Carribean Scholastic

Invitational

Saturday, July 8, 2006
Roberto Clemente Sports Complex
Carolina, Puerto Rico (suburb of San Juan)


Meet's Own Site

Start Lists

Licensed to S.O.D.M. - Organization License               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

            1st Caribbean International Scholastic Class - 7/8/2006            

                                  FPPDDA/NSSF                                  

                       Carolina Track and Field Stadium                        

                                 Meet Program                                  

 

Event 101  Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 2:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     37 Miliani Santiago                 Puerto Rico          37.60m 

  2     81 Emily Bernhardt                  Team NSSF 			55.10m 

  3     17 Zuleika Figueroa                 Puerto Rico          42.71m 

 

Event 102  Women High Jump

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1      7 Kanishque Todman                 British Virgin I     NH 

  2     15 Margaret Crespo                  Puerto Rico          1.55m 

  3     80 Tressa Beckel                    Team NSSF  		1.80m 

  4     28 Yozually Ortiz                   Puerto Rico          1.60m 

 

Event 103  Women Pole Vault

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     23 Alexandra González               Puerto Rico          4.00m 

  2     91 Katie Veith                      Team NSSF  		4.27m 

 

Event 104  Men Long Jump

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     74 Fernando Torres                  Puerto Rico          ND 

  2     56 Harry Morán                      Puerto Rico          ND 

  3      9 Trent Harrigan                   British Virgin I     7.02m 

  4     72 Rubén Sierra                     Puerto Rico          6.47m 

  5    101 Gary Jones                       Team NSSF  		7.11m 

  6     41 Marcos Amalbert                  Puerto Rico          7.08m 

  7     99 Keith Graham                     Team NSSF  		7.47m 

 

Event 105  Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     77 Kendrick Vázquez                 Puerto Rico          51.27m 

  2     69 Jean Rosario                     Puerto Rico          56.68m 

  3     98 Eric Flores                      Team NSSF 			62.50m 

  4     46 Wilfredo de Jesús                Puerto Rico          57.20m 

  5     75 Christian Vargas                 Puerto Rico          60.88m 

  6    105 David Schiedt                    Team NSSF 			68.38m 

 

Event 106  Women Shot Put

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     25 Marangelis Martínez              Puerto Rico          8.02m 

  2     32 Génesis Rivera                   Puerto Rico          9.65m 

  3     86 Kamorean Hayes                   Team NSSF 			15.90m 

  4     22 Johann García                    Puerto Rico          9.96m 

  5     34 Nahomi Rivera                    Puerto Rico          10.79m 

 

Event 107  Men Discus Throw

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     50 Juan Jaimán                      Puerto Rico          33.50m 

  2     63 Carlos Rios                      Puerto Rico          38.00m 

  3     45 Omar de Jesús                    Puerto Rico          38.05m 

  4     95 Preston Chathman                 Team NSSF 			46.38m 

  5     55 Carlos Martínez                  Puerto Rico          38.40m 

  6     61 Giovanni Ramos                   Puerto Rico          43.95m 

 

Event 108  Women Long Jump

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1      3 Shanice Hacel                    British Virgin I     5.09m 

  2      6 Chantel Malone                   British Virgin I     5.62m 

  3     92 Nyeisa Wright                    Team NSSF  		6.17m 

  4      7 Kanishque Todman                 British Virgin I     5.27m 

 

Event 109  Men High Jump

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     74 Fernando Torres                  Puerto Rico          NH 

  2    103 Michael Morrison                 Team NSSF  		1.93m 

  3     57 Alfredo Ortiz                    Puerto Rico          1.85m 

  4     12 Kemon Lewis                      British Virgin I     1.92m 

  5     43 Arner de Jesús                   Puerto Rico          1.86m 

  6     99 Keith Graham                     Team NSSF  		1.98m 

 

Event 110  Men Pole Vault

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     56 Harry Morán                      Puerto Rico          NH 

  2     74 Fernando Torres                  Puerto Rico          2.58m 

  3     42 Yeisel Cintrón                   Puerto Rico          4.05m 

  4    103 Michael Morrison                 Team NSSF  		5.35m 

  5     48 David Diaz                       Puerto Rico          4.11m 

 

Event 111  Men Shot Put

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     66 Adalberto Rodriguéz              Puerto Rico          11.82m 

  2    105 David Schiedt                    Team NSSF 			16.01m 

  3     61 Giovanni Ramos                   Puerto Rico          12.60m 

  4     50 Juan Jaimán                      Puerto Rico          14.17m 

  5     95 Preston Chathman                 Team NSSF 			15.60m 

  6     55 Carlos Martínez                  Puerto Rico          13.10m 

  7     98 Eric Flores                      Team NSSF 			21.14m 

 

Event 112  Women Discus Throw

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     19 Xiomara Flores                   Puerto Rico          24.78m 

  2     81 Emily Bernhardt                  Team NSSF 			40.58m 

  3     37 Miliani Santiago                 Puerto Rico          28.91m 

  4     86 Kamorean Hayes                   Team NSSF 			48.20m 

 

Event 113  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM

     Team                                                    Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2  British Virgin Islands  'A'                               	NT 

  3  Team NSSF.  'A'                                          	NT 

	(Bianca Knight, Brandi Cross, Shalina Clarke, Elizabeth Olear)

  4  Puerto Rico  'A'                                          	NT 

 

Event 114  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:10 PM

     Team                                                    Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Puerto Rico  'B'                                          	NT 

  2  Puerto Rico Baseball Academy  'A'                         	NT 

  3  Team NSSF  'A'                                              NT 

	(Charles Clark, Karjuan Williams, Johnny Dutch, Trey Harts)

  4  Puerto Rico Baseball Academy  'B'                         	NT 

  5  British Virgin Islands  'A'                               	NT 

  6  Puerto Rico  'A'                                         	NT 

 

Event 115  Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:20 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2    110 Anasia Williams                  US Virgin Island         NT 

  3     21 Anais Galán                      Puerto Rico         	4:46.11 

  4     84 Katie Doswell                    Team NSSF			4:33.24 

  5     90 Danielle Tauro                   Team NSSF			4:21.05 

  6     85 Lindsay Ferguson                 Team NSSF			4:31.50 

  7     29 Beverly Ramos                    Puerto Rico         	4:38.08 

  8     35 Suheilly Rivera                  Puerto Rico         	5:04.96 

 

Event 116  Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2     53 Jayson Luna                      Puerto Rico          NT 

  3     49 Joshua Escalera                  Puerto Rico         	4:11.77 

  4     67 Adrían Rodríguez                 Puerto Rico         	3:56.85 

  5     94 Jack Bolas                       Team NSSF			3:47.58 

  6

  7     68 Luis J. Rodríguez                Puerto Rico         	4:02.73 

  8    115 Juan Robles                      US Virgin Island     NT 

 

Event 117  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:45 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2     33 Kathyenid Rivera                 Puerto Rico          14.64 

  3      2 Ariana Forbes                    British Virgin I     14.27 

  4     82 Shalina Clarke                   Team NSSF  		13.51 

 

Event 118  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:55 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2     97 Johnny Dutch                     Team NSSF  		13.54 

  3    106 Steve Simeus                     Team NSSF  		14.25 

 

Event 119  Men Triple Jump

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     47 Daniel Delgado                   Puerto Rico          12.95m 

  2

  3     99 Keith Graham                     Team NSSF 			14.91m 

  4     41 Marcos Amalbert                  Puerto Rico          14.38m 

  5    101 Gary Jones                       Team NSSF 			15.67m 

 

Event 120  Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     32 Génesis Rivera                   Puerto Rico          33.93m 

  2     88 Karlee Mc Quillen                Team NSSF 			49.48m 

  3     34 Nahomi Rivera                    Puerto Rico          38.13m 

 

Event 121  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:05 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1      1 Bianca Dougan                    British Virgin I     57.76 

  2     14 Arelis Caro                      Puerto Rico          56.24 

  3    109 Teffia Lee                       US Virgin Island     55.50 

  4     79 Jessica Beard                    Team NSSF  		51.89 

  5      6 Chantel Malone                   British Virgin I     55.70 

  6     83 Brandi Cross                     Team NSSF  		51.96 

  7     38 Zuleika Torres                   Puerto Rico          57.74 

  8    108 Chadiola Chamney                 US Virgin Island     NT 

 

Event 122  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:15 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2    114 Lionel Loblock                   US Virgin Island     NT 

  3     51 David López                      Puerto Rico          49.38 

  4    113 Lester Libard                    US Virgin Island     50.00 

  5     78 Juan Vega                        Puerto Rico          49.84 

  6    111 Calvin Dascent                   US Virgin Island     49.12

 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  2    112 Dimitrus Jefferson               US Virgin Island     48.70 

  3

  4     71 Christian Santiago               Puerto Rico          47.28 

  5     96 Charles Clark                    Team NSSF  		47.21 

  6      9 Trent Harrigan                   British Virgin I     48.46 

  7     44 Gustavo de Jesús                 Puerto Rico          48.67 

 

Event 123  Women 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:25 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3     13 Irelis Burgos                    Puerto Rico          12.38 

  4      5 Jackhel King                     British Virgin I     NT 

  5     26 Carla Medina                     Puerto Rico          12.43 

  6      4 Ashley Kelly                     British Virgin I     12.08 



Section 2  Timed Finals

  2     30 Arianex Rivera                   Puerto Rico          12.46 

  3     92 Nyeisa Wright                    Team NSSF  		11.74 

  4      3 Shanice Hacel                    British Virgin I     11.92 

  5     87 Bianca Knight                    Team NSSF  		11.26 

  6     89 Elizabeth Olear                  Team NSSF  		11.33 

  7     27 Osiris Morales                   Puerto Rico          12.10 

 

Event 124  Men 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1     44 Gustavo de Jesús                 Puerto Rico          10.81 

  2

  3     52 Luis López                       Puerto Rico          10.58 

  4    116 David Walters                    US Virgin Island     10.11 

  5    100 Trey Harts                       Team NSSF  		10.49 

  6     62 Christian Reeves                 Puerto Rico          10.76 

  7     11 Mark Kendall                     British Virgin I     10.70 

  8     54 Eugenio Marín                    Puerto Rico          10.98 

 

Event 125  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:40 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1      7 Kanishque Todman                 British Virgin I    	2:32.97 

  2    110 Anasia Williams                  US Virgin Island    	2:20.00 

  3     21 Anais Galán                      Puerto Rico         	2:16.67 

  4     90 Danielle Tauro                   Team NSSF			2:09.54 

  5     31 Cinthya Rivera                   Puerto Rico         	2:18.39 

  6     84 Katie Doswell                    Team NSSF			2:11.72 

  7     24 Anamaris Hernández               Puerto Rico         	2:22.32 

 

Event 126  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:50 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2    115 Juan Robles                      US Virgin Island     NT 

  3     94 Jack Bolas                       Team NSSF			1:52.00 

  4    107 Karjuan Williams                 Team NSSF			1:49.97 

 

Event 127  Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     56 Harry Morán                      Puerto Rico          ND 

  2     40 Luis Adorno                      Puerto Rico          47.58m 

  3     10 Omar Jones                       British Virgin I     58.22m 

  4     65 Robinson Rivera                  Puerto Rico          50.72m 

  5     73 Antonio Torres                   Puerto Rico          54.40m 

  6     95 Preston Chathman                 Team NSSF 			64.06m 

  7     59 Felipe Ortiz                     Puerto Rico          55.42m 

 

Event 128  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:00 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================



no entrants

 

Event 129  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:15 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2     71 Christian Santiago               Puerto Rico          56.76 

  3    106 Steve Simeus                     Unat-FL	  		53.14 

  4     51 David López                      Puerto Rico          52.65 

  5     97 Johnny Dutch                     Team NSSF  		52.37 

 

Event 130  Women Triple Jump

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           

===================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1     16 Carmen Diaz                      Puerto Rico          10.31m 

  2     92 Nyeisa Wright                    Team NSSF 			12.70m 

 

Event 131  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:30 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3      5 Jackhel King                     British Virgin I     24.96 

  4     14 Arelis Caro                      Puerto Rico          24.87 

  5     18 Keysha Flores                    Puerto Rico          26.20 

  6      8 Brittney Wattley                 British Virgin I     25.00 



Section 2  Timed Finals

  1     83 Brandi Cross                     Team NSSF  		24.00 

  2     27 Osiris Morales                   Puerto Rico          25.11 

  3    109 Teffia Lee                       US Virgin Island     24.00 

  4     87 Bianca Knight                    Team NSSF  		22.94 

  5    108 Chadiola Chamney                 US Virgin Island     24.50 

  6     89 Elizabeth Olear                  Team NSSF  		23.36 

  7      4 Ashley Kelly                     British Virgin I     24.61 

 

Event 132  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:40 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3    112 Dimitrus Jefferson               US Virgin Island     22.50 

  4     54 Eugenio Marín                    Puerto Rico          21.98 

  5    111 Calvin Dascent                   US Virgin Island     22.60 

  6    116 David Walters                    US Virgin Island     22.30 



Section 2  Timed Finals

  1     11 Mark Kendall                     British Virgin I     21.79 

  2     96 Charles Clark                    Team NSSF  		20.92 

  3     52 Luis López                       Puerto Rico          21.79 

  5    100 Trey Harts                       Team NSSF  		20.82 

  7     62 Christian Reeves                 Puerto Rico          22.83 

 

Event 133  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:50 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1     20 Johanna Freeman                  Puerto Rico         	8:00.17 

  2     85 Lindsay Ferguson                 Team NSSF			6:36.05 

  3     36 Adriana Rosado                   Puerto Rico         	8:21.83 

 

Event 134  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 8:05 PM

           Name                        Year Team                   Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1     64 Ramón Rivera                     Puerto Rico        	10:06.71 

  2     58 Emmanuel Ortiz                   Puerto Rico         	9:54.86 

  3     93 AJ Acosta                        Team NSSF			9:15.00 

  4     70 Xavier Rosario                   Puerto Rico        	10:09.60 

  5    102 Greg Kelsey                      Team NSSF			9:11.15 

 

Event 135  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 8:25 PM

     Team                                                    Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  British Virgin Islands  'A'                               	NT 

  2  Puerto Rico  'A'                                          	NT 

  3  TEAM NSSF  'A'                                             	NT

	(Bianca Knight, Jessica Beard, Shalina Clarke, Brandi Cross) 

  4  Gigantes  'A'                                             	NT 

 

Event 136  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Saturday 7/8/2006 - 8:35 PM

     Team                                                    Seed           

===================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  British Virgin Islands  'A'                               	NT 

  2  Puerto Rico  'B'                                         	NT 

  3  Puerto Rico  'A'                                          	NT 

  4  Gigantes  'A'                                             	NT 

  5  US Virgin Islands  'A'                                    	NT 

  6  TEAM NSSF  'A'                                              NT

	(Trey Harts, Johnny Dutch, Charles Clark, Karjuan Williams) 





   

Caribbean Scholastic Invite Index