DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1997 |
| |
-->
DyeStat
-->
Maryland Class 2A-1A East Regional
Salisbury MD 2/12/97
Team Rankings
Boys
Surrattsville 91, Central 71, Easton 54, Fairmont Heights 28, Wicomico 26, Stephen Decatur 25, Forestville 22,
Kent 16, Snow Hill 12, Washington 11, North Caroline 10, Patuxent 8, Lackey 6.
Girls
Central 145, Easton 47, Fairmont Heights 36, Surratsville 36, Forestville 33, Kent 28, Lackey 17, Stephen Decatur
10, Washington 6, North Caroline 4, Patuxent 4, Wicomico 3.
Detailed results:
(See DyeStat school codes.)
The "b-g" column indicates boys and girls events.
NOTE: This meet had 50 meter dash and hurdles instead of 55 meters. The results below include an additional
0.6 second to adjust from 50 meters to 55 meters to be comparable to the standard 55 meter distance that was run
in all other regionals.
Boys
b-g Class Reg Event min-ft sec-in School Name
b 2A-1A E 55 6.6 SUR Fortune
b 2A-1A E 55 6.7 EAS Pinder
b 2A-1A E 55 6.8 CEN Deon
b 2A-1A E 55 6.9 EAS Henry
b 2A-1A E 55 6.9 SUR McCree
b 2A-1A E 55 7.1 SNO Handy
b 2A-1A E 300 39.0 SUR McCree
b 2A-1A E 300 39.1 EAS Pinder
b 2A-1A E 300 39.8 CEN Deon
b 2A-1A E 300 39.8 SUR Williams
b 2A-1A E 300 39.9 SNO Handy
b 2A-1A E 300 40.5 FVL McCrae
b 2A-1A E 500 1 14.7 SUR Jeffries
b 2A-1A E 500 1 15.2 SUR Williams
b 2A-1A E 500 1 15.9 CEN Warmley
b 2A-1A E 500 1 16.2 FVL Jackson
b 2A-1A E 500 1 16.2 FAI Shasonmi
b 2A-1A E 500 1 17.6 FVL Walker
b 2A-1A E 800 2 15.0 SUR Williams
b 2A-1A E 800 2 15.2 CEN Wynn
b 2A-1A E 800 2 16.2 CEN Anderson
b 2A-1A E 800 2 18.5 WIC Green
b 2A-1A E 800 2 19.4 SUR Hemesly
b 2A-1A E 800 2 19.4 SUR Braithwaite
b 2A-1A E 800 2 19.4 WAS Webster
b 2A-1A E 1600 4 55.2 WIC Green
b 2A-1A E 1600 5 7.2 CEN Wynn
b 2A-1A E 1600 5 7.8 CEN Anderson
b 2A-1A E 1600 5 15.2 EAS Parris
b 2A-1A E 1600 5 17.3 K Cigoner
b 2A-1A E 1600 5 30.0 FAI Blair
b 2A-1A E 3200 11 10.3 SD Donnelley
b 2A-1A E 3200 11 30.0 EAS Donn
b 2A-1A E 3200 11 45.3 LAC Thiel
b 2A-1A E 3200 12 30.1 SNO Mcintyre
b 2A-1A E 3200 12 38.3 EAS Barrogona
b 2A-1A E 3200 13 33.0 SD Lieh
b 2A-1A E 55 H 8.1 CEN Ouden
b 2A-1A E 55 H 8.2 SD Gibbs
b 2A-1A E 55 H 8.4 K Wilson
b 2A-1A E 55 H 9.0 WIC Gragan
b 2A-1A E 55 H 9.5 SD Gray
b 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 40.0 SUR
b 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 41.3 CEN
b 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 43.6 FVL
b 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 48.2 K
b 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 49.2 WIC
b 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 49.3 FAI
b 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 3 46.5 SUR
b 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 3 54.5 CEN
b 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 3 56.4 FVL
b 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 1.0 SD
b 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 10.0 SNO
b 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 10.6 EAS
b 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 9 23.1 SUR
b 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 9 40.0 WAS
b 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 9 56.0 FAI
b 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 10 13.6 FVL
b 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 10 16.4 PTX
b 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 10 17.0 EAS
b 2A-1A E High Jump 6 4.0 EAS Pinder
b 2A-1A E High Jump 5 8.0 EAS Larrinore
b 2A-1A E High Jump 5 8.0 PTX Brown
b 2A-1A E High Jump 5 4.0 K Slama
b 2A-1A E High Jump 5 0.0 WAS Jones
b 2A-1A E Pole Vault 9 0.0 NCL Collison
b 2A-1A E Shot Put 48 0.5 FAI Lowsence
b 2A-1A E Shot Put 39 1.0 FAI Keesee
b 2A-1A E Shot Put 36 10.0 WIC Healh
b 2A-1A E Shot Put 36 4.0 SUR Rozen
b 2A-1A E Shot Put 35 11.0 SNO Richo
b 2A-1A E Shot Put 35 6.0 SNO Henry
Girls
b-g Class Reg Event min-ft sec-in School Name
g 2A-1A E 300 42.9 CEN Barnaby
g 2A-1A E 300 43.1 CEN Williams
g 2A-1A E 300 43.7 FVL Watkins
g 2A-1A E 300 44.3 FAI Griffin
g 2A-1A E 300 45.1 CEN Jones
g 2A-1A E 300 45.6 FVL Battle
g 2A-1A E 55 7.2 FVL Battle
g 2A-1A E 55 7.5 CEN Williams
g 2A-1A E 55 7.6 CEN Jones
g 2A-1A E 55 7.6 CEN Barnaby
g 2A-1A E 55 7.8 FVL Felton
g 2A-1A E 55 8.6 EAS Baston
g 2A-1A E 1600 5 27.3 K Stevenson
g 2A-1A E 1600 6 8.8 EAS Gersdorf
g 2A-1A E 1600 6 11.8 LAC Gay
g 2A-1A E 1600 6 20.0 PTX Adams
g 2A-1A E 1600 6 22.8 FAI Watson
g 2A-1A E 1600 6 23.7 CEN Wynn
g 2A-1A E 3200 13 28.1 CEN Johnson
g 2A-1A E 3200 13 32.3 EAS Zukaski
g 2A-1A E 3200 13 32.6 FAI Watson
g 2A-1A E 3200 13 39.9 LAC Gay
g 2A-1A E 3200 14 12.4 FAI Ware
g 2A-1A E 3200 16 15.3 EAS Harmon
g 2A-1A E 500 1 23.7 FAI Griffin
g 2A-1A E 500 1 26.3 CEN Dimo
g 2A-1A E 500 1 27.7 CEN Pallard
g 2A-1A E 500 1 28.3 CEN Mills
g 2A-1A E 500 1 31.3 NCL Porter
g 2A-1A E 500 1 35.3 FAI Charles
g 2A-1A E 800 2 31.5 CEN Pallard
g 2A-1A E 800 2 35.0 CEN Brown
g 2A-1A E 800 2 35.7 K Stevenson
g 2A-1A E 800 2 39.5 SUR Kelly
g 2A-1A E 800 2 45.1 CEN Wynn
g 2A-1A E 800 2 47.2 EAS Gersdorf
g 2A-1A E 55 H 8.6 CEN Williams
g 2A-1A E 55 H 8.8 CEN Barnaby
g 2A-1A E 55 H 9.2 SUR Arnold
g 2A-1A E 55 H 9.2 SUR Falcon
g 2A-1A E 55 H 9.2 EAS Lindsay
g 2A-1A E 55 H 10.6 WIC Perkins
g 2A-1A E High Jump 5 0.0 SD Taylor
g 2A-1A E High Jump 5 0.0 EAS Lindsay
g 2A-1A E High Jump 4 6.0 EAS Chapman
g 2A-1A E High Jump 4 6.0 EAS Harrison
g 2A-1A E Shot Put 32 3.0 CEN Cunningham
g 2A-1A E Shot Put 25 8.0 K Rose
g 2A-1A E Shot Put 26 11.5 LAC Hamilton
g 2A-1A E Shot Put 24 11.5 K Kowalski
g 2A-1A E Shot Put 24 10.0 NCL Wayman
g 2A-1A E Shot Put 24 8.0 EAS Harrison
g 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 10 29.6 CEN
g 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 11 5.0 SUR
g 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 11 40.4 FAI
g 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 11 43.3 WAS
g 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 11 44.3 EAS
g 2A-1A E 3200 Relay 12 30.3 LAC
g 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 50.4 CEN
g 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 54.8 FVL
g 2A-1A E 800 Relay 1 57.6 SUR
g 2A-1A E 800 Relay 2 0.3 EAS
g 2A-1A E 800 Relay 2 1.6 WIC
g 2A-1A E 800 Relay 2 1.9 FAI
g 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 27.5 CEN
g 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 31.7 SUR
g 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 44.7 FVL
g 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 44.4 FAI
g 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 54.0 WAS
g 2A-1A E 1600 Relay 4 52.0 EAS
About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA
| Records | Results | Schedule
| Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth
|
This document is maintained by [email protected]
Material Copyright � 1997 John Dye
|