DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
DyeStat
|
Cross Country Rankings
|
Maryland Class 4A - Boys
Runners averaging under 19 minutes for 3 miles.
Name |
School |
Races |
Average |
Best |
Worst |
Range |
St |
Conf |
County |
Class |
Reg |
Jason Santucci |
Westminster |
9 |
16:17 |
15:43 |
16:57 |
74 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Greg Vincent |
Dulaney |
5 |
16:19 |
15:53 |
17:03 |
69 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Greg Fisher |
Westminster |
9 |
16:42 |
16:02 |
17:20 |
78 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Ben Baxter |
Arundel |
3 |
16:47 |
16:11 |
17:24 |
73 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Shawn Sullivan |
Dulaney |
5 |
16:48 |
16:03 |
17:28 |
84 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Josh Davis |
Westminster |
7 |
16:49 |
16:07 |
17:28 |
81 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Andrew Roynestad |
Gaithersburg |
11 |
16:53 |
16:27 |
17:27 |
59 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Mike Murray |
Gaithersburg |
6 |
16:58 |
16:25 |
17:36 |
70 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Paul Tufaro |
Whitman |
5 |
16:59 |
16:23 |
17:33 |
69 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
John Thomas |
Meade |
4 |
17:00 |
16:08 |
17:32 |
84 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Mike Rea |
Queen Annes |
3 |
17:01 |
16:31 |
17:36 |
65 |
MD |
|
QA |
4A |
E |
Chris Dwyer |
Quince Orchard |
6 |
17:02 |
16:17 |
18:10 |
112 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jason Belinkie |
Whitman |
5 |
17:02 |
16:34 |
17:48 |
73 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ben Morris |
Annapolis |
5 |
17:04 |
16:16 |
18:03 |
106 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Edwin Carias |
Paint Branch |
5 |
17:08 |
16:46 |
17:24 |
37 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Matias Palavecino |
Watkins Mill |
6 |
17:08 |
16:22 |
18:49 |
146 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jamie Albertine |
Whitman |
5 |
17:11 |
16:37 |
17:51 |
73 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Hugh Strange |
Whitman |
4 |
17:14 |
16:40 |
18:05 |
84 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Brendon Lally |
Bowie |
1 |
17:18 |
17:18 |
17:18 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Ross Bair |
Westminster |
8 |
17:18 |
16:45 |
18:06 |
81 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Todd Warner |
Arundel |
3 |
17:18 |
16:38 |
17:40 |
62 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Justin Ward |
Frederick |
9 |
17:18 |
16:21 |
18:23 |
121 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Chris Graber |
Quince Orchard |
5 |
17:22 |
16:08 |
18:14 |
125 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Donald Harrison |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
4 |
17:23 |
16:52 |
18:22 |
89 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Mike Solbeck |
Whitman |
1 |
17:24 |
17:24 |
17:24 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Phil Knolton |
Whitman |
5 |
17:27 |
16:58 |
17:50 |
52 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sean Smiley |
Magruder |
8 |
17:28 |
17:00 |
18:14 |
73 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kirk Bouffard |
Perry Hall |
4 |
17:29 |
16:45 |
18:25 |
99 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Scott Allen |
Whitman |
4 |
17:30 |
17:00 |
17:59 |
58 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jesse O'Connell |
Westminster |
8 |
17:33 |
16:57 |
18:33 |
96 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Thomas Scott |
Watkins Mill |
6 |
17:34 |
17:04 |
18:21 |
76 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Keller Glass |
Gaithersburg |
2 |
17:38 |
17:18 |
17:58 |
39 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andy Hart |
Perry Hall |
4 |
17:38 |
16:57 |
18:32 |
94 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Mark Coyle |
Perry Hall |
4 |
17:39 |
16:53 |
18:31 |
97 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Leonard Twalla |
Northwestern-PG |
5 |
17:39 |
16:57 |
18:54 |
116 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
John Bogdan |
Perry Hall |
4 |
17:41 |
16:58 |
18:13 |
74 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Robbi Shrestha |
Paint Branch |
1 |
17:42 |
17:42 |
17:42 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sam Blasiak |
Wootton |
2 |
17:43 |
17:41 |
17:45 |
3 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Stanton Byrd |
Gaithersburg |
7 |
17:43 |
17:09 |
18:54 |
104 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Drew Frumkin |
Sherwood |
7 |
17:44 |
17:20 |
18:24 |
63 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Chad Paavola |
Magruder |
6 |
17:44 |
16:44 |
19:54 |
189 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ryan Hevner |
Frederick |
8 |
17:45 |
17:01 |
18:16 |
74 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Mike Christopher |
Gaithersburg |
8 |
17:46 |
16:50 |
18:41 |
110 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Chris Dyer |
Arundel |
3 |
17:48 |
17:04 |
18:39 |
95 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Victor Llorens |
Gaithersburg |
8 |
17:48 |
17:04 |
18:44 |
99 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
David Burke |
Frederick |
9 |
17:48 |
17:14 |
18:28 |
73 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Anthony Blocker |
Northwestern-PG |
4 |
17:50 |
17:15 |
18:56 |
100 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Ellins Thomas |
Gaithersburg |
9 |
17:51 |
17:04 |
18:42 |
97 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Danny Chirlin |
Magruder |
9 |
17:52 |
17:07 |
19:04 |
116 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Aaron Martinez |
Sherwood |
6 |
17:52 |
16:54 |
18:47 |
113 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Geoffrey Gilmore |
Laurel |
2 |
17:53 |
17:33 |
18:13 |
40 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Jon Kappes |
Perry Hall |
3 |
17:54 |
17:05 |
18:34 |
88 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Stephen Hayes |
Churchill |
5 |
17:55 |
17:35 |
18:24 |
49 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ryan Cheney |
Whitman |
3 |
17:56 |
17:25 |
18:43 |
78 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Chris Ingram |
Sherwood |
7 |
17:57 |
17:13 |
18:37 |
83 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Tom Anderson |
Gaithersburg |
9 |
17:57 |
17:11 |
18:43 |
92 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Bryan Goodluck |
Springbrook |
7 |
17:58 |
16:43 |
19:06 |
142 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Richard Magomu-Wacha |
Sherwood |
7 |
17:59 |
17:30 |
19:00 |
90 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Rajan Mohan |
Whitman |
1 |
18:00 |
18:00 |
18:00 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Bill Norris |
Severna Park |
4 |
18:02 |
16:52 |
18:57 |
125 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Dominique Cook |
Westminster |
2 |
18:02 |
17:32 |
18:32 |
59 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Sam Krehnbrink |
Severna Park |
5 |
18:03 |
17:20 |
18:57 |
97 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Josh Memenga |
Sherwood |
7 |
18:03 |
16:56 |
18:50 |
114 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Tim Cooke |
Old Mill |
3 |
18:04 |
17:11 |
18:32 |
81 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Bob Petitt |
Severna Park |
3 |
18:05 |
17:17 |
19:07 |
110 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
David Alexander |
Frederick |
7 |
18:05 |
17:44 |
18:55 |
71 |
MD |
CMC |
Fre |
4A |
W |
Andy Gell |
Dulaney |
3 |
18:06 |
17:09 |
18:41 |
91 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Matt Ostrye |
Severna Park |
3 |
18:07 |
17:22 |
18:59 |
97 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Adam Young |
Churchill |
6 |
18:08 |
17:37 |
18:46 |
69 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Tim King |
Whitman |
2 |
18:08 |
17:56 |
18:21 |
24 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Curtis Crass |
Perry Hall |
4 |
18:08 |
17:29 |
19:08 |
98 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Chris Robey |
Severna Park |
4 |
18:12 |
17:23 |
19:12 |
108 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
John Filano |
Magruder |
2 |
18:13 |
17:54 |
18:31 |
37 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Aaron Kazer |
Arundel |
3 |
18:13 |
16:57 |
18:58 |
121 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Chris Moore |
Severna Park |
4 |
18:13 |
17:18 |
19:10 |
112 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Kevin Poole |
Westminster |
5 |
18:14 |
17:46 |
18:42 |
55 |
MD |
CMC |
Car |
4A |
E |
Joseph Giammatleo |
Whitman |
1 |
18:18 |
18:18 |
18:18 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Brad Petit |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
18:19 |
17:37 |
18:41 |
63 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Matt Seymour |
Magruder |
5 |
18:19 |
18:06 |
18:45 |
38 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Keith Butler |
Oxon Hill |
1 |
18:20 |
18:20 |
18:20 |
0 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Steve Rosenblatt |
Quince Orchard |
4 |
18:20 |
17:49 |
19:01 |
71 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Adam Berman |
Churchill |
1 |
18:21 |
18:21 |
18:21 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ian Mitchard |
Whitman |
1 |
18:22 |
18:22 |
18:22 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Eric Crumpler |
Magruder |
4 |
18:23 |
18:00 |
18:47 |
47 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jonah Berger |
Blair |
2 |
18:23 |
18:13 |
18:34 |
20 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ben Johnson |
Magruder |
7 |
18:24 |
17:34 |
19:13 |
98 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
David Warren |
Paint Branch |
3 |
18:25 |
17:49 |
18:51 |
61 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ashish Patel |
Watkins Mill |
1 |
18:28 |
18:28 |
18:28 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Chris Edwards |
Perry Hall |
3 |
18:28 |
17:43 |
19:33 |
109 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Ali Najjar |
Northwestern-PG |
5 |
18:29 |
17:31 |
19:45 |
133 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Dave Amoruso |
Whitman |
2 |
18:30 |
18:23 |
18:38 |
14 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ryan Fogelsanger |
Springbrook |
5 |
18:31 |
17:21 |
19:55 |
153 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Paul Shaklan |
Springbrook |
6 |
18:32 |
18:00 |
19:13 |
72 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Peter Heider |
Quince Orchard |
3 |
18:33 |
17:41 |
19:26 |
104 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Geoff Langham |
Dulaney |
4 |
18:33 |
17:26 |
19:24 |
117 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Ronald McCrae |
Bowie |
4 |
18:33 |
18:21 |
18:55 |
34 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
A Jenkins |
Springbrook |
1 |
18:33 |
18:33 |
18:33 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Cameron McAdams |
Magruder |
3 |
18:34 |
17:54 |
19:12 |
77 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kurt Breshorner |
Dulaney |
4 |
18:34 |
17:47 |
19:14 |
86 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Dan Muttamara |
Watkins Mill |
1 |
18:34 |
18:34 |
18:34 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Marcus Harder |
Severna Park |
2 |
18:36 |
18:10 |
19:02 |
51 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Mike Drani |
Watkins Mill |
1 |
18:37 |
18:37 |
18:37 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Femi Korede |
High Point |
3 |
18:38 |
17:55 |
19:48 |
112 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Carl Chirichella |
Paint Branch |
3 |
18:38 |
18:14 |
19:04 |
49 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Andy Clark |
Quince Orchard |
5 |
18:41 |
18:08 |
19:24 |
75 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Roy Albert |
Churchill |
5 |
18:41 |
18:17 |
19:25 |
68 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Kevin Mahaney |
Springbrook |
5 |
18:42 |
17:40 |
19:49 |
128 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ben Hayes |
Churchill |
5 |
18:43 |
18:19 |
19:26 |
67 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Ed Heinlein |
Severna Park |
3 |
18:43 |
18:17 |
18:59 |
41 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Ralph Rogers |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
18:44 |
18:30 |
19:21 |
50 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Michael Carroll |
Suitland |
2 |
18:44 |
18:12 |
19:17 |
65 |
MD |
|
PG |
4A |
S |
Chris Sloan |
Quince Orchard |
3 |
18:47 |
18:27 |
19:01 |
34 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Justin Pfeiffer |
Paint Branch |
3 |
18:50 |
18:39 |
19:11 |
31 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Sean Andersen |
Watkins Mill |
3 |
18:52 |
18:35 |
19:22 |
47 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
David Snead |
Churchill |
6 |
18:52 |
18:02 |
20:01 |
118 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Raymond Johnson |
Paint Branch |
3 |
18:52 |
18:22 |
19:18 |
55 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Darren Smith |
Gaithersburg |
1 |
18:53 |
18:53 |
18:53 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Mike Fitzgerald |
Sherwood |
4 |
18:54 |
17:38 |
21:24 |
225 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Dave Forsha |
Magruder |
4 |
18:54 |
18:16 |
19:41 |
85 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Jon Goldklang |
Wootton |
3 |
18:54 |
18:16 |
19:53 |
96 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Michael Garner |
Arundel |
2 |
18:54 |
18:40 |
19:09 |
29 |
MD |
|
AA |
4A |
E |
Aaron Hedin |
Seneca Valley |
4 |
18:54 |
18:10 |
19:40 |
90 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Paul Young |
Springbrook |
7 |
18:55 |
18:04 |
19:28 |
83 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Wayne Prender |
Watkins Mill |
4 |
18:55 |
18:19 |
19:42 |
82 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
V. J. Khru |
Springbrook |
1 |
18:58 |
18:58 |
18:58 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Zack Gibson |
Perry Hall |
1 |
18:58 |
18:58 |
18:58 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Jason Bryant |
Dulaney |
1 |
18:59 |
18:59 |
18:59 |
0 |
MD |
|
BalCo |
4A |
N |
Robbis Shrestha |
Paint Branch |
1 |
18:59 |
18:59 |
18:59 |
0 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
David Fitzgerald |
Sherwood |
3 |
18:59 |
18:45 |
19:26 |
41 |
MD |
|
Mtg |
4A |
W |
Tyree Byron |
Mergenthaler |
2 |
18:59 |
18:20 |
19:38 |
77 |
MD |
|
Balto |
4A |
N |
About DyeStat | High
School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links
| MPSSAA | Records
| Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search
| Train | Views | Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|