13th Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile AL
Open Division - April 1, 2005 at UMS Wright School
Invitational Division - April 2, 2005 at St. Paul's Episcopal School

Results

Pole Vault

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Donnell                Ums-Wright            15-06.00  
  2 Wells, Patrick               Spain Park            15-00.00  
  3 Spear, Chris                 Spain Park            14-00.00  
  4 Garrett, Todd                Hoover                13-06.00  
  5 Smith, Ryan                  Scottsboro            13-00.00  
  5 Bowers, Brady                Auburn                13-00.00  
  5 Bonner, Kendrell             Woodham               13-00.00  
  8 Lee, Michael                 Hoover               J13-00.00  
  8 Buster, David                Hoover               J13-00.00  
 10 Whitlock, Adam               McEachern            J13-00.00  
 -- Williams, Travis             West Feliciana              NH  
 -- Tate, Ryan                   Ums-Wright                  NH  
 -- Bullard, Pete                South Gwinnett              NH  

Girls

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spirling, Claire             Bishop Kenny          11-00.00  
  2 Sawyer, Emily                McGill-Toolen         11-00.00  
  3 Shell, Karena                Collins Hill          10-06.00  
  4 McGee, Brenna                St. Paul's Episc       9-06.00  
  5 Cunningham, Rachel           Hoover                 9-00.00  
  6 Love, Katherine              Bishop Kenny           8-06.00  
  6 Decastra, Mary-Grace         Oak Mountain           8-06.00 
 

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye