header

Complete Results - Boys

Results revised and corrected Mar 27.

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2006 10:18 AM

              2006 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2006 to 3/12/2006              

                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    

                              Landover, Maryland                               





Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      

   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          

      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Postell, Marcus           06 Evans HS,Orlando, F       6.85Q 10 

  2 Rashad, Ahmad             06 Stick Shift,Flint,        6.86Q  5 

  3 Akinkuotu, Atolani        06 South Central HS,Ne       6.89Q 11 

  4 Banks, Brandon            06 Garner HS,New Bern,       6.90Q  6 

  5 Clark, Charles            06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir       6.94Q 13 

  6 Holston, Sean             07 RE Lee HS,Springfie       6.97Q  3 

  7 Wims, Arthur              06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa       7.00Q  9  6.996

  8 Woods, LaDarius           07 Homewood TC,Homewoo       7.00Q  1  6.998

  9 Bunton, A.J.              06 West Deptford HS,Th       7.02Q  8 

 10 Provitt, J'Abneb          06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa       7.03Q  2 

 11 Guy Jr, Trenton           07 West Charlotte,Char       7.04Q  7 

 12 Miller, Jerrell           06 Highland HS,Albuque       7.05Q  4 

 13 Mc Millan, Terrius        06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       7.13Q 12 

 14 Morrell, Daniel           06 Blanchard HS,Blanch       6.91q 10 

 15 Murdock, Justin           08 Glen Burnie TC,Pasa       6.94q  6 

 16 Sales, Antonio            07 East Chapel Hill,Ch       6.97q 10 

 17 Sherman, Bryce            08 Parkland HS,Winston       6.98q 13 

 18 Moody, Toriano            06 Indian River HS,Che       6.99q 11 

 19 Bishop, Anthony           06 Mantua Elite TT,Phi       7.00   5 

 20 McGriff, Rob              06 Panther Cats,Camden       7.02   5 

 21 Carter, Spenser           07 Fairport HS,Fairpor       7.04   5 

 22 Anderson, Aaron           06 Bishop McNamara,Ft        7.05   9 

 23 Vinston, Corey            06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,       7.06   4 

 24 Muvdi, Chris              06 Holy Name HS,Readin       7.07   8 

 24 Wilson, DeAngelo          06 Prince Edward Co,Fa       7.07   1 

 26 Simmons, Jared            06 Stonewall Jackso,Ga       7.09   3 

 26 Jones, Aaron              06 Hawks TC,Frisco, TX       7.09  11 

 26 Bethune, Christian        06 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       7.09   6 

 29 Laing, Calvin             06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow       7.11   2 

 30 Davis, Terrell            06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh       7.12   9 

 31 Allen, Zack               06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       7.13   1 

 32 Whitfield, Rigdon         06 New Bern HS,New Ber       7.14   6 

 32 Landis, Nicholas          06 Unat-OH-Tipp Cit,Ti       7.14   7 

 34 Batteast, Roderick        06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       7.15   1 

 34 McIntosh, Chris           06 Westside Quick S,An       7.15  10 

 34 Hardesty, Kelvin          07 New Bern HS,New Ber       7.15   7 

 34 Gordon, Jamie             06 Mighty Mustangs,Sev       7.15  11 

 34 Roberts, James            06 St. John's-DC,Washi       7.15   2 

 39 Johnson, Jamal            08 Fayetteville Tra,Ma       7.16  12 

 39 Stoudemire III, Eddie     06 Wellington HS,Welli       7.16   8 

 39 Jones, Kyle               06 James River HS,Rich       7.16   3 

 42 Summers, Kevin            06 Loch Raven TC,Balti       7.17  10 

 43 Demko, Michael            06 Hightstown HS,Hight       7.18  13 

 44 Pflueger, Trae            06 Unat-CO-Bethoud,Ber       7.20  12 

 44 Cooper, Roosevelt         06 Fr Hendrix TC,Balti       7.20  10 

 46 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook HS,Gastoni       7.21   3 

 46 Cairns, Richard           06 Wichita Ind HS,Ando       7.21   4 

 48 Brooms, James             07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi       7.22  12 

 49 Brown, Devon              06 Reservoir TC,Laurel       7.23  13 

 49 Davis, Vontae             06 Dunbar Hs-Dc,Washin       7.23   7 

 51 Nickens, II, James        08 Durham Striders,Dur       7.25   4 

 52 Matthews, David           06 Arundel TC,Odenton,       7.26  11 

 52 Morris-Sharpe, Jamil      06 Mantua Elite TT,Phi       7.26   3 

 54 Alexander, Eward          07 West Charlotte,Char       7.27   6 

 55 Thomas, Lamarr            08 Running Patriots,Fo       7.29   2 

 56 Weathers, Roger           06 Independence HS,Cha       7.30   9 

 56 Hilson, Brian             07 Princeton HS,Cincin       7.30   7 

 58 Evege, Donnie             07 Wayne HS,Huber Heig       7.31   8 

 59 Walls, Richie             07 DE Striders,Downing       7.39   2 

 59 Johnson, Calvin              Speed T&F,Colorado        7.39   5 

 61 Baretto, Jose             09 Mantua Elite TT,Phi       7.41   1 

 61 Reid, Corey               06 Freeport HS,Freepor       7.41  11 

 61 Holliday, Justin          06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       7.41   9 

 64 Tinsley, Derrick          07 Four Quarters,Clint       7.49  12 

 64 McDaniel, Dana            06 Foxathletics,Los Al       7.49   8 

 66 Rashad, Jahmar            08 Stick Shift,Flint,        7.57  13 

 67 Austin, Marvin            07 Anacostia TC,Washin       7.87  13 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      

   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          

      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Rashad, Ahmad             06 Stick Shift,Flint,      ( 6.76Q  3 

  2 Banks, Brandon            06 Garner HS,New Bern,       6.80Q  1 

  3 Holston, Sean             07 RE Lee HS,Springfie       6.90Q  2 

  3 Moody, Toriano            06 Indian River HS,Che       6.90Q  2 

  5 Clark, Charles            06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir       6.84q  3 

  6 Morrell, Daniel           06 Blanchard HS,Blanch       6.88q  3 

  7 Akinkuotu, Atolani        06 South Central HS,Ne       6.90   1 

  7 Sherman, Bryce            08 Parkland HS,Winston       6.90   3 

  9 Woods, LaDarius           07 Homewood TC,Homewoo       6.91   3 

 10 Murdock, Justin           08 Glen Burnie TC,Pasa       6.93   1 

 10 Bunton, A.J.              06 West Deptford HS,Th       6.93   1 

 12 Wims, Arthur              06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa       6.94   2 

 12 Sales, Antonio            07 East Chapel Hill,Ch       6.94   1 

 14 Mc Millan, Terrius        06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       6.96   2 

 15 Miller, Jerrell           06 Highland HS,Albuque       6.98   2 

 16 Guy Jr, Trenton           07 West Charlotte,Char       6.99   3 

 17 Provitt, J'Abneb          06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa       7.06   1 

 -- Postell, Marcus           06 Evans HS,Orlando, F         FS   2 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      

   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          

      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Rashad, Ahmad             06 Stick Shift,Flint,        6.73R 

  2 Clark, Charles            06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir       6.75( 

  3 Banks, Brandon            06 Garner HS,New Bern,       6.81  

  4 Moody, Toriano            06 Indian River HS,Che       6.92  

  5 Morrell, Daniel           06 Blanchard HS,Blanch       7.00  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       

    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     

   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyattsville,MD   

      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       

      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Clark, Charles            06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      21.96q  4 

  2 Postell, Marcus           06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      22.06q  7 

  3 Alexander, Eward          07 West Charlotte,Char      22.13q 12 

  4 Ward, Chris               07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      22.16q  1 

  4 Chesson, Anthony          07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.16q  4 

  6 Woods, LaDarius           07 Homewood TC,Homewoo      22.18q  3 

  7 Kelso, Raschad            06 Appomattox HS,Appom      22.19q 13 

  8 Banks, Brandon            06 Garner HS,New Bern,      22.22q  7 

  9 Vinston, Corey            06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,      22.23  10 

 10 Alexander, Oli            06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      22.29  11 

 11 Sales, Antonio            07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      22.31   6 

 12 Bentley, Adrian           07 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      22.33   5 

 13 Speller, Thomas           07 Norfolk Real Dea,Ch      22.34  11 

 14 Lipscomb, Rodney          06 Ridge View HS,Colum      22.35   5 

 14 Holston, Sean             07 RE Lee HS,Springfie      22.35   7 

 16 Guy Jr, Trenton           07 West Charlotte,Char      22.37  12 

 17 Marriner, Courtland       06 Western Branch H,Ch      22.38   8 

 18 Wims, Arthur              06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa      22.41   1 

 19 Jones, Kyle               06 James River HS,Rich      22.43  10 

 20 Simmons, Jared            06 Stonewall Jackso,Ga      22.45   2 

 21 Morrell, Daniel           06 Blanchard HS,Blanch      22.48   4 

 22 Anderson, Aaron           06 Bishop McNamara,Ft       22.50   2 

 23 Grobsmith, Michael        06 Team Dreissig,Solva      22.59  11 

 24 Hill, Reggie              07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.67  13 

 25 Wilson, DeAngelo          06 Prince Edward Co,Fa      22.68  12 

 26 Landis, Nicholas          06 Unat-OH-Tipp Cit,Ti      22.72  11 

 27 Bunton, A.J.              06 West Deptford HS,Th      22.74  13 

 27 Provitt, J'Abneb          06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa      22.74   9 

 29 Gaddy, Craig              06 Otm Mustang,Hyattsv      22.76  10 

 29 Miller, Jerrell           06 Highland HS,Albuque      22.76  10 

 31 Akinkuotu, Atolani        06 South Central HS,Ne      22.78   8 

 32 Brooks, Colby             06 Edward Little HS,Po      22.82   1 

 33 Sherman, Bryce            08 Parkland HS,Winston      22.83   3 

 34 Carter, Spenser           07 Fairport HS,Fairpor      22.86   4 

 34 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton HS,Clayton,      22.86   8 

 36 Ennis, Santiato           06 Great Mills TC,Leon      22.92   5 

 37 Matthews, David           06 Arundel TC,Odenton,      22.93   7 

 37 Johnson, Charles          07 Unat-MD-Clinton,Cli      22.93   9 

 39 Crutchfield, Keenan       06 Rockville Stride,Ro      22.99   2 

 39 Wright, Brandon           06 Long Reach Tc-Bo,El      22.99   6 

 41 Bolden, Matthew           06 Anacostia TC,Washin      23.15   1 

 41 Davis, Terrell            06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh      23.15  12 

 43 Kennedy, John             07 Lancers TC,Philadel      23.16   3 

 44 Giles, Brandon            07 Edison Tech,Rochest      23.25   4 

 44 Alexander, Anthony        06 Stick Shift,Flint,       23.25   9 

 44 Baker, Antwun             06 North Hollywood,Nor      23.25   3 

 47 Bell, Jermey              06 Nemesis Athletic,Ro      23.29   8 

 48 Roberts, James            06 St. John's-DC,Washi      23.38   8 

 49 Spratley, Quadell         07 PB TC,Burtonsville,      23.40   8 

 50 Jackson, Andre            06 St. John the Bap,We      23.41   6 

 51 Watson, Raquim            06 West Rowan,Spencer,      23.44   9 

 52 Weathers, Roger           06 Independence HS,Cha      23.45  12 

 53 Butler, Tim               07 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      23.54  10 

 54 Tucker, Kyle              07 Newuman-Goretti,Phi      23.55   3 

 55 Batteast, Roderick        06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      23.59   4 

 56 Williams, Adrian          06 St. John's-DC,Washi      23.69  10 

 56 Fitzgerald, Mike          06 St. John the Bap,Ma      23.69   9 

 58 Pflueger, Trae            06 Unat-CO-Bethoud,Ber      23.75   7 

 59 McDaniel, Dana            06 Foxathletics,Los Al      23.76   5 

 60 Davis, Vontae             06 Dunbar Hs-Dc,Washin      23.78   1 

 61 Konate, Tony              06 South Lakes TC,Rest      23.79  11 

 62 Wilkes, Randall           06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga      23.87   2 

 63 Harris, Wildersee         06 Episcopal Hs-Va,Cap      23.89  12 

 64 Pratt, Shaton             06 Parkland HS,Winston      23.93  11 

 65 Spalding, Shawn           06 St. Xavier HS,Louis      23.97   7 

 66 Marshall, Brian           08 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      24.16   3 

 67 Holliday, Justin          06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      24.29   2 

 68 Watson, Keith             06 Unat-MD-Clinton,Cli      24.37  13 

 69 McDowell, James           06 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      24.38   5 

 70 Suber, Brian              08 Southern MD Stri,Cl      25.84   6 

 71 Nettles, Delonte          09 Southern MD Stri,Cl      26.31  13 

 72 Porter, Ezekiel           06 Flower City TC,Roch      27.70   9 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       

    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     

   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyattsville,MD   

      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       

      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Clark, Charles            06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      21.69(  2 

  2 Woods, LaDarius           07 Homewood TC,Homewoo      22.06   1 

  3 Kelso, Raschad            06 Appomattox HS,Appom      22.09   1 

  4 Alexander, Eward          07 West Charlotte,Char      22.19   2 

  5 Banks, Brandon            06 Garner HS,New Bern,      22.28   1 

  6 Ward, Chris               07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      22.45   1 

  7 Chesson, Anthony          07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.56   2 

  8 Postell, Marcus           06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      22.87   2 

 

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

================================================================

    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Porter, Thomas            09 Mountain View HS,St    4:28.14  

  2 Springer, Andrew          09 Westerly HS,Westerl    4:28.23  

  3 Matthews, Bill            09 Mountain Brook T,Bi    4:30.11  

  4 McGregor, Patrick         09 Hoover HS,Hoover, A    4:30.16  

  5 Revord, Connor            09 Jesuit HS,Tampa, FL    4:30.65  

  6 Wood, Philip              09 LaSalle College,Yar    4:31.23  

  7 Dircksen, Blake           09 Noblesville HS,Nobl    4:32.66  

  8 Roys, Donny               09 Medina HS,Medina, O    4:34.95  

  9 Bazell, Graham            09 Atholton TC,Columbi    4:35.76  

 10 Veilleux, Ben             09 Clarke County HS,Be    4:36.24  

 11 Goutos, Demetri           09 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    4:37.88  

 12 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew      09 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    4:39.93  

 13 Lasiter, Scott            09 Franklin Central,In    4:40.48  

 14 Andrews, Bobby            09 Unat-NY-Wading R,Wa    4:40.64  

 15 Carter, Nick              09 Enloe HS,Raleigh, N    4:40.67  

 16 Sanchez, Jonathan         09 Buchanan HS,Clovis,    4:41.61  

 17 Cross, Andrew             09 Liberty TC,Eldersbu    4:41.74  

 18 Hamm, Jordan              09 Crusader TC,Java Ce    4:42.37  

 19 Ornelas, Zachary          09 South Jefferson,Ada    4:43.39  

 20 Weiss, Craig              09 Shaker T+F Club,Lou    4:44.62  

 21 Hobart, T.J.              09 Beall TC,Pittsburgh    4:47.21  

 22 Dermit, Justin            09 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    4:47.70  

 23 Faden, Will               09 Grafton HS,Grafton,    4:49.42  

 24 Forbes, Cam               09 Adrenaline TC,Wilmi    4:51.77  

 25 O'Laughlin, Tim           09 Westerly HS,Westerl    4:51.84  

 26 Stillman, Andrew          09 Xaverian Brother,No    4:54.03  

 27 Vartanian, Danny          09 Buchanan HS,Fresno,    4:54.57  

 28 Maher, Lucas              09 Carmel HS,Patterson    4:54.87  

 29 Arena, Richard            09 Osbourn Park TC,Man    4:55.35  

 30 Magath, Jordan            09 Hillsborough HS,Hil    4:56.01  

 31 Leggiero, Cory            09 Guilderland HS,Slin    4:57.88  

 32 Bonilla, Kevin            09 Cypress Bay HS,West    5:02.49  

 33 Casias, Zachary           09 Cheyenne Mountai,Fo    5:11.10  

 34 Byrne, Alex               09 Cheyenne Mountai,Co    5:12.17  

 35 McEnroe, Vinnie           09 Hillsborough HS,Hil    5:13.55  

 36 Wittenburg, Michael       09 Chichester TC,Booth    5:21.01  

 37 Rooks, Del'Vaughn         09 Front Runners,Balti    5:27.09  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run

================================================================

 SECTION 1 AT 11:20am SUNDAY

 SECTIONS 2 AND 3 AT 12:20pm SUNDAY

    National: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

        Meet: M 4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      

      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      

      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Taye, Ayalew              07 Cushing Academy,Ash    4:14.31( 

  2 Harbor, Justin            06 Flagler Palm Coa,Pa    4:15.66( 

  3 White, Ben                06 Syracuse Charger,Li    4:16.96( 

  4 Siragusa, Brad            06 Chantilly- Xbc I,He    4:17.06( 

  5 Della Pelle, Dominic      07 Salesianum,Kennett     4:17.56( 

  6 Taye, Sintayehu           08 Cushing Academy,Ash    4:18.21( 

  7 Bowman, Alex              06 Hermitage Tc-Boy,Gl    4:18.26( 

  8 Bilsborrow, Jay           06 Coldwater HS,Coldwa    4:18.31( 

  9 White, Charles            99 GC TC,Garden City,     4:19.41( 

 10 Buck, John                06 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    4:20.36( 

 11 Courtoy, Ryan             06 Wharton HS,Thonotos    4:21.25  

 12 Revelle, Andrew           07 Mach Los TC,Clarksv    4:23.89  

 13 Smith, Will               06 Jesuit College P,So    4:24.71  

 14 Hall, Benjamin            07 Victor Central,Vict    4:25.82  

 15 Kearns, Joshua            06 Ridgefield HS,Ridge    4:25.92  

 16 Ashe, Eric                06 Whitman-Hanson,Hans    4:26.33  

 17 Hannah, Clayton           06 Lebanon HS,Lebanon,    4:27.67  

 18 Schroeder, John           06 Nashua North,Nashua    4:27.80  

 19 Flowers, Zach             08 Cinco Ranch TC,katy    4:28.65  

 20 Girard, Ian               06 Chelsea HS,chelsea,    4:28.82  

 21 Adams, Josh               06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O    4:29.42  

 22 Sklodowski, Brian         07 Adrenaline TC,Newar    4:33.05  

 23 Neyhart, Josh             06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow    4:34.77  

 24 Morgan, Taylor            08 Stark Street AC,Por    4:37.54  

 25 Moss, Zach                06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    4:40.37  

 26 Turner, Nick              07 Stark Street AC,Por    4:46.12  

 27 Stillwell, Brian          06 Cheyenne Mountai,Co    4:49.78  

 28 Johnson, Derickus         06 Silver Sonics T+,Po    4:51.03  

 29 Wotipka, Sam              07 Stark Street AC,Por    4:58.06  

 

Boys 2 Mile Run

================================================================

 SECTIONS 1 + 2  AT 7:30am SUNDAY

 SECTION 3 AT 2:32pm SUNDAY

    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       

        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME              

   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   

      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           

      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Coe, Michael              06 Cabrillo HS,Lompoc,    8:56.87( 

  2 Forys, Craig              07 Colts Neck HS,Howel    8:59.98( 

  3 Tebo, Matthew             07 Eldorado HS,Albuque    9:10.02( 

  4 Balyo, Chad               06 Springboro HS,Sprin    9:10.12( 

  5 Eaton, Michael            06 Greenwood HS,Bowlin    9:10.50( 

  6 Jackson, Dan              07 Dexter HS,Ann Arbor    9:15.66( 

  7 Heineking, Emil           07 Chardon HS,Chardon,    9:17.32  

  8 Gruenewald, Thomas        07 Fayetteville Tra,Ma    9:18.10  

  9 Stoutenburgh, Isaac       06 Crater HS,Central P    9:18.12  

 10 Kelsey, Greg              06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    9:20.06  

 11 Centrowitz, Matthew       07 Broadneck HS,Arnold    9:20.38  

 12 Osborne, James            06 Jesuit HS,Lutz, FL     9:23.21  

 13 Bateman, Noel             06 Aquinas,Rochester,     9:24.81  

 14 Divinnie, Tom             06 Harpeth Valley H,Br    9:27.31  

 15 Massam, Ben               06 Chatham HS,Chatham,    9:27.40  

 16 Birdsong, Anthony         06 Monterey Senior,Lub    9:31.83  

 17 Murdock, J. Stephen       07 Kinetic RC,Saratoga    9:32.73  

 18 Duncan, Ron               06 Fleming County,Hill    9:33.21  

 19 Biddle-Snead, Simon       07 Clarke County HS,Be    9:33.64  

 20 Klotz, Kenny              06 Stark Street AC,Por    9:34.13  

 21 Weigel, Philip            06 Mount Pleasant H,Wi    9:34.80  

 22 Parker, Dwight            07 World Express AC,Ba    9:36.62  

 23 Sauvageau, Joe            06 Cinco Ranch TC,katy    9:37.48  

 24 DuBois, Seth              06 Guilderland HS,Alta    9:37.63  

 25 Moldovan, Robert          07 Northrop HS,Fort Wa    9:40.50  

 26 Moujoodi, Jeremy          06 Hoover HS,Hoover, A    9:41.00  

 27 Wolpert, Kyle             06 NC School of Sci,Du    9:41.46  

 28 Edwards, Zac              06 Northside HS,Roanok    9:44.93  

 29 Kaye, Adam                06 Brookline HS,Brookl    9:51.68  

 30 Goldsmith, Kyle           07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy    9:52.61  

 31 Keithan, Chas             06 Cinco Ranch TC,katy    9:56.01  

 32 Mayes, Clay               06 Jenks America TC,Cl    9:56.44  

 33 Parks, Joe                06 Deer Park HS,Deer P    9:58.06  

 34 Chandler, Matt            06 Gonzaga HS,Alexandr   10:03.70  

 35 Carothers, Tanner         07 Northland Prep,Flag   10:07.87  

 36 Koubek, Rick              07 Deep Six Racing,Por   10:12.39  

 -- Webb, Tom                 06 Bishop Hendricke,Ba        DNF  

 -- Fahey, Matt               07 Unat-PA-Conestog,Be        DNF  

 -- Spooner, Mike             07 West Springfield,Sp        DNF  

 

Boys 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 

        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         

    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       

   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       

      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             

      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lawhorn, Bill             07 LC Express TC,Giddi      48.90q 13 

  2 Fraser, Samdi             06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      48.99q  3 

  3 Carter, Reggie            06 Bensalem HS,Bensale      49.20q  1 

  4 Wyche, Marcus             06 PB TC,Silver Spring      49.72q  1 

  5 Spradley, Brandon         06 Unat-AL-Mobile,Sara      49.83q 13 

  6 Williams, Richard         06 Ridge View HS,Colum      49.89q  9 

  7 Phipps, Carlton           06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu      50.14q 12 

  8 Gregory, Kendall          08 Lake Ridge Acad,Str      50.17q  9 

  9 Ward, Chris               07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      50.20   7 

 10 Dawes, Handy              07 Nemesis Athletic,Na      50.35   6 

 11 Johnson, William          06 Cincinnati Expre,We      50.44   5 

 12 Boyd, Corryl              07 Westlake TC,Waldorf      50.56  13 

 12 Bentley, Adrian           07 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      50.56  10 

 14 Davis, Dane               06 Newuman-Goretti,Phi      50.72   1 

 15 Watson, Raquim            06 West Rowan,Spencer,      50.74   3 

 16 Tyler, Eric               06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      50.76   8 

 17 Woodard, Brandon          06 Princeton HS,Cincin      50.80  12 

 18 Baker, Antwun             06 North Hollywood,Nor      50.82   8 

 19 Taylor, Aaron             07 Gonzaga HS,Washingt      50.84   4 

 20 Harrison, Christopher     06 Potomac TC,Woodbrid      50.92   2 

 21 Edwards, Kevin            06 Vance,Charlotte, NC      50.96  11 

 22 Reilly, John              07 Red Gremlin AC,Nisk      50.99   5 

 23 Tucker, Drew              07 West Stokes HS,King      51.04  10 

 24 Dillard, Kevin            07 Westfield HS,Chanti      51.06  12 

 24 Payton, Jehson            06 Apex HS,Apex, NC         51.06   5 

 26 Steffen, Mike             06 Bordentown Reg,Bord      51.14   9 

 27 Hewitt, John              06 Precision TC,Frankl      51.15   8 

 28 Abercrombie, Colin        06 Houston TC,Germanto      51.23  10 

 28 Bilbrew, Christopher      07 Smiths Station,Phen      51.23   6 

 30 Alexander, Anthony        06 Stick Shift,Flint,       51.32   3 

 31 Ennis, Santiato           06 Great Mills TC,Leon      51.36   2 

 32 Draper, Cedric            07 Running Patriots,Fo      51.39   7 

 33 Cooper, Roosevelt         06 Fr Hendrix TC,Balti      51.44  13 

 34 Kelso, Raschad            06 Appomattox HS,Appom      51.60   8 

 35 Palmer, Maurice           06 Ridge View HS,Colum      51.75   6 

 36 Matthew, Anderson         10 Westfield HS,Chanti      51.86   1 

 37 Abron, Kyle               07 Edison Tech,Rochest      51.99  10 

 38 Jenkins, Joshua           08 George Mason HS,Fal      52.00   3 

 39 Shelendich, Michael       07 Natl Sports Cent,Sh      52.15  12 

 40 Engel, Alexander          06 David Prouty HS,Spe      52.16   7 

 41 Grant, Cameron            06 Heritage HS,Lynchbu      52.18   1 

 42 Law, Darius               07 SE Raleigh HS,Raeig      52.20   8 

 43 Dickerson, Marcus         06 Da Stable TC,Upper       52.29   5 

 44 Jalloh, Sulaiman          06 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      52.30   4 

 45 Weinstein, David          06 Winston Churchil,Po      52.48   7 

 45 Chapman, Joseph           06 Bishop McNamara,Che      52.48   4 

 47 Greene, Nick              07 Ben L. Smith,Greens      52.50   2 

 48 Kironji, Antony           06 PB TC,Silver Spring      52.61   6 

 49 Picardo III, John         07 Hilton HS,Rochester      52.63   1 

 50 Morton, Walter            06 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      52.66   3 

 51 Shields, Evan             07 Gonzaga HS,Adelphi,      52.67  11 

 52 Place, Alexander          06 Alexis I duPont,Wil      52.69   5 

 53 Boone, Anthony            08 TB TC,Upper Marlbor      52.75   6 

 54 Hersey, Eric              07 Foxathletics,Los Al      52.80   2 

 55 Dotson, Keith             07 Memphis Elite TC,Me      52.86  12 

 56 Hooks, Julian             06 Osbourn HS,Manassas      52.97   4 

 57 Williams, Adrian          06 St. John's-DC,Washi      53.00  11 

 58 Haynes, Johnathon         06 Precision TC,Frankl      53.60   3 

 59 Wolfe, Chris              07 Beall TC,Pittsburgh      53.69   7 

 60 Vymazal, Pat              07 Kutztown HS,Kutztow      53.75   9 

 61 Kessler, Matthew          06 Stars Of Tomorro,Ur      53.78  13 

 62 Gravley, Chris            06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      53.80  11 

 63 Joly, Mike                06 Otm Mustang,Riversd      53.86  10 

 64 Williams, Ola             06 St. John's-DC,Washi      53.97  10 

 65 Sheffield, Elliot         06 Speed T&F,Colorado       54.03  11 

 66 Lewis, Dmitri             07 Legacy One,Jacksonv      54.92   9 

 67 Spalding, Shawn           06 St. Xavier HS,Louis      55.20   2 

 68 McKinzie, Ben             10 Southern MD Stri,Cl      56.94   4 

 -- Evans, Quinn              07 Mounds View,Arden H         DQ  11  pushing/impeding

 

Boys 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 

        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         

    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       

   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       

      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             

      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Reggie            06 Bensalem HS,Bensale      48.71(  2 

  2 Lawhorn, Bill             07 LC Express TC,Giddi      48.97   2 

  3 Fraser, Samdi             06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      49.01   2 

  4 Spradley, Brandon         06 Unat-AL-Mobile,Sara      49.44   1 

  5 Williams, Richard         06 Ridge View HS,Colum      49.99   1 

  6 Gregory, Kendall          08 Lake Ridge Acad,Str      50.01   1 

  7 Phipps, Carlton           06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu      50.22   1 

  8 Wyche, Marcus             06 PB TC,Silver Spring      50.71   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4 AND 5 at 8:15am SUNDAY

 SECTION 6 AND 7 AT 1:42pm SUNDAY

    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

        Meet: M 1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius,Cleveland,OH  

    Freshman: ( 1:55.45  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             

   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   

      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Karjuan         06 New Bern HS,New Ber    1:52.56M 

  2 Mostrag, Axel             07 Fork Union M.A.,For    1:53.32( 

  3 Johnson, William          06 Cincinnati Expre,We    1:53.95( 

  4 Bean, Alex                06 Somers TC,Somers, N    1:54.50( 

  5 Rhodes, Elliot            08 Germantown Acad,Phi    1:56.58  

  6 Kauffman, Aaron           06 Red Land HS,Etters,    1:56.73  

  7 Harris, Danny             06 St. John the Bap,De    1:56.79  

  8 Akins, Mike               06 Jesuit HS,Tampa, FL    1:57.00  

  9 Morgan, Josh              06 Roberson TC,Arden,     1:57.13  

 10 Taylor, Aaron             07 Gonzaga HS,Washingt    1:57.16  

 11 Thibou, Kelli             07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:57.21  

 12 Bauman, John              06 Williamsville No,Wi    1:57.55  

 13 Arguelles, Nick           06 Highland HS,Albuque    1:57.79  

 14 Davis, Lamarr             07 East Wake HS,Knight    1:57.92  

 15 Ruiz, Octavio             06 McFarland TC,McFarl    1:58.09  

 16 Ferris, Dylan             08 East Forsyth HS,Ker    1:58.10  

 17 Hall, Jared               08 Cleveland Hts,Cleve    1:58.12  

 18 Charles, Terry            07 Evans HS,Orlando, F    1:58.46  

 19 Thompson, Jesse           07 Bay Shore TC,Bay Sh    1:58.72  

 20 Bostick, Taylor           07 Thomas Jefferson,Al    1:59.09  

 21 Johnson, Derickus         06 Silver Sonics T+,Po    1:59.29  

 22 McWhorter, Erin           07 John Handley HS,Win    1:59.40  

 23 Minogue, Kenny            06 Shamrock RC,Louisvi    1:59.42  

 24 Miller, Brian             07 Williamson HS,Willi    1:59.73  

 25 Taylor, Solomon           07 Vanguard HS,Ocala,     1:59.96  

 26 Danehy, Michael           06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi    2:00.06  

 27 MacArthur, Brian          06 Great Neck South,Gr    2:00.24  

 28 Hudson, Ruben             06 Cleveland Hts,Cleve    2:00.31  

 29 Holman, Matthew           06 South Caldwell,Huds    2:00.36  

 30 Hendrix, Anthony          09 New Bern HS,New Ber    2:00.41  

 31 Stewart, Matt             07 Brookline HS,Brookl    2:00.46  

 32 Ellerbe, Dorian           06 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl    2:00.81   2:00.804

 33 Rola, Szymon              07 Fork Union M.A.,For    2:00.81   2:00.808

 34 Shields, Evan             07 Gonzaga HS,Adelphi,    2:01.01  

 35 Douglas, Dezmond          06 Lake Ridge Acad,Avo    2:01.10  

 36 Zubler, Joshua            07 Frontier HS,Hamburg    2:01.11  

 37 Robson, Phil              07 Vincent Massey S,Wi    2:01.19  

 38 Adams, Ryan               06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O    2:01.80  

 39 Bilbrew, Christopher      07 Smiths Station,Phen    2:02.10  

 40 Anderson, Christopher     06 Knight Striders,Cli    2:02.13  

 41 Harvin, Cornelius         06 Ridge View HS,Colum    2:02.21  

 42 Pembroke, Jack            06 Langley HS,Great Fa    2:02.29  

 43 Lee, Randy                06 Archbishop Carro,Up    2:02.33  

 44 Chapman, Joseph           06 Bishop McNamara,Che    2:02.68  

 45 Tirrell, Matthew          06 Burlington HS,Burli    2:02.83  

 46 Duty, Andrew              07 Manchester,Midlothi    2:02.93  

 47 Womack, Malcolm           07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:02.96  

 48 McNally, Robert           07 Drexel Hill,Drexel     2:03.03  

 49 Hogan, Mark               07 Centreville HS,Clif    2:03.06  

 50 Lockhart, Donald          07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:03.16  

 51 O'Connor, Kyle            07 Red Gremlin AC,Nisk    2:03.17  

 52 Gayle, Tyrone             06 Episcopal Hs-Fl-,Ja    2:03.19  

 53 Edmunds, Daniel           08 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    2:03.43  

 54 Kironji, Antony           06 PB TC,Silver Spring    2:03.56  

 55 Guy, Sean                 06 Westlake TC,Waldorf    2:03.78  

 56 DiSalvo, Peter            06 Blacksburg HS,Black    2:04.55  

 57 Oliphint, John            06 Cheyenne Mountai,Co    2:04.66  

 58 Ellis, Demarion           06 Washington Hs-Bo,No    2:04.69  

 59 Browne, Dan               06 Irish Road TC,Berwy    2:05.11  

 60 Kramer, Isaac             06 Flower City TC,Roch    2:05.27  

 61 Jackson, Jonathan         07 Unat-PA-Carlisle,Ca    2:05.35  

 62 Gaul, Ryan                06 Lafayette HS,Willia    2:05.44  

 63 Wilson, Chris             08 Ridgefield HS,Ridge    2:05.82  

 64 Sheffield, Elliot         06 Speed T&F,Colorado     2:08.47  

 65 Weinstein, David          06 Winston Churchil,Po    2:10.01  

 -- Keefe, Eric               07 Exeter HS,Exeter, N        DNF  

 

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              

        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                

    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             

   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    

      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             

      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vergara, Roberto          08 S Texas Walking,Edi    6:49.20( 

  2 Vergara, Ricardo          08 S Texas Walking,Edi    6:49.56  

  3 Villarreal, Abraham       08 S Texas Walking,Don    7:33.60  

  4 Shaffer, Kyle             08 Mount Vernon HS,How    7:51.15  

  5 Chavez, Alejandro         10 S Texas Walking,Pha    7:51.70  

  6 Burns, Taylor             07 Scarborough HS,Scar    7:54.04  

  7 Carroll, Aaron            08 Gardiner Area HS,Ga    7:55.15  

  8 Campbell, Tyler           09 Maine Racewalker,Li    7:57.01  

  9 Morse, Ren                06 Wiscasset,Wiscasset    8:11.73  

 10 Cox, Allen                07 Bonny Eagle HS,Buxt    8:27.02  

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   

    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        

    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      

   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jenkins, Cordera          06 Texas Cyclones,Dick     R 7.83Q  1 

  2 Jones, Steven             06 LC Express TC,Linco     ( 7.96Q  8 

  3 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton HS,Clayton,     ( 7.99Q  6 

  4 Brown, Brett              06 Da Stable TC,Lanham       8.06Q  4 

  5 Reed, Darius              06 Colorado Flyers,Den       8.08Q  9 

  6 Brown, Will               06 Palmyra HS,Palmyra,       8.10Q  2 

  7 Queen, Carrington         06 Chichester TC,Booth       8.13Q  7 

  8 Sumpter, Gary             06 Dover TC,Dover, DE        8.14Q  3 

  9 McReynolds, Kirt          06 East Mecklenburg,Ch       8.19Q  5 

 10 Brown, Moe                06 Westside Quick S,An       8.10q  1 

 11 Hembrough, Joshua         07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad       8.19q  8 

 12 Reynolds, Darryl          06 New Bern HS,New Ber       8.20q  4 

 13 Brown, Keith              06 McDonogh School,Col       8.23q  9 

 14 Gauntt, Kevin             06 Seneca Tc-Boys,Marl       8.24q  4 

 15 Nash, Christian           06 Dorman HS,Moore, SC       8.26q  3 

 16 Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.29q  7  8.281

 17 Davis, Dante              06 Mansfield HS,Mansfi       8.29q  4  8.288

 18 Marell, Kamal             06 Penn Charter,Phila.       8.31q  5  8.305

 19 Hutchison, John           06 Kent Island TC,Ches       8.31   9  8.306

 20 Prentice, Terry           07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom       8.34   3 

 20 Chandler, Dewayne         06 Parkland HS,Winston       8.34   1 

 22 Henley, McArthur          06 Huguenot HS,Richmon       8.37   8 

 23 Vinston, Corey            06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,       8.38   2 

 23 Hersey, Eric              07 Foxathletics,Los Al       8.38   1 

 23 Pugh, Camal               06 Four Quarters,Clint       8.38   2 

 23 Walker, Predist           07 Lakeland HS,Suffolk       8.38   7 

 27 McCampbell, Nicholas      06 Think Detroit PA,De       8.40   2 

 28 Crawford, Justin          09 Ashbrook HS,Gastoni       8.41   6 

 29 Jordan, Alphonso          06 Hopewell HS,Charlot       8.42   5 

 30 Stoudemire III, Eddie     06 Wellington HS,Welli       8.44   7 

 31 Silverstein, David        07 Mountain Brook T,Bi       8.45   1 

 32 Rolle, Charlton           07 RJ Reynolds Hs-B,Wi       8.50   6 

 33 Bethune, Christian        06 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch       8.52   6 

 34 Summers, Garrett          06 Hilltop Striders,Ch       8.54   8 

 35 Haskins, Legonn           06 J-Elite TC,Forestvi       8.55   5 

 36 Tyler, Phillip            06 Spring Valley HS,Co       8.66   8 

 36 Lewis, Dmitri             07 Legacy One,Jacksonv       8.66   9 

 36 Mack, Korel               07 RJ Reynolds Hs-B,Wi       8.66   4 

 39 Bush, Phillup             07 North Rowan HS,Spen       8.71   3 

 40 Ignaczak, Arthur          06 Toms River Ind,Manc       8.78   3 

 41 Samph, Tom                06 Chestnut Hill Ac,Ph       8.86   7 

 42 Kessler, Matthew          06 Stars Of Tomorro,Ur       8.95   8 

 43 Allen, Zack               06 Memphis Elite TC,Me       9.04   4 

 44 Williams, Ola             06 St. John's-DC,Washi       9.42   2 

 -- Lovick, Tim               06 Garner HS,New Bern,         DQ   6  pushed hurdle with h

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   

    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        

    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      

   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Jenkins, Cordera          06 Texas Cyclones,Dick     J 7.74Q  2 

  2 Reed, Darius              06 Colorado Flyers,Den     R 7.81Q  1 

  3 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton HS,Clayton,     R 7.86Q  3 

  4 Jones, Steven             06 LC Express TC,Linco     R 7.86q  1 

  5 Hembrough, Joshua         07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad     ( 7.94q  1 

  6 McReynolds, Kirt          06 East Mecklenburg,Ch     ( 7.95q  3 

  7 Queen, Carrington         06 Chichester TC,Booth     ( 8.03   2 

  8 Brown, Moe                06 Westside Quick S,An       8.09   3 

  9 Brown, Brett              06 Da Stable TC,Lanham       8.10   3 

 10 Reynolds, Darryl          06 New Bern HS,New Ber       8.15   2 

 11 Sumpter, Gary             06 Dover TC,Dover, DE        8.17   1 

 11 Nixon, Ethan              08 Brookville HS,Eving       8.17   3 

 13 Davis, Dante              06 Mansfield HS,Mansfi       8.20   1 

 14 Nash, Christian           06 Dorman HS,Moore, SC       8.22   3 

 14 Marell, Kamal             06 Penn Charter,Phila.       8.22   2 

 16 Brown, Keith              06 McDonogh School,Col       8.24   2 

 17 Gauntt, Kevin             06 Seneca Tc-Boys,Marl       8.33   1 

 18 Brown, Will               06 Palmyra HS,Palmyra,       8.90   2 

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA   

    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        

    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      

   Sophomore: R  7.90  3/13/2005   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jenkins, Cordera          06 Texas Cyclones,Dick       7.73J 

  2 Reed, Darius              06 Colorado Flyers,Den       7.77R 

  3 Dutch, Johnny             07 Clayton HS,Clayton,       7.80R 

  4 Hembrough, Joshua         07 Forest Hills Nor,Ad       7.97( 

  5 McReynolds, Kirt          06 East Mecklenburg,Ch       7.99( 

  6 Jones, Steven             06 LC Express TC,Linco       8.09  

 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay

================================================================

    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           

        Meet: M 17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fayetteville Track                                 17:33.28M 

     1) Heron, John 06                  2) Gruenewald, Thomas 07          

     3) King, Geoff 07                  4) Kimple, Owen 06                

  2 Cinco Ranch TC                                     17:55.26  

     1) Sauvageau, Joe 06               2) Flowers, Zach 08               

     3) Goldsmith, Kyle 07              4) Keithan, Chas 06               

     5) Sauvageau, Joe 06               6)                                

  3 Morris Hills HS                                    18:14.01  

     1) Soloff, Kyle 07                 2) Decker, Jayson 06              

     3) Uhrynowich, Ryan 06             4) Rodkewitz, Brandon 06          

  4 Pinecrest HS                                       18:17.53  

     1) Black, Jed 06                   2) Wacker, Andy 07                

     3) Rickard, Jordan 06              4) Williams, Chase 06             

  5 Roberson TC                                        18:19.64  

     1) Morgan, Jason 06                2) Walker, Michael 06             

     3) Dubin, Josh 07                  4) Morgan, Josh 06                

  6 St. Xavier HS                                      18:20.61  

     1) Long, Brian 07                  2) Schardein, Spencer 06          

     3) McClain, Scott 06               4) Davis, Thomas 06               

  7 Jesuit HS                                          18:24.46  

     1) Akins, Mike 06                  2) Osborne, James 06              

     3) Revord, Connor 09               4) Rivard, Cade 06                

     5) Scrivner, Phillip 06            6)                                

  8 Strath Haven TC                                    18:27.94  

     1) Bourke, Chris 06                2) Free, Chris 06                 

     3) Hunt, Clarke 07                 4) Speare, Rob 07                 

     5) Fink, Ryan 07                   6)                                

  9 Penfield HS                                        18:43.13  

     1) Stachecki, Tyler 08             2) Peffley, Jonathan 06           

     3) Coon, Craig 06                  4) Martina, Matt 06               

     5) Monczynski, Ed 06               6)                                

 10 Rock Springs XC Club                               18:43.61  

     1) Griffith, Gregory 06            2) Gibson, Dustin 06              

     3) Reiter, Zachary 06              4) Miller, William 06             

 11 Forest Park TC                                     18:51.70  

     1) Shea, Ryan 07                   2) Brandt, Peter 06               

     3) Crosson, Daniel 08              4) Williams, Zack 08              

 12 Stark Street AC                                    19:00.68  

     1) O'Malley, Kevin 07              2) Bergmann, Taylor 07            

     3) Turner, Nick 07                 4) Wotipka, Sam 07                

     5) Turina, Samot 09                6)                                

 13 Shaker T+F Club                                    19:02.09  

     1) Sniffen, RJ 08                  2) Dodge, Matt 07                 

     3) Manico, Chris 08                4) Webster, Nick 07               

 14 Red Gremlin AC                                     19:03.10  

     1) Gordon, Joshua 06               2) Smetana, Zachary 07            

     3) Ryan, Timothy 07                4) Akbay, Birant 06               

 15 Jamestown HS                                       19:07.68  

     1) Mearns, Andrew 07               2) Holt, John 07                  

     3) Horley, Thomas 07               4) Aldridge, Kirk 08              

     5) Hutchinson, Raymond 09          6)                                

 16 Chaminade HS                                       19:24.75  

     1) Donnelly, Stephen 08            2) Donnelly, Charles 08           

     3) Childs, Stephen 08              4) Tonn, Chris 08                 

 17 Beall TC                                           19:29.34  

     1) Meade, Mike 06                  2) Adley, Dave 08                 

     3) Hobart, T.J. 09                 4) Mazzocco, Joe 07               

     5) Aaron, Nate 07                  6)                                

 18 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                19:35.21  

     1) Enzweiler, Tommy 07             2) Gianni, Justin 07              

     3) Hogan, Mike 07                  4) Meiburg, Patrick 07            

     5) Sewell, Sean 07                 6)                                

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 2:00.11  3/13/2004   Maximum Output TC, Detroit, MI            

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Glenarden TC                                        2:01.82  

     1) Prestwood, Ralph 99             2) Nelson, Nicolas 99             

     3) Robinson, Charles 99            4) Turner II, Darryl 99           

  2 Morris Estate TC                                    2:12.70  

     1) Nobles, Zahir 99                2) Johnson, Jordan 99             

     3) Collins, Octavius 99            4) Booker, Jamaal 99              

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Newburgh Elite Tc-Y                                 1:38.97M 

     1) Mora, Nelson 99                 2) Graham, Robert 99              

     3) Robinson, Robert 99             4) Patterson, Randy 99            

  2 Hummingbirds                                        1:40.62M 

     1) Smith, Malik 99                 2) Lindo, Demetrius 99            

     3) Britt, Cyrus 99                 4) Aromire, Adeboye 99            

  3 Morris Estate TC                                    1:47.20  

     1) DiGiacomo, Joseph 99            2) Williams, Derrik 99            

     3) Booker, Christopher 99          4) Witherspoon, Curtis 99         

  4 Baltimore City T+F                                  1:47.25  

     1) Danzler, Delron 99              2) McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99         

     3) Hutchinson, Tykee 99            4) Pridgen, Jordan 99             

  5 Glenarden TC                                        1:47.45  

     1) Healy, Justin 99                2) Hayes, Jordan 99               

     3) Young, Dalonte 99               4) Graham, Dennis 99              

  6 Pleasantville Striders TC                           1:55.17  

     1) Hernandez, Luis 99              2) Gandy, Charles 99              

     3) Jones, Nigel 99                 4) Prevard, James 99              

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Deep Creek Hs-Boys                                  1:29.46   6 

     1) Moore, Quentin 06               2) Fitzgerald, Konrad 06          

     3) Dowling, Ras-I 06               4) Veale, Lamar 06                

  2 Potomac TC                                          1:31.19   4 

     1) Harrison, Christopher 06        2) Ebenezer, Amegashie 07         

     3) Bryant, Curtis 06               4) Yannick, Agyare 06             

  3 Panther Cats                                        1:31.25   6 

     1) Waughs, Charles 07              2) Goree, Sherman 07              

     3) Clarke, Zach 08                 4) McGriff, Rob 06                

  3 Western Branch HS                                   1:31.25   5 

     1) Marriner, Courtland 06          2) Robinson, Olimas 08            

     3) Ikpechukwu, Mark 06             4) Sparrow, Javanti 09            

  5 New Bern HS                                         1:31.30   6 

     1) Whitfield, Rigdon 06            2) Williams, Karjuan 06           

     3) Hardesty, Kelvin 07             4) Reynolds, Darryl 06            

  6 Penn Charter                                        1:31.33   3 

     1) Smith, Kashif 08                2) David, Shawn 09                

     3) David, Dareem 09                4) Marell, Kamal 06               

  7 West Charlotte                                      1:31.40   6 

     1) Alexander, Eward 07             2) Grier, Bobby 08                

     3) Whitley, Olajuwon 07            4) Guy Jr, Trenton 07             

  8 Spring Valley Hs-Boys                               1:31.42   5 

     1) Levy, Alex 06                   2) Roberts, Andre 06              

     3) Ruffin, Rachaunn 08             4) Ingram, Lyndon 07              

  9 Memphis Elite TC                                    1:31.57   3 

     1) Allen, Zack 06                  2) Holliday, Justin 06            

     3) Dotson, Keith 07                4) Batteast, Roderick 06          

 10 Appomattox HS                                       1:31.81   2 

     1) Croner, Spencer 06              2) Megginson, Rashard 07          

     3) Chambers, Micahel 08            4) Kelso, Raschad 06              

 11 Newburgh Elite TC                                   1:31.84   5 

     1) Mc Millan, Terrius 06           2) Mc Fadgen, David 06            

     3) Warren, Jarell 06               4) Pearson, Pervin 07             

 12 Manchester                                          1:31.89   5 

     1) Chesson, Anthony 07             2) Thomas, Wayne 06               

     3) Birchett, Arsenio 07            4) Hill, Reggie 07                

 13 Rockville Striders TC                               1:31.90   4 

     1) Pinchinat, Patrick 07           2) Etzel, Brendan 08              

     3) Frazier, Gary 08                4) Crutchfield, Keenan 06         

 14 Edison HS                                           1:31.95   2 

     1) Henry, Ryan 07                  2) Smith, Justin 06               

     3) Williams, PJ 06                 4) Baldwin, Ed 06                 

 15 Unat-MD-Clinton                                     1:31.96   2 

     1) Farmer, Antwan 06               2) Watson, Keith 06               

     3) Johnson, Charles 07             4) Turner, Kenny 06               

 16 Otm Mustang                                         1:31.99   1 

     1) Edmonds, Kenneth 07             2) Gaddy, Craig 06                

     3) Joly, Mike 06                   4) Williams, Omodamole 06         

 17 Bridgeton HS                                        1:32.70   3 

     1) Lamar, Darnell 06               2) Holden, Aaron 06               

     3) Givens, Dwayne 06               4) Wallace, Darrell 06            

 18 PA Quarter Boys                                     1:32.80   5 

     1) Moore, Alex 06                  2) Clark, Andre 07                

     3) Davis, Matt 08                  4) Potts, Joshua 08               

 19 Huguenot HS                                         1:32.81   1 

     1) Conyers, Robert 06              2) Harper, Anthony 06             

     3) Bailey, Kemon 06                4) Bailey, Jerod 06               

 20 Trenton Central HS                                  1:32.83   3 

     1) McCleese, Dean 07               2) Foreman, Nathan 07             

     3) Scott, Aaron 06                 4) Fulton, Tykeen 07              

 21 Warren G. Harding HS                                1:33.20   5 

     1) Provitt, J'Abneb 06             2) Rucker, Christopher 07         

     3) Gilliam, Malcolm 06             4) Herron, Daniel 07              

 22 Long Reach Tc-Boys                                  1:33.46   2 

     1) Elmer, Charles 06               2) Furby, Vincent 06              

     3) Jones, Robert 06                4) Wright, Brandon 06             

 23 St. John's-DC                                       1:33.63   4 

     1) Roberts, James 06               2) Williams, Adrian 06            

     3) Williams, Ola 06                4) Drewery, Malcolm 07            

     5) McDonald, Adrian 07             6)                                

 24 Mountain Brook TC                                   1:33.76   2 

     1) Euwer, Bryson 07                2) Silverstein, David 07          

     3) Ault, Johnny 09                 4) Habshe, Blake 06               

 25 Flower City TC                                      1:33.89   1 

     1) Hendrix, Vinson 06              2) Foster, Ali 06                 

     3) Thomas, Marcus 08               4) McGill, Brent 06               

 26 Anacostia TC                                        1:35.02   4 

     1) Tucker, Romale 07               2) Bolden, Matthew 06             

     3) Barmer, Raleigh 08              4) Thornton, Duane 07             

 27 Tiger TC                                            1:35.18   4 

     1) Butler, Tim 07                  2) Komolafe, Olaoluwa 07          

     3) Williams, Darren 06             4) Morton, Walter 06              

 28 Caroline HS                                         1:35.56   2 

     1) Montgomery, Kadeem 08           2) Dorsey, Marcus 08              

     3) Sullivan, Jamal 06              4) Howard, Timothy 08             

 29 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           1:35.70   3 

     1) Joseph, Garth 07                2) Iloegbu, Ike 07                

     3) Ortiz, Ricardo 06               4) Reyes, John 07                 

 30 DE Striders                                         1:36.53   1 

     1) Chrest, Matt 07                 2) Peou, Davy 06                  

     3) Keys, Jeremy 07                 4) Fenimore, Collin 06            

 31 St. Xavier HS                                       1:38.09   4 

     1) Montano, Matt 06                2) Cogan, Connor 06               

     3) Semones, Danny 06               4) Spalding, Shawn 06             

 32 Mighty Mustangs                                     1:38.41   3 

     1) Duncan, Derrhyl 07              2) Jackson, Marquis 07            

     3) Paxton, Jason 07                4) Turner, Trevor 09              

 -- Trotwood TC                                             DNF   6 

     1) Robinson, Steve 06              2) Henderson, Brandon 07          

     3) Mobley, Cameron 06              4) Williams, Darison 06           

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget

===================================================================

        Meet: M 1:49.74  3/13/2004   Hummingbird TC, MD                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 MidAtlantic Heat                                    1:51.06   2 

     1) Simmons, Nicholas 99            2) Dozier, Shamir 99              

     3) Payne, Dandre 99                4) Coleman, Joel 99               

  2 Knoxville Tc-Y                                      1:56.28   1 

     1) Tate, Tyrique 99                2) Blanc, Aaron 99                

     3) Aucker, Aaron 99                4) Wharton, Victor 99             

  3 Glenarden TC                                        1:56.67   2 

     1) Cummings II, Wayne 99           2) Johnson, Onyx 99               

     3) McCoy, Jalen 99                 4) Sykes, Malcolm 99              

  4 Hummingbirds                                        2:01.13   1 

     1) Antoine, Tamilin 99             2) Chapman, Joel 99               

     3) Taylor, Nathan 99               4) Smith, Khalil 99               

  5 Technique TC                                        2:02.57   2 

     1) Shufford, Tevon 99              2) Brown, William 99              

     3) Mitchell, Robert 99             4) Flemings, Derrian 99           

  6 Pleasantville Striders TC                           2:07.37   2 

     1) Clark, Issac 99                 2) Prevard, Kendall 99            

     3) Clark, Jacob 99                 4) Cruickshank, Christen 99       

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:48.01  3/13/2004   Virginia Heat TC, VA                      

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Morris Estate TC                                    4:43.73M 

     1) Nobles, Zahir 99                2) Ellis-McClenton, Jalen 99      

     3) Collins, Octavius 99            4) Booker, Jamaal 99              

  2 Glenarden TC                                        5:10.18  

     1) Nelson, Nicolas 99              2) Robinson, Charles 99           

     3) Johnson, Diamond 99             4) Turner II, Darryl 99           

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   

        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:20.31   6 

     1) Higgs, Daryn 08                 2) Dunston, Charles 07            

     3) Stephenson, Demar 07            4) Lee, Randy 06                  

  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:22.35   5 

     1) Powell, Jason 06                2) McCombs, Terrell 06            

     3) Brown, Adrian 07                4) Thibou, Kelli 07               

  3 Huguenot HS                                         3:23.19   5 

     1) Bailey, Jerod 06                2) Lee, Brian 06                  

     3) Bundy, Matu 06                  4) Conyers, Robert 06             

  4 Trotwood TC                                         3:23.40   6 

     1) Moore, Allen 06                 2) Williams, Darison 06           

     3) Lyons, Donte 08                 4) Robinson, Steve 06             

  5 Ridge View HS                                       3:24.70   5 

     1) Varner, Michael 06              2) Williams, Richard 06           

     3) Harvin, Cornelius 06            4) Lipscomb, Rodney 06            

  6 Newburgh Elite TC                                   3:25.23   6 

     1) Little, Maurice 06              2) Mc Fadgen, David 06            

     3) Pearson, Pervin 07              4) Warren, Jarell 06              

  7 Panther Cats                                        3:25.35   4 

     1) McGriff, Rob 06                 2) Pinckney, Casey 07             

     3) Waughs, Charles 07              4) Goree, Sherman 07              

  8 PA Quarter Boys                                     3:25.71   6 

     1) Moore, Alex 06                  2) Clark, Andre 07                

     3) Davis, Matt 08                  4) Potts, Joshua 08               

  9 Deep Creek Hs-Boys                                  3:26.62   4 

     1) Moore, Quentin 06               2) Campbell, Curtis 09            

     3) Fitzgerald, Konrad 06           4) Coleman, Keonta 07             

     5) Williams, Darnell 06            6)                                

 10 Bensalem HS                                         3:26.96   5 

     1) Carter, Reggie 06               2) Soloman, Dexter 07             

     3) Polter, Alex 06                 4) DeLaPena, Francisco 07         

 11 Rockville Striders TC                               3:27.79   5 

     1) Pinchinat, Patrick 07           2) Sickles, Brian 07              

     3) Etzel, Brendan 08               4) Crutchfield, Keenan 06         

 12 Bordentown Reg                                      3:27.89   4 

     1) Millan, Dan 06                  2) Turgyan, Stephen 07            

     3) Carter, Marvin 07               4) Steffen, Mike 06               

 13 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               3:28.55   3 

     1) Malone, Robert 06               2) Waldman, Richard 07            

     3) Pickel, George 06               4) Giunta, Chris 07               

 14 Shore AC                                            3:28.57   2 

     1) Kirk, Taylor 06                 2) Schultz, Derek 07              

     3) Villane, Matthew 06             4) Reidy, Matthew 06              

 15 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:29.03   3 

     1) Habshe, Blake 06                2) Stephens, Jake 08              

     3) Bailey, Lee 06                  4) Sewell, Hill 06                

     5) Silverstein, David 07           6)                                

 16 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:29.22   4 

     1) Allen, Zack 06                  2) Dotson, Keith 07               

     3) Holliday, Justin 06             4) Barksdale, Brandon 06          

 17 World Express AC                                    3:29.63   1 

     1) Payne, Justin 06                2) Montgomery, Darereis 07        

     3) Montgomery, Damein 06           4) Parker, Dwight 07              

 18 Irish Road TC                                       3:29.92   5 

     1) Tait, Christo 06                2) Schmittlein, Michael 07        

     3) Browne, Dan 06                  4) Wright, Camron 06              

 19 Union Catholic HS                                   3:30.24   1 

     1) Ellis, Garrett 08               2) Guterl, Brian 07               

     3) Morrisey, Nick 06               4) Cardadeiro, Jon 06             

 20 Coatesville Striders TC                             3:30.31   2 

     1) Anderson, Jeff 07               2) Chintala, Alex 06              

     3) Collins, Mike 06                4) Grier, Corey 07                

 21 PB TC                                               3:30.34   4 

     1) Spratley, Quadell 07            2) McDonald, Dominic 06           

     3) Fowler, Daniel 06               4) Kironji, Antony 06             

 22 Tiger TC                                            3:30.53   3 

     1) Jalloh, Sulaiman 06             2) Morton, Walter 06              

     3) Rotich, Ronald 06               4) Komolafe, Olaoluwa 07          

 23 Potomac TC                                          3:30.70   4 

     1) Matthews, Brice 08              2) Ebenezer, Amegashie 07         

     3) Bryant, Curtis 06               4) Harrison, Christopher 06       

 24 Bridgeton HS                                        3:32.20   3 

     1) Holden, Aaron 06                2) Robinson, Robert 07            

     3) Lamar, Darnell 06               4) Wallace, Darrell 06            

 25 Team Dreissig                                       3:32.56   2 

     1) Goodrich, Brian 06              2) May, Michael 06                

     3) Kobuszewski, Geoffrey 06        4) Grobsmith, Michael 06          

 26 Glasgow HS                                          3:32.96   3 

     1) Cruz, Steven 07                 2) Harding, Alan 08               

     3) Harmon, Darron 06               4) Brassfield, Emmanuel 07        

 27 St. John's-DC                                       3:33.65   2 

     1) Williams, Ola 06                2) Roberts, James 06              

     3) Drewery, Malcolm 07             4) Williams, Adrian 06            

 28 Edison Tech                                         3:35.48   1 

     1) Giles, Brandon 07               2) Abron, Kyle 07                 

     3) McAbrew, Anthony 07             4) McGee, Jeffery 06              

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 3:50.67  3/15/2003   Gideonites TC, Md                         

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Newburgh Elite Tc-Y                                 3:42.97M 

     1) Mora, Nelson 99                 2) Robinson, Robert 99            

     3) Graham, Robert 99               4) Patterson, Randy 99            

  2 Hummingbirds                                        3:54.75  

     1) Smith, Malik 99                 2) Lindo, Demetrius 99            

     3) Aromire, Adeboye 99             4) Britt, Cyrus 99                

  3 Baltimore City T+F                                  4:06.07  

     1) Pridgen, Jordan 99              2) Danzler, Delron 99             

     3) Hutchinson, Tykee 99            4) McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99         

  4 Glenarden TC                                        4:10.59  

     1) Young, Dalonte 99               2) Hayes, Jordan 99               

     3) Mack, Gary 99                   4) Graham, Dennis 99              

  5 Pleasantville Striders TC                           4:15.66  

     1) Quick, Sherman 99               2) Gandy, Charles 99              

     3) Hernandez, Luis 99              4) Jones, Nigel 99                

 -- Morris Estate TC                                         DQ   knocked baton from a

     1) Cornish, Robert 99              2) Booker, Christopher 99         

     3) Witherspoon, Curtis 99          4) Williams, Derrik 99            

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:10.30  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 MidAtlantic Heat                                    4:19.67  

     1) Dozier, Shamir 99               2) Simmons, Nicholas 99           

     3) Coleman, Joel 99                4) Payne, Dandre 99               

  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:29.91  

     1) Sykes, Malcolm 99               2) McCoy, Jalen 99                

     3) Mack, Marcus 99                 4) Johnson, Onyx 99               

  3 Pleasantville Striders TC                           4:58.91  

     1) Clark, Jacob 99                 2) Prevard, Kendall 99            

     3) Clark, Issac 99                 4) Gerald, Taalib 99              

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY                      

        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA         

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mountain Brook TC                                   7:53.32  

     1) Stephens, Jake 08               2) Sewell, Hill 06                

     3) Bailey, Lee 06                  4) Lepley, Nicholas 06            

  2 Shaker T+F Club                                     7:55.19  

     1) Sniffen, RJ 08                  2) Maloy, John 06                 

     3) Marthy, Steve 06                4) Kippins, Mike 06               

  3 Morris Estate Tc-Hs                                 7:57.56  

     1) Best, Alex 07                   2) Mack, Duke 07                  

     3) Best, Alaric 07                 4) Laws, Alan 07                  

  4 Pinecrest HS                                        8:00.19  

     1) Williams, Chase 06              2) Wacker, Andy 07                

     3) Rickard, Jordan 06              4) Black, Jed 06                  

  5 Cinco Ranch TC                                      8:01.82  

     1) Flowers, Zach 08                2) Sauvageau, Joe 06              

     3) Keithan, Chas 06                4) Buck, John 06                  

  6 Somers TC                                           8:02.22  

     1) Swiatocha, Doug 06              2) Apgar, Rich 07                 

     3) Bean, Alex 06                   4) Vegliante, John 06             

  7 Chaminade HS                                        8:02.93  

     1) Kiley, Kevin 06                 2) McNamara, Conor 06             

     3) Schieck, Mike 08                4) McDermott, Ryan 07             

  8 Ridgefield HS                                       8:04.53   8:04.527

     1) Quigley, Kellen 06              2) Giel, Jon 06                   

     3) Brennan, Thomas 06              4) Kearns, Joshua 06              

  9 Fort Defiance TC                                    8:04.54   8:04.532

     1) Hizer, Derek 06                 2) Alonso, Daniel 07              

     3) Ott, Alex 09                    4) Bailey, Matt 06                

 10 Colonial Forge HS                                   8:05.03  

     1) Klimek, Dan 07                  2) Mihelic, Joe 07                

     3) Arnold, Blake 07                4) Leyh, Dan 06                   

 11 Smiths Station                                      8:07.27  

     1) Ferguson, Spencer 08            2) English, Tim 06                

     3) Neill, John 07                  4) Bilbrew, Christopher 07        

 12 Hermitage Tc-Boys                                   8:08.94  

     1) Kidd, Walter 07                 2) Bowman, Alex 06                

     3) Hendrick, Ben 07                4) Lee, Kieran 07                 

 13 Hillsborough HS                                     8:10.86  

     1) Irizarry, Fredy 06              2) Bitten, Mike 07                

     3) Walton, Jason 09                4) Dennis, Brian 06               

 14 Cleveland Heights HS                                8:11.42  

     1) Cowsette, Dontave 08            2) Aloway, Jairred 07             

     3) Hudson, Ruben 06                4) Hall, Jared 08                 

 15 Quince Orchard                                      8:14.06  

     1) Joson, Josh 08                  2) Lynch, Reagan 07               

     3) Laratta, David 08               4) Bove, Greg 07                  

 16 Gonzaga HS                                          8:14.52  

     1) Shields, Evan 07                2) Ward, John 08                  

     3) Taylor, Aaron 07                4) Kelly, Tom 07                  

 17 Jesuit HS                                           8:14.54  

     1) Rivard, Cade 06                 2) Osborne, James 06              

     3) Scrivner, Phillip 06            4) Akins, Mike 06                 

 18 Georgetown Day School                               8:14.69  

     1) Campbell, Jason 07              2) Levin, Adam 06                 

     3) Panzer, Michael 06              4) Stern, Alex 06                 

 19 Glasgow HS                                          8:16.08  

     1) Cruz, Steven 07                 2) Brassfield, Emmanuel 07        

     3) Harding, Alan 08                4) Harmon, Darron 06              

 20 Bradford Area Tc-Boys                               8:17.07  

     1) Langianese, Colton 07           2) Kirkland, Steve 06             

     3) Bartlebaugh, Rich 07            4) Mukerjee, Shroy 07             

 21 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               8:17.22  

     1) Corcoran, Tom 06                2) Tilger, Chris 06               

     3) Haeffner, Jon 08                4) Feher, Ron 06                  

 22 Adrenaline TC                                       8:17.83  

     1) Vinton, Will 06                 2) Sklodowski, Brian 07           

     3) Giblin, Mark 06                 4) Winkler, Louis 06              

 23 Roberson TC                                         8:17.99  

     1) Walker, Michael 06              2) Pickett, Josh 07               

     3) Kirby, Harrison 06              4) Morgan, Jason 06               

 24 Blacksburg HS                                       8:18.00  

     1) Howard, Stephen 06              2) Hencke, Brian 09               

     3) Givens, Andrew 06               4) DiSalvo, Peter 06              

 25 Isle of Kent TC                                     8:18.78  

     1) Hall, Steven 06                 2) Leffers, Andrew 06             

     3) Matis, Ryan 08                  4) Lyons, Casey 07                

 26 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               8:19.19  

     1) Fleming, Robert 06              2) Colvin, Dean 07                

     3) Tavernese, Christopher 06       4) Vasiliades, Nicholas 06        

 27 DE Striders                                         8:20.31  

     1) Glaug, Christian 08             2) Snyder, James 06               

     3) Hockenjos, Matt 07              4) Hall, Matt 06                  

 28 EC Glass HS                                         8:22.90  

     1) Richards, Nathan 08             2) Wilhelm, Patterson 06          

     3) Spanos, Daniel 06               4) Phipps, Carlton 06             

 29 Jefferson Forest HS                                 8:23.65  

     1) Kadak, Matt 08                  2) Heisler, Brendan 06            

     3) Love, Brandon 07                4) Resendes, Kyle 06              

 30 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           8:24.48  

     1) Ferguson, Steve 07              2) Tighe, Kevin 07                

     3) Boerjes, Pat 06                 4) Hill, Kevin 08                 

 31 St. Xavier HS                                       8:24.96  

     1) Long, Brian 07                  2) McClain, Scott 06              

     3) Stewart, David 06               4) Blum, Matt 06                  

 32 Mighty Mustangs                                     8:25.05  

     1) Miller, Omari 08                2) Day, Josh 09                   

     3) Omotosho, Oloa 07               4) Brinkley, Matthew 08           

 33 SE Raleigh HS                                       8:25.92  

     1) Law, Darius 07                  2) Dunn, Nash 07                  

     3) Smalls, Errin 07                4) Lowe, Steve 06                 

 34 Fort Mill HS                                        8:27.12  

     1) Owens, Travis 07                2) Huckaby, David 07              

     3) Powell, Stephen 06              4) White, Andrew 06               

 35 Irish Road TC                                       8:29.99  

     1) Ferguson, Tommy 06              2) Shanley, Andrew 06             

     3) Lund, Myles 06                  4) Henry, Andrew 08               

 36 Owasso HS                                           8:30.53  

     1) Adams, Josh 06                  2) Gravley, Chris 06              

     3) Harlan, Ross 06                 4) Adams, Ryan 06                 

 37 Edison HS                                           8:35.29  

     1) Degfae, Leoule 09               2) Yousuf, Mohammed 06            

     3) Belkoski, David 06              4) Degfae, Tihut 09               

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   

        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 New Bern HS                                         3:29.63   6 

     1) Whitfield, Rigdon 06            2) Hardesty, Kelvin 07            

     3) Reynolds, Darryl 06             4) Williams, Karjuan 06           

  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:30.60   6 

     1) Powell, Jason 06                2) McCombs, Terrell 06            

     3) Brown, Adrian 07                4) Thibou, Kelli 07               

  3 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:32.02   6 

     1) Higgs, Daryn 08                 2) Dunston, Charles 07            

     3) Stephenson, Demar 07            4) Lee, Randy 06                  

  4 Motor City TC                                       3:33.16   6 

     1) Hewlett, Curtiss                2) Lewis, Darien 07               

     3) Everson, Cedric 07              4) Ward, Isaiah 08                

  5 Huguenot HS                                         3:33.50   6 

     1) Conyers, Robert 06              2) Seward, Donnie 07              

     3) Lee, Brian 06                   4) Bundy, Matu 06                 

  6 Manchester                                          3:34.13   5 

     1) Hill, Reggie 07                 2) Thomas, Wayne 06               

     3) Chesson, Anthony 07             4) Duty, Andrew 07                

  7 Da Stable TC                                        3:35.07   5 

     1) Brown, Brett 06                 2) Whitfield, Marcel 06           

     3) Dickerson, Marcus 06            4) Franklin, Jerod 07             

  8 Menchville HS                                       3:35.34   3 

     1) Richmond, Daniel 06             2) Hill, Clarence 06              

     3) Davidson, TJ 07                 4) Cody, Matthew 06               

  9 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:35.76   4 

     1) Allen, Zack 06                  2) Batteast, Roderick 06          

     3) Dotson, Keith 07                4) Barksdale, Brandon 06          

 10 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               3:37.67   2 

     1) Malone, Robert 06               2) Waldman, Richard 07            

     3) Giunta, Chris 07                4) Fleming, Robert 06             

 11 Red Gremlin AC                                      3:37.71   3 

     1) Smith, Matthew 06               2) Malone, Zach 06                

     3) Reilly, John 07                 4) O'Connor, Kyle 07              

 12 Dorman HS                                           3:38.16   3 

     1) Middleton, Marcus 06            2) Shands, Antonio 07             

     3) Nash, Christian 06              4) Brown, Tyrie 06                

 13 Spring Valley Hs-Boys                               3:38.52   4 

     1) Holt, Joe 06                    2) Ruffin, Rachaunn 08            

     3) Roberts, Andre 06               4) Doucette, Mike 06              

 14 Teaneck HS                                          3:38.86   5 

     1) Warren, Travis 07               2) Miles, Damian 08               

     3) Muckle, Marc 06                 4) San George, Thomas 07          

 15 Half Hollow Hills West TC                           3:39.32   3 

     1) Thomas, Mark 07                 2) Kim, Yosero 09                 

     3) Hughes, Ryan 06                 4) Zillmann, Ryan 06              

 16 Edison HS                                           3:39.48   5 

     1) Smith, Justin 06                2) Baldwin, Ed 06                 

     3) Henry, Ryan 07                  4) Yousuf, Mohammed 06            

 17 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:40.63   5 

     1) Euwer, Bryson 07                2) Ault, Johnny 09                

     3) Habshe, Blake 06                4) Sewell, Hill 06                

 18 Union Catholic HS                                   3:40.70   2 

     1) Cardadeiro, Jon 06              2) Morrisey, Nick 06              

     3) Ellis, Garrett 08               4) Guterl, Brian 07               

 19 Unat-MD-Clinton                                     3:40.87   5 

     1) Watson, Keith 06                2) Johnson, Charles 07            

     3) Farmer, Antwan 06               4) Lloyd, Kenneth 06              

 20 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           3:41.46   6 

     1) Ortiz, Antonio 06               2) Joseph, Garth 07               

     3) Fitzgerald, Mike 06             4) Harris, Danny 06               

 21 St. Peter's Prep                                    3:42.03   2 

     1) Borneo, Mikael 06               2) Ilaneza, John 06               

     3) Myrlak, Richard 06              4) McTiernan, Ian 06              

 22 Flower City TC                                      3:42.74   1 

     1) McGill, Brent 06                2) Hendrix, Vinson 06             

     3) Thomas, Marcus 08               4) Kramer, Isaac 06               

 23 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               3:43.13   2 

     1) Guess, Lamar 07                 2) McMahon, Shane 07              

     3) Wright, Joe 07                  4) Tilger, Chris 06               

 24 Clayton HS                                          3:43.92   2 

     1) Dutch, Johnny 07                2) Hemric, Jeff 08                

     3) Snide, Trey 06                  4) Caldwell, Monty 06             

 25 Ridgefield HS                                       3:45.33   4 

     1) Vick, Colin 06                  2) Wilson, Chris 08               

     3) Brennan, Thomas 06              4) Quigley, Kellen 06             

 26 Neumann-Goretti HS                                  3:46.66   4 

     1) Tucker, Kyle 07                 2) Peterson, Kenyade 07           

     3) Davis, Dane 06                  4) Uhl, John 06                   

 27 Otm Mustang                                         3:47.52   2 

     1) Edmonds, Kenneth 07             2) Gatlin, Chris 07               

     3) Gaddy, Craig 06                 4) Yohannes, Surafel 06           

 28 South Lakes TC                                      3:47.73   3 

     1) Konate, Tony 06                 2) Johnny, Markey 06              

     3) Petrosian, Haik 07              4) Greene, Mike 06                

 29 Fork Union M.A.                                     3:50.74   4 

     1) Dodson, Neal 07                 2) Palmer, Stephen 07             

     3) Reichlen, Jamie 07              4) Anderson, Marc 06              

 30 DE Striders                                         3:51.24   3 

     1) Hockenjos, Matt 07              2) Walls, Richie 07               

     3) Chrest, Matt 07                 4) Hall, Matt 06                  

 31 Crusader TC                                         3:52.14   1 

     1) Attia, Matt 06                  2) Glose, Marty 06                

     3) Kloc, Conrad 07                 4) Richards, Evan 07              

 32 DE Striders  'B'                                    3:52.58   1 

     1) Peou, Davy 06                   2) Fenimore, Collin 06            

 -- Knight Striders                                         DNF   1 

     1) Marshal, Stephan 06             2) Wright, Derick 06              

     3) Ribbiso, Asteway 06             4) Anderson, Christopher 06       

 -- Tolland HS                                               DQ   1  impeding another run

     1) Fisher, Will 07                 2) Bade, Eric 08                  

     3) Gallagher, Pat 06               4) Macklem, David 06              

 

Boys Distance Medley

================================================================

    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               

        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kinetic RC                                         10:17.01  

     1) Kelsey, Greg 06                 2) Benidt, Cameron 08             

     3) Kiley, Greg 06                  4) Murdock, J. Stephen 07         

  2 Fork Union M.A.                                    10:17.04  

     1) Rola, Szymon 07                 2) Caleb, Brandon 06              

     3) Reichlen, Jamie 07              4) Mostrag, Axel 07               

  3 Fayetteville Track                                 10:20.00  

     1) Kimple, Owen 06                 2) Johnson, Jamal 08              

     3) Heron, John 06                  4) Gruenewald, Thomas 07          

  4 Stark Street AC                                    10:20.62  

     1) Morgan, Taylor 08               2) Beltramo, David 07             

     3) Wiltshire, Luke 07              4) Klotz, Kenny 06                

  5 Mountain Brook TC                                  10:21.48  

     1) Matthews, Bill 09               2) Stephens, Jake 08              

     3) Bailey, Lee 06                  4) Lepley, Nicholas 06            

  6 West Springfield HS                                10:28.09  

     1) Martis, Alex 07                 2) Dubin, David 07                

     3) Walker, Leo 07                  4) Spooner, Mike 07               

  7 Chardon HS                                         10:29.24  

     1) Stratman, Matt 07               2) Porter, Will 07                

     3) Grau, Luke 07                   4) Heineking, Emil 07             

  8 Battlefield HS                                     10:39.38  

     1) Hoepker, Eric 08                2) Nkwanga, Michael 07            

     3) Robinson, John 08               4) Driscoll, Jason 06             

  9 Mighty Mustangs                                    10:40.73  

     1) Brinkley, Matthew 08            2) Uzoh, Anya 08                  

     3) Smiles, Dahmar 08               4) Zafar, Malik 07                

 10 Syracuse Chargers                                  10:41.56  

     1) White, Ben 06                   2) Compson, Mike 07               

     3) Sheer, Ryan 06                  4) Heenan, Colin 07               

 11 Ridgefield HS                                      10:42.56  

     1) Quigley, Kellen 06              2) Wilson, Chris 08               

     3) Brennan, Thomas 06              4) Kearns, Joshua 06              

 12 Chaminade HS                                       10:45.13  

     1) Kiley, Kevin 06                 2) Farrell, Brian 06              

     3) McNamara, Conor 06              4) McDermott, Ryan 07             

 13 McFarland TC                                       10:45.70  

     1) Bravo, Jaime 06                 2) Arguello, Chris 07             

     3) Rojas, Tony 06                  4) Ruiz, Octavio 06               

 14 Brookline HS                                       10:45.93  

     1) Carrasco, Matias 06             2) Wells, Trevor 06               

     3) Stewart, Matt 07                4) Gibson, Rob 08                 

 15 Smiths Station                                     10:50.21  

     1) Neill, John 07                  2) Bilbrew, Christopher 07        

     3) Ferguson, Spencer 08            4) English, Tim 06                

 16 Hillsborough HS                                    10:55.70  

     1) Irizarry, Fredy 06              2) Walton, Jason 09               

     3) Bitten, Mike 07                 4) Dennis, Brian 06               

 17 Bay Shore TC                                       10:58.04  

     1) Both, Scott 07                  2) Rhein, Joshua 06               

     3) Araujo, Andrew 08               4) Thompson, Jesse 07             

 18 DE Striders                                        11:00.89  

     1) Hall, Matt 06                   2) Glaug, Christian 08            

     3) Hockenjos, Matt 07              4) Snyder, James 06               

     5) Keys, Jeremy 07                 6)                                

 19 Quince Orchard                                     11:01.46  

     1) Joson, Josh 08                  2) Dakkouni, Larbi 06             

     3) Laratta, David 08               4) Lynch, Reagan 07               

 20 Beall TC                                           11:07.09  

     1) Meade, Mike 06                  2) Wolfe, Chris 07                

     3) Hobart, T.J. 09                 4) Adley, Dave 08                 

 21 Unat-MD-Clinton                                    11:11.08  

     1) Lloyd, Kenneth 06               2) Johnson, Charles 07            

     3) Turrentine, Preston 06          4) McDonald, Andre 06             

 22 St. Xavier HS                                      11:13.24  

     1) Long, Brian 07                  2) Blum, Matt 06                  

     3) Stewart, David 06               4) Brotzge, Sean 06               

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================

    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      

        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wayne HS                                              30.89   4 

     1) Dixon, Keith 07                 2) McPherson, Jordan 07           

     3) Holman, Corey 07                4) Snyder, Dan 06                 

  2 Seneca Tc-Boys                                        30.92   3 

     1) Zanca, Ryan 07                  2) Gossack, Andrew 06             

     3) Fernholz, Dave 06               4) Gauntt, Kevin 06               

  3 Trenton Central HS                                    31.28   4 

     1) Watson, Kacey 06                2) Animashaun, Ayo 06             

     3) Foreman, Nathan 07              4) Fulton, Tykeen 07              

  4 Bridgeton HS                                          31.39   3 

     1) Robinson, Robert 07             2) Lamar, Darnell 06              

     3) Givens, Dwayne 06               4) Holden, Aaron 06               

  5 Shaker T+F Club                                       31.69   1 

     1) Casimo, Fred 07                 2) Strizzi, Nick 06               

     3) Kippins, Mike 06                4) Philbrook, Steve 06            

  6 Morris Hills HS                                       31.76   4 

     1) Dixon, Dominique 06             2) Baird, Mike 08                 

     3) King, Aaron 07                  4) Galligan, Ted 06               

  7 Fordham Prep                                          31.78   3 

     1) Ferrer, Marcos 06               2) Andreycak, Brian 07            

     3) Palicka, James 07               4) Kanu, Mohamed 07               

  8 Huguenot HS                                           31.86   2 

     1) Henley, McArthur 06             2) Lightfoot, Jaimie 06           

     3) Bond, Brian 06                  4) Bailey, Kemon 06               

  9 Wayne HS  'B'                                         33.34   1 

     1) Fair, Ammon 07                  2) Harmon, Mike 07                

     3) Womack, Lorren 07               4) Hammond, Steve 07              

 10 Hillsborough HS                                       33.91   2 

     1) Millemann, Dan 07               2) Lane, Brandon 07               

     3) Reiss, Dan 07                   4) Li, Bo 07                      

 11 McDonogh School                                       35.40   2 

     1) Brown, Keith 06                 2) Ford, Robby 07                 

     3) Fletcher, Chris 07              4) Gross, Jason 06                

 

Boys High Jump

==========================================================================

 Progressions:  6-4.75, 6-6.75, 6-8.75, 6-10.75, 7-0.5 7-2.5,

 7-4.25, 7-5.75

    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        

   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  

      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Woods, Marlon             06 Washington Hs-Bo,No      2.05m    6-08.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  2 Frick, Justin             06 Freehold HS,Freehol      2.00m    6-06.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 

        O    O  XXX 

  2 Lovick, Tim               06 Garner HS,New Bern,      2.00m    6-06.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 

        O    O  XXX 

  4 Healey, Michael           07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy      2.00m    6-06.75 

     1.95 2.00 2.05 

       XO    O  XXX 

  5 Burns, John               06 Mt. St. Charles,Fra      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

        O  XXX 

  5 McPherson, Jordan         07 Wayne HS,Dayton, OH      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

        O  XXX 

  7 Johnson, Sean             06 Four Quarters,Clint      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

       XO  XXX 

  7 Armstrong, Edward         06 New Bern HS,New Ber      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

       XO  XXX 

  9 Boswell, Tyler            06 Hoover HS,Hoover, A      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

      XXO  XXX 

  9 Buice, Jonathan           06 Notre Dame HS,Wysox      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

      XXO  XXX 

  9 Johnson, Aaron            06 Four Quarters,Clint      1.95m    6-04.75 

     1.95 2.00 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Bryant, Anthony           06 Albemarle HS,Charlo         NH            

     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 

      XXX    O    O  XXX 

 -- Large, Hunter             06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi         NH            

     1.95 

      XXX 

 -- Onuscheck, Doug           08 Ravenscroft Scho,Ra         NH            

     1.95 

      XXX 

 -- Hruch, Nick               07 Liberty TC,Eldersbu         NH            

     1.95 

      XXX 

 -- Randolph, Brandon         06 Old Mill TC,Severn,         NH            

     1.95 

      XXX 

 

Boys Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 14-0.5, 14-6.25, 15-0.25, 15-6.25, 16-0, 16-4, 16-8, 17-0

    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   

        Meet: M 17-03.75  3/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 

    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              

   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             

      Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             

      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Roth, Scott               06 Granite Bay HS,Gran      5.29m   17-04.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.29 5.36 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Morrison, Michael         06 Chesapeake Edge,Che      5.18m   17-00.00 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.29 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Scott, Jordan             06 Spirit TC,Watkinsvi      5.18m   17-00.00 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.29 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  4 Hall, Hunter              07 Homestead HS,Fort W      5.08m   16-08.00 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 

      PPP  PPP  OPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 McCorkel, Spencer         07 Arkansas Vault C,Br      4.98m   16-04.00 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 

  6 Di Cesare, Casey          06 Irvington HS,Irving      4.88m   16-00.00 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 

       XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  7 Porter, Brian             06 Dfw Elite PV,Waxaha      4.73m   15-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Woepse, Gregory           06 Unat-CA-Santa An,Sa      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  8 Cheek, Cameron            07 Mill Creek HS,Bufor      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

 10 Gil, Sean                 07 North Allegheny,Pit      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 11 Kearney, Shea             07 Unat-AZ-Phoenix,Pho      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 

 12 Jodon, Jared              06 Unat-PA-Laurel H,Un      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Di Cesare, Scott          06 Irvington HS,Irving      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 14 Cooper, Kirk              06 Smoky Hill HS,Cente      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 

 15 Faulkner, Chad            06 Arkansas Vault C,Fa      4.58m   15-00.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

       XO   XO   XO  XXX 

 16 Shank, Corey              09 Canterbury HS,Fort       4.43m   14-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 

       XO    O  XXX 

 17 Peterson, Ben             06 Cody Track,Cody, WY      4.43m   14-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 

      PPP   XO  XXX 

 18 Spear, Chris              06 Unat-AL-Spain Pa,Ho      4.43m   14-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 19 Wesley, Joseph            08 Marine City HS,Mari      4.43m   14-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

 20 Curley, Bryan             06 Branford HS,Branfor      4.43m   14-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 20 Oberg, John               06 Ocean City,Seaville      4.43m   14-06.25 

     4.28 4.43 4.58 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Lynch, Logan              07 Bedford HS,Lambertv         NH            

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Frawley, Nick             06 Midlothian Hs-Tx,Mi         NH            

     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Boys Long Jump

==========================================================================

    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    

        Meet: M 24-07.75  3/13/2005   Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA     

    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       

   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       

      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       

      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Anderson, Kyle            06 Dobson HS,Mesa, AZ       7.23m   23-08.75 

      7.23m  FOUL  6.49m  6.41m  FOUL  6.36m

  2 Savage, Lamont            06 West Rowan,Spencer,      7.11m   23-04.00 

      6.91m  6.67m  6.12m  6.94m  FOUL  7.11m

  3 Prentice, Terry           07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom      7.11m   23-04.00 

      7.11m  PASS  6.80m  5.30m  6.92m  6.71m

  4 Woods, Marlon             06 Washington Hs-Bo,No      7.06m   23-02.00 

      7.03m  7.06m  FOUL  6.87m  6.83m  6.75m

  5 Moody, Toriano            06 Indian River HS,Che      7.05m   23-01.75 

      6.94m  6.76m  6.93m  6.84m  6.84m  7.05m

  6 Vinston, Corey            06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,      6.83m   22-05.00 

      FOUL  6.83m  FOUL  6.54m  6.55m  6.70m

  7 Banks, Brandon            06 Garner HS,New Bern,      6.81m   22-04.25 

      6.52m  6.81m  6.48m  6.19m  6.80m  6.54m

  8 Brown, Moe                06 Westside Quick S,An      6.76m   22-02.25 

      FOUL  6.76m  6.76m  6.60m  FOUL  6.48m

  9 Anderson, Jordan          06 Sanderson HS,Raleig      6.75m   22-01.75 

      6.75m  FOUL  6.66m            

 10 Tremblay, Alex            06 DE Striders,Exton,       6.75m   22-01.75 

      6.75m  6.61m  FOUL            

 11 Crosby III, Samuel        06 Capital City Str,Ch      6.68m   21-11.00 

      6.62m  6.68m  6.49m            

 12 Jordan, Alphonso          06 Hopewell HS,Charlot      6.66m   21-10.25 

      6.66m  6.65m  6.64m            

 13 Meyer, Matt               06 Liberty HS,Locust G      6.64m   21-09.50 

      5.10m  6.53m  6.64m            

 14 Hicks, Jeremiah           06 Dover TC,Dover, DE       6.62m   21-08.75 

      6.62m  FOUL  FOUL            

 15 Richmond, Daniel          06 Menchville HS,Newpo      6.55m   21-06.00 

      6.41m  6.55m  6.48m            

 16 Minter, Antwane           06 West Potomac HS,Ale      6.53m   21-05.25 

      6.53m  6.34m  6.44m            

 17 Searles, Aaron            06 Unat-NC-Charlott,Ch      6.51m   21-04.25 

      6.44m  6.33m  6.51m            

 18 Maxwell, Andrew           06 Unat-PA-CC,Lemoyne,      6.50m   21-04.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m            

 19 Baldwin, Ed               06 Edison HS,Alexandri      6.39m   20-11.75 

      6.39m  FOUL  6.11m            

 20 McGill, Brent             06 Flower City TC,Roch      6.37m   20-10.75 

      5.31m  5.91m  6.37m            

 21 Elmer, Charles            06 Long Reach Tc-Bo,El      6.32m   20-09.00 

      6.32m  6.29m  5.90m            

 22 Allen, Zack               06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      6.31m   20-08.50 

      6.31m  FOUL  FOUL            

 23 Holman, Corey             07 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      6.29m   20-07.75 

      6.29m  6.04m  6.11m            

 24 Evege, Donnie             07 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      6.20m   20-04.25 

      5.76m  6.14m  6.20m            

 25 Watkins, Wade             07 Dunwoody HS,Dunwood      5.96m   19-06.75 

      5.75m  5.72m  5.96m            

 26 Germany, Trevor           06 Gwynn Park TC,Clint      5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.90m  5.81m  5.81m            

 27 Casimo, Fred              07 Shaker T+F Club,Coh      5.89m   19-04.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.89m            

 28 Nguyen, Bill              08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh      5.72m   18-09.25 

      5.72m  4.35m  FOUL            

 29 Coleman, Tomme-Rene       06 Hall HS,West Hartfo      4.54m   14-10.75 

      4.54m  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Krout, Jared              06 Unat-OH-Forest,Fore       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Boys Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      

        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     

    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    

   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   

      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            

      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jordan, Alphonso          06 Hopewell HS,Charlot     14.96m   49-01.00 

      14.51m  14.76m  14.51m  14.16m  14.35m  14.96m

  2 Jones, Gary               06 Webster Schroede,We     14.85m   48-08.75 

      14.70m  14.85m  PASS  14.83m  13.41m  14.80m

  3 Gross, Jason              06 McDonogh School,Ran     14.48m   47-06.25 

      14.05m  13.91m  13.72m  14.48m  14.00m  14.03m

  4 Miller, Antonio           08 Manchester,Midlothi     14.33m   47-00.25 

      14.06m  13.87m  13.62m  FOUL  13.87m  14.33m

  5 Bundy, Matu               06 Huguenot HS,Richmon     14.31m   46-11.50 

      13.80m  13.91m  13.89m  14.31m  13.25m  14.02m

  6 Caleb, Brandon            06 Fork Union M.A.,For     14.27m   46-10.00 

      13.96m  14.27m  13.58m  14.11m  12.74m  13.12m

  7 Payne, Justin             06 World Express AC,Ba     13.95m   45-09.25 

      13.16m  13.38m  13.95m  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Fowler, Josh              06 Dorman HS,Inman, SC     13.75m   45-01.50 

      13.13m  13.48m  13.75m  13.54m  FOUL  13.62m

  9 Davis, Terrell            06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh     13.69m   44-11.00 

      13.69m  13.56m  13.61m            

 10 Pierce, Scott             06 Unat-SC-Columbia,Co     13.65m   44-09.50 

      13.35m  13.65m  13.41m            

 11 Kippins, Mike             06 Shaker T+F Club,Lat     13.62m   44-08.25 

      13.22m  13.01m  13.62m            

 12 Hughes, Thomas            06 Henrico HS,Richmond     13.61m   44-08.00 

      13.61m  13.28m  13.11m            

 13 Davis, Austin             07 Durham Striders,Dur     13.57m   44-06.25 

      13.14m  13.52m  13.57m            

 14 Gray, Warren              07 Four Quarters,Clint     13.48m   44-02.75 

      13.40m  13.48m  13.29m            

 15 Gaddy, Craig              06 Otm Mustang,Hyattsv     13.33m   43-09.00 

      13.33m  FOUL  12.87m            

 15 Duncan, Justin            06 Vienna Youth Inc,Vi     13.33m   43-09.00 

      13.33m  12.71m  13.06m            

 17 Shaw, Kamal               06 Ben L. Smith,Greens     13.14m   43-01.50 

      13.14m  FOUL  FOUL            

 18 Burns, John               06 Mt. St. Charles,Fra     13.13m   43-01.00 

      13.01m  13.13m  13.04m            

 19 McMillan, Malcolm         07 North Rowan HS,Spen     13.02m   42-08.75 

      13.02m  12.69m  FOUL            

 20 Nguyen, Bill              08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh     12.98m   42-07.00 

      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL            

 21 Jenerson, Ryan            06 Edison Tech,Rochest     12.92m   42-04.75 

      FOUL  12.92m  FOUL            

 22 Putman, Tyrone            07 Gonzaga HS,Fort Was     12.89m   42-03.50 

      12.63m  FOUL  12.89m            

 23 Steele, Aaron             06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne     12.69m   41-07.75 

      12.33m  12.69m  11.81m            

 24 Brown, Jesse              06 Philadelphia Pan,Ph     12.58m   41-03.25 

      11.88m  12.58m  12.56m            

 -- Mc Fadgen, David          06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            

 

Boys Shot Put

==========================================================================

    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                

        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX

    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                

   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                

      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                

      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Flores, Eric              06 Custer HS,Custer, S     19.88m   65-02.75 

      18.44m  19.28m  19.88m  18.96m  19.41m  FOUL

  2 Pacifico, Jimmie          07 Butler-OH,Dayton, O     18.72m   61-05.00 

      FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m  18.39m

  3 Jordan, Colon Trey        06 Unat-TX-Troy,Troy,      18.52m   60-09.25 

      17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  18.52m

  4 Chambers, Adam            07 Glen Este HS,Cincin     18.49m   60-08.00 

      17.05m  17.67m  16.90m  18.49m  18.13m  16.70m

  5 Stephen, Benjamin         07 Union County Hs-,Li     18.19m   59-08.25 

      15.91m  FOUL  17.97m  17.62m  18.08m  18.19m

  6 Pickle, Eric              06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi     17.40m   57-01.00 

      16.85m  17.40m  17.12m  FOUL  17.29m  16.93m

  7 Gordon, Ryan              06 Woodside HS,Newport     17.30m   56-09.25 

      16.01m  17.30m  16.80m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Wycinowski, Brian         06 Cheshire HS,Cheshir     17.11m   56-01.75 

      15.59m  16.64m  17.11m  16.88m  17.04m  17.10m

  9 O'Neil, Scott             06 Nashua North,Nashua     16.91m   55-05.75 

      16.91m  16.53m  FOUL            

 10 Crawford, Wayne           07 Chestnut Hill Ac,Ph     16.84m   55-03.00 

      16.58m  16.84m  16.78m            

 11 Zajac, Michael            06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     16.82m   55-02.25 

      FOUL  16.82m  16.58m            

 12 Stewart, Nathan           07 Concordville TC,Con     16.61m   54-06.00 

      16.03m  15.56m  16.61m            

 13 Boulware, Robert          06 RJ Reynolds Hs-B,Wi     16.33m   53-07.00 

      16.22m  16.27m  16.33m            

 14 Williams, Robert          06 Concordville TC,Con     16.24m   53-03.50 

      16.12m  FOUL  16.24m            

 15 Soverns, Brian            06 Grayson County H,Cl     16.20m   53-01.75 

      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL            

 16 DeChristopher, Blake      07 Unat-VA-Clover H,Mi     15.94m   52-03.75 

      15.94m  15.67m  15.66m            

 17 Garrison, Ahmad           07 William Tennent,War     15.92m   52-02.75 

      15.79m  15.92m  15.56m            

 18 Banks, Weston             07 Spartan F+T Club,Gr     15.91m   52-02.50 

      FOUL  15.91m  FOUL            

 19 Borden, Hamilton          06 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi     15.80m   51-10.00 

      15.80m  FOUL  FOUL            

 20 Ciccoli, Thomas           07 Archbishop Carro,Ki     15.60m   51-02.25 

      13.56m  14.84m  15.60m            

 21 Donaldson, Chris          06 Westside Quick S,An     15.13m   49-07.75 

      13.68m  14.85m  15.13m            

 22 Clark, Devan              06 Edison HS,Alexandri     14.51m   47-07.25 

      13.86m  FOUL  14.51m            

 

Boys Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    National: N    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        

    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               

   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  

      Junior: J    81-00  1/7/2006    Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  

      Senior: $    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Henning, Walter J         07 St. Anthony's HS,Ki     25.36m   83-02.50 

      23.58m  25.36m  23.81m  24.90m  24.76m  24.82m

  2 Flores, Eric              06 Custer HS,Custer, S     23.14m   75-11.00 

      FOUL  19.71m  20.99m  22.09m  23.14m  FOUL

  3 Kraychir, Trevor          07 Team Kraychir,29 Pa     22.85m   74-11.75 

      20.17m  21.06m  21.90m  20.75m  22.72m  22.85m

  4 Schiedt, David            06 Lassiter TC,Mariett     21.24m   69-08.25 

      FOUL  20.84m  20.76m  21.02m  21.10m  21.24m

  5 Zajac, Michael            06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     21.20m   69-06.75 

      20.08m  20.33m  21.20m  20.46m  FOUL  20.89m

  6 Pearce, Craig             07 Woonsocket HS,Woons     20.49m   67-02.75 

      FOUL  18.99m  19.58m  19.42m  20.49m  19.51m

  7 Megerdichian, Matthew     06 Archbishop Mollo,Co     19.19m   62-11.50 

      19.06m  FOUL  19.15m  FOUL  19.19m  19.05m

  8 Keller, Andy              06 Brownsburg TC,Brown     18.75m   61-06.25 

      18.75m  17.64m  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Sampson, Patrick          06 Bishop Hendricke,Mi     18.74m   61-05.75 

      FOUL  18.74m  FOUL            

 10 Daly, Tim                 07 North Kingstown,Sau     18.32m   60-01.25 

      18.32m  17.63m  18.03m            

 11 Loughney, Ryan            07 Tri Valley Schoo,Wo     18.32m   60-01.25 

      FOUL  17.07m  18.32m            

 12 Sileikis, Darius          06 Archbishop Mollo,Ja     18.28m   59-11.75 

      18.10m  18.28m  FOUL            

 13 Paladino, Danny           06 Wilson Memorial,Mon     18.09m   59-04.25 

      FOUL  17.03m  18.09m            

 14 Chace, Nick               06 Bishop Hendricke,Fo     17.66m   57-11.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  17.66m            

 15 Gonzalez, Raul            07 Alta Loma HS,Fontan     17.20m   56-05.25 

      FOUL  17.20m  FOUL            

 16 Tiernan, Joe              06 North Kingstown,Nor     17.13m   56-02.50 

      16.42m  FOUL  17.13m            

 17 Blair, Dana               06 Tollgate HS,Warwick     17.08m   56-00.50 

      FOUL  17.00m  17.08m            

 18 Kraychir, Trent           08 Team Kraychir,29 Pa     17.06m   55-11.75 

      FOUL  16.89m  17.06m            

 19 Clark, Chip               06 St. Anthony's HS,Ba     17.06m   55-11.75 

      16.38m  17.06m  16.21m            

 20 Krokey, William           07 Throw One Deep,Wood     17.04m   55-11.00 

      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL            

 21 Gormley, Mitchell         08 Brookwood HS,Lawren     16.75m   54-11.50 

      16.75m  FOUL  15.95m            

 22 Smith, Dan                06 Woonsocket HS,Woons     15.64m   51-03.75 

      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL            

 23 Stanton, Craig            07 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     15.53m   50-11.50 

      FOUL  15.53m  15.22m            

 24 Santerre, Jake            06 Nashua North,Nashua     15.51m   50-10.75 

      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL            

 25 Galle, Kyle               06 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     15.32m   50-03.25 

      14.83m  15.31m  15.32m            

 26 Bertholf, Troy            07 Liberty HS,Liberty,     14.93m   48-11.75 

      14.35m  14.26m  14.93m            

 27 Torrisi, Vincent          08 Wilson Memorial,Cen     14.74m   48-04.50 

      FOUL  13.58m  14.74m            

 28 Gama, Michael             09 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     14.51m   47-07.25 

      FOUL  14.51m  FOUL            

 29 Channels, Martin          06 Wayne HS,Huber Heig     14.15m   46-05.25 

      13.43m  13.98m  14.15m            

 -- Plumer, Todd              06 Beacon HS,Beacon, N       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Farley, Matthew           07 Chaminade HS,Oyster       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Boys Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                

        Meet: M  3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, CA      

   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               

      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    

      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Klech, David              06 California HS,San R       3980J 

  2 Prentice, Terry           07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom       3756R 

  3 Allen, Jason              06 Mt. Hebron,Ellicott       3562R 

  4 Shotwell, Frank           06 Medina HS,Medina, O       3481  

  5 Ayers, Michael            07 Kindersport,Nolensv       3438  

  6 Crosta, Nick              06 Monsignor Donova,To       3417  

  7 Ross, Martin              06 Kindersport,Brentwo       3386  

  8 King, Aaron               07 Morris Hills HS,Wha       3359  

  9 Dixon, Dominique          06 Morris Hills HS,Wha       3314  

 10 Holcombe, Alex            07 Germantown Acad,Sou       3292  

 11 Pixley, Cory              06 Pioneer HS,Delevan,       3186  

 12 Henley, McArthur          06 Huguenot HS,Richmon       3153  

 13 Calderwood, Jordan        07 Langley HS,Fairfax,       3066  

 14 Ignaczak, Arthur          06 Toms River Ind,Manc       3021  

 15 Randall, Ryan             06 Hudson HS,Hudson, M       2939  

 16 Riegel, Shane             06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow       2890  

 17 Keating, Mark             06 Monsignor Donova,Is       2824  

 18 Fekete, Joseph            06 Monsignor Donova,Br       2773  

  



 

Nike Indoor Nationals home page