2006 Simplot Games

February 16-18, 2006

Idaho State University's Holt Arena in Pocatello, ID


Complete Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 04:48 PM

                  Simplot Games 2006 - 2/16/2005 to 2/18/2005                  

                                    Results     

Boys

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Morgan City, LA              

    Class SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Morgan City, LA              

    Class JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Dumfries, VA                   

    Class SR:    6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owesboro, KY                 

    Meet Rec:    6.68  2004        Kenny O'Neal, Sacramento, CA                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2839 Guy, Jr., Trenton   11 Two Guys                  7.04q  5 

  2  2138 McMillan, Terrius   12 Newburgh                  7.06q  2 

  3  2592 Campbell, Aaron     12 Summit Track Clu          7.11q 22 

  4  1989 Scheuerman, J T     12 Kryptonite Speed          7.11q  6 

  5  2327 Calhoun, Jordan     12 Rock Back                 7.14q  2 

  6  1267 Island, Cameron     12 C A T C                   7.14q  4 

  7  2800 Watters, Deshaun    12 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.15q  1 

  8  1508 Whitaker, A J       10 D A T A C                 7.21q 15 

  9  2518 Hunsucker, Dominiq  12 South Bay Expres          7.26q 11 

 10  2799 Procter, C J        12 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.26q 24 

 11  1682 Pflueger, Trae      12 Fort Collins Tra          7.26q 18 

 12  1506 McGaughy, Terrence  11 D A T A C                 7.28q 17 

 13  1686 Yeh, Geoff          11 Fort Collins Tra          7.29q 17 

 14  2036 Lewis, DeAndre      12 Lewis, DeAndre            7.29q 15 

 15  1874 Spencer, Marcus     12 James Logan               7.30q 20 

 16  1858 Crichlow, Pearson   12 James Logan               7.31q 19 

 17  1926 Weidle, Jordan      11 Judge Memorial            7.32q 10 

 18  1619 Brown, Chris        12 Eaglecrest E T C          7.32q  6 

 19  2909 DeMers, Chas        11 Winner Track Clu          7.34  20 

 20  2797 Arukwe, Stanley     11 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.36  24 

 21  2334 McCastle, Dean      12 Rock Back                 7.37  21 

 22  1505 Lomax, Terren       12 D A T A C                 7.40  14 

 23  1963 Miller, Brody       12 Kimberly Track            7.41  16 

 24  1591 Driscoll, Dillon    12 Driscoll, Dillon          7.42   2 

 25  1876 Wethington, Keagan  11 James Logan               7.43  23 

 26  1500 Dodson, Quinton     10 D A T A C                 7.44  22 

 27  2767 Goodwin, Tyler      10 Timpview Thunder          7.49  14 

 27  2361 Prosperie, Christi  11 Rustler Nation            7.49  16 

 29  2105 Horner, Micah          Missoula Big Sky          7.51   7 

 29  2715 Sofe, Raage         12 Tiger Track OR            7.51   9 

 31  2726 Ali, Tarnue         12 Timpanogos Track          7.52   7 

 32  2091 Wildman, Grant      11 McCall DonnellyT          7.53  18 

 32  2286 Jefferson, Maboya   10 Rangeview Track           7.53  15 

 34  1064 Bazerd, Charles     11 Bazerd, Charles           7.54  14 

 34  1865 Neal, Josh          11 James Logan               7.54  13 

 36  2470 Cooper, John        10 So. Cal Cheetahs          7.56   9 

 36  2801 Young, Christen     12 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.56  24 

 36  2231 Overrocker, Jason   12 Portneuf Track C          7.56  10 

 39  2484 Baul, Louis         11 So. Cal Track As          7.60   7 

 39  1995 Muth, Jake          12 Lander Tigers             7.60  13 

 41  2146 Cooknell, Jason     10 Northeast Albert          7.62  12 

 42  2784 Root, David         12 Titan Track               7.63  12 

 43  2848 Bailey, Nick        12 Warrior Express           7.64  19 

 43  1960 Anderson, Tyeson    12 Kimberly Track            7.64   6 

 45  1708 Smith, Jordan       12 Gillette Track            7.65  14 

 46  2773 Page, Chris         11 Timpview Thunder          7.68  23 

 47  1822 Roberts, Geoff      11 Indian Track Tea          7.69  22 

 48  2098 Goodman, Scott      12 Minidoka Track C          7.70  13 

 48  2713 Humphreys, Nathan   11 Tiger Track OR            7.70  22 

 50  1927 Wilkins, DeVaughn   10 Judge Memorial            7.71  11 

 51  1084 McGinley, Jake      10 Beaverhead Track          7.72   3 

 51  2698 Thol, Reid          12 Thol, Reid                7.72  15 

 53  2685 Burris, Chris          Teeva Track               7.73   5 

 53  2693 Jones, Taurean      10 Teeva Track               7.73   4 

 53  2466 Young, John         11 Snake River Rapi          7.73  13 

 56  2099 Sayles, Dale        12 Minidoka Track C          7.75   1 

 56  2421 Rhinesmith, Ben     10 Sheridan Track            7.75  17 

 56  1673 Smith, Zach            Flying A J's Tra          7.75  18 

 59  1368 Christoffersen, Ch   9 Christoffersen,           7.76  21 

 59  2460 Bair, Justin        11 Snake River Rapi          7.76  20 

 61  2930 Chugg, Stephen      11 Wolfpack Track C          7.78  10 

 62  2558 Martin, Andy        10 Split City Sonic          7.80  21 

 63  1502 Gilbert, Stephon    12 D A T A C                 7.81  20 

 63  1548 Smith, Gentry       12 Davis Track Club          7.81   8 

 63  2040 Eaton, Levi         11 Lion Track Club           7.81  10 

 66  2375 Munson, Oakley      12 S L C Track Club          7.82  10 

 66  1737 Holmes, Wade         9 Green River Trac          7.82   4 

 68  2102 Worthington, McCoy  12 Minidoka Track C          7.83   5 

 69  1114 Linn, Seth          11 Big Piney Track           7.84  19 

 70  1310 Caldwell, Dallin    11 Caveman Track Cl          7.85   7 

 71  2490 Westling, Trent     10 So. Cal Track As          7.86  16 

 71  2120 Nilson, Nate        11 Murray Track Clu          7.86   1 

 73  2326 Aguinaldo, Aaron    11 Rock Back                 7.90  17 

 73  2330 Ghabour, Mina       12 Rock Back                 7.90  23 

 75  1672 Moore, Greg            Flying A J's Tra          7.91   6 

 76  2688 Eaton, Clayton      11 Teeva Track               7.92   3 

 76  2798 Matthews, Aaron     10 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.92  24 

 78  1365 McCall, Reggie      11 Chino Pumas               7.93  21 

 78  1554 Tyndall, Joshua     10 Davis Track Club          7.93   4 

 80  2473 Houston, Donavan    12 So. Cal Cheetahs          7.97   3 

 80  1707 Schilling, Garrett   9 Gillette Track            7.97  10 

 82  1088 Russell, Cody       10 Beaverhead Track          7.98  12 

 82  2781 Colman, Seth        11 Titan Track               7.98  18 

 84  2415 Grammens, Kyle      10 Sheridan Track            8.01   3 

 84  1507 Stancil, Kourtney   10 D A T A C                 8.01  19 

 86  2486 Hendrickson, Marce  11 So. Cal Track As          8.04   3 

 87  1089 Sawyer, Robert      10 Beaverhead Track          8.08  21 

 87  1779 Huntsman, Richard   11 Huntsman, Richar          8.08   8 

 89  2689 Exxum, Phil         10 Teeva Track               8.11   1 

 90  2101 Tracy, Matt         11 Minidoka Track C          8.12   4 

 91  1908 Bryant, Ezekiel     11 Judge Memorial            8.13   7 

 92  1079 Conover, Shane      10 Beaverhead Track          8.14  23 

 93  1802 Cone, Eli           10 Indian Track Tea          8.16  20 

 94  1177 Morrill, Brian      11 Box Elder Track           8.19   5 

 94  1093 Steinle, Andy       12 Beaverhead Track          8.19  16 

 96  1757 Moore, Junior       11 Havre Track Club          8.22   6 

 97  1179 Robertson, Jake     10 Box Elder Track           8.29  13 

 98  2465 Hames, Matt          9 Snake River Rapi          8.30  17 

 99  1232 Cassells, Randolph  12 Brighton Track C          8.35  23 

100  2873 Roberts, Kadin       9 West Side Track           8.37  19 

101  1549 Smith, Todd         12 Davis Track Club          8.42  23 

102  1754 Horne, Ryan         12 Havre Track Club          8.53   2 

102  2170 Jameson, Kyle       11 Payson Track              8.53  16 

104  2333 Maher, Tim          11 Rock Back                 8.54   2 

105  1813 Jensen, Keegan      11 Indian Track Tea          8.62   7 

106  2172 Smith, Daniel       10 Payson Track              8.73  15 

107  1857 Cottrell, Alex      12 James Logan               8.91  18 

108  1573 Hardman, Quinton     9 Dixie Dashers             8.99  14 

109  2235 Wilcutt, Robert     10 Portneuf Track C          9.06  22 

110  1918 McPolin, Preston     9 Judge Memorial            9.21  11 

111  2453 Teerlink, Chris     10 Skyline Eagles T          9.46   1 

112  2463 Eggleston, Wayde     9 Snake River Rapi          9.61   9 

113  1815 Johnson, James      10 Indian Track Tea          9.93  12 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Morgan City, LA              

    Class SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Morgan City, LA              

    Class JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Dumfries, VA                   

    Class SR:    6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owesboro, KY                 

    Meet Rec:    6.68  2004        Kenny O'Neal, Sacramento, CA                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2839 Guy, Jr., Trenton   11 Two Guys                  6.87   3 

  2  1267 Island, Cameron     12 C A T C                   6.88   3 

  3  2138 McMillan, Terrius   12 Newburgh                  6.90   3 

  4  1989 Scheuerman, J T     12 Kryptonite Speed          6.91   3 

  5  2592 Campbell, Aaron     12 Summit Track Clu          7.00   3 

  6  2800 Watters, Deshaun    12 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.02   2 

  7  2327 Calhoun, Jordan     12 Rock Back                 7.04   3 

  8  1506 McGaughy, Terrence  11 D A T A C                 7.06   2 

  9  2799 Procter, C J        12 Tracy Flyers Tra          7.09   2 

 10  1926 Weidle, Jordan      11 Judge Memorial            7.12   1 

 11  1858 Crichlow, Pearson   12 James Logan               7.15   1 

 12  1508 Whitaker, A J       10 D A T A C                 7.16   2 

 13  2518 Hunsucker, Dominiq  12 South Bay Expres          7.17   2 

 14  1682 Pflueger, Trae      12 Fort Collins Tra          7.19   2 

 15  1619 Brown, Chris        12 Eaglecrest E T C          7.21   1 

 16  1686 Yeh, Geoff          11 Fort Collins Tra          7.29   1 

 17  2036 Lewis, DeAndre      12 Lewis, DeAndre            7.31   1 

 18  1874 Spencer, Marcus     12 James Logan               7.32   1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:   21.95  2001        Michael Grant, Snellvile, GA                

    Class SO:   21.64  2003        Anthony Wiseman, Hyattsville, MD            

    Class JR:   21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX               

    Class SR:   20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Melbourne, FL                

    Meet Rec:   21.47  2005        J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2839 Guy, Jr., Trenton   11 Two Guys                 22.62q 11 

  2  1858 Crichlow, Pearson   12 James Logan              22.89q  6 

  3  1989 Scheuerman, J T     12 Kryptonite Speed         22.92q  1 

  4  1508 Whitaker, A J       10 D A T A C                22.93q  7 

  5  2800 Watters, Deshaun    12 Tracy Flyers Tra         23.14q  5 

  6  3014 Slaughter, Adam     12 YMCA Team Idaho          23.24q 10 

  7  1835 Tucker, Cole        12 J Q S                    23.28q  4 

  8  2737 Pimentel, Silas     11 Timpanogos Track         23.31q  5 

  9  1424 Pettaway, Anthony   12 Colorado Springs         23.34q  9 

 10  2564 Brown, Morrey       11 Sport of the God         23.37q 15 

 11  1805 Dalley, Jon         12 Indian Track Tea         23.39q 12 

 12  1267 Island, Cameron     12 C A T C                  23.41q 10 

 13  2799 Procter, C J        12 Tracy Flyers Tra         23.41q  8 

 14  2909 DeMers, Chas        11 Winner Track Clu         23.45q  6 

 15  2049 Council, Matt       12 Lodi Track Club          23.49q  5 

 16  1500 Dodson, Quinton     10 D A T A C                23.54q  4 

 17  2518 Hunsucker, Dominiq  12 South Bay Expres         23.57q  9 

 18  2994 Ferrin, Curtis      10 YMCA Team Idaho          23.58q  6 

 19  1425 Richards, Patrick   10 Colorado Springs         23.58  13 

 20  1279 Reddy, Julian       12 Capital City Tra         23.71   3 

 21  1981 Ancell, Zach        12 Kryptonite Speed         23.82   2 

 22  2802 Adeyanki, Muktai    12 Transit Tech Tra         23.88  11 

 23  2797 Arukwe, Stanley     11 Tracy Flyers Tra         24.04   3 

 24  1462 Rice, Kevin          9 Cougar Track             24.09  19 

 25  2351 Elgaaen, Daniel     11 Roy Track                24.13  20 

 26  2503 Maughan, Derek      12 Soda Track Club          24.14  20 

 27  2469 Brown, Stephen      12 So. Cal Cheetahs         24.15   8 

 28  2826 Topps, Reggie       11 Tri County Runni         24.39  10 

 29  1457 Habel, Steven       11 Cougar Track             24.40   5 

 30  1683 Robbins, Matt       12 Fort Collins Tra         24.52  19 

 31  2806 Gillispsi, Geovann  11 Transit Tech Tra         24.56  21 

 32  2684 Bennett, Antjuan    11 Teeva Track              24.58  19 

 33  1763 Bongers, Jacob      11 Heritage Track C         24.64  13 

 34  1868 Powell, Quentin     11 James Logan              24.71   2 

 35  2340 Smith, Darius       11 Rock Back                24.73  22 

 36  2801 Young, Christen     12 Tracy Flyers Tra         24.74   9 

 37  1464 Scott, Jeremy       12 Cougar Track             24.76  14 

 38  2574 Tarantino, Greyson  11 St Mary's Panthe         24.84  22 

 39  2569 Huff, Andre         11 St Mary's Panthe         24.85  16 

 40  1774 Lattimore, Corban   10 Highland Track C         24.88  10 

 41  2474 Melvin, Hakim       11 So. Cal Cheetahs         24.90   1 

 42  2042 Mehraban, Earl      11 Lion Track Club          24.97  18 

 43  3010 Robertson, Eric        YMCA Team Idaho          25.00   1 

 44  1785 Worwood, Dan           Hurricane Tigers         25.02  12 

 45  1574 Hunt, Chris         12 Dixie Dashers            25.03  17 

 46  1294 Perez, Jacob        12 Carbon Track             25.05  21 

 47  1781 Housley, Trent      11 Hurricane Tigers         25.06  18 

 48  1449 Blackman, A J       10 Cougar Track             25.14  11 

 49  1717 White, Regginal     12 Glenarm Track Cl         25.15   3 

 49  2849 Clark, Ben          12 Warrior Express          25.15   5 

 51  2489 Weber, Zack         11 So. Cal Track As         25.19  17 

 52  2287 Lajoie, Justin      12 Rangeview Track          25.23  20 

 53  2539 Olsen, Kyle         12 Spanish Fork Tra         25.36   4 

 53  2683 Baabs, Andrew       12 Teeva Track              25.36  14 

 55  2495 Yayoshi, Greg       10 So. Cal Track As         25.38  16 

 56  2227 Labrum, Thad        11 Portneuf Track C         25.42  15 

 56  2798 Matthews, Aaron     10 Tracy Flyers Tra         25.42   7 

 58  2532 Bingham, Clayton    12 Spanish Fork Tra         25.44  16 

 59  1463 Riegleman, Brett    11 Cougar Track             25.45  19 

 60  2106 Klaudt, Kyle        12 Missoula Big Sky         25.48   2 

 61  1783 Sanders, Jaren      12 Hurricane Tigers         25.51  17 

 61  2768 Guincho, Carl       11 Timpview Thunder         25.51   9 

 63  1621 Hill, Tarique        9 Eaglecrest E T C         25.56   9 

 63  2335 McCreery, Jonathan  11 Rock Back                25.56  22 

 65  1157 Workman, Dan        12 Bingham Track Cl         25.61  11 

 66  2535 James, Ryan         12 Spanish Fork Tra         25.63   1 

 67  1453 Corbin, Josh        11 Cougar Track             25.66   6 

 67  2068 Nielsen, Jayson     12 Marsh Valley             25.66  14 

 69  2272 Philson, Brad       11 Pueblo South Col         25.68  17 

 70  1758 Verploegen, Derek   12 Havre Track Club         25.73  21 

 71  1651 Tschritter, Kirk    10 Edmonton Thunder         25.74   8 

 72  1551 Stout, Josh         11 Davis Track Club         25.79  17 

 72  1536 Fong, Michael       11 Davis Track Club         25.79  17 

 74  2729 Carter, Mark        11 Timpanogos Track         25.82  15 

 75  2418 Moreno, Carlos      12 Sheridan Track           25.85  20 

 76  1085 Monk, Paul          12 Beaverhead Track         25.88   7 

 77  1364 Hartanto, Art       11 Chino Pumas              25.92  12 

 77  1115 Moffat, Brett       11 Big Piney Track          25.92   3 

 79  1151 Schieving, Nick     10 Bingham Track Cl         25.93  21 

 80  1994 Lovato, Mike        11 Lander Tigers            25.95  18 

 81  2387 Snyder, Daren       10 S. I. Track Club         26.10  11 

 82  1155 Walker, Tyler       11 Bingham Track Cl         26.12  14 

 83  2414 Beard, Taylor       10 Sheridan Track           26.14  19 

 83  2853 Smith, Travis       12 Warrior Express          26.14  20 

 85  2232 Rincon, John           Portneuf Track C         26.15  21 

 86  2538 Norris, Chris       10 Spanish Fork Tra         26.41  18 

 87  2416 Hurst, Zack         12 Sheridan Track           26.63  22 

 88  2852 Shell, Garrett      12 Warrior Express          26.65  16 

 89  2275 Rucker, Kam         10 Pueblo South Col         27.01   8 

 90  1622 Hill, Tashaun        9 Eaglecrest E T C         27.09  11 

 91  1919 Oles, Jack          10 Judge Memorial           27.16   1 

 92  2687 Coleman, Racaun        Teeva Track              27.18   9 

 93  2002 Matra, Nick          9 Lane 5 Productio         27.62  13 

 94  2360 O'Moore, Patrick    10 Rustler Nation           27.83  22 

 95  2035 Stamp, Nathan       10 Lethbridge Track         27.86  12 

 96  1735 Brown, Tanner       11 Green River Trac         27.87  15 

 97  2331 Hagans, Alex        11 Rock Back                28.07  14 

 98  2247 Eatough, Jordan     10 Provo Track              28.09   6 

 99  1923 Teynor, Christian   11 Judge Memorial           28.14  16 

100  2246 Duerden, Jonathan    9 Provo Track              28.46   5 

101  2251 Platt, Bradon       12 Provo Track              28.56   4 

102  1203 Jakob, Andrew        9 Bozeman Track Cl         28.63  19 

103  1903 Allam, Jeremy        9 Judge Memorial           28.66   7 

104  1432 Grinsell, Bobby     11 Colstrip Speed F         28.87  13 

105  2248 Ebmeyer, Justin      9 Provo Track              29.33  10 

106  2255 Rowley, Zack         9 Provo Track              32.00   3 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:   21.95  2001        Michael Grant, Snellvile, GA                

    Class SO:   21.64  2003        Anthony Wiseman, Hyattsville, MD            

    Class JR:   21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX               

    Class SR:   20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Melbourne, FL                

    Meet Rec:   21.47  2005        J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2839 Guy, Jr., Trenton   11 Two Guys                 21.94   3 

  2  1858 Crichlow, Pearson   12 James Logan              22.14   3 

  3  1989 Scheuerman, J T     12 Kryptonite Speed         22.22   3 

  4  2799 Procter, C J        12 Tracy Flyers Tra         22.42   1 

  5  2909 DeMers, Chas        11 Winner Track Clu         22.43   1 

  6  1508 Whitaker, A J       10 D A T A C                22.52   3 

  7  2737 Pimentel, Silas     11 Timpanogos Track         22.59   2 

  8  1500 Dodson, Quinton     10 D A T A C                22.67   1 

  8  1835 Tucker, Cole        12 J Q S                    22.67   2 

 10  3014 Slaughter, Adam     12 YMCA Team Idaho          22.74   3 

 11  2564 Brown, Morrey       11 Sport of the God         22.79   2 

 12  2800 Watters, Deshaun    12 Tracy Flyers Tra         22.82   3 

 13  2049 Council, Matt       12 Lodi Track Club          22.99   1 

 14  1424 Pettaway, Anthony   12 Colorado Springs         23.15   2 

 15  2994 Ferrin, Curtis      10 YMCA Team Idaho          23.34   1 

 16  1805 Dalley, Jon         12 Indian Track Tea         23.55   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Class FR:   48.76  1985        William Reed, Philadelphia, PA              

    Class SO:   46.84  1986        William Reed, Philadelphia, PA              

    Class JR:   47.37  2005        Bryant McCombs, Old Bridge, NJ              

    Class SR:   45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburg, NY                  

    Meet Rec:   45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburg, NY                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2807 Henry, Clemore      12 Transit Tech Tra         49.80q  4 

  2  1981 Ancell, Zach        12 Kryptonite Speed         51.10q  6 

  3  2050 Goldberg, Alex      12 Lodi Track Club          51.25q  7 

  4  2804 Armstrong, Matthew  12 Transit Tech Tra         51.71q 10 

  5  1835 Tucker, Cole        12 J Q S                    51.87q  9 

  6  1985 Frigon, Chandler    12 Kryptonite Speed         51.96q  6 

  7  2732 Hart, Steve         12 Timpanogos Track         51.98q  9 

  8  2266 Aragon, Bobby       11 Pueblo South Col         52.19q  7 

  9  2443 Bradshaw, Ben       12 Skyline Eagles T         52.40q 11 

 10  2735 Oliver, Jonny       12 Timpanogos Track         52.85q 20 

 11  2254 Robison, Isaac      11 Provo Track              52.95q  9 

 12  2938 Lewis, Rick         11 Wolfpack Track C         53.21q 16 

 13  2445 Daw, Jeff            9 Skyline Eagles T         53.21q 16 

 14  1983 Boren, Scott        12 Kryptonite Speed         53.30q 17 

 15  1501 Dorsey, Courtney    10 D A T A C                53.34q 11 

 16  2733 Henrie, Austin      12 Timpanogos Track         53.50q 20 

 17  2493 Wise, Shawn         12 So. Cal Track As         53.51q 13 

 18  1986 Larson, Chris       12 Kryptonite Speed         53.66q 18 

 19  2332 Hodges, Tony        11 Rock Back                53.69   1 

 20  1684 Wittmer, Marty      12 Fort Collins Tra         53.70   5 

 21  1878 Wilwright, Alex     12 James Logan              53.90   8 

 22  1162 Kelly, Edryse       10 Blazers Track Cl         53.99  18 

 23  1328 Espinosa, Moses     11 Cheetahs Storm T         54.12  16 

 24  2803 Andrews, Anthony    12 Transit Tech Tra         54.30   6 

 25  1167 Barnett, Shawn      10 Box Elder Track          54.32   9 

 26  2559 Trefiak, Brent      12 Split City Sonic         54.38   3 

 27  2809 Kirkland, Deshawn   11 Transit Tech Tra         54.52   1 

 28  1431 Espinoza, Bruno     12 Colstrip Speed F         54.57  14 

 28  1369 Williams, Clark     12 Cincinnati Expre         54.57  11 

 30  3015 Tanner, Houston     11 YMCA Team Idaho          54.67  16 

 31  2626 Switzer, Andrew     10 Team U S A Color         54.70  18 

 31  1575 Stahli, Brit        10 Dixie Dashers            54.70   3 

 33  2570 Logans, Brandon     10 St Mary's Panthe         54.72   3 

 34  2571 Lomax, Jesse        11 St Mary's Panthe         54.79   2 

 35  1255 Thomas, Jeremy      12 Buhl Track Club          54.81  19 

 36  2519 Walker, Jake        12 South Bay Expres         54.82  13 

 37  2381 Dial, Tyrell        11 S. I. Track Club         54.90  14 

 38  2491 Widdup, Jonathan    11 So. Cal Track As         55.16  10 

 39  2444 Clements, Tanner    12 Skyline Eagles T         55.37  20 

 40  1460 James, Justin       12 Cougar Track             55.39  10 

 41  2529 Alvarado, Andrew    11 Spanish Fork Tra         55.53  10 

 42  2766 Goodwin, Jaren      11 Timpview Thunder         55.54  20 

 43  2808 Job, Keston         10 Transit Tech Tra         55.56  12 

 44  2805 Fearon, Darron      12 Transit Tech Tra         55.60   2 

 45  2033 Murray, Kyle        11 Lethbridge Track         55.67   8 

 46  2594 Miller, Robin       10 Summit Track Clu         55.73  11 

 47  2464 Hallowell, Matt     12 Snake River Rapi         56.05  20 

 47  2487 Hill, Gregory       11 So. Cal Track As         56.05   8 

 49  2760 Cline, Kenneth      10 Timpview Thunder         56.07  17 

 50  1329 Hopkins, Johnathan  12 Cheetahs Storm T         56.25  15 

 51  1543 Jacobson, Ben       11 Davis Track Club         56.26   9 

 52  2494 Wright, Jonathan    11 So. Cal Track As         56.27  17 

 53  2891 Gowan, Tyler        10 Wildcat Track Cl         56.44  18 

 54  1559 Willoughby, Daniel  10 Davis Track Club         56.48   1 

 55  2391 Hillebrant, Skylar  11 Schmidts Kids            56.66  18 

 56  1140 Hunter, Addison     12 Bingham Track Cl         56.69   4 

 57  1557 Webb, Shaun         10 Davis Track Club         56.72   7 

 58  2941 Powell, Richard     12 Wolfpack Track C         56.89  12 

 59  1421 Jarmon, Reggie      12 Colorado Springs         57.03   1 

 60  2697 Sanchez, Jonathan   10 Teeva Track              57.25   7 

 61  2775 Reynolds, Brent     12 Timpview Thunder         57.30   6 

 62  2595 Spiedel, Josh       11 Summit Track Clu         57.32  19 

 63  1215 Brough, Kevin        9 Brave Running Cl         57.38  12 

 64  1760 Hawkins, Sam        12 Hawkins, Sam             57.75   2 

 65  2420 Phillips, Clancey   10 Sheridan Track           58.14   8 

 66  1150 Sayasith, Tom       12 Bingham Track Cl         58.24  13 

 67  1662 Sorensen, Jesse     10 Firth Cougars            58.27  11 

 68  1809 Henderson, Shon     12 Indian Track Tea         58.56  17 

 69  2252 Reid, Joseph         9 Provo Track              58.69   4 

 70  1759 Welter, Tristan     12 Havre Track Club         58.96   5 

 71  2835 Peterson, Curtis     9 Trojan Track Clu         59.01  12 

 72  1555 VanWeezep, Jake     11 Davis Track Club         59.03  12 

 73  1454 Cruz-LaSanta, Keen   9 Cougar Track             59.09  14 

 74  1534 Checketts, Levi     12 Davis Track Club         59.58  10 

 75  1147 Ruesch, Daniel      12 Bingham Track Cl         59.85  17 

 75  1392 Rhodes, Jon         12 Cody Track Club          59.85  13 

 77  1223 McKen, Chad         10 Brave Running Cl         59.95  20 

 78  1940 Sicairos, Marcus    12 Kearns Track Clu       1:00.05  19 

 79  1134 Andersen, Brett     11 Bingham Track Cl       1:00.40  14 

 80  2168 Elison, Tracy       10 Payson Track           1:00.81  13 

 81  2169 Hill, Rutger        11 Payson Track           1:01.30  16 

 82  1290 Burrows, Jordan     11 Carbon Track           1:01.47   8 

 83  1146 Reyes, Esteban      10 Bingham Track Cl       1:02.61   7 

 84  1148 Sara, Brandon       12 Bingham Track Cl       1:03.73  19 

 85  1142 Lemperle, Travis    10 Bingham Track Cl       1:05.91   5 

 86  1221 Izatt, Ben          11 Brave Running Cl       1:06.68  15 

 87  1917 McMinimee, Andrew   12 Judge Memorial         1:06.93  16 

 88  2778 Wu, Miguel          12 Timpview Thunder       1:18.41   6 

 

Men 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Class FR:   48.76  1985        William Reed, Philadelphia, PA              

    Class SO:   46.84  1986        William Reed, Philadelphia, PA              

    Class JR:   47.37  2005        Bryant McCombs, Old Bridge, NJ              

    Class SR:   45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburg, NY                  

    Meet Rec:   45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburg, NY                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2807 Henry, Clemore      12 Transit Tech Tra         47.98   3 

  2  1981 Ancell, Zach        12 Kryptonite Speed         49.75   3 

  3  2804 Armstrong, Matthew  12 Transit Tech Tra         50.17   3 

  4  2050 Goldberg, Alex      12 Lodi Track Club          50.33   3 

  5  1985 Frigon, Chandler    12 Kryptonite Speed         50.43   3 

  6  2732 Hart, Steve         12 Timpanogos Track         50.60   2 

  7  1835 Tucker, Cole        12 J Q S                    51.39   3 

  8  1983 Boren, Scott        12 Kryptonite Speed         51.57   1 

  9  2735 Oliver, Jonny       12 Timpanogos Track         51.77   2 

 10  2445 Daw, Jeff            9 Skyline Eagles T         52.06   1 

 11  2443 Bradshaw, Ben       12 Skyline Eagles T         52.28   2 

 12  2266 Aragon, Bobby       11 Pueblo South Col         52.30   2 

 13  2254 Robison, Isaac      11 Provo Track              52.47   2 

 14  2733 Henrie, Austin      12 Timpanogos Track         52.55   1 

 15  1501 Dorsey, Courtney    10 D A T A C                52.80   1 

 15  2493 Wise, Shawn         12 So. Cal Track As         52.80   1 

 17  1986 Larson, Chris       12 Kryptonite Speed         52.94   1 

 18  2938 Lewis, Rick         11 Wolfpack Track C         52.97   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

    Class SO:   1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Class JR:   1:50.55  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Class SR:   1:50.94  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             

    Meet Rec:   1:50.80  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1020 Jones, Richard      12 Alex Van Dyke Tr       1:58.68q 

  2  2131 Williams, Karjuan   12 New Bern High          1:58.75q 

  3  3006 Mering, John        12 YMCA Team Idaho        1:59.81q 

  4  2576 Monds, Jevin        11 St.  Albert Trac       2:00.47q 

  5  2706 Sweeney, Chris      12 Thunder Ridge Tr       2:00.49q 

  6  1625 Short, Greg         12 Eaglecrest E T C       2:00.66q 

  7  2937 Jones, Ryan         12 Wolfpack Track C       2:00.77q 

  8  1703 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bo  12 Gillette Track         2:00.86q 

  9  1988 Peterson, Ryan      12 Kryptonite Speed       2:00.87q 

 10  2577 Roller, Lance       10 Stars                  2:00.91q 

 11  1650 Page, Mackenzie     12 Edmonton Thunder       2:01.51q 

 12  2854 Arnold, Karl        12 Wasson Track           2:01.57q 

 13  1050 Miller, William     12 Aspen Mountain T       2:01.81q 

 14  1444 Ellerbe, Dorian     12 Columbia High Sc       2:01.98q 

 15  1710 Strand, Eric        11 Gillette Track         2:01.98q 

 16  1782 Jones, Jeremy       12 Hurricane Tigers       2:02.32q 

 17  2944 Britton, Trevar     12 Wolverine Track        2:02.41q 

 18  2018 Nishiyama, Michael  11 Leduc Track Club       2:02.63q 

 19  2694 Loa, Filemon        12 Teeva Track            2:03.00q 

 20  1422 Kulow, Kevin        12 Colorado Springs       2:03.14q 

 21  1483 Snieder, Hylke      11 Crown Hill Track       2:04.08q 

 22  1187 Steinbacher, David  12 Bozeman Distance       2:04.28q 

 23  2051 Merrill, Jeff       12 Lodi Track Club        2:04.64q 

 24  2269 Legan, Jordon       12 Pueblo South Col       2:05.01q 

 25  1313 Harmon, Geoff       11 Caveman Track Cl       2:05.15q 

 26  2850 Glenn, Adam         12 Warrior Express        2:05.26q 

 27  2825 Palmtag, Mike       12 Tri County Runni       2:05.90q 

 28  1277 Kimick, Evan        11 Calgary Spartans       2:05.94  

 29  2053 Griggs, Russell     12 Logan Regional A       2:06.48  

 30  2728 Bringhurst, Chris   12 Timpanogos Track       2:06.58  

 31  1348 Hayes, Danny        12 Cheyenne Central       2:06.72  

 32  1836 Jambor, Wade        12 Jambor, Wade           2:06.94  

 33  2782 Goldhardt, Mark     11 Titan Track            2:07.02  

 34  2888 Bishop, Brad        12 Wildcat Track Cl       2:07.07  

 35  1913 Hirning, Andrew     12 Judge Memorial         2:07.49  

 36  2250 Olsen, Austin       11 Provo Track            2:07.70  

 37  2092 McCauley, Dutton    12 McCauley, Dutton       2:07.96  

 38  2030 Crawford, Billy     12 Lethbridge Track       2:08.16  

 39  1451 Cody, Tom           11 Cougar Track           2:08.40  

 40  1395 Shuler, Tucker      11 Cody Track Club        2:08.41  

 41  3027 Thompson, Ryan         Columbia High Sc       2:08.79  

 42  1867 Parker, Taven       12 James Logan            2:09.25  

 43  1448 Joseph, Ronald      11 Columbia High Sc       2:09.29  

 44  2575 Vasquez, Tommy      12 St Mary's Panthe       2:09.39  

 45  2350 Berry, Justin       10 Roy Track              2:09.53  

 46  2273 Philson, Matt       12 Pueblo South Col       2:09.55  

 47  1217 Call, Joseph        11 Brave Running Cl       2:09.93  

 48  1152 Shaw, Greg          12 Bingham Track Cl       2:09.97  

 49  2395 Scott, Ryan         12 Scott, Ryan            2:10.21  

 50  1535 Clouse, Jared       11 Davis Track Club       2:10.73  

 51  2003 Renner, Nolan       11 Lane 5 Productio       2:10.89  

 52  1689 Gardner, Trevor     12 Gardner, Trevor        2:11.21  

 53  1643 Falk, David         11 Edmonton Thunder       2:11.73  

 54  2820 Bambrick, Kyle      12 Tri County Runni       2:11.80  

 55  2301 Paul, Alex           8 Ric Rojas Runnin       2:11.89  

 56  2810 Knight, Kevin       11 Transit Tech Tra       2:11.90  

 57  3008 Norberg, J J        11 YMCA Team Idaho        2:12.41  

 58  2426 Varah, Alex         12 Sheridan Track         2:12.44  

 59  2725 Aaron, Sean         10 Timpanogos Track       2:12.49  

 60  2080 Birt, Adam          11 Max Trax Track C       2:12.60  

 61  1450 Cano, Raul          12 Cougar Track           2:12.62  

 62  1308 Taylor, Mitch       12 Cardinal Track C       2:12.71  

 63  1982 Batliner, Matt      12 Kryptonite Speed       2:12.75  

 64  1725 Dean, Kyler         11 Gooding Track Cl       2:12.76  

 65  1393 Rogers, Sean        10 Cody Track Club        2:13.28  

 66  2019 Robertson, Karl      9 Leduc Track Club       2:13.35  

 67  2229 McKee, Chad         10 Portneuf Track C       2:13.56  

 68  2832 Browning, Bren      11 Trojan Track Clu       2:13.85  

 69  1139 Haworth, Brandon    11 Bingham Track Cl       2:13.95  

 70  1601 Alderton, Riley     12 Durango Track Cl       2:14.41  

 71  2860 Hedges, David       12 Weber Track Club       2:14.50  

 72  1144 Petersen, Quinton   10 Bingham Track Cl       2:14.69  

 73  2299 Kahn, Dain          10 Ric Rojas Runnin       2:14.81  

 74  1068 Pugmire, Allen      12 Bear Lake              2:15.08  

 75  2704 Krouse, Steven      11 Thunder Ridge Tr       2:15.18  

 76  1533 Anderson, Spencer   10 Davis Track Club       2:15.27  

 77  1209 Bramwell, Jon       12 Bramwell, Jon          2:15.31  

 78  1461 Labadie, Ben        12 Cougar Track           2:15.47  

 79  1724 Anderson, Curtis    12 Gooding Track Cl       2:15.62  

 80  2020 Ward, Adam          10 Leduc Track Club       2:15.64  

 81  2031 Dorosz, Sam         10 Lethbridge Track       2:15.91  

 82  1716 Austin, Jovan       12 Glenarm Track Cl       2:15.98  

 83  1558 Williams, Milo      12 Davis Track Club       2:16.01  

 84  2369 Dautel, Ben         10 S L C Track Club       2:16.03  

 85  2032 Laarman, Tim         9 Lethbridge Track       2:16.22  

 86  1873 Shutes, Shaun       10 James Logan            2:16.51  

 87  2385 Roy, Robert         11 S. I. Track Club       2:16.80  

 88  1585 Little, Kyle        10 Donnelley Track        2:16.83  

 89  1664 Ward, Kurt          10 Firth Cougars          2:16.96  

 90  2328 Carpenter, Beau     11 Rock Back              2:17.16  

 91  1466 Wheeler, Andy       11 Cougar Track           2:17.34  

 92  1872 Shutes, Nick        10 James Logan            2:17.82  

 93  1458 Hall, Chris         12 Cougar Track           2:18.21  

 94  1546 Madsen, Cameron     11 Davis Track Club       2:18.42  

 95  2382 Dooly, Shane        12 S. I. Track Club       2:18.45  

 96  2329 Custer, Isaac       11 Rock Back              2:18.51  

 97  2822 Cortez, Luis        10 Tri County Runni       2:18.56  

 98  1863 Hernandez, Hector   10 James Logan            2:18.59  

 99  1224 Rees, Mike          11 Brave Running Cl       2:18.88  

100  1067 Lamm, Andrew        12 Bear Lake              2:19.73  

101  2041 Gillette, Eric      10 Lion Track Club        2:20.61  

102  2705 Martin, Derek       11 Thunder Ridge Tr       2:20.70  

103  2155 Olsen, Kyle         11 Olsen, Kyle            2:21.48  

104  1401 Coles, John         10 Coles, John            2:21.72  

105  1803 Contor, Rourk       11 Indian Track Tea       2:22.02  

106  2109 Lund, Cody          10 Missoula Big Sky       2:22.32  

107  2478 Smith, Gary         12 So. Cal Cheetahs       2:24.26  

108  1113 Leavitt, Craig      10 Big Piney Track        2:24.56  

109  2900 Nelson, Derek       11 Wildcat Track Cl       2:25.05  

110  2016 Giddings, Brody      9 Leduc Track Club       2:25.86  

111  1112 Evans, Sheldon      11 Big Piney Track        2:26.75  

112  1141 Hurst, Westley      11 Bingham Track Cl       2:27.16  

113  2902 Prusse, Sam         11 Wildcat Track Cl       2:29.95  

114  2148 Lawrence, Logan     10 Northeast Albert       2:31.38  

115  2904 Walker, Jason       11 Wildcat Track Cl       2:32.29  

116  1233 Davenport, Parker   12 Brighton Track C       2:32.69  

117  2005 Snelling, Stephen   12 Lane 5 Productio       2:35.54  

118  1904 Allam, Joshua       10 Judge Memorial         2:36.73  

119  1111 Despain, Kyle       11 Big Piney Track        2:43.52  

120  1149 Sara, Jason          9 Bingham Track Cl       2:49.09  

121  2222 Christelow, Sebi    10 Portneuf Track C       2:59.28  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

    Class SO:   1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Class JR:   1:50.55  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Class SR:   1:50.94  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             

    Meet Rec:   1:50.80  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  2131 Williams, Karjuan   12 New Bern High          1:50.74  

  2  2937 Jones, Ryan         12 Wolfpack Track C       1:54.30  

  3  1703 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bo  12 Gillette Track         1:55.58  

  4  2706 Sweeney, Chris      12 Thunder Ridge Tr       1:57.29  

  5  2577 Roller, Lance       10 Stars                  1:57.81  

  6  2854 Arnold, Karl        12 Wasson Track           1:58.09  

  7  2576 Monds, Jevin        11 St.  Albert Trac       1:58.35  

  8  3006 Mering, John        12 YMCA Team Idaho        1:58.90  

  9  1625 Short, Greg         12 Eaglecrest E T C       1:59.25  

 10  1650 Page, Mackenzie     12 Edmonton Thunder       1:59.35  

 11  1710 Strand, Eric        11 Gillette Track         1:59.50  

 12  1020 Jones, Richard      12 Alex Van Dyke Tr       2:00.14  

 13  1483 Snieder, Hylke      11 Crown Hill Track       2:00.61  

 13  2850 Glenn, Adam         12 Warrior Express        2:00.61  

 15  1050 Miller, William     12 Aspen Mountain T       2:01.44  

 16  1782 Jones, Jeremy       12 Hurricane Tigers       2:01.74  

 17  2944 Britton, Trevar     12 Wolverine Track        2:02.46  

 18  2694 Loa, Filemon        12 Teeva Track            2:02.67  

 19  1422 Kulow, Kevin        12 Colorado Springs       2:02.85  

 20  2051 Merrill, Jeff       12 Lodi Track Club        2:02.92  

 21  1444 Ellerbe, Dorian     12 Columbia High Sc       2:03.57  

 22  2269 Legan, Jordon       12 Pueblo South Col       2:03.62  

 23  1313 Harmon, Geoff       11 Caveman Track Cl       2:04.07  

 24  2825 Palmtag, Mike       12 Tri County Runni       2:04.89  

 25  2018 Nishiyama, Michael  11 Leduc Track Club       2:05.45  

 25  1187 Steinbacher, David  12 Bozeman Distance       2:05.45  

 27  1988 Peterson, Ryan      12 Kryptonite Speed       2:05.58  

 

Men 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   4:19.65  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

    Class SO:   4:08.27  1997        Andy Powell, N. Eaton, MA                 

    Class JR:   4:05.79  1998        Andy Powell, N. Eaton, MA                 

    Class SR:   3:58.31  2001        Alan Webb, Reston, VA                     

    Meet Rec:   4:14.88  2001        Seth Pilkington, Roy, UT                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2644 Ige, Mohamud        12 Team X C               4:20.73q 

  2  1248 McDonald, Adam      12 Bruin Track Club       4:26.49q 

  3  2985 Bolinder, Nick      11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:27.94q 

  4  2228 Lopez, Chio         11 Portneuf Track C       4:29.41q 

  5  2055 Walton, Tommy       12 Loveland Road Ru       4:29.92q 

  6  2110 Nelson, Hunter      11 Missoula Big Sky       4:30.76q 

  7  1246 Goodwin, Coulson    11 Bruin Track Club       4:31.36q 

  8  2224 Grimes, Bennett     12 Portneuf Track C       4:32.05q 

  9  2625 Rasmussen, Tyler    12 Team U S A Color       4:32.32q 

 10  2995 Frisbee, Brandon    12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:33.05q 

 11  2593 Coleman, Dylan      12 Summit Track Clu       4:33.42q 

 12  1481 Pennell, Tyler      12 Crown Hill Track       4:33.51q 

 13  2999 Huey, Sean          11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:34.97q 

 14  2566 Duffy, Matt         10 St Mary's Panthe       4:35.47q 

 15  2621 Carter, Cameron     12 Team U S A Color       4:35.59q 

 15  1136 Antczak, Devan      12 Bingham Track Cl       4:35.59q 

 17  2624 Rasmussen, Travis   12 Team U S A Color       4:35.75q 

 18  2986 Bosch, Sawyer       11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:36.50q 

 19  1646 Lauzon, Joel        12 Edmonton Thunder       4:36.52q 

 20  1704 Kelting, Taylor     11 Gillette Track         4:36.60q 

 21  2998 Higgs, Kevin        11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:37.54q 

 22  2598 Clements, Aaron     12 Taylorsville Tra       4:38.32q 

 23  1249 Zabriskie, Derek    12 Bruin Track Club       4:38.63q 

 24  1358 Wilde, Sean         11 Cheyenne Central       4:38.93q 

 25  2992 Denson, Bryant      11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:39.41q 

 26  2828 Vasquez, Rigo       11 Tri County Runni       4:39.47q 

 27  2008 Larsen, Ben         12 Larsen, Ben            4:39.71q 

 28  1312 Felix, Mike         12 Caveman Track Cl       4:39.92q 

 29  1920 Puskedra, Luke      10 Judge Memorial         4:40.05q 

 30  2989 Carter, Spencer     12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:40.07q 

 31  1459 Ingram, Scott       10 Cougar Track           4:40.74q 

 32  2107 Larson, Eric        11 Missoula Big Sky       4:40.98q 

 33  3001 Hyland, Royce       12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:41.29q 

 34  1311 Felix, Ben          10 Caveman Track Cl       4:41.32q 

 35  2929 Christensen, Austi  12 Wolfpack Track C       4:41.59q 

 36  1834 Krsnak, Mike        10 J Q S                  4:42.01q 

 37  2476 Pintor, Chris       11 So. Cal Cheetahs       4:42.11  

 38  1052 Reiter, Zac         12 Aspen Mountain T       4:42.62  

 39  2205 Smith, Steve        12 Pleasant Grove V       4:42.85  

 40  1163 Muhudin, Roblet      8 Blazers Track Cl       4:43.33  

 41  1644 Ford, Scott         11 Edmonton Thunder       4:44.03  

 42  2894 Hansen, Taylor      12 Wildcat Track Cl       4:44.56  

 43  2488 McCombs, Casey      12 So. Cal Track As       4:44.64  

 44  2639 Coleman, John       12 Team X C               4:44.74  

 45  2764 Fletcher, Nathan     9 Timpview Thunder       4:45.64  

 46  2000 Block, Kyle         12 Lane 5 Productio       4:45.73  

 46  1349 Herrold, Paul       12 Cheyenne Central       4:45.73  

 48  1537 Frischknecht, Seth  12 Davis Track Club       4:45.95  

 49  1182 Adams, Nathan       12 Bozeman Distance       4:46.12  

 50  2892 Hallows, Zach       11 Wildcat Track Cl       4:46.70  

 51  2984 Barrett, Josiah     11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:47.03  

 52  1183 Brekke, Alex        10 Bozeman Distance       4:47.44  

 53  1427 Woodman, Ryan       12 Colorado Springs       4:47.54  

 54  1245 Douma, David        12 Bruin Track Club       4:47.77  

 55  2740 Young, Brent        11 Timpanogos Track       4:47.84  

 56  1769 Anestos, Chaz       10 Highland Track C       4:48.21  

 57  2428 Simonds, Robbie     12 Simonds, Robbie        4:48.56  

 58  1398 Strom, Tyler        11 Cody Track Club        4:48.95  

 59  2343 Van Dyke, Matt      11 Rock Back              4:49.21  

 60  2345 Roskelley, Stuart   11 Roskelley, Stuar       4:49.29  

 61  1292 Goodrich, Paul      11 Carbon Track           4:49.54  

 62  1538 Gutzwiller, Seth     9 Davis Track Club       4:49.68  

 63  2827 Trujillo, Eddie     11 Tri County Runni       4:50.05  

 64  2935 Jensen, Nate        12 Wolfpack Track C       4:50.39  

 65  1236 Williams, Oliver    10 Brighton Track C       4:50.85  

 66  2540 Vance, Matt         11 Spanish Fork Tra       4:51.06  

 67  2711 Beach, Max          12 Tiger Track OR         4:52.93  

 68  2861 Radle, Devan        10 Weber Track Club       4:52.99  

 69  2686 Cardona, Jose       12 Teeva Track            4:53.52  

 70  2906 Zimmerman, Zach     10 Wildcat Track Cl       4:54.09  

 71  1247 Martineau, J B      12 Bruin Track Club       4:54.14  

 72  2783 Kushlan, Joshua     12 Titan Track            4:54.23  

 73  2534 Downing, Matt       11 Spanish Fork Tra       4:54.76  

 74  2342 Threw, Jared        10 Rock Back              4:54.95  

 75  2447 Hampshire, Scott    12 Skyline Eagles T       4:55.05  

 76  2565 Berthaldan, Erick   12 St Mary's Panthe       4:55.37  

 77  1550 Snow, Bryson        10 Davis Track Club       4:55.73  

 78  1278 Pootz, Spencer      10 Calgary Spartans       4:55.83  

 79  1773 Hurlburt, Kord      11 Highland Track C       4:56.07  

 80  1170 Daniels, Greg       11 Box Elder Track        4:56.13  

 81  2765 Gardner, Krys       10 Timpview Thunder       4:56.15  

 82  2119 McComb, Colton      11 Murray Track Clu       4:56.60  

 83  1879 Yonas, Alex         12 James Logan            4:56.91  

 84  1452 Conner, Zack        11 Cougar Track           4:57.32  

 85  2197 Bentley, Jordan     11 Pleasant Grove V       4:57.38  

 86  1649 Moore, Harry        12 Edmonton Thunder       4:57.46  

 87  2776 Taylor, Josh        11 Timpview Thunder       4:57.52  

 88  1154 Walker, Chris       12 Bingham Track Cl       4:57.53  

 89  2225 Jenkins, Aaron      10 Portneuf Track C       4:57.59  

 90  2204 Simpson, Erik       11 Pleasant Grove V       4:57.65  

 91  1623 Hulse, Alex         10 Eaglecrest E T C       4:57.71  

 92  1095 Williams, Wade      12 Beaverhead Track       4:57.75  

 93  1856 Cobette, Matt       12 James Logan            4:57.82  

 94  1048 McCort, Jordan      12 Aspen Mountain T       4:57.89  

 95  2893 Hansen, Griffin      9 Wildcat Track Cl       4:57.92  

 96  2537 Minson, Kyle        12 Spanish Fork Tra       4:58.38  

 97  2541 Vance, Spencer       9 Spanish Fork Tra       4:58.73  

 98  1185 Francis, Matthew    10 Bozeman Distance       4:58.75  

 99  2536 LeFevre, Seth       12 Spanish Fork Tra       5:00.12  

100  1552 Stuart, Jordan      10 Davis Track Club       5:00.66  

101  2739 Smith, Trevor       12 Timpanogos Track       5:00.84  

102  2249 Nelson, Chase        9 Provo Track            5:00.92  

103  2121 Willes, Dan         12 Murray Track Clu       5:01.18  

104  1607 Dymock, Zak         10 Dymock, Jakari         5:01.25  

105  2859 Gubler, Jason       12 Weber Track Club       5:02.26  

106  1939 Machado, Elvis      10 Kearns Track Clu       5:02.72  

107  2734 Hunt, Christian     12 Timpanogos Track       5:02.95  

108  2654 Pottle, Curtis      10 Team X C               5:03.42  

109  1430 Brown, Nathan       12 Colstrip Speed F       5:03.61  

110  2931 Dickamore, Jordan   12 Wolfpack Track C       5:03.82  

111  1605 Veals, Peter        11 Durango Track Cl       5:04.41  

112  1661 Rosenkrance, Kyle   11 Firth Cougars          5:04.55  

113  1145 Peterson, Erik       9 Bingham Track Cl       5:05.35  

114  1771 Bollinger, Tommy     9 Highland Track C       5:05.77  

115  2640 Ellington, Taylor   12 Team X C               5:05.82  

116  2691 Gonzales, Tommy     12 Teeva Track            5:06.27  

117  1396 Slight, Ethan        9 Cody Track Club        5:07.29  

118  2738 Smith, Dane          9 Timpanogos Track       5:07.43  

119  1069 Timothy, Jake       11 Bear Lake              5:07.48  

119  2200 Gurr, Logan         12 Pleasant Grove V       5:07.48  

121  3011 Robinson, John       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:07.53  

122  1388 McCrann, Dustin     12 Cody Track Club        5:07.56  

123  1941 Smedley, Tanner      9 Kearns Track Clu       5:07.89  

124  1445 Harvey, Chris       11 Columbia High Sc       5:08.41  

125  2485 Curran, Douglas     10 So. Cal Track As       5:08.67  

126  1645 Kornelsen, Isaak     9 Edmonton Thunder       5:08.76  

127  1705 Meyers, Shane       12 Gillette Track         5:08.90  

128  2712 Blanchard, Daniel   12 Tiger Track OR         5:09.01  

129  2339 Slack, David        10 Rock Back              5:09.13  

129  2731 Dalley, Colby       12 Timpanogos Track       5:09.13  

131  2651 Moreno, Steven      11 Team X C               5:09.19  

132  2897 King, Brandon       11 Wildcat Track Cl       5:09.35  

133  2284 Feldman, Jeff       11 Rangeview Track        5:09.71  

134  2690 Garcia, Paul        10 Teeva Track            5:10.66  

135  1814 Jensen, Taylor      11 Indian Track Tea       5:11.03  

136  1910 Farr, Collin        10 Judge Memorial         5:11.13  

137  1200 Davis, Dylan        11 Bozeman Track Cl       5:11.28  

138  1207 Skelton, Brent      11 Bozeman Track Cl       5:11.37  

139  1260 Johnson, Timothy    10 Burley Track Clu       5:11.42  

140  1726 McHan, Nathan       11 Gooding Track Cl       5:11.71  

141  2206 Williams, Levi       9 Pleasant Grove V       5:11.72  

142  1205 Miller, Travis      12 Bozeman Track Cl       5:12.43  

143  3017 Watson, Barah        9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:13.50  

144  2449 Olson, Thatcher     10 Skyline Eagles T       5:13.73  

145  1727 Pickens, Tyler      12 Gooding Track Cl       5:13.79  

146  1810 Hill, Jaron         11 Indian Track Tea       5:13.90  

147  3009 Petterborg, Philli  12 YMCA Team Idaho        5:14.08  

148  2199 Folts, Nick         11 Pleasant Grove V       5:14.73  

149  1542 Hock, Christopher   11 Davis Track Club       5:15.39  

150  2417 Jennings, James     10 Sheridan Track         5:15.43  

151  1428 Blythe, Adam        10 Colstrip Speed F       5:16.81  

152  2813 Nelson, Rashard     12 Transit Tech Tra       5:16.87  

153  2657 Thompson, Reed      11 Team X C               5:17.46  

154  2823 Esparza, Manuel     10 Tri County Runni       5:17.66  

155  2934 Jensen, Corey       11 Wolfpack Track C       5:17.74  

156  1092 Smith, Zach         11 Beaverhead Track       5:17.81  

157  2887 Anderson, Kevin     10 Wildcat Track Cl       5:18.19  

158  2774 Peavler, Josh        9 Timpview Thunder       5:18.54  

159  2647 Lind, Alex          11 Team X C               5:19.42  

160  2167 Davis, Josh          9 Payson Track           5:19.67  

161  2271 Pena, Tyson         12 Pueblo South Col       5:21.77  

162  2905 Wood, Isaac         11 Wildcat Track Cl       5:22.07  

163  2939 Nishijima, Alex     12 Wolfpack Track C       5:22.71  

164  2202 Palmer, Byron       11 Pleasant Grove V       5:23.12  

165  2390 Breitmoser, Korbin  11 Schmidts Kids          5:23.62  

166  1153 Unker, Andrew       10 Bingham Track Cl       5:24.16  

167  2452 Taylor, Ben          9 Skyline Eagles T       5:24.71  

168  2932 Heslop, Nick         9 Wolfpack Track C       5:24.89  

169  1143 Morris, Tyler       10 Bingham Track Cl       5:25.07  

170  1624 Myers, Tim           9 Eaglecrest E T C       5:26.23  

171  2653 Naccarato, Joe      11 Team X C               5:26.57  

172  1062 Roberts, Chris      12 Awesome Power Tr       5:26.77  

173  2896 Hunter, Stephen     11 Wildcat Track Cl       5:27.16  

174  2645 Kimball, Joel       11 Team X C               5:28.92  

175  2394 Walton, David       10 Schmidts Kids          5:29.01  

176  2769 Olsen, Alex         10 Timpview Thunder       5:30.23  

177  2336 Montes, Adam        10 Rock Back              5:33.26  

178  1997 Scarince, Collin    11 Lander Tigers          5:33.28  

179  1254 Stutzman, Cody      12 Buhl Track Club        5:34.41  

180  2787 Smith, Tucker       12 Titan Track            5:34.46  

181  1905 Barrows, Frank       9 Judge Memorial         5:40.60  

182  1082 Hockett, Jonathan   12 Beaverhead Track       5:41.05  

183  2901 Palmer, Nick        12 Wildcat Track Cl       5:41.77  

184  1775 Schrock, Tyler      11 Highland Track C       5:42.11  

185  1222 Lainhart, Michael   11 Brave Running Cl       5:42.92  

186  2655 Subia, Mark          9 Team X C               5:43.84  

187  1603 Dickson, Jimmy      10 Durango Track Cl       5:43.96  

188  1090 Schlender, Joel     11 Beaverhead Track       5:44.16  

189  1627 Thoensen, Sean       9 Eaglecrest E T C       5:45.39  

190  1909 Emery, John         10 Judge Memorial         5:45.81  

191  2650 Moreno, Bobbi       10 Team X C               5:46.49  

192  2658 Valenzula, Gilbert  12 Team X C               5:46.68  

193  1429 Blythe, Todd         9 Colstrip Speed F       5:48.10  

194  1293 Olsen, Kent         10 Carbon Track           5:50.68  

195  1916 May, David           9 Judge Memorial         5:51.56  

196  2007 Temanson, Tyler     11 Lane 5 Productio       5:52.77  

197  1936 Chevez, Anthony     10 Kearns Track Clu       5:53.08  

198  1295 Richens, Jared       9 Carbon Track           5:53.40  

199  1626 Sweet, Trevor        9 Eaglecrest E T C       5:59.48  

200  2363 Stanley, Kyle       10 Rustler Nation         6:01.57  

201  1116 Nyman, Shaun        11 Big Piney Track        6:02.25  

202  2100 Sunderland, Joseph   9 Minidoka Track C       6:04.24  

203  1586 Lowman, Zach        12 Donnelley Track        6:04.60  

204  1804 Cunningham, Ross    12 Indian Track Tea       6:07.31  

205  1235 Tervort, Colter     11 Brighton Track C       6:09.00  

206  2648 Martinez, Rolando    9 Team X C               6:12.99  

207  1811 Holtzen, Donald        Indian Track Tea       6:16.11  

208  2393 Tressure, Dan       11 Schmidts Kids          6:17.60  

209  1801 Butler, Cameron      9 Indian Track Tea       6:18.16  

210  2903 Putnam, Nick        10 Wildcat Track Cl       6:42.68  

 

Men 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   4:19.65  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

    Class SO:   4:08.27  1997        Andy Powell, N. Eaton, MA                 

    Class JR:   4:05.79  1998        Andy Powell, N. Eaton, MA                 

    Class SR:   3:58.31  2001        Alan Webb, Reston, VA                     

    Meet Rec:   4:14.88  2001        Seth Pilkington, Roy, UT                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1248 McDonald, Adam      12 Bruin Track Club       4:16.33  

  2  2644 Ige, Mohamud        12 Team X C               4:25.59  

  3  2228 Lopez, Chio         11 Portneuf Track C       4:25.74  

  4  2055 Walton, Tommy       12 Loveland Road Ru       4:26.91  

  5  1646 Lauzon, Joel        12 Edmonton Thunder       4:28.03  

  6  1246 Goodwin, Coulson    11 Bruin Track Club       4:28.62  

  7  2224 Grimes, Bennett     12 Portneuf Track C       4:28.93  

  8  2985 Bolinder, Nick      11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:29.40  

  9  2995 Frisbee, Brandon    12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:30.63  

 10  2598 Clements, Aaron     12 Taylorsville Tra       4:30.75  

 11  1249 Zabriskie, Derek    12 Bruin Track Club       4:31.52  

 12  2110 Nelson, Hunter      11 Missoula Big Sky       4:32.04  

 13  1136 Antczak, Devan      12 Bingham Track Cl       4:32.48  

 14  2999 Huey, Sean          11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:32.95  

 15  2566 Duffy, Matt         10 St Mary's Panthe       4:33.38  

 16  2989 Carter, Spencer     12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:33.87  

 17  2625 Rasmussen, Tyler    12 Team U S A Color       4:37.33  

 18  2008 Larsen, Ben         12 Larsen, Ben            4:37.69  

 19  1704 Kelting, Taylor     11 Gillette Track         4:37.71  

 20  2828 Vasquez, Rigo       11 Tri County Runni       4:38.39  

 21  1358 Wilde, Sean         11 Cheyenne Central       4:38.54  

 22  1459 Ingram, Scott       10 Cougar Track           4:39.33  

 23  2107 Larson, Eric        11 Missoula Big Sky       4:39.35  

 24  2998 Higgs, Kevin        11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:39.48  

 25  1920 Puskedra, Luke      10 Judge Memorial         4:39.53  

 26  2929 Christensen, Austi  12 Wolfpack Track C       4:39.96  

 27  1312 Felix, Mike         12 Caveman Track Cl       4:40.12  



 28  1481 Pennell, Tyler      12 Crown Hill Track       4:41.19  

 29  2992 Denson, Bryant      11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:41.29  

 30  3001 Hyland, Royce       12 YMCA Team Idaho        4:42.34  

 31  2593 Coleman, Dylan      12 Summit Track Clu       4:43.30  

 32  2986 Bosch, Sawyer       11 YMCA Team Idaho        4:43.62  

 33  1311 Felix, Ben          10 Caveman Track Cl       4:44.78  

 34  1834 Krsnak, Mike        10 J Q S                  4:49.29  

 

Men 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   9:13.54  2005        Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              

    Class SO:   8:52.74  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   

    Class JR:   8:49.64  2000        Dathen Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           

    Class SR:   8:36.94  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Spokane, WA               

    Meet Rec:   9:11.05  2000        Josh Rohatinsky, Provo, UT                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1474 Roberts, Daniel     12 Crested Butte Ac       9:48.04q 

  2  1276 deLange, Owen       12 Calgary Spartans       9:51.72q 

  3  1540 Hall, Patrick       12 Davis Track Club       9:54.28q 

  4  1642 Carver, Cody        12 Edmonton Thunder      10:02.27q 

  5  1047 Griffith, Greg      12 Aspen Mountain T      10:03.75q 

  6  1186 Jackson, Daniel     11 Bozeman Distance      10:05.68q 

  7  1046 Gibson, Dustin      12 Aspen Mountain T      10:06.56q 

  8  1556 Ward, Jared         11 Davis Track Club      10:07.33q 

  9  1346 Foley, Scott        11 Cheyenne Central      10:07.52q 

 10  1184 Cowan, Devin        12 Bozeman Distance      10:08.48q 

 11  1087 Reynolds, Lynn      11 Beaverhead Track      10:10.06q 

 12  2256 Smith, Adam         11 Provo Track           10:10.56q 

 13  1315 Pulsipher, Jarett   10 Caveman Track Cl      10:16.74  

 14  2819 Alfaro, Ivan        12 Tri County Runni      10:16.77  

 15  1590 Drake, James        11 Drake, James          10:22.12  

 16  1178 Perry, Matt         11 Box Elder Track       10:23.14  

 17  1051 Parker, William     11 Aspen Mountain T      10:27.64  

 18  1656 Ferrin, Neal        10 Ferrin, Neal          10:28.24  

 19  2936 Jones, Quenton      12 Wolfpack Track C      10:38.23  

 20  1347 Franke, Joshua      10 Cheyenne Central      10:39.07  

 21  1363 Gonzalez, Adrian    12 Chino Pumas           10:39.24  

 22  2622 Carter, Spencer     11 Team U S A Color      10:41.40  

 23  2424 Sorenson, Ryan      10 Sheridan Track        10:41.73  

 24  2761 Devonas, Michael    11 Timpview Thunder      10:41.75  

 25  1618 Brauer, Spencer     11 Eaglecrest E T C      10:43.01  

 26  1433 Martinez, Cameron   11 Colstrip Speed F      10:43.96  

 27  2703 Jackson, James      11 Thunder Ridge Tr      10:45.37  

 28  2763 Fairchild, Jason    10 Timpview Thunder      10:45.78  

 29  1784 Wilcock, Karl        9 Hurricane Tigers      10:46.58  

 30  2304 Riley, Walker       10 Riley, Walker         10:49.77  

 31  2344 Graham, Andrew      12 RonanTrack Club       10:49.79  

 32  2089 Faurot, Ian         12 McCall DonnellyT      10:49.90  

 33  1912 Gaitan, Nick        12 Judge Memorial        10:51.29  

 34  2500 Brown, Tony         11 Soda Track Club       10:57.44  

 35  1752 Brooks, Robert      10 Havre Track Club      10:58.04  

 36  1049 McCort, Taylor      10 Aspen Mountain T      11:00.54  

 37  2043 Little, Aaron       12 Little, Aaron         11:01.12  

 38  2871 Cox, Jordan         11 West Side Track       11:05.52  

 39  1169 Brown, Trevor       10 Box Elder Track       11:11.21  

 40  1097 Zitzer, Dylan       11 Beaverhead Track      11:14.53  

 41  1755 Keim, Andrew        10 Havre Track Club      11:16.74  

 42  1648 McCormick, Alex     10 Edmonton Thunder      11:17.50  

 43  1366 McGuire, Garrett    11 Chino Pumas           11:18.65  

 44  2582 Thurston, Stephen   10 Sugar-Salem Stri      11:19.27  

 45  1274 Barmby, Brett        9 Calgary Spartans      11:21.23  

 46  1176 Miles, Wade         11 Box Elder Track       11:25.15  

 47  2455 Smith, Ford         10 Smith, Ford           11:27.34  

 48  1753 Campbell, Marcus    12 Havre Track Club      11:28.12  

 49  1663 Ward, Casey         12 Firth Cougars         11:42.55  

 50  1587 Malberg, Evan       10 Donnelley Track       11:47.54  

 51  1220 Dustin, Josh         9 Brave Running Cl      11:52.00  

 52  1434 Martinez, Kyle       9 Colstrip Speed F      11:54.50  

 53  2359 O'Fallon, Dillon     9 Rustler Nation        12:14.64  

 54  1816 Kennedy, Joe        10 Indian Track Tea      12:25.32  

 55  2384 Osburn, T J         11 S. I. Track Club      12:32.42  

 56  2151 Barr, Clinton       10 Northwest Christ      12:36.15  

 57  2153 McDaniel, Josh      11 Northwest Christ      13:29.53  

 58  2376 Scruggs, Dallin      9 S L C Track Club      13:57.39  

 59  1231 Cardon, Jeffrey     10 Brighton Track C      14:30.30  

 --  2267 DeHererra, Mark     11 Pueblo South Col           DNF  

 

Men 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   9:13.54  2005        Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              

    Class SO:   8:52.74  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   

    Class JR:   8:49.64  2000        Dathen Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           

    Class SR:   8:36.94  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Spokane, WA               

    Meet Rec:   9:11.05  2000        Josh Rohatinsky, Provo, UT                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1474 Roberts, Daniel     12 Crested Butte Ac       9:33.67  

  2  1276 deLange, Owen       12 Calgary Spartans       9:48.59  

  3  1556 Ward, Jared         11 Davis Track Club       9:54.48  

  4  1047 Griffith, Greg      12 Aspen Mountain T       9:54.74  

  5  1642 Carver, Cody        12 Edmonton Thunder       9:59.91  

  6  1186 Jackson, Daniel     11 Bozeman Distance      10:01.74  

  7  1184 Cowan, Devin        12 Bozeman Distance      10:02.38  

  8  1046 Gibson, Dustin      12 Aspen Mountain T      10:05.13  

  9  1087 Reynolds, Lynn      11 Beaverhead Track      10:06.17  

 10  2256 Smith, Adam         11 Provo Track           10:07.94  

 11  1346 Foley, Scott        11 Cheyenne Central      10:11.43  

 12  1315 Pulsipher, Jarett   10 Caveman Track Cl      10:34.00  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Class FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Huber Heights, OH         

    Class SO:    7.90  2005        Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   

    Class JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Clifton, VA                  

    Class SR:    7.62  2000        Rickey Harris, Clifton, VA                  

    Meet Rec:    7.82  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hills, TX           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1411 Reed, Darius        12 Colorado Flyers           8.03q  5 

  2  1341 Ames, Brendan       11 Cheyenne Central          8.28q  1 

  3  2477 Prentice, Terry     11 So. Cal Cheetahs          8.45q 12 

  4  1875 Stewart, Ray        12 James Logan               8.54q  7 

  5  1381 Cross, Justin       11 Cody Track Club           8.62q 13 

  6  2855 McCrae, Ricky       12 Wasson Track              8.65q  5 

  7  2425 Soukup, Ben         12 Sheridan Track            8.73q 14 

  8  1685 Yeh, Ben            12 Fort Collins Tra          8.75q  4 

  9  1571 Dalene, Tim         12 Dixie Dashers             8.78q  3 

 10  1137 Cook, Zach          12 Bingham Track Cl          8.84q 14 

 11  1173 Iverson, Hyrum      10 Box Elder Track           8.84q  1 

 12  3029 Hancock, Micheal       Colorado Flyers           8.86q  6 

 13  1937 Cox, Jeremy         12 Kearns Track Clu          8.95q  2 

 14  2021 White, Josh         12 Lehi Track                8.96q 10 

 15  1386 Lassiter, Kegan     10 Cody Track Club           9.03q 14 

 16  2814 Thompson, Momaire   12 Transit Tech Tra          9.08q  4 

 17  2383 Maynard, Travis     11 S. I. Track Club          9.10q  1 

 18  2472 Dispanurat, Putcho  12 So. Cal Cheetahs          9.13q 12 

 19  1204 Marks, Johnny       12 Bozeman Track Cl          9.16   7 

 19  1202 Hickert, Justin     11 Bozeman Track Cl          9.16  14 

 21  2270 Meyers, Devon       11 Pueblo South Col          9.18  10 

 22  2563 Borth, Preston      11 Sport of the God          9.20   7 

 23  2777 Wilson, Bennett     12 Timpview Thunder          9.21  13 

 24  1504 Kelley, Isiaah      12 D A T A C                 9.23  11 

 25  2821 Bearden, Aaron      12 Tri County Runni          9.25   9 

 26  2147 Ferriera, Henry     11 Northeast Albert          9.26   5 

 27  1602 Close, DJ           12 Durango Track Cl          9.27   8 

 28  2461 Bingham, Brian      12 Snake River Rapi          9.28  12 

 29  1878 Wilwright, Alex     12 James Logan               9.29   6 

 29  2034 Rockerbie, Phillip  12 Lethbridge Track          9.29   8 

 31  1234 Swan, Cole          11 Brighton Track C          9.30  10 

 32  1426 Wood, Kevin         12 Colorado Springs          9.32   9 

 33  1709 Storie, Jed         10 Gillette Track            9.37   6 

 33  2357 Churchill, Phillip  12 Rustler Nation            9.37   5 

 35  1482 Salzmann, Adam      11 Crown Hill Track          9.45   9 

 36  1306 Sulit, Dextur       10 Cardinal Track C          9.49   9 

 37  1465 Tasker, Michael      9 Cougar Track              9.54   3 

 38  1456 Galvan, Justin      10 Cougar Track              9.56  11 

 39  2302 Ricks, Taylor       12 Ricks, Taylor             9.66   8 

 39  2233 Seamons, Matt       11 Portneuf Track C          9.66   6 

 41  1382 Hollinger, Matt     12 Cody Track Club           9.67  14 

 42  2475 Meyers, Andy        11 So. Cal Cheetahs          9.73  11 

 43  2422 Rojo, Danny         10 Sheridan Track            9.77   8 

 44  3002 Koch, Channing      12 YMCA Team Idaho           9.85   2 

 45  2289 Thaxton, Devin      10 Rangeview Track           9.86   1 

 46  2531 August, Brandon     11 Spanish Fork Tra          9.91   4 

 47  1545 Jones, Preston      11 Davis Track Club          9.95  11 

 48  2933 Jenkins, Blake      10 Wolfpack Track C          9.98   7 

 49  2060 Oberhansley, James  12 Madison Track Cl         10.08  12 

 50  2352 Pawelek, Payton     12 Ruby Mountain Tr         10.27   8 

 51  1367 Spring, Kevin       11 Chino Pumas              10.31   9 

 52  2253 Richardson, Trevor  12 Provo Track              10.36  10 

 53  2492 Willie, Michael     10 So. Cal Track As         10.38   2 

 54  2392 Keeton, Colton      11 Schmidts Kids            10.41   6 

 55  2462 Bingham, Logan      10 Snake River Rapi         10.60   9 

 56  1906 Benson, Jordan      10 Judge Memorial           10.91  11 

 57  1996 Ryder, Sean         10 Lander Tigers            10.93   4 

 58  2479 Yee, Justin         11 So. Cal Cheetahs         11.15   3 

 59  1620 Harrison, Malcolm   10 Eaglecrest E T C         12.10  13 

 --  2812 McLean, Stephen     11 Transit Tech Tra           DNF   3 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Class FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Huber Heights, OH         

    Class SO:    7.90  2005        Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   

    Class JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Clifton, VA                  

    Class SR:    7.62  2000        Rickey Harris, Clifton, VA                  

    Meet Rec:    7.82  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hills, TX           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  1411 Reed, Darius        12 Colorado Flyers           7.85   3 

  2  2477 Prentice, Terry     11 So. Cal Cheetahs          8.01   3 

  3  1875 Stewart, Ray        12 James Logan               8.38   3 

  4  1685 Yeh, Ben            12 Fort Collins Tra          8.39   2 

  5  2855 McCrae, Ricky       12 Wasson Track              8.41   3 

  6  1381 Cross, Justin       11 Cody Track Club           8.42   3 

  7  1341 Ames, Brendan       11 Cheyenne Central          8.47   3 

  8  2425 Soukup, Ben         12 Sheridan Track            8.51   2 

  9  2814 Thompson, Momaire   12 Transit Tech Tra          8.52   1 

 10  1137 Cook, Zach          12 Bingham Track Cl          8.54   2 

 11  2021 White, Josh         12 Lehi Track                8.56   1 

 12  1937 Cox, Jeremy         12 Kearns Track Clu          8.62   1 

 13  3029 Hancock, Micheal       Colorado Flyers           8.63   2 

 14  1571 Dalene, Tim         12 Dixie Dashers             8.68   2 

 15  1386 Lassiter, Kegan     10 Cody Track Club           8.92   1 

 16  2383 Maynard, Travis     11 S. I. Track Club          9.08   1 

 17  2472 Dispanurat, Putcho  12 So. Cal Cheetahs          9.36   1 

 --  1173 Iverson, Hyrum      10 Box Elder Track            DNF   2 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   1:27.96  2004        Newburg TC, Newburg, NY                   

    National:   1:26.09  2005        POLY, Long Beach, CA                      

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 D A T A C  'A'                                      1:33.67q 10 

     1) 1500 Dodson, Quinton 10         2) 1506 McGaughy, Terrence 11     

     3) 1505 Lomax, Terren 12           4) 1508 Whitaker, A J 10          

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    1:34.19q  2 

     1) 1868 Powell, Quentin 11         2) 1874 Spencer, Marcus 12        

     3) 1876 Wethington, Keagan 11      4) 1858 Crichlow, Pearson 12      

  3 Tracy Flyers Track Club  'A'                        1:34.43q  1 

     1) 2797 Arukwe, Stanley 11         2) 2799 Procter, C J 12           

     3) 2800 Watters, Deshaun 12        4) 2801 Young, Christen 12        

  4 Newburgh  'A'                                       1:35.12q  3 

     1) 2141 Pearson, Previn 11         2) 2137 McFadgen, David 12        

     3) 2143 Warren, Jarell 12          4) 2136 Little, Maurice 12        

  5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        1:35.41q  5 

     1) 1682 Pflueger, Trae 12          2) 1684 Wittmer, Marty 12         

     3) 1686 Yeh, Geoff 11              4) 1685 Yeh, Ben 12               

  6 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                                1:35.60q  2 

     1) 3015 Tanner, Houston 11         2) 2994 Ferrin, Curtis 10         

     3) 3010 Robertson, Eric            4) 3014 Slaughter, Adam 12        

  7 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          1:35.76q  3 

     1) 2762 Ercanbrack, Mark 10        2) 2766 Goodwin, Jaren 11         

     3) 2767 Goodwin, Tyler 10          4) 2773 Page, Chris 11            

  8 Rock Back  'A'                                      1:36.53q  1 

     1) 2332 Hodges, Tony 11            2) 2327 Calhoun, Jordan 12        

     3) 2340 Smith, Darius 11           4) 2334 McCastle, Dean 12         

  9 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      1:37.00q  6 

     1) 1421 Jarmon, Reggie 12          2) 1424 Pettaway, Anthony 12      

     3) 1425 Richards, Patrick 10       4) 1426 Wood, Kevin 12            

 10 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 1:37.28q  9 

     1) 1926 Weidle, Jordan 11          2) 1911 Finn, Jarred 11           

     3) 1928 Wright, Isaiah 11          4) 1925 Webber, Robert 11         

 11 So. Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                           1:37.29q  5 

     1) 2477 Prentice, Terry 11         2) 2474 Melvin, Hakim 11          

     3) 2469 Brown, Stephen 12          4) 2475 Meyers, Andy 11           

 12 Summit Track Club  'A'                              1:37.60q  9 

     1) 2595 Spiedel, Josh 11           2) 2594 Miller, Robin 10          

     3) 2593 Coleman, Dylan 12          4) 2592 Campbell, Aaron 12        

 13 Cougar Track  'A'                                   1:37.67  10 

     1) 1449 Blackman, A J 10           2) 1462 Rice, Kevin 9             

     3) 1460 James, Justin 12           4) 1464 Scott, Jeremy 12          

 14 Indian Track Team  'A'                              1:38.20   3 

     1) 1822 Roberts, Geoff 11          2) 1820 Ramirez, Izzie 12         

     3) 1825 Valladollid, Eric 12       4) 1805 Dalley, Jon 12            

 15 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'A'                      1:38.59   8 

     1) 1328 Espinosa, Moses 11         2) 1329 Hopkins, Johnathan 12     

     3) 1330 Lee, Patrick 12            4) 1331 Woo, Jason 10             

 16 Wolfpack Track Club  'A'                            1:39.39  10 

     1) 2938 Lewis, Rick 11             2) 2933 Jenkins, Blake 10         

     3) 2930 Chugg, Stephen 11          4) 2941 Powell, Richard 12        

 17 Kimberly Track  'A'                                 1:39.55   2 

     1) 1960 Anderson, Tyeson 12        2) 1961 Andreas, Jared 12         

     3) 1962 Hopwood, Caleb 12          4) 1963 Miller, Brody 12          

 18 Bingham Track Club  'A'                             1:39.65   5 

     1) 1138 Hansen, Rich 12            2) 1151 Schieving, Nick 10        

     3) 1155 Walker, Tyler 11           4) 1157 Workman, Dan 12           

 19 So. Cal Cheetahs Men  'B'                           1:39.88   7 

     1) 2468 Adeniyi, Phillip 12        2) 2471 Cooper, Nick 12           

     3) 2479 Yee, Justin 11             4) 2470 Cooper, John 10           

 20 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        1:40.36   3 

     1) 2531 August, Brandon 11         2) 2532 Bingham, Clayton 12       

     3) 2535 James, Ryan 12             4) 2539 Olsen, Kyle 12            

 21 Minidoka Track Club  'A'                            1:40.53   6 

     1) 2098 Goodman, Scott 12          2) 2101 Tracy, Matt 11            

     3) 2099 Sayles, Dale 12            4) 2102 Worthington, McCoy 12     

 22 So. Cal Track Association  'B'                      1:40.57   7 

     1) 2490 Westling, Trent 10         2) 2494 Wright, Jonathan 11       

     3) 2486 Hendrickson, Marcell 11    4) 2492 Willie, Michael 10        

 23 Pueblo South Colts  'A'                             1:41.02   8 

     1) 2266 Aragon, Bobby 11           2) 2270 Meyers, Devon 11          

     3) 2272 Philson, Brad 11           4) 2275 Rucker, Kam 10            

 24 Rangeview Track Club  'A'                           1:41.10   1 

     1) 2287 Lajoie, Justin 12          2) 2288 Ray, Jovann 10            

     3) 2286 Jefferson, Maboya 10       4) 2282 Brown, Lyle 11            

 25 Dixie Dashers  'A'                                  1:41.12   5 

     1) 1575 Stahli, Brit 10            2) 1576 Tolman, Tyler 11          

     3) 1571 Dalene, Tim 12             4) 1574 Hunt, Chris 12            

 26 Portneuf Track Club  'A'                            1:41.34   1 

     1) 2234 Stiggers, Tory 12          2) 2231 Overrocker, Jason 12      

     3) 2227 Labrum, Thad 11            4) 2219 Amen, Tim 12              

 27 D A T A C  'B'                                      1:41.36   1 

     1) 1504 Kelley, Isiaah 12          2) 1502 Gilbert, Stephon 12       

     3) 1507 Stancil, Kourtney 10       4) 1501 Dorsey, Courtney 10       

 28 Box Elder Track  'A'                                1:41.42   3 

     1) 1177 Morrill, Brian 11          2) 1173 Iverson, Hyrum 10         

     3) 1167 Barnett, Shawn 10          4) 1171 Greene, Cam 10            

 29 Davis Track Club  'A'                               1:41.45   2 

     1) 1545 Jones, Preston 11          2) 1548 Smith, Gentry 12          

     3) 1536 Fong, Michael 11           4) 1554 Tyndall, Joshua 10        

 30 Snake River Rapids Track Club  'A'                  1:41.92   8 

     1) 2466 Young, John 11             2) 2460 Bair, Justin 11           

     3) 2461 Bingham, Brian 12          4) 2464 Hallowell, Matt 12        

 31 Lethbridge Track & Field Club  'A'                  1:41.99   4 

     1) 2030 Crawford, Billy 12         2) 2034 Rockerbie, Phillip 12     

     3) 2035 Stamp, Nathan 10           4) 2032 Laarman, Tim 9            

 32 Teeva Track  'B'                                    1:42.29   7 

     1) 2689 Exxum, Phil 10             2) 2684 Bennett, Antjuan 11       

     3) 2685 Burris, Chris              4) 2687 Coleman, Racaun           

 33 Beaverhead Track Club  'A'                          1:42.80   4 

     1) 1085 Monk, Paul 12              2) 1084 McGinley, Jake 10         

     3) 1088 Russell, Cody 10           4) 1093 Steinle, Andy 12          

 34 Spanish Fork Track Club  'B'                        1:42.87  10 

     1) 2530 Anderson, James 11         2) 2529 Alvarado, Andrew 11       

     3) 2533 Davis, Todd 12             4) 2538 Norris, Chris 10          

 35 Eaglecrest E T C  'A'                               1:43.71   4 

     1) 1620 Harrison, Malcolm 10       2) 1619 Brown, Chris 12           

     3) 1622 Hill, Tashaun 9            4) 1621 Hill, Tarique 9           

 36 Teeva Track  'A'                                    1:43.91   9 

     1) 2683 Baabs, Andrew 12           2) 2692 Irvin, Talos 12           

     3) 2693 Jones, Taurean 10          4) 2688 Eaton, Clayton 11         

 37 Sheridan Track  'A'                                 1:44.77   7 

     1) 2415 Grammens, Kyle 10          2) 2418 Moreno, Carlos 12         

     3) 2422 Rojo, Danny 10             4) 2414 Beard, Taylor 10          

 38 Trojan Track Club  'A'                              1:44.83   2 

     1) 2836 Phillips, Chase 11         2) 2832 Browning, Bren 11         

     3) 2833 Daniels, Jeremy 11         4) 2838 West, Tyler 11            

 39 Judge Memorial  'B'                                 1:45.75   9 

     1) 1906 Benson, Jordan 10          2) 1927 Wilkins, DeVaughn 10      

     3) 1922 Sellwood, Sean 10          4) 1915 Lundergran, Patrick 11    

 40 Davis Track Club  'B'                               1:45.85  10 

     1) 1534 Checketts, Levi 12         2) 1549 Smith, Todd 12            

     3) 1557 Webb, Shaun 10             4) 1551 Stout, Josh 11            

 41 Box Elder Track  'B'                                1:48.90   7 

     1) 1172 Hunzeker, Zane 10          2) 1168 Beukers, Jared 11         

     3) 1179 Robertson, Jake 10         4) 1175 Mendoza, Pablo 9          

 42 Provo Track  'A'                                    1:55.67   7 

     1) 2246 Duerden, Jonathan 9        2) 2248 Ebmeyer, Justin 9         

     3) 2249 Nelson, Chase 9            4) 2252 Reid, Joseph 9            

 -- Indian Track Team  'B'                                   DQ   6 

     1) 1826 Wood, Ryan 10              2) 1800 Bartlomew, Jaren 10       

     3) 1819 Naftz, Tyler 10            4) 1817 McLain, Zac 9             

 -- So. Cal Track Association  'A'                           DQ   6 

     1) 2484 Baul, Louis 11             2) 2493 Wise, Shawn 12            

     3) 2489 Weber, Zack 11             4) 2495 Yayoshi, Greg 10          

 -- Kearns Track Club  'A'                                   DQ   5 

     1) 1937 Cox, Jeremy 12             2) 1940 Sicairos, Marcus 12       

     3) 1938 Kozack, Ryan 12            4) 1939 Machado, Elvis 10         

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kimberly Track  'A'                                 1:36.13  

  2 Indian Track Team  'A'                              1:36.79  

  3 Portneuf Track Club  'A'                            1:39.29  

  4 Trojan Track Club  'A'                              1:39.71  

  5 Minidoka Track Club  'A'                            1:40.71  

  6 Snake River Rapids Track Club  'A'                  1:46.65  

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   1:27.96  2004        Newburg TC, Newburg, NY                   

    National:   1:26.09  2005        POLY, Long Beach, CA                      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Newburgh  'A'                                       1:30.88   2 

     1) 2141 Pearson, Previn 11         2) 2137 McFadgen, David 12        

     3) 2143 Warren, Jarell 12          4) 2136 Little, Maurice 12        

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    1:31.23   2 

     1) 1868 Powell, Quentin 11         2) 1874 Spencer, Marcus 12        

     3) 1876 Wethington, Keagan 11      4) 1858 Crichlow, Pearson 12      

  3 Tracy Flyers Track Club  'A'                        1:31.97   2 

     1) 2797 Arukwe, Stanley 11         2) 2799 Procter, C J 12           

     3) 2800 Watters, Deshaun 12        4) 2801 Young, Christen 12        

  4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        1:32.36   2 

     1) 1682 Pflueger, Trae 12          2) 1684 Wittmer, Marty 12         

     3) 1686 Yeh, Geoff 11              4) 1685 Yeh, Ben 12               

  5 Rock Back  'A'                                      1:32.41   1 

     1) 2332 Hodges, Tony 11            2) 2327 Calhoun, Jordan 12        

     3) 2340 Smith, Darius 11           4) 2334 McCastle, Dean 12         

  6 So. Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                           1:33.54   1 

     1) 2477 Prentice, Terry 11         2) 2474 Melvin, Hakim 11          

     3) 2469 Brown, Stephen 12          4) 2475 Meyers, Andy 11           

  7 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                                1:33.61   2 

     1) 3015 Tanner, Houston 11         2) 2994 Ferrin, Curtis 10         

     3) 3010 Robertson, Eric            4) 3014 Slaughter, Adam 12        

  8 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      1:34.88   1 

     1) 1421 Jarmon, Reggie 12          2) 1424 Pettaway, Anthony 12      

     3) 1425 Richards, Patrick 10       4) 1426 Wood, Kevin 12            

  9 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 1:34.92   1 

     1) 1926 Weidle, Jordan 11          2) 1911 Finn, Jarred 11           

     3) 1928 Wright, Isaiah 11          4) 1925 Webber, Robert 11         

 10 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          1:35.52   1 

     1) 2762 Ercanbrack, Mark 10        2) 2766 Goodwin, Jaren 11         

     3) 2767 Goodwin, Tyler 10          4) 2773 Page, Chris 11            

 11 Summit Track Club  'A'                              1:36.91   1 

     1) 2595 Spiedel, Josh 11           2) 2594 Miller, Robin 10          

     3) 2593 Coleman, Dylan 12          4) 2592 Campbell, Aaron 12        

 -- D A T A C  'A'                                           DQ   2 

     1) 1500 Dodson, Quinton 10         2) 1506 McGaughy, Terrence 11     

     3) 1505 Lomax, Terren 12           4) 1508 Whitaker, A J 10          

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:14.84  1996        John Muir RC, Pasadena, CA                

    National:   3:13.34  1996        John Muir High School, Pasadena, CA       

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          3:30.07q  1 

     1) 1989 Scheuerman, J T 12         2) 1988 Peterson, Ryan 12         

     3) 1985 Frigon, Chandler 12        4) 1981 Ancell, Zach 12           

  2 Transit Tech Track Club  'A'                        3:30.09q  2 

     1) 2804 Armstrong, Matthew 12      2) 2807 Henry, Clemore 12         

     3) 2812 McLean, Stephen 11         4) 2809 Kirkland, Deshawn 11      

  3 Newburgh  'A'                                       3:30.37q  3 

     1) 2136 Little, Maurice 12         2) 2143 Warren, Jarell 12         

     3) 2132 Boone, Akito 10            4) 2141 Pearson, Previn 11        

  4 Timpanogos Track  'A'                               3:31.68q  5 

     1) 2732 Hart, Steve 12             2) 2735 Oliver, Jonny 12          

     3) 2728 Bringhurst, Chris 12       4) 2733 Henrie, Austin 12         

  5 James Logan  'A'                                    3:33.03q  4 

     1) 1864 Liu, Lucas 12              2) 1876 Wethington, Keagan 11     

     3) 1867 Parker, Taven 12           4) 1878 Wilwright, Alex 12        

  6 Lodi Track Club  'A'                                3:34.47q  6 

     1) 2049 Council, Matt 12           2) 2050 Goldberg, Alex 12         

     3) 2051 Merrill, Jeff 12           4) 2052 Richards, Dane 12         

  7 Gillette Track  'A'                                 3:35.38q  5 

     1) 1703 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob 12     2) 1710 Strand, Eric 11           

     3) 1704 Kelting, Taylor 11         4) 1708 Smith, Jordan 12          

  8 St Mary's Panthers  'A'                             3:35.94q  4 

     1) 2572 Marvin, Adam 12            2) 2574 Tarantino, Greyson 11     

     3) 2568 Harris, Brandon 12         4) 2569 Huff, Andre 11            

  9 Transit Tech Track Club  'B'                        3:37.51q  8 

     1) 2814 Thompson, Momaire 12       2) 2806 Gillispsi, Geovanni 11    

     3) 2803 Andrews, Anthony 12        4) 2805 Fearon, Darron 12         

 10 Cougar Track  'A'                                   3:37.66q  5 

     1) 1461 Labadie, Ben 12            2) 1457 Habel, Steven 11          

     3) 1463 Riegleman, Brett 11        4) 1453 Corbin, Josh 11           

 11 So. Cal Track Association  'A'                      3:38.79q  6 

     1) 2484 Baul, Louis 11             2) 2493 Wise, Shawn 12            

     3) 2489 Weber, Zack 11             4) 2487 Hill, Gregory 11          

 12 Warrior Express  'A'                                3:39.83q  1 

     1) 2851 Reeder, Grant 12           2) 2853 Smith, Travis 12          

     3) 2849 Clark, Ben 12              4) 2850 Glenn, Adam 12            

 13 Transit Tech Track Club  'C'                        3:40.22   2 

     1)                                 2) 2802 Adeyanki, Muktai 12       

     3) 2810 Knight, Kevin 11           4) 2808 Job, Keston 10            

 14 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 3:40.25   8 

     1) 1906 Benson, Jordan 10          2) 1911 Finn, Jarred 11           

     3) 1928 Wright, Isaiah 11          4) 1925 Webber, Robert 11         

 15 Newburgh  'B'                                       3:40.98   7 

     1) 2135 Lacy, John 12              2) 2140 Morris, Jihad 12          

     3) 2134 Harris, Ben 11             4) 2139 Mora, Nelson 9            

 16 Wildcat Track Club  'A'                             3:43.50   3 

     1) 2894 Hansen, Taylor 12          2) 2888 Bishop, Brad 12           

     3) 2892 Hallows, Zach 11           4) 2890 Brown, Chris 12           

 17 So. Cal Track Association  'B'                      3:44.32   6 

     1)                                 2) 2490 Westling, Trent 10        

     3) 2494 Wright, Jonathan 11        4) 2492 Willie, Michael 10        

 18 Missoula Big Sky  'A'                               3:44.44   7 

     1) 2107 Larson, Eric 11            2) 2108 Lumpry, Forrest 12        

     3) 2106 Klaudt, Kyle 12            4) 2109 Lund, Cody 10             

 19 James Logan  'B'                                    3:44.78   1 

     1) 1872 Shutes, Nick 10            2) 1873 Shutes, Shaun 10          

     3) 1859 Evans, Charles 11          4)                                

 20 Davis Track Club  'A'                               3:45.36   2 

     1) 1543 Jacobson, Ben 11           2) 1544 Johnson, Greg 11          

     3) 1555 VanWeezep, Jake 11         4) 1559 Willoughby, Daniel 10     

 21 Box Elder Track  'A'                                3:45.46   4 

     1) 1177 Morrill, Brian 11          2) 1173 Iverson, Hyrum 10         

     3) 1167 Barnett, Shawn 10          4) 1171 Greene, Cam 10            

 22 Bingham Track Club  'A'                             3:46.34   8 

     1) 1134 Andersen, Brett 11         2) 1135 Anderson, Nathan 11       

     3) 1137 Cook, Zach 12              4) 1140 Hunter, Addison 12        

 23 Rock Back  'A'                                      3:49.10   4 

     1) 2343 Van Dyke, Matt 11          2) 2330 Ghabour, Mina 12          

     3) 2326 Aguinaldo, Aaron 11        4) 2329 Custer, Isaac 11          

 24 Cougar Track  'B'                                   3:49.18   4 

     1) 1459 Ingram, Scott 10           2) 1451 Cody, Tom 11              

     3) 1466 Wheeler, Andy 11           4) 1452 Conner, Zack 11           

 25 Lethbridge Track & Field Club  'A'                  3:49.68   7 

     1) 2033 Murray, Kyle 11            2) 2031 Dorosz, Sam 10            

     3) 2035 Stamp, Nathan 10           4) 2032 Laarman, Tim 9            

 26 Provo Track  'A'                                    3:51.02   3 

     1) 2250 Olsen, Austin 11           2) 2253 Richardson, Trevor 12     

     3) 2254 Robison, Isaac 11          4) 2256 Smith, Adam 11            

 27 Chino Pumas  'A'                                    3:53.38   7 

     1) 1365 McCall, Reggie 11          2) 1367 Spring, Kevin 11          

     3) 1364 Hartanto, Art 11           4) 1366 McGuire, Garrett 11       

 28 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        3:54.01   1 

     1) 2536 LeFevre, Seth 12           2) 2537 Minson, Kyle 12           

     3) 2540 Vance, Matt 11             4) 2541 Vance, Spencer 9          

 29 Havre Track Club  'A'                               3:55.59   5 

     1) 1755 Keim, Andrew 10            2) 1759 Welter, Tristan 12        

     3) 1756 McLean, Cody 12            4) 1758 Verploegen, Derek 12      

 30 Indian Track Team  'A'                              3:56.41   6 

     1) 1824 Smith, Josh 11             2) 1812 Janssen, Derek 9          

     3) 1810 Hill, Jaron 11             4) 1803 Contor, Rourk 11          

 31 Timpanogos Track  'B'                               3:56.64   8 

     1) 2740 Young, Brent 11            2) 2739 Smith, Trevor 12          

     3) 2731 Dalley, Colby 12           4) 2738 Smith, Dane 9             

 32 Bingham Track Club  'B'                             3:57.68   3 

     1) 1142 Lemperle, Travis 10        2) 1146 Reyes, Esteban 10         

     3) 1147 Ruesch, Daniel 12          4) 1148 Sara, Brandon 12          

 33 Wildcat Track Club  'B'                             3:58.24   1 

     1) 2897 King, Brandon 11           2) 2895 Harding, Alex 12          

     3) 2896 Hunter, Stephen 11         4) 2891 Gowan, Tyler 10           

 34 Rangeview Track Club  'A'                           3:59.74   2 

     1) 2289 Thaxton, Devin 10          2) 2285 Gibbs, Jemar 11           

     3) 2283 Brundgardt, Chris 9        4) 2284 Feldman, Jeff 11          

 35 Rock Back  'B'                                      4:00.64   3 

     1) 2339 Slack, David 10            2) 2336 Montes, Adam 10           

     3) 2328 Carpenter, Beau 11         4) 2333 Maher, Tim 11             

 36 Wildcat Track Club  'C'                             4:03.16   5 

     1) 2893 Hansen, Griffin 9          2) 2906 Zimmerman, Zach 10        

     3) 2900 Nelson, Derek 11           4) 2887 Anderson, Kevin 10        

 37 Wildcat Track Club  'D'                             4:07.11   7 

     1) 2905 Wood, Isaac 11             2) 2904 Walker, Jason 11          

     3) 2901 Palmer, Nick 12            4) 2902 Prusse, Sam 11            

 38 Beaverhead Track Club  'A'                          4:09.44   8 

     1) 1087 Reynolds, Lynn 11          2) 1097 Zitzer, Dylan 11          

     3) 1095 Williams, Wade 12          4) 1092 Smith, Zach 11            

 39 Box Elder Track  'B'                                4:16.35   2 

     1) 1178 Perry, Matt 11             2) 1169 Brown, Trevor 10          

     3) 1170 Daniels, Greg 11           4) 1174 Maughan, Spencer 10       

 40 Provo Track  'B'                                    4:29.38   6 

     1) 2247 Eatough, Jordan 10         2) 2248 Ebmeyer, Justin 9         

     3) 2251 Platt, Bradon 12           4) 2255 Rowley, Zack 9            

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:14.84  1996        John Muir RC, Pasadena, CA                

    National:   3:13.34  1996        John Muir High School, Pasadena, CA       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Transit Tech Track Club  'A'                        3:18.73   2 

     1) 2804 Armstrong, Matthew 12      2) 2807 Henry, Clemore 12         

     3) 2812 McLean, Stephen 11         4) 2809 Kirkland, Deshawn 11      

  2 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          3:20.84   2 

     1) 1989 Scheuerman, J T 12         2) 1988 Peterson, Ryan 12         

     3) 1985 Frigon, Chandler 12        4) 1981 Ancell, Zach 12           

  3 Newburgh  'A'                                       3:24.64   2 

     1) 2136 Little, Maurice 12         2) 2143 Warren, Jarell 12         

     3) 2132 Boone, Akito 10            4) 2141 Pearson, Previn 11        

  4 Timpanogos Track  'A'                               3:25.14   2 

     1) 2732 Hart, Steve 12             2) 2735 Oliver, Jonny 12          

     3) 2728 Bringhurst, Chris 12       4) 2733 Henrie, Austin 12         

  5 James Logan  'A'                                    3:26.68   2 

     1) 1864 Liu, Lucas 12              2) 1876 Wethington, Keagan 11     

     3) 1867 Parker, Taven 12           4) 1878 Wilwright, Alex 12        

  6 Cougar Track  'A'                                   3:28.45   1 

     1) 1461 Labadie, Ben 12            2) 1457 Habel, Steven 11          

     3) 1463 Riegleman, Brett 11        4) 1453 Corbin, Josh 11           

  7 St Mary's Panthers  'A'                             3:28.69   1 

     1) 2572 Marvin, Adam 12            2) 2574 Tarantino, Greyson 11     

     3) 2568 Harris, Brandon 12         4) 2569 Huff, Andre 11            

  8 Gillette Track  'A'                                 3:29.94   1 

     1) 1703 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob 12     2) 1710 Strand, Eric 11           

     3) 1704 Kelting, Taylor 11         4) 1708 Smith, Jordan 12          

  9 Transit Tech Track Club  'B'                        3:30.58   1 

     1) 2814 Thompson, Momaire 12       2) 2806 Gillispsi, Geovanni 11    

     3) 2803 Andrews, Anthony 12        4) 2805 Fearon, Darron 12         

 10 So. Cal Track Association  'A'                      3:31.61   1 

     1) 2484 Baul, Louis 11             2) 2493 Wise, Shawn 12            

     3) 2489 Weber, Zack 11             4) 2487 Hill, Gregory 11          

 11 Lodi Track Club  'A'                                3:34.41   2 

     1) 2049 Council, Matt 12           2) 2050 Goldberg, Alex 12         

     3) 2051 Merrill, Jeff 12           4) 2052 Richards, Dane 12         

 12 Warrior Express  'A'                                3:36.45   1 

     1) 2851 Reeder, Grant 12           2) 2853 Smith, Travis 12          

     3) 2849 Clark, Ben 12              4) 2850 Glenn, Adam 12            

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Meet Rec:   7:47.88  1998        Bingham TC, S. Jordan, UT                 

    National:   7:42.22  2005        Syosset, Syosset, NY                      

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Team U S A Colorado  'A'                            8:00.99  

     1) 2621 Carter, Cameron 12         2) 2624 Rasmussen, Travis 12      

     3) 2625 Rasmussen, Tyler 12        4) 2623 Fassler, Jesse 11         

  2 Team X C  'A'                                       8:13.84  

     1) 2644 Ige, Mohamud 12            2) 2638 Adams, Sean 12            

     3) 2656 Tewahade, Adam 12          4) 2643 Guerrero, Jose 8          

  3 Aspen Mountain Track Club  'A'                      8:18.18  

     1) 1046 Gibson, Dustin 12          2) 1047 Griffith, Greg 12         

     3) 1050 Miller, William 12         4) 1052 Reiter, Zac 12            

  4 Team X C  'B'                                       8:27.45  

     1) 2652 Munioz, Derrik 12          2) 2637 Abdufatah, Hassan 10      

     3) 2649 Mojica, Abuid 11           4) 2639 Coleman, John 12          

  5 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          8:29.15  

     1) 2760 Cline, Kenneth 10          2) 2777 Wilson, Bennett 12        

     3) 2764 Fletcher, Nathan 9         4) 2776 Taylor, Josh 11           

  6 Teeva Track  'A'                                    8:32.98  

     1) 2686 Cardona, Jose 12           2) 2695 Orozco, Fabian 12         

     3) 2696 Reed, Terrance 11          4) 2694 Loa, Filemon 12           

  7 Wolfpack Track Club  'A'                            8:34.64  

     1) 2929 Christensen, Austin 12     2) 2935 Jensen, Nate 12           

     3) 2928 Charlesworth, Marcus 10    4) 2936 Jones, Quenton 12         

  8 Wildcat Track Club  'A'                             8:36.24  

     1) 2894 Hansen, Taylor 12          2) 2888 Bishop, Brad 12           

     3) 2892 Hallows, Zach 11           4) 2906 Zimmerman, Zach 10        

  9 Tri County Running Club  'A'                        8:44.23  

     1) 2819 Alfaro, Ivan 12            2) 2825 Palmtag, Mike 12          

     3) 2820 Bambrick, Kyle 12          4) 2828 Vasquez, Rigo 11          

 

Men 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:27.80  1996        Muir RC, Pasadena, CA                     

    National:   3:24.69  1997        Muir, Pasadena, CA                        

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          3:43.13q  3 

     1) 1989 Scheuerman, J T 12         2) 1988 Peterson, Ryan 12         

     3) 1983 Boren, Scott 12            4) 1986 Larson, Chris 12          

  2 Skyline Eagles Track Club  'A'                      3:43.29q 11 

     1) 2443 Bradshaw, Ben 12           2) 2444 Clements, Tanner 12       

     3) 2445 Daw, Jeff 9                4)                                

  3 Team X C  'A'                                       3:44.46q 11 

     1) 2644 Ige, Mohamud 12            2) 2656 Tewahade, Adam 12         

     3) 2639 Coleman, John 12           4) 2657 Thompson, Reed 11         

  4 James Logan  'A'                                    3:44.99q  7 

     1) 1856 Cobette, Matt 12           2) 1864 Liu, Lucas 12             

     3) 1874 Spencer, Marcus 12         4) 1876 Wethington, Keagan 11     

  5 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          3:46.10q 12 

     1) 2773 Page, Chris 11             2) 2766 Goodwin, Jaren 11         

     3) 2767 Goodwin, Tyler 10          4) 2764 Fletcher, Nathan 9        

  6 Davis Track Club  'A'                               3:47.21q 11 

     1) 1537 Frischknecht, Seth 12      2) 1544 Johnson, Greg 11          

     3) 1543 Jacobson, Ben 11           4) 1559 Willoughby, Daniel 10     

  7 St Mary's Panthers  'A'                             3:48.26q 12 

     1) 2572 Marvin, Adam 12            2) 2568 Harris, Brandon 12        

     3) 2567 Freeman, Chris 12          4) 2565 Berthaldan, Erick 12      

  8 So. Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                           3:48.75q 12 

     1) 2477 Prentice, Terry 11         2) 2474 Melvin, Hakim 11          

     3) 2469 Brown, Stephen 12          4) 2476 Pintor, Chris 11          

  9 Transit Tech Track Club  'A'                        3:48.93q  4 

     1) 2813 Nelson, Rashard 12         2) 2806 Gillispsi, Geovanni 11    

     3) 2805 Fearon, Darron 12          4) 2814 Thompson, Momaire 12      

 10 Tri County Running Club  'A'                        3:49.04q  2 

     1) 2819 Alfaro, Ivan 12            2) 2825 Palmtag, Mike 12          

     3) 2826 Topps, Reggie 11           4) 2820 Bambrick, Kyle 12         

 11 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      3:49.09q 10 

     1) 1422 Kulow, Kevin 12            2) 1426 Wood, Kevin 12            

     3) 1424 Pettaway, Anthony 12       4) 1425 Richards, Patrick 10      

 12 Lodi Track Club  'A'                                3:49.51q  5 

     1) 2049 Council, Matt 12           2) 2050 Goldberg, Alex 12         

     3) 2051 Merrill, Jeff 12           4) 2052 Richards, Dane 12         

 13 Timpanogos Track  'B'                               3:49.85   9 

     1) 2735 Oliver, Jonny 12           2) 2728 Bringhurst, Chris 12      

     3) 2733 Henrie, Austin 12          4) 2729 Carter, Mark 11           

 14 Teeva Track  'A'                                    3:50.77   4 

     1) 2688 Eaton, Clayton 11          2) 2692 Irvin, Talos 12           

     3) 2693 Jones, Taurean 10          4) 2694 Loa, Filemon 12           

 15 YMCA Team Idaho  'B'                                3:51.22  10 

     1) 3015 Tanner, Houston 11         2) 2984 Barrett, Josiah 11        

     3) 2997 Hartley, Kurt 12           4) 3008 Norberg, J J 11           

 16 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 3:51.26   9 

     1) 1926 Weidle, Jordan 11          2) 1913 Hirning, Andrew 12        

     3) 1912 Gaitan, Nick 12            4) 1915 Lundergran, Patrick 11    

 17 Rock Back  'A'                                      3:51.62   8 

     1) 2343 Van Dyke, Matt 11          2) 2332 Hodges, Tony 11           

     3) 2340 Smith, Darius 11           4) 2334 McCastle, Dean 12         

 18 Newburgh  'A'                                       3:52.33   2 

     1) 2139 Mora, Nelson 9             2) 2135 Lacy, John 12             

     3) 2132 Boone, Akito 10            4) 2134 Harris, Ben 11            

 19 Timpanogos Track  'A'                               3:53.70   8 

     1) 2732 Hart, Steve 12             2) 2725 Aaron, Sean 10            

     3) 2737 Pimentel, Silas 11         4) 2726 Ali, Tarnue 12            

 20 Provo Track  'A'                                    3:53.84   2 

     1) 2249 Nelson, Chase 9            2) 2250 Olsen, Austin 11          

     3) 2253 Richardson, Trevor 12      4) 2254 Robison, Isaac 11         

 21 Pueblo South Colts  'A'                             3:54.82   6 

     1) 2266 Aragon, Bobby 11           2) 2272 Philson, Brad 11          

     3) 2273 Philson, Matt 12           4) 2275 Rucker, Kam 10            

 22 Hurricane Tigers  'A'                               3:55.61   5 

     1) 1784 Wilcock, Karl 9            2) 1783 Sanders, Jaren 12         

     3) 1782 Jones, Jeremy 12           4) 1785 Worwood, Dan              

 23 Box Elder Track  'A'                                3:56.07   6 

     1) 1178 Perry, Matt 11             2) 1168 Beukers, Jared 11         

     3) 1179 Robertson, Jake 10         4) 1175 Mendoza, Pablo 9          

 24 Judge Memorial  'B'                                 3:57.38   1 

     1) 1920 Puskedra, Luke 10          2) 1927 Wilkins, DeVaughn 10      

     3) 1919 Oles, Jack 10              4) 1922 Sellwood, Sean 10         

 25 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        3:57.39   3 

     1) 2531 August, Brandon 11         2) 2534 Downing, Matt 11          

     3) 2535 James, Ryan 12             4) 2538 Norris, Chris 10          

 26 Timpview Thunderbirds  'B'                          3:57.69  11 

     1) 2760 Cline, Kenneth 10          2) 2768 Guincho, Carl 11          

     3)                                 4) 2776 Taylor, Josh 11           

 27 Tiger Track OR  'A'                                 3:58.22   2 

     1) 2711 Beach, Max 12              2) 2712 Blanchard, Daniel 12      

     3) 2715 Sofe, Raage 12             4) 2713 Humphreys, Nathan 11      

 28 Cougar Track  'A'                                   3:58.44   3 

     1) 1464 Scott, Jeremy 12           2) 1459 Ingram, Scott 10          

     3) 1454 Cruz-LaSanta, Keenan 9     4) 1465 Tasker, Michael 9         

 29 Cody Track Club  'A'                                3:58.94   3 

     1) 1397 Smith, Kenny 11            2) 1381 Cross, Justin 11          

     3) 1400 Winniger, Nate 12          4) 1395 Shuler, Tucker 11         

 30 Lethbridge Track & Field Club  'A'                  3:59.42   3 

     1) 2030 Crawford, Billy 12         2) 2034 Rockerbie, Phillip 12     

     3) 2033 Murray, Kyle 11            4) 2031 Dorosz, Sam 10            

 31 Pleasant Grove Vikings  'A'                         3:59.43   1 

     1) 2202 Palmer, Byron 11           2) 2204 Simpson, Erik 11          

     3) 2198 Doxey, David 9             4) 2197 Bentley, Jordan 11        

 32 Team X C  'C'                                       3:59.47   1 

     1) 2652 Munioz, Derrik 12          2) 2653 Naccarato, Joe 11         

     3) 2645 Kimball, Joel 11           4) 2654 Pottle, Curtis 10         

 33 Team X C  'B'                                       3:59.79   3 

     1)                                 2) 2649 Mojica, Abuid 11          

     3) 2637 Abdufatah, Hassan 10       4) 2643 Guerrero, Jose 8          

 34 Rangeview Track Club  'A'                           4:00.13   6 

     1) 2287 Lajoie, Justin 12          2) 2289 Thaxton, Devin 10         

     3) 2284 Feldman, Jeff 11           4) 2285 Gibbs, Jemar 11           

 35 Davis Track Club  'B'                               4:01.01   7 

     1) 1538 Gutzwiller, Seth 9         2) 1548 Smith, Gentry 12          

     3) 1536 Fong, Michael 11           4) 1554 Tyndall, Joshua 10        

 36 So. Cal Cheetahs Men  'B'                           4:01.74   9 

     1) 2472 Dispanurat, Putchong 12    2) 2471 Cooper, Nick 12           

     3) 2479 Yee, Justin 11             4) 2478 Smith, Gary 12            

 37 Teeva Track  'B'                                    4:03.01   4 

     1) 2683 Baabs, Andrew 12           2) 2695 Orozco, Fabian 12         

     3) 2684 Bennett, Antjuan 11        4) 2687 Coleman, Racaun           

 38 Edmonton Thunder  'A'                               4:03.08   5 

     1) 1642 Carver, Cody 12            2) 1649 Moore, Harry 12           

     3) 1650 Page, Mackenzie 12         4) 1651 Tschritter, Kirk 10       

 39 Cody Track Club  'B'                                4:03.12   2 

     1) 1392 Rhodes, Jon 12             2) 1386 Lassiter, Kegan 10        

     3) 1398 Strom, Tyler 11            4) 1387 Lewis, Chad 11            

 40 Team X C  'D'                                       4:03.16   6 

     1)                                 2) 2640 Ellington, Taylor 12      

     3) 2647 Lind, Alex 11              4) 2651 Moreno, Steven 11         

 41 Warrior Express  'A'                                4:03.68  12 

     1) 2851 Reeder, Grant 12           2) 2852 Shell, Garrett 12         

     3) 2848 Bailey, Nick 12            4) 2853 Smith, Travis 12          

 42 Murray Track Club  'A'                              4:05.18   7 

     1) 2120 Nilson, Nate 11            2) 2118 Ishino, Zac 12            

     3) 2121 Willes, Dan 12             4) 2119 McComb, Colton 11         

 43 Timpview Thunderbirds  'C'                          4:05.24   5 

     1) 2761 Devonas, Michael 11        2) 2765 Gardner, Krys 10          

     3) 2775 Reynolds, Brent 12         4) 2777 Wilson, Bennett 12        

 44 So. Cal Track Association  'A'                      4:06.51   8 

     1) 2491 Widdup, Jonathan 11        2) 2487 Hill, Gregory 11          

     3) 2495 Yayoshi, Greg 10           4) 2486 Hendrickson, Marcell 11   

 45 Dixie Dashers  'B'                                  4:07.11   1 

     1) 1570 Awerkapp, B J 12           2) 1577 Wignall, Brandon 12       

     3) 1575 Stahli, Brit 10            4) 1573 Hardman, Quinton 9        

 46 Wildcat Track Club  'A'                             4:07.54  10 

     1) 2895 Harding, Alex 12           2) 2896 Hunter, Stephen 11        

     3) 2891 Gowan, Tyler 10            4) 2898 Lister, Brady 10          

 47 Cougar Track  'B'                                   4:07.78  10 

     1) 1456 Galvan, Justin 10          2) 1450 Cano, Raul 12             

     3) 1458 Hall, Chris 12             4) 1455 Gallegos, Eric 9          

 48 Beaverhead Track Club  'A'                          4:08.01  10 

     1) 1085 Monk, Paul 12              2) 1084 McGinley, Jake 10         

     3) 1087 Reynolds, Lynn 11          4) 1093 Steinle, Andy 12          

 49 Sheridan Track  'A'                                 4:08.86   9 

     1) 2420 Phillips, Clancey 10       2) 2421 Rhinesmith, Ben 10        

     3) 2425 Soukup, Ben 12             4) 2426 Varah, Alex 12            

 50 Chino Pumas  'A'                                    4:09.29   6 

     1) 1365 McCall, Reggie 11          2) 1367 Spring, Kevin 11          

     3) 1364 Hartanto, Art 11           4) 1363 Gonzalez, Adrian 12       

 51 Durango Track Club  'A'                             4:11.47   8 

     1) 1602 Close, DJ 12               2) 1601 Alderton, Riley 12        

     3) 1605 Veals, Peter 11            4) 1603 Dickson, Jimmy 10         

 52 Sheridan Track  'B'                                 4:15.79   4 

     1) 2424 Sorenson, Ryan 10          2) 2423 Sandoval, Josh 11         

     3) 2416 Hurst, Zack 12             4) 2419 Pettit, Scott 11          

 53 Team X C  'E'                                       4:16.54   6 

     1) 2655 Subia, Mark 9              2) 2658 Valenzula, Gilberto 12    

     3) 2650 Moreno, Bobbi 10           4) 2648 Martinez, Rolando 9       

 54 Havre Track Club  'A'                               4:16.57   1 

     1) 1753 Campbell, Marcus 12        2) 1754 Horne, Ryan 12            

     3) 1758 Verploegen, Derek 12       4) 1757 Moore, Junior 11          

 55 Timpview Thunderbirds  'D'                          4:18.99  12 

     1) 2763 Fairchild, Jason 10        2) 2774 Peavler, Josh 9           

     3) 2769 Olsen, Alex 10             4) 2778 Wu, Miguel 12             

 56 Box Elder Track  'B'                                4:21.36   1 

     1) 1169 Brown, Trevor 10           2) 1170 Daniels, Greg 11          

     3) 1174 Maughan, Spencer 10        4) 1172 Hunzeker, Zane 10         

 57 Wildcat Track Club  'C'                             4:21.83   9 

     1) 2893 Hansen, Griffin 9          2) 2901 Palmer, Nick 12           

     3) 2889 Blotter, Geoff 12          4) 2887 Anderson, Kevin 10        

 58 Rangeview Track Club  'B'                           4:21.89   9 

     1) 2288 Ray, Jovann 10             2) 2286 Jefferson, Maboya 10      

     3) 2282 Brown, Lyle 11             4) 2283 Brundgardt, Chris 9       

 59 Payson Track  'A'                                   4:23.64  11 

     1) 2169 Hill, Rutger 11            2) 2166 Burgess, Zach 10          

     3) 2167 Davis, Josh 9              4) 2168 Elison, Tracy 10          

 60 Wildcat Track Club  'B'                             4:24.96  10 

     1) 2897 King, Brandon 11           2) 2904 Walker, Jason 11          

     3) 2899 Merrill, Eric 12           4) 2906 Zimmerman, Zach 10        

 61 Judge Memorial  'C'                                 4:30.20   5 

     1) 1910 Farr, Collin 10            2) 1904 Allam, Joshua 10          

     3) 1909 Emery, John 10             4) 1923 Teynor, Christian 11      

 62 Provo Track  'B'                                    4:30.50  12 

     1) 2246 Duerden, Jonathan 9        2) 2247 Eatough, Jordan 10        

     3) 2252 Reid, Joseph 9             4) 2256 Smith, Adam 11            

 63 Big Piney Track Club  'A'                           4:34.66   8 

     1) 1114 Linn, Seth 11              2) 1116 Nyman, Shaun 11           

     3) 1115 Moffat, Brett 11           4) 1112 Evans, Sheldon 11         

 64 Judge Memorial  'D'                                 4:37.52   2 

     1) 1917 McMinimee, Andrew 12       2) 1905 Barrows, Frank 9          

     3) 1908 Bryant, Ezekiel 11         4) 1916 May, David 9              

 

Men 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:27.80  1996        Muir RC, Pasadena, CA                     

    National:   3:24.69  1997        Muir, Pasadena, CA                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          3:32.71   2 

     1) 1989 Scheuerman, J T 12         2) 1988 Peterson, Ryan 12         

     3) 1983 Boren, Scott 12            4) 1986 Larson, Chris 12          

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    3:34.77   2 

     1) 1856 Cobette, Matt 12           2) 1864 Liu, Lucas 12             

     3) 1874 Spencer, Marcus 12         4) 1876 Wethington, Keagan 11     

  3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      3:39.64   1 

     1) 1422 Kulow, Kevin 12            2) 1426 Wood, Kevin 12            

     3) 1424 Pettaway, Anthony 12       4) 1425 Richards, Patrick 10      

  4 Skyline Eagles Track Club  'A'                      3:39.79   2 

     1) 2443 Bradshaw, Ben 12           2) 2444 Clements, Tanner 12       

     3) 2445 Daw, Jeff 9                4)                                

  5 Transit Tech Track Club  'A'                        3:40.02   1 

     1) 2813 Nelson, Rashard 12         2) 2806 Gillispsi, Geovanni 11    

     3) 2805 Fearon, Darron 12          4) 2814 Thompson, Momaire 12      

  6 St Mary's Panthers  'A'                             3:42.26   1 

     1) 2572 Marvin, Adam 12            2) 2568 Harris, Brandon 12        

     3) 2567 Freeman, Chris 12          4) 2565 Berthaldan, Erick 12      

  7 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          3:43.58   2 

     1) 2773 Page, Chris 11             2) 2766 Goodwin, Jaren 11         

     3) 2767 Goodwin, Tyler 10          4) 2764 Fletcher, Nathan 9        

  8 So. Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                           3:47.19   1 

     1) 2477 Prentice, Terry 11         2) 2474 Melvin, Hakim 11          

     3) 2469 Brown, Stephen 12          4) 2476 Pintor, Chris 11          

  9 Team X C  'A'                                       3:47.28   2 

     1) 2644 Ige, Mohamud 12            2) 2656 Tewahade, Adam 12         

     3) 2639 Coleman, John 12           4) 2657 Thompson, Reed 11         

 10 Tri County Running Club  'A'                        3:49.45   1 

     1) 2819 Alfaro, Ivan 12            2) 2825 Palmtag, Mike 12          

     3) 2826 Topps, Reggie 11           4) 2820 Bambrick, Kyle 12         

 11 Lodi Track Club  'A'                                3:49.66   1 

     1) 2049 Council, Matt 12           2) 2050 Goldberg, Alex 12         

     3) 2051 Merrill, Jeff 12           4) 2052 Richards, Dane 12         

 12 Davis Track Club  'A'                               3:51.08   2 

     1) 1537 Frischknecht, Seth 12      2) 1544 Johnson, Greg 11          

     3) 1543 Jacobson, Ben 11           4) 1559 Willoughby, Daniel 10     

 

Men High Jump

================================================================

    Class FR:      6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Media, PA                   

    Class SO:      7-02  2002        Scott Sellers, Katy, TX                   

    Class JR:   7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers, Katy, TX                   

    Class SR:      7-05  2005        Scott Sellers, Katy, TX                   

    Meet Rec:   7-02.25  1998        Alfredo Deza, Lima, Peru                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1316 Dompier, Daniel     12 Cedar Track            6-07.00  

  2  1674 Follett, Eric       12 Follett, Eric          6-05.00  

  3  1588 McNew, Brandon      11 Donnelley Track        6-03.00  

  4  2533 Davis, Todd         12 Spanish Fork Tra       6-01.00  

  5  1938 Kozack, Ryan        12 Kearns Track Clu       6-01.00  

  5  2017 Nishiyama, Kurtis   12 Leduc Track Club       6-01.00  

  7  1711 Strawn, Lucas       12 Gillette Track         6-01.00  

  7  1922 Sellwood, Sean      10 Judge Memorial         6-01.00  

  9  1824 Smith, Josh         11 Indian Track Tea       5-11.00  

 10  1685 Yeh, Ben            12 Fort Collins Tra       5-11.00  

 10  1086 Quay, Ben           12 Beaverhead Track       5-11.00  

 12  1384 Jones, Brandon      12 Cody Track Club        5-11.00  

 --  1156 Ward, Brock         11 Bingham Track Cl          FAIL  

 --  2993 Duer, Corbin        11 YMCA Team Idaho           FAIL  

 --  2573 Stewart, Adisa      11 St Mary's Panthe          FAIL  

 --  2505 Strupp, Bryson      11 Soda Track Club           FAIL  

 --  2539 Olsen, Kyle         12 Spanish Fork Tra          FAIL  

 

Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Class FR:      15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Marinsville, NJ              

    Class SO:      16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                  

    Class JR:   17-03.50  2006        Spencer McCorkel, Bryant, AR             

    Class SR:   17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson, Denver, CO                   

    Meet Rec:   17-06.25  1986        Pat Manson, Denver, CO                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2093 McCorkel, Spencer   11 McCorkel, Spence      17-03.00  

  2  2346 Roth, Scott         12 Roth, Scott           16-09.00  

  3  1391 Peterson, Ben       12 Cody Track Club       16-09.00  

  4  2910 Woepse, Gregory     12 Woepse, Gregory       15-09.00  

  5  2863 Weirich, Victor     12 Weirich, Victor       15-03.00  

  6  2614 Brown, Tyler        10 Team Montana Tra      14-09.00  

  7  1866 Orozco, Anthony     12 James Logan           14-09.00  

  8  2613 Biskupiak, Bobby    12 Team Montana Tra      14-03.00  

  9  2274 Pierson, Sam        12 Pueblo South Col      14-03.00  

 10  2209 Pope, Lucas         12 Pope,  Lucas          14-03.00  

 11  1385 Kardos, Nathan      12 Cody Track Club       13-09.00  

 11  2987 Campbell, Scott     12 YMCA Team Idaho       13-09.00  

 12  1394 Sheffield, Spencer  12 Cody Track Club       13-09.00  

 14  2615 Malmstrom, Eric     11 Team Montana Tra      13-03.00  

 15  1168 Beukers, Jared      11 Box Elder Track       13-00.00  

 

Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  5107 Litchfield, Paul       Simplot Elite         17-06.50  

  2  5109 Allen, Ben             Simplot Elite         16-06.75  

  3  5108 Keller, Levi           Simplot Elite         16-00.75  

 

Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Class FR:      24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Dumfries, VA                

    Class SO:   24-08.50  1997        Mike Newell, Dumfries, VA                

    Class JR:   25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Dumfries, VA                

    Class SR:   26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburg, PA              

    Meet Rec:   24-08.50  1996        Clarence Scott, Long Beach, CA           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2477 Prentice, Terry     11 So. Cal Cheetahs      24-00.75  

  2  2351 Elgaaen, Daniel     11 Roy Track             22-00.50  

  3  1138 Hansen, Rich        12 Bingham Track Cl      21-07.00  

  4  1718 Goldhardt, Eric     12 Goldhardt, Eric       21-06.00  

  5  2137 McFadgen, David     12 Newburgh              21-05.50  

  6  1341 Ames, Brendan       11 Cheyenne Central      20-11.25  

  7  1137 Cook, Zach          12 Bingham Track Cl      20-09.50  

  8  1874 Spencer, Marcus     12 James Logan           20-02.75  

  9  1865 Neal, Josh          11 James Logan           19-04.50  

 --  2604 Quick, Eric         12 Team Hops                 FOUL  

 

Men Triple Jump

================================================================

    Class FR:   45-11.75  2005        Phelon Jones, Mobile, AL                 

    Class SO:   49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Prichard, AL           

    Class JR:   51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, Denver, CO                   

    Class SR:   52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley, Virginia Beach, VA         

    Meet Rec:   52-02.75  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  3003 Lawrence, Wendell   12 YMCA Team Idaho       47-09.50  

  2  2137 McFadgen, David     12 Newburgh              45-03.50  

  3  1860 Evans, Rashad       10 James Logan           44-11.25  

  4  1861 Fremd, Eric         12 James Logan           44-03.25  

  5  1670 Joyner, Jonathan       Flying A J's Tra      43-11.00  

  6  2993 Duer, Corbin        11 YMCA Team Idaho       42-11.00  

  7  2142 Steele, Aaron       12 Newburgh              42-04.75  

  8  1671 McCune, Josh           Flying A J's Tra      42-03.75  

  9  2991 Covington, Kasen     8 YMCA Team Idaho       42-01.00  

 10  3016 Vance, Mark         11 YMCA Team Idaho       41-02.00  

 11  1718 Goldhardt, Eric     12 Goldhardt, Eric       40-07.00  

 --  1875 Stewart, Ray        12 James Logan               FOUL  

 --  2604 Quick, Eric         12 Team Hops                 FOUL  

 --  2773 Page, Chris         11 Timpview Thunder          FOUL  

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  5005 Waltz, Ian             Simplot Elite         62-03.00  

  2  5006 Sion, Zeb              Simplot Elite         58-02.00  

  3  5004 Danielson, John        Simplot Elite         55-05.25  

  4  5003 Sion, Jed              Simplot Elite         48-11.50  

  5  5002 Schiess, Kurt          Simplot Elite         47-02.50  

  6  5001 Silvester, Brad        Simplot Elite         46-05.50  

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Class FR:      60-00  1999        Kevin Brookout, Stroud, OK               

    Class SO:   65-07.75  2000        Kevin Brookout, Stroud, OK               

    Class JR:      67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                

    Class SR:      74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Vista, CA                    

    Meet Rec:   67-10.50  1990        Brent Noon, Vista, CA                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1665 Flores, Eric        12 Flores, Eric          62-08.50  

  2  1907 Boevers, Colin      11 Judge Memorial        57-07.75  

  3  1539 Hall, Bryce         10 Davis Track Club      55-06.00  

  4  1780 Best, Aaron         11 Hurricane Tigers      51-01.00  

  5  2268 Griffin, Brian      12 Pueblo South Col      48-11.75  

  6  1818 Naftz, Andy         12 Indian Track Tea      47-02.50  

  7  2147 Ferriera, Henry     11 Northeast Albert      47-02.50  

  8  2771 Paea, Stephen       12 Timpview Thunder      47-01.00  

  9  1446 Holder, Mike        12 Columbia High Sc      45-08.00  

 10  1922 Sellwood, Sean      10 Judge Memorial        43-02.00  

 --  2236 Fonnesbeck, Casey   12 Preston Track             FOUL  

 --  1541 Hall, Spencer       12 Davis Track Club          FOUL  

 

Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Class FR:   63-06.25  2005        Wess Wright, Villa Rica, GA              

    Class SO:   70-07.50  2005        Walter Henning, S. Hunington, NY         

    Class JR:      81-00  2006        Walter Henning, S. Hunington, NY         

    Class SR:      82-10  2004        Leif Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 

    Meet Rec:   82-07.25  2004        Leif Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2389 Schiedt, David      12 Schiedt, David        74-07.50  

  2  1665 Flores, Eric        12 Flores, Eric          70-08.50  

  3  2608 Kraychir, Trevor    11 Team Kraychir         68-01.50  

  4  1561 Davis, Greg         11 Davis, Greg           62-05.50  

  5  1468 Cox, Cody           11 Cox, Cody             61-03.25  

  6  1907 Boevers, Colin      11 Judge Memorial        59-03.75  

  7  2607 Kraychir, Trent     10 Team Kraychir         58-08.50  

  8  1728 Gormley, Mitchell   10 Gormley, Mitchel      57-10.75  

  9  2398 Stray, Jordan       11 Shelton Throwers      57-06.25  

 10  1719 Gonzalez III, Raul  11 Gonzalez III, Ra      57-01.50  

 11  1541 Hall, Spencer       12 Davis Track Club      54-06.50  

 12  1476 Crews, AJ           11 Crews, A J            52-01.25  

 13  1078 Borjas, Harley      12 Beaverhead Track      45-06.50  

 14  1539 Hall, Bryce         10 Davis Track Club      44-05.00  

 15  1604 Hunsaker, Will      10 Durango Track Cl      44-03.25  

 16  1880 Janzen, Wade           Janzen, Wade          43-01.50  

 17  1096 Winn, Kyle          12 Beaverhead Track      43-00.25  

 18  1177 Morrill, Brian      11 Box Elder Track       41-05.00  

 19  1921 Rock, Nate          10 Judge Memorial        41-03.50  

 20  1044 Davis, Shawn        12 Aspen Mountain T      40-03.75  

 21  1081 Forrester, Bob      12 Beaverhead Track      38-05.25  

 22  2847 Van Etten, Blake    10 Van Etten, Blake      38-01.00  

 --  2396 Hanes, Jacob        10 Shelton Throwers            ND  

 --  1094 Tollett, Tobin      12 Beaverhead Track            ND  

 --  2181 Major, Andrew       10 Platte River Tra            ND  

 --  2834 Maiers, Donnie      12 Trojan Track Clu            ND  

 --  1914 Lewis, Domonique    11 Judge Memorial              ND  

 --  2129 Wiley, Sean         12 N T H S                     ND  

 --  1080 Fjeseth, Andy       12 Beaverhead Track            ND  

 --  1829 Ingebritsen, Chris  12 Ingebritsen, Chr          FOUL  

 --  1924 Walker, Shane       11 Judge Memorial            FOUL  

 

Mixed 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Meet Rec:   22.38  2004        Josh Roth, Jackson, WY                      

  Meet Rec_W:   24.84  2004        Jackie Poulson, Pocatello, ID               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1984 Crow, CJ            23 Kryptonite Speed         22.34  

  2  1987 Liggins, Mike       19 Kryptonite Speed         22.46  

  3  1870 Price, Rob          28 James Logan              23.22  

  4  2840 Guy, Sr., Trenton   37 Two Guys                 23.34  

  5  2208 Poulson, Jackie     24 Pocatello Track          25.45  

  6  2201 Kernan, John        54 Pleasant Grove V         34.60  

 

Mixed 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Meet Rec:   4:09.02  1999        Elvis Terry, Pocatello, ID                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1553 Talley, Corbin      28 Davis Track Club       4:28.42  

  2  2290 Rasmussen, David    21 Rasmussen, David       4:35.08  

  3  1653 Moody, Danny        22 Fartlek                4:39.71  

  4  2004 Smith, Wesley          Lane 5 Productio       4:41.95  

  5  2940 Ortega, Ryan           Wolfpack Track C       4:42.01  

  6  2039 Berndt, Chard       38 Lion Track Club        4:44.38  

  7  2300 King, Scott         43 Ric Rojas Runnin       4:45.60  

  8  2727 Benson, Jody        30 Timpanogos Track       4:46.24  

  9  1343 Bishop, Rick        47 Cheyenne Central       4:47.83  

 10  1314 Mostert, Timo       43 Caveman Track Cl       4:50.89  

 11  1291 Goodrich, Isaac        Carbon Track           4:51.38  

 12  2988 Carlson, Mike       46 YMCA Team Idaho        4:52.68  

 13  1447 Jackson, Jason      32 Columbia High Sc       4:58.71  

 14  1654 Moody, Devin        18 Fartlek                4:59.07  

 15  2450 Porter, Tom            Skyline Eagles T       4:59.64  

 16  1338 Hover, Leah         19 Cheyenne Central       5:28.05  

 17  1045 Dekrey, Brad        57 Aspen Mountain T       5:33.46  

 18  2753 McAdams, Whitney    24 Timpview Thunder       5:36.26  

 19  1898 Reed, Matti            Judge Memorial         5:49.42  

 20  3031 Carpenter, Kathy       Teeva Track            5:50.07  

 21  1026 Dekrey, Donna       55 Aspen Mountain T       5:59.86  

 

Girls

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Houston, TX                   

    Class SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO                    

    Class JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  

    Class SR:    7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO          

    Meet Rec:    7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1403 Cruder, Ashley      12 Colorado Flyers           7.48q  3 

  2  2303 Knight, Bianca      11 Ridgeland High S          7.49q  7 

  3  1840 Davis, Kristina     12 James Logan               7.61q  6 

  4  1301 Tarmoh, Jeneba      11 Cardinal Track C          7.66q  2 

  5  2662 Collins, Ebony      11 Teekay Track Clu          7.67q  4 

  6  1408 Matthew, Sarah      12 Colorado Flyers           7.68q  5 

  7  2517 Carter, Khrystal    12 South Bay Expres          7.68q  8 

  8  1609 Purvis, Ashton       8 E O Y D C                 7.69q  6 

  9  2028 Laarman, Loudia      8 Lethbridge Track          7.91q  7 

 10  2673 Smith, Tasia        12 Teekay Track Clu          7.97q  1 

 11  1058 Deguzman, Hyacinth  11 Awesome Power Tr          7.97q 10 

 12  1008 Harris, Andra       10 Alex Van Dyke Tr          8.00q  5 

 13  1441 Simpson, Tenesia    10 Columbia High Sc          8.02q  1 

 14  2676 Woods, Erika         9 Teekay Track Clu          8.10q  2 

 15  1303 White, Kayla         9 Cardinal Track C          8.11q  8 

 16  1003 Anderson, Romesha   11 Alex Van Dyke Tr          8.14q 11 

 17  1435 Anderson, Aasha     12 Columbia High Sc          8.16q  9 

 18  1846 Johnson, Victoria   11 James Logan               8.20q 12 

 19  1318 Co, Julia           12 Cheetahs Storm T          8.20   3 

 20  2793 Lewis, Danielle     12 Tracy Flyers Tra          8.21   7 

 20  2795 Reed, Leslie         9 Tracy Flyers Tra          8.21   6 

 22  2843 Chadwick, Brittany  12 Utah Acceleratio          8.23  14 

 23  1413 Crawford, Lindsey   12 Colorado Springs          8.24  15 

 24  1057 Davis, Petergay     12 Awesome Power Tr          8.26   4 

 25  1321 Leung, Elise        10 Cheetahs Storm T          8.30  17 

 26  2214 Marchand, Camille   10 Portneuf Track C          8.31  14 

 27  1107 Rose, Janet         12 Big Piney Track           8.32  10 

 28  1056 Daley, Dihanne      12 Awesome Power Tr          8.35   6 

 29  2796 Snyder, Alexis      12 Tracy Flyers Tra          8.37   2 

 30  1325 Padua, Irena        11 Cheetahs Storm T          8.38   9 

 31  1668 Smith, Sammie          Flying A J's Tra          8.39   5 

 31  1264 Nwadugbo, Ada       11 C A T C                   8.39  11 

 31  2794 Matthews, Arianna   11 Tracy Flyers Tra          8.39  15 

 34  2512 Fair, Qiauna        10 Sophisticated La          8.40  18 

 34  2212 Katsilometes, Sunn  12 Portneuf Track C          8.40   8 

 36  1714 Hudnell, Crystal    12 Glenarm Track Cl          8.41  18 

 37  2789 Bumanlag, Breanne   12 Tracy Flyers Tra          8.42  10 

 38  1615 Elam, Jenny         12 Eaglecrest E T C          8.44  17 

 39  1666 Harris, Vanessa        Flying A J's Tra          8.45   9 

 40  1971 Hayner, Caroline    11 Kryptonite Speed          8.48  12 

 41  1889 King, Madelyn       12 Judge Memorial            8.49  15 

 42  1471 Cremer, Andrea      11 Cremer, Andrea            8.50  18 

 43  1613 Abadie, Adwoa       12 Eaglecrest E T C          8.52  16 

 44  2707 Abesa, Melisa       11 Tiger Track OR            8.55   6 

 45  1696 Ferguson, Kelly     11 Gillette Track            8.57   7 

 46  2552 Breland, Melissa    11 Split City Sonic          8.58  13 

 47  1283 Kapphan, Kayte      11 Capital Track Cl          8.62  16 

 48  2666 Hackett, Amunique    9 Teekay Track Clu          8.63  11 

 49  1667 Smith, Madison         Flying A J's Tra          8.65   3 

 50  2189 Goodrich, Sarah     12 Pleasant Grove V          8.68  12 

 51  2029 Vanden Durgen, Dyn  12 Lethbridge Track          8.72  14 

 52  1830 Ollerich, Courtney  12 J Q S                     8.75  17 

 52  2755 Nibley, Kristina    12 Timpview Thunder          8.75   1 

 54  2868 Keller, Kelsie       9 West Side Track           8.77  16 

 55  1698 Moore, Tina         11 Gillette Track            8.79   5 

 56  1895 Meyer, Aubrey       12 Judge Memorial            8.82   9 

 56  2313 Altieri, Angela     12 Rock Back                 8.82  16 

 58  1226 Doong, Julie        12 Brighton Track C          8.83   6 

 59  2403 Carter, Kym         12 Sheridan Track            8.85   3 

 60  1492 Linnaer, Djidade     8 D A T A C                 8.86   8 

 61  1104 Lockwood, Hailey     9 Big Piney Track           8.88   2 

 62  1893 McMillan, Ellison    9 Judge Memorial            8.89   1 

 63  2216 Overrocker, Julie-   9 Portneuf Track C          8.93  15 

 64  1229 Mendel, Danielle    11 Brighton Track C          9.00   2 

 64  1287 Songer, Sammy       10 Capital Track Cl          9.00   4 

 66  2116 Riches, Jessica     12 Murray Track Clu          9.01  10 

 67  2748 Healey, Simone      10 Timpview Thunder          9.02  10 

 68  2708 Beach, Cora         11 Tiger Track OR            9.05   5 

 69  2365 Owens, Erica         9 S L C Track Club          9.09  10 

 70  2754 Murray, Jordan       9 Timpview Thunder          9.11  17 

 71  1751 West, Kelsey        12 Havre Track Club          9.15   9 

 72  2379 Nielsen, Ashley      9 S. I. Track Club          9.21  18 

 73  1794 Holtzen, Heather    12 Indian Track Tea          9.27  13 

 74  2554 Hiltz, Jennifer     12 Split City Sonic          9.36  11 

 74  2315 Bruton, Cephora     12 Rock Back                 9.36   4 

 76  2459 Phillips, Krystal   10 Snake River Rapi          9.43  17 

 76  2015 Ward, Arielle       10 Leduc Track Club          9.43   7 

 78  2380 Nielsen, Kayla       9 S. I. Track Club          9.44  13 

 79  2553 Cadrin, Rachel      12 Split City Sonic          9.46   8 

 80  1931 Glaittli, Michelle  10 Kearns Track Clu          9.51  13 

 81  1213 Hyde, Jenna         10 Brave Running Cl          9.52   9 

 82  2723 Snowden, Allanna    12 Timpanogos Track          9.63  14 

 82  1565 Hardman, Jessica     9 Dixie Dashers             9.63  14 

 84  1227 Egan, Ali           11 Brighton Track C          9.67  11 

 85  2742 Clark, Jen           9 Timpview Thunder          9.70  12 

 86  1929 Dudar, Stephanie    11 Kearns Track Clu          9.75  12 

 87  2038 Borchardt, Kailey   10 Lion Track Club           9.79   3 

 88  1750 Sienkowski, Heathe  11 Havre Track Club          9.90   5 

 89  2164 Rowley, Emily        9 Payson Track             10.20   8 

 90  2163 Jensen, Chantel      9 Payson Track             10.36  15 

 91  2741 Boyer, Amber        12 Timpview Thunder         10.57  16 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Houston, TX                   

    Class SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO                    

    Class JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  

    Class SR:    7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO          

    Meet Rec:    7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2303 Knight, Bianca      11 Ridgeland High S          7.25   3 

  2  1403 Cruder, Ashley      12 Colorado Flyers           7.37   3 

  3  1301 Tarmoh, Jeneba      11 Cardinal Track C          7.45   3 

  4  1408 Matthew, Sarah      12 Colorado Flyers           7.50   3 

  5  1840 Davis, Kristina     12 James Logan               7.52   3 

  6  2517 Carter, Khrystal    12 South Bay Expres          7.55   2 

  7  2662 Collins, Ebony      11 Teekay Track Clu          7.58   3 

  8  1609 Purvis, Ashton       8 E O Y D C                 7.76   2 

  9  1003 Anderson, Romesha   11 Alex Van Dyke Tr          7.84   1 

 10  2673 Smith, Tasia        12 Teekay Track Clu          7.91   2 

 11  1441 Simpson, Tenesia    10 Columbia High Sc          7.94   1 

 11  2028 Laarman, Loudia      8 Lethbridge Track          7.94   2 

 13  2676 Woods, Erika         9 Teekay Track Clu          7.95   1 

 14  1058 Deguzman, Hyacinth  11 Awesome Power Tr          7.99   2 

 15  1008 Harris, Andra       10 Alex Van Dyke Tr          8.03   2 

 16  1303 White, Kayla         9 Cardinal Track C          8.07   1 

 17  1435 Anderson, Aasha     12 Columbia High Sc          8.31   1 

 18  1846 Johnson, Victoria   11 James Logan               8.47   1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:   24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Philidelphia, PA          

    Class SO:   23.64  2000        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

    Class JR:   23.44  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

    Class SR:   23.14  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              

    Meet Rec:   23.46  2004        Shalonda Solomon, Long Beach, CA            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2662 Collins, Ebony      11 Teekay Track Clu         24.73q  5 

  2  1609 Purvis, Ashton       8 E O Y D C                25.03q 13 

  3  1409 Owens, Talaya       12 Colorado Flyers          25.06q 12 

  4  2303 Knight, Bianca      11 Ridgeland High S         25.28q  4 

  5  1301 Tarmoh, Jeneba      11 Cardinal Track C         25.31q  3 

  6  1840 Davis, Kristina     12 James Logan              25.36q  6 

  7  2907 Williams, Sade      11 Williams, Sade           25.40q  1 

  8  2517 Carter, Khrystal    12 South Bay Expres         25.53q  2 

  9  2675 Williams, Shelise   11 Teekay Track Clu         25.55q 12 

 10  2661 Carson, De Ana      12 Teekay Track Clu         25.67q  9 

 11  2527 Stewart, Natalie    10 Spanish Fork Tra         25.76q  3 

 12  1014 Purvis, Amber       10 Alex Van Dyke Tr         25.96q 10 

 13  1054 Atkins, Brianna     10 Atkins, Brianna          26.07q  8 

 14  1491 Kiper, Kristabell   11 D A T A C                26.27q 26 

 15  2663 Cooper, Angele      10 Teekay Track Clu         26.35q  6 

 16  2526 Stewart, Nachelle   10 Spanish Fork Tra         26.45q  7 

 17  1323 Nelson, Maria       12 Cheetahs Storm T         26.55q 18 

 18  2063 Hunter, Amanda      10 Marlborough Must         26.56q  5 

 19  1583 Ward, Brittany      12 Donnelley Track          26.56  16 

 20  1494 Martin, Desiree     11 D A T A C                26.56  25 

 21  1617 Johnson, Tanesha    12 Eaglecrest E T C         26.62  27 

 22  2669 Johnson, Kiana      10 Teekay Track Clu         26.64   8 

 23  1018 Williams, Zakia     10 Alex Van Dyke Tr         26.70   1 

 24  2793 Lewis, Danielle     12 Tracy Flyers Tra         26.74   7 

 25  2795 Reed, Leslie         9 Tracy Flyers Tra         27.13  20 

 26  1377 Reaser, Alisha      10 Cody Track Club          27.14  20 

 27  2789 Bumanlag, Breanne   12 Tracy Flyers Tra         27.26   5 

 28  1121 Baker, Chelsea      11 Bingham Track Cl         27.31  25 

 29  1319 Doran, Rachel       12 Cheetahs Storm T         27.34  13 

 30  1633 Lindskoog, Dayna    11 Edmonton Thunder         27.40   7 

 31  1016 VanHoye, Ashley     12 Alex Van Dyke Tr         27.42   8 

 31  2442 Wortley, Jessica    12 Skyline Eagles T         27.42  27 

 33  1496 McElroy, Breanna     9 D A T A C                27.43  19 

 34  1322 Mendeler, Marissa   11 Cheetahs Storm T         27.46  22 

 35  2218 Wahl, Elizabeth     12 Portneuf Track C         27.52  18 

 36  2674 Whyte, Cherelle     12 Teekay Track Clu         27.53  15 

 37  1004 Anderson, Shanea     9 Alex Van Dyke Tr         27.54  11 

 38  1680 Price, Sara         12 Fort Collins Tra         27.55  19 

 38  1973 Kaye, Lindsey       11 Kryptonite Speed         27.55   3 

 40  1699 Rehbein, Katie      12 Gillette Track           27.56  24 

 40  2523 Morse, Amanda       11 Spanish Fork Tra         27.56  10 

 42  2682 Williams, Michelle  12 Teeva Track              27.59  22 

 43  2794 Matthews, Arianna   11 Tracy Flyers Tra         27.60   2 

 44  2796 Snyder, Alexis      12 Tracy Flyers Tra         27.63   1 

 45  2926 Zaugg, Madison      12 Wolfpack Track C         27.65   8 

 45  1712 Barnett, Nielah     12 Glenarm Track Cl         27.65  23 

 47  1838 Carter, Shi-nae     12 James Logan              27.83  21 

 48  1011 Lofton, Sherrina    12 Alex Van Dyke Tr         27.84   6 

 49  2636 Weedor, Abi         11 Team X C                 27.86  26 

 50  2699 Emig, Deanne        11 Thunder Ridge Tr         27.88  17 

 51  1007 Duarte, Jasmine      9 Alex Van Dyke Tr         28.30  17 

 52  1324 Padua, Ilyssa       11 Cheetahs Storm T         28.39  19 

 53  2831 West, Chalese       10 Trojan Track Clu         28.41  23 

 54  1028 Harrington, Rachae  10 Aspen Mountain T         28.42   8 

 55  1485 Campbell, Andrea    11 D A T A C                28.48  15 

 56  1129 Hill, Chay          12 Bingham Track Cl         28.53  22 

 57  2677 Bingham, Dominque   12 Teeva Track              28.56  26 

 58  2514 Jackson, Charity    12 Sophisticated La         28.57  15 

 59  2701 Theurer, Michelle   11 Thunder Ridge Tr         28.67  18 

 60  1765 Lattimore, Kelsey   10 Highland Track C         28.87   7 

 61  2277 Cummings, Nicole    10 Rangeview Track          28.88  12 

 62  1265 Oniah, Chinwe       10 C A T C                  28.89  23 

 63  1668 Smith, Sammie          Flying A J's Tra         28.90  10 

 64  1030 Kline, Chelsey      11 Aspen Mountain T         28.94  25 

 65  1060 Paul, Asha          10 Awesome Power Tr         28.96  16 

 66  1077 Warren, Maggie      10 Beaverhead Track         29.10  16 

 67  1040 Strom, Nicole       11 Aspen Mountain T         29.15   3 

 68  2585 Caccamo, Montse     12 Summit Track Clu         29.16  22 

 69  1628 Brown, Markayla     11 Edmonton Thunder         29.17  24 

 70  1675 Harding, Samantha   12 Fort Collins Tra         29.20  26 

 71  1015 Sykes, Dayna         9 Alex Van Dyke Tr         29.27   4 

 72  1639 Sommerville, Susan  11 Edmonton Thunder         29.28  14 

 73  2842 Bowcutt, Abby       11 Utah Acceleratio         29.31  10 

 74  1667 Smith, Madison         Flying A J's Tra         29.34  11 

 75  1191 Hatcher, Megan       9 Bozeman Track Cl         29.38  27 

 76  2186 Ferwerda, Elsha     10 Pleasant Grove V         29.45   6 

 77  2628 Casey, Hollis       11 Team X C                 29.52  17 

 78  1887 Burger, Elise       11 Judge Memorial           29.59  26 

 79  2520 Denning, Mallory    10 Spanish Fork Tra         29.71  25 

 80  1495 Mathews, Nina       12 D A T A C                29.74  27 

 81  2323 Mueller, Katie      12 Rock Back                29.81  20 

 82  2561 Gates, Britney      12 Sport of the God         29.94  21 

 83  2412 Steir, Alicea        9 Sheridan Track           29.96  21 

 84  1899 Samlowski, Erika    11 Judge Memorial           30.07  21 

 85  2402 Brown, Stephanie     9 Sheridan Track           30.08   4 

 86  1239 Chavez, Isle        12 Bruin Track Club         30.09   5 

 86  2631 Hinojosa, Cynthia   12 Team X C                 30.09   2 

 88  2884 Thomas, Jordan      10 Wildcat Track Cl         30.11  12 

 89  1023 Albertini, Kendra   12 Aspen Mountain T         30.29  14 

 90  1721 Legeratta, Cassie    9 Gooding Track Cl         30.32  13 

 91  1596 Miller, Whitney     12 Durango Track Cl         30.47  25 

 92  1281 Hammond, Katie      12 Capital Track Cl         30.50  24 

 93  2433 Neugebauer, Kendra  11 Sky View Track           30.54   7 

 94  1109 Traughber, Jamie    11 Big Piney Track          30.62  15 

 95  1103 Drick, Amy          10 Big Piney Track          30.85  21 

 96  1133 Shepherd, Leianne   12 Bingham Track Cl         30.90  18 

 97  2324 Schmidt, Molly      10 Rock Back                30.91  18 

 98  1513 Campbell, Katie     11 Davis Track Club         31.06  17 

 99  1288 Anderson, Ashley    12 Carbon Track             31.08  11 

100  1720 Gill, Kayla         10 Gooding Track Cl         31.18  19 

101  1499 Tewolde, Beth       11 D A T A C                31.43  20 

102  2601 Caughey, Natalie    11 Team Caughey             31.82  19 

103  1127 Fleming, Seantay    10 Bingham Track Cl         31.97  26 

104  1032 McCarthy, Mellissa  12 Aspen Mountain T         31.99   9 

105  2978 Wellard, Tanisha    10 YMCA Team Idaho          32.24   3 

106  1777 Phifer, Kristin     11 Homedale Track C         32.34   9 

106  1592 Creech, Laura       10 Durango Track Cl         32.34  25 

108  2678 Buellers, Britney   10 Teeva Track              32.43  11 

109  1497 Robinson, Brittany  11 D A T A C                32.63  12 

110  1564 Haile, Bridgett     11 Dixie Dashers            32.82  18 

111  1888 Hicks, Katie        11 Judge Memorial           32.92  23 

112  1486 Collier, Salynthia  11 D A T A C                32.99  15 

113  2634 Shotwell, Dani      12 Team X C                 33.07  20 

114  2262 Passalaqua, Jaylee  12 Pueblo South Col         33.32  10 

115  1723 Poole, Lani          9 Gooding Track Cl         33.52  27 

116  1498 Slay, Jenel         10 D A T A C                33.71  16 

117  2245 Moore, Rachel       10 Provo Track              34.13   6 

118  1228 Garner, Jane        11 Brighton Track C         34.68   4 

119  1120 Aston, Miranda      11 Bingham Track Cl         35.11  14 

120  1901 Schwarz, Maria       9 Judge Memorial           35.23  23 

121  2194 Salisbury, Kayla    10 Pleasant Grove V         36.07   7 

122  1131 Park, Phallon       10 Bingham Track Cl         38.64  13 

123  2630 Harvey, Cami        12 Team X C                 41.09  21 

124  2192 Johansson, Katie    12 Pleasant Grove V         52.27   8 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Class FR:   24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Philidelphia, PA          

    Class SO:   23.64  2000        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

    Class JR:   23.44  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

    Class SR:   23.14  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              

    Meet Rec:   23.46  2004        Shalonda Solomon, Long Beach, CA            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2303 Knight, Bianca      11 Ridgeland High S         23.26   3 

  2  2662 Collins, Ebony      11 Teekay Track Clu         23.90   3 

  3  2517 Carter, Khrystal    12 South Bay Expres         24.20   2 

  4  1609 Purvis, Ashton       8 E O Y D C                24.24   3 

  5  1840 Davis, Kristina     12 James Logan              24.29   3 

  6  1301 Tarmoh, Jeneba      11 Cardinal Track C         24.43   3 

  7  2907 Williams, Sade      11 Williams, Sade           24.57   2 

  8  2661 Carson, De Ana      12 Teekay Track Clu         24.82   2 

  9  1054 Atkins, Brianna     10 Atkins, Brianna          24.95   1 

 10  2526 Stewart, Nachelle   10 Spanish Fork Tra         25.06   1 

 11  2675 Williams, Shelise   11 Teekay Track Clu         25.07   2 

 12  1409 Owens, Talaya       12 Colorado Flyers          25.16   3 

 13  1014 Purvis, Amber       10 Alex Van Dyke Tr         25.30   2 

 14  1491 Kiper, Kristabell   11 D A T A C                25.58   1 

 15  2063 Hunter, Amanda      10 Marlborough Must         25.72   1 

 16  2527 Stewart, Natalie    10 Spanish Fork Tra         25.90   2 

 17  2663 Cooper, Angele      10 Teekay Track Clu         26.63   1 

 18  1323 Nelson, Maria       12 Cheetahs Storm T         26.71   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Class FR:   54.06  2005        Elan Hilaire, Baltimore, MD                 

    Class SO:   53.45  1985        Andrea Thomas, Bronx, NY                    

    Class JR:   53.25  2001        Angel Perkins, Cerritos, CA                 

    Class SR:   52.10  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

    Meet Rec:   53.38  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2907 Williams, Sade      11 Williams, Sade           55.55q  1 

  2  2526 Stewart, Nachelle   10 Spanish Fork Tra         56.78q  6 

  3  3021 Hilaire, Elan       10 Zzyzx Metropolis         58.02q  4 

  4  1059 Griffith, Makalia   12 Awesome Power Tr         58.24q 11 

  5  1402 Able, Caitlin       12 Colorado Flyers          58.28q 12 

  6  2583 Sullivan, Deanna    12 Sullivan, Deanna         58.81q  3 

  7  1969 Gove, Alex          12 Kryptonite Speed         58.83q  8 

  8  2527 Stewart, Natalie    10 Spanish Fork Tra         59.90q  7 

  9  1164 Dean, Ally          12 Bonneville Track       1:00.07q 11 

 10  1406 Green, Monique      11 Colorado Flyers        1:00.71q  6 

 11  2117 Skordas, Annie      12 Murray Track Clu       1:00.85q  1 

 12  1054 Atkins, Brianna     10 Atkins, Brianna        1:00.89q  5 

 13  1405 Green, Monica       11 Colorado Flyers        1:00.92q 14 

 14  2062 Davis, Carlyle       9 Marlborough Must       1:01.17q 13 

 15  1974 LeFerrara, Tara     11 Kryptonite Speed       1:01.24q  4 

 16  1407 Hageman, Shannon    11 Colorado Flyers        1:01.25q 14 

 17  1326 Rambo, Sade         12 Cheetahs Storm T       1:01.54q  3 

 18  1631 Hudson, Katie       12 Edmonton Thunder       1:02.27q  6 

 19  1979 Shae, Jackie        11 Kryptonite Speed       1:02.41   3 

 20  1768 Thayne, Samantha    10 Highland Track C       1:02.45   6 

 21  2881 Rogers, Jana        12 Wildcat Track Cl       1:02.67   1 

 22  2023 Cassel, Suzanne     10 Lethbridge Track       1:02.89   1 

 23  1512 Brown, Hailey       12 Davis Track Club       1:02.92  10 

 24  2663 Cooper, Angele      10 Teekay Track Clu       1:02.98   9 

 25  1437 Folley, Anissa      12 Columbia High Sc       1:03.06   5 

 26  1327 Stetknovick, Anna   12 Cheetahs Storm T       1:03.33  10 

 27  2435 Aghdassi, Nahzanee  11 Skyline Eagles T       1:03.46  12 

 28  1676 Lester, Ashley       9 Fort Collins Tra       1:03.48   5 

 29  2664 Couser, Nyjah        9 Teekay Track Clu       1:03.57  15 

 30  2353 Best, Sydney        11 Rustler Nation         1:03.58  14 

 31  2845 Knight, Jodi        11 Utah Acceleratio       1:03.78  13 

 32  1419 Rollins, Jasmine    12 Colorado Springs       1:03.91   5 

 32  1902 Wallace, Rachael    12 Judge Memorial         1:03.91  12 

 34  1436 Duncan, Ariel       10 Columbia High Sc       1:03.93   9 

 34  2115 Larkin, Abbey       12 Murray Track Clu       1:03.93  15 

 36  1640 Terlerki, Amelia     9 Edmonton Thunder       1:04.07   4 

 37  2010 Carter, Breanne     12 Leduc Track Club       1:04.33   2 

 38  1417 Mangan, Christina   12 Colorado Springs       1:04.73   5 

 39  1515 Christensen, Erica  11 Davis Track Club       1:05.16  11 

 40  2322 Kawabe, Dana        10 Rock Back              1:05.24   8 

 41  2584 Berg, Marissa       10 Summit Track Clu       1:05.40   1 

 42  1416 Kulow, Keli         10 Colorado Springs       1:05.47   8 

 43  1266 Treadwell, Asha      9 C A T C                1:05.82   7 

 44  2955 Connolly, Tina      11 YMCA Team Idaho        1:05.89   6 

 45  1300 Pettigrue, Diedre   11 Cardinal Track C       1:05.97  15 

 46  2670 Malcolm, Savanna    11 Teekay Track Clu       1:06.13   8 

 47  2509 Collins, Ebonye     12 Sophisticated La       1:06.23   7 

 48  2413 Townsend, Chali     10 Sheridan Track         1:06.91   7 

 49  1748 Nystrom, Mandy      12 Havre Track Club       1:07.02   9 

 50  1479 Raffa, Lindsey      11 Crown Hill Track       1:07.08   8 

 51  2349 Carter, Jessica     10 Roy Track              1:07.42   2 

 52  2720 Hawkins, Terra      10 Timpanogos Track       1:07.43   3 

 53  2792 Lewis, Brittany     11 Tracy Flyers Tra       1:07.73  13 

 54  1612 Scroggs, Emily      12 E O Y D C              1:07.79   3 

 55  2046 Goldberg, Janelle   12 Lodi Track Club        1:07.96   2 

 56  1376 Pollock, Jonelle    10 Cody Track Club        1:08.04   4 

 57  2347 Andersen, Leina     10 Roy Track              1:08.24   9 

 58  2348 Berenyi, Shantel    10 Roy Track              1:08.32  11 

 59  1196 Stucky, Lean           Bozeman Track Cl       1:08.86  12 

 60  1106 Nessan, Jamie       12 Big Piney Track        1:09.27  10 

 61  2047 Rodriguez, Jordan    9 Lodi Track Club        1:09.59   9 

 62  2961 Holt, Madison          YMCA Team Idaho        1:09.66   3 

 62  1531 Terry, Melissa      10 Davis Track Club       1:09.66  15 

 64  2722 Riddle, Jessie      10 Timpanogos Track       1:09.68  14 

 65  2258 Cisneros, Amanda    12 Pueblo South Col       1:09.81  11 

 66  2401 Brown, Kearstin     10 Sheridan Track         1:10.45  14 

 67  2870 Peterson, Cristal    9 West Side Track        1:10.75  12 

 68  1025 Burstad, Emily      12 Aspen Mountain T       1:11.19  15 

 69  1532 Wallace, Marcie     10 Davis Track Club       1:11.97   5 

 70  2213 Knighton, Britney   11 Portneuf Track C       1:12.38  13 

 71  2752 Kuhlmann, Kimberly  10 Timpview Thunder       1:12.41   8 

 72  2242 Carlile, Lauren     12 Provo Track            1:12.87   7 

 73  2188 Frenzel, Emmelina   10 Pleasant Grove V       1:14.14   4 

 74  1130 Nielsen, Jessie     12 Bingham Track Cl       1:16.82   4 

 75  1211 Dobben, Jerri       11 Brave Running Cl       1:19.42   6 

 

Women 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Class FR:   54.06  2005        Elan Hilaire, Baltimore, MD                 

    Class SO:   53.45  1985        Andrea Thomas, Bronx, NY                    

    Class JR:   53.25  2001        Angel Perkins, Cerritos, CA                 

    Class SR:   52.10  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

    Meet Rec:   53.38  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  2907 Williams, Sade      11 Williams, Sade           54.36   3 

  2  2526 Stewart, Nachelle   10 Spanish Fork Tra         54.73   3 

  3  1059 Griffith, Makalia   12 Awesome Power Tr         55.79   3 

  4  2583 Sullivan, Deanna    12 Sullivan, Deanna         55.83   3 

  5  2527 Stewart, Natalie    10 Spanish Fork Tra         56.23   2 

  6  1969 Gove, Alex          12 Kryptonite Speed         57.34   2 

  7  1402 Able, Caitlin       12 Colorado Flyers          58.02   3 

  8  1974 LeFerrara, Tara     11 Kryptonite Speed         58.63   1 

  9  1054 Atkins, Brianna     10 Atkins, Brianna          59.51   2 

 10  2062 Davis, Carlyle       9 Marlborough Must         59.83   1 

 11  1164 Dean, Ally          12 Bonneville Track       1:00.27   2 

 12  2117 Skordas, Annie      12 Murray Track Clu       1:00.37   2 

 13  1326 Rambo, Sade         12 Cheetahs Storm T       1:00.51   1 

 14  1407 Hageman, Shannon    11 Colorado Flyers        1:01.25   1 

 15  1405 Green, Monica       11 Colorado Flyers        1:01.76   1 

 16  1406 Green, Monique      11 Colorado Flyers        1:02.49   2 

 17  1631 Hudson, Katie       12 Edmonton Thunder       1:03.24   1 

 --  3021 Hilaire, Elan       10 Zzyzx Metropolis           DNF   3 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   2:06.48  2004        Devon Williams, Towson, MD                

    Class SO:   2:02.64  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

    Class JR:   2:06.84  1979        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               

    Class SR:   2:04.90  1996        Tamika Grizzle, NY, NY                    

    Meet Rec:   2:07.00  2005        Heidi Howle, Orem, UT                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1608 Magana, Rosa        12 E O Y D C              2:18.10q 



  2  1379 Slight, Stacy       12 Cody Track Club        2:18.30q 

  3  1894 McMillan, Samantha  11 Judge Memorial         2:18.41q 

  4  1641 Vos, Kim            12 Edmonton Thunder       2:19.29q 

  5  1679 Ogan, Tatiana        9 Fort Collins Tra       2:21.58q 

  6  2913 Chugg, Jessie       10 Wolfpack Track C       2:21.80q 

  7  1412 Abdouch, Allie      11 Colorado Springs       2:21.86q 

  8  1968 Ganzar, Leigh Ann   11 Kryptonite Speed       2:22.38q 

  9  1637 Soderberg, Nicole    9 Edmonton Thunder       2:22.91q 

 10  3026 Williams, Century   10 Zzyzx Metropolis       2:22.98q 

 11  2717 Bringhurst, Kimber  10 Timpanogos Track       2:24.00q 

 12  1370 Blankenship, Carli  10 Cody Track Club        2:24.44q 

 13  1999 Fleming, Rosie      10 Lane 5 Productio       2:24.51q 

 14  1977 Rodriguez, Dani     12 Kryptonite Speed       2:25.88q 

 15  2759 Troutner, Amelia    11 Timpview Thunder       2:25.90q 

 16  1270 Kendall, Danielle   10 Calgary Spartans       2:26.03q 

 17  1761 Diaz, Jordan         8 Heritage Track C       2:26.71q 

 18  1361 Mitchell, Bridgett  12 Chino Pumas            2:26.88q 

 19  2114 Ross, Shannon       11 Montana Dorymate       2:27.92q 

 20  1320 English, Jeanell    12 Cheetahs Storm T       2:28.09q 

 21  2480 Blakely, Adriana    12 So. Cal Cheetahs       2:28.10q 

 22  1238 Benson, Emily       12 Bruin Track Club       2:28.32q 

 23  1493 Lomax, Jacqueline   11 D A T A C              2:28.50q 

 24  1031 Lovato, Melissa     11 Aspen Mountain T       2:28.83q 

 25  2292 Cocco, Sarah        11 Ric Rojas Runnin       2:29.25q 

 26  1517 Dixon, Jami         11 Davis Track Club       2:29.47q 

 27  1978 Schaefer, Lindsay   10 Kryptonite Speed       2:29.53q 

 28  2026 Hurdle, Valerie     12 Lethbridge Track       2:30.37  

 29  1125 Ellsworth, Jessica  12 Bingham Track Cl       2:30.42  

 30  2958 Gallagher, Kathari  12 YMCA Team Idaho        2:30.70  

 31  1240 Houle, Ashley       12 Bruin Track Club       2:30.79  

 32  2756 Peavler, Samantha   11 Timpview Thunder       2:30.81  

 33  1636 Soderberg, Alana    10 Edmonton Thunder       2:31.02  

 34  2671 Parker, Paula       12 Teekay Track Clu       2:32.25  

 35  1630 Hudson, Amy          9 Edmonton Thunder       2:32.42  

 36  2964 Mering, Ellen        9 YMCA Team Idaho        2:32.96  

 37  1582 Sanchez, Marissa    10 Donnelley Track        2:32.97  

 38  1272 Nhukwete, Veronica  12 Calgary Spartans       2:33.87  

 39  1469 Crabb, Brittnay     10 Crabb, Brittnay        2:34.20  

 40  2009 Leake, Tia           9 Leake, Tia             2:34.84  

 41  2012 Morton, Alanna      10 Leduc Track Club       2:35.13  

 42  1701 Weber, Amanda       11 Gillette Track         2:35.23  

 43  1024 Alias, Jenna        10 Aspen Mountain T       2:35.40  

 44  1063 Barnes, Rebecca      9 Barnes, Rebecca        2:36.53  

 45  1560 Davis, Chelsea      11 Davis, Chelsea B       2:36.55  

 46  1181 Spartas, Elizabeth  10 Bozeman Distance       2:36.56  

 47  2744 Crosby, Jessica     12 Timpview Thunder       2:36.70  

 48  2378 Kidman, Stephanie   12 S. I. Track Club       2:36.77  

 48  1241 Judd, Jackie        11 Bruin Track Club       2:36.77  

 50  1230 Zufelt, Kalina      11 Brighton Track C       2:36.94  

 51  2014 Oswald, Erika       10 Leduc Track Club       2:37.17  

 52  1180 Goodrich, Gillian   12 Bozeman Distance       2:38.52  

 53  1043 Zancanella, Annie   11 Aspen Mountain T       2:38.74  

 54  1697 Hollenbeck, Cassa   11 Gillette Track         2:38.94  

 55  2195 Shelton, Madeline   10 Pleasant Grove V       2:38.96  

 56  1972 Jackson, Sydney     11 Kryptonite Speed       2:39.15  

 57  1378 Rosechandler, Roby  11 Cody Track Club        2:40.26  

 58  1251 Jaynes, April       11 Buhl Track Club        2:40.34  

 59  2319 Frontera, Allison   10 Rock Back              2:40.43  

 60  1006 Crisp, Catherine     9 Alex Van Dyke Tr       2:40.50  

 61  2858 Sorensen, McKell    12 Weber Track Club       2:40.52  

 62  2320 Frontera, Samantha  10 Rock Back              2:40.83  

 63  2562 Redmond, Brittnay   11 Sport of the God       2:41.15  

 64  1012 Motor, Alison        9 Alex Van Dyke Tr       2:41.67  

 65  2048 Woznick, Laura      11 Lodi Track Club        2:41.81  

 66  2635 Sweeney, Maddie     10 Team X C               2:41.92  

 67  2314 Batiz, Isabel       11 Rock Back              2:41.97  

 68  1286 Smith, Sabrina       9 Capital Track Cl       2:42.13  

 69  2857 Hillstrom, Camille  12 Weber Track Club       2:42.26  

 70  2746 Freeman, Christina  11 Timpview Thunder       2:42.42  

 71  2243 Chipman, Katherine  10 Provo Track            2:42.50  

 72  2207 Pleasant, Brianna   12 Pleasant, Briann       2:42.56  

 73  1599 Shepard, Erin       10 Durango Track Cl       2:44.24  

 74  2751 Johnson, Julia      10 Timpview Thunder       2:44.52  

 75  2259 Herron, Shelby      11 Pueblo South Col       2:44.86  

 76  2144 Krekoski, Brianna   10 Northeast Albert       2:45.27  

 77  2918 Pluim, Katie        12 Wolfpack Track C       2:45.66  

 78  1036 Rawson, Darci       11 Aspen Mountain T       2:45.86  

 79  1242 Judd, Janni         11 Bruin Track Club       2:45.89  

 80  1516 Clark, Angela       10 Davis Track Club       2:46.10  

 81  2975 Smith, Elynn           YMCA Team Idaho        2:46.40  

 82  2185 Eldredge, Haley      9 Pleasant Grove V       2:47.68  

 83  2757 Simonsen, Faith     10 Timpview Thunder       2:48.59  

 84  2408 George, Chelsea     10 Sheridan Track         2:48.70  

 85  1595 Kotlar, Elise       10 Durango Track Cl       2:49.38  

 86  2971 Robinson, Melissa   11 YMCA Team Idaho        2:49.86  

 87  2013 Myatt, Heather      10 Leduc Track Club       2:50.07  

 88  2217 Rittenhouse, Emily  10 Portneuf Track C       2:50.11  

 89  1022 Abulahvilli, Katya  11 Aspen Mountain T       2:50.16  

 90  2679 DelPardo, Alicia    12 Teeva Track            2:50.71  

 91  2829 Anderson, Mckinzie   9 Trojan Track Clu       2:51.51  

 92  2719 Hart, Amber         10 Timpanogos Track       2:53.57  

 93  1480 Ross, Marie         11 Crown Hill Track       2:53.72  

 94  2265 Vallejos, Allysa     9 Pueblo South Col       2:54.86  

 95  2184 Cook, Lauresa        9 Pleasant Grove V       2:55.29  

 96  1076 Stoddard, Whitney   11 Beaverhead Track       2:57.51  

 97  1122 Bracken, Meagan     10 Bingham Track Cl       2:57.93  

 98  2879 Edminster, Liz      12 Wildcat Track Cl       3:03.22  

 99  2878 Cook, Stephanie      9 Wildcat Track Cl       3:12.04  

100  1510 Andrus, Amy          9 Davis Track Club       3:12.53  

101  1844 Jefferson, Alyssa   10 James Logan            3:13.14  

102  1256 Bunton, Jennifer    12 Bunton, Jennifer       3:16.12  

103  2745 Franklin, Jaycee     9 Timpview Thunder       3:21.10  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   2:06.48  2004        Devon Williams, Towson, MD                

    Class SO:   2:02.64  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

    Class JR:   2:06.84  1979        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               

    Class SR:   2:04.90  1996        Tamika Grizzle, NY, NY                    

    Meet Rec:   2:07.00  2005        Heidi Howle, Orem, UT                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1379 Slight, Stacy       12 Cody Track Club        2:14.77  

  2  1641 Vos, Kim            12 Edmonton Thunder       2:15.24  

  3  1412 Abdouch, Allie      11 Colorado Springs       2:18.33  

  4  1999 Fleming, Rosie      10 Lane 5 Productio       2:18.53  

  5  1968 Ganzar, Leigh Ann   11 Kryptonite Speed       2:19.00  

  6  3026 Williams, Century   10 Zzyzx Metropolis       2:19.22  

  7  1894 McMillan, Samantha  11 Judge Memorial         2:19.54  

  8  1608 Magana, Rosa        12 E O Y D C              2:19.87  

  9  1370 Blankenship, Carli  10 Cody Track Club        2:20.65  

 10  1977 Rodriguez, Dani     12 Kryptonite Speed       2:21.18  

 11  1679 Ogan, Tatiana        9 Fort Collins Tra       2:21.23  

 12  1637 Soderberg, Nicole    9 Edmonton Thunder       2:21.48  

 13  1320 English, Jeanell    12 Cheetahs Storm T       2:22.03  

 14  2913 Chugg, Jessie       10 Wolfpack Track C       2:22.20  

 15  2480 Blakely, Adriana    12 So. Cal Cheetahs       2:23.46  

 16  1238 Benson, Emily       12 Bruin Track Club       2:23.90  

 17  1978 Schaefer, Lindsay   10 Kryptonite Speed       2:25.08  

 18  1361 Mitchell, Bridgett  12 Chino Pumas            2:26.13  

 19  1517 Dixon, Jami         11 Davis Track Club       2:26.22  

 20  1270 Kendall, Danielle   10 Calgary Spartans       2:26.80  

 21  2717 Bringhurst, Kimber  10 Timpanogos Track       2:27.44  

 22  1761 Diaz, Jordan         8 Heritage Track C       2:27.57  

 23  1493 Lomax, Jacqueline   11 D A T A C              2:27.82  

 24  1031 Lovato, Melissa     11 Aspen Mountain T       2:28.47  

 

Women 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   4:38.44  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

    Class SO:   4:44.63  2004        Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                

    Class JR:   4:37.19  1972        Debbie Heald, La Mirada, CA               

    Class SR:   4:37.34  1978        Lynn Jennings, Harvard, MA                

    Meet Rec:   4:51.65  2000        Alicia Craig, Gillette, WY                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1519 Eddy, Candace        9 Davis Track Club       5:13.04q 

  2  2406 Forbes, Shelley     12 Sheridan Track         5:17.28q 

  3  1600 Thweatt, Laura      11 Durango Track Cl       5:18.49q 

  4  2294 King, Kelly          9 Ric Rojas Runnin       5:19.49q 

  5  2920 Ricks, Cassie       12 Wolfpack Track C       5:19.93q 

  6  2113 Dewalt, Kara        12 Montana Dorymate       5:21.96q 

  7  2296 VanVleet, Lydia     12 Ric Rojas Runnin       5:21.97q 

  8  2001 Fleming, Roxie      10 Lane 5 Productio       5:22.86q 

  9  2886 Wright, Trisha      12 Wildcat Track Cl       5:24.22q 

 10  1372 Higgins, Emily      12 Cody Track Club        5:24.86q 

 11  1159 Lyons, Precious      9 Blazers Track Cl       5:25.67q 

 12  1243 Scott, Kim          12 Bruin Track Club       5:25.69q 

 13  2914 Chugg, Katie        12 Wolfpack Track C       5:26.17q 

 14  2721 Hodson, Brooke       9 Timpanogos Track       5:26.27q 

 15  1271 Larocque, Stevie    12 Calgary Spartans       5:26.99q 

 16  2967 Olson, Sarah         9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:27.68q 

 17  2521 Loss, Chelsea       11 Spanish Fork Tra       5:28.48q 

 18  2957 Englehardt, Jordan   9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:29.74q 

 19  2974 Simmons, Kaili       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:30.29q 

 20  2816 Boyd, Amanda        12 Tri County Runni       5:30.80q 

 21  2525 Ponis, Sonja        10 Spanish Fork Tra       5:32.99q 

 22  2917 Meyer, Lexie        12 Wolfpack Track C       5:34.70q 

 23  2950 Brandon, Elizabeth   8 YMCA Team Idaho        5:35.18q 

 24  1268 Gohener, Allene     12 Calgary Spartans       5:36.87q 

 25  1614 Allen, Kery         11 Eaglecrest E T C       5:37.25q 

 26  1695 Evenson, Trisha     11 Gillette Track         5:37.36q 

 27  1634 McCormick, Mackenz   8 Edmonton Thunder       5:37.49q 

 28  1282 Jourdonnais, Mandy  12 Capital Track Cl       5:38.39q 

 29  2922 Slater, Lindsey     12 Wolfpack Track C       5:40.04q 

 30  1065 Eborn, Kate         12 Bear Lake              5:40.95q 

 31  2524 Nybo, JoAnn         12 Spanish Fork Tra       5:41.04q 

 32  1034 O'Lexey, Wendy      12 Aspen Mountain T       5:41.85q 

 33  2660 Brown, Aine         11 Teekay Track Clu       5:43.00q 

 34  1280 Gilboy, Katie       11 Capital Track Cl       5:44.57q 

 35  1616 Gibson, Charlsy     10 Eaglecrest E T C       5:44.77q 

 36  1792 Downey, Carey       11 Indian Track Tea       5:46.08q 

 37  2817 Ferreira, Tanya     12 Tri County Runni       5:46.26  

 38  2149 Minton, Joscelyn    10 Northwest Christ       5:46.94  

 39  1273 Turner, Chanda      11 Calgary Spartans       5:47.42  

 40  2309 Oman, Kathy         10 Riverton Track         5:49.33  

 41  2779 Perkins, Rachel     10 Titan Track            5:49.37  

 42  2522 Minson, Steffi      11 Spanish Fork Tra       5:49.51  

 43  2111 Andrews, Elysia     12 Montana Dorymate       5:50.51  

 44  2436 Bentley, Ashley     11 Skyline Eagles T       5:50.54  

 45  2953 Charlton, Auna       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:50.67  

 46  2965 Nielsen, Nicole      9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:50.89  

 47  2968 Powell, Jordan       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:51.38  

 48  1702 Winter, Emily       11 Gillette Track         5:53.22  

 49  2880 Edwards, Sarah      10 Wildcat Track Cl       5:53.63  

 50  2665 Emery, Jamie        10 Teekay Track Clu       5:55.11  

 51  2977 Van Lith, Jaime     10 YMCA Team Idaho        5:56.52  

 52  2438 Davis, Brynne       10 Skyline Eagles T       5:57.41  

 53  2815 Balsley, Dana       11 Tri County Runni       5:58.18  

 54  2750 Jensen, Stephanie   10 Timpview Thunder       5:58.37  

 55  1886 Barrows, Katie      11 Judge Memorial         5:59.77  

 56  1418 Pasko, Elizabeth    11 Colorado Springs       5:59.89  

 57  2190 Harmon, Jamie       10 Pleasant Grove V       6:00.02  

 58  1029 Hueckstaedt, Ashle  12 Aspen Mountain T       6:00.29  

 59  2437 Berhow, Taylor       9 Skyline Eagles T       6:01.08  

 60  2064 Phillips, Ashley     9 Marlborough Must       6:01.53  

 61  1188 Boehnke, Tessa      12 Bozeman Track Cl       6:02.51  

 62  2409 Harrelson, Jessica   9 Sheridan Track         6:02.55  

 63  2161 Greenwood, Emily     9 Payson Track           6:03.25  

 64  1252 Vanhoozer, Jenni    11 Buhl Track Club        6:03.54  

 65  2308 Nichols, Kristi     11 Riverton Track         6:04.24  

 66  2700 Jackson, Jen         9 Thunder Ridge Tr       6:06.02  

 67  1269 Hill, Andra         11 Calgary Spartans       6:07.06  

 67  2310 Sheffer, Alisa      10 Riverton Track         6:07.06  

 69  1660 Schiess, Jennifer   12 Firth Cougars          6:07.20  

 70  1299 Nguyen, Jaime       11 Cardinal Track C       6:07.34  

 71  1767 Novosel, Jaymee      9 Highland Track C       6:08.21  

 72  2400 Bobinchak, Emily    10 Sheridan Track         6:08.45  

 73  1027 Gray, Alicia        10 Aspen Mountain T       6:08.75  

 74  1635 Moen, Michelle      10 Edmonton Thunder       6:08.88  

 75  1787 Butler, Candida     12 Indian Track Tea       6:09.13  

 76  1693 Diede, Lisa         10 Gillette Track         6:10.14  

 77  2919 Price, Karin        10 Wolfpack Track C       6:10.80  

 78  1578 Bates, Dani          9 Donnelley Track        6:13.51  

 79  2160 Curtis, Megan        9 Payson Track           6:13.57  

 80  2869 Larson, Natalie     10 West Side Track        6:14.70  

 81  1597 Neeley, Savanna     11 Durango Track Cl       6:15.79  

 82  1722 Nelson, Lara         9 Gooding Track Cl       6:15.92  

 83  2368 Toronto, Clara      10 S L C Track Club       6:15.97  

 84  2104 Hanson, Erica       12 Missoula Big Sky       6:16.33  

 85  2065 Stockwell, Celia    11 Marlborough Must       6:17.12  

 86  1066 Timothy, Jessi       9 Bear Lake              6:19.89  

 87  1119 Arthur, Kate        10 Bingham Track Cl       6:20.71  

 88  2496 Bowman, Rachel       9 Soda Track Club        6:21.02  

 89  2305 Argyle, Jennie      10 Riverton Track         6:22.71  

 90  1659 Nielsen, Brook      11 Firth Cougars          6:22.97  

 91  2263 Reid, Nicci         10 Pueblo South Col       6:23.35  

 92  1037 Ritter, Kelly       10 Aspen Mountain T       6:23.52  

 93  2970 Riel, Jessie           YMCA Team Idaho        6:23.67  

 94  1594 Helling, Chelsey     9 Durango Track Cl       6:23.78  

 95  2306 Finlay, Britany     11 Riverton Track         6:24.29  

 95  1657 Christensen, Andre  12 Firth Cougars          6:24.29  

 97  1210 Davis, Ashlea       11 Brave Running Cl       6:24.69  

 98  2668 Hobelman, Ashley    12 Teekay Track Clu       6:24.98  

 99  1042 Wilson, Amber       12 Aspen Mountain T       6:26.57  

100  1478 DiCroce, Molly      10 Crown Hill Track       6:27.40  

101  1250 Hepworth, Desiree    9 Buhl Track Club        6:27.42  

102  2404 Dabbs, Lacey        11 Sheridan Track         6:28.80  

103  2718 Draper, Erin        11 Timpanogos Track       6:28.93  

104  2377 Coronado, Lynzi     10 S. I. Track Club       6:29.40  

105  2709 Monahan, Cathy      10 Tiger Track OR         6:29.59  

106  2877 Cook, Natalie       12 Wildcat Track Cl       6:32.54  

107  2355 Maloney, Kasandra   10 Rustler Nation         6:33.18  

108  1074 Meine, Carlee       11 Beaverhead Track       6:36.48  

109  2876 Clark, Katie        11 Wildcat Track Cl       6:36.67  

110  2366 Royall, Aly         10 S L C Track Club       6:38.45  

111  1658 Nielsen, Brina      11 Firth Cougars          6:41.67  

112  2441 Kamm, Allison       10 Skyline Eagles T       6:41.96  

113  2780 Roe, Natalie        12 Titan Track            6:41.98  

114  2866 Beutler, Amy         9 West Side Track        6:42.35  

115  1932 Holmquist, Kylie    10 Kearns Track Clu       6:45.32  

116  2497 Clark, Kaycie       10 Soda Track Club        6:46.23  

117  2162 Hill, Kylee          9 Payson Track           6:46.78  

118  2159 Brady, Sarah        11 Payson Track           6:47.37  

119  2187 Frenzel, Dianna     12 Pleasant Grove V       6:47.51  

120  2165 Thomas, Brittany     9 Payson Track           6:48.81  

121  1788 Butler, Heather     10 Indian Track Tea       6:59.14  

122  2096 Sunderland, Linsey  12 Minidoka Track C       7:01.70  

123  1105 Long, Holly         10 Big Piney Track        7:25.30  

124  2680 Sandoval, Nallely   12 Teeva Track            7:31.29  

125  2867 Beutler, Esther     11 West Side Track        8:06.99  

 --  1244 Yingling, Sarah     10 Bruin Track Club           DNF  

 

Women 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   4:38.44  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

    Class SO:   4:44.63  2004        Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                

    Class JR:   4:37.19  1972        Debbie Heald, La Mirada, CA               

    Class SR:   4:37.34  1978        Lynn Jennings, Harvard, MA                

    Meet Rec:   4:51.65  2000        Alicia Craig, Gillette, WY                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1519 Eddy, Candace        9 Davis Track Club       5:08.35  

  2  1600 Thweatt, Laura      11 Durango Track Cl       5:14.19  

  3  2406 Forbes, Shelley     12 Sheridan Track         5:14.36  

  4  1372 Higgins, Emily      12 Cody Track Club        5:14.80  

  5  2296 VanVleet, Lydia     12 Ric Rojas Runnin       5:18.37  

  6  2294 King, Kelly          9 Ric Rojas Runnin       5:20.68  

  7  2113 Dewalt, Kara        12 Montana Dorymate       5:20.68  

  8  1159 Lyons, Precious      9 Blazers Track Cl       5:21.90  

  9  2920 Ricks, Cassie       12 Wolfpack Track C       5:22.99  

 10  1243 Scott, Kim          12 Bruin Track Club       5:23.80  

 11  2721 Hodson, Brooke       9 Timpanogos Track       5:24.76  

 12  2914 Chugg, Katie        12 Wolfpack Track C       5:26.67  

 13  2917 Meyer, Lexie        12 Wolfpack Track C       5:27.74  

 14  1614 Allen, Kery         11 Eaglecrest E T C       5:27.91  

 15  1268 Gohener, Allene     12 Calgary Spartans       5:28.12  

 16  2967 Olson, Sarah         9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:30.09  

 16  2521 Loss, Chelsea       11 Spanish Fork Tra       5:30.09  

 18  1065 Eborn, Kate         12 Bear Lake              5:30.91  

 19  2816 Boyd, Amanda        12 Tri County Runni       5:31.43  

 20  2957 Englehardt, Jordan   9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:31.45  

 21  2525 Ponis, Sonja        10 Spanish Fork Tra       5:32.32  

 22  2974 Simmons, Kaili       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5:33.67  

 23  1034 O'Lexey, Wendy      12 Aspen Mountain T       5:34.29  

 24  2950 Brandon, Elizabeth   8 YMCA Team Idaho        5:34.47  

 25  1282 Jourdonnais, Mandy  12 Capital Track Cl       5:34.71  

 26  2660 Brown, Aine         11 Teekay Track Clu       5:35.50  

 27  1634 McCormick, Mackenz   8 Edmonton Thunder       5:36.37  

 28  1616 Gibson, Charlsy     10 Eaglecrest E T C       5:37.80  

 29  2524 Nybo, JoAnn         12 Spanish Fork Tra       5:38.25  

 30  1695 Evenson, Trisha     11 Gillette Track         5:43.21  

 31  1792 Downey, Carey       11 Indian Track Tea       5:44.28  

 32  2922 Slater, Lindsey     12 Wolfpack Track C       5:44.72  

 33  1271 Larocque, Stevie    12 Calgary Spartans       5:45.70  

 

Women 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   10:19.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Merrillville, IN     

    Class SO:   10:21.07  1999        Sara Bei, Santa Rosa, CA                 

    Class JR:   10:09.16  1982        Laura Craven, Columbus, OH               

    Class SR:    9:51.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            

    Meet Rec:   10:32.41  2000        Emily Kroshus, Calgary, ALB              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1132 Quinn, Kim          11 Bingham Track Cl      11:36.60q 

  2  2959 Gempler, Karleigh   11 YMCA Team Idaho       11:40.25q 

  3  2112 Andrus, Brooke      12 Montana Dorymate      11:41.98q 

  4  2158 Baird, Melissa      11 Payson Track          11:43.45q 

  5  1629 Findlay, Paula      11 Edmonton Thunder      11:44.85q 

  6  1523 Haws, Natalie       10 Davis Track Club      11:47.24q 

  7  1033 Nimmo, Ashlen       12 Aspen Mountain T      12:00.13q 

  8  1258 Johnson, Stephanie  12 Burley Track Clu      12:00.64q 

  9  1831 Richards, Jennifer   9 J Q S                 12:06.47q 

 10  1439 MacPhee, Colleen    12 Columbia High Sc      12:06.93q 

 11  1766 Litzsinger, Alexan   9 Highland Track C      12:07.52q 

 12  2710 Oveson, Hayley      12 Tiger Track OR        12:11.46q 

 13  1764 Hutchison, Bradi    10 Highland Track C      12:14.76  

 14  2239 Blackburn, Joanna   10 Provo Track           12:17.13  

 15  1009 Hbetamu, Rebecca    10 Alex Van Dyke Tr      12:17.67  

 16  1055 Briasco, Elizabeth   8 Awesome Power Tr      12:18.88  

 17  2979 Wendt, Erica        10 YMCA Team Idaho       12:22.74  

 18  2865 Skidmore, Laken     10 West Jefferson T      12:27.15  

 19  1039 Shipman, Lisa       12 Aspen Mountain T      12:41.06  

 20  2439 Davis, Danielle     12 Skyline Eagles T      12:47.46  

 21  1528 Peterson, Aubrey    12 Davis Track Club      12:50.29  

 22  2244 Manuele, Donna      11 Provo Track           12:51.92  

 23  2240 Blackburn, Sarah     9 Provo Track           12:52.54  

 24  2238 Blackburn, Jennife  12 Provo Track           12:53.24  

 25  2411 May, Kym            11 Sheridan Track        12:55.54  

 26  1259 Mabey, Natalie      12 Burley Track Clu      12:58.51  

 27  2311 Wahlin, Alyssa      11 Riverton Track        13:07.39  

 28  2307 Inama, Megan        11 Riverton Track        13:08.47  

 29  2818 Saqqa, Jamila       12 Tri County Runni      13:16.57  

 30  2976 Stewart, Lisa       10 YMCA Team Idaho       13:32.59  

 31  1744 Briere, Darci       11 Havre Track Club      13:32.77  

 32  1795 Lenneman, Amber     12 Indian Track Tea      13:34.24  

 33  1522 Harvey, Leigh       12 Davis Track Club      13:34.90  

 34  2354 Jensen, Kirsten     11 Rustler Nation        13:37.03  

 35  1473 Vellone, Marissa    10 Crested Butte Ac      13:37.91  

 36  1562 Heffron, Erin       12 Distraction           13:46.98  

 37  1511 Bridges, Alexa      12 Davis Track Club      13:49.22  

 38  2681 Warden, Christina      Teeva Track           13:49.83  

 39  2702 Wray, Lauren        11 Thunder Ridge Tr      14:08.61  

 40  2924 Wardleigh, Misty    12 Wolfpack Track C      14:37.11  

 41  2150 Schaufler, Abby     12 Northwest Christ      14:55.04  

 42  1212 Doenni, Mirjam      12 Brave Running Cl      15:06.05  

 43  2911 Adamson, Gina       12 Wolfpack Track C      16:10.18  

 --  2257 Bowers, Chavone     11 Pueblo South Col           DNF  

 

Women 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Class FR:   10:19.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Merrillville, IN     

    Class SO:   10:21.07  1999        Sara Bei, Santa Rosa, CA                 

    Class JR:   10:09.16  1982        Laura Craven, Columbus, OH               

    Class SR:    9:51.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            

    Meet Rec:   10:32.41  2000        Emily Kroshus, Calgary, ALB              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1  1132 Quinn, Kim          11 Bingham Track Cl      11:16.85  

  2  2112 Andrus, Brooke      12 Montana Dorymate      11:30.12  

  3  2959 Gempler, Karleigh   11 YMCA Team Idaho       11:31.67  

  4  1629 Findlay, Paula      11 Edmonton Thunder      11:33.51  

  5  1033 Nimmo, Ashlen       12 Aspen Mountain T      11:37.95  

  6  1523 Haws, Natalie       10 Davis Track Club      11:38.79  

  7  2158 Baird, Melissa      11 Payson Track          11:41.77  

  8  2710 Oveson, Hayley      12 Tiger Track OR        11:57.42  

  9  1766 Litzsinger, Alexan   9 Highland Track C      12:02.70  

 10  1258 Johnson, Stephanie  12 Burley Track Clu      12:03.10  

 11  1831 Richards, Jennifer   9 J Q S                 12:09.06  

 12  1439 MacPhee, Colleen    12 Columbia High Sc      12:24.16  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Class FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmine Bynum, Dever, CO                    

    Class SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken, NJ             

    Class JR:    8.33  1999        Nicole Denby, Chino Hills, CA               

    Class SR:    8.33  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville, NY       

    Meet Rec:    8.33  1999        Nicole Denby, Chino Hills, CA               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1610 Purvis, Julian      10 E O Y D C                 8.89q 13 

  2  1611 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  11 E O Y D C                 8.90q  7 

  3  1302 Thomas, Vashti      10 Cardinal Track C          8.92q  4 

  4  1853 Ward, Teirra        12 James Logan               9.00q  9 

  5  1409 Owens, Talaya       12 Colorado Flyers           9.01q  3 

  6  2661 Carson, De Ana      12 Teekay Track Clu          9.25q 11 

  7  3018 Abdue-Rashed, Sale  11 Zzyzx Metropolis          9.25q  8 

  8  1967 Eades, Nikita       12 Kryptonite Speed          9.28q  5 

  9  1019 Youngblood, Jamesh  11 Alex Van Dyke Tr          9.32q 16 

 10  1514 Cannon, Ashlee      12 Davis Track Club          9.33q 13 

 11  1850 Stewart, Briana     10 James Logan               9.43q 12 

 12  2061 Baltimore, Ashtyn    9 Marlborough Must          9.49q 11 

 13  1262 Hudson, Dantia      11 C A T C                   9.64q 10 

 14  2483 Stone, Allison      12 So. Cal Cheetahs          9.72q  5 

 15  1678 Markham, Kimberly   12 Fort Collins Tra          9.77q  6 

 16  1990 Matherson, Heather  12 Lady Warriors             9.78q  6 

 17  2951 Brunel, Kaycee       9 YMCA Team Idaho           9.83q 15 

 18  2590 Zimmerman, Lindsay  12 Summit Track Clu          9.86q  9 

 19  1965 Burgeson, Brittany  11 Kryptonite Speed          9.91   3 

 20  1694 Ebner, Kylie        11 Gillette Track           10.04  12 

 20  1762 Evans, Symone        8 Heritage Track C         10.04   7 

 22  1298 Dugall, Stella      11 Cardinal Track C         10.07  15 

 23  3024 Staley, Alexa       11 Zzyzx Metropolis         10.08  11 

 24  2280 MacLeay, Anna       11 Rangeview Track          10.14   2 

 25  2841 Simpson, Lauren      9 University of Al         10.20   2 

 26  1527 Lott, Camille       11 Davis Track Club         10.22   8 

 27  1970 Gruber, Nikole      12 Kryptonite Speed         10.24  12 

 27  1980 Walker, Jo          11 Kryptonite Speed         10.24  15 

 29  2966 O'Toole, Kelsey     12 YMCA Team Idaho          10.27   3 

 30  2407 Freeman, Jami       12 Sheridan Track           10.33   2 

 31  2356 Perry, Brianna      12 Rustler Nation           10.35  16 

 32  2586 Kumar, Suni         11 Summit Track Clu         10.38   2 

 33  2482 McGrail, Melissa    12 So. Cal Cheetahs         10.50   6 

 34  1520 Evans, Jackie       12 Davis Track Club         10.60   8 

 35  1193 Kaelberer, Brittne  11 Bozeman Track Cl         10.61   6 

 35  2261 Murrey, Ally        10 Pueblo South Col         10.61  13 

 37  1632 Kornelsen, Alana    11 Edmonton Thunder         10.75   4 

 38  1733 Simpson, Ashley      9 Green River Trac         10.83   4 

 39  2915 Dimick, Kiera       11 Wolfpack Track C         10.95  11 

 40  1530 Seymour, Tess       11 Davis Track Club         10.97   7 

 41  2954 Clark, Amber           YMCA Team Idaho          11.12   3 

 42  1359 Holmes, Debra       12 Chino Pumas              11.14   9 

 43  1128 Hadley, Lacey       12 Bingham Track Cl         11.22  14 

 44  1190 Elhard, Fallon      11 Bozeman Track Cl         11.23  16 

 45  1041 Uranker, Kayla      11 Aspen Mountain T         11.27   7 

 46  1730 Core, Heather          Green River Trac         11.30   5 

 46  1790 Dalley, Jara         9 Indian Track Tea         11.30  10 

 48  1897 Randazzo, Trisha    11 Judge Memorial           11.38   8 

 49  2087 Crawford, Kaitlin   11 McCall DonnellyT         11.42   7 

 50  1525 Johnson, Lauren     12 Davis Track Club         11.47  14 

 50  1584 Warner, Ginifer     11 Donnelley Track          11.47   9 

 52  2458 Murdoch, Allie       9 Snake River Rapi         11.48   4 

 53  1165 Taylor, Shawney     10 Bonneville Track         11.53   4 

 54  2498 Gentry, Anna        11 Soda Track Club          11.55   7 

 55  2844 Gambles, Ashley     12 Utah Acceleratio         11.60  11 

 56  1976 Prentice, Megan     11 Kryptonite Speed         11.64  12 

 57  2281 Richie, Alyssa      11 Rangeview Track          11.65  15 

 57  2241 Camp, Tristan       12 Provo Track              11.65  12 

 59  2193 Kernan, Jessica     12 Pleasant Grove V         11.66  13 

 60  1786 Armijo, Alyssa      10 Indian Track Tea         11.70  12 

 61  1263 Nazel, Whitney      11 C A T C                  11.79  10 

 62  2295 TenEyck, Ailsa      10 Ric Rojas Runnin         11.93  16 

 63  2883 Tanner, Sasha       11 Wildcat Track Cl         12.07  13 

 64  2321 Jellison, Nicole    12 Rock Back                12.40  13 

 65  1934 Overman, Misty      10 Kearns Track Clu         12.47  14 

 66  1297 Douglas, Aziah      10 Cardinal Track C         12.54   5 

 66  1237 Pearson, Michayla   12 Bronco Hurdles           12.54  11 

 68  1524 Hill, Kaylee        12 Davis Track Club         13.96   3 

 69  2862 Webster, Tracy      12 Webster, Tracy           17.13  14 

 --  1945 Lensert, Stephanie  11 Kelly Walsh Trac            NT   1 

 --  2073 Klotz, Rachel       12 Max Trax Track C            NT   1 

 --  2467 Dunn, Karyn          9 So. Cal Cheetahs            NT   1 

 --  2589 Zimmerman, Kelsey    8 Summit Track Clu            NT   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Class FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmine Bynum, Dever, CO                    

    Class SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennsauken, NJ             

    Class JR:    8.33  1999        Nicole Denby, Chino Hills, CA               

    Class SR:    8.33  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville, NY       

    Meet Rec:    8.33  1999        Nicole Denby, Chino Hills, CA               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1  1611 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  11 E O Y D C                 8.58   3 

  2  1610 Purvis, Julian      10 E O Y D C                 8.62   3 

  3  1302 Thomas, Vashti      10 Cardinal Track C          8.66   3 

  4  2661 Carson, De Ana      12 Teekay Track Clu          8.80   3 

  5  1409 Owens, Talaya       12 Colorado Flyers           8.84   3 

  6  1967 Eades, Nikita       12 Kryptonite Speed          8.84   2 

  7  1853 Ward, Teirra        12 James Logan               8.90   3 

  8  3018 Abdue-Rashed, Sale  11 Zzyzx Metropolis          9.09   2 

  9  1850 Stewart, Briana     10 James Logan               9.12   2 

 10  1262 Hudson, Dantia      11 C A T C                   9.14   1 

 11  1019 Youngblood, Jamesh  11 Alex Van Dyke Tr          9.20   2 

 12  2061 Baltimore, Ashtyn    9 Marlborough Must          9.31   2 

 13  1514 Cannon, Ashlee      12 Davis Track Club          9.38   2 

 14  2483 Stone, Allison      12 So. Cal Cheetahs          9.53   1 

 15  2590 Zimmerman, Lindsay  12 Summit Track Clu          9.66   1 

 16  1678 Markham, Kimberly   12 Fort Collins Tra          9.70   1 

 17  2951 Brunel, Kaycee       9 YMCA Team Idaho           9.78   1 

 --  1990 Matherson, Heather  12 Lady Warriors              DNF   1 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   1:36.55  1997        Teekay TC, Long Beach, CA                 

    National:   1:35.86  2003        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Teekay Track Club  'A'                              1:42.04q  1 

     1) 2661 Carson, De Ana 12          2) 2662 Collins, Ebony 11         

     3) 2663 Cooper, Angele 10          4) 2675 Williams, Shelise 11      

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    1:42.12q  9 

     1) 1840 Davis, Kristina 12         2) 1853 Ward, Teirra 12           

     3) 1852 Stewart, Tracey 12         4) 1843 Humphrey, Victoria 11     

  3 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       1:43.92q  3 

     1) 1003 Anderson, Romesha 11       2) 1008 Harris, Andra 10          

     3) 1014 Purvis, Amber 10           4) 1019 Youngblood, Jamesha 11    

  4 Teekay Track Club  'B'                              1:45.70q  8 

     1) 2664 Couser, Nyjah 9            2) 2673 Smith, Tasia 12           

     3) 2676 Woods, Erika 9             4) 2669 Johnson, Kiana 10         

  5 Awesome Power Track Club  'A'                       1:45.78q 10 

     1) 1059 Griffith, Makalia 12       2) 1058 Deguzman, Hyacinth 11     

     3) 1061 Phillips, Deon 7           4) 1056 Daley, Dihanne 12         

  6 D A T A C  'A'                                      1:46.61q  2 

     1) 1494 Martin, Desiree 11         2) 1487 Finley, Ana 10            

     3) 1496 McElroy, Breanna 9         4) 1491 Kiper, Kristabell 11      

  7 Davis Track Club  'A'                               1:46.65q  6 

     1) 1525 Johnson, Lauren 12         2) 1527 Lott, Camille 11          

     3) 1509 Anderson, Tara 12          4) 1514 Cannon, Ashlee 12         

  8 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          1:46.83q  4 

     1) 1979 Shae, Jackie 11            2) 1974 LeFerrara, Tara 11        

     3) 1967 Eades, Nikita 12           4) 1973 Kaye, Lindsey 11          

  9 Cardinal Track Club  'A'                            1:47.76q  6 

     1) 1300 Pettigrue, Diedre 11       2) 1302 Thomas, Vashti 10         

     3) 1298 Dugall, Stella 11          4) 1303 White, Kayla 9            

 10 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'A'                      1:48.08q 10 

     1) 1318 Co, Julia 12               2) 1323 Nelson, Maria 12          

     3) 1319 Doran, Rachel 12           4) 1326 Rambo, Sade 12            

 11 C A T C  'A'                                        1:48.65q  3 

     1) 1263 Nazel, Whitney 11          2) 1262 Hudson, Dantia 11         

     3) 1264 Nwadugbo, Ada 11           4) 1266 Treadwell, Asha 9         

 12 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        1:48.95q  7 

     1) 1677 Logue, Rheannon 11         2) 1680 Price, Sara 12            

     3) 1676 Lester, Ashley 9           4) 1678 Markham, Kimberly 12      

 13 So. Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                         1:49.08   8 

     1) 2480 Blakely, Adriana 12        2) 2481 Charan, Ashika 12         

     3) 2482 McGrail, Melissa 12        4) 2483 Stone, Allison 12         

 14 Tracy Flyers Track Club  'A'                        1:49.14   7 

     1) 2789 Bumanlag, Breanne 12       2) 2793 Lewis, Danielle 12        

     3) 2790 Kelley, Delace 12          4) 2794 Matthews, Arianna 11      

 15 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:49.58   1 

     1) 1438 Johnson, Iman 12           2) 1441 Simpson, Tenesia 10       

     3) 1435 Anderson, Aasha 12         4) 1436 Duncan, Ariel 10          

 16 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                                1:49.66   7 

     1) 2946 Armitage, Megan 12         2) 2980 Wendt, Sydney 12          

     3) 2956 Covington, Alyssa 10       4) 2982 Williams, Katie 12        

 17 Tracy Flyers Track Club  'B'                        1:49.78   6 

     1) 2796 Snyder, Alexis 12          2) 2791 Lewis, Adrienne 12        

     3) 2792 Lewis, Brittany 11         4) 2795 Reed, Leslie 9            

 18 Zzyzx Metropolis Track Club  'A'                    1:49.85   9 

     1) 3022 McDonald, Jessona 11       2) 3018 Abdue-Rashed, Saleena 11  

     3) 3021 Hilaire, Elan 10           4) 3025 West, Tessa 9             

 19 Teekay Track Club  'C'                              1:50.30  11 

     1) 2666 Hackett, Amunique 9        2) 2670 Malcolm, Savanna 11       

     3) 2672 Smith, Christina 8         4) 2674 Whyte, Cherelle 12        

 20 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'B'                       1:50.46   8 

     1) 1010 Lawrence, Shanae 9         2) 1005 Cotto, Brittany 9         

     3) 1007 Duarte, Jasmine 9          4) 1004 Anderson, Shanea 9        

 21 Edmonton Thunder  'A'                               1:50.82  11 

     1) 1628 Brown, Markayla 11         2) 1632 Kornelsen, Alana 11       

     3) 1638 Sommerville, Megan 11      4) 1633 Lindskoog, Dayna 11       

 22 Eaglecrest E T C  'A'                               1:51.07   4 

     1) 1616 Gibson, Charlsy 10         2) 1615 Elam, Jenny 12            

     3) 1613 Abadie, Adwoa 12           4) 1617 Johnson, Tanesha 12       

 23 Portneuf Track Club  'A'                            1:51.32   2 

     1) 2212 Katsilometes, Sunny 12     2) 2218 Wahl, Elizabeth 12        

     3) 2216 Overrocker, Julie-Ann 9    4) 2211 Gunter, Carli 12          

 24 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      1:51.63   5 

     1) 1413 Crawford, Lindsey 12       2) 1416 Kulow, Keli 10            

     3) 1417 Mangan, Christina 12       4) 1419 Rollins, Jasmine 12       

 25 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'B'                      1:51.74   9 

     1) 1327 Stetknovick, Anna 12       2) 1325 Padua, Irena 11           

     3) 1324 Padua, Ilyssa 11           4) 1322 Mendeler, Marissa 11      

 26 Donnelley Track Club  'A'                           1:51.82   8 

     1) 1580 Browning, Adri 12          2) 1583 Ward, Brittany 12         

     3) 1581 Miller, Megan 12           4) 1579 Blackwood, Mercedes 9     

 27 Kryptonite Speed Team  'B'                          1:52.44   9 

     1) 1966 Chen, Chelsea 12           2) 1970 Gruber, Nikole 12         

     3) 1980 Walker, Jo 11              4) 1971 Hayner, Caroline 11       

 28 Utah Acceleration  'A'                              1:52.54   3 

     1) 2842 Bowcutt, Abby 11           2) 2843 Chadwick, Brittany 12     

     3) 2845 Knight, Jodi 11            4) 2846 Merrill, Tori 12          

 29 Lethbridge Track & Field Club  'A'                  1:52.91   6 

     1) 2029 Vanden Durgen, Dynae 12    2) 2024 Doyle, Amanda 11          

     3) 2025 Fleming, Amy 10            4) 2028 Laarman, Loudia 8         

 30 Aspen Mountain Track Club  'A'                      1:53.56  10 

     1) 1030 Kline, Chelsey 11          2) 1040 Strom, Nicole 11          

     3) 1041 Uranker, Kayla 11          4) 1028 Harrington, Rachael 10    

 31 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        1:53.61   5 

     1) 2520 Denning, Mallory 10        2) 2522 Minson, Steffi 11         

     3) 2523 Morse, Amanda 11           4) 2528 Weight, Marianne 12       

 32 Gillette Track  'A'                                 1:53.75   2 

     1) 1694 Ebner, Kylie 11            2) 1696 Ferguson, Kelly 11        

     3) 1699 Rehbein, Katie 12          4) 1698 Moore, Tina 11            

 33 Sophisticated Ladies TC  'B'                        1:54.77  10 

     1) 2513 Hines, Amber 11            2) 2511 Dubois, Gabby 11          

     3) 2516 Scott, Olenda 11           4) 2515 Johnson, Ashley 11        

 34 Rock Back  'A'                                      1:55.13   1 

     1) 2314 Batiz, Isabel 11           2) 2322 Kawabe, Dana 10           

     3) 2313 Altieri, Angela 12         4) 2323 Mueller, Katie 12         

 35 Summit Track Club  'A'                              1:55.36   9 

     1) 2585 Caccamo, Montse 12         2) 2586 Kumar, Suni 11            

     3) 2590 Zimmerman, Lindsay 12      4) 2584 Berg, Marissa 10          

 36 Wildcat Track Club  'A'                             1:55.57   3 

     1) 2879 Edminster, Liz 12          2) 2883 Tanner, Sasha 11          

     3) 2881 Rogers, Jana 12            4) 2882 Smith, Mikenna 10         

 37 D A T A C  'B'                                      1:56.08   2 

     1) 1493 Lomax, Jacqueline 11       2) 1489 Honeycutt, Makayla 11     

     3) 1492 Linnaer, Djidade 8         4) 1485 Campbell, Andrea 11       

 38 Capital Track Club  'A'                             1:58.29   6 

     1) 1284 Kropp, Ashley 12           2) 1287 Songer, Sammy 10          

     3) 1283 Kapphan, Kayte 11          4) 1281 Hammond, Katie 12         

 39 Davis Track Club  'B'                               1:58.33   5 

     1) 1524 Hill, Kaylee 12            2) 1520 Evans, Jackie 12          

     3) 1531 Terry, Melissa 10          4) 1530 Seymour, Tess 11          

 40 Big Piney Track Club  'A'                           1:58.34  10 

     1) 1107 Rose, Janet 12             2) 1103 Drick, Amy 10             

     3) 1109 Traughber, Jamie 11        4) 1106 Nessan, Jamie 12          

 41 YMCA Team Idaho  'B'                                1:58.77   8 

     1) 2981 White, Troi 12             2) 2955 Connolly, Tina 11         

     3) 2966 O'Toole, Kelsey 12         4) 2951 Brunel, Kaycee 9          

 42 Beaverhead Track Club  'A'                          2:01.63  11 

     1) 1075 Pettit, Jenny 12           2) 1073 Johnson, Nicole 11        

     3) 1076 Stoddard, Whitney 11       4) 1077 Warren, Maggie 10         

 43 Havre Track Club  'A'                               2:02.37   7 

     1) 1747 Neuens, Carmen 11          2) 1748 Nystrom, Mandy 12         

     3) 1751 West, Kelsey 12            4) 1750 Sienkowski, Heather 11    

 44 Pueblo South Colts  'A'                             2:02.59  11 

     1) 2258 Cisneros, Amanda 12        2) 2261 Murrey, Ally 10           

     3) 2263 Reid, Nicci 10             4) 2265 Vallejos, Allysa 9        

 45 Indian Track Team  'A'                              2:03.05   4 

     1) 1791 Dean, Leann                2) 1790 Dalley, Jara 9            

     3) 1794 Holtzen, Heather 12        4) 1786 Armijo, Alyssa 10         

 46 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 2:05.08   3 

     1) 1896 Peterson, Beth 11          2) 1888 Hicks, Katie 11           

     3) 1887 Burger, Elise 11           4) 1899 Samlowski, Erika 11       

 47 Brighton Track Club  'A'                            2:05.53  10 

     1) 1229 Mendel, Danielle 11        2) 1226 Doong, Julie 12           

     3) 1228 Garner, Jane 11            4) 1227 Egan, Ali 11              

 48 Provo Track  'A'                                    2:06.87   9 

     1) 2241 Camp, Tristan 12           2) 2242 Carlile, Lauren 12        

     3) 2243 Chipman, Katherine 10      4) 2245 Moore, Rachel 10          

 49 Timpview Thunderbirds  'B'                          2:08.78   8 

     1) 2741 Boyer, Amber 12            2) 2746 Freeman, Christina 11     

     3) 2747 Guzzo, MacKenzie 9         4) 2752 Kuhlmann, Kimberly 10     

 50 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          2:10.52   7 

     1) 2742 Clark, Jen 9               2) 2743 Crawley, Katie 11         

     3) 2748 Healey, Simone 10          4) 2749 Heiner, Kirsten 9         

 51 D A T A C  'C'                                      2:16.16  11 

     1) 1499 Tewolde, Beth 11           2) 1486 Collier, Salynthia 11     

     3) 1497 Robinson, Brittany 11      4) 1490 Isby, Latrice 11          

 -- Bingham Track Club  'A'                                  DQ   4 

     1) 1121 Baker, Chelsea 11          2) 1129 Hill, Chay 12             

     3) 1128 Hadley, Lacey 12           4) 1130 Nielsen, Jessie 12        

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Portneuf Track Club  'A'                            1:48.74  

  2 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                                1:49.14  

  3 Donnelley Track Club  'A'                           1:50.73  

  4 YMCA Team Idaho  'B'                                1:58.87  

  5 Indian Track Team  'A'                              2:00.98  

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   1:36.55  1997        Teekay TC, Long Beach, CA                 

    National:   1:35.86  2003        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Teekay Track Club  'A'                              1:37.87   2 

     1) 2661 Carson, De Ana 12          2) 2662 Collins, Ebony 11         

     3) 2663 Cooper, Angele 10          4) 2675 Williams, Shelise 11      

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    1:37.98   2 

     1) 1840 Davis, Kristina 12         2) 1853 Ward, Teirra 12           

     3) 1852 Stewart, Tracey 12         4) 1843 Humphrey, Victoria 11     

  3 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       1:40.34   2 

     1) 1003 Anderson, Romesha 11       2) 1008 Harris, Andra 10          

     3) 1014 Purvis, Amber 10           4) 1019 Youngblood, Jamesha 11    

  4 Cardinal Track Club  'A'                            1:41.12   1 

     1) 1300 Pettigrue, Diedre 11       2) 1302 Thomas, Vashti 10         

     3) 1298 Dugall, Stella 11          4) 1303 White, Kayla 9            

  5 Teekay Track Club  'B'                              1:42.39   2 

     1) 2664 Couser, Nyjah 9            2) 2673 Smith, Tasia 12           

     3) 2676 Woods, Erika 9             4) 2669 Johnson, Kiana 10         

  6 D A T A C  'A'                                      1:43.52   2 

     1) 1494 Martin, Desiree 11         2) 1487 Finley, Ana 10            

     3) 1496 McElroy, Breanna 9         4) 1491 Kiper, Kristabell 11      

  7 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          1:44.57   1 

     1) 1979 Shae, Jackie 11            2) 1974 LeFerrara, Tara 11        

     3) 1967 Eades, Nikita 12           4) 1973 Kaye, Lindsey 11          

  8 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'A'                      1:45.72   1 

     1) 1318 Co, Julia 12               2) 1323 Nelson, Maria 12          

     3) 1319 Doran, Rachel 12           4) 1326 Rambo, Sade 12            

  9 Davis Track Club  'A'                               1:45.95   1 

     1) 1525 Johnson, Lauren 12         2) 1527 Lott, Camille 11          

     3) 1509 Anderson, Tara 12          4) 1514 Cannon, Ashlee 12         

 10 Awesome Power Track Club  'A'                       1:46.10   2 

     1) 1059 Griffith, Makalia 12       2) 1058 Deguzman, Hyacinth 11     

     3) 1061 Phillips, Deon 7           4) 1056 Daley, Dihanne 12         

 11 C A T C  'A'                                        1:46.37   1 

     1) 1263 Nazel, Whitney 11          2) 1262 Hudson, Dantia 11         

     3) 1264 Nwadugbo, Ada 11           4) 1266 Treadwell, Asha 9         

 12 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        1:49.41   1 

     1) 1677 Logue, Rheannon 11         2) 1680 Price, Sara 12            

     3) 1676 Lester, Ashley 9           4) 1678 Markham, Kimberly 12      

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:44.26  2000        United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         

    National:   3:38.91  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          4:03.25q  2 

     1) 1969 Gove, Alex 12              2) 1972 Jackson, Sydney 11        

     3) 1979 Shae, Jackie 11            4) 1974 LeFerrara, Tara 11        

  2 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'A'                      4:05.96q  2 

     1) 1323 Nelson, Maria 12           2) 1326 Rambo, Sade 12            

     3) 1319 Doran, Rachel 12           4) 1322 Mendeler, Marissa 11      

  3 James Logan  'A'                                    4:06.93q  6 

     1) 1843 Humphrey, Victoria 11      2) 1842 Harrison, Jackie 11       

     3) 1841 Hardy, Jami 10             4) 1847 Powell, Donnise 9         

  4 Teekay Track Club  'A'                              4:07.10q  1 

     1) 2662 Collins, Ebony 11          2) 2663 Cooper, Angele 10         

     3) 2664 Couser, Nyjah 9            4) 2675 Williams, Shelise 11      

  5 Kryptonite Speed Team  'B'                          4:08.83q  5 

     1) 1973 Kaye, Lindsey 11           2) 1968 Ganzar, Leigh Ann 11      

     3) 1976 Prentice, Megan 11         4) 1966 Chen, Chelsea 12          

  6 Marlborough Mustangs  'A'                           4:11.02q  5 

     1) 2061 Baltimore, Ashtyn 9        2) 2063 Hunter, Amanda 10         

     3) 2064 Phillips, Ashley 9         4) 2062 Davis, Carlyle 9          

  7 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       4:11.14q  3 

     1) 1008 Harris, Andra 10           2) 1011 Lofton, Sherrina 12       

     3) 1016 VanHoye, Ashley 12         4) 1018 Williams, Zakia 10        

  8 Cody Track Club  'A'                                4:12.24q  4 

     1) 1377 Reaser, Alisha 10          2) 1379 Slight, Stacy 12          

     3) 1370 Blankenship, Carli 10      4) 1376 Pollock, Jonelle 10       

  9 Davis Track Club  'A'                               4:17.25q  3 

     1) 1517 Dixon, Jami 11             2) 1512 Brown, Hailey 12          

     3) 1509 Anderson, Tara 12          4) 1531 Terry, Melissa 10         

 10 Utah Acceleration  'A'                              4:18.15q  4 

     1) 2844 Gambles, Ashley 12         2) 2843 Chadwick, Brittany 12     

     3) 2845 Knight, Jodi 11            4) 2846 Merrill, Tori 12          

 11 Sophisticated Ladies TC  'A'                        4:18.92q  3 

     1) 2507 Amans, Eden 9              2) 2516 Scott, Olenda 11          

     3) 2515 Johnson, Ashley 11         4) 2509 Collins, Ebonye 12        

 12 Teekay Track Club  'B'                              4:20.03q  6 

     1) 2676 Woods, Erika 9             2) 2669 Johnson, Kiana 10         

     3) 2670 Malcolm, Savanna 11        4) 2671 Parker, Paula 12          

 13 Rangeview Track Club  'A'                           4:20.98   6 

     1) 2280 MacLeay, Anna 11           2) 2276 Chavez, Judith 11         

     3) 2278 Hamilton, Shanise 11       4) 2279 James, Lakeisha 10        

 14 Pleasant Grove Vikings  'A'                         4:21.68   5 

     1) 2188 Frenzel, Emmelina 10       2) 2189 Goodrich, Sarah 12        

     3) 2193 Kernan, Jessica 12         4) 2195 Shelton, Madeline 10      

 15 Wildcat Track Club  'A'                             4:21.75   1 

     1) 2879 Edminster, Liz 12          2) 2886 Wright, Trisha 12         

     3) 2880 Edwards, Sarah 10          4) 2881 Rogers, Jana 12           

 16 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        4:22.35   3 

     1) 2521 Loss, Chelsea 11           2) 2522 Minson, Steffi 11         

     3) 2524 Nybo, JoAnn 12             4) 2525 Ponis, Sonja 10           

 17 Wolfpack Track Club  'A'                            4:26.94   1 

     1) 2926 Zaugg, Madison 12          2) 2922 Slater, Lindsey 12        

     3) 2918 Pluim, Katie 12            4) 2915 Dimick, Kiera 11          

 18 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'B'                      4:29.55   4 

     1) 1321 Leung, Elise 10            2) 1327 Stetknovick, Anna 12      

     3) 1325 Padua, Irena 11            4) 1324 Padua, Ilyssa 11          

 19 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          4:31.17   6 

     1) 2750 Jensen, Stephanie 10       2) 2751 Johnson, Julia 10         

     3) 2756 Peavler, Samantha 11       4) 2757 Simonsen, Faith 10        

 20 Lodi Track Club  'A'                                4:33.47   2 

     1) 2045 Gee, Jennifer 11           2) 2046 Goldberg, Janelle 12      

     3) 2047 Rodriguez, Jordan 9        4) 2048 Woznick, Laura 11         

 21 Durango Track Club  'A'                             4:35.77   2 

     1) 1597 Neeley, Savanna 11         2) 1600 Thweatt, Laura 11         

     3) 1599 Shepard, Erin 10           4) 1595 Kotlar, Elise 10          

 22 Sheridan Track  'A'                                 4:37.07   2 

     1) 2400 Bobinchak, Emily 10        2) 2408 George, Chelsea 10        

     3) 2411 May, Kym 11                4) 2404 Dabbs, Lacey 11           

 23 Indian Track Team  'A'                              4:41.05   5 

     1) 1790 Dalley, Jara 9             2) 1791 Dean, Leann               

     3) 1792 Downey, Carey 11           4) 1786 Armijo, Alyssa 10         

 24 Wildcat Track Club  'B'                             4:44.62   1 

     1) 2883 Tanner, Sasha 11           2) 2884 Thomas, Jordan 10         

     3) 2876 Clark, Katie 11            4) 2877 Cook, Natalie 12          

 25 Timpanogos Track  'A'                               4:48.44   5 

     1) 2719 Hart, Amber 10             2) 2718 Draper, Erin 11           

     3) 2720 Hawkins, Terra 10          4) 2721 Hodson, Brooke 9          

 26 Payson Track  'A'                                   4:54.41   3 

     1) 2158 Baird, Melissa 11          2) 2165 Thomas, Brittany 9        

     3) 2161 Greenwood, Emily 9         4) 2159 Brady, Sarah 11           

 27 Gooding Track Club  'A'                             4:55.23   4 

     1) 1722 Nelson, Lara 9             2) 1723 Poole, Lani 9             

     3) 1720 Gill, Kayla 10             4) 1721 Legeratta, Cassie 9       

 28 Provo Track  'A'                                    4:58.84   4 

     1) 2238 Blackburn, Jennifer 12     2) 2239 Blackburn, Joanna 10      

     3) 2240 Blackburn, Sarah 9         4) 2244 Manuele, Donna 11         

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:44.26  2000        United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         

    National:   3:38.91  2004        Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Teekay Track Club  'A'                              3:48.17   2 

     1) 2662 Collins, Ebony 11          2) 2663 Cooper, Angele 10         

     3) 2664 Couser, Nyjah 9            4) 2675 Williams, Shelise 11      

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    3:55.32   2 

     1) 1843 Humphrey, Victoria 11      2) 1842 Harrison, Jackie 11       

     3) 1841 Hardy, Jami 10             4) 1847 Powell, Donnise 9         

  3 Cheetahs Storm Track Club  'A'                      3:58.96   2 

     1) 1323 Nelson, Maria 12           2) 1326 Rambo, Sade 12            

     3) 1319 Doran, Rachel 12           4) 1322 Mendeler, Marissa 11      

  4 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          4:00.12   2 

     1) 1969 Gove, Alex 12              2) 1972 Jackson, Sydney 11        

     3) 1979 Shae, Jackie 11            4) 1974 LeFerrara, Tara 11        

  5 Kryptonite Speed Team  'B'                          4:00.89   2 

     1) 1973 Kaye, Lindsey 11           2) 1968 Ganzar, Leigh Ann 11      

     3) 1976 Prentice, Megan 11         4) 1966 Chen, Chelsea 12          

  6 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  'A'                       4:01.10   1 

     1) 1008 Harris, Andra 10           2) 1011 Lofton, Sherrina 12       

     3) 1016 VanHoye, Ashley 12         4) 1018 Williams, Zakia 10        

  7 Davis Track Club  'A'                               4:04.13   1 

     1) 1517 Dixon, Jami 11             2) 1512 Brown, Hailey 12          

     3) 1509 Anderson, Tara 12          4) 1531 Terry, Melissa 10         

  8 Cody Track Club  'A'                                4:05.45   1 

     1) 1377 Reaser, Alisha 10          2) 1379 Slight, Stacy 12          

     3) 1370 Blankenship, Carli 10      4) 1376 Pollock, Jonelle 10       

  9 Teekay Track Club  'B'                              4:08.64   1 

     1) 2676 Woods, Erika 9             2) 2669 Johnson, Kiana 10         

     3) 2670 Malcolm, Savanna 11        4) 2671 Parker, Paula 12          

 10 Marlborough Mustangs  'A'                           4:11.21   2 

     1) 2061 Baltimore, Ashtyn 9        2) 2063 Hunter, Amanda 10         

     3) 2064 Phillips, Ashley 9         4) 2062 Davis, Carlyle 9          

 11 Utah Acceleration  'A'                              4:16.29   1 

     1) 2844 Gambles, Ashley 12         2) 2843 Chadwick, Brittany 12     

     3) 2845 Knight, Jodi 11            4) 2846 Merrill, Tori 12          

 12 Sophisticated Ladies TC  'A'                        4:21.58   1 

     1) 2507 Amans, Eden 9              2) 2516 Scott, Olenda 11          

     3) 2515 Johnson, Ashley 11         4) 2509 Collins, Ebonye 12        

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Meet Rec:   9:12.22  2003        Bruin Track Club, Orem, UT                

    National:   8:53.67  2002        Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY                

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cody Track Club  'A'                                9:38.80  

     1) 1379 Slight, Stacy 12           2) 1372 Higgins, Emily 12         

     3) 1370 Blankenship, Carli 10      4) 1378 Rosechandler, Robyn 11    

  2 Montana Dorymates  'A'                              9:44.90  

     1) 2112 Andrus, Brooke 12          2) 2111 Andrews, Elysia 12        

     3) 2113 Dewalt, Kara 12            4) 2114 Ross, Shannon 11          

  3 Wolfpack Track Club  'A'                            9:50.45  

     1) 2913 Chugg, Jessie 10           2) 2914 Chugg, Katie 12           

     3) 2920 Ricks, Cassie 12           4) 2917 Meyer, Lexie 12           

  4 Aspen Mountain Track Club  'A'                     10:13.95  

     1) 1033 Nimmo, Ashlen 12           2) 1034 O'Lexey, Wendy 12         

     3) 1031 Lovato, Melissa 11         4) 1024 Alias, Jenna 10           

  5 Team X C  'A'                                      10:15.52  

     1) 2629 Ellington, Ainsley 10      2) 2627 Baity, Lisa 12            

     3) 2632 Jones, Elizabeth 11        4) 2633 Shigeno, Kim 12           

  6 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                         10:17.27  

     1) 2744 Crosby, Jessica 12         2) 2750 Jensen, Stephanie 10      

     3) 2756 Peavler, Samantha 11       4) 2759 Troutner, Amelia 11       

  7 Teekay Track Club  'A'                             10:17.56  

     1) 2671 Parker, Paula 12           2) 2667 Hancock, Devonna 12       

     3) 2665 Emery, Jamie 10            4) 2668 Hobelman, Ashley 12       

 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:56.40  1996        Zodiac TC, NY, NY                         

    National:   3:53.17  2001        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zzyzx Metropolis Track Club  'A'                    4:11.71q  5 

     1) 3025 West, Tessa 9              2) 3018 Abdue-Rashed, Saleena 11  

     3) 3022 McDonald, Jessona 11       4) 3023 Sheffey, Brittney 11      

  2 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        4:18.16q  6 

     1) 2523 Morse, Amanda 11           2) 2525 Ponis, Sonja 10           

     3) 2526 Stewart, Nachelle 10       4) 2527 Stewart, Natalie 10       

  3 James Logan  'A'                                    4:19.49q  8 

     1) 1841 Hardy, Jami 10             2) 1847 Powell, Donnise 9         

     3) 1838 Carter, Shi-nae 12         4) 1846 Johnson, Victoria 11      

  4 Davis Track Club  'A'                               4:20.08q  9 

     1) 1512 Brown, Hailey 12           2) 1527 Lott, Camille 11          

     3) 1517 Dixon, Jami 11             4) 1519 Eddy, Candace 9           

  5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:22.05q  3 

     1) 1677 Logue, Rheannon 11         2) 1680 Price, Sara 12            

     3) 1678 Markham, Kimberly 12       4) 1679 Ogan, Tatiana 9           

  6 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          4:22.34q  1 

     1) 1969 Gove, Alex 12              2) 1972 Jackson, Sydney 11        

     3) 1974 LeFerrara, Tara 11         4) 1977 Rodriguez, Dani 12        

  7 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 4:25.00q  5 

     1) 1893 McMillan, Ellison 9        2) 1889 King, Madelyn 12          

     3) 1902 Wallace, Rachael 12        4) 1890 Knettles, Hailey 10       

  8 Portneuf Track Club  'A'                            4:25.74q  3 

     1) 2212 Katsilometes, Sunny 12     2) 2218 Wahl, Elizabeth 12        

     3) 2216 Overrocker, Julie-Ann 9    4) 2215 McInturff, Bethany 10     

  9 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:29.98q  9 

     1) 1437 Folley, Anissa 12          2) 1439 MacPhee, Colleen 12       

     3) 1435 Anderson, Aasha 12         4) 1441 Simpson, Tenesia 10       

 10 Lethbridge Track & Field Club  'A'                  4:30.94q  9 

     1) 2026 Hurdle, Valerie 12         2) 2029 Vanden Durgen, Dynae 12   

     3) 2023 Cassel, Suzanne 10         4) 2028 Laarman, Loudia 8         

 11 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          4:31.35q  2 

     1) 2751 Johnson, Julia 10          2) 2748 Healey, Simone 10         

     3) 2755 Nibley, Kristina 12        4) 2759 Troutner, Amelia 11       

 12 Edmonton Thunder  'A'                               4:31.75q  7 

     1) 1633 Lindskoog, Dayna 11        2) 1637 Soderberg, Nicole 9       

     3) 1636 Soderberg, Alana 10        4) 1632 Kornelsen, Alana 11       

 13 Marlborough Mustangs  'A'                           4:31.75   7 

     1) 2061 Baltimore, Ashtyn 9        2) 2065 Stockwell, Celia 11       

     3) 2064 Phillips, Ashley 9         4) 2062 Davis, Carlyle 9          

 14 Kryptonite Speed Team  'B'                          4:32.59   4 

     1) 1976 Prentice, Megan 11         2) 1970 Gruber, Nikole 12         

     3) 1971 Hayner, Caroline 11        4) 1978 Schaefer, Lindsay 10      

 15 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                                4:33.06   1 

     1) 2946 Armitage, Megan 12         2) 2964 Mering, Ellen 9           

     3) 2980 Wendt, Sydney 12           4) 2963 McClendon, Hilary 12      

 16 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:34.08   7 

     1) 1413 Crawford, Lindsey 12       2) 1417 Mangan, Christina 12      

     3) 1419 Rollins, Jasmine 12        4) 1420 Schlaak, Melanie 12       

 17 Team X C  'A'                                       4:34.68   8 

     1) 2629 Ellington, Ainsley 10      2) 2633 Shigeno, Kim 12           

     3) 2630 Harvey, Cami 12            4) 2636 Weedor, Abi 11            

 18 Skyline Eagles Track Club  'A'                      4:34.96   9 

     1) 2439 Davis, Danielle 12         2) 2435 Aghdassi, Nahzaneen 11    

     3) 2436 Bentley, Ashley 11         4) 2442 Wortley, Jessica 12       

 19 Rangeview Track Club  'A'                           4:35.17   5 

     1) 2276 Chavez, Judith 11          2) 2278 Hamilton, Shanise 11      

     3) 2279 James, Lakeisha 10         4) 2277 Cummings, Nicole 10       

 20 Timpanogos Track  'A'                               4:37.54   7 

     1) 2723 Snowden, Allanna 12        2) 2717 Bringhurst, Kimberly 10   

     3) 2722 Riddle, Jessie 10          4) 2720 Hawkins, Terra 10         

 21 Sophisticated Ladies TC  'A'                        4:40.05   5 

     1) 2510 DeStefano, Ariana 9        2) 2512 Fair, Qiauna 10           

     3) 2514 Jackson, Charity 12        4) 2515 Johnson, Ashley 11        

 22 Pleasant Grove Vikings  'A'                         4:41.20   4 

     1) 2189 Goodrich, Sarah 12         2) 2193 Kernan, Jessica 12        

     3) 2195 Shelton, Madeline 10       4) 2190 Harmon, Jamie 10          

 23 Davis Track Club  'B'                               4:42.47   6 

     1) 1523 Haws, Natalie 10           2) 1515 Christensen, Erica 11     

     3) 1513 Campbell, Katie 11         4) 1520 Evans, Jackie 12          

 24 Rock Back  'A'                                      4:45.47   1 

     1) 2322 Kawabe, Dana 10            2) 2323 Mueller, Katie 12         

     3) 2324 Schmidt, Molly 10          4) 2319 Frontera, Allison 10      

 25 Team X C  'B'                                       4:45.51   3 

     1) 2627 Baity, Lisa 12             2) 2632 Jones, Elizabeth 11       

     3) 2635 Sweeney, Maddie 10         4) 2628 Casey, Hollis 11          

 26 YMCA Team Idaho  'C'                                4:46.63   8 

     1) 2978 Wellard, Tanisha 10        2) 2960 Giguiere, Devon 10        

     3) 2950 Brandon, Elizabeth 8       4) 2967 Olson, Sarah 9            

 27 Cardinal Track Club  'A'                            4:48.08   6 

     1) 1303 White, Kayla 9             2) 1300 Pettigrue, Diedre 11      

     3) 1299 Nguyen, Jaime 11           4) 1297 Douglas, Aziah 10         

 28 YMCA Team Idaho  'B'                                4:48.88   8 

     1) 2947 Barr, Chelsea 9            2) 2955 Connolly, Tina 11         

     3) 2958 Gallagher, Katharine 12    4) 2973 Simmons, Jaleese 11       

 29 Sheridan Track  'A'                                 4:53.31   2 

     1) 2407 Freeman, Jami 12           2) 2412 Steir, Alicea 9           

     3) 2413 Townsend, Chali 10         4) 2401 Brown, Kearstin 10        

 30 Judge Memorial  'B'                                 4:53.99   6 

     1) 1886 Barrows, Katie 11          2) 1892 Mahaffey, Emily 11        

     3) 1897 Randazzo, Trisha 11        4) 1888 Hicks, Katie 11           

 31 Provo Track  'A'                                    4:54.78   7 

     1) 2238 Blackburn, Jennifer 12     2) 2241 Camp, Tristan 12          

     3) 2243 Chipman, Katherine 10      4) 2245 Moore, Rachel 10          

 32 Lodi Track Club  'A'                                4:55.35   4 

     1) 2045 Gee, Jennifer 11           2) 2046 Goldberg, Janelle 12      

     3) 2047 Rodriguez, Jordan 9        4) 2048 Woznick, Laura 11         

 33 Timpview Thunderbirds  'B'                          4:56.94   9 

     1) 2742 Clark, Jen 9               2) 2749 Heiner, Kirsten 9         

     3)                                 4) 2757 Simonsen, Faith 10        

 34 Teeva Track  'A'                                    4:57.38   9 

     1) 2677 Bingham, Dominque 12       2) 2678 Buellers, Britney 10      

     3) 2679 DelPardo, Alicia 12        4) 2682 Williams, Michelle 12     

 35 Tiger Track OR  'A'                                 4:58.47   1 

     1) 2710 Oveson, Hayley 12          2) 2709 Monahan, Cathy 10         

     3) 2707 Abesa, Melisa 11           4) 2708 Beach, Cora 11            

 36 Wildcat Track Club  'A'                             5:03.02   3 

     1) 2874 Burningham, Danielle 11    2) 2884 Thomas, Jordan 10         

     3) 2876 Clark, Katie 11            4) 2877 Cook, Natalie 12          

 37 Durango Track Club  'A'                             5:04.37   5 

     1) 1596 Miller, Whitney 12         2) 1598 Sebestyen, Megan 11       

     3) 1599 Shepard, Erin 10           4) 1595 Kotlar, Elise 10          

 38 Timpview Thunderbirds  'C'                          5:05.48   2 

     1) 2746 Freeman, Christina 11      2) 2747 Guzzo, MacKenzie 9        

     3) 2752 Kuhlmann, Kimberly 10      4) 2754 Murray, Jordan 9          

 39 Big Piney Track Club  'A'                           5:05.67   1 

     1) 1107 Rose, Janet 12             2) 1103 Drick, Amy 10             

     3) 1109 Traughber, Jamie 11        4) 1106 Nessan, Jamie 12          

 40 Sheridan Track  'B'                                 5:06.78   6 

     1) 2400 Bobinchak, Emily 10        2) 2403 Carter, Kym 12            

     3) 2405 Fauber, Kayla 10           4) 2408 George, Chelsea 10        

 41 Durango Track Club  'B'                             5:38.30   8 

     1) 1592 Creech, Laura 10           2) 1597 Neeley, Savanna 11        

     3) 1594 Helling, Chelsey 9         4) 1593 Creech, Maria 11          

 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    Meet Rec:   3:56.40  1996        Zodiac TC, NY, NY                         

    National:   3:53.17  2001        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Zzyzx Metropolis Track Club  'A'                    4:05.40   2 

     1) 3025 West, Tessa 9              2) 3018 Abdue-Rashed, Saleena 11  

     3) 3022 McDonald, Jessona 11       4) 3023 Sheffey, Brittney 11      

  2 James Logan  'A'                                    4:10.73   2 

     1) 1841 Hardy, Jami 10             2) 1847 Powell, Donnise 9         

     3) 1838 Carter, Shi-nae 12         4) 1846 Johnson, Victoria 11      

  3 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                          4:14.08   2 

     1) 1969 Gove, Alex 12              2) 1972 Jackson, Sydney 11        

     3) 1974 LeFerrara, Tara 11         4) 1977 Rodriguez, Dani 12        

  4 Spanish Fork Track Club  'A'                        4:16.79   2 

     1) 2523 Morse, Amanda 11           2) 2525 Ponis, Sonja 10           

     3) 2526 Stewart, Nachelle 10       4) 2527 Stewart, Natalie 10       

  5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:17.10   2 

     1) 1677 Logue, Rheannon 11         2) 1680 Price, Sara 12            

     3) 1678 Markham, Kimberly 12       4) 1679 Ogan, Tatiana 9           

  6 Portneuf Track Club  'A'                            4:17.88   1 

     1) 2212 Katsilometes, Sunny 12     2) 2218 Wahl, Elizabeth 12        

     3) 2216 Overrocker, Julie-Ann 9    4) 2215 McInturff, Bethany 10     

  7 Edmonton Thunder  'A'                               4:19.14   1 

     1) 1633 Lindskoog, Dayna 11        2) 1637 Soderberg, Nicole 9       

     3) 1636 Soderberg, Alana 10        4) 1632 Kornelsen, Alana 11       

  8 Lethbridge Track & Field Club  'A'                  4:19.96   1 

     1) 2026 Hurdle, Valerie 12         2) 2029 Vanden Durgen, Dynae 12   

     3) 2023 Cassel, Suzanne 10         4) 2028 Laarman, Loudia 8         

  9 Davis Track Club  'A'                               4:25.88   2 

     1) 1512 Brown, Hailey 12           2) 1527 Lott, Camille 11          

     3) 1517 Dixon, Jami 11             4) 1519 Eddy, Candace 9           

 10 Timpview Thunderbirds  'A'                          4:29.26   1 

     1) 2751 Johnson, Julia 10          2) 2748 Healey, Simone 10         

     3) 2755 Nibley, Kristina 12        4) 2759 Troutner, Amelia 11       

 11 Judge Memorial  'A'                                 4:29.51   1 

     1) 1893 McMillan, Ellison 9        2) 1889 King, Madelyn 12          

     3) 1902 Wallace, Rachael 12        4) 1890 Knettles, Hailey 10       

 12 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:34.53   1 

     1) 1437 Folley, Anissa 12          2) 1439 MacPhee, Colleen 12       

     3) 1435 Anderson, Aasha 12         4) 1441 Simpson, Tenesia 10       

 

Women High Jump

================================================================

    Class FR:      5-10  2004        Patience Coleman, Duram, NC               

    Class SO:   6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  

    Class JR:      6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                

    Class SR:      6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Hailey, ID                

    Meet Rec:      6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Hailey, ID                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1638 Sommerville, Megan  11 Edmonton Thunder       5-07.00  

  2  2980 Wendt, Sydney       12 YMCA Team Idaho        5-05.00  

  3  2951 Brunel, Kaycee       9 YMCA Team Idaho        5-03.00  

  4  1688 Gallagher, Katie    12 Gallagher, Katie       5-01.00  

  4  1965 Burgeson, Brittany  11 Kryptonite Speed       5-01.00  

  4  1193 Kaelberer, Brittne  11 Bozeman Track Cl       5-01.00  

  4  1257 Blauer, Diana       10 Burley Track Clu       5-01.00  

  8  1593 Creech, Maria       11 Durango Track Cl       5-01.00  

  9  2952 Chadez, Breanna     12 YMCA Team Idaho        5-01.00  

 10  1964 Barnett, Brinon     12 Kryptonite Speed       5-01.00  

 11  2590 Zimmerman, Lindsay  12 Summit Track Clu       5-01.00  

 11  1883 Neddo, Jennifer     12 Jordan Track           5-01.00  

 13  2882 Smith, Mikenna      10 Wildcat Track Cl       4-11.00  

 --  2875 Christensen, Ashle  10 Wildcat Track Cl          FAIL  

 

Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Class FR:   12-06.25  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             

    Class SO:   13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             

    Class JR:   13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             

    Class SR:      14-00  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                

    Meet Rec:      13-00  2003        Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  2578 Stokke, Allison     11 Stokke, Allison       12-03.00  

  2  2949 Bertleson, Annelis  12 YMCA Team Idaho       11-09.00  

  3  2094 Mellinger, Jacque   12 Mellinger, Jacqu      10-09.00  

  4  1100 Biehl, Heidi        12 Biehl, Heidi          10-09.00  

  5  2947 Barr, Chelsea        9 YMCA Team Idaho       10-09.00  

  6  2044 Fraser, Tessa       12 Lodi Track Club       10-03.00  

  7  2154 Stark, Aubree       11 Oak Park Track C      10-03.00  

  8  2955 Connolly, Tina      11 YMCA Team Idaho        9-09.00  

  8  2610 Foster, Kaycee      11 Team Montana Tra       9-09.00  

 10  2399 Ackerman, Nicole    12 Sheridan Track         9-09.00  

 11  1696 Ferguson, Kelly     11 Gillette Track         9-03.00  

 11  1118 Kosovich, Courtney  11 Billings Track         9-03.00  

 13  1470 Craig, BreAnna      11 Craig, BreAnna         9-00.00  

 13  2325 Torres, Jessica     12 Rock Back              9-00.00  

 13  1374 Jones, Chelsea      11 Cody Track Club        9-00.00  

 

Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  5101 Lonsway, Mandy         Simplot Elite         13-01.50  

  2  5103 McAllister, Ashley     Simplot Elite         12-01.75  

  2  5104 Williams, Katie        Simplot Elite         12-01.75  

  4  5102 Bell, Erin             Simplot Elite         11-07.75  

  5  5105 Furr, Kellie           Simplot Elite         11-07.75  

  5  5106 Lorg, Makenzie         Simplot Elite         11-07.75  

  7  5100 Scott, Kasie           Simplot Elite         11-01.75  

 

Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Class FR:      19-07  2003        DeAna Carson, Moreno Valley, CA          

    Class SO:   19-11.75  2004        Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA              

    Class JR:      21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              

    Class SR:   21-07.75  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             

    Meet Rec:      20-05  2005        Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1655 Covington, Neidra   12 Fast Forward Tra      19-05.25  

  2  1408 Matthew, Sarah      12 Colorado Flyers       19-04.00  

  3  2481 Charan, Ashika      12 So. Cal Cheetahs      19-03.50  

  4  2661 Carson, De Ana      12 Teekay Track Clu      18-09.25  

  5  1583 Ward, Brittany      12 Donnelley Track       18-05.50  

  6  1852 Stewart, Tracey     12 James Logan           18-03.25  

  7  1837 Brewer, Ciarra       7 James Logan           17-11.00  

  8  2061 Baltimore, Ashtyn    9 Marlborough Must      17-09.50  

  9  1302 Thomas, Vashti      10 Cardinal Track C      17-06.50  

 10  1509 Anderson, Tara      12 Davis Track Club      17-04.00  

 11  1850 Stewart, Briana     10 James Logan           16-09.75  

 12  1318 Co, Julia           12 Cheetahs Storm T      16-09.00  

 13  2956 Covington, Alyssa   10 YMCA Team Idaho       16-08.50  

 14  2791 Lewis, Adrienne     12 Tracy Flyers Tra      16-08.00  

 15  1846 Johnson, Victoria   11 James Logan           16-04.00  

 16  1842 Harrison, Jackie    11 James Logan           15-11.25  

 --  2796 Snyder, Alexis      12 Tracy Flyers Tra          FOUL  

 

Women Triple Jump

================================================================

    Class FR:   39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, West Nyack, NY         

    Class SO:   41-01.50  2005        Ke'niya Richardson, Oakland, CA          

    Class JR:   42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

    Class SR:   43-11.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

    Meet Rec:      43-05  2005        Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1611 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  11 E O Y D C             41-10.25  

  2  2481 Charan, Ashika      12 So. Cal Cheetahs      41-10.00  

  3  1655 Covington, Neidra   12 Fast Forward Tra      39-06.75  

  4  1688 Gallagher, Katie    12 Gallagher, Katie      39-01.25  

  5  1410 Wilson, Kaile       12 Colorado Flyers       38-10.25  

  6  2063 Hunter, Amanda      10 Marlborough Must      38-09.00  

  7  2980 Wendt, Sydney       12 YMCA Team Idaho       38-00.50  

  8  2603 Nichols, Taylor     11 Team Hops             38-00.25  

  9  1850 Stewart, Briana     10 James Logan           37-09.00  

 10  2586 Kumar, Suni         11 Summit Track Clu      36-03.00  

 11  1298 Dugall, Stella      11 Cardinal Track C      35-11.75  

 12  1842 Harrison, Jackie    11 James Logan           35-11.00  

 13  2157 Paulsen, Megan      11 Paulsen, Megan        35-06.75  

 14  2956 Covington, Alyssa   10 YMCA Team Idaho       35-06.00  

 14  1837 Brewer, Ciarra       7 James Logan           35-06.00  

 16  1617 Johnson, Tanesha    12 Eaglecrest E T C      34-11.75  

 17  1851 Stewart, Julia      10 James Logan           34-09.75  

 18  1830 Ollerich, Courtney  12 J Q S                 33-11.75  

 18  1694 Ebner, Kylie        11 Gillette Track        33-11.75  

 20  2670 Malcolm, Savanna    11 Teekay Track Clu      33-10.25  

 21  2791 Lewis, Adrienne     12 Tracy Flyers Tra      33-09.75  

 22  1762 Evans, Symone        8 Heritage Track C      33-07.25  

 23  1284 Kropp, Ashley       12 Capital Track Cl      33-02.50  

 23  1264 Nwadugbo, Ada       11 C A T C               33-02.50  

 23  1798 Sparks, Terissa     11 Indian Track Tea      33-02.50  

 26  1669 Woodke, Jordyn         Flying A J's Tra      32-05.25  

 27  2260 Knapp, L            12 Pueblo South Col      32-01.25  

 28  2027 Kultgen, Paula      10 Lethbridge Track      31-08.00  

 29  2029 Vanden Durgen, Dyn  12 Lethbridge Track      29-11.00  

 --  1297 Douglas, Aziah      10 Cardinal Track C          FOUL  

 --  2677 Bingham, Dominque   12 Teeva Track               FOUL  

 --  1580 Browning, Adri      12 Donnelley Track           FOUL  

 --  1852 Stewart, Tracey     12 James Logan               FOUL  

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Class FR:   45-07.25  1991        Collinous Newsome, Denver, CO            

    Class SO:      48-11  2005        Kamorean Hayes, Charlotte, NC            

    Class JR:   52-05.75  1997        Heather Colyer, McAlisterville, PA       

    Class SR:   54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             

    Meet Rec:   51-05.75  1994        Collinous Newsome, Denver, CO            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1038 Rollin, Amanda      12 Aspen Mountain T      45-02.25  

  2  1158 Cardinal, Sarah     12 Blackfoot Track       45-01.50  

  3  1845 Jeffrey, Jaleesa    12 James Logan           40-09.00  

  4  1317 Chaney, Erica       12 Chaney, Erica         38-07.00  

  5  3019 Alexander, Ashlei   10 Zzyzx Metropolis      38-04.75  

  6  2410 Horsley, Jessica    12 Sheridan Track        37-01.50  

  7  1521 Ferrin, Alayna      12 Davis Track Club      36-06.50  

  8  2056 Mack, Jennifer      12 Mack, Jennifer        36-00.50  

  9  1518 Dunford, Allison    11 Davis Track Club      35-03.00  

 10  2318 Fesuiai, Taase      11 Rock Back             34-11.50  

 

Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Class FR:   46-01.50  2005        Lauren Chambers, Marietta, GA            

    Class SO:   53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI               

    Class JR:   60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

    Class SR:   60-08.75  2002        Kristen Michalski, West Warick, RI       

    Meet Rec:      60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1099 Bernhardt, Emily    12 Bernhardt, Emily      53-01.00  

  2  2056 Mack, Jennifer      12 Mack, Jennifer        49-03.25  

  3  1158 Cardinal, Sarah     12 Blackfoot Track       49-00.75  

  4  2456 Smith, Kristin      12 Smith, Kristin        49-00.50  

  5  2605 Kraychir, Casey      8 Team Kraychir         45-10.25  

  6  2606 Kraychir, Katie      7 Team Kraychir         45-00.00  

  7  1529 Prince, Shannon     12 Davis Track Club      38-06.00  

  8  1521 Ferrin, Alayna      12 Davis Track Club      35-04.00  

  9  2058 Wright, Brittany    11 Madison Track Cl      35-01.00  

 10  1071 Bradley, Kelly      12 Beaverhead Track      31-01.75  

 11  1900 Santy, Lauren       10 Judge Memorial        30-07.25  

 12  1072 Folson, Cosy        12 Beaverhead Track      30-05.25  

 13  1776 Andrade, Cheyanne   12 Homedale Track C      30-00.75  

 14  2291 Nicholson, Shauna   12 Red Deer Titans       27-11.50  

 --  1891 Lewis, Stephanie     9 Judge Memorial              ND  

 --  1930 Etcheverry, Kelly   10 Kearns Track Clu            ND  

 --  2367 Sofele, Kaelissa       S L C Track Club            ND  

 --  1845 Jeffrey, Jaleesa    12 James Logan               FOUL  

 

 

 Simplot meet home page

DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager