79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Friday-Saturday, April 7-8, 2006 at Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin TX

Boys Entries

Licensed to University of Texas        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2006 03:08 PM

          79th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/5/2006 to 4/8/2006           

                             Mike A. Myers Stadium                             

                              University of Texas                              

                               Performance List                                

 

Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I Prelims

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Justin Allen                  12 Dal. Christian              

  2  Eric Brooks                   10 Kennedale                   

  3  Mike Daniels                  11 Lee County (GA)             

  4  Van Foster                    12 St. Pius X                  

  5  Aron Franklin                 09 Goliad                      

  6  Josh Gaskin                   12 Mid. Greenwood              

  7  Roger Harrison                12 La Salle (CA)               

  8  Cody Harvey                   10 Blanco                      

  9  Martin Holmes                 11 McKinney North              

 10  Derrick Jarzombek             11 Poth                        

 11  Steven Jones                  12 Lexington                   

 12  Marcus Kujawski               11 Mid. Greenwood              

 13  Michael Lewis                 12 St. Pius X                  

 14  Justin Lightfoot              12 West                        

 15  Richard Lockhart              11 Aransas Pass                

 16  London Lomax                  11 Hou. Christian              

 17  Josh Randle                   11 Elkhart                     

 18  Michael Rasor                 10 Dimmitt                     

 19  Jarale Shaw                   10 Dal. Roosevelt              

 20  Luke Shimek                   12 Rice Consol'd               

 

Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II Prelims

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Darius Anderson               11 Aus. Johnson                

  2  Jeremy Barrera                11 Stony Point                 

  3  Jeff Bohlen                   10 NB Canyon                   

  4  Reid Brandenburg              12 Aus. Westlake               

  5  Blake Burgett                 11 Edmond Memorial             

  6  Jeremy Butcher                11 FB Marshall                 

  7  Kyle Cockayne                 12 Dripping Springs            

  8  Jared Cotter                  12 SA Holmes                   

  9  Marcus Davis                  09 LC Clear Creek              

 10  Preston Duncan                12 Lancaster                   

 11  Philip Dunham                 12 A&M Consolidated            

 12  Sam England                   12 S. Grand Prairie            

 13  Oziel Garcia                  12 Kingsville King             

 14  Evan Green                    12 Dal. Jesuit                 

 15  Andrew Gumbs                  12 Killeen                     

 16  D'Andre Guy                   12 SA Madison                  

 17  Jonathan Haggerty             12 Dal. Lincoln                

 18  Bobby Harris                  12 Katy                        

 19  Anthony Hemingway             12 Killeen                     

 20  Andrew Hobbs                  11 West Mesquite               

 21  Josh Hurlburt                 12 Birdville                   

 22  Codera Jenkins                12 Dickinson                   

 23  Chaston Johnson               12 Duncanville                 

 24  Dominique Johnson             11 Cedar Hill                  

 25  Ronald Trae Johnson           11 S. Grand Prairie            

 26  Chris Jones                   11 Arl. Bowie                  

 27  Eric Kosecki                  12 Humble                      

 28  Cameron Lacour                09 Humble                      

 29  Robert McLemore               11 LC Clear Creek              

 30  Greg Montgomery               12 Burkburnett                 

 31  Edward Morgan                 11 McKinney                    

 32  Cameron Nelson                12 Dal. Kimball                

 33  Jordan Pitts                  11 Greenville                  

 34  Andrew Plentl                  7 Marble Falls                

 35  Jesse Poku                    12 Richardson                  

 36  Alphonso Powell               12 Copperas Cove               

 37  Ben Randle                    12 Plano West                  

 38  Clint Renfro                  12 So'lake Carroll             

 39  Greg Rideaux                  12 Plano                       

 40  Brandon Robinson              11 Texas City                  

 41  Eddie Salgado                 12 Andrews                     

 42  Douglas Simmons               10 Hou. Worthing               

 43  James Simmons                 12 Waxahachie                  

 44  Oscar Spurlock                11 Dal. Carter                 

 45  Roderick Taylor               12 John Tyler                  

 46  Antonio Triplett              12 Edmond Memorial             

 47  Brandon Tucker                10 Lewisville                  

 48  Billy Walker                  11 Lancaster                   

 49  Maston Wallace                11 Clear Brook                 

 50  Lester Ward                   10 Brenham                     

 51  Marcus Washington             12 FB Marshall                 

 52  Jordan Wehr                   11 Aus. Bowie                  

 53  Jerome Williams               12 Copperas Cove               

 54  Michael Wooldridge            12 Taylor                      

 

Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Abilene Wylie                                                

  2  Bishop Lynch                                                 

  3  Brazos                                                       

  4  Columbia                                                     

  5  Dal. Roosevelt                                               

  6  Elkhart                                                      

  7  Florence                                                     

  8  Gatesville                                                   

  9  Giddings                                                     

 10  Hempstead                                                    

 11  Hutto                                                        

 12  Jasper                                                       

 13  Kennedale                                                    

 14  Kerens                                                       

 15  La Salle (CA)                                                

 16  La Vernia                                                    

 17  Lexington                                                    

 18  Marlin                                                       

 19  Mason                                                        

 20  Midland Chr.                                                 

 21  Rice Consol'd                                                

 22  Rosebud-Lott                                                 

 23  Southwest Christian                                          

 24  St. Michael's                                                

 25  Waco La Vega                                                 

 26  West                                                         

 27  West Campus                                                  

 

Event 33  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Angleton                                                     

  2  Arl. Bowie                                                   

  3  Aus. Akins                                                   

  4  Aus. Reagan                                                  

  5  Aus. Westlake                                                

  6  Barbe                                                        

  7  Bastrop High School                                          

  8  Beaumont Central                                             

  9  Beaumont Westbrook                                           

 10  Boerne                                                       

 11  Cedar Hill                                                   

 12  Converse Judson                                              

 13  Copperas Cove                                                

 14  Cypress Falls                                                

 15  Dal. Carter                                                  

 16  Dal. Kimball                                                 

 17  Dal. Lincoln                                                 

 18  Dal. Skyline                                                 

 19  Dal. White                                                   

 20  DeSoto                                                       

 21  Dulles                                                       

 22  Duncanville                                                  

 23  FB Marshall                                                  

 24  Flower Mound                                                 

 25  FW Boswell                                                   

 26  FW Dunbar                                                    

 27  Hou. Madison                                                 

 28  Hou. Worthing                                                

 29  Humble                                                       

 30  Irv. MacArthur                                               

 31  Jenks (OK)                                                   

 32  John Tyler                                                   

 33  Kashmere                                                     

 34  Katy Taylor                                                  

 35  Killeen                                                      

 36  Lake Highlands                                               

 37  Lancaster                                                    

 38  LC Clear Creek                                               

 39  Lewisville                                                   

 40  Marshall                                                     

 41  Mesquite Horn                                                

 42  North Crowley                                                

 43  North Garland                                                

 44  Odessa Permian                                               

 45  Pearland                                                     

 46  Pflugerville                                                 

 47  Richardson                                                   

 48  S. Grand Prairie                                             

 49  S.F. Austin                                                  

 50  So'lake Carroll                                              

 51  Texas City                                                   

 52  Tomball                                                      

 53  Waco                                                         

 54  Waxahachie                                                   

 

Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Allen                                                        

  2  Brenham                                                      

  3  CC King                                                      

  4  Cinco Ranch                                                  

  5  Converse Judson                                              

  6  Dal. Skyline                                                 

  7  Edmond Memorial                                              

  8  FW Boswell                                                   

  9  Georgetown                                                   

 10  Hou. Memorial                                                

 11  Humble                                                       

 12  Katy Taylor                                                  

 13  La Joya                                                      

 14  LC Clear Creek                                               

 15  Lufkin                                                       

 16  Magnolia                                                     

 17  North Mesquite                                               

 18  Pearland                                                     

 19  Round Rock                                                   

 20  RR McNeil                                                    

 21  SA Churchill                                                 

 22  So'lake Carroll                                              

 23  St. Thomas                                                   

 24  Strake Jesuit                                                

 

Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I Prelims

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Cory Baker                    11 La Vernia                   

  2  Travis Barton                 12 La Vernia                   

  3  Yannick Blake                 11 North Crowley               

  4  Amos Blanche                  12 Mathis                      

  5  Derek Brewer                  10 Brazos                      

  6  Marcellus Cummings            12 Rosebud-Lott                

  7  Rudy Donley                   12 Columbia                    

  8  Chuck Freeman                 12 All Saints                  

  9  Cordero Gray                  11 Kennedale                   

 10  Skye Green                    11 Sweetwater                  

 11  Shaka Harris                  11 Ranchview                   

 12  Kenneth Hawks                 11 Dal. Roosevelt              

 13  Asa Holland                   12 Mason                       

 14  Josh Holly                    12 Jasper                      

 15  Toderick Hunt                 12 Jasper                      

 16  Ontario Jefferson             12 Kerens                      

 17  Corey Lewis                   11 Lexington                   

 18  Lon Morehead                  12 Brazos                      

 19  Adam Norris                   12 Mid. Greenwood              

 20  Tyler Parsons                 12 Harmony                     

 21  Carrington Peterson           11 Rosebud-Lott                

 22  Barry Pickens                 11 Gatesville                  

 23  Jeremy Sanders                12 Marlin                      

 24  Xavier Smith                  10 Hempstead                   

 25  Chris Tate                    11 Hempstead                   

 26  Brian Williams                11 Rice Consol'd               

 27  Joseph Williams               12 West                        

 

Event 39  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II Prelims

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Markell Alexander             12 Dal. Carter                 

  2  Sean Alexander                12 Hendrickson                 

  3  Jaren Anderson                12 Arl. Martin                 

  4  Ryan Archer                   12 Edmond Memorial             

  5  Jorge Bacallao                11 Lewisville                  

  6  Darrick Bailey                09 Dal. Lincoln                

  7  Joshua Banks                  11 Duncanville                 

  8  Eric Bishop                   11 Aus. Bowie                  

  9  Dion Brothers                 12 Hou. Milby                  

 10  Donald Buckram                12 Copperas Cove               

 11  Kelvin Carter                    FW Dunbar                   

 12  Antwan Cobb                   12 Pflugerville                

 13  Michael Davis                 10 FW Paschal                  

 14  Rocky Frank                   11 Bryan Adams                 

 15  Alex Franklin                 11 Arl. Houston                

 16  Jonathan Fulbright               Waco                        

 17  cyrus gray                    10 DeSoto                      

 18  Melvin Green                  11 Pflugerville                

 19  L D Gunn                      10 Paris                       

 20  kenneth Hampton               12 John Tyler                  

 21  Justin Hardegree              12 Irving                      

 22  Darrell Harris                11 Trinity Chr.                

 23  Paris Hobbs                   11 Angleton                    

 24  Victor Ibewuike               12 Plano East                  

 25  Randez James                  11 Converse Judson             

 26  Staton Jobe                   12 Aus. Westlake               

 27  Aaron Jones                   12 Frisco Centen'l             

 28  Derek Jones                   12 Marshall                    

 29  Hector LaBoy                  12 Bastrop                     

 30  Deante Lang                   11 Crowley                     

 31  Clayton Mansfield             12 Aus. Westlake               

 32  Kor'Darien Mathis             12 Dal. Lincoln                

 33  Reginald McCarther            11 Trinity Chr.                

 34  Erik Mckeon                   12 Midlothian                  

 35  Lamon Miller                     FW Dunbar                   

 36  Shane Mitchell                12 Huntsville                  

 37  Donald Monroe                 10 Angleton                    

 38  Denny Nedd                    12 Flower Mound                

 39  Tre Newton                    10 So'lake Carroll             

 40  Brandon Oliver                12 Boerne                      

 41  Nelson Onygebu                11 Lewisville                  

 42  Rynell Parson                 09 Stevens                     

 43  Leon Patton                   12 Dal. White                  

 44  Veron Pless                   12 Miami Beach                 

 45  Tim Price                     12 CC Carroll                  

 46  Kyle Rash                     12 Waxahachie                  

 47  Devin Reed                    11 Jenks (OK)                  

 48  Joseph Reese                  11 Hendrickson                 

 49  Lamont Roberts                12 Brenham                     

 50  Aldrick Robinson              11 Waxahachie                  

 51  Donald Ross                   11 Elgin                       

 52  Jarell Routt                  12 Texas City                  

 53  Kavon Samuels                 10 Edmond Memorial             

 54  Lesray Simmons                12 Richardson                  

 55  Ricky Simpson                 11 Hou. Madison                

 56  Jeremy Smith                  12 S.F. Austin                 

 57  Roderick Smith                12 Red Oak                     

 58  Willie Sneed                  12 Mineral Wells               

 59  Terence Specks                12 Bastrop                     



 60  Phillip Tanner                12 Dal. Kimball                

 61  Dante Thomas                  12 Dal. White                  

 62  Kelvin Thompson               12 Mineral Wells               

 63  Leroy Thompson                12 A&M Consolidated            

 64  Chris Tindle                  12 Dickinson                   

 65  Nick Trice                       Harker Heights              

 66  Craig Washington              12 Crowley                     

 67  Jacorey Williams              12 Brenham                     

 68  Mon Williams                   6 Mesquite Horn               

 69  Paul Williams                 12 Aus. Akins                  

 70  Alex Winfrey                  11 Rich. Berkner               

 71  Troy Woolfolk                 11 Dulles                      

 72  Patrick Youngblood            11 Jenks (OK)                  

 

Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Abilene Wylie                                                

  2  Aransas Pass                                                 

  3  Aus. Waldorf                                                 

  4  Barbers Hill                                                 

  5  Big Sandy                                                    

  6  Bishop Lynch                                                 

  7  Brazos                                                       

  8  Burkeville                                                   

  9  Carthage                                                     

 10  Dal. Roosevelt                                               

 11  Elkhart                                                      

 12  FB Baptist                                                   

 13  Florence                                                     

 14  Gatesville                                                   

 15  Giddings                                                     

 16  Grace Prep                                                   

 17  Hempstead                                                    

 18  Jarrell                                                      

 19  Jasper                                                       

 20  Kennedale                                                    

 21  La Salle (CA)                                                

 22  Lexington                                                    

 23  Manor                                                        

 24  Mason                                                        

 25  Mid. Greenwood                                               

 26  Midland Chr.                                                 

 27  Navarro                                                      

 28  Reicher Catholic                                             

 29  Rice Consol'd                                                

 30  St. Mark's                                                   

 31  St. Michael's                                                

 32  Sweetwater                                                   

 33  Waco La Vega                                                 

 34  West                                                         

 35  West Campus                                                  

 

Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Arl. Bowie                                                   

  2  Arl. Houston                                                 

  3  Arl. Martin                                                  

  4  Arl. Seguin                                                  

  5  Aus. Akins                                                   

  6  Aus. Anderson                                                

  7  Aus. McCallum                                                

  8  Aus. Reagan                                                  

  9  Aus. Westlake                                                

 10  Barbe                                                        

 11  Beaumont Westbrook                                           

 12  Boerne                                                       

 13  Brenham                                                      

 14  Cedar Hill                                                   

 15  Central                                                      

 16  Coppell                                                      

 17  Corsicana                                                    

 18  Cypress Falls                                                

 19  Dal. Carter                                                  

 20  Dal. High. Park                                              

 21  Dal. Jesuit                                                  

 22  Dal. Kimball                                                 

 23  Dal. Lincoln                                                 

 24  Dal. Pinkston                                                

 25  Dal. Skyline                                                 

 26  Dal. South Oak                                               

 27  Dayton                                                       

 28  Denton Ryan                                                  

 29  DeSoto                                                       

 30  Dripping Springs                                             

 31  Duncanville                                                  

 32  Edmond Memorial                                              

 33  FB Marshall                                                  

 34  FW Boswell                                                   

 35  FW Dunbar                                                    

 36  FW Wyatt                                                     

 37  Greenville                                                   

 38  Hendrickson                                                  

 39  Hou. Lamar                                                   

 40  Hou. Madison                                                 

 41  Hou. Memorial                                                

 42  Hou. Westbury                                                

 43  Humble                                                       

 44  Huntsville                                                   

 45  Irv. MacArthur                                               

 46  Irving                                                       

 47  Jenks (OK)                                                   

 48  John Tyler                                                   

 49  Killeen                                                      

 50  Lake Dallas                                                  

 51  Lake Highlands                                               

 52  Lancaster                                                    

 53  LC Clear Creek                                               

 54  Leander                                                      

 55  Lee County (GA)                                              

 56  Lewisville                                                   

 57  Mans.Timberview                                              

 58  Marshall                                                     

 59  McKinney                                                     

 60  Mesquite Horn                                                

 61  Miami Beach                                                  

 62  Midlothian                                                   

 63  Mineral Wells                                                

 64  NB Canyon                                                    

 65  North Crowley                                                

 66  Richardson                                                   

 67  Robstown                                                     

 68  Round Rock                                                   

 69  RR McNeil                                                    

 70  S. Grand Prairie                                             

 71  S.F. Austin                                                  

 72  SA Churchill                                                 

 73  SA Holmes                                                    

 74  So'lake Carroll                                              

 75  Taylor                                                       

 76  Texas City                                                   

 77  Vista Ridge                                                  

 78  Waco                                                         

 79  Waxahachie                                                   

 

Event 45  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Drew Bean                     11 LC Mauriceville             

  2  Habben Berhane                12 Lake Highlands              

  3  Brandon Birdsong              12 Lub Monterey                

  4  Aaron Brannen                 12 Bridge City                 

  5  Brandon Cooper                12 Lewisville                  

  6  Jake Cosby                    12 FM Marcus                   

  7  Matt Daniels                  12 Arlington                   

  8  Omar Doria                    12 Edinburg North              

  9  Kyle Goldsmith                11 Cinco Ranch                 

 10  Brett Guidry                  12 Jesuit (LA)                 

 11  James Lagos                   12 Flower Mound                

 12  Brian Lind                    12 Plano                       

 13  Taylor Ray                    11 Coppell                     

 14  Alex Rowin                    12 Tulsa Union (OK)            

 15  Armando Saldivar              12 FW North Side               

 16  Kevin Schwab                  11 Mustang                     

 17  Carl Stones                   10 Round Rock                  

 18  Andrew Stover                 12 Cypress Creek               

 19  Lorin Wilson                  10 Boerne                      

 

Event 48  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  A&M Consolidated                                             

  2  Burkburnett                                                  

  3  Central                                                      

  4  Cypress Falls                                                

  5  Dal. High. Park                                              

  6  Dal. Skyline                                                 

  7  DeSoto                                                       

  8  Flower Mound                                                 

  9  Hou. Madison                                                 

 10  Humble                                                       

 11  Klein Forest                                                 

 12  Lancaster                                                    

 13  LC Clear Creek                                               

 14  RR McNeil                                                    

 15  S. Grand Prairie                                             

 16  SA Churchill                                                 

 17  Taylor                                                       

 18  The Woodlands                                                

 

Event 53  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Daniel Barlow                 10 SA Holmes                   

  2  Brandon Chiuminetta           11 Dripping Springs            

  3  Anthony D'Ambrosio            12 Flower Mound                

  4  chris gassaway                11 Cedar Park                  

  5  Pinya Issa                    10 Dal. Pinkston               

  6  Bradley Lowry                 12 Arl. Martin                 

  7  Lundin Matthews               11 Magnolia                    

  8  Nathan Milles                 11 Flower Mound                

  9  Westyn Rosiles                12 Hebron                      

 10  James Silva                   12 Lockhart                    

 11  jon wroblewski                12 Cedar Park                  

 

Event 57  Boys Distance Medley High School

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  A&M Consolidated                                             

  2  Boerne                                                       

  3  CC King                                                      

  4  Cedar Park                                                   

  5  Cinco Ranch                                                  

  6  Dal. High. Park                                              

  7  Denton Ryan                                                  

  8  Flower Mound                                                 

  9  FM Marcus                                                    

 10  Georgetown                                                   

 11  Hou. Stratford                                               

 12  Humble                                                       

 13  Katy Taylor                                                  

 14  LC Clear Creek                                               

 15  Lockhart                                                     

 16  Mesquite Poteet                                              

 17  Robstown                                                     

 18  SA Holmes                                                    

 19  So'lake Carroll                                              

 20  Strake Jesuit                                                

 21  The Woodlands                                                

 

Event 60  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Abilene Wylie                                                

  2  Aransas Pass                                                 

  3  Aus. Waldorf                                                 

  4  Big Sandy                                                    

  5  Bishop Lynch                                                 

  6  Brazos                                                       

  7  Burkeville                                                   

  8  Carthage                                                     

  9  Columbia                                                     

 10  Dal. Roosevelt                                               

 11  Elkhart                                                      

 12  Evangel (LA)                                                 

 13  FB Baptist                                                   

 14  Florence                                                     

 15  Gatesville                                                   

 16  Giddings                                                     

 17  Grace Prep                                                   

 18  Hempstead                                                    

 19  Hutto                                                        

 20  Jasper                                                       

 21  Kennedale                                                    

 22  Kerens                                                       

 23  La Salle (CA)                                                

 24  La Vernia                                                    

 25  Lexington                                                    

 26  Manor                                                        

 27  Marlin                                                       

 28  Mason                                                        

 29  Mid. Greenwood                                               

 30  Nevada Community                                             

 31  Poth                                                         

 32  Ranchview                                                    

 33  Randolph                                                     

 34  Rice Consol'd                                                

 35  Rosebud-Lott                                                 

 36  Southwest Christian                                          

 37  St. John's                                                   

 38  St. Mark's                                                   

 39  Sweetwater                                                   

 40  Waco La Vega                                                 

 41  West                                                         

 42  West Campus                                                  

 

Event 61  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                                                 

===============================================================================

  1  Allen                                                        

  2  Angleton                                                     

  3  Arl. Bowie                                                   

  4  Arl. Houston                                                 

  5  Arl. Martin                                                  

  6  Aus. Akins                                                   

  7  Aus. Anderson                                                

  8  Aus. Johnson                                                 

  9  Aus. Lanier                                                  

 10  Aus. Reagan                                                  

 11  Aus. Westlake                                                

 12  Barbe                                                        

 13  Bastrop High School                                          

 14  Beaumont Central                                             

 15  Beaumont Westbrook                                           

 16  Brenham                                                      

 17  Bryan Adams                                                  

 18  Cedar Hill                                                   

 19  Converse Judson                                              

 20  Copperas Cove                                                

 21  Corsicana                                                    

 22  Crowley                                                      

 23  Dal. Carter                                                  

 24  Dal. High. Park                                              

 25  Dal. Kimball                                                 

 26  Dal. Lincoln                                                 

 27  Dal. Pinkston                                                

 28  Dal. Skyline                                                 

 29  Dal. South Oak                                               

 30  Dal. White                                                   

 31  Del Valle                                                    

 32  DeSoto                                                       

 33  Dulles                                                       

 34  Duncanville                                                  

 35  Edmond Memorial                                              

 36  Elgin                                                        

 37  FB Marshall                                                  

 38  Flower Mound                                                 

 39  Frisco Centen'l                                              

 40  FW Dunbar                                                    

 41  FW Wyatt                                                     

 42  Georgetown                                                   

 43  Greenville                                                   

 44  Hendrickson                                                  

 45  Hou. Madison                                                 

 46  Hou. Memorial                                                

 47  Hou. Milby                                                   

 48  Hou. Worthing                                                

 49  Humble                                                       

 50  Huntsville                                                   

 51  Jenks (OK)                                                   

 52  John Tyler                                                   

 53  Kashmere                                                     

 54  Killeen                                                      

 55  Lake Highlands                                               

 56  Lancaster                                                    

 57  LC Clear Creek                                               

 58  Lee County (GA)                                              

 59  Lewisville                                                   

 60  Mabank                                                       

 61  Mans.Timberview                                              

 62  Mansfield                                                    

 63  Marshall                                                     

 64  McKinney                                                     

 65  Mesquite Horn                                                

 66  Mineral Wells                                                

 67  North Crowley                                                

 68  North Garland                                                

 69  North Mesquite                                               

 70  Odessa Permian                                               

 71  Pearland                                                     

 72  Pflugerville                                                 

 73  Plano East                                                   

 74  Red Oak                                                      

 75  Rich. Berkner                                                

 76  Richardson                                                   

 77  Robstown                                                     

 78  Round Rock                                                   

 79  RR McNeil                                                    

 80  S. Grand Prairie                                             

 81  S.F. Austin                                                  

 82  So'lake Carroll                                              

 83  Stony Point                                                  

 84  Taylor                                                       

 85  Texas City                                                   

 86  The Woodlands                                                

 87  Trinity Chr.                                                 

 88  Waxahachie                                                   

 89  West Mesquite                                                



 

Event 74  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Brandon Birdsong              12 Lub Monterey                

  2  John Buck                     12 Cinco Ranch                 

  3  Greg Casar                    11 Strake Jesuit               

  4  Brandon Cooper                12 Lewisville                  

  5  Jake Cosby                    12 FM Marcus                   

  6  Matt Daniels                  12 Arlington                   

  7  Omar Doria                    12 Edinburg North              

  8  Ben Haby                      12 CC King                     

  9  chris harkins                 12 Cedar Park                  

 10  Brian Lind                    12 Plano                       

 11  Marc Loman                    12 Lee County (GA)             

 12  Jared McNeil                  12 FW Boswell                  

 13  Taylor Ray                    11 Coppell                     

 14  Matt Ross                     12 Denton Ryan                 

 15  Alex Rowin                    12 Tulsa Union (OK)            

 16  Blake Shaw                    10 Cypress Falls               

 17  Drew Soucey                    6 Lubbock                     

 18  Alan Sticker                  12 Pineville                   

 19  Jay Wilson                    12 SA Churchill                

 20  Scott Zivick                  12 Humble                      

 

Event 97  Boys Pole Vault HS Section A

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Alex Bentley                  12 Tomball                     

  2  Kevin Colwik                  10 San Marcos                  

  3  Altenberg Cory                12 Belton                      

  4  Nick Frawley                  12 Midlothian                  

  5  Kenny Greaves                 11 Coppell                     

  6  Hall Hunter                   11 Homestead (IN)              

  7  Travis Matthews               11 Magnolia                    

  8  Will Paine                    12 Hou. Memorial               

  9  Brian Porter                  12 Maypearl                    

 10  Derek Schutz                  11 St. Thomas                  

 11  jimmy thompson                12 Plano East                  

 12  Maston Wallace                11 Clear Brook                 

 13  Victor Weirich                12 Fredericksburg              

 14  Kelly Wilson                  12 Lewisville                  

 

Event 100  Boys High Jump High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  yancy austin                  12 LC Clear Creek              

  2  Marcus Bibles                 12 SA Taft                     

  3  Durell Coleman                12 Rockwall                    

  4  Layne Farmer                  11 Allen                       

  5  Joshua Flax                   12 Pearland                    

  6  Marcellus Floyd               11 Gatesville                  

  7  Michael Healey                11 Cinco Ranch                 

  8  Anthony Hemingway             12 Killeen                     

  9  Kyle Hicks                    12 FW Haltom                   

 10  Jermaine Jamison              11 Harker Heights              

 11  Keith Ladson                  12 Killeen                     

 12  Grant Lindsey                 11 Mansfield                   

 13  Reggie Mays                   12 Cedar Hill                  

 14  P.J. McGowen                  11 Dayton                      

 15  Patrick McHale                11 Southwest Christ            

 16  cordrick mobley               11 Cameron Yoe                 

 17  Blake Mooney                  11 McKinney North              

 18  Andrew Plentl                  7 Marble Falls                

 19  Joseph Reese                  11 Hendrickson                 

 20  Terrell Reese                 12 Hendrickson                 

 21  Tyler Rushing                 12 Iowa Park                   

 22  Shawn Schmidt                 12 St. Mark's                  

 23  Derek Smith                   12 Abilene Wylie               

 24  Domnic Smith                  12 SA Jay                      

 25  Antonio Triplett              12 Edmond Memorial             

 26  Justin Turner                 12 Levelland                   

 27  Julius Walker                 12 Texas City                  

 28  Ventress Walker               12 John Tyler                  

 

Event 106  Boys Long Jump HS Section B

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Vince Abron                   11 Pearland                    

  2  Robert Aikens                 11 Taylor                      

  3  Denario Alexander             12 Marlin                      

  4  LaGerald Betters                 Waco                        

  5  burton brandon                11 LC Clear Creek              

  6  Oscar Emegano                 12 Edmond Memorial             

  7  Mitch Hobson                  10 North Crowley               

  8  Wilson Ileso                  12 Mansfield                   

  9  Thomas Lang                   11 Brazos                      

 10  Detron Lewis                  11 A&M Consolidated            

 11  Josh Marshall                 12 Arl. Martin                 

 12  Jesse Poku                    12 Richardson                  

 13  Whitney Prevost               11 Texas City                  

 14  Jordan Pugh                   12 Plano West                  

 15  Arron Robinson                12 North Crowley               

 16  Keenan Robinson               11 Plano East                  

 17  Donald Ross                   11 Elgin                       

 18  Joe Strawder                  12 Strake Jesuit               

 19  Adron Tennell                 12 Irving                      

 20  Jamarkus Tolbert              12 Humble                      

 21  Antonio Triplett              12 Edmond Memorial             

 22  Kendall Wright                10 Pittsburg                   

 

Event 109  Boys Shot Put HS Section B

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Sam Acho                      11 St. Mark's                  

  2  Alex Adams                    10 Grace Prep                  

  3  Martin Agoes                  12 Mans.Timberview             

  4  Chase Beeler                  12 Jenks (OK)                  

  5  Michael Carter                10 Red Oak                     

  6  Nick Cook                     12 Cleveland                   

  7  Andrew Crookham               12 Georgetown                  

  8  Brandon Drenon                12 Pearland                    

  9  Nolan Eubanks                 12 Chico                       

 10  Kennedy Ezimako               10 Stony Point                 

 11  Eubin Gomez                   12 Edinburg                    

 12  Donnie Gray                   12 Greenville                  

 13  Kelly Griffin                 11 Irv. MacArthur              

 14  Adrian Guzman                 11 Klein                       

 15  JK Jauregui                   12 Dal. High. Park             

 16  Justin Jordan                 12 Spring Hill                 

 17  Scott Miller                  12 Los Fresnos                 

 18  Bryan Parks                   12 RR McNeil                   

 19  Jamal Petty                   12 Hearne                      

 20  Mike Sanchez                  11 Sharyland                   

 21  Jordan Shoemaker              12 Midlothian                  

 22  Brandon Slay                  12 Georgetown                  

 23  Derrick Stonebraker           12 Aransas Pass                

 24  Adrian Taylor                 12 Mansfield                   

 25  Quan Tong                     11 Arl. Seguin                 

 26  Michael Wilcoxon              11 Aledo                       

 

Event 111  Boys Pole Vault HS Section B

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Blaine Bassler                10 West                        

  2  Brett Bennett                 12 Hou. Christian              

  3  Joseph Farley                 11 Aledo                       

  4  Taylor Felts                  12 Eastland                    

  5  Blaine Finley                 11 St. John's                  

  6  Chris Garza                   12 Los Fresnos                 

  7  Zac Givens                    11 Brewer                      

  8  Dillard Glass                 11 Gonzales                    

  9  Chance Hagan                  12 Yoakum                      

 10  Derick Kendall                11 Irv. Nimitz                 

 11  Kyle Ketchersid               12 Mansfield                   

 12  Justin Linder                 11 Angleton                    

 13  Austin Matthews               11 Magnolia                    

 14  J.C. McKinney                 12 Rockwall                    

 15  Ryan Otero                    12 Birdville                   

 16  Jeffrey Rodriguez             10 Fossil Ridge                

 17  Kyle Rose                     11 Jesuit (LA)                 

 18  Kaleb Shrader                 10 Gregory-Portland            

 19  Geren Sims                    11 Huntsville                  

 20  Derek Solarski                   Amarillo                    

 21  Stewart Sparks                11 Jenks (OK)                  

 22  Clark Taylor                  12 Grapevine                   

 23  Jordan Wehr                   11 Aus. Bowie                  

 24  Marshall Wills                12 Dimmitt                     

 25  Blake Yosten                  12 Hereford                    

 26  collin zych                   11 Plano East                  

 

Event 113  Boys Long Jump HS Section A

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Justin Bowie                  11 John Tyler                  

  2  Chuck Freeman                 12 All Saints                  

  3  Deon Grant                    11 Lee County (GA)             

  4  Andrew Gumbs                  12 Killeen                     

  5  Gary Jones                    12 Schroeder (NY)              

  6  Keith Ladson                  12 Killeen                     

  7  Franklin Mitchem              12 Klein Collins               

  8  Greg Montgomery               12 Burkburnett                 

  9  Waylon Randolph               12 Humble                      

 10  Terence Specks                12 Bastrop                     

 11  Javaras Thomas                12 Miami Beach                 

 12  Keith Toston                  12 Angleton                    

 

Event 117  Boys Triple Jump High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Denario Alexander             12 Marlin                      

  2  LaGerald Betters                 Waco                        

  3  Joe Carter                    11 Dayton                      

  4  Omar Craddock                 09 Killeen                     

  5  Artis Edwards                 11 Brenham                     

  6  Anthony Flemons               12 Childress                   

  7  Chuck Freeman                 12 All Saints                  

  8  Andrew Gumbs                  12 Killeen                     

  9  Bernard Hammonds              12 Central                     

 10  Mo Jackson                    12 Converse Judson             

 11  Gary Jones                    12 Schroeder (NY)              

 12  Jeremy Kerley                 11 Hutto                       

 13  Michael Keys                  12 St. Thomas                  

 14  Austin Lane                   12 Corsicana                   

 15  Thomas Lang                   11 Brazos                      

 16  Alfred McDaniel               12 Converse Judson             

 17  Craig McGahee                 12 Miami Beach                 

 18  Franklin Mitchem              12 Klein Collins               

 19  Greg Montgomery               12 Burkburnett                 

 20  Simeon Ogboaloh               12 Irv. Nimitz                 

 21  Jonathon Polk                 10 SA Holmes                   

 22  Raymond Satchell              12 North Garland               

 23  Courtney Spruiell             12 Marble Falls                

 24  Joe Strawder                  12 Strake Jesuit               

 25  Javaras Thomas                12 Miami Beach                 

 26  Julius Walker                 12 Texas City                  

 27  Jonathan Williams             12 Pearland                    

 28  Kendall Wright                10 Pittsburg                   

 

Event 120  Boys Shot Put HS Section A

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Adrian Edmonds                11 FB Marshall                 

  2  Jason Guillory                12 DeSoto                      

  3  Pablo Gutierrez               12 Andrews                     

  4  Brandon Hubbard               12 A&M Consolidated            

  5  Adrian Johnson                12 John Tyler                  

  6  Richard Jones                 12 La Marque                   

  7  Colon Jordan                  12 Troy                        

  8  Ryan McMakin                  12 Rockport Fulton             

  9  Marshall Newhouse             12 Lake Highlands              

 10  Eric Rogers                   12 Edinburg                    

 11  Winston Ruelas                12 Vict. St. Joseph            

 12  Mitch Short                   12 Mansfield                   

 13  Geoffrey Tabor                10 Ardmore                     

 14  Andrew Vialva                 12 Baytown Lee                 

 

Event 124  Boys Discus Throw High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School                                

===============================================================================

  1  Martin Agoes                  12 Mans.Timberview             

  2  Britton Barbee                12 Abilene Wylie               

  3  Chris Cralle                  12 A&M Consolidated            

  4  Sam Elmore                    12 Bridge City                 

  5  Tyler Fleet                   11 Tyler Lee                   

  6  Luis Gonzalez                 11 Baytown Lee                 

  7  Kelly Griffin                 11 Irv. MacArthur              

  8  Jason Guillory                12 DeSoto                      

  9  Brandon Hubbard               12 A&M Consolidated            

 10  Adrian Johnson                12 John Tyler                  

 11  Richard Jones                 12 La Marque                   

 12  Colon Jordan                  12 Troy                        

 13  Matt Kalisch                     Harker Heights              

 14  Demarcus Love                 12 Dal. Carter                 

 15  Brodrick Monroe               12 S. Grand Prairie            

 16  Michael Ogunleye              12 S. Grand Prairie            

 17  Corwin Pace                   10 Red Oak                     

 18  Jonathan Painter              11 Humble                      

 19  John Patterson                12 Tomball                     

 20  johnnie piggee                11 DeSoto                      

 21  Mike Sanchez                  11 Sharyland                   

 22  Dan Schmidt                   12 Graham                      

 23  Geoffrey Tabor                10 Ardmore                     

 24  Andrew Vialva                 12 Baytown Lee                 

 25  Josh Walker                   11 Jenks (OK)                  

 26  Carter Wells                  12 Rich. Pearce                

 27  John Ximenez                  11 SA Holmes                   



 

Texas Relays Index