|
-->
DyeStat--> Maryland Class 2A/1A West Regional
|
Maryland Class 2A/1A West Regional |
|||||
Hagerstown MD 2/7/97 |
|||||
Boys Track |
|||||
Pos |
Min |
Sec |
Athlete |
School |
|
55 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
6.5 |
Hoffman |
SMI |
||
2 |
6.6 |
Page |
FH |
||
3 |
6.7 |
Foster |
FH |
||
4 |
6.8 |
Fritsch |
SMI |
||
5 |
6.8 |
Rexrode |
BOO |
||
6 |
DQ |
||||
300 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
37.9 |
Covati |
MID |
||
2 |
38.2 |
Hoffman |
SMI |
||
3 |
38.5 |
Irvine |
CAT |
||
4 |
38.7 |
Davis |
FH |
||
5 |
38.8 |
Stratmon |
BCC |
||
6 |
39.0 |
Reeder |
BOO |
||
500 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
1 |
8.9 |
Gardner |
BCC |
|
2 |
1 |
9.6 |
C Willis |
WAL |
|
3 |
1 |
10.1 |
Long |
BOO |
|
4 |
1 |
10.3 |
Covati |
MID |
|
5 |
1 |
11.6 |
Davis |
FH |
|
6 |
1 |
11.8 |
Dochterman |
MID |
|
800 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
2 |
4.1 |
C Willis |
WAL |
|
2 |
2 |
4.3 |
High |
FH |
|
3 |
2 |
6.9 |
Gardner |
BCC |
|
4 |
2 |
7.7 |
Long |
BOO |
|
5 |
2 |
7.9 |
D Willis |
WAL |
|
6 |
2 |
9.4 |
Normoyle |
MID |
|
1600 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
4 |
38.0 |
High |
FH |
|
2 |
4 |
40.7 |
Normoyle |
MID |
|
3 |
4 |
42.7 |
Oates |
BOO |
|
4 |
4 |
45.8 |
Dotson |
FH |
|
5 |
4 |
46.1 |
Mason |
CS |
|
6 |
4 |
50.1 |
Schnebly |
CS |
|
3200 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
10 |
18.0 |
Mason |
CS |
|
2 |
10 |
24.8 |
Hamilton |
MID |
|
3 |
10 |
27.9 |
Schnebly |
CS |
|
4 |
10 |
35.5 |
Oates |
BOO |
|
5 |
10 |
36.3 |
Puffenbarger |
FH |
|
6 |
10 |
37.4 |
Campbell |
WAL |
|
55 Meter Hurdles - Boys |
|||||
1 |
8.1 |
Orchard |
WAL |
||
2 |
8.3 |
Stone |
SMI |
||
3 |
8.4 |
Jones |
SMI |
||
4 |
8.4 |
D Dye |
MID |
||
5 |
8.5 |
McConnor |
FH |
||
6 |
8.7 |
Sherard |
CAT |
||
800 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
1 |
36.8 |
FH |
||
2 |
1 |
37.0 |
SMI |
||
3 |
1 |
39.4 |
MID |
||
4 |
1 |
39.5 |
CAT |
||
5 |
1 |
44.2 |
BOO |
||
6 |
1 |
46.5 |
URB |
||
1600 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
3 |
42.1 |
MID |
||
2 |
3 |
44.4 |
WAL |
||
3 |
3 |
47.6 |
SMI |
||
4 |
3 |
48.9 |
CAT |
||
5 |
3 |
53.7 |
FH |
||
6 |
3 |
54.3 |
BOO |
||
3200 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
8 |
33.8 |
WAL |
||
2 |
8 |
34.4 |
FH |
||
3 |
8 |
56.9 |
BOO |
||
4 |
8 |
57.8 |
MID |
||
5 |
8 |
58.9 |
URB |
||
6 |
9 |
4.4 |
CAT |
||
Girls Track |
|||||
Pos |
Min |
Sec |
Athlete |
School |
|
55 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
7.3 |
Messner |
CAT |
||
2 |
7.4 |
Primous |
SMI |
||
3 |
7.4 |
Dawes |
BCC |
||
4 |
7.7 |
Smith |
CAT |
||
5 |
7.7 |
Beck |
BCC |
||
6 |
7.8 |
Novak |
CAT |
||
300 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
41.6 |
Messner |
CAT |
||
2 |
42.2 |
Jenkins |
SMI |
||
3 |
43.8 |
Romlein |
CAT |
||
4 |
43.9 |
McCann |
SH |
||
5 |
44.3 |
Kajencki |
SH |
||
6 |
44.8 |
Hickman |
BRU |
||
500 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
1 |
25.6 |
Messner |
CAT |
|
2 |
1 |
26.0 |
Bracken |
BOO |
|
3 |
1 |
26.2 |
Renner |
WAL |
|
4 |
1 |
27.1 |
Fraser |
MID |
|
5 |
1 |
27.6 |
Kajencki |
SH |
|
6 |
1 |
28.7 |
Linkous |
URB |
|
800 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
2 |
29.4 |
Lowrie |
URB |
|
2 |
2 |
30.4 |
K Olsen |
CAT |
|
3 |
2 |
32.6 |
Linkous |
URB |
|
4 |
2 |
35.3 |
Fraser |
MID |
|
5 |
2 |
35.9 |
McCully |
URB |
|
6 |
2 |
37.2 |
Duckworth |
FH |
|
1600 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
5 |
25.9 |
Lowrie |
URB |
|
2 |
5 |
45.2 |
Duckworth |
FH |
|
3 |
5 |
48.0 |
I Olsen |
CAT |
|
4 |
6 |
1.6 |
Imming |
MID |
|
5 |
6 |
8.7 |
Albright |
MTS |
|
6 |
6 |
10.5 |
Bower |
SMI |
|
3200 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
11 |
59.4 |
Lowrie |
URB |
|
2 |
12 |
42.0 |
Imming |
MID |
|
3 |
12 |
44.0 |
I Olsen |
CAT |
|
4 |
13 |
36.9 |
Albright |
MTS |
|
5 |
13 |
48.1 |
Collins |
BRU |
|
6 |
14 |
7.1 |
Sakalski |
SMI |
|
55 Meter Hurdles - Girls |
|||||
1 |
8.8 |
McCann |
SH |
||
2 |
8.9 |
Romlein |
CAT |
||
3 |
9.0 |
Tierney |
BOO |
||
4 |
9.6 |
Holsinger |
SMI |
||
5 |
9.7 |
Bracken |
BOO |
||
6 |
9.9 |
Wolfe |
BOO |
||
800 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
1 |
50.6 |
SMI |
||
2 |
1 |
52.1 |
SH |
||
3 |
1 |
53.2 |
CAT |
||
4 |
1 |
53.7 |
BCC |
||
5 |
1 |
57.0 |
WAL |
||
6 |
1 |
58.4 |
BOO |
||
1600 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
4 |
26.5 |
SMI |
||
2 |
4 |
30.3 |
CAT |
||
3 |
4 |
30.6 |
BOO |
||
4 |
4 |
36.0 |
WAL |
||
5 |
4 |
37.8 |
URB |
||
6 |
4 |
38.3 |
BCC |
||
3200 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
10 |
28.1 |
CAT |
||
2 |
10 |
34.8 |
URB |
||
3 |
10 |
38.2 |
MID |
||
4 |
11 |
9.4 |
SH |
||
5 |
11 |
24.1 |
BOO |
||
6 |
11 |
34.7 |
WAL |
||
Field Events |
|||||
Pos |
Ft |
In |
Athlete |
School |
|
High Jump - Boys |
|||||
1 |
6 |
3.00 |
D Dye |
MID |
|
2 |
5 |
10.00 |
Livolsi |
SMI |
|
3 |
5 |
8.00 |
McGowan |
FH |
|
4 |
5 |
6.00 |
Hanson |
MID |
|
4 |
5 |
6.00 |
Bayer |
SMI |
|
6 |
5 |
6.00 |
Hurdle |
SMI |
|
Pole Vault - Boys |
|||||
1 |
12 |
6.00 |
Kolbay |
WAL |
|
2 |
12 |
0.00 |
Mullendore |
BOO |
|
3 |
11 |
6.00 |
Rohr |
BOO |
|
4 |
11 |
6.00 |
Hoffman |
SMI |
|
5 |
11 |
6.00 |
Levy |
MID |
|
6 |
10 |
6.00 |
Kulina |
MID |
|
7 |
10 |
6.00 |
Willard |
BOO |
|
Shot Put - Boys |
|||||
1 |
46 |
8.00 |
Suter |
BOO |
|
2 |
45 |
0.75 |
Peters |
SH |
|
3 |
44 |
11.25 |
Bigelow |
BOO |
|
4 |
43 |
9.50 |
Hose |
CS |
|
5 |
41 |
10.00 |
Miller |
URB |
|
6 |
39 |
4.50 |
Bradley |
BCC |
|
High Jump - Girls |
|||||
1 |
5 |
6.00 |
Messner |
CAT |
|
2 |
4 |
10.00 |
Welch |
SMI |
|
3 |
4 |
8.00 |
Price |
MID |
|
4 |
4 |
8.00 |
N Dye |
MID |
|
5 |
4 |
8.00 |
Smith |
SH |
|
6 |
4 |
8.00 |
Holsinger |
SMI |
|
Pole Vault - Girls |
|||||
1 |
7 |
6.00 |
N Dye |
MID |
|
2 |
7 |
0.00 |
Bracken |
BOO |
|
3 |
6 |
6.00 |
Smith |
SH |
|
4 |
5 |
6.00 |
Winger |
BOO |
|
4 |
5 |
6.00 |
Heflebower |
SMI |
|
6 |
5 |
6.00 |
Lindsay |
CAT |
|
Shot Put - Girls |
|||||
1 |
33 |
9.50 |
Snyder |
FH |
|
2 |
33 |
1.50 |
Toms |
MID |
|
3 |
32 |
7.00 |
Marcantonio |
MID |
|
4 |
28 |
9.00 |
Henson |
SMI |
|
5 |
28 |
8.00 |
Daron |
SMI |
|
6 |
28 |
3.50 |
Leonard |
SMI |
This Web site is maintained by
DyeStat Track
and Field |