DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
-->
DyeStat
-->
Maryland Class 3A-2A East Regional
Baltimore MD 2/11/97
Team Rankings
Boys
Westlake 63, Douglass 42, Gwynn Park 43, Broadneck 37, LaPlata 37, South River 36, Potomac 31, McDonough 29,
Thomas Stone 20, Great Mills 18, Northeast 12.
Girls
DuVal 62, Douglass 57, Westlake 54, McDonough 50, South River 42, LaPlata 24, Broadneck 22, Southern 22.
Detailed results:
(See DyeStat school codes.)
The "b-g" column indicates boys and girls events.
Boys
b-g Class Reg Event min-ft sec-in School Name
b 3A-2A E 55 6.7 DUV Giles
b 3A-2A E 55 6.7 DUV Burrell
b 3A-2A E 55 6.7 FRI Joe
b 3A-2A E 55 6.8 GRM Bryan
b 3A-2A E 55 6.8 NEA Evans
b 3A-2A E 55 7.0 LAP Howard
b 3A-2A E 300 38.1 DUV Burrell
b 3A-2A E 300 38.2 DUV Giles
b 3A-2A E 300 38.3 POT Epps
b 3A-2A E 300 38.4 NEA Evans
b 3A-2A E 300 39.0 GWY Smith
b 3A-2A E 300 39.5 LAP Derricote
b 3A-2A E 500 1 11.7 POT Epps
b 3A-2A E 500 1 12.7 GWY Mceaphic
b 3A-2A E 500 1 12.9 FRI Mouling
b 3A-2A E 500 1 13.7 BRO Gilliam
b 3A-2A E 500 1 14.5 LAP Moore
b 3A-2A E 500 1 15.1 POT Crestwell
b 3A-2A E 800 2 10.3 BRO Rolland
b 3A-2A E 800 2 10.9 WSL Swenson
b 3A-2A E 800 2 11.3 MCD Cusack
b 3A-2A E 800 2 14.6 DUV John
b 3A-2A E 800 2 15.6 WSL Cedeno
b 3A-2A E 800 2 16.0 SR Arnold
b 3A-2A E 1600 4 53.0 WSL Swenson
b 3A-2A E 1600 4 54.0 SR Schropp
b 3A-2A E 1600 4 55.0 WSL Cedeno
b 3A-2A E 1600 4 57.0 MCD Cusack
b 3A-2A E 1600 4 59.0 BRO Rolland
b 3A-2A E 1600 5 2.0 SR Arnold
b 3A-2A E 3200 10 31.6 WSL Cedeno
b 3A-2A E 3200 10 48.8 LAP Parrish
b 3A-2A E 3200 11 4.4 SR Schropp
b 3A-2A E 3200 11 7.5 WSL Niebauer
b 3A-2A E 3200 11 24.5 WSL Lagemnbacher
b 3A-2A E 3200 11 36.8 BRO Carnwath
b 3A-2A E 55 H 8.3 MCD Stratford
b 3A-2A E 55 H 8.6 WSL Zelechski
b 3A-2A E 55 H 8.8 SR Vehslage
b 3A-2A E 55 H 9.3 WSL Wolcott
b 3A-2A E 55 H 9.3 LAP Moore
b 3A-2A E 55 H 9.4 BRO Pack
b 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 37.5 DUV
b 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 39.5 GWY
b 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 40.1 POT
b 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 41.4 LAP
b 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 42.3 BRO
b 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 42.6 WSL
b 3A-2A E 1600 relay 3 44.5 GWY
b 3A-2A E 1600 relay 3 48.0 POT
b 3A-2A E 1600 relay 3 50.6 DUV
b 3A-2A E 1600 relay 3 54.8 BRO
b 3A-2A E 1600 relay 3 55.5 FDP
b 3A-2A E 1600 relay 3 57.4 LAP
b 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 8 49.0 BRO
b 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 8 50.0 WSL
b 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 8 52.0 MCD
b 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 9 12.0 DUV
b 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 9 25.0 SAA
b 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 9 28.0 GRM
b 3A-2A E High Jump 6 0.0 TS Bilmanus
b 3A-2A E High Jump 5 8.0 LAP Hale
b 3A-2A E High Jump 5 6.0 GWY Sexton
b 3A-2A E High Jump 5 6.0 BRO Gilliam
b 3A-2A E High Jump 5 6.0 LAP Carter
b 3A-2A E High Jump 5 6.0 MCD Thompson
b 3A-2A E Pole Vault 10 0.0 SR Higdon
b 3A-2A E Pole Vault 9 6.0 LAP Behrens
b 3A-2A E Pole Vault 9 6.0 GRM Buenaflor
b 3A-2A E Pole Vault 9 0.0 SR Dale
b 3A-2A E Pole Vault 8 6.0 GRM Owens
b 3A-2A E Pole Vault 8 6.0 WSL Roscoe
b 3A-2A E Shot Put 46 7.0 TS Bilmanus
b 3A-2A E Shot Put 46 3.0 GWY Medaley
b 3A-2A E Shot Put 46 2.0 NEA Evans
b 3A-2A E Shot Put 46 1.5 GRM Rice
b 3A-2A E Shot Put 45 2.0 MCD Sheriff
b 3A-2A E Shot Put 42 2.5 DUV Brown
Girls
b-g Class Reg Event min-ft sec-in School Name
g 3A-2A E 55 7.4 FDP Augusta
g 3A-2A E 55 7.4 DUV Bushrod
g 3A-2A E 55 7.4 DUV Barnes
g 3A-2A E 55 7.5 DUV Nesfield
g 3A-2A E 55 7.5 CRO Fryar
g 3A-2A E 55 7.6 FDP Pressley
g 3A-2A E 300 43.4 FDP Augusta
g 3A-2A E 300 43.9 FDP Jackson
g 3A-2A E 300 44.8 DUV Bushrod
g 3A-2A E 300 44.9 SAA Wermine
g 3A-2A E 300 45.7 DUV Elmore
g 3A-2A E 300 45.9 LAP Coombs
g 3A-2A E 500 1 22.7 SAA Wermine
g 3A-2A E 500 1 23.8 FDP Pressley
g 3A-2A E 500 1 25.1 FRI Harris
g 3A-2A E 500 1 25.2 DUV Jennings
g 3A-2A E 500 1 25.7 POT Imms
g 3A-2A E 500 1 25.9 MCD Crismond
g 3A-2A E 500 1 26.0 POT Johnson
g 3A-2A E 500 1 26.8 SAA Carr
g 3A-2A E 800 2 37.1 WSL Bradd
g 3A-2A E 800 2 37.6 SAA Carr
g 3A-2A E 800 2 40.1 WSL Traylor
g 3A-2A E 800 2 40.5 MCD Hendricks
g 3A-2A E 800 2 44.6 WSL Bennett
g 3A-2A E 800 2 45.1 BRO Schmidt
g 3A-2A E 1600 5 45.0 WSL Estevez
g 3A-2A E 1600 5 49.0 BRO Schmidt
g 3A-2A E 1600 5 49.0 SR Marinzel
g 3A-2A E 1600 5 50.0 WSL Dougherty
g 3A-2A E 1600 5 54.0 BRO Hall
g 3A-2A E 1600 6 1.0 GRM Tullberg
g 3A-2A E 3200 12 40.8 WSL Estevez
g 3A-2A E 3200 12 51.2 SR Marinzel
g 3A-2A E 3200 12 53.3 SR Colacicco
g 3A-2A E 3200 12 56.7 BRO Schmidt
g 3A-2A E 3200 13 40.5 WSL McGuinnis
g 3A-2A E 3200 13 41.8 NEA McIntyre
g 3A-2A E 55 H 9.0 MCD A Blatchley
g 3A-2A E 55 H 9.2 DUV Elmore
g 3A-2A E 55 H 9.3 MCD H Blatchley
g 3A-2A E 55 H 9.4 LAP Allred
g 3A-2A E 55 H 9.4 MCD Keyes
g 3A-2A E 55 H 9.5 SR Keating
g 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 52.3 FDP
g 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 53.0 DUV
g 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 53.4 FRI
g 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 56.2 POT
g 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 56.7 LAP
g 3A-2A E 800 Relay 1 57.1 SR
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 23.2 FDP
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 26.4 DUV
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 29.6 POT
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 32.0 FRI
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 32.7 MCD
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 33.6 SR
g 3A-2A E 1600 relay 4 33.7 SAA
g 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 10 33.0 WSL
g 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 10 40.0 POT
g 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 10 42.0 BRO
g 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 10 42.5 SR
g 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 10 48.0 FRI
g 3A-2A E 3200 Relay 11 7.0 MCD
g 3A-2A E High Jump 5 0.0 MCD Chrismond
g 3A-2A E High Jump 5 0.0 MCD A Blatchley
g 3A-2A E High Jump 4 10.0 MCD H Blatchley
g 3A-2A E High Jump 4 8.0 DUV Nesfield
g 3A-2A E High Jump 4 8.0 LAP Richey
g 3A-2A E High Jump 4 8.0 SR Keating
g 3A-2A E Pole Vault 8 3.0 SR Groves
g 3A-2A E Pole Vault 8 0.0 LAP Shepard
g 3A-2A E Pole Vault 7 0.0 LAP Allred
g 3A-2A E Pole Vault 6 6.0 SR Dawson
g 3A-2A E Pole Vault 6 6.0 GRM Kane
g 3A-2A E Pole Vault 6 0.0 LAP Gibson
g 3A-2A E Shot Put 34 3.0 GWY Martin
g 3A-2A E Shot Put 28 8.5 FRM Dych
g 3A-2A E Shot Put 28 5.5 NEA Bunn
g 3A-2A E Shot Put 26 4.0 DUV Lewis
g 3A-2A E Shot Put 26 0.0 NEA Czeko
g 3A-2A E Shot Put 23 5.0 BRO Flavin
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth
|
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|