DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
10/18/97 Rockville MD, 3.1 miles
Georgetown Prep Invitational
Girls Division 2
Results courtesy of the Montgomery County Road Runners Club, which has complete
results for all runners on their home page at: http://www.mcrrc.org/race97/prep97/prep97.html
Maryland Public Schools
Pos |
Time |
Name |
School |
Grad |
1 |
20:17 |
Sarah Pettit |
Magruder |
1999 |
2 |
20:19 |
Nicole Behrns |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
2000 |
3 |
20:21 |
Michelle Rafeedie |
Seneca Valley |
1999 |
5 |
20:26 |
Kim Milans |
Walter Johnson |
2000 |
6 |
20:29 |
Mave Payton |
Walter Johnson |
2000 |
7 |
20:43 |
Cristin Romano |
Magruder |
1999 |
9 |
20:50 |
Cecily Garber |
Montgomery |
1999 |
10 |
20:51 |
Brynn Dutcher |
Walter Johnson |
|
14 |
20:59 |
Bonnie Sowa |
Severna Park |
1999 |
15 |
21:09 |
Molly Tripp |
Gaithersburg |
2000 |
17 |
21:22 |
Allison White |
Montgomery |
1999 |
18 |
21:24 |
Carla Graves |
Walter Johnson |
|
20 |
21:25 |
Jenna Nugent |
Severna Park |
1999 |
21 |
21:32 |
Jamie Chase |
Severna Park |
2000 |
23 |
21:36 |
Melissa Wallace |
Severna Park |
1999 |
24 |
21:41 |
Dara Danylevich |
Montgomery |
1998 |
25 |
21:42 |
Katie Unger |
Montgomery |
1999 |
26 |
21:43 |
Jenn Russo |
Montgomery |
2001 |
27 |
21:47 |
Alyssa Prorok |
Sherwood |
2000 |
28 |
21:47 |
Taylor Page |
Montgomery |
1999 |
29 |
21:47 |
Jenny Winston |
Walter Johnson |
2000 |
30 |
21:52 |
Jessica Comfort |
Magruder |
1999 |
32 |
22:06 |
Mary Taitt |
Severna Park |
2000 |
34 |
22:07 |
Catherine Corey |
Springbrook |
1998 |
35 |
22:12 |
Anne Mayer |
Montgomery |
1999 |
37 |
22:18 |
Becky Marcus |
Walter Johnson |
2000 |
38 |
22:19 |
Liza Macris |
Seneca Valley |
|
39 |
22:22 |
Jessica Santonie |
Montgomery |
1999 |
40 |
22:25 |
Kelly Hepburn |
Severna Park |
1998 |
41 |
22:26 |
Gina Romano |
Magruder |
1998 |
42 |
22:28 |
Sharon Alavi |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1998 |
44 |
22:29 |
Kate Hilton |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
2000 |
46 |
22:30 |
Amanda Gable |
Rockville |
1999 |
47 |
22:33 |
Lisa Bauman |
Montgomery |
2000 |
51 |
22:42 |
Kelley Carter |
Springbrook |
2001 |
52 |
22:47 |
Kim Parsons |
Sherwood |
1998 |
53 |
22:50 |
Nicole Ortiz |
Seneca Valley |
1999 |
54 |
22:50 |
Amy Wicks |
Watkins Mill |
1999 |
55 |
22:51 |
Andrea Kwako |
Walter Johnson |
1999 |
57 |
22:53 |
Abby Stone |
Gaithersburg |
2000 |
58 |
22:55 |
Megan Corey |
Springbrook |
2000 |
59 |
22:56 |
Carrie Callaghan |
Sherwood |
1998 |
60 |
22:57 |
Kim Lam |
Seneca Valley |
1999 |
62 |
22:59 |
Eileen Park |
Springbrook |
2001 |
64 |
23:01 |
Hee Kim |
Sherwood |
1999 |
65 |
23:03 |
Jamie Berg |
Severna Park |
2000 |
67 |
23:11 |
Maria Knabb |
Watkins Mill |
1998 |
69 |
23:19 |
Sarah Smingel |
Watkins Mill |
1998 |
76 |
23:30 |
Kristina Zugby |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1998 |
77 |
23:32 |
Lynsey Nadeau |
Gaithersburg |
2000 |
78 |
23:42 |
Jenny Lehman |
Sherwood |
2000 |
79 |
23:43 |
Jennifer Negro |
Magruder |
1998 |
80 |
23:47 |
Melissa Baas |
Seneca Valley |
2000 |
88 |
24:16 |
Elaine Delacruz |
Seneca Valley |
2000 |
91 |
24:29 |
Shannon Perley |
Watkins Mill |
1999 |
92 |
24:30 |
Kristine Simpson |
Magruder |
1998 |
93 |
24:31 |
Michella Bass |
Seneca Valley |
2000 |
95 |
24:36 |
Morgan Freibaum |
Sherwood |
2000 |
96 |
24:36 |
Laura Kane |
Gaithersburg |
1998 |
98 |
24:41 |
Karyn Lowery |
Magruder |
2000 |
99 |
24:42 |
Sara Chadwick |
Sherwood |
1999 |
100 |
24:45 |
Marcella Smid |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1999 |
101 |
24:45 |
Allison Kirk |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
2000 |
105 |
25:20 |
Allison Troy |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
2000 |
106 |
25:22 |
Jen Wood |
Gaithersburg |
1998 |
107 |
25:45 |
Chris Stolman |
Watkins Mill |
2000 |
109 |
26:09 |
Rebecca Querner |
Magruder |
2001 |
112 |
26:23 |
Chelsea Davidson |
Rockville |
2000 |
113 |
26:24 |
Alyssa Hamilton |
Rockville |
2001 |
120 |
29:09 |
Victoria Jong |
Rockville |
1998 |
TEAM SCORES
1. ARCHBISHOP WOOD H.S.
4 8 11 12 13 (19) (22) = 48
SCHMIDT, FERKO, BOND, PASHEY,
ENGELKRAUT, ARNOLD, FORTINI
2. WALTER JOHNSON H.S.
5 6 10 18 29 (37) (51) = 68
MILANS, PAYTON, DUTCHER, GRACE,
WINSTON, MARCUS, KWAKO
3. RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
9 17 24 25 26 (28) (35) = 101
GARBER, WHITE, DANYLEVICH, UNGER,
RUSSO, PAGE, MAYER
4. SEVERNA PARK H.S.
14 20 21 23 32 (39) (61) = 110
SOWA, NUGENT, CHASE, WALLACE,
TAITT, HEPBURN, BERG
5. MAGRUDER H.S.
1 7 30 40 75 (82) (87) = 153
PETTIT, ROMANO, COMFORT, ROMANO,
NEGRO, STANG, SIMPSON
6. SENECA VALLEY H.S.
3 38 49 56 76 (83) (88) = 222
RAFEEDIE, MARCUS, ORTIZ, LAM,
BAAS, DELACRUZ, BAAS
7. YORKTOWN H.S.
16 52 57 62 64 (80) = 251
JOHNSON, SENTY, REEDER, DARIS,
BRADLEY, RAPP
8. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
2 41 43 72 94 (95) (98) = 252
BEHRNS, ALAVI, HILTON, ZUGBY,
SMID, KIRK, TROY
9. LANGLEY H.S.
42 44 45 59 67 (70) (78) = 257
MCKISSICK, MILBERGS, ALVERSON, RODRIGUES,
ARMITAGE, MOORE, KIM
10. SHERWOOD H.S.
27 48 55 60 74 (90) (93) = 264
PRORDK, PARSONS, CALLAGHAN, KIM,
LEHMAN, FREIBAUM, CHADWICK
11. SPRINGBROOK H.S.
34 47 54 58 84 (104) = 277
COREY, CARTER, COREY, PARK,
LEWIS, DANIELSON
12. JAMES ROBINSON H.S.
33 46 66 68 69 (77) (92) = 282
STANLEY, GOULD, MCCARTHY, SPIES,
FORD, CRAWFORD, WUSTERBARTH
13. GAITHERSBURG H.S.
15 53 73 91 99 = 331
TRIPP, STONE, NADEAU, KANE,
WOOD
14. WATKINS MILL H.S.
50 63 65 86 100 = 364
WICKS, KNAB, SMIGEL, PERLEY,
STOLMAN
15. WOODROW WILSON
31 79 81 85 89 (97)(103) = 365
BUCKLEY, RYAN, BENKIRANE, SAWYER,
MAES, NUNEZ, BARNES
16. J.E.B. STUART
36 105 106 109 110 = 466
FOELBER, SIMPSON, RIEHL, TURNEY,
SOUTHERLAND
17. MOUNT DE SALES
71 96 101 102 107 (108) = 477
MCAULIFFE, HAINES, HANNON, KOCHIS,
FUSSELBAUGH, CAVANAUGH
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth
|
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|