Girls 100 High Hurdles
1997 Outdoor Season
Minimum Performance: 14.9
Mark |
Name |
Grad |
ST |
School |
Source |
13.35 |
Nicole Hoxie |
1997 |
CA |
Riverside North |
State Meet |
13.35 |
Charmaine Walker |
1997 |
NJ |
Plainfield |
Jr Nationals |
13.53 |
Natasha Neal |
1998 |
CA |
Union City Loga |
State Meet |
13.55 |
Daveeta Sheperd |
1998 |
CA |
Richmond DeAnza |
State Meet |
13.56 |
April Sams |
1997 |
LA |
Mandeville |
All State Team |
13.6 |
Sherianne Lawson |
1998 |
FL |
Palm Beach Lake |
State 6A |
13.62 |
Ashley Bethel |
1998 |
CA |
Mission Viejo |
T&FN |
13.66 |
Chave Demart |
1998 |
TX |
Houston Cypress |
T&FN |
13.72 |
Nichole Hill |
1997 |
NJ |
Oakcrest |
Nat Scholastic |
13.73 |
Kimberlee Turko |
1997 |
NJ |
J.P. Stevens |
Nat Scholastic |
13.82 |
Michelle Perry |
1997 |
CA |
Quartz Hill |
CTRNews Top 10 |
13.82 |
Loren Leaverton |
1998 |
TX |
Garland Naaman |
State 5A |
13.84 |
D. Merriman |
1997 |
OH |
Trotwood |
T&FN |
13.87 |
Hannah Cooper |
1997 |
CA |
Hawthorne |
CTRNews Top 10 |
13.89 |
Ayesha George |
1997 |
MI |
Ann Arbor Pione |
LP Class A |
13.96 |
Alysia Barton |
1997 |
VA |
Woodbridge |
State Meet |
13.96 |
Andrea Bell |
0 |
OK |
Edmond Mem. |
State Meet |
14.04 |
Camee Williams |
1998 |
OH |
Springfield |
Nat Scholastic |
14.05 |
Kendal Willis |
|
MI |
Ann Arbor Pione |
LP Class A |
14.07 |
Char Foster |
1998 |
FL |
Ridgewood |
State 5A |
14.1 |
Melissa Freeman |
0 |
OK |
Dell City |
State Meet |
14.1 |
Molly Logan |
1999 |
PA |
Penn Wood |
State AAA |
14.12 |
Jerkita McClorin |
1999 |
FL |
Palm Beach Lake |
State 6A |
14.12 |
Nyjla Littlejohn |
1997 |
MD |
Columbia |
State 2A |
14.13 |
Robyn Woolfolk |
|
MI |
Ann Arbor Pione |
LP Class A |
14.13 |
Tiffany Davis |
1998 |
TX |
Lewisville |
State 5A |
14.14 |
Toyin Augustus |
1997 |
AL |
Grissom |
State 6A |
14.19 |
Christine Ohaeri |
1997 |
TX |
Austin Sugar La |
State 5A |
14.2 |
Jacqueline Madison |
1997 |
GA |
|
T&FN |
14.2 |
Amber Stanley |
1998 |
NY |
Saratoga |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.21 |
Shawntel Newhouse |
1997 |
TX |
|
T&FN |
14.23 |
Brenda Taylor |
1997 |
NC |
Watauga |
State 4A |
14.26 |
Sheena Johnson |
2000 |
VA |
Dale City |
State Meet |
14.29 |
Danielle Carruthers |
|
KY |
Paducah Tilghma |
State AA |
14.3 |
Maisha Prewitt |
1997 |
KS |
Newton |
Kansas Top 5 |
14.3 |
Kressa McGee |
1998 |
KS |
Wichita North |
Kansas Top 5 |
14.3 |
Stephanie Duff |
0 |
CO |
Hinkley |
State Meet |
14.3 |
Natalie McKenzie |
1997 |
NY |
New Rochelle |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.33 |
Melissa Jones |
1997 |
NJ |
Paterson Eastsi |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.34 |
Shontel Powell |
|
VA |
Heritage |
State Meet |
14.37 |
Teesa Price |
1999 |
IA |
Iowa City |
State 2A |
14.39 |
Tasha Hillebrand |
0 |
CO |
Northglenn |
State Meet |
14.4 |
Randi Smith |
1998 |
CA |
Beverly Hills |
CTRNews Top 10 |
14.4 |
Nikiya Reid |
1997 |
NJ |
Trenton |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.4 |
Shakita Gunder |
|
FL |
Northwestern |
State 6A |
14.4 |
Rashiela Ruddock |
|
FL |
Coral Springs |
State 6A |
14.41 |
Jalima Levine |
|
PA |
Philadelphia |
Nat Scholastic |
14.46 |
Danielle Grady |
1997 |
NJ |
Notre Dame |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.48 |
Jennifer Given |
|
PA |
Phoenixville |
State AAA |
14.49 |
Ola Sesay |
1997 |
MD |
Eleanor Rooseve |
State 4A |
14.5 |
Andrea Sweet |
2000 |
NY |
Scotia |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.5 |
Robin Landfair |
|
MI |
Okemos |
LP Class A |
14.5 |
Alesha Peel |
0 |
OK |
Central |
State Meet |
14.5 |
Erika Hamel |
1997 |
IA |
Madrid |
State 1A |
14.5 |
Maya Toussaint |
1997 |
NY |
New Rockland |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.5 |
Miriam Glen |
|
UT |
Spanish Fork |
State 4A |
14.5 |
Shameeka Hopkins |
0 |
GA |
Cairo |
State Meet |
14.5 |
Naccole Guinn |
1998 |
VA |
Alexandria Jeff |
State Meet |
14.5 |
Daphne Harris |
0 |
AR |
Texarkana |
State Meet |
14.5 |
Kizzie Ricks |
1998 |
KS |
Lawrence |
Kansas Top 5 |
14.54 |
Melanie Gonzalez |
1997 |
NJ |
Lakewood |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.55 |
Robin McLain |
|
FL |
Orlando Jones |
State 4A |
14.55 |
Kendra Reimer |
|
TX |
New Braunfels |
State 5A |
14.56 |
Leslie Barnette |
|
VA |
Hampton |
State Meet |
14.57 |
Teena Clincy |
|
TX |
Dallas Roosevel |
State 4A |
14.57 |
Lisa O'Reilly |
1997 |
CA |
Stockton St. Ma |
State Meet |
14.58 |
Rhondale Jones |
|
DE |
Wilmington |
Nat Scholastic |
14.6 |
Erin Stoval |
0 |
HI |
Iolani |
State Meet |
14.6 |
April Jones |
|
FL |
Glades Central |
State 4A |
14.6 |
Ysanne Williams |
1998 |
NY |
Albany |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.6 |
Jamie Krautschun |
0 |
SD |
Spearfish |
State Meet |
14.6 |
Dee Brown |
1997 |
AR |
LR Hall |
State Meet |
14.62 |
Carlene Cummings |
1998 |
NJ |
Englewood |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.63 |
Aminah Mills |
|
NY |
Mt Vernon |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.63 |
Kinna Kuykendall |
|
TN |
Oak |
State AA |
14.64 |
Lindsay Taylor |
1997 |
NC |
Watauga |
Honor Roll |
14.66 |
Kashonna White |
|
TX |
Hemphill |
State 2A |
14.66 |
Lashiba Barnes |
|
FL |
Palm Beach Lake |
State 6A |
14.66 |
Lindsay Eck |
2000 |
KS |
Beloit St. John |
Kansas Top 5 |
14.66 |
Mandie Dulin |
1997 |
NJ |
Shawnee |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.67 |
Lekisha Barnaby |
1999 |
MD |
Central |
State 2A |
14.67 |
Whitney Willbanks |
|
TX |
Boyd |
State 3A |
14.67 |
Jamie Johnson |
|
TX |
El Maton Tideha |
State 2A |
14.67 |
Tiffany Randall |
|
OH |
|
Midwest Meet |
14.68 |
Janelle Wright |
2000 |
KS |
Topeka |
Kansas Top 5 |
14.68 |
Sarah Grineski |
|
MN |
Moorhead |
State AA |
14.7 |
Keshia Haughton |
|
CT |
New Haven |
State Meet |
14.7 |
Sande Swabe |
1998 |
NY |
New Rochelle |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.71 |
Sherese Price |
1998 |
NJ |
Pleasantville |
Ed Grant NJ list |
14.72 |
Monica McLiechey |
|
TX |
Converse |
State 5A |
14.72 |
Kate Fitzgerald |
1998 |
KS |
Liberal |
Kansas Top 5 |
14.74 |
Khameel Flemming |
|
CA |
LA Dorsey |
State Meet |
14.74 |
Opal Jones |
|
MD |
Capitol Heights |
Nat Scholastic |
14.76 |
Keona Harris |
|
PA |
Penn Wood |
State AAA |
14.76 |
Carlesha King |
1998 |
MD |
Damascus |
State 3A |
14.76 |
Shantel Hill |
|
FL |
Miami Southridg |
State 6A |
14.77 |
Carrie Leber |
1998 |
IA |
Treynor |
State 1A |
14.78 |
Andria Booker |
1998 |
CA |
Oceanside El Ca |
CTRNews Top 10 |
14.78 |
Ayana Seibles |
|
NJ |
Piscataway |
Nat Scholastic |
14.79 |
Pam Shaw |
1998 |
NE |
Sandy Creek |
State C |
14.8 |
Axum Reid |
1997 |
NY |
Amityville |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.8 |
Sarah Kranzler |
1998 |
NY |
Centra Square |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.8 |
Shanta Mack |
1997 |
NY |
Monticello |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.8 |
Nicole Kieliszak |
2000 |
NY |
Webster |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.8 |
Nekisha Jackson |
0 |
AL |
J O Johnson |
State Meet |
14.8 |
Mardy Przywarty |
1998 |
MD |
Frederick |
Central MD Conf. |
14.8 |
Christina Gambuzza |
1997 |
NY |
Connetquot |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.8 |
Nicholette Chambers |
|
CT |
New Haven |
State Meet |
14.8 |
Shannon Sinn |
0 |
CO |
Brighton |
State Meet |
14.82 |
Candice Shelton |
|
VA |
|
State Meet |
14.82 |
Shennae McNairy |
|
WA |
Lake Washington |
State AAA |
14.83 |
Tenille Johnson |
1997 |
MD |
Balto-Southwest |
State 4A |
14.84 |
Faith Mullen |
1997 |
NE |
Maywood |
State D |
14.84 |
Josie Campese |
1998 |
IA |
Davenport Centr |
State 2A |
14.85 |
Antoinette Wilks |
|
FL |
Palm Beach Lake |
Golden South |
14.85 |
Nikola Holmes |
|
MN |
Apple Valley |
State AA |
14.86 |
Lotoya Scrivens |
|
FL |
Northwestern |
State 6A |
14.87 |
Desiree Jones |
|
OH |
|
Midwest Meet |
14.88 |
Rebecca Haarlow |
1997 |
IL |
Hinsdale Centra |
Illinois AA |
14.88 |
Holly Janson |
|
MN |
Bemidji |
State AA |
14.88 |
Hillary Matson |
1997 |
NY |
Marathon |
Kim Wirgau list |
14.89 |
Amy Smith |
1998 |
UT |
W. Jordan |
Great Southwest |
14.9 |
Rhonda Sheffield |
0 |
SD |
Highmore |
State Meet |
14.9 |
Marianne Mulkey |
0 |
GA |
Mount Paran |
State Meet |
14.9 |
Lakisha Mayo |
0 |
DE |
Glasgow |
State Meet |
14.9 |
Tamika Brown |
0 |
CT |
Bridgeport |
State Meet |
14.9 |
Jamie Roberts |
0 |
VA |
Bassett |
State Meet |
14.9 |
Lo Lo Jones |
2000 |
IA |
DesMoines Roose |
State 2A |
14.9 |
Megan Franza |
|
WA |
Franza |
State A |
14.9 |
Kara Hedin |
|
MN |
Dassel-Cokato |
State A |
14.9 |
Sirena Williams |
1997 |
MD |
Central |
State 2A |
14.9 |
Kendra Lollis |
0 |
MO |
Blue Springs |
State Meet |
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage
| Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results
| Schedule | Scholar | Search | Train | Views |
Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye