DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
outdoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 Out
| |
June 5-6, 1998 at Ohio Stadium, Columbus OH (last state meet in the stadium)
Ohio State Meet
Girls Division I
1998 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
Girls Division I
Team Scores after All events. Sorted by Accumulated Points
Place Points School Name ...
1T 58.00 Cleveland Collinwood
1T 58.00 Columbus Brookhaven
3 34.00 Dayton Meadowdale
4 26.00 Westerville North
5T 20.00 Hilliard Davidson
5T 20.00 Westerville South
7 16.00 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
8 15.20 Worthington Thomas Worthington
9 14.00 Massillon Perry
10 12.20 Cleveland Hts.
11 12.00 Cincinnati Colerain
12 11.20 Toledo Rogers
13 11.00 Galloway Westland
14T 10.00 Dublin Coffman
14T 10.00 Solon
16T 9.00 Avon Lake
16T 9.00 Lancaster
16T 9.00 Pickerington
16T 9.00 Youngstown Boardman
20T 8.00 Alliance
20T 8.00 Beavercreek
20T 8.00 Cleveland Glenville
20T 8.00 Dublin Scioto
20T 8.00 Huber Hts. Wayne
20T 8.00 Shaker Hts.
26T 6.00 Akron Springfield
26T 6.00 Elyria
26T 6.00 Oxford Talawanda
26T 6.00 Toledo Central Catholic
26T 6.00 Xenia
31T 5.00 Centerville
31T 5.00 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne
33T 4.00 Amherst Steele
33T 4.00 Bedford
33T 4.00 Cincinnati Princeton
33T 4.00 Maple Hts.
33T 4.00 Mentor
33T 4.00 Olmsted Falls
39T 2.00 Akron Garfield
39T 2.00 Cleveland Rhodes
39T 2.00 Fremont Ross
39T 2.00 Mayfield
39T 2.00 Trotwood-Madison
39T 2.00 Wadsworth
45 1.20 Dayton Dunbar
46T 1.00 Cincinnati Walnut Hills
46T 1.00 Cincinnati Withrow
46T 1.00 Logan
46T 1.00 Middletown
46T 1.00 Rocky River Magnificat
46T 1.00 Sandusky
46T 1.00 Youngstown Austintown-Fitch
53 0.20 Lewis Center Olentangy
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships
Girls Division I
Team Scores after All events. Sorted by School Name
Place Points School Name ...
39T 2.00 Akron Garfield
26T 6.00 Akron Springfield
20T 8.00 Alliance
33T 4.00 Amherst Steele
16T 9.00 Avon Lake
20T 8.00 Beavercreek
33T 4.00 Bedford
31T 5.00 Centerville
11 12.00 Cincinnati Colerain
33T 4.00 Cincinnati Princeton
46T 1.00 Cincinnati Walnut Hills
46T 1.00 Cincinnati Withrow
1T 58.00 Cleveland Collinwood
20T 8.00 Cleveland Glenville
10 12.20 Cleveland Hts.
39T 2.00 Cleveland Rhodes
1T 58.00 Columbus Brookhaven
31T 5.00 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne
45 1.20 Dayton Dunbar
3 34.00 Dayton Meadowdale
14T 10.00 Dublin Coffman
20T 8.00 Dublin Scioto
26T 6.00 Elyria
39T 2.00 Fremont Ross
13 11.00 Galloway Westland
5T 20.00 Hilliard Davidson
20T 8.00 Huber Hts. Wayne
16T 9.00 Lancaster
53 0.20 Lewis Center Olentangy
46T 1.00 Logan
33T 4.00 Maple Hts.
9 14.00 Massillon Perry
39T 2.00 Mayfield
33T 4.00 Mentor
46T 1.00 Middletown
33T 4.00 Olmsted Falls
26T 6.00 Oxford Talawanda
16T 9.00 Pickerington
46T 1.00 Rocky River Magnificat
46T 1.00 Sandusky
20T 8.00 Shaker Hts.
14T 10.00 Solon
26T 6.00 Toledo Central Catholic
12 11.20 Toledo Rogers
39T 2.00 Trotwood-Madison
39T 2.00 Wadsworth
4 26.00 Westerville North
5T 20.00 Westerville South
7 16.00 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
8 15.20 Worthington Thomas Worthington
26T 6.00 Xenia
46T 1.00 Youngstown Austintown-Fitch
16T 9.00 Youngstown Boardman
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 1 4 x 800 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 Cleveland Collinwood 9:14.3 MT
614-Myia Ellington, 613-Rhondalynn Crawford, 603-Kimberly Jordan, 601-Donita Sco
2 Mentor 9:34.7 MT
761-Kimberly Seaholm, 713-Jaime Alton, 759-Christy Paine, 737-Valerie Gefert
3 Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 9:35.1 MT
121-Brehan Miller, 106-Amy Evans, 110-Nicole Drouhard, 142-Stacey Havaich
4 Hudson 9:36.2 MT
924-Erin Stralka, 901-Christy Reker, 966-Amanda Robinson, 967-Ashley Reker
Place Region B:
1 Avon Lake 9:21.0 MT
406-Jennifer Kubik, 426-Crystal Dill, 404-Katie Kubik, 424-Colleen Byrne
2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 9:21.7 MT
025-Jinny Hanifan, 026-Kendra Bixler, 021-Sarah Olsen, 031-Kelly Cothern
3 Rocky River Magnificat 9:27.4 MT
498-Caitlin Phillips, 405-Annie Lawhun, 404-Shannon McConville , 402-Erica Mack
4 Medina 9:33.4 MT
508-Stacy Gordon, 534-Kate McHugh, 537-Leslie McCombs, 510-Beth McHugh
Place Region C:
1 Westerville North 9:23.3 MT
854-Jen Seminerio, 811-Tracy Weitthoff, 832-Akeya Terrell, 859-Tia Trent
2 Lancaster 9:24.9 MT
743-Blake Burton, 720-Jill Schenk, 706-Lynn Householder, 700-Brooke Patterson
3 Columbus Upper Arlington 9:26.2 MT
957-Amanda Wendorff, 980-Nickie Kane, 984-Kati Stevens, 915-Eissa Shively
4 Dublin Coffman 9:27.7 MT
718-Alicia Wyche, 722-Marni Kruppa, 701-Jill Miller, 720-Lauren Clark
Place Region D:
1 Centerville 9:19.43
807-Karen Ober, 817-Elizabeth Lundgren , 810-Jennie Sucher, 803-Kristin Jumer
2 Cincinnati Colerain 9:23.77
326-Kelly Crum, 356-Allison Zeinner, 354-Catie Grebe, 361-Angela Kist
3 Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 9:30.89
512-Rebecca Collins, 539-Fallon Lane, 511-Shelley Knight, 506-Donna Pucke
4 Liberty Township Lakota East 9:31.99
902-Lindsay Zinn, 911-Bea Milligan, 922-Vanessa Alexander, 923-Karla Lockhart
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 1 4 x 800 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Westerville North 9:15.41 3 1
854-Jen Seminerio, 811-Tracy Weitthoff, 832-Akeya Terrell, 859-Tia Trent
2 Avon Lake 9:19.46 3 2
406-Jennifer Kubik, 426-Crystal Dill, 404-Katie Kubik, 424-Colleen Byrne
3 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 9:19.68 1 1
026-Kendra Bixler, 025-Jinny Hanifan, 031-Kelly Cothern, 021-Sarah Olsen
4 Centerville 9:21.61 1 2
807-Karen Ober, 817-Elizabeth Lundgren , 810-Jennie Sucher, 803-Kristin Jumer
5 Cincinnati Colerain 9:23.14 6 2
361-Angela Kist, 354-Catie Grebe, 326-Kelly Crum, 356-Allison Zeinner
6 Rocky River Magnificat 9:25.68 7 1
498-Caitlin Phillips, 405-Annie Lawhun, 402-Erica Mack, 404-Shannon McConville
7 Lancaster 9:28.97 8 2
743-Blake Burton, 720-Jill Schenk, 706-Lynn Householder, 700-Brooke Patterson
8 Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 9:31.43 5 2
512-Rebecca Collins, 539-Fallon Lane, 511-Shelley Knight, 506-Donna Pucke
9 Cleveland Collinwood 9:35.86 4 2
614-Myia Ellington, 613-Rhondalynn Crawford, 603-Kimberly Jordan, 601-Donita Sco
10 Columbus Upper Arlington 9:36.73 5 1
980-Nickie Kane, 957-Amanda Wendorff, 984-Kati Stevens, 915-Eissa Shively
11 Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 9:44.14 4 1
121-Brehan Miller, 106-Amy Evans, 110-Nicole Drouhard, 142-Stacey Havaich
12 Medina 9:45.04 7 2
510-Beth McHugh, 508-Stacy Gordon, 534-Kate McHugh, 537-Leslie McCombs
13 Mentor 9:45.16 2 1
761-Kimberly Seaholm, 713-Jaime Alton, 759-Christy Paine, 737-Valerie Gefert
14 Hudson 9:50.86 8 1
924-Erin Stralka, 901-Christy Reker, 966-Amanda Robinson, 973-Ashley Reker
Dublin Coffman DNS 6 1
718-Alicia Wyche, 701-Jill Miller, 742-Marcie Gibbs, 720-Lauren Clark
Liberty Township Lakota East DNS 2 2
922-Vanessa Alexander, 911-Bea Milligan, 902-Lindsay Zinn, 923-Karla Lockhart
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 3 100 Meters 33" Hurdles
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 605 Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood 9 13.66 WA
2 319 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts. 10 13.81 WA
3 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 14.56 WA
4 949 Elisa Inman, Wadsworth 11 14.64 WA
Place Region B:
1 944 Erika Haney, Toledo Central Catholic 12 14.00
2 943 Tequila Huntley, Toledo Rogers 12 14.79
3 911 Ashley Jackson, Toledo Rogers 11 15.22
4 563 Julie Gulyas, Medina 10 15.28
Place Region C:
1 723 Megan Hoyt, Lancaster 12 15.10
2 901 Joi Hall, Westerville South 10 15.37
3 20 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison 10 15.37
4 933 D'Wan Shackleford, Newark 11 15.62
Place Region D:
1 721 Sarah Lanham, Middletown 11 14.89
2 862 Lindsey Biddle, Cin Ursuline Academy 10 14.96
3 337 LeBren Martin, Trotwood-Madison 11 15.31
4 521 Toni Conrad, Hamilton 11 15.39
Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood
New State Scholastic Record. Regionals 13.66 WA
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 3 100 Meters 33" Hurdles
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 10:00 AM
1 933 D'Wan Shackleford, Newark 11 17.70 8
2 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 14.68 3
3 901 Joi Hall, Westerville South 10 15.68 6
4 605 Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood 9 14.09 1
5 944 Erika Haney, Toledo Central Catholic 12 14.10 2
6 862 Lindsey Biddle, Cin Ursuline Academy 10 15.52 4
7 911 Ashley Jackson, Toledo Rogers 11 15.56 5
8 521 Toni Conrad, Hamilton 11 15.89 7
HEAT 2
1 563 Julie Gulyas, Medina 10 15.97 7
2 337 LeBren Martin, Trotwood-Madison 11 15.64 6
3 943 Tequila Huntley, Toledo Rogers 12 14.54 2
4 721 Sarah Lanham, Middletown 11 15.38 5
5 723 Megan Hoyt, Lancaster 12 14.79 3
6 319 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts. 10 14.19 1
7 20 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison 10 16.03 8
8 949 Elisa Inman, Wadsworth 11 14.89 4
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 3 100 Meters 33" Hurdles
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 605 Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood 9 14.11 4
2 319 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts. 10 14.20 5
3 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 14.68 2
4 943 Tequila Huntley, Toledo Rogers 12 15.00 3
5 949 Elisa Inman, Wadsworth 11 15.05 8
6 723 Megan Hoyt, Lancaster 12 15.23 7
7 862 Lindsey Biddle, Cin Ursuline Academy 10 15.27 1
8 944 Erika Haney, Toledo Central Catholic 12 15.33 6
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 5 100 Meters Dash
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 104 Erika Harper, Bedford 11 12.23
2 412 Amber Kellon, Cleveland Hts. 10 12.33
3 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 12.35
4 667 Tara Conley, Solon 11 12.47
Place Region B:
1 939 Abby Jaroscak, Olmsted Falls 12 12.33
2 6 Shondra White, Lima 11 12.41
3 913 Kristen Dodd, Toledo Rogers 10 12.41
4 115 Zukeya Graves, Sandusky 12 12.56
Place Region C:
1 723 Khalilah Carpenter, Col Brookhaven 9 12.08
2 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 12.33
3 724 Mousha Robinson, Col Brookhaven 11 12.36
4 576 Jenny Kieselbach, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 12.63
Place Region D:
1 322 Deanna Norflee, Trotwood-Madison 12 12.36
2 228 Angela Jackson, Dayton Meadowdale 12 12.38
3 348 Kelly Jackson, Cin Princeton 12 12.39
4 205 Erica Prigg, Dayton Stebbins 11 12.41
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 5 100 Meters Dash
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 10:20 AM
1 115 Zukeya Graves, Sandusky 12 12.77 7
2 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 12.59 5
3 6 Shondra White, Lima 11 12.60 6
4 723 Khalilah Carpenter, Col Brookhaven 9 11.89 1
5 104 Erika Harper, Bedford 11 12.40 4
6 228 Angela Jackson, Dayton Meadowdale 12 12.33 3
7 724 Mousha Robinson, Col Brookhaven 11 12.06 2
8 205 Erica Prigg, Dayton Stebbins 11 12.81 8
HEAT 2
1 667 Tara Conley, Solon 11 12.48 5
2 913 Kristen Dodd, Toledo Rogers 10 12.63 7
3 412 Amber Kellon, Cleveland Hts. 10 12.51 6
4 939 Abby Jaroscak, Olmsted Falls 12 12.24 1
5 322 Deanna Norflee, Trotwood-Madison 12 12.32 3
6 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 12.26 2
7 348 Kelly Jackson, Cin Princeton 12 DNS
8 576 Jenny Kieselbach, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 12.46 4
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 5 100 Meters Dash
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 723 Khalilah Carpenter, Col Brookhaven 9 11.74 4
2 724 Mousha Robinson, Col Brookhaven 11 12.04 6
3 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 12.06 3
4 939 Abby Jaroscak, Olmsted Falls 12 12.21 5
5 228 Angela Jackson, Dayton Meadowdale 12 12.22 7
6 576 Jenny Kieselbach, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 12.41 1
7 104 Erika Harper, Bedford 11 12.41 8
8 322 Deanna Norflee, Trotwood-Madison 12 12.51 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 7 4 x 200 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 Cleveland Hts. 1:40.70
459-Ilyuan Connally, 412-Amber Kellon, 407-Shatreetia Jones, 435-Nayesha Mitchel
2 Bedford 1:41.12
104-Erika Harper, 123-Mitzi Johnson, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 108-Erica Burks
3 Shaker Hts. 1:42.66
302-Rhashae Rance, 315-Kim Harris, 319-Dalanda Jackson, 326-Lauren Richard
4 Massillon Perry 1:42.69
710-Zakya Harris, 704-Tiffany Smith, 724-Amanda Jones, 729-Kristin Smith
Place Region B:
1 Toledo Central Catholic 1:44.22
944-Erika Haney, 907-Lindsay Kilb, 926-Angela Hambrick, 922-Jamye Loper
2 Cleveland Rhodes 1:45.43
439-Nylisha Guy, 391-Chanel Hill, 461-Mignon Banks, 441-Andreana Font
3 Strongsville 1:45.75
769-Jessica Millard, 700-Joanna Bartosik, 730-Laura Funderwhite, 770-Jackie Gayd
4 Brunswick 1:45.91
339-Amy Bayse, 314-Allison Pratus, 321-Rachael Figuly, 307-Mary Kaminsky
Place Region C:
1 Columbus Brookhaven 1:40.60
727-Tiffany Smith, 723-Khalilah Carpenter , 729-Rickesha Allen, 728-Kashanna Tay
2 Westerville North 1:42.26
832-Akeya Terrell, 821-Kelly Flowers, 854-Jen Seminerio, 859-Tia Trent
3 Pickerington 1:43.00
824-Megan Jenkins, 865-Ayisha King, 815-Micah Carpenter, 860-Angie Benson
4 Lancaster 1:43.45
723-Megan Hoyt, 718-Jessie Will, 725-Rebekah Diehl, 700-Brooke Patterson
Place Region D:
1 Dayton Meadowdale 1:42.07
223-Charleva Anderson, 210-Asha Huffman, 216-Michelle Anderson, 228-Angela Jacks
2 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 1:42.18
910-Chenka Williams, 917-Tasha Brooks, 921-Sara Dalton, 909-Brittney Foster
3 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 1:42.60
102-Andrea Chandler, 107-Autumn Smith, 106-Mary Danner, 103-Alyssa Wood
4 Cincinnati Seton 1:44.40
227-Carly Steinker, 206-Robyn Withers, 209-Jeanna Martin, 205-Lea Minniti
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 7 4 x 200 Meters Relay
SEMIFINALS
Lane Name and School Time Place
HEAT 1 - 10:30 AM
1 Cincinnati Seton 1:47.12 8
227-Carly Steinker, 206-Robyn Withers, 209-Jeanna Martin, 205-Lea Minniti
2 Shaker Hts. 1:43.92 4
302-Rhashae Rance, 315-Kim Harris, 319-Dalanda Jackson, 326-Lauren Richard
3 Westerville North 1:43.76 3
832-Akeya Terrell, 821-Kelly Flowers, 854-Jen Seminerio, 859-Tia Trent
4 Cleveland Hts. 1:42.98 2
459-Ilyuan Connally, 412-Amber Kellon, 407-Shatreetia Jones, 435-Nayesha Mitchel
5 Toledo Central Catholic 1:45.86 6
944-Erika Haney, 907-Lindsay Kilb, 926-Angela Hambrick, 922-Jamye Loper
6 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 1:42.53 1
910-Chenka Williams, 917-Tasha Brooks, 921-Sara Dalton, 909-Brittney Foster
7 Strongsville 1:46.72 7
769-Jessica Millard, 700-Joanna Bartosik, 730-Laura Funderwhite, 770-Jackie Gayd
8 Lancaster 1:45.80 5
723-Megan Hoyt, 718-Jessie Will, 725-Rebekah Diehl, 700-Brooke Patterson
HEAT 2
1 Brunswick 1:46.27 7
339-Amy Bayse, 314-Allison Pratus, 321-Rachael Figuly, 307-Mary Kaminsky
2 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 1:43.74 5
102-Andrea Chandler, 107-Autumn Smith, 106-Mary Danner, 103-Alyssa Wood
3 Cleveland Rhodes 1:46.42 8
439-Nylisha Guy, 391-Chanel Hill, 461-Mignon Banks, 441-Andreana Font
4 Columbus Brookhaven 1:41.42 1
727-Tiffany Smith, 723-Khalilah Carpenter , 729-Rickesha Allen, 728-Kashanna Tay
5 Dayton Meadowdale 1:42.37 2
223-Charleva Anderson, 210-Asha Huffman, 216-Michelle Anderson, 228-Angela Jacks
6 Bedford 1:43.34 3
104-Erika Harper, 123-Mitzi Johnson, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 108-Erica Burks
7 Pickerington 1:43.59 4
824-Megan Jenkins, 865-Ayisha King, 815-Micah Carpenter, 860-Angie Benson
8 Massillon Perry 1:43.97 6
710-Zakya Harris, 704-Tiffany Smith, 724-Amanda Jones, 729-Kristin Smith
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event # 7 4 x 200 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Columbus Brookhaven 1:41.40 4
727-Tiffany Smith, 723-Khalilah Carpenter , 729-Rickesha Allen, 728-Kashanna Tay
2 Dayton Meadowdale 1:41.62 5
226-Kim Houston, 223-Charleva Anderson, 216-Michelle Anderson, 228-Angela Jackso
3 Cleveland Hts. 1:42.49 3
427-Tiffany Greene, 412-Amber Kellon, 407-Shatreetia Jones, 426-Rahnesha Horne
4 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 1:42.86 6
910-Chenka Williams, 917-Tasha Brooks, 921-Sara Dalton, 909-Brittney Foster
5 Pickerington 1:42.93 7
824-Megan Jenkins, 865-Ayisha King, 815-Micah Carpenter, 860-Angie Benson
6 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 1:43.33 8
102-Andrea Chandler, 106-Mary Danner, 103-Alyssa Wood, 107-Autumn Smith
7 Westerville North 1:43.55 1
832-Akeya Terrell, 821-Kelly Flowers, 854-Jen Seminerio, 859-Tia Trent
8 Bedford 1:44.24 2
104-Erika Harper, 123-Mitzi Johnson, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 108-Erica Burks
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #10 1600 Meters Run
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 110 Emily Haim, Massillon Jackson 10 5:11.2 MT
2 925 Erin Anderson, Kent Roosevelt 10 5:11.8 MT
3 136 Mary Bauman, Salem 10 5:12.1 MT
4 142 Stacey Havaich, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 10 5:12.2 MT
Place Region B:
1 25 Jinny Hanifan, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 10 5:00.63
2 82 Katie Sekinger, Oregon Clay 12 5:03.69
3 424 Colleen Byrne, Avon Lake 12 5:09.89
4 765 Adrienne Dinapoli, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 11 5:09.96
Place Region C:
1 104 Cori Kill, Dublin Scioto 11 5:07.01
2 720 Lauren Clark, Dublin Coffman 10 5:12.71
3 545 Tricia Gasser, Wor. Thomas Worthington 12 5:13.51
4 713 Christen Carducci, Lewis Center Olentangy 9 5:18.88
Place Region D:
1 413 Kelly Bogner, Cin Sycamore 10 5:01.43
2 202 Tara Storage, Beavercreek 11 5:01.78
3 201 Kara Storage, Beavercreek 11 5:03.52
4 600 Chelsea Homan, Cin Anderson 9 5:03.82
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #10 1600 Meters Run
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 720 Lauren Clark, Dublin Coffman 10 4:54.12 6 1
2 104 Cori Kill, Dublin Scioto 11 4:59.88 2 1
3 25 Jinny Hanifan, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 10 5:01.18 5 2
4 201 Kara Storage, Beavercreek 11 5:01.33 8 1
5 202 Tara Storage, Beavercreek 11 5:01.64 1 1
6 424 Colleen Byrne, Avon Lake 12 5:01.86 7 2
7 82 Katie Sekinger, Oregon Clay 12 5:03.81 4 2
8 413 Kelly Bogner, Cin Sycamore 10 5:07.26 5 1
9 545 Tricia Gasser, Wor. Thomas Worthington 12 5:08.77 7 1
10 110 Emily Haim, Massillon Jackson 10 5:08.95 3 2
11 600 Chelsea Homan, Cin Anderson 9 5:09.19 2 2
12 925 Erin Anderson, Kent Roosevelt 10 5:10.18 3 1
13 142 Stacey Havaich, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 10 5:11.94 1 2
14 136 Mary Bauman, Salem 10 5:12.72 8 2
15 713 Christen Carducci, Lewis Center Olentangy 9 5:20.07 4 1
16 765 Adrienne Dinapoli, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 11 5:20.65 6 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #12 4 x 100 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 Cleveland Collinwood 48.14
607-Christin Christian , 623-Christina Estrict, 626-Shamika Jones, 601-Donita Sc
2 Cleveland Hts. 48.64
435-Nayesha Mitchell, 459-Ilyuan Connally, 412-Amber Kellon, 402-Nebretta Satche
3 Akron Buchtel 48.94
580-Alicia Williams, 560-Qiana Martin, 574-Lashannon Foster, 576-Tifany Lioge
4 Bedford 49.19
127-Aleia Evans, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 123-Mitzi Johnson, 104-Erika Harper
Place Region B:
1 Sandusky 49.27
109-Aireon Fleming, 113-Kenya Graves, 115-Zukeya Graves, 104-Camille Lee
2 Toledo Central Catholic 49.96
922-Jamye Loper, 907-Lindsay Kilb, 926-Angela Hambrick, 944-Erika Haney
3 Toledo Rogers 50.09
930-Denelle Thomas, 943-Tequila Huntley, 906-Charlise Walters, 919-LaToya Presna
4 Strongsville 50.36
798-Tanya Harasimchuk, 769-Jessica Millard, 700-Joanna Bartosik, 730-Laura Funde
Place Region C:
1 Columbus Brookhaven 48.01
727-Tiffany Smith, 723-Khalilah Carpenter , 729-Rickesha Allen, 724-Mousha Robin
2 Pickerington 48.86
824-Megan Jenkins, 865-Ayisha King, 815-Micah Carpenter, 860-Angie Benson
3 Gahanna Lincoln 48.87
506-Tiffane Troy, 509-Jovonne Houpe, 547-Shalon Wheeler, 556-Veronica Jones
4 Worthington Thomas Worthington 48.89
520-T'nita Waters, 538-Callie Soliz, 574-Asley Swinehart, 576-Jenny Kieselbach
Place Region D:
1 Versailles 51.04
025-Angela Stucke, 022-Brittany Barker, 024-Pam Schwartz, 035-Kristin Stammen
2 Tipp City Bethel 51.19
715-Lindsey Denlinger, 710-Sara Tschetter, 706-Christian Fortunato, 723-Erin Ise
3 Sidney Lehman 51.50
147-Angela Spain, 159-Angie Dembski, 164-Bethany Palmer, 199-Sarah O'Brien
4 South Charleston Southeastern 51.57
722-Brittney Chadeayne , 712-Aleah Wells, 704-Tracy Hale, 724-Sarah Kitchen
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:14 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #12 4 x 100 Meters Relay
SEMIFINALS
Lane Name and School Time Place
HEAT 1 - 10:45 AM
1 Strongsville 51.08 6
798-Tanya Harasimchuk, 769-Jessica Millard, 700-Joanna Bartosik, 730-Laura Funde
2 Gahanna Lincoln 49.35 3
506-Tiffane Troy, 509-Jovonne Houpe, 547-Shalon Wheeler, 556-Veronica Jones
3 Toledo Central Catholic DQ26
907-Lindsay Kilb, 922-Jamye Loper, 926-Angela Hambrick, 944-Erika Haney
4 Columbus Brookhaven 48.61 1
727-Tiffany Smith, 723-Khalilah Carpenter , 729-Rickesha Allen, 724-Mousha Robin
5 Cleveland Collinwood 49.03 2
607-Christin Christian , 623-Christina Estrict, 605-Kandace Stone, 601-Donita Sc
6 Cincinnati Winton Woods DQ19
217-Nichole David, 220-Dawn Gazaway, 223-Naeema Williams, 258-Alleta Ogletree
7 Akron Buchtel 49.49 4
580-Alicia Williams, 560-Qiana Martin, 574-Lashannon Foster, 576-Tifany Lioge
8 Troy 50.65 5
444-Casey Black, 434-Megan Bonfoglio, 482-Abby Suber, 445-Megan Beaver
HEAT 2
1 Bedford 50.21 8
127-Aleia Evans, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 123-Mitzi Johnson, 104-Erika Harper
2 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 49.76 6
103-Alyssa Wood, 107-Autumn Smith, 114-Arrin Hubbard, 102-Andrea Chandler
3 Pickerington 49.44 5
824-Megan Jenkins, 865-Ayisha King, 815-Micah Carpenter, 860-Angie Benson
4 Dayton Meadowdale 48.64 1
226-Kim Houston, 223-Charleva Anderson, 210-Asha Huffman, 228-Angela Jackson
5 Sandusky 49.28 4
104-Camille Lee, 109-Aireon Fleming, 113-Kenya Graves, 115-Zukeya Graves
6 Cleveland Hts. 48.96 2
412-Amber Kellon, 459-Ilyuan Connally, 426-Rahnesha Horne, 435-Nayesha Mitchell
7 Toledo Rogers 50.14 7
911-Ashley Jackson, 916-Angelica Miller, 906-Charlise Walters, 919-LaToya Presna
8 Worthington Thomas Worthington 49.15 3
520-T'nita Waters, 514-Ashley Swinehart, 538-Callie Soliz, 576-Jenny Kieselbach
Toledo Central Catholic
SemiFinals DQ-26: Failure to be Positioned within Acceleration Zo
Cincinnati Winton Woods
SemiFinals DQ-19: Failure to Pass Baton in Exchange Zone
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #12 4 x 100 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Columbus Brookhaven 48.28 4
727-Tiffany Smith, 723-Khalilah Carpenter , 729-Rickesha Allen, 724-Mousha Robin
2 Dayton Meadowdale 48.33 5
226-Kim Houston, 223-Charleva Anderson, 210-Asha Huffman, 228-Angela Jackson
3 Cleveland Collinwood 48.35 3
607-Christin Christian , 623-Christina Estrict, 605-Kandace Stone, 601-Donita Sc
4 Cleveland Hts. 48.73 6
412-Amber Kellon, 459-Ilyuan Connally, 426-Rahnesha Horne, 435-Nayesha Mitchell
5 Worthington Thomas Worthington 49.33 2
520-T'nita Waters, 514-Ashley Swinehart, 538-Callie Soliz, 576-Jenny Kieselbach
6 Sandusky 49.49 7
104-Camille Lee, 109-Aireon Fleming, 113-Kenya Graves, 115-Zukeya Graves
7 Gahanna Lincoln 49.58 8
506-Tiffane Troy, 509-Jovonne Houpe, 547-Shalon Wheeler, 556-Veronica Jones
8 Pickerington 49.75 1
824-Megan Jenkins, 865-Ayisha King, 815-Micah Carpenter, 860-Angie Benson
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #14 400 Meters Dash
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 613 Rhondalynn Crawford, Cle Collinwood 12 55.91
2 407 Shatreetia Jones, Cleveland Hts. 12 56.09
3 108 Erica Burks, Bedford 10 56.31
4 589 Kelli Turner, Cle Glenville 11 56.38
Place Region B:
1 913 Kristen Dodd, Toledo Rogers 10 56.37
2 510 Beth McHugh, Medina 10 57.15
3 29 Jennifer McGuire, N. Olmsted 12 57.92
4 514 Amy Kruse, Parma Hts. Holy Name 12 58.46
Place Region C:
1 859 Tia Trent, Westerville North 12 55.58
2 724 Mousha Robinson, Col Brookhaven 11 56.09
3 832 Akeya Terrell, Westerville North 10 57.51
4 730 Misty Spring, Lewis Center Olentangy 10 58.58
Place Region D:
1 210 Monique Demmons, Dayton Dunbar 11 57.37
2 942 Beth Martin, Cin Walnut Hills 12 57.61
3 554 Andrea Morgan, Batavia Amelia 11 57.68
4 652 Allison Nickel, Cin Anderson 11 58.26
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #14 400 Meters Dash
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 11:00 AM
1 730 Misty Spring, Lewis Center Olentangy 10 1:01.44 8
2 108 Erica Burks, Bedford 10 57.43 3
3 510 Beth McHugh, Medina 10 58.18 5
4 613 Rhondalynn Crawford, Cle Collinwood 12 57.11 2
5 210 Monique Demmons, Dayton Dunbar 11 57.49 4
6 724 Mousha Robinson, Col Brookhaven 11 55.70 1
7 554 Andrea Morgan, Batavia Amelia 11 59.19 7
8 514 Amy Kruse, Parma Hts. Holy Name 12 58.89 6
HEAT 2
1 652 Allison Nickel, Cin Anderson 11 59.28 8
2 832 Akeya Terrell, Westerville North 10 59.24 7
3 942 Beth Martin, Cin Walnut Hills 12 58.72 6
4 859 Tia Trent, Westerville North 12 55.83 1
5 913 Kristen Dodd, Toledo Rogers 10 57.69 5
6 407 Shatreetia Jones, Cleveland Hts. 12 57.38 3
7 29 Jennifer McGuire, N. Olmsted 12 57.65 4
8 589 Kelli Turner, Cle Glenville 11 55.93 2
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #14 400 Meters Dash
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 724 Mousha Robinson, Col Brookhaven 11 55.21 4
2 859 Tia Trent, Westerville North 12 55.90 5
3 589 Kelli Turner, Cle Glenville 11 56.10 6
4 613 Rhondalynn Crawford, Cle Collinwood 12 56.35 3
5 407 Shatreetia Jones, Cleveland Hts. 12 56.83 2
6 210 Monique Demmons, Dayton Dunbar 11 57.05 8
7 108 Erica Burks, Bedford 10 57.31 7
29 Jennifer McGuire, N. Olmsted 12 DNS 1
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #16 300 Meters 30" Hurdles
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 605 Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood 9 42.40
2 414 Becky Vossberg, Akron Springfield 11 44.38
3 110 Cyrita Johnson, Bedford 11 44.59
4 489 Jensine Pernell, Cleveland Hts. 10 44.78
Place Region B:
1 943 Tequila Huntley, Toledo Rogers 12 45.35
2 431 Jolien Jakubick, Mansfield Madison Comp. 11 46.14
3 769 Jessica Millard, Strongsville 11 46.74
4 83 Alaina Dartt, Oregon Clay 12 46.80
Place Region C:
1 20 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison 10 43.82
2 550 Kristyn Moss, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 44.49
3 253 Donja Bridges, Col Northland 11 45.40
4 331 Nzinga Broussand, Delaware Hayes 12 46.23
Place Region D:
1 721 Sarah Lanham, Middletown 11 44.87
2 337 LeBren Martin, Trotwood-Madison 11 45.44
3 920 Desiree Jones, Wilmington 9 45.98
4 441 Amanda Dalrymple, Bellefontaine 12 46.21
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #16 300 Meters 30" Hurdles
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 11:20 AM
1 441 Amanda Dalrymple, Bellefontaine 12 48.06 8
2 253 Donja Bridges, Col Northland 11 47.00 7
3 337 LeBren Martin, Trotwood-Madison 11 45.91 5
4 20 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison 10 45.19 3
5 943 Tequila Huntley, Toledo Rogers 12 44.50 2
6 414 Becky Vossberg, Akron Springfield 11 44.36 1
7 769 Jessica Millard, Strongsville 11 46.98 6
8 489 Jensine Pernell, Cleveland Hts. 10 45.23 4
HEAT 2
1 83 Alaina Dartt, Oregon Clay 12 47.30 7
2 110 Cyrita Johnson, Bedford 11 45.58 4
3 431 Jolien Jakubick, Mansfield Madison Comp. 11 45.65 5
4 605 Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood 9 43.65 1
5 721 Sarah Lanham, Middletown 11 44.44 2
6 550 Kristyn Moss, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 44.93 3
7 920 Desiree Jones, Wilmington 9 46.39 6
8 331 Nzinga Broussand, Delaware Hayes 12 48.99 8
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #16 300 Meters 30" Hurdles
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 605 Kandace Stone, Cle Collinwood 9 43.00 4
2 550 Kristyn Moss, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 43.43 2
3 943 Tequila Huntley, Toledo Rogers 12 43.44 3
4 110 Cyrita Johnson, Bedford 11 44.19 1
5 414 Becky Vossberg, Akron Springfield 11 44.48 5
6 721 Sarah Lanham, Middletown 11 44.52 6
7 489 Jensine Pernell, Cleveland Hts. 10 44.64 8
20 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison 10 FS 7
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #18 800 Meters Run
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 603 Kimberly Jordan, Cle Collinwood 11 2:10.82
2 505 Treniere Clement, Stow Munroe Falls 10 2:13.81
3 458 Katrena Carr, Cleveland Hts. 12 2:14.24
4 704 Tiffany Smith, Massillon Perry 11 2:14.51
Place Region B:
1 474 Theresa Feldkemp, Amherst Steele 9 2:14.39
2 502 Jackie Fejes, Parma Hts. Holy Name 9 2:17.91
3 554 Angela Robertson, Shelby 11 2:18.31
4 89 Jodi Harrington, Oregon Clay 11 2:18.37
Place Region C:
1 700 Brooke Patterson, Lancaster 10 2:14.81
2 616 Anna Shearer, Athens 12 2:14.85
3 854 Jen Seminerio, Westerville North 11 2:16.32
4 247 Racheal Albert, Col Whetstone 11 2:17.03
Place Region D:
1 227 Kemeisha Bennett, Dayton Meadowdale 11 2:11.10
2 803 Kristin Jumer, Centerville 11 2:13.35
3 306 Briana Killian, Clayton Northmont 6 2:15.05
4 361 Angela Kist, Cin Colerain 12 2:15.73
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #18 800 Meters Run
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 227 Kemeisha Bennett, Dayton Meadowdale 11 2:10.38 5 1
2 700 Brooke Patterson, Lancaster 10 2:12.37 2 1
3 704 Tiffany Smith, Massillon Perry 11 2:12.54 1 2
4 474 Theresa Feldkemp, Amherst Steele 9 2:12.64 5 2
5 603 Kimberly Jordan, Cle Collinwood 11 2:13.14 3 2
6 803 Kristin Jumer, Centerville 11 2:14.46 1 1
7 306 Briana Killian, Clayton Northmont 6 2:15.59 8 1
8 458 Katrena Carr, Cleveland Hts. 12 2:16.93 8 2
9 616 Anna Shearer, Athens 12 2:17.16 6 1
10 247 Racheal Albert, Col Whetstone 11 2:18.92 4 1
11 502 Jackie Fejes, Parma Hts. Holy Name 9 2:19.58 4 2
12 505 Treniere Clement, Stow Munroe Falls 10 2:19.98 3 1
13 361 Angela Kist, Cin Colerain 12 2:20.03 2 2
14 554 Angela Robertson, Shelby 11 2:22.47 7 2
15 89 Jodi Harrington, Oregon Clay 11 2:26.15 6 2
16 854 Jen Seminerio, Westerville North 11 2:34.74 7 1
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #20 200 Meters Dash
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 407 Shatreetia Jones, Cleveland Hts. 12 24.92
2 911 Tiffany Burton, Akron Garfield 12 25.02
3 589 Kelli Turner, Cle Glenville 11 25.42
4 607 Christin Christian, Cle Collinwood 9 25.54
Place Region B:
1 944 Erika Haney, Toledo Central Catholic 12 24.96
2 6 Shondra White, Lima 11 25.20
3 939 Abby Jaroscak, Olmsted Falls 12 25.44
4 115 Zukeya Graves, Sandusky 12 25.54
Place Region C:
1 723 Khalilah Carpenter, Col Brookhaven 9 24.41
2 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 25.12
3 231 Jennifer Grimm, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 10 25.71
4 576 Jenny Kieselbach, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 25.88
Place Region D:
1 12 Tenea Green, Cin Withrow 11 24.92
2 322 Deanna Norflee, Trotwood-Madison 12 24.95
3 348 Kelly Jackson, Cin Princeton 12 25.44
4 228 Angela Jackson, Dayton Meadowdale 12 25.59
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #20 200 Meters Dash
SEMIFINALS
Lane Number Name and School Grade Time Place
HEAT 1 - 11:40 AM
1 607 Christin Christian, Cle Collinwood 9 26.49 7
2 348 Kelly Jackson, Cin Princeton 12 25.34 3
3 6 Shondra White, Lima 11 25.63 5
4 723 Khalilah Carpenter, Col Brookhaven 9 24.35 1
5 12 Tenea Green, Cin Withrow 11 25.16 2
6 911 Tiffany Burton, Akron Garfield 12 25.40 4
7 231 Jennifer Grimm, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 10 25.66 6
8 115 Zukeya Graves, Sandusky 12 26.53 8
HEAT 2
1 576 Jenny Kieselbach, Wor. Thomas Worthington 11 25.45 6
2 589 Kelli Turner, Cle Glenville 11 25.55 8
3 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 24.66 1
4 407 Shatreetia Jones, Cleveland Hts. 12 25.43 4
5 944 Erika Haney, Toledo Central Catholic 12 24.82 2
6 322 Deanna Norflee, Trotwood-Madison 12 25.44 5
7 939 Abby Jaroscak, Olmsted Falls 12 25.48 7
8 228 Angela Jackson, Dayton Meadowdale 12 25.29 3
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #20 200 Meters Dash
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 723 Khalilah Carpenter, Col Brookhaven 9 23.96 4
2 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 24.57 5
3 944 Erika Haney, Toledo Central Catholic 12 24.94 6
4 348 Kelly Jackson, Cin Princeton 12 25.10 7
5 911 Tiffany Burton, Akron Garfield 12 25.49 8
6 12 Tenea Green, Cin Withrow 11 25.72 3
7 228 Angela Jackson, Dayton Meadowdale 12 25.79 2
8 407 Shatreetia Jones, Cleveland Hts. 12 26.10 1
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #22 3200 Meters Run
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Time
Place Region A:
1 106 Amy Evans, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 10 11:15.15
2 710 Jennifer Wollam, Alliance 12 11:19.72
3 906 Jennifer Hollinger, Kent Roosevelt 10 11:23.46
4 840 Gail Groskopf, Canton McKinley 12 11:32.57
Place Region B:
1 25 Jinny Hanifan, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 10 11:12.00
2 82 Katie Sekinger, Oregon Clay 12 11:29.18
3 402 Lynn Katanik, Parma Padua Franciscan 11 11:38.07
4 404 Shannon McConville, Rocky River Magnificat 10 11:50.97
Place Region C:
1 722 Marni Kruppa, Dublin Coffman 11 11:21.60
2 634 Bethany Gaskill, Worthington Kilbourne 11 11:26.52
3 984 Kati Stevens, Columbus Upper Arlington 12 11:28.59
4 714 Carrie Carducci, Lewis Center Olentangy 10 11:38.84
Place Region D:
1 202 Tara Storage, Beavercreek 11 11:11.84
2 610 Stacey Rotz, Oxford Talawanda 12 11:12.38
3 356 Allison Zeinner, Cin Colerain 10 11:16.91
4 201 Kara Storage, Beavercreek 11 11:20.99
1998 Girls Division I Event #22 3200 Meters Run
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Time Lane
1 356 Allison Zeinner, Cin Colerain 10 10:49.07 5 2
2 710 Jennifer Wollam, Alliance 12 10:54.48 2 1
3 610 Stacey Rotz, Oxford Talawanda 12 10:55.93 6 2
4 25 Jinny Hanifan, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 10 10:56.34 3 2
5 202 Tara Storage, Beavercreek 11 10:57.99 1 2
6 106 Amy Evans, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 10 10:58.07 4 2
7 722 Marni Kruppa, Dublin Coffman 11 10:59.99 3 1
8 201 Kara Storage, Beavercreek 11 11:00.46 2 2
9 984 Kati Stevens, Columbus Upper Arlington 12 11:13.79 5 1
10 82 Katie Sekinger, Oregon Clay 12 11:16.10 1 1
11 634 Bethany Gaskill, Worthington Kilbourne 11 11:33.79 8 2
12 840 Gail Groskopf, Canton McKinley 12 11:34.05 8 1
13 402 Lynn Katanik, Parma Padua Franciscan 11 11:35.41 7 1
14 906 Jennifer Hollinger, Kent Roosevelt 10 11:37.26 4 1
15 404 Shannon McConville, Rocky River Magnificat 10 11:42.27 7 2
16 714 Carrie Carducci, Lewis Center Olentangy 10 12:11.53 6 1
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #24 4 x 400 Meters Relay
REGIONAL ENTRY
School Name Time
Place Region A:
1 Cleveland Collinwood 3:46.05
601-Donita Scott, 605-Kandace Stone, 603-Kimberly Jordan, 613-Rhondalynn Crawfor
2 Bedford 3:54.1 MT
104-Erika Harper, 118-Melanie Heyman, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 108-Erica Burks
3 Cleveland Hts. 3:56.22
458-Katrena Carr, 489-Jensine Pernell, 407-Shatreetia Jones, 451-Tameka Dixon
4 Cleveland Glenville 3:59.70
587-Latonia Berry, 588-Aaliyah Gillespie, 589-Kelli Turner, 593-Joynelle Frankli
Place Region B:
1 Sandusky 3:57.19
109-Aireon Fleming, 100-Jessica Ralph, 113-Kenya Graves, 115-Zukeya Graves
2 Rocky River Magnificat 3:59.72
411-Katie Sanders, 409-Bridget Isabella, 412-Gina Mazzone, 496-Lauren Long
3 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 4:00.81
925-Kylee Bernardo, 911-Dristen Stehel, 909-Sarah Decker, 928-Sarah Henning
4 Ashland 4:01.02
548-Rhiannon Neubeck, 525-Amanda Hochstetler , 528-Jamie Tallmadge, 550-Ann Dunb
Place Region C:
1 Westerville North 3:51.89
832-Akeya Terrell, 821-Kelly Flowers, 854-Jen Seminerio, 859-Tia Trent
2 Worthington Thomas Worthington 3:55.89
535-Leah Burnett, 567-Suzanne Smith, 563-Amanda Miner, 550-Kristyn Moss
3 Lancaster 4:00.86
742-Rachel Starner, 706-Lynn Householder, 710-Lindsey Brown, 700-Brooke Patterso
4 Pickerington 4:01.92
856-Katie Chapman, 815-Micah Carpenter, 871-Lindsey Soltis, 860-Angie Benson
Place Region D:
1 Dayton Meadowdale 3:55.22
226-Kim Houston, 222-Marritsa Collins, 223-Charleva Anderson, 227-Kemeisha Benne
2 Centerville 3:55.22
807-Karen Ober, 809-Megan Clark, 802-Sarah Adams, 803-Kristin Jumer
3 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 3:56.00
917-Tasha Brooks, 900-Alicia Colvard, 921-Sara Dalton, 909-Brittney Foster
4 Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 3:59.40
511-Shelley Knight, 539-Fallon Lane, 506-Donna Pucke, 512-Rebecca Collins
Cleveland Collinwood
New State Scholastic Record. Regionals 3:46.05
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #24 4 x 400 Meters Relay
SEMIFINALS
Lane Name and School Time Place
HEAT 1 - 12:00 PM
1 Cleveland Glenville 3:59.39 3
587-Latonia Berry, 588-Aaliyah Gillespie, 589-Kelli Turner, 593-Joynelle Frankli
2 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 4:02.37 6
925-Kylee Bernardo, 911-Dristen Stehel, 909-Sarah Decker, 928-Sarah Henning
3 Centerville 4:01.49 5
807-Karen Ober, 809-Megan Clark, 802-Sarah Adams, 803-Kristin Jumer
4 Westerville North 3:53.98 1
832-Akeya Terrell, 821-Kelly Flowers, 854-Jen Seminerio, 859-Tia Trent
5 Sandusky 4:00.54 4
109-Aireon Fleming, 100-Jessica Ralph, 113-Kenya Graves, 115-Zukeya Graves
6 Bedford 3:58.02 2
104-Erika Harper, 118-Melanie Heyman, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 108-Erica Burks
7 Lancaster 4:04.00 8
742-Rachel Starner, 706-Lynn Householder, 710-Lindsey Brown, 700-Brooke Patterso
8 Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 4:03.51 7
511-Shelley Knight, 539-Fallon Lane, 506-Donna Pucke, 512-Rebecca Collins
HEAT 2
1 Pickerington 4:06.35 7
856-Katie Chapman, 815-Micah Carpenter, 871-Lindsey Soltis, 860-Angie Benson
2 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 3:59.38 5
917-Tasha Brooks, 900-Alicia Colvard, 921-Sara Dalton, 909-Brittney Foster
3 Rocky River Magnificat 4:00.69 6
411-Katie Sanders, 409-Bridget Isabella, 412-Gina Mazzone, 496-Lauren Long
4 Cleveland Collinwood 3:50.34 1
601-Donita Scott, 605-Kandace Stone, 603-Kimberly Jordan, 613-Rhondalynn Crawfor
5 Dayton Meadowdale 3:54.32 2
226-Kim Houston, 222-Marritsa Collins, 223-Charleva Anderson, 227-Kemeisha Benne
6 Worthington Thomas Worthington 3:57.83 4
535-Leah Burnett, 567-Suzanne Smith, 563-Amanda Miner, 550-Kristyn Moss
7 Cleveland Hts. 3:56.42 3
458-Katrena Carr, 489-Jensine Pernell, 407-Shatreetia Jones, 451-Tameka Dixon
8 Ashland 4:06.68 8
548-Rhiannon Neubeck, 525-Amanda Hochstetler , 528-Jamie Tallmadge, 550-Ann Dunb
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #24 4 x 400 Meters Relay
FINALS
Place School Time Lane
1 Cleveland Collinwood 3:48.11 4
601-Donita Scott, 605-Kandace Stone, 613-Rhondalynn Crawford, 603-Kimberly Jorda
2 Westerville North 3:51.54 5
832-Akeya Terrell, 821-Kelly Flowers, 854-Jen Seminerio, 859-Tia Trent
3 Dayton Meadowdale 3:54.87 6
226-Kim Houston, 222-Marritsa Collins, 223-Charleva Anderson, 227-Kemeisha Benne
4 Worthington Thomas Worthington 3:55.76 2
563-Amanda Miner, 567-Suzanne Smith, 535-Leah Burnett, 550-Kristyn Moss
5 Cleveland Glenville 3:56.23 1
587-Latonia Berry, 588-Aaliyah Gillespie, 589-Kelli Turner, 593-Joynelle Frankli
6 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 3:56.31 8
917-Tasha Brooks, 900-Alicia Colvard, 909-Brittney Foster, 921-Sara Dalton
7 Bedford 3:56.31 7
104-Erika Harper, 118-Melanie Heyman, 110-Cyrita Johnson, 108-Erica Burks
8 Cleveland Hts. 4:01.21 3
489-Jensine Pernell, 426-Rahnesha Horne, 407-Shatreetia Jones, 458-Katrena Carr
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #25 Discus
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Distance
Place Region A:
1 760 Adriane Blewitt, Youngstown Boardman 12 148' 4"
2 701 Jackie Jesling, Mentor 12 140' 6"
3 763 Stephanie Snevel, Willoughby South 10 135' 1"
4 540 Mallory McDonald, Stow Munroe Falls 10 131'11"
Place Region B:
1 443 Amanda Perkins, Cle Rhodes 12 126' 8"
2 832 Michelle Salas, Fremont Ross 12 121' 1"
3 427 Jennifer Noll, Rocky River Magnificat 11 120' 2"
4 741 Laura Goll, Strongsville 11 116'11"
Place Region C:
1 950 Krista Keir, Westerville South 12 172'11"
2 838 Erin Carter, Logan 11 133'11"
3 605 Katurah Lofton, Zanesville 10 132' 0"
4 763 Nicole Kendrick, Lancaster 9 125' 0"
Place Region D:
1 430 Kenesa Arrington, Xenia 12 137'10"
2 298 Kelly Plummer, Huber Hts. Wayne 12 131' 3"
3 432 Christy Herman, W. Carrollton 11 130' 9"
4 631 Amy Mobley, Harrison 11 122'11"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #25 Discus
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Distance
1 950 Krista Keir, Westerville South 12 152'11"
2 760 Adriane Blewitt, Youngstown Boardman 12 145'10"
3 430 Kenesa Arrington, Xenia 12 135' 6"
4 701 Jackie Jesling, Mentor 12 135' 6"
5 443 Amanda Perkins, Cle Rhodes 12 133'10"
6 838 Erin Carter, Logan 11 132' 5"
7 432 Christy Herman, W. Carrollton 11 131' 5"
8 832 Michelle Salas, Fremont Ross 12 130' 0"
9 631 Amy Mobley, Harrison 11 128' 7"
10 763 Stephanie Snevel, Willoughby South 10 125'11"
11 298 Kelly Plummer, Huber Hts. Wayne 12 122' 1"
12 540 Mallory McDonald, Stow Munroe Falls 10 121' 5"
13 763 Nicole Kendrick, Lancaster 9 121' 3"
14 427 Jennifer Noll, Rocky River Magnificat 11 119' 4"
15 757 Laura Goll, Strongsville 11 118' 1"
16 605 Katurah Lofton, Zanesville 10 106' 1"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #27 High Jump
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Height
Place Region A:
1 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 5' 8"
2 451 Tameka Dixon, Cleveland Hts. 10 5' 5"
3 407 Diana Mobley, Akron Springfield 11 5' 5"
4 159 Emmalisa Brown, Mayfield 11 5' 4"
Place Region B:
1 114 Beth Grzybowski, Cle St. Joseph Academy 11 5' 4"
2 542 Michelle Borsz, Parma Hts. Holy Name 12 5' 4"
3 905 Crystina Sawyer, Toledo Rogers 11 5' 4"
4 997 Jackie Mason, Olmsted Falls 10 5' 2"
Place Region C:
1 848 Kasey Kraft, Pickerington 10 5' 8-1/2"
2 821 Tami Smith, Galloway Westland 11 5' 5"
3 567 Suzanne Smith, Wor. Thomas Worthington 12 5' 4"
4 724 Shannon Crites, Lewis Center Olentangy 12 5' 4"
Place Region D:
1 920 Desiree Jones, Wilmington 9 5' 7-1/4"
2 319 Aisha Earle-Smith, Clayton Northmont 10 5' 5"
3 607 Camee Williams, Springfield South 12 5' 4"
4 202 LaTreece Bagley, Dayton Dunbar 10 5' 4"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #27 High Jump
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Height Order
1 623 Christina Estrict, Cle Collinwood 10 5' 9" 7
2T 848 Kasey Kraft, Pickerington 10 5' 4" 4
2T 821 Tami Smith, Galloway Westland 11 5' 4" 12
4 407 Diana Mobley, Akron Springfield 11 5' 4" 8
5 159 Emmalisa Brown, Mayfield 11 5' 4" 15
6T 202 LaTreece Bagley, Dayton Dunbar 10 5' 2" 10
6T 567 Suzanne Smith, Wor. Thomas Worthington 12 5' 2" 11
6T 441 Tameka Dixon, Cleveland Hts. 10 5' 2" 3
6T 724 Shannon Crites, Lewis Center Olentangy 12 5' 2" 13
6T 905 Crystina Sawyer, Toledo Rogers 11 5' 2" 2
11 920 Desiree Jones, Wilmington 9 5' 2" 9
12 542 Michelle Borsz, Parma Hts. Holy Name 12 5' 2" 16
13 997 Jackie Mason, Olmsted Falls 10 5' 2" 14
14 319 Aisha Earle-Smith, Clayton Northmont 10 5' 0" 1
14T 114 Beth Grzybowski, Cle St. Joseph Academy 11 5' 0" 6
T 607 Camee Williams, Springfield South 12 DNS 5
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #29 Long Jump
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Distance
Place Region A:
1 710 Zakya Harris, Massillon Perry 9 18'11-1/4"
2 667 Tara Conley, Solon 11 18' 5-1/4"
3 152 Sonia Deninzon, Mayfield 10 17' 1"
4 489 Jensine Pernell, Cleveland Hts. 10 16'10-1/4"
Place Region B:
1 691 Rose Nelly, Maple Hts. 12 17' 5-1/2"
2 77 Erika Hauser, N. Olmsted 11 17' 3-1/4"
3 919 LaToya Presnall, Toledo Rogers 11 17' 1-3/4"
4 12 Katrina Towns, Lima 11 16'11-1/2"
Place Region C:
1 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 18' 4-3/4"
2 725 Rebekah Diehl, Lancaster 9 17' 4"
3 78 Tasha Nelms, Col Eastmoor 12 17' 1"
4 724 Shannon Crites, Lewis Center Olentangy 12 17' 0"
Place Region D:
1 714 Keke Moore, Middletown 10 17' 9-1/2"
2 427 Rachel Omolew, Xenia 11 17' 7"
3 344 Jewell Robinson, Trotwood-Madison 12 17' 1-3/4"
4 213 Sharon Roscoe, Beavercreek 12 16'11"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #29 Long Jump
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Distance
1 667 Tara Conley, Solon 11 19' 1-1/2"
2 710 Zakya Harris, Massillon Perry 9 18' 8-1/4"
3 622 Charlyn Ray, Hilliard Davidson 12 18' 0-1/2"
4 691 Rose Nelly, Maple Hts. 12 17'11"
5 344 Jewell Robinson, Trotwood-Madison 12 17' 7-1/2"
6 919 LaToya Presnall, Toledo Rogers 11 17' 3-1/2"
7 489 Jensine Pernell, Cleveland Hts. 10 17' 2-1/2"
12 Katrina Towns, Lima 11 (not supplied)
724 Shannon Crites, Lewis Center Olentangy 12 (not supplied)
78 Tasha Nelms, Col Eastmoor 12 (not supplied)
77 Erika Hauser, N. Olmsted 11 (not supplied)
725 Rebekah Diehl, Lancaster 9 (not supplied)
213 Sharon Roscoe, Beavercreek 12 (not supplied)
427 Rachel Omolew, Xenia 11 (not supplied)
714 Keke Moore, Middletown 10 (not supplied)
152 Sonia Deninzon, Mayfield 10 (not supplied)
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #31 Shot Put
REGIONAL ENTRY
Name and School Grade Distance
Place Region A:
1 760 Adriane Blewitt, Youngstown Boardman 12 41'11"
2 349 Keesa Bazie, Shaker Hts. 12 38'11"
3 134 Kristina Tusai, Bedford 11 38' 8-1/2"
4 646 Krista Ross, N. Canton Hoover 10 38' 6-1/2"
Place Region B:
1 780 Alexis McCall, Elyria 10 42' 8-3/4"
2 949 Jill Weiner, Toledo Central Catholic 9 41'11"
3 832 Michelle Salas, Fremont Ross 12 39'10-3/4"
4 947 Chassity Rucker, Toledo Central Catholic 11 39' 1"
Place Region C:
1 950 Krista Keir, Westerville South 12 47'11-3/4"
2 838 Erin Carter, Logan 11 42' 6-1/4"
3 748 Delores Gaines, Col Independence 11 41' 5"
4 724 Courtney Proctor, Galloway Westland 11 40'11-1/2"
Place Region D:
1 298 Kelly Plummer, Huber Hts. Wayne 12 46' 2-1/2"
2 650 Jessica Fowler, Fairborn 11 39' 4-1/4"
3 430 Kenesa Arrington, Xenia 12 39' 2-3/4"
4 548 Steph Woebkenberg, Cin Mt. Notre Dame 12 37' 6"
Sat Jun 6, 1998 1:15 PM
1998 Girls Division I Event #31 Shot Put
FINALS
Place Number Name and School Grade Distance
1 950 Krista Keir, Westerville South 12 49'11"
2 298 Kelly Plummer, Huber Hts. Wayne 12 47' 0"
3 780 Alexis McCall, Elyria 10 43' 8"
4 724 Courtney Proctor, Galloway Westland 11 41' 1"
5 832 Michelle Salas, Fremont Ross 12 41' 0-1/2"
6 760 Adriane Blewitt, Youngstown Boardman 12 41' 0"
7 838 Erin Carter, Logan 11 40'11"
8 349 Keesa Bazie, Shaker Hts. 12 39' 9-1/2"
9 748 Delores Gaines, Col Independence 11 38' 3-3/4"
10 548 Steph Woebkenberg, Cin Mt. Notre Dame 12 38' 3-1/2"
11 646 Krista Ross, N. Canton Hoover 10 38' 3"
12 650 Jessica Fowler, Fairborn 11 38' 2-1/2"
13 134 Kristina Tusai, Bedford 11 37'11-1/2"
14 947 Chassity Rucker, Toledo Central Catholic 11 37' 8"
15 949 Jill Weiner, Toledo Central Catholic 9 37' 2-1/4"
16 430 Kenesa Arrington, Xenia 12 37' 0-1/2"
|