DeKalb International Prep Classic
Saturday, May 27th , 2006 -- George C. Griffen Track -- Georgia Tech University, Atlanta GA

Start Lists

                DeKalb International Prep Classic - 05/27/2006                 

                             Georgia Tech, Atlanta                             

                                 Meet Program                                  

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    632 Williams, Sheliah             12 Anderson, SC          12.55 

  3    487 Harris, Ashley                10 Austell, GA           12.30 

  4    527 Long, Brittany                10 Atlanta, GA           11.53 

  5    491 Henley, Tylia                 11 mauldin, sc           12.11 

  6    509 Jones, Mica                   11 Anderson, SC          12.55 

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

Heat 2  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    556 Owens, Brianna                11 Buford, Ga            12.70 

  3    584 Sabree, Ameenah               12 anderson, SC          12.30 

  4    478 Goodman, Chalonda              9 Newnan, Ga            11.90 

  5    630 Williams, Natasha             12 Carrollton, GA        12.01 

  6    617 Taylor, Rhea                  11 Buford, GA            12.51 

  7    461 Echols, Brittney               9 marietta, ga          12.99 

  8                                                                     

Heat 3  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    507 Jones, Chikaya                12 Town Creek, Al        12.79 

  3    479 Green, Jenelda                 9 MACON, GA             12.30 

  4    563 Pinckney, Takeia               9 Decatur, GA           11.93 

  5    610 Styles, LaCresha               9 Powder Springs,       11.99 

  6    497 Hughes, Amber                 10 MACON, GA             12.50 

  7    633 Wilson, Tempestt              12 town creek, AL        12.97 

  8                                                                     

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1    406 Barber, Aarron                10 Fairburn, ga          11.80 

  2    508 Jones, Don                    10 Town Creek, Al        10.97 

  3    604 Spreads, Dantwan              10 stockbridge, GA       10.81 

  4    564 Plump, Eric                   10 Columbus, GA          10.70 

  5    627 Watts, Demarcus               10 Atlanta, Ga           10.80 

  6    600 Smith, James                  12 Piedmont, SC          10.90 

  7    519 Laning, Scott                 11 anderson, sc          11.40 

  8                                                                     

Heat 2  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    611 Suddeth, Stepen               10 Columbus, GA          11.00 

  3    571 Randall, Woodrow              10 Smyrna, GA            10.85 

  4    525 Lipscomb, James               12 Columbia., SC         10.73 

  5    485 Hall, Christopher             12 Guyana                10.80 

  6    423 Brown, Chris                  11 Watkinsville, GA      10.90 

  7    437 Cash, Steve                   11 Lawrenceville, G      11.30 

  8                                                                     

Heat 3  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    420 Bright, Kenneth               11 Columbus, Ga          11.00 

  3    409 Bell, Eddie                   10 Leesburg, GA          10.87 

  4    475 Gilstrap, Kenneth              9 Lithonia, GA          10.78 

  5    424 Brown, John                   10 Columbus, GA          10.78 

  6    572 Rattler, Micheal              10 Smyrna, GA            10.89 

  7    625 Walters, Cortez               12 Leslie, GA            11.28 

  8                                                                     

 

Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                                     

  2                                                                     

  3    509 Jones, Mica                   11 Anderson, SC        1:02.50 

  4    549 Nelson, Amanda                10 anderson, sc        1:01.10 

  5    632 Williams, Sheliah             12 Anderson, SC        1:02.20 

  6                                                                     

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1                                                                     

  2    479 Green, Jenelda                 9 MACON, GA           1:01.00 

  3    537 May, Kendria                  11 Suwanee, GA           59.96 

  4    412 Billings, Kelsi                9 Carrollton, GA        59.80 

  5    466 Frost, Claire                 11 Marietta, ga          59.95 

  6    465 Freeman, Synethia             10 Anderson, SC        1:00.02 

  7    573 Reddish, Lindsay              10 Athens, GA          1:01.05 

  8                                                                     

Section 3  Timed Finals

  1    494 Hill, Kayla                   11 anderson, sc          59.40 

  2    539 McCoy, Shameak                12 Town Creek, Al        59.23 

  3    497 Hughes, Amber                 10 MACON, GA             58.60 

  4    477 Glover, Symone                 9 Lawrenceville, G      57.97 

  5    453 DeBowles, Zandi               11 Marietta, ga          58.21 

  6    461 Echols, Brittney               9 marietta, ga          58.75 

  7    446 Collins, Brentley             11 Fayetteville, GA      59.40 

  8    584 Sabree, Ameenah               12 anderson, SC          59.50 

Section 4  Timed Finals

  1    421 Brooks, Aieshia               11 Lihtia Springs,       57.50 

  2    541 McMichael, Shalyn             11 Columbia, SC          56.41 

  3    629 Williams, LaKeisha            10 BIRMINGHAM, Al        55.90 

  4    478 Goodman, Chalonda              9 Newnan, Ga            55.30 

  5    533 Malone, Chantel                9 British Virgin I      55.70 

  6    567 Pottinger, Mary               12 Atlanta, Ga           56.10 

  7    606 Stegall, Michelle             10 Fayetteville, GA      57.40 

  8    553 O'Sullivan, Mary              10 greenville, SC        57.59 

 

Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    625 Walters, Cortez               12 Leslie, GA               NT 

  2    621 Timmons, Desmond              11 Leslie, GA            55.50 

  3    460 Eccles, Kevin                 11 Atlanta, Ga           52.50 

  4    519 Laning, Scott                 11 anderson, sc          51.20 

  5    528 Loud, Timothy                  9 Leesburg, GA          51.78 

  6    468 Galloway, Mitchell            10 Prattville, AL        53.27 

  7    517 Kual, Daniel                  12 Stone Mountain,          NT 

  8                                                                     

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1    564 Plump, Eric                   10 Columbus, GA          51.00 

  2    400 Alexander, Mike               11 Phenix City, AL       50.50 

  3    615 Taylor, Dave                  12 Dallas, ga            50.02 

  4    557 Palmer, Maurice               12 Columbia, SC          49.75 

  5    501 Jeter, Justin                 12 Marietta, GA          49.90 

  6    508 Jones, Don                    10 Town Creek, Al        50.12 

  7    405 Bailey, Brandon               11 atlanta, GA           51.00 

  8    594 Shaw, Joshua                  10 greer, sc             51.05 

Section 3  Timed Finals

  1    512 Kemp, Kari                    10 Atlanta, Ga           49.50 

  2    604 Spreads, Dantwan              10 stockbridge, GA       49.11 

  3    631 Williams, Richard             12 Columbia, SC          49.01 

  4    426 Brown, Tyrie                  12 spartanburg, sc       48.80 

  5    525 Lipscomb, James               12 Columbia., SC         48.97 

  6    485 Hall, Christopher             12 Guyana                49.10 

  7    510 Justice, Chris                12 Lawrenceville, G      49.12 

  8    529 Lowe, Antonio                 12 Atlanta, Ga           49.51 

Section 4  Timed Finals

  1    592 Scott, Jordan                 12 Watkinsville, GA      48.73 

  2    626 Watson, Louis                 10 Mobile, Al            48.32 

  3    566 Potter, Marcus                12 Smyrna, GA            48.25 

  4    523 Lester, Courtney              12 Winston, GA           48.21 

  5    603 Spivey, Bernard               11 phenix city, AL       48.23 

  6    438 Chambers, Justin               9 Acworth, GA           48.29 

  7    515 Kock, Curtis                     Netherlands Anti      48.46 

  8    473 Gilbert, Donnie               12 Bradenton, FL         48.75 

 

Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    576 Reese, Emily                  10 Dunwoody, GA        2:13.00 

  2    448 Crawford, Jeanette            12 Columbus, Ga        2:15.00 

  3    550 Nelson, Summer                11 Cumming, GA         2:19.78 

  4    607 Stephenson, Melissa            9 Lilburn, GA         2:20.00 

  5    421 Brooks, Aieshia               11 Lihtia Springs,     2:22.00 

  6    467 Fulks, Megan                  11 Columbia, SC        2:23.00 

  7    577 Reeves, Reshai                12 Atlanta, GA         2:24.00 

  8    587 Scank, Jacqueline              9 Atlanta, GA         2:24.00 

  9    477 Glover, Symone                 9 Lawrenceville, G    2:24.00 

 10    446 Collins, Brentley             11 Fayetteville, GA    2:26.00 

 11    412 Billings, Kelsi                9 Carrollton, GA      2:27.00 

 12    549 Nelson, Amanda                10 anderson, sc        2:28.00 

 13    494 Hill, Kayla                   11 anderson, sc        2:29.00 

 14    465 Freeman, Synethia             10 Anderson, SC        2:30.00 

 15    537 May, Kendria                  11 Suwanee, GA         2:39.00 

 16    490 Havenga, Clarizel             11 Alpharetta, GA      2:43.00 

 

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    548 Neill, John                   11 Smiths Station,     1:58.00 

  2    416 Blue, Devin                   11 Columbia, SC        1:58.84 

  3    504 Johnson, John                 12 Mobile, AL          1:59.53 

  4    399 Ahmed, Said                   12 Somalia             2:00.00 

  5    624 Vernon, Wes                   12 Atlanta, Ga         2:00.00 

  6    430 Burnett, Dedrick              12 LaFlora, AL         2:00.12 

  7    594 Shaw, Joshua                  10 greer, sc           2:02.00 

  8    521 Lee, Chris                    11 bimingham, al       2:05.20 

  9    615 Taylor, Dave                  12 Dallas, ga          2:10.00 

 10    621 Timmons, Desmond              11 Leslie, GA          2:15.36 

 11    517 Kual, Daniel                  12 Stone Mountain,          NT 

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1    411 Bilbrew, Christopher          11 Phenix City, Al     1:53.00 

  2    631 Williams, Richard             12 Columbia, SC        1:54.87 

  3    463 Ferguson, Spencer             10 Smiths Station,     1:55.00 

  4    496 Hubers, Ben                   11 Marietta            1:55.00 

  5    462 English, Timothy              12 Phenix City, Al     1:56.00 

  6    503 Johnson, Collier              12 Atlanta, Ga         1:56.00 

  7    510 Justice, Chris                12 Lawrenceville, G    1:56.02 

  8    515 Kock, Curtis                     Netherlands Anti    1:56.20 

  9    426 Brown, Tyrie                  12 spartanburg, sc     1:57.00 

 10    470 Gayle, Tyrone                 12 Jacksonville, FL    1:57.02 

 11    493 Hermance, Michael             11 Atlanta, Ga         1:57.40 

 12    457 Driessnack, Hans              11 Huntsville, Al      1:57.63 

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    502 Johnson, Apryl                 9 marietta, ga          15.25 

  3    459 Ealey, Janyce                  9 Carrollton, GA        14.80 

  4    554 Okolo, Nicole                 11 Lawrenceville, G      13.83 

  5    524 Leverette, Christie           10 Dallas, Ga            14.74 

  6    612 Sullivan, Shea                10 Anderson, SC          15.21 

  7    561 Peoples, Mauri                10 Carrollton, GA           NT 

  8                                                                     

Heat 2  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    488 Harrison, Monique             11 Carrollton, GA        15.30 

  3    558 Patton, Jasmine               10 town creek, al        14.87 

  4    445 Cleckley, Quaneshia           12 Atlanya, GA           13.86 

  5    443 Chavis, Tiffany               12 Marietta, ga          14.60 

  6    410 Bennett, Alicia               11 piedmont, SC          15.10 

  7    620 Thomas, Chelsey               10 Locust Grove, Ga      15.85 

  8                                                                     

Heat 3  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    455 Dixon, Tamara                 10 Anderson, SC          15.65 

  3    581 Rowe, Naquita                 12 Carrollton, GA        14.90 

  4    609 Stowers, Jasmine               9 liberty, sc           13.90 

  5    623 Vaughn, Caroline              12 Alpharetta, Ga        14.19 

  6    579 Robinson, Myra                12 seneca, sc            14.90 

  7    526 Lollis, Ahslei                12 anderson, sc          15.80 

  8                                                                     

 

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    570 Price, Patrick                12 spartanburg, SC       15.60 

  3    495 Hovis, Reggie                 12 Milledgeville, G      14.83 

  4    499 Hunter, LaMarcus              12 Houston, TX           13.99 

  5    547 Nash, Christian               12 moore, sc             14.26 

  6    449 Daniels, Michael              11 Leesburg, GA          15.37 

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

Heat 2  Prelims

  1                                                                     

  2    405 Bailey, Brandon               11 atlanta, GA           15.90 

  3    450 Dash, Justin                  11 anderson, sc          14.91 

  4    425 Brown, Mo                     12 Anderson, SC          14.07 

  5    636 Wynne, William                10 poweder springs,      14.09 

  6    505 Johnson, Will                 11 Roswell, ga           15.30 

  7    540 McKinley, Ken                 11 Jacksonville, AL      16.43 

  8                                                                     

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                                     

  2                                                                     

  3    410 Bennett, Alicia               11 piedmont, SC        1:06.50 

  4    579 Robinson, Myra                12 seneca, sc          1:05.00 

  5    459 Ealey, Janyce                  9 Carrollton, GA      1:06.00 

  6                                                                     

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1    581 Rowe, Naquita                 12 Carrollton, GA      1:05.00 

  2    609 Stowers, Jasmine               9 liberty, sc         1:04.60 

  3    455 Dixon, Tamara                 10 Anderson, SC        1:03.80 

  4    623 Vaughn, Caroline              12 Alpharetta, Ga      1:02.00 

  5    502 Johnson, Apryl                 9 marietta, ga        1:03.45 

  6    488 Harrison, Monique             11 Carrollton, GA      1:04.00 

  7    443 Chavis, Tiffany               12 Marietta, ga        1:05.00 

  8                                                                     

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                                     

  2    528 Loud, Timothy                  9 Leesburg, GA        1:03.58 

  3    505 Johnson, Will                 11 Roswell, ga           59.60 

  4    405 Bailey, Brandon               11 atlanta, GA           59.00 

  5    540 McKinley, Ken                 11 Jacksonville, AL      59.00 

  6    570 Price, Patrick                12 spartanburg, SC     1:01.00 

  7    495 Hovis, Reggie                 12 Milledgeville, G         NT 

  8                                                                     

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1    450 Dash, Justin                  11 anderson, sc          58.60 

  2    417 Bolden, DeAngelo              12 anderson, sc          55.90 

  3    636 Wynne, William                10 poweder springs,      53.47 

  4    480 Grier, Timothy                12 Powder Springs,       52.09 

  5    442 Charles, Trey                 10 Smyrna, GA            52.70 

  6    547 Nash, Christian               12 moore, sc             54.21 

  7    430 Burnett, Dedrick              12 LaFlora, AL           57.90 

  8    449 Daniels, Michael              11 Leesburg, GA          58.90 

 

Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    576 Reese, Emily                  10 Dunwoody, GA        4:32.00 

  2    506 Johnston, Mary                10 Mobile, AL          4:40.00 

  3    448 Crawford, Jeanette            12 Columbus, Ga        4:55.00 

  4    432 Bussard, Emma                 10 GA, GA              4:59.00 

  5    490 Havenga, Clarizel             11 Alpharetta, GA      4:59.00 

  6    586 Scank, Deanna                 12 Atlanta, GA         5:05.00 

  7    588 Scank, Jasmine                 9 Atlanta, GA         5:05.00 

  8    549 Nelson, Amanda                10 anderson, sc        5:15.00 

  9    587 Scank, Jacqueline              9 Atlanta, GA         5:20.00 

 10    577 Reeves, Reshai                12 Atlanta, GA         5:20.00 

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 17                                                                     

 

Event 12  Boys 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    489 Harvin, Cornelius             12 Columbia, SC        3:59.00 

  2    399 Ahmed, Said                   12 Somalia             4:00.00 

  3    589 Scheff, Rick                  11 Dunwoody, GA        4:03.23 

  4    568 Potts, Brian                  12 Marietta, GA        4:03.94 

  5    613 Svoboda, Miles                10 Marietta, GA        4:05.00 

  6    403 Arnold, Stephen               12 Powder Springs,     4:05.69 

  7    434 Cameron, Matthew              11 madison, MS         4:07.20 

  8    481 Griffin, Brandon              10 Gratis, GA          4:10.00 

  9    624 Vernon, Wes                   12 Atlanta, Ga         4:10.00 

 10    441 Chapin, Ramsey                 9 Bethesda, MD        4:18.00 

 11    517 Kual, Daniel                  12 Stone Mountain,          NT 

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 17                                                                     

 

Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    576 Reese, Emily                  10 Dunwoody, GA        9:55.00 

  2    506 Johnston, Mary                10 Mobile, AL         10:00.00 

  3    407 Barbi, Jennifer               11 Suwanee, GA        10:11.00 

  4    432 Bussard, Emma                 10 GA, GA             10:40.00 

  5    448 Crawford, Jeanette            12 Columbus, Ga       10:50.00 

  6    586 Scank, Deanna                 12 Atlanta, GA        11:15.00 

  7    588 Scank, Jasmine                 9 Atlanta, GA        11:15.00 

  8    577 Reeves, Reshai                12 Atlanta, GA        11:50.00 

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 17                                                                     

 18                                                                     

 19                                                                     

 20                                                                     

 

Event 14  Boys 3000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City                   Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1    399 Ahmed, Said                   12 Somalia             9:10.00 

  2    517 Kual, Daniel                  12 Stone Mountain,          NT 

  3                                                                     

  4                                                                     

  5                                                                     

  6                                                                     

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 17                                                                     

 18                                                                     

 19                                                                     

 

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     City                                                    Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                               

  2  Titans Track Club  'A'                                    NT 

     1) 563 Pinckney, Takeia 9          2) 453 DeBowles, Zandi 11         

     3) 610 Styles, LaCresha 9          4)                                

  3  Quick Striders TC  'A'                                 48.55 

     1) 609 Stowers, Jasmine 9          2) 579 Robinson, Myra 12          

     3) 491 Henley, Tylia 11            4) 410 Bennett, Alicia 11         

  4  Unattached  'A'                                        46.50 

     1) 445 Cleckley, Quaneshia 12      2) 522 Lee, Deanna 10             

     3) 546 Moses, Santeria 10          4) 527 Long, Brittany 10          

     5) 634 Wright, Jazmin 9            6)                                

  5  Hazlewood HS  'A'                                      48.53 

     1) 558 Patton, Jasmine 10          2) 539 McCoy, Shameak 12          

     3) 507 Jones, Chikaya 12           4) 633 Wilson, Tempestt 12        

  6  Viking Track Club  'A'                                 48.80 

     1) 456 Drayton, Ashley 12          2) 484 Hall, Alexia 12            

     3) 518 Lane, Britney 11            4) 541 McMichael, Shalyn 11       

  7                                                               

  8                                                               

 

Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     City                                                    Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                               

  2                                                               

  3  HGH  'A'                                               43.00 

     1) 460 Eccles, Kevin 11            2) 516 Koen, Zachary 11           

     3) 512 Kemp, Kari 10               4) 627 Watts, Demarcus 10         

     5) 408 Barnett, Dexter 11          6) 513 Killingsworth, Aaron 9     

  4  Hardaway High School  'A'                              42.04 

     1) 564 Plump, Eric 10              2) 420 Bright, Kenneth 11         

     3) 424 Brown, John 10              4) 611 Suddeth, Stepen 10         

  5  SOWEGA  'A'                                            42.08 

     1) 409 Bell, Eddie 10              2) 625 Walters, Cortez 12         

     3) 528 Loud, Timothy 9             4) 621 Timmons, Desmond 11        

     5) 449 Daniels, Michael 11         6) 454 Deonta, Grant 11           

     7) 601 Smith, John 10              8)                                

  6  PCSA Warriors  'A'                                        NT 

     1) 600 Smith, James 12             2)                                

  7                                                               

  8                                                               

 

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     City                                                    Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                               

  2                                                               

  3  Viking Track Club  'A'                               4:10.00 

     1) 456 Drayton, Ashley 12          2) 541 McMichael, Shalyn 11       

     3) 484 Hall, Alexia 12             4) 518 Lane, Britney 11           

     5) 467 Fulks, Megan 11             6)                                

  4  Quick Striders TC  'A'                               3:55.00 

     1) 609 Stowers, Jasmine 9          2) 553 O'Sullivan, Mary 10        

     3) 584 Sabree, Ameenah 12          4) 579 Robinson, Myra 12          

     5) 494 Hill, Kayla 11              6) 410 Bennett, Alicia 11         

  5  Unattached  'A'                                      3:58.00 

     1) 445 Cleckley, Quaneshia 12      2) 522 Lee, Deanna 10             

     3) 546 Moses, Santeria 10          4) 588 Scank, Jasmine 9           

     5) 634 Wright, Jazmin 9            6)                                

  6                                                               

  7                                                               

  8                                                               

 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     City                                                    Seed           

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1                                                               

  2  SOWEGA  'A'                                               NT 

     1) 528 Loud, Timothy 9             2) 625 Walters, Cortez 12         

     3) 449 Daniels, Michael 11         4) 454 Deonta, Grant 11           

  3  HGH  'A'                                             3:25.00 

     1) 460 Eccles, Kevin 11            2) 516 Koen, Zachary 11           

     3) 627 Watts, Demarcus 10          4) 512 Kemp, Kari 10              

     5) 529 Lowe, Antonio 12            6) 503 Johnson, Collier 12        

     7) 624 Vernon, Wes 12              8)                                

  4  Titans Track Club  'A'                               3:16.00 

     1) 475 Gilstrap, Kenneth 9         2) 636 Wynne, William 10          

     3) 523 Lester, Courtney 12         4) 438 Chambers, Justin 9         

  5  MAGIC city Runners  'A'                              3:18.50 

     1) 400 Alexander, Mike 11          2) 504 Johnson, John 12           

     3) 521 Lee, Chris 11               4) 603 Spivey, Bernard 11         

     5) 430 Burnett, Dedrick 12         6)                                

  6  Quick Striders TC  'A'                               3:28.00 

     1) 417 Bolden, DeAngelo 12         2) 425 Brown, Mo 12               

     3) 547 Nash, Christian 12          4) 594 Shaw, Joshua 10            

     5) 519 Laning, Scott 11            6) 426 Brown, Tyrie 12            

  7                                                               

  8                                                               

 

Event 19  Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    429 Burchfield, Holly             11 Seneca, SC          9-06.00 

  2    593 Seitz, Kiley                   9 Hampton Cove, AL   10-00.00 

  3    585 Sanguansri, Ann               11 Kennesaw, GA       10-00.00 

  4    618 Taylor, Shelsea                9 salem, sc          10-00.00 

  5    431 Burton, Molly                 12 anderson, sc       10-00.00 

  6    605 Stanton, Whitney              11 Mount Pleasant,    10-00.00 

  7    565 Polk, Nicole                  10 Watkinsville, Ga   10-00.00 

  8    402 Anderson, Kalynn              12 greer, sc          10-00.00 

  9    471 Geronimo, Laura               11 Decatur, GA        10-04.00 

 10    595 Shealy, Kimber                10 Powder Springs,    10-06.00 

 11    562 Peterson, Megan               11 Pace, FL           10-06.00 

 12    419 Bradford, Morgan              11 anderson, sc       11-00.00 

 13    492 Hered, Katherine              10 Atlantic Beach,    11-04.00 

 14    561 Peoples, Mauri                10 Carrollton, GA     11-06.00 

 15    560 Penk, Erica                   11 Dacula, GA         11-06.00 

 16    552 Nicosia, Allie                10 Aiken, SC          12-00.00 

 17    476 Glasser, Daisy                11 Atlantic Beach,    12-06.75 

 18                                                                     

 19                                                                     

 20                                                                     

 

Event 20  Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    616 Taylor, Juan                  12 Riverdale, GA      12-06.00 

  2    551 Nichols, Barrett              11 atlanta, GA        12-06.00 

  3    536 Maxwell, Chez                  9 Lavonia, Ga        12-06.00 

  4    500 Hutchinson, Patrick           11 Atlanta, GA        13-00.00 

  5    599 Shuler, Matt                  11 West Columbia, S   13-06.00 

  6    601 Smith, John                   10 Leesburg, GA       13-06.00 

  7    559 Pegues, Jaquon                 9 Cheraw, SC         14-00.00 

  8    597 Shepherd, Kolby               11 Dublin, GA         14-00.00 

  9    472 Giannetti, Jordan             12 Cartersville, GA   14-00.00 

 10    418 Bowers, Brady                 12 Auburn, AL         14-00.00 

 11    535 Martin, Michael               11 Lilburn, GA        14-06.00 

 12    428 Buchholz, Michael             11 PONTE VEDRA BEAC   14-06.00 

 13    574 Reed, Adam                    11 Watkinsville, Ga   14-06.00 

 14    415 Blanton, Trey                 10 Aiken, SC          14-06.00 

 15    498 Hughes, Michael               12 Atlanta, GA        15-02.00 

 16    444 Cheek, Cameron                11 buford, GA         16-00.00 

 17    592 Scott, Jordan                 12 Watkinsville, GA   17-01.50 

 18                                                                     

 19                                                                     

 20                                                                     

 

Event 21  Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    598 Shouppe, Samantha             10 Helen, GA          32-04.00 

  2    433 Cameron, Jasmine              10 Marietta, GA       33-09.00 

  3    637 Yeargin, Kristen              10 anderson, sc       36-00.00 

  4    524 Leverette, Christie           10 Dallas, Ga         36-02.00 

  5    464 Fesseha, Melley               11 Charlotte, NC      36-11.00 

  6    582 Ruiz, Ana                     11 Lawrenceville, G   37-06.00 

  7    520 Leak, Stacy                   12 Charlotte, NC      37-10.00 

  8    440 Chancellor, Raivyn            10 anderson, SC       38-05.00 

  9    486 Halvorson, Aslynn              9 Charlotte, NC      39-09.00 

 10    413 Billings, Thanithia           11 Carrollton, GA     40-04.00 

 11    530 Machovec, Eve                 10 Lawrenceville, G   41-06.00 

 12    439 Chambers, Lauren               9 Acworth, GA        42-08.00 

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 

Event 22  Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    569 Potts, Kevin                   9 Marietta, GA       35-00.00 

  2    474 Gill, Eric                    11 Lawrenceville, G   41-00.00 

  3    482 Griffin, Justin               11 Lawrenceville, G   42-00.00 

  4    427 Bryant, Tony                  12 Atlanta, Ga        44-00.00 

  5    451 Davis, Alfred                 10 Fairburn, GA       44-03.00 

  6    538 McAdams, Drew                 11 Carnesville, GA    47-00.00 

  7    483 Grinstead, Rhett              10 Cornelia, GA       47-07.00 

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

Flight 2  Finals

  1    469 Gardner, Jerod                11 Winder, Ga         49-03.00 

  2    578 Reid, Matt                    12 Carnesville, GA    49-03.00 

  3    401 Allen, Christian              12 Mt. Airy, Ga       49-11.00 

  4    452 Davis, Bronson                12 Demorest, GA       49-11.00 

  5    580 Robinson, Ryan                 9 Buford, GA         50-08.50 

  6    628 Weiler, Seth                  11 Lilburn, GA        52-00.00 

  7    591 Scott, Corey                  12 Buford, Ga         52-11.00 

  8    622 Twyford, Brad                 12 columbus, ga       54-00.00 

  9    447 Cox, Cody                     11 Atlanta, GA        54-02.00 

 10    436 Carter, Jaquan                12 Soperton, Ga       55-07.00 

 11    531 Machovec, Israel              12 Lawrenceville, G   60-02.50 

 12    635 Wright, Wesley                10 Villa Rica, GA     63-04.75 

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 

Event 23  Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    458 Drummond, Jaleesa             12 Greenville, SC     15-04.50 

  2    561 Peoples, Mauri                10 Carrollton, GA     16-03.00 

  3    620 Thomas, Chelsey               10 Locust Grove, Ga   16-06.00 

  4    461 Echols, Brittney               9 marietta, ga       16-10.00 

  5    612 Sullivan, Shea                10 Anderson, SC       17-00.00 

  6    484 Hall, Alexia                  12 Columbia, SC       17-01.00 

  7    414 Black, laquana                12 anderson, sc       17-05.00 

  8    422 BrooksMillender, Millicent    10 Douglasville, GA   17-08.50 

  9    511 Kalmeijer, Saskia             11 Belgium            17-09.00 

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 17                                                                     

 18                                                                     

Flight 2  Finals

  1    583 Martina, Enirahs                 Netherlands Anti   17-09.50 

  2    479 Green, Jenelda                 9 MACON, GA          17-11.00 

  3    491 Henley, Tylia                 11 mauldin, sc        18-00.00 

  4    453 DeBowles, Zandi               11 Marietta, ga       18-00.50 

  5    581 Rowe, Naquita                 12 Carrollton, GA     18-02.00 

  6    610 Styles, LaCresha               9 Powder Springs,    18-02.50 

  7    533 Malone, Chantel                9 British Virgin I   18-05.25 

  8    638 Young, Shaquita               11 Watkinsville, GA   18-06.00 

  9    554 Okolo, Nicole                 11 Lawrenceville, G   18-07.00 

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 16                                                                     

 17                                                                     

 18                                                                     

 

Event 24  Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    495 Hovis, Reggie                 12 Milledgeville, G         ND 

  2    600 Smith, James                  12 Piedmont, SC             ND 

  3    616 Taylor, Juan                  12 Riverdale, GA      20-10.00 

  4    437 Cash, Steve                   11 Lawrenceville, G   21-00.00 

  5    514 Knox, Jarvis                  10 lavonia, ga        21-02.50 

  6    408 Barnett, Dexter               11 Atlanta, Ga        21-05.00 

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

Flight 2  Finals

  1    608 Stokes, Josh                  12 Watkinsville, GA   21-10.00 

  2    543 Moore, Dean                   12 Stone Mountain,    22-00.00 

  3    619 Thomas, Andrerius             10 Atlanta, Ga        22-00.00 

  4    409 Bell, Eddie                   10 Leesburg, GA       22-04.00 

  5    544 Moore, Diyn                   12 stone mountain,    22-06.00 

  6    454 Deonta, Grant                 11 Leesburg, GA       23-00.00 

  7    425 Brown, Mo                     12 Anderson, SC       23-05.00 

  8    473 Gilbert, Donnie               12 Bradenton, FL      23-05.00 

  9    442 Charles, Trey                 10 Smyrna, GA         24-02.50 

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    526 Lollis, Ahslei                12 anderson, sc        5-00.00 

  2    620 Thomas, Chelsey               10 Locust Grove, Ga    5-02.00 

  3    453 DeBowles, Zandi               11 Marietta, ga        5-04.00 

  4    524 Leverette, Christie           10 Dallas, Ga          5-06.00 

  5    638 Young, Shaquita               11 Watkinsville, GA    5-06.00 

  6    443 Chavis, Tiffany               12 Marietta, ga        5-06.00 

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 15                                                                     

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    505 Johnson, Will                 11 Roswell, ga         5-06.75 

  2    406 Barber, Aarron                10 Fairburn, ga        5-08.00 

  3    543 Moore, Dean                   12 Stone Mountain,     6-02.00 

  4    575 Reel, Cody                    10 Royston, GA         6-02.00 

  5    619 Thomas, Andrerius             10 Atlanta, Ga         6-04.00 

  6    602 Speed, Nigel                  12 anderson, sc        6-04.00 

  7    404 Averso, Daniel                12 Cumming, Ga         6-10.00 

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    458 Drummond, Jaleesa             12 Greenville, SC     33-04.50 

  2    412 Billings, Kelsi                9 Carrollton, GA     35-00.00 

  3    414 Black, laquana                12 anderson, sc       36-05.00 

  4    558 Patton, Jasmine               10 town creek, al     36-05.00 

  5    497 Hughes, Amber                 10 MACON, GA          37-00.00 

  6    511 Kalmeijer, Saskia             11 Belgium            37-08.50 

  7    533 Malone, Chantel                9 British Virgin I   38-00.00 

  8    445 Cleckley, Quaneshia           12 Atlanya, GA        38-03.00 

  9    554 Okolo, Nicole                 11 Lawrenceville, G   39-04.00 

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    454 Deonta, Grant                 11 Leesburg, GA       40-05.00 

  2    437 Cash, Steve                   11 Lawrenceville, G   42-03.00 

  3    608 Stokes, Josh                  12 Watkinsville, GA   42-10.00 

  4    600 Smith, James                  12 Piedmont, SC       44-04.50 

  5    425 Brown, Mo                     12 Anderson, SC       48-09.00 

  6                                                                     

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 

Event 29  Girls Discus Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    598 Shouppe, Samantha             10 Helen, GA             90-02 

  2    637 Yeargin, Kristen              10 anderson, sc          95-00 

  3    433 Cameron, Jasmine              10 Marietta, GA          95-03 

  4    435 Cantrell, Courtney            11 Clarkesville, GA      99-10 

  5    542 Moore, Amber                  10 statham, GA          100-00 

  6                                                                     

  7                                                                     

  8                                                                     

  9                                                                     

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

Flight 2  Finals

  1    520 Leak, Stacy                   12 Charlotte, NC        115-00 

  2    464 Fesseha, Melley               11 Charlotte, NC        115-00 

  3    440 Chancellor, Raivyn            10 anderson, SC         115-00 

  4    582 Ruiz, Ana                     11 Lawrenceville, G     119-02 

  5    413 Billings, Thanithia           11 Carrollton, GA       120-00 

  6    545 Moore, Ebony                  10 statham, GA          122-04 

  7    596 Shepherd, Ashley              12 Cornelia, GA         129-11 

  8    486 Halvorson, Aslynn              9 Charlotte, NC        131-11 

  9    530 Machovec, Eve                 10 Lawrenceville, G     143-11 

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

 

Event 30  Boys Discus Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year City              Seed Mark           

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1    532 Macmillan, Nick                9 Turnerville, GA      103-10 

  2    451 Davis, Alfred                 10 Fairburn, GA         119-11 

  3    427 Bryant, Tony                  12 Atlanta, Ga          120-00 

  4    569 Potts, Kevin                   9 Marietta, GA         120-00 

  5    538 McAdams, Drew                 11 Carnesville, GA      133-00 

  6    614 Tarver, Chris                 11 Winder, GA           135-07 

  7    452 Davis, Bronson                12 Demorest, GA         144-01 

  8    401 Allen, Christian              12 Mt. Airy, Ga         144-06 

  9    578 Reid, Matt                    12 Carnesville, GA      147-00 

 10                                                                     

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     

Flight 2  Finals

  1    628 Weiler, Seth                  11 Lilburn, GA          150-00 

  2    534 Martin, Michael               11 Winder, GA           150-09 

  3    447 Cox, Cody                     11 Atlanta, GA          151-07 

  4    469 Gardner, Jerod                11 Winder, Ga           153-05 

  5    436 Carter, Jaquan                12 Soperton, Ga         155-04 

  6    591 Scott, Corey                  12 Buford, Ga           159-01 

  7    622 Twyford, Brad                 12 columbus, ga         160-00 

  8    474 Gill, Eric                    11 Lawrenceville, G     165-02 

  9    590 Schmookler, Beau              12 Powder Springs,      175-09 

 10    531 Machovec, Israel              12 Lawrenceville, G     180-04 

 11                                                                     

 12                                                                     

 13                                                                     

 14                                                                     



 

DeKalb International Prep Classic Index