USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
July 6-9, 2006 - El Paso TX
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
Girls Highlights
- Kristen McGlynn -- 4:46.95 Y-1500 -- 10:12.47 Y-3000
- Rising Sun's Serene Williams -- 12.13 (w+0.9) i-100 -- 24.78 (w+1.2) i-200
- Gold Rush's Synnea Sjoerdsma -- 2:19.85 i-800 -- 5:07.52 i-1500
- Rising Sun's Kenyanna Wilson -- 11.41 (w+0.4) Y-100 -- 23.61 (w+0.4) Y-200
- EP Comets' Isabel Chea -- 18-07.00 Y-LJ -- 37-07.75 Y-TJ
Boys Highlights
- Kryptonite's JT Scheuerman 21.33 (w-1.0) Y-200
- Kryptonite's Bobby Aragon 48.10 Y-400
- Flyers' Darius Reed 13.81 (w+0.5) Y-110H
- Jeremy Rankin -- 10.59 (w+0.9) i-100 -- 21.43 (w-0.6) i-200
- AZ Cheetahs' Bryce Lamb 49-01.75 i-TJ
- Kryptonite Speed Team Boys 3:18.61 Y-4X400
- Platte River's Ian Lettow -- 56-02.50 Y-SP -- 180-00 Y-DT
results
results 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serene Williams Rising Sun 12.29Q -0.9 1
2 Deven Hamlet Flyers 12.61Q 0.4 2
3 Larissa Matthews AZ Cheetahs 12.62Q 0.4 2
4 Emily Blok Unattached 12.63Q -0.9 1
5 Rachael Mack EP Comets - TX 12.88q 0.4 2
6 Lauren McDaniel New Mexico Stars 13.07q -0.9 1
7 Kalie Kirk Speed T&F 13.23q 0.4 2
8 Oluchukwu Okonkwo AZ Titans 13.42q -0.9 1
9 Tara Dewitt New Mexico Stars 13.54 0.4 2
10 Amanda Trujillo Northern New Mex 13.68 -0.9 1
11 Shelby Covey Wings - TX 13.72 0.4 2
12 Aisha Russell EP Youth Sports 14.44 -0.9 1
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams Rising Sun 12.13 0.9
2 Larissa Matthews AZ Cheetahs 12.43 0.9
3 Emily Blok Unattached 12.45 0.9
4 Deven Hamlet Flyers 12.49 0.9
5 Rachael Mack EP Comets - TX 12.90 0.9
6 Kalie Kirk Speed T&F 13.12 0.9
7 Oluchukwu Okonkwo AZ Titans 13.14 0.9
8 Lauren McDaniel New Mexico Stars 13.16 0.9
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
National: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deven Hamlet Flyers 25.43Q 1.2 2
2 Serene Williams Rising Sun 25.62Q -0.4 1
3 Kendra Chambers TX ShootingStars 25.47Q 1.2 2
4 Tacole Williams BLAZERS 26.33Q -0.4 1
5 Rachael Mack EP Comets - TX 26.49q 1.2 2
6 Lauren McDaniel New Mexico Stars 26.55q -0.4 1
7 Oluchukwu Okonkwo AZ Titans 27.22q 1.2 2
8 Tara Dewitt New Mexico Stars 27.38q -0.4 1
9 Alexis Easley DoRight 27.64 -0.4 1
10 Kessie Walsh Albuquerque Trac 28.18 -0.4 1
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
National: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams Rising Sun 24.78 1.5
2 Deven Hamlet Flyers 25.48 1.5
3 Tacole Williams BLAZERS 25.70 1.5
4 Kendra Chambers TX ShootingStars 25.92 1.5
5 Oluchukwu Okonkwo AZ Titans 26.65 1.5
6 Lauren McDaniel New Mexico Stars 26.68 1.5
7 Tara Dewitt New Mexico Stars 26.75 1.5
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/31/2001 Stephanie Smith
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra Chambers TX ShootingStars 57.51Q 2
2 Ashly Lester FCTC 1:00.03Q 1
3 Lauren Bowers FCTC 59.82Q 2
4 Kelsy Williamson Mile Hi Superfly 1:00.47Q 1
5 Dawn Eckert AZ Cheetahs 1:00.07q 2
6 Rebecca Crain EP Comets - TX 1:02.92q 1
7 Kessie Walsh Albuquerque Trac 1:05.06q 2
8 Whitney Wilcock Mercury TC 1:05.90q 2
9 Deserae Cota EP Comets - TX 1:07.70 1
10 Eugenia Woods Albuquerque Athl 1:14.77 1
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/31/2001 Stephanie Smith
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Chambers TX ShootingStars 57.04
2 Kelsy Williamson Mile Hi Superfly 58.56
3 Ashly Lester FCTC 58.71
4 Lauren Bowers FCTC 59.85
5 Dawn Eckert AZ Cheetahs 1:00.39
6 Kessie Walsh Albuquerque Trac 1:03.75
7 Rebecca Crain EP Comets - TX 1:08.00
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:08.94 7/6/2002 Trisha Nicholey
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lynnea Sjoerdsma Gold Rush 2:19.85
2 Quiana Jackson AZ Cheetahs 2:22.78
3 Kala Stepter Pops 2:26.32
4 Rachel Whitford Arizona Flames 2:28.84
5 Jacquelyn Rojas TX ShootingStars 2:39.53
6 Sandra Walker EP LifeSports-TX 2:45.87
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lynnea Sjoerdsma Gold Rush 5:07.52
2 Madison Pohle AZ Elite 5:09.32
3 Mia Herrera LC Sun Dragons 5:10.82
4 Rachel Whitford Arizona Flames 5:10.94
5 Laura Ramos EP Flames-TX 5:48.51
6 Shelby Bennett Wings - TX 5:50.76
7 Jannet Jacobo EP Flames-TX 6:00.09
8 Britney Pinkley Rising Sun 6:06.52
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 9:53.83 7/31/2004 Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mia Herrera LC Sun Dragons 11:42.67
2 Sandra Walker EP LifeSports-TX 11:50.88
3 Shideen Mike AZ Heat 13:37.74
4 Arriana Garcia Casa Grande 16:16.44
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 26:46.00 7/28/2004 Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Silvanna Francescutti EP Comets - TX 37:08.29
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larissa Matthews AZ Cheetahs 15.37Q -0.6 1
2 Brandi Wade TX ShootingStars 15.82Q -1.5 2
3 Jaquia Respass Kryptonite 15.67Q -0.6 1
4 Katie Bonneau Kryptonite 16.53Q -1.5 2
5 Elizabeth Stover High Altitude 16.90q -0.6 1
6 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 17.01q -1.5 2
7 Katie Biernacki Albuquerque Trac 18.00q -0.6 1
8 Natalie Galan Pacesetters-TX 18.05q -0.6 1
9 Melody Bennett Pops 18.06 -1.5 2
10 Nicole Garcia Albuquerque West 19.46 -1.5 2
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Larissa Matthews AZ Cheetahs 14.97 0.8
2 Brandi Wade TX ShootingStars 15.66 0.8
3 Jaquia Respass Kryptonite 15.81 0.8
4 Katie Bonneau Kryptonite 16.04 0.8
5 Elizabeth Stover High Altitude 16.28 0.8
6 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 16.33 0.8
7 Katie Biernacki Albuquerque Trac 17.78 0.8
8 Natalie Galan Pacesetters-TX 18.34 0.8
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaquia Respass Kryptonite 1:05.10Q
2 Brandi Wade TX ShootingStars 1:07.70Q
3 Kala Stepter Pops 1:07.74q
4 Katie Bonneau Kryptonite 1:10.09q
5 Shavanna Jackson TX ShootingStars 1:12.42q
6 Melody Bennett Pops 1:12.97q
7 Natalie Galan Pacesetters-TX 1:13.07q
8 Katie Biernacki Albuquerque Trac 1:13.20q
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kala Stepter Pops 1:06.17
2 Brandi Wade TX ShootingStars 1:08.09
3 Katie Bonneau Kryptonite 1:09.40
4 Shavanna Jackson TX ShootingStars 1:11.29
5 Katie Biernacki Albuquerque Trac 1:11.45
6 Natalie Galan Pacesetters-TX 1:12.54
7 Melody Bennett Pops 1:19.55
8 Jaquia Respass Kryptonite 1:23.22
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 7:38.18 7/27/2004 Jessica Nichols, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Bennett Wings - TX 9:08.37
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
National: N 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions T&F
A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arizona Heat- AZ 'A' 48.49Q 2
2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ 'A' 50.00Q 1
3 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 50.98Q 2
4 El Paso Youth Sports - TX 'A' 53.56Q 1
1) Channelle Chacon 14 2) Christina Ortiz 14
3) Diane Hoefner 16 4) Aisha Russell 15
5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 51.25q 2
1) Kendra Chambers 15 2) Shavanna Jackson 15
3) Jacquelyn Rojas 15 4) Brandi Wade 15
6 Colorado Springs Striders - CO 'A' 54.45q 1
1) Kia Logan 16 2) Erika Karsh 16
3) Kanisha Frazier 14 4) Shannon Reachard 15
7 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ 'A' 1:00.00q 2
-- Mercury Track Club - UT 'A' NT 2
1) Madison Young 15 2) Aubrey Hale 15
3) Whitney Wilcock 16 4) Candace Sampson 15
-- El Paso Comets - TX 'A' NT 1
1) Rachael Mack 15 2) Jessica Richie 16
3) Rebecca Crain 16 4) Deserae Cota 15
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions T&F
A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ 'A' 49.28
1) 2) Ayshia Gray 14
3) Denevia Pratt 14 4) Serene Williams 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ 'A' 49.34
1) Angela Reyes 14 2) Khadejah Muhammad 15
3) Larissa Matthews 14 4) Quiana Jackson 15
3 El Paso Comets - TX 'A' 50.22
4 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 50.50
5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 50.99
6 Arizona Heat- AZ 'A' 53.22
1) Julissa Lewis 15 2) Symone Johnson 15
3) Lauren Capello 15 4) Lacey Palmer 14
7 El Paso Youth Sports - TX 'A' 53.28
8 Colorado Springs Striders - CO 'A' 53.95
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars
C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ 'A' 4:04.05
1) Khadejah Muhammad 15 2) Larissa Matthews 14
3) Quiana Jackson 15 4) Dawn Eckert 15
2 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 4:04.43
3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 4:07.75
4 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ 'A' 4:15.38
1) Serene Williams 14 2) Ayshia Gray 14
3) Britney Pinkley 15 4) Denevia Pratt 14
5 Do Right - AZ 'A' 4:18.59
1) Charnay Mothershed 15 2) Alexis Easley 14
3) Charnise Mothershed 15 4) Tinacchi Carmen 14
6 El Paso Pacesetters - TX 'A' 4:22.79
7 Colorado Springs Striders - CO 'A' 4:29.26
1) Kia Logan 16 2) Erika Karsh 16
3) Kanisha Frazier 14 4) Shannon Reachard 15
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
National: N 1.81m 7/28/1996 Camee Williams
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Frenz Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Summer Winters Gold Rush 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 1.52m 4-11.75
4 Amy Medina FCTC 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Nicole Garcia Albuquerque West NH
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
National: N 3.81m 7/29/2004 Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stover High Altitude 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Lauren Mitchell Ultimate NH
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
National: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Deserae Cota EP Comets - TX 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
2 Rachael Mack EP Comets - TX 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
3 Kristina Mossberg Unattached 4.87m NWI 15-11.75
4 Summer Winters Gold Rush 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
5 Sierra Amway Pops 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
6 Michelle Chea EP Comets - TX 4.67m NWI 15-04.00
7 Amy Medina FCTC 4.42m NWI 14-06.00
8 Sara Benson Speed T&F 4.34m NWI 14-03.00
9 Angela Reyes AZ Cheetahs 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
10 Kessie Walsh Albuquerque Trac 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
11 Madison Young Mercury TC 4.02m NWI 13-02.25
12 Brittany Walashek AZ Puma 3.87m NWI 12-08.50
13 Amanda Trujillo Northern New Mex 3.54m NWI 11-07.50
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
National: N 12.54m 7/11/1993 Deana Simmons
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 11.02m NWI 36-02.00
2 Deserae Cota EP Comets - TX 10.24m NWI 33-07.25
3 Michelle Chea EP Comets - TX 10.13m NWI 33-03.00
4 Amy Medina FCTC 10.11m NWI 33-02.00
5 Summer Winters Gold Rush 9.83m NWI 32-03.00
6 Christina Lira No Limits-TX 9.27m NWI 30-05.00
7 Sara Benson Speed T&F 9.11m NWI 29-10.75
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
National: N 15.20m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karen Wyatt Unattached 10.69m 35-01.00
2 Larissa Bookout Unattached 10.49m 34-05.00
3 Eshaunna Robinson Pops 9.58m 31-05.25
4 Lynette Rincon EP Thunderbirds 8.93m 29-03.75
5 Kayla Kroto T Elite 8.58m 28-01.75
6 Jasmine Mascarenas Unattached 8.56m 28-01.00
7 Candace Sampson Mercury TC 8.15m 26-09.00
8 Monica Lira No Limits-TX 7.70m 25-03.25
9 Marina Tasti EP Eagles - TX 6.30m 20-08.00
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
National: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eshaunna Robinson Pops 39.90m 130-11
2 Karen Wyatt Unattached 36.80m 120-09
3 Christina Lira No Limits-TX 28.25m 92-08
4 Lynette Rincon EP Thunderbirds 27.26m 89-05
5 Jasmine Mascarenas Unattached 26.87m 88-02
6 Monica Lira No Limits-TX 24.50m 80-04
7 Kayla Kroto T Elite 18.45m 60-06
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
National: N 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Mascarenas Unattached 31.00m 101-08
2 Asia Easley DoRight 30.98m 101-08
3 Lynette Rincon EP Thunderbirds 29.02m 95-02
4 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 26.19m 85-11
5 Teresa Love EP Flames-TX 24.37m 79-11
6 Madison Young Mercury TC 20.85m 68-05
7 Summer Winters Gold Rush 19.13m 62-09
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 5052 7/27/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 3946
2 Michelle Chea EP Comets - TX 2719
3 Shelby Covey Wings - TX 2467
4 Nicole Garcia Albuquerque West 2398
5 Teresa Love EP Flames-TX 1999
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Rankin Unattached 10.75Q -1.3 2
2 Geoff Yeh FCTC 11.40Q -1.2 1
3 Steven Jackson AZ Cheetahs 11.26Q -1.3 2
4 Miles Disabella AZ Heat 11.62Q -1.2 1
5 John Hall Striders 11.56q -1.3 2
6 Isaac Trujillo Wings - TX 11.76q -1.2 1
7 Chris Hearn Big Red Express 11.79q -1.2 1
8 Marcus Martin Big Red Express 11.89q -1.2 1
9 Clint Wheaton DoRight 11.93 -1.3 2
10 Franco Montes Unattached 11.97 -1.3 2
11 Domingo Torres EP Youth Sports 12.07 -1.3 2
12 Greg Cotton TX ShootingStars 12.10 -1.2 1
13 Forrest Dabb Unattached 12.26 -1.2 1
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Rankin Unattached 10.59 0.9
2 Steven Jackson AZ Cheetahs 11.10 0.9
3 Geoff Yeh FCTC 11.17 0.9
4 John Hall Striders 11.43 0.9
5 Miles Disabella AZ Heat 11.56 0.9
6 Chris Hearn Big Red Express 11.66 0.9
7 Marcus Martin Big Red Express 11.82 0.9
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominick Roberts M'Za 21.74Q 4.1 1
2 Jeremy Rankin Unattached 22.12Q 1.6 2
3 Matthew Butcher High Altitude 22.41Q 4.1 1
4 Anthony Hooks Jr DoRight 22.59Q 1.6 2
5 Phillip Primous DoRight 22.85q 4.1 1
6 Jeff Daw Unattached 22.91q 1.6 2
7 Matthew Valenzuela Albuquerque Athl 23.03q 1.6 2
8 Chris Hearn Big Red Express 23.06q 4.1 1
9 Stefan Mills New Mexico Stars 23.31 1.6 2
10 Miles Disabella AZ Heat 23.39 4.1 1
11 Brandon Barrs TX ShootingStars 23.76 4.1 1
12 Steven Lara Pacesetters-TX 23.80 1.6 2
13 Domingo Torres EP Youth Sports 24.23 4.1 1
14 Karis Wash Albuquerque West 26.38 1.6 2
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Rankin Unattached 21.43 -0.6
2 Dominick Roberts M'Za 21.67 -0.6
3 Matthew Butcher High Altitude 22.60 -0.6
4 Jeff Daw Unattached 22.97 -0.6
5 Phillip Primous DoRight 23.02 -0.6
6 Chris Hearn Big Red Express 23.42 -0.6
7 Matthew Valenzuela Albuquerque Athl 23.59 -0.6
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominick Roberts M'Za 48.66Q 1
2 Matthew Butcher High Altitude 49.94Q 2
3 Patrick Richards Striders 49.15Q 1
4 Anthony Hooks Jr DoRight 50.22Q 2
5 Jeff Daw Unattached 51.58q 1
6 Franco Montes Unattached 51.80q 1
7 Adetola Akomolafe EP Youth Sports 53.04q 2
8 Matthew Valenzuela Albuquerque Athl 53.17q 2
9 Phillip Guthrie Unattached 53.40 1
10 Dylan Hail Rising Sun 53.52 2
11 Forrest Dabb Unattached 53.65 2
12 Stefan Mills New Mexico Stars 53.83 1
13 Brandon Parameter T Elite 55.01 1
14 Houston Dowell TX ShootingStars 56.07 2
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dominick Roberts M'Za 48.52
2 Matthew Butcher High Altitude 48.97
3 Patrick Richards Striders 49.00
4 Jeff Daw Unattached 50.52
5 Franco Montes Unattached 51.60
6 Matthew Valenzuela Albuquerque Athl 51.76
7 Adetola Akomolafe EP Youth Sports 52.46
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 1:52.80 7/27/2002 Christopher Woods
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Erchberger T Elite 1:57.11
2 Roberto Castanon TX ShootingStars 1:59.98
3 Joshua Walker AZ Cheetahs 2:01.93
4 Taylor Murray Albuquerque Trac 2:02.64
5 Dan Gerloc M'Za 2:05.56
6 Jamil Chehade Wings - TX 2:06.20
7 John Alarcon Wings - TX 2:06.65
8 Benjamin Velasquez Colorado Speed 2:07.92
9 Troy Kellers AZ Elite 2:09.80
10 Dain Kahn Ric Rojas 2:10.22
11 Kaleob Palmer Utah Flames 2:11.29
12 William Romano Albuquerque Athl 2:16.45
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roberto Castanon TX ShootingStars 4:16.80
2 Bobby Nicolls Unattached 4:19.87
3 Joshua Walker AZ Cheetahs 4:21.88
4 Garrett Wilson Kryptonite 4:26.44
5 Troy Kellers AZ Elite 4:26.77
6 Jeffrey Warren Zoom 4:33.15
7 Ryan Fenton Albuquerque Trac 4:35.76
8 Raul Reyes Wings - TX 4:41.62
9 Xavier Armitage LC Sun Dragons 5:10.39
10 Braden Emerson Unattached 5:18.00
11 Ian Van der Hoven Albuquerque Trac 5:31.22
-- Manuel Hernandez No Limits-TX DQ
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bobby Nicolls Unattached 9:25.79
2 Garrett Wilson Kryptonite 9:43.62
3 Ryan Fenton Albuquerque Trac 9:51.50
4 Manuel Hernandez No Limits-TX 9:52.92
5 Jeffrey Warren Zoom 9:58.63
6 Justin Garcia Casa Grande 10:28.66
7 Aaron Granados No Limits-TX 10:40.03
8 Braden Emerson Unattached 11:23.05
9 James Glover Mercury TC 12:00.35
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dion Jordan AZ Cheetahs 14.20q NWI
2 Bryce Wood DoRight 15.24q NWI
3 Marcus Washington Arizona Flames 15.40q NWI
4 Kyle MacIntosh Kryptonite 16.08q NWI
5 Fernando Roque Wings - TX 16.51q NWI
6 Devin Thaxton Kryptonite 16.80q NWI
7 Luis Puron EP Thunderbirds 17.28q NWI
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxon
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dion Jordan AZ Cheetahs 15.27 -0.7
2 Bryce Wood DoRight 15.91 -0.7
3 Marcus Washington Arizona Flames 15.96 -0.7
4 Kyle MacIntosh Kryptonite 16.53 -0.7
5 Fernando Roque Wings - TX 17.11 -0.7
6 Devin Thaxton Kryptonite 17.17 -0.7
7 Luis Puron EP Thunderbirds 17.69 -0.7
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/28/1996 Bayand Kamani
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando Roque Wings - TX 57.58Q
2 Elliott Beski Flyers 59.71Q
3 Kyle MacIntosh Kryptonite 1:00.07q
4 Devin Thaxton Kryptonite 1:01.43q
5 Gabriel Perez EP Thunderbirds 1:03.16q
6 Jose Reyes Wings - TX 1:07.15q
7 Jesse Beaver AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00q
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/28/1996 Bayand Kamani
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle MacIntosh Kryptonite 57.35
2 Fernando Roque Wings - TX 57.40
3 Devin Thaxton Kryptonite 59.34
4 Elliott Beski Flyers 59.85
5 Gabriel Perez EP Thunderbirds 1:03.08
6 Jesse Beaver AZ Cheetahs 1:08.04
7 Jose Reyes Wings - TX 1:08.14
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Granados No Limits-TX 7:01.75
2 Garrett Wilson Kryptonite 7:02.97
3 Raul Reyes Wings - TX 7:36.41
4 Justin Garcia Casa Grande 7:58.41
5 James Glover Mercury TC 8:09.88
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 40.90 7/27/1997 LA Jets
W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Colorado Springs Striders - CO 'A' 43.50
1) John Hall 15 2) Patrick Richards 15
3) Keenan Ballage 16 4) Michael Downs 15
2 Do Right - AZ 'A' 43.63
1) Anthony Hooks Jr 15 2) Jamil Hines 15
3) Phillip Primous 15 4) Clint Wheaton 15
3 El Paso Wings - TX 'A' 44.80
-- Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' DNF
-- El Paso Youth Sports - TX 'A' DQ 1st exc. out of zone
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon A
L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO 'A' 3:31.84
2 El Paso Wings - TX 'A' 3:34.09
3 Colorado Springs Striders - CO 'A' 3:37.85
1) John Hall 15 2) Patrick Richards 15
3) Jonathan Lopez 14 4) Keenan Ballage 16
4 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 3:38.44
5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX 'A' 3:42.33
6 Do Right - AZ 'A' 3:46.73
1) Anthony Hooks Jr 15 2) Phillip Primous 15
3) Bryce Wood 14 4) Clint Wheaton 15
7 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ 'A' 3:50.11
1) Donald McGruder 15 2) Dylan Hail 15
3) Orlando Soto 16 4) Sergio Argueta 16
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 7:56.11 7/28/2001 Whirlaway A
W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
Team Finals
================================================================
1 El Paso Wings - TX 'A' 8:58.74
1) John Alarcon 15 2) Jamil Chehade 16
3) Antonio Loya 15 4) Raul Reyes 16
2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 9:07.40
1) Roberto Castanon 16 2) Houston Dowell 16
3) Ben Gil 16 4) Anthony Marcial 15
3 El Paso Mercury - TX 'A' 9:12.82
1) CM April 15 2) Christian Lepure 15
3) Justin Tasker 14 4) John Gatewood 14
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Sterling JGTT 1.90m 6-02.75
2 Erik Sutterfield ATB 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Luis Puron EP Thunderbirds 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Jayanta Majumdar Socorro Track Cl 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Jeremy Doddridge EP Thunderbirds 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Chris Matthias Casa Grande 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Brandon Barrs TX ShootingStars 1.65m 5-05.00
8 David Saunders AZ Puma 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Matthew Walker Journey 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Tim Jones TX ShootingStars 1.55m 5-01.00
11 Antonio Romero Albuquerque Olym 1.50m 4-11.00
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 5.12m 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Sutterfield ATB 4.11m 13-05.75
2 Andrew Schall FCTC 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Alex Hsu Ultimate 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Jeremy Doddridge EP Thunderbirds 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Gabriel Perez EP Thunderbirds 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Nicholas Carrillo Wings - TX 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Chris Matthias Casa Grande 2.89m 9-05.75
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
National: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb AZ Cheetahs 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
2 John Hall Striders 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
3 Greg Cotton TX ShootingStars 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
4 Marcus Washington Arizona Flames 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
5 Tevin Bonner TX ShootingStars 5.82m NWI 19-01.25
6 Brandon Parameter T Elite 5.80m NWI 19-00.50
7 Phillip Guthrie Unattached 5.77m NWI 18-11.25
8 Jayanta Majumdar Socorro Track Cl 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
National: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb AZ Cheetahs 14.98m NWI 49-01.75
2 Greg Cotton TX ShootingStars 13.05m NWI 42-09.75
3 Tevin Bonner TX ShootingStars 12.89m NWI 42-03.50
4 Jayanta Majumdar Socorro Track Cl 12.34m NWI 40-06.00
5 Mark Hoffman Journey 12.04m NWI 39-06.00
6 Miles Disabella AZ Heat 11.86m NWI 38-11.00
7 Clark Parra Zoom 11.72m NWI 38-05.50
8 Luis Puron EP Thunderbirds 11.68m NWI 38-04.00
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 19.24m 1975 Larry Rosen
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Finley FCTC 15.08m 49-05.75
2 Mark Sparks Unattached 12.98m 42-07.00
3 Justin Mathewson Big Red Express 11.64m 38-02.25
4 Jesse Garcia Casa Grande 11.45m 37-06.75
5 Alexander Perales Pacesetters-TX 11.36m 37-03.25
6 Jose Yzaguirre TX ShootingStars 11.16m 36-07.50
7 Daniel Tipton Arizona Flames 11.10m 36-05.00
8 Mathew Donovan Pacesetters-TX 11.09m 36-04.75
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshmiri
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Finley FCTC 48.03m 157-07
2 Mark Sparks Unattached 42.45m 139-03
3 Alex Smyth Arizona Flames 40.55m 133-00
4 Toby Marquez Albuquerque Olym 37.07m 121-07
5 Brandon Rodriguez Wings - TX 36.66m 120-03
6 Jarred Begay Tonto 35.43m 116-03
7 Jose Yzaguirre TX ShootingStars 33.88m 111-02
8 Justin Mathewson Big Red Express 32.13m 105-05
9 Jesse Garcia Casa Grande 31.31m 102-09
10 Mathew Donovan Pacesetters-TX 23.96m 78-07
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 61.81m 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonah Chinman High Altitude 45.90m 150-07
2 Jonathan Kolstad Unattached - TX 40.40m 132-06
3 Christopher Baker Rio Rancho Runni 37.90m 124-04
4 Justin Mathewson Big Red Express 35.63m 116-11
5 Mathew Donovan Pacesetters-TX 34.76m 114-00
6 Antonio Romero Albuquerque Olym 29.66m 97-04
7 Kirk Noaker EP Youth Sports 29.39m 96-05
8 Kolby Davidson Colorado Speed 27.58m 90-06
9 Justin Tasker EP Team Bliss-TX 20.36m 66-09
Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 6896 7/29/1998 Tim Morse
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Walker Journey 3728
2 Aaron Gonsher Elite Athletics 3715
3 Chris Matthias Casa Grande 3299
4 Matthew Orozco TX ShootingStars 3270
5 Ben Gil TX ShootingStars 2906
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenyanna Wilson Rising Sun 11.30Q NWI 1
2 Jasmine Williams DoRight 12.50Q NWI 2
3 Tyisha Washington T Elite 12.90Q NWI 1
4 Lauren Nichols Speed T&F 12.91Q NWI 2
5 Amber Duchene EP Comets - TX 13.24q NWI 2
6 Amanda Osikilo EP Youth Sports 13.38q NWI 1
7 Abigail Wolberg Socorro Track Cl 13.76q NWI 1
8 Cydney Mitchell Big Red Express 14.62q NWI 2
-- Tara LaFerrara Kryptonite NT NWI 2
-- Isabel Chea EP Comets - TX NT NWI 1
-- Alexa Young Mercury TC NT NWI 2
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kenyanna Wilson Rising Sun 11.41 0.4
2 Tyisha Washington T Elite 12.46 0.4
3 Jasmine Williams DoRight 12.83 0.4
4 Lauren Nichols Speed T&F 12.94 0.4
5 Amber Duchene EP Comets - TX 13.34 0.4
6 Amanda Osikilo EP Youth Sports 13.59 0.4
7 Abigail Wolberg Socorro Track Cl 13.69 0.4
8 Cydney Mitchell Big Red Express 14.66 0.4
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenyanna Wilson Rising Sun 23.61 0.4
2 Tyisha Washington T Elite 25.78 0.4
3 Kim Perkins New Mexico Stars 26.01 0.4
4 Ashley King T Elite 27.74 0.4
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrea Menhennet Rising Sun 57.14
2 Lindsay Kaye Kryptonite 59.90
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allie Abdouch Striders 2:15.47
2 Ariel Curtis FCTC 2:17.62
3 Andrea Menhennet Rising Sun 2:18.07
4 Christina Rogers Quantum 2:21.08
5 Marie Ortega Pacesetters-TX 2:35.11
6 Nicole Spindler Pacesetters-TX 2:36.12
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
National: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen McGlynn Unattached 4:46.95
2 Rebecca Huffman Speed T&F 5:09.37
3 Cassie Desalvo AZ Cheetahs 5:29.66
4 Hilda Holguin LC Sun Dragons 5:34.99
5 Tracy Sierra EP Comets - TX 5:59.81
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
National: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen McGlynn Unattached 10:12.47
2 Rebecca Huffman Speed T&F 11:31.73
3 Hilda Holguin LC Sun Dragons 12:16.99
4 Cristal Chuca EP Elite -TX 12:49.87
5 Tracy Sierra EP Comets - TX 13:51.70
5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
National: N 25:20.51 7/25/2001 Robyn Stevens
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Ott TX ShootingStars 38:10.55
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Ginnie Powell
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jasmine Williams DoRight 14.93 0.4
2 Deanne Emig Mile Hi Superfly 16.00 0.4
3 Micsha Carson AZ Cheetahs 16.57 0.4
4 Bianca Hampton New Mexico Stars 16.94 0.4
5 Crystal Torres LC Sun Dragons 16.96 0.4
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
National: N 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bianca Hampton New Mexico Stars 1:04.42Q 1
2 Jasmine Williams DoRight 1:05.10Q 2
3 Sara Price FCTC 1:04.60Q 1
4 Kim Perkins New Mexico Stars 1:05.15Q 2
5 Jasmine Rollins Striders 1:06.36q 1
6 Crystal Torres LC Sun Dragons 1:21.82q 1
-- Cindy West AZ Elite NT 2
-- Nakita Eades Kryptonite NT 2
-- Hannah Jackson AZ Panthers NT 2
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
National: N 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Price FCTC 1:05.06
2 Kim Perkins New Mexico Stars 1:05.07
3 Jasmine Rollins Striders 1:06.50
4 Jasmine Williams DoRight 1:09.34
5 Bianca Hampton New Mexico Stars 1:14.25
6 Crystal Torres LC Sun Dragons 1:18.62
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
National: N 7:15.97 7/27/2004 Erin Gray, Track City TC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cassie Desalvo AZ Cheetahs 9:04.52
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
National: N 44.79 7/6/2003 New Horizons TC
C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 49.15
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
National: N 3:37.90 8/3/2003 Houston Heat TC
K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 4:00.25
2 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO 'B' 4:05.78
3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX 'A' 4:15.38
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
National: N 8:53.93 7/28/2001 United Stars
D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO 'A' 10:12.76
1) Leigh Ganzar 16 2) Lindsay Schaefer 16
3) Dani Rodriguez 18 4) Bethany Praska 17
2 El Paso Pacesetters - TX 'A' 10:59.94
1) Marie Ortega 17 2) Nicole Spindler 18
3) Noel Shaheen 16 4) Zayna Shaheen 17
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
National: N 1.85m 7/24/1977 Adrianne Sims
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bridgette Gilliland T Elite 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Sophia Tekel T Elite 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Keitta Torres New Mexico Stars 1.50m 4-11.00
4 Briana Suppes JGTT 1.45m 4-09.00
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
National: N 4.10m 7/12/2003 Kira Costa, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Airrie Robinson Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Alejandra Cano EP Thunderbirds 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Sarah Preslar EP Thunderbirds 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Erica Littleford Albuquerque Trac NH
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
National: N 6.36m 7/29/1994 Angela Henry
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Isabel Chea EP Comets - TX 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
2 Micsha Carson AZ Cheetahs 5.65m NWI 18-06.50
3 Krista Wiltberger Speed T&F 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
4 Victoria Ochoa T Elite 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
5 Abigail Wolberg Socorro Track Cl 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
6 Amber Duchene EP Comets - TX 4.49m NWI 14-08.75
7 Tracy Sierra EP Comets - TX 3.99m NWI 13-01.25
8 Cydney Mitchell Big Red Express 3.72m NWI 12-02.50
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
National: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Isabel Chea EP Comets - TX 11.47m NWI 37-07.75
2 Ariel Curtis FCTC 11.44m NWI 37-06.50
3 Micsha Carson AZ Cheetahs 11.26m NWI 36-11.50
4 Krista Wiltberger Speed T&F 10.56m NWI 34-07.75
5 Victoria Ochoa T Elite 9.87m NWI 32-04.75
6 Sophia Tekel T Elite 9.86m NWI 32-04.25
7 Keitta Torres New Mexico Stars 9.82m NWI 32-02.75
8 Amber Duchene EP Comets - TX 9.75m NWI 32-00.00
9 Abigail Wolberg Socorro Track Cl 9.47m NWI 31-01.00
10 Tracy Sierra EP Comets - TX 8.93m NWI 29-03.75
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
National: N 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyla Motz Speed T&F 11.29m 37-00.50
2 Kaitlin Kark Unattached 11.20m 36-09.00
3 Ana Alvarado Unattached - TX 10.31m 33-10.00
4 Fernanda Falcon TX ShootingStars 9.57m 31-04.75
5 Sadella Grace UNATTACHED 9.11m 29-10.75
6 Ashley Ott TX ShootingStars 8.24m 27-00.50
7 Kindall Begay Tonto 6.87m 22-06.50
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
National: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Kark Unattached 39.36m 129-02
2 Victoria Dominguez Bluebird Track 37.17m 121-11
3 Ana Alvarado Unattached - TX 34.05m 111-08
4 Kyla Motz Speed T&F 30.30m 99-05
5 Alexandra Sniegowski Unattached 30.01m 98-05
6 Ashley Ott TX ShootingStars 27.02m 88-08
7 Kindall Begay Tonto 23.47m 77-00
8 Fernanda Falcon TX ShootingStars 20.55m 67-05
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
National: N 48.35m 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myra Brown Rising Sun 28.36m 93-00
2 Crystal Torres LC Sun Dragons 23.94m 78-06
3 Fernanda Falcon TX ShootingStars 18.23m 59-10
4 Ashley Ott TX ShootingStars 16.23m 53-03
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
National: N 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Burgeson Kryptonite 4124
2 Isabel Chea EP Comets - TX 4087
3 Lexie Spiranac Striders 4050
4 Briana Suppes JGTT 3240
5 Amber Duchene EP Comets - TX 3157
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allante Battle AZ Elite 10.50Q NWI 1
2 Jory Babers TX ShootingStars 10.87Q NWI 2
3 Adrian Pearson EP Comets - TX 10.97Q NWI 2
4 Malek Hennix Cold Water Expre 10.99Q NWI 1
5 Silas Pimentel Mercury TC 11.00q NWI 1
6 Nathan Rodriguez EP Thunderbirds 11.21q NWI 2
-- Carlo Marino Unattached NT NWI 1
-- Phillip Williams New Mexico Stars NT NWI 1
-- Brandon Ford Quantum NT NWI 2
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Silas Pimentel Mercury TC 10.54 2.2
2 Jory Babers TX ShootingStars 10.80 2.2
3 Allante Battle AZ Elite 10.81 2.2
4 Malek Hennix Cold Water Expre 11.11 2.2
5 Adrian Pearson EP Comets - TX 11.14 2.2
6 Nathan Rodriguez EP Thunderbirds 11.54 2.2
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allante Battle AZ Elite 21.20Q NWI 2
2 Bobby Aragon Kryptonite 21.71Q NWI 1
3 Aaron Engel M'Za 21.92Q NWI 2
4 Jory Babers TX ShootingStars 22.56Q NWI 1
5 Nathan Rodriguez EP Thunderbirds 22.68q NWI 1
6 Kenyatta Carter New Mexico Stars 23.07q NWI 2
7 Silas Pimentel Mercury TC 23.12q NWI 1
8 JT Scheuerman Kryptonite 30.00q NWI 1
-- Tanner Fickling New Mexico Stars NT NWI 1
-- Carlo Marino Unattached NT NWI 2
-- Adrian Pearson EP Comets - TX NT NWI 2
-- Brandon Hunt Rising Sun NT NWI 2
-- Tyler Arnold AZ Heat NT NWI 1
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 JT Scheuerman Kryptonite 21.33 -1.0
2 Silas Pimentel Mercury TC 21.67 -1.0
3 Bobby Aragon Kryptonite 22.01 -1.0
4 Allante Battle AZ Elite 22.40 -1.0
5 Aaron Engel M'Za 22.50 -1.0
6 Nathan Rodriguez EP Thunderbirds 22.93 -1.0
7 Jory Babers TX ShootingStars 23.41 -1.0
8 Kenyatta Carter New Mexico Stars 24.32 -1.0
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Ancell Kryptonite 49.24Q 2
2 Bobby Aragon Kryptonite 50.64Q 1
3 Brandon Hunt Rising Sun 49.28Q 2
4 Aaron Engel M'Za 51.03Q 1
5 Shane Hamm EP Comets - TX 51.85q 2
6 Clark Coyle AZ Heat 52.01q 1
7 Charles Moon New Mexico Stars 52.86q 1
8 Brandon Walsh EP Youth Sports 53.15q 2
9 Anthony Ruvalcaba Wings - TX 55.14 1
10 David Weaver LC Sun Dragons 57.68 2
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bobby Aragon Kryptonite 48.10
2 Zach Ancell Kryptonite 48.95
3 Brandon Hunt Rising Sun 49.31
4 Aaron Engel M'Za 50.04
5 Clark Coyle AZ Heat 51.90
6 Brandon Walsh EP Youth Sports 52.07
7 Charles Moon New Mexico Stars 52.62
8 Shane Hamm EP Comets - TX 52.71
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/28/2000 Nick Davenport
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carl Arnold Unattached 1:57.66
2 Anthony Ruvalcaba Wings - TX 1:59.77
3 Ryan Peterson Kryptonite 2:00.24
4 Hector Font EP Team Bliss-TX 2:06.13
5 David Weaver LC Sun Dragons 2:06.26
6 Adam Mesta T Elite 2:18.31
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Carter Kryptonite 4:09.22
2 Steven Weeks High Altitude 4:09.91
3 Max Cowen Kryptonite 4:17.50
4 Hector Font EP Team Bliss-TX 4:36.90
5 Tim O'Connell AZ Cheetahs 4:39.13
6 Patrick Hernandez Unattached 4:43.23
7 Daniel Fort Albuquerque Athl 4:54.96
8 Victor Toquinto EP Thunderbirds 5:02.29
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Steven Weeks High Altitude 15:39.47
2 Brandon Reed Peak Distance 16:15.02
3 Cameron Carter Kryptonite 16:22.26
4 Wesley Walker EP LifeSports-TX 16:46.39
5 Patrick Hernandez Unattached 17:55.26
6 Tim O'Connell AZ Cheetahs 18:21.64
7 Daniel Fort Albuquerque Athl 19:09.10
8 Terrence Dixon Rising Sun 20:11.81
9 Andrew Noaker EP Youth Sports 20:55.54
5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
National: N 21:58.40 7/25/2001 Matt Boyles
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Dixon Rising Sun 35:07.95
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
National: N 13.57 8/1/2004 Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Darius Reed Flyers 13.81 0.5
2 Ben Yeh FCTC 14.30 0.5
3 Ashtyn Lamb AZ Cheetahs 14.89 0.5
4 Pillip Gonzalez TX ShootingStars 15.87 0.5
5 CJ Glover Mercury TC 16.53 0.5
6 Daniel Morales EP Comets - TX 22.11 0.5
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
National: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Yeh FCTC 55.29
2 DJ Miller JGTT 56.39
3 Marty Wittmer FCTC 56.66
4 Tony Wheaton Rising Sun 57.76
5 Pillip Gonzalez TX ShootingStars 58.18
6 Labriel Leach T Elite 1:02.47
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
National: N 5:53.17 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Michael Journey 7:03.44
2 Patrick Hernandez Unattached 7:18.31
3 Tim O'Connell AZ Cheetahs 7:33.34
4 Andrew Noaker EP Youth Sports 8:54.87
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
National: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston
R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 42.95
2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 43.62
3 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ 'A' 43.95
1) Miguel Gonzeles 18 2) Brandon Hunt 17
3) Tyrese McGruder 17 4) Tony Wheaton 17
4 Tucson Elite AC - AZ 'A' 45.00
1) Sean Apperson 16 2) Alex Brueggeman 17
3) Andy Phan 17 4) Labriel Leach 17
5 New Mexico Stars - NM 'A' 45.17
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
National: N 3:06.55 7/28/1996 East Atlanta TC
A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO 'A' 3:18.61
2 Fort Collins Track Club - CO 'A' 3:26.10
3 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO 'B' 3:30.67
4 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ 'A' 3:30.68
1) Brandon Hunt 17 2) Miguel Gonzeles 18
3) Tyrese McGruder 17 4) Tony Wheaton 17
5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX 'A' 3:34.11
6 Arizona Heat- AZ 'A' 3:51.96
1) Keelan Johnson 16 2) Tyler Arnold 17
3) Clark Coyle 16 4) Cory Grant 18
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
National: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classic
(names not available)
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO 'A' 8:12.92
1) Ryan Peterson 17 2) Scott Boren 18
3) Max Cowen 17 4) Aaron Schmitt 17
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
National: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Jones New Mexico Stars 2.00m 6-06.75
2 CJ Glover Mercury TC 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Tyrese McGruder Rising Sun 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Brett Garner New Mexico Stars 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Nam Vu T Elite 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Dylan Baumgarten Mile Hi Superfly 1.70m 5-07.00
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
National: N 5.21m 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Nevarez Casa Grande 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Parker Smith Mile Hi Superfly 4.41m 14-05.50
3 Noah Munoz Unattached - TX 3.81m 12-06.00
4 Danny Zacher EP Thunderbirds 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Brock Ungvarsky Ultimate 3.20m 10-06.00
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
National: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adrian Pearson EP Comets - TX 6.75m NWI 22-01.75
2 Alex Brueggeman T Elite 6.65m NWI 21-10.00
3 Miguel Gonzeles Rising Sun 6.59m NWI 21-07.50
4 Daniel Blackledge Unattached 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
5 Allante Battle AZ Elite 6.51m NWI 21-04.25
6 Nathan Rodriguez EP Thunderbirds 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
7 Antoine Borden Unattached 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
8 Richard Estrada EP Comets - TX 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
National: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Future TC
Name Age Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kenyatta Carter New Mexico Stars 13.96m NWI 45-09.75
2 Adrian Pearson EP Comets - TX 13.93m NWI 45-08.50
3 Antoine Borden Unattached 13.72m NWI 45-00.25
4 Marcus Jones New Mexico Stars 13.58m NWI 44-06.75
5 Tyrese McGruder Rising Sun 12.62m NWI 41-05.00
6 Nathan Rodriguez EP Thunderbirds 12.24m NWI 40-02.00
7 Brett Garner New Mexico Stars 11.92m NWI 39-01.25
-- Julian Islas T Elite FOUL NWI
-- Luis Monrreal EP Comets - TX FOUL NWI
-- Daniel Blackledge Unattached FOUL NWI
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
National: N 20.43m 7/24/1997 Dwight Johnson
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ian Lettow Platte River 17.13m 56-02.50
2 Brady Schreibrogel Platte River 13.24m 43-05.25
3 Victor Chavez AZ Heat 13.14m 43-01.50
4 Darick Holden AZ Heat 12.96m 42-06.25
5 Andres Hernandez Wings - TX 10.96m 35-11.50
6 Justin Johnson Tonto 10.48m 34-04.75
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
National: N 63.02m 1979 Clint Johnson
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ian Lettow Platte River 54.87m 180-00
2 Jarred Jonovich UNATTACHED 53.38m 175-01
3 Andres Hernandez Wings - TX 39.28m 128-10
4 Victor Chavez AZ Heat 37.92m 124-05
5 Brady Schreibrogel Platte River 36.78m 120-08
6 Gerardo Lira No Limits-TX 34.63m 113-07
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
National: N 70.94m 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee Holguin LC Sun Dragons 47.23m 154-11
2 Mark Fuselier EP Thunderbirds 39.64m 130-01
3 Danny Zacher EP Thunderbirds 36.13m 118-06
4 Jarred Jonovich UNATTACHED 31.58m 103-07
5 Kittrick Davidson Colorado Speed 29.94m 98-03
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
National: N 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Salzmann Crown Hill 5520
2 Martin Nevarez Casa Grande 5411
3 Adam Thayer AZ Elite 3901
4 Andrew Noaker EP Youth Sports 2730 |