DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
10/18/97 Rockville MD, 3.1 miles
Georgetown Prep Invitational
Boys Division 2
Results courtesy of the Montgomery County Road Runners Club, which has complete
results for all runners on their home page at: http://www.mcrrc.org/race97/prep97/prep97.html
Maryland Public Schools
Pos |
Time |
Name |
School |
Grad |
2 |
17:18 |
Chad Paavola |
Magruder |
1999 |
3 |
17:26 |
Kevin Glatstein |
Rockville |
1998 |
4 |
17:26 |
Donald Harrison |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1999 |
5 |
17:31 |
Leonard Twalla |
Northwestern-PG |
1998 |
6 |
17:35 |
Mark Coyle |
Perry Hall |
1998 |
7 |
17:35 |
Sean Smiley |
Magruder |
1998 |
8 |
17:36 |
Kirk Bouffard |
Perry Hall |
1998 |
10 |
17:42 |
Danny Chirlin |
Magruder |
1998 |
11 |
17:43 |
Andy Hart |
Perry Hall |
2000 |
12 |
17:50 |
Anthony Blocker |
Northwestern-PG |
2001 |
13 |
17:53 |
Brendon Lally |
Bowie |
2001 |
14 |
17:58 |
Chris Robey |
Severna Park |
1998 |
16 |
18:02 |
Bill Norris |
Severna Park |
1998 |
17 |
18:04 |
Curtis Crass |
Perry Hall |
2000 |
18 |
18:05 |
John Bogdan |
Perry Hall |
1998 |
19 |
18:07 |
Ali Najjar |
Northwestern-PG |
1999 |
20 |
18:07 |
Shep Nickel |
Montgomery |
2000 |
21 |
18:10 |
Ben Johnson |
Magruder |
1998 |
23 |
18:11 |
Sam Krehnbrink |
Severna Park |
1999 |
24 |
18:13 |
Brad Petit |
Watkins Mill |
2000 |
28 |
18:17 |
Sam Blasiak |
Wootton |
1998 |
30 |
18:24 |
Joey Stiers |
Rockville |
2000 |
31 |
18:27 |
Bob Petitt |
Severna Park |
1999 |
32 |
18:30 |
Cameron McAdams |
Magruder |
1999 |
34 |
18:33 |
Bryan Goodluck |
Springbrook |
1999 |
36 |
18:36 |
Chris Moore |
Severna Park |
|
39 |
18:43 |
Matt Seymour |
Magruder |
2000 |
40 |
18:46 |
Chris Edwards |
Perry Hall |
2000 |
41 |
18:47 |
Marcus Harder |
Severna Park |
1998 |
43 |
18:52 |
Tim Brown |
Seneca Valley |
1999 |
44 |
18:53 |
Jon Goldklang |
Wootton |
2000 |
45 |
18:54 |
Ed Heinlein |
Severna Park |
1999 |
47 |
18:56 |
Wayne Prender |
Watkins Mill |
2000 |
48 |
18:57 |
Paul Shaklan |
Springbrook |
1999 |
49 |
19:05 |
Ashish Patel |
Watkins Mill |
2000 |
50 |
19:06 |
Steve Verney |
Walter Johnson |
2000 |
51 |
19:07 |
Warren Margolies |
Rockville |
1999 |
52 |
19:07 |
James Reed |
Montgomery |
1999 |
54 |
19:08 |
Ralph Rogers |
Watkins Mill |
2000 |
55 |
19:09 |
John Filano |
Magruder |
1999 |
56 |
19:12 |
Dan Muttamara |
Watkins Mill |
1999 |
57 |
19:12 |
Chane Jackson |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1999 |
58 |
19:12 |
James Graham |
Northwestern-PG |
1999 |
60 |
19:14 |
Adrian Nelson |
Walter Johnson |
2000 |
61 |
19:15 |
Mike Drani |
Watkins Mill |
2001 |
63 |
19:16 |
Will Wallace |
Rockville |
1999 |
64 |
19:17 |
Kevin Mahaney |
Springbrook |
1998 |
67 |
19:22 |
Adam Banks |
Montgomery |
1999 |
68 |
19:25 |
Joe Rodbard |
Montgomery |
2000 |
69 |
19:28 |
Daniel Prager |
Montgomery |
2000 |
71 |
19:33 |
Ronald McCrae |
Bowie |
2000 |
72 |
19:35 |
Aaron Payne |
Northwestern-PG |
2000 |
73 |
19:36 |
Zack Gibson |
Perry Hall |
1999 |
75 |
19:40 |
Steve Offutt |
Bowie |
1999 |
76 |
19:41 |
Eric Rhoades |
Walter Johnson |
1999 |
77 |
19:41 |
Paul Young |
Springbrook |
2000 |
78 |
19:43 |
Adam Lesser |
Walter Johnson |
1998 |
80 |
19:45 |
Chae Lim |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1998 |
83 |
19:50 |
Mike Dehnz |
Bowie |
2000 |
84 |
19:52 |
Joe Murray |
Springbrook |
1998 |
85 |
19:52 |
Nat Davidson |
Rockville |
1999 |
88 |
19:54 |
Tom Wagner |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1998 |
89 |
19:55 |
Sean Chapman |
Seneca Valley |
2001 |
90 |
19:59 |
Thomas Carlson |
Rockville |
2001 |
91 |
20:01 |
Nick Yates |
Watkins Mill |
1999 |
92 |
20:10 |
Robert Wingate |
Northwestern-PG |
1999 |
94 |
20:16 |
Vuong Nguyen |
Springbrook |
2000 |
95 |
20:16 |
Ben Asbury |
Walter Johnson |
1999 |
96 |
20:16 |
Tony Conti |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1999 |
97 |
20:17 |
Faseeh Nooruddin |
Seneca Valley |
1998 |
98 |
20:17 |
Jim Collins |
Wootton |
1998 |
99 |
20:18 |
Mike Uttridge |
Magruder |
1998 |
100 |
20:19 |
Bambassema Badjo |
Rockville |
1999 |
102 |
20:29 |
Vijay Bakhru |
Springbrook |
1999 |
103 |
20:30 |
Kevin Rechen |
Magruder |
1998 |
104 |
20:31 |
Barrington Baynes |
Gwynn Park |
1999 |
105 |
20:39 |
Matt Rendahl |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
2000 |
106 |
20:40 |
Alex Jiminez |
Magruder |
1998 |
107 |
20:40 |
Joe Ceschini |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
1999 |
108 |
20:41 |
Nick Imhoff |
Seneca Valley |
2001 |
109 |
20:42 |
Michael Kittrell |
Bowie |
2000 |
111 |
20:48 |
Billy Rundell |
Rockville |
2001 |
112 |
20:50 |
Akira Irie |
Wootton |
1999 |
115 |
20:56 |
Chris Cloutier |
Bowie |
1998 |
116 |
21:00 |
Tyler Copeland |
Montgomery |
2000 |
117 |
21:05 |
Jonah Blasiak |
Wootton |
2000 |
118 |
21:06 |
Quinn Marshall |
Seneca Valley |
2000 |
119 |
21:12 |
Daniel Panlowski |
Rockville |
1999 |
120 |
21:13 |
David Randial |
Bowie |
1998 |
121 |
21:19 |
Ira Hedin |
Seneca Valley |
1999 |
122 |
21:20 |
David Ocain |
Magruder |
1999 |
126 |
21:33 |
James Schafer |
Rockville |
1998 |
127 |
21:38 |
Tim Murphy |
Magruder |
1998 |
128 |
21:50 |
Tony Howard |
Magruder |
2000 |
130 |
22:40 |
Quinson Stoute |
Northwestern-PG |
1998 |
131 |
22:44 |
Michael Puckard |
Gwynn Park |
1999 |
134 |
23:45 |
Ron Eisemann |
Seneca Valley |
1998 |
135 |
23:48 |
Michael Lumpkins |
Gwynn Park |
1998 |
137 |
24:58 |
Justin Heyman |
Wootton |
2000 |
TEAM SCORES
1. PERRY HALL H.S.
5 7 10 16 17 (38) (69) = 55
COYLE, BOUFFARD, HART, CRASS,
BOGDAN, EDWARDS, GIBSON
2. MAGRUDER H.S.
1 6 9 20 30 (37) (51) = 66
PAAVOLA, SMILEY, CHIRLIN, JOHNSON,
MCADAMS, SEYMOUR, FILANO
3. SEVERNA PARK H.S.
13 15 22 29 34 (39) (42) = 113
ROBEY, NORRIS, KREHNBRINK, PETITT,
MOORE, HARDER, HEINLEIN
4. JAMES ROBINSON H.S.
21 24 27 31 33 (35) (36) = 136
HARRISON, BOND, ROBERTS, SEELEY,
BAILEY, DUNNUM, MEIXELL
5. NORTHWESTERN H.S.
4 11 18 54 68 (88)(116) = 155
TWALLA, BLOCKER, NAJJAR, GRAHAM,
PAYNE, WINGATE, STOUTE
6. WATKINS MILL H.S.
23 44 46 50 52 (57) (87) = 215
PETIT, PRENDER, PATEL, ROGERS,
MUTTAMARA, DRANI, YATES
7. ROCKVILLE H.S.
2 28 48 59 81 (86) (95) = 218
GLATSTEIN, STIERS, MARGOLIES, WALLACE,
DAVIDSON, CARLSON, BAMBASSEMA
8. RICHARD MONTGOMERY H.S
19 49 63 64 65 (107) = 260
NICKEL, REED, BANKS, RODBARD,
PRAGER, COPELAND
9. WALTER JOHNSON H.S.
14 47 56 72 74 (91) = 263
LACKARD, VARNEY, NELSON, RHOADES,
LESSER, ASBURY
10. SPRINGBROOK H.S.
32 45 60 73 80 (90) (97) = 290
GOODLUCK, SHAKLAN, MEHANEY, YOUNG,
MURRY, NGUYEN, BAKHRU
11. PATRICK HENERY H.S.
8 43 55 77 112 (123) = 295
KEAGY, POWELL, GRASSECLOSE, BIGGERS,
HOTT, FELICHIA
12. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
3 53 76 84 92 (98) (99) = 308
HARRISION, JACKSON, LIM, WAGNER,
CONTI, RENDAHL, CESCHINI
13. BOWIE H.S.
12 67 71 79 101 (106)(110) = 330
LALLY, MCGEE, OFFUTT, DEHNZ,
KITTRELL, CLOUTIES, RANDIAL
14. YORKTOWN H.S.
58 61 62 75 83 (96) = 339
BEYOGHLOW, RYAN, KHOROSHAVIN, FISHER,
ARTURA, O'BRIEN
15. WOOTTON H.S.
26 41 94 103 108 (121) = 372
BLASIAK, GOLDKLANG, COLLINS, IRIE,
BLASIAK, HEYMAN
16. FALLS CHURCH H.S.
25 66 78 89 117 (120) = 375
MENGESHA, BROWN, VERSAIN, HERNANDEZ,
FANG, FUGE
17. SENECA VALLEY H.S.
40 85 93 100 109 (111)(119) = 427
BROWN, CHAPMAN, NOORUDDIN, IMHOFF,
MARSHALL, HEDIN, SEISEMANN
18. LANGLEY H.S.
70 82 104 105 114 = 475
BAGDEN, VROOM, ROWEN, MESHESKE,
WIMBUSH
19. J.E.B. STUART
102 113 115 118 122 = 570
MARTINSON, BIRHANE, CLOSTER, JAECKEL,
STAKEM
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth
|
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|