DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
XC |
DyeStat Page 1
Search 98xc
| |
11/28/98 at Van Cortlandt Park, New York City - 5k - perfect weather, rising
through 50s during the day
1998 Foot Locker Championship
High School Cross Country
Northeast - Senior Boys
Results by Finish Line
Road Race Technicians (FLRRT)
20 th Annual
FootLocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championship
Van Cortlandt Park, N.Y. November 28, 1998
Finish Line Road Race Technicians
(516) 883-5599 www.FLRRT.com
SENIOR BOYS' RACE
PLACE NAME AG S TOWN ST TIME PACE
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JEREMY CORNUE 12 M JORDAN NY 16:43.1 5:23
2 KEVIN ALLETTE 12 M METHUEN MA 16:49.4 5:25
3 STEPHEN MONEY 12 M WILBRAHAM MA 16:53.0 5:27
4 AARON JOHNSON 12 M TOWSON MD 16:53.4 5:27
5 DANIEL LAVERTY 12 M PLYMOUTH MA 16:53.6 5:27
6 ROBERT BOUCHERON 12 M MEMPHIS NY 16:55.3 5:27
7 PATRICK KEENAN 12 M CASSVILLE NY 17:00.4 5:29
8 MATTHEW MCDONALD 12 M BLACKSTONE MA 17:01.9 5:29
9 ZACH BENNETT 12 M JORDAN NY 17:05.0 5:30
10 CHRISTOPHER MCCLOSKEY 12 M HOPEWELL JCT NY 17:09.7 5:32
11 CHRIS BIERL 12 M EAST AURORA NY 17:13.6 5:33
12 JEREMY BELLOIS 12 M SYOSSET NY 17:13.8 5:33
13 CHRIS ZURICH 12 M KEENE NH 17:18.0 5:35
14 SEAN DAMON 12 M BARKER NY 17:18.3 5:35
15 BRIAN SCHUMEYER 12 M FARMINGDALE NY 17:19.3 5:35
16 SCOTT BARBUTO 12 M WATERVLIET NY 17:21.9 5:36
17 FAWAD NISAR 12 M BEAR DE 17:24.7 5:37
18 JAMES JOHNDROW 12 M BLUE HILL ME 17:30.0 5:38
19 JASON RAHAL 12 M WALLINGFORD CT 17:31.7 5:39
20 BILL CARROLL 12 M WASHINGTONVILLE NY 17:33.5 5:40
21 GARRETT WAGNER 12 M WEBSTER NY 17:34.8 5:40
22 DANIEL CARRASCO 12 M BROOKLINE MA 17:35.1 5:40
23 SCOTT DAVIES 12 M MINE HILL NJ 17:39.1 5:41
24 JEREMY ADLER 12 M IRVINGTON NY 17:41.2 5:42
25 TRIP YOUNG 12 M LONGMEADOW MA 17:41.8 5:42
26 BEN JOYETTE 12 M CADYVILLE NY 17:42.2 5:42
27 MICHAEL DELANEY 12 M CAPE MAY CT.HOUSE NJ 17:42.5 5:42
28 CORY BURKE 11 M CONCORD NH 17:42.8 5:43
29 JOHN TOMAC 12 M STRATFORD CT 17:43.4 5:43
30 JOSEPH LEPAIN 12 M HOLDEN MA 17:44.8 5:43
31 ANDY HUGHES 12 M ELMIRA NY 17:45.3 5:43
32 DANIEL GULOTTA 12 M SHEFFIELD MA 17:46.8 5:44
33 STEVE HAMMEL 12 M SYKESVILLE MD 17:47.2 5:44
34 ANTHONY SULLIVAN 12 M ROCKLAND MA 17:47.4 5:44
35 JASON MITCHELL 12 M TOWSON MD 17:47.8 5:44
36 CHRIS MYETTE 12 M CARVER MA 17:51.1 5:45
37 AARON KAZER 12 M CROFTON MD 17:53.9 5:46
38 JOHN COPP 12 M CORNING NY 17:54.2 5:46
39 ANDREW MARROCCO 12 M SEWELL NJ 17:55.1 5:47
40 MATTHEW MACKAY 12 M RYE NY 17:55.6 5:47
41 CHARLES COLWELL 12 M HARVARD MA 17:57.3 5:47
42 JOHN KEENAN 12 M LARCHMONT NY 17:58.4 5:48
43 TODD PIPER 12 M TILTON NH 17:58.6 5:48
44 ALI NAJJAR 12 M HYATTSVILLE MD 17:59.9 5:48
45 BILLY BECKWITH 12 M LISBON CT 18:00.2 5:48
46 JOSE MORENO 12 M BELLEVILLE NJ 18:00.4 5:48
47 SETH DIFFER 12 M HANCOCK ME 18:00.7 5:48
48 JAMES MILON 12 M LODI NJ 18:01.0 5:48
49 PATRICK JULIANO 12 M WEST BERLIN NJ 18:01.2 5:48
50 JORDAN JONES 12 M MEDFORD MA 18:01.4 5:49
51 JEFFREY TURNER 12 M PLYMOUTH MA 18:01.6 5:49
52 MARTIN WESOLOWSKI 12 M WILBRAHAM MA 18:01.9 5:49
53 TIMOTHY MEIGHAN 12 M UPPER SADDLE RIVER NJ 18:02.1 5:49
54 DAVID SCHMIERER 12 M WALLINGFORD CT 18:02.4 5:49
55 MATT ENDERS 12 M SEAFORD DE 18:03.8 5:49
56 SCOTT DREW 12 M CAPE NEDDICK ME 18:05.3 5:50
57 BOBBY MAY 12 M TOLLAND CT 18:05.6 5:50
58 CRAIG SHEARER 12 M CONNELLSVILLE PA 18:06.3 5:50
59 MATT ROBBINS 12 M PALMYRA NY 18:07.6 5:51
60 BRAD BECKER 12 M MILLTOWN NJ 18:08.4 5:51
61 RICHARD JEAN-BAPTISTE 12 M NEW YORK NY 18:08.9 5:51
62 PHILIP KWASNEY 12 M ELMIRA NY 18:09.5 5:51
63 TIMOTHY AUSTIN 12 M MACEDON NY 18:09.7 5:51
64 ANDREW LEVIN 12 M GLEN MILLS PA 18:10.1 5:51
65 DOUGLAS SYMONDS 12 M COLLEGEVILLE PA 18:11.2 5:52
66 MICHAEL SPRATLEY 12 M YONKERS NY 18:12.0 5:52
67 MATT HANNAY 12 M PRINCENTON NJ 18:12.8 5:52
68 RYAN BURGESS 12 M HALIFAX MA 18:13.2 5:52
69 PAUL TRUMBLE 12 M SAUQUOIT NY 18:13.9 5:53
70 PAUL WHITTY 12 M EAST HAMPTON CT 18:14.5 5:53
71 MATTHEW SIMONE 12 M BRIDGWATER NJ 18:14.9 5:53
72 KEVIN NEWMAN 12 M NISKAYUNA NY 18:15.4 5:53
73 MIKE D'ORVILLIERS 12 M MILLTOWN NJ 18:15.7 5:53
74 GREGORY PEREZ 12 M OSSINING NY 18:16.0 5:53
75 TIM FONSECA 12 M RINGWOOD NJ 18:17.3 5:54
76 TIM YANNI-LAZARUS 12 M WALLINGFORD CT 18:17.5 5:54
77 YAIR VICHMAN 12 M FARMINGDALE NY 18:17.9 5:54
78 HIDEO SAITO 12 M NEWTON MA 18:18.2 5:54
79 JASON TIARKS 12 M PRINCETON MA 18:18.4 5:54
80 JEREMY FIELD 12 M CHESHIRE MA 18:19.0 5:54
81 SCOTT PETERS 12 M PROSPECT PARK PA 18:19.3 5:54
82 BRIAN BAHN 12 M YORK PA 18:19.5 5:54
83 JAMIE LENCZYCKI 12 M CHAPPAQUA NY 18:19.8 5:54
84 ERIC LAMOUREAUX 12 M PITTSFIELD MA 18:20.0 5:55
85 ALEX MOORE 12 m CAMBRIDGE MA 18:20.4 5:55
86 THOMAS FRANCHETTI 12 M ERIAL NJ 18:20.6 5:55
87 DAVID JENNINGS 12 M NEWTON NJ 18:21.3 5:55
88 PERRIN SMITH 12 M PEAPACK NJ 18:22.5 5:55
89 DANA DEXTER 12 M WOBURN MA 18:23.0 5:55
90 JOHN LAROSA 12 M DANBURY CT 18:24.1 5:56
91 BRIAN COLLERAN 12 M STAMFORD CT 18:27.2 5:57
92 CHRIS DYER 12 M GAMBRILLS MD 18:27.8 5:57
93 ERIC BOYCE 12 M BERGEN NY 18:28.2 5:57
94 DAN LEE 12 M STATEN ISLAND NY 18:28.7 5:57
95 JOSEPH LASPADA 12 M BRIDGETON NJ 18:29.1 5:57
96 DARREL PEARCE 12 M KENDALL PARK NJ 18:31.3 5:58
97 MATTHEW MOORE 12 M FELTON DE 18:31.6 5:58
98 TODD SANDERSON 12 M WAKEFIELD MA 18:32.2 5:58
99 AARON KERWIN 12 M GROTON CT 18:33.7 5:59
100 JOHN FRISBEE 12 M CONCORD NH 18:34.0 5:59
101 RYAN SHRADER 12 M BASKING RIDGE NJ 18:35.4 5:59
102 MATTHEW SMITH 12 M RANDOLPH NJ 18:35.8 6:00
103 JASON MORITZ 12 M MASSAPEQUA PARK NY 18:36.5 6:00
104 MICHAEL GRABELL 12 M MONTVILLE NJ 18:37.9 6:00
105 JON KAPPES 12 M WHITE MARSH MD 18:39.0 6:01
106 GEORGE YOUNG 12 M PENNELLVILLE NY 18:41.2 6:01
107 FRANCISCO SAVINON 12 M FRANKLIN SQUARE NY 18:41.9 6:02
108 JOSEPH JIN 12 M ROCKVILLE MD 18:43.1 6:02
109 ARGAR WILLIAMS 12 M EWING NJ 18:43.4 6:02
110 JUSTIN OTT 12 M MORRESTOWN NJ 18:44.0 6:02
111 DUSTIN JONES 12 M KINGSTON NY 18:44.4 6:02
112 DARRYL WHITNEY 12 M HUDSON NH 18:45.9 6:03
113 BRIAN CONNELLY 12 M DEMAREST NJ 18:46.6 6:03
114 TEDDY PEYTON 12 M TOWSON MD 18:47.2 6:03
115 JUSTIN PANARESE 12 M NEWTON MA 18:47.9 6:04
116 MATT OBERST 12 M ROCHESTER NY 18:48.6 6:04
117 MATTHEW FRANCHETTI 12 M ERIAL NJ 18:48.9 6:04
118 PETER JENNIGS 12 M FT.WASHINGTON NY 18:49.3 6:04
119 ANDREW MCCONVILLE 12 M TOLLAND CT 18:49.5 6:04
120 GREG CHAMBERS 12 M SILVER SPRING MD 18:50.5 6:04
121 JAY BOOTH 12 M TYNGSBORO MA 18:51.4 6:05
122 TARON WILLIAMS 12 M BROOKLYN NY 18:52.0 6:05
123 STEVEN BAYLEY 12 M STERLING MA 18:52.3 6:05
124 NATHAN EAGEN 12 M CORNING NY 18:52.8 6:05
125 PATRICK MCMAHON 12 M NEWTON NJ 18:53.4 6:05
126 BRIAN UTHGENANNT 12 M WILMINGTON DE 18:55.0 6:06
127 JESSE CASSIBBA 12 M BAYONNE NJ 18:55.8 6:06
128 COLIN LUDGATE 12 M PALERMO NJ 18:56.6 6:06
129 LUKE HARRIS 12 M CONCORD NH 18:57.5 6:07
130 TIM SULLIVAN 12 M WEARE NH 18:58.1 6:07
131 NAFIS SMITH 12 M PHILADELPHIA PA 18:59.1 6:07
132 DAVID ANDERSON JR 12 M HIGHLAND MD 18:59.3 6:07
133 MARK MAHONEY 12 M NORWELL MA 18:59.6 6:07
134 KIERNAN VINCENT 12 M SMITHTOWN NY 19:00.4 6:08
135 CHRISTOPHER WARD 12 M MIDDLETOWN DE 19:01.4 6:08
136 GERARD COLLING 12 M RIDGEFIELD PARK NJ 19:03.3 6:08
137 ERIK CHAPUT 12 M N.PROVIDENCE RI 19:04.4 6:09
138 TRACY SESSIONS 12 M PITTSTOWN NJ 19:05.0 6:09
139 JOSEPH PETRUCELLI 12 M DUXBURY MA 19:07.5 6:10
140 STEPHEN SCHEID 12 M COLLEGEVILLE PA 19:08.0 6:10
141 ROBERT JOSE 12 M NEWTON MA 19:08.7 6:10
142 JOHN HURLEY 12 M MONROVIA MD 19:10.2 6:11
143 VINCENT FRAMULARO 12 M TRUMBALL CT 19:11.1 6:11
144 MATT DUGGAN 12 M MEDFORD MA 19:11.9 6:11
145 AMJAD JALIL 12 M WENDALL PARK NJ 19:12.8 6:12
146 MATTHEW HAMMILL 12 M MT. LAUREL NJ 19:14.2 6:12
147 CRAIG MOSS 12 M RED BANK NJ 19:15.6 6:12
148 ED KETCHAM 12 M BIG FLATS NY 19:16.2 6:13
149 RYAN MCGRATH 12 M RED BANK NJ 19:16.8 6:13
150 JAY HUCHOWSKI 12 M MILLBURY MA 19:17.7 6:13
151 MICHAEL MCCARTNEY 12 M PHOENIXVILLE PA 19:18.4 6:13
152 JOSH GRAFFAM 12 M GAFFSTOWN NH 19:19.5 6:14
153 MIKE SHOPES 12 M ROCHESTER NY 19:19.7 6:14
154 JUSTIN SOUCY 12 M PELHAM NH 19:19.9 6:14
155 ANTHONY FURINO 12 M ROCHESTER NY 19:20.3 6:14
156 PATRICK FLINT 12 M ROCHESTER NY 19:21.1 6:14
157 JASON CHODOS 12 M HAUPPAUGE NY 19:21.7 6:14
158 CORY SOULLIARD 12 M NOTTINGHAM PA 19:22.1 6:15
159 ROBERT THOMAS 12 M LANSFORD PA 19:22.5 6:15
160 ALAIN MCGHIE 12 M BROOKLYN NY 19:22.7 6:15
161 JEFFREY HALEY 12 M SOUTHBORO MA 19:23.5 6:15
162 THOMAS LEWOC 12 M WALLINGFORD CT 19:24.5 6:15
163 ERIC SALMANSON 12 M CLIFTON NJ 19:25.3 6:16
164 STEPHEN BRUNO 12 M PHOENIX MD 19:25.5 6:16
165 PETERSON ROSEMBERT 12 M SEAFORD DE 19:25.7 6:16
166 KEITH WIN 12 M WHIPPANY NJ 19:26.0 6:16
167 GREG LARSON 12 M WILMINGTON DE 19:26.2 6:16
168 SEAN CARNEY 12 M HIGHLAND LAKES NJ 19:27.4 6:16
169 NICHOLAS RIORDEN 12 M BERGEN NY 19:29.6 6:17
170 PATRICK DONNELLY 12 M WATERLOO NY 19:30.7 6:17
171 JARED SCOTCHMER 12 M HORSEHEADS NY 19:31.3 6:17
172 JEREMY PERROTTA 12 M RHINEBECK NY 19:31.6 6:18
173 GORELEIGH WILLIS 12 M HIGHSTOWN NJ 19:31.8 6:18
174 TODD JOHNSON 12 M WILMINGTON DE 19:32.1 6:18
175 SCOTT COUER 12 M STREET MD 19:32.4 6:18
176 CARSTEN RICHARDT 12 M ST.JOHNSBERRY VT 19:33.0 6:18
177 CHRIS MITCHELL 12 M RIVER VALE NJ 19:34.1 6:18
178 PAUL CORBOSIERO 12 M NORTHBORO MA 19:34.4 6:18
179 MIKE CHRISTIANO 12 M MANSFIELD CTR. CT 19:38.9 6:20
180 MICHAEL PISTORIO 12 M KINNELON NJ 19:39.8 6:20
181 THOMAS MOORE 12 M JARRETTSVILLE MD 19:40.9 6:21
182 BRAD FORSYTHE 12 M TYNGSBORO MA 19:42.2 6:21
183 MICHAEL ZAINO 12 M VALHALLA NY 19:44.5 6:22
184 TOM HOSKINSON 12 M MIDLAND PARK NJ 19:45.0 6:22
185 AVI SILTERRA 12 M ROCHESTER NY 19:46.8 6:22
186 MATTHEW SCHNEIDER 12 M PEARL RIVER NY 19:47.1 6:23
187 JOSEPH DAWIDOWICZ 12 M GRAND ISLAND NY 19:51.1 6:24
188 ANDRE COLON 12 M METHUEN MA 19:53.7 6:25
189 ADAM SLAVIN 12 M IRVINGTON NY 19:54.7 6:25
190 CHRISTOPHER LACASSE 12 M JEWETT CITY CT 19:56.1 6:25
191 JONATHAN CLARK 12 M PAWCATUCK CT 19:57.1 6:26
192 LEX BARKER 12 M PALMYRA NY 20:00.3 6:27
193 BILL KENNEY 12 M PITTSFIELD MA 20:00.7 6:27
194 JEFFREY GREER 12 M TICONDEROGO NY 20:01.0 6:27
195 MATTHEW CULLEN 12 M YORKTOWN HTS NY 20:04.9 6:28
196 BRAD BEAULIEU 12 M HUDSON NH 20:05.6 6:29
197 NATHANIEL RUDD 12 M PATERSON NJ 20:08.1 6:29
198 WILLIAM ALLEN 12 M ELMIRA NY 20:08.5 6:29
199 MIKE HOLLIS 12 M TOLLAND CT 20:10.7 6:30
200 YURIY BRATSLASKY 12 M NEWTON MA 20:13.4 6:31
201 NICHOLAS SZLOSEK 12 M TYNGSBORO MA 20:17.6 6:32
202 DAVID EDGER 12 M ELMIRA NY 20:18.4 6:33
203 JESSE CASPER 12 M BERGEN NY 20:18.7 6:33
204 PHIL MARCUS 12 M MERRIMACK NH 20:19.5 6:33
205 JOHN BREHM 12 M GROTON NY 20:19.9 6:33
206 BRIAN KUMMER 12 M BUTLER PA 20:21.1 6:33
207 BRETT BOVEE 12 M KINNELON NJ 20:22.3 6:34
208 JAMES POON 12 M BROOKLYN NY 20:22.9 6:34
209 THOMAS MURPHY 12 M MILFORD CT 20:23.6 6:34
210 KASHIF KHAN 12 M BRYN MAWR PA 20:24.5 6:35
211 BRIAN GOLDKICK 12 M CROFTON MD 20:28.7 6:36
212 KORY TEIXEIRA 12 M LINCOLN RI 20:30.7 6:37
213 PETER CULLEN 12 M CHEVY CHASE MD 20:32.4 6:37
214 MICHAEL ZIBULSKY 12 M FARMINGDALE NY 20:33.3 6:37
215 MATT LINDSLEY 12 M HENNIKER NH 20:34.2 6:38
216 MARCUS PICKERING 12 M WEBSTER MA 20:35.4 6:38
217 CHRIS DERIENZO 12 M NORTHBORO MA 20:36.2 6:38
218 MATTHEW GARTZ 12 M ROCHESTER NY 20:38.9 6:39
219 BRIAN CLEVELAND 12 M MILFORD CT 20:42.3 6:40
220 JASON RAPER 12 M WEARE NH 20:42.7 6:40
221 JOHN ENGLISHMEN 12 M PARK RIDGE NJ 20:46.8 6:42
222 TOM MONTAGLIANO 12 M ROCHESTER NY 20:51.5 6:43
223 JOSE BLANCK 12 M YONKERS NY 20:58.4 6:46
224 GEORGE JORGENSEN 12 M ROCHESTER NY 21:07.5 6:48
225 CURTIS BRIGGS 12 M WOBURN MA 21:10.0 6:49
226 JOSEPH CARDOMONE 12 M ELMIRA NY 21:15.9 6:51
227 ADAM SINGER 12 M NEWTON MA 21:17.3 6:52
228 JAMES MCCAFFERTY 12 M PEARL RIVER NY 21:18.3 6:52
229 ANTHONY BERRIOLA 12 M MEDFORD MA 21:21.8 6:53
230 CHRISTOPHER DELPHIA 12 M WINDSOR CT 21:22.9 6:53
231 STEPHEN KELLY 12 M BALTIMORE MD 21:28.3 6:55
232 DANIEL TORREY 12 M ELLSWORTH ME 21:33.7 6:57
233 JAMES BORGHESANI 12 M PLYMOUTH MA 21:34.7 6:57
234 DANIEL SHEA 12 M MEDFORD MA 21:36.9 6:58
235 ADAM O'VLATT 12 M CORFU NY 21:43.7 7:00
236 ADRIAN MORSE 12 M MT.LAUREL NJ 21:50.1 7:02
237 CHRISTOPHER HARRINGTON 12 M ROCHESTER NY 21:53.2 7:03
238 ADAM JOHNSON 12 M BLOOMFIELD CT 22:06.4 7:07
239 DUSTIN BORTNER 12 M SPRING GROVE PA 22:09.4 7:08
240 ANDREW MARTIN 12 M BERGEN NY 22:12.6 7:09
241 CHRIS HOLLEY 12 M BERGEN NY 22:18.9 7:11
242 NATHAN BACHER 12 M BUTLER PA 22:26.9 7:14
243 KYLE BUFFINTON 12 M RAMSEY NJ 22:33.9 7:16
244 PETER KIRBY 12 M HANOVER MA 22:36.5 7:17
245 NICK GIAMBRA 12 M ROCHESTER NY 22:55.8 7:23
246 PATRICK DEIBEL 12 M ROCHESTER NY 23:06.0 7:27
247 JASON CHAMBELAIN 12 M ABINGTON MA 23:14.0 7:29
248 TANNER RUDASIL 12 M DUNKIRK MD 23:17.4 7:30
249 JOHN FRANCY 12 M ABINGTON MA 23:21.5 7:32
250 ALEX ROLLS 12 M ROCHESTER NY 23:37.3 7:37
251 JOSHUA HELLUM 12 M ELLSWORTH ME 23:39.0 7:37
252 MICHAEL LEE 12 M ELLSWORTH ME 23:42.5 7:38
253 MATT GUERAND 12 M ROCHESTER NY 23:43.3 7:39
254 ANDREW HALL 12 M JARRETTSVILLE MD 23:55.8 7:43
255 BRIAN DELERE 12 M STRATFORD CT 24:15.4 7:49
256 TOM SIGLER 12 M LOTHIAN MD 25:16.5 8:09
257 NATE WITMER 12 M RANDLOPH MA 25:18.9 8:09
258 MARK SCHULTZ 12 M WEST RIVER MD 25:29.9 8:13
259 BRENT DOYLE 12 M ELLSWORTH ME 25:41.8 8:17
260 MICHAEL SHEANHAN 12 M ANNAPOLIS MD 25:42.1 8:17
261 JOHN GORDON 12 M MILFORD CT 27:20.3 8:48
|