Nike Outdoor Nationals

June 16th - 17th , 2006

North Carolina A & T University
Greensboro, NC

Friday

Results

Sibling Power, AJ Nation, & Minnesota Might

It's in the genes - Gabby Mayo and Brandon Banks sweep 100m finals -- After Gabby Mayo won the girls 100m final, she hung around at the finish and watched her brother Brandon Banks (same father) win the boys final. Mayo leaped into Brandon's arms and they embraced joyously while watching the re-run on the jumbotron scoreboard. Mayo 11.42 upset favored Bianca Knight MS 11.63 and Banks 10.42 upset favored Harry Adams 10.45.
photo by John Dye

By Rich Gonzalez, DyeStat

GREENSBORO -- On the same day that a pair of Raleigh-based siblings spawned the new Speed City U.S.A, a San Diego-based distance runner made it convincingly clear that this still remains "A.J. Nation." 
    Senior Brandon Banks and Junior Gabby Mayo, siblings by one common parent and living in the same household (yet attending different schools), provided the feel-good story of Friday's second day of action at the Nike Outdoor Nationals in pulling off a pair of upsets to sweep the 100-meter titles.
    Banks bolted into the lead by mid-race and pulled away from a solid field to win the boys' title in a nifty 10.42 seconds, despite battling a modest 0.2 meters-per-second headwind. Among those left in his wake were Floridian Harry Adams, the all-conditions national leader in 2006 with a wind-aided 10.31, and Ohio's Brandon Saine, the multi-sport mega-talent who saw his ambitious bid for a 100-200-400 sweep come to a grinding halt.
    Then came Banks' female counterpart, half-sister Mayo. She seized advantage of a poor start by chief nemesis Bianca Knight of Mississippi to surprisingly gain complete control by 50 meters en route to a superb 11.42 winning effort into a -0.7 mps breeze. Knight, the wind-legal national leader coming in at 11.40, finished 0.21 behind, never able to seriously threaten after exiting last from the blocks, a far cry from the explosive getaways she exhibited just five days prior at the Golden West Invitational.
    Over in the multi-lap races, Southern California senior A.J. Acosta utilized a determined pack of pursuers as among his biggest motivators, adding the latest chapter to a burgeoning prep career by dominating perhaps the finest top-end 2-mile field in this nation's history.    
    Acosta discarded his pre-race plan of sharing the pace when others refused to cooperate in the opening laps, reluctantly taking the pacing reins over the first 1200 meters before his watching familiar rival Matt Tebo assume the lead before in the final lap before the halfway point. Then, despite nursing a tender quadriceps muscle, Acosta's mounting frustration spawned an epiphany.
    "Screw it! I'm U.S. #1 for a reason," the FootLocker Cross-Country Nationals champion and newly crowned California state 1600m champion reminded himself. "No one's going to beat me!"
    Sure enough, Acosta then throttled into the lead and withstood subsequent challenges from fellow Californian Michael Cybulski, Illinois' Evan Jager and then New Mexico's Tebo to win in sizzling 8:46.32. The nine-second PR also moved him to 14th on the all-time prep two-mile (and 3200m converted) list, joining such illustrious household luminaries as Nelson, Virgin, Prefontaine, Reynolds, Ritzenhein, Hulst, Rupp, Hunt, Sage, Serna and Solinsky.
    Tebo, in a replay of their Arcadia Invitational clash in April, closed the gap quickly on the final stretch but once again came up short despite a superb 8:47.29 effort (#18 all time prep, and #4 all time for non-seniors). Jager, who battled admirably along with Cybulski inside the lead pack for much of the race, took third in 8:50.42.
    Acosta, in a major stray from his conventional tactics, "did the work" here to lead the first three revolutions as well as the final four laps, a major testament to his superior strength over a stellar field that included a phalanx of sub-9:00 runners coming in.
    Nine athletes finished under the notable 9-minute barrier for the full two miles on this  somewhat muggy but still cooperative evening, easily the deepest in meet history and drawing deserved comparison to the storied 2003 Arcadia Invitational clash (12 runners under 9:00 for 3200 meters) as strongest in prep history!
    More highlights abounded in Day Two, with the two additional main highlights occurring in baton action. In the girls' 1600-meter sprint medley relay, the Blazin' Raiders Track Club (athletes from Maryland's Eleanor Roosevelt HS) smoked the field to win in a jaw-dropping 3:52.38, good for second on the all-time list and just 0.16 shy of West Catholic's two-year-old national record. Boys and Girls of Brooklyn (3:56.08) and Northwestern of Florida (3:56.92) also moved into the all-time Top 20 list.
    A thrilling back-and-forth battle ensued during the boys' 4x800-meter relay, with New York's Warwick Valley HS storming to a 7:36.96 win as four teams cracked under 7:41. Kroy TC (York HS athletes during the HS season) waged a final surge with 100 meters to go, but Warwick Valley's Mike Mark dug down a final time to seal the outcome.
    In another classic distance battle, Minnesota's Bria Wetsch downed a dynamite field of runners as the Oregon-bound talent won the two-mile in 10:10.50, among the top 10 performances of all time. Elizabeth Yetzer (10:12.09), Missouri's Merideth Snow (10:15.49) and New York's Aislinn Ryan (10:16.85) all broke 10:20.
    Indiana's Katie Veith topped the field event highlights, elevating to a meet record 13-02.50 to win the girls' pole vault competition.

Friday Results

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/16/2006 10:38 PM

                Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/15/2006 to 6/17/2006                

                 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    National: $ 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

        Meet: # 11.39  6/17/2000   Lee, Richards,Anderson, MO, FL, IL          

    Freshman:   11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

   Sophomore:   11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

      Junior:   11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville

      Senior:   11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gabby Mayo                07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      11.41Q -0.3  4 

  2 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland HS,Ridgel      11.48Q  0.3  3 

  3 Jessica Gregory           06 Visions TC,Richmond      11.56Q  1.5  1 

  4 Brittany Long             08 Therrell,atlanta, G      11.65Q -0.6  5 

  5 Breehana Jacobs           07 Laurel Highlands,Un      11.78Q  0.4  2 

  6 Kya Brookins              07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      11.66q  1.5  1 

  7 Lynne Layne               06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      11.70q -0.3  4 

  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      11.75q  0.3  3 

  9 Kenyanna Wilson           07 Peoria  HS,Glendale      11.79   0.4  2 

  9 Elizabeth Olear           06 Louisville,Canoga P      11.79  -0.6  5 

 11 Elizabeth Adeoti          06 Alief TC,Houston, T      11.87  -0.3  4 

 12 Chalonda Goodman          09 Newnan HS,Newnan, G      11.90   0.3  3 

 13 Georgina Nembhard         07 Ocean Township H,Oc      11.98   0.3  3 

 14 Saryna Ferguson           06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      12.02   1.5  1 

 15 Jenae Anderson            07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      12.06   0.4  2 

 15 Shanneka Claiborne        07 Matoaca HS,Ettrick,      12.06  -0.6  5 

 17 Kelsey McKorkle           08 Track Eastern Ca,Wi      12.08  -0.3  4 

 18 Stacey-Ann Smith          08 Bloomfield HS,Bloom      12.09  -0.3  4 

 19 Aareon Payne              08 Unat-OH-Akron,Akron      12.10   0.3  3 

 20 Leah Brown                08 Landstown HS,VA Bea      12.12   0.4  2 

 21 Taylor Jackson            07 Gilmour Academy,Ora      12.20   0.4  2 

 22 Tatianna' Fisher          09 Oak Ridge HS,Winder      12.21  -0.6  5 

 23 Arnetra Frazier           09 Spartanburg HS,Spar      12.23  -0.3  4 

 23 Kristine Scott            06 Florida Elite TC,Or      12.23   1.5  1 

 25 RahSheeta Hundley         07 West Point HS,West       12.26   1.5  1 

 26 Pavielle Vega             06 Central FL Sprin,Or      12.27   1.5  1 

 26 Chalonda Silver           06 Track Eastern Ca,Ro      12.27   1.5  1 

 28 Jacinda Evans             08 Durham Striders,Dur      12.28   0.4  2 

 28 Erica Mann                07 Furious Flyers,Batt      12.28   0.3  3 

 30 Ashley McKiver            06 TW Andrews HS,High       12.37   0.3  3 

 31 Chinaka Bell              08 Sandhills TC,Fayett      12.49   1.5  1 

 32 Kisha Wise                06 Mount Tabor HS,Wins      12.52   0.4  2 

 32 Alexzandria Jones         07 Florida Elite TC,we      12.52  -0.3  4 

 34 Monique Hawkins           06 Hawks TC,The Colony      12.64  -0.6  5 

 35 Jessica Dorsey            08 United Stars TC,Pal      12.65   0.3  3 

 36 Lindsey Blake             08 Bishop McNamara,Oxx      12.76  -0.6  5 

 37 Brittany Martin           06 Central FL Sprin,Sa      12.81  -0.3  4 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    National: $ 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

        Meet: # 11.39  6/17/2000   Lee, Richards,Anderson, MO, FL, IL          

    Freshman:   11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

   Sophomore:   11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          

      Junior:   11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville

      Senior:   11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Gabby Mayo                07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      11.42  -0.7 

  2 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland HS,Ridgel      11.63  -0.7 

  3 Brittany Long             08 Therrell,atlanta, G      11.71  -0.7 

  4 Kya Brookins              07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      11.76  -0.7 

  5 Jessica Gregory           06 Visions TC,Richmond      11.77  -0.7 

  6 Breehana Jacobs           07 Laurel Highlands,Un      11.78  -0.7 

  7 Lynne Layne               06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      11.79  -0.7 

  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            08 Chatham HS,Chatham,      11.90  -0.7 

 

Girls 2 Mile Run

================================================================

 Section 1 and 2 at 7:40pm   Section 3 at 9:30pm

    National: $ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     

        Meet: # 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     

    Freshman:   10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn Hills, CA      

   Sophomore:   10:10.73  5/8/2004    Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY               

      Junior:   10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m    

      Senior:   10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bria Wetsch               06 Holy Family Cath,Ch   10:10.50  

  2 Elizabeth Yetzer          06 Lakeville North,Lak   10:12.09  

  3 Merideth Snow             06 Eureka HS,Eureka, M   10:15.49  

  4 Aislinn Ryan              06 Warwick Valley T,Be   10:16.85  

  5 Kate Niehaus              06 Spring Valley,Colum   10:21.90  

  6 Allison Eckert            07 Roosevelt HS,Sioux    10:25.90  

  7 Catherine White           07 Northside HS,Roanok   10:32.14  

  8 Christy Adamyk            07 Glendora HS,Claremo   10:32.70  

  9 Bona Jones                06 Estero HS 3D Clu,Fo   10:35.06  

 10 Cassandra Schenck         07 Crestwood HS,Mantua   10:36.65  

 11 Callie Hogan              07 Bay Shore TC,Bay Sh   10:37.05  

 12 Emily Borsare             07 McIntosh HS,Peachtr   10:41.77  

 13 Ashley Higginson          07 Colts Neck HS,Marlb   10:43.00  

 14 Sarah Cummings            07 Corona Del Mar H,Ne   10:44.52  

 15 Kinsey Farren             07 Metroplex Stride,Da   10:49.23  

 16 Alexandra Banfich         08 Culver Girls Aca,Pl   10:49.76  

 17 Alexa Glencer             06 Greenhills Schoo,An   10:50.42  

 18 Emilie Amaro              08 Cypress Bay HS,Coop   10:51.36  

 19 Neely Spence              08 Cvac Girls Elite,Sh   10:55.71  

 20 Thereseann Zimmerman      06 Gaylord HS,Gaylord,   11:00.11  

 21 Catherine Loden           08 Metroplex Stride,Wh   11:04.18  

 22 Alexandra Cadicamo        06 Hackley,Shrub Oak,    11:04.72  

 23 Danielle Berndt           08 Kennedy HS,Blooming   11:06.62  

 24 Mary Kate Champagne       08 Knights RC,Plattsbu   11:08.11  

 25 Marissa Treece            07 Glen Lake Commun,Ma   11:08.33  

 26 Jessica Armstrong         07 Wayland T+Rc,Dorr,    11:08.35  

 27 Kara Millhouse            08 Boiling Springs,Boi   11:13.70  

 28 Lindsay Anderson          08 Leeds HS,Leeds, ND    11:14.18  

 29 Andie Cozzarelli          08 Apex HS,Apex, NC      11:15.32  

 30 Laura Gallo               07 Cranford HS,Cranfor   11:15.51  

 31 Susanna Sullivan          08 George Mason HS,Fal   11:15.62  

 32 Maria Dalzot              06 Team WV,Morgantown,   11:20.15  

 33 Halsey Sinclair           07 Mach Los TC,Silver    11:20.93  

 34 Kaylyn Christopher        07 Preston HS,Kingwood   11:29.36  

 35 Jennifer Barbi            07 South Forsyth HS,Su   11:43.79  

 36 Marley Burns              07 Carolina Day Sch,We   11:50.45  

 

Girls 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    National: $ 15:52.88  7/13/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA           

    Freshman:   16:34.70  1979        Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA    

   Sophomore:   16:31.20  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA             

      Junior:   16:14.69  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA         

      Senior:   15:52.88  7/14/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bona Jones                06 Estero HS 3D Clu,Fo   16:57.21  

  2 Stefanie Slekis           06 Forest Park Ac-G,Mo   17:44.17  

  3 Laura Gallo               07 Cranford HS,Cranfor   17:49.27  

  4 Erica Jesseman            07 Scarborough HS,scar   17:51.49  

  5 Erin Lagasse              06 Cranston HS West,Cr   18:01.07  

  6 Jennifer Barbi            07 South Forsyth HS,Su   18:07.38  

  7 Kelly Sorrell             07 Lyman Memorial,Leba   18:10.75  

  8 Jillian Pollack           07 Millbrook HS,Winche   18:34.78  

  9 Alexandra Smrcina         06 Falmouth HS,North F   18:38.30  

 10 Colleen MacPhee           06 Columbia HS,Maplewo   19:27.79  

 11 Rachel Ruggiano           06 Hammer TC,Barnegat,   20:25.91  

 

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    National: $ 6:49.63  6/13/2006   Heather Buletti, Westhampton Beach,NY     

        Meet: # 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY      

    Freshman:   7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY           

   Sophomore:   7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY       

      Junior:   7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME                

      Senior:   6:49.63  6/13/2006   Heather Buletti, Westhampton Beach,NY     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Heather Buletti           06 Westhampton Beac,Ea    7:00.87#  6:32.32 split

  2 Lauren Forgues            06 Boothbay Reg HS,Boo    7:33.27  

  3 Jenna Monahan             07 Sachem HS East,Holb    7:51.57  

  4 Shani Brown               06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne    8:02.87  

  5 Lyvia Gaewsky             07 Maranacook Commu,Re    8:07.33  

  6 Amanda Johnson            06 Union County Hs-,Mo    8:16.76  

  7 Lindsay Conway            06 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:17.95  

  8 Amit Aharon               06 John F. Kennedy,Mer    8:19.61  

  9 Allison Snochowski        08 Fair Lawn HS,Fair L    8:36.32  

 10 Chelsea Conway            07 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:40.94  

 11 Kaitlynn Saldanha         07 Scarborough HS,Scar    8:46.82  

 12 Tara O'Rourke             06 Sachem HS East,Farm    8:52.92  

 13 Sara Adams                08 Maine Racewalker,Li    9:04.05  

 14 Kerinna Coffey            06 Sachem HS East,Holb    9:08.53  

 15 Fiona McMahon             06 Hampden Academy,Ham    9:08.97  

 16 Teresa Ranucci            08 Edward Little HS       9:14.55  

 17 Katie Leader              06 Bayport Blue Poi,Ba    9:26.35  

 18 Brittany O'Shea           07 Ward Melville TC,St    9:45.10  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    National: $ 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

        Meet: # 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          

    Freshman:   13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         

   Sophomore:   13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    

      Junior:   12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               

      Senior:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 April Williams            07 Dallas Flyers,Dalla      13.70Q -0.9  5 

  2 Gabby Mayo                07 Track Eastern Ca,Ra      13.78Q -1.1  1 

  3 Jacquelyn Coward          08 Track Knoxville,Kno      13.82Q -1.2  2 

  3 Shalina Clarke            06 Evanston Townshi,Ro      13.82Q -0.7  6 

  5 Nia Ali                   06 Mallery Challeng,Pl      13.83Q -1.4  4 

  6 Ryann Krais               08 Methacton TC,Eaglev      14.19Q -0.9  3 

  7 Theresa Lewis             06 Woodlawn Track P,Ra      14.05q -1.1  1 

  8 Quaneshia Cleckley        06 Therrell,Atlanta, G      14.06q -1.4  4 

  9 Danielle Sampley          07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      14.07  -1.4  4 

  9 Bianca Blair              07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      14.07  -0.9  5 

 11 Tierra Brown              07 Hampton HS,Hampton,      14.12  -1.1  1 

 12 Jasmin Stowers            09 Quick Striders T,Li      14.16  -0.7  6 

 13 Kristi Castlin            06 Straight Ahead A,Do      14.27  -0.9  3 

 14 Latoya James              07 Durham Striders,Bur      14.44  -0.7  6 

 15 SaShauna Stewart          06 Weaver HS,Hartford,      14.45  -1.1  1 

 16 Teona Rodgers             07 Florida Elite TC,we      14.50  -0.9  3 

 17 Kali Watkins              07 Menchville HS,Newpo      14.57  -0.9  5 

 18 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington Frien,Wi      14.61  -0.9  5 

 19 Kaylon Eppinger           07 Warrensville Hei,Wa      14.63  -0.9  3 

 19 Hannah Cope               10 Maple Leaf TC,Mento      14.63  -1.2  2 

 21 Jasmine Isley             08 Charlotte Latin,Cha      14.65  -0.7  6 

 22 Lindsay Rowe              07 Benjamin Cardozo,Ja      14.69  -1.4  4 

 23 Caroline Vaughn           06 Unat-GA-Atlanta,Alp      14.71  -1.4  4 

 24 Deandra Doyley            06 Platinum TC,Fort La      14.85  -0.9  3 

 25 Charnee Lumbus            06 Collinwood HS,Cevel      14.93  -1.2  2 

 26 Charisse Bryant           08 Green Run HS,Virgin      14.96  -0.9  3 

 27 Patience Coleman          07 Durham Striders,Dur      14.97  -1.4  4 

 28 Ayla Smith                06 John Handley Hs-,Wi      14.99  -1.2  2 

 29 Racquel Vassell           07 East Orange Camp,Ir      15.17  -0.7  6 

 30 Ashley Bethune            08 Harding Universi,Ch      15.20  -1.1  1 

 31 Holland Thomas            07 W Windsor Plains,Pr      15.25  -0.9  5 

 32 Stephanie Reusch          07 Old Rochester Re,Ro      15.37  -0.7  6 

 33 Janee' Sharper            06 Woodrow Wilson H,Ca      15.74  -0.9  5 

 34 Brittany Knowles          07 Hammer TC,Cedar Run      15.91  -1.4  4 

 35 Christie Leverette        08 Marietta,Dallas, GA      16.02  -1.1  1 

 36 Iman Johnson              06 Columbia HS,Maplewo      16.34  -1.1  1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: $ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        

        Meet: # 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX                         

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harding University HS  'A'                            47.01Q  3 

     1) Ranae Nelson 09                 2) Ashley Bethune 08              

     3) Nyosha Bryant 09                4) Felicia Paulding 07            

  2 Hempstead HS  'A'                                     47.24Q  2 

     1) Racquel Anderson 06             2) Rene Cousins 07                

     3) Maxine Moodie 07                4) Fallon Wilks 06                

  2 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   47.24Q  1 

     1) Patria Norman 08                2) Arnetra Frazier 09             

     3) Erica Peake 09                  4) Jasmine Grayson 07             

  4 Therrell  'A'                                         47.36Q  4 

     1) Jazmine Wright 09               2) Quaneshia Cleckley 06          

     3) Santeria Moses 08               4) Brittany Long 08               

  5 Collinwood HS  'A'                                    47.47q  2 

     1) Courtney Jones 06               2) Charnee Lumbus 06              

     3) Laurin Slayton 07               4) Christy Horne 07               

  6 Science Hill HS  'A'                                  47.51q  1 

     1) Emma Bowers 08                  2) Jasmine Redford 06             

     3) Hannah Bowers 08                4) Danielle Davis 06              

  7 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                  47.61q  4 

     1) Amanda Darden 06                2) Sirrell Butler 08              

     3) Cheria Morgan 06                4) Allegra Seegars 07             

  8 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.81q  3 

     1) Ashley Hendrix 08               2) Heidi Paul 07                  

     3) Vanessa Thompson 07             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           

  9 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    48.05   2 

     1) Jilliane Peters 06              2) Ashley Carbray 06              

     3) Tianna Odney 07                 4) Stacey-Ann Smith 08            

 10 Weaver HS  'A'                                        48.08   1 

     1) Amanda Glass 07                 2) Crystal Davis 08               

     3) SaShauna Stewart 06             4) Renee Thompson 06              

 11 Western Branch HS  'A'                                48.31   2 

     1) Amber Mitchell 09               2) Brittney Smalls 07             

     3) Rekita Payne 06                 4) Jessie Gaines 08               

 12 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                                 48.34   4 

     1) Shanquea Wood 06                2) Dalilah Muhammad 08            

     3) Lindsay Rowe 07                 4) Joy Henry 06                   

 13 BC TC  'A'                                            48.86   1 

     1) Kourtney Crawford 09            2) Ebony Robinson 07              

     3) Natalie DiSalvo 07              4) Kate Muskat 08                 

 14 Unat-NC-Fayetteville  'A'                             48.95   3 

     1) Taneisha Glover 07              2) Crystal Dukes 07               

     3) Tomoria Holmes 09               4) India Gonzalez 07              

 15 New Haven Fliers  'A'                                 49.04   4 

     1) Shaniqua Burgess 08             2) Ann Marie Clarke 08            

     3) Kelly Libert 06                 4) Tiffany Bromfield 06           

 16 Potomac HS  'A'                                       49.10   3 

     1) Jasmine Haley 07                2) Yvonne Amegashie 09            

     3) Savaughna Mcclary 08            4) Jasmine Williams 08            

 17 Spring Valley  'A'                                    49.32   3 

     1) Ashley Drayton 06               2) Alexia Hall 06                 

     3) Britney Lane 07                 4) Shalyn McMichael 07            

 18 Deep Run  'A'                                         49.37   3 

     1) Izumi Suzuki 08                 2) Megan Fuson 06                 

     3) Joanna Hassell 08               4) Ashley Orr 08                  

 19 Lady Speedos  'A'                                     49.41   1 

     1) Denise Solomon 06               2) Monique Smith 06               

     3) Carlysha Towns 08               4) Alysha Cook 09                 

 20 St. Peter Chanel HS  'A'                              49.50   1 

     1) Jena Gura 09                    2) Gabrielle Green 07             

     3) Ashley Spates 06                4) Niesha Kelly 06                

 21 Trenton TC  'A'                                       49.55   4 

     1) Bisi Okoya 09                   2) Shayon Graffie 07              

     3) Autum Hobbs 07                  4) Edris Dickson 07               

 22 South Brunswick HS  'A'                               49.64   2 

     1) Stephanie McIntyre 07           2) Simone Hill 08                 

     3) Yesenia Boynton 07              4) Eve Mizerak 06                 

 23 New Britain HS  'A'                                   49.67   2 

     1) Melanie Gonzalez 08             2) Cherelle Allen 07              

     3) Mindi McLeod 07                 4) Symone Roberts 09              

 24 Stevens HS  'A'                                       49.73   4 

     1) Kayla Gosnell 07                2) Becca Bedard 08                

     3) Haylee Weisgram 09              4) Brittany Garner 06             

     5) Emily DeVries 08                6)                                

 25 Westfield Hs-Va  'A'                                  51.86   2 

     1) Brooke Gilbride 06              2) Deandrea Jenkins 06            

     3) Haley Boone 06                  4) Martina Green 09               

 26 Otm Mustang  'A'                                      53.16   4 

     1) Ladonna White 06                2) Hannah Slaughter 07            

     3) Cynthia Hinton 06               4) Amanda Gibson 06               

 -- Lewisburg Area  'A'                                     DNF   1 

     1) Jamie Eggelton 08               2) Cathy Meade 07                 

     3) Heather Spangler 08             4) Kalle James-Wintjen 06         

 -- Armstrong HS  'A'                                        DQ   3  OOZ x3

     1) Kiara Branch 07                 2) Cecily Young 08                

     3) Clorie Roberts 09               4) Ayana Baylor 07                

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Run in lanes for the entire distance

    National: $ 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: # 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                1:37.80   3 

     1) Antoinette Arrington 06         2) Elan Hilaire 08                

     3) Takecia Jameson 07              4) Tameka Jameson 07              

  2 Therrell  'A'                                       1:38.62   1 

     1) Quaneshia Cleckley 06           2) Jazmine Wright 09              

     3) Brittany Long 08                4) Santeria Moses 08              

  3 Harding University HS  'A'                          1:39.47   3 

     1) Alexi Ivey 07                   2) Nyosha Bryant 09               

     3) Jane't Carothers 07             4) Felicia Paulding 07            

  4 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:40.72   3 

     1) Patria Norman 08                2) Jasmine Grayson 07             

     3) Santresa Jamison 08             4) Arnetra Frazier 09             

  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:40.80   3 

     1) Ashley Hendrix 08               2) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           

     3) Coutrni Walker 07               4) Vanessa Thompson 07            

  6 Collinwood HS  'A'                                  1:40.86   3 

     1) Christy Horne 07                2) Charnee Lumbus 06              

     3) Whitney Miller 07               4) Brandi Taylor 06               

  7 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:40.88   3 

     1) Tamara Jones 07                 2) Shaquanda Meylor 06            

     3) Janee' Sharper 06               4) Jasmine Still 06               

  8 Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                1:41.55   2 

     1) Cheria Morgan 06                2) Sirrell Butler 08              

     3) Amanda Darden 06                4) Allegra Seegars 07             

  9 Weaver HS  'A'                                      1:42.23   2 

     1) Renee Thompson 06               2) SaShauna Stewart 06            

     3) Christine Jones 07              4) Shaena Gray 07                 

 10 Suffern TC  'A'                                     1:42.84   2 

     1) Sandy Antenor 07                2) Jenn Clayton 10                

     3) Janelle Clayton 09              4) Deahna Vinson 06               

 11 South Brunswick HS  'A'                             1:43.30   1 

     1) Stephanie McIntyre 07           2) Simone Hill 08                 

     3) Yesenia Boynton 07              4) Eve Mizerak 06                 

 12 Parkland HS  'A'                                    1:43.49   1 

     1) Jasmine Irby 07                 2) Christine Council 09           

     3) Yolanda Samuels 06              4) Trisha Bennett 09              

     5) Lashanda Smoot 07               6)                                

 13 Morgan Park  'A'                                    1:43.77   3 

     1) Brandi Robinson 07              2) Britny Mathis 07               

     3) Tierra Russell 07               4) Tamika Robinson 07             

 14 Stevens HS  'A'                                     1:44.04   2 

     1) Emily DeVries 08                2) Becca Bedard 08                

     3) Lynsey Jansen 07                4) Brittany Garner 06             

 15 Deep Run  'A'                                       1:44.65   1 

     1) Katie Fuson 08                  2) Megan Fuson 06                 

     3) Joanna Hassell 08               4) Courtney King 08               

 16 Armstrong HS  'A'                                   1:45.12   2 

     1) Caronda Bond 06                 2) Clorie Roberts 09              

     3) Cecily Young 08                 4) Shebony Carrington 09          

 17 Trenton TC  'A'                                     1:45.49   1 

     1) Tangere Hoagland 07             2) Janeria Pullen 07              

     3) Alicia McMullen 06              4) Cora Dayon 07                  

 -- Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                                   DQ   2  OOZ x3

     1) Dasia Jones 09                  2) Champaine Tisdale 06           

     3) Kerrie Landell 08               4) Danielle McHolder 09           

 -- Mt. Vernon Hs-Ny  'A'                                    DQ   1  OOZ x2

     1) Katya Marin 07                  2) Breanda Crump 09               

     3) Sasha-Gay Richards 08           4) Joanna Ubiwa 06                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    National: $ 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ              

        Meet: # 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Suffern TC  'A'                                     8:55.32  

     1) Kara McKenna 06                 2) Caroline Heidt 06              

     3) Christy Goldmann 09             4) Shelby Greany 09               

  2 Spirit of Pre Tc-Girls  'A'                         9:04.91  

     1) Eileen Creutz 06                2) Meagan Creutz 08               

     3) Amy Luke 06                     4) Joanne Gabl 06                 

  3 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  9:07.90  

     1) Kierstin Quinn 06               2) Ashley Niness 06               

     3) Liz Costello 06                 4) Carly Niness 08                

  4 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                        9:07.99  

     1) Tori Pennings 08                2) Kristen Peluso 07              

     3) Claire Pettit 08                4) Joanna Stein 06                

  5 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                9:12.43  

     1) Lauren Bariexca 07              2) Brynn Merritt 06               

     3) Alexandra Bush 07               4) Lara Heigis 07                 

     5) Sarah Cariati 09                6)                                

  6 Ridgefield Hs-Girls  'A'                            9:15.74  

     1) Leah Rosenfeld 06               2) Elly Teitsworth 06             

     3) Katie Murdoch 06                4) Emily Heaslip 06               

  7 Bronxville TC  'A'                                  9:17.64  

     1) Amanda Hudson 06                2) Olivia Bruton 09               

     3) Emma Clarke 08                  4) Whitney Sparks 07              

  8 Adrenaline TC  'A'                                  9:17.65  

     1) Juliet Bottorff 09              2) Joanie Castagno 07             

     3) Bree Gregory 09                 4) Jenna McCartan 07              

  9 Sayville RC  'A'                                    9:17.89  

     1) Brittany Llobell 08             2) Jacqueline Kaste 08            

     3) Sarah Schaefer 07               4) Kristy Longman 07              

 10 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                   9:18.44  

     1) Ashlyn Llerandi 07              2) Cristina Law 07                

     3) Steph Westerman 06              4) Jess Krejsa 06                 

 11 Blacksburg  'A'                                     9:21.41  

     1) Allison Homer 09                2) Laurel MacMillan 08            

     3) Cate Berenato 07                4) Ariel Burbey 06                

 12 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             9:21.65  

     1) Brittany Pringley 09            2) Skyler Wallen 09               

     3) Janay Tate 06                   4) Asia Cunningham 07             

 13 Freehold Township  'A'                              9:24.57  

     1) Megan Matza 07                  2) Allyson Moskal 09              

     3) Charlotte Walsh 07              4) Janel Parker 08                

 14 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                9:25.14  

     1) Tianna Hurtado 06               2) Jessica Foreman 08             

     3) Laura Tremblay 09               4) Brooke Regan 09                

 15 Pearl River HS  'A'                                 9:25.36  

     1) Samtha Stadt 06                 2) Julie Hudak 07                 

     3) Michelle Farrell 07             4) Caitrin Demchko 07             

 16 Lenape TC  'A'                                      9:27.58  

     1) Tori Lapointe 07                2) Brianna Beddall 08             

     3) Miya Johnson 08                 4) Erika Griffith 08              

 17 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             9:28.99  

     1) Erin Joyce 07                   2) Rosie Crean 08                 

     3) Meghan Brown 08                 4) Katie Sullivan 08              

     5) Elia Francis 08                 6)                                

 18 Ward Melville Tc-Girls  'A'                         9:29.29  

     1) Brigid Paddock 08               2) Bridget Reilly 07              

     3) Rachel Ahn 08                   4) Andrea Tingue 06               

 19 Carmel HS  'A'                                      9:29.83  

     1) Ashley Maurer 09                2) Catherine DeSarle 07           

     3) Lindsay Southard 06             4) Caity Tully 07                 

 20 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         9:30.91  

     1) Kathleen Boland 07              2) Kelli Fierras 06               

     3) Caitlin Chambers 10             4) Maureen Benner 06              

 21 Eastern HS  'A'                                     9:31.23  

     1) Sarah Turi 09                   2) Chani Clark 06                 

     3) Ariana Reid 06                  4) Camila Aramburu 07             

 22 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                            9:33.17  

     1) Margaret Bruno-Metzger 07       2) Rachel Mangean 08              

     3) Danica Krivanos 08              4) Jackie Shulack 08              

 23 Torrington HS  'A'                                  9:33.40  

     1) Michelle Royals 08              2) Cristina Ponte 08              

     3) Rebecca Wright 09               4) Michelle Loya 07               

 24 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            9:45.40  

     1) Katie D'Alessio 07              2) Katherine Capetola 09          

     3) Jill Lissenden 06               4) Kim Hudock 07                  

 25 St. Francis Hs-Mi  'A'                              9:46.05  

     1) Jena Brown 06                   2) Kristine Perria 07             

     3) Morgan McCardel 09              4) Katy Olsen 09                  

 26 Bayport Blue Point HS  'A'                          9:46.24  

     1) Leeanna Simo 08                 2) Julia Martin 09                

     3) Allie Caminiti 06               4) Kim Larson 09                  

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: $ 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           

        Meet: # 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:52.38   5 

     1) Antoinette Arrington 06         2) Elan Hilaire 08                

     3) Takecia Jameson 07              4) Tameka Jameson 07              

     5) Tasha Stanley 08                6)                                

  2 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                              3:56.08   5 

     1) Adrenee Sterrett 06             2) Nadonnia Rodriques 08          

     3) Nicole Brown 07                 4) Meagan Gillespie 08            

     5) Mashanta Pitts 09               6)                                

  3 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             3:56.92   5 

     1) Lizzie Harris 07                2) Skyler Wallen 09               

     3) Brittany McCord 09              4) Naquia Williams 09             

  4 West Catholic HS  'A'                               3:58.32   5 

     1) Simone Carter 07                2) Christiana Taylor 06           

     3) Kneshia Sheard 06               4) Latavia Thomas 06              

     5) Erica Rergurson 06              6)                                

  5 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   3:59.95   5 

     1) Patrecia Daniley 07             2) Tatianna' Fisher 09            

     3) Odeika Bent 07                  4) Jamia Hutto 08                 

     5) Anjoure Teele 08                6)                                

  6 Willingboro HS  'A'                                 4:00.34   5 

     1) Brittnee Bynoe 07               2) Americori Odey 07              

     3) Stephanie McClean 07            4) Jasmine Rich 08                

  7 Lenape TC  'A'                                      4:03.54   3 

     1) Dana Cataldo 08                 2) Kahmil Johnson 08              

     3) Kendra Johnson 08               4) Erika Griffith 08              

     5) Jenna Dibiase 07                6)                                

  8 Hammer TC  'A'                                      4:04.76   5 

     1) Jessica Bergin 07               2) Brittany Knowles 07            

     3) Ashley Furlong 07               4) Jillian Smith 09               

     5) Danielle Tauro 07               6)                                

  9 Pine Bush HS  'A'                                   4:06.29   2 

     1) Jessica Hennig 09               2) Alexis Grable 09               

     3) Maurene Estriplet 08            4) Emily Moore 08                 

 10 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:07.96   4 

     1) Lily Kessinger 08               2) Kristen Capaldi 06             

     3) Lauren Cardarelli 08            4) Jeanne Mack 08                 

 11 The Potomac School  'A'                             4:09.07   4 

     1) Julie Vassar 07                 2) Natalie Heintz 08              

     3) Samantha Adelberg 07            4) Michaeline Nelson 07           

     5) Catherine Cook 07               6)                                

 12 Rancocas Valley  'A'                                4:10.14   3 

     1) Allison Hawkey 07               2) McCord Marcia 07               

     3) Brittney Gregory 06             4) Janaia Sledge-Maith 09         

     5) Carly D'Errico 06               6)                                

 13 Bellport TC  'A'                                    4:11.21   5 

     1) Anna Francis 09                 2) Natalie Jasmin 06              

     3) Sherika Nicholas 07             4) Brittany Sheffey 07            

 14 Red Tide  'A'                                       4:11.31   4 

     1) Cara Dukes 06                   2) Katy Westenberg 07             

     3) Amber Pearsall 06               4) Carlie Green 07                

     5) Katherine Carter 07             6)                                

 15 Hillsborough  'A'                                   4:11.88   2 

     1) Lauren Watts 06                 2) Ebony Jones 07                 

     3) Stephanie Ogrodnik 08           4) Ebony Young 09                 

     5) Allison Marcsisin 06            6)                                

 16 Runwest  'A'                                        4:11.97   3 

     1) Hadiza Sa-Aadu 08               2) Katie Johnson 07               

     3) Lisa Mellecker 07               4) Claire Hall 06                 

     5) Elise Walz 08                   6)                                

 17 Bayport Blue Point HS  'A'                          4:12.97   1 

     1) Melissa Eisenberg 06            2) Liz Crowley 07                 

     3) Jasmine Thompson 06             4) Deanna Schmitt 06              

     5) Katie Leader 06                 6)                                

 18 Bayside HS  'A'                                     4:13.08   1 

     1) Mary Kownack 07                 2) Champagne Bell 09              

     3) Tashara Van Alstyne 09          4) Adrianna Nottingham 08         

     5) Emmy Rose Khan 08               6)                                

 19 Watchung Hills HS  'A'                              4:13.11   2 

     1) Emily Shulan 08                 2) Moncia Rodriguez 06            

     3) Sarah O'Meara 07                4) Adele Banks 06                 

 20 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:13.74   4 

     1) Caitlin Meehan 07               2) Tara Downing 07                

     3) Rachel Posthumus 06             4) Laura Loechner 08              

     5) Noelle Marra 06                 6)                                

 21 Rebel TC  'A'                                       4:13.99   1 

     1) Kellee Hand 06                  2) Mellisa Goodwin 08             

     3) Jessica Johnson 06              4) Jamie Leacock 07               

 22 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:14.13   2 

     1) Shalyn McMichael 07             2) Megan Fulks 07                 

     3) Ashley Drayton 06               4) Alexia Hall 06                 

     5) Britney Lane 07                 6)                                

 23 Lewisburg Area  'A'                                 4:14.84   3 

     1) Cathy Meade 07                  2) Kalle James-Wintjen 06         

     3) Chloe Albright 08               4) Casey Miller 08                

 24 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:14.85   1 

     1) Cara Bickers 07                 2) Atira Richards 09              

     3) Kerry Virgien 06                4) Laura Meadors 08               

     5) Bridget Ballard 06              6)                                

 25 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:15.00   3 

     1) Erica Peake 09                  2) Santresa Jamison 08            

     3) Denesha Edwards 06              4) Roceana Jackson 08             

     5) Natasha Woodruff 07             6)                                

 26 Concord Carlisle  'A'                               4:16.37   3 

     1) Caitlin Moss 07                 2) Laura Cote 09                  

     3) Kathie Nyholm 07                4) Stevie Pearl 06                

 27 Herndon TC  'A'                                     4:16.89   1 

     1) Paige Bryan 07                  2) Lauren Pinkston 08             

     3) Emily Baumgartner 08            4) Sara Valcourt 08               

     5) Hiruni Wijayaratne 09           6)                                

 28 W Windsor Plainsboro HS No  'A'                     4:17.67   1 

     1) Ashleigh MacIntosh 06           2) Trish Reilly 09                

     3) Holland Thomas 07               4) Chelsea Walters 09             

 29 John F. Kennedy HS  'A'                             4:28.39   2 

     1) Michelle Heepe 07               2) Haleigh Lester 07              

     3) Gladys Hall 06                  4) Whitney Chalmers 07            

     5) Julia Bressler 09               6)                                

 -- Ballou HS  'A'                                          DNF   4 

     1) Safiya Howard 08                2) Chantel Wimbush 08             

     3) Krystal Card 08                 4) Dominic Payne 06               

     5) Anita Foster 09                 6)                                

 -- Terre Haute South HS  'A'                               DNF   4 

     1) Christina Carrick 06            2) Adriane Wunderlich 06          

     3) Diana Price 06                  4) Justy Oldham 08                

     5) Kristy Twitchell 08             6)                                

 -- Princeton HS  'A'                                        DQ   4  ran on line

     1) Olivia Johnston 08              2) Megan Wiseman 08               

     3) Elesha Casimir 06               4) Libby Bliss 07                 

 -- Onalaska HS  'A'                                         DQ   2  OOZ x2

     1) Nicole Burr 06                  2) Stephanie LaLiberte 06         

     3) Rosie Rislow 06                 4) Jamie Hill 09                  

 

Girls High Jump

=================================================================================

 Opening height   5-3  Progression: 5-5  5-6.75  5-8.75  5-10.75

 6-0.25  6-1.5

    National: $    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

    Freshman:      6-00  5/2002      Mc Pherson, Coleman, TX, NC               

        Meet: #    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

    Freshman:      6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

   Sophomore:   6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

      Junior:      6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

      Senior:      6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tressa Beckel             06 Waseca HS,Austin, M      1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Brittany Dexter           06 Burnt Hills-Ball,Ba      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Patience Coleman          07 Durham Striders,Dur      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Carin Knight              06 New Rochelle-Grl,Ne      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Ashley Gatling            07 Deep Creek HS,Chesa      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

      PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Danielle Brown            06 Yth - Carolina A,Ra      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

  6 DeShana Briggs            08 Booker T. Washin,No      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Ellen Wortham             08 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  9 Katelyn Williams          07 Maple Leaf TC,Chest      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O    O  XXX 

  9 Jessica Merriweather      07 Bartlett HS,Memphis      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

      PPP    O  XXX 

  9 Kristen Meister           06 Maumee Valley CD,To      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O    O  XXX 

 12 Kendall McCaugherty       08 Bridgeport HS,Bridg      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

       XO    O  XXX 

 13 Erin Hannon               06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXX 

 13 Christie Leverette        08 Marietta,Dallas, GA      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXX 

 15 Kayla Blake               07 Summerville HS,Summ      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 15 Christie Benedict         06 Ravenscroft,Raleigh      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 17 April Sinkler             07 Brooke Point Hs-,St      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 17 Mia Aghaji                06 Matoaca HS,Colonial      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 19 Briana Hudson             09 Deep Run,Glen Allen      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 20 Emily Smith               08 Northwestern Hs-,Ro      1.65m    5-05.00 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 

      XXO  XXO  XXX 

 21 Alesha Patterson          07 Junior Striders-,Ra      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

        O  XXX 

 21 Olga Ponomarenko          07 Concord Carlisle,Co      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

        O  XXX 

 21 Emily Standish            07 Bishop Guertin H,Pe      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

        O  XXX 

 24 Jessica Pagliano          07 Colts Neck HS,Colts      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

      XXO  XXX 

 24 Lindsey Walsh             08 Lenape TC,Mount Lau      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

      XXO  XXX 

 24 Stephanie Thorstad        08 Runnin' Gear,Clarks      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.60 1.65 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Jenna Schmidt             07 Washington Hs-Sd,Si         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 

Girls Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Opening Height:   11-5   Progression:  11-10.75  12-4.75

 12-10.75  13-2.5  13-6.5  13-10.5  14-2.5

    National: $    14-00  8/6/2005    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, NY  

        Meet: # 13-01.50  6/15/2001   Janson,Maskulinski,ONeil, FL, NY , NY    

    Freshman:      12-08  6/5/2004    Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA     

   Sophomore:      13-06  3/5/2005    Allison Stokke, Newport Hr,Npt Bch,CA    

      Junior:   13-06.25  7/3/2005    Brittany Parker, Mc Kinney, TX           

      Senior:      14-00  8/6/2005    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, NY  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Katie Veith               07 Homestead HS,Ft. Wa      4.03m   13-02.50 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 

      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Katelyn Rodrigue          06 Mardigras TC,Destre      3.78m   12-04.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Carrie Kayes              06 Green HS,Akron, OH       3.78m   12-04.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Allison Stokke            07 Higher Flyers,Newpo      3.78m   12-04.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 

      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Rebekah Finn              07 Vertical Assault,Be      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

        O    O  XXX 

  5 Shade Weygandt            09 Club Altius,Mansfie      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 Caitlin Hewitt            06 Greater Latrobe,Gre      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

       XO    O  XXX 

  8 Taylor Troemel            06 Flying Dragon's,Nor      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

        O   XO  XXX 

  8 Britany Parker            06 McKinney HS,McKinne      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

      PPP   XO  XXX 

  8 Christin Carlile          06 Dfw Elite PV,dallas      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

        O   XO  XXX 

  8 Mauri Peoples             08 Spirit of NE Geo,Ca      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.48 3.63 3.78 

        O   XO  XXX 

 12 Caitlin Thornley          06 Ragsdale HS,Greensb      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Natalie Gengel            06 Hip Athletic,Prince      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Daisy Glasser             07 Episcopal HS,Atlant      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Sallie Gurganus           06 Watauga HS,Todd, NC      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Staci Yahn                08 Arkansas Vault C,Me      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Caroline Kennedy          06 Boone HS,Orlando, F      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Abby Schaffer             08 Vertical Assault,Ea      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 12 Rachel Laurent            08 Vandebilt Cathol,Ho      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

        O  XXX 

 20 Caitlin Fairbairn         06 Vertical Assault,Co      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

       XO  XXX 

 20 Jessica Doyle             08 Lone Star Pole V,Bu      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

       XO  XXX 

 22 Joanna Wright             07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      3.48m   11-05.00 

     3.48 3.63 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Aly Goldfarb              06 Mountain Brook,Birm         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Vera Neuenswander         06 Jefferson City H,Je         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Tory Toso                 07 Vertical Assault,Si         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Stephanie Duffy           07 Washingtonville,Mon         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Molly Batkiewicz          06 Westlake Hs-Oh,West         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Brooke Borso              06 Vertical Assault,Wh         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Susan Nicosia             08 Palmetto T+F,Aiken,         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Elise Birnbaum            06 Pole Vault City,Orl         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Amy Fryt                  07 Aycock HS,Goldsboro         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Stephanie McDougal        07 Vertical Assault,Ha         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Rebecca Frey              07 Vertical Assault,Be         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 -- Lauren Lucas              07 Round Rock HS,Round         NH            

     3.48 

      XXX 

 

Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    National: $ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA

        Meet: # 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           

    Freshman:   41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx            

   Sophomore:   43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 

      Junior:   44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA   

      Senior:   44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Nyeisha Wright            06 Joe Gentry Track,Co     12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 

     11.81m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.70m(-0.0) 11.86m(-0.5) 12.30m(-0.2) 12.45m(0.5)

  2 April Sinkler             07 Brooke Point Hs-,St     12.03m  -0.2  39-05.75 

     11.66m(-0.0) 11.75m(-0.0) 11.51m(-0.0) 11.73m(-0.9) 12.03m(-0.2) 11.64m(-0.0)

  3 Erin Hannon               06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br     11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 

     11.77m(-0.0) 11.76m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.42m(-0.6) 11.64m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)

  4 Dekalah Price             07 High Point Heat,Hig     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 

     11.72m(-0.0) 11.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.53m(-1.5) 11.41m(-0.7) 11.50m(-0.0)

  5 Radiance Basden           08 Western Guilford,Gr     11.61m  -0.4  38-01.25 

     11.25m(-0.0) 11.35m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) 11.61m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.3)

  6 Ashley Orr                08 Deep Run,Richmond,      11.52m  -0.4  37-09.50 

     FOUL(-1.4) 11.31m(-2.0) 11.51m(-1.5) 11.44m(-0.5) 11.52m(-0.4) 11.26m(-1.3)

  7 Antoinette Arrington      06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre     11.49m   NWI  37-08.50 

     11.49m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0) 11.34m(-0.0) PASS(-0.1) 11.29m(-0.8) 11.14m(1.1)

  8 Taryn Wentz               07 Forest Hills HS,Mar     11.46m   1.6  37-07.25 

     11.46m(1.6) 11.44m(1.7) 11.24m(0.6) 11.14m(-0.0) 11.22m(-0.8) 11.37m(-0.2)

  9 Kristin Brandt            08 Central Mountain,Lo     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 

     11.08m(-0.0) 10.97m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0)            

 10 Cherelle Allen            07 New Britain HS,New      11.27m   1.4  36-11.75 

     11.27m(1.4) 10.50m(0.1) 10.96m(2.2)           

 11 Ashley Carbray            06 Bloomfield HS,Bloom     11.26m   1.4  36-11.50 

     10.86m(2.3) 11.26m(1.4) 11.13m(3.1)           

 12 Simone May                06 Guntersville HS,Gun     11.25m   NWI  36-11.00 

     11.18m(-0.0) 10.67m(-0.0) 11.25m(-0.0)            

 13 Ellen Powers              07 Bishop Guertin H,Hu     11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 

     10.75m(-0.0) 11.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            

 14 Crystal Dukes             07 Unat-NC-Fayettev,Fa     11.23m   2.1  36-10.25 

     11.23m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 10.83m(1.7)           

 15 Michelle Newman           08 Columbia Express,Mi     11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 

     11.17m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0) 10.90m(-0.0)            

 16 Sarah Young               06 Quick Striders T,Li     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 

     11.08m(-0.0) 10.96m(-0.0) 11.14m(-0.0)            

 17 Stephanie McIntyre        07 South Brunswick,Mon     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 

     11.06m(-0.0) 11.11m(-0.0) 11.08m(-0.0)            

 18 Monique Vines             06 Southeast Raleig,Ra     11.08m   1.2  36-04.25 

     10.99m(-0.1) FOUL(2.5) 11.08m(1.2)           

 19 Consandria Walker         06 Hackensack HS,Hacke     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 

     10.83m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0) 11.07m(-0.0)            

 20 Veronica Day              07 James Madison HS,Vi     11.06m   1.2  36-03.50 

     11.06m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7)           

 21 Judeka Adams              06 Proviso West HS,Bel     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.44m(-0.0) 11.04m(-0.0)            

 22 Sandy Antenor             07 Suffern TC,Suffern,     11.02m   1.8  36-02.00 

     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 11.02m(1.8)           

 23 Tara Prier                08 Alief TC,Houston, T     10.98m   NWI  36-00.25 

     10.98m(-0.0) 10.52m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0)            

 24 Sequoya Casey             08 Spartanburg HS,Spar     10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 

     10.78m(-0.0) 10.93m(-0.0) 10.61m(-0.0)            

 25 Danielle Thorpe           06 Jordan HS,Durham, N     10.91m   4.2  35-09.50 

     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 10.91m(4.2)           

 26 Lauren Watts              06 Hillsborough,Hillsb     10.83m   1.5  35-06.50 

     10.83m(1.8) 10.83m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2)           

 27 Cora Dayon                07 Trenton TC,Trenton,     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.58m(-0.0) 10.42m(-0.0)            

 -- Jasia Richardson          09 JR Tucker HS,Richmo       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- Ajla Glavasevic           07 McDowell HS,Erie, P       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

    National: $ 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

        Meet: # 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

    Freshman:      49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               

   Sophomore:   52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        

      Junior:   52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        

      Senior:   54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kamorean Hayes            07 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch     15.49m   50-10.00 

      14.94m  15.49m  14.84m  13.22m  14.13m  13.90m

  2 Allyn Laughlin            06 Center Area HS,Mona     15.34m   50-04.00 

      15.34m  15.04m  15.27m  15.05m  14.88m  FOUL

  3 Tynisha McMillian         06 Stamford HS,Stamfor     15.02m   49-03.50 

      15.01m  14.58m  15.02m  14.17m  14.94m  14.66m

  4 Danica Haight             07 Runwest,Iowa City,      13.92m   45-08.00 

      12.35m  13.92m  12.94m  13.08m  13.43m  13.07m

  5 Kim Warren                06 Atlantic City HS,At     13.64m   44-09.00 

      12.95m  13.64m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m

  6 Karen Shump               08 Media Striders,Medi     13.47m   44-02.50 

      12.38m  12.62m  13.37m  13.04m  12.68m  13.47m

  7 Natalie Clickett          06 Union City,Union Ci     13.39m   43-11.25 

      13.39m  13.10m  12.98m  12.54m  12.81m  13.36m

  8 Norjai Palma              06 Cary HS,Cary, NC        13.33m   43-09.00 

      FOUL  12.69m  13.33m  11.77m  12.50m  12.75m

  9 Allison Liske             07 Zeeland East HS,Zee     13.14m   43-01.50 

      13.03m  13.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 10 Samantha Fetter           06 Hempfield HS,Darrag     13.07m   42-10.75 

      13.07m  12.85m  12.90m            

 11 Becky O'Brien             08 Greely HS,Cumberlan     13.03m   42-09.00 

      13.03m  12.41m  12.34m            

 12 Kristin Smith             06 Throw One Deep,Mari     13.01m   42-08.25 

      13.01m  FOUL  12.40m            

 13 DeAnne Hahn               08 Worlds Longest T,La     13.00m   42-08.00 

      12.97m  13.00m  12.43m            

 14 Taryn O'Connor            07 Hillsborough,Hillsb     12.98m   42-07.00 

      12.98m  12.35m  12.88m            

 15 Mercedes Hicks            06 Atlantic City HS,At     12.95m   42-06.00 

      FOUL  12.95m  12.08m            

 16 Shamira Rothmiller        08 Glassboro HS,Glassb     12.91m   42-04.25 

      12.91m  12.68m  12.91m            

 17 Alexandra Roberts         08 Columbus Elite,Hill     12.77m   41-10.75 

      12.29m  12.77m  12.76m            

 18 Thanithia Billings        06 Carrollton HS,Carro     12.66m   41-06.50 

      12.66m  12.46m  FOUL            

 19 Rachel Deloney            08 Bloomington HS N,Bl     12.51m   41-00.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m            

 20 Emily Pendleton           07 Woodmore,Lindsey, O     12.50m   41-00.25 

      12.41m  11.06m  12.50m            

 21 Kristen Crawford          06 Robert E. Lee HS,St     12.45m   40-10.25 

      12.45m  12.04m  11.63m            

 22 Christina Rapheal         07 Northwestern Hs-,Mi     12.43m   40-09.50 

      12.43m  12.40m  11.88m            

 23 Carly Morse               06 Liberty Hs-Va,Sumer     12.16m   39-10.75 

      12.16m  12.07m  11.90m            

 24 Diana Kornberg            07 Wilson Memoral T,Hi     12.14m   39-10.00 

      12.14m  11.60m  FOUL            

 25 Taylor Freeman            08 Runwest,Coralville,     12.11m   39-08.75 

      11.95m  FOUL  12.11m            

 26 Lauren Chambers           09 Kell HS,Acworth, GA     12.04m   39-06.00 

      11.53m  11.68m  12.04m            

 27 Eve Machovec              06 Unat-GA-Lawrence,La     11.90m   39-00.50 

      11.43m  FOUL  11.90m            

 28 Tanore Barrow             06 New Haven Fliers,Ne     11.88m   38-11.75 

      10.71m  11.88m  10.75m            

 29 Sue Trzebiatowski         06 Rosholt HS,Rosholt,     11.80m   38-08.75 

      11.21m  11.80m  11.60m            

 30 Urysla Cotton             06 Apex HS,New Hill, N     11.79m   38-08.25 

      11.79m  11.78m  11.52m            

 31 Patrice Gates             09 Villa Rica HS,Villa     11.70m   38-04.75 

      11.70m  11.63m  11.65m            

 32 Aslynn Halvorson          09 Butler HS,Charlotte     11.62m   38-01.50 

      11.62m  11.36m  10.56m            

 33 Iman Johnson              06 Columbia HS,Maplewo     11.58m   38-00.00 

      11.58m  FOUL  10.92m            

 34 Felisha Willaert          07 Lakeville South,Lak     11.43m   37-06.00 

      11.43m  11.43m  11.07m            

 34 Brynn Smith               07 Thornton Academy,Sa     11.43m   37-06.00 

      11.43m  11.28m  11.14m            

 36 Stephanie Scaramella      06 Bishop Eustace P,Pe     10.92m   35-10.00 

      10.18m  10.92m  FOUL            

 37 Jennifer Mack             06 Custer HS,Watertown     10.39m   34-01.25 

      9.98m  10.39m  10.20m            

 

Girls Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    National: $ 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              

        Meet: # 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                

    Freshman:   139-09  5/29/2004   Hope Harris, Hillcrest, Cuba, KS           

   Sophomore:   157-09  2003        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              

      Junior:   174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              

      Senior:   176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Karlee McQuillen          07 Westmont Hilltop,Jo     45.76m     150-01 

      42.81m  42.97m  43.76m  42.82m  FOUL  45.76m

  2 Brieanna Kennedy          08 Caravel Academy,New     45.72m     150-00 

      39.25m  38.26m  42.42m  42.75m  39.56m  45.72m

  3 Lorraine Hill             06 Chambersburg Are,Ch     43.75m     143-06 

      43.75m  36.86m  38.01m  FOUL  37.93m  39.33m

  4 Jocelyn McRae             06 Millville HS,Millvi     42.98m     141-00 

      42.98m  34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  35.23m  34.25m

  5 Meghan Briggs             06 Palmyra Hs-Pa,Palmy     42.72m     140-02 

      35.28m  41.02m  42.72m  39.89m  38.83m  40.06m

  6 Anber Troxell             09 William Allen HS,Al     41.63m     136-07 

      40.35m  31.74m  41.63m  35.25m  38.19m  37.87m

  7 Indira Morton             07 South Brunswick,Day     41.42m     135-11 

      35.70m  37.66m  41.42m  36.96m  38.23m  36.13m

  8 Elisha Jones              07 Eisenhower HS,Russe     40.91m     134-03 

      39.39m  39.15m  35.17m  40.03m  39.86m  40.91m

  9 Amanda Nappi              07 Windham HS,Williman     39.28m     128-10 

      34.19m  39.28m  33.68m            

 10 Kelly Magennis            06 Wethersfield HS,Wet     39.22m     128-08 

      34.51m  38.86m  39.22m            

 11 Tara Karin                08 Governor Dummer,Byf     38.86m     127-06 

      38.86m  FOUL  37.30m            

 12 Lindsey Guldin            07 North Schuylkill,Fr     37.19m     122-00 

      37.19m  35.51m  35.44m            

 13 Allison Pucul             08 Schuylkill Valle,Re     36.91m     121-01 

      32.46m  34.62m  36.91m            

 14 Laura Rycek               07 Northampton Area,No     36.49m     119-09 

      36.49m  35.29m  27.69m            

 15 Tara Miluszewski          08 Hightstown Hs-Gi,Ea     36.04m     118-03 

      FOUL  35.60m  36.04m            

 16 Abbey Karin               09 Governor Dummer,Byf     35.78m     117-05 

      35.41m  35.78m  33.37m            

 17 Brittany Napoli           07 Worlds Longest T,Ho     35.70m     117-01 

      35.27m  32.12m  35.70m            

 18 Jessica Irizarry          06 Throw One Deep,Acwo     35.07m     115-01 

      35.07m  FOUL  32.46m            

 19 Jaclyn Wypler             07 Ridgewood HS,Ridgew     34.51m     113-03 

      33.50m  34.51m  FOUL            

 20 Christie Bettle           06 Greensburg Centr,Le     34.46m     113-01 

      34.46m  32.20m  FOUL            

 21 Jessica Kotlowski         07 Wood-Ridge HS,Wood-     34.06m     111-09 

      33.61m  34.06m  31.93m            

 22 Dani Berry                06 Northwestern Hs-,Ro     33.03m     108-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  33.03m            

 23 Christie Leverette        08 Marietta,Dallas, GA     27.69m      90-10 

      26.62m  25.40m  27.69m            

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    National: $ 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC       

        Meet: # 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      

    Freshman:   10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     

   Sophomore:   10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       

      Junior:   10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      

      Senior:   10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brandon Banks             06 Track Eastern Ca,Ga      10.59Q -1.8  4 

  1 Harry Adams               08 Dillard HS,Ft Laude      10.59Q -1.0  3 

  3 Charles Clark             06 Bayside TC,Virginia      10.74Q -0.7  1 

  4 Trey Harts                06 Barbe HS,Lake Charl      10.78Q -1.9  2 

  5 Brandon Saine             07 Piqua HS,Piqua, OH       10.76q -1.8  4 

  6 Antonio Sales             07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      10.77q -0.7  1 

  7 James Nixon               06 New Haven AG TC,New      10.80q -1.8  4 

  8 Jamil Benjamin            07 Cumberland-NJ,Cumbe      10.82q -1.0  3 

  9 Sean Holston              07 Robert  E. Lee H,Sp      10.83  -1.8  4 

 10 Rushane Scott             06 William Allen HS,Al      10.86  -0.7  1 

 11 Antione McNeil            06 Track Eastern Ca,Mo      10.87  -0.7  1 

 11 A'Toloni Akinkoutu        06 Track Eastern Ca,Gr      10.87  -1.9  2 

 13 Edward Alexander          06 West Charlotte H,Ch      10.89  -1.0  3 

 14 Justin Stith              06 Unat-VA-Crewe,Crewe      10.92  -1.9  2 

 15 Kelvin Hardesty           07 Track Eastern Ca,Ne      11.01  -1.0  3 

 15 Aaron Anderson            06 Bishop McNamara,Ft       11.01  -0.7  1 

 17 Aaron Jones               06 Hawks TC,Frisco, TX      11.04  -0.7  1 

 18 Justin Murdock            08 Glen Burnie HS,Colu      11.05  -1.8  4 

 19 Phillip Bush              07 North Rowan,spencer      11.21  -1.0  3 

 20 James McDowell            06 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      11.22  -0.7  1 

 21 Phillip Hardy             08 Southeast Raleig,Ca      11.23  -1.9  2 

 22 James Harris              07 Middlesex HS,Church      11.25  -1.9  2 

 23 Keeno Dargan              07 Wilson HS,Florence,      11.26  -1.9  2 

 24 Courtland Marriner        06 Western Branch H,Ch      11.37  -1.9  2 

 25 Michael Demko             06 Hightstown Hs-Bo,Hi      11.39  -1.8  4 

 26 Brian Rabb                06 Indy Striders,Fishe      11.42  -0.7  1 

 27 Brandon Rabb              06 Indy Striders,Fishe      11.57  -1.8  4 

 28 David Pickett             06 Asheville Lightn,Ar      11.71  -1.0  3 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    National: $ 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC       

        Meet: # 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      

    Freshman:   10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     

   Sophomore:   10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       

      Junior:   10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      

      Senior:   10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Brandon Banks             06 Track Eastern Ca,Ga      10.42  -0.2 

  2 Harry Adams               08 Dillard HS,Ft Laude      10.45  -0.2 

  3 Charles Clark             06 Bayside TC,Virginia      10.58  -0.2 

  4 Brandon Saine             07 Piqua HS,Piqua, OH       10.60  -0.2 

  5 Trey Harts                06 Barbe HS,Lake Charl      10.64  -0.2 

  6 Antonio Sales             07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      10.65  -0.2 

  7 James Nixon               06 New Haven AG TC,New      10.76  -0.2 

  8 Jamil Benjamin            07 Cumberland-NJ,Cumbe      10.77  -0.2 

 

Boys 2 Mile Run

================================================================

 Section 1 at 7:55pm   Section 2 at 9:45pm

    National: $ 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  

    Freshman:   9:01.68  2005        Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME          

        Meet: # 8:44.43  6/15/2001   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           

    Freshman:   9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              

   Sophomore:   8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              

      Junior:   8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI       

      Senior:   8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 AJ Acosta                 06 El Camino,Oceanside    8:46.32  

  2 Matthew Tebo              07 Eldorado HS,Albuque    8:47.29  

  3 Evan Jager                07 Jacobs HS,Algonquin    8:50.42  

  4 Mike Torchia              06 Lourdes HS,Rocheste    8:50.80  

  5 Chad Balyo                06 Springboro,Springbo    8:52.76  

  6 Michael Cybulski          07 Royal HS,Simi Valle    8:53.85  

  7 Daniel Roberts            06 Crested Butte Ac,Cr    8:58.10  

  8 Sandy Roberts             06 Broughton HS,Raleig    8:58.77  

  9 Mark Amirault             07 Xaverian Brother,Wa    8:59.82  

 10 Noah Shannon              06 Ft. Collins HS,Ft.     9:05.04  

 11 Jeremy Stevens            06 Winnebago TC,Winneb    9:06.32  

 12 Robert Finnerty           08 Burnsville HS,Barba    9:07.99  

 13 Jeffrey Perrella          06 Westfield Hs-Nj,Wes    9:09.98  

 14 Dan Jackson               07 Dexter HS,Ann Arbor    9:10.72  

 15 David Pede                06 Wisco TC,Greenfield    9:13.08  

 16 Matthew Centrowitz        07 Broadneck HS,Arnold    9:16.18  

 17 Jacob Boone               06 Lee's Summit Nor,Le    9:16.49  

 18 Bobby Moldovan            07 Northrop HS,Fort Wa    9:21.74  

 19 Patterson Wilhelm         06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu    9:23.93  

 20 Caleb Vogt                06 Winter Park HS,Wint    9:28.89  

 21 Iain Turnbull             06 Marist,Peachtree Ci    9:38.31  

 22 Thomas Webb               06 Bishop Hendricke,Ba    9:43.39  

 23 Dwight Parker             07 World Express -,Bal    9:46.96  

 24 Simon Gordonov            06 Hightstown Hs-Bo,Ea    9:52.25  

 25 Brandon Burns             07 North Kingstown,Nor   10:22.44  

 

Boys 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    National: $ 13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent  Cath,Portland,OR       

    Freshman:   15:05.60  1981        Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ      

   Sophomore:   14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA   

      Junior:   14:11.20  1979        John Zishka, Lancaster, OH               

      Senior:   13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ben Massam                06 Chatham HS,Chatham,   14:48.73  

  2 Kevin Schwab              07 Jenks America TC,cl   15:00.56  

  3 Philipp Heckhausen        07 Portage HS,Portage,   15:02.99  

  4 Matt Kroetch              06 Oakton TC,Herndon,    15:04.41  

  5 Mikias Gelagle            06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre   15:06.85  

  6 Clay Mayes                06 Jenks America TC,Cl   15:12.07  

  7 James Joy                 06 Ward Melville TC,St   15:14.71  

  8 Zac Edwards               06 Northside HS,Roanok   15:16.19  

  9 Caleb Vogt                06 Winter Park HS,Wint   15:19.60  

 10 Charles (Max) Walden      07 Hopkins School,Guil   15:21.07  

 11 Doug Smith                09 Roxbury Hs-Boys,Suc   15:25.30  

 12 Evan Appel                09 Dakota Ridge HS,Lit   15:27.51  

 13 Brendan Martin            07 Smithtown West H,Sm   15:28.21  

 14 Cameron Carter            06 Greeley West HS,Gre   15:31.10  

 15 Robert Wetzel             07 Archbishop Spald,Cr   15:31.88  

 16 Chris Tyson               07 Washington-Lee H,Ar   15:40.61  

 17 Robert Hartnett           06 Cumberland-RI,Cumbe   15:43.71  

 18 Josh Andrews              06 Chelmsford HS,Chelm   15:43.80  

 19 Michael Leonard           06 Clarke Kents,Clarke   15:45.03  

 20 Dakota Lowery             07 W Johnston TC,Benso   15:46.45  

 21 Brice Cleland             06 Pike HS,Indianapoli   15:49.72  

 22 Taylor Gilland            09 East Chapel Hill,Ch   15:49.83  

 23 Rudy Belko                06 Triton Reg HS,Black   15:50.98  

 24 Brandon Campbell          06 Portage HS,Portage,   15:56.21  

 25 Tim Wertner               07 Greencastle RC,Cham   16:00.73  

 26 Glen Wright Colopy        06 Cary Academy,Cary,    16:14.78  

 

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    National: $ 6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               

        Meet: # 6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME            

    Freshman:   7:22.72  6/15/2001   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             

   Sophomore:   6:27.34  6/14/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             

      Junior:   6:25.71  6/13/2003   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             

      Senior:   6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Evan Crowdus              08 Union County Hs-,Mo    7:13.79  

  2 Taylor Burns              07 Scarborough HS,Scar    7:20.11  

  3 Michael Boucher           06 Ellsworth HS,Ellswo    7:25.19  

  4 Brian Andrew Adams        09 Spartanburg HS,Spar    7:25.50  

  5 Allen Cox                 07 Bonny Eagle HS,buxt    7:35.81  

  6 Patrick Shaffer           08 Mt. Vernon Hs-Oh,ho    7:36.89  

  7 Ricky Michaud             06 Caribou HS,Caribou,    7:44.31  

  8 Aaron Carroll             08 Gardiner,Gardiner,     7:47.44  

  9 Padric Gleason            06 Hall-Dale HS,Dresde    7:49.69  

 10 Tyler Campbell            09 Unat-ME-Lisbon,Lisb    7:50.51  

 11 Ren Morse                 06 Maine Racewalker,wi    7:52.17  

 12 Thomas Esponnette         07 Edward Little HS,Au    8:00.91  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    National: $ 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         

    Freshman:   14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   

        Meet: # 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     

    Freshman:   14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               

   Sophomore:   13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      

      Junior:   13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    

      Senior:   13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton HS,Clayton,      13.82Q -0.2  4 

  2 Cordera Jenkins           06 Texas Cyclones,Dick      13.99Q -0.4  2 

  3 Delon Isom                06 PA Quarterboys,Harr      14.09Q -1.3  1 

  4 Oscar Spurlock            07 David W Carter,Dall      14.11Q -1.2  3 

  5 Joshua Hembrough          07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad      14.22Q -0.9  5 

  6 Carrington Queen          06 Chichester Tc-Bo,Bo      13.90q -0.2  4 

  7 Charlton Rolle            07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      14.19q -1.3  1 

  8 Will Brown                06 Palmyra Hs-Nj,Burli      14.23q -0.4  2 

  9 Brendan Ames              07 Cheyenne Central,Ch      14.29  -0.2  4 

 10 Zachary Harper            06 Solon HS,Solon, OH       14.37  -0.9  5 

 11 Donte' Brown              06 Unat-MA-Bridgewa,Ra      14.39  -0.4  2 

 12 Mauricus Brown            06 Quick Striders T,an      14.43  -0.9  5 

 13 Skylar Jones              07 Middletown HS,Middl      14.58  -0.2  4 

 13 Thomas Oatts              06 Track Knoxville,Kno      14.58  -1.2  3 

 15 Mark Jones                06 Lindenwold HS,Linde      14.63  -1.3  1 

 16 Donta Young               07 Seventy-First HS,Fa      14.68  -0.2  4 

 17 Raymond Varner            06 Warren Township,Wad      14.71  -1.2  3 

 18 Sion Feliciano            07 Leesburg HS,Fruitla      14.73  -1.3  1 

 19 Clyde Young               07 Cahokia HS,Cahokia,      14.79  -0.9  5 

 20 Steve Simeus              06 Palm Beach Lakes,We      14.81  -1.2  3 

 21 Benjamin Wheeler          06 Spartanburg HS,Spar      14.94  -0.9  5 

 22 Alfonso Ferguson          06 Platinum TC,Fort La      15.00  -0.2  4 

 23 Jesse Fuca                07 Warwick Valley T,Wa      15.05  -0.2  4 

 24 Jason Boyd                08 Willingboro HS,Will      15.07  -0.4  2 

 25 Tywen Williams            06 West Ashley HS,Char      15.16  -1.3  1 

 26 Keith Arthur              06 Haddon Heights H,La      15.23  -0.9  5 

 27 Aaron Roberts             07 Heath HS,Heath, OH       15.24  -1.3  1 

 28 Bernard Fowler            06 East St. Louis H,Ea      15.25  -1.2  3 

 29 Korel Mack                07 RJ Reynolds HS,Wins      15.48  -1.2  3 

 30 Brian Monetti             06 Watchung Hills H,Wa      15.57  -0.9  5 

 31 Frederick Brown           06 Team Texas,Houston,      19.05  -0.4  2 

 -- Jeffery Julmes            06 Platinum TC,Fort La         FS  -0.4  2 

 -- Brett Brown               06 Team Hypersonic,Lan         DQ  -1.2  3  Hand on Hurdles

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: $ 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  

        Meet: # 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Team Texas  'A'                                       40.82Q  4 

     1) Randy Johnson 06                2) Otis Johnson 06                

     3) Frank Eugene 06                 4) Brandon Myers 07               

  2 Cahokia HS  'A'                                       41.47Q  2 

     1) Martavis Hines 07               2) Jerdo Williams 06              

     3) Clyde Young 07                  4) Greg Williams 06               

  3 Manchester-VA  'A'                                    41.71Q  1 

     1) Anthony Chesson 07              2) Reggie Hill 07                 

     3) Wayne Thomas 06                 4) Arsenio Biechett 06            

  4 Bulldog Striders  'A'                                 42.15Q  3 

     1) Markise King 06                 2) Gourdie Corbin 06              

     3) Khaliff Featherstone 08         4) Kenneth Talley 06              

  5 Trotwood TC  'A'                                      41.57q  4 

     1) Brandon Henderson 07            2) Steve Robinson 06              

     3) Terrence Travis 08              4) Darison Williams 06            

  6 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           41.74q  1 

     1) Karjaun Williams 06             2) Rigdon Whitfield 06            

     3) Edward Armstrong 06             4) Kelvin Hardesty 07             

     5) Darryl Reynolds 06              6)                                

  7 Valley HS  'A'                                        42.12q  2 

     1) Brandon McSkimming 07           2) Zac Sandvig 06                 

     3) Ryan Keairnes 06                4) Brian Collins 07               

  8 Potomac HS  'A'                                       42.21q  3 

     1) Deante Steele 07                2) Ebenezer Amegashie 07          

     3) Curtis Bryant 06                4) Ronnie Norman 06               

  8 New Haven AG TC  'A'                                  42.21q  1 

     1) Robert Walker 07                2) Howard Rumley 08               

     3) Dyonne Crudup 06                4) James Nixon 06                 

 10 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    42.26   1 

     1) Dewayne Stewart 07              2) Trevon Cheatem 06              

     3) Marcus Cooper 08                4) Marcus Campbell 07             

 11 Team Hypersonic  'A'                                  42.46   3 

     1) Marcus Dickerson 06             2) Marcel Whitfield 06            

     3) Brett Brown 06                  4) Welton Gatewood 06             

 12 Western Branch HS  'A'                                42.69   3 

     1) Mark Ikpechwukhu 06             2) Kelvin Griffin 09              

     3) Courtland Marriner 06           4) Olimas Robinson 08             

 13 The Four Brothers  'A'                                42.79   2 

     1) Jarae Allen 06                  2) Marcel Keene 06                

     3) Jamal Green 06                  4) David Mathews 06               

 14 Berkeley HS  'A'                                      42.88   4 

     1) Andre' Ellington 08             2) Melvin Rose Jr. 06             

     3) Jeremy Carter 06                4) Kyle Brown 06                  

 15 Roman Catholic  'A'                                   43.03   1 

     1) Russell Ladson 07               2) Alvin Dessus 06                

     3) Hakeem Johnson 08               4) Bilial Lewis 08                

 16 Forest Hills Northern Hs-Boys  'A'                    43.17   4 

     1) Andrew Post 06                  2) Jordan Amodeo 06               

     3) Cameron White 06                4) Joshua Hembrough 07            

 17 Pyro  'A'                                             43.21   2 

     1) Tim Ferris 06                   2) Brendon Foster 07              

     3) Douglas Hamilton 09             4) Chris Wright 07                

 18 Otm Mustang  'A'                                      43.33   3 

     1) Craig Gaddy 06                  2) Mike Joly 06                   

     3) Lamount Dukes 07                4) Eric Williams 06               

 19 Southeast Raleigh HS  'A'                             43.58   1 

     1) Phillip Hardy 08                2) Jay High 07                    

     3) Bruce Strickland 06             4) Chris Williams 06              

 20 Sheepsheads Finest  'A'                               44.28   4 

     1) Kabari Earle 06                 2) Ayo Isijola 09                 

     3) Wayne Campbell 09               4) Andre Pinnock 06               

 21 Danbury HS  'A'                                       44.90   4 

     1) Emmanuel Omokaro 07             2) Mike Lorick 07                 

     3) Nick Rosa 08                    4) Yona Horn 08                   

 22 St. John's College HS  'A'                            45.38   3 

     1) Adrian Williams 06              2) Ola Williams 06                

     3) Delonte Armstrong 07            4) James Roberts 06               

 -- Leon HS  'A'                                            DNF   2 

     1) Chris Roberts 06                2) Lynn Johnson 06                

     3) Corian O'Neal 06                4) Lavorris Hall 07               

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Run in lanes for the entire distance

    National: $ 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                 

        Meet: # 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Team Texas  'A'                                     1:25.19   4 

     1) Randy Johnson 06                2) Otis Johnson 06                

     3) Frank Eugene 06                 4) Brandon Myers 07               

     5) Frederick Brown 06              6)                                

  2 Cahokia HS  'A'                                     1:26.35   4 

     1) Clyde Young 07                  2) Earnest Winters 08             

     3) Jerdo Williams 06               4) Greg Williams 06               

  3 Trotwood TC  'A'                                    1:26.52   4 

     1) Steve Robinson 06               2) Darison Williams 06            

     3) Brandon Henderson 07            4) David Pierce 07                

     5) Terrence Travis 08              6)                                

  4 JW North  'A'                                       1:26.94   4 

     1) Reggie Wyatt 09                 2) Nevin Gutierrez 07             

     3) Thomas Henry 06                 4) Ennis Jones 06                 

     5) Tim Sebastian 06                6)                                

  5 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:27.12   4 

     1) Geoffrey Daley 06               2) Michael Cooper, Jr. 06         

     3) Jeremy Samuels 06               4) Jaumale Sykes 06               

     5) Sean Suber 07                   6)                                

  6 Parkland HS  'A'                                    1:27.13   4 

     1) Bryce Sherman 08                2) Brandon Sherman 06             

     3) shaton pratt 06                 4) Dewayne Chandler 06            

  7 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         1:27.43   3 

     1) Kelvin Hardesty 07              2) Edward Armstrong 06            

     3) Karjaun Williams 06             4) Darryl Reynolds 06             

     5) Andrew Hendrix 09               6)                                

  8 Middletown HS  'A'                                  1:27.53   4 

     1) Skylar Jones 07                 2) Darrin Conley 06               

     3) Scott Johnson 07                4) Aaron Johnson 07               

  9 Valley HS  'A'                                      1:27.54   3 

     1) Brandon McSkimming 07           2) Zac Sandvig 06                 

     3) Ryan Keairnes 06                4) Brian Collins 07               

 10 Transit Tech  'A'                                   1:28.29   3 

     1) Stephen McLean 06               2) Monaire Thompson 06            

     3) Matthew Armstrong 06            4) Clemore Henry 06               

     5) Dashaen Kirkland 07             6)                                

 11 Manchester-VA  'A'                                  1:28.35   1 

     1) Arsenio Biechett 06             2) Anthony Chesson 07             

     3) Reggie Hill 07                  4) Wayne Thomas 06                

 12 Chatham County Runners  'A'                         1:29.02   3 

     1) Cory Wilkerson 09               2) Maurice Eubanks 07             

     3) Brandon Eaddy 07                4) Derrick Brown 07               

 13 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             1:29.11   3 

     1) Malcolm Anderson 07             2) Daquan Hargrett 09             

     3) Devin Hill 07                   4) Patrick Hill 06                

 14 Colonie HS  'A'                                     1:29.13   1 

     1) Colin Frederickson 06           2) James Kehrer 08                

     3) Tyler Johnson 07                4) Brien Lenge 06                 

     5) Cjiantai Williams 06            6)                                

 15 Southeast Raleigh HS  'A'                           1:29.23   3 

     1) Allen Freeman 07                2) Phillip Hardy 08               

     3) Darius Law 07                   4) Kendrick Powe 08               

 16 The Four Brothers  'A'                              1:29.32   2 

     1) Jamal Green 06                  2) Jarae Allen 06                 

     3) Marcel Keene 06                 4) David Mathews 06               

     5) Steve Hager 06                  6)                                

 17 Forest Hills Northern Hs-Boys  'A'                  1:29.35   2 

     1) Cameron White 06                2) Andrew Post 06                 

     3) Keary VerMerris 06              4) Joshua Hembrough 07            

     5) Jordan Amodeo 06                6)                                

 19 Marietta  'A'                                       1:29.74   2 

     1) Emil Potter 06                  2) Marcus Potter 06               

     3) Justin Roberts 07               4) Devin Floyd 08                 

 20 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              1:29.83   2 

     1) Terrius McMilan 06              2) Jarrell Warren 06              

     3) Maurice Little 06               4) David McFadgen 06              

 21 St. John's College HS  'A'                          1:30.28   2 

     1) Delonte Armstrong 07            2) James Roberts 06               

     3) Adrian Williams 06              4) Ola Williams 06                

 22 Pyro  'A'                                           1:30.30   1 

     1) Deangelo Yurcek 07              2) Chris Wright 07                

     3) Douglas Hamilton 09             4) Brendon Foster 07              

 23 Albion HS  'A'                                      1:30.59   1 

 24 John Handley Hs-Boys  'A'                           1:30.93   2 

     1) Charles Washington 06           2) Donn Booker 06                 

     3) Jeremy Lewis 06                 4) Wally Williams 06              

 25 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                              1:31.77   1 

     1) Brian McManious 06              2) Cevon Carver 06                

     3) George Nwankwo 06               4) Brandon Ferary 07              

     5) Charles Brown 06                6)                                

 26 Neumann/Goretti HS  'A'                             1:32.52   1 

     1) Dane Davis 06                   2) Kyle Tucker 07                 

     3) Mark McPherson 07               4) Dion Smack 08                  

     5) Kenyade Peterson 07             6)                                

 -- Glen Burnie HS  'A'                                      DQ   2  OOZ x3

     1) Korey Nicholson 06              2) Will James 06                  

     3) Dwayne Gordon 07                4) Justin Murdock 08              

 -- Bulldog Striders  'A'                                    DQ   4  OOZ x3

     1) Markise King 06                 2) Kevin Talley 06                

     3) Khaliff Featherstone 08         4) Kenneth Talley 06              

     5) Trevor Mackins 06               6)                                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    National: $ 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        

        Meet: # 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         7:36.96  

     1) Mike Segal 06                   2) Patrick Gallagher 06           

     3) Louis Tafuto 06                 4) Mike Mark 06                   

  2 Kroy TC  'A'                                        7:38.35  

     1) Matthew Dettman 06              2) Eric Dettman 06                

     3) Kris Hinchley 07                4) Nick Kuczwara 07               

  3 Stark Street AC  'A'                                7:40.68  

     1) Luke Wiltshire 07               2) David Beltramo 07              

     3) Kenny Klotz 06                  4) Taylor Morgan 08               

  4 BC TC  'A'                                          7:40.74  

     1) Andrew Poore 07                 2) Seth Ball 06                   

     3) Todd Leone 06                   4) Chris Dietrick 06              

  5 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                           7:43.06  

     1) Matt Frawley 07                 2) Vito Cannavo 06                

     3) Rob Gordon 06                   4) Jeff Carbonella 06             

  6 Byram Hills HS  'A'                                 7:44.19  

     1) Max Kasak 07                    2) John Granata 07                

     3) Nick Fasano 08                  4) Ryan Diorio 06                 

  7 Pinecrest HS  'A'                                   7:45.51  

     1) Andy Wacker 07                  2) Jed Black 06                   

     3) Jordan Rickard 06               4) Chase Williams 06              

  8 Morris Estate TC  'A'                               7:49.50  

     1) Alan Laws 07                    2) Alaric Best 06                 

     3) Alex Best 07                    4) Duke Mack 07                   

  9 Cardinal O'Hara HS  'A'                             7:52.52  

     1) Greg Thomas 06                  2) Matt Willard 06                

     3) Ed Buck 08                      4) Matt Pierson 06                

 10 Quincy HS  'A'                                      7:53.06  

     1) Andrew Crane 06                 2) Isaiah Robbins 06              

     3) Marc Amarillas 08               4) Trevon Runnels 07              

 11 Methuen-Whirlaway Racing  'A'                       7:53.24  

     1) Chris Forbes 06                 2) Erik Gonzalez 06               

     3) Duncan Mischo 06                4) Adam Hanley 07                 

 12 Libertyville HS  'A'                                7:54.02  

     1) Jack Howard 06                  2) Justin Hansen 06               

     3) Josh Schweigert 06              4) Tim Taylor 07                  

 13 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  7:54.34  

     1) Richard Williams 06             2) David Mead 06                  

     3) Cornelius Harvin 06             4) Devin Blue 07                  

 14 Ridgefield Hs-Boys  'A'                             7:54.42  

     1) Kellen Quigley 06               2) Jon Giel 06                    

     3) Josh Kearns 06                  4) Thomas Brennan 06              

 15 St. Charles North HS  'A'                           7:55.06  

     1) Chris Rosso 06                  2) Steven Wiitanen 06             

     3) Bryan Barker 07                 4) Andy Barbeau 06                

 16 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                7:55.82  

     1) Tom Roy 07                      2) Clay Smith 07                  

     3) Tim Burns 08                    4) Anthony LaMastro 06            

 17 Cleveland Heights HS  'A'                           7:56.36  

     1) Dontave Cowsette 08             2) Jairred Aloway 07              

     3) Jared Hall 08                   4) Ruben Hudson 06                

 18 Run Colorado  'A'                                   7:57.11  

     1) Kenny D'Evelyn 06               2) Nate Sandberg 06               

     3) Kevin Williams 08               4) Derek Gilmore 06               

 19 East St. Louis HS  'A'                              7:57.43  

     1) Ritchie Cherry 06               2) Dontavius Robinson 07          

     3) Devin Williams 06               4) Mario McCottrell 08            

 20 Kellenberg Memorial HS  'A'                         7:58.30  

     1) Kasey Geller 07                 2) Conor Shelley 06               

     3) Brian Schmidt 07                4) Paul Szczepaniak 06            

 21 Shaker T+F Club-Boys  'A'                           7:58.40  

     1) Mike Kippins 06                 2) Matt Bogdan 07                 

     3) Steve Marthy 06                 4) Brian Benson 07                

 22 Bradford Area HS  'A'                               8:00.94  

     1) Shroy Mukerjee 07               2) Rich Bartlebaugh 07            

     3) Steve Kirkland 06               4) Colton Langianese 07           

 23 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                8:01.10  

     1) Damon Austin 07                 2) Collin Eckelman 06             

     3) David Bonomo 06                 4) Ben Leon 06                    

 24 Staples HS  'A'                                     8:03.78  

     1) Henry Kaplan 06                 2) Jason Hanrahan 06              

     3) Brendon Cristobal 07            4) Remi Ray 06                    

 25 West Springfield HS  'A'                            8:04.04  

     1) Bobby Tillett 08                2) Leo Walker 07                  

     3) Alex Martis 07                  4) Mike Spooner 07                

 26 Bristol Central HS  'A'                             8:04.07  

     1) Brian Robbins 07                2) Christopher Janczyk 07         

     3) Thomas Robbins 07               4) Steven Lavoie 06               

 27 Peabody - Mvs  'A'                                  8:05.36  

     1) Shawn Conrad 07                 2) Daniel Anastos 07              

     3) Brandon Thomaszvic 06           4) Angel Batista 06               

 28 Toms River East  'A'                                8:05.78  

     1) Adam Hirschberg 06              2) Tom Bocchino 07                

     3) Doug Weeks 07                   4) Brendan Schweer 07             

 29 Colonie HS  'A'                                     8:06.54  

     1) Kevin Treadway 06               2) Nicolas Santos 08              

     3) Christopher Johanning 06        4) Joseph Soblosky 06             

 30 Smiths Station TC  'A'                              8:07.38  

     1) Christopher Bilbrew 07          2) Timothy English 06             

     3) Spencer Ferguson 08             4) John Neill 07                  

 31 Kroy TC  'B'                                        8:10.69  

     1) Mark Talbot 08                  2) Rojin Thomas 08                

     3) Mike Rizzo 08                   4) Mark Sulkin 07                 

 32 Syosset TC  'A'                                     8:12.04  

     1) Tommy DeGregoris 06             2) Pat Malone 06                  

     3) Shuji Kawano 06                 4) Zach Polan 06                  

 33 Cougar TC  'A'                                      8:12.48  

     1) Eugene Ellis 07                 2) Liddell Galtney 06             

     3) Branden Wesby 08                4) Durell Hughes 08               

 34 Portage HS  'A'                                     8:35.37  

     1) Myles Tolliver 08               2) Jake Ahlborn 06                

     3) Max Mulvihill 07                4) Joe Efantis 08                 

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: $ 3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  

                         3:21.1 Berkeley '81; 3:23.3y Spr Br, TX '67       

        Meet: # 3:22.69  6/15/2001   Iowa City, Iowa City, IA                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:22.47#  3 

     1) Kelvin Hardesty 07              2) Rigdon Whitfield 06            

     3) Karjaun Williams 06             4) Darryl Reynolds 06             

     5) Andrew Hendrix 09               6)                                

  2 Bulldog Striders  'A'                               3:25.19   3 

     1) Kenneth Talley 06               2) Kevin Talley 06                

     3) Khaliff Featherstone 08         4) Derrick Davis 06               

  3 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                                3:28.26   3 

     1) Tristan Youngblood 09           2) Jason Powell 06                

     3) Terrill McCombs 06              4) Kelli Thibou 07                

  4 Team Hypersonic  'A'                                3:28.41   3 

     1) Marcus Dickerson 06             2) Brett Brown 06                 

     3) Marcel Whitfield 06             4) Jerod Franklin 07              

  5 John Handley Hs-Boys  'A'                           3:29.54   2 

     1) Wally Williams 06               2) Donn Booker 06                 

     3) Charles Washington 06           4) Erin McWhorter 07              

  6 Manchester-VA  'A'                                  3:30.49   3 

     1) Reggie Hill 07                  2) Wayne Thomas 06                

     3) Anthony Chesson 07              4) Andrew Duty 07                 

  7 Union Catholic HS  'A'                              3:30.50   3 

     1) Julian Phillips 07              2) Nick Morrisey 06               

     3) Garrett Ellis 08                4) Brian Guterl 07                

  8 Teaneck Hs-Boys  'A'                                3:30.54   2 

     1) Akeem Thomas 07                 2) Thomas San George 07           

     3) Rashad White 08                 4) Damien Miles 08                

  9 Racing City RC  'A'                                 3:30.91   2 

     1) Cameron Bendit 08               2) Randall Wilkes 06              

     3) Steve Bouchard 06               4) Greg Kiley 06                  

 10 Methuen-Whirlaway Racing  'A'                       3:34.62   1 

     1) Jeffrey Hajj 06                 2) Johnson Claude 07              

     3) Ryan Baldera 06                 4) Erik Gonzalez 06               

 11 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:35.41   2  OOZ x2

     1) Chris Taiwo 06                  2) Chris Behre 06                 

     3) Ken Little 08                   4) Ray Weir 08                    

 12 Ward Melville Tc-Boys  'A'                          3:36.43   1 

     1) James Joy 06                    2) Alexander Tingue 06            

     3) Nick Tsouris 06                 4) Kurt Johns-Harris 06           

 13 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:38.29   1 

     1) Mike Lorick 07                  2) Nick Rosa 08                   

     3) Mike Danzy 08                   4) Doug Ronan 08                  

 14 Westford RC  'A'                                    3:38.84   2 

     1) Mark Hathaway 07                2) Ryan Klapprodt 06              

     3) Sean McCusker 06                4) Amin Shaikh 07                 

 15 Team Hypersonic  'B'                                3:38.97   1 

     1) Mohamed Koroma 06               2) Bradley Brown 06               

     3) Matthew Robertson 06            4) Welton Gatewood 06             

 16 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             3:39.05   1 

     1) Nick Costa 07                   2) Ryan Jenkins 07                

     3) Sean Miller 07                  4) Edouard Boulat 07              

     5) Sean Halpin 09                  6)                                

 17 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         3:39.36   2 

     1) Nick Longfellow 07              2) Bryan Durland 06               

     3) Andy Grosso 07                  4) Dan Gallagher 06               

 18 New Rochelle Hs-Girls  'A'                          3:40.71   1 

     1) Jerome Jeffrey 06               2) Pierre Eliezer 06              

     3) Menelik Lewis 08                4) Richard Jackson 06             

 19 Pine Bush HS  'A'                                   3:44.71   2 

     1) Ryan Smith 06                   2) Joe Passalaqua 06              

     3) Celestino Rivera 07             4) Brian Hilario 07               

 20 Bethel HS  'A'                                      3:47.29   3 

     1) Austin Cuffee 09                2) Eric Williams 08               

     3) Sherrard Marrow 08              4) Spenser Rogers 07              

 

Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    National: $ 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara,  Baton Rouge, LA       

        Meet: # 52-05.50  6/14/1997   Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL    

    Freshman:   49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   

   Sophomore:   51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL       

      Junior:   54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA        

      Senior:   53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Kali Jackson              06 Cahokia HS,Cahokia,     15.41m  +0.0  50-06.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 15.15m(-0.7) 15.41m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.25m(-0.5) 15.40m(-0.3)

  2 Gary Jones                06 Flower City TC,Webs     15.35m  +0.0  50-04.50 

     14.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.09m(+0.0) 15.35m(+0.0) 15.31m(-1.0) 15.22m(-0.6)

  3 Keith Graham              06 West Ashley HS,Char     15.19m   NWI  49-10.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.80m(-0.5) 15.19m(-0.0) 14.98m(+0.0) 14.97m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)

  4 Kyle Anthony                 Eldred TC,Eldred, N     14.96m  -0.5  49-01.00 

     14.70m(-0.0) 14.37m(-0.2) 14.47m(-0.1) 14.44m(+0.0) 14.22m(-0.1) 14.96m(-0.5)

  5 Alphonso Jordan           06 Hopewell HS,Charlot     14.87m  -0.3  48-09.50 

     14.21m(-0.0) 14.83m(-0.0) 14.50m(-0.1) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.64m(-0.2) 14.87m(-0.3)

  5 Zedric Thomas             07 New Iberia HS,New I     14.87m  -0.2  48-09.50 

     14.11m(-0.1) 14.34m(-0.0) 14.65m(-0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) 14.22m(-0.7) 14.87m(-0.2)

  7 Donte Nall                06 Chapel Hill HS,Doug     14.84m  -0.3  48-08.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(-1.0) 14.38m(-0.9) 14.00m(+0.0) 14.84m(-0.3) 13.92m(+0.0)

  8 Darrell Roddick           06 Fort Dorchester,Nor     14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.61m(+0.0) 14.09m(-0.0) 14.46m(-0.0) 13.77m(-0.3) 14.63m(-0.0)

  9 Marlon Woods              06 Booker T. Washin,No     14.47m  +0.0  47-05.75 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.47m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0)            

 10 Justin Wilson             08 Windsor HS,Windsor,     14.43m  -0.3  47-04.25 

     12.69m(-0.4) 14.43m(-0.3) 14.43m(-0.7)            

 11 Antinio Miller            08 Manchester-VA,Midlo     14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50 

     13.72m(-0.0) 13.93m(+0.0) 14.41m(+0.0)            

 12 Scott Pierce              06 Irmo HS,Columbia, S     14.30m  -0.2  46-11.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 13.88m(+0.0) 14.30m(-0.2)            

 13 Jamel Allison             08 Mooresville HS,Moor     14.16m  -0.2  46-05.50 

     13.96m(-0.4) 14.16m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)            

 14 Anthony Bryant            06 Albemarle HS,Charlo     14.03m  -1.0  46-00.50 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.03m(-1.0) 13.90m(-0.4)            

 15 Burton Lamoris            07 North Hall HS,Gaine     13.97m  -0.4  45-10.00 

     13.84m(-0.2) 13.25m(-0.4) 13.97m(-0.4)            

 16 Michael Kursteiner        06 Unat-FL-Weeki Wa,We     13.95m  -0.5  45-09.25 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(-0.5)            

 17 Marcus Robinson           07 JR Tucker HS,Glen A     13.87m  -0.4  45-06.25 

     13.87m(-0.4) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.71m(-0.5)            

 18 Ugo Nduaguba              09 John D O'Bryant,Dor     13.82m  -0.9  45-04.25 

     13.79m(-0.7) 12.88m(-0.1) 13.82m(-0.9)            

 19 Terrell Davis             06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh     13.79m  -1.1  45-03.00 

     13.79m(-1.1) 13.68m(-0.6) 13.73m(-0.2)            

 20 Maurice Grant             06 Kenwood HS,Clarksvi     13.73m  -0.5  45-00.50 

     12.77m(-0.5) 13.69m(-0.2) 13.73m(-0.5)            

 21 Greg Francois             06 Holy Cross HS,Willi     13.72m  -0.4  45-00.25 

     FOUL(NWI) 13.72m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)            

 22 Russell Morton            07 Abraham Lincoln,Bro     13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 

     13.42m(+0.0) 13.38m(-1.0) 13.63m(+0.0)            

 23 Kamal Shaw                06 Ben L. Smith HS,Gre     13.59m  -0.5  44-07.00 

     13.59m(-0.5) 13.09m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)            

 24 Aaron King                07 Parisi Iap,Wharton,     13.58m  -0.2  44-06.75 

     13.58m(-0.2) 13.25m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)            

 24 Kyle Rowbotham            07 Scotch Plains-Fa,Fa     13.58m  -0.4  44-06.75 

     13.07m(-0.2) 13.04m(-0.4) 13.58m(-0.4)            

 26 Antonio Gaines            07 Kenwood HS,Clarksvi     12.85m  -0.3  42-02.00 

     FOUL(NWI) 12.85m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)            

 27 Austin Davis              07 Durham Striders,Dur     12.75m  -0.3  41-10.00 

     12.75m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 -- Sidney Cummings           06 New Haven AG TC,ham       FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            

 

Boys Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    National: $ 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

        Meet: # 213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ              

    Freshman:   191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX         

   Sophomore:   201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  

      Junior:   215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  

      Senior:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bo Taylor                 06 Newport Harbor,newp     60.98m     200-01 

      57.24m  FOUL  60.98m  59.24m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Nick Robinson             06 El Toro HS,Lake For     58.95m     193-05 

      56.82m  57.65m  FOUL  53.40m  58.59m  58.95m

  3 Eric Werskey              06 Seymour HS,Seymour,     57.21m     187-08 

      54.21m  57.21m  56.29m  53.33m  57.03m  52.61m

  4 Israel Machovec           06 Unat-GA-Lawrence,La     56.83m     186-05 

      52.75m  56.83m  FOUL  51.91m  56.18m  56.15m

  5 Michael Zajac             06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     56.29m     184-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  54.85m  54.24m  56.29m  FOUL

  6 Geoffrey Tabor            08 Ardmore HS,Ardmore,     56.27m     184-07 

      56.23m  52.44m  56.27m  FOUL  53.63m  FOUL

  7 Chris Cralle              06 A&M Consolidated,Co     53.20m     174-06 

      52.25m  52.19m  53.20m  49.72m  50.56m  51.51m

  8 Darius Sileikis           06 Archbishop Mollo,Br     53.07m     174-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Vincent Helmuth           07 Spirit of Pre TC,Sa     52.95m     173-09 

      FOUL  52.31m  52.95m            

 10 Beau Schmookler           06 Throw One Deep,Powd     52.30m     171-07 

      47.57m  52.30m  51.48m            

 11 Benjamin Stephen          07 Union County Hs-,Li     52.25m     171-05 

      48.29m  50.05m  52.25m            

 12 Paul Haas                 06 Noblesville HS,Nobl     51.94m     170-05 

      FOUL  51.94m  FOUL            

 13 Luke Bryant               07 Clearwater HS,Clear     51.81m     170-00 

      51.81m  FOUL  FOUL            

 14 Jamaar Figueroa           06 Old Bridge HS,Old B     51.75m     169-09 

      48.58m  49.76m  51.75m            

 15 George Abyad              07 Passaic Valley R,To     51.01m     167-04 

      FOUL  48.09m  51.01m            

 16 Billy Hardcastle          06 Mobridge HS,Mobridg     50.92m     167-01 

      50.92m  48.66m  46.67m            

 17 Joe Kovacs                07 Bethlehem Cathol,Na     50.36m     165-03 

      49.13m  50.36m  49.40m            

 18 Matthew Thielemann        06 Mechanicsburg Th,Me     49.57m     162-07 

      FOUL  49.57m  FOUL            

 19 Aaron Studt               06 Ripon HS,Ripon, WI      49.15m     161-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  49.15m            

 20 Michael Putman            07 Christopher Colu,Mi     48.63m     159-06 

      FOUL  48.63m  FOUL            

 21 Chad Lawson               06 Mills E. Godwin,Ric     48.54m     159-03 

      41.49m  37.97m  48.54m            

 22 Christopher Warning       06 Gateway HS,Monroevi     48.14m     157-11 

      42.84m  47.88m  48.14m            

 23 Clay Baker                06 Pine Tree HS,Longvi     47.89m     157-01 

      47.89m  FOUL  FOUL            

 24 Paul Wagner Jr            06 Ho-Val Throwers,Tit     47.60m     156-02 

      46.35m  FOUL  47.60m            

 25 Will Hendrix              06 Hamilton HS West,Tr     47.43m     155-07 

      47.43m  46.06m  FOUL            

 26 Matthew McHugh            06 Exeter HS,Exeter, N     46.50m     152-07 

      FOUL  FOUL  46.50m            

 27 Jonathan Lockhart         06 Great Bridge HS,Che     45.33m     148-09 

      44.78m  FOUL  45.33m            

 28 Nicholas Brayton          07 Iowa City West H,Co     43.49m     142-08 

      43.49m  43.17m  FOUL            

 29 Alex Ball                 06 John Handley Hs-,Wi     42.75m     140-03 

      42.59m  40.28m  42.75m            

 -- Dominique Smith           06 Massaponax HS,Fredr       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Eric Pickle               06 Bearden HS,Knoxvill       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Devan Clark               06 Edison HS,Lorton, V       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            



 

NON home page