Girls 4x200 Relay
by Elliott Denman Three and a half hours after their sprint medley victory, Results Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/15/2006 to 6/17/2006
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: $ 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Therrell 'A' 1:38.62
1) Quaneshia Cleckley 06 2) Jazmine Wright 09
3) Brittany Long 08 4) Santeria Moses 08
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 1:43.30
1) Stephanie McIntyre 07 2) Simone Hill 08
3) Yesenia Boynton 07 4) Eve Mizerak 06
3 Parkland HS 'A' 1:43.49
1) Jasmine Irby 07 2) Christine Council 09
3) Yolanda Samuels 06 4) Trisha Bennett 09
4 Deep Run 'A' 1:44.65
1) Katie Fuson 08 2) Megan Fuson 06
3) Joanna Hassell 08 4) Courtney King 08
5 Trenton TC 'A' 1:45.49
1) Tangere Hoagland 07 2) Janeria Pullen 07
3) Alicia McMullen 06 4) Cora Dayon 07
-- Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny 'A' DQ OOZ x2
1) Katya Marin 07 2) Breanda Crump 09
3) Sasha-Gay Richards 08 4) Joanna Ubiwa 06
Section 2
1 Ben L. Smith HS 'A' 1:41.55
1) Cheria Morgan 06 2) Sirrell Butler 08
3) Amanda Darden 06 4) Allegra Seegars 07
2 Weaver HS 'A' 1:42.23
1) Renee Thompson 06 2) SaShauna Stewart 06
3) Christine Jones 07 4) Shaena Gray 07
3 Suffern TC 'A' 1:42.84
1) Sandy Antenor 07 2) Jenn Clayton 10
3) Janelle Clayton 09 4) Deahna Vinson 06
4 Stevens HS 'A' 1:44.04
1) Emily DeVries 08 2) Becca Bedard 08
3) Lynsey Jansen 07 4) Brittany Garner 06
5 Armstrong HS 'A' 1:45.12
1) Caronda Bond 06 2) Clorie Roberts 09
3) Cecily Young 08 4) Shebony Carrington 09
-- Newburgh Elite TC 'A' DQ OOZ x3
1) Dasia Jones 09 2) Champaine Tisdale 06
3) Kerrie Landell 08 4) Danielle McHolder 09
Section 3
1 Blazin' Raiders 'A' 1:37.80
1) Antoinette Arrington 06 2) Elan Hilaire 08
3) Takecia Jameson 07 4) Tameka Jameson 07
2 Harding University HS 'A' 1:39.47
1) Alexi Ivey 07 2) Nyosha Bryant 09
3) Jane't Carothers 07 4) Felicia Paulding 07
3 Spartanburg HS 'A' 1:40.72
1) Patria Norman 08 2) Jasmine Grayson 07
3) Santresa Jamison 08 4) Arnetra Frazier 09
4 Uniondale 'A' 1:40.80
1) Ashley Hendrix 08 2) Ashlea McLaughlin 07
3) Coutrni Walker 07 4) Vanessa Thompson 07
5 Collinwood HS 'A' 1:40.86
1) Christy Horne 07 2) Charnee Lumbus 06
3) Whitney Miller 07 4) Brandi Taylor 06
6 Woodrow Wilson HS 'A' 1:40.88
1) Tamara Jones 07 2) Shaquanda Meylor 06
3) Janee' Sharper 06 4) Jasmine Still 06
7 Morgan Park 'A' 1:43.77
1) Brandi Robinson 07 2) Britny Mathis 07
3) Tierra Russell 07 4) Tamika Robinson 07 |