DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
outdoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 Out
| |
June 5-6, 1998 at Ohio Stadium, Columbus OH (last state meet in the stadium)
Ohio State Meet
Boys Division III
1998 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
Boys Division III
Team Scores after All events. Sorted by Accumulated Points
Place Points School Name ...
1 35.00 Liberty Center
2 30.00 Cincinnati Country Day
3 26.00 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
4 25.00 Versailles
5 24.00 Columbus Hartley
6 23.00 Frankfort Adena
7 20.00 Oberlin
8 19.00 Attica Seneca East
9 18.00 Tiffin Calvert
10T 16.00 Minster
10T 16.00 Warren Kennedy
12 15.00 Ashland Mapleton
13T 14.00 Burton Berkshire
13T 14.00 New Knoxville
15 11.00 Gates Mills Hawken
16T 10.00 Ashland Crestview
16T 10.00 New Washington Buckeye Central
16T 10.00 Newark Catholic
16T 10.00 Smithville
20 9.00 Fostoria St. Wendelin
21T 8.00 Apple Creek Waynedale
21T 8.00 Covington
21T 8.00 Defiance Ayersville
21T 8.00 Fort Recovery
21T 8.00 Holgate
21T 8.00 Sidney Fairlawn
21T 8.00 St. Henry
28 6.50 Mogadore
29T 6.00 Bellaire St. John Central
29T 6.00 Bettsville
29T 6.00 Cincinnati North College Hill
29T 6.00 Columbiana
29T 6.00 Findlay Liberty-Benton
29T 6.00 Hannibal River
29T 6.00 Middletown Fenwick
29T 6.00 North Robinson Colonel Crawford
37T 4.00 Bristolville Bristol
37T 4.00 Warren Lordstown
39T 2.00 Berlin Hiland
39T 2.00 Bloomdale Elmwood
39T 2.00 Dalton
39T 2.00 Delphos St. John's
39T 2.00 New Bremen
39T 2.00 Norwalk St. Paul
39T 2.00 Waynesfield-Goshen
39T 2.00 West Jefferson
47T 1.00 Cincinnati Madeira
47T 1.00 Greenwich South Central
47T 1.00 Lewisburg Tri-County North
47T 1.00 Morral Ridgedale
47T 1.00 Spencerville
47T 1.00 West Alexandria Twin Valley South
53 0.50 Northwood
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
Boys Division III
Team Scores after All events. Sorted by School Name
Place Points School Name ...
21T 8.00 Apple Creek Waynedale
16T 10.00 Ashland Crestview
12 15.00 Ashland Mapleton
8 19.00 Attica Seneca East
29T 6.00 Bellaire St. John Central
39T 2.00 Berlin Hiland
29T 6.00 Bettsville
39T 2.00 Bloomdale Elmwood
37T 4.00 Bristolville Bristol
13T 14.00 Burton Berkshire
2 30.00 Cincinnati Country Day
47T 1.00 Cincinnati Madeira
29T 6.00 Cincinnati North College Hill
29T 6.00 Columbiana
5 24.00 Columbus Hartley
21T 8.00 Covington
39T 2.00 Dalton
21T 8.00 Defiance Ayersville
39T 2.00 Delphos St. John's
29T 6.00 Findlay Liberty-Benton
21T 8.00 Fort Recovery
20 9.00 Fostoria St. Wendelin
6 23.00 Frankfort Adena
15 11.00 Gates Mills Hawken
47T 1.00 Greenwich South Central
29T 6.00 Hannibal River
21T 8.00 Holgate
47T 1.00 Lewisburg Tri-County North
1 35.00 Liberty Center
29T 6.00 Middletown Fenwick
10T 16.00 Minster
28 6.50 Mogadore
47T 1.00 Morral Ridgedale
29T 6.00 North Robinson Colonel Crawford
39T 2.00 New Bremen
13T 14.00 New Knoxville
3 26.00 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
16T 10.00 New Washington Buckeye Central
16T 10.00 Newark Catholic
53 0.50 Northwood
39T 2.00 Norwalk St. Paul
7 20.00 Oberlin
21T 8.00 Sidney Fairlawn
16T 10.00 Smithville
47T 1.00 Spencerville
21T 8.00 St. Henry
9 18.00 Tiffin Calvert
4 25.00 Versailles
47T 1.00 West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10T 16.00 Warren Kennedy
37T 4.00 Warren Lordstown
39T 2.00 Waynesfield-Goshen
39T 2.00 West Jefferson
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 2 4 x 800 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 McDonald 8:16.24
238-David Stonestreet, 261-Sean Schmidt, 226-Matt Stonestreet, 262-Edward Stones
2 Rootstown 8:16.41
026-Todd Mix, 028-Justin Blitz, 003-David Reuting, 034-James Turck
3 Cortland Maplewood 8:18.02
807-Dave Morrison, 853-Andy Biesterreld, 869-Jason Pero, 829-Ed Kossick
4 Burton Berkshire 8:18.57
416-Nick Gingerich, 418-Collin Ward, 431-Jason Ream, 423-Sam Drew
Place Region B:
1 Fostoria St. Wendelin 8:11.7 MT
809-Matt Urbanski, 804-Mike Smith, 811-Jerod Guillen, 801-Jaymes Mennel
2 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 8:12.0 MT
413-Adam Grau, 423-Dewey Harris, 437-Steve Brown, 426-Dave Wurm
3 Attica Seneca East 8:12.6 MT
333-Arick Dentinger, 306-Scott Elmlinger, 309-Morgan Gillett, 381-Aaron Hay
4 Lafayette Allen East 8:13.1 MT
911-Arthur Woodruff, 918-Braden Schick, 943-Doug Brown, 981-Todd Roberson
Place Region C:
1 Newark Catholic 8:16.42
007-Shawn Stickle, 032-Brian Hiebel, 009-Nick Hamilton, 004-Keegan Kirwin
2 Gahanna Columbus Academy 8:20.46
402-Asim Hague, 442-Andrew Kelley, 427-Iyad Bazerbashi, 463-Justin Stewart
3 Shadyside 8:24.08
779-John Molnor, 783-Dale Lewis, 774-Aaron Kaluger, 770-Jason Zumpano
4 Worthington Christian 8:28.01
486-Colin Boyd, 476-Adam Heath, 477-Phil Hoblet, 401-Jeremy Householder
Place Region D:
1 Covington 8:07.80
613-David Larson, 620-Kyle Brumbaugh, 618-Keith Lyons, 608-Brad Rowe
2 Versailles 8:08.23
034-Brock Roberts, 023-Al Rahm, 039-Dave Berger, 004-John Wood
3 Minster 8:11.04
620-Joe Gigandet, 609-Brian Homan, 604-Ryan Luthman, 671-Phil Slonkosky
4 Fort Recovery 8:12.27
620-Matt Roessner, 618-Travis Heitkamp, 623-Nate Ontrop, 611-Phil Ranly
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 2 4 x 800 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Versailles 7:59.39 6 2
034-Brock Roberts, 023-Al Rahm, 039-Dave Berger, 004-John Wood
2 Covington 8:04.58 1 2
613-David Larson, 620-Kyle Brumbaugh, 618-Keith Lyons, 608-Brad Rowe
3 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 8:08.88 1 1
413-Adam Grau, 423-Dewey Harris, 437-Steve Brown, 426-Dave Wurm
4 Newark Catholic 8:10.24 3 1
007-Shawn Stickle, 032-Brian Hiebel, 009-Nick Hamilton, 004-Keegan Kirwin
5 Minster 8:12.39 5 2
620-Joe Gigandet, 609-Brian Homan, 604-Ryan Luthman, 671-Phil Slonkosky
6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 8:12.40 3 2
809-Matt Urbanski, 804-Mike Smith, 811-Jerod Guillen, 801-Jaymes Mennel
7 Attica Seneca East 8:12.55 7 1
381-Aaron Hay, 306-Scott Elmlinger, 309-Morgan Gillett, 333-Arick Dentinger
8 McDonald 8:19.48 4 2
238-David Stonestreet, 261-Sean Schmidt, 226-Matt Stonestreet, 262-Edward Stones
9 Fort Recovery 8:19.58 2 2
620-Matt Roessner, 618-Travis Heitkamp, 623-Nate Ontrop, 611-Phil Ranly
10 Rootstown 8:20.18 2 1
026-Todd Mix, 028-Justin Blitz, 003-David Reuting, 034-James Turck
11 Cortland Maplewood 8:27.90 4 1
807-Dave Morrison, 853-Andy Biesterreld, 869-Jason Pero, 829-Ed Kossick
12 Worthington Christian 8:31.50 6 1
477-Phil Hoblet, 401-Jeremy Householder , 476-Adam Heath, 486-Colin Boyd
13 Burton Berkshire 8:33.01 8 1
416-Nick Gingerich, 431-Jason Ream, 418-Collin Ward, 420-Jason Peters
14 Gahanna Columbus Academy 8:41.65 8 2
442-Andrew Kelley, 408-David Bruke, 462-Jeff Garland, 427-Iyad Bazerbashi
15 Shadyside 8:44.78 5 1
779-John Molnor, 783-Dale Lewis, 774-Aaron Kaluger, 770-Jason Zumpano
Lafayette Allen East DNS 7 2
911-Arthur Woodruff, 918-Braden Schick, 943-Doug Brown, 981-Todd Roberson
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 4 110 Meters 39" Hurdles
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 821 Nate Schmidt, Columbiana 12 14.41
2 755 Chris Verioti, Warren Kennedy 12 14.89
3 761 Chad Rodgers, Ashland Mapleton 10 15.09
4 524 Derek Quade, Cle Cuyahoga Hts. 11 15.37
Place Region B:
1 807 Sam Busching, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 15.0 MT
2 317 Mike Schock, Attica Seneca East 11 15.1 MT
3 513 Aaron Kalziewski, Norwalk St. Paul 12 15.2 MT
4 313 Rob Crossman, Dola Hardin Northern 12 15.3 MT
Place Region C:
1 417 Todd Fry, Hannibal River 11 15.12
2 933 Bruce Kinsell, Canal Winchester 12 15.13
3 413 Kyle Klasermer, Toronto 11 15.25
4 257 Erin Perdue, Col Hartley 11 15.51
Place Region D:
1 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 15.04
2 125 Todd Heincke, Middletown Fenwick 11 15.29
3 27 Andy Gast, St. Henry 12 15.41
4 105 Ryan Hayes, Sidney Lehman 11 15.65
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 4 110 Meters 39" Hurdles
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 2:10 PM
1 257 Erin Perdue, Col Hartley 11 15.20 3
2 513 Aaron Kalziewski, Norwalk St. Paul 12 DQ06
3 933 Bruce Kinsell, Canal Winchester 12 15.33 4
4 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 14.91 1
5 807 Sam Busching, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 16.28 6
6 755 Chris Verioti, Warren Kennedy 12 15.00 2
7 27 Andy Gast, St. Henry 12 15.54 5
8 524 Derek Quade, Cle Cuyahoga Hts. 11 DNS
HEAT 2
1 105 Ryan Hayes, Sidney Lehman 11 15.83 6
2 761 Chad Rodgers, Ashland Mapleton 10 15.42 4
3 125 Todd Heincke, Middletown Fenwick 11 DNS
4 821 Nate Schmidt, Columbiana 12 14.87 1
5 417 Todd Fry, Hannibal River 11 15.13 2
6 317 Mike Schock, Attica Seneca East 11 16.21 7
7 413 Kyle Klasermer, Toronto 11 15.37 3
8 313 Rob Crossman, Dola Hardin Northern 12 15.42 5
Aaron Kalziewski, Norwalk St. Paul
SemiFinals DQ-6: Did Not Attempt to Clear Hurdle
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 4 110 Meters 39" Hurdles
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 14.67 5
2 755 Chris Verioti, Warren Kennedy 12 15.09 6
3 417 Todd Fry, Hannibal River 11 15.23 3
4 257 Erin Perdue, Col Hartley 11 15.38 2
5 821 Nate Schmidt, Columbiana 12 15.41 4
6 761 Chad Rodgers, Ashland Mapleton 10 15.44 1
7 933 Bruce Kinsell, Canal Winchester 12 15.50 8
8 413 Kyle Klasermer, Toronto 11 15.53 7
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 6 100 Meters Dash
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 821 Jehu Anderson, Oberlin 12 11.03
2 756 Ames Gorman, Ashland Mapleton 10 11.14
3 824 Lavar Maben, Oberlin 11 11.16
4 210 Nate Sadler, Lorain Clearview 12 11.25
Place Region B:
1 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 11.24
2 404 Jake Kehres, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 11.34
3 15 Mike DeMaria, Oregon Cardinal Stritch 10 11.35
4 140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 11.35
Place Region C:
1 268 Kurt Shade, Col Hartley 12 11.16
2 458 Matt Knisley, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 11.34
3 1 Ryan Jones, Newark Catholic 12 11.38
4 414 Nath Walker, Toronto 12 11.42
Place Region D:
1 129 Travis Powers, New Bremen 12 11.60
2 152 Lee Jones, Cin North College Hill 11 11.66
3 259 Jordan Kane, Xenia Christian 11 11.71
4 672 Shawn Douglass, Springfield Catholic Central 11 11.73
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:55 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 6 100 Meters Dash
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 2:25 PM
1 140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 11.46 4
2 1 Ryan Jones, Newark Catholic 12 11.41 2
3 404 Jake Kehres, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 11.39 1
4 268 Kurt Shade, Col Hartley 12 11.42 3
5 129 Travis Powers, New Bremen 12 11.70 8
6 756 Ames Gorman, Ashland Mapleton 10 11.64 7
7 259 Jordan Kane, Xenia Christian 11 11.57 6
8 210 Nate Sadler, Lorain Clearview 12 11.53 5
HEAT 2
1 672 Shawn Douglass, Springfield Catholic Central 11 11.45 5
2 824 Lavar Maben, Oberlin 11 11.27 3
3 152 Lee Jones, Cin North College Hill 11 11.58 7
4 821 Jehu Anderson, Oberlin 12 11.07 1
5 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 11.20 2
6 458 Matt Knisley, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 11.44 4
7 15 Mike DeMaria, Oregon Cardinal Stritch 10 11.47 6
8 414 Nath Walker, Toronto 12 11.75 8
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 6 100 Meters Dash
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 821 Jehu Anderson, Oberlin 12 11.19 4
2 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 11.28 6
3 268 Kurt Shade, Col Hartley 12 11.33 7
4 404 Jake Kehres, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 11.38 5
5 140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 11.40 1
6 1 Ryan Jones, Newark Catholic 12 11.43 3
7 458 Matt Knisley, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 11.48 8
8 824 Lavar Maben, Oberlin 11 11.48 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 8 Pole Vault
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Height
Place Region A:
1 529 Jon Samerigo, Cle Cuyahoga Hts. 11 13' 6"
2 505 Mike Abernathy, Apple Creek Waynedale 12 13' 0"
3 501 Andrew Schmidt, Peninsula Woodridge 12 12' 6"
4 521 Chris Croftcheck, Cle Cuyahoga Hts. 11 12' 6"
Place Region B:
1 332 Josh Depinet, Attica Seneca East 11 13' 0"
2 695 Mike Armstrong, Col Grove 12 12' 8"
3 306 Nathan King, Dola Hardin Northern 12 12' 8"
4 75 Heath Stuart, Ashland Crestview 11 12' 8"
Place Region C:
1 419 Don Wells, Frankfort Adena 11 13' 9"
2 885 Randy Troyer, Berlin Hiland 12 13' 6"
3 757 Jonathan O'Grady, Shadyside 10 13' 3"
4 432 Dan Hocter, Frankfort Adena 11 13' 0"
Place Region D:
1 605 James Green, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 10 13' 6"
2 632 Steve Heckman, Minster 12 13' 6"
3 403 Joe Godbey, Lockland 12 12' 6"
4 66 Zeb Egbert, Botkins 11 12' 6"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 8 Pole Vault
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Height Order
1 419 Don Wells, Frankfort Adena 11 13' 6" 4
2 605 Mike Abernathy, Apple Creek Waynedale 12 13' 6" 3
3T 332 Josh Depinet, Attica Seneca East 11 13' 3" 6
3T 432 Dan Hocter, Frankfort Adena 11 13' 3" 13
5 885 Randy Troyer, Berlin Hiland 12 13' 3" 12
6 605 James Green, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 10 13' 0" 9
7 66 Zeb Egbert, Botkins 11 13' 0" 10
8 529 Jon Samerigo, Cle Cuyahoga Hts. 11 13' 0" 7
9 403 Joe Godbey, Lockland 12 12' 6" 5
10 521 Chris Croftcheck, Cle Cuyahoga Hts. 11 12' 6" 15
757 Jonathan O'Grady, Shadyside 10 (not supplied) 11
501 Andrew Schmidt, Peninsula Woodridge 12 (not supplied) 8
306 Nathan King, Dola Hardin Northern 12 (not supplied) 2
75 Heath Stuart, Ashland Crestview 11 (not supplied) 14
632 Steve Heckman, Minster 12 (not supplied) 1
695 Mike Armstrong, Col Grove 12 (not supplied) 16
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 9 1600 Meters Run
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 262 Edward Stonestreet, McDonald 11 4:29.59
2 238 David Stonestreet, McDonald 9 4:29.77
3 145 Mike Harris, Leetonia 10 4:30.55
4 243 Chris Williamson, E. Canton 11 4:30.76
Place Region B:
1 675 Chad Hermiller, Col Grove 12 4:24.04
2 325 Vicent Fries, Attica Seneca East 12 4:24.38
3 701 Ryan Desgrange, Liberty Center 12 4:24.58
4 717 Luke Clarkson, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 12 4:27.70
Place Region C:
1 753 Jeff O'Reilley, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 12 4:23.75
2 178 Ryan Doanhue, Bellaire St. John Central 11 4:30.52
3 704 Jesse Yun, Col Grandview Hts. 11 4:33.09
4 418 Tim Cook, Hannibal River 11 4:34.77
Place Region D:
1 4 John Wood, Versailles 12 4:23.97
2 671 Phil Slonkosky, Minster 11 4:28.05
3 645 Andy Davidson, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 10 4:30.07
4 611 Phil Ranly, Fort Recovery 12 4:30.64
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event # 9 1600 Meters Run
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 753 Jeff O'Rielley, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 12 4:17.62 2 1
2 325 Vicent Fries, Attica Seneca East 12 4:19.95 4 2
3 4 John Wood, Versailles 12 4:20.55 5 1
4 671 Phil Slonkosky, Minster 11 4:21.13 1 1
5 611 Phil Ranly, Fort Recovery 12 4:21.16 2 2
6 701 Ryan Desgrange, Liberty Center 12 4:21.35 7 2
7 675 Chad Hermiller, Col Grove 12 4:21.69 5 2
8 262 Edward Stonestreet, McDonald 11 4:26.89 3 2
9 145 Mike Harris, Leetonia 10 4:26.95 8 2
10 238 David Stonestreet, McDonald 9 4:27.08 3 1
11 178 Ryan Doanhue, Bellaire St. John Central 11 4:29.63 6 1
12 243 Chris Williamson, E. Canton 11 4:34.22 1 2
13 704 Jesse Yun, Col Grandview Hts. 11 4:35.25 7 1
14 717 Luke Clarkson, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 12 4:37.15 6 2
15 645 Andy Davidson, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 10 4:38.40 8 1
16 418 Tim Cook, Hannibal River 11 4:57.54 4 1
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #11 4 x 100 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 Ashland Mapleton 44.10
754-Brandon Wilson, 794-Tom Reynolds, 761-Chad Rodgers, 756-Ames Gorman
2 Lorain Clearview 44.30
210-Nate Sadler, 242-Jarrod Murphy, 213-Aaron Stevenson, 203-Ron Brown
3 Sullivan Black River 44.70
540-Charlie Moskal, 599-Mike Vincent, 530-Bob Riffle, 510-Richard Jackson
4 Warren Kennedy 46.50
788-Chris Yannon, 755-Chris Verioti, 751-Mike Karl, 791-Mike Krisher
Place Region B:
1 Liberty Center 43.97
722-Seth Atkinson, 702-Mike McClure, 720-Sam Smith, 711-Jesse Smith
2 Dola Hardin Northern 44.23
324-Wes Wilson, 304-Josh Heacock, 305-Jeremy Casteel, 313-Rob Crossman
3 Lafayette Allen East 44.70
906-Kurtis Rex, 984-Chris Paxson, 955-Phillip Krites, 981-Todd Roberson
4 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 44.71
824-Matt Boes, 851-Kevin Riegle, 801-Chris Depuy, 831-Matt Taylor
Place Region C:
1 Columbus Hartley 42.08
257-Erin Perdue, 270-Karl Rose, 258-Andy Groom, 268-Kurt Shade
2 Morral Ridgedale 43.08
249-Rich Collins, 243-Justin Richmond, 238-Justin Logsdon, 252-Jacob Page
3 Heath 44.02
406-Adam Stephens, 451-Jason Hartman, 424-Matt Staley, 412-Josh Lohrman
4 Toronto 44.03
404-Steve Saner, 413-Kyle Klasermer, 412-Matt Griffith, 414-Nath Walker
Place Region D:
1 Cincinnati North College Hill 43.79
153-Lee Jones, 157-Jason Jones, 159-Mark Day, 160-Fred Smith
2 New Bremen 44.13
128-Levi Lesher, 124-Rob Bambauer, 111-Matt Hudson, 129-Travis Powers
3 Cincinnati Country Day 44.33
540-Jamin Johnson, 522-Jovan Williams, 526-Steve Mayne, 516-James Foster
4 Cridersville Perry 44.39
205-Terrell Mangruem, 226-Clay Tucker, 215-Brandon Mooney, 214-Deshon Bradley
Columbus Hartley
New State Scholastic Record. Regionals 42.08
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #11 4 x 100 Meters Relay
SEMIFINALS
Lane Name and School Time Place
HEAT 1 - 2:40 PM
1 Cridersville Perry 45.48 8
205-Terrell Mangruem, 226-Clay Tucker, 215-Brandon Mooney, 214-Deshon Bradley
2 Lafayette Allen East 44.79 6
906-Kurtis Rex, 984-Chris Paxson, 955-Phillip Krites, 981-Todd Roberson
3 New Bremen 44.26 4
128-Levi Lesher, 124-Rob Bambauer, 111-Matt Hudson, 129-Travis Powers
4 Liberty Center 43.87 1
722-Seth Atkinson, 702-Mike McClure, 720-Sam Smith, 711-Jesse Smith
5 Ashland Mapleton 44.25 3
754-Brandon Wilson, 794-Tom Reynolds, 761-Chad Rodgers, 756-Ames Gorman
6 Morral Ridgedale 44.24 2
249-Rich Collins, 243-Justin Richmond, 238-Justin Logsdon, 252-Jacob Page
7 Sullivan Black River 44.63 5
540-Charlie Moskal, 599-Mike Vincent, 530-Bob Riffle, 510-Richard Jackson
8 Toronto 44.86 7
404-Steve Saner, 413-Kyle Klasermer, 412-Matt Griffith, 414-Nath Walker
HEAT 2
1 Warren Kennedy 45.11 6
788-Chris Yannon, 755-Chris Verioti, 751-Mike Karl, 791-Mike Krisher
2 Heath DQ19
406-Adam Stephens, 451-Jason Hartman, 424-Matt Staley, 412-Josh Lohrman
3 Lorain Clearview 44.98 5
210-Nate Sadler, 242-Jarrod Murphy, 213-Aaron Stevenson, 203-Ron Brown
4 Columbus Hartley 43.81 1
257-Erin Perdue, 270-Karl Rose, 258-Andy Groom, 268-Kurt Shade
5 Cincinnati North College Hill 44.45 2
153-Lee Jones, 157-Jason Jones, 159-Mark Day, 160-Fred Smith
6 Dola Hardin Northern DNF
324-Wes Wilson, 304-Josh Heacock, 305-Jeremy Casteel, 313-Rob Crossman
7 Cincinnati Country Day 44.73 3
540-Jamin Johnson, 522-Jovan Williams, 526-Steve Mayne, 516-James Foster
8 Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 44.75 4
824-Matt Boes, 851-Kevin Riegle, 801-Chris Depuy, 831-Matt Taylor
Heath
SemiFinals DQ-19: Failure to Pass Baton in Exchange Zone
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #11 4 x 100 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Columbus Hartley 43.16 4
257-Erin Perdue, 258-Andy Groom, 270-Karl Rose, 268-Kurt Shade
2 Liberty Center 43.65 5
722-Seth Atkinson, 702-Mike McClure, 720-Sam Smith, 711-Jesse Smith
3 Cincinnati North College Hill 43.80 7
153-Lee Jones, 157-Jason Jones, 159-Mark Day, 160-Fred Smith
4 Ashland Mapleton 43.86 3
756-Ames Gorman, 794-Tom Reynolds, 761-Chad Rodgers, 754-Brandon Wilson
5 New Bremen 44.05 2
128-Levi Lesher, 124-Rob Bambauer, 111-Matt Hudson, 129-Travis Powers
6 Morral Ridgedale 44.15 6
249-Rich Collins, 243-Justin Richmond, 238-Justin Logsdon, 252-Jacob Page
7 Cincinnati Country Day 44.78 1
540-Jamin Johnson, 522-Jovan Williams, 526-Steve Mayne, 516-James Foster
8 Sullivan Black River 44.86 8
540-Charlie Moskal, 599-Mike Vincent, 530-Bob Riffle, 510-Richard Jackson
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #13 400 Meters Dash
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 195 Damon Butler, Gates Mills Hawken 12 48.91
2 756 Ames Gorman, Ashland Mapleton 10 49.82
3 718 Bernard Rosipko, Orwell Grand Valley 12 51.01
4 259 Antwon Morton, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad 12 51.17
Place Region B:
1 655 Brad Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 49.48
2 904 Doug Wolf, Bettsville 12 49.49
3 313 Nick Haynes, Fremont St. Joseph Cen. Cath. 12 50.21
4 321 Chris Wilson, New London 11 50.61
Place Region C:
1 21 Paul Negele, Newark Catholic 12 49.04
2 417 Deleon Johnson, Gahanna Col Acad 12 49.51
3 751 Scott Jones, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 11 50.25
4 463 Justin Stewart, Gahanna Col Acad 12 50.77
Place Region D:
1 213 Scott Thompson, New Knoxville 11 50.25
2 713 Andrew Ziegenbusch, Anna 12 50.72
3 9 Chad Finton, Lewisburg Tri-County North 12 50.74
4 216 Darrel McLellan, Cridersville Perry 12 50.98
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #13 400 Meters Dash
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 2:50 PM
1 463 Justin Stewart, Gahanna Col Acad 12 52.41 7
2 9 Chad Finton, Lewisburg Tri-County North 12 50.71 4
3 417 Deleon Johnson, Gahanna Col Acad 12 DNS
4 195 Damon Butler, Gates Mills Hawken 12 49.87 3
5 213 Scott Thompson, New Knoxville 11 49.11 1
6 904 Doug Wolf, Bettsville 12 49.85 2
7 718 Bernard Rosipko, Orwell Grand Valley 12 50.73 5
8 321 Chris Wilson, New London 11 51.62 6
HEAT 2
1 259 Antwon Morton, Gates Mills Gilmour Acad 12 51.84 8
2 313 Nick Haynes, Fremont St. Joseph Cen. Cath. 12 50.83 5
3 713 Andrew Ziegenbusch, Anna 12 50.79 4
4 21 Paul Negele, Newark Catholic 12 50.60 2
5 655 Brad Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 50.14 1
6 756 Ames Gorman, Ashland Mapleton 10 50.64 3
7 751 Scott Jones, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 11 51.24 6
8 216 Darrel McLellan, Cridersville Perry 12 51.76 7
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #13 400 Meters Dash
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 195 Damon Butler, Gates Mills Hawken 12 49.51 6
2 213 Scott Thompson, New Knoxville 11 49.64 4
3 904 Doug Wolf, Bettsville 12 49.88 5
4 655 Brad Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 50.21 3
5 756 Ames Gorman, Ashland Mapleton 10 50.51 7
6 9 Chad Finton, Lewisburg Tri-County North 12 50.91 8
7 713 Andrew Ziegenbusch, Anna 12 52.19 1
21 Paul Negele, Newark Catholic 12 DNS 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #15 300 Meters 36" Hurdles
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 755 Chris Verioti, Warren Kennedy 12 38.78
2 821 Nate Schmidt, Columbiana 12 39.42
3 477 Emory King, Newbury 11 39.84
4 927 Josh Sloan, Bristolville Bristol 11 40.72
Place Region B:
1 513 Aaron Kalziewski, Norwalk St. Paul 12 39.4 MT
2 807 Sam Busching, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 39.6 MT
3 169 Chad Shop, Elmore Woodmore 12 40.2 MT
4 313 Rob Crossman, Dola Hardin Northern 12 40.4 MT
Place Region C:
1 316 Chris Adkins, Chillicothe Huntington 11 39.04
2 262 Todd Cartier, Col Hartley 11 39.05
3 737 Kevin Graves, W. Jefferson 12 39.06
4 933 Bruce Kinsell, Canal Winchester 12 39.08
Place Region D:
1 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 39.08
2 15 Todd Heinecke, Middletown Fenwick 11 39.59
3 347 Tony Easterlin, Coldwater 11 40.22
4 105 Ryan Hayes, Sidney Lehman 11 41.01
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #15 300 Meters 36" Hurdles
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 3:10 PM
1 105 Ryan Hayes, Sidney Lehman 11 41.75 7
2 737 Kevin Graves, W. Jefferson 12 40.11 3
3 125 Todd Heincke, Middletown Fenwick 11 39.16 1
4 316 Chris Adkins, Chillicothe Huntington 11 40.84 6
5 513 Aaron Kalziewski, Norwalk St. Paul 12 40.59 4
6 821 Nate Schmidt, Columbiana 12 39.22 2
7 169 Chad Shop, Elmore Woodmore 12 42.43 8
8 927 Josh Sloan, Bristolville Bristol 11 40.72 5
HEAT 2
1 313 Rob Crossman, Dola Hardin Northern 12 40.08 4
2 477 Emory King, Newbury 11 39.86 3
3 807 Sam Busching, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 40.56 6
4 755 Chris Verioti, Warren Kennedy 12 38.87 2
5 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 38.27 1
6 262 Todd Cartier, Col Hartley 11 42.27 8
7 347 Tony Easterlin, Coldwater 11 40.20 5
8 933 Bruce Kinsell, Canal Winchester 12 40.91 7
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #15 300 Meters 36" Hurdles
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 38.34 4
2 755 Chris Verioti, Warren Kennedy 12 38.44 6
3 125 Todd Heincke, Middletown Fenwick 11 39.03 5
4 821 Nate Schmidt, Columbiana 12 39.21 3
5 513 Aaron Kalziewski, Norwalk St. Paul 12 39.30 1
6 737 Kevin Graves, W. Jefferson 12 39.70 7
7 477 Emory King, Newbury 11 40.54 2
8 313 Rob Crossman, Dola Hardin Northern 12 45.78 8
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #17 800 Meters Run
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 112 Jason Dyer, Berlin Center Western Reserve 12 2:00.26
2 416 Nick Gingerich, Burton Berkshire 10 2:00.95
3 420 Jason Peters, Burton Berkshire 12 2:00.98
4 871 Tim Finklea, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12 2:01.07
Place Region B:
1 675 Chad Hermiller, Col Grove 12 1:57.41
2 801 Jaymes Mennel, Fostoria St. Wendelin 12 1:57.60
3 665 Matt Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 1:57.85
4 426 Dave Wurm, N. Robinson Colonel Crawford 11 1:58.55
Place Region C:
1 4 Keegan Kirwin, Newark Catholic 11 1:57.02
2 770 Jason Zumpano, Shadyside 12 1:59.35
3 411 Luke Smathers, Hannibal River 12 1:59.99
4 7 Shawn Stickle, Newark Catholic 11 2:00.46
Place Region D:
1 671 Phil Slonkosky, Minster 11 1:56.51
2 4 John Wood, Versailles 12 1:56.98
3 206 A.J. Chalk, New Knoxville 10 1:57.30
4 620 Matt Roessner, Fort Recovery 12 1:58.36
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #17 800 Meters Run
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 671 Phil Slonkosky, Minster 11 1:55.59 5 1
2 801 Jaymes Mennel, Fostoria St. Wendelin 12 1:56.86 4 2
3 206 A.J. Chalk, New Knoxville 10 1:57.09 8 1
4 4 Keegan Kirwin, Newark Catholic 11 1:57.37 2 1
5 665 Matt Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 1:57.77 7 2
6 4 John Wood, Versailles 12 1:58.53 1 1
7 620 Matt Roessner, Fort Recovery 12 1:59.65 2 2
8 7 Shawn Stickle, Newark Catholic 11 2:00.14 4 1
9 112 Jason Dyer, Berlin Center Western Reserve 12 2:01.03 3 2
10 420 Jason Peters, Burton Berkshire 12 2:01.75 8 2
11 426 Dave Wurm, N. Robinson Colonel Crawford 11 2:02.22 6 2
12 770 Jason Zumpano, Shadyside 12 2:02.47 6 1
13 416 Nick Gingerich, Burton Berkshire 10 2:05.73 3 1
14 411 Luke Smathers, Hannibal River 12 2:06.39 7 1
15 871 Tim Finklea, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12 2:08.61 1 2
675 Chad Hermiller, Col Grove 12 DNS 5 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #19 200 Meters Dash
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 821 Jehu Anderson, Oberlin 12 22.29
2 824 Lavar Maben, Oberlin 11 22.88
3 3 Andy Hake, Mineral Ridge 12 22.91
4 869 Brandon Bunkley, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 23.04
Place Region B:
1 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 22.47
2 655 Brad Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 22.72
3 404 Jake Kehres, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 22.88
4 140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 22.98
Place Region C:
1 901 Pat Craycraft, Canal Winchester 12 22.08
2 453 Jared Turner, Richmond Dale Southeastern 11 23.04
3 458 Matt Knisley, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 22.06
4 21 Paul Negele, Newark Catholic 12 22.03
Place Region D:
1 310 Jamal Shteiwi, Cin Summit Country Day 10 23.30
2 214 Deshon Bradley, Cridersville Perry 12 23.41
3 46 Ben Schlater, Versailles 12 23.46
4 139 Matt Frey, Van Wert Lincolnview 12 23.52
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #19 200 Meters Dash
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 3:30 PM
1 869 Brandon Bunkley, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 24.03 8
2 404 Jake Kehres, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 22.69 2
3 824 Lavar Maben, Oberlin 11 22.72 3
4 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 22.43 1
5 310 Jamal Shteiwi, Cin Summit Country Day 10 23.10 6
6 21 Paul Negele, Newark Catholic 12 22.79 4
7 46 Ben Schlater, Versailles 12 23.28 7
8 458 Matt Knisley, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 23.01 5
HEAT 2
1 139 Matt Frey, Van Wert Lincolnview 12 23.03 7
2 1 Ryan Jones, Newark Catholic 12 22.90 4
3 214 Deshon Bradley, Cridersville Perry 12 23.72 8
4 268 Kurt Shade, Col Hartley 12 22.76 3
5 821 Jehu Anderson, Oberlin 12 22.19 1
6 655 Brad Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 22.65 2
7 3 Andy Hake, Mineral Ridge 12 23.00 6
8 140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 22.90 5
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #19 200 Meters Dash
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 821 Jehu Anderson, Oberlin 12 22.19 4
2 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 22.34 5
3 404 Jake Kehres, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 22.70 3
4 268 Kurt Shade, Col Hartley 12 22.72 7
5 655 Brad Hammer, Tiffin Calvert 11 22.95 6
6 1 Ryan Jones, Newark Catholic 12 22.96 1
7 824 Lavar Maben, Oberlin 11 22.98 2
21 Paul Negele, Newark Catholic 12 DNS 8
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #21 3200 Meters Run
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 627 Tim Meier, Cuy Falls Christ Valley Acad 11 9:53.19
2 501 Kurt Ward, Kinsman Badger 12 10:01.16
3 600 Jim Tullis, Apple Creek Waynedale 11 10:02.09
4 590 Justin Ross, Sullivan Black River 11 10:06.57
Place Region B:
1 325 Vicent Fries, Attica Seneca East 12 9:41.10
2 614 Josh Ordway, Holgate 11 9:42.83
3 381 Aaron Hay, Attica Seneca East 12 9:43.97
4 809 Matt Urbanski, Fostoria St. Wendelin 11 9:45.54
Place Region C:
1 753 Jeff O'Rielley, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 12 9:51.05
2 410 Greg Cunningham, Caldwell 11 10:02.04
3 178 Ryan Doanhue, Bellaire St. John Central 11 10:11.03
4 907 Jacob Arnold, Waterford 9 10:21.03
Place Region D:
1 780 Ryan Schneider, Spencerville 12 9:57.46
2 562 Judd Clem, W. Liberty-Salem 10 10:05.24
3 611 Phil Ranly, Fort Recovery 12 10:06.31
4 621 Nate Gibson, Covington 11 10:07.95
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #21 3200 Meters Run
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 753 Jeff O'Rielley, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 12 9:26.37 3 1
2 614 Josh Ordway, Holgate 11 9:32.87 1 1
3 611 Phil Ranly, Fort Recovery 12 9:39.78 5 2
4 325 Vicent Fries, Attica Seneca East 12 9:42.09 3 2
5 381 Aaron Hay, Attica Seneca East 12 9:42.51 7 1
6 780 Ryan Schneider, Spencerville 12 9:44.04 1 2
7 501 Kurt Ward, Kinsman Badger 12 9:49.19 2 1
8 562 Judd Clem, W. Liberty-Salem 10 9:53.97 6 2
9 178 Ryan Doanhue, Bellaire St. John Central 11 9:54.21 5 1
10 809 Matt Urbanski, Fostoria St. Wendelin 11 9:54.69 7 2
11 627 Tim Meier, Cuy Falls Christ Valley Acad 11 9:54.91 4 2
12 410 Greg Cunningham, Caldwell 11 10:03.58 8 2
13 600 Jim Tullis, Apple Creek Waynedale 11 10:06.20 4 1
14 907 Jacob Arnold, Waterford 9 10:06.33 6 1
15 590 Justin Ross, Sullivan Black River 11 10:08.34 8 1
16 621 Nate Gibson, Covington 11 10:09.61 2 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #23 4 x 400 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 Peninsula Woodridge 3:28.83
534-Nate Mugford, 502-Jim Miscincik, 511-Dedrick Williams, 524-Brian Horbst
2 Gates Mills Hawken 3:30.80
161-Marc Comar, 174-Bill Brown, 182-Josiah Haas, 195-Damon Butler
3 Loudonville 3:31.01
723-Courtney Seffens, 715-Dan Strouse, 727-Brian Calim, 721-Nate Huffman
4 Warren Kennedy 3:31.19
755-Chris Verioti, 757-Craig Sutch, 786-Scott Fiorina, 791-Mike Krisher
Place Region B:
1 Tiffin Calvert 3:24.85
665-Matt Hammer, 661-Ryan Schumm, 657-Todd Iannantuono, 655-Brad Hammer
2 Findlay Liberty-Benton 3:25.71
809-Dustin Woodward, 807-Sam Busching, 805-Steve Burgel, 826-Matt Smith
3 Lafayette Allen East 3:25.78
918-Braden Schick, 911-Arthur Woodruff, 955-Phillip Krites, 981-Todd Roberson
4 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3:29.85
805-Aaron Lininger, 818-Dustin Faeth, 819-Brad Welly, 801-Jaymes Mennel
Place Region C:
1 Newark Catholic 3:24.03
001-Ryan Jones, 007-Shawn Stickle, 004-Keegan Kirwin, 021-Paul Negele
2 Gahanna Columbus Academy 3:24.35
402-Asim Hague, 445-Brandon Seibert, 463-Justin Stewart, 417-Deleon Johnson
3 Frankfort Adena 3:27.87
426-Dan Hocter, 419-Don Wells, 415-Brent Sykes, 429-Zack Zurmehly
4 Worthington Christian 3:28.04
409-Ben Gray, 402-Daniel Smith, 469-Tyler Alexander, 486-Colin Boyd
Place Region D:
1 New Knoxville 3:26.64
200-Nick Wirwille, 210-Eric Klopfenstein, 206-A.J. Chalk, 213-Scott Thompson
2 Delphos St. John's 3:27.25
230-Chad Schulte, 241-Scott Utrup, 209-Chris McClure, 204-Matt Elwer
3 Minster 3:28.01
614-Bryon Wilson, 629-Matthew Barr, 671-Phil Slonkosky, 609-Brian Homan
4 Versailles 3:28.33
046-Ben Schlater, 004-John Wood, 049-Josh Baker, 039-Dave Berger
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #23 4 x 400 Meters Relay
SEMIFINALS
Lane Name and School Time Place
HEAT 1 - 3:50 PM
1 Warren Kennedy 3:33.56 7
755-Chris Verioti, 757-Craig Sutch, 786-Scott Fiorina, 791-Mike Krisher
2 Lafayette Allen East 3:30.95 5
918-Braden Schick, 911-Arthur Woodruff, 955-Phillip Krites, 981-Todd Roberson
3 Gates Mills Hawken 3:29.51 2
161-Marc Comar, 174-Bill Brown, 182-Josiah Haas, 195-Damon Butler
4 Tiffin Calvert 3:29.09 1
665-Matt Hammer, 661-Ryan Schumm, 657-Todd Iannantuono, 655-Brad Hammer
5 New Knoxville 3:30.57 4
200-Nick Wirwille, 210-Eric Klopfenstein, 206-A.J. Chalk, 213-Scott Thompson
6 Gahanna Columbus Academy 3:33.06 6
402-Asim Hague, 445-Brandon Seibert, 463-Justin Stewart, 417-Deleon Johnson
7 Minster 3:35.38 8
614-Bryon Wilson, 629-Matthew Barr, 671-Phil Slonkosky, 609-Brian Homan
8 Worthington Christian 3:30.26 3
409-Ben Gray, 402-Daniel Smith, 469-Tyler Alexander, 486-Colin Boyd
HEAT 2
1 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3:38.94 8
805-Aaron Lininger, 818-Dustin Faeth, 819-Brad Welly, 801-Jaymes Mennel
2 Frankfort Adena 3:28.02 1
426-Dan Hocter, 419-Don Wells, 415-Brent Sykes, 429-Zack Zurmehly
3 Delphos St. John's 3:29.57 4
230-Chad Schulte, 241-Scott Utrup, 209-Chris McClure, 204-Matt Elwer
4 Newark Catholic 3:30.00 5
001-Ryan Jones, 007-Shawn Stickle, 004-Keegan Kirwin, 021-Paul Negele
5 Peninsula Woodridge 3:32.00 7
534-Nate Mugford, 502-Jim Miscincik, 511-Dedrick Williams, 524-Brian Horbst
6 Findlay Liberty-Benton 3:28.74 3
809-Dustin Woodward, 807-Sam Busching, 805-Steve Burgel, 826-Matt Smith
7 Loudonville 3:31.31 6
723-Courtney Seffens, 715-Dan Strouse, 727-Brian Calim, 721-Nate Huffman
8 Versailles 3:28.35 2
046-Ben Schlater, 004-John Wood, 049-Josh Baker, 039-Dave Berger
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #23 4 x 400 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Tiffin Calvert 3:25.65 3
665-Matt Hammer, 661-Ryan Schumm, 657-Todd Iannantuono, 655-Brad Hammer
2 Versailles 3:25.87 5
046-Ben Schlater, 004-John Wood, 049-Josh Baker, 039-Dave Berger
3 Findlay Liberty-Benton 3:27.23 6
809-Dustin Woodward, 807-Sam Busching, 805-Steve Burgel, 826-Matt Smith
4 Frankfort Adena 3:27.98 4
415-Brent Sykes, 429-Zack Zurmehly, 432-Dan Hocter, 419-Don Wells
5 Delphos St. John's 3:28.12 7
230-Chad Schulte, 241-Scott Utrup, 209-Chris McClure, 204-Matt Elwer
6 Gates Mills Hawken 3:29.57 2
161-Marc Comar, 182-Josiah Haas, 198-Jordan Alperin, 195-Damon Butler
7 Newark Catholic 3:30.12 8
001-Ryan Jones, 007-Shawn Stickle, 004-Keegan Kirwin, 033-Aaron Welch
8 Worthington Christian 3:30.36 1
409-Ben Gray, 469-Tyler Alexander, 402-Daniel Smith, 486-Colin Boyd
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #26 Discus
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Distance
Place Region A:
1 430 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire 10 156' 9"
2 50 Dan Lowery, Mineral Ridge 11 152' 3"
3 655 Jon Ganley, Cuy Falls Christ Valley Acad 11 150' 0"
4 121 Dustin Shaffer, Massillon Tuslaw 10 148' 2"
Place Region B:
1 640 Greg Corbitt, Defiance Ayersville 11 156' 8"
2 83 Rick Orr, Bluffton 12 147' 2"
3 228 Dave Crosser, McComb 12 144'10"
4 328 Kent Driskell, Dola Hardin Northern 10 144' 6"
Place Region C:
1 433 Craig Dyke, Frankfort Adena 11 157' 6"
2 142 Ken Howell, Bellaire St. John Central 10 154' 7"
3 463 Mitch Campbell, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 153' 4"
4 909 Robert Ashbury, Bridgeport 10 149'10"
Place Region D:
1 764 Brian Shaw, Waynesfield-Goshen 11 156' 6"
2 636 John Cardoza, Cin Madeira 10 149' 7"
3 570 Landon Coate, W. Liberty-Salem 11 148' 5"
4 788 Brandon Montague, Cedarville 10 142' 7"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #26 Discus
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Distance
1 430 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire 10 167' 9"
2 640 Greg Corbitt, Defiance Ayersville 11 164' 1"
3 142 Ken Howell, Bellaire St. John Central 10 161' 7"
4 433 Craig Dyke, Frankfort Adena 11 156' 5"
5 764 Brian Shaw, Waynesfield-Goshen 11 152'11"
6 636 John Cardoza, Cin Madeira 10 149' 4"
655 Jon Ganley, Cuy Falls Christ Valley Acad 11 (not supplied)
83 Rick Orr, Bluffton 12 (not supplied)
909 Robert Ashbury, Bridgeport 10 (not supplied)
463 Mitch Campbell, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 (not supplied)
328 Kent Driskell, Dola Hardin Northern 10 (not supplied)
228 Dave Crosser, McComb 12 (not supplied)
788 Brandon Montague, Cedarville 10 (not supplied)
121 Dustin Shaffer, Massillon Tuslaw 10 (not supplied)
50 Dan Lowery, Mineral Ridge 11 (not supplied)
570 Landon Coate, W. Liberty-Salem 11 (not supplied)
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #28 High Jump
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Height
Place Region A:
1 269 Andy McCain, Mogadore 12 6' 5"
2 609 Ken Biddle, Warren Lordstown 11 6' 4"
3 216 David Money, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad. 12 6' 3"
4 510 Richard Jackson, Sullivan Black River 12 6' 3"
Place Region B:
1 918 Braden Schick, Lafayette Allen East 12 6' 4"
2 736 Scott Wisniewski, Northwood 12 6' 3"
3 64 Adrian O'Dell, Ashland Crestview 11 6' 2"
4 632 Justin Blanchard, Defiance Ayersville 10 6' 1"
Place Region C:
1 12 Edward McCantis, Marion Catholic 10 6' 8"
2 159 Dash McNeal, Crooksville 11 6' 4"
3 210 Brandon Webb, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 11 6' 2"
4 228 Rob Beightler, Milford Center Fairbanks 12 6' 2"
Place Region D:
1 13 Brian Hoying, St. Henry 11 6' 8"
2 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 6' 6"
3 807 Travis Davidson, Sidney Fairlawn 11 6' 6"
4 129 Wes Collins, Van Wert Lincolnview 11 6' 6"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #28 High Jump
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Height Order
1 519 Jon Lange, Cin Country Day 12 6' 8" 1
2 13 Brian Hoying, St. Henry 11 6' 7" 9
3 807 Travis Davidson, Sidney Fairlawn 11 6' 6" 5
4 609 Ken Biddle, Warren Lordstown 11 6' 5" 3
5 64 Adrian O'Dell, Ashland Crestview 11 6' 4" 2
6T 269 Andy McCain, Mogadore 12 6' 4" 7
6T 736 Scott Wisniewski, Northwood 12 6' 4" 16
8 228 Rob Beightler, Milford Center Fairbanks 12 6' 4" 13
9T 129 Wes Collins, Van Wert Lincolnview 11 6' 2" 10
9T 159 Dash McNeal, Crooksville 11 6' 2" 12
210 Brandon Webb, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 11 (not supplied) 11
216 David Money, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad. 12 (not supplied) 8
918 Braden Schick, Lafayette Allen East 12 (not supplied) 6
632 Justin Blanchard, Defiance Ayersville 10 (not supplied) 14
510 Richard Jackson, Sullivan Black River 12 (not supplied) 15
12 Edward McCantis, Marion Catholic 10 (not supplied) 4
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #30 Long Jump
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Distance
Place Region A:
1 761 Chad Rodgers, Ashland Mapleton 10 22' 1"
2 869 Brandon Bunkley, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 21' 6-1/4"
3 269 Andy McCain, Mogadore 12 21' 3-3/4"
4 915 Logan Strohm, Bristolville Bristol 12 20'10-1/4"
Place Region B:
1 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 22' 6-1/4"
2 970 Tony Hiser, Hamler Patrick Henry 12 21' 7"
3 140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 21' 2-1/2"
4 851 Jarod Kempf, Rawson Cory-Rawson 12 20' 8-1/4"
Place Region C:
1 417 Todd Fry, Hannibal River 11 21'10-1/4"
2 737 Kevin Graves, W. Jefferson 12 21' 5-1/2"
3 751 Scott Jones, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 11 21' 3-1/2"
4 736 Nick Tuttle, Steubenville Catholic Central 11 21' 0-1/4"
Place Region D:
1 807 Travis Davidson, Sidney Fairlawn 11 21' 2-3/4"
2 19 Dallas Statzer, Lewisburg Tri-County North 11 21' 0"
3 616 Michael Davis, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 12 20'11-1/4"
4 214 Deshon Bradley, Cridersville Perry 12 20' 9-1/4"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #30 Long Jump
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Distance
1 711 Jesse Smith, Liberty Center 11 22' 8-1/2"
2 761 Chad Rodgers, Ashland Mapleton 10 21' 9-1/2"
3 751 Scott Jones, New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath 11 21' 1-3/4"
4 915 Logan Strohm, Bristolville Bristol 12 21' 1"
5 807 Travis Davidson, Sidney Fairlawn 11 21' 0"
6 737 Kevin Graves, W. Jefferson 12 20'10-1/2"
7 19 Dallas Statzer, Lewisburg Tri-County North 11 20'10-1/2"
970 Tony Hiser, Hamler Patrick Henry 12 (not supplied)
736 Nick Tuttle, Steubenville Catholic Central 11 (not supplied)
851 Jarod Kempf, Rawson Cory-Rawson 12 (not supplied)
417 Todd Fry, Hannibal River 11 (not supplied)
140 Steve Radcliff, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 (not supplied)
214 Deshon Bradley, Cridersville Perry 12 (not supplied)
869 Brandon Bunkley, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 11 (not supplied)
269 Andy McCain, Mogadore 12 (not supplied)
616 Michael Davis, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 12 (not supplied)
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #32 Shot Put
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Distance
Place Region A:
1 773 Brad Jones, Dalton 12 55'11"
2 546 Andrew Saurer, Smithville 12 55' 3"
3 430 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire 10 53' 6-1/4"
4 259 Steve Kreiner, Mogadore 11 52' 1-1/2"
Place Region B:
1 614 Mike Howard, Greenwich South Central 10 55' 5-1/2"
2 958 Joe Werling, Lafayette Allen East 11 52'10-1/2"
3 99 Gabe McKean, Ashland Crestview 11 52' 5"
4 228 Dave Crosser, McComb 12 51' 1"
Place Region C:
1 433 Craig Dyke, Frankfort Adena 11 50' 7"
2 333 Nick Harstine, Strasburg-Franklin 11 50' 6-3/4"
3 437 Shawn Burke, Frankfort Adena 12 50' 0-1/2"
4 435 Ben Frye, Hannibal River 11 49' 0-1/2"
Place Region D:
1 52 Ken York, Versailles 11 50' 2-1/4"
2 533 Trey Wright, Cin Country Day 11 49'11-1/4"
3 622 Brodie Rike, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 12 49' 0-1/2"
4 570 Landon Coate, W. Liberty-Salem 11 48' 1-1/4"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 Boys Division III Event #32 Shot Put
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Distance
1 546 Andrew Saurer, Smithville 12 56' 3"
2 99 Gabe McKean, Ashland Crestview 11 54' 6-3/4"
3 259 Steve Kreiner, Mogadore 11 54' 0-1/2"
4 430 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire 10 53' 8-1/2"
5 773 Brad Jones, Dalton 12 53' 7-1/4"
6 614 Mike Howard, Greenwich South Central 10 53' 6-1/2"
7 228 Dave Crosser, McComb 12 50' 8-3/4"
8 433 Craig Dyke, Frankfort Adena 11 50' 2-1/2"
9 333 Nick Harstine, Strasburg-Franklin 11 49' 2-1/2"
10 437 Shawn Burke, Frankfort Adena 12 49' 1-1/4"
11 435 Ben Frye, Hannibal River 11 48'10-1/2"
12 533 Trey Wright, Cin Country Day 11 48' 8"
13 958 Joe Werling, Lafayette Allen East 11 48' 5-1/2"
14 52 Ken York, Versailles 11 48' 2-1/4"
15 570 Landon Coate, W. Liberty-Salem 11 45' 3-3/4"
16 622 Brodie Rike, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 12 44' 3-1/2"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 3:56 PM
1998 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
Boys Division III
Team Name: Liberty Center
Entry Count: 5 Final Team Place: 1 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump 1 Jesse Smith 22' 8-1/2" 10.00
100 Meters Dash 2 Jesse Smith 11.28 8.00
1600 Meters Run 6 Ryan Desgrange 4:21.35 1.00
4 x 100 Meters Relay 2 43.65 8.00
Seth Atkinson, Mike McClure, Sam Smith, Jesse Smith
200 Meters Dash 2 Jesse Smith 22.34 8.00
Team Name: Cin Country Day
Entry Count: 5 Final Team Place: 2 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 1 Jon Lange 6' 8" 10.00
Shot Put 12 Trey Wright 48' 8" .00
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 1 Jon Lange 14.67 10.00
4 x 100 Meters Relay 7 44.78 .00
Jamin Johnson, Jovan Williams, Steve Mayne, James Foster
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 1 Jon Lange 38.34 10.00
Team Name: New Phili Tuscaraws Cen Cath
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: 3 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump 3 Scott Jones 21' 1-3/4" 6.00
1600 Meters Run 1 Jeff O'Rielley 4:17.62 10.00
3200 Meters Run 1 Jeff O'Rielley 9:26.37 10.00
Team Name: Versailles
Entry Count: 5 Final Team Place: 4 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 1 7:59.39 10.00
Brock Roberts, Al Rahm, Dave Berger, John Wood
Shot Put 14 Ken York 48' 2-1/4" .00
1600 Meters Run 3 John Wood 4:20.55 6.00
800 Meters Run 6 John Wood 1:58.53 1.00
4 x 400 Meters Relay 2 3:25.87 8.00
Ben Schlater, John Wood, Josh Baker, Dave Berger
Team Name: Col Hartley
Entry Count: 4 Final Team Place: 5 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 4 Erin Perdue 15.38 4.00
100 Meters Dash 3 Kurt Shade 11.33 6.00
4 x 100 Meters Relay 1 43.16 10.00
Erin Perdue, Andy Groom, Karl Rose, Kurt Shade
200 Meters Dash 4 Kurt Shade 22.72 4.00
Team Name: Frankfort Adena
Entry Count: 6 Final Team Place: 6 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus 4 Craig Dyke 156' 5" 4.00
Pole Vault 1 Don Wells 13' 6" 10.00
Pole Vault 3T Dan Hocter 13' 3" 5.00
Shot Put 10 Shawn Burke 49' 1-1/4" .00
Shot Put 8 Craig Dyke 50' 2-1/2" .00
4 x 400 Meters Relay 4 3:27.98 4.00
Brent Sykes, Zack Zurmehly, Dan Hocter, Don Wells
Team Name: Oberlin
Entry Count: 4 Final Team Place: 7 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
100 Meters Dash 8 Lavar Maben 11.48 .00
100 Meters Dash 1 Jehu Anderson 11.19 10.00
200 Meters Dash 7 Lavar Maben 22.98 .00
200 Meters Dash 1 Jehu Anderson 22.19 10.00
Team Name: Attica Seneca East
Entry Count: 5 Final Team Place: 8 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 7 8:12.55 .00
Aaron Hay, Scott Elmlinger, Morgan Gillett, Arick Dentinger
Pole Vault 3T Josh Depinet 13' 3" 5.00
1600 Meters Run 2 Vicent Fries 4:19.95 8.00
3200 Meters Run 4 Vicent Fries 9:42.09 4.00
3200 Meters Run 5 Aaron Hay 9:42.51 2.00
Team Name: Tiffin Calvert
Entry Count: 4 Final Team Place: 9 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
400 Meters Dash 4 Brad Hammer 50.21 4.00
800 Meters Run 5 Matt Hammer 1:57.77 2.00
200 Meters Dash 5 Brad Hammer 22.95 2.00
4 x 400 Meters Relay 1 3:25.65 10.00
Matt Hammer, Ryan Schumm, Todd Iannantuono, Brad Hammer
Team Name: Minster
Entry Count: 4 Final Team Place: 10T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 5 8:12.39 2.00
Joe Gigandet, Brian Homan, Ryan Luthman, Phil Slonkosky
Pole Vault Steve Heckman (not supplied) .00
1600 Meters Run 4 Phil Slonkosky 4:21.13 4.00
800 Meters Run 1 Phil Slonkosky 1:55.59 10.00
Team Name: Warren Kennedy
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 10T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 2 Chris Verioti 15.09 8.00
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 2 Chris Verioti 38.44 8.00
Team Name: Ashland Mapleton
Entry Count: 4 Final Team Place: 12 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump 2 Chad Rodgers 21' 9-1/2" 8.00
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 6 Chad Rodgers 15.44 1.00
4 x 100 Meters Relay 4 43.86 4.00
Ames Gorman, Tom Reynolds, Chad Rodgers, Brandon Wilson
400 Meters Dash 5 Ames Gorman 50.51 2.00
Team Name: Burton Berkshire
Entry Count: 5 Final Team Place: 13T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 13 8:33.01 .00
Nick Gingerich, Jason Ream, Collin Ward, Jason Peters
Discus 1 Dan Taylor 167' 9" 10.00
Shot Put 4 Dan Taylor 53' 8-1/2" 4.00
800 Meters Run 13 Nick Gingerich 2:05.73 .00
800 Meters Run 10 Jason Peters 2:01.75 .00
Team Name: New Knoxville
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 13T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
400 Meters Dash 2 Scott Thompson 49.64 8.00
800 Meters Run 3 A.J. Chalk 1:57.09 6.00
Team Name: Gates Mills Hawken
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 15 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
400 Meters Dash 1 Damon Butler 49.51 10.00
4 x 400 Meters Relay 6 3:29.57 1.00
Marc Comar, Josiah Haas, Jordan Alperin, Damon Butler
Team Name: Ashland Crestview
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: 16T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 5 Adrian O'Dell 6' 4" 2.00
Pole Vault Heath Stuart (not supplied) .00
Shot Put 2 Gabe McKean 54' 6-3/4" 8.00
Team Name: New Washington Buckeye Central
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 16T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
100 Meters Dash 4 Jake Kehres 11.38 4.00
200 Meters Dash 3 Jake Kehres 22.70 6.00
Team Name: Newark Catholic
Entry Count: 8 Final Team Place: 16T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 4 8:10.24 4.00
Shawn Stickle, Brian Hiebel, Nick Hamilton, Keegan Kirwin
100 Meters Dash 6 Ryan Jones 11.43 1.00
400 Meters Dash DNS Paul Negele .00
800 Meters Run 4 Keegan Kirwin 1:57.37 4.00
800 Meters Run 8 Shawn Stickle 2:00.14 .00
200 Meters Dash 6 Ryan Jones 22.96 1.00
200 Meters Dash DNS Paul Negele .00
4 x 400 Meters Relay 7 3:30.12 .00
Ryan Jones, Shawn Stickle, Keegan Kirwin, Aaron Welch
Team Name: Smithville
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 16T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Shot Put 1 Andrew Saurer 56' 3" 10.00
Team Name: Fostoria St. Wendelin
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: 20 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 6 8:12.40 1.00
Matt Urbanski, Mike Smith, Jerod Guillen, Jaymes Mennel
800 Meters Run 2 Jaymes Mennel 1:56.86 8.00
3200 Meters Run 10 Matt Urbanski 9:54.69 .00
Team Name: Apple Creek Waynedale
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault 2 Mike Abernathy 13' 6" 8.00
3200 Meters Run 13 Jim Tullis 10:06.20 .00
Team Name: Covington
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 2 8:04.58 8.00
David Larson, Kyle Brumbaugh, Keith Lyons, Brad Rowe
3200 Meters Run 16 Nate Gibson 10:09.61 .00
Team Name: Defiance Ayersville
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus 2 Greg Corbitt 164' 1" 8.00
High Jump Justin Blanchard (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Fort Recovery
Entry Count: 4 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 9 8:19.58 .00
Matt Roessner, Travis Heitkamp, Nate Ontrop, Phil Ranly
1600 Meters Run 5 Phil Ranly 4:21.16 2.00
800 Meters Run 7 Matt Roessner 1:59.65 .00
3200 Meters Run 3 Phil Ranly 9:39.78 6.00
Team Name: Holgate
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
3200 Meters Run 2 Josh Ordway 9:32.87 8.00
Team Name: Sidney Fairlawn
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 3 Travis Davidson 6' 6" 6.00
Long Jump 5 Travis Davidson 21' 0" 2.00
Team Name: St. Henry
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 21T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 2 Brian Hoying 6' 7" 8.00
Team Name: Mogadore
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: 28 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 6T Andy McCain 6' 4" .50
Long Jump Andy McCain (not supplied) .00
Shot Put 3 Steve Kreiner 54' 0-1/2" 6.00
Team Name: Bellaire St. John Central
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus 3 Ken Howell 161' 7" 6.00
1600 Meters Run 11 Ryan Doanhue 4:29.63 .00
3200 Meters Run 9 Ryan Doanhue 9:54.21 .00
Team Name: Bettsville
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
400 Meters Dash 3 Doug Wolf 49.88 6.00
Team Name: Cin North College Hill
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 100 Meters Relay 3 43.80 6.00
Lee Jones, Jason Jones, Mark Day, Fred Smith
Team Name: Columbiana
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 5 Nate Schmidt 15.41 2.00
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 4 Nate Schmidt 39.21 4.00
Team Name: Findlay Liberty-Benton
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 400 Meters Relay 3 3:27.23 6.00
Dustin Woodward, Sam Busching, Steve Burgel, Matt Smith
Team Name: Hannibal River
Entry Count: 5 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Todd Fry (not supplied) .00
Shot Put 11 Ben Frye 48'10-1/2" .00
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 3 Todd Fry 15.23 6.00
1600 Meters Run 16 Tim Cook 4:57.54 .00
800 Meters Run 14 Luke Smathers 2:06.39 .00
Team Name: Middletown Fenwick
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 3 Todd Heincke 39.03 6.00
Team Name: N. Robinson Colonel Crawford
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 29T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 3 8:08.88 6.00
Adam Grau, Dewey Harris, Steve Brown, Dave Wurm
800 Meters Run 11 Dave Wurm 2:02.22 .00
Team Name: Bristolville Bristol
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 37T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump 4 Logan Strohm 21' 1" 4.00
Team Name: Warren Lordstown
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 37T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 4 Ken Biddle 6' 5" 4.00
Team Name: Berlin Hiland
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault 5 Randy Troyer 13' 3" 2.00
Team Name: Bloomdale Elmwood
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Steve Radcliff (not supplied) .00
100 Meters Dash 5 Steve Radcliff 11.40 2.00
Team Name: Dalton
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Shot Put 5 Brad Jones 53' 7-1/4" 2.00
Team Name: Delphos St. John's
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 400 Meters Relay 5 3:28.12 2.00
Chad Schulte, Scott Utrup, Chris McClure, Matt Elwer
Team Name: New Bremen
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 100 Meters Relay 5 44.05 2.00
Levi Lesher, Rob Bambauer, Matt Hudson, Travis Powers
Team Name: Norwalk St. Paul
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 5 Aaron Kalziewski 39.30 2.00
Team Name: Waynesfield-Goshen
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus 5 Brian Shaw 152'11" 2.00
Team Name: W. Jefferson
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 39T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump 6 Kevin Graves 20'10-1/2" 1.00
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 6 Kevin Graves 39.70 1.00
Team Name: Cin Madeira
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 47T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus 6 John Cardoza 149' 4" 1.00
Team Name: Greenwich South Central
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 47T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Shot Put 6 Mike Howard 53' 6-1/2" 1.00
Team Name: Lewisburg Tri-County North
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: 47T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump 7 Dallas Statzer 20'10-1/2" .00
400 Meters Dash 6 Chad Finton 50.91 1.00
Team Name: Morral Ridgedale
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 47T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 100 Meters Relay 6 44.15 1.00
Rich Collins, Justin Richmond, Justin Logsdon, Jacob Page
Team Name: Spencerville
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 47T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
3200 Meters Run 6 Ryan Schneider 9:44.04 1.00
Team Name: W. Alexandria Twin Valley S.
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: 47T Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Michael Davis (not supplied) .00
Pole Vault 6 James Green 13' 0" 1.00
Shot Put 16 Brodie Rike 44' 3-1/2" .00
Team Name: Northwood
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: 53 Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 6T Scott Wisniewski 6' 4" .50
Team Name: Anna
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
400 Meters Dash 7 Andrew Ziegenbusch 52.19 .00
Team Name: Bainbridge Paint Valley
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Mitch Campbell (not supplied) .00
100 Meters Dash 7 Matt Knisley 11.48 .00
Team Name: Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
1600 Meters Run 14 Luke Clarkson 4:37.15 .00
Team Name: Bedford St. Peter Chanel
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Brandon Bunkley (not supplied) .00
800 Meters Run 15 Tim Finklea 2:08.61 .00
Team Name: Berlin Center Western Reserve
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
800 Meters Run 9 Jason Dyer 2:01.03 .00
Team Name: Bluffton
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Rick Orr (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Botkins
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault 7 Zeb Egbert 13' 0" .00
Team Name: Bridgeport
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Robert Ashbury (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Caldwell
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
3200 Meters Run 12 Greg Cunningham 10:03.58 .00
Team Name: Canal Winchester
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 7 Bruce Kinsell 15.50 .00
Team Name: Cedarville
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Brandon Montague (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Cle Cuyahoga Hts.
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault 8 Jon Samerigo 13' 0" .00
Pole Vault 10 Chris Croftcheck 12' 6" .00
Team Name: Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump Brandon Webb (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Col Grandview Hts.
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
1600 Meters Run 13 Jesse Yun 4:35.25 .00
Team Name: Col Grove
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault Mike Armstrong (not supplied) .00
1600 Meters Run 7 Chad Hermiller 4:21.69 .00
800 Meters Run DNS Chad Hermiller .00
Team Name: Cortland Maplewood
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 11 8:27.90 .00
Dave Morrison, Andy Biesterreld, Jason Pero, Ed Kossick
Team Name: Cridersville Perry
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Deshon Bradley (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Crooksville
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 9T Dash McNeal 6' 2" .00
Team Name: Cuy Falls Christ Valley Acad
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Jon Ganley (not supplied) .00
3200 Meters Run 11 Tim Meier 9:54.91 .00
Team Name: Dola Hardin Northern
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Kent Driskell (not supplied) .00
Pole Vault Nathan King (not supplied) .00
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 8 Rob Crossman 45.78 .00
Team Name: E. Canton
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
1600 Meters Run 12 Chris Williamson 4:34.22 .00
Team Name: Gahanna Col Acad
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 14 8:41.65 .00
Andrew Kelley, David Bruke, Jeff Garland, Iyad Bazerbashi
Team Name: Hamler Patrick Henry
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Tony Hiser (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Kinsman Badger
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
3200 Meters Run 7 Kurt Ward 9:49.19 .00
Team Name: Lafayette Allen East
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay DNS .00
Arthur Woodruff, Braden Schick, Doug Brown, Todd Roberson
High Jump Braden Schick (not supplied) .00
Shot Put 13 Joe Werling 48' 5-1/2" .00
Team Name: Leetonia
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
1600 Meters Run 9 Mike Harris 4:26.95 .00
Team Name: Lockland
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault 9 Joe Godbey 12' 6" .00
Team Name: Marion Catholic
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump Edward McCantis (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Massillon Tuslaw
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Dustin Shaffer (not supplied) .00
Team Name: McComb
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Dave Crosser (not supplied) .00
Shot Put 7 Dave Crosser 50' 8-3/4" .00
Team Name: McDonald
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 8 8:19.48 .00
David Stonestreet, Sean Schmidt, Matt Stonestreet, Edward Stonestreet
1600 Meters Run 10 David Stonestreet 4:27.08 .00
1600 Meters Run 8 Edward Stonestreet 4:26.89 .00
Team Name: Milford Center Fairbanks
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 8 Rob Beightler 6' 4" .00
Team Name: Mineral Ridge
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Dan Lowery (not supplied) .00
Team Name: N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge Acad.
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump David Money (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Newbury
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
300 Meters 36" Hurdles 7 Emory King 40.54 .00
Team Name: Peninsula Woodridge
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Pole Vault Andrew Schmidt (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Pitsburg Franklin Monroe
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
1600 Meters Run 15 Andy Davidson 4:38.40 .00
Team Name: Rawson Cory-Rawson
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Jarod Kempf (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Rootstown
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 10 8:20.18 .00
Todd Mix, Justin Blitz, David Reuting, James Turck
Team Name: Shadyside
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 15 8:44.78 .00
John Molnor, Dale Lewis, Aaron Kaluger, Jason Zumpano
Pole Vault Jonathan O'Grady (not supplied) .00
800 Meters Run 12 Jason Zumpano 2:02.47 .00
Team Name: Steubenville Catholic Central
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Long Jump Nick Tuttle (not supplied) .00
Team Name: Strasburg-Franklin
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Shot Put 9 Nick Harstine 49' 2-1/2" .00
Team Name: Sullivan Black River
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump Richard Jackson (not supplied) .00
4 x 100 Meters Relay 8 44.86 .00
Charlie Moskal, Mike Vincent, Bob Riffle, Richard Jackson
3200 Meters Run 15 Justin Ross 10:08.34 .00
Team Name: Toronto
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
110 Meters 39" Hurdles 8 Kyle Klasermer 15.53 .00
Team Name: Van Wert Lincolnview
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
High Jump 9T Wes Collins 6' 2" .00
Team Name: Waterford
Entry Count: 1 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
3200 Meters Run 14 Jacob Arnold 10:06.33 .00
Team Name: W. Liberty-Salem
Entry Count: 3 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
Discus Landon Coate (not supplied) .00
Shot Put 15 Landon Coate 45' 3-3/4" .00
3200 Meters Run 8 Judd Clem 9:53.97 .00
Team Name: Worthington Christian
Entry Count: 2 Final Team Place: -- Team Scoring History
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event ... Place Name(s) ... Measurement Points
4 x 800 Meters Relay 12 8:31.50 .00
Phil Hoblet, Jeremy Householder, Adam Heath, Colin Boyd
4 x 400 Meters Relay 8 3:30.36 .00
Ben Gray, Tyler Alexander, Daniel Smith, Colin Boyd
|