|
1996 Indoor Champions
|
Boys |
||||
Event | Name |
School |
Class | Mark |
55 | Kiki Ellis Bernard Williams Sean Myles |
North County Carver-B Owings Mills |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
6.30 6.58 6.73 |
300 | James Carter Bernard Williams Amas Akasa |
Mergenthaler Carver-B Bethesda-CC |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
35.4 37.0 37.4 |
500 | Jahmal Corley Jason Joubert Elliott Andrews |
E. Roosevelt R. Montgomery A. Surrattsville |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
1:07.2 1:08.9 1:09.6 |
800 | Michael Curtis Jason Joubert Corey McClinton |
Mergenthaler R. Montgomery Surrattsville |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
2:01.1 2:03.0 2:03.1 |
1600 | Michael Curtis Zach Tropf Faisal Hasan |
Mergenthaler Atholton Wilde Lake |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
4:36.5 4:30.3 4:34.7 |
3200 | Ed Tufaro Mike French Faisal Hasan |
Whitman Centennial Wilde Lake |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
9:44.4 9:51.1 10:10.6 |
55 Hurdles | Jack Jeffries Craig Thompson Larry Scoggins |
Largo Woodlawn Polytechnic |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
7.49 7.61 7.83 |
High Jump | Damion Moss Anthony Scott Andre Blackwell |
Meade McDonough Milford Mill |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
6' 4" 6' 2" 6' 2" |
Shot Put | Mathias Nkwenti Rashawn Froast Kevin Carpenter |
Wootton Friendly Linganore |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
50' 11" 46' 3" 53 0 �" |
Pole Vault | James Rabbitt Dave Gurzick Pat Tvarkunas |
North County Thomas Johnson Glenelg |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
13' 0" 12' 6" 15' 1" |
800 Relay | Mergenthaler Gwynn Park Surrattsville |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
1:34.5 1:34.9 1:35.6 |
|
1600 Relay | E. Roosevelt DuVal Surrattsville |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
3:33.0 3:37.0 3:37.9 |
|
3200 Relay | Perry Hall R. Montgomery Glenelg |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
8:18.6 8:25.3 8:36.2 |
|
Girls |
||||
Event |
Name |
School |
Class |
Record |
55 | Amber Robinson Valerie Williams Debbie Dunn |
E. Roosevelt Frederick Fairmont Heights |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
7.22 7.25 7.30 |
300 | Michelle Lewis Michelle Higginbottom Debbie Dunn |
Oxon Hill Frederick Fairmont Heights |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
41.2 42.2 40.2 |
500 | Shartisha McNair Michelle Higginbottom Debbie Dunn |
E. Roosevelt Frederick Fairmont Heights |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
1:19.7 1:21.2 1:16.5 |
800 | Christy Nichols Sally Glynn Kristen Ritter |
Arundel W. Johnson Linganore |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
2:23.1 2:20.7 2:19.2 |
1600 | Christy Nichols Sally Glynn Kristen Ritter |
Arundel W. Johnson Linganore |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
5:15.3 5:10.9 5:19.3 |
3200 | Christy Nichols Sally Glynn Liz Lowrie |
Arundel W. Johnson Urbana |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
10:30.7 11:49.5 11:55.5 |
55 Hurdles | Ola Sesay Ilana Finley Sirena Williams |
E. Roosevelt Einstein Central |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
8.55 8.57 8.83 |
High Jump | Michelle June Kacey Childs Kathy Messner |
Meade Damascus Catoctin |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
5' 2" 5' 2" 5' 6" |
Shot Put | Cathy Porter Thera Larson Sarah Morris |
Old Mill Westlake Smithsburg |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
38' 3 �" 36' 8" 35' 4" |
800 Relay | Oxon Hill Frederick Central |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
1:46.0 1:51.7 1:47.7 |
|
1600 Relay | E. Roosevelt Howard Fairmont Heights |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
4:08.3 4:17.8 4:06.3 |
|
3200 Relay | Watkins Mill W. Johnson Linganore |
4A 3A 2A/1A |
10:04.2 10:37.0 9:56.6 |
This Web site is maintained by
DyeStat Track
and Field |