2006 Simplot Games
February 16-18, 2006
Holt Arena, Idaho State University, Pocatello, ID


Thursday

Results -

The nation's weight throw leader, Emily Bernhardt GA went over 50 feet again, with her last throw the best at 53-1. US#2 David Schiedt GA won the boys event with a throw of 74-7.5. Top qualifiers on the track were:

  • B-1600 - Mohamud Ige CO was best of 36 qualifiers for 3-section finals Saturday with a speedy 4:20.73. There were 210 runners in the heats.
  • G-1600 - Freshman Candace Eddy of Davis UT 5:13.04.
  • B-3200 - Dan Roberts CO 9:48.04 (Owen Delange CAN 9:51.72).
  • G-3200 - Kim Quinn UT 11:36.60.

1st, Emily Bernhardt
Emily
photos by John Dye

2nd, Jennifer Mack
Jennifer Mack
3rd, Sarah Cardinal
Sarah Cardinal


Results

Licensed to Simplot Games              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2006 08:25 PM

                  Simplot Games 2006 - 2/16/2005 to 2/18/2005                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 31  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1099 Bernhardt, Emily    12 Bernhardt, Emily      53-01.00  

  2  2056 Mack, Jennifer      12 Mack, Jennifer        49-03.25  

  3  1158 Cardinal, Sarah     12 Blackfoot Track       49-00.75  

  4  2456 Smith, Kristin      12 Smith, Kristin        49-00.50  

  5  2605 Kraychir, Casey      8 Team Kraychir         45-10.25  

  6  2606 Kraychir, Katie      7 Team Kraychir         45-00.00  

  7  1529 Prince, Shannon     12 Davis Track Club      38-06.00  

  8  1521 Ferrin, Alayna      12 Davis Track Club      35-04.00  

  9  2058 Wright, Brittany    11 Madison Track Cl      35-01.00  

 10  1071 Bradley, Kelly      12 Beaverhead Track      31-01.75  

 11  1900 Santy, Lauren       10 Judge Memorial        30-07.25  

 12  1072 Folson, Cosy        12 Beaverhead Track      30-05.25  

 13  1776 Andrade, Cheyanne   12 Homedale Track C      30-00.75  

 14  2291 Nicholson, Shauna   12 Red Deer Titans       27-11.50  

 --  1891 Lewis, Stephanie     9 Judge Memorial              ND  

 --  1930 Etcheverry, Kelly   10 Kearns Track Clu            ND  

 --  2367 Sofele, Kaelissa       S L C Track Club            ND  

 --  1845 Jeffrey, Jaleesa    12 James Logan               FOUL  

   



Event 30  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2389 Schiedt, David      12 Schiedt, David        74-07.50  

  2  1665 Flores, Eric        12 Flores, Eric          70-08.50  

  3  2608 Kraychir, Trevor    11 Team Kraychir         68-01.50  

  4  1561 Davis, Greg         11 Davis, Greg           62-05.50  

  5  1468 Cox, Cody           11 Cox, Cody             61-03.25  

  6  1907 Boevers, Colin      11 Judge Memorial        59-03.75  

  7  2607 Kraychir, Trent     10 Team Kraychir         58-08.50  

  8  1728 Gormley, Mitchell   10 Gormley, Mitchel      57-10.75  

  9  2398 Stray, Jordan       11 Shelton Throwers      57-06.25  

 10  1719 Gonzalez III, Raul  11 Gonzalez III, Ra      57-01.50  

 11  1541 Hall, Spencer       12 Davis Track Club      54-06.50  

 12  1476 Crews, AJ           11 Crews, A J            52-01.25  

 13  1078 Borjas, Harley      12 Beaverhead Track      45-06.50  

 14  1539 Hall, Bryce         10 Davis Track Club      44-05.00  

 15  1604 Hunsaker, Will      10 Durango Track Cl      44-03.25  

 16  1880 Janzen, Wade           Janzen, Wade          43-01.50  

 17  1096 Winn, Kyle          12 Beaverhead Track      43-00.25  

 18  1177 Morrill, Brian      11 Box Elder Track       41-05.00  

 19  1921 Rock, Nate          10 Judge Memorial        41-03.50  

 20  1044 Davis, Shawn        12 Aspen Mountain T      40-03.75  

 21  1081 Forrester, Bob      12 Beaverhead Track      38-05.25  

 22  2847 Van Etten, Blake    10 Van Etten, Blake      38-01.00  

 --  2396 Hanes, Jacob        10 Shelton Throwers            ND  

 --  1094 Tollett, Tobin      12 Beaverhead Track            ND  

 --  2181 Major, Andrew       10 Platte River Tra            ND  

 --  2834 Maiers, Donnie      12 Trojan Track Clu            ND  

 --  1914 Lewis, Domonique    11 Judge Memorial              ND  

 --  2129 Wiley, Sean         12 N T H S                     ND  

 --  1080 Fjeseth, Andy       12 Beaverhead Track            ND  

 --  1829 Ingebritsen, Chris  12 Ingebritsen, Chr          FOUL  

 --  1924 Walker, Shane       11 Judge Memorial            FOUL  





Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2644 Ige, Mohamud        12 Team X C               4:20.73q 

  2  1248 McDonald, Adam      12 Bruin Track Club       4:26.49q 

  3  2985 Bolinder, Nick      11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:27.94q 

  4  2228 Lopez, Chio         11 Portneuf Track C       4:29.41q 

  5  2055 Walton, Tommy       12 Loveland Road Ru       4:29.92q 

  6  2110 Nelson, Hunter      11 Missoula Big Sky       4:30.76q 

  7  1246 Goodwin, Coulson    11 Bruin Track Club       4:31.36q 

  8  2224 Grimes, Bennett     12 Portneuf Track C       4:32.05q 

  9  2625 Rasmussen, Tyler    12 Team U S A Color       4:32.32q 

 10  2995 Frisbee, Brandon    12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:33.05q 

 11  2593 Coleman, Dylan      12 Summit Track Clu       4:33.42q 

 12  1481 Pennell, Tyler      12 Crown Hill Track       4:33.51q 

 13  2999 Huey, Sean          11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:34.97q 

 14  2566 Duffy, Matt         10 St Mary's Panthe       4:35.47q 

 15  2621 Carter, Cameron     12 Team U S A Color       4:35.59q 

 15  1136 Antczak, Devan      12 Bingham Track Cl       4:35.59q 

 17  2624 Rasmussen, Travis   12 Team U S A Color       4:35.75q 

 18  2986 Bosch, Sawyer       11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:36.50q 

 19  1646 Lauzon, Joel        12 Edmonton Thunder       4:36.52q 

 20  1704 Kelting, Taylor     11 Gillette Track         4:36.60q 

 21  2998 Higgs, Kevin        11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:37.54q 

 22  2598 Clements, Aaron     12 Taylorsville Tra       4:38.32q 

 23  1249 Zabriskie, Derek    12 Bruin Track Club       4:38.63q 

 24  1358 Wilde, Sean         11 Cheyenne Central       4:38.93q 

 25  2992 Denson, Bryant      11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:39.41q 

 26  2828 Vasquez, Rigo       11 Tri County Runni       4:39.47q 

 27  2008 Larsen, Ben         12 Larsen, Ben            4:39.71q 

 28  1312 Felix, Mike         12 Caveman Track Cl       4:39.92q 

 29  1920 Puskedra, Luke      10 Judge Memorial         4:40.05q 

 30  2989 Carter, Spencer     12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:40.07q 

 31  1459 Ingram, Scott       10 Cougar Track           4:40.74q 

 32  2107 Larson, Eric        11 Missoula Big Sky       4:40.98q 

 33  3001 Hyland, Royce       12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:41.29q 

 34  1311 Felix, Ben          10 Caveman Track Cl       4:41.32q 

 35  2929 Christensen, Austi  12 Wolfpack Track C       4:41.59q 

 36  1834 Krsnak, Mike        10 J Q S                  4:42.01q 

 37  2476 Pintor, Chris       11 So. Cal Cheetahs       4:42.11  

 38  1052 Reiter, Zac         12 Aspen Mountain T       4:42.62  

 39  2205 Smith, Steve        12 Pleasant Grove V       4:42.85  

 40  1163 Muhudin, Roblet      8 Blazers Track Cl       4:43.33  

 41  1644 Ford, Scott         11 Edmonton Thunder       4:44.03  

 42  2894 Hansen, Taylor      12 Wildcat Track Cl       4:44.56  

 43  2488 McCombs, Casey      12 So. Cal Track As       4:44.64  

 44  2639 Coleman, John       12 Team X C               4:44.74  

 45  2764 Fletcher, Nathan     9 Timpview Thunder       4:45.64  

 46  2000 Block, Kyle         12 Lane 5 Productio       4:45.73  

 46  1349 Herrold, Paul       12 Cheyenne Central       4:45.73  

 48  1537 Frischknecht, Seth  12 Davis Track Club       4:45.95  

 49  1182 Adams, Nathan       12 Bozeman Distance       4:46.12  

 50  2892 Hallows, Zach       11 Wildcat Track Cl       4:46.70  

 51  2984 Barrett, Josiah     11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:47.03  

 52  1183 Brekke, Alex        10 Bozeman Distance       4:47.44  

 53  1427 Woodman, Ryan       12 Colorado Springs       4:47.54  

 54  1245 Douma, David        12 Bruin Track Club       4:47.77  

 55  2740 Young, Brent        11 Timpanogos Track       4:47.84  

 56  1769 Anestos, Chaz       10 Highland Track C       4:48.21  

 57  2428 Simonds, Robbie     12 Simonds, Robbie        4:48.56  

 58  1398 Strom, Tyler        11 Cody Track Club        4:48.95  

 59  2343 Van Dyke, Matt      11 Rock Back              4:49.21  

 60  2345 Roskelley, Stuart   11 Roskelley, Stuar       4:49.29  

 61  1292 Goodrich, Paul      11 Carbon Track           4:49.54  

 62  1538 Gutzwiller, Seth     9 Davis Track Club       4:49.68  

 63  2827 Trujillo, Eddie     11 Tri County Runni       4:50.05  

 64  2935 Jensen, Nate        12 Wolfpack Track C       4:50.39  

 65  1236 Williams, Oliver    10 Brighton Track C       4:50.85  

 66  2540 Vance, Matt         11 Spanish Fork Tra       4:51.06  

 67  2711 Beach, Max          12 Tiger Track OR         4:52.93  

 68  2861 Radle, Devan        10 Weber Track Club       4:52.99  

 69  2686 Cardona, Jose       12 Teeva Track            4:53.52  

 70  2906 Zimmerman, Zach     10 Wildcat Track Cl       4:54.09  

 71  1247 Martineau, J B      12 Bruin Track Club       4:54.14  

 72  2783 Kushlan, Joshua     12 Titan Track            4:54.23  

 73  2534 Downing, Matt       11 Spanish Fork Tra       4:54.76  

 74  2342 Threw, Jared        10 Rock Back              4:54.95  

 75  2447 Hampshire, Scott    12 Skyline Eagles T       4:55.05  

 76  2565 Berthaldan, Erick   12 St Mary's Panthe       4:55.37  

 77  1550 Snow, Bryson        10 Davis Track Club       4:55.73  

 78  1278 Pootz, Spencer      10 Calgary Spartans       4:55.83  

 79  1773 Hurlburt, Kord      11 Highland Track C       4:56.07  

 80  1170 Daniels, Greg       11 Box Elder Track        4:56.13  

 81  2765 Gardner, Krys       10 Timpview Thunder       4:56.15  

 82  2119 McComb, Colton      11 Murray Track Clu       4:56.60  

 83  1879 Yonas, Alex         12 James Logan            4:56.91  

 84  1452 Conner, Zack        11 Cougar Track           4:57.32  

 85  2197 Bentley, Jordan     11 Pleasant Grove V       4:57.38  

 86  1649 Moore, Harry        12 Edmonton Thunder       4:57.46  

 87  2776 Taylor, Josh        11 Timpview Thunder       4:57.52  

 88  1154 Walker, Chris       12 Bingham Track Cl       4:57.53  

 89  2225 Jenkins, Aaron      10 Portneuf Track C       4:57.59  

 90  2204 Simpson, Erik       11 Pleasant Grove V       4:57.65  

 91  1623 Hulse, Alex         10 Eaglecrest E T C       4:57.71  

 92  1095 Williams, Wade      12 Beaverhead Track       4:57.75  

 93  1856 Cobette, Matt       12 James Logan            4:57.82  

 94  1048 McCort, Jordan      12 Aspen Mountain T       4:57.89  

 95  2893 Hansen, Griffin      9 Wildcat Track Cl       4:57.92  

 96  2537 Minson, Kyle        12 Spanish Fork Tra       4:58.38  

 97  2541 Vance, Spencer       9 Spanish Fork Tra       4:58.73  

 98  1185 Francis, Matthew    10 Bozeman Distance       4:58.75  

 99  2536 LeFevre, Seth       12 Spanish Fork Tra       5:00.12  

100  1552 Stuart, Jordan      10 Davis Track Club       5:00.66  

101  2739 Smith, Trevor       12 Timpanogos Track       5:00.84  

102  2249 Nelson, Chase        9 Provo Track            5:00.92  

103  2121 Willes, Dan         12 Murray Track Clu       5:01.18  

104  1607 Dymock, Zak         10 Dymock, Jakari         5:01.25  

105  2859 Gubler, Jason       12 Weber Track Club       5:02.26  

106  1939 Machado, Elvis      10 Kearns Track Clu       5:02.72  

107  2734 Hunt, Christian     12 Timpanogos Track       5:02.95  

108  2654 Pottle, Curtis      10 Team X C               5:03.42  

109  1430 Brown, Nathan       12 Colstrip Speed F       5:03.61  

110  2931 Dickamore, Jordan   12 Wolfpack Track C       5:03.82  

111  1605 Veals, Peter        11 Durango Track Cl       5:04.41  

112  1661 Rosenkrance, Kyle   11 Firth Cougars          5:04.55  

113  1145 Peterson, Erik       9 Bingham Track Cl       5:05.35  

114  1771 Bollinger, Tommy     9 Highland Track C       5:05.77  

115  2640 Ellington, Taylor   12 Team X C               5:05.82  

116  2691 Gonzales, Tommy     12 Teeva Track            5:06.27  

117  1396 Slight, Ethan        9 Cody Track Club        5:07.29  

118  2738 Smith, Dane          9 Timpanogos Track       5:07.43  

119  1069 Timothy, Jake       11 Bear Lake              5:07.48  

119  2200 Gurr, Logan         12 Pleasant Grove V       5:07.48  

121  3011 Robinson, John       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:07.53  

122  1388 McCrann, Dustin     12 Cody Track Club        5:07.56  

123  1941 Smedley, Tanner      9 Kearns Track Clu       5:07.89  

124  1445 Harvey, Chris       11 Columbia High Sc       5:08.41  

125  2485 Curran, Douglas     10 So. Cal Track As       5:08.67  

126  1645 Kornelsen, Isaak     9 Edmonton Thunder       5:08.76  

127  1705 Meyers, Shane       12 Gillette Track         5:08.90  

128  2712 Blanchard, Daniel   12 Tiger Track OR         5:09.01  

129  2339 Slack, David        10 Rock Back              5:09.13  

129  2731 Dalley, Colby       12 Timpanogos Track       5:09.13  

131  2651 Moreno, Steven      11 Team X C               5:09.19  

132  2897 King, Brandon       11 Wildcat Track Cl       5:09.35  

133  2284 Feldman, Jeff       11 Rangeview Track        5:09.71  

134  2690 Garcia, Paul        10 Teeva Track            5:10.66  

135  1814 Jensen, Taylor      11 Indian Track Tea       5:11.03  

136  1910 Farr, Collin        10 Judge Memorial         5:11.13  

137  1200 Davis, Dylan        11 Bozeman Track Cl       5:11.28  

138  1207 Skelton, Brent      11 Bozeman Track Cl       5:11.37  

139  1260 Johnson, Timothy    10 Burley Track Clu       5:11.42  

140  1726 McHan, Nathan       11 Gooding Track Cl       5:11.71  

141  2206 Williams, Levi       9 Pleasant Grove V       5:11.72  

142  1205 Miller, Travis      12 Bozeman Track Cl       5:12.43  

143  3017 Watson, Barah        9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:13.50  

144  2449 Olson, Thatcher     10 Skyline Eagles T       5:13.73  

145  1727 Pickens, Tyler      12 Gooding Track Cl       5:13.79  

146  1810 Hill, Jaron         11 Indian Track Tea       5:13.90  

147  3009 Petterborg, Philli  12 YMCA Team Idaho        5:14.08  

148  2199 Folts, Nick         11 Pleasant Grove V       5:14.73  

149  1542 Hock, Christopher   11 Davis Track Club       5:15.39  

150  2417 Jennings, James     10 Sheridan Track         5:15.43  

151  1428 Blythe, Adam        10 Colstrip Speed F       5:16.81  

152  2813 Nelson, Rashard     12 Transit Tech Tra       5:16.87  

153  2657 Thompson, Reed      11 Team X C               5:17.46  

154  2823 Esparza, Manuel     10 Tri County Runni       5:17.66  

155  2934 Jensen, Corey       11 Wolfpack Track C       5:17.74  

156  1092 Smith, Zach         11 Beaverhead Track       5:17.81  

157  2887 Anderson, Kevin     10 Wildcat Track Cl       5:18.19  

158  2774 Peavler, Josh        9 Timpview Thunder       5:18.54  

159  2647 Lind, Alex          11 Team X C               5:19.42  

160  2167 Davis, Josh          9 Payson Track           5:19.67  

161  2271 Pena, Tyson         12 Pueblo South Col       5:21.77  

162  2905 Wood, Isaac         11 Wildcat Track Cl       5:22.07  

163  2939 Nishijima, Alex     12 Wolfpack Track C       5:22.71  

164  2202 Palmer, Byron       11 Pleasant Grove V       5:23.12  

165  2390 Breitmoser, Korbin  11 Schmidts Kids          5:23.62  

166  1153 Unker, Andrew       10 Bingham Track Cl       5:24.16  

167  2452 Taylor, Ben          9 Skyline Eagles T       5:24.71  

168  2932 Heslop, Nick         9 Wolfpack Track C       5:24.89  

169  1143 Morris, Tyler       10 Bingham Track Cl       5:25.07  

170  1624 Myers, Tim           9 Eaglecrest E T C       5:26.23  

171  2653 Naccarato, Joe      11 Team X C               5:26.57  

172  1062 Roberts, Chris      12 Awesome Power Tr       5:26.77  

173  2896 Hunter, Stephen     11 Wildcat Track Cl       5:27.16  

174  2645 Kimball, Joel       11 Team X C               5:28.92  

175  2394 Walton, David       10 Schmidts Kids          5:29.01  

176  2769 Olsen, Alex         10 Timpview Thunder       5:30.23  

177  2336 Montes, Adam        10 Rock Back              5:33.26  

178  1997 Scarince, Collin    11 Lander Tigers          5:33.28  

179  1254 Stutzman, Cody      12 Buhl Track Club        5:34.41  

180  2787 Smith, Tucker       12 Titan Track            5:34.46  

181  1905 Barrows, Frank       9 Judge Memorial         5:40.60  

182  1082 Hockett, Jonathan   12 Beaverhead Track       5:41.05  

183  2901 Palmer, Nick        12 Wildcat Track Cl       5:41.77  

184  1775 Schrock, Tyler      11 Highland Track C       5:42.11  

185  1222 Lainhart, Michael   11 Brave Running Cl       5:42.92  

186  2655 Subia, Mark          9 Team X C               5:43.84  

187  1603 Dickson, Jimmy      10 Durango Track Cl       5:43.96  

188  1090 Schlender, Joel     11 Beaverhead Track       5:44.16  

189  1627 Thoensen, Sean       9 Eaglecrest E T C       5:45.39  

190  1909 Emery, John         10 Judge Memorial         5:45.81  

191  2650 Moreno, Bobbi       10 Team X C               5:46.49  

192  2658 Valenzula, Gilbert  12 Team X C               5:46.68  

193  1429 Blythe, Todd         9 Colstrip Speed F       5:48.10  

194  1293 Olsen, Kent         10 Carbon Track           5:50.68  

195  1916 May, David           9 Judge Memorial         5:51.56  

196  2007 Temanson, Tyler     11 Lane 5 Productio       5:52.77  

197  1936 Chevez, Anthony     10 Kearns Track Clu       5:53.08  

198  1295 Richens, Jared       9 Carbon Track           5:53.40  

199  1626 Sweet, Trevor        9 Eaglecrest E T C       5:59.48  

200  2363 Stanley, Kyle       10 Rustler Nation         6:01.57  

201  1116 Nyman, Shaun        11 Big Piney Track        6:02.25  

202  2100 Sunderland, Joseph   9 Minidoka Track C       6:04.24  

203  1586 Lowman, Zach        12 Donnelley Track        6:04.60  

204  1804 Cunningham, Ross    12 Indian Track Tea       6:07.31  

205  1235 Tervort, Colter     11 Brighton Track C       6:09.00  

206  2648 Martinez, Rolando    9 Team X C               6:12.99  

207  1811 Holtzen, Donald        Indian Track Tea       6:16.11  

208  2393 Tressure, Dan       11 Schmidts Kids          6:17.60  

209  1801 Butler, Cameron      9 Indian Track Tea       6:18.16  

210  2903 Putnam, Nick        10 Wildcat Track Cl       6:42.68  







Event 12  Women 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1519 Eddy, Candace        9 Davis Track Club       5:13.04q 

  2  2406 Forbes, Shelley     12 Sheridan Track         5:17.28q 

  3  1600 Thweatt, Laura      11 Durango Track Cl       5:18.49q 

  4  2294 King, Kelly          9 Ric Rojas Runnin       5:19.49q 

  5  2920 Ricks, Cassie       12 Wolfpack Track C       5:19.93q 

  6  2113 Dewalt, Kara        12 Montana Dorymate       5:21.96q 

  7  2296 VanVleet, Lydia     12 Ric Rojas Runnin       5:21.97q 

  8  2001 Fleming, Roxie      10 Lane 5 Productio       5:22.86q 

  9  2886 Wright, Trisha      12 Wildcat Track Cl       5:24.22q 

 10  1372 Higgins, Emily      12 Cody Track Club        5:24.86q 

 11  1159 Lyons, Precious      9 Blazers Track Cl       5:25.67q 

 12  1243 Scott, Kim          12 Bruin Track Club       5:25.69q 

 13  2914 Chugg, Katie        12 Wolfpack Track C       5:26.17q 

 14  2721 Hodson, Brooke       9 Timpanogos Track       5:26.27q 

 15  1271 Larocque, Stevie    12 Calgary Spartans       5:26.99q 

 16  2967 Olson, Sarah         9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:27.68q 

 17  2521 Loss, Chelsea       11 Spanish Fork Tra       5:28.48q 

 18  2957 Englehardt, Jordan   9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:29.74q 

 19  2974 Simmons, Kaili       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:30.29q 

 20  2816 Boyd, Amanda        12 Tri County Runni       5:30.80q 

 21  2525 Ponis, Sonja        10 Spanish Fork Tra       5:32.99q 

 22  2917 Meyer, Lexie        12 Wolfpack Track C       5:34.70q 

 23  2950 Brandon, Elizabeth   8 YMCA Team Idaho        5:35.18q 

 24  1268 Gohener, Allene     12 Calgary Spartans       5:36.87q 

 25  1614 Allen, Kery         11 Eaglecrest E T C       5:37.25q 

 26  1695 Evenson, Trisha     11 Gillette Track         5:37.36q 

 27  1634 McCormick, Mackenz   8 Edmonton Thunder       5:37.49q 

 28  1282 Jourdonnais, Mandy  12 Capital Track Cl       5:38.39q 

 29  2922 Slater, Lindsey     12 Wolfpack Track C       5:40.04q 

 30  1065 Eborn, Kate         12 Bear Lake              5:40.95q 

 31  2524 Nybo, JoAnn         12 Spanish Fork Tra       5:41.04q 

 32  1034 O'Lexey, Wendy      12 Aspen Mountain T       5:41.85q 

 33  2660 Brown, Aine         11 Teekay Track Clu       5:43.00q 

 34  1280 Gilboy, Katie       11 Capital Track Cl       5:44.57q 

 35  1616 Gibson, Charlsy     10 Eaglecrest E T C       5:44.77q 

 36  1792 Downey, Carey       11 Indian Track Tea       5:46.08q 

 37  2817 Ferreira, Tanya     12 Tri County Runni       5:46.26  

 38  2149 Minton, Joscelyn    10 Northwest Christ       5:46.94  

 39  1273 Turner, Chanda      11 Calgary Spartans       5:47.42  

 40  2309 Oman, Kathy         10 Riverton Track         5:49.33  

 41  2779 Perkins, Rachel     10 Titan Track            5:49.37  

 42  2522 Minson, Steffi      11 Spanish Fork Tra       5:49.51  

 43  2111 Andrews, Elysia     12 Montana Dorymate       5:50.51  

 44  2436 Bentley, Ashley     11 Skyline Eagles T       5:50.54  

 45  2953 Charlton, Auna       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:50.67  

 46  2965 Nielsen, Nicole      9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:50.89  

 47  2968 Powell, Jordan       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:51.38  

 48  1702 Winter, Emily       11 Gillette Track         5:53.22  

 49  2880 Edwards, Sarah      10 Wildcat Track Cl       5:53.63  

 50  2665 Emery, Jamie        10 Teekay Track Clu       5:55.11  

 51  2977 Van Lith, Jaime     10 YMCA Team Idaho        5:56.52  

 52  2438 Davis, Brynne       10 Skyline Eagles T       5:57.41  

 53  2815 Balsley, Dana       11 Tri County Runni       5:58.18  

 54  2750 Jensen, Stephanie   10 Timpview Thunder       5:58.37  

 55  1886 Barrows, Katie      11 Judge Memorial         5:59.77  

 56  1418 Pasko, Elizabeth    11 Colorado Springs       5:59.89  

 57  2190 Harmon, Jamie       10 Pleasant Grove V       6:00.02  

 58  1029 Hueckstaedt, Ashle  12 Aspen Mountain T       6:00.29  

 59  2437 Berhow, Taylor       9 Skyline Eagles T       6:01.08  

 60  2064 Phillips, Ashley     9 Marlborough Must       6:01.53  

 61  1188 Boehnke, Tessa      12 Bozeman Track Cl       6:02.51  

 62  2409 Harrelson, Jessica   9 Sheridan Track         6:02.55  

 63  2161 Greenwood, Emily     9 Payson Track           6:03.25  

 64  1252 Vanhoozer, Jenni    11 Buhl Track Club        6:03.54  

 65  2308 Nichols, Kristi     11 Riverton Track         6:04.24  

 66  2700 Jackson, Jen         9 Thunder Ridge Tr       6:06.02  

 67  1269 Hill, Andra         11 Calgary Spartans       6:07.06  

 67  2310 Sheffer, Alisa      10 Riverton Track         6:07.06  

 69  1660 Schiess, Jennifer   12 Firth Cougars          6:07.20  

 70  1299 Nguyen, Jaime       11 Cardinal Track C       6:07.34  

 71  1767 Novosel, Jaymee      9 Highland Track C       6:08.21  

 72  2400 Bobinchak, Emily    10 Sheridan Track         6:08.45  

 73  1027 Gray, Alicia        10 Aspen Mountain T       6:08.75  

 74  1635 Moen, Michelle      10 Edmonton Thunder       6:08.88  

 75  1787 Butler, Candida     12 Indian Track Tea       6:09.13  

 76  1693 Diede, Lisa         10 Gillette Track         6:10.14  

 77  2919 Price, Karin        10 Wolfpack Track C       6:10.80  

 78  1578 Bates, Dani          9 Donnelley Track        6:13.51  

 79  2160 Curtis, Megan        9 Payson Track           6:13.57  

 80  2869 Larson, Natalie     10 West Side Track        6:14.70  

 81  1597 Neeley, Savanna     11 Durango Track Cl       6:15.79  

 82  1722 Nelson, Lara         9 Gooding Track Cl       6:15.92  

 83  2368 Toronto, Clara      10 S L C Track Club       6:15.97  

 84  2104 Hanson, Erica       12 Missoula Big Sky       6:16.33  

 85  2065 Stockwell, Celia    11 Marlborough Must       6:17.12  

 86  1066 Timothy, Jessi       9 Bear Lake              6:19.89  

 87  1119 Arthur, Kate        10 Bingham Track Cl       6:20.71  

 88  2496 Bowman, Rachel       9 Soda Track Club        6:21.02  

 89  2305 Argyle, Jennie      10 Riverton Track         6:22.71  

 90  1659 Nielsen, Brook      11 Firth Cougars          6:22.97  

 91  2263 Reid, Nicci         10 Pueblo South Col       6:23.35  

 92  1037 Ritter, Kelly       10 Aspen Mountain T       6:23.52  

 93  2970 Riel, Jessie           YMCA Team Idaho        6:23.67  

 94  1594 Helling, Chelsey     9 Durango Track Cl       6:23.78  

 95  2306 Finlay, Britany     11 Riverton Track         6:24.29  

 95  1657 Christensen, Andre  12 Firth Cougars          6:24.29  

 97  1210 Davis, Ashlea       11 Brave Running Cl       6:24.69  

 98  2668 Hobelman, Ashley    12 Teekay Track Clu       6:24.98  

 99  1042 Wilson, Amber       12 Aspen Mountain T       6:26.57  

100  1478 DiCroce, Molly      10 Crown Hill Track       6:27.40  

101  1250 Hepworth, Desiree    9 Buhl Track Club        6:27.42  

102  2404 Dabbs, Lacey        11 Sheridan Track         6:28.80  

103  2718 Draper, Erin        11 Timpanogos Track       6:28.93  

104  2377 Coronado, Lynzi     10 S. I. Track Club       6:29.40  

105  2709 Monahan, Cathy      10 Tiger Track OR         6:29.59  

106  2877 Cook, Natalie       12 Wildcat Track Cl       6:32.54  

107  2355 Maloney, Kasandra   10 Rustler Nation         6:33.18  

108  1074 Meine, Carlee       11 Beaverhead Track       6:36.48  

109  2876 Clark, Katie        11 Wildcat Track Cl       6:36.67  

110  2366 Royall, Aly         10 S L C Track Club       6:38.45  

111  1658 Nielsen, Brina      11 Firth Cougars          6:41.67  

112  2441 Kamm, Allison       10 Skyline Eagles T       6:41.96  

113  2780 Roe, Natalie        12 Titan Track            6:41.98  

114  2866 Beutler, Amy         9 West Side Track        6:42.35  

115  1932 Holmquist, Kylie    10 Kearns Track Clu       6:45.32  

116  2497 Clark, Kaycie       10 Soda Track Club        6:46.23  

117  2162 Hill, Kylee          9 Payson Track           6:46.78  

118  2159 Brady, Sarah        11 Payson Track           6:47.37  

119  2187 Frenzel, Dianna     12 Pleasant Grove V       6:47.51  

120  2165 Thomas, Brittany     9 Payson Track           6:48.81  

121  1788 Butler, Heather     10 Indian Track Tea       6:59.14  

122  2096 Sunderland, Linsey  12 Minidoka Track C       7:01.70  

123  1105 Long, Holly         10 Big Piney Track        7:25.30  

124  2680 Sandoval, Nallely   12 Teeva Track            7:31.29  

125  2867 Beutler, Esther     11 West Side Track        8:06.99  

 --  1244 Yingling, Sarah     10 Bruin Track Club           DNF 

   



Event 13  Men 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1474 Roberts, Daniel     12 Crested Butte Ac       9:48.04q 

  2  1276 deLange, Owen       12 Calgary Spartans       9:51.72q 

  3  1540 Hall, Patrick       12 Davis Track Club       9:54.28q 

  4  1642 Carver, Cody        12 Edmonton Thunder      10:02.27q 

  5  1047 Griffith, Greg      12 Aspen Mountain T      10:03.75q 

  6  1186 Jackson, Daniel     11 Bozeman Distance      10:05.68q 

  7  1046 Gibson, Dustin      12 Aspen Mountain T      10:06.56q 

  8  1556 Ward, Jared         11 Davis Track Club      10:07.33q 

  9  1346 Foley, Scott        11 Cheyenne Central      10:07.52q 

 10  1184 Cowan, Devin        12 Bozeman Distance      10:08.48q 

 11  1087 Reynolds, Lynn      11 Beaverhead Track      10:10.06q 

 12  2256 Smith, Adam         11 Provo Track           10:10.56q 

 13  1315 Pulsipher, Jarett   10 Caveman Track Cl      10:16.74  

 14  2819 Alfaro, Ivan        12 Tri County Runni      10:16.77  

 15  1590 Drake, James        11 Drake, James          10:22.12  

 16  1178 Perry, Matt         11 Box Elder Track       10:23.14  

 17  1051 Parker, William     11 Aspen Mountain T      10:27.64  

 18  1656 Ferrin, Neal        10 Ferrin, Neal          10:28.24  

 19  2936 Jones, Quenton      12 Wolfpack Track C      10:38.23  

 20  1347 Franke, Joshua      10 Cheyenne Central      10:39.07  

 21  1363 Gonzalez, Adrian    12 Chino Pumas           10:39.24  

 22  2622 Carter, Spencer     11 Team U S A Color      10:41.40  

 23  2424 Sorenson, Ryan      10 Sheridan Track        10:41.73  

 24  2761 Devonas, Michael    11 Timpview Thunder      10:41.75  

 25  1618 Brauer, Spencer     11 Eaglecrest E T C      10:43.01  

 26  1433 Martinez, Cameron   11 Colstrip Speed F      10:43.96  

 27  2703 Jackson, James      11 Thunder Ridge Tr      10:45.37  

 28  2763 Fairchild, Jason    10 Timpview Thunder      10:45.78  

 29  1784 Wilcock, Karl        9 Hurricane Tigers      10:46.58  

 30  2304 Riley, Walker       10 Riley, Walker         10:49.77  

 31  2344 Graham, Andrew      12 RonanTrack Club       10:49.79  

 32  2089 Faurot, Ian         12 McCall DonnellyT      10:49.90  

 33  1912 Gaitan, Nick        12 Judge Memorial        10:51.29  

 34  2500 Brown, Tony         11 Soda Track Club       10:57.44  

 35  1752 Brooks, Robert      10 Havre Track Club      10:58.04  

 36  1049 McCort, Taylor      10 Aspen Mountain T      11:00.54  

 37  2043 Little, Aaron       12 Little, Aaron         11:01.12  

 38  2871 Cox, Jordan         11 West Side Track       11:05.52  

 39  1169 Brown, Trevor       10 Box Elder Track       11:11.21  

 40  1097 Zitzer, Dylan       11 Beaverhead Track      11:14.53  

 41  1755 Keim, Andrew        10 Havre Track Club      11:16.74  

 42  1648 McCormick, Alex     10 Edmonton Thunder      11:17.50  

 43  1366 McGuire, Garrett    11 Chino Pumas           11:18.65  

 44  2582 Thurston, Stephen   10 Sugar-Salem Stri      11:19.27  

 45  1274 Barmby, Brett        9 Calgary Spartans      11:21.23  

 46  1176 Miles, Wade         11 Box Elder Track       11:25.15  

 47  2455 Smith, Ford         10 Smith, Ford           11:27.34  

 48  1753 Campbell, Marcus    12 Havre Track Club      11:28.12  

 49  1663 Ward, Casey         12 Firth Cougars         11:42.55  

 50  1587 Malberg, Evan       10 Donnelley Track       11:47.54  

 51  1220 Dustin, Josh         9 Brave Running Cl      11:52.00  

 52  1434 Martinez, Kyle       9 Colstrip Speed F      11:54.50  

 53  2359 O'Fallon, Dillon     9 Rustler Nation        12:14.64  

 54  1816 Kennedy, Joe        10 Indian Track Tea      12:25.32  

 55  2384 Osburn, T J         11 S. I. Track Club      12:32.42  

 56  2151 Barr, Clinton       10 Northwest Christ      12:36.15  

 57  2153 McDaniel, Josh      11 Northwest Christ      13:29.53  

 58  2376 Scruggs, Dallin      9 S L C Track Club      13:57.39  

 59  1231 Cardon, Jeffrey     10 Brighton Track C      14:30.30  

 --  2267 DeHererra, Mark     11 Pueblo South Col           DNF  





Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1132 Quinn, Kim          11 Bingham Track Cl      11:36.60q 

  2  2959 Gempler, Karleigh   11 YMCA Team Idaho       11:40.25q 

  3  2112 Andrus, Brooke      12 Montana Dorymate      11:41.98q 

  4  2158 Baird, Melissa      11 Payson Track          11:43.45q 

  5  1629 Findlay, Paula      11 Edmonton Thunder      11:44.85q 

  6  1523 Haws, Natalie       10 Davis Track Club      11:47.24q 

  7  1033 Nimmo, Ashlen       12 Aspen Mountain T      12:00.13q 

  8  1258 Johnson, Stephanie  12 Burley Track Clu      12:00.64q 

  9  1831 Richards, Jennifer   9 J Q S                 12:06.47q 

 10  1439 MacPhee, Colleen    12 Columbia High Sc      12:06.93q 

 11  1766 Litzsinger, Alexan   9 Highland Track C      12:07.52q 

 12  2710 Oveson, Hayley      12 Tiger Track OR        12:11.46q 

 13  1764 Hutchison, Brandi   10 Highland Track C      12:14.76  

 14  2239 Blackburn, Joanna   10 Provo Track           12:17.13  

 15  1009 Hbetamu, Rebecca    10 Alex Van Dyke Tr      12:17.67  

 16  1055 Briasco, Elizabeth   8 Awesome Power Tr      12:18.88  

 17  2979 Wendt, Erica        10 YMCA Team Idaho       12:22.74  

 18  2865 Skidmore, Laken     10 West Jefferson T      12:27.15  

 19  1039 Shipman, Lisa       12 Aspen Mountain T      12:41.06  

 20  2439 Davis, Danielle     12 Skyline Eagles T      12:47.46  

 21  1528 Peterson, Aubrey    12 Davis Track Club      12:50.29  

 22  2244 Manuele, Donna      11 Provo Track           12:51.92  

 23  2240 Blackburn, Sarah     9 Provo Track           12:52.54  

 24  2238 Blackburn, Jennife  12 Provo Track           12:53.24  

 25  2411 May, Kym            11 Sheridan Track        12:55.54  

 26  1259 Mabey, Natalie      12 Burley Track Clu      12:58.51  

 27  2311 Wahlin, Alyssa      11 Riverton Track        13:07.39  

 28  2307 Inama, Megan        11 Riverton Track        13:08.47  

 29  2818 Saqqa, Jamila       12 Tri County Runni      13:16.57  

 30  2976 Stewart, Lisa       10 YMCA Team Idaho       13:32.59  

 31  1744 Briere, Darci       11 Havre Track Club      13:32.77  

 32  1795 Lenneman, Amber     12 Indian Track Tea      13:34.24  

 33  1522 Harvey, Leigh       12 Davis Track Club      13:34.90  

 34  2354 Jensen, Kirsten     11 Rustler Nation        13:37.03  

 35  1473 Vellone, Marissa    10 Crested Butte Ac      13:37.91  

 36  1562 Heffron, Erin       12 Distraction           13:46.98  

 37  1511 Bridges, Alexa      12 Davis Track Club      13:49.22  

 38  2681 Warden, Christina      Teeva Track           13:49.83  

 39  2702 Wray, Lauren        11 Thunder Ridge Tr      14:08.61  

 40  2924 Wardleigh, Misty    12 Wolfpack Track C      14:37.11  

 41  2150 Schaufler, Abby     12 Northwest Christ      14:55.04  

 42  1212 Doenni, Mirjam      12 Brave Running Cl      15:06.05  

 43  2911 Adamson, Gina       12 Wolfpack Track C      16:10.18  

 --  2257 Bowers, Chavone     11 Pueblo South Col           DNF  



 


 Simplot meet home page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager