USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
July 7-9, 2006 - Kingston NY
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
Girls Highlights
- Awesome Power's Makalia Griffith 55.86 Y-400
- Metropolis's Brttany Sheffey 4:37.31 Y-1500
- Stacey-Ann Smith sprint double -- 12.24 (w-1.1) i-100 -- 24.43 i-200
- Hempstead's Christie Verdier 55.64 i-400
- Becky O'Brien field triple -- 43-06.50 i-SP -- 140-01 i-DT -- 89-00 i-HT
- Waltham Track's Grace Watson 5-08.50 Y-HJ
- Kelsey Huckins 143-09 Y-DT
- Venom Sports Girls 47.91 Y-4X100
Boys Highlights
- Emory Parons 179-04 Y-DT
- Providence's Brandon Walmsley jump double -- 21-08.75 Y-LJ -- 42-02.75 Y-TJ
- Stars' Lance Roller II distance triple -- 1:57.49 i-800 -- 4:20.00 Y-1500 -- 9:25.98 Y-3000
results
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Stacey-Ann 05-Unatt CT 12.25Q -1.1 3
2 Pate, Tameika 06-Dynamite 12.69Q -0.9 2
3 Jubrey, Chelsea 05-Rockville Rev 12.76Q -1.2 1
4 Butts, Keshia 06-White Plains 12.88Q -1.1 3
5 Hibbert, Amara 59-Hempstead PA 12.92Q -1.2 1
6 Sporn, Hannah 03-Olympic Reg 13.20Q -0.9 2
7 Maitland, Courtney 59-Hempstead PA 12.99q -1.1 3
8 White, Josalyn 06-Venom Sports 13.15q -1.2 1
9 Grossman, Andria 02-Boston Intern 13.46 -1.2 1
10 Udeogalanya, Ebele 59-Hempstead PA 13.49 -1.2 1
11 Edge, Desiree 02-Providence Co 13.51 -1.2 1
12 Johnston, Janelle 02-Providence Co 13.55 -1.1 3
13 Becker, Corinne 03-Olympic Reg 13.63 -1.1 3
14 Schwinn, Muriel 01-Auburn Run 13.67 -0.9 2
15 Ryding, Cassandra 02-Nitehawks 13.71 -1.1 3
16 Carpenter, Kellie 03-Unattached AD 14.03 -0.9 2
17 Dibacco, Alexandra 05-Unatt CT 14.15 -1.1 3
18 Ford, Simone 06-White Plains 14.41 -0.9 2
-- Clough, Emily 05-Unatt CT SCR -1.2 1
-- Hall, Laquashia 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR -0.9 2
-- Hamilton, Michelle 59-Hempstead PA SCR -0.9 2
-- Brill, Sophie 03-Unattached AD SCR -0.9 2
-- Carpenter, Alyssa 05-Rockville Rev SCR -1.2 1
-- Del Pino, Shanice 05-Unatt CT SCR -1.1 3
-- Dumas, Shikera 06-White Plains SCR
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Stacey-Ann 05-Unatt CT 12.24 -1.1
2 Pate, Tameika 06-Dynamite 12.69 -1.1
3 Jubrey, Chelsea 05-Rockville Rev 12.77 -1.1
4 Butts, Keshia 06-White Plains 13.03 -1.1
5 White, Josalyn 06-Venom Sports 13.09 -1.1
6 Hibbert, Amara 59-Hempstead PA 13.17 -1.1
7 Maitland, Courtney 59-Hempstead PA 13.24 -1.1
8 Sporn, Hannah 03-Olympic Reg 13.36 -1.1
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Stacey-Ann 05-Unatt CT 24.43 NWI 4
2 Verdier, Christie 59-Hempstead PA 25.18 NWI 4
3 Milledge, Catherine 05-Unatt CT 25.69 NWI 4
4 Pate, Tameika 06-Dynamite 25.71 NWI 4
5 Marrow, Jasmine 02-Providence Co 26.37 NWI 3
6 Crusoe, Nzingha 06-Metropolis 26.41 NWI 1
7 Butts, Keshia 06-White Plains 26.48 NWI 4
8 Gould, Tennille 06-Nynovas 26.54 NWI 1
9 White, Josalyn 06-Venom Sports 26.78 NWI 3
10 Poggi, Jenna 02-Air Time Athl 27.10 NWI 3
11 Jones, Dasia 06-Newburgh 27.29 NWI 1
12 Jubrey, Chelsea 05-Rockville Rev 27.59 NWI 4
13 Hibbert, Amara 59-Hempstead PA 27.74 NWI 3
14 Lawrence, Courtney 06-Venom Sports 27.83 NWI 1
15 Mcnish, Patricia 59-Hempstead PA 27.91 NWI 3
16 Sporn, Hannah 03-Olympic Reg 27.91 NWI 2
17 Udeogalanya, Ebele 59-Hempstead PA 28.49 NWI 3
18 Beecroft, Tonee 03-Unattached AD 28.62 NWI 2
19 Santucci, Ashley 59-Hempstead PA 28.72 NWI 4
20 Klein, Kathleen 03-Unattached AD 28.98 NWI 2
21 Grossman, Andria 02-Boston Intern 29.04 NWI 2
22 Dibacco, Alexandra 05-Unatt CT 29.98 NWI 1
-- Sanders, Marissa 05-Unatt CT SCR NWI 3
-- Branch, Blessing 59-Infant Jesus SCR NWI 2
-- Trotman, Sarah 02-Boston Intern SCR NWI 4
-- Edge, Dara 02-Providence Co SCR NWI 2
-- Kenniston, Stephanie 01unatt-Maine SCR NWI 2
-- Hamilton, Michelle 59-Hempstead PA SCR NWI 3
-- McNeil, Janelle 02-Providence Co SCR NWI 2
-- Fowler, Victoria 01-Augusta SCR
-- Weller, Lourine 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Muhammad, Dalilah 06-Nynovas SCR
-- Maitland, Courtney 59-Hempstead PA SCR
-- Brill, Sophie 03-Unattached AD SCR
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Verdier, Christie 59-Hempstead PA 55.64 4
2 Yousefian, Michelle Una 58.72 4
3 Marrow, Jasmine 02-Providence Co 59.09 4
4 Lawrence, Courtney 06-Venom Sports 1:00.09 1
5 Jones, Dasia 06-Newburgh 1:00.19 1
6 Easterling, Alexis 06-White Plains 1:00.23 4
7 Sanders, Marissa 05-Unatt CT 1:00.65 4
8 McNeil, Janelle 02-Providence Co 1:01.50 3
9 Climer, Gemira 06-Nynovas 1:01.51 3
10 Mcnish, Patricia 59-Hempstead PA 1:01.77 3
11 Beecroft, Tonee 03-Unattached AD 1:02.48 3
12 Chisolm, Sharlene 06-White Plains 1:03.37 4
13 Hill, Sarah 05-Unatt CT 1:03.50 4
14 Santucci, Ashley 59-Hempstead PA 1:05.77 4
15 Niemczyk, Brittany 05-Rockville Rev 1:06.21 3
16 Landell, Kerrie 06-Newburgh 1:07.54 2
17 Williams, Chloe 03-Unattached AD 1:11.87 2
18 Broeker, Katie 02-Liberty Athle 1:14.80 2
-- Crusoe, Nzingha 06-Metropolis SCR 1
-- Clough, Meghan 05-Rockville Rev SCR 2
-- Washington, Shayna 02-Greater Sprin SCR 2
-- Belanger, Erica 02-Smac SCR 3
-- Muhammad, Dalilah 06-Nynovas SCR 2
-- Branch, Blessing 59-Infant Jesus SCR 3
-- Kelly, April 06-Newburgh SCR 1
-- Cully, Meredith 03-Country Mill SCR 3
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ainsworth, Katrina 05-Rockville Rev 2:24.43
2 Belanger, Erica 02-Smac 2:25.98
3 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 01unatt-Maine 2:26.80
4 Cully, Meredith 03-Country Mill 2:46.29
-- Jones, Dasia 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Wolinski, Rebecca 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Williams, Chloe 03-Unattached AD SCR
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 01unatt-Maine 5:28.87
2 Lerner, Kathryn 02-Liberty Athle 5:33.97
3 Davis, Catherine 06-Westchester 5:54.62
-- Cooper, Allie 05-Conn Tr Club SCR
-- Milone, Alexa 05-Conn Tr Club SCR
-- Clifford, Kaitlin 01-Augusta SCR
-- Robertson, Michelle 05-Rockville Rev SCR
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 01unatt-Maine 16:01.43
-- Robertson, Michelle 05-Rockville Rev SCR
-- Szarkawicz, Andrea 05-Litchfield TC SCR
-- Clifford, Kaitlin 01-Augusta SCR
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steele, Kara 05-Ct Racewalker 33:51.50
2 Adams, Sara 01-Maine RW 34:25.79
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Tiara 02-Unattached 16.07 -1.5
2 Ceaser, Kristyn Marie 06-Nynovas 16.38 -1.5
3 Westley, Samantha 06-White Plains 16.41 -1.5
4 Ainsworth, Katrina 05-Rockville Rev 16.83 -1.5
5 Howes, Ariel 01unatt-Maine 17.57 -1.5
6 Jeffries, Stephanie 02-Providence Co 18.20 -1.5
7 Edge, Dara 02-Providence Co 18.35 -1.5
-- Gayle, Kayla 06-Nynovas SCR -1.5
-- Huyler, Annie 02-Smac SCR
-- Wheeler, Morgan 03-Averill Park SCR
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muhammad, Dalilah 06-Nynovas 1:03.55 2
2 Martin, Tiara 02-Unattached 1:05.63 2
3 Milledge, Catherine 05-Unatt CT 1:06.31 2
4 Sporn, Hannah 03-Olympic Reg 1:07.77 2
5 Crusoe, Nzingha 06-Metropolis 1:09.00 2
6 Ryding, Cassandra 02-Nitehawks 1:09.21 2
7 Howes, Ariel 01unatt-Maine 1:12.19 1
8 Brew, Jacqueline 02-Amherst Track 1:13.69 2
-- Ceaser, Kristyn Marie 06-Nynovas DQ 1
-- Hall, Laquashia 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR 1
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackman, Ashley 03-Duanesburg E 8:17.48
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-New York Novas 'A' 50.30
1) Williams, Latasia 2) Muhammad, Dalilah
3) Climer, Gemira 4) Gould, Tennille
2 06-White Plain Future Stars 'A' 50.38
1) Dumas, Shikera 2) Ford, Simone
3) Chisolm, Sharlene 4) Easterling, Alexis
3 02-Providence Cobras 'A' 50.61
1) Edge, Desiree 2) Edge, Dara
3) McNeil, Janelle 4) Marrow, Jasmine
4 02-Providence Cobras 'B' 52.33
1) DaLomba, Cedra 2) Johnston, Janelle
3) Freeman, Kelsey 4) Adams, Jasmine
-- 59-Hempstead Pal 'A' DQ
1) Hibbert, Amara 2) Maitland, Courtney
3) Udeogalanya, Ebele 4) Verdier, Christie
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-New York Novas 'A' 4:14.99
1) Thompson, Imaira 2) Climer, Gemira
3) Williams, Latasia 4) Gould, Tennille
2 06-White Plain Future Stars 'A' 4:18.64
1) Butts, Keshia 2) Chisolm, Sharlene
3) Westley, Samantha 4) Easterling, Alexis
3 59-Hempstead Pal 'A' 4:35.73
1) Mcnish, Patricia 2) Hibbert, Amara
3) Udeogalanya, Ebele 4) Verdier, Christie
-- 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' SCR
1) Jones, Dasia 2) Kelly, April
3) Landell, Kerrie 4)
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Belanger, Erica 02-Smac 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Wheeler, Morgan 03-Averill Park 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Johnson, Kristen 05-Unatt CT J1.60m 5-03.00
3 Morris, Kylie 02-Amherst Track J1.60m 5-03.00
5 Leeds, Rebecca 05-Gateway Track 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Ceaser, Kristyn Marie 06-Nynovas 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Cully, Meredith 03-Country Mill J1.45m 4-09.00
8 Thompson, Imaira 06-Nynovas 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Huyler, Annie 02-Smac 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Lockhart, Sarah 01-Cumberland SCR
-- Johnson, Kimberly 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Romeri, Sophia 02-Air Time Athl SCR
-- Ryding, Cassandra 02-Nitehawks SCR
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poggi, Jenna 02-Air Time Athl 3.10m 10-02.00
2 Romeri, Sophia 02-Air Time Athl J3.10m 10-02.00
3 DuBois, Michelle 02-Air Time Athl 2.65m 8-08.25
4 Jackman, Ashley 03-Duanesburg E 2.35m 7-08.50
-- Niemczyk, Brittany 05-Rockville Rev NH
-- Clough, Emily 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Riggle, Kelly 02-Air Time Athl SCR
-- Fitzgerald, Nicole 02-Nitehawks SCR
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Pate, Tameika 06-Dynamite 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
2 Belanger, Erica 02-Smac 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
3 Dyer, Lauren 59-Unatt LI 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
4 Schwinn, Muriel 01-Auburn Run 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
5 Sporn, Hannah 03-Olympic Reg 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
6 McNeil, Janelle 02-Providence Co 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
7 Wheeler, Morgan 03-Averill Park 4.63m NWI 15-02.25
8 Morris, Kylie 02-Amherst Track 4.48m NWI 14-08.50
9 Kenniston, Stephanie 01unatt-Maine 4.41m NWI 14-05.75
10 Becker, Corinne 03-Olympic Reg 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
11 Cromack, Erin 02-Smac 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
-- Mcnish, Patricia 59-Hempstead PA SCR NWI
-- Ford, Simone 06-White Plains SCR NWI
-- Huyler, Annie 02-Smac SCR NWI
-- Dumas, Shikera 06-White Plains SCR NWI
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dellaira, Ashley 59-Unatt LI 10.97m NWI 36-00.00
2 Goodheart, Danica 02-Trails End 10.92m NWI 35-10.00
3 Dyer, Lauren 59-Unatt LI 10.20m NWI 33-05.75
4 Carpenter, Kellie 03-Unattached AD 9.77m NWI 32-00.75
5 Morris, Kylie 02-Amherst Track 9.56m NWI 31-04.50
6 Klein, Kathleen 03-Unattached AD 9.45m NWI 31-00.00
7 Newsom, Krystin 02-Unattached 9.31m NWI 30-06.50
8 Brew, Jacqueline 02-Amherst Track 9.29m NWI 30-05.75
9 Edge, Desiree 02-Providence Co 9.16m NWI 30-00.75
10 Niemczyk, Brittany 05-Rockville Rev 9.12m NWI 29-11.25
11 Maitland, Courtney 59-Hempstead PA 8.72m NWI 28-07.50
12 Davis, Catherine 06-Westchester 7.42m NWI 24-04.25
-- Brill, Sophie 03-Unattached AD SCR NWI
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Becky 01unatt-Maine 13.27m 43-06.50
2 Niedbala, Anna 01unatt-Maine 10.51m 34-05.75
3 Huyler, Annie 02-Smac 9.19m 30-02.00
4 Parsons, Kate 03-Glencadia Bu 8.31m 27-03.25
5 Broeker, Katie 02-Liberty Athle 7.74m 25-04.75
6 Labonne, Jillian 05-Agegroupaa 5.62m 18-05.25
-- Kerrigan, Kacey 02-Unattached SCR
-- Scunziano, Julie 02-Unattached SCR
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Becky 01unatt-Maine 42.71m 140-01
2 Niedbala, Anna 01unatt-Maine 33.85m 111-01
3 Parsons, Kate 03-Glencadia Bu 26.99m 88-06
4 Geaglone, Rachel 05-Agegroupaa 25.52m 83-09
5 Labonne, Jillian 05-Agegroupaa 10.47m 34-04
-- Foster, Kelley 02-Unattached SCR
-- Fitzgerald, Nicole 02-Nitehawks SCR
-- Kerrigan, Kacey 02-Unattached SCR
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Becky 01unatt-Maine 27.14m 89-00
-- Callan, Robin Una SCR
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Morgan 03-Averill Park 38.86m 127-06
2 Karin, Abbey 02-Unattached 36.94m 121-02
3 Niedbala, Anna 01unatt-Maine 28.51m 93-06
4 Butlein, Kate 05-Unatt CT 25.72m 84-04
5 Dumas, Shikera 06-White Plains 25.05m 82-02
6 Labonne, Jillian 05-Agegroupaa 15.05m 49-04
7 Broeker, Katie 02-Liberty Athle 15.02m 49-03
-- Kerrigan, Kacey 02-Unattached SCR
-- Cully, Meredith 03-Country Mill SCR
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Huyler, Annie 02-Smac 3554
2 Dumas, Shikera 06-White Plains 3368
3 Kefalidis, Marisa Una 3150
4 Ryding, Cassandra 02-Nitehawks 3105
5 Cully, Meredith 03-Country Mill 2618
6 Anderson, Gretchen 02-Worcester TC 2559
7 Cromack, Erin 02-Smac 2532
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Troop, Sean 06-Nynovas 11.16Q -1.0 2
2 Robinson, Robert 06-Newburgh 11.73Q -1.1 1
3 Peterson, Miles 06-Halls Exp 11.97Q -0.9 3
4 Cheever, Chris 02-Unattached 11.87Q -1.1 1
5 Phillip, Isaiah 06-Jabri Rd Run 11.90Q -1.0 2
6 Helberg, Steven 59-Hempstead PA 12.40Q -0.9 3
7 Robinson, Scott 59-Hempstead PA 11.97q -1.1 1
8 Reynolds, Arthur Fast Feet Track 12.01q -1.0 2
9 Bian, Ralph 02-Providence Co 12.02 -1.1 1
10 Jenkins, Fabian 06-Ruff Kutz 12.47 -1.1 1
11 Holzhauer, Timathy 03-Country Mill 12.57 -0.9 3
12 Weekes, Ishmel 06-Ruff Kutz 12.66 -1.0 2
13 Dewer, Lawrence 59-Hempstead PA 13.78 -0.9 3
-- Thompson, Marc 03-Schenectady SCR -1.0 2
-- Graham, Kimanie 05-Unatt CT SCR -1.0 2
-- Foss, Merlon 01-Auburn Run SCR -0.9 3
-- Dang, Dustin 01-Augusta SCR -0.9 3
-- Giffiths, Dwayne 06-Bronx Flash SCR -1.1 1
-- Nicolas, Julian 06-Bronx Flash SCR -1.0 2
-- Salas, Ephram 02-Unattached SCR -1.0 2
-- McGibbon, Casey 03-Northen Ligh SCR -0.9 3
-- Evans, Rashad 02-Greater Sprin SCR -1.1 1
-- Cutler, Luke 03-Country Mill SCR
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Troop, Sean 06-Nynovas 11.17 -1.5
2 Robinson, Robert 06-Newburgh 11.70 -1.5
3 Cheever, Chris 02-Unattached 11.89 -1.5
4 Reynolds, Arthur Fast Feet Track 11.96 -1.5
5 Phillip, Isaiah 06-Jabri Rd Run 12.03 -1.5
6 Robinson, Scott 59-Hempstead PA 12.14 -1.5
7 Peterson, Miles 06-Halls Exp 12.24 -1.5
8 Helberg, Steven 59-Hempstead PA 12.60 -1.5
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vernon, Charles 06-Venom Sports 23.14 NWI 2
2 Troop, Sean 06-Nynovas 23.35 NWI 1
3 Campbell, Lawerence 06-Westchester 23.67 NWI 2
4 Grayson, Julius 59-Hempstead PA 24.29 NWI 2
5 Robinson, Scott 59-Hempstead PA 24.38 NWI 2
6 Phillip, Isaiah 06-Jabri Rd Run 24.58 NWI 1
7 Reynolds, Arthur Fast Feet Track 24.75 NWI 2
8 Jenkins, Fabian 06-Ruff Kutz 25.11 NWI 2
9 Helberg, Steven 59-Hempstead PA 26.51 NWI 2
10 Dewer, Lawrence 59-Hempstead PA 28.77 NWI 2
-- Balestrini, David 03-Olympic Reg SCR NWI 1
-- McGibbon, Casey 03-Northen Ligh SCR
-- McCarthy, Eithne 03-Northen Ligh SCR
-- Peterson, Miles 06-Halls Exp SCR
-- Graham, Robert 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Evans, Rashad 02-Greater Sprin SCR
-- Foss, Merlon 01-Auburn Run SCR
-- Murphy, John 02-Nitehawks SCR
-- Nicolas, Julian 06-Bronx Flash SCR
-- Smith, Yrral 06-Stars SCR
-- Holzhauer, Timathy 03-Country Mill SCR
-- Capalbo, Anthony 03-Unattached AD SCR
-- Boel, Joshua 03-Glencadia Bu SCR
-- Amidon, Alexander 02-Unattached SCR
-- Salas, Ephram 02-Unattached SCR
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Lawerence 06-Westchester 49.95 2
2 Vernon, Charles 06-Venom Sports 50.81 2
3 Amidon, Alexander 02-Unattached 52.12 2
4 Phillip, Isaiah 06-Jabri Rd Run 52.96 1
5 Magoon, Cooper 02-Smac 53.69 1
6 Jenkins, Fabian 06-Ruff Kutz 53.82 2
7 O'Neill, Connor 02-Worcester TC 54.26 1
8 Grayson, Julius 59-Hempstead PA 54.41 2
9 Hughes, Robert 02-Unattached 54.77 2
10 Rewaka, Blaise 06-Halls Exp 54.86 1
11 Capalbo, Anthony 03-Unattached AD 55.36 1
12 Letourneau, Donald 02-Providence Co 59.18 1
-- Patterson, Randy 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Mitchell, Richard 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Troop, Sean 06-Nynovas SCR
-- Wedgewood, Nick 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Robinson, Timothy 02-Bay State Bul SCR
-- Smith, Yrral 06-Stars SCR
-- Cutler, Luke 03-Country Mill SCR
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roller, Lance II 06-Stars 1:57.49
2 Mask, Isaiah 59-Hempstead PA 2:03.17
3 Rewaka, Blaise 06-Halls Exp 2:03.43
4 Hughes, Robert 02-Unattached 2:05.46
5 Babcock, Chris 06-Newburgh 2:13.60
6 Bub, Nathan 03-Voorheesvill 2:22.33
7 Babcock, Matt 06-Newburgh 2:29.07
8 White, Galonn 06-Jabri Rd Run 2:44.76
-- Herdic, Connor 03-Northen Ligh SCR
-- Mora, Nelson 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Ormsby, Joseph 03-Northen Ligh SCR
-- Rouse, Justin 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Wedgewood, Nick 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Despard, Brendan 01-Augusta SCR
-- Morton, Ethan 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Bezner, Ryan 02-Unattached SCR
-- Signh, Kirahjit 02-Unattached SCR
-- Magoon, Cooper 02-Smac SCR
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roller, Lance II 06-Stars 4:20.00
2 Mask, Isaiah 59-Hempstead PA 4:29.39
3 Debissihop, Zach 05-Fast Track El 4:30.37
4 Breagy, Conor 02-North Kingsto 4:43.69
5 Bronner, Lloyd 06-Ny Starz TC 4:54.35
6 McCann, Eric 02-Srs T & F 4:55.56
7 Muller, Nick 02-Granite State 5:03.75
8 Treadgold, Taylor 03-Voorheesvill 5:25.04
-- Allison, Ryan 03-Voorheesvill SCR
-- Rewaka, Blaise 06-Halls Exp SCR
-- Hubbell, Patrick 05-Warren Street SCR
-- Rouse, Justin 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Chace, Richard 02-Unattached SCR
-- Morton, Ethan 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Rhoades, Jeremiah 03-Unattached AD SCR
-- Boel, Joshua 03-Glencadia Bu SCR
-- Oglesby, Mackenzie 03-Unattached AD SCR
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roller, Lance II 06-Stars 9:25.98
2 Lloyd, Macky 03-Voorheesvill 9:59.09
3 Chace, Richard 02-Unattached 10:25.90
4 Muller, Nick 02-Granite State 10:45.52
5 Hubbell, Patrick 05-Warren Street 10:51.69
6 Missey-Higgins, Justin 05-Agegroupaa 11:08.68
7 Failing, Kalib 03-Glencadia Bu 11:20.57
8 Treadgold, Taylor 03-Voorheesvill 11:47.10
-- Morton, Ethan 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Rollins, Jacob 01-China Rec SCR
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Callanan, Matthew 02-Unattached 15.77 -0.4
2 Lambert, Andrew 01unatt-Maine 16.44 -0.4
3 Pereira, Jeff 02-Quincy TC 16.48 -0.4
4 Hoddwells, Max 01-Augusta 16.50 -0.4
5 Hickey, Timothy 59-Hempstead PA 17.05 -0.4
6 Balestrini, David 03-Olympic Reg 19.18 -0.4
7 Mills, Brandon 03-Country Mill 21.13 -0.4
-- McCarthy, Eithne 03-Northen Ligh SCR -0.4
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lambert, Andrew 01unatt-Maine 1:00.76
2 Hickey, Timothy 59-Hempstead PA 1:01.35
3 Gonsalves, Anthony 02-Providence Co 1:04.28
4 Balestrini, David 03-Olympic Reg 1:04.81
5 Barrau, Malcolm 06-Ruff Kutz 1:06.89
6 Mills, Brandon 03-Country Mill 1:08.04
7 Taylor VI, George 06-Nynovas 1:11.10
-- Fowler, Christopher 02-Unattached DNF
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gildersleeve, Ryan 03-Unattached AD 7:38.07
2 Breakell, Rob 05-Litchfield TC 7:42.00
3 Hubbell, Patrick 05-Warren Street 7:52.27
4 Bronner, Lloyd 06-Ny Starz TC 8:52.84
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' 45.43
1) Graham, Robert 2) Mitchell, Richard
3) Mora, Nelson 4) Robinson, Robert
2 59-Hempstead Pal 'A' 46.88
1) Grayson, Julius 2) Helberg, Steven
3) Hickey, Timothy 4) Robinson, Scott
-- 02-Bay State Bullets 'A' SCR
1) Robinson, Timothy 2)
-- 06-Bronx Flash Track Club 'A' SCR
1) Campbell, Kadeem 2) Henrry, Vance
3) Giffiths, Dwayne 4) Nicolas, Julian
-- 01-Saco Bay Striders 'A' SCR
1) Milliard, Craig 2) Smith, Daniel
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 59-Hempstead Pal 'A' 3:31.95
1) Hickey, Timothy 2) Mask, Isaiah
3) Grayson, Julius 4) Robinson, Scott
2 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:34.62
1) Graham, Robert 2) Patterson, Randy
3) Mitchell, Richard 4) Mora, Nelson
-- 03-Northen Lights Track Club 'A' SCR
1) Herdic, Connor 2) McCarthy, Eithne
3) McGibbon, Casey 4) Ormsby, Joseph
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' 8:58.95
1) Babcock, Chris 2) Babcock, Matt
3) Mora, Nelson 4) Mitchell, Richard
2 03-Voorheesville Track Club 'A' 9:18.85
1) Bub, Nathan 2) Allison, Ryan
3) Powell, Ian 4) Lloyd, Macky
-- 03-Northen Lights Track Club 'A' SCR
1) Herdic, Connor 2) McGibbon, Casey
3) McCarthy, Eithne 4) Ormsby, Joseph
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Samuel 02-Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
2 Reigstad, Andrew 02-Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Jean-Baptiste, Adams 02-Quincy TC 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Rhoades, Aaron 03-Unattached AD 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Rhoades, Jeremiah 03-Unattached AD 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Evans, Rashad 02-Greater Sprin SCR
-- Ramus, Calvin 01unatt-Maine SCR
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clark, Joshua 01unatt-Maine 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Dotts, Jared 02-Patriot PV 2.95m 9-08.00
-- Tang, Kevin 02-Air Time Athl SCR
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reigstad, Andrew 02-Unattached 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
2 Fallo, Russell 05-Unatt CT 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
3 Arsenault, Samuel 02-Unattached 5.94m NWI 19-06.00
4 Capalbo, Anthony 03-Unattached AD 5.92m NWI 19-05.25
5 Cheever, Chris 02-Unattached 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
6 Holzhauer, Timathy 03-Country Mill 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
7 Pereira, Jeff 02-Quincy TC 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
8 Moskowitz, Mike 05-Unatt CT 5.43m NWI 17-09.75
9 McDonald, Ross 02-Unattached 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
10 Hubbell, Patrick 05-Warren Street 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
-- Peterson, Miles 06-Halls Exp FOUL NWI
-- Dang, Dustin 01-Augusta SCR NWI
-- Hoddwells, Max 01-Augusta SCR NWI
-- Nicolas, Julian 06-Bronx Flash SCR NWI
-- Ormsby, Joseph 03-Northen Ligh SCR NWI
-- Herdic, Connor 03-Northen Ligh SCR NWI
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ryan, James 02-Unattached 12.69m NWI 41-07.75
2 Hoddwells, Max 01-Augusta 12.52m NWI 41-01.00
3 Cheever, Chris 02-Unattached 12.17m NWI 39-11.25
4 Moskowitz, Mike 05-Unatt CT 11.50m NWI 37-08.75
5 Bub, Nathan 03-Voorheesvill 11.25m NWI 36-11.00
6 Fallo, Russell 05-Unatt CT 11.13m NWI 36-06.25
7 Patterson, Randy 06-Newburgh 10.14m NWI 33-03.25
8 Chace, Richard 02-Unattached 9.91m NWI 32-06.25
9 Barrau, Malcolm 06-Ruff Kutz 9.54m NWI 31-03.75
-- Campbell, Kadeem 06-Bronx Flash SCR NWI
-- Connor, Isiah 02-Unattached SCR NWI
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Daniel 01-Saco Bay 14.18m 46-06.25
2 Glavin, Dan 02-Unattached J14.18m 46-06.25
3 Clarkin, Nathan 02-Unattached 12.42m 40-09.00
4 Farnsworth, Nicholas 02-Worlds Lg Thr 11.54m 37-10.50
5 Hannay, Greg 03-Unattached AD 11.08m 36-04.25
6 White, John 01unatt-Maine 9.58m 31-05.25
7 Bowers, Jonathan 05-New Fairfield 7.98m 26-02.25
-- Coonradt, David 03-Unattached AD SCR
-- Campbell, Kadeem 06-Bronx Flash SCR
-- Murphy, John 02-Nitehawks SCR
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Daniel 01-Saco Bay 41.15m 135-00
2 Hadden, Lucas 02-Unattached 38.62m 126-08
3 Orchard, Dylan 01-Winslow TC 37.90m 124-04
4 Farnsworth, Nicholas 02-Worlds Lg Thr 37.36m 122-07
5 White, John 01unatt-Maine 34.94m 114-07
6 Willadsen, Christopher 05-Unatt CT 34.76m 114-00
7 Hannay, Greg 03-Unattached AD 33.75m 110-09
8 Clarkin, Nathan 02-Unattached 29.80m 97-09
9 McDonald, Ross 02-Unattached 27.84m 91-04
10 Mills, Brandon 03-Country Mill 22.55m 74-00
11 Bowers, Jonathan 05-New Fairfield 19.51m 64-00
-- Glavin, Dan 02-Unattached SCR
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hadden, Lucas 02-Unattached 54.53m 178-11
2 Farnsworth, Nicholas 02-Worlds Lg Thr 50.77m 166-07
3 Cyphers, Jonathan 02-Hanover NH 41.20m 135-02
4 Hannay, Greg 03-Unattached AD 36.48m 119-08
5 McDonald, Ross 02-Unattached 34.53m 113-03
6 Mills, Brandon 03-Country Mill 29.22m 95-10
7 Holzhauer, Timathy 03-Country Mill 28.87m 94-09
-- Willadsen, Christopher 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Dang, Dustin 01-Augusta SCR
-- Marshall, Charlie 02-Providence Co SCR
-- Cutler, Luke 03-Country Mill SCR
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dicesare, Dean Una 4723
2 Milliard, Craig 01-Saco Bay 4169
3 Holzhauer, Timathy 03-Country Mill 3993
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adaramola, Feyisara 06-Bronx Tigers 12.36Q -0.9 3
2 Rogers, Deiddra 06-Venom Sports 12.65Q -0.8 2
3 Davis, Petergay 06-Awesome Pow 12.91Q -1.0 1
4 Daley, Dihann 06-Awesome Pow 13.16Q -0.8 2
5 Donahue, Allisha 02-Providence Co 13.39Q -0.9 3
6 Higgs, Hillary 02-Greater Sprin 13.57Q -1.0 1
7 Smith, Nickelle 06-Bronx Tigers 13.28q -0.8 2
8 Jusme, Victoria M 02-Providence Co 13.49q -0.8 2
9 Pastyrnak, Kanassa 05-Unatt CT 13.73 -0.9 3
10 Hamm, Tenesha 02-Greater Sprin 13.80 -0.8 2
11 Honahan, Jessica 03-Olympic Reg 14.02 -0.9 3
12 Carver, Nancy 03-Unattached AD 14.57 -0.9 3
-- Wayashe, Jessica 02-Unattached SCR -1.0 1
-- Moody, Maxine 06-Awesome Pow SCR -0.9 3
-- Henry, Joy 06-Venom Sports SCR -1.0 1
-- Burrell, Dakota 59-Jericho Jets SCR -1.0 1
-- Austin, Analisa 06-Venom Sports SCR -0.9 3
-- Johnson, Kristanya 06-Venom Sports SCR -0.8 2
-- Smith, Laurenmaria 02-Providence Co SCR -1.0 1
-- Estrin, Latonya 06-Awesome Pow SCR -1.0 1
-- Burks, Tavia 06-Venom Sports SCR
100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adaramola, Feyisara 06-Bronx Tigers 12.18 -0.9
2 Rogers, Deiddra 06-Venom Sports 12.48 -0.9
3 Davis, Petergay 06-Awesome Pow 12.83 -0.9
4 Smith, Nickelle 06-Bronx Tigers 13.20 -0.9
5 Daley, Dihann 06-Awesome Pow 13.21 -0.9
6 Donahue, Allisha 02-Providence Co 13.44 -0.9
7 Higgs, Hillary 02-Greater Sprin 13.55 -0.9
8 Jusme, Victoria M 02-Providence Co 13.63 -0.9
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Adaramola, Feyisara 06-Bronx Tigers 25.34 NWI 3
2 McDonald, Jessona 06-Awesome Pow 25.52 NWI 3
3 Smith, Chanell 06-Bronx Tigers 25.71 NWI 3
4 Henry, Joy 06-Venom Sports 25.74 NWI 2
5 Cousins, Renee 06-Awesome Pow 26.09 NWI 1
6 Tisdale, Champaine 06-Newburgh 26.52 NWI 1
7 Rowe, Lindsay 06-Nynovas 26.61 NWI 1
8 Mcrae, Brittney 06-Bronx Tigers 26.80 NWI 3
9 Donahue, Allisha 02-Providence Co 26.97 NWI 3
10 Higgs, Hillary 02-Greater Sprin 27.06 NWI 3
11 Williams, Claudine 06-Bronx Tigers 27.28 NWI 1
12 Smith, Nickelle 06-Bronx Tigers 28.00 NWI 3
13 Petrizzo, Amber 05-Unatt CT 28.33 NWI 2
14 Pastyrnak, Kanassa 05-Unatt CT 28.62 NWI 2
15 Hamm, Tenesha 02-Greater Sprin 29.07 NWI 2
16 Honahan, Jessica 03-Olympic Reg 29.34 NWI 2
-- Overton, Hannah 03-Unattached AD SCR NWI 2
-- Carver, Nancy 03-Unattached AD SCR NWI 2
-- Rowe, Kamilah 02-Boston Intern SCR NWI 3
-- Burrell, Dakota 59-Jericho Jets SCR NWI 2
-- Rogers, Deiddra 06-Venom Sports SCR
-- Johnson, Kristanya 06-Venom Sports SCR
-- Austin, Analisa 06-Venom Sports SCR
-- Moody, Maxine 06-Awesome Pow SCR
-- Smith, Laurenmaria 02-Providence Co SCR
-- Estrin, Latonya 06-Awesome Pow SCR
400 Meter Dash Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffith, Makalia 06-Awesome Pow 55.86 1
2 McDonald, Jessona 06-Awesome Pow 56.70 2
3 Henry, Joy 06-Venom Sports 56.95 1
4 Smith, Chanell 06-Bronx Tigers 57.82 2
5 Ramsay, Keva 06-Ny Starz TC 59.39 2
6 Cousins, Renee 06-Awesome Pow 59.86 1
7 Petrizzo, Amber 05-Unatt CT 1:01.50 2
8 Watkins, Britnee 05-Unatt CT 1:01.94 2
9 Overton, Hannah 03-Unattached AD 1:01.96 2
10 Honahan, Jessica 03-Olympic Reg 1:06.90 1
11 Edmonson, Noelle 06-White Plains 1:07.18 2
-- Tisdale, Champaine 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Sterrett, Adrenee 06-Awesome Pow SCR
-- Rowe, Lindsay 06-Nynovas SCR
-- Knight, Alba 06-Awesome Pow SCR
-- Zarowcir, Erika 02-Waltham Track SCR
-- Eaton, Shaniqua 02-Greater Sprin SCR
800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmonson, Noelle 06-White Plains 2:23.17
2 Griffith, Makalia 06-Awesome Pow 2:24.60
3 Pless-Brown, Nataisha 59-Hempstead PA 2:25.43
4 Foster, Daina 06-Venom Sports 2:26.44
5 Wolfe, Katie 03-Country Mill 2:44.15
6 Jackman, Nyota 06-Jabri Rd Run 2:50.93
-- Perno, Gina 59-Unatt LI SCR
-- Kelly, Chaney 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Bogle, Nakisha 06-Awesome Pow SCR
-- Sterrett, Adrenee 06-Awesome Pow SCR
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheffey, Brittany 06-Metropolis 4:37.31
2 Rocco, Alyse 02-Needham TC 4:54.69
3 Lauterbach, Ada 03-Unattached AD 5:07.19
-- Foster, Daina 06-Venom Sports SCR
-- Wolfe, Katie 03-Country Mill SCR
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wagner, Jessica Una 12:16.95
2 Wolfe, Katie 03-Country Mill 12:42.59
5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Forgues, Lauren 01-Maine RW SCR
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rowe, Lindsay 06-Nynovas 14.70 NWI 2
2 Hudson, Chia 06-Ny Starz TC 15.54 NWI 2
3 Jusme, Victoria L 02-Unattached 15.87 -3.1 1
4 Cowart, Assata 06-White Plains 16.07 NWI 2
5 Goodrich, Fajr 06-Newburgh 16.12 NWI 2
6 Stakus, Angie 02-Tri-Valley Fr 16.82 NWI 2
7 Zezima, Amanda 59-Infant Jesus 18.33 -3.1 1
8 Caruso, Deborah 02-Waltham Track 18.43 -3.1 1
9 Bylin, Jess 02-Worcester TC 19.42 -3.1 1
-- Campell, Gtenneisha 06-Ruff Kutz SCR
-- Dumas, Bethany 01-Augusta SCR
-- Burks, Tavia 06-Venom Sports SCR
-- Mcgeoghan, Katherine 02-Unattached SCR
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cowart, Assata 06-White Plains 1:04.36 1
2 Pless-Brown, Nataisha 59-Hempstead PA 1:04.96 2
3 Ramsay, Keva 06-Ny Starz TC 1:05.83 2
4 Soule, Lindsey 01-Augusta 1:11.17 2
5 Goodrich, Fajr 06-Newburgh 1:12.91 1
6 Caruso, Deborah 02-Waltham Track 1:14.26 2
7 Frett, Kathryn 01-Augusta 1:14.32 1
8 Bylin, Jess 02-Worcester TC 1:15.44 2
9 Campell, Gtenneisha 06-Ruff Kutz 1:16.23 2
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barton, Jess 02-Unattached 7:27.86
2 deAprix, Kelly 03-Duanesburg E 10:07.95
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Venom Sports 'A' 47.91
1) Rogers, Deiddra 2) Burks, Tavia
3) Austin, Analisa 4) Henry, Joy
2 06-Bronx Tigers TC 'A' 48.40
1) Adaramola, Feyisara 2) Williams, Claudine
3) Mcrae, Brittney 4) Smith, Chanell
3 06-Awesome Power 'A' 50.17
1) Moody, Maxine 2) McDonald, Jessona
3) Davis, Petergay 4) Daley, Dihann
4 02-Greater Springfield Harrier 'A' 52.03
1) Eaton, Shaniqua 2) Hamm, Tenesha
3) Higgs, Hillary 4) Dowe, Karen
5 01-Augusta Track Club 'A' 52.45
1) Soule, Lindsey 2) Frett, Kathryn
3) Peterson, Laura 4) Dumas, Bethany
6 06-Jabri Road Runners 'A' 54.13
1) Jackman, Nyota 2) Bien- Aime, Lubnah
3) Bispham, Sierra 4) Cambridge, Audalli
-- 02-Providence Cobras 'A' DNF
1) Donahue, Allisha 2) Smith, Laurenmaria
3) Jusme, Victoria M 4)
-- 02-Waltham Track Club 'A' SCR
1) Caruso, Deborah 2) Finestone, Emma
3) Washington, Jasmine 4) Watson, Grace
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Awesome Power 'A' 4:00.45
1) Cousins, Renee 2) McDonald, Jessona
3) Griffith, Makalia 4) Sterrett, Adrenee
2 06-Jabri Road Runners 'A' 4:42.21
1) Jackman, Nyota 2) Morgan, Regina
3) Bien- Aime, Lubnah 4) Bispham, Sierra
-- 06-Venom Sports 'A' SCR
1) Austin, Analisa 2) Burks, Tavia
3) Foster, Daina 4) Henry, Joy
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Jabri Road Runners 'A' 12:03.26
1) Jackman, Nyota 2) Morgan, Regina
3) Bien- Aime, Lubnah 4) Bispham, Sierra
High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watson, Grace 02-Waltham Track 1.74m 5-08.50
2 Mcgeoghan, Katherine 02-Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Ramsay, Keva 06-Ny Starz TC 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Watkins, Britnee 05-Unatt CT J1.55m 5-01.00
5 Cowart, Assata 06-White Plains 1.45m 4-09.00
5 Martel, Leah 02-Tri-Valley Fr 1.45m 4-09.00
7 Romanchak, Sasha 03-Unattached AD 1.25m 4-01.25
-- Mullane, Suzey 59-Infant Jesus SCR
-- Bramski, Jessica 03-Unattached AD SCR
Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Depalo, Danielle 02-Air Time Athl 3.10m 10-02.00
3 Head, Christine 02-Air Time Athl 2.95m 9-08.00
3 Dumas, Bethany 01-Augusta J3.55m 11-07.75
-- Duffy, Stephanie Una NH
-- Tang, Katherine 02-Air Time Athl SCR
Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mcrae, Brittney 06-Bronx Tigers 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
2 Hudson, Chia 06-Ny Starz TC 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
3 Peterson, Laura 01-Augusta 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
4 Baiter, Gabriela 59-Unatt LI 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
5 Finestone, Emma 02-Waltham Track 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
6 Spencer, Danay 59-Unatt LI 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
7 Frett, Kathryn 01-Augusta 4.51m NWI 14-09.75
8 Lima, Stacy 02-Unattached 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
9 Walker, Courtni 59-Unatt LI 4.34m NWI 14-03.00
10 Wayashe, Jessica 02-Unattached 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
11 Romanchak, Sasha 03-Unattached AD 3.48m NWI 11-05.00
-- Valentine, Megan 05-Unatt CT SCR NWI
-- Dumas, Bethany 01-Augusta SCR NWI
-- Stakus, Angie 02-Tri-Valley Fr SCR NWI
-- Ford, Whitney 06-White Plains SCR NWI
Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Baiter, Gabriela 59-Unatt LI 11.36m NWI 37-03.25
2 Spencer, Danay 59-Unatt LI 10.98m NWI 36-00.25
3 Hudson, Chia 06-Ny Starz TC 10.87m NWI 35-08.00
4 Washington, Jasmine 02-Waltham Track 10.74m NWI 35-03.00
5 Peterson, Laura 01-Augusta 10.34m NWI 33-11.25
6 Eaton, Shaniqua 02-Greater Sprin 9.91m NWI 32-06.25
7 Walker, Courtni 59-Unatt LI 9.54m NWI 31-03.75
8 Bramski, Jessica 03-Unattached AD 9.51m NWI 31-02.50
9 Gaffney, Bernadette 03-Unattached AD 9.38m NWI 30-09.25
-- Lima, Stacy 02-Unattached SCR NWI
-- Valentine, Megan 05-Unatt CT SCR NWI
-- Ford, Whitney 06-White Plains SCR NWI
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Brynn 01-Saco Bay 11.29m 37-00.50
2 Huckins, Kelsey 02-Unattached 10.99m 36-00.75
3 Hannay, Sarah 03-Unattached AD 10.48m 34-04.75
4 McColgan, Elaine 05-Conn Tr Club 10.07m 33-00.50
5 Johnson, Melissa 59-Unatt LI 9.97m 32-08.50
6 Benham, Tegan 01-Saco Bay 8.86m 29-01.00
7 London, Jodee 05-New Haven Age 8.12m 26-07.75
8 Wolfe, Katie 03-Country Mill 6.98m 22-11.00
-- Bajjo, Tasara 05-Rockville Rev SCR
-- Bourque, Crystal 02-Unattached SCR
-- Smith, Simone 06-Halls Exp SCR
-- Young, Shannon 02-Unattached SCR
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Huckins, Kelsey 02-Unattached 43.83m 143-09
2 Johnson, Melissa 59-Unatt LI 35.60m 116-09
3 Smith, Brynn 01-Saco Bay 31.07m 101-11
4 McColgan, Elaine 05-Conn Tr Club 30.91m 101-05
5 Benham, Tegan 01-Saco Bay 28.25m 92-08
6 London, Jodee 05-New Haven Age 25.58m 83-11
-- Bolduc, Elizabeth 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Bourque, Crystal 02-Unattached SCR
-- Woodbury, Laura 01waldo Cty YMCA SCR
-- Wilder, Katy 02-Unattached SCR
-- Smith, Simone 06-Halls Exp SCR
Hammer Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 London, Jodee 05-New Haven Age 20.62m 67-08
-- Guerra, Katie 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Smith, Simone 06-Halls Exp SCR
-- Bourque, Crystal 02-Unattached SCR
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karin, Tara 02-Unattached 38.86m 127-06
2 McColgan, Elaine 05-Conn Tr Club 37.14m 121-10
3 Missey-Higgins, Jackie 05-Agegroupaa 32.94m 108-01
4 Hannay, Sarah 03-Unattached AD 27.70m 90-10
-- Bolduc, Elizabeth 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Bourque, Crystal 02-Unattached SCR
-- Woodbury, Laura 01waldo Cty YMCA SCR
-- Petranoff, Leigh 02-Worlds Lg Thr SCR
-- Wilder, Katy 02-Unattached SCR
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Rachel 59-Unatt LI 3285
2 Stakus, Angie 02-Tri-Valley Fr 2986
3 Martel, Leah 02-Tri-Valley Fr 2610
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Stephfon 06-Venom Sports 11.08Q -1.2 2
2 Morgan, Kevin 02-Providence Co 11.11Q -0.8 3
3 Smith, Kevin 05-Litchfield TC 11.56Q -1.3 1
4 Washington, Matt 02-Providence Co 11.15Q -1.2 2
5 Engel, Alexander 02-Worcester TC 11.41Q -0.8 3
6 Johnson, Tyler 03-Unattached AD 11.56Q -1.3 1
7 Brooks, Colby 01unatt-Maine 11.22q -1.2 2
8 Maxwell, Josh 01-Gorham 11.59q -0.8 3
9 Lawrence, Alexander 02-Unattached 11.60 -0.8 3
10 Villacci, Justin 01-Gorham 11.74 -1.2 2
11 Mcmanious, Brian 06-Venom Sports 11.75 -0.8 3
12 Pooler, Jeremy 01-Gorham 11.78 -0.8 3
13 Carver, Cevon 06-Venom Sports 11.81 -1.3 1
14 Weeks, Jelani 06-Ruff Kutz 11.81 -1.3 1
15 Wise, Joey 01-Gorham 11.98 -1.3 1
16 Howlett, Nicholai 03-Schenectady 12.05 -1.2 2
17 Gardner, Jovannie 06-Venom Sports 12.10 -1.3 1
18 Newhart, Joshua 03-Schenectady 12.34 -1.2 2
-- Bettis, Donald 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR -0.8 3
-- Williams, Trevardo 05-Unatt CT SCR -1.3 1
-- Watson, Shavar 06-Nynovas SCR -0.8 3
-- Holder, Jermaine 06-Venom Sports SCR -1.3 1
-- Keit, Evan 02-Providence Co SCR -1.2 2
-- McMillan, Terrius 06-Newburgh SCR -1.2 2
100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Matt 02-Providence Co 11.01 -0.2
2 Green, Stephfon 06-Venom Sports 11.01 -0.2
3 Morgan, Kevin 02-Providence Co 11.06 -0.2
4 Brooks, Colby 01unatt-Maine 11.06 -0.2
5 Johnson, Tyler 03-Unattached AD 11.38 -0.2
6 Smith, Kevin 05-Litchfield TC 11.49 -0.2
7 Maxwell, Josh 01-Gorham 11.55 -0.2
8 Engel, Alexander 02-Worcester TC 11.92 -0.2
200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Green, Stephfon 06-Venom Sports 22.78 NWI 1
2 Engel, Alexander 02-Worcester TC 22.89 NWI 4
3 Washington, Matt 02-Providence Co 22.90 NWI 3
4 Johnson, Tyler 03-Unattached AD 23.01 NWI 4
5 Overbaugh, Andrew 03-Glencadia Bu 23.09 NWI 4
6 Lawrence, Trevor 06-Venom Sports 23.14 NWI 4
7 Mason, Shannon 59-Hempstead PA 23.15 NWI 4
8 Lawrence, Alexander 02-Unattached 23.16 NWI 2
9 Beckford, Stephon 59-Hempstead PA 23.28 NWI 4
10 Elmore, Winford 06-Venom Sports 23.36 NWI 1
11 Smith, Kevin 05-Litchfield TC 23.52 NWI 3
12 Morgan, Kevin 02-Providence Co 23.52 NWI 3
13 Carver, Cevon 06-Venom Sports 23.61 NWI 2
14 Mcmanious, Brian 06-Venom Sports 23.76 NWI 2
15 Ferary, Brandon 06-Venom Sports 23.80 NWI 1
16 Stannard, Brian 02-Greater Sprin 23.82 NWI 3
17 Evelyn, Terrence 06-Jabri Rd Run 24.04 NWI 1
18 Leeb, Michael 59-Hempstead PA 24.09 NWI 4
19 Weeks, Jelani 06-Ruff Kutz 24.21 NWI 3
20 Thompson, Akeem 06-Jabri Rd Run 24.42 NWI 2
21 Viveiros, Kevin 02-Providence Co 24.49 NWI 3
22 Gardner, Jovannie 06-Venom Sports 24.50 NWI 1
23 Howlett, Nicholai 03-Schenectady 24.67 NWI 2
24 Newhart, Joshua 03-Schenectady 25.01 NWI 2
-- Harris, Ben 06-Newburgh SCR NWI 1
-- Watson, Shavar 06-Nynovas SCR NWI 2
-- Smith, Kiechen 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR NWI 4
-- Holder, Jermaine 06-Venom Sports SCR NWI 1
-- Bell, Jason 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR NWI 1
-- Capasso, Ian 01unatt-Maine SCR NWI 2
-- Villacci, Justin 01-Gorham SCR NWI 3
-- Brooks, Colby 01unatt-Maine SCR NWI 3
400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Engel, Alexander 02-Worcester TC 49.83 2
2 Lawrence, Trevor 06-Venom Sports 49.98 2
3 Overbaugh, Andrew 03-Glencadia Bu 50.53 2
4 Little, Maurice 06-Newburgh 50.82 1
5 Mason, Shannon 59-Hempstead PA 51.01 2
6 Watson, Shavar 06-Nynovas 51.02 1
7 Bell, Jason 06-Jabri Rd Run 51.33 1
8 Stannard, Brian 02-Greater Sprin 52.17 2
9 Smith, Kiechen 06-Jabri Rd Run 52.83 2
10 Leeb, Michael 59-Hempstead PA 53.37 2
-- Boone, Akinto 06-Newburgh DQ 1
-- Ferary, Brandon 06-Venom Sports SCR 1
-- Mortel, Robert Una SCR 1
-- Armstrong, Matthew 06-Metropolis SCR 1
-- Malikian, Alex 06-Venom Sports SCR 2
-- Torres, Jared 02-Unattached SCR
800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crosswell, Julian 06-Metropolis 1:56.75
2 LeBlanc, Joshua 03-Olympic Reg 1:57.28
3 Malikian, Alex 06-Venom Sports 1:58.42
4 Mortel, Robert Una 2:01.45
5 Cleveland, Joshua 06-Newburgh 2:01.81
6 Andrews, Anthony 06-Jabri Rd Run 2:07.22
7 Mountain, Branden 01unatt-Maine 2:15.11
8 McKeen, Seth 01unatt-Maine 2:16.57
9 Leader, Jim 02-Unattached 2:19.61
10 Villard, James 06-Jabri Rd Run 2:20.79
-- Garnett, Richard 06-Halls Exp SCR
-- Branch, Mikell 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Simon, Jimel 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR
-- Quaglia, Casey 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Boulat, Edouard 06-Halls Exp SCR
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quaglia, Casey 01unatt-Maine 4:09.12
2 Crosswell, Julian 06-Metropolis 4:13.86
3 Mortel, Robert Una 4:18.05
4 Leader, Jim 02-Unattached 4:21.90
-- LeBlanc, Joshua 03-Olympic Reg SCR
-- Jefferies, Julian 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR
-- Moore, Jomo 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR
-- Young, Jesse 01unatt-Maine SCR
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powers, Kyle 02-Unattached 15:44.80
2 Kimball, Seth 01unatt-Maine 16:46.00
3 Messineo, Richard 03-Glencadia Bu 16:57.78
-- Young, Jesse 01unatt-Maine SCR
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maxwell, Josh 01-Gorham 15.66 -2.5
2 MacLeod, Alex 02-Greater Sprin 16.05 -2.5
3 Barona, Christopher 02-Unattached 16.05 -2.5
4 Connaughdon, Phillip Dutch Elite 16.73 -2.5
-- Cieri, Robert 05-Unatt CT DNF -2.5
-- Small, Ryan 05-Unatt CT SCR -2.5
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beckford, Stephon 59-Hempstead PA 56.19 2
2 Soblosky, Joseph 03-Unattached AD 56.44 2
3 Torres, Jared 02-Unattached 58.36 2
4 Armstrong, Matthew 06-Metropolis 58.81 1
5 MacLeod, Alex 02-Greater Sprin 59.48 2
6 Barona, Christopher 02-Unattached 1:01.07 2
7 Freeman, Donnell 02-Providence Co 1:03.87 2
8 Cieri, Robert 05-Unatt CT 1:05.80 1
9 Wheat, Benjamin 02-Worcester TC 1:06.68 2
-- Edwards, Aubrey 06-Newburgh SCR
-- Axson, Dashan 06-Jabri Rd Run SCR
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leonard, Timothy 03-Unattached AD 6:53.76
2 Powers, Kyle 02-Unattached 6:59.88
3 Kimball, Seth 01unatt-Maine 7:11.41
4 Lane, Dan 05-Litchfield TC 7:24.37
5 Wright, Alex 05-Litchfield TC 7:29.60
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 02-Providence Cobras 'A' 42.52
1) Morgan, Kevin 2) Viveiros, Kevin
3) Washington, Matt 4) Logan, Chancellor
2 06-Venom Sports 'A' 43.45
1) Carver, Cevon 2) Ferary, Brandon
3) Green, Stephfon 4) Mcmanious, Brian
3 01-Gorham Track Club 'A' 44.18
1) Pooler, Jeremy 2) Wise, Joey
3) Maxwell, Josh 4) Villacci, Justin
4 06-Jabri Road Runners 'B' 45.25
1) Axson, Dashan 2) Joinvil, Dieubison
3) Noel, Marketne 4) Thompson, Akeem
5 06-Jabri Road Runners 'A' 50.06
1) Brathwaithe, Kylon 2) Evelyn, Terrence
3) Gittens, Ryan 4) Joseph, Manuel
-- 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' SCR
1) Estis, Nick 2) Harris, Ben
3) Boone, Akinto 4) Little, Maurice
-- 06-Bronx Flash Track Club 'A' SCR
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' 3:23.88
1) Harris, Ben 2) Little, Maurice
3) Cleveland, Joshua 4) Estis, Nick
2 06-Hall's Express 'A' 3:29.69
1) Doherty, Daniel 2) Boulat, Edouard
3) Garnett, Richard 4) Thompson, Andrew
3 06-Jabri Road Runners 'B' 3:35.62
1) Joinvil, Dieubison 2) Evelyn, Terrence
3) Bettis, Donald 4) Axson, Dashan
4 02-Greater Springfield Harrier 'A' 3:36.78
1) MacLeod, Alex 2) Stannard, Brian
3) Wilmot, Duane 4) Lawrence, Alex
-- 06-Jabri Road Runners 'A' DQ
1) Joseph, Manuel 2) Gittens, Ryan
3) Brathwaithe, Kylon 4) Andrews, Anthony
-- 06-Venom Sports 'A' SCR
1) Carver, Cevon 2) Elmore, Winford
3) Ferary, Brandon 4) Gardner, Jovannie
-- 59-Hempstead Pal 'A' SCR
1) Nicholas, Eddie 2) Beckford, Stephon
3) Leeb, Michael 4) Mason, Shannon
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 06-Hall's Express 'A' 8:23.32
1) Thompson, Andrew 2) Boulat, Edouard
3) Garnett, Richard 4) Doherty, Daniel
2 06-Jabri Road Runners 'A' 8:44.64
1) Andrews, Anthony 2) Jefferies, Julian
3) Villard, James 4) Moore, Jomo
-- 06-Newburgh Elite 'A' SCR
1) Boone, Akinto 2) Cleveland, Joshua
3) Edwards, Aubrey 4) Estis, Nick
High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walmsley, Brendon 02-Providence Co 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Early, Peter 02-Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
3 Maxwell, Josh 01-Gorham J1.85m 6-00.75
4 Connaughdon, Phillip Dutch Elite 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Bafaro, Jared 03-Unattached AD 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Gaudet, Brian 05-Rockville Rev 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Griffith, Jordan 06-White Plains 1.65m 5-05.00
-- Lally, Steven 02-Unattached SCR
Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Xiao, Forrest 02-Patriot PV 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Leggett, Brian 03-Unattached AD 3.55m 11-07.75
-- Mills, Anthony 03-Country Mill SCR
-- Branch, Mikell 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Mason, Patrick 01-Saco Bay SCR
-- Jenkins, Michael 02-Unattached SCR
Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Walmsley, Brendon 02-Providence Co 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
2 Early, Peter 02-Unattached 6.21m NWI 20-04.50
3 Heinold, Chris 05-Unatt CT 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
4 Brathwaithe, Kylon 06-Jabri Rd Run 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
5 Torres, Jared 02-Unattached 5.78m NWI 18-11.75
6 Gatterson, Jarrell 03-Unattached AD 5.75m NWI 18-10.50
7 Connaughdon, Phillip Dutch Elite 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
8 Howlett, Nicholai 03-Schenectady 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
-- Gemske, Christopher 05-Hartford TC SCR NWI
-- Griffith, Jordan 06-White Plains SCR NWI
-- Mills, Anthony 03-Country Mill SCR NWI
-- Bafaro, Jared 03-Unattached AD SCR NWI
-- McFadgen, David 06-Newburgh SCR NWI
Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Walmsley, Brendon 02-Providence Co 12.87m NWI 42-02.75
2 Torres, Jared 02-Unattached 12.79m NWI 41-11.50
3 Brida, Christopher 02-Unattached J12.79m NWI 41-11.50
4 Gatterson, Jarrell 03-Unattached AD 12.65m NWI 41-06.00
5 Gaudet, Brian 05-Rockville Rev 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
-- McFadgen, David 06-Newburgh SCR NWI
-- Freeman, Donnell 02-Providence Co SCR NWI
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Bryan 05-Danbury Area 15.20m 49-10.50
2 Shea, Steven 01-Sebasticook 14.30m 46-11.00
3 Despres, Brian 01unatt-Maine 14.03m 46-00.50
4 Kenzior, Matt 05-Unatt CT 13.92m 45-08.00
5 Harmon, Matthew 01-Augusta 13.35m 43-09.75
6 Gaudet, Dennis 05-Rockville Rev 12.60m 41-04.25
7 St.Michel, Andrew 01unatt-Maine 11.80m 38-08.75
8 Ivanov, Alex 02-Nitehawks 11.59m 38-00.25
9 Sweet, Craig 03-Unattached AD 10.30m 33-09.50
10 McDaniel, Matt 01-Sebasticook 9.59m 31-05.75
-- Buker, Cameron 02-Nashua Area W SCR
-- Clark, Donald 01unatt-Maine SCR
-- Smith, Ryan 02-Nitehawks SCR
-- McCoy, John 02-Nitehawks SCR
-- Trinque, Donald 02-Unattached SCR
-- Lockard, Garrett 02-Unattached SCR
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parsons, Emory 03-Unattached AD 54.67m 179-04
2 Despres, Brian 01unatt-Maine 42.39m 139-01
3 Mills, Anthony 03-Country Mill 40.40m 132-06
4 Kenzior, Matt 05-Unatt CT 39.32m 129-00
5 Ivanov, Alex 02-Nitehawks 38.92m 127-08
6 St.Michel, Andrew 01unatt-Maine 38.56m 126-06
7 Thorne, Adam 02-Unattached 37.98m 124-07
8 Clark, Chip 59-Unatt LI 37.01m 121-05
9 Harmon, Matthew 01-Augusta 35.60m 116-09
10 Shea, Steven 01-Sebasticook 33.58m 110-02
11 Taylor, William 05-Danbury Area 31.98m 104-11
12 Sweet, Craig 03-Unattached AD 23.29m 76-05
-- Ertel, William 05-Unatt CT SCR
-- Trinque, Donald 02-Unattached SCR
-- Lockard, Garrett 02-Unattached SCR
-- Keahon, Brian 01unatt-Maine SCR
Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loughney, Ryan 06-Tri Valley 54.85m 179-11
2 Sullivan, dan 02-Joe Donahue T 51.36m 168-06
3 Clark, Chip 59-Unatt LI 50.74m 166-06
4 Farley, Matthew 59-Unatt LI 50.60m 166-00
5 Hamilton, Grant 02-Amherst Track 46.48m 152-06
6 Ivanov, Alex 02-Nitehawks 31.84m 104-05
-- Sampson, Patrick 02-Unattached SCR
-- Callan, Ricky Una SCR
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fahey, Shawn 02-Unattached 52.35m 171-09
2 Mills, Anthony 03-Country Mill 50.83m 166-09
3 Silversmith, Adam Una 50.56m 165-10
4 Bambrick, Benjaimin 01unatt-Maine 48.17m 158-00
5 Ivanov, Alex 02-Nitehawks 48.16m 158-00
6 Gaudet, Dennis 05-Rockville Rev 42.61m 139-09
7 Shea, Steven 01-Sebasticook 41.20m 135-02
8 Brown, Micah 01unatt-Maine 39.78m 130-06
9 McDaniel, Matt 01-Sebasticook 34.30m 112-06
-- Mason, Patrick 01-Saco Bay SCR
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dicesare, Scott Una 6168
2 Dicesare, Casey Una 6098
3 Randall, Ryan 02-Unattached 6029
4 Mills, Anthony 03-Country Mill 4500 |