Donna on the Side - Waves and Winners
Part 1 - winners
Part 2 - waves
Part 3 - on the side
Part 4 - Nike athetes
Part 5 - awards - sprints
Part 6 - awards - distance
Part 7 - awards - relays
Part 8 - awards - jumps
Part 9 - awards - throws
Part 10 - award - coach of year
Father's Day at NON
Distance awards
800m
Girls
1 Chanelle Price 08 PA 2:07.71 7
2 Dominique Jackson 07i 2:08.25 7
3 Sarah Cocco 07 2:08.50 7
4 Sarah McCurdy 08 NY 2:08.99 7
5 Emily Dunn 07 2:09.32 7
6 Latavia Thomas 06 PA 2:09.40 6
|
|
Boys 800
1 Karjaun Williams 06 NC 1:49.97
2 Joseph Franklin 08 1:50.92 1:50.917
3 Ryan Waite 06 1:50.92 1:50.920
4 Lamar Davis 07 1:51.17
5 James Gilreath 07 1:51.69
6 Andrew Rotz 07 1:51.91 |
|
1st Karjuan Williams NC |
|
Mile
Girls
Miler Top Three (from left) 3rd Jordan Hasay CA, 1st Danielle Tauro NJ, 2nd Anne St. Geme CA |
|
Yes!, Yes! Yes! |
|
Danielle Tauros with her Coach Zatorski |
|
Danielle Tauro with parents Donna and Victor |
|
Anne St. Geme with Coach Sumner |
|
Boys Mile
1 Michael Coe 06 CA 4:08.21
2 Ayalew Taye 07 MA 4:08.50
3 Ben Hubers 07 4:09.76
4 Kenny Klotz 06 OR 4:11.02
5 Jameson Bilsborrow 06 4:11.18
6 Craig Forys 07 4:11.30
|
|
1st Michael Coe with dad, |
|
Michael Chinchar WA with dad, Dave |
|
Freshman Mile
Girls
1 Jillian Smith 09 Hammer TC,Manahawki 4:59.08
2 Elizabeth Hynes 09 Saint Charles Ea,Sa 5:00.77
3 Michelle Volz 08 Lakeville South,Lak 5:03.09
4 Melanie Thompson 09 Voorhees TC,High Br 5:06.30
5 Bailey Belvis 09 Metroplex Stride,Pr 5:07.69
6 Meaghan Gregory 09 Burnt Hills-Ball,Sc 5:08.20 |
|
Freshman Milers: (from left) Elizabeth Hynes, Meaghan Gregory, Jillian Smith, Michelle Volz and Melanie Thompson |
|
1st place Jillian Smith with her family: dad, Steven; mom, Joan and brother, Quinn |
|
Boys - freshman mile
1 Andrew Springer 09l 4:25.05
2 Thomas Porter 09 4:25.24
3 Stephen Walker 09 4:27.43
4 Doug Smith 09 4:27.89
5 Evan Appel 09 4:31.43
6 Brett Johnson 09 4:31.47
|
|
2 Mile
Boys
1 AJ Acosta 06 CA 8:46.32
2 Matthew Tebo 07NM 8:47.29
3 Evan Jager 07 8:50.42
4 Mike Torchia 06 8:50.80
5 Chad Balyo 06 8:52.76
6 Michael Cybulski 07 CA 8:53.85 |
|
2 Mile Top Three: (from left) 2nd Matt Tebo NM, 1st A.J. Acosta CA, 34d Evan Jager |
|
1st place A.J. Acosta with his family: (from left) family friend, Ron Guerrero; dad, David; mom, Susan and brother, Liam |
|
Girls 2-mile
1 Bria Wetsch 06 NM10:10.50
2 Elizabeth Yetzer 06 MN10:12.09
3 Merideth Snow 06 MO10:15.49
4 Aislinn Ryan 06 VA 10:16.85
5 Kate Niehaus 06 FL 10:21.90
6 Allison Eckert 07 SD 10:25.90 |
|
2 Milers (from left) 6th Allison Ecker, 2nd Elizabeth Yetzer, 5th Kate Niehaus, 1st Bria Wetsch, 3rd Merideth Snow |
|
5000
Girls
1 Bona Jones 06 16:57.21
2 Stefanie Slekis 06 Mo 17:44.17
3 Laura Gallo 07 17:49.27
4 Erica Jesseman 07 ME 17:51.49
5 Erin Lagasse 06 18:01.07 |
|
Erica Jesseman ME with dad, Eric. Talk about dedication, the Jessemans drove from Maine arriving just in time for the 5000. Guess the drive got Erica revved up, because she finished 4th. |
|
Boys 5000
1 Ben Massam 06 14:48.73
2 Kevin Schwab 07 15:00.56
3 Philipp Heckhausen 07 15:02.99
4 Matt Kroetch 06 15:04.41
5 Mikias Gelagle 06 MD15:06.85
6 Clay Mayes 06 l 15:12.07 |
|
Racewalk
Girls
1 Heather Buletti 06 7:00.87
2 Lauren Forgues 06 7:33.27
3 Jenna Monahan 07 7:51.57
4 Shani Brown 06 NY 8:02.87
5 Lyvia Gaewsky 07 8:07.33
6 Amanda Johnson 06 8:16.76 |
|
Boys
1 Evan Crowdus 08 7:13.79
2 Taylor Burns 07 7:20.11
3 Michael Boucher 06 7:25.19
4 Brian Andrew Adams 09 7:25.50
5 Allen Cox 07 7:35.81
6 Patrick Shaffer 08 7:36.89 |
|
Steeplechase
Girls
Boys Steeple
1 Greg Kelsey 06 NY 6:02.13
2 Ryan McDermott 07 NY 6:05.50
3 Taylor Morgan 08 6:06.29
4 A.J. Savoia 07 6:12.31
5 Kyle O'Brien 06 6:18.64
6 Brendan Martin 07 6:25.03 |
|
Kelsey Greg NY with Marc Davis, 1996 Olympian in the Steeplechase and DyeStat video journalist and senior editor |
|
Donna on the Side - Waves and Winners
Part 1 - winners
Part 2 - waves
Part 3 - on the side
Part 4 - Nike athetes
Part 5 - awards - sprints
Part 6 - awards - distance
Part 7 - awards - relays
Part 8 - awards - jumps
Part 9 - awards - throws
Part 10 - award - coach of year
Father's Day at NON
Nike Outdoor home page |
|