DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
XC |
DyeStat Page 1
Search 98xc
| |
11/28/98 at Van Cortlandt Park, New York City - 5k - perfect weather, rising
through 50s during the day
1998 Foot Locker Championship
High School Cross Country
Northeast - Championship Girls
Results by Finish Line
Road Race Technicians (FLRRT)
CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS' RACE
20 th Annual
FootLocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championship
Van Cortlandt Park, N.Y. November 28, 1998
Finish Line Road Race Technicians
(516) 883-5599 www.FLRRT.com
PLACE NAME AG S TOWN ST TIME PACE
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JILLIAN MASTROIANNI 11 F SAYVILLE NY 17:54.2 5:46
2 ERIN DONOHUE 10 F HADDONFIELD NJ 18:07.8 5:51
3 CATE GUINEY 12 F RED BANK NJ 18:09.9 5:51
4 SHEELA AGRAWAL 12 F SWANSEA MA 18:12.5 5:52
5 ELIZABETH CHURCHVILLE 12 F KING OF PRUSSIA PA 18:13.4 5:52
6 ERIN SULLIVAN 12 F JERICHO VT 18:15.3 5:53
7 SHEILA KLICK 12 F LONSTOWNE PA 18:18.4 5:54
8 CHERYL BAUER 12 F ROCKAWAY NJ 18:32.2 5:58
9 JESSICA SCHENK 11 F GROTON CT 18:43.3 6:02
10 KATE O'NEILL 12 F MILTON MA 18:46.6 6:03
11 LAURA O'NEILL 12 F MILTON MA 18:53.9 6:05
12 PEGGY MELONIC 11 F EAST AURORA NY 18:54.1 6:06
13 MEGAN MALGERI 12 F ESSEX JUNCTION VT 18:54.5 6:06
14 ALEXIS LAKE 09 F BREESPORT NY 18:55.7 6:06
15 ERIN MULLANEY 11 F LOCKPORT NY 18:56.2 6:06
16 AMANDA BREWSTER 12 F WESCOSVILLE PA 18:57.0 6:06
17 MICHELLE WALE 10 F PINE BUSH NY 18:58.2 6:07
18 ALLISON HOFMANN 11 F ROCKY POINT NY 19:01.0 6:08
19 PAM MEADORS 12 F OCEAN NJ 19:01.2 6:08
20 SHALANE FLANAGAN 11 F MARBLEHEAD MA 19:02.4 6:08
21 STACEY VIDT 12 F ALISON PARK PA 19:07.0 6:10
22 KATIE TWAROG 10 F ALBANY NY 19:07.5 6:10
23 JULIA PUDLIN 09 F BRYN MAWR PA 19:10.3 6:11
24 LEIF-ANN REILLY 12 F SMITHTOWN NY 19:12.4 6:11
25 KATE MARKOPOULOS 11 F PORTERS CORNER NY 19:13.3 6:12
26 MOLLY LANDRETH 10 F NEWBURYPORT MA 19:14.5 6:12
27 JULIE CULLEY 12 F LEBANON NJ 19:15.6 6:12
28 SUZY D'ANGELO 12 F HARWINTON CT 19:18.1 6:13
29 MARION BIHRLE 10 F BELMONT MA 19:18.4 6:13
30 NICOLE BOYKIN 10 F WHITE PLAINS NY 19:19.3 6:14
31 DANIELLE JELLY 11 F WESTBURY NY 19:20.0 6:14
32 MELISSA GLOTZBECKER 10 F GANSEVOORT NY 19:22.2 6:15
33 KATE POLIZZOTTO 11 F STOW MA 19:23.0 6:15
34 ROSALIE WOODFORD 12 F PEACE DALE RI 19:23.8 6:15
35 LUCINDA HULL 12 F DARNESTOWN MD 19:24.0 6:15
36 STEPHANIE SNYDER 12 F RANDOLPH NJ 19:25.9 6:16
37 MELISSA STELLATO 11 F WOODSTOCK NY 19:26.9 6:16
38 MICHELE PALMER 11 F PLYMOUTH MA 19:27.5 6:16
39 DANIELLE COON 10 F GONSEVOORT NY 19:27.9 6:16
40 ALLISA GEISER 10 F NEW PALTZ NY 19:28.7 6:17
41 MEGAN O'SHEA 10 F MILLER PLACE NY 19:28.9 6:17
42 JACQUELINE BERMAN 12 F HOLBROOK NY 19:30.3 6:17
43 YVONNE SMITH 10 F OWEGO NY 19:32.6 6:18
44 JULIE SPOLIDORO 12 F DUXBURY MA 19:34.1 6:18
45 AMY RUSTON 11 F NASHUA NH 19:35.2 6:19
46 MELISSA CONWAY 10 F RAMSEY NJ 19:35.8 6:19
47 JAIME GLENN 12 F PT. PLEASANT NJ 19:37.2 6:19
48 THERESA DENNIS 12 F WILKES BARRE PA 19:38.1 6:20
49 JESSICA PARROTT 11 F WESTFORD MA 19:41.0 6:21
50 ANNA-MARIA JALONEN 12 F GLENVILLE NY 19:42.1 6:21
51 MICHEAL ADRIAN 12 F PORTLAND ME 19:42.4 6:21
52 ERIN SICHER 12 F COLLEGE PARK MD 19:45.3 6:22
53 JENNIFER BAUDREAU 12 F TOWNSEND MA 19:45.6 6:22
54 JAMILAH VARGAS 12 F BROOKLYN NY 19:46.5 6:22
55 JENNIFER CAMPBELL 10 F EASTHAMPTON MA 19:47.5 6:23
56 KRISTA EVANS 12 F GILFORD NH 19:48.3 6:23
57 LAURA SMITH 12 F HOLDEN MA 19:50.1 6:24
58 ANDREA MELENDEZ 12 F STATEN ISLAND NY 19:51.3 6:24
59 KATE SCHILLING 12 F BETHESDA MD 19:52.0 6:24
60 TARA JOHNSON 11 F GLENOLDEN PA 19:52.6 6:24
61 ERIN SPRAGUE 10 F QUEENSBURG NY 19:52.9 6:24
62 LAURA PETRILLO 11 F PENNINGTON NJ 19:53.2 6:25
63 KIMBERLY CRAWLEY 12 F WESTERLY RI 19:53.7 6:25
64 EDANN BRADY 12 F PLATTSBURGH NY 19:54.0 6:25
65 REBECCA PARSONS 12 F HOPEWELL JCT NY 19:54.4 6:25
66 CHRISTINE DIAZ 12 F NEW HYDE PARK NY 19:56.6 6:26
67 MEGAN COOMBS 12 F JEWETT CITY CT 19:57.4 6:26
68 KIMBERLY HURNEY 10 F LAYTONSVILLE MD 19:58.2 6:26
69 AMY MANWARING 11 F OSSINING NY 20:00.1 6:27
70 KATIE SLOAN 12 F SEVERNA PARK MD 20:00.5 6:27
71 LEE MCDUFF 10 F ELLICOTT CITY MD 20:02.9 6:28
72 JOY SHAKELTON 12 F HANCOCK NY 20:03.8 6:28
73 KACIE REMETO 10 F FALLSTON MD 20:04.4 6:28
74 KELLY JOY 12 F N.MONTPELIER VT 20:05.0 6:28
75 LAURA MARTIN 11 F WARWICK NY 20:08.9 6:30
76 JENNIFER KRAMER 11 F LOUDONVILLE NY 20:10.8 6:30
77 KARINA ACEVEDO 12 F MIDDLETOWN NY 20:13.7 6:31
78 JULIA FARAGO 12 F NEWTON MA 20:14.5 6:31
79 JENNIFER BARTEMUS 12 F E.ROCHESTER NY 20:15.7 6:32
80 MARIKO HOLBROOK 12 F TRUMANSBURG NY 20:19.4 6:33
81 LINDSAY GALLO 11 F FREEHOLD NJ 20:20.6 6:33
82 GRACE TRABULSI 11 F WHITINSVILLE MD 20:21.1 6:34
83 AMINA ZOHNY 11 F MAPLEWOOD NJ 20:21.4 6:34
84 CINDY DUNHAM 11 F WARREN PA 20:21.8 6:34
85 JENNIFER LOCKE 12 F CHESTNUT RIDGE PA 20:22.9 6:34
86 COLLEEN ECCLES 11 F DEWITT NY 20:24.1 6:34
87 PAULA KLEPADLO 12 F SMITHFIELD RI 20:24.8 6:35
88 KRISTIN IRWIN 11 F SEAFORD DE 20:25.8 6:35
89 HEATHER UNGER 11 F TOWER CITY PA 20:27.0 6:35
90 KRISTIN ANDREWS 12 F SAG HARBOR NY 20:28.1 6:36
91 AENSLEE TANNER 12 F PORTSMOUTH NH 20:29.7 6:36
92 ERIN BAILEY 11 F NASHUA NH 20:30.0 6:36
93 MELISSA CAPONE 12 F BRICK NJ 20:31.0 6:37
94 SHANA PITCHER 12 F POMPTON LAKES NJ 20:31.3 6:37
95 KATHLEEN PORTER 12 F DELRON NJ 20:31.9 6:37
96 ELIZABETH CARLSSON 09 F PORTERS CORNER NY 20:32.6 6:37
97 JENNIFER OAKES 11 F BEAR DE 20:33.5 6:37
98 BRITTA MAAS 12 F WHITINSVILLE MA 20:34.6 6:38
99 CAROLYN ROBIN 12 F FOSTER RI 20:36.1 6:38
100 RIAN LANDERS 12 F SPRING LAKE NJ 20:37.6 6:39
101 JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN 11 F BRICK NJ 20:39.4 6:39
102 TESS DEANELHAN 11 F BALTIMORE MD 20:44.5 6:41
103 JESTINA MCPHERSON 12 F OWEGO NY 20:46.7 6:42
104 KARI MCCARTY 12 F HAGERSTOWN MD 20:54.0 6:44
105 CAROLINE BANKS 12 F HOLDEN MA 21:09.3 6:49
106 KRISTEN HAUGHEU 12 F PTTSTOWN NJ 21:10.4 6:49
107 ERIN KEATING 11 F GARDEN CITY NY 21:10.7 6:49
108 AMANDA GILLETTE 12 F MARATHON NY 21:15.2 6:51
109 GRACE O'NEILL 12 F ANNANDALE NJ 21:28.2 6:55
110 ALLISON SNYDER 12 F HONEOYE FALLS NY 21:32.5 6:56
111 JACKIE MORSE 12 F EAST TEMPLETON MA 21:34.3 6:57
112 MEAGAN MURPHY 11 F SPARTA NJ 21:35.9 6:58
113 KATE HENNINGER 11 F WHITING NJ 21:45.6 7:01
114 SANDRA OGBIN 12 F PITTSGROVE NJ 21:47.2 7:01
115 CASSY CROUSE 12 F UNION BRIDGE MD 21:49.9 7:02
116 KAYLA MALONEY 11 F MENDHAM NJ 21:54.6 7:04
117 HANNAH MOORE 12 F BROOKLYN NY 22:04.4 7:07
118 EMILIE COLE 12 F CARLISLE PA 22:04.6 7:07
119 MICHELLE DIPENTI 12 F WARREN PA 22:28.8 7:15
120 KATHLEEN MULREED 12 F WATERTOWN CT 22:31.5 7:15
121 MANDI ORROK 12 F BRICK NJ 23:17.1 7:30
122 LAUREN ALDRICH 11 F CHESHIRE CT 23:35.0 7:36
123 NORA CALIGURI 11 F CHESHIRE CT 25:59.8 8:23
|