revised Sept. 22
Box |
Small Schools - Girls (14) |
|
|
6 |
Alcovy HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
7 |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
|
8 |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
|
9 |
Fellowship Christian School |
Roswell |
GA |
|
10 |
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
11 |
Holy Savior Menard |
Alexandria |
LA |
|
14 |
Jackson Christian School |
Jackson |
TN |
|
15 |
Montgomery Catholic HS |
Montgomery |
AL |
|
16 |
Oak Hall School |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
17 |
Randolph School |
Huntsville |
AL |
|
18 |
St. Andrew's Episcopal School |
Ridgeland |
MS |
|
19 |
St. Benedict at Auburndale |
Cordova |
TN |
|
20 |
St. Pius X Catholic HS-Girls |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
21 |
Wesleyan School-Girls |
Norcross |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Small Schools - Girls - Individuals (9) |
|
12 |
Elizabeth Tiller |
American Christian Academy |
Tuscaloosa |
AL |
12 |
Abigail Iselborn |
Catherine Macauley HS |
Portland |
ME |
12 |
Tori Cole |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
12 |
Arlyn Cook |
John Carroll Catholic HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
12 |
Georgia Izard |
John Carroll Catholic HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
13 |
Madison Ortega |
Montgomery Catholic HS |
Montgomery |
AL |
13 |
Sam Telofski |
Montgomery Catholic HS |
Montgomery |
AL |
13 |
Alexis Merijanian |
Randolph School |
Huntsville |
AL |
13 |
Kaitlyn Iselborn |
The Bolles School |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Girls (15) |
|
7 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
8 |
Carrollton HS |
Carrollton |
GA |
|
9 |
Charlotte Catholic HS |
Charlotte |
NC |
|
10 |
Coventy HS |
Coventy |
RI |
|
11 |
empty |
|
|
|
12 |
Manchester Memorial HS |
Manchester |
NH |
|
13 |
Marist School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
14 |
Oak Mountain HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
16 |
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy |
Miami |
FL |
|
17 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
18 |
Peachtree Ridge HS |
Suwanee |
GA |
|
19 |
empty |
|
|
|
20 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
21 |
Walton HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
22 |
Webb School-Girls |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
23 |
White Station HS |
Memphis |
TN |
|
24 |
South Forsyth HS |
Cumming |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Girls - Individuals (2) |
|
15 |
Emma Coburn |
Crested Butte Academy |
Crested Butte |
CO |
15 |
Stephanie Jones |
Rockledge |
Rockledge |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Girls (17) |
|
|
6 |
Auburn HS |
Auburn |
AL |
|
7 |
Austin HS |
Decatur |
AL |
|
8 |
Brentwood HS |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
9 |
Decatur HS |
Decatur |
AL |
|
10 |
Fairhope HS |
Fairhope |
AL |
|
11 |
Farragut HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
12 |
Harrison HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
13 |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
16 |
Lyman HS |
Longwood |
FL |
|
17 |
Madison Central HS |
Madison |
MS |
|
18 |
McEachern HS |
Powder Springs |
GA |
|
19 |
Parkview HS |
Lilburn |
GA |
|
20 |
Pelham HS |
Pelham |
AL |
|
21 |
Spain Park HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
22 |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
Ft.Lauderdale |
FL |
|
23 |
University School of Nashville |
Nashville |
TN |
|
24 |
Wellington HS |
Wellington |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Girls - Individuals (8) |
|
14 |
Marissa Vellone |
Crested Butte Academy |
Crested Butte |
CO |
14 |
Soraya Bascoy |
Killian HS |
Miami |
FL |
14 |
Kate Imwalle |
McGill-Toolen Catholic HS |
Mobile |
AL |
14 |
Andrea Mascaro |
Pope John Paul II HS |
Boca Raton |
FL |
15 |
Kelli Midden |
Pope John Paul II HS |
Boca Raton |
FL |
15 |
Amanda Newby |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
15 |
Angela Hegge |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
15 |
Chelsea Wright |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Invitational - Girls (16) |
|
|
7 |
Altamont School |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
8 |
Brentwood Academy-Girls |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
9 |
Central Gwinnett HS |
Lawrenceville |
GA |
|
10 |
Cullman HS |
Cullman |
AL |
|
11 |
Independence HS |
Thompson Station |
TN |
|
12 |
Maryville HS |
Maryville |
TN |
|
13 |
Milton HS |
Alpharetta |
GA |
|
15 |
Newton HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
16 |
North Hardin HS |
Radcliff |
KY |
|
17 |
Paul W. Bryant HS |
Cottondale |
AL |
|
18 |
Providence Day School |
Charlotte |
NC |
|
19 |
Scottsboro HS Team B |
Scottsboro |
AL |
|
20 |
Eagle's Landing HS |
McDonough |
GA |
|
21 |
Sparkman HS |
Huntsville |
AL |
|
22 |
Woodward Academy |
College Park |
GA |
|
23 |
Karns HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Invitational - Girls - Individual (1) |
|
14 |
Sarah Orendorff |
Luella HS, Locust Grove |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Invitational - Girls (7) |
|
|
15 |
Archbishop Carroll |
Radnor |
PA |
|
16 |
Bartlett HS |
Bartlett |
TN |
|
17 |
Choctawhatchee HS |
Ft Walton Beach |
FL |
|
18 |
First Presbyterian Day School |
Macon |
GA |
|
20 |
empty |
|
|
|
21 |
Northeast Lauderdale HS |
Meridian |
MS |
|
22 |
Ooltewah HS |
Ooltewah |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Invitational - Girls - Individuals (2) |
|
19 |
Marley Burns |
Carolina Day School |
Asheville |
NC |
19 |
Carolyn Bell |
McKinney Christian Academy |
McKinney |
TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Girls (25) |
|
2 |
Assumption HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
3 |
Blacksburg HS |
Blacksburg |
VA |
|
4 |
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS |
Roswell |
GA |
|
5 |
Bob Jones HS |
Madison |
AL |
|
6 |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
|
7 |
Collins Hill HS |
Suwanee |
GA |
|
8 |
duPont Manual HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
9 |
Episcopal HS |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
10 |
Harpeth Hall HS |
Nashville |
TN |
|
11 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
15 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
16 |
La Salle Academy |
Providence |
RI |
|
17 |
Mauldin HS |
Mauldin |
SC |
|
18 |
Midlothian HS |
Midlothian |
VA |
|
19 |
Morristown West HS |
Morristown |
TN |
|
20 |
Mountain Brook HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
21 |
North Kingstown HS |
North Kingstown |
RI |
|
22 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
23 |
Ridgefield HS |
Ridgefield |
CT |
|
24 |
Scottsboro HS |
Scottsboro |
AL |
|
25 |
St. Paul's Episcopal School |
Mobile |
AL |
|
26 |
Tatnall School |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
27 |
TC Roberson HS |
Asheville |
NC |
|
28 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
29 |
Satellite HS |
Satellite Beach |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Girls - Individuals (17) |
|
12 |
Callen Fike |
Athens Drive HS |
Raleigh |
NC |
12 |
Jennifer Dunn |
Austin |
Decatur |
AL |
12 |
Kim Quinn |
Bingham HS |
South Jordan |
UT |
12 |
Katelyn Bastert |
Carthage HS |
Carthage |
IL |
12 |
Nicole Cocozza |
Cranston HS West |
Cranston |
RI |
12 |
Emilie Amaro |
Cypress Bay HS |
Weston |
FL |
13 |
Stephanie Gammon |
Daniel HS |
Central |
SC |
13 |
Haley Kolff |
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School |
Atlanta |
GA |
13 |
Kate Borowicz |
J.L. Mann HS |
Greenville |
SC |
13 |
Amanda Marino |
Jackson Memorial HS |
Jackson |
NJ |
13 |
Emily Houston |
Jensen Beach HS |
Jensen Beach |
FL |
13 |
Hailey Neal |
King's Academy |
West Palm Beach |
FL |
14 |
Emily Borsare |
McIntosh HS |
Peachtree City |
GA |
14 |
Kacey Gibson |
Neshannock HS |
New Castle |
PA |
14 |
Catherine White |
Northside HS |
Roanoke |
VA |
14 |
Cory McGee |
Pass Christian HS |
Pass Christian |
MS |
14 |
Ashley Brasovan |
Wellington HS |
Wellington |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Girls (32) |
|
|
2 |
American Christian Academy |
Tuscaloosa |
AL |
|
3 |
Assumption HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
3 |
Assumption HS Team B |
Louisville |
KY |
|
4 |
Blacksburg HS |
Blacksburg |
VA |
|
4 |
Blacksburg HS Team B |
Blacksburg |
VA |
|
5 |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
|
6 |
Brentwood Academy-Girls |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
7 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
8 |
duPont Manual HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
9 |
Harpeth Hall HS |
Nashville |
TN |
|
10 |
Harrison HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
11 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
12 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
13 |
Jackson Christian School |
Jackson |
TN |
|
14 |
La Salle Academy |
Providence |
RI |
|
16 |
Lyman HS |
Longwood |
FL |
|
17 |
Manchester Memorial HS |
Manchester |
NH |
|
18 |
Milton HS |
Alpharetta |
GA |
|
19 |
Mountain Brook HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
20 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
20 |
Oak Ridge HS Team B |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
21 |
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy |
Miami |
FL |
|
22 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
22 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS Team B |
Lexington |
KY |
|
23 |
Pearl HS |
Pearl |
MS |
|
24 |
Ridgefield HS |
Ridgefield |
CT |
|
25 |
South Forsyth HS |
Cumming |
GA |
|
26 |
St. Pius X Catholic HS-Girls |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
27 |
Tatnall School |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
27 |
Tatnall School Team B |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
28 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
29 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Girls - Individuals (6) |
|
15 |
Sydney Ray |
Bartlett HS |
Bartlett |
TN |
15 |
Emily Chandler |
Bartlett HS |
Bartlett |
TN |
15 |
Kathryn Stuart |
Brentwood HS |
Brentwood |
TN |
15 |
Ashby Gaines |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
15 |
Caitlin Hoffman |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
15 |
Lauren Floyd |
Crested Butte Academy |
Crested Butte |
CO |
15 |
Amy Witt |
Midlothian HS |
Midlothian |
VA |
|
Freshman Girls (9) |
|
|
14 |
Assumption HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
15 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
16 |
Harpeth Hall HS |
Nashville |
TN |
|
17 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
18 |
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy |
Miami |
FL |
|
20 |
Pearl HS |
Pearl |
MS |
|
21 |
Pelham HS |
Pelham |
AL |
|
22 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
23 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman Girls - Individuals (4) |
|
19 |
Allison Bartels |
Grapevine HS |
Grapevine |
TX |
19 |
Lauren Suttle |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |
19 |
Rachel Ezell |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |