Nike Outdoor Nationals
A National Scholastic Sports Foundation Event
June 16-17, 2006
North Carolina A & T University, Greensboro, NC

a DyeStat Featured meet

Heats - Saturday

DyeStat - Statistics ONLY                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:08 AM  6/17/2006  Page 1

                                  Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/15/2006 to 6/17/2006

                                   North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC

                                                Meet Program - Day3



Event  53   Boys Hammer Throw

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 8:30 AM

     National:    253-03   5/29/1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI

         Meet:    242-09   6/13/1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI

     Freshman:    201-01   6/4/2006  Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA

     Sophomore:   226-06   5/8/2005  Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hnt, NY

        Junior:   247-06   6/4/2006  Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY

        Senior:   253-03   1999      Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  3   Finals

   1     1929   Chris Grey                                   06 Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY

   2      505   Charlie Guzman                               06 Danbury HS, Danbury, CT

   3     2203   William Krokey                               07 Woodstock HS, Woodstock, GA

   4     1880   Beau Schmookler                              06 Throw One Deep, Powder Springs, GA

   5     1950   Scott Penny                                  06 Unat-KS-Lawrence, Lawrence, KS

   6      354   Matthew Farley                               07 Chaminade HS, Oyster Bay, NY

   7      177   Tim Place                                    07 Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI

   8      178   Nicholas Resendes                            08 Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI

   9     1727   Chip Clark                                   06 St. Anthonys HS, Babylon, NY

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

   1     1876   Cody Cox                                     07 Throw One Deep, Atlanta, GA

   2     1877   Greg Davis                                   07 Throw One Deep, Peachtree City, GA

   3     1222   Tim Daly                                     07 North Kingstown HS, Saunderstown, RI

   4      179   Patrick Sampson                              07 Bishop Hendricken HS, Middletown, RI

   5       40   Darius Sileikis                              06 Archbishop Molloy, Briarwood, NY

   6     2180   Dan Paladino                                 06 Wilson Memoral TC, Monroe, NY

   7       39   Matt Megerdichian                            06 Archbishop Molloy, Briarwood, NY

   8      174   Kyle Galle                                   06 Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI

   9     1878   Mitchell Gormley                             08 Throw One Deep, Lawrenceville, GA

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

   1      271   Andy Keller                                  06 Brownsburg HS, Brownsburg, IN

   2     1728   Walter J Henning                             07 St. Anthonys HS, Kings Park, NY

   3      496   Eric Flores                                  06 Custer HS, Custer, SD

   4     1223   Joseph Tiernan                               06 North Kingstown HS, North Kingstown, RI

   5     1930   Ryan Loughney                                07 Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY

   6     1879   David Schiedt                                06 Throw One Deep, Marietta, GA

   7     1881   Wesley Wright                                08 Throw One Deep, Villa Rica, GA

   8     2204   Craig Pearce                                 07 Woonsocket HS, Woonsocket, RI

   9      591   Michael Zajac                                06 EC Glass HS, Lynchburg, VA

Event  32   Girls 4x1 Mile Relay

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 8:30 AM

Section 1 at 8:30am  Section 2 after Boys' Section 1

     National:  19:56.80   6/4/2006  Suffern, Suffern, NY

         Meet:  20:01.70   6/18/2005 Clarkston, Clarkston, MI

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   1        A   Bronxville TC Bronxville, NY

       1) 264 Tori Flannery 09   2) 263 Emma Clarke 08    3) 265 Amanda Hudson 06  4) 266 Henrietta Miers 10

       5) 267 Whitney Sparks 07

   2        A   Kinetic RC Saratoga Springs, NY

       1) 894 Brianne Bellon 10  2) 895 Ashley Campbell 063) 900 Alysha McElroy 07 4) 896 Hannah Davidson 08

       5) 898 Cassie Goutos 10

   3        A   Roxbury Hs-Girls Succasunna, NJ

       1) 1566 Jenn Ennis 06     2) 1568 Lauren Penney 08 3) 1569 Kristen Stevens 04) 1567 Ariann Neutts 09

   4        A   Oakton TC Vienna, VA

       1) 1264 Hallie Eilerts 08 2) 1262 Rebekah Berlin 063) 1265 Meredith Tighe 074) 1263 Kayley Byrne 06

       5) 1266 Amber Young 06

   5        A   Runnin' Gear Grand Blanc, MI

       1) 1590 Jenny Morgan 06   2) 1591 Stephie Morgan 093) 1592 Lisa Sickman 06  4) 1594 Lyndsay Smith 06

       5) 1588 Jenna Leach 07

   6        A   Runwest Iowa City, IA

       1) 1597 Jenn Barrick 09   2) 1605 Christine Skopec 3) 1600 Claire Hall 06   4) 1607 Sarah Wickman 07

       5) 1606 Elise Walz 08

   7        A   Lakeville North HS Lakeville, MN

       1) 947 Laura Roach 06     2) 945 Marie Ferguson 09 3) 946 Elizabeth Ohrt 07 4) 948 Elizabeth Yetzer 06

   8        A   Clifton Park TC Clifton Park, NY

       1) 405 Christine Sloat 07 2) 403 Morgan Roche 08   3) 404 Kathleen Rusch 08 4) 402 Cara Janeczko 10

       5) 406 Patricia Wardwell

   9        A   Warwick Valley Tc-Girls Warwick, NY

       1) 2046 Samantha Grady 06 2) 2052 Joanna Stein 06  3) 2045 Cecelie Braadt 094) 2047 Kaitlyn Hurley 06

  10        A   Hopewell Valley HS Pennington, NJ

       1) 789 Clare Buck 09      2) 791 Marissa Greco 08  3) 790 Megan Fitzpatrick 4) 792 Emily Sherrard 06

       5) 793 Kelsey Smith 08

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals...(Event  32   Girls 4x1 Mile Relay)

   1        A   Colonie HS Albany, NY

       1) 437 Nicole Soblosky 06 2) 432 Katlin Mock 08    3) 430 Shannon Finnegan 04) 431 Megan LaPoint 07

       5) 435 Nayamka Roberts-Sm

   2        A   Monsignor Donovan toms river, NJ

       1) 1109 Molly Kempton 08  2) 1108 Briana Crowe 08  3) 1107 Amanda Cavallo 084) 1110 Tara Watson 06

   3        A   Bridgewater-Raritan Bridgewater, NJ

       1) 253 Danica Krivanos 08 2) 254 Rachel Mangean 08 3) 251 Margaret Bruno-Met4) 252 Kristin Cupido 07

       5) 255 Jackie Shulack 08

   4        A   Lenape TC Medford, NJ

       1) 970 Erika Griffith 08  2) 967 Brianna Beddall 083) 974 Courtney Kokser 074) 977 Alivia Royds 09

       5) 976 Katie Rella 09

   5        B   Kinetic RC Saratoga Springs, NY

       1) 898 Cassie Goutos 10   2) 902 Abby Ochse 07     3) 903 Liz Ochse 07      4) 899 Kipling Hill 06

       5) 901 Kaitlin O'Sullivan

   6        A   Rebel TC Farmingdale, NJ

       1) 1480 Kellee Hand 06    2) 1485 Lauren Wiemken 073) 1484 Lauren Rome 08   4) 1482 Lindsey Lambert 08

   7        A   Pope John Xxiii Sparta, NJ

       1) 1396 Alessandra LaMastr2) 1405 Ciara Vanness 09 3) 1395 Casey Keller 08  4) 1401 Kelsey Murphy 07

       5) 1404 Elizabeth So 06

   8        A   Alabama Runners Scottsboro, AL

       1) 18 Hannah Thompson 09  2) 16 Caitlin Chitwood 093) 17 Emily Thompson 08  4) 19 Lacey Wright 07

Event  31   Boys 4x1 Mile Relay

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 8:50 AM

Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Section 2 after Girls' Sect 2

     National:  17:06.6h   5/7/1976  South Eugene, Eugene, OR

         Meet:  17:20.92   6/16/2001 Novi, Novi, MI

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   1        A   Bishop Hendricken HS Warwick, RI

       1) 176 Andrew Palumbo 07  2) 181 Stephen Wood 07   3) 175 Derek Henderson 064) 180 Thomas Webb 06

   2        A   East Brunswick HS East Brunswick, NJ

       1) 560 Dan Gilbert 06     2) 561 Justin Granit 06  3) 562 Eric Sorkin 07    4) 563 Yannick Wood 06

   3        A   Oakton TC Vienna, VA

       1) 1270 James Phillips 06 2) 1268 Joe LoRusso 08   3) 1267 Matt Kroetch 06  4) 1269 Alex Nissen 07

   4        A   Morris Hills Rockaway, NJ

       1) 1134 Jared Labar 06    2) 1137 Ryan Uhrynowich 03) 1133 Jayson Decker 06 4) 1136 Kyle Soloff 07

       5) 1135 Brandon Rodkewitz

   5        A   BC TC Indpls, IN

       1) 111 Seth Ball 06       2) 112 Chris Dietrick 06 3) 114 Todd Leone 06     4) 115 Andrew Poore 07

       5) 113 Aaron Kremer 07

   6        A   Lakeville North HS Lakeville, MN

       1) 950 Tyler King 08      2) 952 Ben Plankis 06    3) 951 Jeff Lombardo 06  4) 949 Tim Bruhn 06

   7        A   Royal HS Simi Valley, CA

       1) 1574 Jason Pedersen 06 2) 1572 Hudson Andrews 073) 1573 Michael Cybulski 4) 1575 Kevin Sullivan 06

   8        A   Kroy TC Elmhurst, IL

       1) 914 Tom Achtien 08     2) 923 Dan Pizzi 06      3) 918 Kris Hinchley 07  4) 917 Mike Fry 07

   9        A   Jackalopes RC Pinckney, MI

       1) 1355 Brian Hankins 08  2) 1357 Mike Katsefaras 03) 1358 Brenden Marcum 074) 1354 David Emery 07

       5) 1360 Matt Wines 09

  10        A   Pope John Xxiii Sparta, NJ

       1) 1409 Ryan Ehrhardt 09  2) 1407 Nick Beese 08    3) 1414 Jeremy Scheid 07 4) 1408 Tim Burns 08

       5) 1410 Jon Juleus 08

  11        A   Portage HS Portage, IN

       1) 1419 Brandon Campbell 02) 1422 Philipp Heckhause3) 1421 Jim Flannery 06  4) 1424 Max Mulvihill 07

       5) 1425 Myles Tolliver 08

  12        A   St. Charles North HS St. Charles, IL

       1) 1735 Chris Rosso 06    2) 1732 Chris DeSilva 08 3) 1730 Andy Barbeau 06  4) 1734 Michael McDonnell

       5) 1733 Matt DeSilva 06

  13        A   Monsignor Farrell HS Staten Island, NY

       1) 1113 Vito Cannavo 06   2) 1119 Bobby Humphrey 083) 1114 Jeff Carbonella 04) 1120 Dan Lewis 06

       5) 1121 Alex Orlando 09

  14        A   Fayetteville-Manlius TC Fayetteville, NY

       1) 625 John Heron 06      2) 627 Geoff King 07     3) 624 Tommy Gruenewald 04) 626 Owen Kimple 06

  15        A   Collegiate New York, NY

       1) 413 Chris Williams 07  2) 409 Dwayne Alexis 07  3) 410 Itse Begho 07     4) 412 Peter Vizcarrondo 0

       5) 411 Dylan Trotzuk 08

  16        A   Weston HS Weston, CT

       1) 2154 Ryan Lane 06      2) 2153 Loeser John 06   3) 2155 Adam Tobin 06    4) 2152 Tim Anderson 07

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals...(Event  31   Boys 4x1 Mile Relay)

   1        A   Germantown Friends Philadelphia, PA

       1) 670 Max Kaulbach 08    2) 672 Isaac Ortiz 08    3) 671 Jake McKenzie 08  4) 669 Jonas Crimm 06

   2        A   Pearl River HS Pearl River, NY

       1) 1346 Brad McNiff 06    2) 1344 Bryan Herbst 07  3) 1343 James Alexander 04) 1345 Michael Hickey 09

   3        A   Danbury HS Danbury, CT

       1) 511 Matt Terry 08      2) 501 Willie Ahearn 08  3) 502 Parker Boudreau 084) 503 Joey Bubniak 09

       5) 509 Doug Ronan 08

   4        A   Smithtown East Saint James, NY

       1) 1665 Kevin Walsh 08    2) 1662 Tim Borbet 07    3) 1666 Brendan Ward 08  4) 1664 Brian Hufsmith 08

   5        A   Washington-Lee HS Arlington, VA

       1) 2065 John McGrail 07   2) 2062 Stephen Browning 3) 2063 Peter Gurney 07  4) 2066 Chris Tyson 07

       5) 2064 Austin Leeds 06

   6        A   Admiral TC Clinton Corners, NY

       1) 5 Brendan Ceriello 07  2) 4 Daniel Cartica 06   3) 6 Zach Elmanakhly 06  4) 7 Cody McCoach 06

       5) 8 Matthew Turcio 08

   7        A   Clarke Kents Berryville, VA

       1) 393 Michael Leonard 06 2) 394 Ben Veilleux 09   3) 392 Daniel Callan 07  4) 391 Simon Biddle-Snead

   8        A   Chelmsford HS North Chelmsford, MA

       1) 375 Josh Andrews 06    2) 376 Chris Brown 08    3) 377 Tim Eynatian 06   4) 378 Mike Sweeney 06

       5) 379 Greg Wilson 07

   9        A   John F. Kennedy HS Bellmore, NY

       1) 857 Matt Berger 09     2) 858 Mike Berger 06    3) 860 Caleb Olsen 06    4) 861 Mitch Ostrow 06

       5) 859 Mike Keenan 06

  10        A   Wisco TC Milwaukee, WI

       1) 2190 David Pede 06     2) 2186 Jon Fink 06      3) 2187 Ben Garbe 07     4) 2188 Jordan Kook 06

  11        B   Kroy TC Elmhurst, IL

       1) 919 Tim Jung 07        2) 926 Mark Sulkin 07    3) 924 Mike Rizzo 08     4) 921 Lionel Montenegro 0

       5) 927 Mark Talbot 08

  12        A   Washington Twp Hs-Nj Sewell, NJ

       1) 2056 Chris Choate 06   2) 2060 Brett Salmon 06  3) 2058 Andrew Morris 06 4) 2057 Bill Matthias 06

       5) 2059 Mark Natale 06

  13        A   Haddonfield HS Haddonfield, NJ

       1) 712 Mike Burke 07      2) 716 Mike Hinrichsen 073) 715 Matt Golia 07     4) 713 Dan Carreon 08

       5) 714 Jacob Goldberg 07

  14        A   Peabody - Mvs Andover, MA

       1) 1331 Louis Batista 06  2) 1329 Daniel Anastos 073) 1336 Nick Moskevich 064) 1335 Michal Malinowski

       5) 1332 Shawn Conrad 07

  15        A   Byram Hills HS Armonk, NY

       1) 290 Max Kasak 07       2) 287 Ryan Diorio 06    3) 291 Gerald McDonald 074) 289 John Granata 07

       5) 292 Nima Naseri 07

  16        A   Cardinal O'Hara HS Springfield, PA

       1) 321 Charlie McNulty 06 2) 319 Andrew Buemi 07   3) 320 Matt DiCarlo 06   4) 324 John Watts 07

       5) 318 Ed Buck 08

Event  38   Girls Distance Medley

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 9:30 AM

Sponsor: Section 1 at 9:30am  Section 2 at 8:25pm

     National:  11:33.42   6/19/2004 Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY

         Meet:  11:33.42   6/19/2004 Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   1        A   Ward Melville Tc-Girls Setauket, NY

       1) 2029 Rachel Ahn 08     2) 2031 Brigid Paddock 083) 2032 Bridget Reilly 074) 2033 Andrea Tingue 06

   2        A   The Potomac School McLean, VA

       1) 1865 Julie Vassar 07   2) 1864 Michaeline Nelson3) 1863 Natalie Heintz 084) 1862 Catherine Cook 07

       5) 1861 Samantha Adelberg

   3        A   Clifton Park TC Clifton Park, NY

       1) 402 Cara Janeczko 10   2) 403 Morgan Roche 08   3) 404 Kathleen Rusch 08 4) 405 Christine Sloat 07

       5) 406 Patricia Wardwell

   4        A   Westfield Hs-Va Chantilly, VA

       1) 2139 Tasia Potasinski 02) 2140 Brittany Sevachko3) 2133 Eman Bani 08     4) 2138 Deandrea Jenkins 0

       5) 2135 Chrissy Esposito

   5        A   Red Tide Highland, MI

       1) 1495 Emily Morgridge 082) 1494 Brittni Hutton 083) 1498 Katy Westenberg 04) 1493 Carlie Green 07

       5) 1497 Jessica Rabedeau

   6        B   Kinetic RC Saratoga Springs, NY

       1) 895 Ashley Campbell 06 2) 903 Liz Ochse 07      3) 902 Abby Ochse 07     4) 899 Kipling Hill 06

       5) 902 Abby Ochse 07

   7        A   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS Burnt Hills, NY

       1) 282 Brittany Dexter 06 2) 285 Amanda Rusilas 06 3) 284 Samantha Roecker 04) 283 Meaghan Gregory 09

       5) 281 Larene Cameron 09

   8        A   St. Ursula Academy Cincinnati, OH

       1) 1776 Liz Coorey 07     2) 1777 Jenna Heaton 08  3) 1775 Rachel Clark 09  4) 1778 Danielle Meiners 0

       5) 1774 Amanda Branhan 09

   9        A   Archbishop Prendergast Drexel Hill, PA

       1) 41 Maureen Benner 06   2) 42 Colleen Boland 07  3) 43 Kathleen Boland 07 4) 44 Caitlin Chambers 10

       5) 45 Kelli Fierras 06

  10        A   Freehold Township Freehold, NJ

       1) 651 Megan Matza 07     2) 652 Allyson Moskal 09 3) 654 Charlotte Walsh 074) 653 Janel Parker 08

  11        A   Iona Prep/Ursuline New Rochelle, NY

       1) 811 Meghan Brown 08    2) 812 Rosie Crean 08    3) 813 Elia Francis 08   4) 814 Erin Joyce 07

       5) 815 Katie Sullivan 08

  12        A   Voorhees TC Glen Gardner, NJ

       1) 2013 Kari Shoolbraid 092) 2012 Leighann Diehl 073) 2011 Valerie Boothby 04) 2014 Katrina Spratford

       5) 2015 Melanie Thompson

  13        A   La Salle Academy Providence, RI

       1) 935 Jeanne Mack 08     2) 936 Christina Marcacci3) 934 Sydney Lopes 07   4) 932 Jean Christensen 09

  14        A   Pearl River HS Pearl River, NY

       1) 1338 Caitrin Demchko 072) 1339 Michelle Farrell 3) 1340 Julie Hudak 07   4) 1342 Samtha Stadt 06

       5) 1341 Ailish Rowley 09

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals...(Event  38   Girls Distance Medley)

   1        A   Spirit of Pre Tc-Girls Ann Arbor, MI

       1) 1711 Eileen Creutz 06  2) 1712 Meagan Creutz 08 3) 1714 Joanne Gabl 06   4) 1716 Amy Luke 06

       5) 1715 Marion Gabl 06

   2        A   Adrenaline TC Newark, DE

       1) 10 Joanie Castagno 07  2) 9 Juliet Bottorff 09  3) 11 Bree Gregory 09    4) 13 Jenna McCartan 07

       5) 12 Katie Kershner 08

   3        A   Carmel HS Carmel, NY

       1) 331 Lindsay Southard 062) 329 Kristie O'Reilly 03) 332 Caity Tully 07    4) 330 Kristin Reese 08

       5) 327 Catherine DeSarle

   4        A   Suffern TC Suffern, NY

       1) 1813 Kara McKenna 06   2) 1810 Shelby Greany 09 3) 1811 Caroline Heidt 064) 1814 Deahna Vinson 06

       5) 1809 Christy Goldmann

   5        A   Runnin' Gear Grand Blanc, MI

       1) 1591 Stephie Morgan 09 2) 1590 Jenny Morgan 06  3) 1592 Lisa Sickman 06  4) 1594 Lyndsay Smith 06

       5) 1589 Martinez Melissa

   6        A   Kinetic RC Saratoga Springs, NY

       1) 894 Brianne Bellon 10  2) 896 Hannah Davidson 083) 900 Alysha McElroy 07 4) 897 Lindsey Ferguson 06

       5) 902 Abby Ochse 07

   7        A   Bay Shore TC Bay Shore, NY

       1) 87 Callie Hogan 07     2) 90 Tenica Roberts 08  3) 91 Briana Thompson 08 4) 88 Sarah McCurdy 08

   8        A   Irish Road TC West Chester, PA

       1) 827 Meghan Shanley 09  2) 826 Kierstin Quinn 06 3) 825 Carly Niness 08   4) 822 Liz Costello 06

       5) 824 Ashley Niness 06

   9        A   Eureka HS Eureka, MO

       1) 606 Amy Erdbruegger 06 2) 605 Chelsea Chrisman 03) 607 Kasey Owens 07    4) 608 Merideth Snow 06

  10        A   Runwest Iowa City, IA

       1) 1600 Claire Hall 06    2) 1604 Kristi Schuette 03) 1597 Jenn Barrick 09  4) 1607 Sarah Wickman 07

       5) 1606 Elise Walz 08

  11        A   Roxbury Hs-Girls Succasunna, NJ

       1) 1569 Kristen Stevens 062) 1568 Lauren Penney 08 3) 1567 Ariann Neutts 09 4) 1566 Jenn Ennis 06

       5) 1570 Sarah Tencza 06

  12        A   Warwick Valley Tc-Girls Warwick, NY

       1) 2049 Tori Pennings 08  2) 2050 Claire Pettit 08 3) 2048 Kristen Peluso 074) 2051 Aislinn Ryan 06

       5) 2046 Samantha Grady 06

  13        A   Corona Del Mar HS Newport Beach, CA

       1) 477 Shelby Buckley 08  2) 481 Anne St. Geme 06  3) 480 Claire Schmidt 09 4) 478 Sarah Cummings 07

       5) 479 Hilary May 07

  14        A   Ridgefield Hs-Girls Ridgefield, CT

       1) 1524 Heather Stephens 02) 1521 Emily Heaslip 06 3) 1522 Katie Murdoch 06 4) 1523 Leah Rosenfeld 06

       5) 1525 Elly Teitsworth 0

  15        A   Pope John Xxiii Sparta, NJ

       1) 1387 Lauren Bariexca 072) 1402 Rachel Posthumus 3) 1400 Brynn Merritt 06 4) 1394 Lara Heigis 07

       5) 1390 Alexandra Bush 07

Event  37   Boys Distance Medley

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 9:50 AM

Section 1 at 9:30am  Section 2 at 8:25pm

     National:   9:49.78   6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA

         Meet:   9:49.78   6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   1        A   Run Colorado Lakewood, CO

       1) 1582 Derek Gilmore 06  2) 1583 Nate Sandberg 06 3) 1581 Kenny D'Evelyn 064) 1584 Kevin Williams 08

       5) 1580 Matt Blahnik 07

   2        A   Ridgefield Hs-Boys Ridgefield, CT

       1) 1519 Kellen Quigley 06 2) 1520 Chris Wilson 08  3) 1516 Thomas Brennan 064) 1518 Josh Kearns 06

       5) 1517 Jon Giel 06

   3        A   West Springfield HS Springfield, VA

       1) 2106 Alex Martis 07    2) 2107 Mike Spooner 07  3) 2108 Bobby Tillett 08 4) 2109 Leo Walker 07

   4        A   Colonie HS Albany, NY

       1) 444 Nicolas Santos 08  2) 438 Joseph Coleman 06 3) 440 Christopher Johann4) 446 Kevin Treadway 06

       5) 445 Joseph Soblosky 06

   5        A   Jackalopes RC Pinckney, MI

       1) 1356 Jake Hohl 08      2) 1353 Erik Braun 08    3) 1359 Gordie Taylor 06 4) 1354 David Emery 07

       5) 1355 Brian Hankins 08

   6        A   Red Tide Highland, MI

       1) 1500 Andrew McKeachie 02) 1503 Chad Roath 06    3) 1502 Matt Picou 06    4) 1501 Devin McKeown 07

       5) 1499 Mike DeBona 08

   7        A   Owasso TC Owasso, OK

       1) 841 Kelly Jury 07      2) 2312 Ross Harlan      3) 840 Chris Gravley 06  4) 2313 Kendall Robbins

   8        A   Shaker T+F Club-Boys Latham, NY

       1) 1641 Brian Benson 07   2) 1642 Matt Bogdan 07   3) 1643 Mike Kippins 06  4) 1645 Steve Marthy 06

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals...(Event  37   Boys Distance Medley)

   1        A   Stark Street AC Portland, OR

       1) 1787 Kenny Klotz 06    2) 1789 Luke Wiltshire 073) 1786 David Beltramo 074) 1788 Taylor Morgan 08

   2        A   Warwick Valley Tc-Boys Warwick, NY

       1) 2041 Nick Longfellow 072) 2039 Patrick Gallagher3) 2042 Mike Mark 06     4) 2043 Mike Segal 06

       5) 2038 Dan Gallagher 06

   3        A   Mountain Brook Birmingham, AL

       1) 1152 Nicholas Lepley 062) 1153 Jake Stephens 08 3) 1149 Johnny Ault 09   4) 1150 Lee Bailey 06

   4        A   Dutchmen TC Guilderland Center, NY

       1) 555 Seth DuBois 06     2) 554 Mark Domaracki 07 3) 557 Justin Wager 06   4) 556 Brian Rhodes-Devey

   5        A   Herndon TC Great Falls, VA

       1) 766 Ermin Mujezinovic 02) 765 Adin Kavazovic 07 3) 763 Abe Dagnachew 07  4) 764 Russell Green 07

   6        A   Monsignor Farrell HS Staten Island, NY

       1) 1114 Jeff Carbonella 062) 1117 Rob Gordon 06    3) 1116 Matt Frawley 07  4) 1120 Dan Lewis 06

       5) 1118 John Hood 09

   7        A   Kroy TC Elmhurst, IL

       1) 916 Matthew Dettman 06 2) 915 Eric Dettman 06   3) 922 Dan Palmer 06     4) 920 Nick Kuczwara 07

       5) 918 Kris Hinchley 07

   8        A   Cardinal O'Hara HS Springfield, PA

       1) 323 Greg Thomas 06     2) 325 Matt Willard 06   3) 318 Ed Buck 08        4) 322 Matt Pierson 06

       5) 321 Charlie McNulty 06

   9        A   Chaminade HS Mineola, NY

       1) 359 Richard Semenick 072) 358 Conor McNamara 06 3) 357 Ryan McDermott 07 4) 356 Kevin Kiley 06

  10        A   Fayetteville-Manlius TC Fayetteville, NY

       1) 626 Owen Kimple 06     2) 627 Geoff King 07     3) 625 John Heron 06     4) 624 Tommy Gruenewald 07

  11        A   Ridgewood HS Ridgewood, NJ

       1) 1536 Byron Williams 06 2) 1537 Chris Zeigler 07 3) 1532 Niall Buckley 07 4) 1533 Michael Cator 06

       5) 1535 Jeremy Schmidt 07

  12        A   Pope John Xxiii Sparta, NJ

       1) 1416 Jeff Weiler 08    2) 1413 Tom Roy 07       3) 1406 Dan Allen 06     4) 1415 Clay Smith 07

       5) 1411 Anthony LaMastro

  13        A   Chapel Hill HS Chapel Hill, NC

       1) 364 Ryan Workman 06    2) 362 Taylor Muir 07    3) 363 Matt Villemain 06 4) 361 Jack Bolas 06

Event  61   Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 10:30 AM

         Meet:     13.51   6/14/2003 Trae Parker, Southfield, MI

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   2     2226   Robert Williams                              99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   3     2261   Marcus Marshall                              99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

   4     2259   Bryce Love                                   99 Yth - Junior Striders, Wake Forest, NC

   5     2230   Joshua Malone                                99 Yth - Chattanooga Jets TC, Chattanooga,

   6     2229   Auston Banks                                 99 Yth - Chattanooga Jets TC, Chattanooga,

   7     2276   Ryan Ellis                                   99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   8     2248   Chris Scales                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Brown Summit

Event  62   Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 10:30 AM

         Meet:     13.49   6/14/2003 Brandi Royster, Durham, NC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   2     2221   Brittany Williams                            99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   3     2160   Jasmine Cameron-White                        99 White TC, East Hartford, CT

   4     2295   Jasmine Watson                                  Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, SC, SC

   5     2284   Jaime Mitsos                                 99 Yth - Wandering Tucans, mokena, IL

   6     2227   Cornisha Birdsong                            99 Yth - Chattanooga Jets TC, Chattanooga,

Event  63   Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 10:45 AM

         Meet:     12.17   6/18/2005 Myer Krah, Durham, NC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   1     2258   Derek Ellison                                99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

   2     2277   Jordan Jones                                 99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   3     2281   Joshua Johnson                               99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   4     2262   Warren Marshall                              99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

   5     2223   Quincy Mangum                                99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   6     2260   Chris Love                                   99 Yth - Junior Striders, Wake Forest, NC

   7     2267   Ronald Geohaghan Jr.                         99 Yth - Orangeburg TC, Orangeburg, SC

   8     2263   Brandon Sandlin                              99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

Event  64   Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 10:45 AM

         Meet:     12.15   6/14/2003 Shavon Greeves, Brick, NJ

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   1     2280   Alexus Smiley                                99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   2     2233   Cortney Coxson-Lopez                         99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   3     2218   Lia King                                     99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Raleigh, NC

   4     2256   Tayler Sanders                               99 Yth - Joe Wilson Interm., Cedar Hill, TX

   5     2257   Ariah Graham                                 99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

   6     2236   Dejah Hayes                                  99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   7     2238   Bre'Anna Warren                              99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   8     2269   Grei Eaddy                                   99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

Event  65   Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:00 AM

         Meet:     12.09   6/14/2003 Keare Smith, Jr Striders, NC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   2     2243   Denzel Jones                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Climax, NC

   3     2282   Samuel Smiley                                99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   4     2222   Rueben Malone                                99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Lillington, NC

   5     2249   James Scales                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Brown Summit

   6     2241   Eric Davidson                                99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   7     2285   Robby Mitsos                                 99 Yth - Wandering Tucans, mokena, IL

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals...(Event  65   Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth)

   2     2254   Paul Steele                                  99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   3     2246   Torian Patterson                             99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   4     2242   Jermaine Hamilton                            99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   5     2289   Kevin Jones Jr                               99 Yth - Willowspring, Willowspring, NC

   6     2278   Derek Stewart                                99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

Event  66   Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:00 AM

         Meet:     12.05   6/14/2003 Kia Haskins, Durham, NC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   1     2217   Sh'lequea Judkins                            99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   2     2268   Kendra Bufkin                                99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   3     2307   Janise Robinson                                 Yth - Greensboro Champions

   4     2279   Angellic Johnson                             99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   5     2311   Shermell Wilkins                                Yth - Greensboro Champions

   6     2308   Je'Lisa Barghen                                 Yth - Greensboro Champions

   7     2214   Destinee Walker                              99 Yth - Appomattox MS, Appomattox, VA

   8     2220   Briana White                                 99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Angier, NC

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals

   1     2216   Deshantay Garrett                            99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   2     2271   Brittany Gilchrist                           99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   3     2303   Alexis Hall                                     Yth - Greensboro Champions

   4     2293   Shaitoya Ham                                    Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, SC, SC

   5     2310   Megan Grimes                                    Yth - Greensboro Champions

   6     2270   Lauren Ellis                                 99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   7     2294   Jewel Wilson                                    Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, SC, SC

   8     2219   Sacorya Smith                                99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

Event  54   Girls Hammer Throw

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:00 AM

     National:    201-07   5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID

         Meet:    187-10   6/14/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID

     Freshman:    159-09   6/2005    Allison Horner, Lovett, Marietta, GA

     Sophomore:   176-00   1999      Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI

        Junior:   187-10   1997      Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID

        Senior:   201-07   1998      Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  2   Finals

   1     1882   Jennifer Fleser                              07 Toll Gate HS, Warwick, RI

   2     1766   Brianna Strother                             08 St. Peter Chanel HS, Cleveland, OH

   3      755   Ilaria Scott                                 06 Hendrick Hudson HS, Montrose, NY

   4     1196   Kadine Johnson                               07 New Rochelle Hs-Girls, New Rochelle, NY

   5     1872   Adesola Adeduro                              07 Throw One Deep, Kennasaw, GA

   6     2195   Emily Pendleton                              07 Woodmore, Lindsey, OH

   7     2196   Erin Pendleton                               09 Woodmore, Lindsey, OH

   8     1758   Emily Overmyer                               07 St. Joseph's HS, Fremont, OH

   9     1767   Ciara Taborn                                 07 St. Peter Chanel HS, Cleveland, OH

  10      465   Alexandra Roberts                            08 Columbus Elite, Hilliard, OH

  11      495   Jennifer Mack                                06 Custer HS, Watertown, SD

  12      464   Emily Green                                  06 Columbus Elite, Columbus, OH

Flight   2 of  2   Finals...(Event  54   Girls Hammer Throw)

   1     1875   Kristin Smith                                06 Throw One Deep, Marietta, GA

   2     1571   Emily Settle                                 07 Roy C. Ketcham, Wappingers Falls, NY

   3      958   Melissa Kurzdorfer                           09 Lancaster HS, Lancaster, NY

   4     1873   Allison Horner                               08 Throw One Deep, Marietta, GA

   5     1101   Alyssa Cambareri                             06 Minisink Valley, Otisville, NY

   6     2008   Patrice Gates                                09 Villa Rica HS, Villa Rica, GA

   7     2177   Robin Callan                                 08 Wilson Memoral TC, Monroe, NY

   8      961   Emily Bernhardt                              06 Lassiter HS, Marietta, GA

   9       54   Lindsay Pehmoeller                           06 Arlington Throwing Club, Poughquag, NY

  10      880   Lauren Chambers                              09 Kell HS, Acworth, GA

  11     1199   Cynthia Lloyd                                07 New Rochelle Hs-Girls, New Rochelle, NY

  12     1874   Jessica Irizarry                             06 Throw One Deep, Acworth, GA

Event  51   Boys Javelin Throw

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:00 AM

     National:    259-10   5/28/1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR

         Meet:    239-09   6/14/1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO

     Freshman:    207-05   5/2006    Justin Shirk (new jav), C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA

     Sophomore:   242-07   1969      Craig Stiles, Malta, MT

        Junior:   244-10   1970      Craig Stiles, Malta, MT

        Senior:   259-10   5/28/1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  3   Finals

   1      592   Devan Clark                                  06 Edison HS, Lorton, VA

   2     2081   Grant Till                                   06 Wayne Hills, Wayne, NJ

   3     1151   Frank Cade                                   07 Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL

   4     2193   Marc Peck                                    08 Wood-Ridge HS, Wood-Ridge, NJ

   5     1272   Daniel Hitman                                07 Ocean Township Hs-Boys, Ocean, NJ

   6      829   Chris Roe                                    07 Irish Road TC, Berwyn, PA

   7     1879   David Schiedt                                06 Throw One Deep, Marietta, GA

   8      808   Kurt Von Weisenstein                         07 Indian Hills HS, Oakland, NJ

   9     1760   Eric Krentel                                 06 St. Pauls School, Covington, LA

  10     1333   Andrew Fodera                                06 Peabody - Mvs, Peabody, MA

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

   1       39   Matt Megerdichian                            06 Archbishop Molloy, Briarwood, NY

   2      167   John Zimmatore                               07 Bishop Eustace Prep, Sewell, NJ

   3      456   Kevin Kelly                                  07 Colts Neck HS, Colts Neck, NJ

   4      567   Edward Strosnick                             06 East Haven HS, East Haven, CT

   5     1457   Nestor Galarza                               06 QuickSilver Tc-Nj, Millville, NJ

   6     1385   Jacob Keeling                                07 Ponaganset HS, Glocester, RI

   7     1278   Brian Florek                                 08 Old Bridge HS, Matawan, NJ

   8      620   Craig Kinsley                                07 Fairfield Prep, Fairfield, CT

   9      686   Chris Morgan                                 06 Goffstown HS, Goffstown, NH

  10     2301   Jacob Bentrude                               07 Juan Diego Catholic HS, Draper, NY

Flight   3 of  3   Finals...(Event  51   Boys Javelin Throw)

   1      906   Michael Davis                                06 Kings HS, Lake Forest Park, WA

   2      720   Gary Johnson                                 06 Hamilton HS West, Hamilton, NJ

   3      350   John Austin                                  06 Central Penn TC, Mechanicsburg, PA

   4      525   Mark Paski                                   06 Delbarton School, Chester, NJ

   5     1759   Preston Chatham                              06 St. Paul's School, Covington, LA

   6      345   Justin Shirk                                 09 Central Dauphin HS, Harrisburg, PA

   7     1534   Steve Pierce                                 06 Ridgewood HS, Ridgewood, NJ

   8     1681   Joshua Cheramie                              06 South Lafourche HS, Cut Off, LA

   9     2078   Jeremy Pennino                               06 Watchung Hills HS, Warren, NJ

  10     1229   Michael Moody                                06 North Yarmouth Academy, Portland, ME

  11      658   Daniel Verrilli                              06 Frontier Reg School, Sunerland, MA

Event  68   Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:15 PM

         Meet:   1:05.23   6/19/2004 Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   2     2221   Brittany Williams                            99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   3     2234   Crystal Davidson                             99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   4     2265   Chanel Jones                                 99 Yth - Nc-Wake Forest, Wake Forest, NC

   5     2284   Jaime Mitsos                                 99 Yth - Wandering Tucans, mokena, IL

   6     2237   Amber Morris                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

Event  67   Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:15 PM

         Meet:   1:05.07   6/18/2005 Joshua Johnson, Jacksonville, FL

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   2     2226   Robert Williams                              99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   3     2229   Auston Banks                                 99 Yth - Chattanooga Jets TC, Chattanooga,

   4     2230   Joshua Malone                                99 Yth - Chattanooga Jets TC, Chattanooga,

   5     2259   Bryce Love                                   99 Yth - Junior Striders, Wake Forest, NC

   6     2276   Ryan Ellis                                   99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   7     2225   Cameron Snellings                            99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   8     2250   Napoleon Malik Scott                         99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Brown Sumit,

Event  69   Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:30 PM

         Meet:     55.73   6/18/2005 Myer Krah, Durham, NC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   2     2263   Brandon Sandlin                              99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

   3     2273   Aaron Barr-Cook                              99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   4     2239   Reid Baxter                                  99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   5     2240   Christopher Boyd                             99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   6     2251   Kai Shaw                                     99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   7     2253   Melik Spencer                                99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals...(Event  69   Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget)

   2     2260   Chris Love                                   99 Yth - Junior Striders, Wake Forest, NC

   3     2267   Ronald Geohaghan Jr.                         99 Yth - Orangeburg TC, Orangeburg, SC

   4     2281   Joshua Johnson                               99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   5     2275   Kenneth Bufkin                               99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   6     2274   Calvin Boyd                                  99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   7     2252   Brian Spain                                  99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   8     2258   Derek Ellison                                99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

Event  70   Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:30 PM

         Meet:   1:00.92   6/14/2003 Tierra Graham, Durham, NC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   2     2280   Alexus Smiley                                99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   3     2232   Jacoy Hutto                                  99 Yth - Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL

   4     2266   Jhanee Sterrett                              99 Yth - Ny-Jamaica, Jamaica, NY

   5     2256   Tayler Sanders                               99 Yth - Joe Wilson Interm., Cedar Hill, TX

   6     2288   Kalana Jones                                 99 Yth - Willowspring, Willowspring, NC

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals

   2     2228   Michelle Bradley                             99 Yth - Chattanooga Jets TC, Chattanooga,

   3     2264   Brianna Horton                               99 Yth - Nc-Wake Forest, Wake Forest, NC

   4     2283   Camille Griggs                               99 Yth - United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA

   5     2257   Ariah Graham                                 99 Yth - Junior Striders, Raleigh, NC

   6     2235   Briana Haith                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Butner, NC

Event  71   Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:45 PM

         Meet:     54.58   6/19/2004 Chad Rogers, Washington, DC

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   2     2245   Ethan Morris                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   3     2244   Dennis Meeks                                 99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   4     2224   Drew Robinson                                99 Yth - Carolina Allstars, Fuquay-Varina,

   5     2282   Samuel Smiley                                99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   6     2247   Garret Phipps                                99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   7     2255   Tre' Thompson                                99 Yth - Greensboro Champions, Greensboro,

   8     2285   Robby Mitsos                                 99 Yth - Wandering Tucans, mokena, IL

Event  72   Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 11:45 PM

         Meet:     59.04   6/19/2004 Veronica Salcido, Rockville, MD

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   1     2306   Haley Berry                                     Yth - Greensboro Champions

   2     2213   Amber Smith                                  09 Yth - Alabama Runners, Scottsboro, AL

   3     2305   Courtney Baxter                                 Yth - Greensboro Champions

   4     2309   Kobe Acquaah                                    Yth - Greensboro Champions

   5     2304   Breanna Alston                                  Yth - Greensboro Champions

   6     2270   Lauren Ellis                                 99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

   7     2279   Angellic Johnson                             99 Yth - Perfn Dream Usa SC, Jacksonville,

   8     2271   Brittany Gilchrist                           99 Yth - Pee Dee Elite TC, Florence, SC

Event  34   Girls 800 Sprint Medley

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 12:45 PM

     National:   1:38.73   4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA

         Meet:   1:40.95   6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals

   2        A   Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny Mount Vernon, NY

       1) 1159 Sasha-Gay Richards2) 1157 Katya Marin 07   3) 1160 Joanna Ubiwa 06  4) 1156 Breanda Crump 09

       5) 1158 Michelle McCrae 1

   3        A   Concord Carlisle Concord, MA

       1) 470 Olga Ponomarenko 072) 466 Laura Cote 09     3) 468 Kathie Nyholm 07  4) 467 Caitlin Moss 07

   4        A   Herndon TC Great Falls, VA

       1) 758 Emily Baumgartner 02) 759 Paige Bryan 07    3) 760 Lauren Pinkston 084) 761 Sara Valcourt 08

   5        A   Terre Haute South HS Terre Haute, IN

       1) 1851 Diana Price 06    2) 1853 Adriane Wunderlic3) 1850 Justy Oldham 08  4) 1849 Christina Carrick

       5) 1852 Kristy Twitchell

   6        A   Chichester Tc-Girls Boothwyn, PA

       1) 388 Jaunesha Woods 06  2) 386 Tionna Forney 09  3) 384 Comfort Dixon 08  4) 387 Christina McGoldric

       5) 385 Michelle Elliott 0

   7        A   Collinwood HS Cleveland, OH

       1) 419 Courtney Jones 06  2) 420 Charnee Lumbus 06 3) 417 Christy Horne 07  4) 423 Brandi Taylor 06

       5) 418 Wonderful Jennings

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals

   2        A   Watchung Hills HS Warren, NJ

       1) 2073 Emily Shulan 08   2) 2072 Moncia Rodriguez 3) 2071 Sarah O'Meara 07 4) 2070 Brittany Ciszek 06

   3        A   Woodrow Wilson HS Camden, NJ

       1) 2200 Janee' Sharper 06 2) 2199 Martina Nwoga 06 3) 2197 Tamara Jones 07  4) 2202 Jasmine Still 06

       5) 2198 Shaquanda Meylor

   4        A   Spartanburg HS Spartanburg, SC

       1) 1702 Patria Norman 08  2) 1698 Arnetra Frazier 03) 1699 Jasmine Grayson 04) 1701 Santresa Jamison 0

       5) 1704 Logan Peake 09

   5        A   South Brunswick HS Monmouth Junction, NJ

       1) 1676 Stephanie McIntyre2) 1675 Simone Hill 08   3) 1677 Eve Mizerak 06   4) 1674 Yesenia Boynton 07

       5) 1679 Rebecca Russo 08

   6        A   Maryland Jaguars Upper Marlboro, MD

       1) 1040 Courtney Brambridg2) 1041 Imani Colbert 08 3) 1043 Monique Reed 07  4) 1042 Whitney Meacham 08

   7        A   Colonie HS Albany, NY

       1) 429 Laura Bolognino 07 2) 433 Ann Palmer 06     3) 434 Marisa Poleto 07  4) 435 Nayamka Roberts-Smi

       5) 436 Najla Singleton-Mc

   8        A   RJ Reynolds HS Winston-Salem, NC

       1) 1543 Joanna Wright 07  2) 1542 Shanice Jones 07 3) 1540 Nikia Carter 08  4) 1541 Evyan Durham 08

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals...(Event  34   Girls 800 Sprint Medley)

   1        A   Bloomfield HS Bloomfield, CT

       1) 207 Ashley Carbray 06  2) 208 Catherine Milledge3) 211 Stacey-Ann Smith 04) 210 Jilliane Peters 06

       5) 209 Tianna Odney 07

   2        A   East Orange Campus HS East Orange, NJ

       1) 572 Mercedes Moore 06  2) 571 Porshe Giddings 073) 573 Racquel Vassell 074) 570 Tiffany Carter 06

       5) 569 Rolanda Bruce 06

   3        A   Camden Camden, NJ

       1) 304 Shaterri Alston 08 2) 308 Brandi Sewell 06  3) 309 Avionne Sloan 06  4) 310 Kamice Smalls 08

       5) 311 Tierra Thomas 09

   4        A   Uniondale Uniondale, NY

       1) 1977 Ashley Hendrix 08 2) 1978 Ashlea McLaughlin3) 1979 Heidi Paul 07    4) 1980 Vanessa Thompson 0

       5) 1981 Coutrni Walker 07

   5        A   Northwestern Hs-Fl Miami, FL

       1) 1243 Naquia Williams 092) 1236 Brittany McCord 03) 1239 Brianna Rollins 04) 1237 Brittany Pringley

   6        A   New Haven Fliers New Haven, CT

       1) 1186 Shaniqua Burgess 02) 1189 Kelly Libert 06  3) 1185 Tiffany Bromfield4) 1187 Ann Marie Clarke 0

   7        A   Weaver HS Hartford, CT

       1) 2085 Crystal Davis 08  2) 2088 Christine Jones 03) 2090 SaShauna Stewart 4) 2091 Renee Thompson 06

       5) 2087 Shaena Gray 07

   8        A   Morgan Park Chicago, IL

       1) 1126 Brandi Robinson 072) 1124 Tiffany Edwards 03) 1127 Tamika Robinson 04) 1128 Tierra Russell 07

       5) 1125 Britny Mathis 07

Event  33   Boys 800 Sprint Medley

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 1:15 PM

     National:   1:28.95   6/14/2003 Glenville, Cleveland, OH

         Meet:   1:28.89   6/19/2004 Newburgh, Newburgh, NY

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals

   2        A   Ward Melville Tc-Boys Rocky Point, NY

       1) 2026 Brian Pally 06    2) 2024 Kurt Johns-Harris3) 2028 Nick Tsouris 06  4) 2027 Alexander Tingue 0

   3        A   Watchung Hills HS Warren, NJ

       1) 2074 Jack Beckert 07   2) 2075 Anthony DiNuzzo 03) 2077 Brian Monetti 06 4) 2076 Pete Gallo 07

   4        A   Westford RC Westford, MA

       1) 2144 Sean McCusker 06  2) 2143 Ryan Klapprodt 063) 2145 Amin Shaikh 07   4) 2142 Mark Hathaway 07

   5        A   St. John's College HS Washington, DC

       1) 1755 Adrian Williams 062) 1749 Delonte Armstrong3) 1754 James Roberts 06 4) 1756 Ola Williams 06

       5) 1752 Daryl Ominre-Mayo

   6        A   Colonie HS Albany, NY

       1) 443 Brien Lenge 06     2) 441 Tyler Johnson 07  3) 447 Cjiantai Williams 4) 439 Colin Frederickson

       5) 442 James Kehrer 08

   7        A   Danbury HS Danbury, CT

       1) 508 Emmanuel Omokaro 072) 506 Yona Horn 08      3) 507 Mike Lorick 07    4) 504 Mike Danzy 08

       5) 509 Doug Ronan 08

   8        B   St. John's College HS Washington, DC

       1) 1753 Brian Pinder 06   2) 1751 Adrian McDonald 03) 1750 Malcolm Drewery 04) 1754 James Roberts 06

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals...(Event  33   Boys 800 Sprint Medley)

   1        A   Panther Cats Camden, NJ

       1) 1311 Terry Alston 09   2) 1315 Charles Waugh 07 3) 1313 Sherman Goree 07 4) 1312 Zack Clarke 08

       5) 1314 Casey Pinckney 07

   2        A   Rancocas Valley Mt Holly, NJ

       1) 1476 Joshua Raines 06  2) 1474 Carlton Koonce 093) 1473 Jeremy Jacques 094) 1477 Philip Reid 06

       5) 1475 Jaron Morgan 08

   3        A   Neumann/Goretti HS Philadelphia, PA

       1) 1166 Dane Davis 06     2) 1167 Mark McPherson 073) 1168 Kenyade Peterson 4) 1169 Dion Smack 08

       5) 1170 Kyle Tucker 07

   4        A   DeWitt Clinton HS Bronx, NY

       1) 534 Charles Brown 06   2) 535 Cevon Carver 06   3) 536 Brandon Ferary 07 4) 537 Brian McManious 06

       5) 538 George Nwankwo 06

   5        A   Teaneck Hs-Boys Teaneck, NJ

       1) 1839 Damien Miles 08   2) 1841 Thomas San George3) 1842 Akeem Thomas 07  4) 1843 Rashad White 08

       5) 1840 Andre Mitchell 06

   6        A   Willingboro HS Willingboro, NJ

       1) 2168 Weslee Marsh 06   2) 2167 Anthony Coleman 03) 2170 Brian Mitchell 064) 2165 Antonio Abney 07

       5) 2173 Jason Boyd 08

   7        A   Bloomfield HS Bloomfield, CT

       1) 212 Maurice Calenda 07 2) 216 Dewayne Stewart 073) 213 Marcus Campbell 074) 214 Trevon Cheatem 06

   8        A   Team Hypersonic Springdale, MD

       1) 1829 Welton Gatewood 062) 1830 Mohamed Koroma 063) 1831 Matthew Robertson4) 1825 Bradley Brown 06

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals

   1        A   Bulldog Striders Laverock, PA

       1) 275 Markise King 06    2) 277 Kenneth Talley 06 3) 272 Gourdie Corbin 06 4) 274 Khaliff Featherston

       5) 278 Kevin Talley 06

   2        A   Bayside TC Virginia Beach, VA

       1) 103 Oliver Alexander 062) 104 Charles Clark 06  3) 106 Jamal Johnson 07  4) 105 Danny Herbert 06

   3        A   Otm Mustang Bladensburg, MD

       1) 1296 Craig Gaddy 06    2) 1297 Ermais Gherense 03) 1298 Mike Joly 06     4) 1300 Eric Williams 06

       5) 1295 Lamount Dukes 07

   4        A   Northwestern Hs-Fl Miami, FL

       1) 1246 Devin Hill 07     2) 1245 Daquan Hargrett 03) 1249 Eric Wooten 06   4) 1248 Tyreese Jones 09

   5        A   DeMatha Catholic Hyattsville, MD

       1) 531 Kendall Sutton 07  2) 526 Michael Cooper, Jr3) 532 Jaumale Sykes 06  4) 529 Jeremy Samuels 06

       5) 530 Sean Suber 07

   6        A   Blazin' Raiders Greenbelt, MD

       1) 205 Tristan Youngblood 2) 202 Terrill McCombs 063) 204 Kelli Thibou 07   4) 203 Jason Powell 06

       5) 200 Daniel Edmund 08

   7        A   Newburgh Elite TC Newburgh, NY

       1) 1211 Terrius McMilan 062) 1207 Akinto Boone 08  3) 1209 Maurice Little 064) 1210 David McFadgen 06

       5) 1212 Jarrell Warren 06

   8        A   New Haven AG TC New Haven, CT

       1) 1177 Dyonne Crudup 06  2) 1179 Troy Frost 06    3) 1181 Howard Rumley 08 4) 1182 Robert Walker 07

Event  20   Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 1:45 PM

     National:   6:36.05   6/10/2006 Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY

         Meet:   6:39.60   6/18/2005 Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga, NY

     Freshman:   6:48.64   6/18/2005 Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY

     Sophomore:  6:45.49   6/5/2004  Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY

        Junior:  6:39.60   6/18/2005 Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY

        Senior:  6:36.05   6/10/2006 Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals

   1      628   Julia Rooney                                 07 Fiorello H. Laguardia HS, New York, NY

   2     1778   Danielle Meiners                             06 St. Ursula Academy, Cincinnati, OH

   3     1146   Leslie Boozer                                09 Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL

   4      285   Amanda Rusilas                               06 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Charlton,

   5      856   Sondra Tusa                                  07 John F. Kennedy HS, Merrick, NY

   6     1445   Nefeteri Williams                            06 Proviso West HS, Bellwood, IN

   7     1996   Carolina Cortes                              07 Valley Stream South, Woodmere, NY

   8       62   Danielle Karagannis                          06 Asharoken Running Team, Northport, NY

   9      589   Lindsay Conway                               06 Eastridge HS, Rochester, NY

  10     1694   Siobhan Dwyer                                06 Spackenkill HS, Poughkeepsie, NY

  11     1586   Beth Hoekstra                                06 Runnin' Gear, Clarkston, MI

  12      406   Patricia Wardwell                            07 Clifton Park TC, Clifton Park, NY

  13     1147   Brigid Carey                                 08 Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals

   1      897   Lindsey Ferguson                             06 Kinetic RC, Greenfield, NY

   2     2209   Amber Riley                                  07 WV Flyers, Morgantown, WV

   3      896   Hannah Davidson                              08 Kinetic RC, Saratoga Springs, NY

   4     1594   Lyndsay Smith                                06 Runnin' Gear, Clarkston, MI

   5     1200   Amanda Walsh                                 06 New Rochelle Hs-Girls, New Rochelle, NY

   6     1655   Erin Hays                                    07 Shoreham-Wading River HS, Wading River,

   7     1747   Karen Roa                                    08 St. Francis Prep-NY, Flushing, NY

   8      581   Leah Andrianos                               07 East Syracuse-Minoa, East Syracuse, NY

   9     1504   Marie Lawrence                               07 Reno HS, Reno, NV

  10     1338   Caitrin Demchko                              07 Pearl River HS, Nanuet, NY

  11     1005   Ashlyn Sinclair                              07 Mach Los TC, Silver Spring, MD

  12     1366   Nicole Rozario                               08 Pine Bush HS, Middletown, NY

  13     2083   Courtney Kelly                               08 WC Mepham HS, North Bellmore, NY

  14     2054   Mary Nothum                                  06 Washington Hs-Mo, Washington, MO

Event  19   Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 2:10 PM

     National:   5:43.9h   4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA

         Meet:   5:49.11   6/18/2005 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH

     Sophomore:  6:03.07   2002      Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE

        Junior:  5:56.03   6/1998    Tim Kelly, Smithtown, NY

        Senior:  5:43.9h   4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals

   1     1823   Michael Yuan                                 06 Syosset TC, Syosset, NY

   2      842   Clay Mayes                                   06 Jenks America TC, Claremore, OK

   3      357   Ryan McDermott                               07 Chaminade HS, West Hempstead, NY

   4     1226   A.J. Savoia                                  07 North Rockland HS, Haverstraw, NY

   5      341   John Dias                                    07 Centereach HS, Centereach, NY

   6     1668   Brendan Martin                               07 Smithtown West HS, Smithtown, NY

   7     2179   Kyle O'Brien                                 06 Wilson Memoral TC, Monroe, NY

   8     2082   Josh Gerber                                  06 Wayzata HS, Plymouth, MN

   9       32   Zach Epple                                   06 Altoona Area, Altoona, PA

  10     1820   Dan Lok                                      06 Syosset TC, Syosset, NY

  11     2007   Zachary Rivers                               08 Victor Central School, Victor, NY

  12      905   Greg Kelsey                                  06 Kinetic RC, Saratoga Springs, NY

  13      694   Brian MacArthur                              06 Great Neck South HS, Great Neck, NY

  14     1854   Andrew Sullivan                              08 Terre Haute South HS, Terre Haute, IN

  15      691   Brian Potts                                  06 Gower Power TC, Marietta, GA

  16     1788   Taylor Morgan                                08 Stark Street AC, Portland, OR

  17     1555   Marquez Taylor                               06 Rollin Thunder, opalocka, FL

  18      257   Matthew Janczyk                              06 Bristol Central HS, Bristol, CT

Event  41   Boys Pole Vault

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 2:30 PM

Flight 1 at 2:30pm:  Opening Height: 14-1.5  then 14-7.5

15-1.5  15-7.25  15-11.25  16-3.25  16-7.25  16-11  17-3  17-7

Flight 2 at 5:30pm: Opening Height:  14-7.5   then 15-1.5

with same progressions as above plus 17-11

     National:     18-03   6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR

         Meet:  17-02.25   6/18/2005 Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA

     Freshman:  16-03.25   1987      Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX

     Sophomore:    17-06   1994      Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX

        Junior: 17-07.25   6/2/2002  Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR

        Senior:    18-03   6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  2   Finals

   1      717   Devon Purves                                 06 Haddonfield HS, Haddonfield, NJ

   2      647   Corey Shank                                  09 Fort Wayne Vault Club, Fort Wayne, IN

   3      242   Bryan Curley                                 06 Branford HS, Branford, CT

   4      838   Jay Lucas                                    06 Jaybirds, Florence, SC

   5     1386   Josh Dominguez                               06 Ponchatoula HS, Ponchatoula, LA

   6     1095   Cameron Cheek                                07 Mill Creek HS, Buford, GA

   8      119   Logan Lynch                                  07 Bedford HS, Lambertville, MI

   9     1384   Eric Foran                                   06 Pole Vault City, Fort Lauderdale, FL

  10     1693   Andrew Lindberg                              06 Southwest HS, Green Bay, WI

  11     2079   Eric Hughes                                  06 Waverly HS, Sayre, PA

  12      512   Jason Inzana                                 06 Daniel Boone HS, Birdsboro, PA

  13       52   Heath Morphew                                06 Arkansas Vault Club, Gillham, AR

  14       53   Robert Womack                                06 Arkansas Vault Club, Nashville, AR

  15     1036   Joe Wesley                                   08 Marine City HS, Marine City, MI

  16      655   Kevin Brinkley                               06 Freeman HS, Richmond, VA

  17     1800   Bryan Keck                                   07 Stevens HS, Rapid City, SD

  18       50   Chad Faulkner                                06 Arkansas Vault Club, Fayetteville, AR

  19     1000   Roy Glass                                    07 Lone Star Pole Vaulting, Gonzales, TX

Flight   2 of  2   Finals

   1     1092   Nick Frawley                                 06 Midlothian Hs-Tx, Midlothain, TX

   2      117   Seth Burney                                  06 Beatrice HS, Beatrice, NE

   3     1669   Kirk Cooper                                  06 Smoky Hill HS, Centennial, CO

   4       29   Joseph Farley                                07 Aledo HS, Aledo, TX

   5      381   Mike Morrison                                06 Chesapeake Edge, Chesapeake, VA

   6     1964   Jared Jodon                                  06 Unat-PA-Uniontown, Uniontown, PA

   7     1717   Jordan Scott                                 06 Spirit TC, Watkinsville, GA

   8      692   Scott Roth                                   06 Granite Bay HS, Granite Bay, CA

   9     1801   Jake Winder                                  06 Stix-N-Stonz Vault Club, Joliet, IL

  10     1217   Sean Gil                                     07 North Allegheny Vault Club, Pittsburgh,

  11       51   Spencer McCorkel                             08 Arkansas Vault Club, Bryant, AR

  12      634   Phil Hanson                                  06 Flying Dragon's PV Club, Pontiac, IL

  13     1742   Casey Roche                                  07 St. Francis Hs-Ca, Mountain View, CA

Event  43   Boys Long Jump

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 2:30 PM

     National:  26-09.25   6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA

         Meet:  25-06.75   6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC

     Freshman:  24-06.75   1966      Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL

     Sophomore: 25-02.25   1964      J Johnson, V Hypolite '90, Pac G, CA, La Marq, TX

        Junior: 26-08.50   1991      Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX

        Senior: 26-09.25   6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  3   Finals

   1     2302   Kyle Anthony                                    Eldred TC, Eldred, NY

   2      684   Christopher DiMarco                          06 Gloversville HS, Gloversville, NY

   3     1013   Adam Hegel                                   06 Manalapan HS, Englishtown, NJ

   4     2182   Justin Wilson                                08 Windsor HS, Windsor, CT

   5      892   Maurice Grant                                06 Kenwood HS, Clarksville, TN

   6      632   Gary Jones                                   06 Flower City TC, Webster, NY

   7     1181   Howard Rumley                                08 New Haven AG TC, new haven, CT

   8     1111   Nicholas Crosta                              06 Monsignor Donovan, Toms River, NJ

   9      546   Wade Watkins                                 07 Dunwoody, Atlanta, GA

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

   1      990   Mike Edwards                                 06 Liberty Hs-Pa, Bethlehem, PA

   2     1316   Aaron King                                   07 Parisi Iap, Wharton, NJ

   3     1944   Michael Kursteiner                           06 Unat-FL-Weeki Wachee, Weeki Wachee, FL

   4      408   Antwane Minter                               06 Cobra TC, Alexandria, VA

   5      941   Conlon Bonner                                07 Laguardia HS, New York, NY

   6     1139   Jason Allen                                  06 Mount Hebron HS, Ellicott City, MD

   7     2163   Tomme-Rene Coleman                           06 William Hall HS, West Hartford, CT

   8     2105   Lamont Savage                                06 West Rowan, Salisbury, NC

   9      649   Hanif Kendrick                               07 Franklin Track, Franklin, NJ

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

   1      544   Alex Tremblay                                06 Downingtown East TC, Exton, PA

   2      558   Christopher Dollinger                        07 Dynizzle TC, Lansdale, PA

   3      767   Michael Williams                             06 Hertford County HS, Murfreesboro, NC

   4      382   Brendan Ames                                 07 Cheyenne Central HS, Cheyenne, WY

   5      303   Clyde Young                                  07 Cahokia HS, Cahokia, IL

   6      298   Kali Jackson                                 06 Cahokia HS, Cahokia, IL

   7      225   Marlon Woods                                 06 Booker T. Washington Hs-Boys, Norfolk, V

   8      124   Keenan Hall                                  06 Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, IN

   9     2094   Keith Graham                                 06 West Ashley HS, Charleston, SC

Event  50   Girls Discus Throw

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 2:30 PM

     National:    188-04   5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA

         Meet:    175-09   6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH

     Freshman:    168-01   1998      Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND

     Sophomore:   176-04   1996      Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA

        Junior:   185-04   4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE

        Senior:   188-04   5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  4   Finals

   1     1767   Ciara Taborn                                 07 St. Peter Chanel HS, Cleveland, OH

   2      286   Aslynn Halvorson                             09 Butler HS, Charlotte, NC

   3     1238   Christina Rapheal                            07 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

   4      222   Liz Graybill                                 06 Boiling Springs HS, Carlisle, PA

   5     2196   Erin Pendleton                               09 Woodmore, Lindsey, OH

   6      879   Kelsey Huckins                               08 Keene HS, Westmoreland, NH

   7     1758   Emily Overmyer                               07 St. Joseph's HS, Fremont, OH

   8     1058   Karen Shump                                  08 Media Striders, Media, PA

   9      465   Alexandra Roberts                            08 Columbus Elite, Hilliard, OH

  10       89   Melissa Presti                               06 Bay Shore TC, Brightwaters, NY

  11     1100   Samantha Hegmann                             06 Mineola HS, Mineola, NY

Flight   2 of  4   Finals

   1      991   Carly Morse                                  06 Liberty Hs-Va, Sumerduck, VA

   2      343   Courtney Bowen                               08 Centerville HS, Centerville, IN

   3     2132   Kodat Aimee                                  06 Westfield Hs-Va, Chantilly, VA

   4      698   Becky O'Brien                                08 Greely HS, Cumberland, ME

   5      336   Thanithia Billings                           06 Carrollton HS, Carrollton, GA

   6     1144   Sarah Morris                                 07 Mount Pleasant HS, Mount Pleasant, MI

   7      317   Brieanna Kennedy                             08 Caravel Academy, Newark, DE

   8     1561   Sue Trzebiatowski                            06 Rosholt HS, Rosholt, WI

   9      954   Felisha Willaert                             07 Lakeville South HS, Lakeville, MN

  10     1379   Caitlin Harris                               07 Plainfield HS, Plainfield, IN

Flight   3 of  4   Finals

   1     2207   DeAnne Hahn                                  08 Worlds Longest Throw Club, Lakewood, NJ

   2      831   Nicole Wilson                                06 Iroquois HS, Erie, PA

   3      338   Norjai Palma                                 06 Cary HS, Cary, NC

   4     1038   Kristen Batts                                07 Marlboro HS, Morganville, NJ

   5      495   Jennifer Mack                                06 Custer HS, Watertown, SD

   6      750   Samantha Fetter                              06 Hempfield HS, Darragh, PA

   7      979   Kami Klopfenstein                            06 Leo HS, Leo, IN

   8     1946   Eve Machovec                                 06 Unat-GA-Lawrenceville, Lawrenceville, GA

   9       66   Mercedes Hicks                               06 Atlantic City HS, Atlantic City, NJ

  10     1599   Danica Haight                                07 Runwest, Iowa City, IA

  11     2290   Allison Liske                                07 Zeeland East HS, Zeeland, MI

Flight   4 of  4   Finals...(Event  50   Girls Discus Throw)

   1     1779   Tynisha McMillian                            06 Stamford HS, Stamford, CT

   2       67   Kim Warren                                   06 Atlantic City HS, Atlantic City, NJ

   3     1954   Kamorean Hayes                               07 Unat-NC-Charlotte, Charlotte, NC

   4      217   Rachel Deloney                               08 Bloomington HS North, Bloomington, IN

   5     1001   Natalie Baird                                08 Loudoun T+F Club, Sterling, VA

   6     1598   Taylor Freeman                               08 Runwest, Coralville, IA

   7      996   Mary Angell                                  07 Lifewave AC, Byron Center, MI

   8     1965   Paige Newby                                  07 Unat-TX-Colorado City, Colorado City, TX

   9     2195   Emily Pendleton                              07 Woodmore, Lindsey, OH

  10      514   Lauren Guerrieri                             07 Davis HS, Davis, CA

  11     1973   Natalie Clickett                             06 Union City, Union City, PA

Event  8   Girls 800 Meter Run

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 2:35 PM

Sections 1-2-3-4 at 2:35pm    sections 5-6-7 at 6:05pm

     National:   2:00.07   7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA

         Meet:   2:04.55   6/15/1996 Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY

     Freshman:   2:02.40   1974      Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC

     Sophomore:  2:02.29   1974      Mary Decker, Orange, CA

        Junior:  2:01.82   1981      Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA

        Senior:  2:00.07   7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  7   Timed Finals

   1     2092   Nodia Robinson                               08 West Ashley HS, Charleston, SC

   2     1303   Lindsay Broyhill                             06 Page HS, Greensboro, NC

   3       96   Deanna Schmitt                               06 Bayport Blue Point HS, Bayport, NY

   4     1225   Nicole Landes                                09 North Rockland HS, Thiells, NY

   5     1701   Santresa Jamison                             08 Spartanburg HS, Spartanburg, SC

   6      477   Shelby Buckley                               08 Corona Del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA

   7     2291   Jamie Olson                                  07 Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT

Section   2 of  7   Timed Finals

   1     1816   Samantha Lee                                 07 Summit HS, New Providence, NJ

   2      774   Makalia Griffith                             06 Hillcrest HS, South Ozone Park, NY

   3     1653   Shelley Forbes                               06 Sheridan HS, Sheridan, WY

   4     2166   Brittnee Bynoe                               07 Willingboro HS, Willingboro, NJ

   5      543   Christi Harsha                               06 Douglas S,  Freeman, Glen Allen, VA

   6      138   Jessica Nichols                              06 Berkeley HS, Moncks Corner, SC

   7     2114   Kenya Jones                                  06 Western Branch HS, Chesapeake, VA

   8     1234   Asia Cunningham                              07 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

Section   3 of  7   Timed Finals

   1     1255   Patrecia Daniley                             07 Oak Ridge HS, Orlando, FL

   2     1258   Jamia Hutto                                  08 Oak Ridge HS, Orlando, FL

   3      199   Brittany View                                08 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   4     1960   Emily Carrollo                               09 Unat-NJ-Sussex, Sussex, NJ

   5      236   Adrenee Sterrett                             06 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY

   6      146   Allison Letourneau                           07 Berkshire School, Sheffield, MA

   7     1055   Leslie Njoku                                 07 McNair Academic HS, Jersey City, NJ

   8       71   Shakeia Pinnick                              09 Aurora Flyers, Aurora, IL

Section   4 of  7   Timed Finals...(Event  8   Girls 800 Meter Run)

   1      743   Laura Meadors                                08 Harvard-Westlake, Manhattan Beach, CA

   2     2158   Virginia Hine                                08 White Station, Memphis, TN

   3      171   Catherine Ressijac                           08 Bishop Guertin HS, Ayer, MA

   4     1365   Emily Moore                                  08 Pine Bush HS, Walden, NY

   5     1646   Seri Grodon                                  07 Shaker T+F Club-Girls, Niskayuna, NY

   6      187   Ariel Burbey                                 06 Blacksburg, Blacksburg, VA

   7     1154   Andrea Menhennet                             08 Mountain Ridge HS, Peoria, AZ

   8      195   Tunisia Milner                               06 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

Section   5 of  7   Timed Finals

   1     1007   Alison Smith                                 07 Mach Los TC, Columbia, MD

   2     1726   Kyra Mobley                                  06 St Thomas Aquinas, Plantation, FL

   3     1619   Sheryl Page                                  06 Sandy HS, Sandy, OR

   4     1437   Libby Bliss                                  07 Princeton HS, Princeton, NJ

   5      822   Liz Costello                                 06 Irish Road TC, Wayne, PA

   6     1637   Caroline King                                07 Scotia-Glenville HS, Scotia, NY

   7     1757   Century Williams                             08 St. John's Prep School, Hempstead, NY

   8     1220   Siobhan Breagy                               07 North Kingstown HS, Exeter, RI

Section   6 of  7   Timed Finals

   1      559   Sarah Mosser                                 06 East Aurora HS, East Aurora, NY

   2      194   Tameka Jameson                               07 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   3      602   Emily Dunn                                   07 Esperanza HS, Yorba Linda, CA

   4       23   Amelia Bannister                             09 Albion HS, Albion, MI

   5     1729   Katie Doswell                                06 St. Catherine's School, Richmond, VA

   6      854   Maegan Krifchin                              06 John F. Kennedy HS, Bellmore, NY

   7      197   Tasha Stanley                                08 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   8     1673   Christal Washington                          08 South Broward HS, Fort Lauderdale, FL

   9     2102   Latavia Thomas                               06 West Catholic HS, Philadelphia, PA

Section   7 of  7   Timed Finals

   1      118   Emily Infeld                                 08 Beaumont, University Heights, OH

   2       88   Sarah McCurdy                                08 Bay Shore TC, Brightwaters, NY

   3     1622   Kristy Longman                               07 Sayville RC, Sayville, NY

   4      621   Sarah Cocco                                  07 Fairview HS, Boulder, CO

   5      619   Dominique Jackson                            07 Fairfield HS, Fairfield, CA

   6     1985   Chanelle Price                               08 United Stars TC, Easton, PA

   7     1548   Lauren Borduin                               08 Rock Bridge HS, Columbia, MO

   8        1   Victoria Walker                              06 A&M Consolidated HS, College Station, TX

Event  7   Boys 800 Meter Run

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 2:47 PM

Sections 1-2-3 at 2:35pm    sections 4-5-6 at 6:05pm

     National:   1:46.45   5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA

         Meet:   1:48.51   6/14/1997 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL

     Freshman:   1:51.03   1993      Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA

     Sophomore:  1:48.98   1994      Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA

        Junior:  1:47.96   1995      Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA

        Senior:  1:46.45   5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  6   Timed Finals

   1     1961   Robert Mortel                                06 Unat-NY-AP Randolph, Brooklyn, NY

   2      907   Will Rover                                   06 Kings Local, Maineville, OH

   3      695   Justin Schneider                             07 Greater Atlanta Christian Scho, Atlanta,

   4     1824   Josh Morgan                                  06 TC Roberson, Arden, NC

   5      165   Ben Leon                                     06 Big Thompson TC, Loveland, CO

   6      689   Stephen Arnold                               06 Gower Power TC, Powder Springs, GA

   7     1667   Dan Holst                                    07 Smithtown West HS, Smithtown, NY

   8     1515   Richard Williams                             06 Ridge View HS, Columbia, SC

   9     1140   Chris Behre                                  06 Mount Olive, Flanders, NJ

  10     2317   Joseph Chapman                               06 Bishop McNamara

Section   2 of  6   Timed Finals

   1      399   Jared Hall                                   08 Cleveland Heights HS, Cleveland Heights,

   2     1047   Patrick McKinney                             06 Mater Dei Hs-In, Evansville, IN

   3      204   Kelli Thibou                                 07 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   4     1301   Jack Sachse                                  06 Ottawa HS, Ottawa, KS

   5     1982   Mike Brodsky                                 06 Unionville HS, West Chester, PA

   6     1659   Spencer Ferguson                             08 Smiths Station TC, Smiths Station, AL

   7      462   Dorian Ellerbe                               06 Columbia HS, Maplewood, NJ

   8      639   Simon Nyang                                  06 Forest Hills Northern Hs-Boys, Grand Rap

   9     1790   Gianni Catalano                              07 Steele HS, Amherst, OH

Section   3 of  6   Timed Finals

   1      482   Eugene Ellis                                 07 Cougar TC, Gary, IN

   2     1488   Tom Friscia                                  06 Red Bank Reg HS, Union Beach, NJ

   3      847   Jamaal DeVore                                06 John Adams HS, Jamaica, NY

   4      475   Jason Grenell                                06 Copley HS, Copley, OH

   5      145   Paul Vance                                   06 Berkley, Berkley, MI

   6     1252   Gigi Gibilisco                               07 Notre Dame HS, Newtown, PA

   7     1550   Mikail Ebanks                                06 Rollin Thunder, Opalocka, FL

   8      476   Matt Conahan                                 07 Cornhusker Flyers, Omaha, NE

   9       73   Chris Wolfe                                  07 Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh, PA

Section   4 of  6   Timed Finals

   1      685   Joseph Franklin                              08 Godby HS, Tallahassee, FL

   2     1772   Lionel Williams                              07 St. Peter's HS, Staten Island, NY

   3       86   James Gilreath                               07 Bartlett HS, Bartlett, TN

   4      314   Eric Strand                                  07 Campbell County HS, Gillette, WY

   5     2110   Drew Tucker                                  07 West Stokes, King, NC

   6      957   William Johnson                              06 Lakota East HS, West Chester, OH

   7     2022   Michael Pachella                             06 Wallkill Valley HS, Ogdensburg, NJ

   8     1657   Christopher Bilbrew                          07 Smiths Station TC, Phenix City, AL

Section   5 of  6   Timed Finals...(Event  7   Boys 800 Meter Run)

   1      312   Adam Smith                                   06 Camp Hill HS, Camp Hill, PA

   2     1351   Rocky Richardson                             07 Piasa RC of Madera, Madera, CA

   3     1773   Richard Scheff                               07 St. Pius X Catholic HS, Dunwoody, GA

   4      566   Dylan Ferris                                 08 East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, NC

   5     1898   Lamar Davis                                  07 Track Eastern Carolina, Knightdale, NC

   6      473   Jared Weaver                                 06 Conestoga Valley HS, Leola, PA

   7      344   Andrew Rotz                                  07 Central Dauphin HS, Harrisburg, PA

   8      463   Aaron Lozier                                 06 Columbia HS, East Greenbush, NY

Section   6 of  6   Timed Finals

   1     1986   Ryan Gamboa                                  07 Upland HS, Upland, CA

   2      635   John Moore                                   06 Fonda-Fultonville, Fultonville, NY

   3     1489   Aaron Kauffman                               06 Red Land HS, Etters, PA

   4     2148   Cory Primm                                   07 Westlake Hs-Ca, Thuosand Oaks, CA

   5     1748   Ryan Waite                                   06 St. Helens HS, St. Helens, OR

   6     1644   John Maloy                                   06 Shaker T+F Club-Boys, Loudonville, NY

   7     1564   Jason Apwah                                  06 Roxbury Hs-Boys, Ledgewood, NJ

   8     1905   Karjaun Williams                             06 Track Eastern Carolina, New Bern, NC

Event  4   Girls 200 Meter Dash

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 3:00 PM

     National:     22.11   5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA

         Meet:     23.03   6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL

     Freshman:     23.06   7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS

     Sophomore:    22.76   1991      Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA

        Junior:    22.58   1992      Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA

        Senior:    22.11   5/3/2003  Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Heat   1 of  6   Prelims

   2     1699   Jasmine Grayson                              07 Spartanburg HS, Spartanburg, SC

   3     1256   Tatianna' Fisher                             09 Oak Ridge HS, Windermere, FL

   4      611   Shalina Clarke                               06 Evanston Township HS, Round Lake, IL

   5     1868   Brittany Long                                08 Therrell, atlanta, GA

   6      910   Jenae Anderson                               07 Knoxville TC, Knoxville, TN

   7     1978   Ashlea McLaughlin                            07 Uniondale, Long Beach, NY

   8     2104   RahSheeta Hundley                            07 West Point HS, West Point, VA

Heat   2 of  6   Prelims

   2      673   Taylor Jackson                               07 Gilmour Academy, Orange, OH

   3      428   Shae Wilbon                                  08 Colonial Heights HS, Colonial Heights, V

   4     1348   Kenyanna Wilson                              07 Peoria  HS, Glendale, AZ

   5     1274   Georgina Nembhard                            07 Ocean Township Hs-Girls, Ocean, NJ

   6     1906   Jacquelyn Coward                             08 Track Knoxville, Knoxville, TN

   7     1893   Kelsey McKorkle                              08 Track Eastern Carolina, Winterville, NC

   8       15   Shanta Johnson                               06 Airport HS, Gaston, SC

Heat   3 of  6   Prelims...(Event  4   Girls 200 Meter Dash)

   2     1224   Britney Clarke                               08 North Rockland HS, Thiells, NY

   3     1962   Aareon Payne                                 08 Unat-OH-Akron, Akron, OH

   4     1892   Gabby Mayo                                   07 Track Eastern Carolina, Raleigh, NC

   5      631   Kristine Scott                               06 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL

   6      912   Danielle Sampley                             07 Knoxville TC, Knoxville, TN

   7      221   Mary Dell                                    06 Boiling Springs HS, Boiling Springs, PA

   8       30   Elizabeth Adeoti                             06 Alief TC, Houston, TX

Heat   4 of  6   Prelims

   2      183   Monica Mason                                 09 Bishop McNamara, Washington, DC

   3     2191   Saryna Ferguson                              06 Withrow HS, Cincinnati, OH

   4      962   Breehana Jacobs                              07 Laurel Highlands, Uniontown, PA

   5      372   Ogechi Nwaneri                               08 Chatham HS, Chatham, NJ

   6      348   Pavielle Vega                                06 Central FL Sprint Club, Orlando, FL

   7      746   Monique Hawkins                              06 Hawks TC, The Colony, TX

   8       64   Christy Johnson                              07 Athens Drive HS, Cary, NC

Heat   5 of  6   Prelims

   2      182   Lindsey Blake                                08 Bishop McNamara, Oxxon Hill, MD

   3      211   Stacey-Ann Smith                             08 Bloomfield HS, Bloomfield, CT

   4     1002   Elizabeth Olear                              06 Louisville, Canoga Park, CA

   5     1198   Lynne Layne                                  06 New Rochelle Hs-Girls, New Rochelle, NY

   6      629   Alexzandria Jones                            07 Florida Elite TC, wesley chapel, FL

   7      573   Racquel Vassell                              07 East Orange Campus HS, Irvington, NJ

   8     1984   Jessica Dorsey                               08 United Stars TC, Palmer, PA

Heat   6 of  6   Prelims

   2      666   Richesa McCaleb                              07 Gentry HS, Indianola, MS

   3     1213   Chalonda Goodman                             09 Newnan HS, Newnan, GA

   4     1526   Bianca Knight                                07 Ridgeland HS, Ridgeland, MS

   5     1792   Joanna Atkins                                07 Stephenson HS, Lithonia, GA

   6      955   Jazmyn Shorter                               07 Lakewood Hs-Fl, St. Petersburg, FL

   7      960   Leah Brown                                   08 Landstown HS, VA Beach, VA

   8     1615   Chinaka Bell                                 08 Sandhills TC, Fayetteville, NC

Event  3   Boys 200 Meter Dash

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 3:25 PM

     National:     20.13   5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX

         Meet:     20.76   6/18/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC

     Freshman:     20.99   8/9/2002  J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC

     Sophomore:    20.78   2000      Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX

        Junior:    20.28   1984      Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX

        Senior:    20.13   5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Heat   1 of  5   Prelims

   2     2103   Edward Alexander                             06 West Charlotte HS, Charlotte, NC

   3     1280   Bryant McCombs                               06 Old Bridge HS, Matawan, NJ

   4       84   Trey Harts                                   06 Barbe HS, Lake Charles, LA

   5      103   Oliver Alexander                             06 Bayside TC, Va Beach Va, VA

   6     1651   Andre Pinnock                                06 Sheepsheads Finest, Brooklyn, NY

   7      866   Charles Washington                           06 John Handley Hs-Boys, Winchester, VA

Heat   2 of  5   Prelims...(Event  3   Boys 200 Meter Dash)

   1      747   Aaron Jones                                  06 Hawks TC, Frisco, TX

   2      184   Aaron Anderson                               06 Bishop McNamara, Ft Washington, MD

   3     1897   Brandon Banks                                06 Track Eastern Carolina, Garner, NC

   4      104   Charles Clark                                06 Bayside TC, Virginia Beach, VA

   5     1180   James Nixon                                  06 New Haven AG TC, New Haven, CT

   6     2206   Armanti Hayes                                06 World Wide TC, Moultrie, GA

   7      809   Brandon Rabb                                 06 Indy Striders, Fishers, IN

   8     1511   Rodney Lipscomb                              06 Ridge View HS, Columbia, SC

Heat   3 of  5   Prelims

   1      771   Michael Demko                                06 Hightstown Hs-Boys, Hightstown, NJ

   2      660   Eric Gaffney                                 08 Gaffney Elite TC, Gaffney, SC

   3     1417   Brandon Spradley                             06 Port City, Saraland, AL

   4     1088   Darrin Conley                                06 Middletown HS, Middletown, OH

   5     1843   Rashad White                                 08 Teaneck Hs-Boys, teaneck, NJ

   6     1105   Charles Cox                                  07 Monmouth Reg HS, Tinton Falls, NJ

   7      810   Brian Rabb                                   06 Indy Striders, Fishers, IN

   8      739   Christian Bethune                            06 Harding University HS, Charlotte, NC

Heat   4 of  5   Prelims

   1     1142   Chris Taiwo                                  06 Mount Olive, Budd Lake, NJ

   2       36   Trumaine Kelso                               06 Appomattox, Appomattox, VA

   3      565   Antonio Sales                                07 East Chapel Hill HS, Chapel Hill, NC

   4     1377   Brandon Saine                                07 Piqua HS, Piqua, OH

   5     2123   Courtland Marriner                           06 Western Branch HS, Chesapeake, VA

   6     1546   Sean Holston                                 07 Robert  E. Lee Hs-Boys, Springfield, VA

   7     1099   Eric Wornum                                  07 Milton HS, Milton, MA

   8     1165   Terrell Davis                                06 Nemesis Athletics, Whitakers, NC

Heat   5 of  5   Prelims

   1     1967   Damian Samuel                                06 Uniiondale HS, East Meadow, NY

   2     1901   Antione McNeil                               06 Track Eastern Carolina, Morehead City, N

   3     1102   Stephen Headley                              06 Minnechaug, Wilbraham, MA

   4     1656   Jeffrey Smith                                06 Silver Lake Reg HS, Plympton, MA

   5     1325   Bryce Sherman                                08 Parkland HS, winston-salem, NC

   6      202   Terrill McCombs                              06 Blazin' Raiders, Upper Marlboro, MD

   7     2176   Keeno Dargan                                 07 Wilson HS, Florence, SC

   8      942   Kendall Gregory                              08 Lake Ridge Academy, strongsville, OH

Event  12   Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 3:45 PM

     National:   4:42.00   1973      Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA

         Meet:   4:54.08   6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapke,VA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals

   1     1585   Olivia Allen                                 09 Runnin' Gear, Clarkston, MI

   2     1587   Tiffany Kincaid                              09 Runnin' Gear, Clarkston, MI

   3     1593   Kristen Smith                                09 Runnin' Gear, Clarkston, MI

   4     1999   Mary Prakel                                  09 Versailles HS, Versailles, OH

   5     1633   Allie Scalf                                  09 Science Hill HS, Piney Flats, TN

   6      762   Hiruni Wijayaratne                           09 Herndon TC, Great Falls, VA

   7      932   Jean Christensen                             09 La Salle Academy, Rumford, RI

   8      600   Erica Hines                                  09 Enrico Fermi HS, Enfield, CT

   9      553   Niki Klasnic                                 09 Dutch Fork HS, Columbia, SC

  10      219   Lauren Agnew                                 09 Boardman HS, Boardman, OH

  11     1997   Laura Gallo                                  09 Valley Stream South, Lynbrook, NY

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals

   1      757   Kristen Malloy                               09 Hereford Running, Phoenix, MD

   2     1635   Brittney Veeck                               09 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS, Fanwood, NJ

   3     1612   Elizabeth Hynes                              09 Saint Charles East HS, Saint Charles, IL

   4      283   Meaghan Gregory                              09 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Scotia, NY

   5      909   Genna Hartung                                09 Knights RC, Morrisonville, NY

   6       18   Hannah Thompson                              09 Alabama Runners, Scottsboro, AL

   7     1075   Bailey Belvis                                09 Metroplex Striders, Prosper, TX

   8       16   Caitlin Chitwood                             09 Alabama Runners, Scottsboro, AL

   9      953   Michelle Volz                                08 Lakeville South HS, Lakeville, MN

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals

   1     1225   Nicole Landes                                09 North Rockland HS, Thiells, NY

   2     1393   Jenny Heigis                                 09 Pope John Xxiii, Sparta, NJ

   3      789   Clare Buck                                   09 Hopewell Valley HS, Pennington, NJ

   4     1093   Paige Johnston                               09 Midlothian Tc-Va, Midlothian, VA

   5     2211   Lia DiValentin                               09 Xbc Track- Chantilly HS, Fairfax, VA

   6     1241   Skyler Wallen                                09 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

   7      587   Meghan Foley                                 09 Eastern Tech HS, Rosedale, MD

   8     2023   Janna Mitsos                                 09 Wandering Tucans, Kankakee, IL

   9      725   Jillian Smith                                09 Hammer TC, Manahawkin, NJ

  10     2015   Melanie Thompson                             09 Voorhees TC, High Bridge, NJ

  11     1506   Elizabeth Marvin                             09 Rhineback HS, Rhinebeck, NY

  12        9   Juliet Bottorff                              09 Adrenaline TC, Newark, DE

Event  11   Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 4:00 PM

     National:   4:15.07   2005      Andre Perkins, Watertown, WI

         Meet:   4:24.17   6/19/2004 Brian Rhodes-Devey, Slingerland, NY

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals

   1      706   Cory Leggiero                                09 Guilderland HS, Slingerlands, NY

   2      333   Lucas Maher                                  09 Carmel HS, patterson, NY

   3     1350   Michael Discenza                             09 Phillips Academy, Burlington, CT



   4     1360   Matt Wines                                   09 Jackalopes RC, Pinckney, MI

   5      740   Mike Skocik                                  09 Harrisburg Christian School, Dauphin, PA

   6     1283   Michael Moverman                             09 Oliver Ames HS, North Easton, MA

   7       37   Renaud Poizat                                09 Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA

   8      503   Joey Bubniak                                 09 Danbury HS, Danbury, CT

   9     1505   Jake Williams                                09 Reservoir, Scaggsville, MD

  10     2189   Dayton Lueck                                 09 Wisco TC, West Allis, WI

  11     1048   Patrick O'Boyle                              09 Mater Dei Hs-Nj, Atlantic Highlands, NJ

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals

   1      394   Ben Veilleux                                 09 Clarke Kents, Clarke, VA

   2      881   Bobby Peavey                                 09 Kellam HS, Virginia Beach, VA

   3     1663   Brendan Connell                              09 Smithtown East, Saint James, NY

   4      656   Ivo Milic-Strkalj                            09 Friends Central School, Philadelphia, PA

   5      784   George Galasso                               09 Holmdel HS, Holmdel, NJ

   6     1334   John Lawrence                                09 Peabody - Mvs, Peabody, MA

   7     1271   Brett Johnson                                09 Ocean City HS, Ocean City, NJ

   8      828   J.C. Rizzo                                   09 Irish Road TC, Devon, PA

   9      904   Demetri Goutos                               09 Kinetic RC, Saratoga Springs, NY

  10      564   Taylor Gilland                               09 East Chapel Hill HS, Chapel Hill, NC

  11     1164   Zachary Brantley                             09 Nemesis Athletics, Elm City, NC

  12     1596   Jeff Kuhl                                    09 Runnin' Gear, Clarkston, MI

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals

   1     2112   Andrew Springer                              09 Westerly HS, Westerly, RI

   2      818   Sean Halpin                                  09 Iona Prep/Ursuline, Mt. Vernon, NY

   3      499   Evan Appel                                   09 Dakota Ridge HS, Littleton, CO

   4       65   Graham Bazell                                09 Atholton HS, Columbia, MD

   5     1565   Doug Smith                                   09 Roxbury Hs-Boys, Sucassunna, NJ

   6       69   Ben DeJarnette                               09 Atlee HS, Mechanicsville, VA

   7      708   Stephen Walker                               09 H. H. Dow HS, Midland, MI

   8     1012   Robby Andrews                                09 Manalapan HS, Manalapan, NJ

   9     1155   Thomas Porter                                09 Mountain View HS, Stafford, VA

  10     1349   Sterling Lockert                             09 Petaluma HS, Petaluma, CA

  11     1215   Blake Dircksen                               09 Noblesville HS, Noblesville, IN

Event  39   Boys High Jump

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 5:00 PM

Opening Height   6-4.25 Progression: 6-6.25  6-8.25  6-10.25

7-0.25  7-2.25  7-3.75  7-5.25

     National:      7-07   7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX

     Freshman:      7-00   1990      Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX

         Meet:   7-04.50   6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ

     Freshman:      7-00   1988      Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA

     Sophomore:  7-03.25   6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX

        Junior:     7-06   7/9/1983  Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA

        Senior:     7-07   7/18/2002  Andra Manson, Brenham, TX

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  1   Finals

   1     1032   Jerome McKenzie                              06 Marietta, Marietta, GA

   2      650   Justin Frick                                 06 Freehold HS, Freehold, NJ

   3     1671   Jay Pierce                                   06 Solon HS, Solon, OH

   4      249   Joe Bunton                                   07 Bridgeton, Bridgeton, NJ

   5       22   Anthony Bryant                               06 Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, VA

   6      997   Mark Jones                                   06 Lindenwold HS, Lindenwold, NJ

   7      360   Donte Nall                                   06 Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, GA

   8     1987   Taylor Hobson                                07 Upland HS, Upland, CA

   9      943   Henry Vaughn                                 06 Lake Taylor HS, Norfolk, VA

  10       20   Luke Robinson                                06 Alabama Runners, Scottsboro, AL

  11      225   Marlon Woods                                 06 Booker T. Washington Hs-Boys, Norfolk, V

  12      663   Tim Lovick                                   06 Garner HS, garner, NC

  13     2164   James Pittenger                              07 William Tennent HS, Warminster, PA

  14     1347   Justin Oliver                                06 Pennsauken HS, Pennsauken, NJ

  15     1441   Daniel Averso                                06 Providence Christian Academy, Cumming, G

  16      125   Jonathan Tate                                06 Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, IN

  17     1111   Nicholas Crosta                              06 Monsignor Donovan, Toms River, NJ

  18      648   Jordan Maddocks                              07 Framingham HS, Framingham, MA

  19     1944   Michael Kursteiner                           06 Unat-FL-Weeki Wachee, Weeki Wachee, FL

  20     1551   Franky Hammond                               08 Rollin Thunder, opalocka, FL

  21      646   Darrell Roddick                              06 Fort Dorchester HS, North Charleston, SC

  22      279   Greg Nelson                                  07 Burlington HS, Billerica, MA

Event  18   Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 5:10 PM

     National:     55.20   5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA

         Meet:     56.83   6/18/2005 Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ

     Freshman:     58.82   2000      Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA

     Sophomore:    55.96   7/15/2005 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA

        Junior:    55.20   5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA

        Senior:    56.82   2000      Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  6   Timed Finals

   2     1011   Kristin Andrews                              07 Manalapan HS, Manalapan, NJ

   3     1239   Brianna Rollins                              09 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

   4     2018   Holland Thomas                               07 W Windsor Plainsboro HS No, Princeton, N

   5     1452   Tamara Dixon                                 09 Quick Striders TC, Anderson, SC

   6       61   Amanda Filiberto                             07 Asharoken Running Team, Northport, NY

   7     1483   Jamie Leacock                                07 Rebel TC, Howell, NJ

   8     1218   Danae Wise                                   09 North Brunswick HS, North Brunswick, NJ

Section   2 of  6   Timed Finals

   1     1282   Stephanie Reusch                             07 Old Rochester Reg HS, Rochester, MA

   2      781   Chenel McFadden                              06 Hillside HS, Durham, NC

   3      729   Kristina Chapman                             07 Hampton HS, Hampton, VA

   4     1243   Naquia Williams                              09 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

   5      913   Ellen Wortham                                08 Knoxville TC, Knoxville, TN

   6      232   Godline Deterville                           07 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY

   7     1061   Kali Watkins                                 07 Menchville HS, Newport News, VA

   8      366   Jasmine Isley                                08 Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, NC

Section   3 of  6   Timed Finals

   2     1980   Vanessa Thompson                             07 Uniondale, Long Beach, NY

   3     1027   Apryl Johnson                                09 Marietta, Marietta, GA

   4      749   Lauren Holland                               06 Heathwood Hall, Columbia, SC

   5     1445   Nefeteri Williams                            06 Proviso West HS, Bellwood, IN

   6      347   Avonie Parchment                             06 Central FL Sprint Club, Apopka, FL

   7     1802   Bree Bennett                                 07 Straight Ahead Athletics, Decatur, GA

   8      796   Sharyn Dahl                                  07 Hudson HS, Hudson, WI

Section   4 of  6   Timed Finals

   2      868   Ayla Smith                                   06 John Handley Hs-Girls, Winchester, VA

   3      964   Rachel Butler                                06 Lee-Davis TC, Mechanicsville, VA

   4     1380   Deandra Doyley                               06 Platinum TC, Fort Lauderdale, FL

   5     1156   Breanda Crump                                09 Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny, Mount Vernon, NY

   6     1289   Patracia Anyanwa                             06 Otm Mustang, largo, MD

   7       71   Shakeia Pinnick                              09 Aurora Flyers, Aurora, IL

   8     2130   Radiance Basden                              08 Western Guilford, Greensboro, NC

Section   5 of  6   Timed Finals

   1      911   Bianca Blair                                 07 Knoxville TC, Knoxville, TN

   2     1235   Lizzie Harris                                07 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

   3     2175   Alexandra Coppadge                           06 Wilmington Friends, Wilmington, DE

   4      728   Tierra Brown                                 07 Hampton HS, Hampton, VA

   5     1508   Josefine Kvist                               08 Ridge HS, Basking Ridge, NJ

   6      569   Rolanda Bruce                                06 East Orange Campus HS, East Orange, NJ

   7     2184   Krystal Cantey                               06 Winslow Township HS, Sicklerville, NJ

   8     1945   Caroline Vaughn                              06 Unat-GA-Atlanta, Alpharetta, GA

Section   6 of  6   Timed Finals...(Event  18   Girls 400 Meter Hurdles)

   1      193   Takecia Jameson                              07 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   2     1065   Ryann Krais                                  08 Methacton TC, Eagleville, PA

   3     2111   Sandra Iwunze                                06 Westbury HS, Houston, TX

   4     1055   Leslie Njoku                                 07 McNair Academic HS, Jersey City, NJ

   5     1060   Nicole Saunders                              07 Menchville HS, Newport News, VA

   6      132   Dalilah Muhammad                             08 Benjamin Cardozo, Jamaica NY, NY

   7      549   Latoya James                                 07 Durham Striders TC, Burlington, NC

   8     2198   Shaquanda Meylor                             06 Woodrow Wilson HS, Camden, NJ

Event  17   Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 5:30 PM

     National:     49.38   7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI

         Meet:     49.79   6/19/2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TXI

     Freshman:     52.70   2005      Trey Charles, Marietta, GA

     Sophomore:    51.62   1998      Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA

        Junior:    49.77   7/28/2002 Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX

        Senior:    49.38   7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

   2     1381   Alfonso Ferguson                             06 Platinum TC, Fort Lauderdale, FL

   3     1456   Christian Nash                               06 Quick Striders TC, Moore, SC

   4     1643   Mike Kippins                                 06 Shaker T+F Club-Boys, Latham, NY

   5     1916   Monaire Thompson                             06 Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY

   6     1708   Benjamin Wheeler                             06 Spartanburg HS, Spartanburg, SC

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

   2     2096   Tywen Williams                               06 West Ashley HS, Charleston, SC

   3      316   Isaiah Brisco                                08 Cape Henlopen HS, Milton, DE

   4     1163   Jermey Bell                                  07 Nemesis Athletics, Rocky Mount, ND

   5     1915   Stephen McLean                               06 Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY

   6      342   Brian Gilmartin                              06 Centereach HS, Centereach, NY

   7     1059   Lee Moore                                    07 Memphis University School, Cordova, TN

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals

   2     1545   Charlton Rolle                               07 RJ Reynolds HS, Winston-Salem, NC

   3     1907   Thomas Oatts                                 06 Track Knoxville, Knoxville, TN

   4     2084   Jonathon A. Hall                             06 WC Mepham HS, North Bellmore, NY

   5     1486   Ben Edwards                                  06 Rebel TC, Howell, NJ

   6     1080   Kyle Edmonds                                 06 Metuchen HS, Metuchen, NJ

   7      748   Aaron Roberts                                07 Heath HS, Heath, OH

   8      966   Sion Feliciano                               07 Leesburg HS, Fruitland Park, FL

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

   1      586   George Eggers IV                             06 Eastern Regional HS, Voorhees, NJ

   2     1030   Trey Charles                                 08 Marietta, Marietta, GA

   3     1903   Darryl Reynolds                              06 Track Eastern Carolina, New Bern, NC

   4     1917   Shaquan Brown                                06 Transy East TC, Paterson, NJ

   5      395   Johnny Dutch                                 07 Clayton HS, Clayton, NC

   6      956   Emanuel Mayers                               07 Lakewood Hs-Nj, Lakewood, NJ

   7     1106   Raymond Davis                                06 Monmouth Reg HS, Eatontown, NJ

   8     2034   Raymond Varner                               06 Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, IL

Event  44   Girls Long Jump

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 5:30 PM

     National:     22-03   6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC

         Meet:  20-07.25   6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH

     Freshman:  20-07.25   1979      Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC

     Sophomore: 21-01.50   2000      Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX

        Junior: 21-07.75   1980      Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ

        Senior:    22-03   6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  3   Finals

   1      734   Nyosha Bryant                                09 Harding University HS, Charlotte, NC

   2      269   April Sinkler                                07 Brooke Point Hs-Girls, Stafford, VA

   3     1703   Erica Peake                                  09 Spartanburg HS, Spartanburg, SC

   4      751   Racquel Anderson                             06 Hempstead HS, Hempstead, NY

   5      196   Jacia Montgomery                             07 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   6       71   Shakeia Pinnick                              09 Aurora Flyers, Aurora, IL

   7     1977   Ashley Hendrix                               08 Uniondale, Long Beach, NY

   8      636   Taryn Wentz                                  07 Forest Hills HS, Marshville, NC

Flight   2 of  3   Finals

   1     1086   Brittany Howard                              06 Michigan Accelerators, Wayne, MI

   2      737   Ranae Nelson                                 09 Harding University HS, Charlotte, NC

   3      709   Consandria Walker                            06 Hackensack HS, Hackensack, NJ

   4      346   Brittany Martin                              06 Central FL Sprint Club, Sanford, FL

   5     1508   Josefine Kvist                               08 Ridge HS, Basking Ridge, NJ

   6     1764   Niesha Kelly                                 06 St. Peter Chanel HS, Oakwood, OH

   7      707   Simone May                                   06 Guntersville HS, Guntersville, AL

   8      470   Olga Ponomarenko                             07 Concord Carlisle, Concord, MA

   9     1020   Halloran Cope                                06 Maple Leaf TC, Mentor, OH

Flight   3 of  3   Finals

   1      147   Shakie Forbes                                07 Bethel HS, Hampton, VA

   2     1065   Ryann Krais                                  08 Methacton TC, Eagleville, PA

   3     1327   Celeste Holder                               06 Parsippany HS, Parsippany, NJ

   4      846   Nyeisha Wright                               06 Joe Gentry Track Troupe, Colorado Spring

   5      207   Ashley Carbray                               06 Bloomfield HS, Bloomfield, CT

   6     1952   Tiffani Long                                 06 Unat-MD-Columbia, Columbia, MD

   7     1057   Arantxa King                                 07 Medford HS, Medford, MA

   8     1198   Lynne Layne                                  06 New Rochelle Hs-Girls, New Rochelle, NY

   9     1380   Deandra Doyley                               06 Platinum TC, Fort Lauderdale, FL

Event  47   Boys Shot Put

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 5:30 PM

     National:  81-03.50   6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX

         Meet:  69-08.25   6/14/1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ

     Freshman:     63-00   1999      Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK

     Sophomore: 68-10.75   2000      Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK

        Junior: 71-10.25   1983      Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA

        Senior: 81-03.50   6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX

Pos     Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Flight   1 of  2   Finals

   1      732   Stephen D'Arcy                               07 Hanover Park HS, East Hanover, NJ

   2     1176   Bruce Campbell                               06 New Haven AG TC, hamden, CT

   3     1710   Vincent Helmuth                              07 Spirit of Pre Tc-Boys, Saline, MI

   4      116   Eric Pickle                                  06 Bearden HS, Knoxville, TN

   5     1695   Weston Banks                                 07 Spartan F+T Club, Greensburg, PA

   6      472   Robert Williams                              06 Concordville TC, Concordville, PA

   7       48   Geoffrey Tabor                               08 Ardmore HS, Ardmore, OK

   8      367   Nick Ray                                     06 Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, NC

   9      389   Michael Putman                               07 Christopher Columbus HS, Miami, FL

  10      623   Trey Davis                                   07 Farmington HS, Farmington, MN

  11     1074   Cory Murray                                  06 Methuen-Whirlaway Racing, Methuen, MA

  12     1877   Greg Davis                                   07 Throw One Deep, Peachtree City, GA

  13      681   Adam Chambers                                07 Glen Este HS, Mount Orab, OH

Flight   2 of  2   Finals

   1      657   Rob Golabek                                  07 Frontier HS, Hamburg, NY

   2     1104   Billy Hardcastle                             06 Mobridge HS, Mobridge, SD

   3      597   Nick Robinson                                06 El Toro HS, Lake Forest, CA

   4     1791   Andrew Oaker                                 06 Steelville HS, Steelville, MO

   5     1538   Aaron Studt                                  06 Ripon HS, Ripon, WI

   6     1947   Israel Machovec                              06 Unat-GA-Lawrenceville, Lawrenceville, GA

   7      496   Eric Flores                                  06 Custer HS, Custer, SD

   8     1974   Benjamin Stephen                             07 Union County Hs-In, Liberty, IN

   9     1214   Bo Taylor                                    06 Newport Harbor, newport beach, CA

  10     1640   Eric Werskey                                 06 Seymour HS, Seymour, IN

  11     1881   Wesley Wright                                08 Throw One Deep, Villa Rica, GA

  12      471   Nathan Stewart                               07 Concordville TC, Concordville, PA

Event  6   Girls 400 Meter Run

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 6:20 PM

     National:     50.69   6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL

         Meet:     52.44   6/18/2005 Brittany Jones, Deerfield Beach, FL

     Freshman:     52.49   2000      Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX

     Sophomore:    51.70   1980      Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA

        Junior:    50.74   6/3/2000  Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA

        Senior:    50.69   6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  6   Timed Finals

   2     1629   Hannah Bowers                                08 Science Hill HS, Jonesborough, TN

   3      220   Breanne Romeo                                07 Boardman HS, Boardman, OH

   4     1576   Melissa Bellin                               09 Rumson-Fair Haven HS, Rumson, NJ

   5     1224   Britney Clarke                               08 North Rockland HS, Thiells, NY

   6       35   Lynda Hiller                                 06 Apex HS, Apex, NC

   7     1614   Alexis Nordine                               07 San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, CA

Section   2 of  6   Timed Finals

   2      998   Melissa Turowski                             07 Linganore HS, Mount Airy, MD

   3      643   Darcy Rhoden                                 07 Forest Hills Northern Hs-Girls, Grand Ra

   4      198   Tashima Stephens                             07 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   5      183   Monica Mason                                 09 Bishop McNamara, Washington, DC

   6     1148   Aly Goldfarb                                 06 Mountain Brook, Birmingham, AL

   7      743   Laura Meadors                                08 Harvard-Westlake, Manhattan Beach, CA

Section   3 of  6   Timed Finals

   2       64   Christy Johnson                              07 Athens Drive HS, Cary, NC

   3     1327   Celeste Holder                               06 Parsippany HS, Parsippany, NJ

   4     1722   Shalyn McMichael                             07 Spring Valley, Columbia, SC

   5      131   Joy Henry                                    06 Benjamin Cardozo, St Albans, NY

   6     1062   Devin Bailey                                 07 Mercury TC, Coppell, TX

   7       15   Shanta Johnson                               06 Airport HS, Gaston, SC

Section   4 of  6   Timed Finals

   2     1507   Dayonne Rollins                              08 Rickards, Tallahassee, FL

   3     1674   Yesenia Boynton                              07 South Brunswick HS, Dayton, NJ

   4      428   Shae Wilbon                                  08 Colonial Heights HS, Colonial Heights, V

   5     1978   Ashlea McLaughlin                            07 Uniondale, Long Beach, NY

   6     1616   Brenna Hoffman                               07 Sandy HS, Sandy, OR

   7     1242   Chandale Williams                            06 Northwestern Hs-Fl, Miami, FL

   8      571   Porshe Giddings                              07 East Orange Campus HS, East Orange, NJ

Section   5 of  6   Timed Finals

   1       31   Tara Prier                                   08 Alief TC, Houston, TX

   2     1254   Odeika Bent                                  07 Oak Ridge HS, Orlando, FL

   3     1026   Aisha-Maree Frazier                          08 Marietta, Marietta, GA

   4     2202   Jasmine Still                                06 Woodrow Wilson HS, Camden, NJ

   5      774   Makalia Griffith                             06 Hillcrest HS, South Ozone Park, NY

   6      423   Brandi Taylor                                06 Collinwood HS, Cleveland, OH

   7     1426   Yvonne Amegashie                             09 Potomac HS, woodbridge, VA

   8      236   Adrenee Sterrett                             06 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY

Section   6 of  6   Timed Finals...(Event  6   Girls 400 Meter Run)

   1     1891   Ebony Cunningham                             07 Track Eastern Carolina, Raliegh, NC

   2     1273   Tiffany Grant                                06 Ocean Township Hs-Girls, Ocean, NJ

   3      192   Elan Hilaire                                 08 Blazin' Raiders, Greenbelt, MD

   4      604   Jessica Beard                                07 Euclid HS, Euclid, OH

   5     2009   Brandi Cross                                 06 Visions TC, Missouri City, TX

   6     1792   Joanna Atkins                                07 Stephenson HS, Lithonia, GA

   7     1817   Symone O'Connor                              07 Supersonics TC, Somerset, NJ

   8      955   Jazmyn Shorter                               07 Lakewood Hs-Fl, St. Petersburg, FL

Event  5   Boys 400 Meter Run

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 6:32 PM

     National:     44.69   7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA

         Meet:     45.38   6/19/2004 La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA

     Freshman:     46.55   1985      William Reed, Central, Phila, PA

     Sophomore:    45.14   1995      Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA

        Junior:    45.17   1987      William Reed, Central, Phila, PA

        Senior:    44.69   7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

   2     1949   Bryant Kent                                  06 Unat-IN-Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

   3     1685   Darius Law                                   07 Southeast Raleigh HS, Raleigh, NC

   4     1122   Treg Jeffery                                 08 Moon Valley HS, Phx, AZ

   5     1910   Matthew Armstrong                            06 Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY

   6     1785   Remi Ray                                     06 Staples HS, Westport, CT

   7     1432   Chris Harrison                               06 Potomac HS, Woodbridge, VA

   8     1166   Dane Davis                                   06 Neumann/Goretti HS, Philadelphia, PA

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

   1     1902   Wes Pittman                                  06 Track Eastern Carolina, Cary, NC

   2     1898   Lamar Davis                                  07 Track Eastern Carolina, Knightdale, NC

   3      660   Eric Gaffney                                 08 Gaffney Elite TC, Gaffney, SC

   4      203   Jason Powell                                 06 Blazin' Raiders, Bowie, MD

   5      542   D'Angelo Harden                              07 Dillard HS, Lauderhill, FL

   6      351   Juan Steward                                 08 Central Penn TC, Mechanicsburg, PA

   7      942   Kendall Gregory                              08 Lake Ridge Academy, strongsville, OH

   8     1477   Philip Reid                                  06 Rancocas Valley, Westampton, NJ

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals

   1     1651   Andre Pinnock                                06 Sheepsheads Finest, Brooklyn, NY

   2     1725   Omar Robinson                                06 Sprint Athletics TC, Lithonia, GA

   3     1511   Rodney Lipscomb                              06 Ridge View HS, Columbia, SC

   4     1911   Clemore Henry                                06 Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY

   5      493   David Stonfer                                06 Cumberland Valley TC, Mechanicsburg, PA

   6      807   Garrett Kroner                               06 Indian Hills HS, Oakland, NJ, NJ

   7     1279   Allan Lunkenheimer                           07 Old Bridge HS, Cliffwood Beach, NJ

   8     1417   Brandon Spradley                             06 Port City, Saraland, AL

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  5   Boys 400 Meter Run)

   1       36   Trumaine Kelso                               06 Appomattox, Appomattox, VA

   2     1105   Charles Cox                                  07 Monmouth Reg HS, Tinton Falls, NJ

   3     1377   Brandon Saine                                07 Piqua HS, Piqua, OH

   4      929   JT Scheuerman                                06 Kryptonite, Parker, CO

   5     2020   LaGerald Betters                             06 Waco HS, Castle Rock, CO

   6      873   Nevin Gutierrez                              07 JW North, riverside, CA

   7     1553   Tabarie Henry                                06 Rollin Thunder, miami, FL

   8     2206   Armanti Hayes                                06 World Wide TC, Moultrie, GA

Event  10   Girls 1 Mile Run

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 6:45 PM

Section 1 at 4:15pm    Sections 2 and 3 at 6:45pm

     National:   4:35.24   5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA

         Meet:   4:36.95   6/16/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton,VA

     Freshman:   4:42.0h   1973      Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA

     Sophomore:  4:42.40   6/19/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY

        Junior:  4:41.8h   1981      Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA

        Senior:  4:35.24   5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals

   1     1609   Laura Greene                                 08 Sachem HS East, Holbrook, NY

   2     2054   Mary Nothum                                  06 Washington Hs-Mo, Washington, MO

   3      965   Lindsay Anderson                             08 Leeds HS, Leeds, ND

   4      792   Emily Sherrard                               06 Hopewell Valley HS, Hopewell, NJ

   5       12   Katie Kershner                               08 Adrenaline TC, Wilmington, DE

   6      491   Alexandra Banfich                            08 Culver Girls Academy, Plymouth, IN

   7      959   Lindsey Shertzer                             07 Lancaster Mennonite HS, Lancaster, PA

   8      896   Hannah Davidson                              08 Kinetic RC, Saratoga Springs, NY

   9      790   Megan Fitzpatrick                            07 Hopewell Valley HS, Pennington, NJ

  10     1467   Kesley Ramsey                                07 Ramapo HS, Franklin Lakes, NJ

  11      682   Marissa Treece                               07 Glen Lake Commun School, Maple City, MI

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals

   1       68   Jackie Areson                                06 Atlantic HS, Wellington, FL

   2       87   Callie Hogan                                 07 Bay Shore TC, Bay Shore, NY

   3     2159   Rita Jorgensen                               07 White Station, Memphis, TN

   4     1232   Catherine White                              07 Northside HS, Roanoke, VA

   5     1094   MC Miller                                    07 Midlothian Tc-Va, Midlothian, VA

   6      603   Bona Jones                                   06 Estero HS 3D Club, Fort Myers, FL

   7      490   Cassandra Schenck                            07 Crestwood HS, Mantua, OH

   8     1079   Jillian Rosen                                07 Metroplex Striders, Dallas, TX

   9     1077   Loren Hodges                                 06 Metroplex Striders, Paradise, TX

  10     1487   Christina Nelson                             06 Red Bank Reg HS, Little Silver, NJ

  11      218   Laura Roxberg                                08 Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park,

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals...(Event  10   Girls 1 Mile Run)

   1      481   Anne St. Geme                                06 Corona Del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA

   2      380   Kristine Tobin                               07 Chesapeake Edge, Chesapeake, VA

   3      726   Danielle Tauro                               07 Hammer TC, Beach Haven West, NJ

   4      533   Colleen Wetherbee                            07 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg HS, West Yarmouth, M

   5     1848   Alana Levy                                   07 Telos RC, Chappaqua, NY

   6      414   Jackie Drouin                                07 Collins Hill HS, Lawrenceville, GA

   7     1994   Theresa Rush                                 06 Valley Stream North HS, Malverne, NY

   8     1103   Jordan Hasay                                 09 Mission College Prep, Arroyo Grande, CA

   9     1637   Caroline King                                07 Scotia-Glenville HS, Scotia, NY

  10     1022   Bridget Franek                               06 Maple Leaf TC, Hiram, OH

Event  9   Boys 1 Mile Run

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 7:00 PM

Section 1 at 4:15pm    Sections 2 and 3 at 6:45pm

     National:   3:53.43   5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA

     Freshman:   4:09.69   2005      Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME

         Meet:   4:02.01   6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA

     Freshman:   4:15.07   2005      Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI

     Sophomore:  4:06.07   6/14/2003 Jeff See, Middletown, OH

        Junior:  3:59.0h   1964      Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS

        Senior:  3:53.43   5/27/2001  Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA

Lane    Comp#   Name                                       Year School



Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals

   1      413   Chris Williams                               07 Collegiate, New York, NY

   2      676   Robbie Dugger                                07 Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT

   3     2292   Andrew Revelle                               07 Mach Los TC, Pasadena, MD

   4     1085   Samuel Borchers                              07 Miami Valley TC, Yellow Springs, OH

   5     1799   Marshall Kambestad                           06 Stevens HS, Rapid City, SD

   6     2157   Ryan Courtoy                                 06 Wharton HS, Thonotosassa, FL

   7      501   Willie Ahearn                                08 Danbury HS, Danbury, CT

   8      795   Peter Manktelow                              06 Hornell HS, Hornell, NY

   9     1518   Josh Kearns                                  06 Ridgefield Hs-Boys, Ridgefield, CT

  10     2021   Max Hiltner                                  06 Wadsworth HS, Wadsworth, OH

  11      365   Alex Crabill                                 06 Charles Wright Academy, Lakewood, WA

  12      878   Ryan Grau                                    06 Kalamazoo Central  HS, Kalamazoo, MI

  13     1464   Greg Kiley                                   06 Racing City RC, Saratoga Springs, NY

  14     1231   Bobby Moldovan                               07 Northrop HS, Fort Wayne, IN

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals

   1     1288   Matt Kaiser                                  06 Onteora Central Schools, Woodstock, NY

   2      836   Evan Jager                                   07 Jacobs HS, Algonquin, IL

   3      313   Paul Burke                                   07 Campbell County HS, Gillette, WY

   4     1411   Anthony LaMastro                             06 Pope John Xxiii, Sparta, NJ

   5       14   Brian Sklodowski                             07 Adrenaline TC, newark, DE

   6      893   Andy Wheating                                06 Kimball Union Academy, Norwich, VT

   7      661   Charles White                                08 Garden City TC, garden city, NY

   8     1310   Fawad Khan                                   07 Palos Verdes HS, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

   9     1983   J. Paul Springer                             07 Unionville HS, Kennett Squre, PA

  10     1575   Kevin Sullivan                               06 Royal HS, Simi Valley, CA

  11     1613   Dominic Della Pelle                          07 Salesianum, Kennett Square, PA

  12      280   Robert Finnerty                              08 Burnsville HS, Barbara Lane, MN

  13      598   Matthew Tebo                                 07 Eldorado HS, Albuquerque, NM

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals...(Event  9   Boys 1 Mile Run)

   1      690   Ben Hubers                                   07 Gower Power TC, Marietta, GA

   2      293   Michael Coe                                  06 Cabrillo HS, Lompoc, CA

   3      494   Ayalew Taye                                  07 Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, MA

   4      556   Brian Rhodes-Devey                           07 Dutchmen TC, Slingerlands, NY

   5      455   Craig Forys                                  07 Colts Neck HS, Howell, NJ

   6     1787   Kenny Klotz                                  06 Stark Street AC, Portland, OR

   7      155   Chad Hall                                    07 Big Bear HS, Big Bear Lake, CA

   8      702   Andy Weatherford                             07 Greencastle HS, Greencastle, IN

   9     1305   Steve Finley                                 06 Palatine HS, Palatine, IL

  10     2296   Jameson Bilsborrow                           06 Aquila Reds, Coldwater, MI

  11     2316   Michael Chinchar                             07 Kentwood TC, Kent, NJ

Event  28   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 7:35 PM

     National:   3:35.49   6/5/2004  Poly, Long Beach, CA

         Meet:   3:37.38   6/14/1997 Wilson, Long Beach, CA

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  6   Timed Finals

   2        A   Proviso West HS Hillside, IL

       1) 1442 Judeka Adams 06   2) 1444 Tamara Wallace 083) 1443 Michelle Teague 04) 1445 Nefeteri Williams

   3        A   Colonial Heights HS Colonial Heights, VA

       1) 428 Shae Wilbon 08     2) 427 Megan Sinclair 09 3) 424 Inga Frost 09     4) 425 Jenifer Gattis 07

       5) 426 Nicole Grunow 09

   4        A   Newburgh Elite TC Newburgh, NY

       1) 1203 Chaneya Kelly 06  2) 1206 Champaine Tisdale3) 1204 Kerrie Landell 084) 1205 Danielle McHolder

       5) 1202 Dasia Jones 09

   5        A   Pope John Xxiii Sparta, NJ

       1) 1403 Amy Sapol 07      2) 1390 Alexandra Bush 073) 1389 Sarah Bieganousky4) 1388 Carolyn Bieganousk

       5) 1397 Laura Loechner 08

   6        A   Terre Haute South HS Terre Haute, IN

       1) 1849 Christina Carrick 2) 1850 Justy Oldham 08  3) 1853 Adriane Wunderlic4) 1852 Kristy Twitchell 0

       5) 1851 Diana Price 06

   7        A   Berkeley HS Moncks Corner, SC

       1) 138 Jessica Nichols 06 2) 140 Raven White 10    3) 137 Leanna Morrison 104) 136 Catrina Morrison 10

       5) 139 Sherinia Page 06

Section   2 of  6   Timed Finals

   2        A   Hurdles First Raleigh, NC

       1) 798 Lauren Donaldson 062) 799 Katherine Guess 073) 800 Melanie Yelardy 064) 797 Keri Cates 06

   3        A   Lady Speedos Mechanicsburg, PA

       1) 939 Denise Solomon 06  2) 938 Monique Smith 06  3) 940 Carlysha Towns 08 4) 937 Alysha Cook 09

   4        A   Colts Neck HS Colts Neck, NJ

       1) 448 Kathlyn Herrick 08 2) 454 Meryl Wimberly 07 3) 453 Julia Tomaro 08   4) 452 Samantha Santo 08

       5) 450 Allison Linnell 08

   5        A   Lenape TC Medford, NJ

       1) 973 Miya Johnson 08    2) 971 Kahmil Johnson 08 3) 978 Lindsey Walsh 08  4) 975 Tori Lapointe 07

       5) 968 Dana Cataldo 08

   6        A   Rumson-Fair Haven HS Rumson, NJ

       1) 1578 Gabriella Kelly 082) 1576 Melissa Bellin 093) 1577 Jaime Carroll 09 4) 1579 Sara Robinson 07

   7        A   Ballou HS Washington, DC

       1) 77 Paris Koonce 07     2) 79 Diane Ramey 07     3) 80 Kenisha Toye 06    4) 82 Lasheena Toye 08

       5) 81 Lashawn Toye 08

   8        A   Big Thompson TC Loveland, CO

       1) 164 Liz Tremblay 09    2) 159 Jessica Foreman 083) 161 Cassie Mielke 06  4) 162 Brooke Regan 09

       5) 160 Tianna Hurtado 06

Section   3 of  6   Timed Finals...(Event  28   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)

   1        A   Methacton TC Chalfont, PA

       1) 1066 Alicia Melnick 09 2) 1064 Courtney DeGemmis3) 1063 Laura Bomgardner 4) 1065 Ryann Krais 08

   2        A   New Haven Fliers New Haven, CT

       1) 1187 Ann Marie Clarke 02) 1189 Kelly Libert 06  3) 1184 Tamika Brock 07  4) 1188 Taishi Covington 0

   3        A   Kendall RC Rocky Hill, CT

       1) 887 Karina Johnson 07  2) 889 Joy Osahon 06     3) 886 Berri Cordwell 06 4) 888 Nicole McClintock 1

   4        A   South Brunswick HS Monmouth Junction, NJ

       1) 1676 Stephanie McIntyre2) 1679 Rebecca Russo 08 3) 1677 Eve Mizerak 06   4) 1674 Yesenia Boynton 07

       5) 1675 Simone Hill 08

   5        A   Red Tide Highland, MI

       1) 1496 Amber Pearsall 06 2) 1492 Rachel Falzon 07 3) 1490 Katherine Carter 4) 1491 Cara Dukes 06

       5) 1493 Carlie Green 07

   6        A   Ridgewood HS Ridgewood, NJ

       1) 1527 Jess Krejsa 06    2) 1528 Cristina Law 07  3) 1529 Ashlyn Llerandi 04) 1530 Steph Westerman 06

   7        A   Science Hill HS Johnson City, TN

       1) 1629 Hannah Bowers 08  2) 1630 Rachel Bowers 09 3) 1628 Emma Bowers 08   4) 1634 Anna Scalf 06

   8        A   Morgan Park Chicago, IL

       1) 1126 Brandi Robinson 072) 1125 Britny Mathis 07 3) 1127 Tamika Robinson 04) 1128 Tierra Russell 07

       5) 1124 Tiffany Edwards 0

Section   4 of  6   Timed Finals

   1        A   Benjamin Cardozo Bayside, NY

       1) 131 Joy Henry 06       2) 132 Dalilah Muhammad 03) 133 Lindsay Rowe 07   4) 134 Tessa West 09

       5) 135 Shanquea Wood 06

   2        A   Teaneck Hs-Girls Teaneck, NJ

       1) 1847 Anise Johnson 07  2) 1846 Nefertiti Harris 3) 1845 Breanna Fields 074) 1844 Racquel Clarke 06

   3        A   Trenton TC Trenton, NJ

       1) 1928 Iyana Wright 07   2) 1918 Jancia Austin 07 3) 1925 Alicia McMullen 04) 1919 Cora Dayon 07

       5) 1920 Coral Dayon 07

   4        A   Colonie HS Albany, NY

       1) 434 Marisa Poleto 07   2) 429 Laura Bolognino 073) 433 Ann Palmer 06     4) 435 Nayamka Roberts-Smi

       5) 436 Najla Singleton-Mc

   5        A   Hampton HS Hampton, VA

       1) 728 Tierra Brown 07    2) 729 Kristina Chapman 03) 731 Allyssa Pickett 064) 730 Ashley Cooke 06

   6        A   Pine Bush HS Pine Bush, NY

       1) 1362 Alexis Grable 09  2) 1363 Jessica Hennig 093) 1365 Emily Moore 08   4) 1364 Elise Maniquet 06

   7        A   Spartanburg HS Spartanburg, SC

       1) 1699 Jasmine Grayson 072) 1701 Santresa Jamison 3) 1697 Denesha Edwards 04) 1705 Tysha Smith 08

       5) 1702 Patria Norman 08

   8        A   Bishop Guertin HS Nashua, NH

       1) 168 Anjuli Demers 06   2) 173 Chrissy Supino 08 3) 169 Catie Perrella 08 4) 171 Catherine Ressijac

Section   5 of  6   Timed Finals...(Event  28   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)

   1        A   Harding University HS Charlotte, NC

       1) 736 Alexi Ivey 07      2) 734 Nyosha Bryant 09  3) 735 Jane't Carothers 04) 738 Felicia Paulding 07

       5) 737 Ranae Nelson 09

   2        A   Stevens HS Rapid City, SD

       1) 1798 Haylee Weisgram 092) 1797 Lynsey Jansen 07 3) 1794 Emily DeVries 08 4) 1795 Brittany Garner 06

       5) 1793 Becca Bedard 08

   3        A   Weaver HS Hartford, CT

       1) 2091 Renee Thompson 06 2) 2087 Shaena Gray 07   3) 2089 Clervine Sanon 074) 2088 Christine Jones 07

       5) 2085 Crystal Davis 08

   4        B   Blazin' Raiders Greenbelt, MD

       1) 190 Doris Anyanwu 09   2) 198 Tashima Stephens 03) 191 Antoinette Arringt4) 195 Tunisia Milner 06

       5) 199 Brittany View 08

   5        A   Marietta Marietta, GA

       1) 1026 Aisha-Maree Frazie2) 1027 Apryl Johnson 09 3) 1029 Christie Leverett4) 1028 Camile Jones 08

   6        A   Sandy HS Sandy, OR

       1) 1618 Siara Leininger 092) 1617 Malia Ingrao 08  3) 1619 Sheryl Page 06   4) 1616 Brenna Hoffman 07

   7        A   Bellport TC East Patchoghe, NY

       1) 120 Anna Francis 09    2) 123 Brittany Sheffey 03) 121 Natalie Jasmin 06 4) 122 Sherika Nicholas 07

   8        A   Runwest Iowa City, IA

       1) 1603 Hadiza Sa-Aadu 08 2) 1606 Elise Walz 08    3) 1604 Kristi Schuette 04) 1602 Lisa Mellecker 07

       5) 1600 Claire Hall 06

Section   6 of  6   Timed Finals

   1        A   Oak Ridge HS Orlando, FL

       1) 1255 Patrecia Daniley 02) 1261 Anjoure Teele 08 3) 1256 Tatianna' Fisher 4) 1258 Jamia Hutto 08

       5) 1254 Odeika Bent 07

   2        A   Boys and Girls HS Brooklyn, NY

       1) 235 Nadonnia Rodriques 2) 236 Adrenee Sterrett 03) 231 Lou Ann Christmas 4) 230 Hadassah Bruno 08

       5) 229 Nicole Brown 07

   3        A   Camden Camden, NJ

       1) 310 Kamice Smalls 08   2) 306 Shaquanda Gainey 03) 309 Avionne Sloan 06  4) 307 Erin Johnson 06

       5) 305 Miriam Boyd 08

   4        A   Blazin' Raiders Greenbelt, MD

       1) 197 Tasha Stanley 08   2) 192 Elan Hilaire 08   3) 194 Tameka Jameson 07 4) 193 Takecia Jameson 07

       5) 198 Tashima Stephens 0

   5        A   Northwestern Hs-Fl Miami, FL

       1) 1236 Brittany McCord 092) 1237 Brittany Pringley3) 1235 Lizzie Harris 07 4) 1242 Chandale Williams

   6        A   Woodrow Wilson HS Camden, NJ

       1) 2199 Martina Nwoga 06  2) 2202 Jasmine Still 06 3) 2200 Janee' Sharper 064) 2197 Tamara Jones 07

       5) 2198 Shaquanda Meylor

   7        A   Collinwood HS Cleveland, OH

       1) 418 Wonderful Jennings 2) 421 Whitney Miller 07 3) 420 Charnee Lumbus 06 4) 423 Brandi Taylor 06

       5) 415 Tiffany Graves 07

   8        A   East Orange Campus HS East Orange, NJ

       1) 569 Rolanda Bruce 06   2) 571 Porshe Giddings 073) 573 Racquel Vassell 074) 568 Velvet Adams 06

       5) 572 Mercedes Moore 06

Event  27   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

  Saturday 6/17/2006 - 8:00 PM

     National:   3:07.40   4/6/1985  Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA

         Meet:   3:09.91   6/16/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ

Lane            Relay



Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals

   2        A   Bethel HS Hampton, VA

       1) 148 Austin Cuffee 09   2) 153 Russell Williams 03) 150 Spenser Rogers 07 4) 149 Sherrard Marrow 08

       5) 151 Ryan Walker 07

   3        A   Bridgeton Bridgeton, NJ

       1) 246 Darnell Lamar 06   2) 244 Jerome Chestnut 063) 245 Aaron Holden 06   4) 248 Darrell Wallace 06

       5) 247 Robert Robinson 07

   4        A   Newburgh Elite TC Newburgh, NY

       1) 1207 Akinto Boone 08   2) 1210 David McFadgen 063) 1212 Jarrell Warren 064) 1209 Maurice Little 06

       5) 1208 Ben Harris 07

   5        A   West Ashley HS Charleston, SC

       1) 2093 Kennard Aiken 06  2) 2097 Robert Wright 08 3) 2096 Tywen Williams 064) 2095 Demetrius Snider 0

   6        A   Metuchen HS Metuchen, NJ

       1) 1080 Kyle Edmonds 06   2) 1081 Dejuan Miller 08 3) 1084 Stephen Thomas 064) 1083 Mike Saunders 07

       5) 1082 Chris Pisano 08

   7        A   Staples HS Westport, CT

       1) 1784 Dane Lonsdale 06  2) 1781 Brendon Cristobal3) 1780 Will Caffery 06  4) 1785 Remi Ray 06

       5) 1782 Jason Hanrahan 06

   8        A   Southeast Raleigh HS Raleigh, NC

       1) 1682 Allen Freeman 07  2) 1685 Darius Law 07    3) 1686 Kendrick Powe 08 4) 1687 Errin Smalls 07

       5) 1684 Jay High 07

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals

   2        A   Potomac HS Dumfries, VA

       1) 1433 Brice Mathews 08  2) 1431 Curtis Bryant 06 3) 1430 Ebenezer Amegashi4) 1432 Chris Harrison 06

   3        A   Otm Mustang Bladensburg, MD

       1) 1298 Mike Joly 06      2) 1296 Craig Gaddy 06   3) 1300 Eric Williams 06 4) 1298 Mike Joly 06

   4        B   Transit Tech Brooklyn, NY

       1) 1909 Anthony Andrews 062) 1912 Daniel Jawando 073) 1913 Jeston Job 08    4) 1914 Dashaen Kirkland 0

   5        A   Ridge View HS Columbia, SC

       1) 1514 Michael Varner 06 2) 1513 Maurice Palmer 063) 1515 Richard Williams 4) 1511 Rodney Lipscomb 06

       5) 1509 Devin Blue 07

   6        A   Old Bridge HS Old Bridge, NJ

       1) 1281 Paul Racioppi 06  2) 1279 Allan Lunkenheime3) 1275 Nick Carbone 07  4) 1280 Bryant McCombs 06

       5) 1276 Sean Davila 07

   7        A   Western Branch HS Cheseapeke, VA

       1) 2124 Dionte Melton 07  2) 2119 James Gibson 07  3) 2126 Daniel Nix 09    4) 2128 Brandon Smith 07

       5) 2121 William Hinton 06

   8        A   Panther Cats Camden, NJ

       1) 1311 Terry Alston 09   2) 1312 Zack Clarke 08   3) 1313 Sherman Goree 07 4) 1314 Casey Pinckney 07

       5) 1315 Charles Waugh 07

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals...(Event  27   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)

   2        A   Marietta Marietta, GA

       1) 1031 Devin Floyd 08    2) 1030 Trey Charles 08  3) 1033 Emil Potter 06   4) 1035 Justin Roberts 07

       5) 1034 Marcus Potter 06

   3        A   Warwick Valley Tc-Boys Warwick, NY

       1) 2037 Jesse Fuca 07     2) 2040 Andy Grosso 07   3) 2036 Bryan Durland 06 4) 2038 Dan Gallagher 06

       5) 2041 Nick Longfellow 0

   4        A   Cougar TC Gary, IN

       1) 482 Eugene Ellis 07    2) 484 Terell Green 07   3) 486 Branden Wesby 08  4) 485 Durell Hughes 08

       5) 483 Liddell Galtney 06

   5        A   Northwestern Hs-Fl Miami, FL

       1) 1244 Malcolm Anderson 02) 1245 Daquan Hargrett 03) 1246 Devin Hill 07    4) 1247 Patrick Hill 06

   6        A   Transit Tech Brooklyn, NY

       1) 1911 Clemore Henry 06  2) 1915 Stephen McLean 063) 1916 Monaire Thompson 4) 1910 Matthew Armstrong

       5) 1914 Dashaen Kirkland

   7        A   Colonie HS Albany, NY

       1) 439 Colin Frederickson 2) 442 James Kehrer 08   3) 443 Brien Lenge 06    4) 445 Joseph Soblosky 06

       5) 438 Joseph Coleman 06

   8        A   Willingboro HS Willingboro, NJ

       1) 2173 Jason Boyd 08     2) 2165 Antonio Abney 07 3) 2174 Daquan Brown 09  4) 2168 Weslee Marsh 06

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals

   1        A   Trotwood TC Trotwood, OH

       1) 1936 Steve Robinson 06 2) 1938 Darison Williams 3) 1932 Brandon Henderson4) 1933 Donte Lyons 08

       5) 1934 Allen Moore 06

   2        A   DeMatha Catholic Hyattsville, MD

       1) 530 Sean Suber 07      2) 529 Jeremy Samuels 06 3) 527 Geoffrey Daley 06 4) 532 Jaumale Sykes 06

       5) 528 Michael Lemon 06

   3        A   Rollin Thunder Opalocka, FL

       1) 1553 Tabarie Henry 06  2) 1550 Mikail Ebanks 06 3) 1554 Troy Stone 07    4) 1552 Remuro Henry 07

   4        A   JW North Riverside, CA

       1) 877 Reggie Wyatt 09    2) 875 Ennis Jones 06    3) 876 Tim Sebastian 06  4) 873 Nevin Gutierrez 07

       5) 874 Thomas Henry 06

   5        A   Valley HS West Des Moines, IA

       1) 1989 Brian Collins 07  2) 1992 Zac Sandvig 06   3) 1990 Ryan Keairnes 06 4) 1991 Brandon McSkimming

   6        A   Bulldog Striders Laverock, PA

       1) 273 Derrick Davis 06   2) 276 Trevor Mackins 06 3) 278 Kevin Talley 06   4) 274 Khaliff Featherston

       5) 277 Kenneth Talley 06

   7        A   East St. Louis HS East St. Louis, IL

       1) 578 Mikal Rasheed 06   2) 576 Artavius Kizer 07 3) 577 Mario McCottrell 04) 579 Dontavius Robinson

       5) 574 Ritchie Cherry 06

   8        A   Cahokia HS Cahokia, IL

       1) 295 Darien Donald 09   2) 296 Martavis Hines 07 3) 294 Therone Devine 07 4) 297 Exzaybion Jackson 0

       5) 299 Marvin Moore 06

 

Nike Outdoor home page