|
-->
DyeStat--> Maryland Class 3A-2A West Regional
|
Detailed Results |
|||||
Maryland HS 3A-2A West Region 2/8/97 |
|||||
Boys Track |
|||||
Pos |
Min |
Sec |
Athlete |
School |
|
55 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
6.5 |
Thompson |
CNL |
||
2 |
6.7 |
Wellington |
EIN |
||
3 |
6.7 |
Bobet |
DAM |
||
4 |
6.7 |
Monroe |
WHE |
||
5 |
6.7 |
Belin |
EIN |
||
6 |
DQ |
||||
300 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
37.5 |
Monroe |
WHE |
||
1 |
37.5 |
Thompson |
CNL |
||
3 |
37.8 |
Belin |
EIN |
||
4 |
37.9 |
Griffee |
TJ |
||
5 |
38.1 |
Laroche |
WHE |
||
5 |
38.1 |
Eisentraut |
ROC |
||
500 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
1 |
10.0 |
Griffee |
TJ |
|
2 |
1 |
10.4 |
Necciai |
LIN |
|
3 |
1 |
10.7 |
Blum |
WLD |
|
4 |
1 |
10.9 |
Stick |
TJ |
|
5 |
1 |
11.3 |
Samoviski |
LIN |
|
6 |
1 |
11.6 |
Calderone |
WJ |
|
6 |
1 |
11.6 |
Mongrain |
NH |
|
800 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
2 |
3.2 |
Necciai |
LIN |
|
2 |
2 |
3.7 |
Stick |
TJ |
|
3 |
2 |
4.5 |
Reinsch |
WJ |
|
4 |
2 |
5.6 |
Solomon |
MAG |
|
5 |
2 |
5.8 |
Blum |
WLD |
|
6 |
2 |
6.9 |
Samoviski |
LIN |
|
1600 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
4 |
32.8 |
Olenick |
CNL |
|
2 |
4 |
33.0 |
Glynn |
WJ |
|
3 |
4 |
35.9 |
O'Hara |
TJ |
|
4 |
4 |
38.3 |
Coffman |
WLD |
|
5 |
4 |
38.6 |
Blum |
WLD |
|
6 |
4 |
40.1 |
Stack |
DAM |
|
3200 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
9.0 |
51.9 |
Olenick |
CNL |
|
2 |
10.0 |
0.6 |
Glynn |
WJ |
|
3 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
Stack |
DAM |
|
4 |
10.0 |
18.1 |
Coffman |
WLD |
|
5 |
10.0 |
21.3 |
O'Hara |
TJ |
|
6 |
10.0 |
21.8 |
Autry |
DAM |
|
55 Meter Hurdles - Boys |
|||||
1 |
7.9 |
Cross |
NH |
||
2 |
8.1 |
M Jones |
CNL |
||
3 |
8.3 |
Cole |
MAG |
||
4 |
8.4 |
Cosgrove |
CNL |
||
5 |
8.7 |
Bobet |
DAM |
||
6 |
8.7 |
George |
KEN |
||
800 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
1 |
36.5 |
EIN |
||
2 |
1 |
38.3 |
CNL |
||
3 |
1 |
38.7 |
TJ |
||
4 |
1 |
38.8 |
LIN |
||
5 |
1 |
40.5 |
WHE |
||
6 |
1 |
41.9 |
WLD |
||
1600 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
3 |
43.8 |
WJ |
||
2 |
3 |
45.2 |
CNL |
||
3 |
3 |
47.0 |
MAG |
||
4 |
3 |
48.3 |
MTH |
||
5 |
3 |
48.4 |
LIN |
||
6 |
3 |
49.1 |
WHE |
||
3200 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
8 |
29.0 |
LIN |
||
2 |
8 |
31.8 |
WJ |
||
3 |
8 |
36.5 |
MAG |
||
4 |
8 |
36.8 |
DAM |
||
5 |
8 |
51.5 |
WLD |
||
6 |
8 |
58.9 |
TJ |
||
Girls Track |
|||||
Pos |
Min |
Sec |
Athlete |
School |
|
55 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
7.3 |
Littlejohn |
WLD |
||
2 |
7.5 |
A Standifer |
LIN |
||
3 |
7.6 |
Leatherman |
LIN |
||
4 |
7.7 |
Fakory |
MTH |
||
5 |
7.7 |
Neloms |
KEN |
||
6 |
7.9 |
Rourk |
WJ |
||
300 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
42.2 |
Lushbaugh |
TJ |
||
2 |
42.5 |
Littlejohn |
WLD |
||
3 |
43.1 |
Standifer |
LIN |
||
4 |
43.8 |
Leatherman |
LIN |
||
5 |
44.2 |
Martin |
TJ |
||
6 |
45.2 |
McCray |
ROC |
||
6 |
45.2 |
Niamkey |
EIN |
||
500 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
1 |
22.9 |
Lushbaugh |
TJ |
|
2 |
1 |
24.6 |
Hott |
NH |
|
3 |
1 |
24.8 |
Amin |
CNL |
|
4 |
1 |
25.0 |
Heyn |
DAM |
|
5 |
1 |
25.4 |
Price |
LIN |
|
6 |
1 |
26.1 |
Dutcher |
WJ |
|
800 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
2 |
27.8 |
Heyn |
DAM |
|
2 |
2 |
28.7 |
Gotch |
LIN |
|
3 |
2 |
29.9 |
Smith |
WLD |
|
4 |
2 |
30.5 |
Dutcher |
WJ |
|
5 |
2 |
32.7 |
Goldberg |
WJ |
|
6 |
2 |
33.7 |
Coneta |
WLD |
|
1600 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
5 |
24.7 |
Jen Ford |
TJ |
|
2 |
5 |
26.6 |
Heyn |
DAM |
|
3 |
5 |
28.1 |
Amin |
CNL |
|
4 |
5 |
32.9 |
Benjamin |
DAM |
|
5 |
5 |
36.8 |
Milans |
WJ |
|
6 |
5 |
37.1 |
Ludwick |
LIN |
|
3200 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
11 |
37.2 |
Jen Ford |
TJ |
|
2 |
11 |
49.5 |
Benjamin |
DAM |
|
3 |
12 |
1.9 |
McGolrick |
DAM |
|
4 |
12 |
3.9 |
Payton |
WJ |
|
5 |
12 |
11.6 |
Frande |
MTH |
|
6 |
12 |
13.9 |
Ordaz |
CNL |
|
55 Meter Hurdles - Girls |
|||||
1 |
8.3 |
Littlejohn |
WLD |
||
2 |
8.4 |
Kiong |
DAM |
||
3 |
9.2 |
Antonio |
WHE |
||
4 |
9.2 |
Neloms |
KEN |
||
5 |
9.7 |
Childs |
DAM |
||
6 |
10.0 |
S Standifer |
LIN |
||
800 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
1 |
52.8 |
LIN |
||
2 |
1 |
56.0 |
WJ |
||
3 |
1 |
56.1 |
DAM |
||
4 |
1 |
57.4 |
WLD |
||
4 |
1 |
57.5 |
MTH |
||
6 |
1 |
57.9 |
NH |
||
1600 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
4 |
22.8 |
TJ |
||
2 |
4 |
24.4 |
LIN |
||
3 |
4 |
24.7 |
WJ |
||
4 |
4 |
25.0 |
WLD |
||
5 |
4 |
32.5 |
CNL |
||
6 |
4 |
35.4 |
MTH |
||
3200 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
10 |
12.0 |
DAM |
||
2 |
10 |
13.9 |
WJ |
||
3 |
10 |
16.2 |
CNL |
||
4 |
10 |
16.7 |
WLD |
||
5 |
10 |
37.5 |
MTH |
||
6 |
10 |
56.5 |
CHU |
||
Field Events |
|||||
Pos |
Ft |
In |
Athlete |
School |
|
High Jump - Boys |
|||||
1 |
5 |
10.00 |
Bobet |
DAM |
|
2 |
5 |
10.00 |
R Smith |
CNL |
|
3 |
5 |
10.00 |
Nzuwah |
EIN |
|
4 |
5 |
8.00 |
C Smith |
CNL |
|
5 |
5 |
8.00 |
Cross |
NH |
|
6 |
5 |
8.00 |
Abodunrin |
KEN |
|
Pole Vault - Boys |
|||||
1 |
12 |
0.00 |
Johnson |
CNL |
|
2 |
10 |
0.00 |
Benoit |
TJ |
|
3 |
9 |
6.00 |
Zacot |
NH |
|
4 |
9 |
0.00 |
Hydorn |
LIN |
|
5 |
8 |
0.00 |
Hudak |
NH |
|
5 |
8 |
0.00 |
Robinson |
WLD |
|
5 |
8 |
0.00 |
Meacham |
TJ |
|
Shot Put - Boys |
|||||
1 |
43 |
8.75 |
Vocci |
DAM |
|
2 |
40 |
3.75 |
Fisher |
WLD |
|
3 |
39 |
2.25 |
Lobaton |
DAM |
|
4 |
38 |
9.50 |
Chaney |
NH |
|
5 |
38 |
7.50 |
Fisher |
CNL |
|
6 |
36 |
11.00 |
Heeley |
LIN |
|
High Jump - Girls |
|||||
1 |
5 |
4.00 |
Childs |
DAM |
|
2 |
4 |
10.00 |
Smeta |
WJ |
|
3 |
4 |
10.00 |
Bergin |
WLD |
|
4 |
4 |
8.00 |
Green |
CNL |
|
5 |
4 |
6.00 |
King |
DAM |
|
6 |
4 |
6.00 |
Price |
KEN |
|
Pole Vault - Girls |
|||||
1 |
7 |
3.00 |
Gotch |
LIN |
|
2 |
6 |
6.00 |
Contesti |
LIN |
|
2 |
6 |
6.00 |
Powers |
MTH |
|
4 |
6 |
6.00 |
Langmead |
MTH |
|
5 |
6 |
0.00 |
Hodges |
MTH |
|
6 |
6 |
0.00 |
Ford |
TJ |
|
6 |
6 |
0.00 |
Atwell |
EIN |
|
Shot Put - Girls |
|||||
1 |
34 |
1.25 |
Ruby |
NH |
|
2 |
32 |
6.75 |
Kr. Mitroka |
CNL |
|
3 |
32 |
6.24 |
Verdeyen |
NH |
|
4 |
31 |
7.00 |
Weber |
WHE |
|
5 |
31 |
6.00 |
Childs |
DAM |
|
6 |
31 |
0.00 |
Wilson |
WLD |
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA | Records | Results | Schedule | Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth |
This Web site is maintained by
DyeStat Track
and Field |