13th Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mobile AL
Open Division - April 1, 2005 at UMS Wright School
Invitational Division - April 2, 2005 at St. Paul's Episcopal School

Results

2-Miles - wire to wire cruises

Robert Bedsole AL 9:13.78
Elisabeth Molen AL 10:53.94

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Robert              Hoover                 9:13.78  
  2 Bryfczynski, Sam             Walton                 9:20.28  
  3 Osborne, James               Jesuit                 9:22.54  
  4 Jones, Daniel                Creekwood              9:26.74  
  5 Mullaney, Chris              Bishop Kenny           9:27.70  
  6 Swartz, Caleb                John Hardin            9:28.17  
  7 Brett Guidry		            New Orleans Jesuit     9:28.57
  8 Mason, Mitchell              Washington             9:30.54  
  9 Frasier, Nathan              Collins Hill           9:32.54  
 10 Graves, Griff                Scottsboro             9:33.63  
 11 Russell, Luke                Bishop Kenny           9:33.68  
 12 Marino, Jesse                Collins Hill           9:33.97  
 13 Potts, Brian                 McEachern              9:44.97  
 14 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Hoover                 9:47.74  
 15 Pawlick, Josh                Homewood               9:55.17  
 16 Landry, Tim                  Hoover                 9:58.36  
 17 Kilianski, Andy              Centerville            9:58.88  
 18 McDaniel, Blake              Hewitt-Trusville      10:14.62  
 -- Wall, Chris                  Centerville                DNF  

Girls

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molen, Elisabeth             Altamont              10:53.94  
  2 Taylor, Shelly               Northwest Whitfi      10:55.75  
  3 Chitwood, Caitlin            Scottsboro            10:58.73  
  4 Carlton-Johnson, Mary        St. Paul's Episc      10:59.44  
  5 Guglielmo, Erin              Collins Hill          11:14.31  
  6 Pritchard, Laurel            Vestavia Hills        11:16.30  
  7 Soro, Leah                   Knoxville West        11:17.45  
  8 Hine, Virginia               White Station         11:22.75  
  9 Greskovich, Anna             Pensacola Cathol      11:22.92  
 10 Wright, Lacy                 Scottsboro            11:23.57  
 11 Miller, Caroline             Walton                11:26.04  
 12 Crow, Emily                  Tupelo                11:27.59  
 13 Woodward, Lydia              Barbe                 11:32.74  
 14 Stewart, Farrah              Jay                   11:36.43  
 15 Woole, Caroline              Montgomery Acade      11:36.76  
 16 Almond, Katie                South Gwinnett        11:37.93  
 17 Wellman, Mallory             Bishop Kenny          11:50.80  
 18 Rosetti, Nicole              Mercy Cross           11:59.60  
 19 Chiappone, Suzanne           Pope                  12:03.01  
 20 Serna, Ashtin                Creekwood             12:03.77  
 21 Meadows, Lacy                Calhoun               12:05.14  
 

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye