Boys 1600 Meters
1997 Outdoor Season
Minimum Performance: 4:20
Mark |
Name |
Grad |
ST |
School |
Source |
3:59.65
converted |
Jonathon Riley |
1997 |
MA |
Brookline |
T&FN |
4:01.41 |
Gabe Jennings |
1997 |
WI |
Madison East |
T&FN |
4:04.68 |
Ryan Travis |
1997 |
LA |
Sumner |
All State Team |
4:05.38 |
Sharif Karie |
1997 |
VA |
Springfield |
State Meet |
4:05.38 |
Jesse Bacigalupi |
1997 |
VA |
Annandale |
State Meet |
4:07.1 |
Tim Maxfield |
0 |
VT |
Bellows Falls |
Vermont II |
4:07.3 |
Nathan Shenk-Boright |
|
VT |
|
Vermont II |
4:07.43 |
Isaac Hawkins |
1997 |
WA |
Ferris |
State AAA |
4:08.52 |
Dan McKay |
1997 |
PA |
Hatboro-Horsham |
T&FN |
4:09.37 |
Mark Thompson |
1997 |
OK |
Edmond |
T&FN |
4:09.92 |
Jamey Gifford |
1997 |
TN |
Baylor |
T&FN |
4:10.08 |
Jon Stevens |
1998 |
CA |
Mission San Jos |
State Meet |
4:10.67 |
Tom Prindiville |
1997 |
CA |
Concord DeLaSal |
CTRNews Top 10 |
4:11.25 |
Matt Elmuccio |
1997 |
NJ |
Westfield |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:11.28 |
Brendan Fitzgibbon |
1997 |
CA |
SF St. Ignatius |
State Meet |
4:11.35 |
Rhy Reynolds |
1997 |
OR |
Newport |
T&FN |
4:12.04 |
Joseph Stegall |
1997 |
GA |
Cartersville |
GA Coaches List |
4:12.58 |
Eric Post |
1997 |
VA |
Chantilly |
T&FN |
4:12.63 |
Gavin Chamberlain |
1997 |
CA |
El Dorado Hills |
CTRNews Top 10 |
4:12.9 |
Steve Slattery |
1998 |
NJ |
Mt. Olive |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:12.92 |
Jason Fayant |
1997 |
WA |
Mead |
State AAA |
4:13 |
Ryan Andrus |
197 |
UT |
Mountain View |
State 5A |
4:13.15 |
Ryan Smith |
1998 |
NJ |
Morristown |
T&FN |
4:13.2 |
Ernest Zeigler |
1997 |
OH |
Harrison |
T&FN |
4:13.42 |
Matt Day |
|
GA |
Landmark |
GA Coaches List |
4:13.5 |
David Patterson |
|
NC |
Raleigh Card. G |
Honor Roll |
4:13.6 |
Than Maddox |
0 |
VT |
Mt. Anthony |
Vermont I |
4:14 |
Brad Hanson |
|
CA |
|
CTRNews Top 10 |
4:14.2 |
Lamonte Pennington |
|
NC |
Durham Hillside |
Honor Roll |
4:14.21 |
Tom Zuroski |
|
PA |
Scranton Prep |
State AA |
4:14.31 |
Kyle Smits |
|
WA |
Bellevue Newpor |
State AAA |
4:14.49 |
Cornelius Hill |
1997 |
WI |
Milwaukee Bay V |
State Div 1 |
4:14.52 |
Chris Dugan |
1997 |
PA |
Southmoreland |
State AA |
4:14.53 |
Kyle Jackson |
|
TX |
Conroe |
State 5A |
4:14.7 |
Mike Hummel |
|
TX |
Richardson Pear |
State 5A |
4:14.8 |
Steve Barrus |
1997 |
CA |
Clovis |
State Meet |
4:14.92 |
Mark Pilja |
1998 |
IL |
Naperville |
State AA |
4:15 |
Fred Sharpe |
1997 |
NJ |
Paulsboro |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:15.09 |
Pat Conway |
|
VA |
West Springfiel |
State Meet |
4:15.31 |
Abdikani Jama |
|
VA |
|
State Meet |
4:15.32 |
Brandon Jessop |
1997 |
NE |
Kearney |
State A |
4:15.32 |
Bill Showers |
|
PA |
West Chester |
State AAA |
4:15.35 |
Tom Gaschk |
|
WA |
Gig Harbor |
State AA |
4:15.44 |
Marcus Tanner |
|
FL |
Chiefland |
State 3A |
4:15.7 |
Adam Thomas |
|
OH |
Fairfield |
State Meet |
4:15.81 |
Steve O'Brien |
0 |
MO |
N. Kansas City |
State 4A |
4:15.85 |
Tom Caughlan |
1997 |
IA |
Mason City |
State 4A |
4:15.88 |
Marshall Finnegan |
1998 |
WI |
West Allis Cent |
State Div 1 |
4:15.97 |
Matt Dunn |
|
PA |
Wallenpaupack |
State AAA |
4:16 |
Anthony Spires |
|
MI |
Detroit Mumford |
Midwest Meet |
4:16.05 |
Karl Savage |
1997 |
NJ |
Eastern |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:16.22 |
Mike McKeever |
1997 |
NY |
Chaminade |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:16.27 |
Brian Bennett |
1997 |
NJ |
Christian Bros |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:16.29 |
Matt Johnson |
|
WA |
Lakeside |
State AA |
4:16.3 |
Andrew Wulf |
1997 |
CA |
San Jose Bellar |
CTRNews Top 10 |
4:16.3 |
Isaiah Festa |
1998 |
CA |
Morro Bay |
CTRNews Top 10 |
4:16.4 |
Elloitt Blount |
1997 |
NY |
Freeport |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:16.48 |
Josh Mears |
|
OH |
Kettering Alter |
Midwest Meet |
4:16.6 |
Gary Passanisi |
1997 |
CA |
Aptos |
CTRNews Top 10 |
4:16.73 |
Jesse Drake |
1997 |
WI |
Rhinelander |
State Div 1 |
4:16.74 |
Evan Fox |
2000 |
CA |
Santee West Hil |
San Diego CIF |
4:16.94 |
Mike Sanford |
|
PA |
Pine-Richland |
State AA |
4:16.95 |
Jorge Alanis |
|
TX |
Houston MacArth |
State 5A |
4:16.99 |
Dan Dellegrazio |
0 |
MO |
Kickapoo |
State 4A |
4:17.11 |
Joe Fahrenkrug |
1998 |
WI |
Neenah |
State Div 1 |
4:17.13 |
Ryan Shay |
|
MI |
Central Lake |
LP Class D |
4:17.13 |
Cheyne Jones |
1997 |
CA |
San Diego Cor. |
San Diego CIF |
4:17.22 |
Adrian Ramierz |
1997 |
CA |
Chula Vista |
Arcadia |
4:17.23 |
Ricky Gibson |
1998 |
NJ |
Ridge |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:17.25 |
Mike Baskin |
|
CA |
Mt. Carmel |
San Diego CIF |
4:17.3 |
Vince Sherry |
1998 |
NY |
Victor |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:17.3 |
Adam Smith |
|
OH |
Hudson |
State Meet |
4:17.31 |
Pat Anglin |
1997 |
NY |
Middletown |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:17.47 |
Matt Lenahan |
1998 |
WI |
Oshkosh West |
State Div 1 |
4:17.52 |
Josh Crowfoot |
|
GA |
South Gwinnett |
GA Coaches List |
4:17.7 |
Josh McAdams |
|
OH |
Broadview Hts |
State Meet |
4:17.98 |
Marcus Witter |
1997 |
NE |
Kearney |
State A |
4:18.05 |
Adam Greene |
1998 |
CA |
St. Augustine |
San Diego CIF |
4:18.07 |
Jose Zayas |
1997 |
NY |
Geo Washington |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:18.08 |
Ryan Parrish |
1997 |
WI |
Sun Prairie |
State Div 1 |
4:18.1 |
Jared Gambetese |
|
OH |
Solon |
State Meet |
4:18.17 |
Anthony Alt |
1997 |
NE |
Waverly |
State B |
4:18.26 |
Dan Horyn |
1997 |
IL |
W Chicago |
State AA |
4:18.5 |
Luke Watson |
|
MN |
Stillwater |
State AA |
4:18.54 |
Damian Sherck |
|
IN |
Elkhart Central |
State Meet |
4:18.57 |
Mike Pitts |
0 |
MO |
Central |
State 3A |
4:18.59 |
Brad Wilkins |
|
NC |
Orange |
State 4A |
4:18.63 |
Aaron Keller |
|
NC |
N. Henderson |
Honor Roll |
4:18.67 |
Clayton Holmes |
|
WA |
Spokane West Va |
State AA |
4:18.79 |
Justin Insco |
|
FL |
Rutherford |
State 5A |
4:18.8 |
Dylan Welsh |
1999 |
NY |
Saratoga |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:18.87 |
Ian Hahn |
1998 |
NJ |
Manchester Twp |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:18.96 |
Arturo Cabral |
1998 |
IL |
Bensenville |
State AA |
4:18.98 |
Greg Lewis |
|
VA |
Potomac |
State Meet |
4:19.05 |
Rob Brock |
1997 |
IA |
Dubuque |
State 4A |
4:19.1 |
Russ Gerbers |
|
MI |
Wyoming Park |
LP Class B |
4:19.22 |
Ed Carmack |
1997 |
NY |
Warwick |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:19.26 |
Dan Acosta |
1997 |
NY |
No Rockland |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:19.27 |
Rudy de los Santos |
|
TX |
Eagle Pass |
State 5A |
4:19.28 |
Joe Gianelli |
1997 |
NY |
Lakeland |
Kim Wirgau list |
4:19.29 |
Ben Wojcik |
|
MI |
Wyandotte |
LP Class A |
4:19.35 |
Joe Atwater |
1998 |
UT |
Ogden Fremont |
State 5A |
4:19.35 |
Jason Taylor |
|
CA |
Peninsula |
State Meet |
4:19.36 |
Mike Altieri |
|
CA |
Jesuit |
State Meet |
4:19.39 |
James Adams |
1997 |
CA |
Ramona |
San Diego CIF |
4:19.4 |
Jacob Fetzer |
|
OH |
Ashland |
State Meet |
4:19.46 |
Jorge Tugnon |
|
FL |
Boca Raton |
State 5A |
4:19.62 |
Tee Mott |
|
GA |
Douglas Co. |
GA Coaches List |
4:19.66 |
Ben Dawson |
|
TX |
Lewisville |
State 5A |
4:19.68 |
Dana Carne |
1998 |
NE |
Omaha North |
State A |
4:19.68 |
Tyson Hendricksen |
1997 |
TX |
Humble Kingwood |
State 5A |
4:19.7 |
Fasil Bizuneh |
|
IN |
Ben Davis |
State Meet |
4:19.8 |
Brian Turner |
2000 |
NE |
Millard North |
State A |
4:19.86 |
Nate Sisco |
1999 |
NJ |
N. Hunterdon |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:19.89 |
Dan Taulbee |
1997 |
IL |
Roselle |
State AA |
4:19.9 |
Lyle Mayers |
|
MI |
Charlotte |
LP Class B |
4:19.93 |
Rob Mendez |
1997 |
NJ |
Nottingham |
Ed Grant NJ list |
4:19.96 |
Shaun Allen |
1998 |
IA |
Fort Madison |
State 4A |
4:19.98 |
Tom Taylor |
|
IN |
Portage |
State Meet |
4:19.99 |
Bryan Lindslay |
|
UT |
Timpanogos |
State 5A |
4:20 |
Tommy Howell |
|
NC |
Apex |
State 4A |
4:20 |
Eric Bell |
|
TN |
Farragut |
State AAA |
4:20 |
Irving Moreno |
|
CA |
Riverside Poly |
State Meet |
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage
| Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results
| Schedule | Scholar | Search | Train | Views |
Youth |
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye