DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
Columbia, MD, 9/19/97, 5k, mostly flat
Howard County Invitational
Boys Varsity - Individual
The 1997 Howard County Striders Invitational
High School Cross Country Meet
Howard Community College
Columbia, MD September 19, 1997 4:00 PM
Page 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS-A RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME S SCHOOL BOYS-A PACE PTS
===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====
1 Steve McClearn M South Carroll 16:22 5:16 1000
2 David Glynn M Walter Johnson 16:23 5:16 998
3 Michael Zaron M Atholton 17:02 5:29 960
4 Nicholas Barresi M Atholton 17:04 5:30 958
5 Matt Adami M South Carroll 17:09 5:31 954
6 Mike Prada M River Hill 17:10 5:32 953
7 Chris Autry M Damascus 17:12 5:32 951
8 Zach Heidepriem M River Hill 17:13 5:32 950
9 Shawn Day M Thomas Johnson 17:18 5:34 946
10 Peter Glynn M Walter Johnson 17:20 5:35 944
11 Brad Stone M Bel Air 17:22 5:35 942
12 Jason Eichmiller M Wilde Lake 17:30 5:38 935
13 Aaron Blum M Wilde Lake 17:34 5:39 931
14 Steve Hammel M South Carroll 17:39 5:41 927
15 Kurt Mueller M Wilde Lake 17:40 5:41 926
16 Ayaz Hasan M Wilde Lake 17:41 5:41 925
17 Erik Forni M Centennial 17:42 5:42 924
18 Aaron Spencer M Centennial 17:47 5:43 920
19 Joey Yahr M Wilde Lake 17:50 5:44 917
20 Trent Heiser M Centennial 17:53 5:45 915
21 Tom McAfee M Centennial 17:54 5:46 914
22 Sean Munjal M Centennial 17:55 5:46 913
23 Matt Daddio M Wilde Lake 17:55 5:46 913
24 Jansen McMillan M Wilde Lake 17:56 5:46 912
25 David Grosso M Atholton 17:59 5:47 910
26 Adam McCready M South Carroll 18:01 5:48 908
27 Robert Mead M South Carroll 18:02 5:48 907
28 Joseph Lamonte M Atholton 18:03 5:49 906
29 Luke Kim M Atholton 18:04 5:49 905
30 Brad Parsons M Mt. Hebron 18:10 5:51 900
31 Bobby Ward M Liberty 18:13 5:52 898
32 Mike Spera M Damascus 18:13 5:52 898
33 Tom Stack M Damascus 18:13 5:52 898
34 Steve Chu M River Hill 18:14 5:52 897
35 Philip Selmer M Glenelg 18:15 5:52 896
36 Steve Rivas M Hammond 18:16 5:53 895
37 Chris Traut M Bel Air 18:18 5:53 894
38 Chris McDonald M South Carroll 18:22 5:55 891
39 Adil Qaiyuml M Oakland Mills 18:24 5:55 889
40 Bobby Farmer M Wheaton 18:25 5:56 888
41 Kevin Fonger M Walter Johnson 18:27 5:56 887
42 Gary Heflin M Damascus 18:27 5:56 887
43 Jon Zader M Bel Air 18:28 5:57 886
44 Shawn Spencer M Centennial 18:30 5:57 884
45 Mike Styczynski M River Hill 18:34 5:59 881
46 Steven Miller M Atholton 18:35 5:59 880
47 Tony Niagro M Damascus 18:36 5:59 879
48 Ken Tresselt M Thomas Johnson 18:41 6:01 876
49 Scott Clover M North Harford 18:43 6:01 874
50 Edward Lopez M Atholton 18:45 6:02 872
51 Nate Lockard M Walter Johnson 18:45 6:02 872
52 Patrick Gargan M Thomas Johnson 18:46 6:02 872
53 Jim Kafchinski M Liberty 18:47 6:03 871
54 Doug Harmer M South Carroll 18:50 6:04 869
55 Christian Honig M Bel Air 18:54 6:05 865
56 Sean Graves M Walter Johnson 18:56 6:06 864
57 Matt Skaggs M Oakland Mills 18:57 6:06 863
58 Mikhail Deviatov M Thomas Johnson 18:58 6:06 862
59 Steve Verney M Walter Johnson 18:59 6:07 862
60 Clint Miller M Mt. Hebron 19:01 6:07 860
61 Mike Veise M Liberty 19:02 6:08 859
62 Mike Renzi M Centennial 19:02 6:08 859
63 David Kay M Oakland Mills 19:03 6:08 859
64 David Anderson M River Hill 19:03 6:08 859
65 Joe Blasi M Hammond 19:04 6:08 858
66 Nathan Gilmore M Liberty 19:07 6:09 856
67 Brian Selmer M Glenelg 19:08 6:10 855
68 Josh Law M Hammond 19:09 6:10 854
69 Sid Murthy M Mt. Hebron 19:14 6:11 850
70 Jason Bertuzzi M North Harford 19:15 6:12 850
71 Kevin Rose M Liberty 19:16 6:12 849
72 Matt Kohler M Bel Air 19:17 6:12 848
73 Bryan Warner M Mt. Hebron 19:19 6:13 847
74 Bryan Stepp M Glenelg 19:20 6:13 846
75 Dave Smith M Mt. Hebron 19:20 6:13 846
76 Matt Pfeifer M Hammond 19:22 6:14 845
77 Steve Guignet M Bel Air 19:25 6:15 842
78 Shawn Hanley M Liberty 19:25 6:15 842
79 Mike Romano M River Hill 19:28 6:16 840
80 Zach Thomas M Thomas Johnson 19:29 6:16 840
81 Patt Rossbach M Bel Air 19:30 6:17 839
82 Duncan Kahle M River Hill 19:30 6:17 839
83 Jordan Knott M Oakland Mills 19:31 6:17 838
84 Jeremy Miller M Hammond 19:34 6:18 836
85 Richie Grantham M Howard 19:38 6:19 833
86 Kevin Taylor M Liberty 19:40 6:20 832
87 Mike Guss M Thomas Johnson 19:43 6:21 830
88 Alex Bailey M Oakland Mills 19:47 6:22 827
89 Andy Rosebrough M Howard 19:47 6:22 827
90 Steve Loll M Thomas Johnson 19:48 6:22 826
91 Sean Wright M Glenelg 19:48 6:22 826
92 Robert DeSanto M Wheaton 19:51 6:23 824
93 Kevin Stum M Howard 19:53 6:24 823
94 Sam Katz M Hammond 19:57 6:25 820
95 Max Andrade M Wheaton 19:58 6:26 819
96 Brian Fleming M Oakland Mills 19:59 6:26 819
97 Jacob Jennifer M Oakland Mills 20:05 6:28 814
98 Tom Moore M North Harford 20:09 6:29 812
99 Bart Zwaard M Hammond 20:12 6:30 810
100 Jorge Mejia-Martine M Wheaton 20:15 6:31 808
101 Tom Morris M Joppatowne 20:17 6:32 806
102 Justin Mills M Walter Johnson 20:17 6:32 806
103 Jacob Brown M North Harford 20:19 6:32 805
104 Mike Sturtevant M North Harford 20:21 6:33 804
105 Jimmy Deane M Howard 20:24 6:34 802
106 Eric Schindhelm M Mt. Hebron 20:27 6:35 800
107 Jeff Rosenfeld M Poolesville 20:30 6:36 798
108 Jon Winkelman M Mt. Hebron 20:30 6:36 798
109 Josh Monyhan M Aberdeen 20:41 6:39 791
110 Josh Siegert M Long Reach 20:44 6:40 789
111 BJ Vaughan M Poolesville 20:45 6:41 788
112 Todd Goldfinger M Howard 20:48 6:42 786
113 Tim Harkins M Joppatowne 20:48 6:42 786
114 Bob Rosebrough M Howard 20:50 6:42 785
115 Ryan Wempe M Aberdeen 20:54 6:44 783
116 Josh Behsudi M Glenelg 20:56 6:44 781
117 Ben Asbury M Christian 21:01 6:46 778
118 Dean Harris M Long Reach 21:09 6:48 773
119 Dan Hoeck M North Harford 21:13 6:50 771
120 Christian Suddoth M Glenelg 21:27 6:54 763
121 Chris Seiler M North Harford 21:33 6:56 759
122 Joe Ridgway M Poolesville 21:40 6:58 755
123 Niles Armstrong M Poolesville 21:41 6:59 754
124 Winnie VanDevanter M Poolesville 21:44 7:00 753
125 Larry Shepard M Joppatowne 21:45 7:00 752
126 Chris Mason M Wheaton 21:45 7:00 752
127 Ronald Cottrell M Howard 21:47 7:01 751
128 David Nuenke M Glenelg 21:49 7:01 750
129 Chris Williams M Joppatowne 21:55 7:03 746
130 Nick Marfizo M Wheaton 22:03 7:06 742
131 James Belefelo M Aberdeen 22:09 7:08 738
132 John Cooley M Poolesville 22:19 7:11 733
133 Bryan Alt M Aberdeen 22:43 7:19 720
134 Jason McFadden M Aberdeen 24:17 7:49 673
135 John Silliman M Poolesville 24:31 7:53 667
Results by Jason and Miles - Howard County Striders
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth
|
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|