DeKalb International Prep Classic
Saturday, May 27th , 2006 -- George C. Griffin Track -- Georgia Tech University, Atlanta GA

Girls Results - Boys Results

Complete Results (revised)

 

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash

DIPC Record - 12.15 05/28/2005 Aundrielle Graydon, Watkinsville, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                     Time   Wind Heat

  1 Long, Brittany            10 Atlanta, GA            % 11.73q  1.0  1 

  2 Pinckney, Takeia           9 Decatur, GA            % 11.93q  0.7  3 

  3 Styles, LaCresha           9 Powder Springs, GA       12.21q  0.7  3 

  4 Goodman, Chalonda          9 Newnan, GA               12.22q  2.3  2 

  5 Harris, Ashley            10 Austell, GA              12.26q  1.0  1 

  6 Henley, Tylia             11 Mauldin, SC              12.31q  1.0  1 

  7 Taylor, Rhea              11 Buford, GA               12.65q  2.3  2 

  8 Green, Jenelda             9 Macon, GA                12.67q  0.7  3 

  9 Sabree, Ameenah           12 Anderson, SC             12.85   2.3  2 

 10 Echols, Brittney           9 Marietta, GA             13.07   2.3  2 

 11 Jones, Mica               11 Anderson, SC             13.92   1.0  1 

 12 Williams, Sheliah         12 Anderson, SC             14.31   1.0  1 

 

Finals

  1 Long, Brittany            10 Atlanta, GA              11.71%  1.3 

  2 Pinckney, Takeia           9 Decatur, GA              11.90%  1.3 

  3 Styles, LaCresha           9 Powder Springs, GA       12.20   1.3 

  4 Harris, Ashley            10 Austell, GA              12.26   1.3 

  5 Henley, Tylia             11 Mauldin, SC              12.53   1.3 

  6 Green, Jenelda             9 Macon, GA                12.68   1.3 

  7 Taylor, Rhea              11 Buford, GA               12.77   1.3 

 



Girls 400 Meter Dash

DIPC Record - 59.14 05/28/2005 Shalyn McMichael, Columbia, SC 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Heat

  1 Pottinger, Mary           12 Atlanta, GA              55.32%  4 

  2 Malone, Chantel            9 British Virgin Is.       57.08%  4 

  3 Williams, LaKeisha        10 Birmingham, Al           57.43%  4 

  4 Goodman, Chalonda          9 Newnan, GA               57.84%  4 

  5 Brooks, Aieshia           11 Lithia Springs, GA       58.44%  4 

  6 O'Sullivan, Mary          10 Greenville, SC           58.57%  4 

  7 DeBowles, Zandi           11 Marietta, GA             58.65%  3 

  8 Stegall, Michelle         10 Fayetteville, GA         58.70%  4 

  9 Glover, Symone             9 Lawrenceville, GA        59.87   3 

 10 Frost, Claire             11 Marietta, GA           1:00.54   2 

 11 Echols, Brittney           9 Marietta, GA           1:00.83   3 

 12 Freeman, Synethia         10 Anderson, SC           1:00.90   2 

 13 Sabree, Ameenah           12 Anderson, SC           1:01.02   3 

 14 Billings, Kelsi            9 Carrollton, GA         1:01.53   2 

 15 Hill, Kayla               11 Anderson, SC           1:01.63   3 

 16 Collins, Brentley         11 Fayetteville, GA       1:04.17   3 

 17 Williams, Sheliah         12 Anderson, SC           1:08.97   1 

 18 Jones, Mica               11 Anderson, SC           1:09.49   1 

 19 May, Kendria              11 Suwanee, GA            1:11.22   2 

 



Girls 800 Meter Run

DIPC Record - 2:09.05 05/22/2004 Mackenzie Pierce, Pfafftown, NC 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals 

  1 Reese, Emily              10 Dunwoody, GA           2:15.18  

  2 Nelson, Summer            11 Cumming, GA            2:26.10  

  3 Stephenson, Melissa        9 Lilburn, GA            2:26.45  

  4 Brooks, Aieshia           11 Lithia Springs, GA     2:29.84  

  5 Collins, Brentley         11 Fayetteville, GA       2:33.07  

  6 Billings, Kelsi            9 Carrollton, GA         2:33.31  

  7 Amanda Nelson             10 Anderson, SC           2:33.68  

  8 Glover, Symone             9 Lawrenceville, GA      2:34.16  

  9 Reeves, Reshai            12 Atlanta, GA            2:38.65  

 10 May, Kendria              11 Suwanee, GA            3:04.41  

 



Girls 1500 Meter Run

DIPC Record - 4:39.74 05/28/2005 Jackie Drouin, Lawrenceville, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals 

  1 Reeves, Reshai            12 Atlanta, GA            5:48.45  

  2 Nelson, Amanda            10 Anderson, SC           5:52.24  

 



Girls 3000 Meter Run

DIPC Record - 10:13.43 05/28/2005 Emily Reese, Dunwoody, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals 

  1 Barbi, Jennifer           11 Suwanee, GA           10:42.39  

  2 Johnston, Mary            10 Mobile, AL            10:46.49  

  3 Bussard, Emma             10 Carrollton, GA        11:10.14  

 



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

DIPC Record - 14.51 05/28/2005 Bree Bennett, Decatur, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                     Time   Wind Heat

  1 Cleckley, Quaneshia       12 Atlanta, GA            % 14.24q -0.4  2 

  2 Stowers, Jasmine           9 Liberty, SC            % 14.51q  1.4  3 

  3 Okolo, Nicole             11 Lawrenceville, GA        14.60q  1.5  1 

  4 Vaughn, Caroline          12 Alpharetta, GA           14.62q  1.4  3 

  5 Bennett, Alicia           11 Piedmont, SC             15.38q -0.4  2 

  6 Johnson, Apryl             9 Marietta, GA             15.67q  1.5  1 

  7 Leverette, Christie       10 Dallas, GA               15.76q  1.5  1 

  8 Rowe, Naquita             12 Carrollton, GA           16.41q  1.4  3 

  9 Ealey, Janyce              9 Carrollton, GA           16.54   1.5  1 

 10 Dixon, Tamara             10 Anderson, SC             16.58   1.4  3 

 11 Harrison, Monique         11 Carrollton, GA           17.13  -0.4  2 

 12 Thomas, Chelsey           10 Locust Grove, GA         17.26  -0.4  2 

 -- Peoples, Mauri            10 Carrollton, GA             DNF   1.5  1 

 

Finals

  1 Stowers, Jasmine           9 Liberty, SC              14.01%  0.4 

  2 Cleckley, Quaneshia       12 Atlanta, GA              14.01%  0.4 

  3 Okolo, Nicole             11 Lawrenceville, GA        14.40%  0.4 

  4 Vaughn, Caroline          12 Alpharetta, GA           14.66   0.4 

  5 Bennett, Alicia           11 Piedmont, SC             15.02   0.4 

  6 Leverette, Christie       10 Dallas, GA               15.78   0.4 

  7 Johnson, Apryl             9 Marietta, GA             15.81   0.4 

 

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

DIPC Record - 1:03.96 05/28/2005 Tepest Vance, Anderson, SC 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals 

  1 Vaughn, Caroline          12 Alpharetta, GA         1:03.27% 

  2 Johnson, Apryl             9 Marietta, GA           1:03.38% 

  3 Dixon, Tamara             10 Anderson, SC           1:06.85  

  4 Harrison, Monique         11 Carrollton, GA         1:07.89  

  5 Bennett, Alicia           11 Piedmont, SC           1:08.71  

  6 Ealey, Janyce              9 Carrollton, GA         1:18.03  

 



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

DIPC Record - 48.29 05/28/2005 Straight Ahead, GA 



 

    City                                                 Finals 

  1 Quick Striders TC                                     47.33% 

     1) Stowers, Jasmine 9              2) Robinson, Myra 12              

     3) Henley, Tylia 11                4) Bennett, Alicia 11             

  2 Titans Track Club                                     47.45% 

     1) Pinckney, Takeia 9              2) DeBowles, Zandi 11             

     3) Styles, LaCresha 9              4) Williams, LaChe  9                               

 



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

DIPC Record - 3:59.87 05/22/2004 Smiths Station, AL 



 

    City                                                 Finals 

  1 Quick Striders TC                                   4:48.22  

     1) Stowers, Jasmine 9              2) O'Sullivan, Mary 10            

     3) Sabree, Ameenah 12              4) Robinson, Myra 12              

 



Girls High Jump

DIPC Record - 5-11.75 05/22/2204 Natalie Knight, Snellville, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Chavis, Tiffany           12 Marietta, GA           5-06.00      1.68m 

  2 Young, Shaquita           11 Watkinsville, GA       5-05.00      1.65m 

  3 Leverette, Christie       10 Dallas, GA             5-04.00      1.62m 

  4 Thomas, Chelsey           10 Locust Grove, GA       5-02.00      1.57m 

 



Girls Pole Vault

DIPC Record - 11-06 05/28/2005 Daisy Glasser, Atlantic Beach, FL 



             

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Glasser, Daisy            11 Atlantic Beach, FL    12-06.00%     3.81m 

  2 Peoples, Mauri            10 Carrollton, GA        11-06.00%     3.50m 

  3 Nicosia, Allie            10 Aiken, SC             11-00.00      3.35m 

  4 Penk, Erica               11 Dacula, GA            10-06.00      3.20m 

  4 Shealy, Kimber            10 Powder Springs, GA    10-06.00      3.20m 

  6 Bradford, Morgan          11 Anderson, SC          10-06.00      3.20m 

  7 Hered, Katherine          10 Atlantic Beach, FL    10-00.00      3.05m 

  8 Seitz, Kiley               9 Hampton Cove, AL       9-06.00      2.89m 

  9 Burton, Molly             12 Anderson, SC           9-06.00      2.89m 

  9 Peterson, Megan           11 Pace, FL               9-06.00      2.89m 

  9 Sanguansri, Ann           11 Kennesaw, GA           9-06.00      2.89m 

 -- Polk, Nicole              10 Watkinsville, GA          FAIL            

 -- Taylor, Shelsea            9 Salem, SC                 FAIL            

 -- Anderson, Kalynn          12 Greer, SC                 FAIL            

 -- Geronimo, Laura           11 Decatur, GA               FAIL            

 -- Stanton, Whitney          11 Mount Pleasant, SC        FAIL            

 



Girls Long Jump

DIPC Record - 18-11.25 05/22/2004 Natalie Knight, Snellville, GA  



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Wind          

  1 Henley, Tylia             11 Mauldin, SC           18-07.50   0.7     5.67m 

  2 Kalmeijer, Saskia         11 Belgium               18-00.00   1.1     5.48m 

  3 Malone, Chantel            9 British Virgin Is.    17-07.25   1.5     5.36m 

  4 Okolo, Nicole             11 Lawrenceville, GA     17-06.50  -0.2     5.34m 

  5 Brooks-Millender, Millice 10 Douglasville, GA      17-06.00   1.3     5.33m 

  6 Young, Shaquita           11 Watkinsville, GA      17-05.75  -0.4     5.32m 

  7 DeBowles, Zandi           11 Marietta, GA          17-05.50   0.3     5.32m 

  8 Rowe, Naquita             12 Carrollton, GA        17-05.25   2.7     5.31m 

  9 Styles, LaCresha           9 Powder Springs, GA    17-02.75   1.1     5.25m 

 10 Green, Jenelda             9 Macon, GA             16-04.00   1.3     4.97m 

 11 Thomas, Chelsey           10 Locust Grove, GA      16-02.00  -1.0     4.92m 

 12 Martina, Enirahs          11 Netherlands Antilles  16-00.00   0.8     4.87m 

 13 Black, Laquana            12 Anderson, SC          14-04.00   3.4     4.36m 

 14 Echols, Brittney           9 Marietta, GA          13-07.25  -1.7     4.14m 

 



Girls Triple Jump

DIPC Record - 39-00.25 05/28/2005 Amelia Anderson, Salem, AL 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Wind          

  1 Malone, Chantel            9 British Virgin Is.    38-06.50  -0.2    11.74m 

  2 Kalmeijer, Saskia         11 Belgium               38-04.00   0.3    11.68m 

  3 Okolo, Nicole             11 Lawrenceville, GA     37-04.75   0.6    11.39m 

  4 Billings, Kelsi            9 Carrollton, GA        35-01.50   0.3    10.70m 

 



Girls Shot Put

DIPC Record - 39-07.25 05/22/2004 Emily Sanders, Woodstock, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Chambers, Lauren           9 Acworth, GA           41-06.00%    12.65m 

  2 Billings, Thanithia       11 Carrollton, GA        40-01.00%    12.21m 

  3 Machovec, Eve             10 Lawrenceville, GA     38-04.75     11.70m 

  4 Halvorson, Aslynn          9 Charlotte, NC         37-10.50     11.54m 

  5 Leverette, Christie       10 Dallas, GA            33-08.75     10.28m 

  6 Cameron, Jasmine          10 Marietta, GA          32-08.00      9.95m 

  7 Fesseha, Melley           11 Charlotte, NC         29-03.50      8.92m 

 



Girls Discus Throw

DIPC Record - 122-00 05/28/2005 Emily Bernhardt, Marietta, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Machovec, Eve             10 Lawrenceville, GA       137-03%    41.84m 

  2 Halvorson, Aslynn          9 Charlotte, NC           120-06     36.72m 

  3 Shepherd, Ashley          12 Cornelia, GA            117-10     35.92m 

  4 Billings, Thanithia       11 Carrollton, GA          114-03     34.82m 

  5 Cantrell, Courtney        11 Clarkesville, GA         97-08     29.76m 

  6 Fesseha, Melley           11 Charlotte, NC            92-04     28.14m 

  7 Cameron, Jasmine          10 Marietta, GA             85-06     26.06m 





Boys



Boys 100 Meter Dash

DIPC Record - 10.71 05/28/2005 Torric Davis, Columbia, SC 



 

    Name                   Grade City                      Time  Wind Heat

  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth          9 Lithonia, GA             10.93q -0.4  3 

  2 Plump, Eric               10 Columbus, GA             11.07q  1.0  1 

  3 Watts, Demarcus           10 Atlanta, GA              11.19q  1.0  1 

  4 Bright, Kenneth           11 Columbus, GA             11.28q -0.4  3 

  5 Randall, Woodrow          10 Smyrna, GA               11.31q  2.0  2 

  6 Hall, Christopher         12 Guyana                   11.36q  2.0  2 

  7 Brown, John               10 Columbus, GA             11.39q -0.4  3 

  8 Suddeth, Stepen           10 Columbus, GA             11.40q  2.0  2 

  9 Brown, Chris              11 Watkinsville, GA         11.89   2.0  2 

 10 Laning, Scott             11 Anderson, SC             12.38   1.0  1 

 

Finals

  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth          9 Lithonia, GA             10.78   1.8 

  2 Plump, Eric               10 Columbus, GA             10.92   1.8 

  3 Randall, Woodrow          10 Smyrna, GA               11.08   1.8 

  4 Bright, Kenneth           11 Columbus, GA             11.22   1.8 

  5 Watts, Demarcus           10 Atlanta, GA              11.25   1.8 

  6 Suddeth, Stepen           10 Columbus, GA             11.26   1.8 

  7 Brown, John               10 Columbus, GA             11.27   1.8 

 



Boys 400 Meter Dash

DIPC Record - 46.18 05/22/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Heat

  1 Kock, Curtis              11 Netherlands Antilles     48.43   4 

  2 Spivey, Bernard           11 Phoenix City, AL         48.47   4 

  3 Chambers, Justin           9 Acworth, GA              48.78   4 

  4 Hall, Christopher         12 Guyana                   49.63   3 

  5 Lester, Courtney          12 Winston, GA              50.12   4 

  6 Watson, Louis             10 Mobile, Al               50.20   4 

  7 Brown, Tyrie              12 Spartanburg, SC          50.56   3 

  8 Alexander, Mike           11 Phoenix City, AL         50.59   2 

  9 Kemp, Kari                10 Atlanta, GA              50.89   3 

 10 Jeter, Justin             12 Marietta, GA             51.81   2 

 11 Justice, Chris            12 Lawrenceville, GA        52.21   3 

 12 Loud, Timothy              9 Leesburg, GA             52.84   1 

 13 Eccles, Kevin             11 Atlanta, GA              54.46   1 

 14 Laning, Scott             11 Anderson, SC             54.55   1 

 15 Shaw, Joshua              10 Greer, SC                55.71   2 

 



Boys 800 Meter Run

DIPC Record - 1:51.74 05/22/2004 Stephan Smith, Tallahassee, FL 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals 

  1 Hubers, Ben               11 Marietta, GA           1:54.09  

  2 Bilbrew, Christopher      11 Phoenix City, Al       1:54.12  

  3 Brown, Tyrie              12 Spartanburg, SC        1:57.58  

  4 Driessnack, Hans          11 Huntsville, Al         1:58.03  

  5 Justice, Chris            12 Lawrenceville, GA      1:58.08  

  6 Gayle, Tyrone             12 Jacksonville, FL       1:59.25  

  7 Hermance, Michael         11 Atlanta, GA            1:59.43  

  8 Ferguson, Spencer         10 Smiths Station, AL     2:01.33  

  9 Johnson, John             12 Mobile, AL             2:02.68  

 10 Burnett, Dedrick          12 LaFlora, AL            2:02.75  

 11 Shaw, Joshua              10 Greer, SC              2:03.28  

 12 Kual, Daniel              12 Stone Mountain, GA     2:06.04  

 13 Neill, John               11 Smiths Station, Al     2:17.32  

 



Boys 1500 Meter Run

DIPC Record - 4:17.36 05/28/2005 Ryan Clay, Villa Rica, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals 

  1 Arnold, Stephen           12 Powder Springs, GA     4:07.11% 

  2 Cameron, Matthew          11 Madison, MS            4:08.60% 

  3 Potts, Brian              12 Marietta, GA           4:12.32% 

  4 Griffin, Brandon          10 Gratis, GA             4:14.30% 

  5 Scheff, Rick              11 Dunwoody, GA           4:16.64% 

  6 Svoboda, Miles            10 Marietta, GA           4:16.69% 

  7 Belton, Graham            12 Atlanta, GA            4:30.09  

  8 Ahmed, Said               12 Somalia                4:30.20  

  9 Chapin, Ramsey             9 Bethesda, MD           4:39.96  

 



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

DIPC Record - 13.96 05/22/2004 Dennis Martin, Anderson, SC 



                 

    Name                   Grade City                      Time  Wind Heat

  1 Wynne, William            10 Powder Springs, GA       14.34q  1.7  2 

  2 Brown, Mo                 12 Anderson, SC             14.84q  1.7  2 

  3 Johnson, Will             11 Roswell, GA              15.80q  1.7  2 

  4 Dash, Justin              11 Anderson, SC             15.83q  1.7  2 

  5 Daniels, Michael          11 Leesburg, GA             16.19q -0.6  1 

  6 Price, Patrick            12 Spartanburg, SC          16.34q -0.6  1 

  7 McKinley, Ken             11 Jacksonville, AL         17.36q  1.7  2 

  8 Bailey, Brandon           11 Atlanta, GA              18.75q  1.7  2 

 

Finals

  1 Brown, Mo                 12 Anderson, SC             14.44   0.9 

  2 Dash, Justin              11 Anderson, SC             15.48   0.9 

  3 Johnson, Will             11 Roswell, GA              15.77   0.9 

  4 Daniels, Michael          11 Leesburg, GA             15.96   0.9 

  5 Price, Patrick            12 Spartanburg, SC          16.16   0.9 

  6 McKinley, Ken             11 Jacksonville, AL         16.70   0.9 

  7 Bailey, Brandon           11 Atlanta, GA              20.58   0.9 

 



Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

DIPC Record - 54.73 05/28/2005 Dennis Martin, Anderson, SC



         

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Heat

  1 Grier, Timothy            12 Powder Springs, GA       52.49%  2 

  2 Nash, Christian           12 Moore, SC                54.18%  2 

  3 Wynne, William            10 Powder Springs, GA       54.94   2 

  4 Bolden, DeAngelo          12 Anderson, SC             57.24   2 

  5 Burnett, Dedrick          12 LaFlora, AL              57.31   2 

  6 Dash, Justin              11 Anderson, SC             59.94   2 

  7 Daniels, Michael          11 Leesburg, GA           1:01.84   2 

  8 Price, Patrick            12 Spartanburg, SC        1:01.91   1 

  9 Bailey, Brandon           11 Atlanta, GA            1:04.03   1 

 10 McKinley, Ken             11 Jacksonville, AL       1:05.41   1 

 11 Johnson, Will             11 Roswell, GA            1:05.89   1 

 



Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

DIPC Record - 41.15 05/22/2004 Newburgh, Newburgh, NY 



 

    City                                                 Finals 

  1 Hardaway High School                                  42.32  

     1) Plump, Eric 10                  2) Bright, Kenneth 11             

     3) Brown, John 10                  4) Suddeth, Stepen 10             

  2 HGH                                                   43.68  

     1) Eccles, Kevin 11                2) Koen, Zachary 11               

     3) Kemp, Kari 10                   4) Watts, Demarcus 10             

 



Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

DIPC Record - 3:14.91 05/22/2004 Newburgh, Newburgh, NY 



 

    City                                                 Finals 

  1 Quick Striders TC                                   3:58.45  

     1) Bolden, DeAngelo 12             2) Brown, Mo 12                   

     3) Nash, Christian 12              4) Shaw, Joshua 10                

 



Boys High Jump

DIPC Record - 6-10 05/22/2004 Herbie Baines, Douglasville, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Speed, Nigel              12 Anderson, SC           6-00.00      1.83m 

  2 Johnson, Will             11 Roswell, GA            5-08.00      1.73m 

 



Boys Pole Vault

DIPC Record - 15-06 05/28/2005 Jordan Scott, Watkinsville, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Scott, Jordan             12 Watkinsville, GA      16-06.00%     5.03m 

  2 Cheek, Cameron            11 Buford, GA            16-00.00%     4.88m 

  3 Reed, Adam                11 Watkinsville, GA      14-06.00      4.42m 

  4 Martin, Michael           11 Lilburn, GA           14-06.00      4.42m 

  5 Hughes, Michael           12 Atlanta, GA           14-00.00      4.27m 

  6 Blanton, Trey             10 Aiken, SC             13-06.00      4.11m 

  7 Shepherd, Kolby           11 Dublin, GA            13-06.00      4.11m 

  8 Shuler, Matt              11 West Columbia, SC     13-06.00      4.11m 

  9 Giannetti, Jordan         12 Cartersville, GA      13-00.00      3.96m 

 -- Taylor, Juan              12 Riverdale, GA             FAIL            

 -- Maxwell, Chez              9 Lavonia, GA               FAIL            

 -- Buchholz, Michael         11 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL     FAIL            

 -- Smith, John               10 Leesburg, GA              FAIL            

 



Boys Long Jump

DIPC Record - 21-07.00 05/28/2005 Armanti Hayes, Moultrie, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Wind          

  1 Reid, Julian              12 Jamaica               22-10.25   2.3     6.96m 

   *Reid, Julian              12 Jamaica               22-09.25%  0.0     6.94m     

  2 Charles, Trey             10 Smyrna, GA            22-09.00%  1.0     6.93m 

  3 Brown, Mo                 12 Anderson, SC          22-07.75% -0.6     6.90m 

  4 Cash, Steve               11 Lawrenceville, GA     21-02.25   0.4     6.45m 

  5 Knox, Jarvis              10 Lavonia, GA           19-11.50   2.0     6.08m 

  6 Stokes, Josh              12 Watkinsville, GA      19-06.75   0.9     5.96m 

 



Boys Triple Jump

DIPC Record - 44-11 05/28/2005 David Homer, Jr., Decatur, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals  Wind          

  1 Cash, Steve               11 Lawrenceville, GA     41-02.50   1.0    12.56m 

  2 Stokes, Josh              12 Watkinsville, GA      39-11.75   0.4    12.18m 

 



Boys Shot Put

DIPC Record - 57-09.50 05/22/2004 Alonzo Middleton, Orangeburg, SC 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Wright, Wesley            10 Villa Rica, GA        60-11.75%    18.58m 

  2 Machovec, Israel          12 Lawrenceville, GA     60-05.25%    18.42m 

  3 Robinson, Ryan             9 Buford, GA            51-05.50     15.68m 

  4 Cox, Cody                 11 Atlanta, GA           50-02.50     15.30m 

  5 Reid, Matt                12 Carnesville, GA       48-00.00     14.63m 

  6 Grinstead, Rhett          10 Cornelia, GA          47-11.50     14.61m 

  7 Gardner, Jerod            11 Winder, GA            47-04.75     14.44m 

  8 Twyford, Brad             12 Columbus, GA          47-01.25     14.35m 

  9 Allen, Christian          12 Mt. Airy, GA          46-06.25     14.18m 

 10 Griffin, Justin           11 Lawrenceville, GA     42-07.75     12.99m 

 11 Potts, Kevin               9 Marietta, GA          40-04.50     12.30m 

 -- Weiler, Seth              11 Lilburn, GA               FOUL            

 



Boys Discus Throw

DIPC Record - 175-01 05/22/2004 Brannan Southerland, Marietta, GA 



 

    Name                   Grade City                    Finals           

  1 Machovec, Israel          12 Lawrenceville, GA       189-03%    57.68m 

  2 Martin, Michael           11 Winder, GA              160-07     48.94m 

  3 Schmookler, Beau          12 Powder Springs, GA      159-08     48.66m 

  4 Gardner, Jerod            11 Winder, GA              151-05     46.16m 

  5 Weiler, Seth              11 Lilburn, GA             149-03     45.50m 

  6 Allen, Christian          12 Mt. Airy, GA            144-04     44.00m 

  7 Reid, Matt                12 Carnesville, GA         136-03     41.52m 

  8 Twyford, Brad             12 Columbus, GA            134-02     40.90m 

  9 Cox, Cody                 11 Atlanta, GA             133-01     40.56m 

 10 Tarver, Chris             11 Winder, GA              117-11     35.94m 

 11 Potts, Kevin               9 Marietta, GA             97-05     29.70m 

 

DeKalb International Prep Classic Index