79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Friday-Saturday, April 7-8, 2006 at Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin TX

Day 1 Results and Highlights (First day of HS competion, plus some college; third day of meet overall)

Girls Running - Girls Field - Boys Running - Boys Field - Highlights by John Sullivan

Wilson Long Beach CA girls run 1:35.06 US#4 all time in 4x200 prelim

photos by Kirby Lee

Bianca Knight speeds to 11.29 +3.3 in 100m prelim

John Sullivan's DAY 1 HIGHLIGHTS – Friday:
BOYS

GIRLS

Licensed to University of Texas         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2006 10:03 PM

          79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/5/2006 to 4/8/2006           

                             Mike A. Myers Stadium                             

                              University of Texas                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S

        Meet: M 11.81  2003        Monique Lee, Navasota                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 

  1  1196 Elizabeth Olear     12 Louisville               11.93Q 

  2   491 Jasmin Mullings     10 DMadison                 12.42q 

  3  1312 Taniqua Busby       11 Mexia                    12.74q 

  4  1874 Courtney Miller     12 StJohns                  12.85  

  5   275 Vanity Darty        10 Big Sandy                12.88  

  6   744 LaTimberly Johnson  11 Greenhill                13.19  

  7  5063 Laken Jenkins          Splendora                13.21  

  8   935 Mekisha McFarland   11 Jasper                   13.34  

  9   419 Kiara Bonner        10 Columbia                 13.56  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2

  1  1534 Janell Appelhans    12 Perryton                 12.25Q 

  2   503 Sequoya McGhee      11 DRoosevlt                12.76q 

  3  1232 Judy Nwosu          10 Manor                    12.79q 

  4  1679 Raisa Hargrow       11 RoseLott                 12.87  

  5  1314 Quintisha Strain    09 Mexia                    12.93  

  6   745 Ivy Mofett          12 Greenhill                13.02  

  7  2221 Elizabeth Marino    11 WacoRobsn                13.33  

  8  1076 Erika Rosales       11 LaFeria                  13.53  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 

  1  5255 Alicia McCoy        12 Episcopal                12.38Q 

  2  1671 Leslie Starnes      12 Rockdale                 12.51q 

  3   284 Olivia Amy          09 BshpLynch                12.69q 

  4   496 Lakeevia Burr       10 DRoosevlt                12.86  

  5  1012 Latavia Hart        12 Kennedale                13.02  

  6  1079 Samantha Cueringto  09 LaSalle                  13.06  

  7  1234 Denisha Pool        09 Manor                    13.08  

  8    92 Beth Thompson       10 AransasPa                13.67  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         

        Meet: M 14.33  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 

  1   284 Olivia Amy          09 BshpLynch                14.53Q 

  2  1389 Jade Randle         11 Navarro                  15.79q 

  3  1708 Skylar Strahm       09 RoyseCity                16.48q 

  4    94 Kaylee Brazeel      09 Argyle                   16.50  

  5  1652 Desiree Toliver     11 RiceConsd                16.73  

  6  2224 Miranda Villareal   09 WacoRobsn                16.78  

  7  1009 Jazzmyn Cooper      09 Kennedale                17.64  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 

  1   420 Jade Davis          11 Columbia                 15.13Q 

  2  1869 Sallie Armstrong    12 StJohns                  15.34q 

  3   442 Maci Wade           10 Crandall                 16.24q 

  4   724 Jordan Oddo         09 GracePrep                16.77  

  5  1407 Erin Powell         11 NevadaCom                17.48  

  6  1910 Anna Debord         12 SWChristn                17.51  

  7   722 Janette Eubanks     09 GracePrep                17.62  

  8  1282 Robin Gallagher     10 Mason                    17.76  

  9   683 Sydni Bradshaw      10 Garrison                 18.63  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 

  1  1088 Aimee Jonas         11 LaVernia                 14.76Q 

  2  1043 Gibbs Alex          11 Kinkaid                  16.02q 

  3   689 Rachel Thompson     10 Gatesville               16.05q 

  4  1007 Megan Burgess       09 Kennedale                17.17  

  5   295 Haylee Hunter       11 Blanco                   17.28  

  6   233 Ailee Taggart       09 Awty                     17.69  

  6   549 Rebecca Payne       12 Dublin                   17.69  

  8  1585 April Dugi          10 Poth                     17.82  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               

        Meet: M 1:42.89  2005        Dallas Madison                            

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Louisville (CA)                                   M 1:42.13Q 

  2 Gatesville                                          1:44.26q 

  3 Brazos                                              1:44.29q 

  4 Rice Consol'd                                       1:44.93  

  5 St. Michael's                                       1:45.77  

  6 Mart                                                1:47.39  

  7 Big Sandy                                           1:47.92  

  8 Jasper                                              1:50.29  

 -- Kinkaid                                                  DQ   out of zone

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Madison                                      M 1:41.20Q 

  2 Dal. Roosevelt                                    M 1:42.70q 

  3 Stafford                                            1:43.99q 

  4 Greenhill                                           1:44.71q 

  5 Randolph                                            1:46.40  

  6 Pewitt                                              1:47.09  

  7 La Vernia                                           1:49.06  

  8 Perryton                                            1:50.20  

  9 La Salle (CA)                                       1:52.95  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Columbia                                            1:44.44Q 

  2 Rosebud Lott                                        1:44.87q 

  3 Mexia                                               1:45.07  

  4 Waco Connally                                       1:46.11  

  5 Ursuline Acad.                                      1:46.43  

  6 Hemphill                                            1:48.90  

  7 Hutto                                               1:49.42  

 -- Kennedale                                                DQ   outof lane

 -- Cameron Yoe                                              DQ   out of zone

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

   Myers Std: S 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        

        Meet: M 3:56.26  1999        Stafford                                  

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Stafford                                          M 3:56.02Q 

  2 St. John's                                          4:02.16q 

  3 Greenhill                                           4:02.55q 

  4 Kinkaid                                             4:05.16q 

  5 Poth                                                4:13.65  

  6 Hemphill                                            4:15.61  

  7 Navarro                                             4:22.04  

  8 Royse City                                          4:24.88  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Roosevelt                                      4:02.69Q 

  2 Ursuline Acad.                                      4:03.44q 

  3 Dal. Madison                                        4:05.38  

  4 Waco Connally                                       4:05.56  

  5 Hutto                                               4:09.97  

  6 Hockaday                                            4:15.76  

  7 Nevada Comm                                         4:27.49  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Randolph                                            3:59.41Q 

  2 Awty Int'l                                          4:07.58  

  3 Manor                                               4:13.46  

  4 Bishop Lynch                                        4:14.43  

  5 Reicher Cath                                        4:25.15  

  6 Pewitt                                              4:26.28  

 -- Gatesville                                               FS  

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Waco Robinson                                       4:04.76Q 

  2 Brazos                                              4:05.36  

  3 Sweetwater                                          4:12.26  

  4 Kerens                                              4:14.75  

  5 Kenedy                                              4:23.51  

  6 Aus. Waldorf                                        4:29.35  

  7 Dublin                                              4:30.79  

 -- Louisville (CA)                                          FS  

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 St. Michael's                                       4:05.28Q 

  2 Kennedale                                           4:06.75  

  3 Rice Consol'd                                       4:10.02  

  4 Eastland                                            4:20.18  

  5 Grace Prep                                          4:28.18  

  6 Jasper                                              4:29.65  

  7 Paradise                                            4:30.71  

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S

        Meet: M 11.50  1988        Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 

  1  1133 De Ana Carson       12 LBWilson                 12.23  

  2   431 Kierra Westbrook    11 Connally                 12.51  

  3   592 Kashaundria Berry   12 FBMarshal                12.60  

  4   370 Cassie Heffernan    09 CedarPark                12.68  

  5   280 Whitney Gipson      10 Birdville                12.70  

  6   920 Kristal Juarez      11 Irving                   12.76  

  7   648 Amanda Black        12 FWBoswell                12.82  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 

  1   637 Jessica Gregory     12 Foster                   11.90q 

  2   520 Tara Thomas         11 DSkyline                 11.98q 

  3  1141 Tasia Smith         12 LBWilson                 12.23  

  4  1757 Mecha Santos        11 SATaft                   12.29  

  5   921 Deneen Kirk         11 Irving                   12.43  

  6   941 Miesha Dinkins      11 Jenks                    12.56  

  7  1159 Melecia McCloyen    10 Lewisvlle                12.73  

  8   573 Constance Ezugha    09 EdmondSF                 12.86  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 

  1  1245 LaKeidra Stewart    10 MansTbrvw                11.99q 

  2   480 Lolitha Hamilton    11 DLincoln                 12.43  

  3   750 LaQuinta Ross       11 Greenville               12.44  

  4   156 Katy Eudaly         11 ArlMartin                12.45  

  5   361 Tiffany Johnson     11 CedarHill                12.53  

  6   591 lenz alisha         12 FBMarshal                12.70  

  7   858 Chassidy Hurd-Calh  10 HWestbury                13.23  

 --   629 Brittany Culver     11 FossilRid                   FS  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 

  1   778 Brittani Simmons    11 HarkerHts                12.08  

  2   181 Demetre Alexander   11 AuJohnstn                12.23  

  3  1531 Dorrie Thompson     10 Pearland                 12.24  

  4  1094 Cristina Jackson    11 LakeDallas               12.43  

  5   153 Jelisa Allen        10 ArlMartin                12.74  

  6  1227 April Miller        10 Mabank                   12.77  

  7  1611 Brittney Solomon    09 RedOak                   12.80  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 

  1  1352 Sandy Wooten        12 MinWells                 11.64q 

  2  1239 Missy Barnes        11 MansTbrvw                11.88q 

  3  1064 Brittane' Gaines    10 KleinClns                12.10  

  4   364 Chadnei Payne       11 CedarHill                12.19  

  5   634 Rachel Woods        12 FossilRid                12.34  

  6  1517 Angela Robinson     10 Paris                    12.60  

  7  1709 Funto Adebo         11 RRMcNeil                 12.65  

  8   401 Lisa Jeffcoat       11 Cleburne                 12.83  

  9   668 Lysharon Brown      12 FWWyatt                  13.09  

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 

  1  1670 Bianca Knight       11 Ridgeland                11.29q 

  2  1031 Tiffany Townsend    11 Killeen                  11.75q 

  3  1691 Sonetryia Mayfield  12 RoundRock                12.06  

  4  1471 Shardia Pierson     12 OakRidge                 12.37  

  5   195 Alexiz Archie       12 AuReagan                 12.42  

  6   805 Whitni Portwood     12 Highlands                12.50  

  7  1747 Terran Alexander    11 SAHolmes                 12.54  

  8  1713 Breanna Meyer       10 RRMcNeil                 12.70  

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.7 

  1   329 Brittany Carr       11 CHeritage                11.59q 

  2    63 Chasidee Lewis      11 Alexndria                11.62q 

  3   945 Lanisha Pugh        12 Jenks                    12.18  

  4   862 Precious Nwokey     10 HWestbury                12.51  

  5  1161 Jasmine Summers     12 Lewisvlle                12.57  

  6  1168 Ceci Smith          10 Lockhart                 12.61  

  7   262 Cortenee Boulard       BeaumWbrk                12.82  

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 

  1  1121 Jonisha Boleware    12 Lancaster                12.00  

  2  1723 Demetra Holmes      11 SoGrPrairie              12.09  

  3  1655 Natasha Burse       11 Richardsn                12.20  

  4   384 Brittni Finch       10 Centrvlle                12.35  

  5   152 Amishea Wilson      12 ArlHoustn                12.80  

  6   142 Sommer Marcus          ArlBowie                 12.87  

  7  2191 Sahara Bragner      10 VMemorial                13.19  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         

        Meet: M 13.57  2002        Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 

  1   807 Jessica Jones       12 Hightower                14.52q 

  2   482 Lydia Reddic        11 DLincoln                 14.71q 

  3   843 Jennifer Johnson    12 HMemorial                15.57  

  4    77 Jayme Hufstedler    11 Amarillo                 16.29  

  5   426 Alexis Hadley       09 Connally                 16.81  

  6    80 Sadie Newsome       10 Amarillo                 17.28  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 

  1   864 Tayanna Simpson     12 HWestbury                14.49q 

  2   582 Carli Wester        12 EdmondSF                 15.00q 

  3  1158 Sasha Manuel        12 Lewisvlle                15.48  

  4  1251 Kelly Guyton        11 Mansfield                15.90  

  5   940 Cassie Brotton      12 Jenks                    16.27  

  6  1472 Lauren Schoonover   09 OakRidge                 17.16  

  7  1105 Madeline Marshall   10 LakeTravs                18.13  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5

  1  1132 Ashley Starks       10 Lancaster                14.70q 

  2   860 Sandra Iwunze       12 HWestbury                15.02q 

  3   385 Denise Baker        12 CincoRnch                15.08  

  4  1686 Alyssa Damon        12 RoundRock                15.61  

  5   846 Sarah Pappas        12 HMemorial                15.80  

  6  2073 Lauren Schwirtich   09 Tul-Midwy                17.15  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 

  1  1128 Tenaya Jones        11 Lancaster                14.01q 

  2  1782 Sara Strom          12 Seguin                   14.76q 

  3   593 kandis brooks       12 FBMarshal                15.09  

  4  1684 Alicia Jackson      11 RoseTerry                15.10  

  5   782 Naho Usami          11 HarkerHts                15.92  

  6   281 Joni Long           12 Birdville                16.51  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 

  1  1133 De Ana Carson       12 LBWilson                 14.24q 

  2   666 Donique' Flemings   09 FWHaltom                 15.06  

  3  1306 Destinee Nixon      11 MesqHorn                 15.08  

  4  1522 Jessica Flax        10 Pearland                 15.45  

  5   214 Molly Buck          11 AuWestlke                15.55  

  6   636 Erika Coleman       11 Foster                   16.58  

  7  2192 Hanna Davis         11 VMemorial                16.88  

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1   441 Valerie Hancock     12 CoppCove                 15.33  

  2  2072 Cailey Olson        11 Tul-Midwy                15.56  

  3   667 Destiny Lumas       09 FWHaltom                 16.49  

  4   542 Dakota Stewart      11 DrpSprings               16.50  

  5  1095 Rachel Willding     10 LakeDallas               16.65  

 --   521 April Williams      11 DSkyline                   DNF  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   1:33.87  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               

        Meet: M 1:35.22  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 LB Wilson (CA)                                    M 1:35.06q 

  2 Arl. Bowie                                          1:40.16q 

  3 Alexandria (LA)                                     1:40.58  

  4 Arl. Houston                                        1:40.67  

  5 Fossil Ridge                                        1:43.07  

  6 Hou. Memorial                                       1:45.11  

  7 Georgetown                                          1:45.12  

  8 Stony Point                                         1:45.20  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 FB Marshall                                         1:39.29q 

  2 Lewisville                                          1:40.30  

  3 Cedar Hill                                          1:41.06  

  4 Dal. Lincoln                                        1:42.21  

  5 Dal. Carter                                         1:44.30  

  6 S. Grand Prairie                                    1:44.51  

  7 Lake Highlands                                      1:45.01  

  8 Foster                                              1:48.55  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Hou. Westbury                                       1:40.04q 

  2 Killeen Ellison                                     1:41.51  

  3 Dal. Kimball                                        1:41.93  

  4 Aus. Reagan                                         1:42.01  

  5 Warren                                              1:43.79  

  6 Crowley                                             1:44.19  

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Lancaster                                           1:37.36q 

  2 Hightower                                           1:40.08q 

  3 Pearland                                            1:41.74  

  4 SA Taft                                             1:42.00  

  5 Hendrickson                                         1:42.19  

  6 Cleburne                                            1:45.57  

  7 C'ville Heritage                                    1:47.63  

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Skyline                                        1:38.80q 

  2 Irving                                              1:39.47q 

  3 Mesquite Horn                                       1:41.21  

  4 Plano East                                          1:41.38  

  5 RR McNeil                                           1:42.38  

  6 Edmond Santa Fe                                     1:43.75  

Heat  6 Preliminaries

  1 Mans.Timberview                                     1:38.98q 

  2 FW Wyatt                                            1:40.21  

  3 Hou. Worthing                                       1:41.44  

  4 North Crowley                                       1:42.02  

  5 Connally                                            1:43.94  

  6 Aus. Johnson                                        1:44.34  

  7 Richardson                                          1:47.31  

 -- Harker Heights                                           DQ   out of zone

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   2:25.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

   Myers Std: S 3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        

        Meet: M 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly                           

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 LB Wilson (CA)                                      3:47.12q 

  2 Cy-Fair                                             4:02.34  

  3 Hou. Memorial                                       4:06.14  

  4 Hendrickson                                         4:06.55  

  5 Hou. Jones                                          4:07.21  

  6 Cleburne                                            4:13.52  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Lincoln                                        3:53.39q 

  2 Irving                                              3:55.94  

  3 Plano East                                          3:56.31  

  4 Dal. Kimball                                        4:01.98  

  5 Aus. Reagan                                         4:03.18  

  6 Fossil Ridge                                        4:05.64  

  7 Cedar Park                                          4:13.36  

  8 C'ville Heritage                                    4:19.74  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Lancaster                                           3:52.30q 

  2 Aledo                                               4:05.14  

  3 Crowley                                             4:08.25  

  4 Belton                                              4:10.46  

  5 Mans.Timberview                                     4:14.58  

  6 Sharyland                                           4:17.59  

  7 Spruce Creek                                        4:19.05  

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Hightower                                           3:47.50q 

  2 Mineral Wells                                       3:51.11q 

  3 Lake Highlands                                      3:58.42  

  4 RR McNeil                                           4:00.37  

  5 Central                                             4:03.07  

  6 Garland                                             4:03.16  

  7 So'lake Carroll                                     4:11.32  

  8 Vict. Memorial                                      4:20.70  

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Amarillo                                            3:56.84  

  2 Killeen Ellison                                     3:59.03  

  3 Richardson                                          4:03.81  

  4 Aus. Westlake                                       4:04.38  

  5 Tuloso-Midway                                       4:15.86  

  6 SA Churchill                                        4:16.79  

 -- Dal. Carter                                              DQ   broke early

Heat  6 Preliminaries

  1 North Crowley                                       3:55.57q 

  2 Hou. Westbury                                       3:59.05  

  3 Klein                                               4:01.30  

  4 Lufkin                                              4:04.04  

  5 Stony Point                                         4:05.26  

  6 FW Boswell                                          4:09.68  

  7 Foster                                              4:10.43  

  8 Hou. Worthing                                       4:16.56  

Heat  7 Preliminaries

  1 Cedar Hill                                          3:52.22q 

  2 Conroe                                              3:57.16  

  3 FW Wyatt                                            4:02.82  

  4 Harker Heights                                      4:05.92  

Heat  8 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Skyline                                        3:52.48q 

  2 Mesquite Horn                                       3:58.96  

  3 S. Grand Prairie                                    4:03.85  

  4 Pearland                                            4:04.79  

  5 Red Oak                                             4:12.03  

  6 Lampasas                                            4:17.99  

  7 Arl. Martin                                         4:19.27  

Heat  9 Preliminaries

  1 FB Marshall                                         3:50.40q 

  2 Lewisville                                          4:00.54  

  3 Edmond Santa Fe                                     4:01.17  

  4 Dripping Springs                                    4:02.79  

  5 Warren                                              4:08.83  

  6 Alexandria (LA)                                     4:09.31  

  7 Taylor                                              4:12.02  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 National HS:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         

   Myers Std: S 10:32.67  2005        Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield          

        Meet: M 10:32.35  1992        Megan Flowers, Trinity Valley            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1  1286 Samantha Means      11 McKNorth              10:47.48  

  2   800 Betzy Jimenez       12 Hereford              10:49.26  

  3   286 Kinsey Farren       11 BshpLynch             10:49.57  

  4  2252 Catherine Loden     10 WhiteOak              11:02.52  

  5   403 Katie Shaw          12 Cleburne              11:06.44  

  6   470 Carola Conces       12 DHighPark             11:09.85  

  7  2241 Leigh Berger        12 Weimar                11:13.18  

  8   713 Michelle Guzman     11 Giddings              11:23.31  

  9    97 Kristie Krueger     10 Argyle                11:28.59  

 10  1346 Meredith Blocker    11 Mineola               11:28.63  

 11   681 Andrea Torske       10 Garland               11:35.56  

 12  1875 Britany Williams    12 StMaryHal             11:35.82  

 13   375 Katie Weise         12 CedarPark             11:38.62  

 14   368 Heather Bullin      12 CedarPark             11:41.85  

 15  1285 Carolyn Bell        11 McKinChr              11:55.22  

 16    68 Gillian Gatewood    12 Alpine                11:58.19  

 17  1247 Sallie Anderson     11 Mansfield             12:16.81  

 18  1537 Selene Lopez        11 Perryton              12:18.52  

 19  2055 Katie Leary         12 Woodlands             12:25.58  

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

 National HS:   8:50.41  2002        Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY                

   Myers Std: S 9:13.29  2002        Jenks                                     

        Meet: M 9:13.29  2002        Jenks, OK                                 

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 LB Wilson (CA)                                      9:30.84  

  2 Hou. Westbury                                       9:32.17  

  3 FM Marcus                                           9:34.53  

  4 So'lake Carroll                                     9:36.56  

  5 Arl. Seguin                                         9:36.90  

  6 Cinco Ranch                                         9:38.09  

  7 Hereford                                            9:38.41  

  8 The Woodlands                                       9:39.76  

  9 John Cooper                                         9:39.82  

 10 Justin Northwest                                    9:50.70  

 11 Ursuline Acad.                                      9:52.76  

 12 Hou. Memorial                                       9:58.56  

 13 Dal. Skyline                                       10:01.10  

 14 Giddings                                           10:06.92  

 15 Mesquite Horn                                      10:09.03  

 16 Edmond Santa Fe                                    10:13.37  

 17 Lockhart                                           10:13.53  

 18 Tuloso-Midway                                      10:16.09  

 19 Spruce Creek                                       10:18.16  

 20 Mansfield                                          10:21.68  

 21 Harker Heights                                     10:28.60  

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School

================================================================

 National HS:   3:52.22  2004        West Catholic, PA                         

   Myers Std: S 3:55.96  2001        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     

        Meet: M 3:55.96  2001        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Klein Forest                                        4:05.49  

  2 Lake Highlands                                      4:05.50  

  3 Hou. Lamar                                          4:06.32  

  4 Pflugerville                                        4:06.69  

  5 Richardson                                          4:10.40  

  6 Dal. Skyline                                        4:11.69  

  7 Lufkin                                              4:11.86  

  8 Central                                             4:14.65  

Section  2  

  1 A&M Consol'd                                        3:55.74M 

  2 Lancaster                                           4:04.75  

  3 Pearland                                            4:05.15  

  4 Arl. Seguin                                         4:08.26  

  5 SA Holmes                                           4:12.19  

  6 FB Marshall                                         4:19.37  

  7 Aledo                                               4:25.88  

  8 Aus. Reagan                                         4:39.95  

 -- Hou. Westbury                                            DQ   out of lane

 



 

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   10.08  2005        J-Mee Samuels                               

   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   

        Meet: M 10.43  1998        Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 

  1  3406 Cordero Gray        11 Kennedale                11.01Q 

  2  3422 Ontario Jefferson   12 Kerens                   11.10q 

  3  4041 Brian Williams      11 RiceConsd                11.29  

  4  2603 Derek Brewer        10 Brazos                   11.31  

  5  4079 Marcellus Cummings  12 RoseLott                 11.33  

  6  4000 Shaka Harris        11 Ranchview                11.41  

  7  2740 Rudy Donley         12 Columbia                 11.47  

  8  3325 Toderick Hunt       12 Jasper                   11.55  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0 

  1  2608 Lon Morehead        12 Brazos                   10.79Q 

  2  3324 Josh Holly          12 Jasper                   10.99q 

  3  2343 Chuck Freeman       12 AllSaints                11.06q 

  4  3462 Cory Baker          11 LaVernia                 11.48  

 --  3085 Barry Pickens       11 Gatesville                  FS  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 

  1  4312 Skye Green          11 Sweetwatr                10.72Q 

  2  4082 Carrington Peterso  11 RoseLott                 10.84q 

  3  3544 Corey Lewis         11 Lexington                11.12q 

  4  3463 Travis Barton       12 LaVernia                 11.18q 

  5  4672 Joseph Williams     12 West                     11.35  

  6  2838 Kenneth Hawks       11 DRoosevlt                11.60  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           

   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                

        Meet: M 14.08  2001        Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 

  1  3116 Aron Franklin       09 Goliad                   15.10Q 

  2  2842 Jarale Shaw         10 DRoosevlt                15.21Q 

  3  2899 Michael Rasor       10 Dimmitt                  15.26q 

  4  3454 Roger Harrison      12 LaSalle                  15.49q 

  5  2950 Josh Randle         11 Elkhart                  15.56q 

  6  3973 Oliver Priem        11 Poth                     16.11  

  7  2792 Justin Allen        12 DChristn                 16.36  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 

  1  3541 Steven Jones        12 Lexington                14.35Q 

  2  4039 Luke Shimek         12 RiceConsd                14.93Q 

  3  4669 Justin Lightfoot    12 West                     15.29q 

  4  3187 London Lomax        11 HChristin                15.54q 

  5  3972 Derrick Jarzombek   11 Poth                     16.23  

  6  3405 Eric Brooks         10 Kennedale                16.24  

  7  2595 Cody Harvey         10 Blanco                   16.93  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          

   Myers Std: S 1:24.12  2003        Port Arthur Memorial                      

        Meet: M 1:27.88  2005        Jasper                                    

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Kerens                                              1:28.51Q 

  2 Dal. Roosevelt                                      1:28.53q 

  3 Gatesville                                          1:28.98q 

  4 Mason                                               1:30.79  

  5 Brazos                                              1:31.36  

  6 La Salle (CA)                                       1:32.29  

  7 West                                                1:32.45  

  8 Kennedale                                           1:33.61  

  9 Florence                                            1:33.65  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Giddings                                          M 1:27.82Q 

  2 Rosebud-Lott                                        1:29.23q 

  3 Lexington                                           1:29.92q 

  4 Waco La Vega                                        1:30.30q 

  5 Midland Chr.                                        1:30.70q 

  6 La Vernia                                           1:32.07  

  7 Bishop Lynch                                        1:33.06  

  8 St. Michael's                                       1:33.84  

  9 West Campus                                         1:36.16  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Abilene Wylie                                       1:30.63Q 

  2 Columbia                                            1:30.82  

  3 Rice Consol'd                                       1:31.43  

  4 Hutto                                               1:33.95  

  5 Elkhart                                             1:34.20  

 -- Marlin                                                   DQ   out of lane

 -- Jasper                                                   DQ   out of lane

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I

================================================================

 National HS:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             

   Myers Std: S 3:10.51  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        

        Meet: M 3:18.24  2000        Dallas Jesuit                             

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Giddings                                            3:24.11Q 

  2 St. Mark's                                          3:25.24q 

  3 Burkeville                                          3:30.73  

  4 Florence                                            3:32.78  

  5 Grace Prep                                          3:35.80  

  6 St. Michael's                                       3:36.20  

  7 Jasper                                              3:39.05  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Roosevelt                                      3:22.68Q 

  2 Abilene Wylie                                       3:26.57q 

  3 Kennedale                                           3:28.29q 

  4 La Salle (CA)                                       3:32.87  

  5 Big Sandy                                           3:33.89  

  6 Reicher Cath                                        3:38.12  

  7 Aus. Waldorf                                        3:55.58  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Waco La Vega                                        3:24.56Q 

  2 Bishop Lynch                                        3:28.80q 

  3 Sweetwater                                          3:29.05  

  4 Navarro                                             3:30.66  

  5 West Campus                                         3:42.24  

  6 Elkhart                                             3:44.73  

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Barbers Hill                                        3:24.06Q 

  2 Mason                                               3:25.49q 

  3 Manor                                               3:30.71  

  4 Rice Consol'd                                       3:32.66  

  5 Gatesville                                          3:32.88  

  6 West                                                3:33.15  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   10.08  2005        J-Mee Samuels                               

   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   

        Meet: M 10.18  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 

  1  2627 Rocky Frank         11 BrynAdams                10.81  

  2  2674 Tim Price           12 CCCarroll                10.82  

  3  2872 Dante Thomas        12 DWhite                   10.91  

  4  3180 Joseph Reese        11 Hendrickn                11.15  

  5  3963 Victor Ibewuike     12 PlanoEast                11.17  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1  2309 Leroy Thompson      12 A&M Consd                10.82  

  2  2871 Leon Patton         12 DWhite                   10.85  

  3  4649 Kyle Rash           12 Waxahchie                11.04  

  4  2461 Eric Bishop         11 AuBowie                  11.10  

  5  3746 Willie Sneed        12 MinWells                 11.19  

  6  2453 Paul Williams       12 AuAkins                  11.22  

  7  2816 Darrick Bailey      09 DLincoln                 11.25  

  8  2502 Clayton Mansfield   12 AuWestlke                11.38  

 --  3347 kenneth Hampton     12 JohnTyler                   FS  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7

  1  2362 Donald Monroe       10 Angleton                 10.64q 

  2  2898 Chris Tindle        12 Dickinson                10.93  

  3  3334 Devin Reed          11 Jenks                    10.95  

  4  3536 Nelson Onygebu      11 Lewisvlle                11.00  

  5  3065 Kelvin Carter          FWDunbar                 11.11  

  6  2425 Alex Franklin       11 ArlHoustn                11.40  

 --  3711 Mon Williams         6 MesqHorn                    FS  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 

  1  4433 Whitney Prevost     11 TexasCity                10.46q 

  2  2913 Troy Woolfolk       11 Dulles                   10.64q 

  3  3946 Melvin Green        11 Pflugervle               10.80  

  4  3074 Michael Davis       10 FWPaschal                11.07  

  5  2360 Paris Hobbs         11 Angleton                 11.08  

  6  2944 Donald Ross         11 Elgin                    11.16  

  7  2623 Jacorey Williams    12 Brenham                  11.21  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 

  1  3834 Yannick Blake       11 NoCrowley                10.62q 

  2  4437 Julius Walker       12 TexasCity                10.72q 

  3  3337 Patrick Youngblood  11 Jenks                    10.82  

  4  3672 Derek Jones         12 Marshall                 10.92  

  5  3748 Kelvin Thompson     12 MinWells                 11.11  

 --  2620 Lamont Roberts      12 Brenham                     FS  

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 

  1  4650 Aldrick Robinson    11 Waxahchie                10.63q 

  2  2813 Phillip Tanner      12 DKimball                 10.90  

  3  3070 Lamon Miller           FWDunbar                 11.12  

  4  2536 Hector LaBoy        12 Bastrop                  11.12  

  5  4047 Alex Winfrey        11 RichBrknr                11.13  

  6  2820 Kor'Darien Mathis   12 DLincoln                 11.27  

  7  3198 Ricky Simpson       11 HMadison                 11.41  

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7

  1  3027 Denny Nedd          12 FlwrMound                10.82  

  2  4012 Roderick Smith      12 RedOak                   10.92  

  3  2539 Terence Specks      12 Bastrop                  10.94  

  4  3173 Sean Alexander      12 Hendrickn                11.11  

  5  2934 Kavon Samuels       10 EdmondMem                11.12  

  6  2894 cyrus gray          10 DeSoto                   11.20  

  7  3528 Jorge Bacallao      11 Lewisvlle                11.25  

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 

  1  4285 Rynell Parson       09 Stevens                  10.48q 

  2  2746 Randez James        11 ConJudson                10.58q 

  3  2500 Staton Jobe         12 AuWestlke                10.73q 

  4  3165 Nick Trice             HarkerHts                11.03  

  5  2431 Jaren Anderson      12 ArlMartin                11.15  

  6  4119 Jeremy Smith        12 SFAustin                 11.20  

  7  2926 Ryan Archer         12 EdmondMem                11.21  

  8  3738 Erik Mckeon         12 Midlothn                 11.34  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           

   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                

        Meet: M 13.52  1999        Jermaine Cooper, Giddings                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 

  1  2897 Codera Jenkins      12 Dickinson                14.03q 

  2  3537 Brandon Tucker      10 Lewisvlle                14.82q 

  3  4150 D'Andre Guy         12 SAMadison                14.84  

  4  3261 Cameron Lacour      09 Humble                   14.85  

  5  2463 Darius Anderson     11 AuJohnson                15.05  

  6  3432 Anthony Hemingway   12 Killeen                  15.51  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 

  1  4195 Clint Renfro        12 SLCarroll                14.66q 

  2  3690 Edward Morgan       11 McKinney                 14.91  

  3  2811 Cameron Nelson      12 DKimball                 15.22  

  4  3260 Eric Kosecki        12 Humble                   15.26  

  5  4687 Andrew Hobbs        11 WestMesq                 15.29  

  6  2905 Kyle Cockayne       12 DrpSprings               15.66  

  7  2584 Josh Hurlburt       12 Birdville                15.99  

  8  3496 Preston Duncan      12 Lancaster                17.41  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 

  1  2346 Eddie Salgado       12 Andrews                  14.71q 

  2  3149 Jordan Pitts        11 Greenville               14.83q 

  3  2917 Chaston Johnson     12 Duncanvle                14.90  

  4  3658 Andrew Plentl          MarbFalls                15.02  

  5  3960 Greg Rideaux        12 Plano                    15.57  

  6  2301 Philip Dunham       12 A&M Consd                15.99  

  7  2927 Blake Burgett       11 EdmondMem                16.19  

  8  5235 Mike Daniels        11 LeeCounty                16.66  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 

  1  2791 Oscar Spurlock      11 DCarter                  14.09q 

  2  2423 Chris Jones         11 ArlBowie                 14.56q 

  3  3430 Andrew Gumbs        12 Killeen                  14.96  

  4  3510 Marcus Davis        09 LCCleaCrk                15.29  

  5  4286 Jeremy Barrera      11 StonyPnt                 15.31  

  6  3786 Jeff Bohlen         10 NBCanyon                 16.05  

  7  3355 Roderick Taylor     12 JohnTyler                17.28  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 

  1  2621 Lester Ward         10 Brenham                  14.39q 

  2  3513 Robert McLemore     11 LCCleaCrk                14.47q 

  3  2690 Dominique Johnson   11 CedarHill                14.96  

  4  4434 Brandon Robinson    11 TexasCity                15.13  

  5  3437 Oziel Garcia        12 KingsKing                15.13  

  6  5248 Brandon Collins     11 Brenham                  15.56  

  7  4337 Michael Wooldridge  12 Taylor                   16.31  

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 

  1  4052 Jesse Poku          12 Richardsn                15.13  

  2  2462 Jordan Wehr         11 AuBowie                  15.30  

  3  2819 Jonathan Haggerty   12 DLincoln                 15.95  

  4  4651 James Simmons       12 Waxahchie                24.97  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          

   Myers Std: S 1:24.12  2003        Port Arthur Memorial                      

        Meet: M 1:24.55  1999        Long Beach Poly, CA                       

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jenks (OK)                                          1:27.26q 

  2 Lake Highlands                                      1:27.59q 

  3 Dal. Lincoln                                        1:28.67  

  4 Aus. Reagan                                         1:29.23  

 -- Bastrop                                                  DQ   out of lane

 -- Hou. Worthing                                            DQ   out of lane

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Texas City                                          1:26.04q 

  2 Dal. Kimball                                        1:26.88q 

  3 Pearland                                            1:28.64  

  4 Mesquite Horn                                       1:28.96  

  5 Flower Mound                                        1:29.54  

  6 So'lake Carroll                                     1:29.97  

  7 Dal. White                                          1:30.40  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 North Crowley                                       1:27.34q 

  2 Cedar Hill                                          1:28.05  

  3 Lewisville                                          1:29.70  

  4 Irv. MacArthur                                      1:31.05  

  5 FW Boswell                                          1:31.46  

 -- DeSoto                                                  DNF  

 -- Angleton                                                 DQ   out of lane

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Carter                                         1:26.89q 

  2 Greenville                                          1:27.76q 

  3 Arl. Bowie                                          1:28.38  

  4 Humble                                              1:28.85  

  5 John Tyler                                          1:29.20  

  6 Katy Taylor                                         1:29.90  

 -- Duncanville                                              DQ   out of lane

 -- LC Clear Creek                                           DQ   out of lane

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Dulles                                              1:27.18q 

  2 FW Dunbar                                           1:28.96  

  3 Dal. Skyline                                        1:29.95  

  4 Killeen                                             1:30.01  

  5 Aus. Westlake                                       1:30.09  

  6 Hou. Madison                                        1:30.61  

  7 Pflugerville                                        1:31.07  

Heat  6 Preliminaries

  1 Cypress Falls                                       1:27.22q 

  2 Boerne                                              1:27.98  

  3 Marshall                                            1:27.98  

  4 Waxahachie                                          1:28.52  

  5 Lancaster                                           1:31.13  

  6 S. Grand Prairie                                    1:31.84  

  7 Aus. Akins                                          1:33.01  

 -- Richardson                                              DNF  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II

================================================================

 National HS:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             

   Myers Std: S 3:10.51  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        

        Meet: M 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             

    School                                              Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Lancaster                                           3:17.79q 

  2 RR McNeil                                           3:18.50q 

  3 Mans.Timberview                                     3:19.76  

  4 S. Grand Prairie                                    3:23.85  

  5 Dayton                                              3:24.08  

  6 Marshall                                            3:24.13  

  7 Aus. Anderson                                       3:30.04  

  8 Round Rock                                          3:31.73  

  9 Dripping Springs                                    3:35.43  

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Arl. Bowie                                          3:16.97q 

  2 FW Wyatt                                            3:18.63q 

  3 Humble                                              3:19.69  

  4 Dal. Pinkston                                       3:27.07  

  5 Lee County (GA)                                     3:28.37  

  6 Dal. High. Park                                     3:29.65  

  7 Waxahachie                                          3:32.33  

  8 Hou. Memorial                                       3:32.90  

  9 Edmond Memorial                                     3:34.29  

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Cypress Falls                                       3:14.01q 

  2 Lake Highlands                                      3:18.98  

  3 Greenville                                          3:19.23  

  4 Aus. Reagan                                         3:22.09  

  5 Corsicana                                           3:28.01  

  6 Irving                                              3:28.49  

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Boerne                                              3:16.63q 

  2 Richardson                                          3:19.18  

  3 Central                                             3:20.18  

  4 Dal. Kimball                                        3:21.00  

  5 So'lake Carroll                                     3:21.74  

  6 Coppell                                             3:22.18  

  7 Arl. Martin                                         3:25.59  

  8 Robstown                                            3:31.85  

  9 FW Boswell                                          3:35.03  

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Lincoln                                        3:17.33q 

  2 DeSoto                                              3:18.30q 

  3 North Crowley                                       3:19.15  

  4 Duncanville                                         3:25.42  

  5 Taylor                                              3:25.92  

  6 John Tyler                                          3:28.17  

  7 Irv. MacArthur                                      3:28.97  

  8 Denton Ryan                                         3:31.49  

Heat  6 Preliminaries

  1 LC Clear Creek                                      3:18.72q 

  2 Killeen                                             3:25.37  

  3 Aus. McCallum                                       3:28.27  

  4 Arl. Houston                                        3:29.11  

  5 Lewisville                                          3:29.40  

  6 Midlothian                                          3:33.63  

 -- Jenks (OK)                                               FS  

Heat  7 Preliminaries

  1 Dal. Carter                                         3:20.35  

  2 Dal. Skyline                                        3:21.13  

  3 Leander                                             3:24.30  

  4 SA Churchill                                        3:35.11  

Heat  8 Preliminaries

  1 Mineral Wells                                       3:19.05  

  2 Hendrickson                                         3:21.19  

  3 Cedar Hill                                          3:21.68  

  4 Hou. Madison                                        3:22.33  

  5 Mesquite Horn                                       3:24.86  

  6 Brenham                                             3:25.20  

  7 NB Canyon                                           3:29.80  

  8 Aus. Akins                                          3:30.78  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 National HS:   8:44.95  1986        Eric Mastalir, Sacramento Jesuit, CA      

   Myers Std: S 8:52.92  2004        Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands             

        Meet: M 8:52.92  2004        Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1  2440 Matt Daniels        12 Arlington              9:17.70  

  2  3779 Kevin Schwab        11 Mustang                9:20.68  

  3  3073 Armando Saldivar    12 FWNthSide              9:26.61  

  4  2758 Taylor Ray          11 Coppell                9:27.33  

  5  3607 Brandon Birdsong    12 LubMontry              9:33.77  

  6  3519 Drew Bean           11 LCMaurvle              9:33.89  

  7  3023 James Lagos         12 FlwrMound              9:37.62  

  8  3339 Brett Guidry        12 Jesuit                 9:40.00  

  9  2774 Andrew Stover       12 CyprCreek              9:40.81  

 10  4509 Alex Rowin          12 TulsUnion              9:42.51  

 11  3479 Habben Berhane      12 LakeHighl              9:43.87  

 12  2625 Aaron Brannen       12 BridgCity              9:45.53  

 13  3959 Brian Lind          12 Plano                  9:48.00  

 14  2925 Omar Doria          12 EdinNorth              9:48.27  

 15  2717 Kyle Goldsmith      11 CincoRnch             10:05.39  

 --  2602 Lorin Wilson        10 Boerne                     DNF  

 

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School

================================================================

 National HS:   5:43.90  1991        Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            

   Myers Std: S 5:57.83  2004        Jake Morse, Arlington                     

        Meet: M 5:57.93  2004        Jake Morse, Arlington                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2904 Brandon Chiuminett  11 DrpSprings             6:23.60  

  2  2435 Bradley Lowry       12 ArlMartin              6:27.70  

  3  3167 Westyn Rosiles      12 Hebron                 6:32.70  

  4  3020 Anthony D'Ambrosio  12 FlwrMound              6:34.25  

  5  2700 chris gassaway      11 CedarPark              6:34.30  

  6  2705 jon wroblewski      12 CedarPark              6:44.05  

  7  3550 James Silva         12 Lockhart               6:55.57  

  8  3626 Lundin Matthews     11 Magnolia               8:08.29  

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

================================================================

 National HS:   7:32.89  2002        Auburn, WA                                

   Myers Std: S 7:48.36  2003        Klein                                     

        Meet: M 7:40.56  1980        Houston Strake Jesuit                     

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cinco Ranch                                         7:51.72  

  2 LC Clear Creek                                      7:56.87  

  3 Pearland                                            8:00.14  

  4 Katy Taylor                                         8:00.84  

  5 Converse Judson                                     8:02.85  

  6 Dal. Skyline                                        8:04.99  

  7 RR McNeil                                           8:05.80  

  8 La Joya                                             8:08.53  

  9 CC King                                             8:08.95  

 10 So'lake Carroll                                     8:11.39  

 11 North Mesquite                                      8:12.78  

 12 Strake Jesuit                                       8:14.00  

 13 Brenham                                             8:16.98  

 14 Round Rock                                          8:17.56  

 15 Lufkin                                              8:18.10  

 16 FW Boswell                                          8:18.18  

 17 Edmond Memorial                                     8:18.99  

 18 Georgetown                                          8:20.22  

 19 Hou. Memorial                                       8:25.46  

 20 SA Churchill                                        8:32.68  

 21 Magnolia                                            8:36.16  

 22 St. Thomas                                          8:40.91  

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

================================================================

 National HS:   3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             

   Myers Std: S 3:24.39  2000        Klein                                     

        Meet: M 3:24.39  2000        Klein                                     

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 A&M Consol'd                                        3:26.36  

  2 Klein Forest                                        3:30.56  

  3 LC Clear Creek                                      3:30.96  

  4 Flower Mound                                        3:31.43  

  5 Dal. Pinkston                                       3:31.99  

  6 Humble                                              3:32.00  

  7 Cinco Ranch                                         3:37.12  

  8 Dal. Skyline                                        3:37.97  

  9 DeSoto                                              3:42.26  

Section  2  

  1 RR McNeil                                           3:29.13  

  2 S. Grand Prairie                                    3:33.33  

  3 Dal. High. Park                                     3:36.10  

  4 Central                                             3:36.86  

  5 SA Churchill                                        3:38.10  

  6 Hou. Madison                                        3:38.41  

  7 Lancaster                                           3:43.76  

  8 Taylor                                              3:48.80  

  9 Burkburnett                                         4:00.21  

 



Licensed to University of Texas         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2006 10:04 PM

          79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/5/2006 to 4/8/2006           

                             Mike A. Myers Stadium                             

                              University of Texas                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls High Jump High School

==========================================================================

 National HS:      6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX                

   Myers Std: S 6-00.25  2002        Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen           

        Meet: M    6-00  1996        S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, Ennis 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  1193 Camilla Dencer      10 Louisville             5-08.00      1.72m 

  2  1440 Liz Patterson       12 NoGarland             J5-08.00      1.72m 

  3   596 Brittni Carter      11 FBMarshal              5-06.00      1.67m 

  3   453 Laura Allred        11 Cy-Fair                5-06.00      1.67m 

  5  2225 Amber Roberson      10 Wagner                J5-06.00      1.67m 

  6    79 Kelsey Lloyd        11 Amarillo              J5-06.00      1.67m 

  7  1387 Brooke Hewitt       12 Navarro               J5-06.00      1.67m 

  8  1013 Jessi Kissel        12 Kennedale              5-04.00      1.62m 

  8   585 Rachel Joiner       12 Eldorado               5-04.00      1.62m 

  8   441 Valerie Hancock     12 CoppCove               5-04.00      1.62m 

 11  1389 Jade Randle         11 Navarro               J5-04.00      1.62m 

 11   618 Meaghan Brougher    12 FMMarcus              J5-04.00      1.62m 

 11   287 Ashley Hagensick    12 BshpLynch             J5-04.00      1.62m 

 14  1939 Kendra Griffin      11 Temple                J5-04.00      1.62m 

 14   356 Amanda Haven        10 CCCalalln             J5-04.00      1.62m 

 16  1674 Taylor Hill         11 Rockwall               5-02.00      1.57m 

 16  1348 Gabrielle Jackson   09 MinWells               5-02.00      1.57m 

 16    81 Joni Unruh          11 Amarillo               5-02.00      1.57m 

 16   703 Ellen Hargrove      09 Georgetwn              5-02.00      1.57m 

 16   332 Christy Lindelow    11 CHeritage              5-02.00      1.57m 

 16   963 Cynthia McCollum    10 JustinNW               5-02.00      1.57m 

 16   580 Stephanie Stewart   12 EdmondSF               5-02.00      1.57m 

 16  5261 Maggie Smith        12 BhpGorman              5-02.00      1.57m 

 

Girls Pole Vault HS Section A

==========================================================================

 National HS:      14-02  2005        Mary Saxer                               

   Myers Std: S    13-03  2005        Britany Parker, McKinney                 

        Meet: M 13-01.50  2004        Britni Lawrence, Hays                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   820 Katie Veith         11 Homestead             12-10.00      3.91m 

  2  1284 Britany Parker      12 McKinney             J12-10.00      3.91m 

  3   784 Jessica Doyle       10 HaysConsd             12-06.00      3.81m 

  4   534 Katelyn Rodrigue    12 Dominican            J12-06.00      3.81m 

  5   469 Christin Carlisle   12 DHighPark             12-00.00      3.65m 

  6  1262 Shade Weygandt      09 Mansfield            J12-00.00      3.65m 

  7  1805 Kristen Keith       12 SLCarroll            J12-00.00      3.65m 

  8   646 Laura Asimakis      11 Friendswd            J12-00.00      3.65m 

  9  1671 Leslie Starnes      12 Rockdale              11-06.00      3.50m 

 10  1690 Lauren Lucas        11 RoundRock            J11-06.00      3.50m 

 11  1676 Rachel Miller       11 Rockwall             J11-06.00      3.50m 

 12   719 Ari Ince            11 Gonzales             J11-06.00      3.50m 

 13  1675 Shelby Kennard      09 Rockwall              11-00.00      3.35m 

 

Girls Long Jump HS Section A

===============================================================================

 National HS:      22-03  1976        Kathy McMillian                          

   Myers Std: S    20-09  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                

        Meet: M 19-10.75  2001        Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1   384 Brittni Finch       10 Centrvlle             19-08.50   0.3     6.00m 

     19-08.50(0.3) 19-01.75(1.1) 17-07.25(+0.0) 18-04(0.9) 18-08.50(0.7) 19-00.75(0.6)

  2  1435 Jamaica Collins     10 NoCrowley             19-02.50   1.0     5.85m 

     18-03.75(0.6) 19-02.50(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-11(1.6) 18-05.75(1.2)

  3  1691 Sonetryia Mayfield  12 RoundRock             18-07.50   3.8     5.67m 

     17-09(0.9) 17-06.75(2.1) 18-07.50(3.8) 18-04.25(1.6) 18-03.25(0.1) 18-00.75(1.6)

  4  1042 Alesha Walker       12 KilleenEl             18-03.75   2.2     5.58m 

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 18-03.75(2.2) 17-11.50(1.5) 18-02.75(1.0) 18-00.75(0.6)

  5  1673 Clarissa Andrews    11 Rockwall              18-03.00   0.9     5.56m 

     18-01.50(0.8) 17-05.25(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 18-03(0.9) 16-09.50(0.4) 17-03.75(1.3)

  5   306 Amelia Lewis        12 Brazos                18-03.00  -0.2     5.56m 

     18-03(-0.2) 17-01.75(0.7) 17-04.75(-0.4) 15-09.50(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 17-02.25(0.8)

  5  2190 Alaysha Ford        12 VanVleck              18-03.00   1.2     5.56m 

     17-08(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-03(1.2) 17-08(0.8) FOUL(NWI)

  8   520 Tara Thomas         11 DSkyline              17-11.75   0.1     5.48m 

     FOUL(NWI) 17-11.75(0.1) 17-11.25(2.0) 16-05(1.1) 16-05.75(0.6) 15-02.25(1.3)

 --   862 Precious Nwokey     10 HWestbury                   ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 --  1531 Dorrie Thompson     10 Pearland                    ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 --   354 Nikki Lopez         12 CamerYoe                  FOUL   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --  1534 Janell Appelhans    12 Perryton                  FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 --   637 Jessica Gregory     12 Foster                    FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --   582 Carli Wester        12 EdmondSF                  FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --   280 Whitney Gipson      10 Birdville                 FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 

Girls Long Jump HS Section B

===============================================================================

 National HS:      22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan                           

   Myers Std: S    20-09  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                

        Meet: M 19-10.75  2001        Marshevet Hooker                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1  1000 Shannon Moran       12 KatyTaylr             18-08.25   1.7     5.69m 

     17-05.25(1.7) 18-05.75(2.1) 16-09.25(-2.2) 18-04(2.5) 18-08.25(1.7) 18-01.75(3.9)

  2  1711 Veronica DiLullo    12 RRMcNeil              18-02.00   1.2     5.53m 

     17-05.75(2.0) 18-02(1.2) 17-11(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 18-00.50(5.5) FOUL(NWI)

  3   750 LaQuinta Ross       11 Greenville            17-11.00   3.2     5.46m 

     17-11(3.2) 17-04.25(4.8) 17-08.75(1.2) 16-10.75(5.7) 17-01.75(4.3) 17-03(0.9)

  4  1308 Tiffany Peters         MesPoteet             17-09.25   6.4     5.41m 

     17-00(0.5) 16-11.75(3.8) 16-10(4.3) 16-11.75(2.4) 16-05.50(+0.0) 17-09.25(6.4)

  5   573 Constance Ezugha    09 EdmondSF              17-06.50   2.7     5.34m 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-00.75(4.3) ND(NWI) 17-06.50(2.7) FOUL(NWI)

  6   152 Amishea Wilson      12 ArlHoustn             17-06.00   4.3     5.33m 

     FOUL(NWI) 16-08.50(3.4) 17-06(4.3) 17-04.75(1.9) 17-03.75(3.8) 16-07(-0.1)

  7  1030 LaDawn Spiller      11 Killeen               17-05.25   0.8     5.31m 

     17-03.75(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-05.25(0.8) 14-09.75(0.3)

  8   552 Tara Towns          10 Dublin                17-02.00   3.6     5.23m 

     17-02(3.6) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-08.75(2.7) 17-01(0.8)

  9  1754 Jamaka Halton       11 SATaft                16-10.25   1.3     5.13m 

     16-10.25(1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-09(-0.7) 16-10(1.2) 16-00.75(3.2)

 10   516 Charaschie Lockhar  10 DSkyline              16-09.75   2.6     5.12m 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-09.75(2.6)         

 11  5063 Laken Jenkins          Splendora             16-08.75   1.9     5.09m 

     FOUL(NWI) 16-08.75(1.9) FOUL(NWI)            

 12   852 Katie Church        11 HStratford            16-08.50   1.2     5.09m 

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 16-08.50(1.2)         

 12  1573 Ti'Ara Walpool      11 PlanoEast             16-08.50   2.3     5.09m 

     16-08.50(2.3) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         

 14  1257 Symone Moody        10 Mansfield             16-08.00   1.1     5.08m 

     FOUL(NWI) 16-08(1.1) 16-08(1.3)         

 --    64 Whitney Smith       11 Alexndria                   ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         

 --   680 Tea Smith           09 Garland                     ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 --   873 Jalisa Howard       09 HWorthing                 FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --  1529 Lauren Pratt        10 Pearland                  FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           

 --   332 Christy Lindelow    11 CHeritage                 FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 

Girls Shot Put HS Section B

==========================================================================

 National HS:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter                          

   Myers Std: S 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 

        Meet: M    52-10  2003        Michelle Carter                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================



  1   430 Amanda Van Dyke     10 Connally              42-01.25     12.83m 

      42-01.25  39-08.25  38-10.50  40-01.75  FOUL  FOUL

  2   439 Nicole Murphy       12 Coppell               40-11.75     12.49m 

      37-03  40-11.75  38-05  38-10.25  39-10.75  37-00.75

  3   451 Hillary Moreno      10 Crowley               40-00.50     12.20m 

      36-00  38-08.25  39-00.75  39-07.25  40-00.50  40-00

  4   216 Brooke Duever       11 AuWestlke             40-00.25     12.19m 

      35-06  40-00.25  38-01  37-03.25  35-10.75  37-11.25

  5   770 Kapioloni Browne    09 HarkerHts             39-05.00     12.01m 

      39-05  37-03.75  37-04.25  38-01.75  38-06.50  FOUL

  6   392 Katie Sanders       12 CincoRnch             39-01.00     11.91m 

      36-00  39-01  36-07.75  FOUL  35-11.75  38-01.50

  7  1614 Angie Herron        10 Refugio               38-07.75     11.77m 

      37-10.50  37-10  38-07.75  36-04  36-01  35-08.25

  8   853 Mary Lacy           12 HStratford            37-10.75     11.55m 

      37-01  FOUL  35-02.25  37-05.75  37-09  37-10.75

  9   619 Elizabeth Dean      10 FMMarcus              37-05.75     11.42m 

      37-05.75  ND  34-09.25  36-01.50  36-05.75  34-08.50

 10  1032 Miako Williams      11 Killeen               36-11.00     11.25m 

      FOUL  36-11  FOUL         

 11  1016 Stacia Newton       09 Kennedale             36-09.25     11.20m 

      36-09.25  ND  36-00         

 12   440 DeJon Griffin       12 CoppCove              36-04.00     11.07m 

      35-05.25  35-02.75  36-04         

 13  5236 Yolanda Berryhill   11 LeeCounty             36-03.25     11.05m 

      ND  36-03.25  34-11.75         

 14  1685 Brenda Cu           11 RoundRock             36-02.25     11.02m 

      ND  ND  36-02.25           

 15  1750 Caitlyn Gaston      11 SAHolmes              35-11.75     10.96m 

      35-11.50  35-11.75  35-07         

 16   241 Larita Harrell      12 Bastrop               35-02.50     10.73m 

      ND  35-02.50  ND         

 17   149 Jasmine Miller      12 ArlHoustn             35-00.00     10.66m 

      FOUL  35-00  ND         

 18  1473 Danielle Upshaw     11 OakRidge              34-10.50     10.62m 

      34-10.50  FOUL  ND         

 --  5062 Misty Robison          Splendora                 FOUL            

      FOUL  ND  ND            

 --    67 Elizabeth Thayer    12 AllSaints                 FOUL            

      FOUL  ND  ND         

 

    

 

Boys High Jump High School

==========================================================================

 National HS:    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham                       

   Myers Std: S  7-05  2005        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch                  

        Meet: M  7-05  2005        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  3432 Anthony Hemingway   12 Killeen                7-00.00      2.13m 

  2  3182 Terrell Reese       12 Hendrickn             J7-00.00      2.13m 

  3  2719 Michael Healey      11 CincoRnch              6-09.00      2.05m 

  4  3653 Grant Lindsey       11 Mansfield             J6-09.00      2.05m 

  5  2937 Antonio Triplett    12 EdmondMem             J6-09.00      2.05m 

  6  4151 Marcus Bibles       12 SATaft                 6-07.00      2.00m 

  7  3527 Justin Turner       12 Levelland             J6-07.00      2.00m 

  7  3163 Jermaine Jamison    11 HarkerHts             J6-07.00      2.00m 

  9  4259 Shawn Schmidt       12 StMarks                6-05.00      1.95m 

 10  3289 Tyler Rushing       12 Iowa Park             J6-05.00      1.95m 

 10  3658 Andrew Plentl          MarbFalls             J6-05.00      1.95m 

 10  4076 Durell Coleman      12 Rockwall              J6-05.00      1.95m 

 13  3930 Joshua Flax         12 Pearland              J6-05.00      1.95m 

 14  2333 Derek Smith         12 AbilWylie              6-03.00      1.90m 

 14  4305 Patrick McHale      11 SWChristn              6-03.00      1.90m 

 14  3072 Kyle Hicks          12 FWHaltom               6-03.00      1.90m 

 14  3356 Ventress Walker     12 JohnTyler              6-03.00      1.90m 

 --  3180 Joseph Reese        11 Hendrickn                   NH            

 --  2877 P.J. McGowen        11 Dayton                      NH            

 --  3433 Keith Ladson        12 Killeen                     NH            

 --  3084 Marcellus Floyd     11 Gatesville                  NH            

 --  2667 cordrick mobley     11 CamerYoe                    NH            

 --  4149 Domnic Smith        12 SAJay                       NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault HS Section A

==========================================================================

 National HS:      18-03  2003        Tommy Skipper                            

   Myers Std: S 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orange Field               

        Meet: M    17-02  1998        Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  3047 Victor Weirich      12 Fredrksbg             16-00.00      4.87m 

  2  3734 Nick Frawley        12 Midlothn             J16-00.00      4.87m 

  3  3689 Brian Porter        12 Maypearl             J16-00.00      4.87m 

  4  4500 Alex Bentley        12 Tomball              J16-00.00      4.87m 

  5  3627 Travis Matthews     11 Magnolia             J16-00.00      4.87m 

  6  4171 Jason Colwik        10 SanMarcos             15-06.00      4.72m 

  7  3185 Hall Hunter         11 Homestead             15-00.00      4.57m 

  8  2755 Kenny Greaves       11 Coppell              J15-00.00      4.57m 

  9  4273 Derek Schutz        11 StThomas              14-06.00      4.41m 

 10  3966 jimmy thompson      12 PlanoEast            J14-06.00      4.41m 

 11  3539 Kelly Wilson        12 Lewisvlle             14-00.00      4.26m 

 --  2574 Altenberg Cory      12 Belton                      NH            

 --  3212 Will Paine          12 HMemorial                   NH            

 

Boys Long Jump HS Section A

===============================================================================

 National HS:   26-09.75  1989        Dion Bentley                             

   Myers Std: S    25-06  2001        Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazsport       

        Meet: M    24-10  1992        Billy Spiller, Killeen                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1  2539 Terence Specks      12 Bastrop               24-00.25   1.3     7.32m 

     22-04.75(+0.0) 23-01.25(1.4) 24-00.25(1.3) 22-03.75(0.8) PASS(NWI) 21-11(0.4)

  2  4173 Gary Jones          12 Schroeder             22-11.00  +0.0     6.98m 

     22-05.75(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 22-05.25(0.9) 22-11(+0.0)

  3  2365 Keith Toston        12 Angleton              22-10.75   0.7     6.97m 

     22-10.75(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 22-03(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  4  3269 Waylon Randolph     12 Humble                22-08.75   1.3     6.92m 

     22-02.75(0.8) 21-03(0.1) 21-00(0.4) 22-06.75(0.6) 22-08.75(1.3) 15-01(0.7)

  5  3433 Keith Ladson        12 Killeen               22-08.25   0.9     6.91m 

     22-08.25(0.9) 21-03.25(1.8) 21-03.50(0.8) 20-11(1.4) 22-01.50(0.3) 21-11.25(0.3)

  6  3439 Franklin Mitchem    12 KleinClns             22-01.50   1.7     6.74m 

     FOUL(NWI) 22-01.50(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 21-05(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 21-06(1.5)

  7  3343 Justin Bowie        11 JohnTyler             22-00.50   1.2     6.71m 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 22-00.50(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  8  2343 Chuck Freeman       12 AllSaints             21-11.00   0.5     6.68m 

     21-05(-1.5) ND(NWI) 21-11(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-06.25(1.3)

  9  5227 Deon Grant          11 LeeCounty             21-00.00  -0.1     6.40m 

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-00(-0.1) 20-02.75(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 19-11.25(0.1)

 --  3430 Andrew Gumbs        12 Killeen                   FOUL   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --  2631 Greg Montgomery     12 Burkburnt                 FOUL   NWI           

     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Boys Pole Vault HS Section B

==========================================================================

 National HS:      18-03  2003        Tommy Skipper                            

   Myers Std: S 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                

        Meet: M    17-02  1998        Jim Autenreith                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  2341 Joseph Farley       11 Aledo                 15-00.00      4.57m 

  2  3186 Brett Bennett       12 HChristin            J15-00.00      4.57m 

  3  4077 J.C. McKinney       12 Rockwall             J15-00.00      4.57m 

  4  4664 Blaine Bassler      10 West                  14-06.00      4.41m 

  5  3117 Dillard Glass       11 Gonzales             J14-06.00      4.41m 

  5  3625 Austin Matthews     11 Magnolia             J14-06.00      4.41m 

  7  3335 Stewart Sparks      11 Jenks                J14-06.00      4.41m 

  8  3562 Chris Garza         12 LosFresno            J14-06.00      4.41m 

  8  3184 Blake Yosten        12 Hereford             J14-06.00      4.41m 

  8  4249 Blaine Finley       11 StJohns              J14-06.00      4.41m 

 11  3037 Jeffrey Rodriguez   10 FossilRid            J14-06.00      4.41m 

 12  2624 Zac Givens          11 Brewer                14-00.00      4.26m 

 12  4719 Chance Hagan        12 Yoakum                14-00.00      4.26m 

 14  5271 Josh Schwartz       12 Brazos               J14-00.00      4.26m 

 15  2462 Jordan Wehr         11 AuBowie              J14-00.00      4.26m 

 16  3652 Kyle Ketchersid     12 Mansfield            J14-00.00      4.26m 

 16  3142 Clark Taylor        12 Grapevine            J14-00.00      4.26m 

 18  3340 Kyle Rose           11 Jesuit               J14-00.00      4.26m 

 19  3281 Geren Sims          11 Huntsville           J14-00.00      4.26m 

 20  3967 collin zych         11 PlanoEast             13-06.00      4.11m 

 20  2585 Ryan Otero          12 Birdville             13-06.00      4.11m 

 20  2361 Justin Linder       11 Angleton              13-06.00      4.11m 

 23  2900 Marshall Wills      12 Dimmitt              J13-06.00      4.11m 

 24  3301 Derick Kendall      11 IrvNimitz            J13-06.00      4.11m 

 

Boys Long Jump HS Section B

===============================================================================

 National HS:   26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley                             

   Myers Std: S    25-06  2001        Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport      

        Meet: M    24-10  1992        Billy Spiller                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1  3308 Adron Tennell       12 Irving                24-03.25  -0.7     7.39m 

     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 24-03(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 21-07(3.1) 24-03.25(-0.7)

  2  3660 Denario Alexander   12 Marlin                23-10.25   3.2     7.27m 

     23-10.25(3.2) 23-05.75(1.5) 23-08.50(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 23-01.25(2.8)

  3  4052 Jesse Poku          12 Richardsn             23-00.25  -2.5     7.01m 

     23-00.25(-2.5) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

  4  2304 Detron Lewis        11 A&M Consd             22-11.00  -0.2     6.98m 

     22-09.75(2.7) 22-11(-0.2) 22-08(4.2) 22-02.25(2.5) 22-00(2.4) 21-07(0.6)

  5  3840 Mitch Hobson        10 NoCrowley             22-07.25   5.0     6.88m 

     ND(NWI) 22-06(1.8) ND(NWI) 21-02.75(0.3) 22-03.25(1.4) 22-07.25(5.0)

  6  3841 Arron Robinson      12 NoCrowley             22-02.75   1.1     6.77m 

     22-02.50(3.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-09.50(0.3) 22-02.75(1.1) 21-10.75(0.4)

  7  2607 Thomas Lang         11 Brazos                22-01.00   1.5     6.73m 

     21-08.25(0.8) 22-01(1.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

  8  3953 Kendall Wright      10 Pittsburg             22-00.00   2.2     6.70m 

     22-00(2.2) 21-06.75(2.2) 21-10(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 21-01.50(3.7) 21-11.50(2.4)

  9  4303 Joe Strawder        12 StrakeJes             21-11.75   1.7     6.69m 

     21-11.75(1.7) 21-00(4.4) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-02.50(2.2) 19-06(0.5)

 10  2937 Antonio Triplett    12 EdmondMem             21-06.75   2.6     6.57m 

     21-06.75(2.6) 21-00.25(2.3) ND(NWI)         

 11  2944 Donald Ross         11 Elgin                 21-05.25   2.2     6.53m 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-05.25(2.2)         

 12  4327 Robert Aikens       11 Taylor                21-01.75   1.2     6.44m 

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-01.75(1.2)         

 --  3271 Jamarkus Tolbert    12 Humble                      ND   NWI           

     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            

 --  3965 Keenan Robinson     11 PlanoEast                 FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --  3925 Vince Abron         11 Pearland                  FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 --  3650 Wilson Ileso        12 Mansfield                 FOUL   NWI           

     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Boys Shot Put HS Section B

==========================================================================

 National HS:   81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter                           

   Myers Std: S 68-10.50  2001        Jonathan Reeves, Ft. Bend Austin         

        Meet: M 74-07.50  1979        Michael Carter                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  4187 Mike Sanchez        11 Sharyland             56-04.25     17.17m 

      52-09  53-02.75  FOUL  56-04.25  FOUL  51-06.25

  2  3928 Brandon Drenon      12 Pearland              54-08.00     16.66m 

      52-08  52-05  54-08  52-05.75  FOUL  FOUL

  3  2342 Michael Wilcoxon    11 Aledo                 54-01.25     16.49m 

      51-08.75  50-03.50  53-05.75  50-08.25  FOUL  54-01.25

  4  4252 Sam Acho            11 StMarks               53-08.50     16.37m 

      51-06.75  FOUL  52-01.50  50-05.25  52-08.75  53-08.50

  5  3563 Scott Miller        12 LosFresno             53-02.75     16.22m 

      50-09.25  ND  53-02.75  FOUL  51-08.50  FOUL

  6  2439 Quan Tong           11 ArlSeguin             52-08.00     16.05m 

      FOUL  FOUL  52-06.25  52-08  FOUL  FOUL

  7  4245 Justin Jordan       12 SprngHill             52-06.25     16.00m 

      50-08.75  51-09.75  52-06.25  ND  FOUL  51-09

  8  4010 Michael Carter      10 RedOak                52-02.25     15.90m 

      51-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  ND  52-02.25  51-09.75

  9  3657 Adrian Taylor       12 Mansfield             51-09.50     15.78m 

      49-11.50  51-09.50  ND  51-01.75  ND  ND

 10  3143 Donnie Gray         12 Greenville            51-08.75     15.76m 

      ND  51-08.75  FOUL            

 11  3166 Jamal Petty         12 Hearne                51-05.50     15.68m 

      51-05.50  ND  ND         

 12  2725 Nick Cook           12 Clevelnd              51-00.25     15.55m 

      FOUL  51-00.25  FOUL         

 13  3438 Adrian Guzman       11 Klein                 50-06.25     15.39m 

      50-06.25  ND  ND         

 14  4289 Kennedy Ezimako     10 StonyPnt              49-11.50     15.22m 

      ND  ND  49-11.50            

 15  2798 JK Jauregui         12 DHighPark             49-10.25     15.19m 

      ND  49-10.25  ND         

 --  3096 Andrew Crookham     12 Georgetwn                   ND            

      ND  ND  ND         

 --  3294 Kelly Griffin       11 IrvMacArt                   ND            

      ND  ND  ND          

 --  3104 Brandon Slay        12 Georgetwn                   ND            

      ND  ND  ND           

 --  2373 Derrick Stonebrake  12 AransasPa                 FOUL            

      FOUL  ND  FOUL            

 --  3640 Martin Agoes        12 MansTbrvw                 FOUL            

      ND  FOUL  FOUL           

 --  3118 Alex Adams          10 GracePrep                 FOUL            

      ND  FOUL  FOUL         

 --  2923 Eubin Gomez         12 Edinburg                  FOUL            

      ND  FOUL  ND            

 

 

 

 

Texas Relays Index