Kansas Relays
April 21-23, 2005 at Memorial Stadiuim, University of Kansas

Entries

entries from KUsports.com

Boys - Girls

Boys

2005 Kansas Relays                               
                             University of Kansas                              
                  Memorial Stadium  - 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw High School
===============================================================================
World Junior:  275-02  2001        Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway                 
   US Junior:  238-08  1996        Troy Burkholder, Washington                 
   U.S. H.S.:  259-10  1988        Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                      
Kansas Relay:  231-08  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                  
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Austin Bramen                 10 Chanute HS           193-06     193-06 
          Independence, KS (04/15/2005)
  2  Mike Garrison                 12 Shawnee Mission      189-01     189-01 
          Sunflower League (05/12/2004)
  3  Christian McDonald            12 Bonner Springs       180-01     180-01 
          Eudora (04/15/2005)
  4  Jon Fraser                    11 Central Heights      179-10     179-10 
          Silver Lake, KS (04/01/2005)
  5  Mark Spencer                  12 Leavenworth HS       179-04     179-04 
          LEAVENWORTH (04/16/2005)
  6  Nick Welch                    12 KC Christian         54.20m  177-10.25 
          Conv; Jefferson County North (05/04/2004)
  7  Joey Bartlett                 12 Shawnee Mission      177-06     177-06 
          Sunflower League (05/14/2005)
  8  Harry Ruzicka                 12 Wichita Independ     177-06     177-06 
          WSU-KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  9  Garett Edgar                  11 Washington KS        175-03     175-03 
          Nemaha Valley (05/04/2004)
 10  Luke Laird                    10 Gardner Edgerton     175-02     175-02 
          Wyandotte (04/01/2005)
 11  Craig Ross                    12 Olathe South         173-07     173-07 
          Olathe Inv. (04/08/2005)
 12  Tyson Wallis                  12 BV North HS          173-02     173-02 
          Olathe East (04/15/2005)
 13  Iain Trimble                  10 Shawnee Heights      172-06     172-06 
          KT Woodman/Wichita (04/15/2005)
 14  Roger Thomas                  12 Leavenworth HS       171-00     171-00 
          topeka (04/08/2005)
 15  Brice Wilson                  12 Wichita Heights      168-05     168-05 
          State (05/28/2004)
 16  Josh Torrez                   11 Hayden HS            168-03     168-03 
          Holton (03/29/2005)
 17  Zach Starnes                  12 Mill Valley HS       165-07     165-07 
          Regionals (05/22/2004)
 18  Tyler Burt                    11 Washington KS        165-05     165-05 
          League Meet (05/13/2004)
 19  BJ Spann                      12 Highland Park HS     165-02     165-02 
          BLUE VALLEY (04/01/2005)
 20  Cole Bachamp                  10 Manhattan HS         164-09     164-09 
          Washburn Rural (03/31/2005)
 21  Matt Truman                   10 Kapaun Mt. Carme     163-00     163-00 
          Winfield Inv. (04/02/2005)
 22  Grant Berry                   11 Circle HS            160-05     160-05 
          Girard (05/03/2004)
 23  Brian Houle                   10 Lawrence HS          159-07     159-07 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 24  John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch     158-10     158-10 
          Oxford, KS (Oxford Invitational) (04/01/
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremy James                  12 Concordia High S   15-06.00   15-06.00 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
  2  John McDonald                 12 Thomas More-Mari   15-06.00   15-06.00 
          KSHSAA State Meet--Wichita (05/28/2004)
  3  Adam Ross                     12 Truman Senior         4.57m   15-00.00 
          Conv; District Meet/William Chrisman HS (05/14
  4  Zach Madden                   12 Osawatomie         14-06.50   14-06.50 
          Kansas HS State meet (05/29/2003)
  5  Ryan Hays                     12 Truman Senior         4.42m   14-06.00 
          Conv; William Chrisman Relays/William Chrisman
  6  Matt Swezey                   12 Jenks OK           14-06.00   14-06.00 
          Unknown (04/12/2005)
  7  Luke Vinze                    12 Trojansss          14-01.00   14-01.00 
          Kansas class 4a state meet (05/29/2005)
  8  Chris Kraak                   12 Greeley West Hig   14-00.00   14-00.00 
          Runners Roost (03/26/2005)
  9  Zack Steffen                  10 Bishop Carroll     14-00.00   14-00.00 
          KT Woodman - WSU (04/15/2005)
 10  Casey Nelson                  11 Marion HS          14-00.00   14-00.00 
          Wichita (05/25/2004)
 11  Greg Winter                   10 Concordia High S   13-08.00   13-08.00 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 12  Sam Browning                  12 Paola High schoo      4.12m   13-06.25 
          Conv; State Meet Wichita (05/26/2004)
 13  Tony Johnson                  12 BV West            13-06.00   13-06.00 
          STATE (05/28/2004)
 14  Tyler Roggy                   12 Greeley West Hig   13-06.00   13-06.00 
          Mullen Invitational (04/09/2005)
 15  Jeremy Schroeder              12 Winnetonka         13-06.00   13-06.00 
          Ray-Pec (04/05/2005)
 16  Cole Scroggs                  12 Lee's Summit       13-06.00   13-06.00 
          Blue Valley Relays (04/01/2005)
 17  Silas Hibbs                   12 Hays HS            13-06.00   13-06.00 
          Wichita (05/29/2004)
 18  Jarik Jones                   11 Jenks OK           13-06.00   13-06.00 
          ORU (12/16/2004)
 19  Jeff Simpson                  12 Liberty MO         13-06.00   13-06.00 
          Park Hill South Relays (03/25/2005)
 20  Devin Andersen                12 Lee's Summit       13-06.00   13-06.00 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 21  Matt Vetter                   12 Winnetonka         13-00.00   13-00.00 
          Kearney Invt (04/08/2005)
 22  Josh Welch                    11 Park Hill HS       13-00.00   13-00.00 
          MO District 8 (05/15/2004)
 23  Kyle Nespory                  12 Liberty MO         13-00.00   13-00.00 
          Wm Jewell Invite (04/08/2005)
 24  Jess Wilson                   11 Salina Central     13-00.00   13-00.00 
          Newton Inv. (04/05/2005)
 25  Josh Goodell                  12 Kearney NE         13-00.00   13-00.00 
          Omaha Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 26  Jonathan Terry                11 Carthage MO        13-00.00   13-00.00 
          Missouri State Meet (05/29/2004)
 27  Ramin Zangeneh                12 Lawrence HS        13-00.00   13-00.00 
          Home Dual (03/30/2005)
 28  Caleb Brandt                  09 Kearney NE         12-08.00   12-08.00 
          KHS Indoor (03/24/2005)
 29  Danny Berks                   10 Lincoln Northeas   12-06.00   12-06.00 
          Grand Island Ne (04/09/2005)
 30  Austin Cassidy                10 Lincoln Southwes   12-06.00   12-06.00 
          Grand Island Relyas (03/26/2005)
 31  Kyle Moravec                  12 Wichita Heights    12-06.00   12-06.00 
          Southeast (04/08/2005)
 32  Conor Mahan                   11 Jenks OK           12-06.00   12-06.00 
          Unknown (04/12/2005)
 33  Brendon Halpin                11 Lawrence HS        12-06.00   12-06.00 
          State (05/28/2004)
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Robert Rands                  12 Bellevue East HS   25-00.25   25-00.25 
          Dan Lennon Inv. / Vermillon South Dak (0
  2  Gerron Herring                12 Park Hill HS       24-05.50   24-05.50 
          Blue Valley Northwest Invitational (04/0
  3  Jake Sharp                    11 Salina Central     23-01.00   23-01.00 
          Newton Inv. (04/05/2005)
  4  DJ Hopgood                    11 Omaha Burke        23-00.25   23-00.25 
          Millard South Track & Field Invitational
  5  Aaron Wallace                 11 Tulsa Union High   23-00.00   23-00.00 
          Union Classic (03/18/2005)
  6  Dustin Turner                 12 Oak Grove MO       22-11.75   22-11.75 
          Missouri state class3 meet (05/29/2004)
  7  Jacob Fuller                  12 Hutchinson HS      22-10.25   22-10.25 
          State Meet (05/27/2004)
  8  Eric Fattig                   12 Kearney NE         22-07.00   22-07.00 
          KHS Outdoor (04/08/2005)
  9  Alex Jones                    12 Olathe North       22-05.00   22-05.00 
          Kansas State (05/28/2004)
 10  Tony Bryant                   11 Olathe South       22-05.00   22-05.00 
          Emporia Relays (03/31/2005)
 11  Victor Johnson                11 Collegiate HS      22-04.00   22-04.00 
          Wichita State (04/15/2005)
 12  Brandon Wenger                11 Topeka Seaman      22-03.50   22-03.50 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 13  Ryan Jones                    11 Liberty MO         22-03.00   22-03.00 
          Grandview Relays (04/05/2005)
 14  Dylan Ballard                 10 Shawnee Mission    22-02.00   22-02.00 
          Shawnee Heights (04/29/2004)
 15  Tyrell Brown                  12 Lee's Summit Nor   22-02.00   22-02.00 
          Blue Valley (04/01/2005)
 16  Hank Harris                   12 Highland Park HS   22-01.50   22-01.50 
          STATE (05/28/2004)
 17  Derrick Craig                 12 Wichita Northwes   21-11.50   21-11.50 
          NEWTON (04/05/2005)
 18  Andrew Casey                  10 Ellis HS           21-11.25   21-11.25 
          KS State Finals Whichita KS (05/29/2004)
 19  Wade Masey                    12 Derby HS           21-11.00   21-11.00 
          Campus (04/14/2003)
 20  Kyle Dehn                     11 Topeka Seaman      21-10.50   21-10.50 
          Topeka (05/14/2004)
 21  Dusty Loyd                    12 BV West            21-10.25   21-10.25 
          Manhattan Inv. (04/15/2005)
 22  Ramon Sparks                  11 Raytown South Hi   21-10.00   21-10.00 
          Ruskin
 23  Mike Drake                    12 Collegiate HS      21-08.00   21-08.00 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 24  Jordan Bates                  12 Neligh-Oakdale        6.58m   21-07.25 
          Conv; NE State Meet (05/21/2004)
 25  Craig Pearson                 12 Central Heights    21-07.00   21-07.00 
          Wellsville Regional (05/21/2004)
 26  B.J. Johnson                  11 Kearney NE         21-07.00   21-07.00 
          KHS Indoor (03/23/2004)
 27  Nick Cunningham               11 Olathe East        21-07.00   21-07.00 
          ESU Relays (03/31/2005)
 28  Jason Wright                  12 Oak Grove MO       21-07.00   21-07.00 
          CMSU Indoor (03/21/2005)
 29  Matt Benton                   12 Emporia HS         21-06.00   21-06.00 
          Regional-Emporia (05/21/2004)
 30  Girard Simmons                12 BV West            21-06.00   21-06.00 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 31  Maurice Mitchell              09 Raytown South Hi   21-05.50   21-05.50 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 32  Chris Romero                  10 Littleton High S   21-05.00   21-05.00 
          Mullen Invite / Denver, Colorado (04/09/
 33  Stewart Denson                12 Columbia Hickman   21-04.25   21-04.25 
          Hillcrest Invitational/Springfield, MO (
 34  Alex Hughes                   10 BV West            21-03.00   21-03.00 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 35  Cody Kissel                   10 Kearney NE         21-03.00   21-03.00 
          KHS Indoor (05/24/2005)
 36  Tony Tomlin                   12 Wichita Southeas   21-03.00   21-03.00 
          Newton Invitational (04/05/2005)
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Greg Clawson                  12 St. Mary's-Colga    6-09.00    6-09.00 
          Riverton, KS (04/11/2004)
  2  Dustin Andrews                11 Lee's Summit Nor    6-08.00    6-08.00 
          Blue Valley (04/01/2005)
  3  Devon Krenzel                 12 Wichita County      6-07.00    6-07.00 
          Saint John, Kansas (05/21/2004)
  4  Tyler Simmons                 11 Beloit HS           6-07.00    6-07.00 
          Southeast of Saline Inv/Gypsum, Ks (04/0
  5  Sterling Jackson              12 Maur Hill Prep      6-06.50    6-06.50 
          ACCHS /Effingham, KS (04/06/2004)
  6  Justin Taylor                 12 Derby HS            6-06.00    6-06.00 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  7  Alex Pyle                     12 Circle HS           6-06.00    6-06.00 
          Mulvane (04/28/2005)
  8  Milton Henry                  12 Sumner Academy      6-06.00    6-06.00 
          Wyandotte Relays (04/01/2005)
  9  Ian Fox                       11 Riley County        6-06.00    6-06.00 
          Wabaunsee Inv. (04/08/2005)
 10  Nate Neuerburg                12 Osawatomie          6-05.25    6-05.25 
          Frontier league meet (05/13/2004)
 11  Robbie Hephner                12 Haysville Campus    6-05.25    6-05.25 
          Campus Inv. (04/30/2004)
 12  Avery Walker                  12 Bellevue East HS    6-05.00    6-05.00 
          Omaha South Invite. (04/02/2005)
 13  Corey Reynolds                11 Neosho              6-05.00    6-05.00 
          Rogers, Ark (04/15/2005)
 14  Tyler Ummel                   11 Trego HS            6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Smith Center (05/21/2004)
 15  Kris Ahrens                   11 Blair NE            6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Eastern Midlands Conference (05/04/2004)
 16  Theron Wilson                 12 Highland Park HS    6-04.00    6-04.00 
          REGIONALS (05/21/2004)
 17  Eddie McClain                 10 Bonner Springs      6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Eudora (04/15/2005)
 18  Pat DeLisle                   11 Greeley West Hig    6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Runners Roost (03/26/2005)
 19  Kerrin Payne                  10 Raytown South Hi    6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Conf. Meet (04/06/2004)
 20  Steven Scott                  12 Mill Valley HS      6-04.00    6-04.00 
          KCK League (05/14/2004)
 21  Jacob Dupin                   11 Liberty MO          6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Wm Jewell Invite (04/08/2005)
 22  Austin Turner                 12 Olathe North        6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Olathe Quad (03/28/2005)
 23  Jesee Deal                    11 Concordia High S    6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Clay (04/08/2005)
 24  Patric Jackson                10 Wichita Southeas    6-04.00    6-04.00 
          SE Invitational (05/04/2004)
 25  Nick Stoppel                  11 Osage City          6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Kansas State 3A Regional Meet (05/21/200
 26  Dustin Shughart               11 Topeka Seaman       6-04.00    6-04.00 
          McPherson (05/21/2004)
 27  Ben Kottmeyer                 10 Kearney NE          6-04.00    6-04.00 
          KHS Outdoor (04/08/2005)
 28  Torre Locke                   12 Ladue HS            6-04.00    6-04.00 
          UCity Inv/ UCity Mo (04/30/2004)
 29  Adam Mason                    12 Dodge City HS       6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Max Hiebert Invitational-Ulysses (04/08/
 30  Andy Hamilton                 10 KC Turner           6-04.00    6-04.00 
          Turner (04/05/2005)
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Blakesley               12 Ottawa KS          61-02.00   61-02.00 
          KS State-Wichita (05/28/2004)
  2  Eric Thomas                   11 Thomas More-Mari   58-08.00   58-08.00 
          FHSU INV.--  Hays (03/31/2005)
  3  Brian Allen                   12 Joplin HS          58-06.00   58-06.00 
          Carthage (04/01/2004)
  4  Tyler Peterson                12 Lincoln Southeas   57-07.75   57-07.75 
          Lincoln Public School Indoor Classic (03
  5  Kyle Davison                  12 Kearney NE         55-10.00   55-10.00 
          Columbus Invite (04/02/2005)
  6  Zach Keller                   12 Kearney NE         55-06.00   55-06.00 
          Kearney High School Invite (04/08/2005)
  7  Tyler Graham                  12 Hutchinson HS      54-11.25   54-11.25 
          State Meet (05/27/2004)
  8  Trevor Stewart                12 Circle HS          54-09.50   54-09.50 
          Circle (05/06/2004)
  9  David Steg                    12 Omaha Northwest    53-09.50   53-09.50 
          Elkhorn Invitational (04/14/2005)
 10  T.J. Peterson                 12 Kearney NE         53-07.00   53-07.00 
          Omaha Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 11  Caleb Pazzie                  12 Augusta HS         53-04.00   53-04.00 
          Regionals/AHS (05/21/2004)
 12  Jordan Karr                   11 Paola High schoo     16.10m   52-10.00 
          Conv; Wellsville Snowball (03/29/2005)
 13  Kyle Younger                  12 Hays HS            52-08.00   52-08.00 
          Regionals/McPherson (05/21/2004)
 14  Kyle Hancock                  12 Mill Valley HS     52-03.50   52-03.50 
          Ottawa (04/01/2005)
 15  Justin Daake                  12 Elm Creek NE       52-02.00   52-02.00 
          Shelton (04/14/2005)
 16  Scott Penny                   11 Lawrence HS        52-00.25   52-00.25 
          State (05/29/2004)
 17  Michael Duschen               11 KC Rockhurst       52-00.00   52-00.00 
          Indepedence, MO (04/09/2005)
 18  Brent Sensenich               12 Olathe North       51-08.00   51-08.00 
          Olathe Invite (04/08/2005)
 19  Blake Beideck                 12 Kearney NE         51-02.00   51-02.00 
          KHS Indoor (03/19/2005)
 20  John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch   50-09.00   50-09.00 
          Jock's Nitch/Gorilla Relays (04/08/2005)
 21  Chase Beeler                  11 Jenks OK           50-09.00   50-09.00 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 22  Max Rinkel                    12 Mill Valley HS     50-09.00   50-09.00 
          Ottawa (04/01/2005)
 23  Wes Myers                     12 Augusta HS         50-08.00   50-08.00 
          KT Woodman/WSU (04/15/2005)
 24  Kyle Guthard                  11 Kearney NE         50-06.00   50-06.00 
          KHS Outdoor (04/08/2005)
 25  Jacob Crossman                10 Haysville Campus   50-03.00   50-03.00 
          Campus Inv. (04/30/2004)
 26  Jeff Caldwell                 12 KC Rockhurst       50-01.50   50-01.50 
          Kansas City, MO (04/12/2005)
 27  Ronnell Simpson               11 Hazelwood West     50-01.00   50-01.00 
          state meet (05/28/2005)
 28  Cody Combs                    11 Jenks OK           49-10.00   49-10.00 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 29  Noah Keller                   10 Kearney NE         49-10.00   49-10.00 
          KHS Indoor (03/24/2005)
 30  Dean Hidy                     12 Jenks OK           49-09.00   49-09.00 
          Jenks (03/22/2005)
 31  Donald Finley                 12 westport high sc   49-09.00   49-09.00 
          Fellowship Meet (03/31/2005)
 32  Dustin Hoffer                 11 Topeka Seaman      49-00.00   49-00.00 
          Washburn Rural (03/31/2005)
 33  Stephen Paea                  11 Lawrence HS        48-11.50   48-11.50 
          Topeka West Relays (04/08/2005)
 34  Dane Jansson                  11 Collegiate HS      48-10.00   48-10.00 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 35  Cody Boston                   12 Pleasant Hill MO   48-09.50   48-09.50 
          Odessa Inv.  (04/02/2005)
 36  Dan Glassman                  12 Creighton Prep     48-07.00   48-07.00 
          State (05/22/2004)
 
Event 35  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Tulsa Union High School                              1:01.10    1:01.10 
           
  2  Littleton High School                                1:03.70    1:03.70 
          League Relays, Littleton Colorado (03/05
  3  Shawnee Mission North High Sch                       1:03.71    1:03.71 
          SMS Relays (04/02/2005)
  4  William Chrisman High School                         1:08.00    1:08.00 
          WC/Bill Summa Relays
  5  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                       1:09.10    1:09.10 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
  6  Olathe East High School                              1:12.00    1:12.00 
           
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Carter                11 Greeley West Hig    9:28.00    9:28.00 
          Runner's Roost (03/26/2005)
  2  Jacob Boone                   11 Lee's Summit Nor    9:28.38    9:28.38 
          State (05/28/2004)
  3  Kip Hill                      11 Liberty MO          9:30.20    9:30.20 
          MO State (05/29/2004)
  4  Nate Preston                  12 Omaha Benson        9:35.32    9:35.32 
          Omaha Metro Meet, Burke Stadium (05/04/2
  5  Chris Pullen                  12 St. Joseph Centr    9:35.55    9:35.55 
          2003 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio
  6  Aaron Geary                   11 BV North HS         9:36.00    9:36.00 
          Kansas State indoor (01/15/2005)
  7  Alex Umberger                 12 Maize HS            9:36.00    9:36.00 
          Wichita NW (04/02/2005)
  8  Bret Musser                   12 St. Joseph Centr    9:38.40    9:38.40 
          MU relays (04/01/2005)
  9  Kyle Carney                   12 Dakota Ridges HS    9:39.65    9:39.65 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
 10  Dan Maxwell                   12 Jenks OK            9:41.00    9:41.00 
          Union HS Invit./Tulsa, OK (03/18/2005)
 11  Kurt Schauwaker               12 Columbia Hickman    9:42.12    9:42.12 
          Mizzou Invitational/Columbia, MO (04/01/
 12  Ryan O'Laughlin               12 Park Hill HS        9:44.10    9:44.10 
          Blue VAlley Northwest Invitational (04/0
 13  Luka Thor                     12 Lincoln Northeas    9:45.30    9:45.30 
          Lincoln, Ne (03/31/2005)
 14  Darren Kennedy                12 BV North HS         9:48.00    9:48.00 
          Spring Classic (04/01/2005)
 15  Danny Rice                    12 Bishop Carroll      9:49.90    9:49.90 
          KT Woodman - WSU (04/15/2005)
 16  Jay Lindal                       Clearwater, KS      9:51.68    9:51.68 
          KT Woodman (4/16/05)
 17  Andrew Niccoli                11 Dakota Ridges HS    9:52.00    9:52.00 
          Littleton Invitational (04/16/2005)
 18  Kevin Stubbs                  10 Kearney NE          9:52.01    9:52.01 
          Omaha Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 19  Brock Phillips                12 Wichita East        9:53.63    9:53.63 
          Kansas Relays (04/16/2004)
 20  Skyler Delmott                11 Emporia HS          9:54.18    9:54.18 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 21  Tim Cornell                   12 Columbia Hickman    9:54.60    9:54.60 
          Rock Bridge Dual/Columbia, MO (03/29/200
 22  Matt Haffner                  10 Pleasant Hill MO    9:56.00    9:56.00 
          Brutus Hamilton Inv.  (03/31/2005)
 23  Michael McCampbell            11 Marshall High Sc    9:56.10    9:56.10 
          MO state meet (05/28/2004)
 24  Nick Caprario                 10 Kearney NE          9:56.10    9:56.10 
          Omaha Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 25  J.P. Myers                    12 Hayden HS           9:56.40    9:56.40 
          Topeka High Meet at Hummer Park (04/08/2
 26  Geoff Hughes                  11 Raytown South Hi    9:57.09    9:57.09 
          Conf. Meet (05/06/2004)
 27  Ben Histand                   11 Newton HS           9:57.55    9:57.55 
          Southeast Inv. (04/08/2005)
 28  Kory Cool                     12 Manhattan HS        9:57.60    9:57.60 
          Regionals (05/21/2004)
 29  Mark Dent                     12 St. Thomas KS       9:57.90    9:57.90 
          Manhattan (04/23/2004)
 30  Scott Johnson                 12 Maize HS            9:58.90    9:58.90 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 31  Robert Schaaf                 10 St. Joseph Centr    9:59.00    9:59.00 
          Central Invitational (04/12/2005)
 32  Spencer Carter                10 Greeley West Hig    9:59.30    9:59.30 
          Greeley Invitational (04/16/2005)
 33  Ande Jorgenson                12 Hutchinson HS      10:01.10   10:01.10 
          State Meet (05/27/2004)
 34  Adam Hauser                   12 Bishop Miege       10:02.00   10:02.00 
          State (05/28/2004)
 35  Tommy Hastings                12 Leavenworth HS     10:03.00   10:03.00 
          topeka (04/08/2005)
 36  Aaron Trent                   12 Lawrence Free St   10:03.28   10:03.28 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 37  Brett Agee                    11 Liberty MO         10:04.40   10:04.40 
          Rockhurst Invitational (04/12/2005)
 38  Nick Nowak                    12 McPherson HS       10:04.50   10:04.50 
          Newton Invitational (04/05/2005)
 39  David Hansen                  11 Leavenworth HS     10:06.00   10:06.00 
          topeka (04/08/2005)
 40  Jared Gregory                 09 Carthage MO        10:06.02   10:06.02 
          Independence Inv. (04/15/2005)
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  D.J. Hord                     12 KC Rockhurst          10.33      10.33 
          Grandview, MO - handtimed (04/08/2004)
  2  Jared Huske                   12 Highland Park HS      10.40      10.40 
          BLUE VALLEY (04/01/2005)
  3  Nate Yorks                    12 Littleton High S      10.45      10.45 
          Bear Creek Invite, Lakewood Colorado (04
  4  Jake Sharp                    11 Salina Central        10.50      10.50 
          I-70 League (05/14/2004)
  5  Tyler Bullock                 11 Lincoln North St      10.58      10.58 
          Benson Invite (wind aided) (04/09/2005)
  6  Odell Harris                  12 Wichita West          10.60      10.60 
          seed for Southeast/Maize Varsity Invitat
  7  Bryce Perry                   12 Maize HS              10.60      10.60 
          Wichita St. U. (04/08/2005)
  8  Gerron Herring                12 Park Hill HS          10.60      10.60 
          MO district 8 meet (05/17/2003)
  9  Ryan Fisicaro                 11 Creighton Prep        10.67      10.67 
          Kearney (04/08/2005)
 10  Randy Shephard                12 Olathe North          10.68      10.68 
          ESU Relays (03/31/2005)
 11  Brent Richardson              12 Kearney NE            10.70      10.70 
          Districts (05/10/2005)
 12  Austin Winn                   10 Lawrence Free St      10.70      10.70 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
 13  Mike Myer                     12 Shawnee Mission       10.70      10.70 
          6A Regional (05/14/2004)
 14  Youngblood Patrick            10 Jenks OK              10.71      10.71 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 15  LaDarian Page                 11 Lees Summit West      10.72      10.72 
          Blue Valley (04/01/2005)
 16  John Childs                   12 Leavenworth HS       10.50h      10.74 
          Conv; seaman (04/23/2004)
 17  Darrell Stuckey               12 KC Washington         10.77      10.77 
          Leavenworth Invitational (04/16/2005)
 18  Zach Traphagan                11 Mission Valley H      10.78      10.78 
          Onaga Inv. (04/05/2005)
 19  Aaron Sullivan                12 Bishop Carroll        10.80      10.80 
          Hand time/Goddard Inv. (05/07/2004)
 20  Sterling Jackson              12 Maur Hill Prep        10.80      10.80 
          Regionals/Wellsville, KS (05/21/2004)
 21  Blake May                     12 KC Rockhurst          10.81      10.81 
          Grandview, MO - handtimed (04/08/2004)
 22  Josh Logue                    12 BV West               10.82      10.82 
          BV Northwest (04/01/2005)
 23  Garrison Overstake            12 Fort Scott HS         10.82      10.82 
          Labette County (04/01/2005)
 24  Trevor Johnson                11 Wamego                10.82      10.82 
          Concordia (05/14/2004)
 25  Stewart Denson                12 Columbia Hickman      10.82      10.82 
          Hillcrest Invitational/Springfield, MO (
 26  Thomas Brown                  10 Fulton HS             10.84      10.84 
          Camdenton Relays (04/12/2005)
 27  Virgil Mitchell               12 Omaha Central         10.86      10.86 
          Omaha Central Invitational (04/15/2005)
 28  Ryan Jones                    11 Liberty MO            10.89      10.89 
          Wm Jewell Invite (04/08/2005)
 29  Demetrius Bell                10 Olathe East           10.90      10.90 
          ESU Relays (03/31/2005)
 30  Brian Murphy                  10 Lawrence Free St      10.90      10.90 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
 31  Tony Bryant                   11 Olathe South          10.90      10.90 
          Emporia Relays (04/02/2004)
 32  Travis Atkins                 12 Leavenworth HS        10.90      10.90 
          bvnw (04/01/2005)
 33  Colby Rainey                  12 Emporia HS            10.90      10.90 
          Regional-Emporia (05/21/2004)
 34  EA Boyd                       12 Raytown High Sch      10.90      10.90 
          Raytown (03/30/2005)
 35  Richard Cairns                11 Wichita Independ      10.90      10.90 
          HT/Moundridge (04/05/2005)
 36  Issac Norman                  11 Jenks OK              10.91      10.91 
          catoosa (03/11/2005)
 37  Duane Maxwell                 11 KC Washington         10.92      10.92 
          Leavenworth Invitational (04/16/2005)
 38  John Zamora                   10 Wichita County        10.93      10.93 
          Lakin, Kansas (04/08/2005)
 39  Nicholas O'Loughlin           11 Hugoton HS            10.95      10.95 
          Regional Prelims Buhler (05/21/2004)
 40  Andrew Brewer                 12 Jenks OK              10.98      10.98 
          Catoosa (03/11/2005)
 
Event 47  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Jared Huske                   12 Highland Park HS      37.50      37.50 
          TOPEKA RELAYS (04/08/2005)
  2  Mackenzie Adams               12 Tulsa Union High      38.58      38.58 
          John Jacobs Relay/Norman (04/15/2005)
  3  Justin Thornton               12 St. Joseph Centr      38.80      38.80 
          state meet/Jefferson city (05/28/2004)
  4  Jake Pierce                   12 Bishop Carroll        39.20      39.20 
          State Meet - WSU (05/29/2004)
  5  Kyle Fausett                  12 Neosho                39.30      39.30 
          Pitt State (04/08/2005)
  6  Tony Terp                     12 Creighton Prep        39.31      39.31 
          State (05/22/2004)
  7  Brice Wilson                  12 Wichita Heights       39.50      39.50 
          Derby Invitational (05/07/2004)
  8  Derrick Mims                  12 Olathe North          39.59      39.59 
          Kansas State Track (05/28/2004)
  9  Tyler Graves                  12 Jenks OK              39.69      39.69 
          catoosa (03/11/2005)
 10  Chris Burnette                11 Tulsa Union High      39.70      39.70 
          Owasso (04/02/2005)
 11  Lance Trammel                 12 Lee's Summit          39.78      39.78 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 12  Brenton Hunter                12 Omaha Northwest       40.15      40.15 
          Elkhorn Invitational (04/14/2005)
 13  Raul Amezola                  12 Littleton High S      40.15      40.15 
          City Championships / Littleton Colorado
 14  anthony boyer                 12 O'Hara High Scho      40.23      40.23 
          Ray-pec (04/07/2005)
 15  Chris Allen                   11 Wichita Northwes      40.24      40.24 
          state (05/29/2003)
 16  Tyler Antwine                 12 Osawatomie            40.30      40.30 
          Eureka, KS (04/07/2005)
 17  Drew Zimmerman                12 Rock Creek            40.50      40.50 
          Regional (05/20/2004)
 18  Adrien Thomas                 12 Abilene HS            40.50      40.50 
          Chapman (03/30/2005)
 19  Ryan Rastok                   12 Lawrence Free St      40.50      40.50 
          Regionals (05/21/2004)
 20  Andrew McDowell               11 Raytown South Hi      40.54      40.54 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 21  Alex Evans                    12 Emporia HS            40.80      40.80 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 22  Chris Perry                   12 BV West               40.90      40.90 
          6A Regionals (05/21/2004)
 23  Robert Sanders                11 Shawnee Mission       40.92      40.92 
          SMS Relays (04/02/2005)
 24  Josh Boswell                  11 Lone Jack High S      41.03      41.03 
          Missouri Track and Field Championship (0
 25  Mark Cleveland                12 Littleton High S      41.07      41.07 
          City Championships / Littleton Colorado
 26  Matt Olson                    12 Maranatha Academ      41.10      41.10 
          SMN Relays (05/07/2004)
 27  Chad Johnson                  12 Fulton HS             41.22      41.22 
          Callaway Co. Relays, MSD (05/04/2004)
 28  James Koch                    12 Jenks OK              41.30      41.30 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 29  Luke Geisinger                12 Oak Grove MO          41.34      41.34 
          MRVC meet (05/08/2004)
 30  Devon Krenzel                 12 Wichita County        41.58      41.58 
          Saint John, Kansas (05/21/2004)
 31  Jeremy Vondenkamp             11 Marion HS             41.60      41.60 
          Marion Relays (04/08/2005)
 32  Dale Sipple                   12 Lawrence Free St      41.63      41.63 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 33  Jeremy Blumberg               12 Olathe North          41.80      41.80 
          Regionals (05/21/2004)
 34  Gary Jackson                  11 Park Hill HS          41.93      41.93 
          Blue Valley Northwest Invitational (04/0
 35  Kenny Reviere                 11 Piper High Schoo      41.96      41.96 
          Mill Valley (04/08/2005)
 36  Conner Morton                 12 Topeka West           41.98      41.98 
          City (05/07/2004)
 37  Joe Kennedy                   12 Kearney NE            42.00      42.00 
          KHS Invite (05/07/2004)
 38  Stephen Luther                12 Shawnee Mission       42.00      42.00 
          SMS Relays (04/02/2005)
 39  Brent Carmody                 12 Elm Creek NE          42.00      42.00 
          Shelton (04/14/2005)
 40  Jarik Jones                   11 Jenks OK              42.00      42.00 
          Jenks (03/22/2005)
 
Event 50  Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Park Hill Senior High School                        10:07.00   10:07.00 
           
  2  Leavenworth High School                             10:12.00   10:12.00 
           
  3  Shawnee Mission NW High School                      10:27.00   10:27.00 
          South Relays (04/02/2005)
  4  Fort Collins, CO                                    10:31.00   10:31.00 
           
  5  Liberty MO                                          10:31.10   10:31.10 
           
  6  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                      10:33.00   10:33.00 
           
  7  Neosho                                              10:34.00   10:34.00 
           
  8  Tulsa Union High School                             10:37.00   10:37.00 
           
  9  Emporia High School                                 10:39.39   10:39.39 
          Ku Relays (04/16/2004)
 10  Derby High School                                   10:40.00   10:40.00 
           
 11  Wichita East High School                            10:44.00   10:44.00 
           
 12  Lincoln North Star High School                      10:44.00   10:44.00 
          seed for 2004 Kansas Relays (High School
 13  Hazelwood West High School                          10:47.60   10:47.60 
          henle Holmes (04/14/2004)
 14  Bishop Carroll High School                          10:50.00   10:50.00 
          Never run/ added best times together (04
 15  Jenks High School                                   10:50.00   10:50.00 
          Moore Relays (Moore, OK) (03/04/2005)
 16  Topeka Seaman High School                           10:51.00   10:51.00 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 17  Collegiate High School                              10:58.00   10:58.00 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 18  Thomas More Prep-Marion High S                      11:00.00   11:00.00 
           
 19  Manhattan High School                               11:02.00   11:02.00 
           
 20  Shawnee Mission East High Scho                      11:03.00   11:03.00 
          SMS Relays (04/02/2005)
 21  The Barstow School                                  11:03.04   11:03.04 
          Mo. Relays (04/01/2004)
 22  Gardner Edgerton High School                        11:05.00   11:05.00 
          Wyandotte (04/01/2005)
 23  Bishop Miege High School                            11:09.00   11:09.00 
          SMS (04/02/2005)
 24  St. Thomas KS                                       11:10.00   11:10.00 
           
 25  Baldwin HS                                          11:10.00   11:10.00 
           
 26  Olathe North High School                            11:11.60   11:11.60 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
 27  Salina South High School                            11:14.00   11:14.00 
          (H)/ Salina South Cougar Relays (04/13/2
 28  Allen-Northern Heights HS                           11:14.20   11:14.20 
          KU Relays (04/14/2005)
 29  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       11:20.00   11:20.00 
           
 30  Topeka West High School                             11:24.00   11:24.00 
           
 31  Wichita North High School                           11:24.60   11:24.60 
          S. Central (04/23/2004)
 32  Olathe South High School                            11:25.20   11:25.20 
           
 33  Raytown High School                                 11:30.00   11:30.00 
          Wm. Chrisman (04/09/2005)
 34  Elm Creek Public School                             11:34.00   11:34.00 
           
 35  Bonner Springs High School                          11:44.26   11:44.26 
          Converted Times (04/02/2005)
 36  Lawrence High School                                11:47.99   11:47.99 
          KU Relays (04/16/2004)
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Tulsa Union High School                                41.82      41.82 
           
  2  Olathe North High School                               42.20      42.20 
           
  3  Jenks High School                                      42.45      42.45 
           
  4  Littleton High School                                  42.59      42.59 
           
  5  Kearney NE                                             42.81      42.81 
           
  6  Washington High School Kansas                          42.84      42.84 
           
  7  Atchison High School                                   42.88      42.88 
           
  8  Lees Summit West                                       43.14      43.14 
           
  9  Liberty MO                                             43.14      43.14 
           
 10  Bishop Carroll High School                             43.26      43.26 
           
 11  Junction City HS                                       43.29      43.29 
           
 12  Ottawa High School                                     43.30      43.30 
           
 13  Hazelwood West High School                             43.34      43.34 
           
 14  Salina Central High School                             43.40      43.40 
           
 15  Fort Collins, CO                                       43.47      43.47 
           
 16  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                         43.50      43.50 
           
 17  Leavenworth High School                                43.50      43.50 
           
 18  Collegiate High School                                 43.55      43.55 
           
 19  Fulton HS                                              43.56      43.56 
           
 20  Wichita North High School                              43.60      43.60 
           
 21  Wyandotte High School                                  43.70      43.70 
           
 22  Creighton Preparatory School                           43.70      43.70 
           
 23  Derby High School                                      43.70      43.70 
           
 24  Manhattan High School                                  43.70      43.70 
           
 25  Raytown South High School                              43.74      43.74 
           
 26  Bellevue East HIgh School                              43.80      43.80 
           
 27  Blue Valley West HS                                    43.85      43.85 
           
 28  Olathe South High School                               43.87      43.87 
           
 29  Omaha Burke High School                                44.01      44.01 
           
 30  Olathe East High School                                44.10      44.10 
           
 31  Lawrence High School                                   44.20      44.20 
           
 32  Wichita Independent High Schoo                         44.20      44.20 
           
 33  Center Senior High School                              44.28      44.28 
           
 34  Lincoln North Star High School                         44.40      44.40 
           
 35  Emporia High School                                    44.40      44.40 
           
 36  Blue Valley Northwest HS                               44.40      44.40 
           
 37  Hays High School                                       44.50      44.50 
           
 38  Oak Grove High School                                  44.53      44.53 
           
 39  Carthage High School                                   44.61      44.61 
           
 40  Wichita Northwest High School                          44.62      44.62 
           
 41  Neosho                                                 44.70      44.70 
           
 42  Bishop Miege High School                               44.70      44.70 
           
 43  Baldwin HS                                             44.70      44.70 
           
 44  Shawnee Heights High School                            44.78      44.78 
           
 45  Blue Valley North                                      44.80      44.80 
           
 46  Olathe Northwest High School                           44.81      44.81 
           
 47  Blue Valley High School                                45.20      45.20 
           
 48  John Burroughs School                                  45.00      45.24 
          Conv;  
 49  Bonner Springs High School                             45.26      45.26 
           
 50  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                          45.29      45.29 
           
 51  Platte County High School                              45.29      45.29 
           
 52  Piper High School                                      45.60      45.60 
           
 53  Topeka West High School                                45.61      45.61 
           
 54  Osawatomie High School                                 45.80      45.80 
           
 55  Riley County High School                               45.90      45.90 
           
 56  The Barstow School                                     45.94      45.94 
           
 57  William Chrisman High School                           46.12      46.12 
           
 58  St. Mary's HS MO                                       47.80      47.80 
           
 59  Lone Jack High School                                  47.80      47.80 
           
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Collett                 12 St. Thomas KS       1:52.35    1:52.35 
          AOC (06/19/2004)
  2  Chris Clymer                  12 Lincoln North St    1:54.90    1:54.90 
          Nebraska State Meet (05/22/2004)
  3  Jack Sachse                   11 Ottawa KS           1:55.50    1:55.50 
          SM North (05/07/2004)
  4  Bandak Chei                   12 Lincoln North St    1:56.20    1:56.20 
          Nebraska State Meet (05/22/2004)
  5  Casey Johnson                 12 DeSoto HS           1:56.89    1:56.89 
          Baldwin Invitational (04/01/2005)
  6  Josh Sams                     11 Ladue HS            1:56.90    1:56.90 
          Parway Central Hand HT (04/15/2005)
  7  Levi Cobb                     12 Hutchinson HS       1:57.00    1:57.00 
          State Meet (05/27/2004)
  8  Chris Pullen                  12 St. Joseph Centr    1:57.88    1:57.88 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
  9  Andy Nichols                  12 KC Christian        1:58.08    1:58.08 
          Kansas State Meet, Wichita, KS (05/31/20
 10  Dan Hedgcock                  12 Ladue HS            1:58.40    1:58.40 
          Ladue Tri-meet (04/20/2004)
 11  Sean Hale                     12 Liberty MO          1:58.42    1:58.42 
          LS Tiger Invite (04/29/2004)
 12  Ben Wade                      12 St. Charles West   1:58.30h    1:58.54 
          Conv; St. Charles West (03/26/2005)
 13  Rylan Little                  12 Kearney NE          1:59.10    1:59.10 
          KHS Invite (04/23/2004)
 14  Craig Vulgamott               11 St. Joseph Centr    1:59.20    1:59.20 
          Conference/William Chrisman (05/14/2004)
 15  Levi Huseman                  12 Tonganoxie          1:59.70    1:59.70 
          Tonganoxie (05/21/2004)
 16  Josh Wayland                  12 Olathe South        1:59.80    1:59.80 
          OE Quint (04/15/2005)
 17  Mark Gibilisco                12 Omaha Burke         1:59.84    1:59.84 
          Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 18  Kyle Carney                   12 Dakota Ridges HS    2:00.00    2:00.00 
          Runner's Roost Invitational (04/09/2005)
 19  Cody Branch                   12 Southern Boone H    2:00.00    2:00.00 
          Linn Wildcat Inv./Linn, MO (03/31/2005)
 20  Nick Huff                     12 Omaha Burke         2:00.02    2:00.02 
          District Meet (05/12/2004)
 21  Todd Eitzmann                 12 Belleville HS       2:00.10    2:00.10 
          Beloit Regional (05/21/2004)
 22  Jordan Ottaway                12 Holcomb High Sch    2:00.10    2:00.10 
          Cheney (06/21/2004)
 23  Drew Emken                    11 Kearney NE          2:00.10    2:00.10 
          Omaha Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 24  Matt Moon                     12 Derby HS            2:00.50    2:00.50 
          Maize (05/23/2003)
 25  Aric Cherry                   12 Jefferson W HS      2:00.50    2:00.50 
          This was a leg of the 4x800 he ru (04/05
 26  Brandon McCarthy              12 Jenks OK            2:00.90    2:00.90 
          Moore Relays (Moore, OK) Relay Sp (03/04
 27  Bobby Morton                  10 El Dorado HS        2:01.00    2:01.00 
          El Dorado  (03/28/2005)
 28  Matt Goetz                    12 Hoisington HS       2:01.00    2:01.00 
          Nickerson (04/01/2005)
 29  Luka Thor                     12 Lincoln Northeas    2:01.00    2:01.00 
          Lincoln, Ne (03/31/2005)
 30  Grant Myers                   12 Chanute HS          2:01.00    2:01.00 
          Independence, KS (04/15/2005)
 31  Jacob Snelson                 11 Neosho              2:01.10    2:01.10 
          Carthage, Mo (03/31/2005)
 32  Chris Miller                  12 Kearney NE          2:01.11    2:01.11 
          Omaha Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 33  John VanGundy                 11 Allen-N.Heights     2:01.59    2:01.59 
          KU Relays (04/14/2004)
 34  Brandon Gibbs                 12 Jenks OK            2:02.10    2:02.10 
          Reasor's Invitational (Tahlequah, OK% (0
 35  Tyler Chiartano               12 Neosho              2:02.40    2:02.40 
          Rogers, Ark (04/15/2005)
 36  Gautama Dandu                 12 Salina South        2:02.54    2:02.54 
          (H) Salina Central Invite (05/07/2004)
 37  Jake Stecklein                10 Maize HS            2:02.60    2:02.60 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 38  Pat DeLisle                   11 Greeley West Hig    2:02.60    2:02.60 
          Foot of the Rockies (04/02/2005)
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Wichita Heights High School                          3:19.22    3:19.22 
           
  2  Fort Collins, CO                                     3:21.00    3:21.00 
           
  3  Ladue High School                                    3:21.90    3:21.90 
           
  4  Lee's Summit High School                             3:22.10    3:22.10 
           
  5  Jenks High School                                    3:22.20    3:22.20 
           
  6  Littleton High School                                3:24.21    3:24.21 
           
  7  Hays High School                                     3:25.30    3:25.30 
           
  8  Topeka Seaman High School                            3:25.60    3:25.60 
           
  9  Olathe North High School                             3:25.64    3:25.64 
           
 10  Creighton Preparatory School                         3:25.80    3:25.80 
           
 11  Ottawa High School                                   3:26.10    3:26.10 
           
 12  Gardner Edgerton High School                         3:26.10    3:26.10 
           
 13  Derby High School                                    3:26.50    3:26.50 
           
 14  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                       3:26.99    3:26.99 
           
 15  Junction City HS                                     3:27.00    3:27.00 
           
 16  Hutchinson High School                               3:27.60    3:27.60 
           
 17  Raytown South High School                            3:27.70    3:27.70 
           
 18  Emporia High School                                  3:28.20    3:28.20 
           
 19  Neosho                                               3:28.40    3:28.40 
           
 20  Omaha Burke High School                              3:28.49    3:28.49 
           
 21  Wichita North High School                            3:28.60    3:28.60 
           
 22  Liberty MO                                           3:28.70    3:28.70 
           
 23  Hazelwood West High School                           3:29.57    3:29.57 
           
 24  Lawrence High School                                 3:29.40    3:29.64 
          Conv;  
 25  Olathe South High School                             3:30.14    3:30.14 
           
 26  Baldwin HS                                           3:30.40    3:30.40 
           
 27  Abilene High School                                  3:30.48    3:30.48 
           
 28  Fulton HS                                            3:30.56    3:30.56 
           
 29  Wyandotte High School                                3:31.30    3:31.30 
           
 30  Allen-Northern Heights HS                            3:31.30    3:31.30 
           
 31  Leavenworth High School                              3:32.00    3:32.00 
           
 32  Olathe Northwest High School                         3:32.08    3:32.08 
           
 33  Blue Valley Northwest HS                             3:32.20    3:32.20 
           
 34  Bishop Carroll High School                           3:32.90    3:32.90 
           
 35  Carthage High School                                 3:33.50    3:33.50 
           
 36  Blair High School                                    3:34.80    3:34.80 
           
 37  Lone Jack High School                                3:35.40    3:35.40 
           
 38  St. Charles West High School  'C'                    3:35.43    3:35.43 
           
 39  Wichita Southeast High School                        3:35.80    3:35.80 
           
 40  Dodge City High School                               3:35.90    3:35.90 
           
 41  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                        3:36.11    3:36.11 
           
 42  Platte County High School                            3:36.16    3:36.16 
           
 43  Bishop Miege High School                             3:36.20    3:36.20 
           
 44  Olathe East High School                              3:36.80    3:36.80 
           
 45  Center Senior High School                            3:37.88    3:37.88 
           
 46  The Barstow School                                   3:38.02    3:38.02 
           
 47  Topeka West High School                              3:38.46    3:38.46 
           
 48  Washington High School Kansas                        3:38.64    3:38.64 
           
 49  Bellevue East HIgh School                            3:39.00    3:39.00 
           
 50  Oak Grove High School                                3:39.03    3:39.03 
           
 51  Blue Valley High School                              3:39.10    3:39.10 
           
 52  Piper High School                                    3:39.80    3:39.80 
           
 53  Bonner Springs High School                           3:40.10    3:40.10 
           
 54  Riley County High School                             3:40.60    3:40.60 
           
 55  William Chrisman High School                         3:41.38    3:41.38 
           
 56  Bishop Ward HS                                       3:44.30    3:44.30 
           
 57  St. Mary's HS MO                                     3:53.81    3:53.81 
           
 
Event 69  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Thomas                   11 Thomas More-Mari     188-11     188-11 
          KSHSAA State Meet-- Wichita (05/29/2004)
  2  Andrew Jones                  12 Hiawatha HS          184-01     184-01 
          Wamego, KS  Regional (05/23/2003)
  3  Kyle Younger                  12 Hays HS              183-11     183-11 
          Kearney (04/08/2005)
  4  Kenny Howard                  12 Grand Island Cen     181-10     181-10 
          Aurora Invitational, Aurora, Nebraska (0
  5  John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch     168-10     168-10 
          Towanda, KS (Circle Invitational) (05/06
  6  Trent Talbitzer               12 Kearney NE           167-04     167-04 
          Kearney High Invite
  7  Evan Swift                    12 Kearney NE           164-00     164-00 
          KHS Invite (04/24/2005)
  8  Brian Allen                   12 Joplin HS            162-06     162-06 
          Carthage (03/31/2005)
  9  Wes Myers                     12 Augusta HS           162-02     162-02 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 10  Connor McDonough              12 KC Rockhurst         161-04     161-04 
          Kansas City, MO (04/12/2005)
 11  Dustin Hoffer                 11 Topeka Seaman        160-05     160-05 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 12  Scott Penny                   11 Lawrence HS          159-04     159-04 
          Manhattan Invitational (04/15/2005)
 13  Kyle Linderman                12 Riley County         159-02     159-02 
          Manhattan Inv. (04/15/2005)
 14  David Steg                    12 Omaha Northwest      159-00     159-00 
          Columbus Invite (04/02/2005)
 15  Josh Walker                   10 Jenks OK             158-00     158-00 
          Reasors Inv
 16  Kyle Davison                  12 Kearney NE           157-09     157-09 
          Kearney High School Invite (04/02/2005)
 17  Josh Mathiasmeier             11 St. Thomas KS        155-05     155-05 
          Blue Valley Relays (04/09/2005)
 18  Cole Erbert                   10 Ellis HS             154-05     154-05 
          2A regional Smith Center Ks (05/21/2004)
 19  Caleb Roecker                 11 Chanute HS           152-01     152-01 
          Coffeyville, KS (04/08/2005)
 20  Mason Brodine                 11 Elm Creek NE         151-10     151-10 
          Wilcox, NE (04/05/2005)
 21  Landon Bryan                  11 El Dorado HS         151-07     151-07 
          Marion Inv. (04/08/2005)
 22  Andrew Lewis                  12 Joplin HS            151-02     151-02 
          Carthage (03/31/2005)
 23  Frank Hebert                  12 Neosho               150-02     150-02 
          Pitt State (04/08/2005)
 24  Fowler Derek                  11 El Dorado HS         149-05     149-05 
          Marion Inv. (04/08/2005)
 
Event 71  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Fuller                  12 Hutchinson HS      47-03.25   47-03.25 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
  2  Hank Harris                   12 Highland Park HS   47-01.00   47-01.00 
          CITY (05/07/2004)
  3  Jordan Bates                  12 Neligh-Oakdale       14.32m   46-11.75 
          Conv; NE C-7 District Meet (05/13/2004)
  4  Dustin Turner                 12 Oak Grove MO       46-03.00   46-03.00 
          Missouri stat class 3 meet (05/28/2004)
  5  Milton Henry                  12 Sumner Academy     46-02.00   46-02.00 
          Wichita State Meet (05/20/2004)
  6  Daniel Urum-Eke               12 Lee's Summit       45-09.00   45-09.00 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
  7  Chris Gilchrist               12 Omaha Northwest    45-08.00   45-08.00 
          Elkhorn Invitational (04/14/2005)
  8  Brandon Chapman               12 Wichita Independ   45-04.75   45-04.75 
          WSU-KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  9  Matt Koelling                 12 Wamego               13.72m   45-00.25 
          Conv; State Meet (05/29/2004)
 10  Robbie Hephner                12 Haysville Campus   44-10.00   44-10.00 
          Campus Inv. (04/30/2004)
 11  TJ Atwater                    12 Wichita Heights    44-10.00   44-10.00 
          Southeast (04/08/2005)
 12  Ramon Sparks                  11 Raytown South Hi   44-07.00   44-07.00 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 13  Chris Nuttelman               12 Kearney NE         44-07.00   44-07.00 
          KHS Outdoor (04/08/2005)
 14  Vernon Davis                  11 Omaha Burke        44-07.00   44-07.00 
          Millard South Invite (04/08/2005)
 15  Eric Fattig                   12 Kearney NE         44-05.25   44-05.25 
          KHS Outdoor (04/08/2005)
 16  Brandon Wenger                11 Topeka Seaman      44-03.50   44-03.50 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 17  Jason Wright                  12 Oak Grove MO       43-10.00   43-10.00 
          Sectionals (05/21/2004)
 18  Girard Simmons                12 BV West            43-07.75   43-07.75 
          STATE (05/28/2004)
 19  LaMark Brown                  10 Hazelwood West     43-06.00   43-06.00 
          hazelwood quad (04/05/2005)
 20  John Berens                   11 Creighton Prep     43-05.00   43-05.00 
          State (05/22/2004)
 21  Victor Johnson                11 Collegiate HS      43-05.00   43-05.00 
          State (05/30/2004)
 22  Alex Hughes                   10 BV West            43-02.50   43-02.50 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 23  Tyler Simmons                 11 Beloit HS          43-02.00   43-02.00 
          Concordia Inv./Concorida, KS (04/23/2004
 24  Adam Bush                     12 Bishop Miege       43-01.75   43-01.75 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
 25  Ian Fox                       11 Riley County       42-11.50   42-11.50 
          Chapman Inv. (03/31/2005)
 26  Maurice Washington            12 Anderson Co. HS    42-09.75   42-09.75 
          Kansas State Championship Meet (05/28/20
 27  Doug Self                     12 Valley Falls       42-06.50   42-06.50 
          DVL League Meet, Highland Community C (0
 28  Kyle Steuber                  11 Olathe East        42-05.50   42-05.50 
          OE Quad (04/24/2004)
 29  Matt Benton                   12 Emporia HS         42-03.00   42-03.00 
          Regional-Emporia (05/21/2004)
 30  Jacob Dupin                   11 Liberty MO         42-03.00   42-03.00 
          Park Hill South Relays
 31  Alex Jones                    12 Olathe North       42-02.50   42-02.50 
          Olathe Quad (03/25/2005)
 32  Jonathan Terry                11 Carthage MO        42-02.00   42-02.00 
          Missouri Southern (04/02/2005)
 33  Kevin Mills                   11 Bishop Miege       42-01.50   42-01.50 
          Leavenworth (04/15/2005)
 34  Tyree Brown                   10 Raytown High Sch   41-10.00   41-10.00 
          Belton (04/12/2005)
 35  John Flynn                    09 Kapaun Mt. Carme   41-10.00   41-10.00 
          Wichita Southeast Inv. (04/08/2005)
 36  Nathan Hickey                 11 Lawrence HS        41-08.50   41-08.50 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 
Event 84  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Fort Collins, CO                                    18:00.00   18:00.00 
           
  2  Liberty MO                                          18:11.60   18:11.60 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
  3  Shawnee Mission NW High School                      18:12.00   18:12.00 
          South Relays (04/02/2005)
  4  Emporia High School                                 18:21.00   18:21.00 
          KU Relays (04/16/2004)
  5  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                      18:22.00   18:22.00 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
  6  Jenks High School                                   18:30.00   18:30.00 
          Estimate from PRs (04/11/2005)
  7  Blue Valley North                                   18:30.00   18:30.00 
          accumlations of PR's (04/05/2005)
  8  Topeka Seaman High School                           18:45.00   18:45.00 
          KU Relays (04/22/2004)
  9  Salina South High School                            18:51.00   18:51.00 
          (H)/ Sailna South Cougar Relays (04/13/2
 10  Bishop Carroll High School                          19:20.00   19:20.00 
          Never run/Added best times (04/10/2005)
 11  Baldwin HS                                          19:22.00   19:22.00 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
 12  Raytown High School                                 19:30.00   19:30.00 
           
 13  Marshall High School                                19:36.00   19:36.00 
          Marshall relays (04/21/2005)
 14  Blue Valley High School                             19:40.00   19:40.00 
           
 15  Bishop Miege High School                            19:48.00   19:48.00 
          SMS (04/02/2005)
 16  Lawrence High School                                19:55.60   19:55.60 
           
 17  Bonner Springs High School                          20:46.67   20:46.67 
          Open Mile times (04/02/2005)
 
Event 85  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Jared Huske                   12 Highland Park HS      13.40      13.40 
          BLUE VALLEY (04/01/2005)
  2  Justin Thornton               12 St. Joseph Centr      14.20      14.20 
          sectional meet/Lees  Summit (05/22/2004)
  3  Derrick Mims                  12 Olathe North          14.30      14.30 
          Regionals (05/21/2004)
  4  Mackenzie Adams               12 Tulsa Union High      14.30      14.30 
          Union Classic (03/18/2005)
  5  Chris Allen                   11 Wichita Northwes      14.32      14.32 
          NEWTON (04/05/2005)
  6  Brice Wilson                  12 Wichita Heights      14.20h      14.44 
          Conv; seed for Southeast/Maize Varsity Invitat
  7  Tyler Antwine                 12 Osawatomie            14.50      14.50 
          Snowball Relays Wellsville (03/29/2005)
  8  Gary Jackson                  11 Park Hill HS          14.60      14.60 
          Park Hill South (03/29/2005)
  9  Drew Zimmerman                12 Rock Creek            14.60      14.60 
          Regional (05/20/2004)
 10  Andrew McDowell               11 Raytown South Hi      14.66      14.66 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 11  Wes Doolittle                 10 BV Northwest          14.70      14.70 
          Regional Meet (05/23/2004)
 12  Chris Burnette                11 Tulsa Union High      14.70      14.70 
          Union Classic (03/18/2005)
 13  Robbie Hephner                12 Haysville Campus      14.80      14.80 
          Campus Inv. (04/30/2004)
 14  Jake Pierce                   12 Bishop Carroll        14.87      14.87 
          KT Woodman - WSU (04/15/2005)
 15  Matthew Cavanaugh             12 Creighton Prep        14.89      14.89 
          State (05/22/2004)
 16  Ryan Rastok                   12 Lawrence Free St      14.90      14.90 
          Topeka (05/19/2004)
 17  Raul Amezola                  12 Littleton High S      14.98      14.98 
          Horizon Relays, Thorton Colorado (03/19/
 18  Andre' McDonald               09 Park Hill HS          15.00      15.00 
          Park Hill South (03/29/2005)
 19  Jason Ciemiega                11 Platte County Hi      15.03      15.03 
          Kearney, MO (04/08/2005)
 20  Richard Demby                 10 Lawrence HS          14.80h      15.04 
          Conv; Topeka West Relays (03/17/2005)
 21  Adrien Thomas                 12 Abilene HS            15.05      15.05 
          Chapman (03/30/2005)
 22  Ed Parker                     10 Raytown South Hi      15.05      15.05 
          Conf.Meet (05/06/2004)
 23  Mark Cleveland                12 Littleton High S      15.07      15.07 
          Horizon Relays, Thorton Colorado (03/19/
 24  Luke Geisinger                12 Oak Grove MO          15.11      15.11 
          Kearney Inv. (04/08/2005)
 25  Alex Evans                    12 Emporia HS            15.20      15.20 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 26  Conner Morton                 12 Topeka West           15.24      15.24 
          Seaman (04/30/2004)
 27  Brice Vignery                 11 Concordia High S      15.25      15.25 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 28  anthony boyer                 12 O'Hara High Scho      15.29      15.29 
          Ray-pec (04/07/2005)
 29  Hunt Robert                   12 Wichita North         15.30      15.30 
          Topeka (04/08/2005)
 30  Joel Laub                     12 Wamego                15.30      15.30 
          Wamego (04/28/2004)
 31  E.J. Gannon                   10 Kearney NE            15.40      15.40 
          KHS Invite (04/07/2005)
 32  Jeremy Vondenkamp             11 Marion HS             15.40      15.40 
          Marion Relays (04/08/2005)
 33  Chad Johnson                  12 Fulton HS             15.44      15.44 
          Class 3 Sectionals, Mexico H.S. (05/22/2
 34  Cole Huerter                  11 Topeka Seaman         15.50      15.50 
          Topeka High Relays (04/08/2005)
 35  Dustin Hogue                  12 Sumner Academy        15.50      15.50 
          Wyandotte Relays (04/01/2005)
 36  Josh Boswell                  11 Lone Jack High S      15.60      15.60 
          Lone Jack CRC Outdoor championship (05/0
 37  Robert Sanders                11 Shawnee Mission       15.60      15.60 
          SMNW INVITE (03/24/2005)
 38  Nick Parker                   10 St. Charles West      15.67      15.67 
          Larry Doyle Invititional-Hazelwood East
 39  Jeremy Blumberg               12 Olathe North          15.70      15.70 
          Olathe Invite (04/08/2005)
 40  Cody Fitch                    10 Wichita Southeas      15.74      15.74 
          SE/Maize Invitational (04/08/2005)
 
Event 90  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Gardner Edgerton High School                         3:32.70    3:32.70 
           
  2  Lees Summit West                                     3:34.50    3:34.50 
           
  3  Junction City HS                                    3:35.00h    3:35.24 
          Conv;  
  4  Collegiate High School                               3:36.00    3:36.00 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
  5  Bishop Carroll High School                           3:36.50    3:36.50 
          Never run/Added best times (04/10/2005)
  6  Neosho                                               3:37.00    3:37.00 
           
  7  Jenks High School                                   3:37.40h    3:37.64 
          Conv; Catoosa Invt (03/14/2003)
  8  Fort Collins, CO                                     3:38.00    3:38.00 
           
  9  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                       3:38.10    3:38.10 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
 10  Hazelwood West High School                          3:38.10h    3:38.34 
          Conv; henle holmes (04/14/2004)
 11  Olathe South High School                             3:38.90    3:38.90 
           
 12  Carthage High School                                 3:39.00    3:39.00 
           
 13  Lincoln North Star High School                       3:40.00    3:40.00 
          Dan Lennon Indoor - South Dakota (03/19/
 14  Liberty MO                                           3:41.40    3:41.40 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
 15  Lawrence High School                                 3:41.60    3:41.60 
           
 16  Wichita North High School                            3:41.80    3:41.80 
          Andover (04/16/2004)
 17  Wichita Southeast High School                        3:42.00    3:42.00 
           
 18  Littleton High School                                3:42.00    3:42.00 
           
 19  Shawnee Heights High School                          3:42.00    3:42.00 
           
 20  The Barstow School                                   3:42.14    3:42.14 
           
 21  Hays High School                                     3:43.00    3:43.00 
          KU Relays (04/15/2004)
 22  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                        3:44.00    3:44.00 
           
 23  Ottawa High School                                   3:44.00    3:44.00 
          Blue Valley (04/10/2004)
 24  Olathe North High School                             3:45.06    3:45.06 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
 25  William Chrisman High School                         3:45.28    3:45.28 
          WC/Bill Summa Relays
 26  Elkhorn High School                                  3:46.00    3:46.00 
           
 27  Emporia High School                                  3:48.00    3:48.00 
          ESU
 28  John Burroughs School                                3:49.16    3:49.16 
          Skippy Keefer Relays (04/10/2004)
 29  Manhattan High School                                3:50.00    3:50.00 
           
 30  Dodge City High School                               3:50.50    3:50.50 
           
 31  Bishop Miege High School                             3:57.00    3:57.00 
          SMS Relays (04/02/2005)
 32  Center Senior High School                            4:19.28    4:19.28 
          wyandotte relays (04/01/2005)
 
Event 96  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Tulsa Union High School                              1:28.00    1:28.00 
           
  2  Jenks High School                                    1:28.00    1:28.00 
           
  3  Fort Collins, CO                                     1:29.60    1:29.60 
           
  4  Hazelwood West High School                           1:30.55    1:30.55 
          hillcrest inv (04/08/2005)
  5  Fulton HS                                            1:30.77    1:30.77 
          Combined 04/05 Season Performances (04/1
  6  Ottawa High School                                   1:31.20    1:31.20 
          SM North (05/07/2004)
  7  Lees Summit West                                     1:31.40    1:31.40 
          Lee's Summit HS (03/28/2005)
  8  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                       1:31.50    1:31.50 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
  9  Junction City HS                                     1:31.50    1:31.50 
           
 10  Raytown South High School                            1:31.54    1:31.54 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 11  William Chrisman High School                         1:31.72    1:31.72 
          Ft. Osage Dual (04/08/2005)
 12  Wichita Independent High Schoo                       1:32.00    1:32.00 
           
 13  Liberty MO                                           1:32.10    1:32.10 
          Kansas Relays (04/24/2004)
 14  Blue Valley West HS                                  1:32.30    1:32.30 
          Park Hill South Relays (03/27/2004)
 15  Olathe North High School                             1:32.61    1:32.61 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
 16  Platte County High School                            1:33.00    1:33.00 
          Maryville, MO (04/12/2005)
 17  Olathe East High School                              1:33.00    1:33.00 
           
 18  Shawnee Heights High School                          1:33.00    1:33.00 
           
 19  Oak Grove High School                                1:33.37    1:33.37 
          MRVC meet (05/08/2004)
 20  Leavenworth High School                              1:33.73    1:33.73 
          2003 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio
 21  Neosho                                               1:33.80    1:33.80 
          Pitt State (04/08/2005)
 22  Lawrence High School                                1:33.60h    1:33.84 
          Conv;  
 23  Gardner Edgerton High School                         1:34.20    1:34.20 
          Wyandotte (04/01/2005)
 24  The Barstow School                                   1:34.24    1:34.24 
          Cass Midway Inv. (04/05/2005)
 25  Bishop Carroll High School                           1:34.70    1:34.70 
          Never run/added best times together (04/
 26  Baldwin HS                                           1:34.90    1:34.90 
          Baker Relays (Baldwin) (04/13/2004)
 27  John Burroughs School                               1:35.00h    1:35.24 
          Conv; Chaminade/Visitation (04/06/2005)
 28  Lone Jack High School                                1:35.40    1:35.40 
          Missouri Track and Field Championship/Je
 29  Wichita North High School                            1:35.60    1:35.60 
          Andover (04/16/2004)
 30  Manhattan High School                               1:35.50h    1:35.74 
          Conv;  
 31  Dodge City High School                               1:35.90    1:35.90 
           
 32  Center Senior High School                            1:36.73    1:36.73 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 
Event 98  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Liberty MO                                           7:45.48    7:45.48 
          MO State (05/29/2004)
  2  Wichita Heights High School                          7:57.39    7:57.39 
           
  3  Lincoln North Star High School                       7:57.90    7:57.90 
          Nebraska State Meet (05/22/2005)
  4  Omaha Burke High School                              7:58.98    7:58.98 
          State Meet (05/21/2004)
  5  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                       8:00.90    8:00.90 
          Topeka
  6  St. Joseph Central High School                       8:01.60    8:01.60 
          William Jewell College Meet (04/08/2005)
  7  Kearney NE                                           8:05.00    8:05.00 
          State Meet (05/19/2004)
  8  Jenks High School                                    8:06.70    8:06.70 
          Reasor's Invitational (Tahlequah, OK) (0
  9  Gardner Edgerton High School                         8:07.70    8:07.70 
          KTWoodman-Wichita (04/16/2005)
 10  Tulsa Union High School                              8:08.47    8:08.47 
          John Jacobs Relay/Norman (04/15/2005)
 11  Shawnee Mission NW High School                       8:09.90    8:09.90 
          South Relays (04/02/2005)
 12  Fort Collins, CO                                     8:10.00    8:10.00 
           
 13  Emporia High School                                  8:10.30    8:10.30 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 14  Derby High School                                   8:10.50h    8:10.74 
          Conv; seed for 2002 Kansas Relays (High School
 15  Shawnee Mission East High Scho                       8:11.16    8:11.16 
           
 16  Dakota Ridges High School                            8:15.00    8:15.00 
          Littleton Champs (04/06/2005)
 17  Neosho                                               8:15.40    8:15.40 
          Rogers, Ark (04/15/2005)
 18  Hazelwood West High School                           8:15.68    8:15.68 
          hillcrest inv (05/08/2005)
 19  St. Thomas KS                                        8:15.90    8:15.90 
           
 20  Leavenworth High School                             8:16.00h    8:16.24 
          Conv;  
 21  Hays High School                                     8:17.80    8:17.80 
          State/Wichita (05/29/2004)
 22  Topeka Seaman High School                            8:18.00    8:18.00 
          Regionals (05/21/2004)
 23  Allen-Northern Heights HS                            8:19.98    8:19.98 
          Kansas State Meet (05/29/2004)
 24  Olathe East High School                              8:20.00    8:20.00 
           
 25  Olathe South High School                             8:20.60    8:20.60 
          OE Quint (04/15/2005)
 26  Baldwin HS                                           8:23.50    8:23.50 
          Kansas State Meet (Wichita) (05/27/2004)
 27  Hutchinson High School                               8:23.50    8:23.50 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 28  Blue Valley North                                    8:24.00    8:24.00 
          Pittsburgh State (04/05/2005)
 29  Platte County High School                            8:25.45    8:25.45 
          Kearney, MO (04/08/2005)
 30  Bishop Carroll High School                           8:25.74    8:25.74 
          Maize/SE Inv. (04/08/2005)
 31  Wichita North High School                            8:25.80    8:25.80 
          S. Central (04/23/2004)
 32  Lawrence High School                                8:29.70h    8:29.94 
          Conv;  
 33  Olathe North High School                             8:32.10    8:32.10 
          Rockhurst Invite (04/12/2005)
 34  Blair High School                                    8:32.20    8:32.20 
           
 35  Bishop Miege High School                             8:33.00    8:33.00 
          SMS (04/02/2005)
 36  Collegiate High School                               8:38.00    8:38.00 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 37  Bonner Springs High School                           8:39.20    8:39.20 
          Eudora (04/15/2005)
 38  Wyandotte High School                                8:42.80    8:42.80 
          Regional Washington (05/21/2004)
 39  Blue Valley High School                              8:44.70    8:44.70 
          smw inv (04/15/2005)
 40  Cornerstone Family School                            8:48.80    8:48.80 
          Topeka West (05/07/2004)
 41  Lone Jack High School                                9:32.00    9:32.00 
          Wellington Invite/Oddessa, MO (04/07/200
 
Event 111  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  James Butler                  12 Ladue HS              47.43      47.43 
          University City, MO (04/09/2005)
  2  Gerron Herring                12 Park Hill HS          47.75      47.75 
          MO state meet (05/29/2004)
  3  Chris Gilchrist               12 Tulsa Union High      47.83      47.83 
          Owasso (04/02/2005)
  4  Virgil Mitchell               12 Omaha Central         48.90      48.90 
          Nebraska State Track Meet (05/21/2004)
  5  Tevan Everett                 12 Wichita Heights       48.90      48.90 
          Emporia Regionals (05/21/2004)
  6  Lukas Hulett                  11 Bellevue East HS      48.90      48.90 
          Nebraska State Championships/Omaha Nebra
  7  Shane Cronin                  12 Littleton High S      48.99      48.99 
          Horizon Relay, Thorton Colorado (03/19/2
  8  Austin Williams               12 Lee's Summit          49.20      49.20 
          MO State Championships (05/31/2004)
  9  Justin Cole                   12 Derby HS              49.21      49.21 
          KT Woodman (03/15/2005)
 10  Nate Hammond                  10 Lees Summit West      49.23      49.23 
          Sectional (05/13/2004)
 11  Tevas Everett                 12 Wichita Heights       49.44      49.44 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 12  Nate Thiesfeld                12 Gardner Edgerton      49.73      49.73 
          KT Woodman-Wichita (04/16/2005)
 13  Jerron Forte                  11 Center Senior HS      49.78      49.78 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 14  Travis Liechti                11 Omaha Burke           49.98      49.98 
          Omaha South (04/02/2005)
 15  Keron Toussaint               10 Lawrence Free St      50.04      50.04 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 16  Josh James                    11 Jenks OK              50.10      50.10 
          catoosa (03/11/2005)
 17  KC Hagensieker                11 Carthage MO           50.11      50.11 
          Independence Inv (04/15/2005)
 18  Brandon McLaurin              11 Jenks OK              50.20      50.20 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 19  Jared Huske                   12 Highland Park HS      50.20      50.20 
          MANHATTAN INV. (04/16/2005)
 20  Hunt Robert                   12 Wichita North         50.40      50.40 
          Andover (04/16/2004)
 21  Greg Lott                     11 Topeka Seaman         50.70      50.70 
          Wichita State (05/28/2004)
 22  Jacob Montgomery              12 St. Charles West     50.60h      50.84 
          Conv; Fort Zumwalt South Tri-meet (04/04/2005)
 23  Jeff Weseloh                  12 Liberty MO            50.89      50.89 
          [email protected] Chrisman (05/15/2004)
 24  Ramone Lowe                   11 Junction City HS      50.93      50.93 
          Hays Inv. (03/31/2005)
 25  Aric Cherry                   12 Jefferson W HS        51.00      51.00 
          ACCHS Quad, Effingham KS (04/05/2005)
 26  Norris Avery                  12 Wyandotte             51.00      51.00 
          Regional Washington (05/21/2004)
 27  Shane Torgler                 09 Kapaun Mt. Carme      51.03      51.03 
          Wichita Southeast Inv. (04/08/2005)
 28  Jon Fouch                     12 Jenks OK              51.10      51.10 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 29  Sean Bates                    11 St. Thomas KS         51.30      51.30 
          Topeka (05/21/2004)
 30  Bill Kieth                    12 The Barstow Scho      51.45      51.45 
          Well/Nap Inv. (04/07/2005)
 31  Zach Bland                    12 Wichita Southeas      51.46      51.46 
          SE/Maize Invitational (04/08/2005)
 32  Dean Melton                   12 Maize HS              51.50      51.50 
          Wichita St. U. (04/08/2005)
 33  Nicholas O'Loughlin           11 Hugoton HS            51.68      51.68 
          Liberal 5 state relays (04/01/2005)
 34  Matt Truman                   10 Kapaun Mt. Carme      51.80      51.80 
          Winfield Inv. (04/02/2005)
 35  Curt Edwards                  12 Oak Grove MO          51.90      51.90 
          Kearney relays (04/08/2004)
 36  Richard Cairns                11 Wichita Independ      51.95      51.95 
          WSU-KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 37  Ben Naumann                   12 Jefferson W HS        52.00      52.00 
          Effingham, KS (04/13/2004)
 38  Andy Nichols                  12 KC Christian          52.12      52.12 
          Prairie View Invitational (05/01/2003)
 39  Matt Goetz                    12 Hoisington HS         52.26      52.26 
          Nickerson (04/01/2005)
 40  Nathan Hickey                 11 Lawrence HS           52.28      52.28 
          Regional (05/21/2004)
 
Event 115  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Pullen                  12 St. Joseph Centr    4:19.60    4:19.60 
          state (05/30/2003)
  2  Dan Hedgcock                  12 Ladue HS            4:20.00    4:20.00 
          Mo State Class 3 meet/ Jeff City (06/27/
  3  Cameron Carter                11 Greeley West Hig    4:20.00    4:20.00 
          Foot of the Rockies (04/02/2005)
  4  Alex Rowin                    11 Tulsa Union High    4:22.04    4:22.04 
          John Jacobs Relay/Norman (04/15/2005)
  5  Lane Boyer                    10 Fredonia HS         4:23.74    4:23.74 
          Independence, KS (HS Invitational) (04/1
  6  Juan Becerra                  12 Neosho              4:24.34    4:24.34 
          Roger, Ark (04/15/2005)
  7  Jason Collett                 12 St. Thomas KS       4:24.34    4:24.34 
          SMN Relays (05/07/2004)
  8  Chris Hatch                   12 Lincoln NE          4:25.20    4:25.20 
          Fremont Invitational (04/16/2005)
  9  Tim Cornell                   12 Columbia Hickman    4:25.30    4:25.30 
          Jeff City Dual/Columbia, MO (04/05/2005)
 10  Kyle Carney                   12 Dakota Ridges HS    4:25.36    4:25.36 
          Colorado State Meet (05/22/2004)
 11  Dan Maxwell                   12 Jenks OK            4:26.36    4:26.36 
          Arkansas Track Coaches Indoor (02/21/200
 12  Luka Thor                     12 Lincoln Northeas    4:26.50    4:26.50 
          Omaha, Ne (05/22/2004)
 13  Adam Hauser                   12 Bishop Miege        4:27.00    4:27.00 
          State (05/28/2004)
 14  Cody Branch                   12 Southern Boone H    4:27.40    4:27.40 
          MO HS State Championships, JC MO (05/21/
 15  Ryan Cornelius                12 Lafayette County    4:27.50    4:27.50 
          Harrisonville, MO (03/31/2005)
 16  Shea Camien                   12 Emporia HS          4:28.00    4:28.00 
          League Meet (04/28/2004)
 17  Bret Musser                   12 St. Joseph Centr    4:28.20    4:28.20 
          MU relays (04/02/2005)
 18  Casey Johnson                 12 DeSoto HS           4:28.43    4:28.43 
          SM North Relays (05/07/2004)
 19  Darren Kennedy                12 BV North HS         4:29.00    4:29.00 
          PR last season (05/01/2004)
 20  Alex Umberger                 12 Maize HS            4:29.00    4:29.00 
          Wichita NW (04/02/2005)
 21  Max Hacker                    11 Hazelwood West      4:29.00    4:29.00 
          sectional meet (05/21/2005)
 22  Kurt Schauwaker               12 Columbia Hickman    4:30.20    4:30.20 
          Jeff City Triangular/ Jefferson City,%2
 23  Kory Cool                     12 Manhattan HS        4:30.60    4:30.60 
          Manhattan Invitational (04/15/2005)
 24  Kip Hill                      11 Liberty MO          4:30.80    4:30.80 
          Wm Jewell Invite (04/08/2005)
 25  Brock Phillips                12 Wichita East        4:31.92    4:31.92 
          Southeast/Maize Varsity Invitat (04/08/2
 26  John McCormick                11 Shawnee Mission     4:32.00    4:32.00 
          Blue Valley Relays (04/09/2005)
 27  Andrew Niccoli                11 Dakota Ridges HS    4:32.00    4:32.00 
          Jeffco League Meet @ NAAC (04/14/2005)
 28  Archi Stuk                    11 Ladue HS            4:32.10    4:32.10 
          Parkway Central HT (04/15/2005)
 29  Spencer Martin                11 Lawrence Free St    4:32.38    4:32.38 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 30  Alex Rock                     12 Lawrence Free St    4:32.85    4:32.85 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 31  Chavis Clawson                12 Liberty MO          4:33.20    4:33.20 
          KU Relays (04/24/2004)
 32  Kyle Doherty                  12 Lee's Summit        4:34.10    4:34.10 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 33  Shawn Etzenhouser             11 Liberty MO          4:34.60    4:34.60 
          Wm Jewell Invite (04/08/2005)
 34  Josh Weidner                  12 Wichita East        4:34.68    4:34.68 
          Southeast/Maize Varsity Invitat (04/08/2
 35  Ronnie Lavoie                 12 Gardner Edgerton    4:34.90    4:34.90 
          Olathe (04/08/2005)
 36  Ryan O'Laughlin               12 Park Hill HS        4:35.10    4:35.10 
          Blue Valley Northwest Invitational (04/0
 37  Jared Gregory                 09 Carthage MO         4:35.42    4:35.42 
          Independence Inv (04/15/2005)
 38  Jeremy Glassmaker             11 Marshall High Sc    4:35.49    4:35.49 
          CMSU indoor (03/21/2005)
 39  Scott Johnson                 12 Maize HS           4:36.00h    4:36.24 
          Conv; seed for Southeast/Maize Varsity Invitat
 40  David Franz                   12 The Barstow Scho    4:36.24    4:36.24 
          Mo. 1A Districts (05/16/2004)

Girls

Event 17  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
World Junior:  67-04.75  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, East Germany           
   US Junior:     57-09  1991        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                      
   U.S. H.S.:  53-07.75  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA         
Kansas Relay:  48-08.25  4/16/2004   Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO           
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Janae Voelker                 11 Newton HS          45-02.00   45-02.00 
          Newton invitational (04/05/2005)
  2  Jasmine Mosley                11 Bellevue East HS   43-05.00   43-05.00 
          Bellevue East Invite, NE (04/14/2005)
  3  Kayla Smith                   12 Concordia High S   43-03.00   43-03.00 
          K.T. Woodman (04/15/2005)
  4  Kate Schaake                  12 Collegiate HS      42-04.00   42-04.00 
          Wichita State (04/15/2005)
  5  Rachel Talbert                12 Wichita Home Sch   42-02.00   42-02.00 
          Oxford, KS (Oxford Invitational) (04/01/
  6  Molly Pannbacker              11 Washington KS      41-10.50   41-10.50 
          Washington (03/29/2005)
  7  Autumn Weaver                 12 Jefferson W HS     41-07.25   41-07.25 
          Baldwin, KS - Invitational (04/01/2005)
  8  Krishna Lee                   12 O'Hara High Scho   40-03.25   40-03.25 
          warrensburg (03/26/2005)
  9  Micah Wesley                  09 Highland Park HS   40-00.50   40-00.50 
          HPHS FR INV. (04/12/2005)
 10  Chelsea Rohr                  12 Lee's Summit Nor   39-11.25   39-11.25 
          State Meet (05/29/2004)
 11  Ashley Junker                 11 Belleville HS      39-11.00   39-11.00 
          Beloit Regional (05/21/2004)
 12  Camille Shepard               12 Ladue HS           39-10.00   39-10.00 
          MoState Meet (05/26/2005)
 13  TeNelle Gaines                11 Highland Park HS   39-09.00   39-09.00 
          TOPEKA RELAYS (04/08/2005)
 14  Christa Bergman               11 Concordia High S   39-09.00   39-09.00 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 15  Danielle McCray               11 Olathe East        39-03.50   39-03.50 
          ESU Relays (03/31/2005)
 16  Tiffany Troxel                10 Royal Valley       38-11.00   38-11.00 
          Kansas State University High School Inv
 17  Jessica Jones                 11 Osawatomie         38-05.50   38-05.50 
          frontier league track meet (05/13/2004)
 18  Woodard Karon                 12 Wichita North      38-04.00   38-04.00 
          State (05/28/2004)
 19  Sierra Nugent                 12 Notre Dame de Si   38-03.00   38-03.00 
          District (05/15/2005)
 20  Danielle Hammes               12 Nemaha Valley      38-00.00   38-00.00 
          Holton, KS (04/12/2005)
 21  Cortney Vie                   12 Lone Jack High S   37-11.00   37-11.00 
          CRC Outdoor Championship (05/03/2004)
 22  Alesia Kays                   12 Lafayette County   37-09.00   37-09.00 
          Harrisonville (03/31/2005)
 23  Jacquelyne Leffler            09 Allen-N.Heights    37-08.50   37-08.50 
          Sheely Memorial (04/14/2005)
 24  Chante Dean                   12 Raytown High Sch   37-04.00   37-04.00 
          Grandview (04/06/2004)
 25  Laura Greenfield              09 Liberty MO         37-04.00   37-04.00 
          Grandview Invite (04/05/2005)
 26  Amy Burdick                   12 Olathe East        37-02.00   37-02.00 
          Olathe Invite (04/08/2005)
 27  Tiffany Turner                12 Lansing HS         36-11.75   36-11.75 
          4A Regionals (05/20/2004)
 28  Terri Anderson                10 Haysville Campus   36-11.00   36-11.00 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 29  Katie Gage                    12 Lamar HS           36-06.00   36-06.00 
          Pierce City (04/05/2005)
 30  Lauren Haskins                12 BV North HS          11.10m   36-05.00 
          Conv; ekl (05/14/2004)
 31  Linzi Weilert                 12 Shawnee Heights    36-02.00   36-02.00 
          City Track Meet, Topeka KS (05/07/2005)
 32  Janel Durler                  10 Dodge City HS      36-01.00   36-01.00 
          greatbend inv (04/12/2005)
 33  Whitney Coleman               12 Mill Valley HS     36-00.00   36-00.00 
          Ottawa (04/01/2005)
 34  Cortni Ervin                  09 Marshall High Sc   35-07.00   35-07.00 
          CMSU indoor (03/21/2005)
 35  Elizabeth Benson              11 Washburn Rural     35-07.00   35-07.00 
          Olathe North Invite (04/08/2005)
 36  Lindsay Simms                 10 Lawrence Free St   35-03.50   35-03.50 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 
Event 22  Girls Javelin Throw High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Talbert                12 Wichita Home Sch     134-05     134-05 
          Jock's Nitch/Gorilla Relays (04/08/2005)
  2  Hope Gregory                  11 Cheney HS            130-06     130-06 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
  3  Janae Voelker                 11 Newton HS            130-03     130-03 
          Southeast Inv. (04/08/2005)
  4  Danielle Hammes               12 Nemaha Valley        130-00     130-00 
          Marysville, KS (05/11/2004)
  5  Roxanne Grizzle               09 DeSoto HS            127-03     127-03 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  6  Jayci Peters                  12 Great Bend HS        127-00     127-00 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  7  Dana Champlin                 12 Concordia High S     126-03     126-03 
          K. T Woodman (04/15/2005)
  8  Amanda Radovich               11 Lansing HS           126-00     126-00 
          State Meet (05/27/2004)
  9  Kelsey Loop                   12 Circle HS            123-04     123-04 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 10  Elizabeth Brandt              12 Lawrence Free St     118-09     118-09 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
 11  Julie Koehn                   11 Kapaun Mt. Carme     118-09     118-09 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 12  Stephanie Solari              12 KC Christian         36.17m  118-08.25 
          Conv; Prairie View (04/29/2004)
 13  Jenna Bell                    11 Wichita Northwes     117-11     117-11 
          SE/Maize (04/08/2005)
 14  Lindsey Wilt                  11 Circle HS            117-01     117-01 
          Augusta-Regionals (05/21/2004)
 15  Jessica Jones                 11 Osawatomie           117-00     117-00 
          Redbud Relay (05/04/2004)
 16  Aubree Gustin                 10 Topeka Seaman        116-11     116-11 
          Seaman Relays (04/30/2004)
 17  Emily Reimer                  12 Wichita East         115-05     115-05 
          KS State HS Meet (05/29/2004)
 18  Whitney Coleman               12 Mill Valley HS       115-01     115-01 
          SM West Invitatioinal (04/15/2005)
 19  Stacy Ahern                   12 BV North HS          35.01m  114-10.50 
          Conv; seamen relays (04/30/2004)
 20  Ali Robertson                 12 Topeka               114-02     114-02 
          Topeks Relays (04/08/2005)
 21  Allie Gerth                   11 Manhattan HS         114-00     114-00 
          Regionals Emp. (05/21/2004)
 22  Linzi Weilert                 12 Shawnee Heights      111-08     111-08 
          SHHS Inv. (04/28/2004)
 23  Rosa Jones                    10 Gardner Edgerton     111-06     111-06 
          Olathe (04/08/2005)
 24  T'Mika Holland                12 Leavenworth HS       111-01     111-01 
          Leavenworth Inv. (04/16/2005)
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Corbitt                10 Tulsa Washington      6.00m   19-08.25 
          Conv; Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
  2  Sasha Spann                   12 Highland Park HS   18-10.50   18-10.50 
          STATE (05/28/2004)
  3  Angelica McBee                12 Tulsa Washington      5.70m   18-08.50 
          Conv; Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
  4  Shannon Flahive               12 Littleton High S   18-06.75   18-06.75 
          Horizon Relays, Thorton Colorado (03/19/
  5  Kelli Dring                   12 Kearney NE         18-06.00   18-06.00 
          Central Invite (04/15/2005)
  6  ChrisDell Harris              12 Wichita West       18-02.00   18-02.00 
          State/WSU (05/28/2004)
  7  Ashley Bell                   11 Collegiate HS      17-10.00   17-10.00 
          State (05/30/2004)
  8  Kelsey Erb                    11 Bucklin HS         17-09.50   17-09.50 
          Bucklin Red Ace Relays (05/07/2004)
  9  Teri Baker                    12 Washington KS      17-08.00   17-08.00 
          Nemaha Valley (05/04/2004)
 10  Jabarbara Jennings            10 Columbia Hickman   17-07.50   17-07.50 
          Mizzou Invitational/Columbia, MO (04/01/
 11  Ali Shaffer                   12 Trojans            17-07.00   17-07.00 
          Fredonia Regionals 02 (05/20/2002)
 12  Megan Starnes                 12 Riley County       17-06.00   17-06.00 
          3A Regionals (05/21/2004)
 13  Jami Deghand                  12 Royal Valley       17-05.00   17-05.00 
          Wichita-State Track Meet (05/29/2004)
 14  Kelly Reardon                 10 Notre Dame de Si   17-04.50   17-04.50 
          Blue Valley West (04/01/2005)
 15  Jennifer Franklin             12 Shawnee Mission    17-04.00   17-04.00 
          Regionals/Blue Valley (05/17/2004)
 16  Jennifer Robinson             11 Labette County H   17-03.00   17-03.00 
          Independence Invitational (04/16/2004)
 17  Janet Simpson                 12 Olathe North       17-02.75   17-02.75 
          Kansas State (05/28/2004)
 18  Alex Jennings                 12 Bishop Miege       17-01.50   17-01.50 
          State (05/28/2004)
 19  Leslie Stanbrough             10 Emporia HS         17-01.00   17-01.00 
          Kansas Relays (04/16/2004)
 20  Lena Butterfield              11 Westside High Sc   17-01.00   17-01.00 
          Millard South Invitational (04/08/2005)
 21  Melissa Hefta                 12 Blue Springs, MO   17-00.75   17-00.75 
          Sub Big 8 Conf. (05/10/2004)
 22  Jessica Stewart               12 Gardner Edgerton   17-00.75   17-00.75 
          5A State (05/29/2004)
 23  Mikaela Richards              11 Lincoln Northeas   16-09.75   16-09.75 
          Grand Island, Ne (04/09/2005)
 24  Linzi Bledsoe                 10 Marshall High Sc   16-08.50   16-08.50 
          MO state meet (05/28/2004)
 25  Amy Magnuson                  11 Lawrence HS        16-06.25   16-06.25 
          Topeka Relays (04/29/2004)
 26  Kayla Piley                   11 Lamar HS           16-05.50   16-05.50 
          Pitt State (04/08/2005)
 27  Shannel Millard               10 Topeka Seaman      16-05.25   16-05.25 
          City Meet (05/07/2004)
 28  Cierra King                   10 Wichita Northwes   16-05.00   16-05.00 
          Newton (04/05/2004)
 29  Addie Basye                   10 Hays HS            16-04.50   16-04.50 
          Kearney (04/08/2005)
 30  LaToi-ya Jackson              12 Leavenworth HS     16-04.50   16-04.50 
          BVNW Invitational (04/01/2005)
 31  Amanda Woodward               10 Kearney NE         16-04.00   16-04.00 
          Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 32  Rocki Mitchell                11 Sumner Academy     16-03.00   16-03.00 
          Aquinas (04/30/2004)
 33  Kristyn Reardon               11 Notre Dame de Si   16-02.50   16-02.50 
          Blue Valley West (04/01/2005)
 34  Anjaih Clemons                11 Center Senior HS   16-02.25   16-02.25 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 35  Jessica Donovan               10 Benton HS          16-02.00   16-02.00 
          Platte County Relays- Platte County Hig
 36  Kristen McElroy               11 Hiawatha           16-01.00   16-01.00 
          ACCHS (04/05/2005)
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Abby James                    11 Concordia High S   10-08.00   10-08.00 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
  2  Angie Ramsey                  11 Andale HS          10-07.00   10-07.00 
          CTL league, CircleHS (05/07/2004)
  3  Molly Scott                   10 Winnetonka         10-06.25   10-06.25 
          Oak Park Invt (04/15/2005)
  4  Chelsey Ornburn               12 Lawrence HS        10-06.00   10-06.00 
          State (05/28/2004)
  5  Abbey Stockstill              12 McPherson HS       10-06.00   10-06.00 
          State Wichita (05/28/2004)
  6  Heather Wohlleber             12 Lee's Summit (Ti   10-06.00   10-06.00 
          Grandview High School (04/05/2005)
  7  Kaylie Perry                  12 Kearney NE         10-06.00   10-06.00 
          Buffalo Bill Invite (04/02/2005)
  8  Katlyn Blackstock             12 Jenks OK           10-06.00   10-06.00 
          Owasso (04/03/2004)
  9  Jessica Lane                  12 Gardner Edgerton   10-06.00   10-06.00 
          5A State (05/29/2005)
 10  Allyson Slupianek             12 Marysville HS      10-06.00   10-06.00 
          Sabetha Inv. (05/07/2004)
 11  Danielle Hayes                11 Hutchinson HS      10-03.00   10-03.00 
          Great Bend INV (04/12/2005)
 12  Kaitlyn Conner                12 Maranatha Academ   10-03.00   10-03.00 
          3A Kansas Regional (05/21/2005)
 13  Amy Thiessen                  11 Kearney NE         10-03.00   10-03.00 
          Central NE Invite (04/24/2004)
 14  Leah Smith                    12 Concordia High S   10-03.00   10-03.00 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 15  Kayla Irwin                   12 Pleasant Hill MO   10-03.00   10-03.00 
          Odessa Inv.  (04/02/2005)
 16  Snell Katie                   12 Truman Senior         3.05m   10-00.00 
          Conv; City Championship/William Chrisman HS (0
 17  Hannah Rankin                 12 Lincoln Southeas   10-00.00   10-00.00 
          Grand Island Invite (04/09/2005)
 18  Leah Eck                      12 Andale HS          10-00.00   10-00.00 
          WSU STATE (05/28/2004)
 19  Natalie Willer                10 Elkhorn NE         10-00.00   10-00.00 
          Gretna (04/09/2005)
 20  Jessica Miner                 12 Carthage MO        10-00.00   10-00.00 
          Missouri Southern (04/02/2005)
 21  Laura Rogers                  11 St. Thomas KS      10-00.00   10-00.00 
          Topeka (05/21/2004)
 22  Sophia Crawford               12 Belleville HS      10-00.00   10-00.00 
          Clay Center Inv. (04/08/2005)
 23  Jamie Conley                  12 Royal Valley       10-00.00   10-00.00 
          Silver Lake Invite (04/30/2004)
 24  Jenna Harris                  12 Mankato HS            3.04m    9-11.75 
          Conv; UNK High School Invitional-Kearney NE (0
 25  Laura Windheuser              12 Lawrence HS         9-06.00    9-06.00 
          League (05/14/2004)
 26  Nicole Hruska                 12 Lincoln NE          9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Fremont Invite (04/16/2005)
 27  Tiara Gerhardt                12 McPherson HS        9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Hutchinson AVL league (05/14/2004)
 28  Whitney Dykes                 09 Concordia High S    9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Clay Center (04/08/2005)
 29  Megan Kirchmeier              11 Park Hill HS        9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Fort Osage (04/14/2005)
 30  Lauren Trower                 12 Labette County H    9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Missouri Southern HS Invitational (02/06
 31  Christine Saxer               11 St. Thomas KS       9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 32  Lindsey Hollond               10 Emporia HS          9-06.00    9-06.00 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 33  Marissa Dorau                 12 Shawnee Mission     9-06.00    9-06.00 
          State (05/26/2005)
 34  Ann Woodman                   11 Kearney NE          9-06.00    9-06.00 
          GNAC Meet (05/07/2004)
 35  Sara Eustice                  12 Lansing HS          9-06.00    9-06.00 
          State Meet Wichita (05/27/2004)
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Circle High School                                   1:05.00    1:05.00 
           
  2  Littleton High School                                1:07.30    1:07.30 
          League Relays, Littleton Colorado (03/05
  3  Blue Springs High School                             1:09.32    1:09.32 
          Grandview Relays (04/05/2005)
  4  Shawnee Mission NW High School                       1:09.40    1:09.40 
          South Relays (04/02/2005)
  5  Olathe East High School                              1:10.50    1:10.50 
          Kansas Relays (04/16/2004)
  6  Emporia High School                                  1:15.00    1:15.00 
          None (04/16/2005)
  7  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                       1:16.10    1:16.10 
          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)
  8  Blue Valley High School                              1:16.65    1:16.65 
          BV Relays (04/09/2005)
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Alysha Valencia               11 Lawrence Free St   10:53.16   10:53.16 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
  2  Malorie Champa                   Clearwater, KS     11:03.32   11:03.32 
          Chapenel (4/8/05)
  3  Jana Gwinn                    12 BV North HS        11:06.50   11:06.50 
          Pittsburgh State (04/08/2004)
  4  Gus Newmeyer                  12 Clay Center HS     11:10.70   11:10.70 
          K.U.Relays (04/16/2004)
  5  Vanessa Peterson              12 Redmen             11:22.00   11:22.00 
          Smith Center (04/02/2005)
  6  Amy Pierson                   10 Clay Center HS     11:24.00   11:24.00 
          4A - State (05/29/2004)
  7  Hilary Forman                 12 Pembroke Hill      11:24.33   11:24.33 
          3A State Meet Jefferson City (05/29/2004
  8  Heather Garcia                09 Baldwin HS         11:26.38   11:26.38 
          KT Woodman (Wichita) (04/15/2005)
  9  Andrea Owensby                11 Blue Springs, MO   11:31.00   11:31.00 
          Mo. District #8  (05/15/2004)
 10  Jamie Haffner                 09 Pleasant Hill MO   11:37.00   11:37.00 
          Odessa Tri.  (04/14/2005)
 11  Elizabeth Marsh               11 Wichita East       11:37.19   11:37.19 
          KS HS State Meet (05/28/2004)
 12  Alexa Rogers                  09 Dakota Ridges HS   11:38.00   11:38.00 
          Littleton Invitational (04/16/2005)
 13  Ina Ables                     11 Tulsa Union High   11:39.75   11:39.75 
          State Meet/Moore (runner-up) 2004 Okl (0
 14  Stephanie King                10 Marmaton Valley    11:44.08   11:44.08 
          Frontenac, KS (04/07/2005)
 15  Lindsey Bennett               11 Jenks OK           11:47.00   11:47.00 
          Moore,OK (04/09/2004)
 16  Bridget Moran                 12 St. Teresa's Aca   11:49.00   11:49.00 
          Aquinas Meet, Kansas City (04/30/2004)
 17  Melissa Roberts               12 DeSoto HS          11:49.34   11:49.34 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 18  Kaly Prather                  12 Raymore-Peculiar   11:55.79   11:55.79 
          KU Relays/Lawerence, KS (04/16/2004)
 19  Kristin Wolkey                12 Shawnee Mission    12:01.00   12:01.00 
          SMS Relays (04/02/2005)
 20  Lauren Guidry                 09 Tulsa Union High   12:03.01   12:03.01 
          John Jacobs Relay (04/15/2005)
 21  Michelle Horn                 12 BV North HS        12:08.00   12:08.00 
          spring classic (04/01/2005)
 22  Kaitlyn Coen                  11 Hays HS            12:08.30   12:08.30 
          Kearney Invitational (04/08/2004)
 23  Lydiaa Newland                09 Liberty MO         12:09.00   12:09.00 
          BVNW (04/01/2005)
 24  Lauren Carr                   10 Liberty MO         12:10.00   12:10.00 
          BVNW  (04/01/2005)
 25  Abby O'Connor                 11 Tulsa Washington   12:15.00   12:15.00 
          All-city (04/01/2005)
 26  Blair Sample                  11 Benton HS          12:17.00   12:17.00 
          Cardinal Relays- St. Joseph Benton High
 27  Morgan Frehe                  10 DeSoto HS          12:17.58   12:17.58 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 28  Kara Windisch                 10 BV West            12:18.81   12:18.81 
          Manhattan Inv. (04/15/2005)
 29  Lauren Renfrow                09 Blue Springs, MO   12:19.00   12:19.00 
          Freshman Relays (03/31/2005)
 30  Sharley Schreiner             10 Hays HS            12:20.10   12:20.10 
          Salina (05/07/2004)
 31  Chelsea Strahm                11 Benton HS          12:21.09   12:21.09 
          City Meet-St. Joseph Central High School
 32  Brianna Holloway              12 Osage City         12:24.80   12:24.80 
          Kansas State Track and Field Meet (05/29
 33  Stephanie Ivins               11 Fulton HS          12:26.34   12:26.34 
          Moberly Open, Moberly H.S., Moberly (04/
 34  Terry Phillips                10 St. Mary's HS MO   12:27.00   12:27.00 
          State/Jefferson City (05/22/2004)
 35  Alli DiCapo                   09 Bishop Miege       12:29.50   12:29.50 
          Leavenworth (04/16/2005)
 36  Shannon Sullivan              12 Tulsa Washington   12:30.00   12:30.00 
          Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
 37  Jeanette Pflug                11 Tulsa Washington   12:30.00   12:30.00 
          Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
 38  Madison Marshman              10 Marshall High Sc   12:30.10   12:30.10 
          MO district meet class 3 (05/15/2004)
 39  Amanda Holloway               12 Osage City         12:32.70   12:32.70 
          Kansas State Track and Field Meet (05/29
 40  Christine Baugh               11 Lone Jack High S   12:35.60   12:35.60 
          Missouri Track and Field Championship (0
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Lexi Beaudet                  12 Hutchinson HS         11.80      11.80 
          Regionals (05/19/2004)
  2  Victoria Howard               12 BV West               11.80      11.80 
          6A Regionals (05/21/2004)
  3  Lauren Corbitt                10 Tulsa Washington      11.80      11.80 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
  4  Brittany Bruce                10 Lees Summit West      11.90      11.90 
          Tiger Classic/Lee's Summit HS (04/22/200
  5  ChrisDell Harris              12 Wichita West          11.90      11.90 
          North/East Invitational (04/02/2005)
  6  Miesha Dinkins                10 Tulsa Washington      11.90      11.90 
          Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
  7  De Angela McDougald           10 Junction City HS      11.90      11.90 
          Manhattan Invit. (04/15/2005)
  8  Jalesa Walker                 10 Tulsa Washington      11.95      11.95 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
  9  Monique Lewis                 12 Highland Park HS      12.00      12.00 
          MANHATTAN INV. (04/15/2005)
 10  Sholisa Williams              10 Bishop Miege          12.00      12.00 
          Leavenworth (04/16/2005)
 11  Trolisa Williams              10 Bishop Miege          12.10      12.10 
          Leavenworth (04/16/2005)
 12  Kelli Dring                   12 Kearney NE            12.20      12.20 
          District Meet (05/12/2004)
 13  Audacia Moore                 09 Wichita Heights       12.24      12.24 
          Southeast (04/08/2005)
 14  Ashley Venerable              12 Bonner Springs        12.26      12.26 
          Basehor (04/08/2005)
 15  Jessica Lewis                 11 Junction City HS      12.30      12.30 
          State Wichita (05/29/2004)
 16  Sylvia Alexander              09 Wichita Southeas      12.38      12.38 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 17  Jabarbara Jennings            10 Columbia Hickman      12.40      12.40 
          Jeff City Dual/Columbia, MO (04/05/2005)
 18  Tiffany Downing               12 Highland Park HS      12.40      12.40 
          TW MID WINTER (03/17/2005)
 19  Jami Deghand                  12 Royal Valley          12.40      12.40 
          Royal Valley May Invite (05/06/2004)
 20  Katie Guevel                  10 Burlington KS         12.40      12.40 
          Cherryvale (04/15/2004)
 21  Jennifer Smith                10 St. Thomas KS         12.43      12.43 
          BV Relays (04/09/2005)
 22  Ashley Cushinberry            10 Highland Park HS      12.50      12.50 
          CITY (05/07/2004)
 23  Lynnsey Nichols               11 Wichita Independ      12.50      12.50 
          Cheney (05/21/2004)
 24  Britany Kirton                10 Topeka West           12.50      12.50 
          midwinter (03/17/2005)
 25  Candace Cullors               10 Wichita Northwes      12.50      12.50 
          seed for Southeast/Maize Varsity Invitat
 26  Korie Hawkins                 10 Tulsa Washington      12.50      12.50 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
 27  Dani Cheney                   09 Bellevue East HS      12.50      12.50 
          Omaha Benson Invite, NE. (04/09/2005)
 28  Kimberly Haberman             09 Thomas More-Mari      12.53      12.53 
          Ellsworth (04/12/2005)
 29  Michelle Gay                  11 Notre Dame de Si     12.30h      12.54 
          Conv; Aquinas Inv. (04/30/2004)
 30  Jennifer Franklin             12 Shawnee Mission       12.56      12.56 
          Blue Valley/Relays (04/09/2005)
 31  Shana White                   10 Columbia Hickman      12.60      12.60 
          Mizzou Invitational/Columbia, MO (04/01/
 32  Claire Spaulding              11 Topeka West           12.60      12.60 
          I-70 league (04/16/2004)
 33  Orie Ibe                      12 Ladue HS              12.60      12.60 
          AAU Association (06/08/2004)
 34  Blair Vignery                 11 Concordia High S      12.60      12.60 
          League (05/13/2004)
 35  Gabrielle Milligan            11 Center Senior HS      12.63      12.63 
          wyandotte relays (04/01/2005)
 36  Marisha Brown                 11 Center Senior HS      12.65      12.65 
          wyandotte relays (04/01/2005)
 37  Lindsey Kaye                  10 Littleton High S      12.68      12.68 
          Mullen Invite / Denver Colorado (04/09/2
 38  Trichell Heard                11 Wyandotte             12.70      12.70 
          Wyandotte Relays (04/01/2005)
 39  Andrea Crabaugh               12 Mill Valley HS        12.70      12.70 
          regionals (05/22/2004)
 40  Nikkita Womack                10 Park Hill HS          12.87      12.87 
          Oak Park (04/05/2005)
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Gilchrist            11 Tulsa Union High      43.84      43.84 
          State Meet/Moore (05/15/2004)
  2  Abri Houser                   12 Newton HS             44.78      44.78 
          Wichita (05/30/2003)
  3  Katie Wenger                  11 St. Joseph Centr      44.90      44.90 
          state meet/jefferson city (05/29/2004)
  4  Orie Ibe                      12 Ladue HS              45.60      45.60 
          Districts (05/10/2004)
  5  Kayla Winkleblack             12 Elkhorn Valley       45.50h      45.74 
          Conv; C-5 District meet (05/13/2004)
  6  Marlisa Hamlett               12 westport high sc      45.90      45.90 
          I.L.MEET (03/31/2005)
  7  Brooke Langdon                11 Abilene HS            46.20      46.20 
          State (05/25/2004)
  8  Kylie Loch                    11 Columbia Hickman      46.59      46.59 
          Glendale Invitational/Springfield, MO (0
  9  Maggie Tillquist              12 Littleton High S      46.79      46.79 
          League Meet, Aurora Colorado (05/06/2004
 10  Natalie Kolarik               12 Hutchinson HS         46.80      46.80 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 11  Teri Baker                    12 Washington KS         46.84      46.84 
          Nemaha Valley (05/04/2004)
 12  Elizabeth Prewit-Allen        12 Ladue HS              46.98      46.98 
          F.A.T./ State Championships (05/29/2004)
 13  Desarae Griffin               11 Wichita Southeas      47.07      47.07 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 14  LaKisha Lane                  11 Highland Park HS      47.10      47.10 
          TOPEKA RELAYS (04/08/2005)
 15  Melesa Johnson                10 Bishop Miege          47.22      47.22 
          State (05/28/2004)
 16  Angie Ptacnik                 12 Blair NE              47.30      47.30 
          District B2, Elkhorn (05/10/2004)
 17  Leslie Stanbrough             10 Emporia HS            47.34      47.34 
          KU Relays (04/16/2004)
 18  Amanda Sixbury                11 Rock Creek            47.59      47.59 
          Rock Creek Inv. (04/15/2005)
 19  Jocelyn Forshee               11 Concordia High S      47.70      47.70 
          State (05/27/2004)
 20  Kristen Ehrlich               12 Shawnee Mission       47.78      47.78 
          STATE Meet (05/27/2004)
 21  Libby DiBiase                 11 Westside High Sc      47.80      47.80 
          Bellevue East Invitational (04/14/2005)
 22  Salena Burns                  12 Leavenworth HS       47.57h      47.81 
          Conv; Leavenworth Inv. (04/16/2005)
 23  Alex Ferrell                  12 Carthage MO           47.90      47.90 
          Sectional meet (05/21/2005)
 24  Mariana Gonzales              11 Maur Hill Prep        48.00      48.00 
          State/Wichita (05/28/2005)
 25  Pauline Kennedy               10 Derby HS              48.19      48.19 
          KTWoodman (04/15/2005)
 26  Sara Exon                     10 Mill Valley HS        48.20      48.20 
          State (05/28/2004)
 27  Angela Hugley                 12 Junction City HS      48.36      48.36 
          Hays Inv. (03/31/2005)
 28  Nicole Gruber                 10 Littleton High S      48.38      48.38 
          City Championships / Littleton Colorado
 29  Witney Sorell                 09 Concordia High S      48.60      48.60 
          Clay (04/08/2005)
 30  Crystal Cunningham            12 Emporia HS            48.60      48.60 
          State Meet (05/26/2004)
 31  Brittany Thomas               10 Sumner Academy        48.60      48.60 
          Ottawa (05/14/2004)
 32  Missy Westgate                12 Baldwin HS            48.80      48.80 
          State Meet (Wichita) (05/27/2004)
 33  Jackie Goleman                10 DeSoto HS             48.89      48.89 
          Kaw Valley League  (05/12/2004)
 34  Angelica McBee                12 Tulsa Washington      49.00      49.00 
          All-city (04/01/2005)
 35  Hannah Rule                   12 Topeka Seaman         49.00      49.00 
          City (05/07/2004)
 36  Tyeesha White                 09 Tulsa Washington      49.00      49.00 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
 37  Elise Rock                    11 Lawrence Free St      49.20      49.20 
          Wichita (05/28/2004)
 38  Jessica Lane                  12 Gardner Edgerton      49.26      49.26 
          SM North (05/07/2004)
 39  Calli Cain                    12 Elkhorn NE            49.40      49.40 
          Kruger Invite (04/14/2005)
 40  Rosemary Forsyth              11 John Burroughs S      49.63      49.63 
          Skippy Keefer Relays (04/09/2005)
 
Event 49  Girls Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Gardner Edgerton High School                        10:49.80   10:49.80 
           
  2  Jenks High School                                   12:11.35   12:11.35 
          seed for 76th Clyde Littlefield Texas Re
  3  Blue Valley North                                   12:30.00   12:30.00 
          accumulation of PR's (04/09/2005)
  4  Lee's Summit North High School                      12:39.10   12:39.10 
           
  5  Emporia High School                                 12:45.00   12:45.00 
          ESU Relays (04/01/2005)
  6  El Dorado High School                               12:58.00   12:58.00 
           
  7  St. Thomas KS                                       13:00.00   13:00.00 
           
  8  Hays HS                                             13:05.00   13:05.00 
          Salina South Relays (04/14/2002)
  9  Lincoln North Star High School                      13:05.00   13:05.00 
           
 10  Liberty High School                                 13:07.00   13:07.00 
          KU Relays (04/16/2004)
 11  Wichita East High School                            13:09.00   13:09.00 
           
 12  Mill Valley High School                             13:09.00   13:09.00 
           
 13  Tulsa Union High School                             13:10.00   13:10.00 
           
 14  Junction City HS                                    13:10.00   13:10.00 
           
 15  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       13:17.18   13:17.18 
          2004 Kansas Relays (04/16/2004)
 16  Littleton High School                               13:28.00   13:28.00 
           
 17  Bishop Miege High School                            13:34.00   13:34.00 
          Miege (04/08/2005)
 18  Westside High School                                13:37.80   13:37.80 
          Millard West Relays (03/26/2005)
 19  Olathe East High School                             14:09.09   14:09.09 
          Kansas Relays (04/16/2004)
 20  St. Mary's HS MO                                    14:10.00   14:10.00 
           
 21  Booker T Washington HS                              17:00.00   17:00.00 
          Choctaw (04/08/2005)
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Booker T Washington HS                                 48.00      48.00 
          Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
  2  Leavenworth High School                                48.39      48.39 
          State Championships (05/28/2004)
  3  Wichita Southeast High School                          48.50      48.50 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  4  Bishop Miege High School                               48.60      48.60 
          Leavenworth (04/16/2005)
  5  Littleton High School                                  48.90      48.90 
          League Relays, Littleton Colorado (03/05
  6  Ladue High School                                      48.90      48.90 
          RockWood Summit F.A.T. (04/15/2005)
  7  Junction City HS                                       49.00      49.00 
          Manhattan Invit. (04/15/2005)
  8  Highland Park High School                              49.17      49.17 
          STATE (05/29/2005)
  9  Lees Summit West                                       49.41      49.41 
          SM West Inv. (04/15/2005)
 10  Blue Valley West HS                                    49.50      49.50 
          6A Regionals (05/21/2004)
 11  Kearney High School                                    49.88      49.88 
          Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 12  Notre Dame de Sion High School                         50.02      50.02 
          District (05/15/2005)
 13  Center Senior High School                              50.15      50.15 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 14  Concordia High School                                  50.30      50.30 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 15  Topeka West High School                                50.43      50.43 
          state (05/27/2004)
 16  Blue Valley High School                                50.60      50.60 
          Gardner 5A Reg. (05/21/2004)
 17  Wichita Northwest High School                          50.60      50.60 
          Regionals/Goddard (05/21/2004)
 18  Riley County High School                               50.80      50.80 
          3A Regionals (05/21/2004)
 19  Wichita Independent High Schoo                         50.90      50.90 
          Wichita (05/28/2004)
 20  Olathe East High School                                50.90      50.90 
          Regional (05/21/2004)
 21  Raytown South High School                              50.97      50.97 
          Excelsior Springs Quad   3 Track Meet (0
 22  Westside High School                                   51.10      51.10 
          Bellevue East Invitational (04/14/2005)
 23  Hays HS                                                51.10      51.10 
          Regionals/McPherson (05/21/2004)
 24  Bellevue East HIgh School                              51.10      51.10 
          Omaha Benson Invite, NE. (04/09/2005)
 25  Bennington HS                                          51.70      51.70 
          Regionals/Smith Center (05/21/2004)
 26  Mill Valley High School                                51.80      51.80 
          SM West Invitational (04/15/2005)
 27  Shawnee Mission East High Scho                         51.80      51.80 
          South Relays (04/02/2005)
 28  Wyandotte High School                                  52.00      52.00 
          state (05/27/2004)
 29  Carthage High School                                   52.10      52.10 
          Independence Inv (04/15/2005)
 30  Olathe North High School                               52.10      52.10 
          Olathe Quad (03/25/2005)
 31  Gardner Edgerton High School                           52.36      52.36 
           
 32  Shawnee Heights High School                            52.40      52.40 
          Washburn Rural HS (04/01/2005)
 33  Perry-Lecompton High School                            52.60      52.60 
          FAT/Baldwin (04/01/2005)
 34  Park Hill Senior High School                           52.60      52.60 
          Fort Osage (04/14/2005)
 35  The Barstow School                                     52.94      52.94 
          Cass Midway Inv. (04/05/2005)
 36  Fulton HS                                              53.12      53.12 
          Combined 04/05 Season Performances (04/1
 37  Bonner Springs High School                             53.18      53.18 
          Baldwin (04/01/2005)
 38  Circle High School                                     53.40      53.40 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 39  St. Mary's KS                                          53.49      53.49 
          Holton (03/29/2005)
 40  Emporia High School                                    53.60      53.60 
          Sh. Mission North (05/07/2004)
 41  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                         53.82      53.82 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 42  John Burroughs School                                  54.20      54.20 
          Chaminade/Visitation (04/06/2005)
 43  Lone Jack High School                                  56.90      56.90 
          Wellington Invite/Oddessa, MO (04/07/200
 44  St. Mary's HS MO                                       57.31      57.31 
          Bishop Miege Inv. (04/08/2005)
 
Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Layne Moore                   10 Emporia HS          2:12.20    2:12.20 
          KU RELAYS (04/16/2004)
  2  Katie Follett                 11 Fort Collins, CO    2:15.85    2:15.85 
          St Vrain Invitaional Longmont, CO (04/24
  3  Kristin Wolkey                12 Shawnee Mission     2:17.00    2:17.00 
          State meet (05/29/2004)
  4  Annie Martin                  09 Clay Center HS      2:17.08    2:17.08 
          USATF - Nat (06/28/2005)
  5  Ashley Schnell                10 Lincoln North St    2:18.00    2:18.00 
          Nebraska State Meet (05/22/2004)
  6  Laura Roxberg                 09 BV Northwest        2:19.00    2:19.00 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
  7  Beverly Ruedy                 12 Tulsa Union High    2:20.19    2:20.19 
          State Meet/Moore (05/14/2004)
  8  Katie Coomer                  10 St. Thomas KS       2:20.90    2:20.90 
          Topeka (05/21/2004)
  9  Blair Sample                  11 Benton HS           2:21.21    2:21.21 
          City Meet- St.Joseph Central High School
 10  Kalea Tam                     12 Jenks OK            2:21.50    2:21.50 
          Catoosa (03/11/2005)
 11  Emily Young                   10 Columbia Hickman    2:21.70    2:21.70 
          Jeff City Triangular/Jefferson City, MO
 12  Hali Mobley                   10 Andale HS           2:21.90    2:21.90 
          Chaparral (04/08/2005)
 13  Taylor Schultz                12 Maize HS            2:22.00    2:22.00 
          undefined (04/23/2004)
 14  Anna Florzak                  11 Notre Dame de Si    2:23.24    2:23.24 
          District (05/15/2005)
 15  Natalie Lingenfelter          10 Carthage MO         2:24.18    2:24.18 
          KU Relays (04/18/2004)
 16  Emily Dittemore               12 Kapaun Mt. Carme   2:24.50h    2:24.74 
          Conv; 5A Regionals @ Bishop Carroll (05/21/200
 17  Alyssa Bellinder                 St. Thomas KS       2:24.90    2:24.90 
          Topeka (05/21/2004)
 18  Brittany Tracz                10 Olathe North        2:25.00    2:25.00 
          Santa Fe Trail Invite (04/27/2004)
 19  Sara Vaughn                   09 Tulsa Washington    2:25.00    2:25.00 
          Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
 20  Heather Klotz                 11 Leavenworth HS      2:25.00    2:25.00 
          Sunflower League Championship (05/14/200
 21  Danielle Houltberg            11 Salina South        2:25.40    2:25.40 
          (H) I-70 League Meet (05/21/2004)
 22  Hayley Charles                11 Hays HS             2:25.60    2:25.60 
          State/Wichita (05/29/2004)
 23  Lauren Miller                 12 Manhattan HS        2:26.50    2:26.50 
          Regionals--Emp (05/21/2004)
 24  Kriste Tremonti               10 Bishop Miege        2:26.60    2:26.60 
          Leavenworth (04/16/2005)
 25  Angela Wood                   10 Wichita Northwes    2:26.60    2:26.60 
          GWAL (05/14/2004)
 26  Megan Johnson                 11 Lawrence HS        2:26.40h    2:26.64 
          Conv; Home Dual (03/31/2004)
 27  Michelle Horn                 12 BV North HS         2:27.00    2:27.00 
          Pitt State-split (04/05/2005)
 28  Jenny Chadd                   11 Tulsa Washington    2:27.00    2:27.00 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
 29  Cali George                   09 Gardner Edgerton    2:27.50    2:27.50 
          Louisburg (04/28/2004)
 30  TaReel Tillman                10 Bishop Miege        2:27.80    2:27.80 
          State (05/28/2005)
 31  Autumn Kidwell                10 Topeka Seaman       2:27.90    2:27.90 
          City Meet (05/07/2004)
 32  Erin Floyd                    12 Kapaun Mt. Carme   2:27.70h    2:27.94 
          Conv; Andover Invite (04/20/2004)
 33  Paige Orcutt                  09 Dakota Ridges HS    2:29.00    2:29.00 
          Littleton Invitational (04/16/2005)
 34  Emily Gardner                 12 Topeka Seaman       2:29.60    2:29.60 
          City (05/07/2004)
 35  Melissa Roberts               12 DeSoto HS           2:30.60    2:30.60 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 36  Rachel Sneddon                12 Carthage MO         2:31.27    2:31.27 
          Independence Inv (04/15/2005)
 37  Jylian Jaloma                 09 Maur Hill Prep      2:31.27    2:31.27 
          Emporia State (06/15/2002)
 38  Megan Sornson                 09 Maize HS            2:32.00    2:32.00 
          Wichita NW (04/02/2005)
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Leavenworth High School                              3:55.90    3:55.90 
          Regional Championships (05/21/2004)
  2  Littleton High School                                3:58.39    3:58.39 
          Regionals, Littleton Colorado (Same four
  3  Ladue High School                                    4:00.46    4:00.46 
          F.A.T./ State Championships (05/28/2004)
  4  Tulsa Union High School                              4:01.59    4:01.59 
          Union Classic (03/18/2005)
  5  Columbia Hickman High School                         4:02.20    4:02.20 
          Glendale Invitational/ Springfield, MO (
  6  Hutchinson High School                               4:03.10    4:03.10 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  7  Kearney High School                                  4:04.00    4:04.00 
           
  8  Booker T Washington HS                               4:05.00    4:05.00 
          All-city (04/01/2005)
  9  Bishop Miege High School                             4:06.20    4:06.20 
          State (05/28/2004)
 10  El Dorado High School                                4:08.40    4:08.40 
          State (05/29/2004)
 11  Jenks High School                                    4:09.00    4:09.00 
          Moore (03/04/2005)
 12  Wyandotte High School                                4:09.20    4:09.20 
          State (05/27/2004)
 13  Elkhorn High School                                  4:09.40    4:09.40 
          Kruger Invite (04/15/2005)
 14  Bellevue East HIgh School                            4:09.70    4:09.70 
          Bellevue East Invite, NE. (04/14/2005)
 15  Hays HS                                              4:10.40    4:10.40 
          Regionals/McPherson (05/21/2004)
 16  Wichita Northwest High School                        4:10.70    4:10.70 
          State Meet (05/29/2004)
 17  St. Thomas KS                                        4:10.90    4:10.90 
           
 18  Olathe East High School                              4:11.80    4:11.80 
          State prelims (05/28/2004)
 19  Wichita Independent High Schoo                       4:12.07    4:12.07 
           
 20  Concordia High School                                4:12.23    4:12.23 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 21  John Burroughs School                               4:13.70h    4:13.94 
          Conv; Chaminade/Visitation (04/06/2005)
 22  Highland Park High School                            4:14.71    4:14.71 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
 23  Blue Valley Northwest HS                             4:15.60    4:15.60 
          Olathe East  (04/15/2005)
 24  Center Senior High School                            4:16.74    4:16.74 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
 25  Wichita Southeast High School                        4:16.75    4:16.75 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 26  Gardner Edgerton High School                         4:16.90    4:16.90 
           
 27  Topeka Seaman High School                            4:17.50    4:17.50 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 28  Park Hill Senior High School                         4:18.00    4:18.00 
          Oak Park (04/05/2005)
 29  Carthage High School                                 4:18.08    4:18.08 
           
 30  Blue Valley High School                              4:18.80    4:18.80 
           
 31  Raytown South High School                            4:18.80    4:18.80 
          Conf. Meet (05/06/2004)
 32  Fulton HS                                            4:19.57    4:19.57 
          04/05 Seson Combined Performances (04/10
 33  Westside High School                                 4:19.80    4:19.80 
          Bellevue East Invitational (04/15/2005)
 34  Perry-Lecompton High School                          4:20.10    4:20.10 
           
 35  Dodge City High School                               4:22.35    4:22.35 
          Great Bend Invitational (04/12/2005)
 36  Topeka West High School                              4:22.60    4:22.60 
          topeka (04/09/2004)
 37  Bishop Ward HS                                       4:22.60    4:22.60 
          "Kansas Relays" (04/16/2004)
 38  Bonner Springs High School                           4:28.73    4:28.73 
          Baldwin (04/01/2005)
 39  The Barstow School                                   4:28.78    4:28.78 
          Well/Nap Inv. (04/07/2005)
 40  St. Mary's HS MO                                     4:29.50    4:29.50 
          Wellington-Nap. Odessa (04/07/2005)
 
Event 72  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Mayfield              09 St. Thomas KS       5-10.00    5-10.00 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
  2  Kelsey Erb                    11 Bucklin HS          5-06.50    5-06.50 
          Jetmore Relays (05/04/2004)
  3  Kelly Fields                  11 Allen-N.Heights     5-06.00    5-06.00 
          Sheely Memorial (04/15/2004)
  4  Rachael Stevens               12 McPherson HS        5-06.00    5-06.00 
          State Wichita (05/28/2004)
  5  Meggie Patrick                10 Ellis HS            5-06.00    5-06.00 
          PHS inv. Plainville KS (04/20/2004)
  6  Jennifer Robinson             11 Labette County H    5-06.00    5-06.00 
          Coffeyville (SEK) Meet (05/14/2004)
  7  Mikaela Richards              11 Lincoln Northeas    5-04.00    5-04.00 
          Grand Island, Ne (03/26/2005)
  8  Cori Anderson                 12 Carthage MO         5-04.00    5-04.00 
          Carthage Inv (03/31/2005)
  9  Emily Voog                    12 Lincoln Northeas    5-04.00    5-04.00 
          Bellevue, Ne (04/15/2004)
 10  Whitney Coulas                10 Blue Valley HS      5-04.00    5-04.00 
          SMW Invite (04/15/2005)
 11  Christina Delladio            10 Bonner Springs      5-04.00    5-04.00 
          Basehor (04/08/2005)
 12  Emma Brooke                   11 Lawrence Free St    5-04.00    5-04.00 
          Ottawa (03/31/2004)
 13  Crystal Sinn                  12 Riley County        5-04.00    5-04.00 
          3A Regionals (05/21/2004)
 14  Jessica Pendleton             12 Gardner Edgerton    5-04.00    5-04.00 
          League (05/14/2004)
 15  Kristen Block                 12 Hiawatha            5-03.00    5-03.00 
          ACCHS (04/05/2005)
 16  Heather Crichton              11 Oak Grove MO        5-03.00    5-03.00 
          Lawson Invite (04/29/2004)
 17  Michelle Thompson             11 Elkhorn NE          5-03.00    5-03.00 
          Norris Relays (04/02/2005)
 18  Amanda Vander Tuig            10 Baldwin HS          5-02.00    5-02.00 
          State Meet (Wichita) (05/27/2004)
 19  Arienne Smith                 09 Highland Park HS    5-02.00    5-02.00 
          TOPEKA RELAYS (04/08/2005)
 20  Angel Ilouno                  12 Harmon HS           5-02.00    5-02.00 
          Miege High School (04/08/2005)
 21  Julia Gaurd                   10 Lawrence Free St    5-02.00    5-02.00 
          Southwest Jr. High (05/02/2004)
 22  Kristen Daschke               10 Blue Valley HS      5-02.00    5-02.00 
          SMW Invite. (04/15/2005)
 23  Sakina Henderson              12 Olathe East         5-02.00    5-02.00 
          ESU Relays (03/31/2005)
 24  Kayla Piley                   11 Lamar HS            5-02.00    5-02.00 
          Pitt State (04/08/2005)
 25  Katie Berg                    12 Gardner Edgerton    5-02.00    5-02.00 
          5A Regional (05/21/2004)
 26  Victoria Howard               12 BV West             5-02.00    5-02.00 
          SMN Relays (05/07/2004)
 27  Jackie Goleman                10 DeSoto HS           5-01.00    5-01.00 
          Baldwin Invitational (04/01/2005)
 28  Vonda Thomas                  09 Manhattan HS        5-01.00    5-01.00 
          Junction City (04/08/2005)
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Talbert                12 Wichita Home Sch     153-05     153-05 
          Towanda, KS (Circle Invitational) (05/06
  2  Jasmine Mosley                11 Bellevue East HS     141-01     141-01 
          Bellevue East Invite, NE. (04/14/2005)
  3  Kate Schaake                  12 Collegiate HS        140-06     140-06 
          Marion (04/08/2005)
  4  Terri Anderson                10 Haysville Campus     139-02     139-02 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
  5  Krishna Lee                   12 O'Hara High Scho  138-09.50  138-09.50 
          warrensburg (03/26/2005)
  6  Samantha Espiricueta          11 Belton MO            132-05     132-05 
          Ray-Pec (04/05/2005)
  7  Camille Shepard               12 Ladue HS             131-06     131-06 
          Rockwood Summit (04/15/2005)
  8  Katie Hutchinson              11 Rock Creek           129-05     129-05 
          Regionals (05/20/2004)
  9  Darcel Gronewoller            12 Beloit HS            129-02     129-02 
          3A state meet/Wichita (05/28/2004)
 10  Janae Voelker                 11 Newton HS            128-06     128-06 
          AVL meet Hutchinson (05/14/2004)
 11  Leah Lord                     12 Raytown South Hi     127-07     127-07 
          Jeff.City State Meet (05/29/2004)
 12  Jacquelyne Leffler            09 Allen-N.Heights      127-03     127-03 
          USATF Region 9 (07/08/2004)
 13  Elaya Foster                  12 Wichita Northwes     124-05     124-05 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 14  Cortney Vie                   12 Lone Jack High S     123-02     123-02 
          Missouri Track and Field Championship (0
 15  Amber Obert                   12 Lamar HS             121-00     121-00 
          Stockton (03/31/2005)
 16  Stacy Ahern                   12 BV North HS          36.58m  120-00.50 
          Conv; regionals (05/21/2004)
 17  Josie Mark                    11 Concordia High S     119-05     119-05 
          Clay Center (04/08/2005)
 18  Mareita Ross                  12 Ladue HS             117-07     117-07 
          Rockwood Summit (04/15/2005)
 19  Alesia Kays                   12 Lafayette County     117-06     117-06 
          Odessa Invitational (04/02/2005)
 20  Chelsie Bonds                 10 Wichita Southeas     117-05     117-05 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 21  Emily Calder                  10 Olathe South         114-11     114-11 
          Emporia Relays (03/31/2005)
 22  Jessica Jones                 11 Osawatomie           113-09     113-09 
          wellsville/Redbud (05/09/2003)
 23  Whitney Coleman               12 Mill Valley HS       113-06     113-06 
          Ottawa (04/01/2005)
 24  Dawn DeBoard                  12 Raymore-Peculiar     34.44m  113-00.25 
          Conv; Blue Springs South Invite, Blue Sprin (0
 
Event 78  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Sasha Spann                   12 Highland Park HS   41-05.00   41-05.00 
          STATE (05/31/2003)
  2  Jabarbara Jennings            10 Columbia Hickman   37-03.00   37-03.00 
          Mizzou Invitational/Columbia, MO (04/01/
  3  Kelsey Erb                    11 Bucklin HS         37-02.50   37-02.50 
          Wichita State Trackmeet (05/29/2004)
  4  Megan Starnes                 12 Riley County       36-11.75   36-11.75 
          Freezing Falcon Relays (04/06/2004)
  5  Kelli Dring                   12 Kearney NE         36-11.50   36-11.50 
          KHS Invite (04/08/2005)
  6  Danielle McCray               11 Olathe East        36-08.00   36-08.00 
          State (05/29/2004)
  7  Megan Mejstrik                11 Schuyler Central   36-03.50   36-03.50 
          Conference Meet (05/08/2004)
  8  Veronica Mosier               12 Nevada MO          36-00.00   36-00.00 
          sectional track (05/22/2004)
  9  Ashley Bell                   11 Collegiate HS      35-10.00   35-10.00 
          Wichita State (04/15/2005)
 10  Katie Wenger                  11 St. Joseph Centr   35-09.00   35-09.00 
          district meet (05/15/2004)
 11  Kayla Piley                   11 Lamar HS           35-08.00   35-08.00 
          Pitt State (04/08/2005)
 12  Cami Cain                     12 Elkhorn NE         35-07.25   35-07.25 
          Kruger Invite (04/14/2005)
 13  Shana White                   10 Columbia Hickman   35-07.00   35-07.00 
          Rock Bridge Dual/Columbia, MO (03/29/200
 14  Ali Shaffer                   12 Trojans            35-07.00   35-07.00 
          Agusta Regional 05 (05/21/2004)
 15  Emily Voog                    12 Lincoln Northeas   35-06.00   35-06.00 
          Omaha, Ne (05/22/2004)
 16  Teri Baker                    12 Washington KS      35-05.00   35-05.00 
          State Meet (05/21/2004)
 17  ChrisDell Harris              12 Wichita West       35-05.00   35-05.00 
          Southeast invitational (04/08/2005)
 18  Carly Mantel                  11 Bishop Miege       35-02.25   35-02.25 
          Shawnee Heights (05/01/2004)
 19  Mary Schuette                 11 Kapaun Mt. Carme   35-01.00   35-01.00 
          SE/Maize Invite (04/08/2005)
 20  Kelsey Koerner                12 Hays HS            35-01.00   35-01.00 
          Regionals/McPherson (05/21/2004)
 21  Susie McGraw                  12 Riley County       34-10.50   34-10.50 
          Freezing Falcon Relays (04/05/2005)
 22  Katy Barth                    12 Park Hill HS       34-10.00   34-10.00 
          Fort Osage (04/14/2005)
 23  Katie Berg                    12 Gardner Edgerton   34-09.00   34-09.00 
          5A State (05/28/2004)
 24  Janet Simpson                 12 Olathe North       34-08.75   34-08.75 
          Olathe Invite (04/08/2005)
 25  Lauren Corbitt                10 Tulsa Washington     10.50m   34-05.50 
          Conv; Choctaw, OK (04/08/2005)
 26  Rocki Mitchell                11 Sumner Academy     34-05.00   34-05.00 
          Shawnee Mission North Relays (05/07/2004
 27  Lauren Cherry                 11 Bennington HS      34-02.50   34-02.50 
          Jewell Inv./Beloit (04/08/2005)
 28  Sara Wiebe                    12 Wichita Northwes   34-01.00   34-01.00 
          SE/Maize (04/08/2005)
 29  Abby James                    11 Concordia High S   34-01.00   34-01.00 
          K.T. Woodman (04/15/2005)
 30  Amy Magnuson                  11 Lawrence HS        34-00.50   34-00.50 
          Topeka West Relays (03/30/2005)
 31  Tiana Davis                   10 Park Hill HS       34-00.50   34-00.50 
          Fort Osage (04/14/2005)
 32  Megan Hoover                  10 Wichita East       33-11.00   33-11.00 
          SE Invite (05/04/2004)
 33  Witney Sorell                 09 Concordia High S   33-08.50   33-08.50 
          Clay (04/08/2005)
 34  Jami Deghand                  12 Royal Valley       33-07.50   33-07.50 
          Hoyt-Royal Valley Regionals (05/21/2004)
 35  Kristen Kearns                10 Lawrence Free St   33-06.00   33-06.00 
          SM North (05/07/2004)
 36  Erin Fortune                  10 Circle HS          33-03.00   33-03.00 
          Valley Center (04/05/2005)
 
Event 83  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Lee's Summit North High School                      22:21.70   22:21.70 
           
  2  Junction City HS                                    22:35.00   22:35.00 
           
  3  Westside High School                                22:41.00   22:41.00 
           
  4  Mill Valley High School                             23:09.00   23:09.00 
           
  5  Hays HS                                             23:31.53   23:31.53 
          KU Relays (04/15/2004)
  6  Manhattan High School                               23:55.00   23:55.00 
           
  7  Booker T Washington HS                              24:00.00   24:00.00 
          cHOCTAW (04/08/2005)
  8  Olathe East High School                             24:00.00   24:00.00 
           
  9  Bishop Miege High School                            24:07.00   24:07.00 
          Miege (04/08/2005)
 10  St. Mary's HS MO                                    24:24.00   24:24.00 
           
 
Event 87  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Gilchrist            11 Tulsa Union High      14.22      14.22 
          Owasso (2004State Champion) (04/02/2005)
  2  Abri Houser                   12 Newton HS             14.47      14.47 
          State meet Wichita (05/29/2004)
  3  Melesa Johnson                10 Bishop Miege          14.80      14.80 
          North (05/07/2004)
  4  Libby Connell                 12 El Dorado HS          14.90      14.90 
          State (05/29/2004)
  5  Kylie Loch                    11 Columbia Hickman      14.90      14.90 
          Rock Bridge Dual/Columbia, MO (03/29/200
  6  Katie Guevel                  10 Burlington KS         14.90      14.90 
          Eureka (04/08/2004)
  7  Tyeesha White                 09 Tulsa Washington      15.00      15.00 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
  8  Salena Burns                  12 Leavenworth HS       14.84h      15.08 
          Conv; BVNW Invitational (04/01/2005)
  9  LaKisha Lane                  11 Highland Park HS      15.10      15.10 
          BLUE VALLEY (04/01/2005)
 10  Britany Kirton                10 Topeka West           15.10      15.10 
          regional (05/20/2004)
 11  Sasha Baugh                   12 Hutchinson HS         15.18      15.18 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 12  Katie Wenger                  11 St. Joseph Centr      15.30      15.30 
          district meet (05/15/2004)
 13  Brittany Thomas               10 Sumner Academy        15.37      15.37 
          Ottawa (05/14/2004)
 14  Amy Magnuson                  11 Lawrence HS           15.39      15.39 
          State (05/29/2004)
 15  T'Mika Holland                12 Leavenworth HS       15.17h      15.41 
          Conv; Topeka Invitational (04/08/2005)
 16  Susie McGraw                  12 Riley County          15.46      15.46 
          3A Regionals (05/21/2004)
 17  Crystal Cunningham            12 Emporia HS            15.47      15.47 
          Manhattan (04/16/2005)
 18  Katie Wallace                 12 Olathe East           15.50      15.50 
          Regional (05/21/2004)
 19  Brooke Langdon                11 Abilene HS            15.57      15.57 
          Clay Center (04/08/2005)
 20  Witney Sorell                 09 Concordia High S      15.60      15.60 
          Clay (04/08/2005)
 21  Marlisa Hamlett               12 westport high sc      15.60      15.60 
          I.L.MEET (03/31/2005)
 22  Hayley Charles                11 Hays HS               15.76      15.76 
          Kearney (04/08/2005)
 23  Kelsey Moore                  11 Circle HS             15.80      15.80 
          Circle (05/06/2004)
 24  Ashleigh Hurt                 12 Circle HS             15.80      15.80 
          Circle (05/06/2004)
 25  Cassie Brotton                11 Jenks OK              15.89      15.89 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
 26  Jocelyn Forshee               11 Concordia High S      15.90      15.90 
          Clay (04/08/2005)
 27  Sara Wiebe                    12 Wichita Northwes      15.90      15.90 
          South Triangular (04/12/2005)
 28  Angelica McBee                12 Tulsa Washington      16.00      16.00 
          All-CIty (04/01/2005)
 29  Kayley Otto                   11 Olathe East           16.00      16.00 
          Regional (05/21/2004)
 30  Nicole Gruber                 10 Littleton High S      16.01      16.01 
          City Championships / Littleton Colorado
 31  Teri Baker                    12 Washington KS         16.04      16.04 
          League Meet (05/13/2004)
 32  Pauline Kennedy               10 Derby HS              16.08      16.08 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 33  Taylor McAlpine               11 Wichita Northwes      16.10      16.10 
          regionals (05/21/2004)
 34  Catherine Wurtz               12 Riley County          16.30      16.30 
          Manhattan Inv. (04/15/2005)
 35  Rosemary Forsyth              11 John Burroughs S     16.10h      16.34 
          Conv; Chaminade/Visitation (04/06/2005)
 36  Kristen Block                 12 Hiawatha              16.40      16.40 
          Royal Valley Regional (05/22/2004)
 37  Hannah Rule                   12 Topeka Seaman         16.40      16.40 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 38  Amanda Sixbury                11 Rock Creek            16.45      16.45 
          Wamego Inv. (04/12/2005)
 39  Kayla Piley                   11 Lamar HS              16.50      16.50 
          East Newton (04/14/2005)
 40  Gemma McKenna                 11 Southern Boone H      16.53      16.53 
          MO Dist 9, Ashland MO (05/15/2004)
 
Event 89  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Booker T Washington HS                               4:07.00    4:07.00 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
  2  Emporia High School                                  4:09.00    4:09.00 
          ESU relays (04/01/2005)
  3  Hutchinson High School                               4:09.73    4:09.73 
          KU Relays (04/22/2004)
  4  Leavenworth High School                              4:10.59    4:10.59 
           
  5  Lees Summit West                                     4:11.00    4:11.00 
           
  6  Littleton High School                                4:17.50    4:17.50 
           
  7  Hays HS                                              4:20.00    4:20.00 
           
  8  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                        4:20.36    4:20.36 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
  9  Wichita Northwest High School                        4:21.00    4:21.00 
          KU (04/17/2005)
 10  Bishop Miege High School                             4:23.00    4:23.00 
          Miege (04/08/2005)
 11  Olathe East High School                              4:25.00    4:25.00 
           
 12  Gardner Edgerton High School                         4:25.40    4:25.40 
           
 13  St. Thomas KS                                        4:27.00    4:27.00 
           
 14  Westside High School                                 4:27.80    4:27.80 
          Millard West Relays (03/26/2005)
 15  Olathe North High School                             4:28.39    4:28.39 
          KU Relays (04/17/2004)
 16  Wichita North High School                            4:28.60    4:28.60 
          N/E Classic (04/02/2005)
 17  The Barstow School                                   4:28.73    4:28.73 
           
 18  Topeka West High School                             4:29.50h    4:29.74 
          Conv; seed for 2002 Kansas Relays (High School
 19  Fulton HS                                            4:30.20    4:30.20 
          Combined 04/05 Season Performances (04/1
 20  Dodge City High School                               4:31.00    4:31.00 
           
 21  Lawrence HS                                         4:30.80h    4:31.04 
          Conv;  
 22  Center Senior High School                            4:31.56    4:31.56 
          wyandotte relays (04/01/2005)
 23  Bennington HS                                        4:32.00    4:32.00 
           
 24  Wichita Independent High Schoo                       4:32.20    4:32.20 
           
 25  Riley County High School                             4:37.30    4:37.30 
          added splits (05/21/2004)
 26  Olathe South High School                             4:39.12    4:39.12 
           
 
Event 95  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Ladue High School                                    1:42.20    1:42.20 
          Ladue (05/02/2004)
  2  Booker T Washington HS                               1:42.37    1:42.37 
          Choctaw, OK (04/08/2001)
  3  Leavenworth High School                              1:42.84    1:42.84 
          SMN Relays (05/07/2004)
  4  Junction City HS                                     1:44.50    1:44.50 
           
  5  Hutchinson High School                               1:45.02    1:45.02 
          KU Relays (04/22/2004)
  6  Highland Park High School                            1:45.50    1:45.50 
           
  7  Olathe North High School                             1:46.35    1:46.35 
          ESU Relays (03/31/2005)
  8  Notre Dame de Sion High School                       1:46.40    1:46.40 
          District (05/15/2005)
  9  Center Senior High School                            1:46.70    1:46.70 
          ray-pec (04/05/2005)
 10  Jenks High School                                    1:46.90    1:46.90 
           
 11  Raytown South High School                            1:47.64    1:47.64 
          Conf. Meet (05/04/2004)
 12  Blue Valley West HS                                  1:47.75    1:47.75 
          SM North Relays (05/07/2005)
 13  Lees Summit West                                     1:48.00    1:48.00 
          Grandview (04/07/2005)
 14  St. Thomas KS                                        1:48.80    1:48.80 
           
 15  Shawnee Heights High School                          1:48.80    1:48.80 
           
 16  Wichita Southeast High School                        1:49.00    1:49.00 
           
 17  Olathe East High School                              1:50.10    1:50.10 
          Kansas Relays (04/17/2004)
 18  John Burroughs School                                1:50.25    1:50.25 
          Skippy Keefer Relays (04/09/2005)
 19  Wichita Independent High Schoo                       1:50.44    1:50.44 
           
 20  Fulton HS                                            1:50.67    1:50.67 
          Combined 04/05 Season Perfromances (04/1
 21  Perry-Lecompton High School                          1:51.00    1:51.00 
           
 22  Park Hill Senior High School                         1:51.00    1:51.00 
          Fort Osage (04/14/2005)
 23  Dodge City High School                               1:51.60    1:51.60 
           
 24  Topeka West High School                              1:51.61    1:51.61 
          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division
 25  Riley County High School                             1:54.80    1:54.80 
          KU Relays (04/16/2004)
 26  Lawrence HS                                          1:56.37    1:56.37 
          League (05/14/2004)
 
Event 97  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Lee's Summit North High School                       9:37.67    9:37.67 
          State Meet (05/29/2004)
  2  Clay Center High School                              9:44.00    9:44.00 
           
  3  Tulsa Union High School                              9:44.63    9:44.63 
          John Jacobs Relay, Norman (04/15/2005)
  4  Jenks High School                                    9:45.00    9:45.00 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
  5  El Dorado High School                                9:55.70    9:55.70 
           
  6  Leavenworth High School                              9:57.50    9:57.50 
          Regional Championships (05/21/2004)
  7  Emporia High School                                  9:59.30    9:59.30 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
  8  Carthage High School                                10:00.21   10:00.21 
          Missouri State Class 3 Meet (05/29/2005)
  9  Liberty High School                                 10:02.00   10:02.00 
          William Jewell (04/08/2005)
 10  Blue Valley North                                   10:04.00   10:04.00 
          regional (05/21/2004)
 11  Hays HS                                             10:04.40   10:04.40 
          State/Wichita (05/29/2004)
 12  Booker T Washington HS                              10:05.00   10:05.00 
          All-city (04/01/2005)
 13  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       10:05.86   10:05.86 
          Kansas State Track Meet (05/29/2004)
 14  St. Thomas KS                                       10:05.90   10:05.90 
           
 15  Shawnee Mission East High Scho                      10:08.00   10:08.00 
          Leavenworth/Leavenworth (04/16/2005)
 16  Mill Valley High School                             10:10.02   10:10.02 
          State (05/29/2004)
 17  Junction City HS                                    10:10.50   10:10.50 
           
 18  Bishop Miege High School                            10:12.40   10:12.40 
          KS State (05/25/2002)
 19  Westside High School                                10:13.00   10:13.00 
           
 20  Dakota Ridges High School                           10:15.00   10:15.00 
          Littleton Champs (04/06/2005)
 21  Benton High School                                  10:16.27   10:16.27 
          MEC Meet-Maryville High School (05/15/20
 22  Lawrence Free State High Schoo                      10:20.43   10:20.43 
          Wichita (04/15/2005)
 23  Wichita Northwest High School                       10:21.70   10:21.70 
          GWAL (05/14/2004)
 24  DeSoto High School                                  10:23.75   10:23.75 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 25  St. Mary's HS MO                                    10:26.00   10:26.00 
          State/Jefferson City (05/20/2004)
 26  Gardner Edgerton High School                        10:27.43   10:27.43 
          KT Woodman (04/15/2005)
 27  Blue Valley West HS                                 10:27.49   10:27.49 
          Manhattan Inv. (04/15/2005)
 28  Park Hill Senior High School                        10:32.50   10:32.50 
          Oak Park (04/05/2005)
 29  Wichita East High School                            10:35.00   10:35.00 
           
 30  Olathe South High School                            10:35.40   10:35.40 
           
 31  Topeka West High School                             10:49.81   10:49.81 
          topeka relay (04/08/2005)
 32  Lawrence HS                                        10:52.80h   10:53.04 
          Conv;  
 
Event 110  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Robyn Carter                  10 Tulsa Washington      57.00      57.00 
          All-City (04/01/2005)
  2  De Angela McDougald           10 Junction City HS      57.29      57.29 
          Topeka West (03/18/2004)
  3  Charity Stowers               12 Leavenworth HS       57.16h      57.40 
          Conv; Leavenworth Inv. (04/16/2005)
  4  Trichell Heard                11 Wyandotte             58.00      58.00 
          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2004)
  5  Kendra Bradley                10 Leavenworth HS        58.34      58.34 
          SMNorth Relays (05/07/2004)
  6  Anna Barber                   10 Jenks OK              58.48      58.48 
          Reasors Inv (04/08/2005)
  7  Sholisa Williams              10 Bishop Miege          58.50      58.50 
          Regionals (05/21/2005)
  8  Marlisa Hamlett               12 westport high sc      58.74      58.74 
          I. L. FELLOWSHIP (03/31/2005)
  9  Bri Silovsky                  10 Washburn Rural        59.12      59.12 
          KS State Track & Field Championships (05
 10  Alicia Newberry               12 Shawnee Heights       59.20      59.20 
          KT Woodman/Wichita (04/15/2005)
 11  Autumn Moses                  09 Kearney NE            59.20      59.20 
          GI Invite (04/13/2004)
 12  Leslie Reynolds               12 Bishop Miege          59.60      59.60 
          North (05/07/2005)
 13  Emily Dittemore               12 Kapaun Mt. Carme     59.40h      59.64 
          Conv; 5A Regionals @Bishop Carroll (05/21/2004
 14  Rachel Keller                 10 Marshall High Sc      59.82      59.82 
          MO state meet (05/28/2004)
 15  Blossom Nwaneri               11 Lees Summit West      59.84      59.84 
          Sectionals (05/19/2004)
 16  Laura Smith                   10 BV Northwest        1:00.00    1:00.00 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 17  Angie Ptacnik                 12 Blair NE            1:00.20    1:00.20 
          Eastern Midlands Conference (05/04/2004)
 18  Blair Vignery                 11 Concordia High S    1:00.20    1:00.20 
          Belleville (03/31/2005)
 19  Emily Young                   10 Columbia Hickman    1:00.20    1:00.20 
          Jefferson City Triangular/Jefferson City
 20  Stephanie Nwaneri             09 Lees Summit West    1:00.45    1:00.45 
          Blue Valley (04/01/2005)
 21  Cami Cain                     12 Elkhorn NE          1:00.60    1:00.60 
          Kruger Invite (04/14/2005)
 22  Kristin Austin                09 Southern Boone H    1:00.62    1:00.62 
          MU Relays (04/02/2005)
 23  Kayla Ubel                    10 BV West             1:00.88    1:00.88 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 24  Amber Quinn                   11 Bellevue East HS    1:00.88    1:00.88 
          Omaha Benson Invite, NE. (04/09/2005)
 25  Melissa Sanderson             12 Pleasant Hill MO    1:00.94    1:00.94 
          District Meet @ Warrensburg (05/15/2004)
 26  Ashton Trotter                10 Wichita Northwes    1:01.00    1:01.00 
          Newton (04/06/2005)
 27  Laura Bonness                 12 BV North HS         1:01.40    1:01.40 
          ekl (05/14/2004)
 28  Annie Martin                  09 Clay Center HS      1:01.42    1:01.42 
          K.T.Woodman (04/15/2005)
 29  Whitney Coulas                10 Blue Valley HS      1:01.60    1:01.60 
          BV (/10 Meet (05/11/2004)
 30  MaryJo Mott                   10 St. Mary's KS       1:01.64    1:01.64 
          Alma-Wabaunsee (04/08/2005)
 31  Amanda Woodward               10 Kearney NE          1:01.71    1:01.71 
          Central Invite (04/15/2005)
 32  Lauren Willis                 10 St. Thomas KS       1:01.80    1:01.80 
          OS (04/21/2004)
 33  Racquel Powell                09 Raytown South Hi    1:01.94    1:01.94 
          Grandview Relays (04/07/2005)
 34  Alejandra Gomez               11 Dodge City HS       1:02.06    1:02.06 
          KSHSAA State (05/29/2004)
 35  Elashun Hollowell             11 Center Senior HS    1:02.13    1:02.13 
          Kearney (04/08/2005)
 36  Kimberly Haberman             09 Thomas More-Mari    1:02.30    1:02.30 
          Scott City (04/27/2004)
 37  Kellie Harper                 09 Bellevue East HS    1:02.54    1:02.54 
          Bellevue East Invitational, NE> (04/14/2
 38  Megan Prentice                10 Littleton High S    1:02.97    1:02.97 
          City Championships / Littleton Colorado
 39  Taylor Brewer                 10 Gardner Edgerton    1:03.23    1:03.23 
          5A State (05/28/2004)
 40  Chicara Harris                12 Wichita Southeas    1:03.30    1:03.30 
          SE Invitational (05/04/2004)
 
Event 114  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Follett                 11 Fort Collins, CO    4:58.44    4:58.44 
          seed for Colorado Northern Conference 5A
  2  Rachel Newland                12 Liberty MO          5:01.00    5:01.00 
          MO State (05/29/2004)
  3  Nicole Burr                   11 Onalaska High Sc    5:06.00    5:06.00 
          Wisconsin Indoor State Meet (04/09/2005)
  4  Hilary Forman                 12 Pembroke Hill       5:10.67    5:10.67 
          3A State Meet Jefferson City (05/28/2004
  5  Alysha Valencia               11 Lawrence Free St    5:11.10    5:11.10 
          SM North (05/06/2003)
  6  Lindsay Pierson               11 Lee's Summit Nor    5:11.56    5:11.56 
          District Meet (05/15/2004)
  7  Lauren Bonds                  11 Hutchinson HS       5:12.10    5:12.10 
          State Meet (05/27/2004)
  8  Gus Newmeyer                  12 Clay Center HS      5:12.58    5:12.58 
          K.U.Relays (04/16/2004)
  9  Katie Coomer                  10 St. Thomas KS       5:13.40    5:13.40 
          Topeka (05/21/2004)
 10  Laura Roxberg                 09 BV Northwest        5:16.00    5:16.00 
          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)
 11  Kristin Wolkey                12 Shawnee Mission     5:17.00    5:17.00 
          North Relays (05/07/2004)
 12  Ashley Schnell                10 Lincoln North St    5:17.00    5:17.00 
          Nebraska State Meet (05/22/2004)
 13  Elizabeth Marsh               11 Wichita East       5:18.00h    5:18.24 
          Conv; GWAL (05/14/2004)
 14  Alyssa Bellinder                 St. Thomas KS       5:18.40    5:18.40 
          Topeka (05/21/2004)
 15  Courtney Johnson              10 Kapaun Mt. Carme   5:18.80h    5:19.04 
          Conv; Greater Wichita Athletic League Meet (05
 16  Amy Pierson                   10 Clay Center HS      5:19.71    5:19.71 
          K.T.Woodman (04/15/2005)
 17  Renee Andersen                10 Jenks OK            5:20.00    5:20.00 
          Catoosa (03/12/2004)
 18  Ina Ables                     11 Tulsa Union High    5:21.37    5:21.37 
          State Meet/Moore (runner-up) (05/14/2004
 19  Heather Garcia                09 Baldwin HS          5:21.58    5:21.58 
          KT Woodman (Wichita) (04/15/2005)
 20  Anna Yost                     11 Trojans             5:22.00    5:22.00 
          Shawnee Mision North Relays (05/07/2004)
 21  Vanessa Peterson              12 Redmen              5:23.00    5:23.00 
          Smith Center (04/01/2005)
 22  Blair Sample                  11 Benton HS           5:28.30    5:28.30 
          Smithville Relays-Smithville High School
 23  Hali Mobley                   10 Andale HS           5:28.81    5:28.81 
          WSU STATE (05/26/2004)
 24  Heather Klotz                 11 Leavenworth HS     5:28.65h    5:28.89 
          Conv; Seaman Relays (04/30/2004)
 25  Melissa Roberts               12 DeSoto HS           5:29.20    5:29.20 
          Olathe Invitational (04/08/2005)
 26  Lauren Holt                   11 BV North HS         5:31.00    5:31.00 
          ekl (05/14/2004)
 27  Kaly Prather                  12 Raymore-Peculiar    5:31.03    5:31.03 
          Conference/Kearney, MO (05/06/2004)
 28  Rachel Sneddon                12 Carthage MO         5:31.09    5:31.09 
          Independence Inv (04/15/2005)
 29  Cali George                   09 Gardner Edgerton    5:31.70    5:31.70 
          Olathe (04/08/2005)
 30  Alexa Rogers                  09 Dakota Ridges HS    5:32.00    5:32.00 
          Runners Roost Invite @ Mullen (04/09/200
 31  Michelle Horn                 12 BV North HS         5:35.00    5:35.00 
          spring classic (04/01/2005)
 32  Leanne Ganzar                 10 Littleton High S    5:35.00    5:35.00 
          League Relays., Littleton Colorado (03/0
 33  Kelly Blake                   10 Littleton High S    5:35.00    5:35.00 
          Horizon Relays, Thorton Colorado (03/19/
 34  Melissa Cardenas              10 Tulsa Union High    5:35.10    5:35.10 
          John Jacobs Relay (04/15/2005)
 35  Jena Hike                     10 Bellevue East HS    5:36.27    5:36.27 
          Bellevue East Invite, NE. (04/14/2005)
 36  Katie Wilber                  09 St. Thomas KS       5:36.60    5:36.60 
          BV Relays (04/09/2005)
 37  Jane Sitorius                 12 Westside High Sc    5:37.00    5:37.00 
          Millard South Invitational (04/08/2005)
 38  Kellyn Smith                  09 St. Teresa's Aca    5:37.00    5:37.00 
          Blue Springs meet, Blue Springs MO (04/1
 39  Autumn Kidwell                10 Topeka Seaman       5:38.00    5:38.00 
          Manhattan (04/15/2005)
 40  Lauren Guidry                 09 Tulsa Union High    5:38.72    5:38.72 
          John Jacobs Relay (04/15/2005)

 

 

Kansas Relays index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye