DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
outdoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 Out
| |
DyeStat Elite 1998
US Girls 100 Meters
Table shows DyeStat Elite rank, Track and Field News All-America rank, handheld indicator,
m2 (seconds), wind reading if available, state, school, and location and date of performance.
rank |
tfn |
h |
m2 |
wind |
name |
st |
school |
location |
date |
1 |
1 |
|
11.11 |
w: 1.2 |
Williams, Angela 12 |
CA |
Chino |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
2 |
2 |
|
11.37 |
w: 3.0 |
Withers, Meisha 12 |
CA |
ST Bernard |
CA State Meet |
6/6/98 |
3 |
3 |
|
11.40 |
w: 2.8 |
Joyce, Alexis 9 |
CO |
Den Washington |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
4 |
4 |
|
11.54 |
|
Whipple, Erica 9 |
FL |
Suncoast |
FL State Meet |
5/16/98 |
5 |
|
|
11.56 |
|
Dickerson, Dawn |
GA |
Pebblebrook |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
6 |
5 |
|
11.57 |
|
Barber, Melisa 12 |
NJ |
Montclair |
NJ Essex County |
5/16/98 |
6 |
|
|
11.57 |
|
Robinson, Amber 12 |
MD |
Eleanor Roosevelt |
Gwi Sacramento |
6/13/98 |
8 |
|
|
11.61 |
|
Demart, Chava 12 |
TX |
CY Creek |
TX State Meet |
5/16/98 |
8 |
|
|
11.61 |
w: 3.3 |
Borders, Latrice 10 |
CA |
Long Beach Wilson |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
10 |
|
|
11.62 |
|
Murray, Shannon 11 |
GA |
Columbia |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
10 |
|
|
11.62 |
w: 2.4 |
Grayson, Eboni |
CA |
Taft |
CA Los Angeles Section |
5/28/98 |
12 |
|
|
11.63 |
|
White, Lakeesha 12 |
TX |
Hou Yates |
TX State Meet |
5/16/98 |
12 |
|
|
11.63 |
w: 3.0 |
Roseby, Sani 10 |
CA |
Monterey |
CA State Meet |
6/6/98 |
14 |
|
|
11.65 |
|
Shotwell, Ebony 10 |
FL |
Coral Reef |
FL State Meet |
5/16/98 |
15 |
|
|
11.66 |
w: 3.0 |
Buchanan, Amaris |
CA |
Cerritos Gahr |
CA State Meet |
6/6/98 |
16 |
|
|
11.67 |
w: 2.8 |
Rhett, Amandi 10 |
NJ |
Moorestown |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
16 |
|
|
11.67 |
w: 2.8 |
Moore, Lashauntea 9 |
OH |
Akron Hoban |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
18 |
|
|
11.72 |
|
Terry, Sherika 12 |
GA |
W.R. Northside |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
19 |
|
|
11.73 |
|
Taylor, Andrea |
TX |
Furr |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
19 |
|
|
11.73 |
|
Thomas, Cortney |
GA |
Tri Cities |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
19 |
|
|
11.73 |
w: 2.4 |
Weatherspoon |
CA |
Van Nuys Grant |
CA Los Angeles Section |
5/28/98 |
22 |
|
|
11.74 |
|
Wilson, Kendra |
GA |
Marietta |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
23 |
|
|
11.76 |
|
Vance, Wanikka 12 |
IL |
Crete-Monee |
IL State Meet |
5/30/98 |
24 |
|
|
11.77 |
|
Baldwin, Chante |
TX |
FW Southwest |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
24 |
|
|
11.77 |
w: 3.5 |
Morgan, Aisha |
NJ |
Schalick |
NJ Meet of Champs |
6/3/98 |
26 |
|
|
11.78 |
|
Crutchfield, Nakeya 12 |
PA |
Coatesville |
PA State Meet |
5/23/98 |
27 |
|
|
11.79 |
w: 2.2 |
Glenn, Brianna 12 |
CA |
LA Mirada |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
28 |
|
|
11.80 |
|
Woodward, Marie |
GA |
Crim |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
29 |
|
|
11.81 |
w: 0.0 |
Soley, Keyon 12 |
NY |
Uniondale |
Nso Raleigh NC |
6/19/98 |
30 |
|
|
11.82 |
w: 2.5 |
Johnson, Dawn 12 |
LA |
Southern Lab |
LA Baton Rouge |
5/9/98 |
30 |
|
|
11.82 |
w: 3.0 |
Woods, Tania 11 |
CA |
Oakland Skyline |
CA State Meet |
6/6/98 |
32 |
|
|
11.83 |
w: 2.5 |
Breaux, Latoya 9 |
LA |
Destrehan |
LA Baton Rouge |
5/9/98 |
32 |
|
|
11.83 |
|
Wright, Tiffany |
FL |
ST Thom Aquinas |
FL Honor Roll |
5/16/98 |
32 |
|
|
11.83 |
w: 1.8 |
Gill, Teya 12 |
OK |
Del City |
AZ Great Southwest |
5/30/98 |
32 |
|
|
11.83 |
|
McMillan, Dayna 12 |
CO |
Mitchell |
CO State Meet |
5/16/98 |
36 |
|
|
11.84 |
w: 2.5 |
Carroll, Porchea |
CA |
Oxnard Rio Mesa |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
37 |
|
|
11.85 |
|
Triplette, Mikessia 12 |
TX |
Hitchcock |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
37 |
|
|
11.85 |
w: 2.2 |
Hauser-Price, Sierra 9 |
CA |
S Oaks Notre Dame |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
37 |
|
|
11.85 |
|
Plowden, Amber 12 |
PA |
Schenley |
PA State Meet |
5/23/98 |
37 |
|
|
11.85 |
|
Williams, Adrena 10 |
CA |
Union City Logan |
CA Usatf Pacific Assn |
6/20/98 |
41 |
|
|
11.86 |
|
Henderson, Tareka |
GA |
Hepzibah |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
41 |
|
|
11.86 |
w: 2.4 |
Torrey |
CA |
Taft |
CA Los Angeles Section |
5/28/98 |
43 |
|
|
11.87 |
|
Robinson, Mousha 11 |
OH |
Col Brookhaven |
TN Vol Classic |
4/25/98 |
43 |
|
|
11.87 |
|
Wheeler, S |
GA |
Banneker |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
45 |
|
|
11.88 |
w: 2.2 |
Jeter, Carmelita |
CA |
Bishop Montgomery |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
45 |
|
|
11.88 |
w: 2.0 |
Jones, Tiarra 10 |
MI |
Cass Tech |
MI State Meet |
5/30/98 |
45 |
|
|
11.88 |
|
Moore, Consuella 11 |
IL |
South Shore |
J.O. Usatf Seattle |
8/2/98 |
48 |
|
|
11.89 |
|
Hicks, Jimyria |
TX |
Arl Sam Houston |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
49 |
|
|
11.90 |
|
Carpenter, Khalilah 9 |
OH |
Col Brookhaven |
TN Vol Classic |
4/25/98 |
49 |
|
|
11.90 |
w: 3.3 |
Merritt, Shakeerah 10 |
CA |
Long Beach Poly |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
49 |
|
|
11.90 |
w: 4.0 |
Nixon, Tamarra 12 |
PA |
Washington |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
52 |
|
|
11.91 |
|
Rast, Danna 12 |
UT |
Viewmont |
UT Ch. of Stars |
5/23/98 |
52 |
|
|
11.91 |
|
Simpson, Arnetta |
WY |
Cheyenne Central |
WY State Meet |
5/23/98 |
52 |
|
|
11.91 |
|
Fox, Laurie |
CO |
FT Collins |
CO State Meet |
5/16/98 |
55 |
|
|
11.93 |
|
Threets, Chante |
TX |
S. Grand Prairie |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
55 |
|
|
11.93 |
|
Carr, Kendra |
TX |
Wheatley |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
55 |
|
|
11.93 |
w: 3.1 |
Ellis, Jemia |
LA |
Baker |
LA Baton Rouge |
5/9/98 |
55 |
|
|
11.93 |
|
Farrow, Jeri |
GA |
Bleckley CO |
GA State Meet |
5/16/98 |
55 |
|
|
11.93 |
|
Duff, Stephani |
CO |
Hinkley |
CO State Meet |
5/16/98 |
60 |
|
|
11.94 |
|
Heinz, Willisa 11 |
TX |
Richardson |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
60 |
|
|
11.94 |
w: 2.5 |
Bartie, Delores |
LA |
New Iberia |
LA Baton Rouge |
5/9/98 |
60 |
|
|
11.94 |
w: 2.2 |
Lewis, Shakahn |
CA |
Duarte |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
60 |
|
h |
11.94 |
|
Crim, Sana 11 |
KS |
Top Highland Park |
KS Top 5 1998 |
6/6/98 |
60 |
|
h |
11.94 |
|
Harris, Melissa 11 |
NJ |
Neptune HS |
Howard Relays |
4/11/98 |
60 |
|
h |
11.94 |
|
Richardson, Ellanee 12 |
OR |
Gladstone |
OR Springfield |
6/26/98 |
60 |
|
|
11.94 |
|
Graham, Noelle 12 |
NY |
Taft |
J.O. Usatf Seattle |
8/2/98 |
67 |
|
|
11.95 |
w: 2.5 |
Williams, Starr |
LA |
NO Reed |
LA Baton Rouge |
5/9/98 |
67 |
|
|
11.95 |
w: -2.1 |
Yeater, Alexis 12 |
WA |
Steilacoom |
WA State Meet |
5/30/98 |
69 |
|
|
11.96 |
|
Akalaonu, Jane |
UT |
Mountain Crest |
UT Ch. of Stars |
5/23/98 |
69 |
|
|
11.96 |
|
Otey, Kiamesha |
VA |
New Kent |
VA State Meet |
5/30/98 |
69 |
|
|
11.96 |
|
Geyselaers, Nikke |
CT |
Falls Village HV |
CT Hartford Fed. |
5/9/98 |
69 |
|
|
11.96 |
w: 0.9 |
Bogar, Teshai |
TX |
Dal Madison |
Texas Relays |
4/4/98 |
73 |
|
|
11.97 |
w: 0.4 |
Carruthers, Danielle 12 |
KY |
Paducah Tilghman |
KY State Meet |
5/30/98 |
73 |
|
|
11.97 |
|
Bennett, Tiffany |
CA |
Bak Centennial |
CA Central Section |
5/21/98 |
73 |
|
|
11.97 |
|
Mitchell, Ashley 10 |
TX |
Hou Westbury |
J.O. Usatf Seattle |
8/2/98 |
76 |
|
|
11.98 |
w: 3.3 |
Page, Disia |
CA |
Pasadena Muir |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
77 |
|
|
11.99 |
|
Harrigan, Taheisa |
FL |
Famu |
FL Honor Roll |
5/16/98 |
77 |
|
|
11.99 |
w: 0.0 |
Tubbs, Monique 11 |
MA |
Boston Latin |
Nso Raleigh NC |
6/19/98 |
79 |
|
|
12.00 |
w: 1.0 |
Cummings, Carlene 12 |
NJ |
Dwight Morrow |
NJ State Meet |
5/30/98 |
80 |
|
|
12.01 |
w: 2.5 |
Denby, Nicole 10 |
CA |
Riverside North |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
80 |
|
|
12.01 |
|
Dangerfield, Erin 11 |
CA |
Bishop |
CA North Coast Section |
5/30/98 |
80 |
|
|
12.01 |
|
Boyd, Ayesha |
SC |
Spartanburg |
Golden South |
5/30/98 |
80 |
|
|
12.01 |
w: 3.5 |
Bines, Kylene |
NJ |
Highland Regional |
NJ Meet of Champs |
6/3/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
w: 3.1 |
Cunningham, Krystal |
LA |
Baker |
LA Baton Rouge |
5/9/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
|
Baker, Matilda |
TX |
Brazoswood |
TX State Meet |
5/16/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
w: 3.3 |
Phillips, Crystal |
CA |
Long Beach Poly |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
|
Lewis, Nikita |
PA |
South Park |
PA State Meet |
5/23/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
w: 2.8 |
White, Cameca |
PA |
Ben Franklin |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
w: 3.1 |
Jackson, Jasmine 11 |
IL |
Proviso West |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
84 |
|
|
12.03 |
w: 2.5 |
Albrow, Adrian |
TX |
Hou Westbury |
Texas Relays |
4/4/98 |
91 |
|
|
12.04 |
|
Chandler, Charisma |
TX |
Channelview |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
91 |
|
|
12.04 |
|
Preston, Erika |
TX |
Mart |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
91 |
|
h |
12.04 |
|
Jefferson, Toni 11 |
MD |
Western-Balto |
MD Balto City |
5/9/98 |
91 |
|
h |
12.04 |
|
Lurry, Tareal |
FL |
Palm Beach Lakes |
FL Honor Roll |
5/16/98 |
91 |
|
|
12.04 |
w: 2.0 |
Peterson, Christina |
MI |
Dow |
MI State Meet |
5/30/98 |
91 |
|
h |
12.04 |
|
West, Murika 11 |
KS |
Liberal |
KS Top 5 1998 |
6/6/98 |
97 |
|
|
12.05 |
|
Taylor, Angela |
TX |
Sfa Austin |
TX Regionals |
5/2/98 |
97 |
|
|
12.05 |
w: 3.3 |
Harris, Krystal |
CA |
Eisenhower |
CA SS Prelims |
5/16/98 |
97 |
|
|
12.05 |
|
Allen, Stefani 11 |
PA |
Truman |
PA State Meet |
5/23/98 |
97 |
|
|
12.05 |
|
O'Brien, Meg |
CT |
Guilford |
CT Hartford Fed. |
5/9/98 |
97 |
|
|
12.05 |
|
Boyd, Trevica |
TN |
Mem Raleigh Egypt |
TN State Meet |
5/19/98 |
102 |
|
|
12.00 |
|
Harris, Kandis 12 |
V |
Bethel |
VA State Ch. |
05/29/199 |
103 |
|
|
12.05 |
w: 4.3 |
Scott, Tamika 12 |
PA |
Harrisburg |
JR Nationals |
6/26/98 |
|