DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
West Point Inv.
McIntyre Relays
NYCHSAA
VaTech Super 8
Panther Games
Hoya-Patriot
Dartmouth
Princeton Relays
San Diego
Hispanic Games
PV Summit
Yale Invitational
NJ Relays
Fork Union
U. Rhode Island
Stanner Games
Carl Lewis Inv.
Hartford Inv.
Va Tech I
LSU Classic
New Balance
Dickinson 2
NJ Millrose Trials

1/9/99 at Dickinson College, Carlisle PA

Dickinson Invitational

Thanks to Gene Constantine, Mt. St. Joseph's HS, for these results.

SNOW AND ICY ROADS HOLD MEET TO 15 TEAMS.

Girls Results

BOYS RESULTS

3200 meter relay
1.Mount Saint Joseph 8.48
2.Central Dolphin 9:19
3.Mount Saint Joseph B 9:25
4.Central Dolphin B 9:42

55 meter dash
1.Stevenson Good Counsel 6.60
2.Potee Mt.St.Joe 6.76
3.Bates Good Counsel 6.82
4.Hippensteel Big Spring 6.88
5.Morales Good Counsel 6.89

1600 meter
1.Ramirez Mt. St. Joe 4.48.3
2.Klein Mt. St. Joe 4.52.9
3.Aravanis Good Counsel 4.54.0
4.Kohajda Havre DeGrace 4.54.0
5.Hanlon Good Counsel 4.54.5
6.Shaw Good Counsel 4.57.5

High Jump
1.Littlefield Mt. St. Joe 6’2
2.Levroney Mt. St. Joe 5’10
3.Wright Mt. St. Joe 5’10

400 meter
1.Dalley Georgetown Prep 52.19
2.Stevenson Good Counsel 52.49
3.Bates Good Counsel 55.20
4.Stever Central Dolphin 55.25
5.Hiller E-Town 56.04
6.Hippensteel Big Spring 56.14

Shot Put
1.Miller Good Counsel 51’7
2.Stellefson C.V. 48’9
3.Lape East 48’2
4.Anderson Mt. St. Joe 40’10
5.Abari Good Counsel 38’11
6.Vajda Central Dolphin 32’3

55 meter hurdles
1.Sokeny Good Counsel 8.47
2.Wright Mt. St. Joe 8.49

800 meters
1.Morales Good Counsel 2.07.0
2.Klein Mt. St. Joe 2.07.7
3.Stanfield Mt. St. Joe 2.08
4.Aravanis Good Counsel 2.10
5.Shaw Good Counsel 2.11
6.Selmer Glenelg 2.12

Pole Vault
1.Hershey Central Dolphin 13’2
2.Cook Cedar Cliff 11’3
3.Schmitz Georgetown Prep 10’6
4.Javier Curley 9’0

long jump
1.King Cedar Cliff 15/5
200 meter
1.Palley Georgetown Prep 24.18
2.Stevenson Good Counsel 24.31
3.Potee Mt. St. Joe 24.37
4.Colardo Central Dolphin 24.60
5.Bates Good Counsel 24.98
6.Sokenu Good Counsel 2500

3200 meter
1.Stanfield Mt. St. Joe 10.24
2.Goldsmith Glenelg 10.26
3.Zmijewski Mt. St. Joe 10.31
4.Hanlon Good Counsel 10.32
5.Graves Good Counsel 10.37
6.Mondich Mt. St. Joe 10.41

1600 meter relay
1.Good Counsel 3.43
2.Central Dolphin 3.50
3.Good Counsel 3.51
4.Glenelg 3.57
5.Mt.St Joe 3.58

GIRLS RESULTS

3200 meter
1.Elizabeth Seton 11.24
55 meter
1.Belcher Seton 7.26
2.Fountain CD East 7.34
3.Lattimer McDonough 7.37
4.Preston McDonough 7.45
5.Bryant Seton 7.65
6.Fountain CD East 7.92

High Jump
1.Fountain CD East 5’6
2.Bolte Mercersburg 5’4
3.Walsh Havre De Grace 4’8
4.Bryant Seton 4’8
5.Allene Seton 4’8

1600 meter
1.Heinke Glenelg 5:38
2.Hill Havre De Grace 5:39
3.Selmer Glenelg 5:49
4.Lapp Good Counsel 5:57
5.Ellerman Big Spring 6:01
6.Stephenson E-Town 6:01

Shot Put
1.Putro Glenelg 28’2
2.Nell Cumberland Val. 24’3
3.Monahan E 23’2.5

400 meter
1.Deane Good Counsel 1:02.01
2.Hill Havre De Grace 1:04.47
3.Lattimer McDonough 1:05.32
4.Curran Good Counsel 1:05.40
5.Hill Havre De Grace 1:05.50
6.Preston McDonough 1:05.61

55 meter hurdles
1.Alleyne Seton 9.11
2.Tvarkunas Glenelg 9.48
3.Sensay Seton 10.37
4.Schmidt Glenelg 10.96
5.Henderson Seton 11.04

800 meter
1.Sicher Good Counsel 2:25.31
2.Marsh Glenelg 2:34.56
3.Faukner Seton 2:36.51
4.Bolte Mercersburg 2:36.85
5.Hill HDG 2:38.49
6.Selmer Glenelg 2:39.34

Long Jump
1. Bryant Seton 15’7
2.Fountain Unat. 14’8
3.Walsh CD East 14’3.25
4.Alleyne Seton 13’4
5.Henderson Seton 12’7.5
6.Putro Glenelg 12’3.5

200 meter
1.Fountain CD East 26.92
2.Belcher Seton 27.17
3.Lattimer McDonough 27.26
4.Sensay Seton 27.85
5.Preston McDonough 28.22
6.Smith Glenelg 28.66

3200 meter
1.Ellerman Big Spring 12:40.37
2.Marsh Glenelg 13:02.11
3.Gooden E-Town 13:08.40
4.Stepheson E-Town 13:13.46
5.Morgan Glenelg 13:27.53
6.Siler Cedar Cliff 13;48.54

1600 meter relay
1.E. Seton 4:25.2
2.Good Counsel 4:30.81
3.Glenelg A 4:42.27
4.Glenelg B 5:24.97

800 meter relay
1.CDE 1:55.21
2.E Seton 1:59.97
3.Glenelg 2:00.97

Pole Vault
1.Tvarkunas Glenelg 10’7 ” ## MEET
RECORD

Hit Counter

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999