USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
June 23-25, 2006 - Carson CA
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
Girls Highlights
- Quiet Fire Track Team's Brianna Atkins -- 11.92 i-100 -- 24.19 i-200 double
- Quiet Fire Track Team's Turquoise Thompson -- 55.29 i-400
- Ies' Brittnay Crabb -- 14.86 (w+3.1) i-100H -- 1:02.80 i-400 double
- Quiet Fire Track Team Girls -- 46.49 i-4X100 -- 3:50.55 i-4X400
Boys Highlights
- Blazinz Onze's Sean Zucko - 1:58.47 Y-800 -- 4:06.22 Y-1500 double
- Scrc's Joey Hughes 48.23 i-400
- Scrc's Dax Danns 21.60 Y-200
- Una's Andrew Johnston -- 14.62 Y-110H -- 55.68 Y-400H double
- Bring the Hammer Boys 7:59.50 Y-4X800
- Vegas Stealth's Reindell Cole 24-03.50 Y-LJ
- Long Beach's Nicholas Armstrong 6-08.00 Y-HJ
results
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 1995 Angela Williams
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
12.20 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 12.20
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire Track 11.79 12.09qJO S NWI 3
2 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire Track 11.95 12.15qJO S NWI 2
3 Woodford, Ashley Quiet Fire Track 12.25 12.26q NWI 2
4 Houston, Vanessa Flo-Jo Inter 12.43 12.46q NWI 3
5 Reid, Erin Long Beach Sprin 12.16 12.50q NWI 1
5 Rickman, Lauren Alexanders L 12.46 12.50q NWI 3
7 Cooper, Lindsay Valley United TC 12.67 12.75q NWI 1
8 Seiteira, Brittany Valley Isle 12.54 12.79q NWI 2
9 Spears, Crystal N Step 12.74 12.85q NWI 2
10 Williams, Taylor Athletes Aca 12.72 13.00 NWI 1
11 Law, Sabrina Unattached 12.94 13.15 NWI 3
12 Harris, Ashlyn p s vegas flyers 13.00 13.23 NWI 2
13 Modeste, Yozmine Alexanders L 13.12 13.38 NWI 1
14 Bryant, jasmine p s vegas flyers 13.42 13.45 NWI 2
15 Buncom-Bridges, Jackae Mercury San 13.54 13.46 NWI 3
16 Brooks, Tyler Alexanders L 13.36 13.81 NWI 1
17 Redd, Taleah Unattached 13.55 13.83 NWI 3
18 Edwards, mandella vegas lightning 14.06 14.32 NWI 1
19 Douglas, Delrhonda Vegas Stealth 14.26 14.49 NWI 1
20 Brooks, Lakresha p s vegas flyers 14.62 14.66 NWI 2
21 Beltran, Emily p s vegas flyers 16.22 15.68 NWI 3
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 1995 Angela Williams
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
12.20 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 12.20
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire Track 12.09 11.92 JO S NWI
2 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire Track 12.15 12.11 JO S NWI
3 Houston, Vanessa Flo-Jo Inter 12.46 12.44 NWI
4 Woodford, Ashley Quiet Fire Track 12.26 12.47 NWI
4 Reid, Erin Long Beach Sprin 12.50 12.47 NWI
6 Rickman, Lauren Alexanders L 12.50 12.71 NWI
7 Spears, Crystal N Step 12.85 12.75 NWI
8 Cooper, Lindsay Valley United TC 12.75 12.82 NWI
9 Seiteira, Brittany Valley Isle 12.79 12.86 NWI
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 2004 Bianca Knight
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
25.28 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 25.28
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire Track 24.03 24.54QJO S NWI 3
1 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire Track 24.55 24.54QJO S NWI 1
3 Cooper, Angela Quiet Fire Track 25.94 24.84QJO S NWI 2
4 Houston, Vanessa Flo-Jo Inter 25.69 25.03QJO S NWI 2
5 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire Track 25.37 25.51Q NWI 3
6 Hawkins, Tanisha Bcu 24.70 25.55Q NWI 1
7 Woodford, Ashley Quiet Fire Track 25.76 25.81q NWI 1
8 Seiteira, Brittany Valley Isle 25.62 26.06q NWI 3
9 Spears, Crystal N Step 26.02 26.24q NWI 3
10 Williams, Taylor Athletes Aca 26.76 26.49 NWI 1
11 Scott, Amber p s vegas flyers 26.62 26.75 NWI 2
12 Law, Sabrina Unattached 26.59 26.92 NWI 3
13 Modeste, Yozmine Alexanders L 27.28 27.50 NWI 2
14 Gamble, Brooke Athletes Aca 27.11 27.69 NWI 1
15 Bryant, jasmine p s vegas flyers 27.65 27.88 NWI 3
16 Yancy, Anjanelle p s vegas flyers 27.43 28.97 NWI 3
17 Redd, Taleah Unattached 28.33 29.07 NWI 1
18 Brooks, Lakresha p s vegas flyers 29.47 30.56 NWI 3
19 Douglas, Delrhonda Vegas Stealth 29.15 30.58 NWI 2
20 Edwards, mandella vegas lightning 30.19 31.79 NWI 3
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 2004 Bianca Knight
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
25.28 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 25.28
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire Track 24.54 24.19 JO S NWI
2 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire Track 24.54 24.71 JO S NWI
3 Hawkins, Tanisha Bcu 25.55 24.94 JO S NWI
4 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire Track 25.51 25.20 JO S NWI
5 Houston, Vanessa Flo-Jo Inter 25.03 25.62 NWI
6 Woodford, Ashley Quiet Fire Track 25.81 25.77 NWI
7 Cooper, Angela Quiet Fire Track 24.84 25.92 NWI
8 Seiteira, Brittany Valley Isle 26.06 26.26 NWI
9 Spears, Crystal N Step 26.24 26.68 NWI
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 2004 Stephanie Smith
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
58.02 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 58.02
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire Track 56.70 57.12qJO S 2
2 Cousar, Nyar Quiet Fire Track 58.07 58.02qJO S 2
3 Cooper, Angela Quiet Fire Track 57.53 58.78q 1
4 Connor, Unique Vegas Stealth 57.56 59.18q 1
5 MC Kinnon, Rashida Vast Track 57.91 59.89q 2
6 Scott, Amber p s vegas flyers 1:00.49 1:00.19q 1
7 Smith, Jessica Bcu 1:00.54 1:01.31q 2
8 Taylor, Ashley Quiet Fire Track 1:02.63 1:01.42q 1
9 Baldwin, Dora 15-West Coast Ga 1:00.58 1:01.68q 2
10 Smith, Jana Bcu 1:00.53 1:01.99 1
11 Devine, AnSherae Vegas Stealth 1:02.94 1:03.38 2
12 Osteen, Jessica Vegas Stealth 1:00.79 1:05.14 1
13 Redd, Taleah Unattached 1:05.11 1:07.84 2
14 Blume, Amanda Millennium E 1:07.24 1:09.52 1
15 Lighten, Shavee Vegas Heat 1:09.47 1:10.80 1
16 Douglas, Delrhonda Vegas Stealth 1:16.21 1:16.74 1
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 2004 Stephanie Smith
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
58.02 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 58.02
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire Track 57.12 55.29 JO S
2 Cousar, Nyar Quiet Fire Track 58.02 56.71 JO S
3 Cooper, Angela Quiet Fire Track 58.78 57.78 JO S
4 MC Kinnon, Rashida Vast Track 59.89 58.57
5 Connor, Unique Vegas Stealth 59.18 58.68
6 Scott, Amber p s vegas flyers 1:00.19 59.87
7 Smith, Jessica Bcu 1:01.31 1:00.90
8 Taylor, Ashley Quiet Fire Track 1:01.42 1:01.81
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47 7/30/2005 Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
JO Meet: J 2:08.47 7/30/2005 Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
2:22.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Devine, AnSherae Vegas Stealth 2:23.89
2 Fata, Chloe Una 2:26.33 2:25.10
3 Baldwin, Dora 15-West Coast Ga 2:36.29 2:25.36
4 Washington, Brittany p s vegas flyers 2:25.53
5 Cannon, Kiana Bcu 2:31.21 2:31.59
6 Glassner, Nicole 15-West Coast Ga 2:40.75 2:35.73
7 Beck, Reyna Cptc 2:39.75 2:36.09
8 Wolfson, Katie Wildcats 2:38.20 2:36.80
9 Munoz, Brittnie Una 2:36.91 2:41.13
10 Lighten, Shavee Vegas Heat 2:58.24
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 1984 Suzy Favor
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
4:47.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4:47.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Villegas, Daniela Una 5:01.07 4:58.46
2 Foster, Staci Cal Heat 5:05.36 5:05.89
3 Washington, Brittany p s vegas flyers 5:36.00 5:07.86
4 Gushue, Allison Equalizers 5:11.62 5:08.26
5 Wolfson, Katie Wildcats 5:24.07 5:16.07
6 Pina, Jaasmin Quicksilver 5:20.50 5:23.47
7 Glassner, Nicole 15-West Coast Ga 5:18.10 5:28.62
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
JO Meet: J 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
10:46.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 10:46.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Gushue, Allison Equalizers 11:08.17 11:38.98
2 Wolfson, Katie Wildcats 12:04.46 11:40.95
3 Ison, Rachel Equalizers 11:48.32 12:16.23
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 1984 Yolanda Johnson
JO Meet: J 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
14.93 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 14.93
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Crabb, Brittnay Ies 15.46 14.86 JO S 3.1 2
2 Dunn, Karyn Ies 16.17 15.32 2.1 1
3 Flowers, Leah Valley United TC 15.37 15.39 3.1 2
4 Reid, Erin Long Beach Sprin 16.32 15.68 3.1 2
5 Robertson, Ty'Janeece LA Jets 15.68 15.85 3.1 2
6 Powell, Margaret Nflight 16.64 16.16 2.1 1
7 Esslinger, Grace Wildcats 16.41 16.44 2.1 1
8 Houston, Champagne Scrc 16.33 16.60 3.1 2
9 Harris, Ashlyn p s vegas flyers 18.92 19.40 2.1 1
10 Redd, Tiyona Unattached 18.86 20.64 2.1 1
11 Beltran, Emily p s vegas flyers 21.91 21.97 2.1 1
-- Profit, Kiani Prr 14.50 X14.87 3.1 2 YOUTH NATIONAL COMPE
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
1:07.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 1:07.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Crabb, Brittnay Ies 1:05.60 1:02.80 JO S
2 Pate, April Ies 1:12.72 1:06.97 JO S
3 Cutler, Sheresse Quiet Fire Track 1:11.18 1:08.34
4 Robertson, Ty'Janeece LA Jets 1:08.25 1:11.15
5 Houston, Champagne Scrc 1:11.39 1:13.27
6 Townsend, Sarah Prr 1:15.34 1:14.14
7 Beltran, Emily p s vegas flyers 1:29.28 1:26.84
-- Profit, Kiani Prr 1:02.11 X1:01.22 YOUTH NATIONAL COMPE
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46 2004 Ashley Sinclair
JO Meet: J 7:29.45 7/29/2003 Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
8:14.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 8:14.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette Southern Cal Roa 7:59.53 JO S
2 Robles, Amanda Southern Cal Roa 8:18.26
3 Valenzuela, Miranda Southern Cal Roa 9:07.12
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.57 1996 Visions Track
JO Meet: J 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
48.11 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 48.11
Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'A' 46.09 46.09qJO S
1) Thompson, Turquoise 2) Woodruff, Yasmine
3) Atkins, Brianna 4) Cooper, Angela
2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'B' 48.23 48.23q
1) Taylor, Ashlee 2) Woodford, Ashley
3) Cousar, Nijah 4)
3 15-Bay Cities Unicorns 'A' 48.64 48.64q
4 15-Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 49.97 49.97q
1) Bolden, Kelsey 2) Bozeman, Brittany
3) Crabb, Brittnay 4) Dunn, Karyn
5 15-Rancho Track Club 'A' 50.31 50.31q
1) Brown, Nyre 2) Brown, Domynique
3) Turner, Nicole 4) Smith, Bryana
6 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 50.37 50.37q
1) Bryant, jasmine 2) Yancy, Anjanelle
3) Scott, Amber 4) Harris, Ashlyn
7 Alexanders Lightn Express 'A' 50.86 50.86q
8 15-Los Angeles Jets 'A' 51.48 51.48q
1) Abram, Ta'Janae 2)
3) Morgan, Brittney 4) Robertson, Ty'Janeece
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.57 1996 Visions Track
JO Meet: J 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
48.11 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 48.11
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'A' 46.09 46.49 JO S
1) Nelms, Nijah 2) Atkins, Brianna
3) Thompson, Turquoise 4) Cooper, Angela
2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 49.97 47.42 JO S
1) Bolden, Kelsey 2) Bozeman, Brittany
3) Crabb, Brittnay 4) Dunn, Karyn
3 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'B' 48.23 48.03 JO S
4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns 'A' 48.64 48.47
5 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 50.37 50.32
6 Alexanders Lightn Express 'A' 50.86 51.34
7 15-Los Angeles Jets 'A' 51.48 52.00
8 15-Rancho Track Club 'A' 50.31 52.76
1) Smith, Bryana 2)
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 2000
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
3:58.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 3:58.00
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'A' 3:52.58 3:50.55 JO S
1) Thompson, Turquoise 2) Atkins, Brianna
3) Cousar, Nijah 4) Cooper, Angela
2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 4:00.96 3:52.86 JO S
1) Bozeman, Brittany 2) Crabb, Brittnay
3) Dunn, Karyn 4) Pate, April
3 15-Bay Cities Unicorns 'A' 3:59.65 3:54.27 JO S
1) Smith, Jessica 2) Pierce, Cyntrail
3) Hawkins, Tanisha 4) Smith, Jana
4 Vegas Stealth 'A' 4:08.00 3:58.50
1) Osteen, Jessica 2) Connor, Unique
3) Devine, AnSherae 4) Marshall, Sharonte
5 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'B' 4:05.06 4:02.53
1) D'Ambour, Lewis 2)
6 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 4:14.00 4:22.20
1) Washington, Brittany 2) Yancy, Anjanelle
3) Scott, Amber 4) Bryant, jasmine
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m 1996 Camee Williams
JO Meet: J 1.81m 7/26/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
1.60m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 1.60m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Henry, Ashley 15-West Coast Ga 1.65m 1.62m JO S 5-03.75
2 Gibson, Mariah Fast& Fit 1.55m 1.52m 4-11.75
3 Toomey, Ariel Unattached 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75
4 Longbotham, Shara Una 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75
5 Verkuylen, Paula Una 1.35m 1.37m 4-06.00
6 Curtis, Jazsmine Quiet Fire Track 1.35m J1.37m 4-06.00
7 Blume, Amanda Millennium E 1.27m 1.32m 4-04.00
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m 1999 Jill Bell
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
5.30m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 5.30m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Dunn, Karyn Ies 5.49m 5.68m JO S NWI 18-07.75
2 Kirkland, Kiersten Quiet Fire Track 5.36m JO S NWI 17-07.00
3 Reid, Erin Long Beach Sprin 5.60m 5.31m JO S NWI 17-05.25
4 Bozeman, Brittany Ies 5.31m 5.30m JO S NWI 17-04.75
5 Williams, Taylor Athletes Aca 4.99m 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
6 Jarmon, Jalesha SC Cheetahs 5.06m 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
7 Houston, Champagne Scrc 4.97m 4.93m NWI 16-02.25
8 Buncom-Bridges, Jackae Mercury San 5.01m 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
9 Lighten, Shavee Vegas Heat 4.66m 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
10 Sutherland, Caitlin Athletes Aca 4.41m 4.44m NWI 14-07.00
11 Blume, Amanda Millennium E 4.24m 3.47m NWI 11-04.75
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m 1993 Deana Simmons
JO Meet: J 12.53m 7/30/1983 Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
11.27m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.27m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Jarmon, Jalesha SC Cheetahs 11.51m 11.42m JO S NWI 37-05.75
2 Cutler, Sheresse Quiet Fire Track 11.19m 10.61m NWI 34-09.75
3 Kirkland, Kiersten Quiet Fire Track 10.28m NWI 33-08.75
4 Curtis, Jazsmine Quiet Fire Track 10.73m 10.25m NWI 33-07.50
5 Presley, Alycia Quiet Fire Track 10.32m 10.21m NWI 33-06.00
6 Barker, D'Auria Quiet Fire Track 10.27m 10.04m NWI 32-11.25
7 Williams, Jessica TV Time Machine 9.89m 9.86m NWI 32-04.25
8 Davis, Danielle Quiet Fire Track 9.55m 9.68m NWI 31-09.25
9 Lighten, Shavee Vegas Heat 9.80m 9.06m NWI 29-08.75
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m 2001 Michelle Carter
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
11.60m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.60m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Williams, Shawnique Scrc 11.51m 11.25m 36-11.00
2 Barker, D'Auria Quiet Fire Track 10.73m 10.09m 33-01.25
3 Dailey, Sina Una 9.80m 9.83m 32-03.00
4 white, brittany p s vegas flyers 9.10m 9.43m 30-11.25
5 Jaja, Miata SC Cheetahs 9.82m 9.39m 30-09.75
6 Washington, Gema Quiet Fire Track 8.86m 9.15m 30-00.25
7 Alexander, Myshaunna LA Jets 8.38m 8.68m 28-05.75
8 Hotchkins, Destiny vegas lightning 9.35m 8.10m 26-07.00
9 Hall, Vedra Alexanders L 8.05m 7.64m 25-00.75
10 Haslett, Hayley Wildcats 6.81m 4.03m 13-02.75
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m 1997 Elizabeth Debartolo
JO Meet: J 44.80m 7/26/1996 Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
35.91m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 35.91m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine Southern Cal Roa 31.91m 32.97m 108-02
2 Dailey, Sina Una 30.18m 32.27m 105-10
3 white, brittany p s vegas flyers 29.64m 29.27m 96-00
4 Jaja, Miata SC Cheetahs 28.75m 28.10m 92-02
5 Haslett, Hayley Wildcats 24.48m 26.91m 88-03
6 Rickman, Lindsey Alexanders L 25.80m 25.73m 84-05
7 Hotchkins, Destiny vegas lightning 25.76m 23.72m 77-10
8 Hall, Vedra Alexanders L 26.94m 22.99m 75-05
9 Washington, Gema Quiet Fire Track 21.47m 19.77m 64-10
10 Townsend, Racheal Prr 18.88m 17.95m 58-11
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m 2000 Rachel Walker
JO Meet: J 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
34.09m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 34.09m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Barker, D'Auria Quiet Fire Track 38.07m 40.09m JO S 131-06
2 Alexander, Myshaunna LA Jets 37.96m 36.45m JO S 119-07
3 Esslinger, Grace Wildcats 23.19m 33.30m 109-03
4 Haslett, Hayley Wildcats 24.06m 24.86m 81-07
5 Pitman, Liana Team San Die 20.08m 23.65m 77-07
6 white, brittany p s vegas flyers 24.10m 23.52m 77-02
7 Ramirez, Lauren Una 26.24m 21.55m 70-08
8 Dailey, Sina Una 21.10m 19.02m 62-05
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5052 2004 Shana Woods
JO Meet: J 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
3838 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 3838
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Kirkland, Kiersten Quiet Fire Track 4105.00 JO S
2 Blanchard, Sasha Unattached 3809.00
3 Esslinger, Grace Wildcats 3645.00
4 Henry, Ashley 15-West Coast Ga 3222.00
5 Townsend, Sarah Prr 2833.00
6 Profit, Kiani Prr X1760
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 10.54 1987 Donald Marshall
JO Meet: J 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
11.77 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.77
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Randall Scrc 11.23 10.94qJO S NWI 1
2 Orange, Evant Una 11.23 11.06qJO S NWI 3
3 Wharton, Garic p s vegas flyers 11.10 11.15qJO S NWI 2
4 Ally, Kevin LA Jets 11.07 11.18qJO S NWI 1
5 King, Michael Una 11.03 11.34qJO S NWI 3
6 sullivan, marcus team hurricane 11.22 11.38qJO S NWI 2
7 Brison, Terence team hurricane 12.10 11.39qJO S NWI 1
8 Woods, Deandre Mlk Blasters 11.41 11.40qJO S NWI 3
9 Orange, Ellon Una 11.56 11.42qJO S NWI 2
10 Dunlap, Chris Valley United TC 11.58 11.56 JO S NWI 2
11 Morgan, Ryan Unattached 11.51 11.58 JO S NWI 1
12 Brown, Keyandrea blazinz onze 11.59 11.65 JO S NWI 1
13 johnson, anthony blazinz onze 12.03 11.78 NWI 3
14 sanders, van blazinz onze 11.84 11.83 NWI 2
15 Crutchfield Jr, Tony 33RS 11.69 11.95 NWI 1
16 Glenn, Marquis Alexanders L 11.61 11.97 NWI 3
16 Holloway, Dion Valley United TC 11.59 11.97 NWI 3
18 Haslerig, Alfred CV San Diego 11.83 12.00 NWI 2
19 Milton, V'Son Vegas Heat 11.88 12.04 NWI 1
20 Pratt, Robert Vegas Stealth 12.15 12.86 NWI 2
21 Hardy, Mark Flo-Jo Inter 14.46 13.90 NWI 3
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.54 1987 Donald Marshall
JO Meet: J 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
11.77 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.77
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Randall Scrc 10.94 10.97 JO S NWI
2 Ally, Kevin LA Jets 11.18 11.23 JO S NWI
3 Brison, Terence team hurricane 11.39 11.38 JO S NWI
4 Orange, Evant Una 11.06 11.44 JO S NWI
5 Wharton, Garic p s vegas flyers 11.15 11.65 JO S NWI
6 Woods, Deandre Mlk Blasters 11.40 11.68 JO S NWI
7 sullivan, marcus team hurricane 11.38 11.76 JO S NWI
8 Orange, Ellon Una 11.42 11.87 NWI
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
22.40 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 22.40
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orange, Evant Una 22.37 22.55Q NWI 1
2 Hughes, Joey Scrc 22.08 22.58Q NWI 3
3 Carroll, Randall Scrc 22.38 22.61Q NWI 2
4 Ally, Kevin LA Jets 22.58 22.90Q NWI 1
5 Phillips, Christopher Alexanders L 23.65 23.11Q NWI 2
6 Morgan, Ryan Unattached 23.88 23.64Q NWI 3
7 Brison, Terence team hurricane 24.20 23.22q NWI 2
8 Hotchkins, Joeal vegas lightning 23.00 23.65q NWI 3
9 Woods, Deandre Mlk Blasters 23.86 23.79q NWI 1
10 Lay, Corey N C Stallion 24.37 23.87 NWI 3
11 Crutchfield Jr, Tony 33RS 23.69 24.17 NWI 2
12 Haslerig, Alfred CV San Diego 24.33 24.52 NWI 3
13 Jackson, Coreyoun team hurricane 24.00 24.80 NWI 3
14 johnson, anthony blazinz onze 23.10 24.83 NWI 3
15 sanders, van blazinz onze 23.50 24.87 NWI 1
16 Durant, Chad Hawaii Elite Tra 25.03 NWI 2
17 Williams, Deandre Alexanders L 24.54 25.28 NWI 2
18 hicks, robert team hurricane 24.30 25.43 NWI 1
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
22.40 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 22.40
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Joey Scrc 22.58 22.30 JO S NWI
2 Carroll, Randall Scrc 22.61 22.51 NWI
3 Ally, Kevin LA Jets 22.90 22.77 NWI
4 Brison, Terence team hurricane 23.22 23.20 NWI
5 Hotchkins, Joeal vegas lightning 23.65 23.46 NWI
6 Morgan, Ryan Unattached 23.64 23.72 NWI
7 Woods, Deandre Mlk Blasters 23.79 23.75 NWI
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
50.81 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 50.81
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scudder, William 15-West Coast Ga 49.89 50.68qJO S 2
2 sullivan, marcus team hurricane 50.58 50.78qJO S 1
3 Phillips, Christopher Alexanders L 51.32 50.79qJO S 2
4 Ally, Kevin LA Jets 50.87 50.80qJO S 1
5 Hughes, Joey Scrc 49.07 51.37q 3
6 Morgan, Ryan Unattached 51.36 51.86q 3
7 Orange, Ellon Una 53.11 52.32q 2
8 Haslerig, Alfred CV San Diego 53.81 52.36q 2
9 Tabora, Harold Valley United TC 54.69 53.09q 1
10 Irving, Brandon Valley United TC 53.22 53.21 1
11 Cannon, Isaac Alexanders L 54.00 53.23 3
12 Marable, Malcolm LA Jets 54.15 53.60 3
13 Debarrows, Anthony Unattached 54.16 54.14 2
14 Capshaw, Brian Team San Die 55.51 54.24 2
15 Hotchkins, Joeal vegas lightning 55.41 54.54 3
16 Hill, Zakary blazinz onze 53.31 54.79 1
17 Adkins, Aaron vegas lightning 54.16 55.00 1
18 Durant, Chad Hawaii Elite Tra 56.10 3
19 hicks, robert team hurricane 56.53 56.70 1
20 Williams, Kevin Vegas Heat 57.88 56.99 2
21 Williams, Deandre Alexanders L 54.79 57.11 2
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
50.81 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 50.81
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Joey Scrc 51.37 48.23 JO S
2 Ally, Kevin LA Jets 50.80 49.84 JO S
3 Scudder, William 15-West Coast Ga 50.68 49.94 JO S
4 sullivan, marcus team hurricane 50.78 50.46 JO S
5 Phillips, Christopher Alexanders L 50.79 50.95
6 Morgan, Ryan Unattached 51.86 51.22
7 Orange, Ellon Una 52.32 51.87
8 Haslerig, Alfred CV San Diego 52.36 53.12
9 Tabora, Harold Valley United TC 53.09 54.57
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84 2002 Christopher Woods
JO Meet: J 1:52.78 7/27/2002 Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
2:05.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 2:05.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Oldham, Josh N C Stallion 2:03.56 1:59.60 JO S
2 Villasin, Mikey Una 2:01.11 2:03.09 JO S
3 Confer, Brendon Cal Heat 2:02.35 2:04.14 JO S
4 Adkins, Aaron vegas lightning 2:13.62 2:04.83 JO S
5 Fullmer, Austin Valley United TC 2:09.11 2:06.47
6 Debarrows, Anthony Unattached 2:06.20 2:06.79
7 Ramsey, Chris Foorthill Flyers 2:07.56 2:09.92
8 Tabora, Harold Valley United TC 2:05.94 2:10.33
9 Rollins, Quentin Alexanders L 2:13.28 2:17.31
10 Capshaw, Brian Team San Die 2:10.26 2:18.50
11 Davis, Jerrell San Diego Tr 2:23.11 2:25.67
12 Kelleher, Jon N C Stallion 2:26.66 2:27.24
13 Harter, Kevin N C Stallion 2:30.73 2:27.70
-- Amescua, Joey Valley Isle 1:57.67 X2:01.21
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84 2000 Adam Perkins
JO Meet: J 3:56.88 8/1/1999 Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
4:09.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4:09.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Oldham, Josh N C Stallion 4:17.93 4:21.66
2 Jarvis, Collin SanDiegoSoCal RR 4:22.35 4:23.05
3 Villasin, Mikey Una 4:23.42 4:23.21
4 Armas, Aaron Una 4:25.25 4:26.28
5 West, Billy SanDiegoSoCal RR 4:35.41 4:39.00
6 Esparza, Alejandro Una 4:34.05 4:40.39
7 Knauer, Daniel TV Time Machine 4:37.94 4:42.03
8 Campana, Alex Equalizers 4:36.89 4:45.46
9 Hettinger, Graham SanDiegoSoCal RR 4:46.30 4:51.79
10 Harter, Kevin N C Stallion 5:04.48 5:04.43
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00 1993 Billy Harper
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
9:14.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 9:14.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Jarvis, Collin SanDiegoSoCal RR 9:51.66 9:36.83
2 Knauer, Daniel TV Time Machine 9:45.81 9:42.78
3 Soon, Jemerald Una 10:07.76 9:54.01
4 Thornell, Jacob Unattached 11:40.00 10:02.02
5 Reveriano, Francisco Southern Cal Roa 10:13.96 10:05.24
6 Hettinger, Graham SanDiegoSoCal RR 10:02.01 10:06.18
7 Morgan, Austin Equalizers 10:17.17 10:07.09
8 Downer, Josiah Una 10:09.47 10:20.52
9 Simmons, Taylor Wildcats 10:28.98 11:11.66
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
JO Meet: J 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
15.74 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 15.74
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Walker, De'Vron Imani Track Club 14.92 14.82 JO S NWI 2
2 Holmes, Ryan Prr 15.01 15.09 JO S NWI 2
3 Young, Reggie Prr 16.94 16.32 NWI 2
4 Benson, Terry p s vegas flyers 16.94 16.46 NWI 2
5 banks, brandon p s vegas flyers 17.53 17.11 NWI 2
6 Norris, Anthony team hurricane 17.31 17.46 NWI 2
7 Martin-Walls, Gregory Prr 17.35 17.54 NWI 2
8 Bailey, Devin Valley United TC 17.59 18.18 NWI 2
9 Washington, Gabriel p s vegas flyers 19.19 18.55 NWI 1
10 Carter, Maurice Flo-Jo Inter 20.55 20.29 NWI 1
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.71 1996 Bayano Kamani
JO Meet: J 51.71 7/26/1996 Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
58.63 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 58.63
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Wyatt, Reggie 15-West Coast Ga 55.90 54.60 JO S 2
2 Stepney, Cameron Southern Cal Roa 58.12 56.89 JO S 2
3 Holmes, Ryan Prr 57.81 57.16 JO S 2
4 Benson, Terry p s vegas flyers 1:02.53 1:01.72 2
5 Shoulders, Johnathan Una 1:01.54 1:02.33 1
6 banks, brandon p s vegas flyers 1:06.38 1:04.13 2
7 Martin-Walls, Gregory Prr 1:04.67 1:04.86 2
8 Bailey, Devin Valley United TC 1:06.45 1:05.90 1
9 Mills, Tyree Valley United TC 1:05.47 1:06.20 2
10 Norris, Anthony team hurricane 1:15.00 1:08.97 1
11 Young, Reggie Prr 1:01.00 1:11.17 2
12 Carter, Maurice Flo-Jo Inter 1:09.85 1:11.57 1
13 Washington, Gabriel p s vegas flyers 1:15.19 1:15.60 1
14 Latham, Shawn Flo-Jo Inter 1:16.65 1:20.28 1
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84 1988 Jason BRown
JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
7:31.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 7:31.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Soon, Jemerald Una 7:16.61 JO S
2 Simmons, Taylor Wildcats 7:26.81 JO S
3 Allport, JP Wildcats 7:35.24
4 To, Thien-Nam Una 7:43.93
5 Shropshire, Claudius LA Jets 7:48.87
6 Carter, Maurice Flo-Jo Inter 8:15.06
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90 1996 LA Jets
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
48.08 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 48.08
Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl 'A' 43.33 43.33qJO S
1) Neizer, Emanuel 2) Scudder, Mark
3) Scudder, William 4) Wyatt, Reggie
2 Team Hurricane 'A' 44.13 44.13qJO S
1) Brison, Terence 2) Jackson, Coreyoun
3) sullivan, marcus 4) hicks, robert
3 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 44.14 44.14qJO S
1) Lard, Kyle 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Carroll, Randall 4) White, John
4 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 44.66 44.66qJO S
5 Blazinz Onze 'A' 44.81 44.81qJO S
1) johnson, anthony 2) Brown, Keyandrea
3) sanders, van 4) Brown, Keyandrea
6 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 44.84 44.84qJO S
1) Wharton, Garic 2) Brown, Adrian
3) white, plaire 4) Cammack, James
7 Vegas Heat 'A' 46.44 46.44qJO S
1) Milton, V'Son 2) Williams, Kevin
3) Lane, Donavan 4) Carr, Ernest
8 15-Free Spirit Track Club 'A' 46.79 46.79qJO S
1) Choi, Immanuyel 2) Souza, Tieler
3) Richards, Steven 4) Aslan, Daniel
9 Mlk Blasters 'A' 48.92 48.92q
1) Clay, Brennan 2) Hampton, Brendyn
3) Woods, Deandre 4) Patterson, Keith
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90 1996 LA Jets
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
48.08 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 48.08
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl 'A' 43.33 43.38 JO S
1) Neizer, Emanuel 2) Scudder, Mark
3) Scudder, William 4) Wyatt, Reggie
2 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 44.14 43.88 JO S
1) Lard, Kyle 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Carroll, Randall 4) White, John
3 Blazinz Onze 'A' 44.81 44.61 JO S
1) johnson, anthony 2) Brown, Keyandrea
3) sanders, van 4) Brown, Keyandrea
4 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 44.66 44.70 JO S
5 Team Hurricane 'A' 44.13 45.47 JO S
6 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 44.84 46.02 JO S
7 Vegas Heat 'A' 46.44 47.26 JO S
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40 2001 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
3:42.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 3:42.00
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl 'A' 3:26.96 3:28.33 JO S
1) Scudder, Mark 2) Scudder, William
3) Wyatt, Reggie 4) Austin, Marcellus
2 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 3:46.07 3:29.38 JO S
1) Hughes, Joey 2) Carroll, Randall
3) Lard, Kyle 4) Paulings, Qwentell
3 Alexanders Lightn Express 'A' 3:38.67 3:33.71 JO S
4 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 3:35.37 3:40.21 JO S
5 Team Hurricane 'A' 3:46.78 3:47.20
1) Brison, Terence 2) hicks, robert
3) Jackson, Coreyoun 4) sullivan, marcus
6 N C Stallions TC 'A' 3:46.72 3:48.37
1) Harter, Kevin 2) Kelleher, Jon
3) Lay, Corey 4) Oldham, Josh
7 Blazinz Onze 'A' 3:41.63 3:54.65
1) johnson, anthony 2) Hill, Zakary
3) sanders, van 4) Brown, Keyandrea
8 Flo-Jo International 'A' 4:19.54 4:19.65
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10 7/27/2005 05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
JO Meet: J 7:54.10 7/27/2005 05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
8:28.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 8:28.00
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 9:43.06 8:53.37
1) Fullmer, Austin 2) Weathers, Robert
3) Mills, Tyree 4) Tabora, Harold
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m 1992 Eric Bishop
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
1.86m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 1.86m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Montolino, Justin Wildcats 1.37m 1.58m 5-02.25
2 White, John Scrc 1.73m 1.53m 5-00.25
2 Cammack, James p s vegas flyers 1.16m 1.53m 5-00.25
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m 1994 Jacob Davis
JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
4.15m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4.15m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Masterson, Nick Victory Athletic 3.81m 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Velasco, Anthony Una 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Simms, Eric Victory Athletic 3.04m 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Macias, Jorge Chino Pumas 2.89m J3.05m 10-00.00
5 Montolino, Justin Wildcats 2.28m 2.90m 9-06.25
6 Simmons, Taylor Wildcats 2.43m 2.15m 7-00.50
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
6.51m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 6.51m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Neizer, Emanuel 15-West Coast Ga 6.43m 6.90m JO S NWI 22-07.75
2 Scudder, Mark 15-West Coast Ga 6.62m 6.34m NWI 20-09.75
3 Bolous, Blaine Scrc 6.25m 6.20m NWI 20-04.25
4 White, John Scrc 6.21m 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
5 Cammack, James p s vegas flyers 5.68m 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
6 Montolino, Justin Wildcats 5.67m 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
7 Hotchkins, Joeal vegas lightning 5.90m 5.75m NWI 18-10.50
8 Querin, Joshua Unattached 5.78m 5.65m NWI 18-06.50
9 Banks, Jerred Valley United TC 5.87m 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
10 White, Antonio Flo-Jo Inter 5.54m 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
11 Benson, Terry p s vegas flyers 5.92m 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
12 Latham, Shawn Flo-Jo Inter 4.81m 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
13 white, plaire p s vegas flyers 5.01m 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m 1995 Chris Hercules
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
13.39m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 13.39m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Neizer, Emanuel 15-West Coast Ga 13.86m 13.75m JO S NWI 45-01.50
2 Bolous, Blaine Scrc 13.48m 13.05m NWI 42-09.75
3 Montolino, Justin Wildcats 12.65m 12.07m NWI 39-07.25
4 Martin-Walls, Gregory Prr 11.80m 11.85m NWI 38-10.50
5 Querin, Joshua Unattached 11.80m 11.84m NWI 38-10.25
6 Souza, Tieler Free Spirit 10.10m 11.37m NWI 37-03.75
7 White, Antonio Flo-Jo Inter 11.04m 11.36m NWI 37-03.25
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m 1975 Larry Rosen
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
14.91m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 14.91m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Tucker, Shane Wildcats 14.24m 13.31m 43-08.00
2 Griggs, Shedrick Quiet Fire Track 12.67m 12.02m 39-05.25
3 Miller, Jordan p s vegas flyers 9.72m 9.46m 31-00.50
4 Cooper, Zachary 15-West Coast Ga 8.71m 8.70m 28-06.50
5 Estrada, Alvaro Chino Pumas 7.30m 7.34m 24-01.00
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m 1985 Kammy Keshmiri
JO Meet: J 54.29m 7/28/2005 Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
45.17m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 45.17m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Tucker, Shane Wildcats 39.67m 38.80m 127-03
2 Griggs, Shedrick Quiet Fire Track 31.86m 32.14m 105-05
3 Clark, Jarred Southern Cal Roa 30.72m 29.80m 97-09
4 Miller, Jordan p s vegas flyers 23.00m 25.49m 83-07
5 Estrada, Alvaro Chino Pumas 18.64m 22.25m 73-00
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m 2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
JO Meet: J 60.27m 2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCullough, Connor Una 64.92mJ 213-00
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m 2001 Dustin Johnson
JO Meet: J 58.66m 7/28/2000 Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
44.20m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 44.20m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Griggs, Shedrick Quiet Fire Track 47.57m 50.55m JO S 165-10
2 Debarrows, Anthony Unattached 46.15m 43.35m 142-03
3 Capshaw, Brian Team San Die 41.10m 38.22m 125-05
4 Miller, Jordan p s vegas flyers 33.61m 36.41m 119-05
5 Estrada, Alvaro Chino Pumas 27.98m 25.30m 83-00
Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6896 1998 Tim Morse
JO Meet: J 6896 7/29/1998 Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
5195 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 5195
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Holmes, Ryan Prr 5636.00 JO S
2 Kokinakes, Andrew Wildcats 3008.00
3 Estrada, Alvaro Chino Pumas 1416.00
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
12.43 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 12.43
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Shanelle Imani Track Club 12.06 11.91qJO S NWI 1
2 Dixon, Kayla Valley United TC 11.94 11.95qJO S NWI 2
3 Roberts, Gloria Vegas Stealth 11.70 12.15qJO S NWI 1
4 Hatcher, Tia blazinz onze 12.12 12.40qJO S NWI 1
5 Black, Christina Quiet Fire Track 12.55 12.49q NWI 2
6 Mohamadi, Mina Una 12.51 12.59q NWI 2
7 Salzle, Marcie Irvine Cougars 12.80 12.85q NWI 2
8 Brown, Elbony Vegas Stealth 12.75 12.87q NWI 1
9 McCaleb, Summer SC Cheetahs 12.80 12.96q NWI 2
10 Knox, Capri vegas lightning 12.61 13.30 NWI 1
100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
12.43 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 12.43
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Kayla Valley United TC 11.95 12.01 JO S NWI
2 Stephens, Shanelle Imani Track Club 11.91 12.13 JO S NWI
3 Roberts, Gloria Vegas Stealth 12.15 12.21 JO S NWI
4 Mohamadi, Mina Una 12.59 12.31 JO S NWI
5 Hatcher, Tia blazinz onze 12.40 12.45 NWI
6 Black, Christina Quiet Fire Track 12.49 12.65 NWI
7 Salzle, Marcie Irvine Cougars 12.85 12.85 NWI
8 McCaleb, Summer SC Cheetahs 12.96 12.93 NWI
9 Brown, Elbony Vegas Stealth 12.87 12.94 NWI
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 23.32 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
24.84 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 24.84
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maloy, Dominique blazinz onze 24.30 24.30QJO S NWI 2
2 Roberts, Gloria Vegas Stealth 24.50 24.50QJO S NWI 1
3 Dixon, Kayla Valley United TC 24.51 24.51QJO S NWI 1
4 Brown, Elbony Vegas Stealth 25.50 25.50Q NWI 2
5 Mohamadi, Mina Una 25.51 25.51q NWI 1
6 Augustus, Dominique Valley United TC 25.99 25.99q NWI 1
7 Salzle, Marcie Irvine Cougars 26.08 26.08q NWI 2
8 Taylor, Belva Quicksilver 28.11 28.11q NWI 1
200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.32 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
24.84 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 24.84
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Maloy, Dominique blazinz onze 24.30 24.61 JO S NWI
2 Dixon, Kayla Valley United TC 24.51 24.82 JO S NWI
3 Roberts, Gloria Vegas Stealth 24.50 25.34 NWI
4 Augustus, Dominique Valley United TC 25.99 26.17 NWI
5 Mohamadi, Mina Una 25.51 26.24 NWI
6 Salzle, Marcie Irvine Cougars 26.08 26.83 NWI
7 McCaleb, Summer SC Cheetahs 27.14 NWI
8 Taylor, Belva Quicksilver 28.11 28.39 NWI
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
57.53 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 57.53
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Gloria Vegas Stealth 55.00 55.00qJO S
2 Lott, Shakara Alexanders L 55.67 55.67qJO S
3 Brown, Megan p s vegas flyers 58.80 58.80q
4 McCaleb, Summer SC Cheetahs 1:00.06 1:00.06q
5 Castillo, Erin Irvine Cougars 1:01.42 1:01.42q
6 Johnson, Jourdan Prr 1:02.06 1:02.06q
7 Hunt, Tanesha Una 1:03.35 1:03.35q
8 Taylor, Belva Quicksilver 1:05.01 1:05.01q
9 Bostic, Kiara Quiet Fire Track 1:14.30 1:14.30q
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
57.53 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 57.53
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 McCaleb, Summer SC Cheetahs 1:00.06 1:00.34
2 Johnson, Jourdan Prr 1:02.06 1:02.31
3 Castillo, Erin Irvine Cougars 1:01.42 1:02.90
4 Taylor, Belva Quicksilver 1:05.01 1:03.42
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27 1994 Sarah Bowman, Unattached
JO Meet: J 2:07.73 7/30/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
2:19.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 2:19.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Weissman, Maddie Una 2:21.44 2:21.34
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39 1981 Cecilia Hopp
JO Meet: J 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
4:57.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4:57.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Harris, April Equalizers 5:27.91 5:20.84
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.39 2001 Virginia Ginny Powell
JO Meet: J 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
14.70 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 14.70
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Williams, Jalisa Valley United TC 15.15 14.75 1.6 2
2 Liehr, Whitney Una 15.43 15.12 1.6 2
3 Roy, Natalie Una 15.72 15.45 1.6 2
4 Nealy, Sabrina Athletes Aca 15.99 15.78 1.6 2
4 Battle, Lynette p s vegas flyers 15.18 15.78 1.2 1
6 Williams, Jasmine Una 16.48 16.56 1.6 2
7 Herring, Christina Foorthill Flyers 17.69 16.79 1.2 1
8 Ridley, Tanyshia Alexanders L 15.65 19.27 1.6 2
-- Rodriguez, Stephanie N C Stallion 16.92 DQ 1.2 1 Ran Around Hurdle #
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.94 2001 Tiffany Ross
JO Meet: J 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
1:06.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Liehr, Whitney Una 1:07.50 1:05.62 JO S 2
2 Williams, Jalisa Valley United TC 1:05.59 1:05.73 JO S 2
3 Battle, Lynette p s vegas flyers 1:10.51 1:09.45 2
4 Herring, Christina Foorthill Flyers 1:12.55 1:10.65 2
5 Olah, Amanda Unattached 1:10.34 1:10.66 2
6 Rodriguez, Stephanie N C Stallion 1:13.10 1:15.41 2
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97 2004 Erin Gray
JO Meet: J 7:15.97 7/27/2004 Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
8:35.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 8:35.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Lopez, Denise Southern Cal Roa 8:36.11
2 Chestnut, Nicole Southern Cal Roa 8:59.24
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 44.79 2003 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 45.26 1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
47.54 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 47.54
Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blazinz Onze 'A' 45.60 45.60qJO S
1) Lee, Talisha 2) Turner, Trentiana
3) Maloy, Dominique 4) Hatcher, Tia
2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'A' 46.19 46.19qJO S
3 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 46.37 46.37qJO S
1) Williams, Jalisa 2) Augustus, Dominique
3) Dixon, Kayla 4) Berg, Alexa
4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns 'A' 48.95 48.95q
5 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 53.88 53.88q
1) Bolden, Goldie 2) Richardson, Saravia
3) Stone, Allyson 4) Thompson, LaFonda
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.79 2003 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 45.26 1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
47.54 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 47.54
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 46.37 46.67 JO S
1) Williams, Jalisa 2) Augustus, Dominique
3) Dixon, Kayla 4) Berg, Alexa
2 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 53.88 46.68 JO S
1) Bolden, Goldie 2) Richardson, Saravia
3) Stone, Allyson 4) Thompson, LaFonda
3 Blazinz Onze 'A' 45.60 48.27
1) Lee, Talisha 2) Turner, Trentiana
3) Maloy, Dominique 4) Hatcher, Tia
4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns 'A' 48.95 48.28
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 2001 United Stars
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
3:53.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 3:53.00
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Blazinz Onze 'A' 3:57.00 4:17.18
1) Maloy, Dominique 2) Hatcher, Tia
3) Turner, Trentiana 4) Lee, Talisha
Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m 2003 Kira Costa
JO Meet: J 3.85m 7/29/2005 Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
3.35m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 3.35m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Burley, Missy Victory Athletic 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
2 Hotchkin, Susanne Una 3.65m 2.90m 9-06.25
Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m 1994 Angee Henry
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
5.43m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 5.43m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Maloy, Dominique blazinz onze 5.80m 5.54m JO S NWI 18-02.25
2 Liehr, Whitney Una 5.62m 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
2 Salzle, Marcie Irvine Cougars 5.53m 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
4 Ridley, Tanyshia Alexanders L 5.26m 4.93m NWI 16-02.25
5 Knox, Capri vegas lightning 4.45m 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
6 Battle, Lynette p s vegas flyers 5.25m 4.87m NWI 15-11.75
Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m 1996 Alicia Broussard
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
11.54m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.54m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Ligon, Whitney Cool Running 11.43m 11.34m NWI 37-02.50
2 Knox, Capri vegas lightning 10.98m 11.20m NWI 36-09.00
3 Williams, Jasmine Una 10.74m 11.01m NWI 36-01.50
4 LeDuc, Madeline Foorthill Flyers 10.65m J11.01m NWI 36-01.50
5 Childs, Starasin Bcu 10.90m NWI 35-09.25
6 Harrison, Deresha Bcu 10.88m 10.56m NWI 34-07.75
7 Mitchell, Shakia Bcu 10.65m 10.38m NWI 34-00.75
8 Turner, Trentiana blazinz onze 10.97m 10.19m NWI 33-05.25
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m 2003 Michelle Carter
JO Meet: J 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
12.30m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 12.30m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Herrera, Maria Team San Die 11.39m 10.86m 35-07.75
2 Berg, Alexa Valley United TC 11.22m 10.46m 34-04.00
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m 1995 Suzy Powell
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
38.11m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 38.11m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Ross, Tara Una 38.90m 34.92m 114-07
2 Herrera, Maria Team San Die 108.60m 33.36m 109-05
3 Esslinger, Karen Wildcats 25.16m 22.83m 74-11
Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m 2005 Emily Bernhart, Unattached
JO Meet: J 49.37m 2005 Emily Bernhart, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lugo, Adrianna Una 46.63m 153-00
4 Esslinger, Karen Wildcats 24.64m 80-10
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m 1999 Sarah Malone
JO Meet: J 43.94m 7/31/1994 Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
35.17m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 35.17m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Ross, Tara Una 35.20m 38.61m JO S 126-08
2 Esslinger, Karen Wildcats 29.53m 31.21m 102-05
3 Herrera, Maria Team San Die 25.37m 23.56m 77-03
Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5365 2001 Diana Pickler
JO Meet: J 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
4098 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4098
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Liehr, Whitney Una 4558.00 JO S
2 Hoppock, Caherine Una 3161.00
3 Valdillez, Alexis Una 2805.00
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 2005 J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
11.13 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.13
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danns, Dax Scrc 10.87 10.73qJO S NWI 2
2 Brady, Mack p s vegas flyers 12.00 10.90qJO S NWI 2
3 Gordon, Chris p s vegas flyers 10.99 11.00qJO S NWI 1
4 Marks, Marcen Quiet Fire Track 11.03 11.14q NWI 3
5 Griffin, Carter Cal Heat 11.33 11.17q NWI 1
6 Reaves, Nico San Diego Tr 11.37 11.20q NWI 1
7 Robertson, Paris blazinz onze 10.88 11.22q NWI 3
8 Smith, Deondre Prr 11.39 11.25q NWI 2
9 Calvin, Chris Quiet Fire Track 11.09 11.35q NWI 2
10 Roby, Tyler Valley United TC 11.38 11.36 NWI 3
11 Myers, Tarynn Una 11.60 11.37 NWI 2
12 Bolden, Robert blazinz onze 11.92 11.48 NWI 1
13 van Niekerk, Ryan Unattached 11.97 11.49 NWI 2
13 pate, jeramy Vegas Heat 11.06 11.49 NWI 2
15 Taylor, Elliot San Diego Tr 11.82 11.64 NWI 1
16 Anderson, Marcus Prr 11.62 11.73 NWI 3
17 Jackson, Deonte blazinz onze 11.00 11.84 NWI 1
18 Ranada, Rolando Unattached 12.22 12.31 NWI 3
100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 2005 J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
11.13 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 11.13
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Danns, Dax Scrc 10.73 10.78 JO S NWI
2 Brady, Mack p s vegas flyers 10.90 10.91 JO S NWI
3 Griffin, Carter Cal Heat 11.17 11.13 JO S NWI
4 Gordon, Chris p s vegas flyers 11.00 11.17 NWI
5 Robertson, Paris blazinz onze 11.22 11.26 NWI
6 Marks, Marcen Quiet Fire Track 11.14 11.37 NWI
7 Smith, Deondre Prr 11.25 11.43 NWI
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 1987 Quincy Watts
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
22.03 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 22.03
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danns, Dax Scrc 21.82 21.97QJO S NWI 1
2 Jones, Ennis Scrc 21.50 22.17Q NWI 2
3 Gordon, Chris p s vegas flyers 22.51 22.14Q NWI 1
4 Reaves, Nico San Diego Tr 22.48 22.77Q NWI 2
5 Reed, Derrick Bcu 22.17Q NWI 1
6 Cooper, Nicholas SC Cheetahs 22.27 22.86Q NWI 2
7 Brady, Mack p s vegas flyers 22.50 22.88q NWI 1
8 pate, jeramy Vegas Heat 22.69 22.98q NWI 1
9 Jackson, Deonte blazinz onze 23.12 23.32q NWI 1
10 Taylor, Elliot San Diego Tr 23.47 23.68 NWI 1
11 van Niekerk, Ryan Unattached 22.65 24.06 NWI 2
200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 1987 Quincy Watts
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
22.03 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 22.03
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Danns, Dax Scrc 21.97 21.60 JO S NWI
2 Jones, Ennis Scrc 22.17 21.74 JO S NWI
3 Reed, Derrick Bcu 22.17 21.81 JO S NWI
4 Gordon, Chris p s vegas flyers 22.14 22.11 NWI
5 Reaves, Nico San Diego Tr 22.77 22.83 NWI
6 pate, jeramy Vegas Heat 22.98 23.45 NWI
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 1996 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
49.78 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 49.78
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barton, Christopher Valley United TC 50.02 49.11qJO S 1
2 Gutteriez, Nevin Scrc 48.55 50.02q 2
3 Reed, Derrick Bcu 49.51 50.23q 1
3 Reaves, Nico San Diego Tr 51.32 50.23q 2
5 Kennedy, Tojsh Quiet Fire Track 49.62 50.29q 2
6 Hayes, Donnie Vegas Heat 49.00 51.04q 1
7 pate, jeramy Vegas Heat 50.02 52.35q 2
8 Smith, Deondre Prr 53.16 53.01q 1
9 Green, Leo Vegas Heat 50.00 53.47q 2
10 Taylor, Elliot San Diego Tr 56.44 55.93 2
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 1996 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
49.78 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 49.78
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Gutteriez, Nevin Scrc 50.02 48.53 JO S
2 Barton, Christopher Valley United TC 49.11 48.81 JO S
3 Reed, Derrick Bcu 50.23 49.05 JO S
4 Hayes, Donnie Vegas Heat 51.04 49.22 JO S
5 Reaves, Nico San Diego Tr 50.23 51.02
6 Kennedy, Tojsh Quiet Fire Track 50.29 51.28
7 Smith, Deondre Prr 53.01 53.54
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49 2000 Nick Davenport
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
1:58.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 1:58.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Zurko, Sean blazinz onze 1:57.00 1:58.47
2 Chaney-Waller, Sean Scrc 2:09.10 2:02.15
3 Green, Leo Vegas Heat 2:05.58 2:02.79
4 Brown, Ralton Scrc 2:10.51 2:04.95
5 Thompson, Ronnie Vegas Heat 2:06.66 2:07.37
6 Panteau, Francis Quicksilver 2:14.47 2:07.47
7 Strange, Jake Una 2:12.65 2:08.34
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21 1985 John Quade
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
4:06.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4:06.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Zurko, Sean blazinz onze 5:05.00 4:06.22
2 Davila, Jr., Albert Bring the Hammer 4:11.59 4:10.14
3 Sorenson, Daniel Una 4:11.12 4:12.41
4 Pintor, Christopher Una 4:15.40 4:17.36
5 Vettel, Matthew N C Stallion 4:26.52 4:24.40
6 Mercer, Andrew Una 4:32.92 4:39.04
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal
JO Meet: J 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
15:57.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 15:57.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Sorenson, Daniel Una 16:01.22 16:17.62
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.57 2004 Kevin Craddock
JO Meet: J 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
14.77 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 14.77
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Johnston, Andrew Una 14.80 14.62 JO S NWI 2
2 Sung, Brain Una 15.03 15.12 NWI 2
3 Kuechler, Kevin Wildcats 15.44 15.30 NWI 2
4 Douglas, Shawn Scrc 15.70 15.37 NWI 1
5 Dumas, Donte blazinz onze 15.28 15.52 NWI 2
6 Manning, Ronald team hurricane 16.13 15.59 NWI 1
7 Douglas, Tremario p s vegas flyers 15.39 15.98 NWI 2
8 Thompson, Marcus Valley United TC 16.22 16.08 NWI 1
9 Curry, Rashad p s vegas flyers 15.87 16.16 NWI 2
10 Hobson, Taylor Bring the Hammer 16.28 16.22 NWI 1
11 Brooks, Jabril team hurricane 16.12 16.27 NWI 1
12 Freeman, Rickey Quicksilver 17.53 17.49 NWI 1
-- Prentice, Terry SC Cheetahs 13.80 X14.19 NWI 2 YOUTH NATIONAL COMPE
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77 2002 Kerron Clement
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
57.20 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 57.20
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Johnston, Andrew Una 56.64 55.68 JO S 2
2 Habberstad, Trevor Valley United TC 57.63 56.97 JO S 2
3 Douglas, Shawn Scrc 1:01.05 57.77 2
4 Go, Alvin Una 59.46 58.30 2
5 Brooks, Jabril team hurricane 1:06.00 59.10 1
6 Andrade, Roger CV San Diego 1:01.01 1:00.21 2
7 Sung, Brain Una 1:00.29 1:00.44 2
8 Dumas, Donte blazinz onze 1:05.06 1:01.35 1
9 Gladney, Freddie Bring the Hammer 1:02.36 1:01.71 2
10 Curry, Rashad p s vegas flyers 59.37 1:02.18 2
11 Freeman, Rickey Quicksilver 1:03.67 1:02.50 1
12 Thompson, Marcus Valley United TC 1:00.88 1:02.65 2
13 Douglas, Tremario p s vegas flyers 1:02.90 1:03.01 1
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17 1983 Orla Kastberg
JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
6:31.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 6:31.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Sorenson, Daniel Una 6:24.86 JO S
2 Lindstrom, Joseph Southern Cal Roa 6:56.91
3 Ullmer, Kameron Southern Cal Roa 7:00.30
4 Patel, Vishal Una 7:28.93
5 Horng, Wesley Una 7:28.96
6 Vettel, Matthew N C Stallion 7:33.62
7 Lee, Sung-Ling Una 7:43.43
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 1996 Track Houston
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
41.96 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 41.96
Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'A' 42.61 42.61q
1) Marks, Marcen 2) Calvin, Chris
3) Kennedy, Tojsh 4) Trice, Lawrence
2 Blazinz Onze 'A' 42.72 42.72q
1) Bolden, Robert 2) Jackson, Deonte
3) Robertson, Paris 4) Jordan, Eric
3 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 43.47 43.47q
1) Douglas, Tremario 2) Gordon, Chris
3) Johnson, Andre 4) Brady, Mack
4 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 44.05 44.05q
1) Thompson, Marcus 2) Youngblood, Willie
3) Barton, Christopher 4) Habberstad, Trevor
5 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth 'A' 46.21 46.21q
1) Cooper, John 2) Cooper, Nicholas
3) Green, Christian 4) McCall, Reginald
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 1996 Track Houston
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
41.96 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 41.96
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 42.56
1) Jones, Ennis 2) Gutteriez, Nevin
3) Sebasian, Timothy 4) Green, Isaiah
2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team 'A' 42.61 42.87
1) Marks, Marcen 2) Calvin, Chris
3) Kennedy, Tojsh 4) Trice, Lawrence
3 Blazinz Onze 'A' 42.72 42.91
1) Bolden, Robert 2) Jackson, Deonte
3) Robertson, Paris 4) Jordan, Eric
4 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 43.47 43.32
1) Douglas, Tremario 2) Gordon, Chris
3) Johnson, Andre 4) Brady, Mack
5 15-Valley United Track Club 'A' 44.05 43.33
1) Thompson, Marcus 2) Youngblood, Willie
3) Barton, Christopher 4) Habberstad, Trevor
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55 1996 East Atlanta
JO Meet: J 3:06.55 7/26/1998 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
3:20.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 3:20.00
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 3:40.72 3:24.10
1) Jones, Ennis 2) Green, Isaiah
3) Gutteriez, Nevin 4) Nellum, Bryshon
2 15-So Cal Running Cougars 'B' 3:40.84 3:24.19
1) Campbell, Reginald 2) Chaney-Waller, Sean
3) Byers, Mazeratti 4) Baker, Antwun
3 Blazinz Onze 'A' 3:35.00 3:26.39
1) Zurko, Sean 2) Robertson, Paris
3) Bolden, Robert 4) Jackson, Deonte
4 Vegas Heat 'A' 3:25.00 3:31.79
1) pate, jeramy 2) Green, Leo
3) Hayes, Donnie 4) Thompson, Ronnie
5 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 3:28.00 3:42.42
1) Douglas, Tremario 2) Guy, Del
3) Gordon, Chris 4) Curry, Rashad
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27 1981 East Coast Classic
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
8:06.00 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 8:06.00
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 15-Bring the Hammer 'A' 9:17.10 7:59.50 JO S
1) Davila, Jr., Albert 2) Gamboa, Ryan
3) Spicer, Arteze 4) Torres, Robert
High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m 1983 Dothel Edwards
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/1985 Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
1.99m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 1.99m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Nicholas Long Beach Sprin 1.50m 2.03m JO S 6-08.00
2 Kirkpatric, Daniel Una 2.03m 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Clark, Jonathan Quiet Fire Track 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Berube, Ryan Wildcats 1.82m 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Hobson, Taylor Bring the Hammer 1.98m 1.88m 6-02.00
Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m 7/28/2005 Jordan Scott, Spirit NE
JO Meet: J 5.22m 7/28/2005 Scott Roth, unattached-14
4.50m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 4.50m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Todd, Matt Una 4.41m 4.40m 14-05.25
-- Bernhard, Shayne Una 4.26m NH
Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
6.96m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 6.96m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Cole, Reindell Vegas Stealth 7.26m 7.40m JO S NWI 24-03.50
2 Stewart, Karlin San Diego Tr 6.23m 6.94m NWI 22-09.25
3 Rogers, Daunte Team San Die 5.51m 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
4 Bisera, Jason Hawaii Elite Tra 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
5 Kuechler, Kevin Wildcats 5.68m 6.39m NWI 20-11.75
6 Campos, Pedro Team San Die 6.36m 6.36m NWI 20-10.50
7 Green, Christian SC Cheetahs 6.44m 6.33m NWI 20-09.25
8 Hobson, Taylor Bring the Hammer 6.37m 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
9 Webb, Ray Quiet Fire Track 6.40m 6.18m NWI 20-03.50
10 Sung, Brain Una 6.08m 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
11 Ranada, Rolando Unattached 5.65m 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
12 Delesley, Shamira Alexanders L 5.26m 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
-- Gray, Matthew vegas lightning 5.56m FOUL NWI
Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m 2004 Kenneth Hall
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
14.57m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 14.57m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Stewart, Karlin San Diego Tr 11.58m 14.42m NWI 47-03.75
2 Townsend, Jr., Xavier Southern Cal Roa 14.13m 13.69m NWI 44-11.00
3 Russell, Terrance Bcu 13.60m 13.62m NWI 44-08.25
4 Webb, Ray Quiet Fire Track 13.55m 13.53m NWI 44-04.75
5 Green, Christian SC Cheetahs 13.54m 13.52m NWI 44-04.25
6 Cole, Reindell Vegas Stealth 13.21m 13.46m NWI 44-02.00
7 Clark, Jonathan Quiet Fire Track 13.00m 12.93m NWI 42-05.25
8 Adams, Brandon Una 13.17m 12.82m NWI 42-00.75
9 Campos, Pedro Team San Die 12.55m 12.75m NWI 41-10.00
10 Hobson, Taylor Bring the Hammer 12.57m 12.40m NWI 40-08.25
11 Gray, Matthew vegas lightning 13.28m 12.28m NWI 40-03.50
12 Kuechler, Kevin Wildcats 12.44m 12.24m NWI 40-02.00
13 Rogers, Daunte Team San Die 11.01m 12.04m NWI 39-06.00
14 Bisera, Jason Hawaii Elite Tra 11.25m NWI 36-11.00
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m 1997 Dwight Johnson
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
16.39m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 16.39m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Morcilio, Joshua Una 15.08m 15.45m 50-08.25
2 Currier, Patrick Una 12.55m 11.24m 36-10.50
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m 1979 Clint Johnson
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
48.63m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 48.63m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Morcilio, Joshua Una 49.36m 47.03m 154-03
2 Rossini, Andros Una 46.24m 45.81m 150-03
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m 2005 Buck Sullivan, Unattached
JO Meet: J 58.30m 2005 Buck Sullivan
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
3 Gonzalez, Raul Una 57.61m 189-00
4 Nunya, Ian Una 54.18m 177-09
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m 1998 Brian Kollar
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
52.55m JO S
Meet Qualifying: 52.55m
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Colin Una 40.03m 42.03m 137-11
2 Jenkins, Jon Wildcats 40.84m 134-00
3 Kuechler, Kevin Wildcats 39.92m 38.63m 126-09
4 Fox, David Team Bionix 30.91m 34.90m 114-06
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7405 2001 Donovan Martin
JO Meet: J 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
6072 JO S
Meet Qualifying: 6072
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Habberstad, Trevor Valley United TC 5604.00
3 Johnston, Andrew Una 5262.00
4 Kuechler, Kevin Wildcats 5168.00
5 Freeman, Joey Chino Pumas 5031.00
6 Landes, Justin Chino Pumas 5026.00
7 Ingles, Jonathan Wildcats 4619.00
8 McGregor, Brett Una 3727.00
2 Dillingham, Chris Hi Speed Track X5425
|