Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic
Mar 24-25, 2006 at Johnny Jacobs Playground, Marrero LA
a DyeStat featured meet
Entries |
|
|
Preston Chatham
St. Paul's Covington LA sr Preston Chatham was US#3 in javelin last year with his meet record throw of 217-5 at the Great Southwest Classic. He was also first at Mobile, Taco Bell and Louisiana 5A.
photo by John Dye |
Licensed to Sugar Bowl Classic Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Nokia Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/26/2004 to 3/27/2004
Presented by Brooks Sports
New Orleans, LA
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 123-02 1994 April Malveo, McDonogh 35
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 DeCoursey, Camille Ursuline Academy ND
2 Guillot, Jeana Chapelle 54-03
3 Steinhardt, Katie Country Day 59-05.25
4 Bennett, Clesi Sacred Heart NO 60-00
5 Shachat, Sarah Country Day 60-08.50
6 Jones, DeJeanne Ellender 61-00
7 Williams, Doneshia Ellender 63-06
8 Smith, Lindsey Arch. Blenk 64-11
9 Windham, Hazel Foley 65-00
10 Oliver, Sarah Arch. Blenk 65-00
11 Grayson, Olivia Chapelle 69-04
12 Adams, Kathryn Louise S. McGehe 69-05
13 Roussel, Randi Dunham School 70-00
14 Cotten, Nichole Dunham School 70-05
15 Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin 70-09
16 Jouandot, Stephanie Sacred Heart NO 72-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 Matthew-Parker, Irene St. Martin's 73-04
2 Amy, McIntire Dominican 75-06
3 Homer, Ariel Belle Chasse 78-07
4 Hibbs, Allison Cabrini 79-07
5 Sims, Erin Foley 80-06
6 Sprout, Amy Dominican 80-09
7 Laird, Casey Cabrini 84-02
8 Vorenkamp, Ashley St. Scholastica 89-02
9 Wells, Cara Fontainebleau 91-08
10 Cleveland, Caitlin Mt. Carmel 91-11.50
11 Williams, Maury St. Scholastica 95-07
12 Brown, Renata Hahnville 101-08
13 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 104-06
14 Davis, Keira Hahnville 115-03
15 Turkin, Blair Fontainebleau 118-07
Event 2 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 5-08 1999 Amanda Spivey, Destrehan
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 NH
2 Brennan, Casey Ursuline Academy NH
3 Henry, Nicole Ursuline Academy NH
4 Taing, Jenny Belle Chasse 4-02.00
5 Rayfield, Kelsie Cabrini 4-02.00
6 Ciseros, Kayla Chapelle 4-04.00
7 Thompson, Stacey Arch. Blenk 4-04.00
8 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 4-04.00
9 Bodenheimer, Katie Cabrini 4-04.00
10 Mendoza, Allyson Dominican 4-05.00
11 Guarisco, Amelie Dominican 4-06.00
12 McCleskey, Lizzie Sacred Heart NO 4-06.00
13 Roussel, Randi Dunham School 4-06.00
14 Humphreys, Adele Louise S. McGehe 4-08.00
15
16
17
18
19
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bayer, Rebecca Chapelle 4-08.00
2 Sandot, Amelia Ben Franklin 4-08.00
3 VanMeter, Merritt Country Day 4-08.00
4 Fouchi, Chantel Mt. Carmel 4-10.00
5 Parr, Kristin St. Scholastica 4-10.00
6 Turner, Breana DeLaSalle 4-10.00
7 Williams, Maury St. Scholastica 4-10.00
8 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 4-10.00
9 Simmons, Ellie St. Martin's 5-00.00
10 Zofko, Raley Foley 5-00.00
11 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 5-00.00
12 Isaac, Shunta Hahnville 5-01.00
13 Thomas, Keyera Arch. Blenk 5-01.00
14 Hamby, Gabby Foley 5-02.00
15
16
17
18
19
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 12-02 2003 Rhiannon Jaet, McGill-Toolen (AL)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Van Meter, Merritt Country Day NH
2 Manard, Maryclaire St. Martin's 6-06.00
3 Van Meter, Jessica Belle Chasse 6-06.00
4 Walker, Amory Country Day 6-06.00
5 Fournett, Alyssa Cabrini 7-00.00
6 Mansfield, Breana Cabrini 7-00.00
7 Vogel, Julie Arch. Blenk 7-06.00
8 Seippel, Michele St. Scholastica 7-06.00
9 Severson, Molly St. Scholastica 7-06.00
10 Abbyad, Yasmin Louise S. McGehe 8-00.00
11 Daniel, Rhiannon Fontainebleau 8-00.00
12 Rose, Laura Mt. Carmel 8-00.00
13 Durnett, Samantha Germantown 8-06.00
14 Melancon, Rachelle Belle Chasse 9-00.00
15 Scharfenstein, Sarah Arch. Blenk 9-00.00
16 Pirri, Clare Country Day 9-06.00
17 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican 12-04.00
18
19
20
Event 4 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 6:00 PM
Meet: 40-01.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Deleaumont, Demi Chapelle 24-07.00
2 Thomas, Keyera Arch. Blenk 26-01.00
3 Thompson, Stacey Arch. Blenk 26-01.00
4 Exnicous, Emily Cabrini 27-05.00
5 Bayer, Rebecca Chapelle 27-08.00
6 Brooks, Raven Belle Chasse 29-01.00
7 Taing, Jenny Belle Chasse 29-02.00
8 Walker, Alana Germantown 30-11.25
9 Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin 31-03.00
10 Harris, Katie Dominican 31-03.00
11 Hrapmann, Rene Fontainebleau 31-09.00
12 Watkins, Candice Foley 31-10.00
13
14
Flight 2 Finals
1 Finegan, Ali Sacred Heart NO 32-00.00
2 Briede, Allison Sacred Heart NO 32-00.00
3 Henry, Paula Fontainebleau 32-02.00
4 Giroir, Rachelle Mandeville 32-06.00
5 Roy, Mallory Dominican 32-06.00
6 Wilks, Calyn St. Scholastica 32-08.00
7 Murphy, Jena Germantown 32-10.00
8 Laws, Amy Cabrini 33-02.00
9 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 34-00.00
10 Heard, Stephanie Foley 34-00.00
11 Steib, Ta'Nesha Hahnville 34-03.00
12 Oyekan, Arit St. Martin's 35-04.00
13 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson 36-06.00
14
Event 5 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 55-07.50 1995 Damien Tullier, Br. Martin
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Myles, Joe McDonogh#35 ND
2 Simms, Kevin Germantown ND
3 Hollis, Charles Country Day 26-08.00
4 Caballero, Michael Dunham School 30-00.00
5 Wallace, Blake Dunham School 30-00.00
6 Arseno, Dwayne Ben Franklin 33-08.00
7 Pecor, Bradley Germantown 34-04.00
8 Kish, Thomas Country Day 35-08.00
9 Duplessis, Tim West Jefferson 37-00.75
10 Dark, Preston Ellender 38-00.00
11 Schulz, Keith Mandeville 38-00.00
12 Williams, Phillip Ben Franklin 38-01.00
13 Lilly, Chad DeLaSalle 38-06.00
14 Cohen, Braedon Rummel 39-04.00
15 Montalbano, Braden Holy Cross 40-00.00
16 Whittenburg, Jordan Holy Cross 40-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Neupert, Derek Rummel 41-01.00
2 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 41-01.25
3 Graves, Trevior Foley 41-07.00
4 Sewell, Matt Jesuit 41-09.00
5 Falgout, Leo Jesuit 41-09.00
6 Irving, Lewis Newman HS 42-00.00
7 Dunham, Scott Mandeville 43-00.00
8 Zeringue, Matt Brother Martin 43-07.00
9 Nichols, Calvin Foley 45-00.00
10 Dichiarra, Kurt Brother Martin 45-04.00
11 Dark, Derek Ellender 45-05.00
12 Krentel, Eric St. Paul's 45-06.00
13 Carson, Todd Fontainebleau 45-10.00
14 Zipp, Cameron Fontainebleau 50-07.00
15 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's 51-00.00
16 Wilson, Richo West Jefferson 59-00.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 24-09 1994 Troy Twillie, Slidell
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stokes, Charles West Jefferson ND
2 Shief, Kevin West Jefferson ND
3 Meredith, Mitchell Dunham School 17-00.00
4 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 17-01.50
5 Dysart, Chris Holy Cross 17-04.50
6 Mitchell, Jerry Mandeville 18-00.00
7 Duplesis, Victor DeLaSalle 18-06.00
8 Lay, Matthew St. Paul's 18-06.00
9 Greer, Chris DeLaSalle 18-06.00
10 Bukaty, Alex Jesuit 18-07.00
11 McGee, Raye Rummel 18-08.00
12 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 19-00.00
13 Wilson, Kris Germantown 19-02.50
14 Williams, Alex St. Paul's 19-03.00
15 Smith, Patrick Mandeville 19-06.00
16 Pfeiffer, Andrew Newman HS 19-09.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 19-10.00
2 Holmes, Jeremy Foley 19-10.00
3 Duhe, Ben Jesuit 19-10.00
4 Brown, Davide Brother Martin 20-01.00
5 Nixon, Jamal Ellender 20-01.00
6 Overton, Rashaan Germantown 20-02.00
7 Matthews, Bradford Ellender 20-04.00
8 Dyer, Martin Dunham School 20-05.00
9 Segura, Raymond McDonogh#35 20-05.00
10 Ho, Brenton St. Martin's 20-08.00
11 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 21-01.50
12 Batiste, Adrine Fontainebleau 21-08.00
13 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 22-01.00
14 Saunders, James Ben Franklin 22-05.00
15 Jones, Julio Foley 23-00.00
Event 7 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 207-01 1997 Nathan Junius, Jesuit
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stokes, Charles West Jefferson ND
2 Frye, Darrendus West Jefferson ND
3 Arseno, Dwayne Ben Franklin 100-02
4 Burt, Michael Ben Franklin 100-05
5 Poole, Jaron DeLaSalle 110-00
6 Malone, Estefano Foley 110-00
7 Wilson, Nick Foley 115-00
8 Dark, Derek Ellender 116-01
9 Dark, Preston Ellender 118-00
10 Peranio, David Holy Cross 125-00
11 Truax, Will Jesuit 128-02
12 Cook, Greg St. John's 128-05
13 Fritscher, Barret Mandeville 130-00
14 Kish, Thomas Country Day 130-00
15 Anderson, Brandon DeLaSalle 131-09
16
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gonzales, Stephen Rummel 140-00
2 Owens, Ben Dunham School 145-00
3 Armentrout, Evan Mandeville 148-00
4 Diecidue, Nick Rummel 149-07
5 Roubion, Ryan Brother Martin 152-00
6 Whittenburg, Jordan Holy Cross 154-00
7 Carson, Drew Fontainebleau 159-00
8 Moore, Aaron Fontainebleau 165-01
9 Sewell, Stephen Jesuit 170-01
10 Slater, Noah Brother Martin 170-01
11 Krentel, Eric St. Paul's 173-03
12 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's 210-00
13
14
15
16
Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 9:39.44 2002 Baton Rouge High, Baton Rouge High
Harris,Broden,George, Rosby
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A St. Scholastica Academy 10:34.00
1) Harlan, Brittany 2) Broadbridge, Kimberly
3) Harlan, Kate 4) Hamel, Melissa
7-1B Louise S. McGehee 11:20.00
1) Kovach, Katherine 2) Monteleone, Caroline
3) Ortkiese, Melissa 4) Young, Charlotte
1-2A Germantown High School 10:17.84
1) Groppe, Monika 2) Kitchens, Jessica
3) McGill, Erin 4) Bell, Kim
5-2B Fontainebleau High School 10:38.00
1) Tomasello, Meridith 2) Keyes, Laura
3) Dyer, Kaila 4) Tarbell, Elisha
9-2C Cabrini High School 11:45.00
1) Duplantis, Mary 2) Crawford, Ashley
3) Gabriel, Dominique 4) Altemus, Kelly
2-3A Arch. Blenk 10:19.00
1) Schultheis, Courtney 2) Puyau, Megan
3) Lincoln, Olivia 4) Bordenave, Emily
6-3B St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 11:10.50
1) Lillich, Karen 2) Weilbacher, Caitlin
3) Williams, Adele 4) Fingerman, Katherine
10-3C Belle Chasse High School 12:17.80
1) Hingle, Elizabeth 2) Hutchinson, Danielle
3) Massetti, Brittney 4) Burt, Brooke
4-4A Mt. Carmel Academy 10:37.98
1) Richard, Kelsey 2) Schneider, Sarah
3) Rettig, Lauren 4) Ybarzabal, Lauren
8-4B Mandeville High School 11:30.00
1) Berry, Megan 2) Savage, Erin
3) Dempre, Becky 4) Derbins, Christien
Event 9 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 8:00.65 2002 Rummel, Rummel
McInnis,Kinberger,Glotser, McMullin
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Archbishop Rummel High School 8:30.00
1) Trahan, Chris 2) Culotta, Philip
3) Dale, Timothy 4) Maranto, Chris
7-1B Mandeville High School 8:56.00
1) Blackman, Chase 2) Merrick, Andy
3) Ball, Mark 4) Schulz, Michael
1-2A Brother Martin High School 8:20.05
1) Buchert, Mark 2) Schiffman, Kenneth
3) Adolph, Kyle 4) Florek, Andy
5-2B Dunham School 8:46.00
1) Kelley, Parker 2) Darling, Ethan
3) Owens, Ben 4) Darling, Ryan
9-2C West Jefferson High School 10:30.00
1) Garcia, Ruben 2) Oden, Jeremy
3) Hirshmann, Rob 4) Worth, Patrick
2-3A Fontainebleau High School 8:22.50
1) Sanders, Jeff 2) Davis, Adam
3) Fischer, Neal 4) Dixon, Brandon
6-3B Germantown High School 8:50.00
1) Bell, Greg 2) Smalley, Cannon
3) Ferguson, Joseph 4) Bertassi, Elliot
4-4A Jesuit High School New Orleans 8:30.00
1) Guidry, Brett 2) Doody, Cullen
3) Flores, Peter 4) Svenson, Ernie
8-4B Metairie Park Country Day Scho 9:10.00
1) Nakhoul, Ramzi 2) Slater, Elliot
3) Schmidt, Randy 4) Potter, Carson
10-3C
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 13.96 1996 April Sams, Mandeville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bayer, Rebecca Chapelle 22.56
2 Presley, Angela Foley 19.00
3 Raleigh, Megan Fontainebleau 17.89
4 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 14.35
5 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel 17.75
6 Casey, Rue DeLaSalle 19.00
7 Deleaumont, Demi Chapelle 21.34
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Belair, Alex Belle Chasse 24.00
2 Champagne, Jayne St. Scholastica 19.10
3 Durnett, Samantha Germantown 18.15
4 Laws, Amy Cabrini 15.60
5 Watts, Jessica Foley 17.75
6 Roy, Breanna DeLaSalle 19.00
7 Randazzo, Kelly Ursuline Academy 20.20
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Manger, Tawny West Jefferson NT
2 Abbyad, Yasmin Louise S. McGehe 19.22
3 Backstrom, Bronwyn Country Day 18.22
4 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 15.96
5 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 17.70
6 Fouchi, Chantel Mt. Carmel 18.80
7 McCleskey, Lizzie Sacred Heart NO 20.00
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Brennan, Casey Ursuline Academy NT
2 Kutcher, Jessie Louise S. McGehe 19.22
3 Welch, Victoria St. Martin's 18.40
4 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 16.60
5 Roy, Mallory Dominican 17.50
6 Murphy, Jena Germantown 18.50
7 Degan, Allison Ben Franklin 19.90
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2 Rose, Erin St. Martin's 19.38
3 Mascari, Mia Dominican 18.50
4 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 17.35
5 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 17.40
6 Turner, Vianca Hahnville 18.50
7 Brda, Alison Belle Chasse 19.41
8
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 10.61 2003 Willie Hordge, Forest Brook (TX)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Maestri, Gary St. Paul's 11.90
2 Duplesis, Victor DeLaSalle 11.46
3 Munlin, Nick Fontainebleau 11.15
4 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 10.45
5 Hayes, Thaddeus Ellender 11.00
6 Nagele, Jeff Brother Martin 11.40
7 Hosch, Spike St. Martin's 11.80
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pfeiffer, Andrew Newman HS 11.92
2 Glaeser, Greg Jesuit 11.60
3 Dufrene, Drew Mandeville 11.26
4 Gayden, Kentaz West Jefferson 10.65
5 Coon, Travis Rummel 11.00
6 Cook, Greg St. John's 11.40
7 Ruth, Sean Brother Martin 11.80
8 Langenstein, Will Newman HS 12.42
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Nguyen, Anthony Ben Franklin 11.99
2 Gatson, Greg Germantown 11.70
3 Guidry, Blake Fontainebleau 11.28
4 Taylor, Van DeLaSalle 10.76
5 Turner, Jessie Ellender 11.00
6 Ho, Brenton St. Martin's 11.36
7 Hardy, Greg Germantown 11.80
8 Green, Trenton Holy Cross 12.40
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Dysart, Chris Holy Cross 12.00
2 Charles, Justin Ben Franklin 11.70
3 Tan, Alex Rummel 11.30
4 Cousin, Ronald McDonogh#35 10.80
5 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 10.90
6 Balius, Ross Mandeville 11.30
7 Lay, Matthew St. Paul's 11.70
8 Meredith, Mitchell Dunham School 12.00
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 11.73 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Froeba, Brooke Mt. Carmel 14.22
2 Allen, Tamika Belle Chasse 13.50
3 Prim, Tyra Foley 12.70
4 Wilson, Tennille Foley 12.00
5 Glenn, Trashan Hahnville 12.68
6 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 13.50
7 Radosta, Stella Louise S. McGehe 14.21
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Kerner, Emily Mt. Carmel 14.40
2 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 13.52
3 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 12.71
4 Bullock, Riesha DeLaSalle 12.00
5 Robie, Gerrica West Jefferson 12.65
6 Porter, Kathleen Sacred Heart NO 13.30
7 Lassai, Royale DeLaSalle 13.81
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Fabre, Rachel Cabrini 14.55
2 Brown, Ebony Hahnville 13.53
3 Morris, Brittany Arch. Blenk 12.80
4 Green, Naomi L. W. Higgins 12.20
5 Crawford, Caroline St. Scholastica 12.60
6 Sims, Tori Fontainebleau 13.24
7 Carson, Ashley Germantown 13.80
8 Carrie, Dominic Ursuline Academy NT
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Rousseve, Allison Cabrini 14.60
2 Stanley, Kiara Belle Chasse 13.55
3 Fogleman, Sara Sacred Heart NO 12.98
4 Riles, Jamie Fontainebleau 12.22
5 Walker, Alana Germantown 12.60
6 Browning, Alexis Dominican 13.10
7 Banks, Kiara McDonogh#35 13.70
8 Steele, Candace Ursuline Academy NT
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Hirdes, Jen Chapelle 14.63
2 Perkins, Amy St. Martin's 13.64
3 Thomas, Kyjia Ellender 13.06
4 Williams, Latoya Ellender 12.45
5 Legaux, Taraion West Jefferson 12.50
6 Polk, Ruth Dominican 13.10
7 Roberts, Rachel St. Scholastica 13.68
8 Butler, Kayla Chapelle 14.71
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St. Augustine
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Van Meter, Chance Jesuit 18.00
2 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 17.00
3 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross 15.40
4 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 13.97
5 Galatas, Michael Fontainebleau 15.28
6 Reese, Alfaed McDonogh#35 16.62
7 McClure, Campbell Fontainebleau 17.85
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Wilkerson, Austin Mandeville 18.20
2 King, Spencer St. Martin's 17.44
3 Gant, Terrance Germantown 15.98
4 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 14.04
5 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 15.01
6 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS 16.34
7 Bergeron, Evan St. Paul's 17.80
8 Wade, Ryan Germantown 19.94
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dawsey, Josh Mandeville 18.50
2 Goldkamp, Thomas St. Paul's 17.70
3 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 16.30
4 Radecker, Eric Rummel 14.90
5 Hammond, Robret McDonogh#35 15.00
6 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 16.33
7 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 17.80
8 Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 18.90
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Munoz, Irene Belle Chasse 1:11.20
2 Simmons, Ellie St. Martin's 1:07.14
3 Heard, Stephanie Foley 1:05.00
4 Douglas, Danielle Hahnville 58.48
5 Richter, Kendall Dunham School 1:04.30
6 Celestine, Kayla Ellender 1:07.12
7 McKenzie, Chelsea Chapelle 1:10.04
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Kulakowski, Emily Cabrini 1:12.00
2 Desse, Ariele DeLaSalle 1:08.00
3 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 1:05.00
4 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 1:01.00
5 Humphreys, Adele Louise S. McGehe 1:04.00
6 Vogel, Julie Arch. Blenk 1:07.00
7 Casey, Rue DeLaSalle 1:10.00
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Deichmann, Paige Sacred Heart NO 1:15.00
2 McCleskey, Lizzie Sacred Heart NO 1:08.00
3 Meyers, Kristin McDonogh#35 1:05.00
4 Groppe, Monika Germantown 1:02.00
5 Raymond, Brittany Hahnville 1:03.72
6 Smith, Calrica Ellender 1:06.98
7 Durnett, Abigail Germantown 1:10.00
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Wilkinson, Logan Ursuline Academy NT
2 Verges, Nicole Mt. Carmel 1:08.50
3 Baham, Alicia Mandeville 1:05.00
4 Izdepski, Sarah Fontainebleau 1:02.17
5 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 1:03.27
6 Landry, Kristen Mandeville 1:06.56
7 Engel, Molly Foley 1:10.00
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Steele, Candace Ursuline Academy NT
2 Eggers, Lisa Fontainebleau 1:08.86
3 VanMeter, Merritt Country Day 1:05.55
4 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican 1:02.50
5 Cola, Courtney Ben Franklin 1:02.91
6 Young, Charlotte Louise S. McGehe 1:06.00
7 Rousseve, Allison Cabrini 1:09.90
8
Heat 6 Prelims
1
2 O'Neil, Heather Chapelle 1:09.22
3 Lincoln, Olivia Arch. Blenk 1:05.60
4 Bruns, Brooke Dominican 1:02.50
5 St. Etienne, Candace Ben Franklin 1:02.91
6 Rosenblum, Lauren Country Day 1:05.90
7 Hingle, Elizabeth Belle Chasse 1:09.70
8
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 48.28 1998 Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mc Cann, John Jesuit 57.50
2 Modica, Michael Jesuit 55.23
3 St. Romain, Jeremy Rummel 53.00
4 Breaux, Lionel McDonogh#35 48.50
5 Jansen, Michael Mandeville 53.00
6 Maestri, Gary St. Paul's 55.00
7 Jackson, Brandon DeLaSalle 57.00
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jones, Cleveland Ellender 58.00
2 Hyatt, Aaron St. Martin's 55.34
3 Gagnard, Carey Fontainebleau 53.28
4 Gayden, Kentaz West Jefferson 48.93
5 McMahan, Brandon Germantown 52.32
6 Fluence, Ryan DeLaSalle 55.00
7 Turner, Troy Holy Cross 57.00
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Robinson, Javine Ellender 59.00
2 Pranikoff, Jack Newman HS 55.77
3 Allen, Dereck West Jefferson 53.28
4 Breaux, Delvin McDonogh#35 49.00
5 Dyer, Martin Dunham School 52.00
6 Kelley, Parker Dunham School 55.00
7 Kattengell, Jared Holy Cross 57.00
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Bridges, Josh Ben Franklin 1:01.00
2 Chau, Phillippe Ben Franklin 55.80
3 Robertson, Marcus Foley 54.00
4 Charles, Tyronn West St. Mary 49.90
5 Poppler, Michael Newman HS 51.33
6 Gambino, Matt Rummel 55.00
7 Davis, Geoffrey Fontainebleau 56.50
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2 Mitchell, Jerry Mandeville 55.92
3 Peete, Fred Germantown 54.00
4 Fredericks, Madison Brother Martin 50.30
5 Cook, Greg St. John's 51.30
6 Pearson, Spencer St. Paul's 54.50
7 Disalvo, Dustin St. Martin's 56.34
8
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 2:18.27 2003 Kirby Patterson, Daphne (AL)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Degan, Allison Ben Franklin 2:59.00
7-1B Leonard, Rachel Ursuline Academy NT
11-1C Sciortino, Katie Cabrini 2:52.00
1-2A Hopkins, Heather Chapelle 2:58.17
5-2B Manger, Tawny West Jefferson NT
9-2C Bryars, Lizzy Chapelle 3:15.67
2-3A Bordenave, Emily Arch. Blenk 2:57.00
6-3B Krasnow, Annie Ursuline Academy NT
10-3C St. Amant, Amber Cabrini 2:55.00
4-4A Kirn, Darcey DeLaSalle 3:59.00
8-4B Diggs, Dannica Ellender 3:30.00
12-4C
13-2D
14-3D
Section 2 Timed Finals
3-1A Baham, Jessica West Jefferson 2:42.00
7-1B Eiswirth, April St. Martin's 2:49.16
11-1C Young, Jasmine Ellender 2:50.00
1-2A Bell, Kim Germantown 2:45.00
5-2B Lovell, Hannah Dunham School 2:40.00
9-2C McClelland, Ashley Dunham School 2:50.00
13-2D Jones, Sophia Montgomery Acade 2:40.00
2-3A Dixon, Tamiya Foley 2:45.00
6-3B Housey, Rayne Sacred Heart NO 2:43.27
10-3C Arnold, Valerie Mt. Carmel 2:50.00
4-4A Hanemann, Renee Dominican 2:40.00
8-4B Dyer, Kaila Fontainebleau 2:46.60
12-4C Engel, Molly Foley 2:45.00
14-3D
Section 3 Timed Finals
3-1A Douglas, Danielle Hahnville 2:26.17
7-1B Bruns, Brooke Dominican 2:32.50
11-1C Young, Charlotte Louise S. McGehe 2:38.00
1-2A Rusch, Maggie St. Martin's 2:31.40
5-2B Richard, Kelsey Mt. Carmel 2:24.00
9-2C Groppe, Monika Germantown 2:35.91
2-3A Kohnke, Helen Louise S. McGehe 2:32.00
6-3B Tarbell, Elisha Fontainebleau 2:24.28
10-3C Bienvenu, Margot Sacred Heart NO 2:37.00
4-4A Schultheis, Courtney Arch. Blenk 2:25.00
8-4B Meyers, Kristin McDonogh#35 2:35.00
12-4C
13-2D
14-3D
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 1:51.55 2005 Karjaun Williams, St. Augustine
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Campbell, Brandon St. Martin's 2:23.20
1-2A Wilson, Jordan Baton Rouge 2:20.00
5-2B Burt, Michael Ben Franklin 2:32.00
2-3A Garcia, Ruben West Jefferson 2:23.00
6-3B Barbe, Matt Holy Cross NT
4-4A Bell, Greg Germantown 2:24.00
7-1B
8-4B
9-2C
10-3C
Section 2 Timed Finals
3-1A Fereday, Zach St. Paul's 2:13.00
7-1B Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 2:18.48
1-2A Ratcliff, Brent Dunham School 2:13.00
5-2B Whittaker, Chris Holy Cross 2:15.00
9-2C Worth, Patrick West Jefferson 2:20.00
2-3A Blackman, Chase Mandeville 2:13.00
6-3B Sako, Paul DeLaSalle 2:18.00
10-3C Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge 2:20.00
4-4A Bologna, Ben St. Martin's 2:13.00
8-4B Connors, Wayne DeLaSalle 2:19.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
3-1A Lirette, Tyler H. L. Bourgeois 2:09.00
7-1B Falcon, Carlos St. John's 2:10.70
1-2A Schulz, Michael Mandeville 2:07.00
5-2B Lirette, Corey H. L. Bourgeois 2:10.00
9-2C Culotta, Philip Rummel 2:11.00
2-3A Davis, Adam Fontainebleau 2:08.31
6-3B Lee, Dwayne Fairhope 2:10.55
10-3C Doughty, Mark St. Paul's 2:11.00
4-4A Nakhoul, Ramzi Country Day 2:10.00
8-4B Hays, Justin Fairhope 2:10.73
Section 4 Timed Finals
3-1A Dixon, Brandon Fontainebleau 1:59.50
7-1B Adolph, Kyle Brother Martin 2:02.10
1-2A Breaux, Lionel McDonogh#35 1:54.00
5-2B Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 2:00.00
9-2C Darling, Ethan Dunham School 2:04.00
2-3A Charles, Tyronn West St. Mary 1:56.00
6-3B Taylor, Abram McDonogh#35 2:00.00
10-3C Maranto, Chris Rummel 2:06.00
4-4A Overton, Rashaan Germantown 2:00.00
8-4B Buchert, Mark Brother Martin 2:02.30
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Zemanek, Emelie Louise S. McGehe 31.05
2 Rosenblum, Lauren Country Day 28.10
3 Sandot, Amelia Ben Franklin 27.07
4 Green, Naomi L. W. Higgins 24.50
5 Thomas, Kyla Hahnville 27.05
6 Sims, Tori Fontainebleau 28.08
7 Taing, Jenny Belle Chasse 30.50
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Van Meter, Jessica Belle Chasse 31.50
2 O'Neil, Heather Chapelle 28.45
3 Crawford, Caroline St. Scholastica 27.10
4 Riles, Jamie Fontainebleau 25.36
5 Lister, Brittany Mandeville 26.81
6 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 28.00
7 Radosta, Stella Louise S. McGehe 30.10
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Webber, Eilzabeth St. Martin's 31.55
2 Bordenave, Christine DeLaSalle 29.00
3 Westley, Diamara Ellender 27.25
4 Dowl, Shalytha West Jefferson 25.68
5 Isaac, Shunta Hahnville 26.78
6 Carson, Ashley Germantown 28.00
7 Kerner, Emily Mt. Carmel 30.00
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Mills, Courtney Sacred Heart NO 32.00
2 Fournett, Alyssa Cabrini 29.50
3 Thomas, Kyjia Ellender 27.32
4 Wilson, Tennille Foley 25.90
5 Morris, Brittany Arch. Blenk 26.70
6 Richter, Kendall Dunham School 27.90
7 Fabre, Rachel Cabrini 30.00
8
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Henry, Nicole Ursuline Academy NT
2 Verges, Nicole Mt. Carmel 29.60
3 Leonard, Natalie Dominican 27.50
4 Bullock, Riesha DeLaSalle 26.00
5 Heiam, Jordyn Mandeville 26.50
6 Carroll, Gabby Chapelle 27.82
7 Finegan, Ali Sacred Heart NO 30.00
8
Heat 6 Prelims
1 Carrie, Dominic Ursuline Academy NT
2 Weaver, Katherine St. Martin's 29.72
3 Hollenbeck, Tiffany Ben Franklin 27.50
4 Williams, Shakeria Foley 26.35
5 Walker, Alana Germantown 26.40
6 Banks, Kiara McDonogh#35 27.60
7 Roberts, Rachel St. Scholastica 29.80
8
Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 21.34 2003 Willie Hordge, Forest Brook (TX)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hillburn, Taylor Jesuit 25.00
2 Charles, Justin Ben Franklin 23.44
3 Turner, Jessie Ellender 23.00
4 Smith, Joshua West Jefferson 21.43
5 Bryant, Mark Baton Rouge 22.98
6 George, Ryan DeLaSalle 23.25
7 Lass, Andy Newman HS 24.84
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pfeiffer, Andrew Newman HS 25.23
2 Stroble, Benjamin St. Paul's 23.80
3 Oestricher, Blake Rummel 23.00
4 Breaux, Delvin McDonogh#35 21.50
5 Williams, Robert Mandeville 22.98
6 Evans, Casey Mandeville 23.24
7 Thompson, Rolarick Germantown 24.50
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Brady, Chris Holy Cross 25.40
2 Glaeser, Greg Jesuit 23.99
3 Peters, Kevin Rummel 23.00
4 Howard, Coneilus McDonogh#35 22.00
5 Nagele, Jeff Brother Martin 22.88
6 Hrapmann, Danny Holy Cross 23.20
7 Meredith, Mitchell Dunham School 24.50
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Breaux, Robert St. Martin's 25.55
2 Hardy, Greg Germantown 24.00
3 Batiste, Adrine Fontainebleau 23.11
4 Taylor, Van DeLaSalle 22.00
5 Theodore, Kory West Jefferson 22.85
6 Munlin, Nick Fontainebleau 23.13
7 Saunders, James Ben Franklin 24.10
8 Hayes, Thaddeus Ellender NT
Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 44.99 2003 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rain (AL)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Manger, Tawny West Jefferson NT
2 Abbyad, Yasmin Louise S. McGehe 57.20
3 Nick, Kathryn Mt. Carmel 54.20
4 Turner, Vianca Hahnville 50.30
5 Carson, Ashley Germantown 50.56
6 Schell, Lauren St. Scholastica 54.30
7 Fish, Katelyn Dominican 57.50
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Livingston, Ashley McDonogh#35 59.30
2 Stokes, Shaquitta Foley 57.20
3 Backstrom, Bronwyn Country Day 54.01
4 Scheib, Casey St. Scholastica 48.20
5 Durnett, Samantha Germantown 50.84
6 Gibson, Myrketa Dominican 54.50
7 Mansfield, Breana Cabrini 58.00
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Casey, Rue DeLaSalle 59.00
2 Watkins, Candice Foley 57.00
3 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO 52.50
4 Stovall, Celeste Arch. Blenk 47.00
5 Welch, Victoria St. Martin's 51.34
6 Raleigh, Megan Fontainebleau 54.99
7 Villarejos, Erica Mt. Carmel 58.00
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Degan, Allison Ben Franklin 58.20
2 Marullo, Maddie St. Martin's 56.30
3 Miller, Carlie Fontainebleau 52.43
4 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk 44.40
5 Groetsch, Bailey Sacred Heart NO 52.00
6 VanMeter, Merritt Country Day 55.30
7 Williams, Ajoke Ben Franklin 58.10
8
Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Friday 3/26/2004 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 38.77 1998 Dartainian DeJean, Douglas
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Dawsey, Josh Mandeville 47.00
3 Darling, Ethan Dunham School 43.90
4 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 39.97
5 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson 41.05
6 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 44.29
7 Phares, Justin Holy Cross 48.00
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Reese, Alfaed McDonogh#35 46.91
3 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross 43.50
4 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS 39.76
5 Hammond, Robret McDonogh#35 42.00
6 McMahan, Brandon Germantown 44.53
7 Bergeron, Evan St. Paul's 48.10
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 Kennedy, Aaron Rummel 46.40
3 Goldkamp, Thomas St. Paul's 43.20
4 Galatas, Michael Fontainebleau 39.25
5 Markham, Sheldon West Jefferson 42.15
6 Ford, Josh DeLaSalle 44.89
7 Van Cleave, William Ben Franklin 50.21
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Panchame, Clinton Jesuit NT
2 McClure, Campbell Fontainebleau 46.33
3 Gant, Terrance Germantown 42.96
4 Wiltz, Adlus L. W. Higgins 38.70
5 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS 42.80
6 King, Spencer St. Martin's 44.95
7 Kristel, Erwin St. Martin's 54.31
8
Event 22 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 19-01.75 2005 Latoya Collins, Rabouin
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Banks, Kiara McDonogh#35 9-00.00
2 Meyers, Kristin McDonogh#35 12-00.00
3 Perlander, Allie Belle Chasse 12-05.00
4 Bordenave, Christine DeLaSalle 13-00.00
5 Williams, Emily Cabrini 13-05.00
6 Brooks, Raven Belle Chasse 13-05.00
7 Lovell, Hannah Dunham School 13-06.00
8 Carroll, Gabby Chapelle 13-06.00
9 Humphreys, Adele Louise S. McGehe 13-09.00
10 Froeba, Brooke Mt. Carmel 14-00.00
11 Daniels, Lauren DeLaSalle 14-03.00
12
13
14
15
16
Flight 2 Finals
1 Browning, Alexis Dominican 14-03.00
2 Kennedy, Kris Arch. Blenk 14-04.50
3 McGhee, Arianna Chapelle 14-05.00
4 Perkins, Amy St. Martin's 14-06.00
5 Gibson, Myrketa Dominican 14-06.00
6 Delahoussaye, Abby St. Scholastica 15-00.00
7 Tortorich, Sarah Mt. Carmel 15-00.00
8 Murphy, Jena Germantown 15-01.00
9 Scott, Raven Hahnville 15-05.00
10 Groetsch, Bailey Sacred Heart NO 15-05.00
11 Thomas, Keyera Arch. Blenk 15-06.00
12 Willie, Molly Fontainebleau 15-07.00
13
14
15
16
Flight 3 Finals
1 Cola, Courtney Ben Franklin 15-08.00
2 Fogleman, Sara Sacred Heart NO 15-08.00
3 Laws, Amy Cabrini 15-09.00
4 Hrapmann, Rene Fontainebleau 15-10.00
5 Wilks, Calyn St. Scholastica 15-10.00
6 Pope, Kim Foley 16-00.00
7 Farber, Samantha St. Martin's 16-00.00
8 Safford, Latesica Foley 16-01.00
9 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson 16-03.75
10 Green, Naomi L. W. Higgins 16-09.00
11 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins 16-10.00
12 Steib, Ta'Nesha Hahnville 18-03.00
13
14
15
16
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 38-10 1994 April Malveo, McDonogh 35
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Belaire, Casie Ursuline Academy ND
2 DeCoursey, Camille Ursuline Academy ND
3 Shachat, Sarah Country Day 21-08.25
4 Steinhardt, Katie Country Day 22-11.75
5 Harvey, Tiarankia Ellender 23-00.00
6 Oliver, Sarah Arch. Blenk 24-00.00
7 Thompson, Stacey Arch. Blenk 24-01.00
8 Porter, Kathleen Sacred Heart NO 24-06.00
9 Adams, Kathryn Louise S. McGehe 25-05.00
10 Roussel, Randi Dunham School 25-06.00
11 Jouandot, Stephanie Sacred Heart NO 25-09.00
12 Cotten, Nichole Dunham School 27-00.00
13 Amy, McIntire Dominican 27-06.00
14 Hibbs, Allison Cabrini 28-08.00
15 Homer, Ariel Belle Chasse 28-09.00
16 Vorenkamp, Ashley St. Scholastica 28-11.00
17 Oyekan, Arit St. Martin's 28-11.00
18 Williams, Doneshia Ellender 29-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin 29-08.00
2 Laird, Casey Cabrini 29-08.00
3 Windham, Hazel Foley 30-00.00
4 Gardner, Natalie Foley 30-00.00
5 Hopkins, Heather Chapelle 30-02.00
6 Grayson, Olivia Chapelle 30-05.00
7 Godfrey, Brittany St. Scholastica 30-08.00
8 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse 31-07.00
9 Sprout, Amy Dominican 32-01.00
10 Davis, Keira Hahnville 32-06.00
11 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel 33-00.00
12 Turkin, Blair Fontainebleau 34-04.00
13 Wells, Cara Fontainebleau 34-06.00
14 Brown, Renata Hahnville 35-06.00
15 Cleveland, Caitlin Mt. Carmel 37-02.00
Event 24 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 128-06 2005 Anna Lyons, Ruston
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Belaire, Casie Ursuline Academy ND
2 Schaffer, Kendall Ursuline Academy ND
3 Mills, Natalie Ellender 43-00
4 Steinhardt, Katie Country Day 58-09.50
5 Shachat, Sarah Country Day 60-08.50
6 Smith, Lindsey Arch. Blenk 65-00
7 Adams, Kathryn Louise S. McGehe 70-00
8 Porter, Kathleen Sacred Heart NO 70-00
9 Gregorio, Mary Frances Louise S. McGehe 70-06
10 Vorenkamp, Ashley St. Scholastica 75-00
11 Hurst, Jackie Dominican 75-06
12 Walker, Florence Foley 78-06
13 Jouandot, Stephanie Sacred Heart NO 80-00
14 Davis, Sydney Ben Franklin 80-05
15
16
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lepine, Courtney Belle Chasse 82-07
2 Carter, Jennifer Belle Chasse 83-07
3 Bodenheimer, Amanda Cabrini 86-02
4 Demberg, Julie DeLaSalle 88-03.25
5 Bodenheimer, Katie Cabrini 90-11
6 Brown, Ebony Hahnville 91-06
7 Wells, Cara Fontainebleau 92-02
8 Sprout, Amy Dominican 95-06
9 Denny, Sarah Chapelle 98-04
10 Oyekan, Arit St. Martin's 99-02
11 Williams, Maury St. Scholastica 103-04
12 Turkin, Blair Fontainebleau 125-02
13
14
15
16
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 177-03 2005 Larry Jones, Ruston
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dark, Preston Ellender ND
2 Simms, Kevin Germantown ND
3 Frye, Darrendus West Jefferson ND
4 Williams, Phillip Ben Franklin 73-04
5 Xiong, Frank Ben Franklin 74-10
6 Pecor, Bradley Germantown 95-00
7 Kish, Thomas Country Day 95-08
8 Oliverie, Ross DeLaSalle 100-00
9 Caballero, Michael Dunham School 100-00
10 Wallace, Blake Dunham School 100-00
11 Graves, Trevior Foley 109-10
12 Perrier, Travis Jesuit 112-05
13 Nichols, Calvin Foley 113-00
14 Rehm, Greg Jesuit 115-06
15
16
17
18
Flight 2 Finals
1 Schulz, Keith Mandeville 116-00
2 Poche, Brian Rummel 116-08
3 Dark, Derek Ellender 125-05.50
4 Dunham, Scott Mandeville 128-00
5 Carson, Todd Fontainebleau 128-00
6 Roubion, Ryan Brother Martin 129-05
7 Anderson, Brandon DeLaSalle 130-00
8 Roubion, Ross Brother Martin 137-03
9 Irving, Lewis Newman HS 138-05
10 Dick, Chris Rummel 140-01
11 Krentel, Eric St. Paul's 141-00
12 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's 146-00
13 Duplessis, Tim West Jefferson 90-00
14
15
16
17
18
Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 AM
Meet: 6-09 2005 Nathan Burks, Ruston
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stokes, Charles West Jefferson NH
2 Rody, William Dunham School 5-00.00
3 Bailey, Leo Ben Franklin 5-05.00
4 Poole, Jaron DeLaSalle 5-06.00
5 Cobbins, Cornell DeLaSalle 5-06.00
6 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 5-06.00
7 Bonnett, Kyle Rummel 5-08.00
8 Bergeron, Evan St. Paul's 5-08.00
9 Gatson, Greg Germantown 5-08.00
10 Harkness, Spencer St. Martin's 5-08.00
11 Kattengell, Jared Holy Cross 5-10.00
12 McMahan, Brandon Germantown 5-10.00
13 Phares, Justin Holy Cross 6-00.00
14 Robertson, Marcus Foley 6-00.00
15 Duhe, Ben Jesuit 6-00.00
16 Brown, Davide Brother Martin 6-03.00
17 Jones, Julio Foley 6-04.00
18 George, Steven West Jefferson 6-05.00
19 Radecker, Eric Rummel 6-08.00
20
Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 11:00 PM
Meet: 15-09 2003 Michael Hoque, Houston (TN)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stewart, Lionel West Jefferson NH
2 Finkenaur, Alan Dunham School 8-00.00
3 Owens, Ben Dunham School 9-00.00
4 Stead, Preston St. Martin's 9-06.00
5 Duris, Adam Mandeville 10-08.00
6 Schellhaas, Mark Jesuit 11-00.00
7 Traina-Dorge, Stephen St. Paul's 11-00.00
8 Bagley, Billy Fontainebleau 11-06.00
9 Atkinson, Stephen Fontainebleau 12-00.00
10 Thiel, Matthew St. Paul's 13-00.00
11 Dussouy, Ashton Rummel 13-00.00
12 Wilkerson, Austin Mandeville 13-00.00
13 Finley, Blaine St. John's 14-00.00
14 Rose, Kyle Jesuit 14-04.00
15 Bentley, Alex Tomball 16-00.00
16
17
18
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 12:00 PM
Meet: 49-09.75 1999 Traun Smith, Destrehan
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Segura, Raymond McDonogh#35 ND
2 George, Steven West Jefferson ND
3 Smith, Patrick Mandeville 37-00.00
4 Lay, Matthew St. Paul's 37-02.00
5 Duhe, Ben Jesuit 37-06.00
6 McClelland, Joshua Holy Cross 37-07.00
7 Wilson, Kris Germantown 37-07.00
8 Gibson, Andrew Rummel 38-00.00
9 Webb, Brandon Rummel 38-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Greer, Chris DeLaSalle 38-03.00
2 Dunn, Yuki Jesuit 38-06.00
3 Williams, Alex St. Paul's 39-02.00
4 Brown, Davide Brother Martin 39-11.00
5 Hrapmann, Danny Holy Cross 41-04.00
6 Washington, Michael Foley 41-04.00
7 Cook, Greg St. John's 41-11.75
8 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge 43-02.00
9 Jones, Julio Foley 45-09.00
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 1:40.13 1998 Warren Easton, Warren Easton
Gable, Robertson, Shaul, Smith
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Benjamin Franklin High School 1:50.66
1) Sandot, Amelia 2) Williams, Ajoke
3) Cola, Courtney 4) St. Etienne, Candace
2 West Jefferson High School 1:49.00
1) Codrington, Elizabeth 2) Dowl, Shalytha
3) Robie, Gerrica 4) Thorton, Caressa
3 Foley Lions 1:48.00
1) Heard, Stephanie 2) Williams, Shakeria
3) Prim, Tyra 4) Wilson, Tennille
4 Hahnville High School 1:47.00
1) Douglas, Danielle 2) Jupiter, Ariel
3) Turner, Vianca 4) Isaac, Shunta
5 H. L. Bourgeois High School 1:47.00
1) Evans, Shonese 2) Valintine, Zerwantinie
3) Williams, Denise 4) Primeaux, Darla
6 Arch. Blenk 1:48.00
1) Morris, Brittany 2) Stovall, Celeste
3) Kennedy, Kris 4) Schultheis, Judy
7 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 1:50.50
1) Rodrigue, Katelyn 2) Leonard, Natalie
3) Gibson, Myrketa 4) Bruns, Brooke
8 St. Scholastica Academy 1:50.98
1) Harlan, Brittany 2) Wilks, Calyn
3) Senner, Michelle 4) Scheib, Casey
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Cabrini High School 1:56.00
1) Crawford, Ashley 2) Villavaso, Bianca
3) Rousseve, Allison 4) Fournett, Alyssa
3 A. J. Ellender High School 1:53.37
1) Thomas, Kyjia 2) Westley, Diamara
3) Williams, Latoya 4) Smith, Latikia
4 Louise S. McGehee 1:53.00
1) Ortkiese, Melissa 2) Wicker, Freddie
3) Radosta, Stella 4) Zemanek, Emelie
5 Mt. Carmel Academy 1:53.00
1) Tortorich, Sarah 2) Richard, Kelsey
3) Gilbert, Mallory 4) Verges, Nicole
6 St. Martin's Episcopal School 1:55.83
1) Perkins, Amy 2) Welch, Victoria
3) Weaver, Katherine 4) Manard, Maryclaire
7 DeLaSalle High School 1:56.00
1) Daniels, Lauren 2) Turner, Breana
3) Lassai, Royale 4) Bullock, Riesha
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Academy of the Sacred Heart Ne 2:05.00
1) Deichmann, Paige 2) Jouandot, Stephanie
3) Mills, Courtney 4) Porter, Kathleen
4 Ursuline Academy 1:58.00
1) Schof, Katie 2) Alfortish, Mary
3) Brennan, Casey 4) Westley, Kelsey
5 Belle Chasse High School 1:58.30
1) Stanley, Kiara 2) Munoz, Irene
3) Corbin, Michelle 4) Van Meter, Jessica
6 Chapelle High School 2:02.43
1) Hirdes, Jen 2) O'Neil, Heather
3) McKenzie, Chelsea 4) Carroll, Gabby
7
8
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 1:26.32 2005 St. Augustine, St. Augustine
Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 H. L. Bourgeois High School 1:31.87
1) Williams, Caleb 2) McKinnley, Willie
3) Campbell, Avery 4) Dugas, Phillip
2 Fontainebleau High School 1:30.65
1) Guidry, Blake 2) Batiste, Adrine
3) Galatas, Michael 4) Munlin, Nick
3 West St. Mary High School 1:30.00
1) Matthews, Timothy 2) Kiel, Jerwone
3) Stevenson, K'Ron 4) Harris, Quentin
4 McDonogh#35highschool 1:28.01
1) Sherman, Dominick 2) Breaux, Lionel
3) Breaux, Delvin 4) Howard, Coneilus
5 West Jefferson High School 1:28.53
1) Smith, Joshua 2) Gayden, Kentaz
3) Watts, Jamal 4) Theodore, Kory
6 Germantown High School 1:30.41
1) Wade, Ryan 2) Hardy, Greg
3) Gatson, Greg 4) Thompson, Rolarick
7 Brother Martin High School 1:31.53
1) Nagele, Jeff 2) White, Philip
3) Ruth, Sean 4) Fredericks, Madison
8 Mandeville High School 1:32.02
1) Jansen, Michael 2) Balius, Ross
3) Evans, Casey 4) Williams, Robert
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 St. Martin's Episcopal School 1:38.12
1) Hyatt, Aaron 2)
3) Bologna, Ben 4) Ho, Brenton
2 Holy Cross School 1:35.00
1) Dysart, Chris 2) Rousey, Ian
3) Hrapmann, Danny 4) Pittman, John
3 A. J. Ellender High School 1:33.77
1) Turner, Jessie 2) Jones, Cleveland
3) Pierre, Tyler 4) Hayes, Thaddeus
4 Isidore Newman High School 1:32.84
1) Poppler, Michael 2) Irving, Lewis
3) Stephens, Kevin 4) Sinclair, Jeremy
5 DeLaSalle High School 1:33.00
1) Duplesis, Victor 2) George, Ryan
3) Ford, Josh 4) Taylor, Van
6 Archbishop Rummel High School 1:34.00
1) St. Romain, Jeremy 2) Oestricher, Blake
3) Peters, Kevin 4) Tan, Alex
7 Jesuit High School New Orleans 1:36.90
1) Schellhaas, Mark 2) Van Meter, Chance
3) Green, Chris 4) Duhe, Ben
8 Benjamin Franklin High School 1:39.51
1) Charles, Justin 2) Bailey, Leo
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Saunders, James
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 PM
Meet: 5:09.51 2002 Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Duplantis, Mary Cabrini 6:20.00
2 Hutchinson, Danielle Belle Chasse 6:23.00
3 O'Brien, Melissa Chapelle 6:24.32
4 Eiswirth, April St. Martin's 6:30.00
5 McClelland, Ashley Dunham School 6:30.00
6 Massetti, Brittney Belle Chasse 6:34.00
7 Tomasello, Meridith Fontainebleau 6:34.26
8 Potter, Lindsay Country Day 6:36.00
9 Monteleone, Caroline Louise S. McGehe 6:40.00
10 Williams, Rebekah Cabrini 6:51.05
11 Bourgeois, Amanda Chapelle 6:59.46
12 Hassig, Elizabeth DeLaSalle 8:00.00
13 Maher, Laura Ursuline Academy NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hanemann, Renee Dominican 5:47.00
2 Keyes, Laura Fontainebleau 5:51.39
3 Ciolino, Ashlyn Dominican 5:55.00
4 Duckett, Tecora Germantown 6:00.00
5 Truong, Jasmine West Jefferson 6:00.00
6 Kitchens, Jessica Germantown 6:00.00
7 Baham, Jessica West Jefferson 6:00.00
8 Housey, Rayne Sacred Heart NO 6:05.00
9 Bienvenu, Margot Sacred Heart NO 6:05.00
10 Hamel, Melissa St. Scholastica 6:05.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Schultheis, Courtney Arch. Blenk 5:25.00
2 Leonard, Rebecca Ursuline Academy 5:30.00
3 Puyau, Megan Arch. Blenk 5:30.00
4 Mendrek Laske, Alex Ben Franklin 5:33.00
5 Rusch, Maggie St. Martin's 5:36.12
6 Chafetz, Hannah Ben Franklin 5:40.00
7 Kohnke, Helen Louise S. McGehe 5:40.00
8 Ybarzabal, Lauren Mt. Carmel 5:40.00
9 Rettig, Lauren Mt. Carmel 5:40.00
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 10:00 PM
Meet: 4:14.77 2001 Pat Gavin, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ball, Mark Mandeville 5:07.00
2 Andrews, Stewart Fontainebleau 5:08.50
3 Fitzgerald, Adam Dunham School 5:10.00
4 Garcia, Ruben West Jefferson 5:12.00
5 Charters, Andrew Ben Franklin 5:20.00
6 Slater, Elliot Country Day 5:20.00
7 Ferguson, Joseph Germantown 5:20.30
8 Lindsley, Patrick DeLaSalle 5:23.00
9 Worth, Patrick West Jefferson 5:23.12
10 Lowenthal, Trey Country Day 5:30.00
11 Connors, Wayne DeLaSalle 5:38.00
12 Vaughn, Matt Fairhope 5:44.00
13 Williams, Maurice McDonogh#35 5:48.34
14 Stamand, Eric McDonogh#35 5:50.74
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Darling, Ryan Dunham School 4:38.00
2 Mendrek-Laske, Mark Ben Franklin 4:38.00
3 Jacobs, Jake Montgomery Acade 4:40.00
4 Smalley, Cannon Germantown 4:40.00
5 Falcon, Carlos St. John's 4:41.20
6 Wilson, Jordan Baton Rouge 4:45.00
7 Wiedemann, Trent St. Paul's 4:45.00
8 Dale, Timothy Rummel 4:52.00
9 Schulz, Michael Mandeville 4:55.00
10 Danahay, Patrick Rummel 4:55.00
11 Hays, Justin Fairhope 4:56.67
12 Kattengell, Mitchell Holy Cross 4:58.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sticker, Alan Pineville 4:22.00
2 Guidry, Brett Jesuit 4:25.00
3 Borne, Brett Covington 4:27.00
4 Florek, Andy Brother Martin 4:29.71
5 Sanders, Jeff Fontainebleau 4:30.30
6 Buchert, Mark Brother Martin 4:32.43
7 Swanson, Jimmy Newman HS 4:34.06
8 Doody, Cullen Jesuit 4:35.00
9 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge 4:35.00
10 Dessauer, Luke St. Paul's 4:35.10
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 48.32 1996 John Ehret, John Ehret
Flick, Folse, Mendoza, Williams
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 A. J. Ellender High School 52.00
1) Thomas, Kyjia 2) Westley, Diamara
3) Smith, Latikia 4) Williams, Latoya
2 Fontainebleau High School 51.55
1) Sims, Tori 2) Willie, Molly
3) Henry, Paula 4) Riles, Jamie
3 West Jefferson High School 50.00
1) Dowl, Shalytha 2) Legaux, Taraion
3) Robie, Gerrica 4) Thorton, Caressa
4 H. L. Bourgeois High School 49.20
1) Evans, Shonese 2) Primeaux, Darla
3) Valintine, Zerwantinie 4) Williams, Denise
5 Foley Lions 49.70
1) Heard, Stephanie 2) Williams, Shakeria
3) Prim, Tyra 4) Wilson, Tennille
6 Arch. Blenk 51.00
1) Vogel, Julie 2) Schultheis, Judy
3) Stovall, Celeste 4) Morris, Brittany
7 Hahnville High School 51.82
1) Glenn, Trashan 2) Brown, Ebony
3) Steib, Ta'Nesha 4) Thomas, Kyla
8 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 52.30
1) Leonard, Natalie 2) Polk, Ruth
3) Guarisco, Amelie 4) Browning, Alexis
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Belle Chasse High School 54.30
1) Allen, Tamika 2) Stanley, Kiara
3) Corbin, Michelle 4) Taing, Jenny
3 Benjamin Franklin High School 53.68
1) Sandot, Amelia 2) Holmes, Jasmine
3) Hollenbeck, Tiffany 4) Williams, Ajoke
4 Academy of the Sacred Heart Ne 53.50
1) Fogleman, Sara 2) Burst, Bethany
3) Finegan, Ali 4) Groetsch, Bailey
5 DeLaSalle High School 53.50
1) Daniels, Lauren 2) Turner, Breana
3) Lassai, Royale 4) Bullock, Riesha
6 Cabrini High School 54.00
1) Fournett, Alyssa 2) Laws, Amy
3) Crawford, Ashley 4) Villavaso, Bianca
7 Chapelle High School 54.68
1) McGhee, Arianna 2) Butler, Kayla
3) Hirdes, Jen 4) Carroll, Gabby
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Mt. Carmel Academy 55.00
1) Burgard, Candace 2) Gilbert, Mallory
3) Froeba, Brooke 4) Tortorich, Sarah
4 St. Scholastica Academy 56.00
1) Wilks, Calyn 2) Champagne, Jayne
3) Senner, Michelle 4) Roberts, Rachel
5 St. Martin's Episcopal School 56.34
1) Perkins, Amy 2) Webber, Eilzabeth
3) Hoolahan, Molly 4) Weaver, Katherine
6 Ursuline Academy NT
1) Randazzo, Kelly 2) Alfortish, Mary
3) Lynch, Caroline 4) Westley, Kelsey
7
8
Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 42.19 1993 St. Augustine, St. Augustine
Turner,Sincere, Smith, Johnson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 West St. Mary High School 43.30
1) Morrison, Tremaine 2) Kiel, Jerwone
3) Stevenson, K'Ron 4) Harris, Quentin
2 DeLaSalle High School 43.00
1) Duplesis, Victor 2) George, Ryan
3) Jackson, Pat 4) Taylor, Van
3 West Jefferson High School 42.50
1) Conway, Tevin 2) Smith, Joshua
3) Allen, Dereck 4) Theodore, Kory
4 Mandeville High School 42.20
1) Jansen, Michael 2) Dufrene, Drew
3) Evans, Casey 4) Williams, Robert
5 McDonogh#35highschool 42.50
1) Sherman, Dominick 2) Cousin, Ronald
3) Morris, Kedric 4) Hammond, Robret
6 Fontainebleau High School 42.94
1) Guidry, Blake 2) Batiste, Adrine
3) Galatas, Michael 4) Munlin, Nick
7 H. L. Bourgeois High School 43.15
1) Williams, Christian 2) Williams, Caleb
3) McKinnley, Willie 4) Dugas, Phillip
8 Germantown High School 43.36
1) Thompson, Rolarick 2) Wade, Ryan
3) Hardy, Greg 4) Gatson, Greg
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Foley Lions 45.00
1) Washington, Michael 2) Holmes, Jeremy
3) Gardner, Jonathan 4) Jones, Julio
3 Holy Cross School 44.50
1) Dysart, Chris 2) Pittman, John
3) Jackson, Leroy 4) McClelland, Joshua
4 A. J. Ellender High School 44.00
1) Hawkins, Zaccheus(Zack) 2) Jones, Cleveland
3) Turner, Jessie 4) Hayes, Thaddeus
5 Brother Martin High School 44.15
1) Nagele, Jeff 2) Harvey, Louis
3) White, Philip 4) Ruth, Sean
6 Archbishop Rummel High School 44.70
1) Johnson, Andrel 2) Oestricher, Blake
3) Peters, Kevin 4) Tan, Alex
7 Jesuit High School New Orleans 46.28
1) Schellhaas, Mark 2) Wilson, Charles
3) Glaeser, Greg 4) Green, Chris
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 St. Martin's Episcopal School 49.87
1) Similari, Michael 2) Breaux, Robert
3) Wise, Andrew 4) Hosch, Spike
4 Isidore Newman High School 47.00
1) Langenstein, Will 2) Irving, Lewis
3) Lass, Andy 4) Pfeiffer, Andrew
5 Benjamin Franklin High School 47.65
1) Charles, Justin 2) Bailey, Leo
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Saunders, James
6
7
8
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 11:00 AM
Meet: 11:03.15 2002 Julie Cathcart, Starkville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cawley, Alice St. Martin's 13:26.80
2 McGill, Erin Germantown 13:30.00
3 Leonard, Rachel Ursuline Academy 13:30.00
4 Kilzer, Leslie Germantown 13:30.00
5 Poche, Jillian Mt. Carmel 13:45.00
6 Leblanc, Melissa Dominican 13:58.00
7 Truong, Jasmine West Jefferson 14:00.00
8 Haro, Meredith Mt. Carmel 14:00.00
9 Tomasello, Holly Fontainebleau 14:14.26
10 O'Brien, Melissa Chapelle 14:15.51
11 Jones, Jackie Arch. Blenk 14:20.00
12 Ortkiese, Grace Louise S. McGehe 14:29.00
13 Sciortino, Katie Cabrini 15:00.00
14 Kyle, Jenna Dunham School 15:38.00
15 Fletcher, Kristen Cabrini 16:00.00
16 Beavers, Patricia Ursuline Academy 16:04.00
17 Bourgeois, Amanda Chapelle 23:12.79
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Schmidt, Meggie Sacred Heart NO 11:49.49
2 Mendrek Laske, Alex Ben Franklin 12:05.00
3 Chafetz, Hannah Ben Franklin 12:15.00
4 Broadbridge, Kimberly St. Scholastica 12:27.80
5 Weilbacher, Caitlin Dominican 12:54.00
6 Keyes, Laura Fontainebleau 12:54.73
7 Jenkins, Savannah St. Scholastica 12:58.00
8 Kovach, Katherine Louise S. McGehe 13:06.38
9 Barrett, Amanda Sacred Heart NO 13:09.17
10
11
12
13
14
15
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 11:00 AM
Meet: 8:59.50 2002 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cabrera, Juan Fontainebleau 11:24.00
2 Charters, Andrew Ben Franklin 11:30.00
3 Aiken, Josh St. Martin's 11:34.00
4 Casey, Sean Mandeville 12:00.00
5 Worth, Patrick West Jefferson 12:00.00
6 Hirshmann, Rob West Jefferson 12:00.00
7 Prine, Jeremy Fairhope 12:29.00
8 Fitzgerald, Zachary Dunham School 12:30.00
9 Potter, Carson Country Day 12:45.00
10 Schmidt, Randy Country Day 13:00.00
11 Ferrari, Brandon DeLaSalle 13:00.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Falcon, Carlos St. John's 10:19.40
2 Schexnayder, Guy H. L. Bourgeois 10:21.00
3 Ferguson, Joseph Germantown 10:30.00
4 Lorio, Alex Rummel 10:40.00
5 Bilich, Stephen Rummel 10:42.00
6 Fischer, Neal Fontainebleau 10:44.17
7 Malugani, Ross Fairhope 10:45.00
8 Campbell, Wesley St. Martin's 10:54.80
9 Phillips, Michael Germantown 11:00.00
10 Ball, Mark Mandeville 11:00.00
11 Lozes, Brian St. Paul's 11:05.00
12 Kattengell, Mitchell Holy Cross 11:12.00
13 Laughlin, Kevin Holy Cross 11:20.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sticker, Alan Pineville 9:40.00
2 Borne, Brett Covington 9:54.00
3 Dessauer, Luke St. Paul's 9:59.00
4 Svenson, Ernie Jesuit 10:00.00
5 Florek, Andy Brother Martin 10:05.57
6 Cowan, Cliff Newman HS 10:09.20
7 Mendrek-Laske, Mark Ben Franklin 10:10.00
8 Flores, Peter Jesuit 10:10.00
9 Jacobs, Jake Montgomery Acade 10:15.00
10 Hecker, Kyle Brother Martin 10:18.36
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 3:52.50 2002 Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge
Kador, Rosby, Taylor, Harris
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fontainebleau High School 4:22.24
1) Eggers, Lisa 2) Tarbell, Elisha
3) Henry, Paula 4) Izdepski, Sarah
2 Mandeville High School 4:18.65
1) Savage, Erin 2) Giroir, Rachelle
3) Heiam, Jordyn 4) Landry, Kristen
3 West Jefferson High School 4:13.00
1) Codrington, Elizabeth 2) Dowl, Shalytha
3) Manger, Tawny 4) Thorton, Caressa
4 Hahnville High School 4:08.70
1) Raymond, Brittany 2) Turner, Vianca
3) Isaac, Shunta 4) Douglas, Danielle
5 Germantown High School 4:10.07
1) Durnett, Samantha 2) Walker, Alana
3) Carson, Ashley 4) Green, Emerald
6 Mt. Carmel Academy 4:15.00
1) Richard, Kelsey 2) Villarejos, Erica
3) Verges, Nicole 4) James, Casie
7 St. Scholastica Academy 4:20.00
1) Harlan, Brittany 2) Severson, Molly
3) Senner, Michelle 4) Scheib, Casey
8 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 4:22.50
1) Bruns, Brooke 2) Rodrigue, Katelyn
3) Gibson, Myrketa 4) Harris, Katie
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Foley Lions 4:40.00
1) Cheeley, Shikira 2) Watkins, Jonita
3) Watkins, Candice 4) Engel, Molly
2 A. J. Ellender High School 4:36.77
1) Smith, Latikia 2) Smith, Calrica
3) Young, Jasmine 4) Westley, Diamara
3 Academy of the Sacred Heart Ne 4:32.00
1) Bienvenu, Margot 2) Housey, Rayne
3) McCleskey, Lizzie 4) Groetsch, Bailey
4 St. Martin's Episcopal School 4:29.87
1) Farber, Samantha 2) Welch, Victoria
3) Simmons, Ellie 4) Rusch, Maggie
5 Benjamin Franklin High School 4:30.00
1) Cola, Courtney 2) Hollenbeck, Tiffany
3) Williams, Ajoke 4) St. Etienne, Candace
6 Arch. Blenk 4:35.94
1) Bordenave, Emily 2) Vogel, Julie
3) Lincoln, Olivia 4) Schultheis, Courtney
7 Louise S. McGehee 4:39.00
1) Kohnke, Helen 2) Humphreys, Adele
3) Young, Charlotte 4) Ortkiese, Melissa
8 Cabrini High School 4:40.00
1) Gabriel, Dominique 2) Crawford, Ashley
3) Mansfield, Breana 4) Villavaso, Bianca
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Chapelle High School 5:05.28
1) Canale, Melissa 2) McKenzie, Chelsea
3) O'Brien, Melissa 4) Zorn, Shannon
4 DeLaSalle High School 4:50.00
1) Barre, Tatina 2) Bordenave, Christine
3) Casey, Rue 4) Desse, Ariele
5 Belle Chasse High School 4:57.00
1) Stanley, Kiara 2) Munoz, Irene
3) Van Meter, Jessica 4) Corbin, Michelle
6 Ursuline Academy 5:20.00
1) Leonard, Rebecca 2) Alfortish, Mary
3) Krasnow, Annie 4) Maher, Laura
7
8
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/27/2004 - 1:00 PM
Meet: 3:15.53 2005 St. Augustine, St. Augustine
Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brother Martin High School 3:34.22
1) Buchert, Mark 2) Adolph, Kyle
3) Ruth, Sean 4) Fredericks, Madison
2 Mandeville High School 3:32.00
1) Jansen, Michael 2) Balius, Ross
3) Evans, Casey 4) Williams, Robert
3 Isidore Newman High School 3:26.74
1) Poppler, Michael 2) Swanson, Jimmy
3) Stephens, Kevin 4) Sinclair, Jeremy
4 McDonogh#35highschool 3:21.40
1) Arrington, Charles 2) Howard, Coneilus
3) Breaux, Delvin 4) Breaux, Lionel
5 West Jefferson High School 3:25.70
1) Watts, Jamal 2) Gayden, Kentaz
3) Allen, Dereck 4) Theodore, Kory
6 Germantown High School 3:29.00
1) McMahan, Brandon 2) Overton, Rashaan
3) Wilson, Justin 4) Gant, Terrance
7 West St. Mary High School 3:32.00
1) Harris, Quentin 2) Fuselier, Brad
3) Charles, Tyronn 4) Shearron, Juan Keith
8 Fontainebleau High School 3:36.50
1) Atkinson, Stephen 2) Gagnard, Carey
3) Davis, Geoffrey 4) Dixon, Brandon
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 DeLaSalle High School 3:53.00
1) Fluence, Ryan 2) Jackson, Brandon
3) Connors, Wayne 4) Greer, Chris
2 A. J. Ellender High School 3:50.94
1) Nixon, Jamal 2) Pierre, Tyler
3) Robinson, Javine 4) Jones, Cleveland
3 St. Martin's Episcopal School 3:42.79
1) Ho, Brenton 2) Hyatt, Aaron
3) Bologna, Ben 4) Disalvo, Dustin
4 Dunham School 3:40.00
1) Kelley, Parker 2) Darling, Ethan
3) Dyer, Martin 4) Darling, Ryan
5 Archbishop Rummel High School 3:40.00
1) Oestricher, Blake 2) St. Romain, Jeremy
3) Radecker, Eric 4) Maranto, Chris
6 Holy Cross School 3:50.00
1) Turner, Troy 2) Kattengell, Jared
3) Barbe, Matt 4) Whittaker, Chris
7 Jesuit High School New Orleans 3:52.78
1) Mc Cann, John 2) Rodriguez, Diego
3) Hillburn, Taylor 4) Modica, Michael
8 Benjamin Franklin High School 4:00.00
1) Chau, Phillippe 2) Bridges, Josh
3) Bailey, Leo 4) Nguyen, Anthony
|