DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
2/7/98 at US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO
Cadet Field House (268m oval, 7048' altitude)
US West DEX HS Invitational
Girls 55 Meters
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Finals Results - Saturday 02/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ====
1 Joyce, Alexis 09 Colorado Flyers 6.85
2 Duff, Stephani 12 Colorado Flyers 6.96
3 McMillan, Dayna 12 Colorado Springs Striders 7.02
4 Johnson, Amber 12 Colorado Flyers 7.12
5 Shiffer, Janelle 12 Max Trax TC 7.13
6 Fox, Laurie 11 Ft Collins 7.16
7 Johnson, Elmeta 10 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 7.23
8 Roberts, Shell 09 Colorado Springs Striders 7.24
7 preliminary heats; 8 fastest advance to final
Preliminary Results - Saturday 02/07/98
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Joyce, Alexis 09 Colorado Flyers 6.93 7
2 McMillan, Dayna 12 Colorado Springs Striders 6.98 2
3 Shiffer, Janelle 12 Max Trax TC 7.12 1
4 Johnson, Amber 12 Colorado Flyers 7.13 4
5 Fox, Laurie 11 Ft Collins 7.15 5
6 Johnson, Elmeta 10 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 7.16 1
7 Duff, Stephani 12 Colorado Flyers 7.19 6
8 Roberts, Shell 09 Colorado Springs Striders 7.23 4
9 Hawkins, Shavon 12 Marcus Walker TC 7.28 3
10 West, Jaketta 10 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 7.30 3
11 Hardison, Jeana 10 Colorado Springs Striders 7.40 6
12 Pierce, Brionn 10 Marcus Walker TC 7.48 2
13 Smith, Vania 11 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 7.54 2
14 Dale, Cheryl 10 Columbine HS 7.57 5
14 Hayes, Keane 11 Colorado Springs Striders 7.57 4
16 Traudt, Rachel 12 Max Trax TC 7.59 6
17 Restrepo, Giselle 12 Fairview HS 7.65 5
18 Parker, Mandy 12 Estes Park 7.66 7
19 Clark, Ceciliegh 12 Max Trax TC 7.73 5
20 Derr, Meghan 10 Max Trax TC 7.75 2
21 Patterson, Shannon 09 Max Trax TC 7.80 1
22 Larsen, Alyssa 11 Fairview HS 7.83 7
23 Niccoli, Heather 10 Dakota Ridge 7.84 3
24 Block, Katie 11 Max Trax TC 7.86 4
25 Houser, Relene 10 Palisade HS 7.91 1
25 Griffin, Katie 12 Ft Collins 7.91 1
27 Hopping, Sarah 09 Max Trax TC 7.95 3
28 Gibbs, Jamie 09 Arvada West HS 7.96 5
28 Gibbs, Lisa 09 Arvada West HS 7.96 1
30 Lewis, Missy 11 Estes Park 8.00 3
31 Didier, Nikki 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 8.03 1
32 Lopatin, Jessica 11 Columbine HS 8.15 2
33 Dinsmore, Christa 10 Loveland 8.17 6
33 Beckelhimer, Laura 11 Buena Vista HS 8.17 6
35 Kass, Briana 10 Dakota Ridge 8.27 7
36 Omer, Adria 09 Max Trax TC 8.31 3
37 Smith, Megan 11 Highlands Ranch TC 8.39 3
38 Weerasijhe, Thushara 10 Palisade HS 8.41 2
39 Cooper, Crystal 10 Liberty HS 8.58 4
|