New Balance Games
Jan 21, 2006 at the New York Armory

DyeStat on-site with John Dye, Donna Dye and Marc Davis

 


Results

Invitational Events - Boys Top 6 - Girls Top 6 - Extra Boys - Extra Girls

More results on armorytrack.com

Invitational Events

Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run  

================================================================ 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   

================================================================ 

  1 Costello, Liz                Conestoga              4:56.09    

  2 Doswell, Katie               ST  Catherine          4:57.68    

  3 Longmore, Kristy             Saybville              5:02.06    

  4 Kritdain, Megan              Jfk  Bellmore          5:02.27    

  5 Rosenfeld, Leah              Ridgewood              5:02.62    

  6 Rush, Theresa                Valley Stream NO       5:03.27    

  7 Malquest, Kelsy              Kellenberg             5:05.77    

  8 Herbeck, Kristen             Hamilton East ST       5:06.85    

  9 Junod, Nicole                Cicero North Syr       5:08.96    

 10 Peck, Kristin                Bethlehem              5:12.21    

 11 Vienneau, Lisa               Strath  Heaven         5:12.80    

 12 Kenny, Kristen               Bethlehem              5:13.46    

 13 Welsh, Brianna               North  Shore           5:14.37    

 14 Southard, Lindsay            Carmel                 5:14.99    

 -- Levy, Alana                  Horace  Greely             DNF    

   

Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run  

================================================================ 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   

================================================================ 

  1 Mc  Manamon, Dan             Shenandowa             4:13.17    

  2 White, Charles               Garden City            4:15.67    

  3 Shaffer, Matt                Bethlehem              4:16.81    

  4 Bean, Alex                   Somers                 4:17.29    

  5 Ward, Tradelle               Griswold               4:19.16    

  6 Gillin, Matlack              Springfied-Montc       4:19.65    

  7 Cator, Mike                  Ridgewood              4:19.73    

  8 Williams, Byron              Ridgewood              4:21.40    

  9 Croff, Chris                 Griswold               4:21.89    

 10 Mc Dermott, Ryan             chaminade              4:22.43    

 11 Haenle, John                 lockport               4:24.19    

 12 Mac  Authur, Brian           Great Neck South       4:29.67    

   

Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run  

================================================================ 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   

================================================================ 

  1 Angwenyi, Elanah             Nike                   3:57.47    

  2 Baddeley, Andy               New  Balance           3:58.23    

  3 Rono, Godfrey                Unattached             3:58.60    

  4 Lunn, Jason                  Nike                   3:58.90    

  5 Thie, James                  Nyac                   4:00.30    

  6 Linsday, Brian               New  Balance           4:02.27    

  7 Robison, Nathan              New  Balance           4:02.96    

  8 Duffy, Sean                  Nike                   4:04.93    

  9 Coolsaet, Reid               Reebok                 4:09.51    

 10 Skvortsov, Alexandsr         Spartanik              4:10.94    

 11 Towle, Ted                   Unattached             4:11.37    

 -- MACKENZIE, Sam               Central  Park TC           DNF    

   

Event 4  Women 1 Mile Run  

================================================================ 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   

================================================================ 

  1 Tullet, Hayley               New  Balance           4:29.23    

  2 Douma-Hussar, Carmen         New  Balance           4:29.67    

  3 Metcalf, Megan               New  Balance           4:31.91    

  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New  Balance           4:34.86    

  5 Mc  Gettigan, Rosin          New  Balance           4:35.32    

  6 Mortimer, Amy                Reebok                 4:39.42    

 -- Harvey, Alisa                Metrohealth & WA           DNF    

   

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash  

=================================================================== 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#  

=================================================================== 

  1 Hogans, Obra                 Unattached               46.79   1   

  2 Davis, James                 Phenetix                 47.15   1   

  3 Ross, Tyrone                 New York Elite           47.83   1   

  4 Barrett, Dewayne             Unattached               48.54   1   

  5 James, Richard               Puma                     48.60   1   

  6 Miley, Ray                   Kingsborough CC          49.12   2   

  7 Robinson, Desmond            Unattached               49.25   2   

  8 Henry, Clemore               Unattached               49.27   2   

  9 Reid, Hugh                   Unattached               49.67   2   

   

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash   

================================================================ 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   

================================================================ 

  1 Smith, Ronnetta              Jamacia                  53.03    

  2 Pompey, Aliann               Unattached               53.10    

  3 O'Connor, Simone             Unattached               55.34    

  4 Griffith, Maralia            Unattached               56.65    

  5 McKenzie, Keshia             Unattached               56.66    

 

Boys Top 6

Boys Girls

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Bridgeton 00:31.55 1 New Rochelle 0:33.55* NYS Record
Robinson, Givens, Lamar, Holden Knight, Simpson,Cowart, Layne
2 Archbishop Molloy 00:31.77 2 Woodrow Wilson 00:33.82
3 Fordham Prep 00:31.82 3 Sayville 00:35.65
4 Camden 00:32.59 4 Strathaven 00:36.09
5 Hunterdon Central 00:32.82 5 St. Basil 00:36.39
6 Uniondale 00:33.29 6 Kellenberg 00:37.24
*New Meet Record - Old Record was 33.89

Freshman 800 Meter Relay Freshman 800 Meter Relay
1 Sheepshead Bay 01:37.32* 1 Boys & Girls 01:49.92
Cambell, Harris, Bradshaw, Isijola Smith, Barbee,Ward, Pitts
2 Holy Trinity 01:39.01 2 Suffern 01:49.98
3 Newburgh 01:39.43 3 Newburgh 01:52.90
4 Msgr. Farrell 01:40.66 4 Uniondale 01:57.26
5 Robeson 01:43.21 5 Sachem 01:57.50
6 Ramapo 01:44.36 6 New Rochelle 01:58.78
New Meet Record - Old Record was 1:37.94

Sophomore 800 Meter Relay Sophomore 800 Meter Relay
1 Mt. St. Michaels 01:36.90 1 Middletown 01:49.83
Agxin, Aleman, Middleton, Ahumemba Veloz, Berry, Perry, Connors
2 Hunterdon Cent. 01:37.22 2 Nazareth 01:50.56
3 Transit Tech 01:38.01 3 Tilden 01:51.06
4 Camden 01:38.56 4 Cicero North Syracuse 01:52.51
5 Boys & Girls 01:39.43 5 Suffern 01:52.93
6 Arch. Carroll 01:39.47 6 New Rochelle 01:53.21

Varsity 800 Meter Relay Varsity 800 Meter Relay
1 Camden 01:30.85 1 Hempstead 01:40.49
Duckett, Goree,McGriff, Waughs Wilks, Daley, Anderson, Cousins
2 DW Clinton 01:31.25 2 Woodrow Wilson 01:41.14
3 Lehman 01:31.75 3 Camden 01:43.47
4 4 Boys & Girls 01:43.56
5 5 Coatesville 01:44.97
6 6 Penn Hills 01:45.24

Freshman 1600 Meter Relay Freshman 1600 Meter Relay
1 Sheepshead Bay 03:38.29* 1 Suffern 04:12.04
Cambell, Harris, Bradshaw, Isijoya Consiglio, Goldman, Clayton, Clayton
2 Newburgh 03:38.42 2 Boys & Girls 04:16.47
3 Ramapo 03:51.54 3 Northport 04:19.43
4 Msgr. Farrell 03:55.17 4 New Rochelle 04:22.28
5 Uniondale 03:56.17 5 Cardozo 04:26.67
6 Robeson 03:56.19 6 East Islip 04:30.39
*New Meet Record - Old Record was 3:39.17

Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay
1 Boys & Girls 03:37.28 1 New Rochelle 04:11.73
Ely, Hackett, Quash, Browne Chisolm, Mott, Bien Aime
2 Sheepshead Bay 03:38.08 2 Cicero North Syracuse 04:12.11
3 Strath Haven 03:39.15 3 Nazareth 04:15.74
4 Mount St. Michael 03:41.14 4 Suffern 04:17.29
5 Science Skills 03:42.25 5 Spellman 04:20.19
6 Tilden 03:47.38 6 St. Francis Prep 04:23.00

Varsity 1600 Meter Relay Varsity 1600 Meter Relay
1 Simon Gratz 03:21.19 1 Hempstead 03:59.87
King, Corbin, Talley, Talley Daley, Anderson, Cousins, Wilks
2 Transit 03:23.89 2 Downingtown East 04:00.48
3 Hempstead 03:24.88 3 DeWitt Clinton 04:00.73
4 DeWitt Clinton 03:25.93 4 Suffern 04:01.19
5 Mt. St. Michaels 03:26.58 5 Strath Haven 04:04.04
6 Conestoga 03:27.14 6 Tilden 04:04.86

Varsity 3200 Meter Relay Varsity 3200 Meter Relay
1 Warwick Valley 07:57.20 1 Suffern 09:11.74
Gallagher, Segal, Ackerman, Mark Heidt, Consiglio, Greany, McKenna
2 O'Hara 08:03.54 2 Ridgefield 09:18.60
3 Simon Gratz 08:05.77 3 Boys & Girls 09:24.33
4 Liverpool 08:08.46 4 Conestoga 09:24.34
5 Chaminade 08:09.38 5 O'Hara 09:32.86
6 Msgr. Bonner 08:09.79 6 Hunterdon Central 09:35.17

Varsity Sprint Medley Relay Varsity Sprint Medley Relay
1 Warwick Valley 03:32.28 1 Cardozo 04:08.34
Gallagher, Grosso, Fuca, Mark Muhammad, Rowe, West, Wood
2 Somers 03:34.11 2 Boys & Girls (A) 04:10.95
3 Transit Tech 03:35.13 3 Girls High (Phila) 04:11.77
4 Northport 03:36.23 4 JFK (Bellmore) 04:17.51
5 Hills West 03:37.52 5 Boys & Girls (B) 04:18.12
6 Simon Gratz 03:40.54 6 Chester 04:19.10

Varsity Long Jump Relay Varsity Long Jump Relay
1 La Guardia 42' 0.50" 1 Horace Mann 32' 4.00"
Carter, Bonner Mann, Cummings
2 Irvington 41' 7.00" 2 Curtis 32' 1.75"
3 Camden 40' 10.00" 3 New Rochelle 31' 7.25"
4 Msgr. Bonner 40' 9.75" 4 Coatesville 31' 4.50"
5 Upper Darby 40' 5.50" 5 Strath Haven 31' 3.00"
6 Sewanhaka 39' 4.00" 6 Sachem 31' 1.00"

Varsity Triple Jump Relay Varsity Triple Jump Relay
1 Newburgh 87' 8.75" 1 Cicero-N. Syracuse 69' 11.25"
Steele, McFadgen Barke, Neumeister
2 Arch. Molloy 82' 9.00" 2 Clara Barton 69' 0.00"
3 Upper Darby 82' 1.50" 3 Kellenberg 68' 6.00"
4 Thomas Jefferson 81' 8.50" 4 St. Basil 68' 1.00"
5 Mount St. Michael 80' 10.25" 5 Chester 65' 9.25"
6 Lawrence 79' 7.50" 6 Sachem North 65' 2.50"

Varsity Pole Vault Relay Varsity Pole Vault Relay
1 Irvington 31' 0.00" 1 Somers 20' 6.00"
DiCesare, DiCesare Keating, Cassata
2 Msgr. Farrell 26' 6.00" 2 Hunterdon Cent. 20' 0.00"
3 (tie) Moorestown 24' 6.00" 3 Shenendehowa 19' 6.00"
3 (tie) Shenendehowa 24' 6.00" 4 Sayville 18' 6.00"
5 (tie) Mount St. Michael 24' 0.00" 5 Middle Country 17' 6.00"
5 (tie) Arch. Molloy 24' 0.00" 6 Shen, Moorestown, Liverpool 17' 0.00"

Varsity Shot Put Relay Varsity Shot Put Relay
1 Coatesville 95' 8.75" 1 Liverpool 76' 3.75"
Jones, Scott Benson, Ridgeway
2 Farrell 92' 11.50" 2 New Rochelle 74.' 6.50"
3 Arch. Molloy 92' 3.00" 3 Longwood 73' 0.00"
4 Arch. Carroll 91' 0.75" 4 Cicero North Syracuse 72' 10.00"
5 Mount St. Michael 89' 10.00" 5 Bay Shore 67' 6.00"
6 Mount Vernon 89' 6.50" 6 Boys & Girls 64' 10.75"

Varsity High Jump Relay Varsity High Jump Relay
1 Troy 12' 2.00" 1 New Rochelle 10' 4.00"
Kennedy, Darnley Knight, Cowart
2 Mt. St. Michaels 12' 0.00" 2(tie) Averill Park 10' 2.00"
3(tie) Farrell 11 '8.00" 2(tie) Northport 10' 2.00"
3(tie) Suffern 11'8.00 2(tie) Conestoga 10' 2.00"
5 Irvington 11' 6.00" 5 Cicero North Syracuse 10' 0.00"
6 Farrell 11' 2.00" 6(tie) Kellenberg 9' 10.00"
6(tie) Shenendehowa 9' 10.00"

High School Invitational Mile High School Invitational Mile
1 Dan McManamon-Shenendehowa 04:13.17 1 Liz Costello-Conestoga 04:56.09
2 Charles White-Garden City 04:15.67 2 Katie Doswell-St. Catherine 04:57.68
3 Matt Shaffer-Bethlehem 04:16.81 3 Kristy Longman-Sayville 05:02.06
4 Alex Bean-Somers 04:17.29 4 Megan Krifchin-JFK Bellmore 05:02.27
5 Tradelle Ward-Griswold 04:19.16 5 Leah Rosenfeld-Ridgefield, CT 05:02.62
6 Matlack Gillen-Springfield 04:19.65 6 Theresa Rush-Valley Stream North 05:03.27
7 Mike Cator-Ridgewood 04:19.73 7 Kelsey Malmquist-Kellenberg 05:05.77
8 Byron Williams-Ridgewood 04:21.40 8 Kristen Herbeck-Hamilton E. Steinert 05:06.85
9 Chris Croff-Griswold 04:21.89 9 Nicole Junod-C.N.S. 05:08.96
10 Ryan McDermott-Chaminade 04:22.43 10 Kristen Peck-Bethlehem 05:12.21
11 John Haenle-Lockport 04:24.19 11 Lisa Vienneau-Strath Haven 05:12.80
12 Brian McArthur-Great Neck South 04:29.67 12 Kristen Kenny-Bethlehem 05:13.46
13 Brianna Welsh-North Shore 05:14.37
14 Lindsay Southard-Carmel 05:14.99

Open 400 Meter Dash Open 400 Meter Dash

1 Obra Hogans-Unattached 00:46.79 Ronetta Smith-Jamaica 00:53.03
2 James Davis-Phenetix 00:47.15 Aliann Pompey-Unattached 00:53.10
3 Tyrone Ross-NY Elite 00:47.83 Simone O'Connor-Unattached 00:55.34
4 Dewayne Barrett-Unattached 00:48.54 Maralia Griffith-Unattached 00:56.65
5 Richard James-Puma 00:48.60 Keshia McKenzie-Unattached 00:56.66
6 Ray Miley-Kingsborough CC 00:49.12
7 Desmond Robinson-Unattached 00:49.25
8 Clemore Henry-Unattached 00:49.27
9 Hugh Reid-Unattached 00:49.67

Open Mile Open Mile

1 Elanah Angwenyi-Nike 03:57.47 1 Hayley Tullet-New Balance 04:29.23
2 Andy Baddeley-New Balance 03:58.23 2 Carmen Douma-Hussar-New Balance 04:29.67
3 Godfrey Rono-Unattached 03:58.60 3 Megan Metcalf-New Balance 04:31.91
4 Jason Lunn-Nike 03:58.90 4 Hilary Stellingwerff-New Balance 04:34.86
5 James Thie-NYAC 04:00.30 5 Rosini McGettigan-New Balance 04:35.32
6 Brian Lindsay-New Balance 04:02.27 6 Amy Mortimer-Reebok 04:39.42
7 Reid Coolsaet-Reebok 04:02.96 7
8 Sean Duffy-Nike 04:04.93 8
9 Nathan Robison-New Balance 04:09.52 9
10 Alexandsr Skvortsov-Spartanik 04:10.94
11 Ted Towle-Unattached 04:11.37



Boys Team Scores Girls Team Scores
1 Sheepshead Bay 16.0 New Rochelle 27.0
2 Mount St. Michael 14.5 Suffern 21.0
3 Msgr. Farrell 14.5 Boys and Girls 20.0
4 Newburgh 13.0 Cicero-N. Syracuse 15.0
5 Camden 13.0 Hempstead 12.0










Girls Top 6

Boys Girls

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1 Bridgeton 00:31.55 1 New Rochelle 0:33.55* NYS Record
Robinson, Givens, Lamar, Holden Knight, Simpson,Cowart, Layne
2 Archbishop Molloy 00:31.77 2 Woodrow Wilson 00:33.82
3 Fordham Prep 00:31.82 3 Sayville 00:35.65
4 Camden 00:32.59 4 Strathaven 00:36.09
5 Hunterdon Central 00:32.82 5 St. Basil 00:36.39
6 Uniondale 00:33.29 6 Kellenberg 00:37.24
*New Meet Record - Old Record was 33.89

Freshman 800 Meter Relay Freshman 800 Meter Relay
1 Sheepshead Bay 01:37.32* 1 Boys & Girls 01:49.92
Cambell, Harris, Bradshaw, Isijola Smith, Barbee,Ward, Pitts
2 Holy Trinity 01:39.01 2 Suffern 01:49.98
3 Newburgh 01:39.43 3 Newburgh 01:52.90
4 Msgr. Farrell 01:40.66 4 Uniondale 01:57.26
5 Robeson 01:43.21 5 Sachem 01:57.50
6 Ramapo 01:44.36 6 New Rochelle 01:58.78
New Meet Record - Old Record was 1:37.94

Sophomore 800 Meter Relay Sophomore 800 Meter Relay
1 Mt. St. Michaels 01:36.90 1 Middletown 01:49.83
Agxin, Aleman, Middleton, Ahumemba Veloz, Berry, Perry, Connors
2 Hunterdon Cent. 01:37.22 2 Nazareth 01:50.56
3 Transit Tech 01:38.01 3 Tilden 01:51.06
4 Camden 01:38.56 4 Cicero North Syracuse 01:52.51
5 Boys & Girls 01:39.43 5 Suffern 01:52.93
6 Arch. Carroll 01:39.47 6 New Rochelle 01:53.21

Varsity 800 Meter Relay Varsity 800 Meter Relay
1 Camden 01:30.85 1 Hempstead 01:40.49
Duckett, Goree,McGriff, Waughs Wilks, Daley, Anderson, Cousins
2 DW Clinton 01:31.25 2 Woodrow Wilson 01:41.14
3 Lehman 01:31.75 3 Camden 01:43.47
4 4 Boys & Girls 01:43.56
5 5 Coatesville 01:44.97
6 6 Penn Hills 01:45.24

Freshman 1600 Meter Relay Freshman 1600 Meter Relay
1 Sheepshead Bay 03:38.29* 1 Suffern 04:12.04
Cambell, Harris, Bradshaw, Isijoya Consiglio, Goldman, Clayton, Clayton
2 Newburgh 03:38.42 2 Boys & Girls 04:16.47
3 Ramapo 03:51.54 3 Northport 04:19.43
4 Msgr. Farrell 03:55.17 4 New Rochelle 04:22.28
5 Uniondale 03:56.17 5 Cardozo 04:26.67
6 Robeson 03:56.19 6 East Islip 04:30.39
*New Meet Record - Old Record was 3:39.17

Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay Sophomore 1600 Meter Relay
1 Boys & Girls 03:37.28 1 New Rochelle 04:11.73
Ely, Hackett, Quash, Browne Chisolm, Mott, Bien Aime
2 Sheepshead Bay 03:38.08 2 Cicero North Syracuse 04:12.11
3 Strath Haven 03:39.15 3 Nazareth 04:15.74
4 Mount St. Michael 03:41.14 4 Suffern 04:17.29
5 Science Skills 03:42.25 5 Spellman 04:20.19
6 Tilden 03:47.38 6 St. Francis Prep 04:23.00

Varsity 1600 Meter Relay Varsity 1600 Meter Relay
1 Simon Gratz 03:21.19 1 Hempstead 03:59.87
King, Corbin, Talley, Talley Daley, Anderson, Cousins, Wilks
2 Transit 03:23.89 2 Downingtown East 04:00.48
3 Hempstead 03:24.88 3 DeWitt Clinton 04:00.73
4 DeWitt Clinton 03:25.93 4 Suffern 04:01.19
5 Mt. St. Michaels 03:26.58 5 Strath Haven 04:04.04
6 Conestoga 03:27.14 6 Tilden 04:04.86

Varsity 3200 Meter Relay Varsity 3200 Meter Relay
1 Warwick Valley 07:57.20 1 Suffern 09:11.74
Gallagher, Segal, Ackerman, Mark Heidt, Consiglio, Greany, McKenna
2 O'Hara 08:03.54 2 Ridgefield 09:18.60
3 Simon Gratz 08:05.77 3 Boys & Girls 09:24.33
4 Liverpool 08:08.46 4 Conestoga 09:24.34
5 Chaminade 08:09.38 5 O'Hara 09:32.86
6 Msgr. Bonner 08:09.79 6 Hunterdon Central 09:35.17

Varsity Sprint Medley Relay Varsity Sprint Medley Relay
1 Warwick Valley 03:32.28 1 Cardozo 04:08.34
Gallagher, Grosso, Fuca, Mark Muhammad, Rowe, West, Wood
2 Somers 03:34.11 2 Boys & Girls (A) 04:10.95
3 Transit Tech 03:35.13 3 Girls High (Phila) 04:11.77
4 Northport 03:36.23 4 JFK (Bellmore) 04:17.51
5 Hills West 03:37.52 5 Boys & Girls (B) 04:18.12
6 Simon Gratz 03:40.54 6 Chester 04:19.10

Varsity Long Jump Relay Varsity Long Jump Relay
1 La Guardia 42' 0.50" 1 Horace Mann 32' 4.00"
Carter, Bonner Mann, Cummings
2 Irvington 41' 7.00" 2 Curtis 32' 1.75"
3 Camden 40' 10.00" 3 New Rochelle 31' 7.25"
4 Msgr. Bonner 40' 9.75" 4 Coatesville 31' 4.50"
5 Upper Darby 40' 5.50" 5 Strath Haven 31' 3.00"
6 Sewanhaka 39' 4.00" 6 Sachem 31' 1.00"

Varsity Triple Jump Relay Varsity Triple Jump Relay
1 Newburgh 87' 8.75" 1 Cicero-N. Syracuse 69' 11.25"
Steele, McFadgen Barke, Neumeister
2 Arch. Molloy 82' 9.00" 2 Clara Barton 69' 0.00"
3 Upper Darby 82' 1.50" 3 Kellenberg 68' 6.00"
4 Thomas Jefferson 81' 8.50" 4 St. Basil 68' 1.00"
5 Mount St. Michael 80' 10.25" 5 Chester 65' 9.25"
6 Lawrence 79' 7.50" 6 Sachem North 65' 2.50"

Varsity Pole Vault Relay Varsity Pole Vault Relay
1 Irvington 31' 0.00" 1 Somers 20' 6.00"
DiCesare, DiCesare Keating, Cassata
2 Msgr. Farrell 26' 6.00" 2 Hunterdon Cent. 20' 0.00"
3 (tie) Moorestown 24' 6.00" 3 Shenendehowa 19' 6.00"
3 (tie) Shenendehowa 24' 6.00" 4 Sayville 18' 6.00"
5 (tie) Mount St. Michael 24' 0.00" 5 Middle Country 17' 6.00"
5 (tie) Arch. Molloy 24' 0.00" 6 Shen, Moorestown, Liverpool 17' 0.00"

Varsity Shot Put Relay Varsity Shot Put Relay
1 Coatesville 95' 8.75" 1 Liverpool 76' 3.75"
Jones, Scott Benson, Ridgeway
2 Farrell 92' 11.50" 2 New Rochelle 74.' 6.50"
3 Arch. Molloy 92' 3.00" 3 Longwood 73' 0.00"
4 Arch. Carroll 91' 0.75" 4 Cicero North Syracuse 72' 10.00"
5 Mount St. Michael 89' 10.00" 5 Bay Shore 67' 6.00"
6 Mount Vernon 89' 6.50" 6 Boys & Girls 64' 10.75"

Varsity High Jump Relay Varsity High Jump Relay
1 Troy 12' 2.00" 1 New Rochelle 10' 4.00"
Kennedy, Darnley Knight, Cowart
2 Mt. St. Michaels 12' 0.00" 2(tie) Averill Park 10' 2.00"
3(tie) Farrell 11 '8.00" 2(tie) Northport 10' 2.00"
3(tie) Suffern 11'8.00 2(tie) Conestoga 10' 2.00"
5 Irvington 11' 6.00" 5 Cicero North Syracuse 10' 0.00"
6 Farrell 11' 2.00" 6(tie) Kellenberg 9' 10.00"
6(tie) Shenendehowa 9' 10.00"

High School Invitational Mile High School Invitational Mile
1 Dan McManamon-Shenendehowa 04:13.17 1 Liz Costello-Conestoga 04:56.09
2 Charles White-Garden City 04:15.67 2 Katie Doswell-St. Catherine 04:57.68
3 Matt Shaffer-Bethlehem 04:16.81 3 Kristy Longman-Sayville 05:02.06
4 Alex Bean-Somers 04:17.29 4 Megan Krifchin-JFK Bellmore 05:02.27
5 Tradelle Ward-Griswold 04:19.16 5 Leah Rosenfeld-Ridgefield, CT 05:02.62
6 Matlack Gillen-Springfield 04:19.65 6 Theresa Rush-Valley Stream North 05:03.27
7 Mike Cator-Ridgewood 04:19.73 7 Kelsey Malmquist-Kellenberg 05:05.77
8 Byron Williams-Ridgewood 04:21.40 8 Kristen Herbeck-Hamilton E. Steinert 05:06.85
9 Chris Croff-Griswold 04:21.89 9 Nicole Junod-C.N.S. 05:08.96
10 Ryan McDermott-Chaminade 04:22.43 10 Kristen Peck-Bethlehem 05:12.21
11 John Haenle-Lockport 04:24.19 11 Lisa Vienneau-Strath Haven 05:12.80
12 Brian McArthur-Great Neck South 04:29.67 12 Kristen Kenny-Bethlehem 05:13.46
13 Brianna Welsh-North Shore 05:14.37
14 Lindsay Southard-Carmel 05:14.99

Open 400 Meter Dash Open 400 Meter Dash

1 Obra Hogans-Unattached 00:46.79 Ronetta Smith-Jamaica 00:53.03
2 James Davis-Phenetix 00:47.15 Aliann Pompey-Unattached 00:53.10
3 Tyrone Ross-NY Elite 00:47.83 Simone O'Connor-Unattached 00:55.34
4 Dewayne Barrett-Unattached 00:48.54 Maralia Griffith-Unattached 00:56.65
5 Richard James-Puma 00:48.60 Keshia McKenzie-Unattached 00:56.66
6 Ray Miley-Kingsborough CC 00:49.12
7 Desmond Robinson-Unattached 00:49.25
8 Clemore Henry-Unattached 00:49.27
9 Hugh Reid-Unattached 00:49.67

Open Mile Open Mile

1 Elanah Angwenyi-Nike 03:57.47 1 Hayley Tullet-New Balance 04:29.23
2 Andy Baddeley-New Balance 03:58.23 2 Carmen Douma-Hussar-New Balance 04:29.67
3 Godfrey Rono-Unattached 03:58.60 3 Megan Metcalf-New Balance 04:31.91
4 Jason Lunn-Nike 03:58.90 4 Hilary Stellingwerff-New Balance 04:34.86
5 James Thie-NYAC 04:00.30 5 Rosini McGettigan-New Balance 04:35.32
6 Brian Lindsay-New Balance 04:02.27 6 Amy Mortimer-Reebok 04:39.42
7 Reid Coolsaet-Reebok 04:02.96 7
8 Sean Duffy-Nike 04:04.93 8
9 Nathan Robison-New Balance 04:09.52 9
10 Alexandsr Skvortsov-Spartanik 04:10.94
11 Ted Towle-Unattached 04:11.37



Boys Team Scores Girls Team Scores
1 Sheepshead Bay 16.0 New Rochelle 27.0
2 Mount St. Michael 14.5 Suffern 21.0
3 Msgr. Farrell 14.5 Boys and Girls 20.0
4 Newburgh 13.0 Cicero-N. Syracuse 15.0
5 Camden 13.0 Hempstead 12.0

Extra Boys

SHR complete results
Shen 34.49
Averill park 35.69
Loughlin 35.71
Frances Lewis 36.91
Lynbrook 37.28
Farrell 38.22
Mepham 38.51
August Martin 38.99
Farrell 44.32

Pole Vault all over 12'00"
S. DiCesare Irvington 15'06"
C. DiCesare Irvington 15'06"
Duggan Farrell 14'00"
Dombrowski Molloy 14'00"
Dayten Shen 13'00"
McGovern MSM 13'00"
Daignault Shen 12'06"
Adams Farrell 12'06"
Telstoy Morristown 12'06"
Catanzaro Warwick 12'00"
DiCairano Iona 12'00"
Bajulaiyle Iona 12'00"
Aponte Floyd 12'00"
Vanzandt Shen 12'00"
McGeehan Morristown 12'00"

4x200m Relay All Sub 1:36.00
St. Benedict's 1:31.37 faster in trials
McDervitt 1:32.90
MSM 1:32.92
Bridgeton 1:33.00
Uniondale 1:33.54
Holy Cross 1:33.64
Campus 1:34.41
Prospect Heights 1:34.50
Suffern 1:34.61
Hunt. Cent 1:34.67
Coatsville 1:34.73
Downingtown 1:34.77
Hempstead 1:34.79
Ramapo 1:34.87
Judge 1:34.98
Boys and Girls 1:35.06
Conestoga 1:35.19
Penn Hills 1:35.62
Loughlin 1:35.62
Hayes 1:35.62
MSM 1:35.75
Transit 1:35.78
Manhasset 1:35.81
Jefferson 1:35.95
Chaminade 1:36.14

High Jump all over 5'10"
Kennedy Troy 6'02"
King Sewhanka 6'02"
Moore Suffern 6'02"
Darney Troy 6'00"
Nana MSM 6'00"
King MSM 6'00"
Overton Irvington, NY 6'00"
Palen Farrell 5'10"
Perfetto Farrell 5'10"

4x400m Relay top 2 or 3 in each heat up to heat 4, then winners under 3:40
Sheepshead 3:29.38
St. Peter's 3:30.47
Grady 3:27.63 h2
O'Hara 3:32.06 h2
Chaminade 3:33.43 h2
Downingtown east 3:32.04 h3
Coatsville 3:28.79 h4
Ramapo 3:31.36 h4
Haven 3:31.44 h4
Lower Merion 3:34.82 h5
New Rochelle 3:37.60 h6

Long Jump all over 19'06"
Bonner LaGaurdia 23'01.75"
Smith Bishop McDevitt 21'03"
Hayes MSGR Bonner 21'00.75"
S. DiCesare Irvington 20'11.5"
Prince Port Richmond 20'09"
C. DiCesare Irvington 20'07.5"
Pharlin Uniondale 20'07.5"
McClendon Sewanhaka 20'06.5"
Sniezevage Upper Darby, PA 20'05.5"
D. McFadgen NFA 20'05"
Blenk Lawrence 20'04"
Overton Irvington 20'03"
Waugh Camden 20'02.5"
Mason Manhasset 20'01.75"
Moore Suffern 20'01.5"
Muldowney Hunt Cent 20'01"
Gardner Upper Darby, PA 20'00"
Spataro Molloy 19'11"
Baroni MSGR Bonner 19'09"
Ralston Ramapo 19'08.25"
Wilkinson Camden 19'07.5"
Semenick Chaminade 19'07"
Parker Mepham 19'06.25"
Ramhold farrell 19'06"

Extra Girls

SHR complete results
Middle Country 38.42
Liverpool 38.71
St. Anthony's 39.15
islip 39.59
Newburgh 39.99
Hunt Central 40.56
Bridgeton 40.81
Longwood 40.82
Manhasset 40.88
Mepham 41.22
harrison, NY 41.25
Clara Barton 42.35
Sayville "B" 44.66
Tottenville 44.66

4x200m Relay sub 1:51.50
Mt. Vernon 1:46.00
Tilden 1:46.28
Loughlin 1:46.48
New Rochelle 1:46.55
DWC 1:46.98
Spellman 1:47.30
Downington East 1:47.73
Lower Merrion 1:48.08
St. Anthony's 1:48.63
SBA 1:48.70
Northport 1:48.86
CHS 1:48.97
Shen 1:49.12
Freeport 1:49.14
Harien 1:49.23
Northport 1:49.28
Woodrow Wilson 1:49.58
A Carroll 1:49.60
Hunterdon 1:49.68
Longwood 1:49.72
North Babylon 1:49.83
MCHS 1:50.06
Lehman 1:50.16
Kellenberg 1:50.48
Newburgh 1:50.94
Manhasset 1:51.01
AP Randolph 1:51.14
Suffern 1:51.38
Saunders 1:51.44

Girls Soph 4x400 all sub 4:30.00
east islip 4:25.65
Longwood 4:27.48
LaGuardia 4:28.81
Clara Barton 4:26.17

Long Jump
Antenor Suffern 15'06"
Kearney Horace Mann 15'06"
Serratora Strathhaven 15'07"
Knox Chester 15'07"
Kelly Strathhaven 15'08"
DeFino Sachem 16'00"
Hall Kennedy 16'03"
McBall Coatsville 16'03"
Cjmmings Horace Mann 16'10"
Simpson New Rochelle 16'11"
Nembhard Curtis 16'11.75"
Fing No. Babylon 17'03"

High Jump all over 5'00"
Carin Knight New rochelle 5'04"
Hall CNS 5'04"
wheeler Averill Park 5'02"
Haddinett Northport 5'02"
Moles Conestaga 5'02"
Reynolds Liverpool 5'00"
Bundzinj Averill Park 5'00"
Cowart New rochelle 5'00"
O'Brien Northport 5'00"
Gentile Kellenberg 5'00"
Eilliot Shen 5'00"
Niness Conestaga 5'00"

Shot Put all over 33'00"
Ridgeway Liverpool 41'02.5"
Kray Coatsville 40'07.75"
Williams Longwood 40'03.75"
Johnson New rochelle 39'05.5"
Cloinger CNS 39'04"
Grahm New rochelle 37'10.5"
Krauss Hunt Cent 35'09.75"
Benson Liverpool 35'01.25"
Loyd New rochelle 35'00"
Graz Bayshore 34'08.5"
Rosner Longwood 33'07.25"
Tooley CNS 33'06"
Mahesha 33'00"

4x400m Relay top 2 or 3 in each heat up to heat 4, then winners under 4:30
Boys and Girls 4:06.04 h1
Girls High (Philly) 4:08.33 h1
O'Hara 4:07.70 h2
Northport 4:09.06 h2
Carroll 4:10.44 h3
Newburgh 4:11.13 h3
St. Basil 4:11.52 h3
Westhill 4:12.12 h3
New Rochelle 4:13.21 h4
Jamaica 4:17.16 h4
Lynbrook 4:20.43 h5
Townsen Harris 4:17.47 h6

4x800m Relay
Carmel 9:36.48 h1
St. Basil 9:43.41 h2
Longwood 9:47.48 h2
Ursuline 9:48.50 h1
CNS 9:49.39 h1
Haven 9:50.40 h2
UD 9:50.46 h1
Northport 9:50.72 h1
Downingtown East 9:51.13 h1
New Rochelle 9:51.91 h2
Kellenberg 9:54.27 h2
Mepham 9:58.02 h3
Carroll 10:04.48 h1
Villa 10:27.12 h1
Jamaica 10:28.15 h3

SMR
Mt. Vernon 4:22.66
Middletown 4:23.26
Northport 4:26.67
Coatsville 4:26.83
St. Basil 4:27.31
Hunterdon 4:28.70
Freeport 4:30.51
Mineola 4:32.02
Roslyn 4:33.39
Robeson 4:38.12
Elmont 4:39.30
Downingtown 4:44.04

 

`

New Balance Games index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager