Schedule
Meet
Site
|
Day Two
Young Men - Young Women - Intermediate Boys - Intermediate Girls - Youth Boys - Youth Girls
Young Men
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Meet: # 7:25.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classic, Raleigh
W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 7:51.06
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 7:51.53
3 Phatback Athletics 'A' 7:53.59
4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 8:02.74
5 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 8:04.72
6 Jenks America Track Club 'A' 8:04.77
7 Motor City Track Club Inc. 'A' 8:06.94
8 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 8:26.06
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Meet: # 58.86m 6/28/2005 Buck Sullivan, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Loughney, Ryan unattached 55.87m 183-04
2 Farley, Matthew unattached 47.16m 154-09
3 Bell, Walter Hoover Parks 45.88m 150-06
4 Harbodin, James unattached 34.01m 111-07
5 Ivanov, Alex Nitehawks Sp 31.76m 104-02
6 Heiman, Jonathon Cornhusker Flyers 29.65m 97-03
7 Treadwell, Robert unattached 22.57m 74-00
-- Winston, Willie Training Ground SCR
Decathlon Young Men (Day 1 and 2)
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Houghton, John William 12.45 5.12m 9.43m 1.50m 56.91 15.94 28.76m 3.15m 30.94m 5:21.81
Excel Track Club w: -0.9 w: 1.2 30-11.25 4-11 w: +0.0 94-04 10-04 101-06
Team Points: 10 4660 (565) (405) (451) (389) (524) 2334 (740) (440) (393) (312) (441)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Ingles, Jonathan 12.17 5.58m 9.20m 1.60m 56.53 18.32 27.74m 2.45m 34.17m 5:12.45
South Orange County Wildcats w: -0.9 w: 2.0 30-02.25 5-03 w: +0.0 91-00 8-00.5 112-01
Team Points: 8 4550 (618) (498) (438) (464) (539) 2557 (494) (420) (231) (358) (490)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Jenkins, Jonathan 12.84 5.55m 8.88m 1.40m 55.94 17.39 22.71m 2.15m 39.80m 4:53.74
South Orange County Wildcats w: -0.9 w: 2.4 29-01.75 4-07 w: +0.0 74-06 7-00.5 130-07
Team Points: 6 4396 (495) (492) (419) (317) (562) 2285 (584) (323) (169) (439) (596)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Ivanov, Alex 13.31 4.90m 11.92m 1.60m 1:03.19 DNF 36.67m 2.30m 44.52m 6:06.95
Nitehawks Sports Club w: -0.9 w: 2.1 39-01.25 5-03 120-04 7-06.5 146-01
Team Points: 5 3697 (417) (363) (602) (464) (311) 2157 (0) (597) (199) (508) (236)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jones, Stephen SCR SCR SCR
Memphis Hurdlers Track Club
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF DeBeaubien, Nick SCR SCR SCR
South Orange County Wildcats
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
�
Young Women
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Meet: # 8:53.93 7/28/2001 United Stars TC, Philadelph
D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 10:07.32
2 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 11:05.09
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 9 to finals
Meet: # 48.15m 6/28/2005 Kim Williams, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Emily Columbus Elite 30.76m 100-11
2 Maxwell, Cassy unattached 28.33m 92-11
3 Esslinger, Karen South Orange 26.66m 87-06
4 Musil, Samantha Cornhusker Flyers 24.66m 80-11
5 Meisinger, Megan Cornhusker Flyers 19.84m 65-01
-- Olan, Julia unattached SCR
-- Smith, Simone Hall's Expre SCR
-- Brink, Ashley unattached SCR
Heptathlon Young Women (Day 1 and 2)
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dunlap, Victoria 16.42 1.65m 10.83m 26.20 5.27m 33.92m 2:45.42
Continental T-Belle w: -0.9 5-05 35-06.5 w: -1.4 w: -0.8 111-03
Team Points: 10 4520 (664) (795) (584) (780) 2823 (634) (551) (512)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Matthews, Krystle 15.64 1.50m 7.78m 26.33 5.08m 29.39m 2:37.89
unattached w: -0.9 4-11 25-06.25 w: -1.4 w: 0.2 96-05
Team Points: 8 4177 (759) (621) (385) (769) 2534 (581) (465) (597)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Nedd, Alana 16.09 1.55m 9.31m 28.10 4.32m 24.33m 2:44.01
unattached w: -1.3 5-01 30-06.5 w: -1.4 w: -0.4 79-10
Team Points: 6 3770 (703) (678) (484) (623) 2488 (384) (370) (528)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Crutchfield, Kiara 15.98 1.35m 7.72m 26.33 5.08m 21.00m 2:46.18
Greensboro Champion w: -1.3 4-05 25-04 w: -1.4 w: 1.2 68-11
Team Points: 5 3719 (717) (460) (381) (769) 2327 (581) (307) (504)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Morrisey, Tacara 16.06 1.45m 9.01m 27.03 4.68m 20.13m 2:48.02
Sandhills Track Clu w: -0.9 4-09 29-06.75 w: -1.4 w: 0.7 66-00
Team Points: 4 3696 (707) (566) (465) (709) 2447 (474) (291) (484)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Wright, Joanna 16.07 1.45m 7.21m 27.57 4.67m 21.99m 2:37.98
unattached w: -1.3 4-09 23-08 w: -1.7 w: -1.6 72-02
Team Points: 3 3679 (706) (566) (348) (665) 2285 (472) (326) (596)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Rashed, Saleena 15.28 1.45m 7.61m 26.28 4.72m 18.53m 2:57.58
Metropolis Track Cl w: -1.3 4-09 24-11.75 w: -1.4 w: -1.3 60-09
Team Points: 2 3653 (805) (566) (374) (773) 2518 (485) (262) (388)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Jones, Shanice 16.36 1.35m 5.99m 26.41 4.52m 12.30m 2:30.19
unattached w: -0.9 4-05 19-08 w: -1.4 w: -0.8 40-04
Team Points: 1 3434 (671) (460) (271) (762) 2164 (433) (147) (690)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Henton, Sheronica 20.59 0.50m 11.05m 26.79 3.94m 21.13m 2:40.46
Sandhills Track Clu w: -0.9 1-07.75 36-03 w: -1.7 w: -1.4 69-04
2754 (255) (0) (598) (729) 1582 (294) (310) (568)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Sollott, Sara 18.03 1.35m 7.83m 29.84 4.01m 19.14m 3:07.79
unattached w: -0.9 4-05 25-08.25 w: -1.4 NWI 62-09
2705 (485) (460) (388) (493) 1826 (310) (273) (296)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Nelson, Rebecca 17.19 1.40m 7.36m 26.25 SCR SCR DNS
unattached w: -0.9 4-07 24-01.75 w: -1.7
(575) (512) (358) (775) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
�
Intermediate Boys
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 7:56.11 7/28/2001 Whirlaway, Sacramenton CA
W. Seidel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 8:03.94
2 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 8:18.05
3 Metropolis Track Club 'A' 8:18.18
4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 8:29.55
5 Nashville Illusions Track Club 'A' 8:43.48
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Meet: # 65.66m 6/28/2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McCullough, Conor unattached 62.36m 204-07
2 Riccio, Joe Phoenix Bobcats 38.56m 126-06
3 Yarmey, Erik North Texas Jaguars 36.76m 120-07
4 Garza, Jesus unattached 29.89m 98-01
5 Kage, Joshua Cornhusker Flyers 21.67m 71-01
6 Musil, John Cornhusker Flyers 14.42m 47-04
-- Ridley, Paul Nashville Il SCR
-- Griggs, Shedrick Quiet Fire SCR
-- Kosecki, Matthew Track Housto SCR
Decathlon Intermediate Boys (Day 1 and 2)
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Beach, Curtis 11.90 6.41m 11.15m 1.85m 51.50 15.87 26.32m 3.75m 32.57m 4:22.87
Albuquerque Track Club w: -0.2 w: 1.5 36-07 6-00.75 w: 0.1 86-04 12-03.5 106-10
Team Points: 10 6137 (671) (677) (555) (670) (747) 3320 (747) (393) (549) (336) (792)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Uzoh, Anya 11.72 6.11m 10.22m 1.85m 53.05 17.68 24.45m 2.30m 23.67m 5:13.12
Hummingbird Track Club w: -0.2 w: 1.6 33-06.5 6-00.75 w: +0.0 80-02 7-06.5 77-08
Team Points: 8 4974 (707) (610) (499) (670) (679) 3165 (555) (357) (199) (211) (487)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Montolio, Francis 12.89 5.75m 11.37m 1.70m 1:00.10 21.70 23.08m 2.75m 30.62m 6:04.12
South Orange County Wildcats w: -0.2 w: 1.5 37-03.75 5-07 w: 0.1 75-09 9-00.25 100-05
Team Points: 6 3953 (487) (533) (568) (544) (410) 2542 (227) (330) (298) (308) (248)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Gillett, Matt 12.82 5.31m 7.35m 1.40m 59.21 18.05 18.95m 1.85m 23.55m 5:30.13
South Orange County Wildcats w: -0.2 w: 1.8 24-01.5 4-07 w: +0.0 62-02 6-00.75 77-03
Team Points: 5 3519 (499) (443) (328) (317) (440) 2027 (519) (252) (112) (210) (399)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Kokinakes, Andrew 13.62 4.61m 6.33m 1.30m 1:06.32 19.60 15.92m 2.15m 19.44m 5:16.88
South Orange County Wildcats w: -0.2 w: 2.0 20-09.25 4-03.25 w: +0.0 52-03 7-00.5 63-09
Team Points: 4 2787 (368) (310) (268) (250) (224) 1420 (381) (197) (169) (154) (466)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Burton, Larry SCR SCR SCR
Memphis Hurdlers Track Club
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Wise, Neamen 12.21 SCR SCR SCR DNS SCR SCR SCR SCR
Central Florida Gliders w: -0.2
(610) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
�
Intermediate Girls
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 9:09.65 7/29/2000 United Stars TC, Philadelph
R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Motor City Track Club Inc. 'A' 9:30.30
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 9:34.26
3 Cornhusker Flyers 'A' 9:36.99
4 Continental T-Belle Track Club 'A' 10:39.15
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls (Day 1 and 2)
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pinnick, Shakeia 16.04 1.50m 8.83m 25.46 4.92m 19.53m 2:15.94
Aurora Flyers Track w: -0.4 4-11 28-11.75 w: +0.0 w: 0.1 64-01
Team Points: 10 4326 (709) (621) (453) (845) 2628 (538) (280) (880)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Rife, Alyssa 17.88 1.45m 9.93m 26.42 4.83m 26.74m 2:24.03
Beaverton Track Clu w: -0.4 4-09 32-07 w: +0.0 w: 0.7 87-09
Team Points: 8 4052 (501) (566) (525) (761) 2353 (514) (415) (770)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Crutchfield, Naadia 16.70 1.45m 6.83m 26.34 4.75m 18.81m 2:32.33
Greensboro Champion w: -0.3 4-09 22-05 w: +0.0 w: -1.1 61-08
Team Points: 6 3712 (631) (566) (324) (768) 2289 (492) (267) (664)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 McSwain, Akira 17.26 1.50m 8.85m 26.17 4.20m 16.52m 2:34.29
Continental T-Belle w: -0.4 4-11 29-00.5 w: +0.0 w: -0.7 54-02
Team Points: 5 3644 (567) (621) (454) (782) 2424 (355) (225) (640)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Huyler, Annie 17.62 1.40m 8.71m 28.45 4.43m 22.40m 2:34.23
Sugarloaf Mountain w: -0.3 4-07 28-07 w: +0.0 w: -1.1 73-06
Team Points: 4 3467 (528) (512) (445) (596) 2081 (411) (334) (641)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Esslinger, Grace 16.94 1.25m 8.81m 27.12 4.11m 28.00m 2:44.23
South Orange County w: -0.3 4-01.25 28-11 w: +0.0 w: 0.2 91-10
Team Points: 3 3413 (603) (359) (452) (702) 2116 (333) (439) (525)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
�
Youth Boys
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 8:28.15 7/27/1997 Track Houston TC, Houston,
D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riverside County Swift Perform 'A' 9:15.92
2 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 9:23.14
3 Glenarden Track Club 'B' 10:05.14
4 Greensboro Champions 'A' 10:29.41
Youth Girls
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 9:15.68 7/30/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelph
D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 9:33.92
2 Jaguar Track Club 'A' 9:58.56
3 Quiet Fire 'B' 10:09.14
4 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 10:12.32
5 Continental T-Belle Track Club 'A' 10:45.84
|