Donna on the Side - Waves and Winners
Part 1 - winners
Part 2 - waves
Part 3 - on the side
Part 4 - Nike athetes
Part 5 - awards - sprints
Part 6 - awards - distance
Part 7 - awards - relays
Part 8 - awards - jumps
Part 9 - awards - throws
Part 10 - award - coach of year
Father's Day at NON
Awards - Relays
4 x 100 Relay
1 Harding University HS 'A' 46.61
2 Hempstead HS 'A' 46.81
3 Therrell 'A' 47.10
4 Uniondale 'A' 47.42
5 Ben L. Smith HS 'A' 47.59
6 Science Hill HS 'A' 47.62 |
|
1st Harding University NC: (from left) Felicia Paulding, Ashley Bethune, Nyosha Bryant, Ranae Nelson |
|
2nd Hempstead NY: (from left) Maxine Moodie, Fallon Wilks, Rene Cousins, Racquel Anderson |
|
5th Ben L. Smith : (from left) Sirrell Butler, Allegra Seegars, Cheria Morgan, Amanda Darden |
|
Boys 4x100
1 Team Texas 'A' 40.84
2 Cahokia HS 'A' 41.43
3 Valley HS 'A' 41.68
4 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 41.72
5 Trotwood TC 'A' 41.99
6 Potomac HS 'A' 42.34
|
|
1st Team Texas TX: (from left) Frank Eugene, Randy Johnson, Otis Johnson, Brandon Myers |
|
4 x 200m Relay
Boys
1 Team Texas 'A' 1:25.19 4 1) Randy Johnson 06 2) Otis Johnson 06 3) Frank Eugene 06 4) Brandon Myers 07 5) Frederick Brown 06 6)
2 Cahokia HS 'A' 1:26.35 4 1) Clyde Young 07 2) Earnest Winters 08 3) Jerdo Williams 06 4) Greg Williams 06
3 Trotwood TC 'A' 1:26.52 4 1) Steve Robinson 06 2) Darison Williams 06 3) Brandon Henderson 07 4) David Pierce 07 5) Terrence Travis 08 6)
4 JW North 'A' 1:26.94 4 1) Reggie Wyatt 09 2) Nevin Gutierrez 07 3) Thomas Henry 06 4) Ennis Jones 06 5) Tim Sebastian 06 6)
5 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:27.12 4 1) Geoffrey Daley 06 2) Michael Cooper, Jr. 06 3) Jeremy Samuels 06 4) Jaumale Sykes 06 5) Sean Suber 07 6)
6 Parkland HS 'A' 1:27.13 4 1) Bryce Sherman 08 2) Brandon Sherman 06 3) shaton pratt 06 4) Dewayne Chandler 06 |
|
3rd Trotwood OH: (from left) Darison Williams, Branden Henderson, Stephen Robinson, David Pierce |
|
4 x 400m Relay
Girls
1 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 3:40.16 6 1) Tasha Stanley 08 2) Elan Hilaire 08 3) Tameka Jameson 07 4) Takecia Jameson 07 5) Tashima Stephens 07 s
2 Boys and Girls HS 'A' 3:45.98 6 1) Nadonnia Rodriques 08 2) Adrenee Sterrett 06 3) Lou Ann Christmas 06 4) Hadassah Bruno 08 5) Nicole Brown 07
3 Northwestern Hs-Fl 'A' 3:46.35 6 1) Brittany McCord 09 2) Brittany Pringley 09 3) Lizzie Harris 07 4) Chandale Williams 06 4 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 3:48.79
4 1) Joy Henry 06 2) Dalilah Muhammad 08 3) Lindsay Rowe 07 4) Tessa West 09 5) Shanquea Wood 06 6)
5 Hampton HS 'A' 3:50.58 4 1) Tierra Brown 07 2) Kristina Chapman 07 3) Allyssa Pickett 06 4) Ashley Cooke 06
6 Camden 'A' 3:51.33 6 1) Kamice Smalls 08 2) Shaquanda Gainey 09 3) Avionne Sloan 06 4) Erin Johnson 06 5) Miriam Boyd 08
|
|
1st Blazin' Raiders (Eleanor Roosevelt) MD: (from left) Tasha Stanley, Elan Hilaire, Tameka Jameson, Takecia |
|
Cardoza (in black) and Boys and Girls: (left to right) Adrenee Sterrett, Tessa West, Nadonnia Rodrigues, Joy Henry, Lou-anne Christmas, Dililah Muhammad, Hadassah Bruno, Lindsay Rowe |
|
Playful Blazin Raiders on the side: (from left) Elan Hilaire, Coach Dunham, Takecia Jameson, Tasha Stanley, Tameka Jameson with Coach Sherman (back right) |
|
Nat Brunson, Volunteer Coach Blazin Raiders with Yolanda Datcher mom to the Blazin Raiders Jameson twins |
|
Boys
1 JW North 'A' 3:12.32 4 1) Reggie Wyatt 09 2) Ennis Jones 06 3) Tim Sebastian 06 4) Nevin Gutierrez 07 5) Thomas Henry 06
2 Rollin Thunder 'A' 3:13.10 4 1) Tabarie Henry 06 2) Mikail Ebanks 06 3) Troy Stone 07 4) Remuro Henry 07
3 Trotwood TC 'A' 3:13.74 4 1) Steve Robinson 06 2) Darison Williams 06 3) Brandon Henderson 07 4) Donte Lyons 08 5) Allen Moore 06
4 Cahokia HS 'A' 3:14.12 4 1) Darien Donald 09 2) Martavis Hines 07 3) Therone Devine 07 4) Exzaybion Jackson 08 5) Marvin Moore 06
5 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:14.52 4 1) Sean Suber 07 2) Jeremy Samuels 06 3) Geoffrey Daley 06 4) Jaumale Sykes 06 5) Michael Lemon 06
6 Old Bridge HS 'A' 3:14.82 2 1) Paul Racioppi 06 2) Allan Lunkenheimer 07 3) Nick Carbone 07 4) Bryant McCombs 06 5) Sean Davila 07
|
|
1st JW North CA: (from left) Nevin Gutierrez, Ennis Jones, Tim Sebastian, Reggie Wyatt |
|
An anatomy of a Track Mom's Win!
1 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
And here they are, all smiles for the JW North win: Lerrie Wyatt and Timel K. Sebastian |
4 x 800m Relay
Girls
1 Suffern TC 'A' 8:55.32 1) Kara McKenna 06 2) Caroline Heidt 06 3) Christy Goldmann 09 4) Shelby Greany 09
2 Spirit of Pre Tc-Girls 'A' 9:04.91 1) Eileen Creutz 06 2) Meagan Creutz 08 3) Amy Luke 06 4) Joanne Gabl 06
3 Irish Road TC 'A' 9:07.90 1) Kierstin Quinn 06 2) Ashley Niness 06 3) Liz Costello 06 4) Carly Niness 08
4 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls 'A' 9:07.99 1) Tori Pennings 08 2) Kristen Peluso 07 3) Claire Pettit 08 4) Joanna Stein 06
5 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 9:12.43 1) Lauren Bariexca 07 2) Brynn Merritt 06 3) Alexandra Bush 07 4) Lara Heigis 07 5) Sarah Cariati 09 6)
6 Ridgefield Hs-Girls 'A' 9:15.74 1) Leah Rosenfeld 06 2) Elly Teitsworth 06 3) Katie Murdoch 06 4) Emily Heaslip 06 |
|
1st Suffern NY: (from left) Kara, McKenna, Christy Goldmann, Shelby Greany, Caroline Heidt |
|
2nd Spirit of Pre MI: (from left) Meagan Creutz, Amy Luke, Joanne Gabl, Eileen Creutz |
|
4th Warwick Valley NY: (from left) Claire Pettit, Joanna Stein, Tori Pennings, Kristen Peluso |
|
6th Ridgefield CT: (from left) Leah Rosenfield, Elly Teitsworth, Katie Murdoch, Emily Heaslip |
|
1st place Kara McKenna with dad, Mike |
|
Boys 4x800
1st Warwick Valley NY: (from left) Mike Segal, Michael Mark, Lewis Tafuto, Pat Gallagher and Coach Mike Potter |
|
2nd Kroy: (from left) Nick Kuczwara, Matt Dettman, Kris Hinchley, Eric Dettman, |
|
4 x 1 mile Relay
Girls 4xMile
1 Roxbury Hs-Girls 'A' 19:58.07# 1) Jenn Ennis 06 2) Lauren Penney 08 3) Kristen Stevens 06 4) Ariann Neutts 09
2 Runnin' Gear 'A' 20:46.69 1) Jenny Morgan 06 2) Stephie Morgan 09 3) Lisa Sickman 06 4) Lyndsay Smith 06 5) Jenna Leach 07
3 Kinetic RC 'A' 21:03.26 1) Brianne Bellon 10 2) Ashley Campbell 06 3) Alysha McElroy 07 4) Hannah Davidson 08 5) Cassie Goutos 10
4 Lakeville North HS 'A' 21:08.99 1) Laura Roach 06 2) Marie Ferguson 09 3) Elizabeth Ohrt 07 4) Elizabeth Yetzer 06
5 Bronxville TC 'A' 21:09.99 1) Tori Flannery 09 2) Emma Clarke 08 3) Amanda Hudson 06 4) Henrietta Miers 10 5) Whitney Sparks 07
6 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 21:18.33 1) Clare Buck 09 2) Marissa Greco 08 3) Megan Fitzpatrick 07 4) Emily Sherrard 06 5) Kelsey Smith 08
|
|
1st Roxbury NJ: (from left) Ariann Neutts, Jenn Ennis, Kristin Stevens, Lauren Penney |
|
2nd Runnin' Gear MI: (from left) Lyndsay Smith, Jenny Morgan, Lisa Sickman, Stephie Morgan |
|
3rd Kinetic NY: (from left) Ashely Campbell, Brianne Bellon, Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Alysha McElroy |
|
4th Lakeville North MN: (from left) Marie Ferguson, Beth Ohrt, Laura Roach, Elizabeth Yetzer |
|
6th Hopewell Valley NJ: (from left) Marissa Greco, Emily Sherrard, Megan Fitzpatrick, Clare Buck |
|
Boys 4xMile
1 Fayetteville-Manlius TC 'A' 17:18.33# 1) John Heron 06 2) Geoff King 07 3) Tommy Gruenewald 07 4) Owen Kimple 06
2 Royal HS 'A' 17:27.72 1) Jason Pedersen 06 2) Hudson Andrews 07 3) Michael Cybulski 07 4) Kevin Sullivan 06
3 Morris Hills 'A' 17:30.18 1) Jared Labar 06 2) Ryan Uhrynowich 06 3) Jayson Decker 06 4) Kyle Soloff 07 5) Brandon Rodkewitz 06
4 St. Charles North HS 'A' 17:33.14 1) Chris Rosso 06 2) Chris DeSilva 08 3) Andy Barbeau 06 4) Michael McDonnell 06 5) Matt DeSilva 06
5 Lakeville North HS 'A' 17:38.26 1) Tyler King 08 2) Ben Plankis 06 3) Jeff Lombardo 06 4) Tim Bruhn 06
6 BC TC 'A' 17:42.11 1) Seth Ball 06 2) Chris Dietrick 06 3) Todd Leone 06 4) Andrew Poore 07 5) Aaron Kremer 07
|
|
1st Fayetteville-Manlius NY (from left) Geoff King, John Heron, Tommy Gruenewald, Owen Kimple |
|
2nd Royal Simi CA: (from left0 Kevin Sullivan, Michael Cybulski, Hudson Andrews, Jason Pederson |
|
3rd Morris Hills NJ: (from left) Brandon Rodkewitz, Jared Labar, Jayson Decker, Kyle Soloff |
|
5th Lakeville North MN: (from left) Jeff Lombardo, Ben Plankis, Tyler King, Tim Bruhn |
|
The New Jersey Factor
New Jersey boys and girls star in the 4 x 1 mile. |
s |
Proud New Jersey parents |
|
1600m Sprint Medley
Girls
1 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 3:52.38 5 1) Antoinette Arrington 06 2) Elan Hilaire 08 3) Takecia Jameson 07 4) Tameka Jameson 07 5) Tasha Stanley 08 6)
2 Boys and Girls HS 'A' 3:56.08 5 1) Adrenee Sterrett 06 2) Nadonnia Rodriques 08 3) Nicole Brown 07 4) Meagan Gillespie 08 5) Mashanta Pitts 09 6)
3 Northwestern Hs-Fl 'A' 3:56.92 5 1) Lizzie Harris 07 2) Skyler Wallen 09 3) Brittany McCord 09 4) Naquia Williams 09
4 West Catholic HS 'A' 3:58.32 5 1) Simone Carter 07 2) Christiana Taylor 06 3) Kneshia Sheard 06 4) Latavia Thomas 06 5) Erica Rergurson 06 6)
5 Oak Ridge HS 'A' 3:59.95 5 1) Patrecia Daniley 07 2) Tatianna' Fisher 09 3) Odeika Bent 07 4) Jamia Hutto 08 5) Anjoure Teele 08 6)
6 Willingboro HS 'A' 4:00.34 5 1) Brittnee Bynoe 07 2) Americori Odey 07 3) Stephanie McClean 07 4) Jasmine Rich 08 |
|
1st Blazin Raiders ( Eleanor Roosevelt MD): (from left) Tameka Jameson, Takecia Jameson, Elan Hilaire, Antoinnette Arrington |
|
2nd Boys & Girls NY: (from left) Nicole Brown, Nadonnia Rodriques, Meagan Gillespie, Adrenee Sterrett |
|
3rd Northwestern Hs-Fl: (from left) Lizzie Harris, Brittany McCord, Shyler Wallen, Chandale Williams |
|
6th Willingboro NJ: (from left) Jasmine Rich, Americori Odey, Stephanie McClean, Brittnee Bynoe |
|
Blazin Raiders MD and Boys and Girls NY |
|
The Blazin Raiders MD boys and girls teams celebrate. |
|
Boys
1st Track Eastern Carolina NC (from left) Darryl Reynolds, Karjuan Williams, Rigdon Whitfield, Kelvin Hardesty |
|
3rd Blazin Raiders (Eleanor Roosevelt) MD: (from left) Kelli Thibou, Terrill McCombs, Tristan Youngblood, Jason Powell |
|
4th Team Hypersonic MD: (from left) Jerod Franklin, Brett Brown, Marcel Whitfield, Marcus Dickerson |
|
5th John Handley VA: (from left) Walley Williams, Erin McWhorten, Don Booker, Charles Washington |
|
Racing City (Saratoga Springs NY): (from left) Randall Wilkes, Cameron Bendit, Steve Bouchard, Greg Kiley |
|
800 Sprint Medley
Girls
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:42.95 3 1) Vanessa Thompson 07 2) Heidi Paul 07 3) Ashley Hendrix 08 4) Ashlea McLaughlin 07
2 Northwestern Hs-Fl 'A' 1:43.59 3 1) Naquia Williams 09 2) Brittany McCord 09 3) Brianna Rollins 09 4) Brittany Pringley 09
3 Camden 'A' 1:44.33 3 1) Shaterri Alston 08 2) Brandi Sewell 06 3) Avionne Sloan 06 4) Kamice Smalls 08
4 East Orange Campus HS 'A' 1:45.30 3 1) Mercedes Moore 06 2) Porshe Giddings 07 3) Racquel Vassell 07 4) Tiffany Carter 06
5 Woodrow Wilson HS 'A' 1:45.78 2 1) Janee' Sharper 06 2) Shaquanda Meylor 06 3) Tamara Jones 07 4) Jasmine Still 06
6 Weaver HS 'A' 1:45.83 3 1) Amanda Glass 07 2) Christine Jones 07 3) SaShauna Stewart 06 4) Renee Thompson 06
|
|
1st Uniondale NY: (from left) Coach Pollet, Ashlea McLaughlin, Vanessa Thompson, Heidi Paul, Ashley Hendrix, Coach Greg Johnson |
|
Boys
1 Bayside TC 'A' 1:29.86 3 1) Oliver Alexander 06 2) Charles Clark 06 3) Jamal Johnson 07 4) Danny Herbert 06
2 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:30.16 3 1) Sean Suber 07 2) Michael Cooper, Jr. 06 3) Jaumale Sykes 06 4) Jeremy Samuels 06
3 Bulldog Striders 'A' 1:30.91
3 1) Markise King 06 2) Kenneth Talley 06 3) Gourdie Corbin 06 4) Khaliff Featherstone 08
4 Newburgh Elite TC 'A' 1:31.55 3 1) Terrius McMilan 06 2) Akinto Boone 08 3) David McFadgen 06 4) Jarrell Warren 06
5 Willingboro HS 'A' 1:31.66 2 1) Anthony Coleman 07 2) Brian Mitchell 06 3) Antonio Abney 07 4) Jason Boyd 08
6 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 1:32.44 3 1) Tristan Youngblood 09 2) Terrill McCombs 06 3) Kelli Thibou 07 4) Jason Powell 06
|
|
1st Bayside VA: (from left) Jamal Johnson, Danny Herbert, Charles Clark, Oliver Alexander |
|
Distance Medley Relay
Girls
1 Corona Del Mar HS 'A' 11:34.65 1) Shelby Buckley 08 2) Anne St. Geme 06 3) Claire Schmidt 09 4) Sarah Cummings 07 5) Hilary May 07
2 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls 'A' 11:36.41 1) Tori Pennings 08 2) Claire Pettit 08 3) Kristen Peluso 07 4) Aislinn Ryan 06 5) Samantha Grady 06
3 Runnin' Gear 'A' 11:41.67 1) Stephie Morgan 09 2) Jenny Morgan 06 3) Lisa Sickman 06 4) Lyndsay Smith 06 5) Martinez Melissa 06
4 Roxbury Hs-Girls 'A' 11:42.96 1) Kristen Stevens 06 2) Lauren Penney 08 3) Ariann Neutts 09 4) Jenn Ennis 06 5) Sarah Tencza 06
5 Suffern TC 'A' 11:45.83 1) Kara McKenna 06 2) Shelby Greany 09 3) Caroline Heidt 06 4) Deahna Vinson 06 5) Christy Goldmann 09 6 Carmel HS 'A' 11:47.79 1) Lindsay Southard 06 2) Kristie O'Reilly 07 3) Caity Tully 07 4) Kristin Reese 08 |
|
1st Corona Del Mar CA: (from left) Shelby Buckley, Claire Schmidt, Anne St. Geme, Coach Sumner, May Hilary |
|
2nd Warwick Valley NY: (from left) Colin Ryan, Coach Furst , Aislinn Ryan, Kristin Peluso, Rori Pennings, Claire Pettit, Pat Ryan |
|
Hilary May Corona Del Mar CA with dad, "DyeStat" Doug--Needless to say dad spends a lot of time on DyeStat. |
|
Boys DMR
Kroy and fans celebrate the WIN |
|
1st Kroy IL: (from left) Eric Dettman, Dan Palmer, Nick Kuczwara, Matt Dettman |
|
All of Kroy and some parents |
|
2nd Fayetteville-Manlius NY team and parents |
|
Donna on the Side - Waves and Winners
Part 1 - winners
Part 2 - waves
Part 3 - on the side
Part 4 - Nike athetes
Part 5 - awards - sprints
Part 6 - awards - distance
Part 7 - awards - relays
Part 8 - awards - jumps
Part 9 - awards - throws
Part 10 - award - coach of year
Father's Day at NON |
|