Virginia Tech Invitational
Jan 28-29, 2005 at Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Performance List

 

Licensed to Johnson-Miller-Rector-MTF-CC Complex - Site License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/05 09:45 PM
       Virginia Tech Indoor H.S. Invitational 2005 - 1/28/05 to 1/29/05        
                               Rector Fieldhouse                               
                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 6:00 PM
 Meet Record:   6.92  2003        Courtney Champion/UNA                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    617 Golladay, Michaylin              Largo High             7.00 
  2   1114 McLoed, Janel                    William Flem           7.00 
  3    441 Ahoure, Murielle                 Hayfield Sec           7.10 
  4   1033 Miller, Katie                    Walter Johns           7.10 
  5    680 Robinson, Devin                  McDonogh Sch           7.10 
  6    731 Ries, Porsche                    Unattached             7.10 
  7    650 Woolridge, Janay                 Long Reach H           7.10 
  8     24 Williams, Brittanie              Armstrong GI           7.10 
  9    845 Brown, Kharya                    Potomac-Va             7.12 
 10    848 Hutcherson, Fallon               Potomac-Va             7.12 
 11   1021 Alston, Shaterri                 Walt Whitman           7.15 
 12    649 Long, Tiffani                    Long Reach H           7.20 
 13    610 Adams, Ayanna                    Largo High             7.20 
 14   1084 Lewis, Theresa                   Western High           7.20 
 15    734 Wright, Chanelle                 Unattached             7.20 
 16    378 Brady, Brittany                  Friendly Hig           7.21 
 17    556 Fields, Marie                    James Monroe           7.22 
 18    176 Johnson, Angela                  Charlottesvi           7.22 
 19    258 Brown, Deanna                    Dunbar Sr. H           7.23 
 20     55 Carrington, Crystal              Bethel                 7.24 
 21    377 Booker, Alexis                   Friendly Hig           7.24 
 22    159 Kanamine, Sara                   Chantilly Hi           7.24 
 23   1024 Loveland, Alana                  Walt Whitman           7.25 
 24    296 Holloway, Bever-Leigh            Eleanor Roos           7.25 
 25    297 Jefferson, Lindsey               Eleanor Roos           7.27 
 26    876 Lawson, Krystin                  Riverdale Ba           7.27 
 27    376 Allen, Nakia                     Friendly Hig           7.28 
 28    130 Jones, Dara                      C.H. Flowers           7.28 
 29    521 Lynch, Aundi                     Independence           7.30 
 30    455 Hunt, Ruth                       Heritage               7.30 
 31    678 Harris, Brittany                 McDonogh Sch           7.30 
 32    752 Gray, Chritina                   North Bruns            7.30 
 33    445 Gray, Marika                     Hayfield Sec           7.30 
 34    609 Wilson, Julie                    Langley HS             7.30 
 35    422 Wright, Janae                    H.D. Woodson           7.30 
 36    751 Buchanan, Cerina                 Unattached             7.30 
 37    953 Covington, Amanda                Sun Valley H           7.30 
 38    213 Rice, Aleesha                    David Butler           7.30 
 39    989 Hamilton, Rhondalynn             Unattached             7.30 
 40    418 Quigley, Sherita                 H.D. Woodson           7.30 
 41    505 Brown, Courtney                  I.C. Norcom            7.31 
 42    885 Evans-Hardy, Porsha'             RJ Reynolds            7.34 
 43    674 Michell, Carmenta                Manchester,V           7.34 
 44    854 Gibson, Dionne                   Princess Ann           7.35 
 45    864 Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale Hig           7.35 
 46    462 Carter, Tanique                  Hermitage              7.37 
 47    363 Morrison, Kelly                  Frank W. Cox           7.40 
 48     83 Chaplin, Alicia                  Bowie High S           7.40 
 49    135 Reed, Monique                    C.H. Flowers           7.40 
 50   1118 Frank, Kristi                    Winston Chur           7.40 
 51   1081 Harrison, Krisitin               Western High           7.40 
 52   1030 Coquillat, Sarah                 Walter Johns           7.40 
 53    644 Goodman, Natalie                 Linganore              7.40 
 54   1088 Wise, Talia                      Western High           7.44 
 55    170 Carroll, Brittany                Charlotte              7.45 
 56    221 Jenkins, Aleathia                Deep Creek H           7.45 
 57   1048 Ellington, Olivia                watauga high           7.46 
 58    339 Davenport, Portia                Forest Park            7.48 
 59    119 Jenkins, Angela                  Buffalo Gap            7.49 
 60    148 Demby, Tanisha                   Centreville            7.49 
 61    431 Godwin, Brooke                   Hanover                7.49 
 62    428 Medley, Tanashia                 Halifax  Cou           7.50 
 63   1151 Calamese, Taylor                 Zebulon Bear           7.50 
 64   1158 Thompson, Jasmine                Zebulon Bear           7.50 
 65    259 Brown, Kelly                     Dunbar Sr. H           7.50 
 66      8 Austin, Keona                    Archbishop C           7.50 
 67   1119 Gariepy, Audrey                  Winston Chur           7.50 
 68    852 Payne, Dominique                 Potomac                7.50 
 69    851 Parrish, Monique                 Potomac                7.50 
 70    826 Smith, Brittany                  Patrick Henr           7.50 
 71    688 Ney, Megan                       McLean HS              7.50 
 72     18 Bond, Caronda                    Armstrong GI           7.50 
 73   1109 Ashford, Omni                    William Flem           7.50 
 74    114 Reid, Janis                      Bruton H.S.            7.50 
 75   2615 Winston, Gevonda                 Hermitage              7.50 
 76    371 Martin, Jessica                  Franklin Cou           7.54 
 77      4 Molavi, Kaitlin                  Annandale              7.54 
 78    883 Carter, Talaya                   RJ Reynolds            7.54 
 79    155 Casey, Mary                      Chantilly Hi           7.54 
 80    782 Leak, Nagaya                     northforsyth           7.57 
 81    425 Coleman, Leanora                 Halifax  Cou           7.57 
 82    940 Nelms, Candace                   Staunton Riv           7.59 
 83    968 Barnwell, Sakkara                Thomas Jeffe           7.60 
 84    274 Spencer, Shaqweeta               East Chapel            7.60 
 85    270 Daniel, Gabrielle                East Chapel            7.60 
 86    737 Irby, Jasmine                    Mount Tabor            7.60 
 87     19 Branch, Kiara                    Armstrong GI           7.60 
 88    454 Ford, Iris                       Heritage               7.60 
 89    781 Hanna, Lashondra                 northforsyth           7.60 
 90    918 Davis, Denell                    South Lakes            7.60 
 91   1073 Bradley, Shatera                 Western Bran           7.60 
 92    750 Berry, Nicole                    Unattached             7.60 
 93    577 Williams, Marquita               Kecoughtan H           7.62 
 94    207 Wilbon, Shae                     Colonial Hei           7.62 
 95     50 Kenner, Nichole                  B.T.Washingt           7.62 
 96    635 Daniels, Monica                  Liberty Bedf           7.63 
 97    385 Pulliam, Tiffany                 Gar-Field HI           7.64 
 98    175 James, Rashawnda                 Charlottesvi           7.64 
 99    766 Wilkins, Carlesia                North Staffo           7.64 
100    801 Alvarado, Denise                 Osbourn Park           7.64 
101    380 Barley, Leah                     Gar-Field HI           7.64 
102    150 Finch, Brittini                  Centreville            7.64 
103     63 Davis, Alysha                    Bishop McNam           7.67 
104    875 Ibitoye, Doyin                   Riverdale Ba           7.68 
105   1091 Banks, Ariel                     Westfield HS           7.68 
106    942 Eaves, Bobbi                     Stuarts Draf           7.68 
107    229 Fuson, Megan                     Deep Run Hig           7.69 
108    791 Forsyth, Stacey                  Oakton High            7.70 
109    406 Younger, Brittney                Good Counsel           7.70 
110    405 Uku, Miriam                      Good Counsel           7.70 
111   1014 Peterson, Anne                   Walt Whitman           7.70 
112    536 Ference, Katie                   J.W. Robinso           7.70 
113    647 Turowski, Melissa                Linganore              7.70 
114   1018 Taylor, Emily                    Walt Whitman           7.70 
115    116 Walker, Lamesha                  Bruton H.S.            7.72 
116    743 Wise, Kisha                      Mount Tabor            7.75 
117   1094 Gilbride, Brooke                 Westfield HS           7.76 
118    838 Hopkins-Navies, Imani            Paul VI High           7.78 
119    917 Coleman, Nadia                   South Lakes            7.80 
120    716 Brown, Kim                       Mills Godwin           7.80 
121    745 Gustfason, Alysia                Nbsh                   7.80 
122    651 Cosby, Glenda                    Louisa                 7.80 
123     68 Anderson, Gabby                  Blacksburg H           7.80 
124    487 Mizell, Katie                    Hickory High           7.80 
125    790 Downer, Stewi                    Oakton High            7.80 
126   1144 Thompson, Ayreal                 Unattached             7.80 
127    992 Burke, Aiesha                    Varina High            7.81 
128    631 Griffin, Kietta                  Lee-Davis HI           7.82 
129    638 Davis, Myraida                   Liberty High           7.83 
130     45 White, Amber                     Atlee High S           7.83 
131   1000 Linsky, Lauren                   Vestavia               7.83 
132    707 Richardson, Kyra                 Midlothian H           7.84 
133    366 Cooper, Tiffany                  Franklin Cou           7.84 
134    969 Cackler, Racheal                 Thomas Jeffe           7.84 
135    862 Plott, Leslie                    Radford High           7.86 
136   1046 Borden, Brittney                 watauga high           7.86 
137    310 Bryant, Tiffany                  Elizabeth Se           7.86 
138    666 Zamecnik, Julia                  Maggie Walke           7.86 
139    926 Slate, Savannah                  South Stokes           7.88 
140    755 Gill, Shana                      North Rowan            7.88 
141    479 Volpe, Karen                     Herndon High           7.89 
142    347 Ohar, Melanie                    Forsythe C. Day        7.89 
143     65 Owens, Sydney                    Bishop McNam           7.90 
144    684 Gibbs, Francesca                 McLean HS              7.90 
145     35 West, Jennifer                   Asheville              7.90 
146     76 Rhodes, Haley                    Blacksburg H           7.90 
147    336 Moore, Dania                     Fauquier Hig           7.90 
148    325 Ramey, Diane                     F.W. Ballou            7.90 
149    540 Kaufman, Meridith                J.W. Robinso           7.90 
150    212 Rappe, Sarah                     David Butler           7.90 
151    484 Creange, Kaelin                  Hickory High           7.90 
152    655 Twitty, Tara                     Louisa                 7.90 
153    193 Travis, Danette                  Christiansbu           7.90 
154   1140 Young, Tioanna                   Unattached             7.90 
155    550 Diggs, Sara                      James Madiso           7.90 
156    275 Cantrell, Brooke                 East Forsyth           7.90 
157    316 Briggs, Danielle                 F.W. Ballou            7.90 
158    525 Griffin, Allie                   J.R. Tucker            7.91 
159    309 Brown, Brittney                  Elizabeth Se           7.92 
160    436 Pirooz, Yassee                   Harrisonburg           7.94 
161    709 Steed, Crystal                   Midlothian H           7.94 
162    997 Canfield, Rachel                 Vestavia               7.98 
163    345 Hill, Anna                       Forsythe C. Day        7.98 
164    232 Lepore, Adrienne                 Deep Run Hig           7.99 
165    841 Madigan, Kelly                   Paul VI High           8.00 
166   1128 Green, Joy                       Woodrow Wils           8.00 
167    818 Rowe, Jasmin                     Paint Branch           8.00 
168    584 Cole, Rebecca                    Unattached             8.00 
169    758 Wah, Aimee                       North Rowan            8.00 
170    605 Hawken, Jen                      Langley HS             8.00 
171     34 Watts, Magen                     Asheville              8.00 
172     27 Thomas, Roxanne                  Ashe County            8.00 
173    805 Ferguson, Michelle               Osbourn Park           8.00 
174   1139 Haney, Alita                     Unattached             8.00 
175    720 Harvey, Meghan                   Mills Godwin           8.00 
176    816 Aluko, Jumi                      Paint Branch           8.00 
177    408 Barksdale, Shaday                GW Danville              NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 6:30 PM
 Meet Record:   6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomac                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1375 Smith, Carl                      Chapel Hill            6.00 
  2   2023 Heyward-Bey, Darrius             McDonogh Sch           6.10 
  3   1391 Ofuani, Osita                    Christiana             6.20 
  4   1198 Dean, Furman                     Asheville              6.20 
  5   2374 Thompson, Julius                 Suitland Hig           6.20 
  6   2084 Samuels, J-Mee                   Mount Tabor            6.20 
  7   2117 Whitfield, JR                    New Bern Hig           6.27 
  8   2500 Hewitt, Jerek                    West Brunswi           6.29 
  9   1277 Teele, Kevin                     Bowie High S           6.30 
 10   2031 Mohandesi, Salar                 McLean HS              6.30 
 11   2226 Shepard, Tim                     Parkland Hig           6.30 
 12   2228 Williams, Paul                   Parkland Hig           6.30 
 13   1425 Watson, Alozie                   Coolidge               6.30 
 14   1526 Svoboda, Johnny                  East Forsyth           6.30 
 15   2598 Bell, Rico                       Zebulon Bear           6.30 
 16   2114 Mattocks, Chris                  New Bern Hig           6.34 
 17   2071 Jackson, Brandon                 Unattached             6.39 
 18   2407 Boone, Dennis                    Thomas Dale            6.39 
 19   1265 Acker, Justin                    Bowie High S           6.40 
 20   1624 Jarmon, Alonzo                   Frank W. Cox           6.40 
 21   1321 McCrae, Bandon                   C.H. Flowers           6.40 
 22   1320 McCollough, Evan                 C.H. Flowers           6.40 
 23   2200 Riddick, Ervin                   Oscar Smith            6.40 
 24   2299 Levine, Anthony                  RJ Reynolds            6.40 
 25   1620 Boone, Andre                     Frank W. Cox           6.40 
 26   1175 Croner, Spencer                  Appomattox             6.40 
 27   1783 Austin, Brad                     Unattached             6.40 
 28   2315 Olatunde, Jamal                  Sherwood Hig           6.40 
 29   2141 Ellerbe, Taquan                  northforsyth           6.40 
 30   1552 Watkins, Jasper                  Eleanor Roos           6.40 
 31   2606 Land, Adnre'                     Zebulon Bear           6.40 
 32   1695 Marcellus, Richard               H.D. Woodson           6.40 
 33   1630 Edwards, Ronnie                  Franklin Cou           6.44 
 34   1704 Davis, Kevin                     Hanover                6.45 
 35   2218 Parker, Matt                     Paint Branch           6.45 
 36   2146 Scott, Jason                     northforsyth           6.47 
 37   1882 Shaffer, Kinzo                   Jefferson Fo           6.48 
 38   2073 Lewis, Darien                    Unattached             6.49 
 39   2630 Peters, Jaron                    Denbigh High           6.50 
 40   1735 Brown, Frederick                 Heritage               6.50 
 41   1727 Swaggard, Travis                 Hayfield Sec           6.50 
 42   2410 Scarborough, Clifton             Thomas Jeffe           6.50 
 43   1740 Pannell, Cameron                 Heritage               6.50 
 44   2205 Lane, Jamell                     Oxon Hill HI           6.50 
 45   1524 Mathabone, Lionel                East Forsyth           6.50 
 46   1196 Aiken, Jovan                     Asheville              6.50 
 47   1186 Thomas, Mike                     Archbishop C           6.50 
 48   1979 Smith, Antoine                   Liberty High           6.50 
 49   2297 Barrow, Archie                   RJ Reynolds            6.50 
 50   1435 Peters, Jaron                    David Butler           6.50 
 51   1833 Lindsay, Dominique               Independence           6.50 
 52   1368 Schnarrs, JJ                     Chantilly Hi           6.55 
 53   1241 Anderson, Aaron                  Bishop McNam           6.55 
 54   1452 Vaughan, Toney                   Deep Creek H           6.55 
 55   1812 Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot H S           6.55 
 56   1802 Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot  H.           6.55 
 57   1874 Cobbs, Deontae                   Jefferson Fo           6.57 
 58   1946 Wingfield, John                  Langley HS             6.57 
 59   2522 Fentress, Devin                  Western Bran           6.58 
 60   2097 Hirsh, William                   Nansemond RI           6.59 
 61   1299 Adams, Ondrew                    Butler High            6.60 
 62   1994 Christmas, Terrence              Louisa                 6.60 
 63   2569 Robertson, Stephen               William Flem           6.60 
 64   2637 Smith, Carl                      Camden                 6.60 
 65   1957 Watson, Jomah                    Largo High             6.60 
 66   1837 Withers, Roger                   Independence           6.60 
 67   1357 Williams, Brandon                Centreville            6.60 
 68   1950 Ishmail, Bobby                   Largo High             6.60 
 69   1254 Robinson, Brian                  Blacksburg H           6.60 
 70   1181 Jackson, Chris                   Archbishop C           6.60 
 71   2624 Bush, Teron                      Denbigh High           6.60 
 72   2578 Som-Pimpong, Kwame               Woodberrry F           6.60 
 73   2571 Chen, Ken                        Winston Chur           6.60 
 74   2477 Welch, Joe                       Walter Johns           6.60 
 75   1430 Bush, Teron                      David Butler           6.60 
 76   2566 Logan, Iziah                     William Flem           6.60 
 77   1798 Harper, Anthony                  Huguenot  H.           6.62 
 78   1501 Smith, Darnell                   Dunbar                 6.62 
 79   2408 Boone, Richard                   Thomas Dale            6.62 
 80   1808 Harper, Anthony                  Huguenot H S           6.62 
 81   2547 Humphrey, Calvin                 Western High           6.63 
 82   1582 Perry, Cameron                   Forest Park            6.63 
 83   1233 Jones, Kenny                     Bethel                 6.64 
 84   2397 Freeman, Richard                 TC Williams            6.64 
 85   2403 Stewart, Greg                    TC Williams            6.64 
 86   2559 Royster, Evan                    Westfield HS           6.64 
 87   1592 Jordan, Will                     Fork Union M           6.65 
 88   2274 Brown, Allen                     Prince Georg           6.66 
 89   1685 Sykes, Ryan                      Great Bridge           6.66 
 90   2095 Early, Branden                   Nansemond RI           6.67 
 91   1496 Davis, Vontae                    Dunbar                 6.67 
 92   2357 Roberts, James                   St. John's C           6.68 
 93   1264 Threatt, Cordaro                 Bladensburg            6.69 
 94   1374 McGriff, Rob                     Chapel Hill            6.69 
 95   1667 Kostreski, Nick                  Good Counsel           6.70 
 96   2104 Haliburton, Anthony              Nelson Count           6.70 
 97   1454 Veale (Aka: Carr), Lamar         Deep Creek H           6.70 
 98   2034 Weissman, Ben                    McLean HS              6.70 
 99   1222 Thompson, Antoine                B.T.Washingt           6.70 
100   1367 Ray, Dustin                      Chantilly Hi           6.70 
101   1722 Molina, Mauricio                 Hayfield Sec           6.70 
102   1935 Gatton, Averell                  Langley HS             6.70 
103   1541 Williams, PJ                     Edison High            6.70 
104   1547 Long, Donavan                    Eleanor Roos           6.70 
105   2163 Ford, Chris                      Oakton High            6.70 
106   2304 Fuller, Angelo                   Roanoke Cath           6.70 
107   1919 Faulk, Robert                    Lakeland Hig           6.70 
108   2377 Caldwell, Chris                  Sun Valley H           6.70 
109   1759 Gyamfi, Kenny                    Herndon High           6.71 
110   1327 Szycher, Matthew                 Cape Henry C           6.72 
111   1404 Perdue, Brennan                  Christiansbu           6.72 
112   1372 Duckett, Khari                   Chapel Hill            6.72 
113   1754 Conaway, Justin                  Herndon High           6.73 
114   1821 McAdams, Leandre                 I.C. Norcom            6.74 
115   1567 Bryant, Frankie                  Fairfaxhs              6.74 
116   1703 Cosby, Darnell                   Hanover                6.74 
117   1569 Paynearthur, Arthur              Fairfaxhs              6.74 
118   1640 Enalls, Jamar                    Gar-Field HI           6.75 
119   1188 Fowler, Marcus                   Armstrong1             6.75 
120   2425 Harvey, Daniel                   Turner Ashby           6.75 
121   1729 Bookard, Peter                   Henrico High           6.75 
122   2066 Jones, Greg                      Monacan High           6.76 
123   2454 Rogers, Justin                   Vestavia               6.76 
124   2152 Stith, Justin                    Nottoway               6.76 
125   1713 Ward, Patrick                    Harrisonburg           6.76 
126   2053 Jackson, Robbie                  Mills Godwin           6.77 
127   1709 Owah, Andy                       Harrisonburg           6.77 
128   2243 Hodnett, Dwayne                  Patrick Henr           6.78 
129   1465 Cooper, Jr., Michael             DeMatha Cath           6.79 
130   2238 Thomas, D.J.                     Patrick Henr           6.79 
131   1483 Bousfield, Scott                 Douglas Free           6.80 
132   1462 Sexton, Kyle                     Deep Run Hig           6.80 
133   2087 Burrell, Corey                   Mount Vernon           6.80 
134   2171 Wolo, Nyema                      Oakton High            6.80 
135   1518 Snipes, Jon                      East Chapel            6.80 
136   1556 Fantroy, Lecount                 F.W. Ballou            6.80 
137   2327 Jones, Torrey                    South Lakes            6.80 
138   1554 Brewer, Ronald                   F.W. Ballou            6.80 
139   2120 Dillard, Jonathan                North Rowan            6.80 
140   1866 Tarasek, Doug                    James Madiso           6.80 
141   1634 Dawkins, Derrick                 Friendly Hig           6.80 
142   1852 McCormick, James                 J.W. Robinso           6.80 
143   1596 Palmer, Steve                    Fork Union M           6.80 
144   2326 Itoka, Gabe                      South Lakes            6.80 
145   1732 Rouse, Chris                     Henrico High           6.80 
146   2220 Winston, Rodney                  Paint Branch           6.80 
147   1767 Anderson, Terrance               Hickory High           6.80 
148   1519 Watson, Calvin                   East Chapel            6.80 
149   1644 Moody, Allan                     Gar-Field HI           6.80 
150   1915 Copeland, Micheal                Lakeland Hig           6.80 
151   2435 Charity, Marcus                  Varina High            6.81 
152   1473 Suber, Sean                      DeMatha Cath           6.82 
153   2536 Ikepechukwu, Mark                Western Bran           6.83 
154   2016 Thomas, Wayne                    Manchester,V           6.84 
155   1166 Fungbaham, Friday                Annandale              6.84 
156   2531 Boney, Josh                      Western Bran           6.84 
157   2508 Langley, Jason                   West Springf           6.85 
158   2321 Moss, Charles                    South Caldwe           6.85 
159   2358 Williams, Adrian                 St. John's C           6.85 
160   2589 Cooper, Codarryl                 Woodside Hig           6.87 
161   1424 Thornton, Dwane                  Coolidge               6.88 
162   2234 Holman, Jeremy                   Patrick Henr           6.89 
163   2460 Seo, Sang-Duk                    Walt Whitman           6.90 
164   2461 Shim, Brian                      Walt Whitman           6.90 
165   2294 Covington, Lebron                Riverdale Ba           6.90 
166   2295 Lancaster, Gabriel               Riverdale Ba           6.90 
167   2593 Crosby, Samuel                   Unattached             6.90 
168   2361 Logan, Ricarrio                  Stuart High            6.90 
169   2360 Kramer, Jeff                     Stuart High            6.90 
170   1748 Lipscomb, Andre                  Hermitage              6.90 
171   2081 Harris, RK                       Mount Tabor            6.90 
172   1189 Salaam, Muhammed                 Armstrong1             6.90 
173   1860 Wallace, James                   J.W. Robinso           6.90 
174   2641 Roberts, Matthew                 North Stokes           6.90 
175   2288 Khan, Adeel                      RE Lee                 6.90 
176   1993 Bates, Marvin                    Louisa                 6.90 
177   2290 LU, Mark                         RE Lee                 6.90 
178   2136 Roberts, Matthew                 North Staffo           6.90 
179   1353 Hamilton, Daryl                  Centreville            6.90 
180   1251 Glick, Jordan                    Blacksburg H           6.90 
181   2101 Battle, Frank                    Nelson Count           6.90 
182   2124 Nunn, Justin                     North Rowan            6.90 
183   2414 Dasgupta, Devraj                 Thomas Jeffe           6.91 
184   1820 Matthews, Kenny                  I.C. Norcom            6.91 
185   1670 Hunt, Galen                      Granby                 6.91 
186   1839 Harper, Marcus                   J.R. Tucker            6.91 
187   1654 Adjei, Jeff                      Gonzaga H.S.           6.91 
188   1662 McLaughlin, Denis                Gonzaga H.S.           6.91 
189   2055 Stoneburner, Graham              Mills Godwin           6.91 
190   1602 Furr, Hunter                     Forsythe C. Day        6.91 
191   2499 Stein, Ricky                     watauga high           6.92 
192   2560 Shaughnessy, TJ                  Westfield HS           6.92 
193   2452 Mogle, Mark                      Vestavia               6.94 
194   1170 Meadows, Rashad                  Annandale              6.94 
195   1633 Scott, Daniel                    Franklin Cou           6.94 
196   2131 Hudson, Cedric                   North Staffo           6.94 
197   2014 Miller, Antonio                  Manchester,V           6.94 
198   2441 Robinson, Jerel                  Varina High            6.94 
199   2179 Brooks, Nick                     Osbourn Park           6.94 
200   1683 Monse, Phillip                   Great Bridge           6.95 
201   1413 Bowman, Brian                    Colonial Hei           6.96 
202   2178 Bratton, Keenan                  Osbourn Park           7.00 
203   2584 Drabo, Leon                      Woodrow Wils           7.00 
204   1775 ST John, Steve                   Hickory High           7.00 
205   1980 Ware, Ramon                      Liberty High           7.00 
206   1966 Harris, Donta                    Lee-Davis HI           7.00 
207   2583 Crump, Jerome                    Woodrow Wils           7.00 
208   2493 Fioramonti, David                watauga high           7.00 
209   1894 Childs, Kyle                     Unattached             7.00 
210   1246 Saverino, Joe                    Bishop McNam           7.00 
211   1194 Seagraves, Ryan                  Ashe County            7.00 
212   2176 Adams, Dion                      Osbourn Park           7.00 
213   1192 Rash, Chris                      Ashe County            7.00 
214   2474 LE, Alex                         Walter Johns             NT 
215   2193 Banks, Andrew                    Oscar Smith              NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 12:30 PM
 Meet Record:  37.85  2003        Tiandra Ponteen/El.Roos.                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     58 McCorory, Francena               Bethel                37.60 
  2    326 Smallwood, Andria                F.W. Ballou           38.50 
  3    410 Doyley, Deandra                  Unattached            38.50 
  4    845 Brown, Kharya                    Potomac-Va            38.80 
  5    441 Ahoure, Murielle                 Hayfield Sec          38.86 
  6    860 Davis, Janine                    Queen OF Pea          38.90 
  7   1086 Sommerville, Shalaiyah           Western High          38.90 
  8    453 Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec          39.00 
  9    463 Harrison, Queen                  Hermitage             39.24 
 10    731 Ries, Porsche                    Unattached            39.90 
 11    856 Anderson, Leslie                 Pulaski Coun          40.00 
 12    456 James, Octavia                   Heritage              40.00 
 13   1022 Blue, Ciara                      Walt Whitman          40.00 
 14     60 Roberts, Essynce                 Bethel                40.00 
 15    299 Meakes, Carliesa                 Eleanor Roos          40.20 
 16    393 Hargrove, Jacqueline             George C. Ma          40.24 
 17    280 Cantey, Krystal                  Edgewood HS           40.50 
 18    423 Brandon, Shemelia                Halifax  Cou          40.65 
 19    674 Michell, Carmenta                Manchester,V          40.84 
 20   1027 Sharper, Samantha                Walt Whitman          41.00 
 21    700 Saunder, Nicole                  Menchville            41.00 
 22    556 Fields, Marie                    James Monroe          41.10 
 23    377 Booker, Alexis                   Friendly Hig          41.10 
 24    416 Jackson, Ayana                   H.D. Woodson          41.30 
 25    297 Jefferson, Lindsey               Eleanor Roos          41.30 
 26    752 Gray, Chritina                   North Bruns           41.40 
 27    378 Brady, Brittany                  Friendly Hig          41.40 
 28    537 Hallauer, Lauren                 J.W. Robinso          41.40 
 29    854 Gibson, Dionne                   Princess Ann          41.50 
 30    213 Rice, Aleesha                    David Butler          41.50 
 31    729 Grace, Sharda'                   Unattached            41.50 
 32    339 Davenport, Portia                Forest Park           41.53 
 33    850 Robinson, Candace                Potomac-Va            41.53 
 34     40 Harvey, Dana                     Atlee High S          41.58 
 35    627 Butler, Rachel                   Lee-Davis HI          41.60 
 36    126 Alexander, Ambria                C.H. Flowers          41.70 
 37    541 Kuhn, Brittany                   J.W. Robinso          41.70 
 38   1048 Ellington, Olivia                watauga high          41.75 
 39    229 Fuson, Megan                     Deep Run Hig          41.80 
 40    151 Grant, Jordan                    Centreville           41.87 
 41    172 Brown, Ashley                    Charlottesvi          41.91 
 42    159 Kanamine, Sara                   Chantilly Hi          41.93 
 43    975 Lauer, Abby                      Thomas Jeffe          41.94 
 44    176 Johnson, Angela                  Charlottesvi          41.95 
 45   1064 Dettmann, Bridget                Western Albe          42.00 
 46    409 Austin, Ambrosha                 Unattached            42.00 
 47     12 Clark, Ebbonni                   Archbishop C          42.00 
 48   1088 Wise, Talia                      Western High          42.00 
 49    855 Washington, Janay                Princess Ann          42.00 
 50    823 Warren, Tyeshia                  Paint Branch          42.00 
 51    169 Neville, Honré                   Chapel Hill           42.00 
 52   1144 Thompson, Ayreal                 Unattached            42.00 
 53    521 Lynch, Aundi                     Independence          42.00 
 54    395 McVey, Shannon                   George C. Ma          42.00 
 55    950 Lane, Brandi                     Suitland Hig          42.01 
 56   1104 Zink, Christin                   Westfield HS          42.04 
 57    563 Wolfe, Kristen                   James River           42.24 
 58    221 Jenkins, Aleathia                Deep Creek H          42.24 
 59    747 Serkes, Caitlin                  Nelson Count          42.35 
 60   1053 Alesha, Luzzi                    West Springf          42.35 
 61    427 Kincy, Juanita                   Halifax  Cou          42.40 
 62    158 Geldermann, Jennifer             Chantilly Hi          42.42 
 63    408 Barksdale, Shaday                GW Danville           42.45 
 64   1023 Jones, Tamara                    Walt Whitman          42.50 
 65    117 Williams, Ashley                 Bruton H.S.           42.50 
 66    510 Dudley, Latoya                   I.C. Norcom           42.50 
 67     20 Gates, Jonecia                   Armstrong GI          42.50 
 68    270 Daniel, Gabrielle                East Chapel           42.50 
 69    376 Allen, Nakia                     Friendly Hig          42.60 
 70    622 Wells-Owens, Tanisha             Largo High            42.60 
 71    799 Young, Amber                     Oakton High           42.60 
 72    953 Covington, Amanda                Sun Valley H          42.60 
 73    371 Martin, Jessica                  Franklin Cou          42.64 
 74     77 Rhodes, Megan                    Blacksburg H          42.70 
 75    379 Briscoe, Evette                  Friendly Hig          42.80 
 76    107 Mushatt, Jarryd                  Brooke Point          42.80 
 77   1032 McCoy, Jenny                     Walter Johns          42.80 
 78     72 Cass, Devin                      Blacksburg H          42.80 
 79   1110 Bethel, Jasmine                  William Flem          42.90 
 80    283 Conley, Courtney                 Edison High           42.90 
 81     10 Chase, Mia                       Archbishop C          43.00 
 82    681 Sandiford, Chante'               McDonogh Sch          43.00 
 83    581 Brown, Shay                      Unattached            43.00 
 84    455 Hunt, Ruth                       Heritage              43.00 
 85    465 Hill, K'Yanna                    Hermitage             43.00 
 86    315 Ferguson, Tomita                 Enloe High S          43.00 
 87    794 Lemunyon, Heather                Oakton High           43.00 
 88    743 Wise, Kisha                      Mount Tabor           43.00 
 89    961 Beasley, Jaclyn                  TC Williams           43.00 
 90    595 Sterling, Jessyca                Unattached            43.00 
 91    671 Hite, Alaina                     Manchester,V          43.04 
 92   1134 Welch, Dayonna                   Woodrow Wils          43.10 
 93    501 Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot  H.          43.10 
 94    496 Cornelius, Miranda               Unattached            43.20 
 95    751 Buchanan, Cerina                 Unattached            43.20 
 96    272 Lewis, Samantha                  East Chapel           43.20 
 97    420 Skinner, Dominque                H.D. Woodson          43.20 
 98    568 Spann, Lindsay                   Jefferson Fo          43.23 
 99    885 Evans-Hardy, Porsha'             RJ Reynolds           43.24 
100   1030 Coquillat, Sarah                 Walter Johns          43.30 
101     25 Young, Cecily                    Armstrong GI          43.30 
102    908 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene           Sherwood Hig          43.30 
103    192 Smith, Alison                    Christiansbu          43.40 
104    574 Saunders, Morgan                 Kecoughtan H          43.44 
105    707 Richardson, Kyra                 Midlothian H          43.44 
106    967 Orr, Ashley                      Thomas Dale           43.44 
107    934 Jordan, Casey                    St. Catherin          43.45 
108   1120 Gellman, Michelle                Winston Chur          43.50 
109   1069 Jones, Christine                 Western Albe          43.50 
110   1112 Hamm, Latasha                    William Flem          43.50 
111     22 Pittman, Michon                  Armstrong GI          43.50 
112   1135 Johnson, Danielle                Woodside Hig          43.50 
113     95 Uzoka, Kim                       Bowie High S          43.50 
114    363 Morrison, Kelly                  Frank W. Cox          43.50 
115     82 Brownlee, Erica                  Bowie High S          43.50 
116    955 Hobbs, Christina                 Sun Valley H          43.50 
117    327 Dailey, Jessica                  Fairfaxhs             43.54 
118    884 Duncan, Karlyn                   RJ Reynolds           43.64 
119    335 Lott, Renee                      Fauquier Hig          43.70 
120   1138 Gamble, Stacey                   Unattached            43.70 
121    996 Byrd, Devon                      Vestavia              43.70 
122    666 Zamecnik, Julia                  Maggie Walke          43.70 
123    992 Burke, Aiesha                    Varina High           43.74 
124    864 Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale Hig          43.80 
125    620 Lateef, Amarra                   Largo High            43.80 
126    947 Ford, Araina                     Suitland Hig          43.86 
127   1124 Morser, Mary                     Winston Chur          43.90 
128    284 Gerstien, Rachel                 Edison High           43.90 
129    874 Holmes, Kelli                    Riverdale Ba          43.90 
130    657 Blankenship, Samantha            Maggie Walke          43.90 
131    471 Bryan, Paige                     Herndon High          43.94 
132   1151 Calamese, Taylor                 Zebulon Bear          44.00 
133    918 Davis, Denell                    South Lakes           44.00 
134   1007 Turner, Ashley                   Vestavia              44.00 
135   1140 Young, Tioanna                   Unattached            44.00 
136    737 Irby, Jasmine                    Mount Tabor           44.00 
137    644 Goodman, Natalie                 Linganore             44.00 
138    809 Lawrence, Crystal                Osbourn Park          44.00 
139    589 Kimble-Trent, Samantha           Unattached            44.00 
140     18 Bond, Caronda                    Armstrong GI          44.00 
141    133 Parker, Shae                     C.H. Flowers          44.00 
142   1042 Thomas, Tamia                    Unattached            44.00 
143   1115 Hughjes, Topaz                   William G. E          44.00 
144    502 Kirby, Wanetta                   Huguenot  H.          44.01 
145      4 Molavi, Kaitlin                  Annandale             44.04 
146    767 Barr, Chancey                    North Stokes          44.05 
147    876 Lawson, Krystin                  Riverdale Ba          44.09 
148   1009 Averitt, Amelia                  Walt Whitman          44.10 
149    486 McAloon, Amanda                  Hickory High          44.10 
150    778 Dewberry, Carrie                 northforsyth          44.10 
151    227 Arrue, Sophia                    Deep Run Hig          44.13 
152    647 Turowski, Melissa                Linganore             44.20 
153    994 Randolph, Kiarra                 Varina High           44.24 
154    557 Casey, Shelly                    James River           44.24 
155    351 Andes, Ashley                    Fort Defianc          44.30 
156    497 Godfrey, Jheri                   Unattached            44.30 
157    506 Carswell, Stephanie              I.C. Norcom           44.30 
158     23 Vison, Fiana                     Armstrong GI          44.30 
159    332 Uricoli, Gina                    Fairfaxhs             44.34 
160    711 Tucker, Melaine                  Midlothian H          44.34 
161    977 Miller, Racheal                  Thomas Jeffe          44.34 
162    478 Rekas, Liz                       Herndon High          44.36 
163    340 Kirk, Megan                      Forest Park           44.38 
164    927 Coleman, Talia                   Spotswood             44.50 
165   1017 Silver, Becca                    Walt Whitman          44.50 
166   1132 Shelman-Ford, Phyllis            Woodrow Wils          44.50 
167    401 Kponou, Yeaty                    Good Counsel          44.50 
168   1085 Smith, Stephanie                 Western High          44.50 
169    745 Gustfason, Alysia                Nbsh                  44.50 
170    943 Fink, Ladawn                     Stuarts Draf          44.54 
171    398 Bardon, Stephanie                Good Counsel          44.60 
172     62 Blake, Lindsey                   Bishop McNam          44.60 
173    746 Altizer, Tara                    Nelson Count          44.64 
174    347 Ohar, Melanie                    Forsythe C. Day       44.65 
175    549 Diggs, Charlotte                 James Madiso          44.70 
176    750 Berry, Nicole                    Unattached            44.70 
177    825 Davis, Amanda                    Patrick Henr          44.74 
178    115 Reid, Kiara                      Bruton H.S.           44.75 
179    211 Polk, Jessica                    David Butler          44.80 
180   1128 Green, Joy                       Woodrow Wils          44.80 
181    198 Vangeison, Rachel                Colonial For          44.80 
182    782 Leak, Nagaya                     northforsyth          44.80 
183    275 Cantrell, Brooke                 East Forsyth          44.80 
184    278 Fager, Maddie                    East Forsyth          44.80 
185    516 Clark, Kim                       Independence          44.80 
186    334 Butler, Jess                     Fauquier Hig          44.80 
187   1050 Langham, Yasmine                 watauga high          44.81 
188     99 Harris, Danielle                 Broadway Hig          44.82 
189    373 Scott, Heather                   Franklin Cou          44.84 
190    631 Griffin, Kietta                  Lee-Davis HI          44.89 
191    548 Day, Veronica                    James Madiso          44.90 
192    744 Crank, Taylor                    Nbsh                  44.90 
193     63 Davis, Alysha                    Bishop McNam          44.90 
194    684 Gibbs, Francesca                 McLean HS             44.90 
195    936 O'Neill, Bridget                 St. Catherin          44.94 
196    350 Tierney, Ashley                  Forsythe C. Day       44.95 
197     98 Baker, Holly                     Broadway Hig          44.96 
198    353 Burton, Valerie                  Fort Defianc          44.97 
199    184 Alleyne, Amaranth                Christiana            45.00 
200   1095 Lloyd, Jessica                   Westfield HS          45.00 
201    815 Allen, Jeannee                   Paint Branch          45.00 
202    185 Conkey, Shakita                  Christiana            45.00 
203    513 Taylor, Gabrielle                I.C. Norcom           45.00 
204    580 Bridenbaugh, Ashely              Unattached            45.00 
205   1152 Cunningham, Ashley               Zebulon Bear          45.00 
206    243 Turner, Carmen                   Denbigh High          45.00 
207    487 Mizell, Katie                    Hickory High          45.00 
208    606 LI, Angela                       Langley HS            45.00 
209    588 Holbrook, Jessica                Unattached            45.00 
210     19 Branch, Kiara                    Armstrong GI          45.00 
211    110 Raybuck, Lindsay                 Brookville            45.00 
212    916 Coho, Lauren                     South Lakes           45.00 
213   1040 Gezon, Katie                     Unattached            45.00 
214    929 Scott, Rebecca                   Spotswood             45.00 
215    324 Payne, Dominque                  F.W. Ballou           45.00 
216    942 Eaves, Bobbi                     Stuarts Draf          45.00 
217    261 Taylor, Shaniqua                 Dunbar Sr. H          45.00 
218    803 Arnett, Theresa                  Osbourn Park          45.00 
219    911 Tsai, Aurora                     Sherwood Hig          45.00 
220    259 Brown, Kelly                     Dunbar Sr. H          45.00 
221     29 Hadley, Nicole                   Asheville             45.00 
222     50 Kenner, Nichole                  B.T.Washingt          45.00 
223   1147 Cunningham, Ashley               Zebulon B. V          45.00 
224     28 Burgin, Stephanie                Asheville             45.00 
225     51 Rhoades, Elaine                  B.T.Washingt          45.00 
226    833 Berger, Kathleen                 Paul VI High          45.10 
227    836 Doerman, Emily                   Paul VI High          45.50 
228   1073 Bradley, Shatera                 Western Bran          45.65 
229    310 Bryant, Tiffany                  Elizabeth Se          45.80 
230   1076 Gaines, Jessi                    Western Bran          46.24 
231    308 Benjamin, Lindsay                Elizabeth Se          46.30 
232   1141 Young, Tionna                    Unattached               NT 
233    389 Dixon, Telisa                    Unattached               NT 
234    388 Chavis, Tiffany                  Unattached               NT 
235    391 Thomas, Chelsey                  Unattached               NT 
236    390 Frazier, Ashia                   Unattached               NT 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 1:15 PM
 Meet Record:  33.31  2003        Witherspoon/UNA                              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   2084 Samuels, J-Mee                   Mount Tabor           34.20 
  2   1724 Richardson, Chris                Hayfield Sec          34.50 
  3   1727 Swaggard, Travis                 Hayfield Sec          34.60 
  4   2312 Myers, Daniel                    Rustburg VA           35.00 
  5   1177 Kelso, Rashad                    Appomattox            35.00 
  6   2072 Killebrew, Emanuel               Unattached            35.00 
  7   1175 Croner, Spencer                  Appomattox            35.00 
  8   2200 Riddick, Ervin                   Oscar Smith           35.01 
  9   2201 Speller, Thomas                  Oscar Smith           35.02 
 10   1552 Watkins, Jasper                  Eleanor Roos          35.10 
 11   2115 Reynolds, Daryll                 New Bern Hig          35.10 
 12   1464 Buckner, Dante                   DeMatha Cath          35.11 
 13   1689 Thomas, Chris                    Unattached            35.20 
 14   1474 Sykes, Jaumale                   DeMatha Cath          35.25 
 15   2402 Stafford, Dajuan                 TC Williams           35.50 
 16   1811 Seward, Donnie                   Huguenot H S          35.53 
 17   1582 Perry, Cameron                   Forest Park           35.54 
 18   1523 Larue, Brent                     East Forsyth          35.60 
 19   1526 Svoboda, Johnny                  East Forsyth          35.65 
 20   2140 Booker, Ryan                     northforsyth          35.70 
 21   2453 Reed, Stuart                     Vestavia              35.70 
 22   2068 Everson, Cedric                  Unattached            35.70 
 23   2469 Francis, Kahlil                  Walter Johns          35.80 
 24   1550 Powell, Jason                    Eleanor Roos          35.80 
 25   2598 Bell, Rico                       Zebulon Bear          35.85 
 26   1801 Seward, Donnie                   Huguenot  H.          35.86 
 27   1198 Dean, Furman                     Asheville             35.90 
 28   2522 Fentress, Devin                  Western Bran          35.90 
 29   1507 Phipps, Carlton                  E.C. Glass            35.93 
 30   2528 Marriner, Courtland              Western Bran          35.95 
 31   1765 Smith, Andy                      Herndon High          35.97 
 32   1956 Simms, Norman                    Largo High            36.00 
 33   2500 Hewitt, Jerek                    West Brunswi          36.00 
 34   2163 Ford, Chris                      Oakton High           36.00 
 35   1914 Webb, Bryan                      Unattached            36.00 
 36   2593 Crosby, Samuel                   Unattached            36.00 
 37   1233 Jones, Kenny                     Bethel                36.00 
 38   1627 Mayfield, Curtis                 Frank W. Cox          36.00 
 39   2280 Hash, Andrae                     Pulaski Coun          36.00 
 40   2576 Weinstein, David                 Winston Chur          36.00 
 41   1745 Gray, Jesse                      Hermitage             36.00 
 42   2408 Boone, Richard                   Thomas Dale           36.01 
 43   2263 Brown, Carl                      Potomac-Va            36.01 
 44   1635 Winters, Teon                    Friendly Hig          36.10 
 45   1380 Groomes, Keith                   Charlottesvi          36.10 
 46   1802 Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot  H.          36.10 
 47   1823 Norvell, Antonio                 I.C. Norcom           36.15 
 48   1540 Smith, Justin                    Edison High           36.20 
 49   2221 Wyche, Marcus                    Paint Branch          36.20 
 50   2313 England, Bryant                  Seneca Valle          36.20 
 51   1685 Sykes, Ryan                      Great Bridge          36.21 
 52   2442 Waddey, Cordell                  Varina High           36.30 
 53   1812 Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot H S          36.34 
 54   1505 McDaniel, Cordero                E.C. Glass            36.40 
 55   1277 Teele, Kevin                     Bowie High S          36.40 
 56   1839 Harper, Marcus                   J.R. Tucker           36.44 
 57   2585 Larry, Dereck                    Woodrow Wils          36.50 
 58   2608 McClary, Marcus                  Zebulon Bear          36.50 
 59   1539 Roberts, Kevin                   Edison High           36.50 
 60   2227 Tatum, William                   Parkland Hig          36.50 
 61   1634 Dawkins, Derrick                 Friendly Hig          36.50 
 62   1858 Tarpey, Sean                     J.W. Robinso          36.50 
 63   2482 Tejada, Miguel                   Unattached            36.52 
 64   2302 Robinson, Chris                  RJ Reynolds           36.60 
 65   2228 Williams, Paul                   Parkland Hig          36.60 
 66   1640 Enalls, Jamar                    Gar-Field HI          36.64 
 67   2110 Hardesty, Kelvin                 New Bern Hig          36.70 
 68   1953 McKaskill, Brandon               Largo High            36.70 
 69   2102 Coyner, Jamie                    Nelson Count          36.71 
 70   2066 Jones, Greg                      Monacan High          36.74 
 71   1694 Harris, Dominique                H.D. Woodson          36.80 
 72   1456 Wilson, Devel                    Deep Creek H          36.80 
 73   2481 Paz, Jose                        Unattached            36.87 
 74   2554 Cones, Kendall                   Westfield HS          36.94 
 75   1324 Young, Donnell                   C.H. Flowers          37.00 
 76   1368 Schnarrs, JJ                     Chantilly Hi          37.00 
 77   1319 McClam, Jimmy                    C.H. Flowers          37.00 
 78   1441 Cason, Raymond                   Deep Creek H          37.00 
 79   2008 Brooks, Evan                     Manchester,V          37.00 
 80   2177 Bratton, Anthony                 Osbourn Park          37.00 
 81   1961 Eroraha, Kesena                  Laurel High           37.00 
 82   2574 Hawk, Corey                      Winston Chur          37.00 
 83   2605 Godwin, Darius                   Zebulon Bear          37.00 
 84   2547 Humphrey, Calvin                 Western High          37.00 
 85   2630 Peters, Jaron                    Denbigh High          37.00 
 86   1817 Hines, Anthony                   I.C. Norcom           37.00 
 87   1649 Coatsworth, Andrew               George C. Ma          37.00 
 88   1897 Grace, Nathan                    Unattached            37.00 
 89   1857 Scanlon, Jack                    J.W. Robinso          37.00 
 90   1435 Peters, Jaron                    David Butler          37.00 
 91   1267 Arthur, Andrian                  Bowie High S          37.00 
 92   1234 Morant, Marquis                  Bethel                37.00 
 93   1772 Mueller, David                   Hickory High          37.00 
 94   2274 Brown, Allen                     Prince Georg          37.00 
 95   1696 Scott, Barry                     H.D. Woodson          37.00 
 96   1210 Coker, Jovan                     Atlee High S          37.05 
 97   1261 Dukes, Lamount                   Bladensburg           37.08 
 98   2439 Lewis, Paul                      Varina High           37.10 
 99   1883 Warsaw, Phillip                  John Hardin           37.10 
100   1787 Knowles, Torrian                 Unattached            37.10 
101   1623 Gilmore, Eugene                  Frank W. Cox          37.10 
102   2619 McGowan, Aaron                   Hermitage             37.11 
103   1406 Bennett, Andrew                  Colonial For          37.14 
104   2062 Akanni, Olumide                  Monacan High          37.14 
105   2506 Kauffman, Mike                   West Springf          37.15 
106   2284 Dutch, Johnny                    Ragsdale Hig          37.20 
107   2594 Findley, Justin                  Unattached            37.20 
108   1571 Stafford, Zack                   Fairfaxhs             37.24 
109   2344 Barnes, Chris                    St. Christop          37.30 
110   1528 Malone, Nate                     East Mecklen          37.30 
111   1384 Smith, Kevin                     Charlottesvi          37.31 
112   1875 Ferguson, Bryant                 Jefferson Fo          37.32 
113   1639 Craddock, Tony                   Gar-Field HI          37.34 
114   1478 Waller, Marcus                   Dinwiddie             37.35 
115   2138 Thomas, Shaunne                  North Staffo          37.38 
116   1180 Hewitt, Courtney                 Archbishop C          37.40 
117   2271 Palmer, Andre                    Potomac               37.40 
118   2405 Kolawole, Dare                   The Potomac           37.40 
119   2299 Levine, Anthony                  RJ Reynolds           37.40 
120   1878 Kuhland, Jeff                    Jefferson Fo          37.41 
121   2371 Caldwell, Phillip                Suitland Hig          37.42 
122   1295 Camp, Albert                     Bruton                37.44 
123   2383 Kirchner, Josh                   Sun Valley H          37.50 
124   1735 Brown, Frederick                 Heritage              37.50 
125   2143 Gorham, Tony                     northforsyth          37.50 
126   1919 Faulk, Robert                    Lakeland Hig          37.50 
127   1327 Szycher, Matthew                 Cape Henry C          37.50 
128   2548 Lane, Steven                     Western High          37.50 
129   2053 Jackson, Robbie                  Mills Godwin          37.50 
130   1793 Williams, Ricky                  Unattached            37.50 
131   1208 Thomas, Dion                     Asheville             37.50 
132   1988 Snyder, Justing                  Lloyd C. Bir          37.50 
133   2016 Thomas, Wayne                    Manchester,V          37.54 
134   1759 Gyamfi, Kenny                    Herndon High          37.56 
135   1183 Martin, Daniel                   Archbishop C          37.60 
136   2477 Welch, Joe                       Walter Johns          37.70 
137   2499 Stein, Ricky                     watauga high          37.80 
138   2056 Sweeney, Patrick                 Mills Godwin          37.85 
139   2508 Langley, Jason                   West Springf          37.85 
140   1415 Crenshaw, Devin                  Colonial Hei          37.89 
141   1166 Fungbaham, Friday                Annandale             37.94 
142   1915 Copeland, Micheal                Lakeland Hig          38.00 
143   2403 Stewart, Greg                    TC Williams           38.00 
144   1428 Bronte-Tinkew, Randell           David Butler          38.00 
145   1344 Bock, Adam                       Cave Spring           38.00 
146   2120 Dillard, Jonathan                North Rowan           38.00 
147   1830 Hailey, Rashad                   Independence          38.00 
148   1985 Hodge, Rien                      Lloyd C. Bir          38.00 
149   2327 Jones, Torrey                    South Lakes           38.00 
150   1958 Anderson, Dayvon                 Laurel High           38.00 
151   2029 Keck, Ben                        McLean HS             38.00 
152   2213 Abega, Arnaud                    Paint Branch          38.00 
153   1587 Bryce, Sylevester                Fork Union M          38.00 
154   2578 Som-Pimpong, Kwame               Woodberrry F          38.00 
155   1650 Olazo, Oscar                     George C. Ma          38.00 
156   1355 Reidel, Brent                    Centreville           38.00 
157   1517 Sales, Antonio                   East Chapel           38.00 
158   1558 Fullard, Brandon                 F.W. Ballou           38.00 
159   2622 Bronte-Tinkew, Randell           Denbigh High          38.00 
160   1462 Sexton, Kyle                     Deep Run Hig          38.01 
161   1702 Ciferno, Jonathan                Hanover               38.01 
162   2373 Johnson-Bryant, Kenddrix         Suitland Hig          38.02 
163   2294 Covington, Lebron                Riverdale Ba          38.04 
164   2046 Matthews, Andy                   Midlothian H          38.04 
165   1964 Branch, Peter                    Lee-Davis HI          38.11 
166   2174 Oehmke, Josh                     Orange Count          38.14 
167   1395 Asconi, Shawn                    Christiansbu          38.14 
168   2377 Caldwell, Chris                  Sun Valley H          38.20 
169   1864 Duncan, Justin                   James Madiso          38.20 
170   1226 Nkwanga, Michael                 Battlefield           38.20 
171   1966 Harris, Donta                    Lee-Davis HI          38.24 
172   1707 Beierle, Tim                     Harrisonburg          38.24 
173   1484 Carr, Brien                      Douglas Free          38.24 
174   2567 Prunty, Carlton                  William Flem          38.30 
175   1352 Dohse, Cameron                   Centreville           38.36 
176   2164 Hafker, Billy                    Oakton High           38.40 
177   2173 Johnson, Carl                    Orange Count          38.44 
178   1298 Rojas, Chris                     Bruton                38.44 
179   2329 Konate, Tony                     South Lakes           38.50 
180   2035 Young, Albert                    McLean HS             38.50 
181   2081 Harris, RK                       Mount Tabor           38.50 
182   1254 Robinson, Brian                  Blacksburg H          38.50 
183   2321 Moss, Charles                    South Caldwe          38.50 
184   2488 Leeds, Austin                    Washington-L          38.50 
185   2386 Vaughan, Garrett                 Sun Valley H          38.50 
186   1358 Baumann, Kyle                    Chantilly Hi          38.50 
187   1483 Bousfield, Scott                 Douglas Free          38.54 
188   1260 Carr, Gamal                      Bladensburg           38.56 
189   1865 Landefeld, Cris                  James Madiso          38.60 
190   1567 Bryant, Frankie                  Fairfaxhs             38.64 
191   1676 Jordan, Charles                  Great Bridge          38.68 
192   1700 Althizer, Jake                   Hanover               38.69 
193   1602 Furr, Hunter                     Forsythe C. Day       38.70 
194   2157 Lagrenade, Dudley                Nyack                 38.70 
195   1593 MACKEY, Pierce                   Fork Union M          38.70 
196   1255 Sterrett, Robert                 Blacksburg H          38.70 
197   2450 Hadley, Chris                    Vestavia              38.70 
198   1300 Adams, Spencer                   Butler High           38.70 
199   1843 Redford, Ricky                   J.R. Tucker           38.73 
200   1500 Nunn, Bryce                      Dunbar                38.80 
201   1494 Benn, Arrelious                  Dunbar                38.80 
202   1292 Sims, Steve                      Brookville            38.80 
203   2589 Cooper, Codarryl                 Woodside Hig          38.80 
204   1660 Hannam, Matt                     Gonzaga H.S.          38.80 
205   1918 Demiel, Dexter                   Lakeland Hig          38.80 
206   1836 Montgomery, George               Independence          38.80 
207   2258 Palmer, Andre                    Pisgah Senio          38.90 
208   2358 Williams, Adrian                 St. John's C          38.90 
209   2357 Roberts, James                   St. John's C          38.90 
210   2005 Wilkinson, Hank                  Maggie Walke          38.90 
211   2128 Hale, Alex                       North Staffo          38.94 
212   1402 Laboone, Jacques                 Christiansbu          38.96 
213   1982 Webb, Zach                       Liberty High          39.00 
214   1394 Yetto, Chris                     Christiana            39.00 
215   1286 Campbell, Britt                  Brookville            39.00 
216   2361 Logan, Ricarrio                  Stuart High           39.00 
217   1516 Nieves, Bob                      East Chapel           39.00 
218   2351 Shaia, Matthew                   St. Christop          39.00 
219   1962 Piccioni, Charles                Laurel High           39.00 
220   2319 Griffin, Zach                    South Caldwe          39.00 
221   2360 Kramer, Jeff                     Stuart High           39.00 
222   1245 Rogers, Brian                    Bishop McNam          39.00 
223   1170 Meadows, Rashad                  Annandale             39.04 
224   2555 Friex, Mathew                    Westfield HS          39.04 
225   1215 Mazzei, Joey                     Atlee High S          39.04 
226   2296 Thompson, Randle                 Riverdale Ba          39.07 
227   1326 Lampton, Danny                   Cape Henry C          39.10 
228   1654 Adjei, Jeff                      Gonzaga H.S.          39.11 
229   1935 Gatton, Averell                  Langley HS            39.13 
230   2285 Baird, Matt                      RE Lee                39.20 
231   1423 McDonald, Anthony                Coolidge              39.22 
232   1416 Lee, Soloman                     Colonial Hei          39.24 
233   1667 Kostreski, Nick                  Good Counsel          39.30 
234   1529 Robinson, Thomas                 East Mecklen          39.30 
235   1574 Edwards, Brandon                 Fauquier Hig          39.30 
236   1731 Gordon, Prince                   Henrico High          39.32 
237   1708 Craun, Steve                     Harrisonburg          39.34 
238   1775 ST John, Steve                   Hickory High          39.40 
239   2101 Battle, Frank                    Nelson Count          39.44 
240   1581 Miller, D.J.                     Forest Park           39.44 
241   2139 Woods, Randall                   North Staffo          39.50 
242   1979 Smith, Antoine                   Liberty High          39.50 
243   2293 Young, Ricky                     RE Lee                39.50 
244   2643 Woods, Randall                   North Stokes          39.50 
245   2087 Burrell, Corey                   Mount Vernon          39.60 
246   2464 Tong, Jason                      Walt Whitman          39.70 
247   2426 Heatwole, Aaron                  Turner Ashby          39.74 
248   1730 Davis, Bryson                    Henrico High          39.76 
249   2515 Madl, Jesse                      Western Albe          39.79 
250   2490 Barnhill, A                      watauga high          39.80 
251   1601 Friedman, Max                    Forsythe C. Day       39.80 
252   2586 Lewis, Aaron                     Woodrow Wils          39.80 
253   2250 Castelli, Nich                   Paul VI High          39.90 
254   1613 Lambert, Jason                   Fort Defianc          39.90 
255   2423 Burkholder, Craig                Turner Ashby          39.90 
256   1426 Williams, Cori                   Coolidge              39.93 
257   2367 Rowe, Jeremy                     Stuarts Draf          39.99 
258   1578 Ward, Antoine                    Fauquier Hig          40.00 
259   1244 Frazier, Shawn                   Bishop McNam          40.00 
260   1191 Garn, Cody                       Ashe County           40.00 
261   2463 Stafford, Drew                   Walt Whitman          40.00 
262   2341 Printz, Derek                    Spotswood             40.00 
263   1616 Price, JT                        Fort Defianc          40.00 
264   1913 Taylor, William                  Unattached            40.00 
265   2641 Roberts, Matthew                 North Stokes          40.00 
266   2136 Roberts, Matthew                 North Staffo          40.00 
267   2176 Adams, Dion                      Osbourn Park          40.00 
268   2124 Nunn, Justin                     North Rowan           40.00 
269   1907 Nolan, Jeremy                    Unattached            40.00 
270   1894 Childs, Kyle                     Unattached            40.00 
271   1908 Oatts, Jay                       Unattached            40.00 
272   1898 Harshaw, Darryl                  Unattached            40.00 
273   1886 Beasley, Anthony                 Unattached            40.00 
274   1912 Sterling, Andre                  Unattached            40.00 
275   1299 Adams, Ondrew                    Butler High           40.10 
276   2410 Scarborough, Clifton             Thomas Jeffe          42.80 
277   2116 Simpson Jr., Dave                New Bern Hig          44.10 
278   1648 McCullough, Torin                Unattached               NT 
279   1190 Valezquez, Luis                  Armstrong1               NT 
280   1188 Fowler, Marcus                   Armstrong1               NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 2:15 PM
 Meet Record:  1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams/Towson Catholic             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     59 Pinnock, Shakirra                Bethel              1:12.00 
  2    860 Davis, Janine                    Queen OF Pea        1:12.00 
  3    585 Coward, Jacquelyn                Unattached          1:13.00 
  4   1028 Still, Jasmine                   Walt Whitman        1:13.50 
  5    932 Doswell, Katie                   St. Catherin        1:14.00 
  6    326 Smallwood, Andria                F.W. Ballou         1:14.00 
  7   1086 Sommerville, Shalaiyah           Western High        1:14.60 
  8    348 Pierce, Mackenzie                Forsythe C. Day     1:14.63 
  9    555 Bumbrey, Shylan                  James Monroe        1:14.70 
 10   1025 Nwoga, Martina                   Walt Whitman        1:15.00 
 11   1136 Jordan, Dominique                Woodside Hig        1:16.00 
 12    672 Keener, Kelly                    Manchester,V        1:16.00 
 13    280 Cantey, Krystal                  Edgewood HS         1:16.50 
 14     57 Lawrence, Megann                 Bethel              1:17.00 
 15    595 Sterling, Jessyca                Unattached          1:17.00 
 16    532 Brooks, Susan                    J.W. Robinso        1:17.00 
 17    453 Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec        1:17.90 
 18    266 Rose, Lashawn                    E.C. Glass          1:17.90 
 19    732 Vinson, Shana                    Unattached          1:18.00 
 20    581 Brown, Shay                      Unattached          1:18.00 
 21    409 Austin, Ambrosha                 Unattached          1:18.00 
 22    290 Anyanwu, Patricia                Eleanor Roos        1:18.00 
 23    573 McGowan, Lana                    Kecoughtan H        1:18.24 
 24    423 Brandon, Shemelia                Halifax  Cou        1:18.34 
 25    563 Wolfe, Kristen                   James River         1:18.58 
 26    980 Schleckser, Kat                  Thomas Jeffe        1:18.65 
 27    152 Tisinger, Cate                   Centreville         1:18.66 
 28   1111 Cabbler, Brittany                William Flem        1:19.00 
 29   1121 Gravitz, Lindsey                 Winston Chur        1:19.00 
 30    604 Hanson, Sara                     Langley HS          1:19.00 
 31    199 Wade, KC                         Colonial For        1:19.24 
 32   1113 Ifie, Missy                      William Flem        1:19.30 
 33   1101 Sevachko, Brittany               Westfield HS        1:19.34 
 34   1034 Moen, Hillary                    Walter Johns        1:19.36 
 35    576 Swindell, Tiara                  Kecoughtan H        1:19.44 
 36    154 Abisogun, Adeola                 Chantilly Hi        1:19.50 
 37    726 Delphin, Kacen                   Monacan High        1:19.54 
 38    663 Levenson, Carly                  Maggie Walke        1:20.00 
 39    300 Milner, Tunisia                  Eleanor Roos        1:20.00 
 40    107 Mushatt, Jarryd                  Brooke Point        1:20.00 
 41    166 Vranas, Jessica                  Chantilly Hi        1:20.00 
 42    703 Wise, Tiffany                    Menchville          1:20.00 
 43    702 Willams, Simone                  Menchville          1:20.00 
 44    991 Battle, Jessica                  Varina High         1:20.10 
 45   1042 Thomas, Tamia                    Unattached          1:21.00 
 46    169 Neville, Honré                   Chapel Hill         1:21.00 
 47    538 Hayler, Danielle                 J.W. Robinso        1:21.00 
 48    253 Thondique, Cassandra             Douglas Free        1:21.00 
 49    739 Panek, Nicole                    Mount Tabor         1:21.00 
 50    472 Elsaesser, Allison               Herndon High        1:21.05 
 51    834 Bridges, Maggie                  Paul VI High        1:21.20 
 52    830 Fleming, Renetta                 Patrick Henr        1:21.50 
 53    747 Serkes, Caitlin                  Nelson Count        1:21.80 
 54     92 Pyles, Monae                     Bowie High S        1:22.00 
 55    194 Babineau, Amanda                 Colonial For        1:22.00 
 56    822 Walker, Angela                   Paint Branch        1:22.00 
 57    740 Polzine, Alycia                  Mount Tabor         1:22.00 
 58   1041 Shaurette, Danielle              Unattached          1:22.00 
 59    127 Bost, Latosha                    C.H. Flowers        1:22.00 
 60     22 Pittman, Michon                  Armstrong GI        1:22.00 
 61   1123 Morser, Betsey                   Winston Chur        1:22.00 
 62   1067 Goeke, Kathryn                   Western Albe        1:22.00 
 63     15 Hart, Jonnika                    Archbishop C        1:22.00 
 64    623 Younger, Kanisha                 Largo High          1:22.00 
 65   1001 McKell, Allyson                  Vestavia            1:22.00 
 66   1142 Gregson, Carly                   Unattached          1:22.00 
 67    686 Kinghorn, Allison                McLean HS           1:22.20 
 68    561 Schroeder, Emily                 James River         1:22.24 
 69    828 Carney, Breanna                  Patrick Henr        1:22.24 
 70   1130 Jones, Samantha                  Woodrow Wils        1:22.30 
 71   1070 Keogh, Aileen                    Western Albe        1:22.50 
 72    647 Turowski, Melissa                Linganore           1:22.50 
 73    961 Beasley, Jaclyn                  TC Williams         1:22.50 
 74     14 Gregg, Ganae                     Archbishop C        1:22.50 
 75    796 Perl, Deborah                    Oakton High         1:22.70 
 76    113 McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton H.S.         1:22.70 
 77    356 Ward, Anne                       Fort Defianc        1:22.80 
 78    381 Bell, Shardavia                  Gar-Field HI        1:22.84 
 79    713 Adams, Kandaya                   Mills Godwin        1:22.90 
 80    712 Willard, Tierney                 Midlothian H        1:22.94 
 81    813 Simon, Lindsay                   Osbourn Park        1:23.00 
 82    873 Harkless, Nyah                   Riverdale Ba        1:23.00 
 83    342 Branch, Emily                    Forsythe C. Day     1:23.00 
 84    912 Abts, Tasha                      South Caldwe        1:23.00 
 85    315 Ferguson, Tomita                 Enloe High S        1:23.00 
 86    792 Girouard, Kristin                Oakton High         1:23.00 
 87     18 Bond, Caronda                    Armstrong GI        1:23.00 
 88    950 Lane, Brandi                     Suitland Hig        1:23.02 
 89   1017 Silver, Becca                    Walt Whitman        1:23.10 
 90    839 Kew, Michelle                    Paul VI High        1:23.10 
 91    704 Miller, M.C.                     Midlothian H        1:23.14 
 92    365 Conroy, Allie                    Franklin Cou        1:23.24 
 93    327 Dailey, Jessica                  Fairfaxhs           1:23.24 
 94    886 Jones, Shanice                   RJ Reynolds         1:23.50 
 95     79 Ward, Susanna                    Blacksburg H        1:23.50 
 96     94 Tyler, Kyra                      Bowie High S        1:23.50 
 97    971 Fleming, Connor                  Thomas Jeffe        1:23.80 
 98    501 Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot  H.        1:23.80 
 99   1099 Potasinski, Tasia                Westfield HS        1:23.84 
100    568 Spann, Lindsay                   Jefferson Fo        1:23.87 
101    500 Thompson, Theresa                Unattached          1:23.90 
102    935 Lofland, Glennis                 St. Catherin        1:23.90 
103   1080 Everette, Brittany               Western High        1:23.90 
104    205 Smith, Jenifer                   Colonial Hei        1:23.96 
105    108 Marshall, Mecole                 Brookville          1:24.00 
106    846 Haley, Jasmine                   Potomac-Va          1:24.00 
107    612 Burchell, Nyo                    Largo High          1:24.00 
108    446 Kalamba, Beverley                Hayfield Sec        1:24.00 
109    930 Slater, Karla                    Spotswood           1:24.00 
110     23 Vison, Fiana                     Armstrong GI        1:24.00 
111    324 Payne, Dominque                  F.W. Ballou         1:24.00 
112    920 Kabia, Yvonne                    South Lakes         1:24.00 
113    784 Pegram, Meghan                   northforsyth        1:24.00 
114    335 Lott, Renee                      Fauquier Hig        1:24.00 
115    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage            1:24.00 
116    768 Dalton, Brittany                 North Stokes        1:24.00 
117   1004 Miller, Carly                    Vestavia            1:24.00 
118   1132 Shelman-Ford, Phyllis            Woodrow Wils        1:24.00 
119    392 Cappiello, Gina                  George C. Ma        1:24.00 
120    676 Witt, Lisa                       Manchester,V        1:24.00 
121    914 Annas, Miranda                   South Caldwe        1:24.00 
122     44 Tucker, Emily                    Atlee High S        1:24.04 
123    865 Crutchfield, Naadia              Ragsdale Hig        1:24.10 
124    897 Moore, Amanda                    Rustburg VA         1:24.10 
125     51 Rhoades, Elaine                  B.T.Washingt        1:24.10 
126    476 Lyons, Carrie                    Herndon High        1:24.11 
127    492 Brennan, Rachel                  Hidden Valle        1:24.15 
128    399 Beccles, Maliaka                 Good Counsel        1:24.20 
129   1029 Alberico, Stephanie              Walter Johns        1:24.20 
130    863 Whittaker, Britney               Radford High        1:24.20 
131    777 Hines, Vonna                     Northeast GU        1:24.20 
132    192 Smith, Alison                    Christiansbu        1:24.20 
133     90 Mosley, Jade                     Bowie High S        1:24.30 
134    400 Espina, Allie                    Good Counsel        1:24.30 
135   1125 Arce, Roxana                     Woodrow Wils        1:24.30 
136    520 Loomer, Kasey                    Independence        1:24.30 
137    368 Jamison, Jessica                 Franklin Cou        1:24.44 
138    287 MA, Samantha                     Edison High         1:24.50 
139    210 McDonald, Vernae                 David Butler        1:24.50 
140    332 Uricoli, Gina                    Fairfaxhs           1:24.54 
141   1050 Langham, Yasmine                 watauga high        1:24.60 
142    486 McAloon, Amanda                  Hickory High        1:24.60 
143    523 Purnell, Maya                    Independence        1:24.60 
144    658 Campbell, Molly                  Maggie Walke        1:24.70 
145    503 McGee, Tori                      Huguenot  H.        1:24.70 
146    528 Tiffin, Laura                    J.R. Tucker         1:24.77 
147    279 Stewart, Jackie                  East Forsyth        1:24.80 
148    909 McCarty, Julia                   Sherwood Hig        1:24.80 
149    307 Belcher, Kristen                 Elizabeth Se        1:24.80 
150    494 Shelton, Hannah                  Hidden Valle        1:24.82 
151    725 Cosby, Katie                     Monacan High        1:24.84 
152     99 Harris, Danielle                 Broadway Hig        1:24.86 
153    949 Joyner, Chudney                  Suitland Hig        1:24.86 
154    882 Carter, Nikia                    RJ Reynolds         1:24.90 
155    988 Zwanzig, Kelsy                   Turner Ashby        1:24.90 
156   1011 McKenzie, Gabe                   Walt Whitman        1:24.90 
157    722 Rascoe, Kyle                     Mills Godwin        1:25.00 
158    959 Tilley, Sarah                    Surry Centra        1:25.00 
159    945 Reed, Kansas                     Stuarts Draf        1:25.00 
160    187 Monk, Angelica                   Christiana          1:25.00 
161     48 Anthony, Alisha                  B.T.Washingt        1:25.00 
162    237 Florence, Donchelle              Denbigh High        1:25.00 
163    186 Inokon, Dede                     Christiana          1:25.00 
164   1075 Fair, Ermesha                    Western Bran        1:25.00 
165   1074 Chappelle, Ashlee                Western Bran        1:25.00 
166     25 Young, Cecily                    Armstrong GI        1:25.00 
167    928 Moats, Margene                   Spotswood           1:25.00 
168    415 Elliott, Mylisha                 H.D. Woodson        1:25.00 
169    421 Wilson, Tiawuanna                H.D. Woodson        1:25.00 
170    923 Tayiel, Nora                     South Lakes         1:25.00 
171    244 Wilder, Kelsey                   Denbigh High        1:25.00 
172    242 Szabo, Shayla                    Denbigh High        1:25.00 
173   1115 Hughjes, Topaz                   William G. E        1:25.00 
174    271 Gaulden, Brittany                East Chapel         1:25.00 
175    273 Pitts, Julie                     East Chapel         1:25.00 
176    282 Carman, Lauren                   Edison High         1:25.00 
177    757 Moore, Maria                     North Rowan         1:25.00 
178    217 Clayton, Sierra                  Deep Creek H        1:25.00 
179    277 Crawford, Caitlin                East Forsyth        1:25.00 
180    587 Galligan, Sara                   Unattached          1:25.00 
181    583 Chandler, Catherine              Unattached          1:25.00 
182    580 Bridenbaugh, Ashely              Unattached          1:25.00 
183    499 Lagrande, Daysha                 Unattached          1:25.00 
184    396 Schiller, Jamie                  George C. Ma        1:25.00 
185    412 Ruddock, Rachel                  Unattached          1:25.00 
186     31 Howse, Rose                      Asheville           1:25.00 
187   1147 Cunningham, Ashley               Zebulon B. V        1:25.00 
188    849 Jackson, Toni                    Potomac-Va          1:25.00 
189    870 Archield, Segrid                 Riverdale Ba        1:25.00 
190    817 Phillips, Carleen                Paint Branch        1:25.00 
191   1148 Ruebin, Rachel                   Zebulon B. V        1:25.00 
192   1157 Ruebin, Rachal                   Zebulon Bear        1:25.00 
193   1152 Cunningham, Ashley               Zebulon Bear        1:25.00 
194    772 Hurd, Jenny                      North Stokes        1:25.00 
195    808 Laatsch, Jamie                   Osbourn Park        1:25.00 
196     66 Pilgrim, Alexandra               Bishop McNam        1:25.00 
197    467 Martinez, Christina              Hermitage           1:25.22 
198    761 Dorsey, Lacole                   North Staffo        1:25.45 
199   2611 Jones, Asha                      C.H. Flowers        1:26.00 
200    429 Newton, Donise                   Halifax  Cou        1:26.55 
201    458 McQueen-Turner, Kierra           Heritage            1:27.00 
202    957 Mullis, Holly                    Sun Valley H        1:27.60 
203    624 Adeyeye, Oluwalaanumi            Laurel High         1:28.00 
204    361 Mandarelas, Anna                 Frank W. Cox        1:28.00 
205    952 Bakey, Janelle                   Sun Valley H        1:28.30 
206    871 Carter, Christina                Riverdale Ba        1:28.44 
207    626 Samura, Zainab                   Laurel High         1:29.00 
208    878 Mayo, Talita                     Riverdale Ba        1:29.00 
209    625 Charles, Shanae                  Laurel High         1:29.00 
210    357 Adelson, Virginia                Frank W. Cox        1:30.00 
211    314 Thomas, Adrienne                 Elizabeth Se        1:34.00 
212    224 Torrence, Daniella               Deep Creek H             NT 
213    390 Frazier, Ashia                   Unattached               NT 
214    389 Dixon, Telisa                    Unattached               NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 2:55 PM
 Meet Record:  1:03.58  1999        Antonio Gray/Ballou                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1724 Richardson, Chris                Hayfield Sec        1:04.00 
  2   1182 Lee, Randy                       Archbishop C        1:04.00 
  3   1305 Bowman, Barsheid                 C. Milton Wr        1:04.00 
  4   2203 Bailey, William                  Oxon Hill HI        1:04.00 
  5   1310 Aromire, Afolabi                 C.H. Flowers        1:04.80 
  6   1914 Webb, Bryan                      Unattached          1:05.00 
  7   2401 Slominski, Charlie               TC Williams         1:05.00 
  8   2400 Prophete, Adrien                 TC Williams         1:05.00 
  9   1689 Thomas, Chris                    Unattached          1:05.20 
 10   2140 Booker, Ryan                     northforsyth        1:05.70 
 11   1507 Phipps, Carlton                  E.C. Glass          1:05.90 
 12   2257 Mabry, Aaron                     Pisgah Senio        1:06.00 
 13   1963 Rustin, Davis                    Laurel High         1:06.00 
 14   1450 Moore, Quentin                   Deep Creek H        1:06.00 
 15   1952 Lipford, David                   Largo High          1:06.00 
 16   2549 Pressley, Domonique              Western High        1:06.00 
 17   1318 Holbert, Karl                    C.H. Flowers        1:06.10 
 18   1466 Daley, Geoffrey                  DeMatha Cath        1:06.45 
 19   2393 Tully, Sean                      Syosset             1:06.80 
 20   2442 Waddey, Cordell                  Varina High         1:06.84 
 21   2553 Cones, Kendal                    Westfield HS        1:06.94 
 22   2268 Rock, Joshua                     Potomac-Va          1:06.98 
 23   2210 Simmons, Anthony                 Oxon Hill HI        1:07.00 
 24   1434 Jennings, Aerus                  David Butler        1:07.00 
 25   2628 Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High        1:07.00 
 26   1897 Grace, Nathan                    Unattached          1:07.00 
 27   1469 Lemon, Michael                   DeMatha Cath        1:07.12 
 28   2038 Kreger, Casey                    Meadowbrook         1:07.30 
 29   1736 Brown, Keith                     Heritage            1:07.50 
 30   1685 Sykes, Ryan                      Great Bridge        1:07.54 
 31   1825 Williams, Terrance               I.C. Norcom         1:07.74 
 32   1210 Coker, Jovan                     Atlee High S        1:07.91 
 33   2484 Womack, Clinton                  Unattached          1:08.00 
 34   2572 Halls, Alex                      Winston Chur        1:08.00 
 35   1308 Kres, Josh                       C. Milton Wr        1:08.00 
 36   1717 Jones, Marcus                    Hayfield Sec        1:08.00 
 37   1230 Cofield, Adam                    Bethel              1:08.00 
 38   1701 Bailey, Robbie                   Hanover             1:08.00 
 39   2286 Cook, Andrew                     RE Lee              1:08.00 
 40   1961 Eroraha, Kesena                  Laurel High         1:08.00 
 41   2576 Weinstein, David                 Winston Chur        1:08.00 
 42   1932 Frames, Chris                    Langley HS          1:08.00 
 43   2008 Brooks, Evan                     Manchester,V        1:08.00 
 44   1695 Marcellus, Richard               H.D. Woodson        1:08.00 
 45   2032 Patterson, Julian                McLean HS           1:08.10 
 46   1810 Lee, Brian                       Huguenot H S        1:08.22 
 47   2195 Fowler, Zach                     Oscar Smith         1:08.27 
 48   1800 Lee, Brian                       Huguenot  H.        1:08.30 
 49   2217 Kironji, Antony                  Paint Branch        1:08.40 
 50   2469 Francis, Kahlil                  Walter Johns        1:08.40 
 51   1801 Seward, Donnie                   Huguenot  H.        1:08.50 
 52   1454 Veale (Aka: Carr), Lamar         Deep Creek H        1:08.50 
 53   1350 Chorney, Michael                 Centreville         1:08.88 
 54   2269 Butler, Antwan                   Potomac             1:08.90 
 55   1811 Seward, Donnie                   Huguenot H S        1:08.95 
 56   2625 Deloatch, Dwayne                 Denbigh High        1:09.00 
 57   1548 McCombs, Terrill                 Eleanor Roos        1:09.00 
 58   1883 Warsaw, Phillip                  John Hardin         1:09.00 
 59   1270 Destry, Anthony                  Bowie High S        1:09.00 
 60   1258 Batchlor, Oniel                  Bladensburg         1:09.00 
 61   2303 Rolle, Charlton                  RJ Reynolds         1:09.00 
 62   1747 Lee, Michael                     Hermitage           1:09.00 
 63   2261 Westbrooks, Eric                 Pisgah Senio        1:09.00 
 64   1431 Deloatch, Dwayne                 David Butler        1:09.00 
 65   2601 Edwards, Kevin                   Zebulon Bear        1:09.00 
 66   2273 Westbrooks, Eric                 Potomac             1:09.00 
 67   1635 Winters, Teon                    Friendly Hig        1:09.00 
 68   1753 Bazemore, Byron                  Herndon High        1:09.07 
 69   2254 Butler, Antwan                   Pisgah Senio        1:09.10 
 70   2043 Gielow, Erik                     Midlothian H        1:09.14 
 71   2230 Dyer, Marcus                     Patrick Henr        1:09.20 
 72   1868 Foster, Alex                     James River         1:09.24 
 73   1408 Klimek, Dan                      Colonial For        1:09.24 
 74   1606 Rusterholz, Tim                  Forsythe C. Day     1:09.24 
 75   2585 Larry, Dereck                    Woodrow Wils        1:09.30 
 76   2534 Hinton, Will                     Western Bran        1:09.45 
 77   1488 Wood, Brandon                    Douglas Free        1:09.50 
 78   1817 Hines, Anthony                   I.C. Norcom         1:09.55 
 79   2465 Desobry, Joey                    Walt Whitman        1:09.70 
 80   2033 Sullivan, Joseph                 McLean HS           1:09.70 
 81   1574 Edwards, Brandon                 Fauquier Hig        1:09.80 
 82   2436 Draper, Cedric                   Varina High         1:09.84 
 83   1364 Hubbard, Mark                    Chantilly Hi        1:09.99 
 84   1205 Miller, Pierre                   Asheville           1:10.00 
 85   1900 Jerolds, James                   Unattached          1:10.00 
 86   2594 Findley, Justin                  Unattached          1:10.00 
 87   1958 Anderson, Dayvon                 Laurel High         1:10.00 
 88   1896 Danehy, Michael                  Unattached          1:10.00 
 89   1361 Cooper, Stephen                  Chantilly Hi        1:10.00 
 90   2502 Gorbea, Andrew                   West Forsyth        1:10.00 
 91   2447 Denton, Will                     Vestavia            1:10.00 
 92   2177 Bratton, Anthony                 Osbourn Park        1:10.00 
 93   1663 Shields, Evans                   Gonzaga H.S.        1:10.00 
 94   2167 O'Keefe, Pat                     Oakton High         1:10.00 
 95   1908 Oatts, Jay                       Unattached          1:10.00 
 96   1227 Beckham, Reggie                  Bethel              1:10.00 
 97   1208 Thomas, Dion                     Asheville           1:10.00 
 98   1419 Ragland, Ben                     Colonial Hei        1:10.37 
 99   2458 Oleszewski, Burke                Walt Whitman        1:10.40 
100   1639 Craddock, Tony                   Gar-Field HI        1:10.44 
101   1462 Sexton, Kyle                     Deep Run Hig        1:10.50 
102   1595 Nowakowski, Mike                 Fork Union M        1:10.50 
103   1410 Mervine, Jonathan                Colonial For        1:10.54 
104   1259 Campbell, Terrence               Bladensburg         1:10.56 
105   2054 Sternlict, David                 Mills Godwin        1:10.68 
106   2405 Kolawole, Dare                   The Potomac         1:10.74 
107   2100 Staats, Ben                      Nansemond RI        1:10.79 
108   1771 McKone, Travies                  Hickory High        1:10.80 
109   1638 Camacho, Jorge                   Gar-Field HI        1:10.80 
110   1612 Hutsenpiller, Stephen            Fort Defianc        1:10.90 
111   1843 Redford, Ricky                   J.R. Tucker         1:10.90 
112   2047 Mulvaney, Chris                  Midlothian H        1:10.94 
113   1804 Bailey, Jerrod                   Huguenot H S        1:10.95 
114   1187 Brooks, Greg                     Armstrong1          1:11.00 
115   1338 Liberatore, Louis                Cardinal Gib        1:11.00 
116   2610 Williams, Troken                 Zebulon Bear        1:11.00 
117   2381 Havey, JJ                        Sun Valley H        1:11.00 
118   1516 Nieves, Bob                      East Chapel         1:11.00 
119   1517 Sales, Antonio                   East Chapel         1:11.00 
120   2089 Hall, Robert                     Mount Vernon        1:11.00 
121   1556 Fantroy, Lecount                 F.W. Ballou         1:11.00 
122   2154 Drummond, Kevin                  Nyack               1:11.00 
123   1698 Wright, Ryan                     H.D. Woodson        1:11.00 
124   1273 Jones, Edward                    Bowie High S        1:11.00 
125   1916 Delepio, Robert                  Lakeland Hig        1:11.00 
126   2161 Crain, Jon Eric                  Oakton High         1:11.00 
127   2174 Oehmke, Josh                     Orange Count        1:11.04 
128   1226 Nkwanga, Michael                 Battlefield         1:11.10 
129   2064 Comstock, Grant                  Monacan High        1:11.20 
130   2376 Bohner, David                    Sun Valley H        1:11.20 
131   2224 Griffin, Anthony                 Parkland Hig        1:11.23 
132   2505 Cecelski, Stefan                 West Springf        1:11.24 
133   1586 Williams, Zach                   Forest Park         1:11.24 
134   1712 Sundquist, Matt                  Harrisonburg        1:11.24 
135   2557 Lahlou, Tarek                    Westfield HS        1:11.24 
136   2061 Watkins, Tommy                   Mills Godwin        1:11.33 
137   1401 Jennings, Jeremy                 Christiansbu        1:11.40 
138   2067 Prince, John                     Monacan High        1:11.54 
139   1396 Cox, Dylan                       Christiansbu        1:11.60 
140   2102 Coyner, Jamie                    Nelson Count        1:11.69 
141   2127 Chavez, Nicholas                 North Staffo        1:11.84 
142   2260 Pruitt, Chris                    Pisgah Senio        1:12.00 
143   2188 Polk, Maurice                    Osbourn Park        1:12.00 
144   2487 Gabler, William                  Washington-L        1:12.00 
145   2281 Horton, Victor                   Pulaski Coun        1:12.00 
146   1922 Morris, George                   Lakeland Hig        1:12.00 
147   2078 Gregory, Jonathon                Mount Tabor         1:12.00 
148   1917 Delpesche, Robert                Lakeland Hig        1:12.00 
149   2545 Goodman, Andrew                  Western High        1:12.00 
150   1587 Bryce, Sylevester                Fork Union M        1:12.00 
151   1739 Kirby, Lawrence                  Heritage            1:12.00 
152   1650 Olazo, Oscar                     George C. Ma        1:12.00 
153   1346 Carlin, Jonathan                 Cave Spring         1:12.00 
154   2220 Winston, Rodney                  Paint Branch        1:12.00 
155   1538 Henry, Ryan                      Edison High         1:12.00 
156   1161 Christian, Terez                 Amherst Co.         1:12.00 
157   2107 Taylor, Xrunn                    Nelson Count        1:12.09 
158   1217 Sperlazza, Bobby                 Atlee High S        1:12.22 
159   1711 Pelikan, Luke                    Harrisonburg        1:12.24 
160   2617 Lemon, Nick                      Hermitage           1:12.24 
161   1294 Buford, Lowell                   Bruton              1:12.30 
162   1573 Burgett, Tino                    Fauquier Hig        1:12.30 
163   1614 Long, Will                       Fort Defianc        1:12.30 
164   2411 Bojo, Peter                      Thomas Jeffe        1:12.50 
165   2568 Prunty, Jovan                    William Flem        1:12.50 
166   1931 Evangelisti, Jim                 Langley HS          1:12.50 
167   1570 Rennison, Steve                  Fairfaxhs           1:12.54 
168   1242 Chapman, Joseph                  Bishop McNam        1:12.55 
169   2005 Wilkinson, Hank                  Maggie Walke        1:12.60 
170   2006 Wong, Eric                       Maggie Walke        1:12.60 
171   1835 Monteith, Jeff                   Independence        1:12.60 
172   2232 Epps, Scott                      Patrick Henr        1:12.62 
173   1873 Clauss, Bobby                    Jefferson Fo        1:12.65 
174   1968 Koebel, James                    Lee-Davis HI        1:12.78 
175   1876 Heisler, Brendon                 Jefferson Fo        1:12.87 
176   1169 Kruse, Joe                       Annandale           1:12.94 
177   2277 Doolittle, Daniel                Pulaski Coun        1:13.00 
178   2480 Orellana, Victor                 Unattached          1:13.00 
179   1828 Easley, Rumeel                   Independence        1:13.00 
180   2139 Woods, Randall                   North Staffo        1:13.00 
181   2192 Smith, Terrell                   Osbourn Park        1:13.00 
182   1954 Meakes, Emmanual                 Largo High          1:13.00 
183   2262 Arellano, Anthony                Potomac-Va          1:13.00 
184   2643 Woods, Randall                   North Stokes        1:13.00 
185   1330 Caciere, Bryan                   Cardinal Gib        1:13.00 
186   1652 Ryan, Joel                       George C. Ma        1:13.00 
187   2085 Skena, Josh                      Mount Tabor         1:13.00 
188   1536 Findley, Buddy                   Edison High         1:13.00 
189   2348 Jessee, Blake                    St. Christop        1:13.00 
190   2108 Armsrtrong, Edward               New Bern Hig        1:13.00 
191   1459 Freeze, Michael                  Deep Run Hig        1:13.20 
192   2507 Kebeck, Adam                     West Springf        1:13.24 
193   1986 McBride, Eric                    Lloyd C. Bir        1:13.30 
194   1847 Giorgiani, Robbie                J.W. Robinso        1:13.44 
195   1524 Mathabone, Lionel                East Forsyth        1:13.50 
196   2467 Coan, James                      Walter Johns        1:13.50 
197   2380 Hammer, Jeff                     Sun Valley H        1:13.60 
198   1584 Sasser, Brian                    Forest Park         1:13.69 
199   2049 Gayman, David                    Miller School       1:13.70 
200   2383 Kirchner, Josh                   Sun Valley H        1:13.80 
201   2175 Oehmke, Justin                   Orange Count        1:13.90 
202   2498 Smith, Isaac                     watauga high        1:13.90 
203   2012 Harris, Cory                     Manchester,V        1:13.94 
204   1886 Beasley, Anthony                 Unattached          1:14.00 
205   2090 Miller, Brandon                  Mount Vernon        1:14.00 
206   2443 Bishop, Brett                    Vestavia            1:14.00 
207   2336 Dandrea, Broc                    Spotswood           1:14.00 
208   1184 Pietros, Ben                     Archbishop C        1:14.00 
209   1898 Harshaw, Darryl                  Unattached          1:14.00 
210   2588 Cooper, Bryatt                   Woodside Hig        1:14.00 
211   1543 Adeniji, Adewale                 Eleanor Roos        1:14.00 
212   2347 Jenkins, Daniel                  St. Christop        1:14.00 
213   2379 Foster, Quinn                    Sun Valley H        1:14.20 
214   1770 Hume, Johnny                     Hickory High        1:14.20 
215   1219 Cook, George                     B.T.Washingt        1:14.30 
216   2494 Moody, Adam                      watauga high        1:14.40 
217   1845 Seese, Tanner                    J.R. Tucker         1:14.44 
218   1862 Witcher, Christian               J.W. Robinso        1:14.50 
219   1297 Montgomery, Michael              Bruton              1:14.50 
220   1785 Bruner, Giorgio                  Unattached          1:14.60 
221   1973 Sixt, Mike                       Lee-Davis HI        1:14.60 
222   1422 Matabulu, Allowawi               Coolidge            1:14.62 
223   2250 Castelli, Nich                   Paul VI High        1:14.80 
224   1521 Harmon, Kenny                    East Forsyth        1:14.80 
225   1781 Sydenstricker, Rob               Hidden Valle        1:14.83 
226   2462 Snow, Chris                      Walt Whitman        1:15.00 
227   2052 Sohn, Ernie                      Miller School       1:15.00 
228   1527 Lee, Josh                        East Mecklen        1:15.00 
229   1791 Sumpter, Stevie                  Unattached          1:15.00 
230   1285 Atkins, Matt                     Brookville          1:15.00 
231   1907 Nolan, Jeremy                    Unattached          1:15.00 
232   1909 Owenby, Jeffery                  Unattached          1:15.00 
233   1167 Grabo, Brad                      Annandale           1:15.00 
234   1561 Holbrook, Joesph                 F.W. Ballou         1:15.00 
235   1499 Howard, Leonard                  Dunbar              1:15.00 
236   1243 Ellington, John                  Bishop McNam        1:15.00 
237   1247 Wingfield, Johnathan             Bishop McNam        1:15.00 
238   2332 Petrosian, Haik                  South Lakes         1:15.00 
239   2183 Harris, T.J                      Osbourn Park        1:15.00 
240   2330 Markey, Johnny                   South Lakes         1:15.00 
241   2366 Riegel, Andy                     Stuarts Draf        1:15.00 
242   1913 Taylor, William                  Unattached          1:15.00 
243   1912 Sterling, Andre                  Unattached          1:15.00 
244   2123 Kesler, Weaver                   North Rowan         1:15.00 
245   2094 Christian, Mike                  Nansemond RI        1:15.02 
246   1778 Huffman, Seth                    Hidden Valle        1:15.24 
247   2370 Brown, Jr., Micahel              Suitland Hig        1:17.02 
248   1328 Beichner, Heather                Cardinal Gib        1:18.00 
249   1342 Tune, Kathryn                    Cardinal Gib        1:19.00 
250   2372 Harper, Jimmy                    Suitland Hig        1:20.00 
251   1648 McCullough, Torin                Unattached               NT 
252   2198 Poage, Darnell                   Oscar Smith              NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 10:50 AM
 Meet Record:  2:52.84  2004        Devon Williams/Towson Catholic             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    984 Salcido, Veronica                Thomas S. Wo        2:46.00 
  2    932 Doswell, Katie                   St. Catherin        2:52.50 
  3    348 Pierce, Mackenzie                Forsythe C. Day     2:53.86 
  4    860 Davis, Janine                    Queen OF Pea        2:55.00 
  5    594 Soro, Leah                       Unattached          2:55.00 
  6    333 Bowman, Sarah                    Fauquier Hig        2:55.70 
  7    304 Stanley, Tasha                   Eleanor Roos        2:57.00 
  8   1039 Drouin, Jackie                   Unattached          2:58.00 
  9    409 Austin, Ambrosha                 Unattached          2:58.00 
 10    298 Lockhart, Dominique              Eleanor Roos        2:58.00 
 11    480 Wilson, Karen                    Herndon High        2:58.60 
 12   1066 Fanning, Tasmin                  Western Albe        3:00.00 
 13    980 Schleckser, Kat                  Thomas Jeffe        3:00.54 
 14    532 Brooks, Susan                    J.W. Robinso        3:01.00 
 15    555 Bumbrey, Shylan                  James Monroe        3:01.02 
 16    706 Patterson, Amanda                Midlothian H        3:01.44 
 17   1077 Jones, Kenya                     Western Bran        3:02.46 
 18    249 Harsha, Christi                  Douglas Free        3:03.00 
 19    656 Askin, Stella                    Maggie Walke        3:03.50 
 20    539 Jennifer, Hovland                J.W. Robinso        3:04.00 
 21    535 Coster, Caroline                 J.W. Robinso        3:04.00 
 22     70 Berenato, Cate                   Blacksburg H        3:04.90 
 23    797 Smith, Allegra                   Oakton High         3:05.00 
 24    822 Walker, Angela                   Paint Branch        3:05.00 
 25    906 Peterson, Katherine              Sacred Heart        3:05.00 
 26    798 Tighe, Meredith                  Oakton High         3:05.00 
 27   1113 Ifie, Missy                      William Flem        3:05.20 
 28    682 Selonick, Emily                  McDonogh Sch        3:06.00 
 29   1100 Pramstaller, Laura               Westfield HS        3:06.24 
 30    964 Lawson, Charlotte                The Potomac         3:06.53 
 31    679 Links, Beth                      McDonogh Sch        3:07.00 
 32    566 MACPHERSON, Lisa                 Jefferson Fo        3:07.12 
 33   1092 Deegan, Jessie                   Westfield HS        3:07.24 
 34    979 Reaves, Stephany                 Thomas Jeffe        3:07.44 
 35    907 Potts, Ashley                    Sacred Heart        3:08.00 
 36    121 Buck, Kelli                      C. Milton Wr        3:08.00 
 37    200 Yocum, Amy                       Colonial For        3:08.00 
 38    562 Ward, Rebecca                    James River         3:08.59 
 39    106 Markish, Christina               Brooke Point        3:08.94 
 40    444 Dewey, Melissa                   Hayfield Sec        3:09.00 
 41      5 Tubb, Hannah                     Annandale           3:09.54 
 42   1068 Gomez, Madeleine                 Western Albe        3:10.00 
 43    593 Sanford, Kay                     Unattached          3:10.00 
 44   1080 Everette, Brittany               Western High        3:10.00 
 45   1005 Pritchard, Grace                 Vestavia            3:10.00 
 46    998 Denton, Elsbeth                  Vestavia            3:10.00 
 47   1142 Gregson, Carly                   Unattached          3:10.00 
 48   1051 Williams, Emily                  West Forsyth        3:10.00 
 49    705 Oakley, Jessica                  Midlothian H        3:10.04 
 50    569 Thompson, Amanda                 Jefferson Fo        3:10.21 
 51    561 Schroeder, Emily                 James River         3:10.24 
 52    195 Comer, Kaylan                    Colonial For        3:10.24 
 53   1041 Shaurette, Danielle              Unattached          3:10.60 
 54   1010 McFadden, Katie                  Walt Whitman        3:11.20 
 55    763 Lussier, Brittany                North Staffo        3:11.24 
 56    417 Parker, Latricia                 H.D. Woodson        3:12.00 
 57    667 Anderson, Lauren                 Manchester,V        3:12.00 
 58   2613 Rose, Rachel                     Albemarle           3:12.00 
 59   1055 Carfagno, Kerry                  West Springf        3:13.24 
 60    629 Febish, Amanda                   Lee-Davis HI        3:13.40 
 61    331 Trapeni, Jessica                 Fairfaxhs           3:13.64 
 62    898 Rosser, Erin                     Rustburg VA         3:14.10 
 63     71 Burbey, Ariel                    Blacksburg H        3:14.20 
 64    330 Kakouris, Elizabeth              Fairfaxhs           3:14.44 
 65    397 Look, Sarah                      George Mason        3:15.00 
 66    596 Strader, Katie                   Unattached          3:15.00 
 67    586 Elder, Caroline                  Unattached          3:15.00 
 68    515 Winn, Shawntell                  I.C. Norcom         3:15.00 
 69    264 Hanna, Carlton                   E.C. Glass          3:15.00 
 70    603 Fredrickson, Lauren              Langley HS          3:15.00 
 71    432 Grove, Alicia                    Hanover             3:15.00 
 72    697 Faulkner, Thersa                 Menchville          3:15.00 
 73     54 Branch, Jasmin                   Bethel              3:15.00 
 74    924 Williams, Kaitlyn                South Lakes         3:15.00 
 75    715 Brings, Vicki                    Mills Godwin        3:15.10 
 76    437 Propst, Jessica                  Harrisonburg        3:15.91 
 77    726 Delphin, Kacen                   Monacan High        3:15.94 
 78    464 Hedley, Katie                    Hermitage           3:16.00 
 79    281 Bergstrom, Cindy                 Edison High         3:16.00 
 80    451 Puhek, Jamie                     Hayfield Sec        3:16.00 
 81    123 Carpenter, Lindsay               C. Milton Wr        3:16.00 
 82    899 Tate, Emma                       Rustburg VA         3:16.10 
 83    641 Crouse, Cortney                  Linganore           3:16.20 
 84    690 White, Alanna                    McLean HS           3:17.00 
 85    386 Washington, Aubree               Gar-Field HI        3:17.00 
 86    269 Wilson, Natalie                  E.C. Glass          3:17.00 
 87    491 Barrineau, Breanne               Hidden Valle        3:17.19 
 88    435 McGowan, Catherine               Harrisonburg        3:17.24 
 89    181 Perrin, Riley                    Charlottesvi        3:17.24 
 90    659 Davis, Natalie                   Maggie Walke        3:17.80 
 91    430 Totherow, Amey                   Halifax  Cou        3:18.00 
 92     21 Miles, Tia                       Armstrong GI        3:18.00 
 93    645 Limpert, Jennifer                Linganore           3:18.00 
 94   1087 Wills, Tremaine                  Western High        3:18.00 
 95    614 Croxton, Tashae                  Largo High          3:18.00 
 96    433 Morrissett, April                Hanover             3:18.00 
 97   1031 Lyndsay, Amanda                  Walter Johns        3:18.00 
 98    182 Short, Kelly                     Charlottesvi        3:18.21 
 99    223 Stanley, Danielle                Deep Creek H        3:18.24 
100    228 Bragg, Erin                      Deep Run Hig        3:18.40 
101    633 Long, Brittany                   Lee-Davis HI        3:18.45 
102    338 Caskey, Erin                     Forest Park         3:18.54 
103    880 Abramson, Rebecca                RJ Reynolds         3:18.90 
104    149 Dickinson, Lacy                  Centreville         3:18.98 
105    141 Riall, Lydia                     Cave Spring         3:19.00 
106    167 Witek, Kristy                    Chantilly Hi        3:19.00 
107    571 Belezaire, Marleane              Kecoughtan H        3:19.00 
108    157 Evans, Allie                     Chantilly Hi        3:19.00 
109   1058 Hogan, Kim                       West Springf        3:19.24 
110    477 Merrill, Katie                   Herndon High        3:19.59 
111    963 Cunningham, Lolly                The Potomac         3:20.00 
112     64 Frenche, Deiona                  Bishop McNam        3:20.00 
113    859 Millen, Ciera                    Pulaski Coun        3:20.00 
114   1126 Arce, Roxanna                    Woodrow Wils        3:20.00 
115     53 Barnette, Kamilah                Bethel              3:20.00 
116      9 Brown, Chanel                    Archbishop C        3:20.00 
117     16 Jackson, Brea'                   Archbishop C        3:20.00 
118    954 Efird, Alex                      Sun Valley H        3:20.00 
119   1038 Wyderko, Jennie                  Walter Johns        3:20.00 
120    694 Asbury, Monice                   Menchville          3:20.00 
121    607 Lyons, Laura                     Langley HS          3:20.00 
122   1133 Stevens, Lalani                  Woodrow Wils        3:20.00 
123    104 Davis, Christina                 Brooke Point        3:20.10 
124    765 Szymanski, Monica                North Staffo        3:20.21 
125    208 Carter, Christi                  David Butler        3:21.00 
126    248 Fowler, Casey                    Douglas Free        3:21.00 
127    951 Alford, Kaylen                   Sun Valley H        3:21.00 
128    842 Scolece, Jen                     Paul VI High        3:21.30 
129    939 Wortham, Carrie                  St. Catherin        3:21.90 
130     86 Henry, Parise                    Bowie High S        3:22.00 
131    654 Murphy, Laurie                   Louisa              3:22.00 
132    742 Strupe, MK                       Mount Tabor         3:22.00 
133    915 Younce, Aly                      South Caldwe        3:22.00 
134     85 Henry, Naomi                     Bowie High S        3:22.00 
135    598 Williams, Jenni                  Unattached          3:22.00 
136    785 Schultz, Sarah                   northforsyth        3:22.50 
137     39 Goss, Chelsea                    Atlee High S        3:22.64 
138    204 Grunow, Lindsy                   Colonial Hei        3:22.94 
139    517 Hargette, Brandi                 Independence        3:23.00 
140    913 Annas, Holly                     South Caldwe        3:23.00 
141    137 Crawford, Allison                Cave Spring         3:23.00 
142    738 McIlwain, Kenzie                 Mount Tabor         3:23.00 
143    639 Giunta, Stephanie                Liberty High        3:23.00 
144    867 Dietz, Kristen                   RE Lee              3:23.00 
145    488 Sanders, Ashley                  Hickory High        3:23.00 
146    835 Burr, Daphine                    Paul VI High        3:23.10 
147     49 Harley, Tashawna                 B.T.Washingt        3:23.50 
148    413 Allen, Sherice                   H.D. Woodson        3:23.67 
149   1013 Parasuraman, Shanta              Walt Whitman        3:23.70 
150    812 Raskin, Leah                     Osbourn Park        3:23.71 
151    103 Reeves, Elizabeth                Broadway Hig        3:23.80 
152    727 Korman, Kenzie                   Monacan High        3:23.84 
153    365 Conroy, Allie                    Franklin Cou        3:23.84 
154    810 Pecore, Michelle                 Osbourn Park        3:24.00 
155    394 MACNABB, Melissa                 George C. Ma        3:24.00 
156     67 Prinkey, Meghan                  Bishop McNam        3:24.00 
157     36 Williams, Jasmine                Asheville           3:24.00 
158    621 Norris, Jasmine                  Largo High          3:24.00 
159    132 Manley, Savon                    C.H. Flowers        3:24.00 
160    779 Evans, Laura                     northforsyth        3:24.10 
161    770 Dillard, Chelsie                 North Stokes        3:24.20 
162    468 Priester, Georgette              Hermitage           3:24.24 
163    337 Shofkom, Mary Jane               Fauquier Hig        3:24.40 
164    368 Jamison, Jessica                 Franklin Cou        3:24.44 
165    276 Clausen, Daryl                   East Forsyth        3:24.50 
166    675 Rush, Amanda                     Manchester,V        3:24.50 
167    551 Ginley, Megan                    James Madiso        3:24.60 
168    887 Perrino, Laura                   RJ Reynolds         3:24.80 
169    202 Brown, Cyasha                    Colonial Hei        3:24.89 
170     47 Young, Brooke                    Atlee High S        3:24.90 
171    362 Mandarelis, Anna                 Frank W. Cox        3:24.90 
172    945 Reed, Kansas                     Stuarts Draf        3:24.99 
173    483 Bosley, Mercedes                 Hickory High        3:25.00 
174    993 Jordan, Erica                    Varina High         3:25.00 
175    321 Nobles, Kenisha                  F.W. Ballou         3:25.00 
176   1155 McCollum, Vivian                 Zebulon Bear        3:25.00 
177    354 Joseph, Hunter                   Fort Defianc        3:25.00 
178    186 Inokon, Dede                     Christiana          3:25.00 
179    238 Hernandez, Shelby                Denbigh High        3:25.00 
180     52 Williams, Beveyelle              B.T.Washingt        3:25.00 
181    260 Pacheco, Dora                    Dunbar Sr. H        3:25.00 
182    511 Jackson, Charnell                I.C. Norcom         3:25.00 
183    941 Birge, Emily                     Stuart High         3:25.00 
184    946 Rexrode, Amanda                  Stuarts Draf        3:25.00 
185      3 Jojic, Anais                     Annandale           3:25.00 
186    591 Pressley, Beth                   Unattached          3:25.00 
187    519 Kennedy, Aja                     Independence        3:25.00 
188    288 Nguyen, Christina                Edison High         3:25.00 
189    921 Peters, Kate                     South Lakes         3:25.00 
190    820 Urbina, Lizandra                 Paint Branch        3:25.00 
191    218 Galvin, Amanda                   Deep Creek H        3:25.24 
192    314 Thomas, Adrienne                 Elizabeth Se        3:27.00 
193    459 Tyler, Treneikka                 Heritage            3:27.00 
194    320 Koonce, Paris                    F.W. Ballou         3:30.00 
195     46 Witcher, Brittany                Atlee High S        3:37.50 
196    358 Brunick, Bailey                  Frank W. Cox        3:50.00 
197    877 Lucas, Domanique                 Riverdale Ba             NT 
198    870 Archield, Segrid                 Riverdale Ba             NT 
199    458 McQueen-Turner, Kierra           Heritage                 NT 
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 11:35 AM
 Meet Record:  2:24.13  2001        Alan Webb/South Lakes                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   2069 Figgins, Blake                   Unattached          2:29.30 
  2   1850 Hussa, Mark                      J.W. Robinso        2:30.00 
  3   2393 Tully, Sean                      Syosset             2:30.20 
  4   2473 Jesien, Andrew                   Walter Johns        2:31.00 
  5   2591 Robbins, Derrick                 Woodside Hig        2:31.00 
  6   2472 Jesien, Andre                    Walter Johns        2:31.00 
  7   1689 Thomas, Chris                    Unattached          2:32.00 
  8   2257 Mabry, Aaron                     Pisgah Senio        2:32.00 
  9   1369 Siragusa, Brad                   Chantilly Hi        2:32.00 
 10   1755 Dagnachew, Abe                   Herndon High        2:33.10 
 11   2416 Katilie, Chris                   Thomas Jeffe        2:33.24 
 12   2160 Wallace-Periac, Danny            Nyack               2:33.30 
 13   1831 Jones, Brandon                   Independence        2:33.50 
 14   1716 Fussell, Brian                   Hayfield Sec        2:34.00 
 15   2151 Eden, Will                       Unattached          2:34.00 
 16   1721 Miller, Jeff                     Hayfield Sec        2:34.00 
 17   2106 Serkes, Peter                    Nelson Count        2:34.65 
 18   1594 Mostrag, Axel                    Fork Union M        2:35.00 
 19   1963 Rustin, Davis                    Laurel High         2:35.00 
 20   1933 Frames, Steve                    Langley HS          2:35.64 
 21   2019 Dick, Brandon                    Massaponax H        2:35.90 
 22   1551 Thibou, Kelli                    Eleanor Roos        2:36.00 
 23   1881 Resendes, Kyle                   Jefferson Fo        2:36.11 
 24   2638 Gass, Asteway                    Camden              2:36.30 
 25   1373 Gass, Asteway                    Chapel Hill         2:36.30 
 26   1657 Colas, Ryan                      Gonzaga H.S.        2:36.67 
 27   1317 Franklin, Jerod                  C.H. Flowers        2:37.00 
 28   2144 Olsen, Jordan                    northforsyth        2:37.20 
 29   2011 Duty, Andrew                     Manchester,V        2:37.24 
 30   2048 Witt, Kurt                       Midlothian H        2:37.34 
 31   1407 Dieckmann, Arno                  Colonial For        2:37.54 
 32   2282 McDaniel, Lance                  Pulaski Coun        2:38.00 
 33   1960 Diaz, Alfonzo                    Laurel High         2:38.00 
 34   2170 Vick, Jason                      Oakton High         2:38.00 
 35   1305 Bowman, Barsheid                 C. Milton Wr        2:38.00 
 36   2484 Womack, Clinton                  Unattached          2:38.00 
 37   1896 Danehy, Michael                  Unattached          2:38.00 
 38   2328 Kimball, Josh                    South Lakes         2:38.00 
 39   1877 Kadak, Kevin                     Jefferson Fo        2:38.02 
 40   1609 Bailey, Matt                     Fort Defianc        2:38.24 
 41   2233 Falke, Jeremy                    Patrick Henr        2:38.49 
 42   1345 Bradshaw, Lee                    Cave Spring         2:38.50 
 43   1760 Hatch, Jared                     Herndon High        2:38.50 
 44   1470 Mitchell, William                DeMatha Cath        2:38.74 
 45   1481 Alley, John                      Douglas Free        2:39.00 
 46   1906 Moss, Zach                       Unattached          2:39.00 
 47   1272 Fofanna, Mohammed                Bowie High S        2:39.00 
 48   2320 Holman, Matt                     South Caldwe        2:39.00 
 49   2362 Schlaseman, David                Stuart High         2:39.00 
 50   2041 Call, Ryan                       Midlothian H        2:39.14 
 51   1742 Spivey, Lavernon                 Heritage            2:39.40 
 52   1409 Leyh, Dan                        Colonial For        2:39.44 
 53   2468 Fowler, Ben                      Walter Johns        2:39.50 
 54   2391 Polan, Zach                      Syosset             2:39.60 
 55   2417 Komen, James                     Thomas Jeffe        2:39.74 
 56   2003 Shepherd, Reid                   Maggie Walke        2:39.90 
 57   1901 Jones, Baker                     Unattached          2:40.00 
 58   2162 Epley, Patrick                   Oakton High         2:40.00 
 59   2287 Horner, David                    RE Lee              2:40.00 
 60   1899 Ingram, Charles                  Unattached          2:40.00 
 61   1446 Harrison, Eugene                 Deep Creek H        2:40.00 
 62   1959 Colglazier, Hans                 Laurel High         2:40.00 
 63   2080 Hamrick, Matt                    Mount Tabor         2:40.00 
 64   2215 Awojoodu, Anthony                Paint Branch        2:40.00 
 65   2483 Wilson, Bryan                    Unattached          2:40.00 
 66   1743 Bennett, Jonathan                Hermitage           2:40.00 
 67   2275 McDaniel, Todd                   Prince Georg        2:40.00 
 68   2038 Kreger, Casey                    Meadowbrook         2:40.10 
 69   1840 Mathaing, Thuom                  J.R. Tucker         2:40.11 
 70   1641 Griffin, Shaun                   Gar-Field HI        2:40.20 
 71   1185 Reid-Carthan, Brione             Archbishop C        2:41.00 
 72   1362 Cox, Xb, IV                      Chantilly Hi        2:41.00 
 73   1932 Frames, Chris                    Langley HS          2:41.00 
 74   1943 Pembroke, Jack                   Langley HS          2:41.00 
 75   1179 Garcia, Josemar                  Archbishop C        2:41.00 
 76   2242 Hincker, Alex                    Patrick Henr        2:41.24 
 77   1495 Bright, Norman                   Dunbar              2:41.50 
 78   1664 Taylor, Aaron                    Gonzaga H.S.        2:41.89 
 79   1238 Williams, Todd                   Bethel              2:42.00 
 80   2027 Weiss, Brian                     McDonogh Sch        2:42.00 
 81   1242 Chapman, Joseph                  Bishop McNam        2:42.00 
 82   1975 Webb, Ryan                       Lee-Davis HI        2:42.00 
 83   1336 Howington, Rob                   Cardinal Gib        2:42.00 
 84   1568 Milkov, Mitch                    Fairfaxhs           2:42.04 
 85   1822 McCants, Kevin                   I.C. Norcom         2:42.09 
 86   2147 Young, Thomas                    northforsyth        2:42.70 
 87   1467 Hammond, Clarence                DeMatha Cath        2:42.78 
 88   2582 Burant, Nicholas                 Woodrow Wils        2:43.00 
 89   2322 Stultz, Ryan                     South Caldwe        2:43.00 
 90   2083 Matthews, Adam                   Mount Tabor         2:43.00 
 91   2449 Fairley, McWane                  Vestavia            2:43.00 
 92   1863 WU, Liang                        J.W. Robinso        2:43.00 
 93   2030 Miracle, Michael                 McLean HS           2:43.10 
 94   1585 Shea, Ryan                       Forest Park         2:43.24 
 95   1224 Driscoll, Jason                  Battlefield         2:44.00 
 96   1309 Wettlaufer, Kyle                 C. Milton Wr        2:44.00 
 97   1579 Brandt, Pete                     Forest Park         2:44.24 
 98   2064 Comstock, Grant                  Monacan High        2:44.24 
 99   2013 Hawes, Josh                      Manchester,V        2:44.24 
100   1790 Ramirez, Jesse                   Unattached          2:44.90 
101   1606 Rusterholz, Tim                  Forsythe C. Day     2:44.98 
102   2398 Hernandez, Jeffrey               TC Williams         2:45.00 
103   1895 Cox, Chance                      Unattached          2:45.00 
104   2404 Hollenbach, Jim                  The Potomac         2:45.00 
105   2276 Crowder, Josh                    Pulaski Coun        2:45.00 
106   2618 Bowman, Alex                     Hermitage           2:45.00 
107   2187 Lopacki, Mitch                   Osbourn Park        2:45.00 
108   2211 Turentine, Preston               Oxon Hill HI        2:45.00 
109   1202 Howland, Chet                    Asheville           2:45.00 
110   2155 Jones, Paul                      Nyack               2:45.00 
111   1448 Kaiser, Damien                   Deep Creek H        2:45.00 
112   2037 Battle, Brennan                  Meadowbrook         2:45.01 
113   2564 Holland, Jonathan                William Flem        2:45.10 
114   1788 MC Knight, Alex                  Unattached          2:45.10 
115   1385 Tamm, Nico                       Charlottesvi        2:45.24 
116   1163 Burk, Brian                      Annandale           2:45.24 
117   1796 Bundy, Matu                      Huguenot  H.        2:45.53 
118   1417 McMahon, Michael                 Colonial Hei        2:45.83 
119   1250 Givens, Andrew                   Blacksburg H        2:46.00 
120   1949 Gunther, Sean                    Largo High          2:46.00 
121   2133 Meyer, Alec                      North Staffo        2:46.24 
122   1405 Willard, Travis                  Christiansbu        2:46.50 
123   1399 Hughes, Caleb                    Christiansbu        2:46.50 
124   1871 Spain, Rich                      James River         2:46.83 
125   1257 Trumbo, Matt                     Blacksburg H        2:47.00 
126   1290 Ribaric, Tommy                   Brookville          2:47.00 
127   1232 Dupre, Adam                      Bethel              2:47.00 
128   1611 Hizer, Derek                     Fort Defianc        2:47.00 
129   2541 Phillips, Christopher            Western Bran        2:47.00 
130   2503 Adams, Brad                      West Springf        2:47.24 
131   2509 Martis, Alex                     West Springf        2:47.24 
132   1383 Klas, Joel                       Charlottesvi        2:47.32 
133   2028 Brasher, William                 McLean HS           2:47.40 
134   2514 Girvin, Cass                     Western Albe        2:47.44 
135   2335 Brinson, Sam                     South Stokes        2:47.50 
136   1827 Burleson, Brian                  Independence        2:47.50 
137   1420 Staples, Ross                    Colonial Hei        2:47.64 
138   1997 Martin, Jesse                    Louisa              2:48.00 
139   2349 Lockhart, Robbie                 St. Christop        2:48.00 
140   2446 Dalessandro, Marshall            Vestavia            2:48.00 
141   1339 Meiburg, Patrick                 Cardinal Gib        2:48.00 
142   1706 Venning, Jimmy                   Hanover             2:48.00 
143   1291 Schenko, Chris                   Brookville          2:48.00 
144   1575 Knutsen, Alex                    Fauquier Hig        2:48.10 
145   2130 Huber, Ryan                      North Staffo        2:48.24 
146   2517 Satterwhite, Matt                Western Albe        2:48.34 
147   2103 Giles, Brad                      Nelson Count        2:48.74 
148   2001 Moorefield, Bryan                Maggie Walke        2:49.00 
149   1795 Bailey, Jerrod                   Huguenot  H.        2:49.00 
150   1693 Graves, Donnell                  H.D. Woodson        2:49.00 
151   2384 Pentecost, Jake                  Sun Valley H        2:49.00 
152   2353 Adem, Yusuf                      St. John's C        2:49.00 
153   2596 Williams, Tom                    Unattached          2:49.00 
154   2348 Jessee, Blake                    St. Christop        2:49.00 
155   2382 Joseph, Reda                     Sun Valley H        2:49.10 
156   1806 Bundy, Matu                      Huguenot H S        2:49.10 
157   2246 Mohr, Will                       Patrick Henr        2:49.50 
158   2316 Parikh, Manan                    Sherwood Hig        2:49.50 
159   2088 Deneault, Phillip                Mount Vernon        2:49.80 
160   1773 Oakes, Kody                      Hickory High        2:49.80 
161   1842 Peterson, Michael                J.R. Tucker         2:49.86 
162   1819 Marcus, Green                    I.C. Norcom         2:49.87 
163   2389 Stanley, Nick                    Surry Centra        2:49.90 
164   2355 Hankins, Ian                     St. John's C        2:50.00 
165   2546 Hassli, Kyle                     Western High        2:50.00 
166   2543 Fries, Brian                     Western High        2:50.00 
167   1176 Freshwater, Justin               Appomattox          2:50.00 
168   1432 Edwards, Joseph                  David Butler        2:50.00 
169   1427 Bane, Michael                    David Butler        2:50.00 
170   1697 Thomas, Cameron                  H.D. Woodson        2:50.00 
171   1438 Shoates, Michael                 David Butler        2:50.00 
172   1626 Lapke, John                      Frank W. Cox        2:50.00 
173   2214 Ali, Sharif                      Paint Branch        2:50.00 
174   2621 Bane, Michael                    Denbigh High        2:50.00 
175   2292 Nickley, Brett                   RE Lee              2:50.00 
176   1951 Joy, Calvin                      Largo High          2:50.00 
177   1995 Coleman, Raleigh                 Louisa              2:50.00 
178   2291 Miller, Kyle                     RE Lee              2:50.00 
179   2632 Shoates, Michael                 Denbigh High        2:50.00 
180   1651 Pennington, Jason                George C. Ma        2:50.00 
181   2339 Jarrels, Jordan                  Spotswood           2:50.00 
182   1597 Rademaker, Andrew                Fork Union M        2:50.00 
183   1485 Cox, Stephen                     Douglas Free        2:50.00 
184   1219 Cook, George                     B.T.Washingt        2:50.00 
185   1542 Yousuf, Mohammed                 Edison High         2:50.00 
186   2626 Edwards, Joseph                  Denbigh High        2:50.00 
187   2462 Snow, Chris                      Walt Whitman        2:50.10 
188   1460 Lynch, David                     Deep Run Hig        2:50.10 
189   1870 Scott, Cory                      James River         2:50.10 
190   2498 Smith, Isaac                     watauga high        2:50.50 
191   1970 Mohn, Kyle                       Lee-Davis HI        2:50.61 
192   1213 Griffis, Jonathan                Atlee High S        2:50.61 
193   1629 Coblentz, Matt                   Franklin Cou        2:50.64 
194   2364 Coble, Ben                       Stuarts Draf        2:50.67 
195   1668 Pulford, Matt                    Good Counsel        2:50.90 
196   2440 Octave, Lemuel                   Varina High         2:51.00 
197   1805 Bond, Brian                      Huguenot H S        2:51.00 
198   1348 Overstreet, Daniel               Cave Spring         2:51.00 
199   2186 Krukar, John                     Osbourn Park        2:51.00 
200   1543 Adeniji, Adewale                 Eleanor Roos        2:51.00 
201   2365 O'Neil, Cullen                   Stuarts Draf        2:51.03 
202   1461 Richards, Brad                   Deep Run Hig        2:51.10 
203   1607 Twine, Taylor                    Forsythe C. Day     2:51.20 
204   1674 Jacob, Will                      Great Bridge        2:51.22 
205   2550 Abdullah, Ahmad                  Westfield HS        2:51.24 
206   2172 Collins, Logan                   Orange Count        2:51.24 
207   1776 Sweeney, Collin                  Hickory High        2:51.30 
208   1632 Reed, David                      Franklin Cou        2:51.34 
209   1816 Green, Marcus                    I.C. Norcom         2:51.39 
210   1296 Montgomery, Mark                 Bruton              2:51.70 
211   1520 Dylan, Ferris                    East Forsyth        2:51.80 
212   1576 Marchese, Scott                  Fauquier Hig        2:51.90 
213   1171 Sykes, Zach                      Annandale           2:51.94 
214   1313 Brown, Bryan                     C.H. Flowers        2:52.00 
215   1533 Belkoski, David                  Edison High         2:52.00 
216   2134 Mitchell, Chris                  North Staffo        2:52.00 
217   2434 Burke, Robert                    Varina High         2:52.00 
218   1688 Walsh, Nick                      GW Danville         2:52.00 
219   1677 Kintzing, Pat                    Great Bridge        2:52.00 
220   2607 Lewis, Chrsitian                 Zebulon Bear        2:52.00 
221   2463 Stafford, Drew                   Walt Whitman        2:52.00 
222   2604 Frinsky, David                   Zebulon Bear        2:52.00 
223   1225 Hoepker, Eric                    Battlefield         2:52.00 
224   2561 Snyder, Steven                   Westfield HS        2:52.00 
225   2587 Rebnick, Samuel                  Woodrow Wils        2:52.00 
226   1889 Bowman, Chirs                    Unattached          2:52.00 
227   1905 McSween, Carty                   Unattached          2:52.00 
228   1890 Bowman, John                     Unattached          2:52.00 
229   1904 Leonard, Rob                     Unattached          2:52.00 
230   2640 Mitchell, Chris                  North Stokes        2:52.00 
231   1220 Ellis, Demarion                  B.T.Washingt        2:52.00 
232   2337 Gonzalez, Omar                   Spotswood           2:52.00 
233   1528 Malone, Nate                     East Mecklen        2:54.00 
234   1559 Green, Ronnie                    F.W. Ballou         2:55.00 
235   1560 Henry, Delawta                   F.W. Ballou         2:55.00 
236   1195 Adams, Jasper                    Asheville           2:55.00 
237   2333 Schoenwetter, Chris              South Lakes         2:55.00 
238   2108 Armsrtrong, Edward               New Bern Hig        2:55.00 
239   1804 Bailey, Jerrod                   Huguenot H S        2:57.13 
240   1921 Morris, Alvin                    Lakeland Hig        3:00.00 
241   1329 Burt, Kelly                      Cardinal Gib        3:00.00 
242   2577 Hoyt, Alex                       Woodberrry F        3:02.00 
243   1925 Worley, Corey                    Lakeland Hig        3:09.00 
244   1926 Worly, Corey                     Lakeland Hig        3:09.00 
245   1341 Thompson, Justine                Cardinal Gib        3:14.00 
246   2090 Miller, Brandon                  Mount Vernon             NT 
247   1269 David, Balwin                    Bowie High S             NT 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 3:45 PM
 Meet Record:  4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman/Fauquier                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    932 Doswell, Katie                   St. Catherin        4:58.00 
  2   1066 Fanning, Tasmin                  Western Albe        5:00.00 
  3    341 Slekis, Stefanie                 Forest Park         5:00.30 
  4   1003 McNutt, Molly                    Vestavia            5:01.00 
  5    965 Nelson, Michaeline               The Potomac         5:01.10 
  6    795 Light, Danielle                  Oakton High         5:03.00 
  7   1006 Pritchard, Laurel                Vestavia            5:03.00 
  8    904 Leah, Ryan                       Sacred Heart        5:03.10 
  9    444 Dewey, Melissa                   Hayfield Sec        5:05.00 
 10    263 Ford, Sallie                     E.C. Glass          5:10.00 
 11    788 White, Catherine                 Northside           5:10.54 
 12     80 Nagle, Emily                     Broadneck           5:12.00 
 13    333 Bowman, Sarah                    Fauquier Hig        5:12.00 
 14    302 Pirela, Nayda                    Eleanor Roos        5:15.00 
 15    125 Ravenscraft, Megan               C. Milton Wr        5:15.00 
 16    789 Byrne, Kayley                    Oakton High         5:15.00 
 17    660 Dealto, Samantha                 Maggie Walke        5:16.00 
 18    195 Comer, Kaylan                    Colonial For        5:17.24 
 19    901 Hill, Kipling                    Sacred Heart        5:17.30 
 20   1054 Barber, Katie                    West Springf        5:18.24 
 21   1122 King, Allison                    Winston Chur        5:19.00 
 22    562 Ward, Rebecca                    James River         5:19.58 
 23    120 Bailey, Sara                     C. Milton Wr        5:20.00 
 24    535 Coster, Caroline                 J.W. Robinso        5:20.00 
 25    802 Arena, Emily                     Osbourn Park        5:20.00 
 26   1037 Saperstien, Rachal               Walter Johns        5:22.00 
 27    305 Walker, Marika                   Eleanor Roos        5:22.00 
 28   1043 Ohman, Karin                     Washington-L        5:22.00 
 29    972 Gambale, Katie                   Thomas Jeffe        5:22.25 
 30   1071 Stafford, Kelsey                 Western Albe        5:23.00 
 31    407 Brentnell, Laura                 Unattached          5:24.70 
 32     11 Chichester, Jennifer             Archbishop C        5:25.00 
 33   1092 Deegan, Jessie                   Westfield HS        5:25.24 
 34   1015 Plevin, Julie                    Walt Whitman        5:25.30 
 35    360 Foster, Aspen                    Frank W. Cox        5:25.80 
 36    776 Blue, Liana                      Northeast GU        5:26.00 
 37     54 Branch, Jasmin                   Bethel              5:27.00 
 38    990 Parks, Hannah                    Unattached          5:28.00 
 39    533 Collins, Madeline                J.W. Robinso        5:28.00 
 40    164 Trevino, Kristina                Chantilly Hi        5:28.00 
 41    163 Shaw, Natalie                    Chantilly Hi        5:28.00 
 42    721 Otstot, Kate                     Mills Godwin        5:28.10 
 43    708 Selander, Christine              Midlothian H        5:28.34 
 44     78 Taylor, Lindsey                  Blacksburg H        5:28.40 
 45   1105 Groce, Lindsay                   Wilkes Centr        5:29.00 
 46    252 Montgomery, Meagan               Douglas Free        5:29.00 
 47    763 Lussier, Brittany                North Staffo        5:29.12 
 48     73 Dorrel, Hannah                   Blacksburg H        5:29.60 
 49    594 Soro, Leah                       Unattached          5:30.00 
 50    433 Morrissett, April                Hanover             5:30.00 
 51    286 Lawler, Katherine                Edison High         5:30.00 
 52    857 Hall, Sabrina                    Pulaski Coun        5:30.00 
 53    338 Caskey, Erin                     Forest Park         5:30.24 
 54    564 Bryant, Donna                    Jefferson Fo        5:31.74 
 55    201 Zarone, Jordan                   Colonial For        5:32.00 
 56    602 Cook, Victoria                   Langley HS          5:32.00 
 57    566 MACPHERSON, Lisa                 Jefferson Fo        5:32.08 
 58    402 McCall, Nora                     Good Counsel        5:32.70 
 59    931 Catlett, Shelby                  St. Catherin        5:33.00 
 60    670 Haas, Danielle                   Manchester,V        5:33.00 
 61    735 Bowen, Courtney                  Mount Tabor         5:33.00 
 62    765 Szymanski, Monica                North Staffo        5:33.24 
 63    888 Samuel, Ashley                   RJ Reynolds         5:34.20 
 64    724 Yoo, Elsia                       Mills Godwin        5:34.44 
 65    710 Stehle, Erin                     Midlothian H        5:34.74 
 66      7 April, Donna                     Archbishop C        5:35.00 
 67   1051 Williams, Emily                  West Forsyth        5:35.00 
 68    250 Lokensgard, Sonja                Douglas Free        5:35.00 
 69     21 Miles, Tia                       Armstrong GI        5:35.00 
 70    181 Perrin, Riley                    Charlottesvi        5:35.15 
 71   1056 Delgado, Andrea                  West Springf        5:35.24 
 72    738 McIlwain, Kenzie                 Mount Tabor         5:36.00 
 73   1098 Page, Sabina                     Westfield HS        5:36.24 
 74    329 Henderson, Jordana               Fairfaxhs           5:36.24 
 75      6 Tubb, Katie                      Annandale           5:36.24 
 76    978 Ready, Shannon                   Thomas Jeffe        5:36.54 
 77    895 Heisterberg, Khym                Rustburg VA         5:37.10 
 78    662 Jennings, Tracy                  Maggie Walke        5:38.00 
 79    204 Grunow, Lindsy                   Colonial Hei        5:38.27 
 80    491 Barrineau, Breanne               Hidden Valle        5:38.71 
 81    600 Case, Amanda                     Langley HS          5:39.00 
 82    443 Cleveland, Shannon               Hayfield Sec        5:40.00 
 83     67 Prinkey, Meghan                  Bishop McNam        5:40.00 
 84   1044 Sims, Kallie                     Washington-L        5:40.00 
 85    867 Dietz, Kristen                   RE Lee              5:40.00 
 86    139 Harvey, Nikki                    Cave Spring         5:40.00 
 87    861 Collier, Cathy                   Radford High        5:40.00 
 88    599 Winchell, Tiffany                Unattached          5:40.00 
 89    597 Sykes, Rachael                   Unattached          5:40.00 
 90    322 Nobles, Lashawn                  F.W. Ballou         5:40.00 
 91    590 Moore, Stephanie                 Unattached          5:40.00 
 92    473 Harvey, Erika                    Herndon High        5:40.02 
 93    770 Dillard, Chelsie                 North Stokes        5:40.50 
 94   1040 Gezon, Katie                     Unattached          5:41.00 
 95    690 White, Alanna                    McLean HS           5:41.10 
 96   1019 Van Oudenaren, Laura             Walt Whitman        5:41.20 
 97    485 Dorn, Stacey                     Hickory High        5:41.50 
 98    551 Ginley, Megan                    James Madiso        5:43.60 
 99     41 Kemmler, Alison                  Atlee High S        5:43.64 
100    100 Knupp, Jamie                     Broadway Hig        5:43.82 
101   1117 Berge, Masha                     Winston Chur        5:44.00 
102    696 Cody, Jasmine                    Menchville          5:45.00 
103    171 Cline, Sarah                     Charlotte Co        5:45.00 
104    869 McVay, Kerry                     RE Lee              5:45.00 
105    619 Jones, Jovann                    Largo High          5:45.00 
106     56 Chapman, Sarah                   Bethel              5:45.00 
107    955 Hobbs, Christina                 Sun Valley H        5:45.00 
108    956 Hobbs, Jackie                    Sun Valley H        5:45.00 
109   1087 Wills, Tremaine                  Western High        5:45.00 
110    570 Albrti, Jessica                  Kecoughtan H        5:45.00 
111    216 Beachum, Sylvia                  Deep Creek H        5:45.24 
112    222 Orberson, Megan                  Deep Creek H        5:45.24 
113    837 Grazioli, Elizabeth              Paul VI High        5:47.20 
114    370 Killough, Brittany               Franklin Cou        5:47.44 
115    438 Ross, Helen                      Harrisonburg        5:47.62 
116    727 Korman, Kenzie                   Monacan High        5:48.00 
117    394 MACNABB, Melissa                 George C. Ma        5:48.00 
118    432 Grove, Alicia                    Hanover             5:48.00 
119    460 Banks, Amanda                    Hermitage           5:48.00 
120   1156 Nielson, Amy                     Zebulon Bear        5:48.00 
121    527 Shaw, Stephanie                  J.R. Tucker         5:48.87 
122    891 Foley, Shawna                    Roanoke Cath        5:49.00 
123    475 Keeling, Megan                   Herndon High        5:49.04 
124    226 Alward, Monica                   Deep Run Hig        5:49.20 
125    642 EK, Julie                        Linganore           5:49.40 
126    958 Edwards, Ivy                     Surry Centra        5:49.70 
127    413 Allen, Sherice                   H.D. Woodson        5:50.00 
128    819 Smith, Allison                   Paint Branch        5:50.00 
129    582 Bryan, Kayla                     Unattached          5:50.00 
130    208 Carter, Christi                  David Butler        5:50.00 
131    315 Ferguson, Tomita                 Enloe High S        5:50.00 
132     26 Kilby, Natalie                   Ashe County         5:50.00 
133    493 Matthews, Kate                   Hidden Valle        5:50.37 
134    892 Gay, Jane                        Roanoke Cath        5:51.00 
135    639 Giunta, Stephanie                Liberty High        5:51.00 
136   1127 Burant, Aniela                   Woodrow Wils        5:52.00 
137   1131 Khalili, Neda                    Woodrow Wils        5:52.00 
138    434 Devier-Scott, Aubrie             Harrisonburg        5:52.04 
139    495 Alejandro, Felipa                Unattached          5:52.70 
140    728 Westfall, Tara                   Monacan High        5:53.00 
141    231 Jones, Lindsey                   Deep Run Hig        5:54.20 
142    832 Norbo, Carter                    Patrick Henr        5:54.40 
143    630 Gouldman, Crystal                Lee-Davis HI        5:55.00 
144    615 Franklin, Nicole                 Largo High          5:55.00 
145    145 Woody, Mary                      Cave Spring         5:55.00 
146    669 Darnell, Lauren                  Manchester,V        5:55.00 
147    804 Crist, Melissa                   Osbourn Park        5:55.00 
148    179 Little, Liza                     Charlottesvi        5:55.07 
149    640 Bolling, Kellie                  Linganore           5:55.10 
150    890 Zalite, Santa                    RJ Reynolds         5:55.10 
151    352 Arey, Polly                      Fort Defianc        5:55.20 
152    355 Sheets, Molly                    Fort Defianc        5:55.40 
153    910 Myers, Ashley                    Sherwood Hig        5:55.70 
154    984 Salcido, Veronica                Thomas S. Wo        5:56.00 
155    831 Garden, Kate                     Patrick Henr        5:56.50 
156    944 Fritts, Emily                    Stuarts Draf        5:57.34 
157    554 Zaharoff, Jade                   James Madiso        5:57.40 
158     37 Baker, Abbey                     Atlee High S        5:57.94 
159    995 Stoneman, Casey                  Varina High         5:58.00 
160    634 Upshaw, Jamie                    Lee-Davis HI        5:58.00 
161    769 Dalton, Whitney                  North Stokes        5:58.00 
162   2635 Orange, Erica                    Hermitage           5:58.00 
163    806 Green, Rebecca                   Osbourn Park        5:58.00 
164    843 Shine, Elizabeth                 Paul VI High        5:58.10 
165      2 Cregge, Angel                    Annandale           5:58.74 
166    946 Rexrode, Amanda                  Stuarts Draf        5:58.91 
167    636 Andrews, Deanna                  Liberty High        5:59.00 
168    987 Rees, Rachel                     Turner Ashby        5:59.10 
169    359 Dutzer, Tyne                     Frank W. Cox        5:59.90 
170     87 Holderbaum, Grace                Bowie High S        6:00.00 
171    922 Smith, Alex                      South Lakes         6:00.00 
172    240 Reposa, Tiffany                  Denbigh High        6:00.00 
173     85 Henry, Naomi                     Bowie High S        6:00.00 
174    236 Conides, Katie                   Denbigh High        6:00.00 
175    131 Lipscomb, Stephanie              C.H. Flowers        6:00.00 
176   1082 Howell, Courtney                 Western High        6:00.00 
177   1078 Roane, Ashley                    Western Bran        6:00.00 
178    489 Talbert, Kelsey                  Hickory High        6:00.00 
179    319 Howard, Safiya                   F.W. Ballou         6:20.00 
180    459 Tyler, Treneikka                 Heritage                 NT 
181    328 Duncan, Anne Marie               Fairfaxhs                NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 4:40 PM
 Meet Record:  4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack/N.Forsythe                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   2151 Eden, Will                       Unattached          4:16.00 
  2   1369 Siragusa, Brad                   Chantilly Hi        4:17.00 
  3   2591 Robbins, Derrick                 Woodside Hig        4:17.00 
  4   1511 Wilhelm, Patterson               E.C. Glass          4:17.00 
  5   1580 Iverson, Bryce                   Forest Park         4:17.74 
  6   1838 Chapa, Michael                   J.R. Tucker         4:18.61 
  7   2026 Thomas, Tristram                 McDonogh Sch        4:19.00 
  8   2472 Jesien, Andre                    Walter Johns        4:19.80 
  9   2473 Jesien, Andrew                   Walter Johns        4:19.80 
 10   2317 Eckard, Chase                    South Caldwe        4:21.00 
 11   2504 Benton, Kris                     West Springf        4:21.24 
 12   1594 Mostrag, Axel                    Fork Union M        4:22.00 
 13   2501 Felts, Drew                      West Forsyth        4:22.00 
 14   1758 Gordon, Danny                    Herndon High        4:22.25 
 15   1482 Andrews, Richard                 Douglas Free        4:23.00 
 16   1239 Smith, Drew                      Bishop McGui        4:23.00 
 17   2019 Dick, Brandon                    Massaponax H        4:23.40 
 18   2144 Olsen, Jordan                    northforsyth        4:23.60 
 19   2080 Hamrick, Matt                    Mount Tabor         4:24.00 
 20   1764 Mujezinovic, Ermin               Herndon High        4:24.98 
 21   1487 Rosanelli, Cabell                Douglas Free        4:25.50 
 22   2511 Spooner, Mike                    West Springf        4:26.24 
 23   2430 Gramling, Casey                  Unattached          4:26.75 
 24   2170 Vick, Jason                      Oakton High         4:27.00 
 25   1965 Carter, Tyler                    Lee-Davis HI        4:27.00 
 26   1861 Welsh, Sean                      J.W. Robinso        4:28.00 
 27   2392 Tully, Dan                       Syosset             4:28.40 
 28   1249 Dorrell, Peter                   Blacksburg H        4:28.60 
 29   2076 Curran, Ryan                     Mount Tabor         4:29.00 
 30   2570 Aougab, Tarik                    Winston Chur        4:29.00 
 31   2420 Norland, Paul                    Thomas Jeffe        4:29.75 
 32   1653 Abernethy, Drew                  Georgetown P        4:30.00 
 33   2289 Legesse, Dawit                   RE Lee              4:30.00 
 34   1530 Collins, Will                    Eastern Wayn        4:30.00 
 35   2282 McDaniel, Lance                  Pulaski Coun        4:30.00 
 36   2577 Hoyt, Alex                       Woodberrry F        4:30.00 
 37   2338 Heitz, Bobby                     Spotswood           4:30.00 
 38   1867 Azzarello, Marc                  James River         4:30.24 
 39   2387 Ocampo, Miguel                   Surry Centra        4:30.40 
 40   2233 Falke, Jeremy                    Patrick Henr        4:30.92 
 41   1657 Colas, Ryan                      Gonzaga H.S.        4:31.00 
 42   1603 Gerding, Chris                   Forsythe C. Day     4:31.29 
 43   2457 Handelman, Mark                  Walt Whitman        4:31.70 
 44   1906 Moss, Zach                       Unattached          4:32.00 
 45   1412 Oltman, Nick                     Colonial For        4:32.00 
 46   1231 Cummings, Daniel                 Bethel              4:32.00 
 47   2390 Howell, Chris                    Syosset             4:32.20 
 48   2048 Witt, Kurt                       Midlothian H        4:32.84 
 49   2478 Churley, Matt                    Unattached          4:34.00 
 50   1509 Spanos, Daniel                   E.C. Glass          4:35.00 
 51   2455 Strevy, Christian                Vestavia            4:35.00 
 52   1202 Howland, Chet                    Asheville           4:35.00 
 53   1933 Frames, Steve                    Langley HS          4:35.00 
 54   2253 McMillan, Jason                  Pelham              4:35.00 
 55   2301 Miller, Trey                     RJ Reynolds         4:35.00 
 56   2040 Burns, Griffin                   Mercersburg         4:35.00 
 57   1585 Shea, Ryan                       Forest Park         4:35.24 
 58   1990 Haenle, John                     Lockport            4:36.00 
 59   1910 Smalling, Todd                   Unattached          4:36.00 
 60   1411 Nowotarski, Tony                 Colonial For        4:36.00 
 61   1841 McElroy, Mason                   J.R. Tucker         4:36.26 
 62   2106 Serkes, Peter                    Nelson Count        4:36.31 
 63   2431 Hauser, Josh                     Unattached          4:37.00 
 64   2356 McMahon, Quentin                 St. John's C        4:37.00 
 65   2148 Edwards, Zach                    Northside           4:37.08 
 66   2060 Walton, Buck                     Mills Godwin        4:37.10 
 67   1398 Horst, John                      Christiansbu        4:37.20 
 68   2011 Duty, Andrew                     Manchester,V        4:37.24 
 69   2229 Barry, Davis                     Patrick Henr        4:37.71 
 70   1774 Oakes, Kyle                      Hickory High        4:37.98 
 71   1304 Bailey, Dan                      C. Milton Wr        4:38.00 
 72   2165 Meehan, Kevin                    Oakton High         4:38.00 
 73   1902 Kane, Chris                      Unattached          4:38.00 
 74   1562 Jacobs, Ricky                    F.W. Ballou         4:38.00 
 75   2354 Eberhardt, Stephen               St. John's C        4:38.00 
 76   1976 Wingo, Joey                      Lee-Davis HI        4:38.20 
 77   2516 Massie, Will                     Western Albe        4:38.44 
 78   1568 Milkov, Mitch                    Fairfaxhs           4:38.74 
 79   2556 Jackson, Alex                    Westfield HS        4:38.84 
 80   2489 Tyson, Chris                     Washington-L        4:39.00 
 81   1911 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew             Unattached          4:39.00 
 82   1887 Beason, Bryan                    Unattached          4:39.00 
 83   2133 Meyer, Alec                      North Staffo        4:39.04 
 84   2247 Robinson, Adam                   Patrick Henr        4:39.24 
 85   2009 Chiappa, Nate                    Manchester,V        4:39.24 
 86   1162 Ahmed, Ismail                    Annandale           4:39.24 
 87   2514 Girvin, Cass                     Western Albe        4:39.34 
 88   1794 Wyatt, Terry                     Unattached          4:39.40 
 89   1686 Dawson, Zack                     Unattached          4:39.50 
 90   2475 Moen, Chris                      Walter Johns        4:39.70 
 91   2459 Palmer, Will                     Walt Whitman        4:39.80 
 92   2278 Frye, Will                       Pulaski Coun        4:40.00 
 93   1345 Bradshaw, Lee                    Cave Spring         4:40.00 
 94   2265 Hancharick, Daniel               Potomac-Va          4:40.00 
 95   1551 Thibou, Kelli                    Eleanor Roos        4:40.00 
 96   1362 Cox, Xb, IV                      Chantilly Hi        4:40.00 
 97   2206 Lloyd, Kenneth                   Oxon Hill HI        4:40.00 
 98   2222 Njoku, Chibeuze                  Parkdale Hig        4:40.00 
 99   2595 Miles, Brandon                   Unattached          4:40.00 
100   1853 McHale, Dan                      J.W. Robinso        4:40.00 
101   1252 Hendricks, Dan                   Blacksburg H        4:40.00 
102   1317 Franklin, Jerod                  C.H. Flowers        4:40.00 
103   2388 Raya, Noe                        Surry Centra        4:40.10 
104   1400 Hutcheson, Jesse                 Christiansbu        4:40.10 
105   1877 Kadak, Kevin                     Jefferson Fo        4:40.45 
106   1656 Chandler, Matt                   Gonzaga H.S.        4:41.00 
107   2451 Kidd, Jake                       Vestavia            4:41.00 
108   2030 Miracle, Michael                 McLean HS           4:41.20 
109   1417 McMahon, Michael                 Colonial Hei        4:41.36 
110   2045 Martin, Chris                    Midlothian H        4:41.84 
111   1792 Testa, Paul                      Unattached          4:42.00 
112   2349 Lockhart, Robbie                 St. Christop        4:42.00 
113   1224 Driscoll, Jason                  Battlefield         4:42.00 
114   1706 Venning, Jimmy                   Hanover             4:42.00 
115   2314 Barnard, Chris                   Sherwood Hig        4:42.00 
116   1608 Alonso, Daniel                   Fort Defianc        4:42.20 
117   2335 Brinson, Sam                     South Stokes        4:42.29 
118   2018 Yonts, Jason                     Unattached          4:43.00 
119   1618 Stewart, Daniel                  Fort Defianc        4:43.00 
120   2135 Quinn, Patrick                   North Staffo        4:43.24 
121   1871 Spain, Rich                      James River         4:43.59 
122   2368 Spalding, Brandon                Stuarts Draf        4:43.67 
123   1325 Celesia, Charlie                 Cape Henry C        4:43.70 
124   1989 Fraser, Todd                     Lockport            4:44.00 
125   1687 Kaat, Ryan                       Unattached          4:44.20 
126   1891 Bozzone, Micheal                 Unattached          4:45.00 
127   1750 Puckett, Nathan                  Hermitage           4:45.00 
128   1893 Chandler, Stewart                Unattached          4:45.00 
129   1307 Disney, Mike                     C. Milton Wr        4:45.00 
130   2582 Burant, Nicholas                 Woodrow Wils        4:45.00 
131   1651 Pennington, Jason                George C. Ma        4:45.00 
132   2562 Curley, Philip                   Wilkes Centr        4:45.00 
133   1334 Hogan, Mike                      Cardinal Gib        4:45.00 
134   2486 Dinan, Matt                      Washington-L        4:45.00 
135   1337 Leak, Paul                       Cardinal Gib        4:45.00 
136   2575 Leef, Evan                       Winston Chur        4:45.00 
137   1276 Smith, Sanchec                   Bowie High S        4:45.00 
138   2037 Battle, Brennan                  Meadowbrook         4:45.01 
139   1463 Spicer, Drew                     Deep Run Hig        4:45.10 
140   2378 Crutchfield, Levi                Sun Valley H        4:45.20 
141   1385 Tamm, Nico                       Charlottesvi        4:45.21 
142   2223 Alberto, Uriel                   Parkland Hig        4:45.60 
143   2216 Craddock, Josh                   Paint Branch        4:46.00 
144   2028 Brasher, William                 McLean HS           4:46.30 
145   2156 Kepler, Matt                     Nyack               4:46.50 
146   2251 Grazioli, Robert                 Paul VI High        4:47.10 
147   1383 Klas, Joel                       Charlottesvi        4:47.24 
148   1414 Crafton, Steven                  Colonial Hei        4:47.92 
149   2429 Shoemaker, Will                  Turner Ashby        4:48.00 
150   1824 Tabb, Tavis                      I.C. Norcom         4:48.03 
151   2551 Buckland, Jon                    Westfield HS        4:48.24 
152   1591 Johnson, David                   Fork Union M        4:49.00 
153   1723 O'Brien, Andrew                  Hayfield Sec        4:49.00 
154   2318 Gambrell, Josh                   South Caldwe        4:49.00 
155   2001 Moorefield, Bryan                Maggie Walke        4:49.00 
156   2000 Moliterno, Michael               Maggie Walke        4:49.00 
157   2266 Lieser, Eric                     Potomac-Va          4:49.00 
158   1987 Rowley, Shane                    Lloyd C. Bir        4:49.00 
159   1457 Buhrman, Michael                 Deep Run Hig        4:49.10 
160   1710 Peachey, Ryan                    Harrisonburg        4:49.16 
161   2105 Morris, Josh                     Nelson Count        4:49.21 
162   2248 Robinson, Ian                    Patrick Henr        4:49.34 
163   1349 Smith, Tim                       Cave Spring         4:49.80 
164   1388 Raymond, Michael                 Charlotte Co        4:50.00 
165   1387 Cline, Matt                      Charlotte Co        4:50.00 
166   2306 Nordhaus, Andrew                 Roanoke Cath        4:50.00 
167   1438 Shoates, Michael                 David Butler        4:50.00 
168   2375 Arellano, Ricardo                Sun Valley H        4:50.00 
169   2634 Whitlatch, Jordan                Denbigh High        4:50.00 
170   2632 Shoates, Michael                 Denbigh High        4:50.00 
171   1240 Waller, Jackson                  Bishop McGui        4:50.00 
172   1440 Whitlatch, Jordan                David Butler        4:50.00 
173   2325 Greene, Mike                     South Lakes         4:50.00 
174   1160 Cummings, Tanner                 Abingdon            4:50.00 
175   2596 Williams, Tom                    Unattached          4:50.00 
176   2191 Robertson, Mike                  Osbourn Park        4:50.00 
177   1390 Njuguna, Joseph                  Christiana          4:50.00 
178   1220 Ellis, Demarion                  B.T.Washingt        4:50.00 
179   1955 Miller, Robert                   Largo High          4:50.00 
180   2142 Evington, Brad                   northforsyth        4:50.30 
181   1221 Howell, Nathan                   B.T.Washingt        4:51.00 
182   1242 Chapman, Joseph                  Bishop McNam        4:51.00 
183   1814 Briscoe, Mario                   I.C. Norcom         4:51.33 
184   2050 Hensley, Max                     Miller School       4:51.40 
185   2051 Johnson, Hunter                  Miller School       4:51.40 
186   2385 Schellenkamp, Patrick            Sun Valley H        4:52.00 
187   2185 Kimball, Ben                     Osbourn Park        4:52.00 
188   1768 Earhart, Andrew                  Hickory High        4:52.00 
189   2345 Brown, Will                      St. Christop        4:52.00 
190   1600 Fowler, Michael                  Forsythe C. Day     4:52.10 
191   2065 Hammonds, Brett                  Monacan High        4:52.24 
192   1225 Hoepker, Eric                    Battlefield         4:52.30 
193   1575 Knutsen, Alex                    Fauquier Hig        4:52.60 
194   1666 Friis, Kyle                      Good Counsel        4:52.80 
195   1872 Clark, Collin                    Jefferson Fo        4:52.89 
196   2305 McConnell, Thomas                Roanoke Cath        4:53.00 
197   1546 Lockhart, Donald                 Eleanor Roos        4:53.00 
198   2017 Fender, Douglas                  Unattached          4:53.00 
199   1983 Carroll, Greg                    Liberty High        4:53.00 
200   1235 Perkins, Craig                   Bethel              4:53.00 
201   2479 Kunz, Jacob                      Unattached          4:53.00 
202   2057 Tate, Adam                       Mills Godwin        4:53.21 
203   2063 Beville, Ryan                    Monacan High        4:53.24 
204   1675 Jones, Brandon                   Great Bridge        4:53.46 
205   2437 Hawthorne, Will                  Varina High         4:54.00 
206   2609 Villella, Kurt                   Zebulon Bear        4:54.00 
207   1213 Griffis, Jonathan                Atlee High S        4:54.14 
208   1665 Bock, Rob                        Good Counsel        4:54.20 
209   1212 Ganey, Zach                      Atlee High S        4:54.39 
210   1779 Matthews, Drew                   Hidden Valle        4:54.49 
211   2363 Berrington, Colton               Stuarts Draf        4:54.71 
212   1672 Fitch, Chris                     Great Bridge        4:54.83 
213   1475 Critzer, Chris                   Dinwiddie           4:54.94 
214   2542 Allen, Stuart                    Western High        4:55.00 
215   1537 Forester, VJ                     Edison High         4:55.00 
216   1535 Creaven, Michael                 Edison High         4:55.00 
217   2616 Lee, Kieran                      Hermitage           4:55.00 
218   1728 Weber, Matt                      Hayfield Sec        4:55.00 
219   1892 Bright, Nathan                   Unattached          4:55.00 
220   1688 Walsh, Nick                      GW Danville         4:55.00 
221   1178 Dyer, Andrew                     Archbishop C        4:55.00 
222   1164 Castillo, Hector                 Annandale           4:55.00 
223   2219 Statham, Geary                   Paint Branch        4:55.00 
224   1289 Reeves, Will                     Brookville          4:55.00 
225   1323 Pratt, Byron                     C.H. Flowers        4:55.00 
226   1274 Onukwubiri, Enyi                 Bowie High S        4:55.00 
227   2291 Miller, Kyle                     RE Lee              4:55.00 
228   2025 Karwacki, Tom                    McDonogh Sch        4:55.00 
229   2292 Nickley, Brett                   RE Lee              4:55.00 
230   2323 Chris, Webb                      South Lakes         4:55.00 
231   2134 Mitchell, Chris                  North Staffo        4:55.00 
232   1939 Holman, Jim                      Langley HS          4:55.00 
233   2640 Mitchell, Chris                  North Stokes        4:55.00 
234   2309 Aragon, Hugo                     Rustburg VA         4:55.10 
235   2118 Wier, Mike                       New Bern Hig        4:55.50 
236   1925 Worley, Corey                    Lakeland Hig        5:00.00 
237   1926 Worly, Corey                     Lakeland Hig        5:00.00 
238   1563 Nesbitt, Ricardo                 F.W. Ballou         5:00.00 
239   1468 Iwugo, Phillip                   DeMatha Cath        5:03.00 
240   1690 Bowman, Damone                   H.D. Woodson        5:05.00 
241   2098 McBride, Malik                   Nansemond RI        5:15.23 
242   1335 Holesh, Lauren                   Cardinal Gib        5:25.00 
243   1340 O'Neill, Bernadette              Cardinal Gib        5:28.00 
244   2091 Regassa, Ermias                  Mount Vernon        5:42.10 
245   2088 Deneault, Phillip                Mount Vernon        5:46.60 
246   1625 Judge, Eddie                     Frank W. Cox        5:47.40 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 8:40 PM
 Meet Record:  10:52.22  2003        Jennifer Boyd/HickoryHigh                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    788 White, Catherine                 Northside          11:02.56 
  2    341 Slekis, Stefanie                 Forest Park        11:02.57 
  3    343 Bruce, Elizabeth                 Forsythe C. Day    11:09.00 
  4    664 Vaughan, Ritchie                 Maggie Walke       11:10.00 
  5   1043 Ohman, Karin                     Washington-L       11:20.00 
  6    665 Wauford, Emily                   Maggie Walke       11:30.00 
  7   1122 King, Allison                    Winston Chur       11:30.00 
  8    802 Arena, Emily                     Osbourn Park       11:30.00 
  9    464 Hedley, Katie                    Hermitage          11:34.24 
 10    710 Stehle, Erin                     Midlothian H       11:34.64 
 11   1105 Groce, Lindsay                   Wilkes Centr       11:35.00 
 12   1072 Stafford, Samantha               Western Albe       11:35.00 
 13    793 Hudson, Carly                    Oakton High        11:40.00 
 14    397 Look, Sarah                      George Mason       11:40.00 
 15    798 Tighe, Meredith                  Oakton High        11:40.00 
 16    670 Haas, Danielle                   Manchester,V       11:44.00 
 17     69 Barrow, Hannah                   Blacksburg H       11:45.00 
 18     78 Taylor, Lindsey                  Blacksburg H       11:45.00 
 19    196 Hawkins, Molly                   Colonial For       11:45.00 
 20   1078 Roane, Ashley                    Western Bran       11:45.00 
 21    762 Lussier, Amber                   North Staffo       11:45.64 
 22    163 Shaw, Natalie                    Chantilly Hi       11:46.00 
 23    164 Trevino, Kristina                Chantilly Hi       11:46.00 
 24     42 McDowell, Rebecca                Atlee High S       11:48.37 
 25    370 Killough, Brittany               Franklin Cou       11:48.64 
 26    360 Foster, Aspen                    Frank W. Cox       11:50.00 
 27    268 Storton, Meredith                E.C. Glass         11:50.00 
 28    443 Cleveland, Shannon               Hayfield Sec       11:50.00 
 29    735 Bowen, Courtney                  Mount Tabor        11:50.00 
 30    120 Bailey, Sara                     C. Milton Wr       11:55.00 
 31    303 Redman, Jennifer                 Eleanor Roos       11:55.00 
 32    251 MACHICH, Megan                   Douglas Free       11:56.00 
 33   1015 Plevin, Julie                    Walt Whitman       11:56.20 
 34    564 Bryant, Donna                    Jefferson Fo       11:56.56 
 35     56 Chapman, Sarah                   Bethel             11:58.00 
 36    402 McCall, Nora                     Good Counsel       11:58.90 
 37    329 Henderson, Jordana               Fairfaxhs          11:59.24 
 38    602 Cook, Victoria                   Langley HS         12:00.00 
 39    534 Coster, Abby                     J.W. Robinso       12:00.00 
 40   1045 Weber, Sarah                     Washington-L       12:00.00 
 41   1097 Mowatt-Larssen, Christina        Westfield HS       12:00.24 
 42    197 Leblanc, Molly                   Colonial For       12:03.24 
 43    970 Crihfield, Anastasia             Thomas Jeffe       12:04.44 
 44     21 Miles, Tia                       Armstrong GI       12:05.00 
 45    142 Sitze, Laurel                    Cave Spring        12:05.00 
 46   1093 Dwyer, Megan                     Westfield HS       12:05.24 
 47    888 Samuel, Ashley                   RJ Reynolds        12:06.00 
 48    982 Swartz, Ariel                    Thomas Jeffe       12:07.24 
 49   1059 Kenney, Caitlin                  West Springf       12:08.24 
 50    721 Otstot, Kate                     Mills Godwin       12:09.40 
 51    679 Links, Beth                      McDonogh Sch       12:10.00 
 52    171 Cline, Sarah                     Charlotte Co       12:15.00 
 53    387 Washington, Genova               Gar-Field HI       12:15.00 
 54   1035 Moriarity, Julia                 Walter Johns       12:16.00 
 55    104 Davis, Christina                 Brooke Point       12:18.40 
 56    892 Gay, Jane                        Roanoke Cath       12:20.00 
 57    140 Orr, Dana                        Cave Spring        12:20.00 
 58    675 Rush, Amanda                     Manchester,V       12:20.00 
 59    829 Embrey, Sallie                   Patrick Henr       12:20.34 
 60    122 Burcham, Danielle                C. Milton Wr       12:25.00 
 61    545 Sullivan, Courtney               J.W. Robinso       12:25.00 
 62    230 Harrell, Katie                   Deep Run Hig       12:28.40 
 63   1031 Lyndsay, Amanda                  Walter Johns       12:29.00 
 64   1156 Nielson, Amy                     Zebulon Bear       12:30.00 
 65   1117 Berge, Masha                     Winston Chur       12:30.00 
 66    447 Laster, Courtney                 Hayfield Sec       12:30.00 
 67    233 Putney, Kate                     Deep Run Hig       12:30.50 
 68    100 Knupp, Jamie                     Broadway Hig       12:30.54 
 69    180 Lynch, Anne                      Charlottesvi       12:31.24 
 70    469 Ashworth, Meghan                 Herndon High       12:32.34 
 71    173 Dowell-Wiltshire, Annia          Charlottesvi       12:32.55 
 72    488 Sanders, Ashley                  Hickory High       12:35.00 
 73     30 Hartling, Katherine              Asheville          12:35.00 
 74    208 Carter, Christi                  David Butler       12:35.00 
 75    558 DI Drazia, Rita                  James River        12:36.24 
 76    677 Tilson, Emily                    Unattached         12:37.00 
 77   1016 Reynolds, Laura                  Walt Whitman       12:37.80 
 78    956 Hobbs, Jackie                    Sun Valley H       12:38.00 
 79    493 Matthews, Kate                   Hidden Valle       12:38.94 
 80   1008 Turpen, Katie                    Vestavia           12:39.00 
 81    262 Angel, Spenser                   E.C. Glass         12:39.00 
 82    844 Singh, MACKENZIE                 Paul VI High       12:39.10 
 83    937 Smith, Anna                      St. Catherin       12:39.60 
 84    359 Dutzer, Tyne                     Frank W. Cox       12:39.90 
 85    470 Bentley, Katie                   Herndon High       12:39.90 
 86    301 Peczkowski, Sara                 Eleanor Roos       12:40.00 
 87     86 Henry, Parise                    Bowie High S       12:40.00 
 88    289 Williams, Christina              Edison High        12:40.00 
 89    819 Smith, Allison                   Paint Branch       12:40.00 
 90    847 Hess, Allison                    Potomac-Va         12:40.00 
 91    495 Alejandro, Felipa                Unattached         12:40.00 
 92   1079 Connor, Elizabeth                Western High       12:40.00 
 93    559 Eisenberg, Jenny                 James River        12:40.60 
 94    769 Dalton, Whitney                  North Stokes       12:48.00 
 95    958 Edwards, Ivy                     Surry Centra       12:54.60 
 96   1106 Lackey, Melinda                  Wilkes Centr       12:58.00 
 97    754 Bestman, Karen                   North Rowan              NT 
 98   1131 Khalili, Neda                    Woodrow Wils             NT 
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 9:40 PM
 Meet Record:  9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally/Ocean Lakes                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1580 Iverson, Bryce                   Forest Park         9:17.00 
  2   1991 Russell, Mark                    Lockport            9:19.00 
  3   2511 Spooner, Mike                    West Springf        9:25.24 
  4   1482 Andrews, Richard                 Douglas Free        9:29.00 
  5   2289 Legesse, Dawit                   RE Lee              9:30.00 
  6   1239 Smith, Drew                      Bishop McGui        9:30.00 
  7   1841 McElroy, Mason                   J.R. Tucker         9:30.30 
  8   2579 Parker, Dwight                   Woodlawn - M        9:32.00 
  9   2612 Watt, Kelly                      Albemarle           9:33.00 
 10   1398 Horst, John                      Christiansbu        9:33.80 
 11   1653 Abernethy, Drew                  Georgetown P        9:34.00 
 12   1530 Collins, Will                    Eastern Wayn        9:34.00 
 13   2524 Hutton, Adam                     Western Bran        9:34.80 
 14   2026 Thomas, Tristram                 McDonogh Sch        9:40.00 
 15   1992 Russell, Patrick                 Lockport            9:41.00 
 16   2600 Dentamo, Adugna                  Zebulon Bear        9:42.00 
 17   1231 Cummings, Daniel                 Bethel              9:45.00 
 18   2169 Phillips, James                  Oakton High         9:45.00 
 19   1597 Rademaker, Andrew                Fork Union M        9:45.00 
 20   2421 Singh, Hersh                     Thomas Jeffe        9:46.64 
 21   2551 Buckland, Jon                    Westfield HS        9:49.84 
 22   2301 Miller, Trey                     RJ Reynolds         9:50.00 
 23   1508 Richards, Nathan                 E.C. Glass          9:50.00 
 24   2356 McMahon, Quentin                 St. John's C        9:51.00 
 25   1249 Dorrell, Peter                   Blacksburg H        9:51.20 
 26   1485 Cox, Stephen                     Douglas Free        9:55.00 
 27   2516 Massie, Will                     Western Albe        9:55.67 
 28   2060 Walton, Buck                     Mills Godwin        9:55.80 
 29   1844 Rickey, Ben                      J.R. Tucker         9:57.95 
 30   2387 Ocampo, Miguel                   Surry Centra        9:58.30 
 31   2282 McDaniel, Lance                  Pulaski Coun        9:59.00 
 32   1686 Dawson, Zack                     Unattached          9:59.00 
 33   2278 Frye, Will                       Pulaski Coun        9:59.00 
 34   2162 Epley, Patrick                   Oakton High        10:00.00 
 35   1583 Ross, Mike                       Forest Park        10:00.00 
 36   2340 Knight, Ben                      Spotswood          10:00.00 
 37   2009 Chiappa, Nate                    Manchester,V       10:01.24 
 38   2457 Handelman, Mark                  Walt Whitman       10:04.10 
 39   1999 Addison, Joe                     Maggie Walke       10:05.00 
 40   1332 Enzweiler, Tommy                 Cardinal Gib       10:05.00 
 41   2077 Dame, Greg                       Mount Tabor        10:05.00 
 42   2249 Robison, West                    Patrick Henr       10:05.24 
 43   1687 Kaat, Ryan                       Unattached         10:05.50 
 44   2418 Landry, Brian                    Thomas Jeffe       10:05.64 
 45   2018 Yonts, Jason                     Unattached         10:07.00 
 46   2086 Wheeler, Trey                    Mount Tabor        10:08.00 
 47   1656 Chandler, Matt                   Gonzaga H.S.       10:08.00 
 48   2148 Edwards, Zach                    Northside          10:08.87 
 49   2537 Jones, James                     Western Bran       10:10.00 
 50   1673 Henderson, Chaz                  Great Bridge       10:12.16 
 51   2388 Raya, Noe                        Surry Centra       10:14.20 
 52   2595 Miles, Brandon                   Unattached         10:15.00 
 53   1202 Howland, Chet                    Asheville          10:15.00 
 54   1333 Hardison, Joe                    Cardinal Gib       10:15.00 
 55   2253 McMillan, Jason                  Pelham             10:15.00 
 56   1562 Jacobs, Ricky                    F.W. Ballou        10:15.00 
 57   2429 Shoemaker, Will                  Turner Ashby       10:16.10 
 58   1160 Cummings, Tanner                 Abingdon           10:17.00 
 59   2135 Quinn, Patrick                   North Staffo       10:18.54 
 60   2368 Spalding, Brandon                Stuarts Draf       10:19.57 
 61   2190 Robertson, Ben                   Osbourn Park       10:20.00 
 62   1228 Brewer, Daniel                   Bethel             10:20.00 
 63   1761 Kavazovic, Adin                  Herndon High       10:20.00 
 64   1304 Bailey, Dan                      C. Milton Wr       10:20.00 
 65   2575 Leef, Evan                       Winston Chur       10:20.00 
 66   2349 Lockhart, Robbie                 St. Christop       10:20.00 
 67   1387 Cline, Matt                      Charlotte Co       10:20.00 
 68   1642 Huling, Devin                    Gar-Field HI       10:21.00 
 69   2050 Hensley, Max                     Miller School      10:21.80 
 70   1869 Schmitt, Charlie                 James River        10:22.24 
 71   2517 Satterwhite, Matt                Western Albe       10:23.44 
 72   2091 Regassa, Ermias                  Mount Vernon       10:24.00 
 73   2129 Hatcher, Lucas                   North Stokes       10:24.24 
 74   1784 Belcher, Bobby                   Unattached         10:25.00 
 75   1307 Disney, Mike                     C. Milton Wr       10:25.00 
 76   2002 Mullins, Aaron                   Maggie Walke       10:26.00 
 77   2592 Rooks, Todd                      Woodside Hig       10:26.00 
 78   1325 Celesia, Charlie                 Cape Henry C       10:26.50 
 79   1506 Overstreet, Paul                 E.C. Glass         10:28.00 
 80   2063 Beville, Ryan                    Monacan High       10:29.00 
 81   2251 Grazioli, Robert                 Paul VI High       10:29.20 
 82   1829 Eggers, Philip                   Independence       10:30.00 
 83   2489 Tyson, Chris                     Washington-L       10:30.00 
 84   1723 O'Brien, Andrew                  Hayfield Sec       10:30.00 
 85   2216 Craddock, Josh                   Paint Branch       10:30.00 
 86   2577 Hoyt, Alex                       Woodberrry F       10:30.00 
 87   1240 Waller, Jackson                  Bishop McGui       10:30.00 
 88   1360 Box, Taylor                      Chantilly Hi       10:30.00 
 89   1786 Handlin, Josh                    Unattached         10:30.00 
 90   1756 Dolan, Mike                      Herndon High       10:30.00 
 91   1746 Hendrick, Ben                    Hermitage          10:30.00 
 92   1388 Raymond, Michael                 Charlotte Co       10:30.00 
 93   2459 Palmer, Will                     Walt Whitman       10:30.10 
 94   2283 Brame, Nathan                    Radford High       10:31.00 
 95   1661 Kelly, Tom                       Gonzaga H.S.       10:32.00 
 96   2245 Maxey, Bryce                     Patrick Henr       10:32.50 
 97   1221 Howell, Nathan                   B.T.Washingt       10:33.00 
 98   2229 Barry, Davis                     Patrick Henr       10:33.01 
 99   1604 Holland, Steven                  Forsythe C. Day    10:34.50 
100   1605 Hylland, Matt                    Forsythe C. Day    10:34.80 
101   2476 Przytycki, Tomasz                Walter Johns       10:35.00 
102   2180 Draper, John                     Osbourn Park       10:35.00 
103   2256 Lippham, Samuel                  Pisgah Senio       10:35.00 
104   2017 Fender, Douglas                  Unattached         10:35.00 
105   1544 Budugure, Tresor                 Eleanor Roos       10:35.00 
106   2385 Schellenkamp, Patrick            Sun Valley H       10:35.00 
107   1349 Smith, Tim                       Cave Spring        10:35.00 
108   1777 Zohorsky, Andrew                 Hickory High       10:35.20 
109   1779 Matthews, Drew                   Hidden Valle       10:35.22 
110   2145 Petree, George                   northforsyth       10:35.60 
111   1347 Lendway, Spencer                 Cave Spring        10:36.00 
112   1666 Friis, Kyle                      Good Counsel       10:36.40 
113   2065 Hammonds, Brett                  Monacan High       10:37.00 
114   1619 Wampler, John                    Fort Defianc       10:38.00 
115   2345 Brown, Will                      St. Christop       10:38.00 
116   2375 Arellano, Ricardo                Sun Valley H       10:38.00 
117   1377 Covington, Chris                 Charlottesvi       10:38.10 
118   2406 Ross, Johns                      The Potomac        10:39.00 
119   1390 Njuguna, Joseph                  Christiana         10:39.00 
120   1165 Condezo, Alex                    Annandale          10:39.24 
121   1972 Reynolds, Robert                 Lee-Davis HI       10:39.70 
122   2105 Morris, Josh                     Nelson Count       10:39.70 
123   1678 Kust, Chris                      Great Bridge       10:40.00 
124   1436 Phillips, Aaron                  David Butler       10:40.00 
125   1610 Fair, Tyler                      Fort Defianc       10:40.00 
126   2485 Baker, MACKENZIE                 Washington-L       10:40.00 
127   1725 Schmidt, Matt                    Hayfield Sec       10:40.00 
128   2456 Woodford, Ryan                   Vestavia           10:40.00 
129   1967 King, Matt                       Lee-Davis HI       10:40.00 
130   2544 Gilliam, Ricky                   Western High       10:40.00 
131   1203 Kirbach, Grey                    Asheville          10:40.00 
132   1293 Wilson, Jake                     Brookville         10:40.00 
133   2470 George, Danny                    Walter Johns       10:40.00 
134   2219 Statham, Geary                   Paint Branch       10:40.00 
135   2331 Ong, Kelby                       South Lakes        10:40.00 
136   1936 Gilman, Alex                     Langley HS         10:40.00 
137   2264 Changes, Ryan                    Potomac-Va         10:40.00 
138   2020 Bray, Tyler                      McDonogh Sch       10:40.00 
139   2620 Kidd, Walter                     Hermitage          10:40.00 
140   1256 Thompson, Phil                   Blacksburg H       10:40.00 
141   2445 Crenshaw, Jake                   Vestavia           10:40.00 
142   1855 Reho, Tom                        J.W. Robinso       10:40.00 
143   2629 Phillips, Aaron                  Denbigh High       10:40.00 
144   2223 Alberto, Uriel                   Parkland Hig       10:42.33 
145   1849 Hiles, Dan                       J.W. Robinso       10:47.00 
146   1555 Daniels, Antwan                  F.W. Ballou        11:00.00 
147   1331 Chadwick, Claire                 Cardinal Gib       12:20.00 
148   2197 Mills, Geophery                  Oscar Smith              NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:   7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     32 Phiel, Christian                 Asheville              7.80 
  2    456 James, Octavia                   Heritage               8.00 
  3   1084 Lewis, Theresa                   Western High           8.01 
  4    650 Woolridge, Janay                 Long Reach H           8.20 
  5    296 Holloway, Bever-Leigh            Eleanor Roos           8.20 
  6    585 Coward, Jacquelyn                Unattached             8.20 
  7    617 Golladay, Michaylin              Largo High             8.20 
  8   1034 Moen, Hillary                    Walter Johns           8.30 
  9    404 Rogus, Katie                     Good Counsel           8.30 
 10   1026 Sharper, Janee'                  Walt Whitman           8.30 
 11   1083 Johnson, Tashana                 Western High           8.30 
 12    170 Carroll, Brittany                Charlotte              8.40 
 13     24 Williams, Brittanie              Armstrong GI           8.40 
 14    410 Doyley, Deandra                  Unattached             8.40 
 15    466 Major, Jasmine                   Hermitage              8.42 
 16    220 Harvey, Chantill                 Deep Creek H           8.45 
 17    105 Green, Chadnee                   Brooke Point           8.47 
 18    280 Cantey, Krystal                  Edgewood HS            8.50 
 19    733 Webb, Jasmine                    Unattached             8.50 
 20    618 Holiday, Keirra                  Largo High             8.50 
 21    323 Nobles, Lasheena                 F.W. Ballou            8.60 
 22   1154 Lindo, Lanaire                   Zebulon Bear           8.60 
 23    502 Kirby, Wanetta                   Huguenot  H.           8.62 
 24    991 Battle, Jessica                  Varina High            8.64 
 25    403 Peaks, Crystal                   Good Counsel           8.70 
 26    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage               8.70 
 27    695 Black, Christie                  Menchville             8.70 
 28   1103 Woolley, Karen                   Westfield HS           8.79 
 29    241 Shoates, Candace                 Denbigh High           8.80 
 30    134 Patton, Heather                  C.H. Flowers           8.80 
 31    671 Hite, Alaina                     Manchester,V           8.84 
 32    676 Witt, Lisa                       Manchester,V           8.84 
 33    450 Odum, Asia                       Hayfield Sec           8.86 
 34    741 Springs, Pat                     Mount Tabor            8.90 
 35    292 Boyles, Elliece                  Eleanor Roos           8.90 
 36   1150 Benson, Kiara                    Zebulon Bear           8.90 
 37   1057 Friederich, Trish                West Springf           8.94 
 38    543 Saddler, Alisha                  J.W. Robinso           8.95 
 39    504 Alvin, Tierra                    I.C. Norcom            8.95 
 40    161 Nelson, Jasmine                  Chantilly Hi           8.95 
 41    865 Crutchfield, Naadia              Ragsdale Hig           8.98 
 42    581 Brown, Shay                      Unattached             9.00 
 43    153 Tran, Hana                       Centreville            9.05 
 44    701 Watkins, Kali                    Menchville             9.10 
 45    531 Barrineau, Sanna                 J.W. Robinso           9.10 
 46    340 Kirk, Megan                      Forest Park            9.14 
 47   1002 McMillan, Timara                 Vestavia               9.15 
 48    426 Coleman, Shaday                  Halifax  Cou           9.18 
 49     74 Grant, Annie                     Blacksburg H           9.20 
 50    553 Terry, Melissa                   James Madiso           9.20 
 51     19 Branch, Kiara                    Armstrong GI           9.20 
 52   1119 Gariepy, Audrey                  Winston Chur           9.20 
 53    508 Copeland, Alicia                 I.C. Norcom            9.20 
 54    101 Leaman, Michelle                 Broadway Hig           9.21 
 55    881 Archie, Sernarra                 RJ Reynolds            9.30 
 56    609 Wilson, Julie                    Langley HS             9.31 
 57    367 Hairston, Jasmine                Franklin Cou           9.34 
 58    522 Parr, Latoya                     Independence           9.40 
 59    109 Myers, Ashley                    Brookville             9.40 
 60   1012 Morrison, Meg                    Walt Whitman           9.40 
 61   2614 Means, Miranda                   Hermitage              9.40 
 62    736 Byers, Mary                      Mount Tabor            9.40 
 63    138 Crawford, Tina                   Cave Spring            9.48 
 64    384 Lafontant, Sophia                Gar-Field HI           9.50 
 65   1143 Loughry, Kristen                 Unattached             9.50 
 66    652 Cutright, Allison                Louisa                 9.50 
 67    501 Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot  H.           9.51 
 68    601 Clark, Madeleine                 Langley HS             9.52 
 69    575 Simms, Adrianne                  Kecoughtan H           9.54 
 70   1137 Breeden, Amanda                  Unattached             9.60 
 71    925 Genung, Sarah                    South Stokes           9.68 
 72    567 Porter, Shannon                  Jefferson Fo           9.68 
 73    689 Osei-Tutu, Stephanie             McLean HS              9.70 
 74    490 Washburn, Stephanie              Hickory High           9.70 
 75    775 Shelton, Meghan                  North Stokes           9.70 
 76    156 Comerford, Tracy                 Chantilly Hi           9.70 
 77    245 Gardner, Tiara                   Dinwiddie              9.71 
 78    191 Lee, Jasmine                     Christiansbu           9.71 
 79     64 Frenche, Deiona                  Bishop McNam           9.80 
 80    178 Larson, Kai                      Charlottesvi           9.81 
 81    764 McCoy, Shantra                   North Staffo           9.84 
 82    372 Patterson, Erin                  Franklin Cou           9.84 
 83    976 Marfurt, Lindsey                 Thomas Jeffe           9.89 
 84   1016 Reynolds, Laura                  Walt Whitman           9.90 
 85    687 Kinghorn, Lauren                 McLean HS              9.90 
 86    482 Atkinson, Christina              Hickory High           9.90 
 87    771 Hill, Brooke                     North Stokes           9.90 
 88    646 Noel, Mary                       Linganore              9.90 
 89     43 Priddy, Dylan                    Atlee High S           9.92 
 90    723 Sweeney, Cassie                  Mills Godwin           9.93 
 91   1102 Thrift, Samantha                 Westfield HS           9.94 
 92    894 Daily, Amanda                    Rustburg VA            9.95 
 93    144 Vitello, Marie                   Cave Spring            9.98 
 94     34 Watts, Magen                     Asheville             10.00 
 95    318 Ferguson, Tiffany                F.W. Ballou           10.00 
 96     89 Matthews, Jessica                Bowie High S          10.00 
 97     97 Young, Nicole                    Bowie High S          10.00 
 98    452 Roberson, Courtney               Hayfield Sec          10.00 
 99    357 Adelson, Virginia                Frank W. Cox          10.00 
100    188 Potter, Reava                    Christiana            10.00 
101    879 Robinson, Endia                  Riverdale Ba          10.00 
102    572 Clary, Andrea                    Kecoughtan H          10.04 
103    840 Loman, Lisa                      Paul VI High          10.40 
104    878 Mayo, Talita                     Riverdale Ba          10.59 
105    877 Lucas, Domanique                 Riverdale Ba          10.60 
106    274 Spencer, Shaqweeta               East Chapel           10.80 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 5:30 PM
 Meet Record:   7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   2528 Marriner, Courtland              Western Bran           6.58 
  2   1703 Cosby, Darnell                   Hanover                6.74 
  3   2588 Cooper, Bryatt                   Woodside Hig           6.97 
  4   2115 Reynolds, Daryll                 New Bern Hig           7.30 
  5   2284 Dutch, Johnny                    Ragsdale Hig           7.35 
  6   1523 Larue, Brent                     East Forsyth           7.43 
  7   1492 Sumpter, Gary                    Dover High S           7.44 
  8   2212 Wilkinson, Charles               Oxon Hill HI           7.50 
  9   2122 Jackson, Larry                   North Rowan            7.50 
 10   1486 Revis, BJ                        Douglas Free           7.50 
 11   1391 Ofuani, Osita                    Christiana             7.50 
 12   1809 Henley, McArthur                 Huguenot H S           7.55 
 13   1312 Brown, Brett                     C.H. Flowers           7.55 
 14   1799 Henley, McArthur                 Huguenot  H.           7.55 
 15   1669 Bell, Chris                      Granby                 7.58 
 16   1826 Wilson, Avery                    I.C. Norcom            7.60 
 17   2125 Roberts, Malcolm                 North Rowan            7.60 
 18   2313 England, Bryant                  Seneca Valle           7.67 
 19   2074 McKinney, Jason                  Unattached             7.70 
 20   1510 Taylor, Matt                     E.C. Glass             7.70 
 21   2298 Brown, Sherman                   RJ Reynolds            7.70 
 22   1647 Grier, Timothy                   Unattached             7.75 
 23   1797 Cousins, Kevin                   Huguenot  H.           7.77 
 24   1807 Cousins, Kevin                   Huguenot H S           7.77 
 25   1316 Fenwick, Keenan                  C.H. Flowers           7.78 
 26   1658 Eley, Dwayne                     Gonzaga H.S.           7.78 
 27   2093 Boothe, Chris                    Nansemond RI           7.79 
 28   2113 Martin, Chris                    New Bern Hig           7.80 
 29   1287 Jackson, Ryan                    Brookville             7.80 
 30   2274 Brown, Allen                     Prince Georg           7.80 
 31   2036 Zimmer, Doug                     McLean HS              7.80 
 32   1370 Burroughs, Devon                 Chapel Hill            7.89 
 33   2636 Burroughs, Devon                 Camden                 7.89 

 34   1923 Walker, Predist                  Lakeland Hig           7.90 
 35   2597 Wilson, Matthew                  Unattached             7.90 
 36   2070 Hollie, Joseph                   Unattached             7.90 
 37   1659 Fisher, Tyler                    Gonzaga H.S.           7.91 
 38   2096 Ferebee, Jonathan                Nansemond RI           8.00 
 39   1740 Pannell, Cameron                 Heritage               8.00 
 40   2433 Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached             8.00 
 41   1908 Oatts, Jay                       Unattached             8.00 
 42   2263 Brown, Carl                      Potomac-Va             8.00 
 43   1918 Demiel, Dexter                   Lakeland Hig           8.00 
 44   1584 Sasser, Brian                    Forest Park            8.03 
 45   2062 Akanni, Olumide                  Monacan High           8.04 
 46   1636 Boyd, Josh                       Gar-Field HI           8.05 
 47   2021 Brown, Keith                     McDonogh Sch           8.07 
 48   1684 Morrison, Michael                Great Bridge           8.10 
 49   2573 Hasan, Rayhan                    Winston Chur           8.10 
 50   1793 Williams, Ricky                  Unattached             8.10 
 51   1378 Early, Anthony                   Charlottesvi           8.11 
 52   1258 Batchlor, Oniel                  Bladensburg            8.13 
 53   1752 Robinson, Curtis                 Hermitage              8.13 
 54   1288 Nixon, Ethan                     Brookville             8.14 
 55   2300 MACK, Korel                      RJ Reynolds            8.20 
 56   2166 Miner, Eric                      Oakton High            8.20 
 57   1376 Burley, Marcus                   Charlottesvi           8.20 
 58   1263 Henderson, Zachary               Bladensburg            8.20 
 59   2633 Vaughn, Shane                    Denbigh High           8.20 
 60   1439 Vaughan, Shane                   David Butler           8.20 
 61   2225 Lindsay, Charles                 Parkland Hig           8.20 
 62   1739 Kirby, Lawrence                  Heritage               8.20 
 63   1278 Thweatt, Lyndon                  Bowie High S           8.20 
 64   2519 Williams, Matt                   Western Albe           8.27 
 65   2558 Newkirk, David                   Westfield HS           8.30 
 66   1714 Agyei, Solomon                   Hayfield Sec           8.30 
 67   1590 Harris, Corey                    Fork Union M           8.30 
 68   1699 Yates, Wesley                    H.D. Woodson           8.30 
 69   1514 Brittle, Tommy                   East Chapel            8.30 
 70   1854 Meyers, AC                       J.W. Robinso           8.32 
 71   2359 Williams, Ola                    St. John's C           8.33 
 72   1772 Mueller, David                   Hickory High           8.33 
 73   2184 Heidman, Matt                    Osbourn Park           8.34 
 74   1637 Brewer, Samuel                   Gar-Field HI           8.38 
 75   1719 Lehman, Max                      Hayfield Sec           8.40 
 76   2252 Clyburn, David                   Pelham                 8.40 
 77   1268 Chapman, Aron                    Bowie High S           8.40 
 78   1981 Webb, Shawn                      Liberty High           8.40 
 79   1300 Adams, Spencer                   Butler High            8.40 
 80   1484 Carr, Brien                      Douglas Free           8.40 
 81   1553 Williams, Alonzo                 Eleanor Roos           8.40 
 82   1996 Jackson, Wesley                  Louisa                 8.40 
 83   2552 Cochran, Chad                    Westfield HS           8.41 
 84   2236 Noorhizan, Shahril               Patrick Henr           8.43 
 85   2529 Morales, Juan                    Western Bran           8.44 
 86   1193 Scott, Joe                       Ashe County            8.45 
 87   1359 Beyeah, Jimmy                    Chantilly Hi           8.45 
 88   1828 Easley, Rumeel                   Independence           8.50 
 89   1190 Valezquez, Luis                  Armstrong1             8.50 
 90   2029 Keck, Ben                        McLean HS              8.50 
 91   1209 Walker, Will                     Asheville              8.50 
 92   1789 Poage, Justin                    Unattached             8.50 
 93   1927 Calderwood, Jordan               Langley HS             8.51 
 94   2241 Hardy, Alvin                     Patrick Henr           8.52 
 95   2521 Conroy, Peter                    Western Bran           8.53 
 96   2173 Johnson, Carl                    Orange Count           8.54 
 97   2092 Wellington, David                Mount Vernon           8.54 
 98   2235 Jadlowski, Derak                 Patrick Henr           8.54 
 99   1859 Tucker, Tyler                    J.W. Robinso           8.54 
100   1343 Bern, Michael                    Cave Spring            8.54 
101   2346 Garland, Hunter                  St. Christop           8.60 
102   1931 Evangelisti, Jim                 Langley HS             8.60 
103   2007 Ang, Terry                       Manchester,V           8.64 
104   1879 Kunz, Bryce                      Jefferson Fo           8.65 
105   1581 Miller, D.J.                     Forest Park            8.68 
106   1373 Gass, Asteway                    Chapel Hill            8.75 
107   2059 Vuong, Phillip                   Mills Godwin           8.76 
108   1283 Miller, Andrew                   Broadway Hig           8.76 
109   1522 Kearns, Deangelo                 East Forsyth           8.78 
110   2075 Conrad, Dylan                    Mount Tabor            8.80 
111   1502 Thomas, Aaron                    Dunbar                 8.80 
112   1545 Cooper, Ernest                   Eleanor Roos           8.80 
113   1207 Palas, Sid                       Asheville              8.80 
114   1410 Mervine, Jonathan                Colonial For           8.80 
115   1601 Friedman, Max                    Forsythe C. Day        8.81 
116   2448 Dunn, Corey                      Vestavia               8.83 
117   1168 Haskins, Keith                   Annandale              8.84 
118   2150 Massey, Ronnie                   Northside              8.84 
119   1631 Hodges, Kyle                     Franklin Cou           8.84 
120   2495 Ruble, MACEY                     watauga high           8.87 
121   1371 Davis, Royce                     Chapel Hill            8.88 
122   2311 Jefferson, Terry                 Rustburg VA            8.90 
123   2307 Rokisky, Johnny                  Roanoke Cath           8.90 
124   2079 Hall, Alex                       Mount Tabor            8.90 
125   2168 Ostendorff, Jeff                 Oakton High            8.90 
126   1363 Fay, Thomas                      Chantilly Hi           8.90 
127   1561 Holbrook, Joesph                 F.W. Ballou            8.90 
128   1216 Roane, Joseph                    Atlee High S           8.92 
129   1780 Merrill, Joe                     Hidden Valle           8.93 
130   1214 James, Chris                     Atlee High S           8.94 
131   1757 Fajobi, Jide                     Herndon High           8.94 
132   1284 Olinger, Brett                   Broadway Hig           8.99 
133   1534 Clark, Devan                     Edison High            9.00 
134   2581 Brown, Steven                    Woodrow Wils           9.00 
135   1557 Franklin, Donte                  F.W. Ballou            9.00 
136   2334 Thompson, Brian                  South Lakes            9.00 
137   2409 Franklin, Zachariah              Thomas Jeffe             NT 
138   1627 Mayfield, Curtis                 Frank W. Cox             NT 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  1:39.82  2004        Bethel                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel  'A'                                          1:38.00 
  2  Western Branch High  'A'                             1:40.00 
  3  Largo High  'A'                                      1:41.00 
  4  Walt Whitman HS  'A'                                 1:41.20 
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               1:41.20 
  6  Unattached  'A'                                      1:41.20 
  7  Western High School  'A'                             1:42.30 
  8  Friendly High School  'A'                            1:42.60 
  9  Menchville  'A'                                      1:43.00 
 10  Hermitage  'A'                                       1:43.11 
 11  Manchester,Va  'A'                                   1:43.50 
 12  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    1:44.00 
 13  Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                       1:44.84 
 14  Potomac-Va  'A'                                      1:45.00 
 15  Armstrong Girls  'A'                                 1:45.00 
 16  H.D. Woodson HS  'A'                                 1:45.60 
 17  I.C. Norcom  'A'                                     1:46.00 
 18  Suitland High School  'A'                            1:46.00 
 19  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                         1:46.00 
 20  Chantilly High School  'A'                           1:46.00 
 21  Bruton H.S.  'A'                                     1:46.07 
 22  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:47.10 
 23  Centreville HS  'A'                                  1:47.53 
 24  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                     1:48.00 
 25  Heritage  'A'                                        1:48.00 
 26  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                     1:48.00 
 27  Oakton High School  'A'                              1:48.00 
 28  McDonogh School  'A'                                 1:48.10 
 29  Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                        1:48.15 
 30  Charlottesville  'A'                                 1:48.31 
 31  Western Albemarle  'A'                               1:49.00 
 32  Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:49.00 
 33  Meadowbrook High School  'A'                         1:49.30 
 34  Westfield HS  'A'                                    1:49.44 
 35  William Fleming H.S  'A'                             1:49.80 
 36  Dunbar Sr. HS  'A'                                   1:50.00 
 37  Zebulon Beard Vance  'A'                             1:50.00 
 38  Deep Creek High  'A'                                 1:50.24 
 39  West Springfield High School  'A'                    1:50.60 
 40  Atlee High School  'A'                               1:50.65 
 41  Edison High School  'A'                              1:50.70 
 42  Vestavia  'A'                                        1:51.00 
 43  South Lakes  'A'                                     1:51.00 
 44  Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                               1:51.00 
 45  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                  1:52.00 
 46  Amherst Co. High School  'A'                         1:52.00 
 47  Gar-Field High School  'A'                           1:52.00 
 48  Langley HS  'A'                                      1:52.00 
 49  Paint Branch HS  'A'                                 1:52.00 
 50  George C. Marshall  'A'                              1:52.00 
 51  Bowie High School  'A'                               1:52.00 
 52  David Butler High School  'A'                        1:52.30 
 53  Colonial Heights High School  'A'                    1:52.34 
 54  Good Counsel High School  'A'                        1:52.40 
 55  Paul VI High School  'A'                             1:52.50 
 56  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        1:52.50 
 57  Christiansburg  'A'                                  1:52.50 
 58  Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                 1:52.84 
 59  Blacksburg High  'A'                                 1:52.90 
 60  Louisa  'A'                                          1:53.10 
 61  Deep Run High School  'A'                            1:53.20 
 62  Lee-Davis High School  'A'                           1:53.49 
 63  Halifax  County  High School  'A'                    1:53.50 
 64  James Madison  'A'                                   1:53.50 
 65  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            1:53.80 
 66  Asheville  'A'                                       1:54.00 
 67  Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                     1:54.00 
 68  Sherwood High School  'A'                            1:54.00 
 69  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                    1:54.01 
 70  Fauquier High School  'A'                            1:54.10 
 71  McLean HS  'A'                                       1:54.20 
 72  North Stafford  'A'                                  1:54.24 
 73  Kecoughtan High  'A'                                 1:54.24 
 74  Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                      1:54.30 
 75  Franklin County High School  'A'                     1:54.64 
 76  Mills Godwin  'A'                                    1:54.70 
 77  Fort Defiance  'A'                                   1:54.80 
 78  St. Catherine's  'A'                                 1:54.85 
 79  Frank W. Cox  'A'                                    1:54.90 
 80  Hickory High School  'A'                             1:55.00 
 81  B.T.Washington H.S  'A'                              1:55.00 
 82  Christiana  'A'                                      1:55.00 
 83  Osbourn Park  'A'                                    1:55.00 
 84  Potomac  'A'                                         1:55.00 
 85  Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                 1:55.00 
 86  Herndon High School  'A'                             1:58.02 
 87  Denbigh High  'A'                                    1:59.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 9:50 AM
 Meet Record:  1:28.09  2003        New Horizon                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           1:29.00 
  2  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    1:29.00 
  3  DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                1:29.10 
  4  New Bern High School  'A'                            1:29.10 
  5  Unattached  'A'                                      1:29.89 
  6  McDonogh School  'A'                                 1:30.10 
  7  Chapel Hill High School  'A'                         1:30.16 
  8  Camden  'A'                                          1:30.16 
  9  Parkland High School  'A'                            1:30.22 
 10  Oscar Smith High  'A'                                1:30.67 
 11  Paint Branch HS  'A'                                 1:31.00 
 12  Largo High  'A'                                      1:31.00 
 13  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               1:31.00 
 14  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                     1:31.00 
 15  Pisgah Senior High School  'A'                       1:31.20 
 16  Huguenot  H. S.  'A'                                 1:31.33 
 17  TC Williams  'A'                                     1:31.50 
 18  Huguenot H S  'A'                                    1:31.88 
 19  East Chapel Hill High  'A'                           1:32.00 
 20  Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                       1:32.00 
 21  Bowie High School  'A'                               1:32.00 
 22  Asheville  'A'                                       1:32.00 
 23  Western Branch High  'A'                             1:32.00 
 24  Zebulon Beard Vance  'A'                             1:32.00 
 25  I.C. Norcom  'A'                                     1:32.00 
 26  Mount Tabor  'A'                                     1:32.00 
 27  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                  1:32.10 
 28  Potomac  'A'                                         1:32.20 
 29  Thomas Dale  'A'                                     1:32.26 
 30  Henrico High School  'A'                             1:32.64 
 31  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                         1:32.70 
 32  Lloyd C. Bird  'A'                                   1:33.00 
 33  Edison High School  'A'                              1:33.00 
 34  Gar-Field High School  'A'                           1:33.00 
 35  Charlottesville  'A'                                 1:33.11 
 36  Chantilly High School  'A'                           1:33.80 
 37  Gonzaga H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.00 
 38  South Lakes  'A'                                     1:34.00 
 39  Deep Creek High  'A'                                 1:34.00 
 40  Hanover  'A'                                         1:34.00 
 41  Bladensburg H.S.  'A'                                1:34.00 
 42  William Fleming H.S  'A'                             1:34.10 
 43  Patrick Henry-Roanoke  'A'                           1:34.50 
 44  Dunbar  'A'                                          1:34.60 
 45  Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                         1:34.67 
 46  Harrisonburg HS  'A'                                 1:34.74 
 47  H.D. Woodson HS  'A'                                 1:34.80 
 48  Lakeland High  'A'                                   1:35.00 
 49  Nansemond River  'A'                                 1:35.00 
 50  Suitland High School  'A'                            1:35.00 
 51  Vestavia  'A'                                        1:35.00 
 52  Oakton High School  'A'                              1:35.00 
 53  Denbigh High  'A'                                    1:35.00 
 54  David Butler High School  'A'                        1:35.00 
 55  Dover High School  'A'                               1:35.05 
 56  Walter Johnson HS  'A'                               1:35.10 
 57  Centreville HS  'A'                                  1:35.82 
 58  Westfield HS  'A'                                    1:35.99 
 59  Hermitage  'A'                                       1:36.00 
 60  Butler High School  'A'                              1:36.10 
 61  North Stafford  'A'                                  1:36.25 
 62  Osbourn Park  'A'                                    1:36.50 
 63  Bruton  'A'                                          1:36.50 
 64  McLean HS  'A'                                       1:36.75 
 65  Armstrong1  'A'                                      1:37.00 
 66  Potomac-Va  'A'                                      1:37.00 
 67  RE Lee  'A'                                          1:37.00 
 68  Heritage  'A'                                        1:37.00 
 69  Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:37.00 
 70  Frank W. Cox  'A'                                    1:37.00 
 71  Varina High School  'A'                              1:37.00 
 72  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                    1:37.02 
 73  Colonial Heights High School  'A'                    1:37.24 
 74  Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                     1:37.50 
 75  St. Christopher's School  'A'                        1:37.50 
 76  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        1:37.80 
 77  Christiana  'A'                                      1:38.00 
 78  Fauquier High School  'A'                            1:38.00 
 79  Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                     1:38.00 
 80  Granby  'A'                                          1:38.00 
 81  Mills Godwin  'A'                                    1:38.20 
 82  Unattached  'B'                                      1:38.50 
 83  Great Bridge High School  'A'                        1:38.51 
 84  Coolidge  'A'                                        1:38.63 
 85  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            1:38.70 
 86  Manchester,Va  'A'                                   1:38.90 
 87  Blacksburg High  'A'                                 1:38.90 
 88  Herndon High School  'A'                             1:38.96 
 89  Brookville  'A'                                      1:39.00 
 90  Hickory High School  'A'                             1:39.00 
 91  Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                               1:39.00 
 92  Dinwiddie  'A'                                       1:39.05 
 93  Rustburg VA  'A'                                     1:39.10 
 94  Louisa  'A'                                          1:39.10 
 95  Turner Ashby High School  'A'                        1:39.40 
 96  James Madison  'A'                                   1:39.50 
 97  Christiansburg  'A'                                  1:39.60 
 98  Lee-Davis High School  'A'                           1:39.73 
 99  Atlee High School  'A'                               1:39.74 
100  Liberty High School  'A'                             1:40.00 
101  St. John's College HS  'A'                           1:40.00 
102  Thomas Jefferson  'A'                                1:45.90 
103  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                     1:48.00 
104  Fairfax High School  'A'                             2:35.64 
105  Appomattox  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 5:45 PM
 Meet Record:  3:48.15  2004        A.P.Randolph                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel  'A'                                          3:50.00 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               3:52.00 
  3  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                     3:53.00 
  4  Walt Whitman HS  'A'                                 3:54.00 
  5  Unattached  'A'                                      3:54.20 
  6  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                         3:58.00 
  7  Kecoughtan High  'A'                                 3:59.00 
  8  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    3:59.00 
  9  H.D. Woodson HS  'A'                                 4:00.00 
 10  Largo High  'A'                                      4:00.00 
 11  Oakton High School  'A'                              4:02.00 
 12  Menchville  'A'                                      4:05.00 
 13  Friendly High School  'A'                            4:07.00 
 14  Maggie Walker Governor's Schoo  'A'                  4:08.00 
 15  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            4:08.10 
 16  Centreville HS  'A'                                  4:08.22 
 17  Western Albemarle  'A'                               4:09.00 
 18  Chantilly High School  'A'                           4:09.00 
 19  Herndon High School  'A'                             4:09.54 
 20  Western High School  'A'                             4:10.00 
 21  Armstrong Girls  'A'                                 4:10.00 
 22  Westfield HS  'A'                                    4:10.44 
 23  Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                        4:10.53 
 24  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:11.00 
 25  Blacksburg High  'A'                                 4:12.00 
 26  Good Counsel High School  'A'                        4:12.80 
 27  West Springfield High School  'A'                    4:13.24 
 28  Paint Branch HS  'A'                                 4:14.00 
 29  Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:14.00 
 30  Woodside High  'A'                                   4:14.00 
 31  Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                 4:14.64 
 32  Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                               4:15.00 
 33  Suitland High School  'A'                            4:15.00 
 34  Mount Tabor  'A'                                     4:15.00 
 35  Manchester,Va  'A'                                   4:15.00 
 36  Unattached  'C'                                      4:15.00 
 37  Laurel High School  'A'                              4:15.00 
 38  Edison High School  'A'                              4:15.20 
 39  Vestavia  'A'                                        4:15.70 
 40  Atlee High School  'A'                               4:15.74 
 41  George C. Marshall  'A'                              4:16.00 
 42  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        4:16.20 
 43  McLean HS  'A'                                       4:16.47 
 44  Langley HS  'A'                                      4:17.00 
 45  St. Catherine's  'A'                                 4:17.90 
 46  I.C. Norcom  'A'                                     4:18.00 
 47  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                     4:18.00 
 48  Charlottesville  'A'                                 4:18.33 
 49  northforsythtrack  'A'                               4:18.60 
 50  B.T.Washington H.S  'A'                              4:19.00 
 51  Bruton H.S.  'A'                                     4:19.50 
 52  Lee-Davis High School  'A'                           4:19.72 
 53  Colonial Heights High School  'A'                    4:19.86 
 54  Zebulon Beard Vance  'A'                             4:20.00 
 55  Varina High School  'A'                              4:20.00 
 56  Osbourn Park  'A'                                    4:20.00 
 57  Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                       4:20.00 
 58  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                  4:20.00 
 59  Halifax  County  High School  'A'                    4:20.00 
 60  Bowie High School  'A'                               4:20.00 
 61  Deep Creek High  'A'                                 4:20.24 
 62  Paul VI High School  'A'                             4:21.80 
 63  Linganore  'A'                                       4:22.10 
 64  North Stafford  'A'                                  4:22.67 
 65  Deep Run High School  'A'                            4:22.70 
 66  Colonial Forge High School  'A'                      4:22.80 
 67  Fairfax High School  'A'                             4:23.64 
 68  North Stokes  'A'                                    4:24.00 
 69  Hermitage  'A'                                       4:24.00 
 70  Unattached  'B'                                      4:24.10 
 71  Independence  'A'                                    4:24.80 
 72  Asheville  'A'                                       4:25.00 
 73  South Lakes  'A'                                     4:25.00 
 74  Fort Defiance  'A'                                   4:25.20 
 75  Sherwood High School  'A'                            4:25.60 
 76  East Forsyth High School  'A'                        4:25.80 
 77  Dunbar Sr. HS  'A'                                   4:26.00 
 78  Christiana  'A'                                      4:26.00 
 79  Spotswood  'A'                                       4:26.00 
 80  Frank W. Cox  'A'                                    4:26.00 
 81  Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                     4:26.00 
 82  Heritage  'A'                                        4:35.00 
 83  Denbigh High  'A'                                    4:40.00 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 6:40 PM
 Meet Record:  3:18.18  2003        New Horizon                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Unattached  'A'                                      3:21.00 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               3:21.00 
  3  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           3:21.00 
  4  DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                3:21.50 
  5  Western Branch High  'A'                             3:22.00 
  6  TC Williams  'A'                                     3:22.00 
  7  Chapel Hill High School  'A'                         3:22.50 
  8  Camden  'A'                                          3:22.50 
  9  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    3:24.00 
 10  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                         3:25.00 
 11  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                  3:25.00 
 12  Bethel  'A'                                          3:26.00 
 13  Deep Creek High  'A'                                 3:27.00 
 14  Heritage  'A'                                        3:27.00 
 15  E.C. Glass  'A'                                      3:27.50 
 16  Oscar Smith High  'A'                                3:28.21 
 17  northforsythtrack  'A'                               3:28.40 
 18  New Bern High School  'A'                            3:28.50 
 19  East Forsyth High School  'A'                        3:28.80 
 20  Bowie High School  'A'                               3:29.00 
 21  Douglas Freeman  'A'                                 3:29.00 
 22  Syosset  'A'                                         3:29.50 
 23  Largo High  'A'                                      3:30.00 
 24  B.T.Washington H.S  'A'                              3:30.00 
 25  Zebulon Beard Vance  'A'                             3:30.00 
 26  Manchester,Va  'A'                                   3:30.00 
 27  Paint Branch HS  'A'                                 3:30.00 
 28  I.C. Norcom  'A'                                     3:30.13 
 29  Pisgah Senior High School  'A'                       3:30.20 
 30  Huguenot H S  'A'                                    3:30.50 
 31  Huguenot  H. S.  'A'                                 3:30.88 
 32  Vestavia  'A'                                        3:31.00 
 33  Nansemond River  'A'                                 3:31.02 
 34  Herndon High School  'A'                             3:31.43 
 35  Bladensburg H.S.  'A'                                3:32.00 
 36  Laurel High School  'A'                              3:32.00 
 37  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                     3:32.00 
 38  Gonzaga H.S.  'A'                                    3:32.00 
 39  Mount Tabor  'A'                                     3:32.00 
 40  Granby  'A'                                          3:32.00 
 41  Colonial Forge High School  'A'                      3:32.00 
 42  Potomac  'A'                                         3:32.20 
 43  West Springfield High School  'A'                    3:32.24 
 44  Parkland High School  'A'                            3:32.44 
 45  Independence  'A'                                    3:33.00 
 46  Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:33.00 
 47  William Fleming H.S  'A'                             3:33.00 
 48  Patrick Henry-Roanoke  'A'                           3:33.24 
 49  Walter Johnson HS  'A'                               3:33.40 
 50  McLean HS  'A'                                       3:33.82 
 51  Chantilly High School  'A'                           3:34.00 
 52  Varina High School  'A'                              3:34.00 
 53  H.D. Woodson HS  'A'                                 3:34.00 
 54  Westfield HS  'A'                                    3:34.22 
 55  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            3:34.40 
 56  Suitland High School  'A'                            3:35.00 
 57  South Lakes  'A'                                     3:35.00 
 58  Lakeland High  'A'                                   3:35.00 
 59  Hermitage  'A'                                       3:35.00 
 60  Blacksburg High  'A'                                 3:35.00 
 61  Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                       3:35.00 
 62  Western High School  'A'                             3:35.00 
 63  George C. Marshall  'A'                              3:35.00 
 64  Charlottesville  'A'                                 3:35.21 
 65  Unattached  'B'                                      3:35.80 
 66  Monacan High School  'A'                             3:36.00 
 67  Langley HS  'A'                                      3:36.00 
 68  Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                 3:36.04 
 69  Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                         3:36.18 
 70  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                    3:36.21 
 71  Atlee High School  'A'                               3:36.24 
 72  Bruton  'A'                                          3:36.30 
 73  Centreville HS  'A'                                  3:36.33 
 74  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        3:36.40 
 75  Edison High School  'A'                              3:36.50 
 76  David Butler High School  'A'                        3:37.00 
 77  Denbigh High  'A'                                    3:37.00 
 78  Oakton High School  'A'                              3:37.00 
 79  Fauquier High School  'A'                            3:37.00 
 80  Fairfax High School  'A'                             3:37.24 
 81  Mills Godwin  'A'                                    3:37.50 
 82  Christiana  'A'                                      3:38.00 
 83  Armstrong1  'A'                                      3:38.00 
 84  Mount Vernon High School  'A'                        3:38.00 
 85  Osbourn Park  'A'                                    3:38.00 
 86  James Madison  'A'                                   3:38.10 
 87  Christiansburg  'A'                                  3:38.40 
 88  St. Christopher's School  'A'                        3:38.50 
 89  Asheville  'A'                                       3:38.50 
 90  North Stafford  'A'                                  3:38.57 
 91  Harrisonburg HS  'A'                                 3:38.64 
 92  Lee-Davis High School  'A'                           3:38.80 
 93  J.R. Tucker  'A'                                     3:38.88 
 94  Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                     3:39.00 
 95  Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                     3:39.00 
 96  Orange County High School  'A'                       3:39.44 
 97  Annandale  'A'                                       3:39.54 
 98  Stuarts Draft High School  'A'                       3:40.00 
 99  Western Branch High  'A'                             3:40.00 
100  Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                               3:40.00 
101  Frank W. Cox  'A'                                    3:40.00 
102  East Mecklenburg  'A'                                3:40.00 
103  Unattached  'C'                                      3:40.00 
104  Dunbar  'A'                                          3:40.50 
105  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                     3:53.00 
106  Cardinal Gibbons High School  'A'                    4:15.00 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 7:10 PM
 Meet Record:  9:25.79  1999        Thomas Jefferson                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               9:25.00 
  2  Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                 9:41.59 
  3  Herndon High School  'A'                             9:44.00 
  4  Blacksburg High  'A'                                 9:45.00 
  5  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            9:48.24 
  6  Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                            9:49.00 
  7  Bethel  'A'                                          9:50.00 
  8  C. Milton Wright  'A'                                9:50.00 
  9  Walt Whitman HS  'A'                                 9:50.00 
 10  Vestavia  'A'                                        9:50.40 
 11  Winston Churchill  'A'                               9:54.00 
 12  Westfield HS  'A'                                    9:54.24 
 13  Fairfax High School  'A'                             9:54.44 
 14  Kecoughtan High  'A'                                 9:56.00 
 15  Colonial Forge High School  'A'                      9:58.00 
 16  James River H.S.  'A'                                9:58.24 
 17  West Springfield High School  'A'                    9:59.24 
 18  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        9:59.40 
 19  Oakton High School  'A'                             10:00.00 
 20  Douglas Freeman  'A'                                10:00.00 
 21  Western Albemarle  'A'                              10:00.00 
 22  Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      10:03.00 
 23  Walter Johnson  'A'                                 10:03.00 
 24  Chantilly High School  'A'                          10:04.00 
 25  Mount Tabor  'A'                                    10:10.00 
 26  Largo High  'A'                                     10:10.00 
 27  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                   10:11.31 
 28  North Stafford  'A'                                 10:12.67 
 29  Manchester,Va  'A'                                  10:15.24 
 30  Langley HS  'A'                                     10:18.00 
 31  South Lakes  'A'                                    10:20.00 
 32  Armstrong Girls  'A'                                10:20.00 
 33  Linganore  'A'                                      10:20.00 
 34  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                    10:20.00 
 35  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   10:20.00 
 36  Mills Godwin  'A'                                   10:23.10 
 37  Monacan High School  'A'                            10:24.00 
 38  Osbourn Park  'A'                                   10:25.00 
 39  Rustburg VA  'A'                                    10:25.10 
 40  Harrisonburg HS  'A'                                10:28.05 
 41  Colonial Heights High School  'A'                   10:28.15 
 42  St. Catherine's  'A'                                10:28.90 
 43  Cave Spring  'A'                                    10:29.00 
 44  Annandale  'A'                                      10:29.54 
 45  Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                              10:30.00 
 46  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                    10:30.00 
 47  Deep Creek High  'A'                                10:30.24 
 48  Pulaski County High School  'A'                     10:35.00 
 49  Zebulon Beard Vance  'A'                            10:35.00 
 50  Atlee High School  'A'                              10:35.44 
 51  Hickory High School  'A'                            10:36.00 
 52  Paul VI High School  'A'                            10:36.30 
 53  Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          10:37.20 
 54  Charlottesville  'A'                                10:37.41 
 55  South Caldwell  'A'                                 10:39.00 
 56  Fort Defiance  'A'                                  10:39.30 
 57  Centreville HS  'A'                                 10:39.73 
 58  Denbigh High  'A'                                   10:40.00 
 59  Edison High School  'A'                             10:40.00 
 60  Unattached  'C'                                     10:40.00 
 61  Sherwood High School  'A'                           10:40.00 
 62  Bowie High School  'A'                              10:45.00 
 63  Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                10:46.00 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 8:00 PM
 Meet Record:  7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Herndon High School  'A'                             8:00.00 
  2  Syosset  'A'                                         8:00.20 
  3  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                               8:04.00 
  4  Unattached  'A'                                      8:06.00 
  5  Colonial Forge High School  'A'                      8:08.00 
  6  Lee-Davis High School  'A'                           8:08.10 
  7  Mount Tabor  'A'                                     8:10.00 
  8  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    8:10.00 
  9  Chantilly High School  'A'                           8:12.00 
 10  J.R. Tucker  'A'                                     8:12.04 
 11  Midlothian H.S.  'A'                                 8:13.44 
 12  Oxon Hill High School  'A'                           8:15.00 
 13  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                         8:15.00 
 14  Winston Churchill  'A'                               8:15.00 
 15  Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                       8:15.00 
 16  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                            8:15.10 
 17  Chapel Hill High School  'A'                         8:16.00 
 18  Vestavia  'A'                                        8:16.00 
 19  Camden  'A'                                          8:16.00 
 20  West Springfield High School  'A'                    8:18.24 
 21  Heritage  'A'                                        8:20.00 
 22  Manchester,Va  'A'                                   8:20.00 
 23  C. Milton Wright  'A'                                8:20.00 
 24  Langley HS  'A'                                      8:20.00 
 25  Christiansburg  'A'                                  8:20.00 
 26  James River H.S.  'A'                                8:21.27 
 27  Gonzaga H.S.  'A'                                    8:23.00 
 28  South Caldwell  'A'                                  8:25.00 
 29  Hickory High School  'A'                             8:25.00 
 30  Bethel  'A'                                          8:25.00 
 31  Unattached  'B'                                      8:25.20 
 32  Blacksburg High  'A'                                 8:28.00 
 33  DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                8:28.40 
 34  Westfield HS  'A'                                    8:28.64 
 35  Fort Defiance  'A'                                   8:29.24 
 36  Walt Whitman High School  'A'                        8:29.30 
 37  Oakton High School  'A'                              8:30.00 
 38  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                  8:30.00 
 39  Paint Branch HS  'A'                                 8:30.00 
 40  Annandale  'A'                                       8:32.24 
 41  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                    8:32.34 
 42  Patrick Henry-Roanoke  'A'                           8:32.50 
 43  Bowie High School  'A'                               8:34.50 
 44  Cardinal Gibbons High School  'A'                    8:35.00 
 45  Laurel High School  'A'                              8:35.00 
 46  Zebulon Beard Vance  'A'                             8:35.00 
 47  Unattached  'C'                                      8:35.00 
 48  Colonial Heights High School  'A'                    8:35.26 
 49  Deep Run High School  'A'                            8:36.40 
 50  Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                      8:37.00 
 51  Charlottesville  'A'                                 8:37.24 
 52  McLean HS  'A'                                       8:38.00 
 53  Atlee High School  'A'                               8:38.54 
 54  Miller School  'A'                                   8:39.00 
 55  Huguenot H S  'A'                                    8:39.00 
 56  Huguenot  H. S.  'A'                                 8:39.00 
 57  St. Christopher's School  'A'                        8:39.00 
 58  William Fleming H.S  'A'                             8:39.50 
 59  Great Bridge High School  'A'                        8:39.63 
 60  South Lakes  'A'                                     8:40.00 
 61  Sherwood High School  'A'                            8:40.00 
 62  Hermitage  'A'                                       8:40.00 
 63  I.C. Norcom  'A'                                     8:40.00 
 64  Christiana  'A'                                      8:40.00 
 65  Largo High  'A'                                      8:40.00 
 66  H.D. Woodson HS  'A'                                 8:40.00 
 67  Edison High School  'A'                              8:40.00 
 68  Dunbar  'A'                                          8:40.56 
 69  Deep Creek High  'A'                                 8:45.00 
 70  Osbourn Park  'A'                                    8:45.34 
 71  Denbigh High  'A'                                    8:50.00 
 72  Asheville  'A'                                       8:50.00 
 73  David Butler High School  'A'                        8:50.00 
 74  Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              10:12.00 
 75  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                    10:30.00 
 76  Mount Vernon High School  'A'                             NT 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins/Oakton                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    219 Gatling, Ashley                  Deep Creek H        5-10.00 
  2     24 Williams, Brittanie              Armstrong GI        5-08.00 
  3    215 Artis, Jonee                     Deep Creek H        5-06.00 
  4    893 Meyer, Beth                      Roanoke Cath        5-05.00 
  5    933 Ginn, Virginia                   St. Catherin        5-04.00 
  6    627 Butler, Rachel                   Lee-Davis HI        5-04.00 
  7    774 Mabe, Kasey                      North Stokes        5-04.00 
  8    254 Dillard, Christen                Dover High S        5-04.00 
  9    824 Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr        5-04.00 
 10    134 Patton, Heather                  C.H. Flowers        5-02.00 
 11    546 Sutey, Ellen                     J.W. Robinso        5-02.00 
 12    146 Brewster, Lizzie                 Centreville         5-02.00 
 13    618 Holiday, Keirra                  Largo High          5-02.00 
 14    688 Ney, Megan                       McLean HS           5-02.00 
 15    531 Barrineau, Sanna                 J.W. Robinso        5-02.00 
 16   1155 McCollum, Vivian                 Zebulon Bear        5-02.00 
 17   1049 Gurganus, Sallie                 watauga high        5-02.00 
 18   1064 Dettmann, Bridget                Western Albe        5-02.00 
 19   1096 McConville, Megan                Westfield HS        5-02.00 
 20   1103 Woolley, Karen                   Westfield HS        5-02.00 
 21    948 Johnson-Misher, Delvona          Suitland Hig        5-02.00 
 22    856 Anderson, Leslie                 Pulaski Coun        5-02.00 
 23    938 Trice, Lucy                      St. Catherin        5-02.00 
 24    611 Bossett, Kamilah                 Largo High          5-00.00 
 25    528 Tiffin, Laura                    J.R. Tucker         5-00.00 
 26    567 Porter, Shannon                  Jefferson Fo        5-00.00 
 27    814 Trizna, Katie                    Osbourn Park        5-00.00 
 28    653 Johnson, Verniece                Louisa              5-00.00 
 29   1067 Goeke, Kathryn                   Western Albe        5-00.00 
 30    868 Dority, Chanel                   RE Lee              5-00.00 
 31    652 Cutright, Allison                Louisa              5-00.00 
 32    162 Prueitt, Sharon                  Chantilly Hi        5-00.00 
 33    199 Wade, KC                         Colonial For        5-00.00 
 34    367 Hairston, Jasmine                Franklin Cou        5-00.00 
 35    136 Wade, Shannon                    C.H. Flowers        5-00.00 
 36    384 Lafontant, Sophia                Gar-Field HI        5-00.00 
 37     20 Gates, Jonecia                   Armstrong GI        5-00.00 
 38    896 Jones, Cassidy                   Rustburg VA         5-00.00 
 39    388 Chavis, Tiffany                  Unattached          5-00.00 
 40    502 Kirby, Wanetta                   Huguenot  H.        5-00.00 
 41    439 Williams, Carey                  Harrisonburg        5-00.00 
 42    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage            5-00.00 
 43    746 Altizer, Tara                    Nelson Count        4-11.00 
 44    968 Barnwell, Sakkara                Thomas Jeffe        4-11.00 
 45    608 McGrane, Ann                     Langley HS          4-10.00 
 46    749 Bellamy, Shanise                 Unattached          4-10.00 
 47    560 Equi, Courtney                   James River         4-10.00 
 48    483 Bosley, Mercedes                 Hickory High        4-10.00 
 49    718 Didlake, Christin                Mills Godwin        4-10.00 
 50    676 Witt, Lisa                       Manchester,V        4-10.00 
 51    143 Sledd, Lauren                    Cave Spring         4-10.00 
 52    616 Fuqua, Ashley                    Largo High          4-10.00 
 53    866 Berger, Arianna                  RE Lee              4-10.00 
 54    292 Boyles, Elliece                  Eleanor Roos        4-10.00 
 55   1061 Vanatta, Leah                    West Springf        4-10.00 
 56     91 Musgrove, Joy                    Bowie High S        4-10.00 
 57    800 Alston, Peyton                   Osbourn Park        4-10.00 
 58    321 Nobles, Kenisha                  F.W. Ballou         4-08.00 
 59     35 West, Jennifer                   Asheville           4-00.00 
 60    671 Hite, Alaina                     Manchester,V                
 61    391 Thomas, Chelsey                  Unattached               NH 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 7:15 PM
 Meet Record:   6-10  2004        Jerome Miller/Col.Forge                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1782 Akinnawo, Godson                 High Point          6-08.00 
  2   1200 Harrison, Elijah                 Asheville           6-06.00 
  3   2252 Clyburn, David                   Pelham              6-06.00 
  4   1978 Mattson, Jacob                   Liberty High        6-04.00 
  5   1523 Larue, Brent                     East Forsyth        6-04.00 
  6   2217 Kironji, Antony                  Paint Branch        6-04.00 
  7   2204 Johnson, Aaron                   Oxon Hill HI        6-04.00 
  8   2415 Hansen, Brian                    Thomas Jeffe        6-03.00 
  9   2369 Winkler, Stephen                 Stuarts Draf        6-03.00 
 10   1532 Baldwin, ED                      Edison High         6-03.00 
 11   2036 Zimmer, Doug                     McLean HS           6-02.00 
 12   2428 Morris, Craig                    Turner Ashby        6-02.00 
 13   1269 David, Balwin                    Bowie High S        6-02.00 
 14   1406 Bennett, Andrew                  Colonial For        6-02.00 
 15   1513 Allen, Sentel                    East Chapel         6-02.00 
 16   1589 Grimes, Tony                     Fork Union M        6-02.00 
 17   2351 Shaia, Matthew                   St. Christop        6-02.00 
 18   1957 Watson, Jomah                    Largo High          6-02.00 
 19   2310 Cowart, Kerry                    Rustburg VA         6-02.00 
 20   2199 Price, Gary                      Oscar Smith         6-02.00 
 21   2108 Armsrtrong, Edward               New Bern Hig        6-01.00 
 22   2433 Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached          6-01.00 
 23   2281 Horton, Victor                   Pulaski Coun        6-00.00 
 24   1846 Barrineau, Tommy                 J.W. Robinso        6-00.00 
 25   1751 Relyea, Eric                     Hermitage           6-00.00 
 26   2004 Thate, Jeremiah                  Maggie Walke        6-00.00 
 27   1379 Griffin, Terrell                 Charlottesvi        6-00.00 
 28   2597 Wilson, Matthew                  Unattached          6-00.00 
 29   2104 Haliburton, Anthony              Nelson Count        6-00.00 
 30   1204 Lyle, Jeff                       Asheville           6-00.00 
 31   1314 Brown, Raymond                   C.H. Flowers        6-00.00 
 32   1275 Robinson, Brandon                Bowie High S        6-00.00 
 33   2412 Bowman, Andrew                   Thomas Jeffe        6-00.00 
 34   1553 Williams, Alonzo                 Eleanor Roos        6-00.00 
 35   1633 Scott, Daniel                    Franklin Cou        6-00.00 
 36   2092 Wellington, David                Mount Vernon        6-00.00 
 37   1644 Moody, Allan                     Gar-Field HI        6-00.00 
 38   1737 Clark, Anthony                   Heritage            5-11.00 
 39   2491 Beasley, Will                    watauga high        5-10.00 
 40   2593 Crosby, Samuel                   Unattached          5-10.00 
 41   2559 Royster, Evan                    Westfield HS        5-10.00 
 42   2573 Hasan, Rayhan                    Winston Chur        5-10.00 
 43   1236 Richardson, Marquis              Bethel              5-10.00 
 44   2624 Bush, Teron                      Denbigh High        5-10.00 
 45   1454 Veale (Aka: Carr), Lamar         Deep Creek H        5-10.00 
 46   2626 Edwards, Joseph                  Denbigh High        5-10.00 
 47   1190 Valezquez, Luis                  Armstrong1          5-10.00 
 48   1752 Robinson, Curtis                 Hermitage           5-10.00 
 49   1432 Edwards, Joseph                  David Butler        5-10.00 
 50   1430 Bush, Teron                      David Butler        5-10.00 
 51   1874 Cobbs, Deontae                   Jefferson Fo        5-10.00 
 52   1856 Rolince, Mike                    J.W. Robinso        5-10.00 
 53   1730 Davis, Bryson                    Henrico High        5-10.00 
 54   2016 Thomas, Wayne                    Manchester,V        5-10.00 
 55   2007 Ang, Terry                       Manchester,V        5-10.00 
 56   1715 Bartholomew, Chris               Hayfield Sec        5-10.00 
 57   1588 Foote, Jonathan                  Fork Union M        5-10.00 
 58   1554 Brewer, Ronald                   F.W. Ballou         5-08.00 
 59   1647 Grier, Timothy                   Unattached               NH 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  19-03  1998        Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    119 Jenkins, Angela                  Buffalo Gap        18-07.00 
  2    410 Doyley, Deandra                  Unattached         18-06.00 
  3    693 Lewis, Rachel                    Meadowbrook        18-05.00 
  4    864 Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale Hig       18-05.00 
  5    989 Hamilton, Rhondalynn             Unattached         18-05.00 
  6    649 Long, Tiffani                    Long Reach H       18-04.00 
  7    404 Rogus, Katie                     Good Counsel       18-01.00 
  8    741 Springs, Pat                     Mount Tabor        18-00.00 
  9     24 Williams, Brittanie              Armstrong GI       17-11.00 
 10    940 Nelms, Candace                   Staunton Riv       17-11.00 
 11    780 Green, Deedee                    northforsyth       17-08.00 
 12    617 Golladay, Michaylin              Largo High         17-08.00 
 13    650 Woolridge, Janay                 Long Reach H       17-08.00 
 14    266 Rose, Lashawn                    E.C. Glass         17-07.00 
 15    674 Michell, Carmenta                Manchester,V       17-06.00 
 16    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage           17-06.00 
 17    953 Covington, Amanda                Sun Valley H       17-05.00 
 18    220 Harvey, Chantill                 Deep Creek H       17-05.00 
 19    824 Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr       17-04.00 
 20    462 Carter, Tanique                  Hermitage          17-04.00 
 21    668 Cotton, Shaunte                  Manchester,V       17-02.00 
 22    691 Barden, Nicole                   Meadowbrook        17-02.00 
 23     40 Harvey, Dana                     Atlee High S       17-02.00 
 24    773 Little, Erica                    North Stokes       17-02.00 
 25    254 Dillard, Christen                Dover High S       17-01.00 
 26    265 Johnson, Desha                   E.C. Glass         17-01.00 
 27   1002 McMillan, Timara                 Vestavia           17-01.00 
 28    117 Williams, Ashley                 Bruton H.S.        17-01.00 
 29    967 Orr, Ashley                      Thomas Dale        17-00.00 
 30    214 Turner, Tanisha                  David Butler       17-00.00 
 31    975 Lauer, Abby                      Thomas Jeffe       17-00.00 
 32    203 Crenshaw, Ocha                   Colonial Hei       16-11.50 
 33    241 Shoates, Candace                 Denbigh High       16-11.00 
 34    748 Muhammad, Krystina               Newark High        16-10.00 
 35    150 Finch, Brittini                  Centreville        16-10.00 
 36    105 Green, Chadnee                   Brooke Point       16-09.00 
 37    431 Godwin, Brooke                   Hanover            16-09.00 
 38    730 Johnson, Joy                     Unattached         16-09.00 
 39    456 James, Octavia                   Heritage           16-08.00 
 40   1150 Benson, Kiara                    Zebulon Bear       16-08.00 
 41    826 Smith, Brittany                  Patrick Henr       16-08.00 
 42    872 Gross, Robin                     Riverdale Ba       16-08.00 
 43   1114 McLoed, Janel                    William Flem       16-07.00 
 44    283 Conley, Courtney                 Edison High        16-06.75 
 45    113 McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton H.S.        16-06.00 
 46    297 Jefferson, Lindsey               Eleanor Roos       16-05.00 
 47   1154 Lindo, Lanaire                   Zebulon Bear       16-05.00 
 48    856 Anderson, Leslie                 Pulaski Coun       16-05.00 
 49    501 Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot  H.       16-05.00 
 50    339 Davenport, Portia                Forest Park        16-05.00 
 51   1139 Haney, Alita                     Unattached         16-05.00 
 52   1064 Dettmann, Bridget                Western Albe       16-05.00 
 53    306 Wood, Sossena                    Eleanor Roos       16-05.00 
 54    380 Barley, Leah                     Gar-Field HI       16-05.00 
 55    604 Hanson, Sara                     Langley HS         16-05.00 
 56     74 Grant, Annie                     Blacksburg H       16-04.00 
 57    683 Staton, Brooke                   McDonogh Sch       16-04.00 
 58     20 Gates, Jonecia                   Armstrong GI       16-04.00 
 59     51 Rhoades, Elaine                  B.T.Washingt       16-03.00 
 60    900 Groseclose, Erin                 Sacred Heart       16-03.00 
 61    177 Kirkland, Dominique              Charlottesvi       16-03.00 
 62    371 Martin, Jessica                  Franklin Cou       16-03.00 
 63    767 Barr, Chancey                    North Stokes       16-02.00 
 64    178 Larson, Kai                      Charlottesvi       16-02.00 
 65   1088 Wise, Talia                      Western High       16-02.00 
 66    732 Vinson, Shana                    Unattached         16-02.00 
 67    512 Mujahid, Aishah                  I.C. Norcom        16-01.00 
 68    695 Black, Christie                  Menchville         16-00.00 
 69    224 Torrence, Daniella               Deep Creek H       16-00.00 
 70    816 Aluko, Jumi                      Paint Branch       16-00.00 
 71   1137 Breeden, Amanda                  Unattached         16-00.00 
 72    243 Turner, Carmen                   Denbigh High       16-00.00 
 73   1110 Bethel, Jasmine                  William Flem       16-00.00 
 74    787 Loller, Jenna                    Northside          15-11.75 
 75   1052 Adams, Lauren                    West Springf       15-11.00 
 76    229 Fuson, Megan                     Deep Run Hig       15-11.00 
 77    344 Driscoll, Mimi                   Forsythe C. Day    15-08.00 
 78     38 Cummings, Jaclyn                 Atlee High S       15-08.00 
 79    374 Taylor, Shanda                   Franklin Cou       15-08.00 
 80    717 Collins, Ashley                  Mills Godwin       15-08.00 
 81    981 Song, Yan                        Thomas Jeffe       15-08.00 
 82    138 Crawford, Tina                   Cave Spring        15-07.50 
 83    465 Hill, K'Yanna                    Hermitage          15-06.00 
 84   1036 Price, Sarah                     Walter Johns       15-06.00 
 85    889 Wright, Joanna                   RJ Reynolds        15-05.50 
 86    103 Reeves, Elizabeth                Broadway Hig       15-05.50 
 87    871 Carter, Christina                Riverdale Ba       15-05.00 
 88    568 Spann, Lindsay                   Jefferson Fo       15-05.00 
 89    548 Day, Veronica                    James Madiso       15-04.00 
 90    893 Meyer, Beth                      Roanoke Cath       15-04.00 
 91    870 Archield, Segrid                 Riverdale Ba       15-04.00 
 92    209 Doby, Ashton                     David Butler       15-04.00 
 93    759 Beck, Alicia                     North Staffo       15-03.00 
 94   1119 Gariepy, Audrey                  Winston Chur       15-03.00 
 95   1049 Gurganus, Sallie                 watauga high       15-02.00 
 96    234 Simonazzi, Elana                 Deep Run Hig       15-02.00 
 97     84 Davis, Jackie                    Bowie High S       15-02.00 
 98    191 Lee, Jasmine                     Christiansbu       15-02.00 
 99   1060 Lewis, Sherrell                  West Springf       15-01.00 
100    786 Dean, Shayla                     Northside          15-01.00 
101    531 Barrineau, Sanna                 J.W. Robinso       15-01.00 
102     90 Mosley, Jade                     Bowie High S       15-01.00 
103    193 Travis, Danette                  Christiansbu       15-01.00 
104    441 Ahoure, Murielle                 Hayfield Sec       15-00.00 
105    445 Gray, Marika                     Hayfield Sec       15-00.00 
106   1046 Borden, Brittney                 watauga high       15-00.00 
107    271 Gaulden, Brittany                East Chapel        15-00.00 
108    324 Payne, Dominque                  F.W. Ballou        15-00.00 
109    272 Lewis, Samantha                  East Chapel        15-00.00 
110    169 Neville, Honré                   Chapel Hill        15-00.00 
111    128 Colbert, Imani                   C.H. Flowers       15-00.00 
112    168 Enright, Katie                   Chapel Hill        15-00.00 
113    490 Washburn, Stephanie              Hickory High       15-00.00 
114    807 Hyter, Bethany                   Osbourn Park       15-00.00 
115    749 Bellamy, Shanise                 Unattached         15-00.00 
116    766 Wilkins, Carlesia                North Staffo       15-00.00 
117    756 Lyle, Keyannah                   North Rowan        15-00.00 
118    540 Kaufman, Meridith                J.W. Robinso       15-00.00 
119    129 Gaynor, Deneen                   C.H. Flowers       15-00.00 
120    821 Valle, Ebony                     Paint Branch       15-00.00 
121     33 Spears, Sam                      Asheville          15-00.00 
122    388 Chavis, Tiffany                  Unattached               ND 
123    391 Thomas, Chelsey                  Unattached               ND 
124    118 Jenkins, Alisha                  Buffalo Gap              ND 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  24-06.75  1998        Grey Yeldell/N. Rowan                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2407 Boone, Dennis                    Thomas Dale        24-08.50 
  2   2122 Jackson, Larry                   North Rowan        23-00.00 
  3   1582 Perry, Cameron                   Forest Park        22-09.00 
  4   1823 Norvell, Antonio                 I.C. Norcom        22-06.00 
  5   2200 Riddick, Ervin                   Oscar Smith        22-06.00 
  6   1647 Grier, Timothy                   Unattached         22-05.75 
  7   2402 Stafford, Dajuan                 TC Williams        22-05.25 
  8   2399 Hosten, Victor                   TC Williams        22-05.25 
  9   1492 Sumpter, Gary                    Dover High S       22-05.00 
 10   2119 Muhammad, Jr., Kevin             Newark High        22-04.00 
 11   1175 Croner, Spencer                  Appomattox         22-03.00 
 12   2194 Chapman, Anthony                 Oscar Smith        22-01.00 
 13   1447 Jones, Kishaun                   Deep Creek H       22-00.00 
 14   2121 Geter, Darius                    North Rowan        22-00.00 
 15   1782 Akinnawo, Godson                 High Point         21-11.00 
 16   1241 Anderson, Aaron                  Bishop McNam       21-10.00 
 17   2111 Hardesty, Monterio               New Bern Hig       21-10.00 
 18   2110 Hardesty, Kelvin                 New Bern Hig       21-09.00 
 19   2024 Hill-Chadwick, Travon            McDonogh Sch       21-08.00 
 20   2500 Hewitt, Jerek                    West Brunswi       21-08.00 
 21   2217 Kironji, Antony                  Paint Branch       21-08.00 
 22   2218 Parker, Matt                     Paint Branch       21-08.00 
 23   2566 Logan, Iziah                     William Flem       21-06.00 
 24   2602 Evans, Brandon                   Zebulon Bear       21-05.00 
 25   1433 Gamble, Brandon                  David Butler       21-04.00 
 26   2627 Gamble, Brandon                  Denbigh High       21-04.00 
 27   2138 Thomas, Shaunne                  North Staffo       21-04.00 
 28   1455 Wilson, Calvin                   Deep Creek H       21-03.00 
 29   2137 Simmons, James                   North Staffo       21-02.00 
 30   2642 Simmons, James                   North Stokes       21-02.00 
 31   1287 Jackson, Ryan                    Brookville         21-02.00 
 32   1275 Robinson, Brandon                Bowie High S       21-02.00 
 33   2104 Haliburton, Anthony              Nelson Count       21-01.00 
 34   1223 Woods, Marlon                    B.T.Washingt       21-01.00 
 35   2528 Marriner, Courtland              Western Bran       21-00.00 
 36   2284 Dutch, Johnny                    Ragsdale Hig       21-00.00 
 37   1848 Handon, Dwayne                   J.W. Robinso       21-00.00 
 38   1645 Perry, Maurice                   Gar-Field HI       21-00.00 
 39   1515 Lewis, Josh                      East Chapel        21-00.00 
 40   1486 Revis, BJ                        Douglas Free       21-00.00 
 41   1518 Snipes, Jon                      East Chapel        21-00.00 
 42   1351 Davis, Brandon                   Centreville        20-11.00 
 43   2628 Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High       20-11.00 
 44   1434 Jennings, Aerus                  David Butler       20-11.00 
 45   1630 Edwards, Ronnie                  Franklin Cou       20-10.00 
 46   1738 Goodhope, Clifford               Heritage           20-10.00 
 47   1918 Demiel, Dexter                   Lakeland Hig       20-09.00 
 48   2044 Harris, Keith                    Midlothian H       20-09.00 
 49   2352 Wright, Josh                     St. Christop       20-08.50 
 50   2427 Morris, Chris                    Turner Ashby       20-08.00 
 51   1923 Walker, Predist                  Lakeland Hig       20-07.00 
 52   2008 Brooks, Evan                     Manchester,V       20-06.00 
 53   1301 Davis, Saif                      Butler High        20-06.00 
 54   2031 Mohandesi, Salar                 McLean HS          20-06.00 
 55   1553 Williams, Alonzo                 Eleanor Roos       20-05.00 
 56   1947 Adaramola, Sam                   Largo High         20-05.00 
 57   1733 Boone, Tim                       Heritage           20-05.00 
 58   2014 Miller, Antonio                  Manchester,V       20-05.00 
 59   1302 Gladden, Marcus                  Butler High        20-05.00 
 60   1298 Rojas, Chris                     Bruton             20-05.00 
 61   2270 Gray, Jamal                      Potomac            20-04.00 
 62   1384 Smith, Kevin                     Charlottesvi       20-04.00 
 63   2255 Gray, Jamal                      Pisgah Senio       20-04.00 
 64   1532 Baldwin, ED                      Edison High        20-02.00 
 65   2238 Thomas, D.J.                     Patrick Henr       20-02.00 
 66   1988 Snyder, Justing                  Lloyd C. Bir       20-02.00 
 67   1368 Schnarrs, JJ                     Chantilly Hi       20-01.75 
 68   2491 Beasley, Will                    watauga high       20-01.00 
 69   1462 Sexton, Kyle                     Deep Run Hig       20-01.00 
 70   1783 Austin, Brad                     Unattached         20-01.00 
 71   1379 Griffin, Terrell                 Charlottesvi       20-01.00 
 72   1950 Ishmail, Bobby                   Largo High         20-00.00 
 73   2593 Crosby, Samuel                   Unattached         20-00.00 
 74   1236 Richardson, Marquis              Bethel             20-00.00 
 75   1229 Carney, Mario                    Bethel             20-00.00 
 76   2597 Wilson, Matthew                  Unattached         20-00.00 
 77   1691 Bryan, Fyre                      H.D. Woodson       20-00.00 
 78   2573 Hasan, Rayhan                    Winston Chur       20-00.00 
 79   1556 Fantroy, Lecount                 F.W. Ballou        20-00.00 
 80   1558 Fullard, Brandon                 F.W. Ballou        20-00.00 
 81   2527 Kearny, Darien                   Western Bran       20-00.00 
 82   1545 Cooper, Ernest                   Eleanor Roos       20-00.00 
 83   2377 Caldwell, Chris                  Sun Valley H       19-11.50 
 84   2022 Gross, Jason                     McDonogh Sch       19-11.00 
 85   2231 Epps, Jonathan                   Patrick Henr       19-11.00 
 86   1295 Camp, Albert                     Bruton             19-11.00 
 87   2436 Draper, Cedric                   Varina High        19-10.00 
 88   2163 Ford, Chris                      Oakton High        19-10.00 
 89   2167 O'Keefe, Pat                     Oakton High        19-10.00 
 90   2419 Luu, Brian                       Thomas Jeffe       19-10.00 
 91   1262 Gaddy, Craig                     Bladensburg        19-10.00 
 92   1541 Williams, PJ                     Edison High        19-10.00 
 93   1821 McAdams, Leandre                 I.C. Norcom        19-10.00 
 94   1602 Furr, Hunter                     Forsythe C. Day    19-09.00 
 95   1476 Henderson, Sean                  Dinwiddie          19-09.00 
 96   2565 Levesy, Jeremy                   William Flem       19-08.50 
 97   1404 Perdue, Brennan                  Christiansbu       19-08.50 
 98   1402 Laboone, Jacques                 Christiansbu       19-08.00 
 99   2510 Smith, Gerald                    West Springf       19-08.00 
100   2304 Fuller, Angelo                   Roanoke Cath       19-08.00 
101   1281 Wallace, Lance                   Bowie High S       19-08.00 
102   2267 Rainey, Nathan                   Potomac-Va         19-08.00 
103   1458 Fischer, Kirk                    Deep Run Hig       19-08.00 
104   2036 Zimmer, Doug                     McLean HS          19-08.00 
105   1749 Mattocks, Warren                 Hermitage          19-08.00 
106   2497 Simmons, Art                     watauga high       19-08.00 
107   1222 Thompson, Antoine                B.T.Washingt       19-08.00 
108   1525 Sides, Ryan                      East Forsyth       19-08.00 
109   1216 Roane, Joseph                    Atlee High S       19-07.75 
110   1521 Harmon, Kenny                    East Forsyth       19-07.00 
111   1667 Kostreski, Nick                  Good Counsel       19-07.00 
112   1705 Tinsley, Alex                    Hanover            19-07.00 
113   2153 Bazile, Anthony                  Nyack              19-06.00 
114   2454 Rogers, Justin                   Vestavia           19-06.00 
115   2087 Burrell, Corey                   Mount Vernon       19-06.00 
116   1726 Simmons, James                   Hayfield Sec       19-06.00 
117   1682 Mike, Quintin                    Great Bridge       19-06.00 
118   1715 Bartholomew, Chris               Hayfield Sec       19-06.00 
119   2508 Langley, Jason                   West Springf       19-05.00 
120   1471 Ogunsunlade, Sheun               DeMatha Cath       19-04.00 
121   1264 Threatt, Cordaro                 Bladensburg        19-02.00 
122   1498 Goodwin, Sterling                Dunbar             19-00.00 
123   1316 Fenwick, Keenan                  C.H. Flowers       19-00.00 
124   1472 Pugh, Makiri                     DeMatha Cath       18-08.00 
125   2295 Lancaster, Gabriel               Riverdale Ba       18-00.00 
126   1311 Brown, Bradley                   C.H. Flowers       18-00.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    632 Howard, Kathy                    Lee-Davis HI       41-03.00 
  2    853 Wright, Rachelle                 Potomac            41-03.00 
  3    267 Smith, Antoinette                E.C. Glass         40-00.00 
  4    190 Creasy, Hope                     Christiansbu       38-06.50 
  5    858 Harder, Alfreda                  Pulaski Coun       38-05.00 
  6    113 McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton H.S.        38-04.00 
  7    225 Wade, Jessica                    Deep Creek H       38-03.00 
  8    962 Koroma, Samella                  TC Williams        38-00.25 
  9    673 Marinacci, Jennifer              Manchester,V       36-10.00 
 10    424 Coleman, Ashlee                  Halifax  Cou       36-06.00 
 11    960 Blackburn, Zachlynn              Tazewell           36-01.00 
 12    613 Coley, Joanne                    Largo High         36-00.00 
 13    985 Hall, Misty                      Turner Ashby       35-11.00 
 14    474 Kammer, Jenny                    Herndon High       35-09.50 
 15    383 Gussie, Brandy                   Gar-Field HI       35-08.00 
 16    661 Frierson, Danielle               Maggie Walke       35-06.00 
 17    112 Kim, Soo                         Bruton H.S.        35-04.00 
 18    637 Clark, Rachel                    Liberty High       35-03.00 
 19    919 Falaiye, Sola                    South Lakes        35-00.00 
 20    317 Burgess, Felica                  F.W. Ballou        35-00.00 
 21   1090 Amy, Kodat                       Westfield HS       34-10.00 
 22    382 Crocker, Amber                   Gar-Field HI       34-08.00 
 23    783 McGriff, Michaela                northforsyth       34-06.00 
 24   1129 Hairston, Racquel                Woodrow Wils       34-04.00 
 25    102 Newlen, Samnatha                 Broadway Hig       34-02.00 
 26    579 Best, Katie                      Unattached         34-01.00 
 27    529 Anim-Yankah, Sandra              J.W. Robinso       34-00.00 
 28     88 Jackson, Pharyn                  Bowie High S       34-00.00 
 29   1091 Banks, Ariel                     Westfield HS       33-10.00 
 30    966 Todd, Taytra                     The Potomac        33-06.00 
 31   1046 Borden, Brittney                 watauga high       33-03.50 
 32    165 Von Hoene, Melissa               Chantilly Hi       33-00.00 
 33     17 Taylor, Jalisa                   Archbishop C       33-00.00 
 34    293 Burrell, Gabrielle               Eleanor Roos       33-00.00 
 35     13 Cyrus, Maya                      Archbishop C       33-00.00 
 36    526 Robinson, K'Lynne                J.R. Tucker        32-11.00 
 37    369 Jones, Erika                     Franklin Cou       32-10.00 
 38    628 Dix, Teri                        Lee-Davis HI       32-09.00 
 39    509 Craig, Fechon                    I.C. Norcom        32-08.00 
 40    592 Rotella, Jamie                   Unattached         32-08.00 
 41    578 Alexander, Dana                  Unattached         32-06.00 
 42    524 Waldron, Kimberly                Independence       32-06.00 
 43     75 Jackson, Ciara                   Blacksburg H       32-06.00 
 44    375 Tyree, Angelique                 Franklin Cou       32-06.00 
 45    481 Abernathy, Alana                 Hickory High       32-06.00 
 46    111 Williams, Jennifer               Brookville         32-03.50 
 47    518 Jones, Shatorie                  Independence       32-03.00 
 48    648 Jordan, Teeja                    Lloyd C. Bir       32-01.00 
 49    514 Thorton, Trisha                  I.C. Norcom        32-00.00 
 50    414 Anderson, Deronah                H.D. Woodson       32-00.00 
 51    507 Cherry, Frances                  I.C. Norcom        32-00.00 
 52    811 Perry, Jessica                   Osbourn Park       32-00.00 
 53    461 Bertram, Kim                     Hermitage          32-00.00 
 54   1153 Lampkin, Danita                  Zebulon Bear       32-00.00 
 55    239 Jones, Hannah                    Denbigh High       32-00.00 
 56    235 Britt, Kimberly                  Denbigh High       32-00.00 
 57    440 Ahmed, Hinah                     Hayfield Sec       32-00.00 
 58    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage           32-00.00 
 59    294 Covington, Danielle              Eleanor Roos       32-00.00 
 60    442 Akanbi, Shanna                   Hayfield Sec       32-00.00 
 61    498 Hunt, Bianca                     Unattached         31-05.00 
 62   1108 Morrison, Deirdra                Wilkes Centr       31-00.00 
 63    312 Henderson, Devonne               Elizabeth Se       30-11.00 
 64    699 King, Milene                     Menchville         30-00.00 
 65    295 Davis, Alia                      Eleanor Roos       30-00.00 
 66    698 Fonville, Sabrina                Menchville         30-00.00 
 67    309 Brown, Brittney                  Elizabeth Se       29-11.00 
 68     81 Akingbade, Hannah                Bowie High S       29-00.00 
 69    419 Robinson, Brittany               H.D. Woodson       28-00.00 
 70    311 Denson, Katrea                   Elizabeth Se       26-10.00 
 71   1107 McCurdy, Candinda                Wilkes Centr       25-00.00 
 72    118 Jenkins, Alisha                  Buffalo Gap              ND 
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 7:30 PM
 Meet Record:  63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger/JW Robinson                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2196 Jones, Joesph                    Oscar Smith        57-06.00 
  2   2042 Feiling, Matt                    Midlothian H       54-07.25 
  3   1429 Brooks, Jaymes                   David Butler       54-00.00 
  4   2623 Brooks, Jaymes                   Denbigh High       54-00.00 
  5   1449 McCutcheon, Thomas               Deep Creek H       53-08.00 
  6   1173 Villatoro, Julio                 Annandale          53-07.00 
  7   1479 Winfield, Deonte                 Dinwiddie          53-06.00 
  8   1512 Zajac, Michael                   E.C. Glass         53-01.00 
  9   1903 Lavin, Evan                      Unattached         53-00.00 
 10   2590 Gordon, Ryan                     Woodside Hig       52-04.50 
 11   1744 Davis, Marquis                   Hermitage          52-00.00 
 12   1984 Lindamood, Erik                  Liberty High       51-03.00 
 13   1443 Eason, Vernon                    Deep Creek H       50-10.00 
 14   1480 Zimmerman, Tommy                 Dinwiddie          50-09.00 
 15   1769 Foreman, Troy                    Hickory High       50-06.00 
 16   2631 Ross, Chavis                     Denbigh High       50-00.00 
 17   2394 Burton, Jarrod                   Tazewell           50-00.00 
 18   2109 Brown, Joe                       New Bern Hig       50-00.00 
 19   1437 Ross, Chavis                     David Butler       50-00.00 
 20   2237 Stoneman, Jonathan               Patrick Henr       49-09.00 
 21   2202 Spellman, Frede                  Oscar Smith        49-07.00 
 22   2424 Burkholder, TJ                   Turner Ashby       49-07.00 
 23   1888 Borden, Hamilton                 Unattached         49-04.00 
 24   2039 Oliver, Brandon                  Meadowbrook        49-02.00 
 25   1549 Pollard, Kerry                   Eleanor Roos       49-01.00 
 26   2343 Tlaxcala, David                  Spotswood          48-11.00 
 27   1679 Lester, Austin                   Great Bridge       48-11.00 
 28   1813 Bradshaw, Jamarty                I.C. Norcom        48-06.00 
 29   2438 Johnson, Joseph                  Varina High        48-06.00 
 30   1818 Jamarty, Bradshaw                I.C. Norcom        48-06.00 
 31   1534 Clark, Devan                     Edison High        47-09.50 
 32   1646 Riddle, Christian                Gar-Field HI       47-09.00 
 33   1615 Milstead, Tom                    Fort Defianc       47-08.00 
 34   2492 Corriher, Daniel                 watauga high       47-07.00 
 35   1998 Thompson, Terrell                Louisa             47-04.00 
 36   1598 Todd, Tripp                      Fork Union M       47-00.00 
 37   1418 Negron-Boyle, Bryce              Colonial Hei       46-11.75 
 38   2396 Wilson, Justin                   Tazewell           46-10.00 
 39   2380 Hammer, Jeff                     Sun Valley H       46-09.00 
 40   1643 Lauderdale, Terrance             Gar-Field HI       46-04.00 
 41   1354 Lewis, Andrew                    Centreville        46-03.00 
 42   2383 Kirchner, Josh                   Sun Valley H       46-03.00 
 43   1680 Lockhart, Jon                    Great Bridge       45-11.00 
 44   1531 Alvarez, Mickey                  Edgewood HS        45-10.00 
 45   1763 Moise, Mike                      Herndon High       45-09.25 
 46   1920 Henderson, Gregory               Lakeland Hig       45-08.00 
 47   1969 Mohn, Cody                       Lee-Davis HI       45-07.00 
 48   2272 Parrish, Augustus                Potomac            45-07.00 
 49   2496 Salzano, Andrew                  watauga high       45-06.00 
 50   1303 Weber, David                     Butler High        45-06.00 
 51   2010 Copper, Jeff                     Manchester,V       45-06.00 
 52   1381 Intollube-Chmil, John            Charlottesvi       45-05.00 
 53   2015 Stratis, Ryan                    Manchester,V       45-05.00 
 54   1734 Braswell, Robert                 Heritage           45-03.00 
 55   1974 Upshaw, Charlie                  Lee-Davis HI       45-02.00 
 56   1880 Pavia, John                      Jefferson Fo       45-01.00 
 57   1386 Woodfolk, Richard                Charlottesvi       45-01.00 
 58   1815 Craig, Jamal                     I.C. Norcom        45-01.00 
 59   1280 Vance, Larry                     Bowie High S       45-00.00 
 60   2209 Pernell, Durell                  Oxon Hill HI       45-00.00 
 61   2603 Frazier, Daniel                  Zebulon Bear       45-00.00 
 62   1421 Alston, Marvin                   Coolidge           45-00.00 
 63   2208 Mitchell, Jeremy                 Oxon Hill HI       45-00.00 
 64   1762 McDaniel, J.J.                   Herndon High       44-11.00 
 65   1393 Rush, Bryan                      Christiana         44-11.00 
 66   1655 Aubrey, Adams                    Gonzaga H.S.       44-10.00 
 67   1834 McDowell, Jeromie                Independence       44-08.00 
 68   2167 O'Keefe, Pat                     Oakton High        44-07.00 
 69   1832 Jones, Terry                     Independence       44-06.00 
 70   2239 Burrell, Chris                   Patrick Henr       44-06.00 
 71   1577 Smith, Ryan                      Fauquier Hig       44-06.00 
 72   2259 Parrish, Augustus                Pisgah Senio       44-05.00 
 73   2149 Fleming, Brandon                 Northside          44-04.50 
 74   2132 McNew, Timmy                     North Stokes       44-02.00 
 75   2639 McNew, Timmy                     North Staffo       44-02.00 
 76   1403 Marunich, Michael                Christiansbu       44-01.00 
 77   2563 Gears, Iziah                     William Flem       44-01.00 
 78   1803 Wallace, Josh                    Huguenot  H.       44-01.00 
 79   1397 Crowder, Adam                    Christiansbu       44-01.00 
 80   1271 Diggs, Javonne                   Bowie High S       44-00.00 
 81   2158 Noddleman, Bobby                 Nyack              44-00.00 
 82   1172 Tyler, Brett                     Annandale          44-00.00 
 83   2444 Coleman, Christian               Vestavia           44-00.00 
 84   1206 Niwinski, Daniel                 Asheville          44-00.00 
 85   2324 Cunningham, Dan                  South Lakes        44-00.00 
 86   1197 Bee, Colin                       Asheville          44-00.00 
 87   1944 Sponseller, Michael              Langley HS         44-00.00 
 88   1718 Kelly, Robert                    Hayfield Sec       44-00.00 
 89   1322 Moore, Robert                    C.H. Flowers       44-00.00 
 90   1720 Malone, Ali                      Hayfield Sec       44-00.00 
 91   1851 Marshall, Alex                   J.W. Robinso       44-00.00 
 92   1948 Green, Marcus                    Largo High         44-00.00 
 93   2126 Shipp, DJ                        North Rowan        44-00.00 
 94   2182 Gray, Tony                       Osbourn Park       44-00.00 
 95   1924 Waston, James                    Lakeland Hig       43-05.00 
 96   1566 Toomer, Thor                     F.W. Ballou        43-00.00 
 97   1237 Williams, Jamal                  Bethel             42-00.00 
 98   1315 Burroughs, Michael               C.H. Flowers       42-00.00 
 99   1356 Salter, Jayson                   Centreville        41-10.00 
100   1692 Frye, Bryan                      H.D. Woodson       41-00.00 
101   1564 Nesbitt, Wayne                   F.W. Ballou        40-00.00 
102   2296 Thompson, Randle                 Riverdale Ba       38-00.00 
103   1253 Jackson, Ciara                   Blacksburg H       33-06.00 
104   2279 Gore, Andrew                     Pulaski Coun       25-00.00 
105   2599 Blakeney, Mark                   Zebulon Bear             ND 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    463 Harrison, Queen                  Hermitage          39-09.00 
  2     24 Williams, Brittanie              Armstrong GI       39-08.00 
  3    423 Brandon, Shemelia                Halifax  Cou       37-06.00 
  4    693 Lewis, Rachel                    Meadowbrook        37-05.00 
  5    627 Butler, Rachel                   Lee-Davis HI       37-02.00 
  6    105 Green, Chadnee                   Brooke Point       37-00.00 
  7    512 Mujahid, Aishah                  I.C. Norcom        37-00.00 
  8    134 Patton, Heather                  C.H. Flowers       36-08.00 
  9    773 Little, Erica                    North Stokes       36-08.00 
 10    453 Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec       36-06.00 
 11    824 Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr       36-04.00 
 12    691 Barden, Nicole                   Meadowbrook        36-04.00 
 13    291 Arrington, Antionette            Eleanor Roos       36-04.00 
 14    872 Gross, Robin                     Riverdale Ba       36-04.00 
 15    119 Jenkins, Angela                  Buffalo Gap        36-03.00 
 16    408 Barksdale, Shaday                GW Danville        36-00.00 
 17    220 Harvey, Chantill                 Deep Creek H       36-00.00 
 18    254 Dillard, Christen                Dover High S       35-11.00 
 19    604 Hanson, Sara                     Langley HS         35-09.25 
 20    266 Rose, Lashawn                    E.C. Glass         35-07.00 
 21    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage           35-06.00 
 22    940 Nelms, Candace                   Staunton Riv       35-04.50 
 23    748 Muhammad, Krystina               Newark High        35-02.00 
 24    653 Johnson, Verniece                Louisa             35-02.00 
 25    854 Gibson, Dionne                   Princess Ann       35-02.00 
 26    614 Croxton, Tashae                  Largo High         35-00.00 
 27     20 Gates, Jonecia                   Armstrong GI       35-00.00 
 28    206 Veney, Sheena                    Colonial Hei       34-11.25 
 29   1110 Bethel, Jasmine                  William Flem       34-09.00 
 30    786 Dean, Shayla                     Northside          34-07.75 
 31    178 Larson, Kai                      Charlottesvi       34-05.00 
 32    265 Johnson, Desha                   E.C. Glass         34-05.00 
 33   1109 Ashford, Omni                    William Flem       34-05.00 
 34    214 Turner, Tanisha                  David Butler       34-05.00 
 35   1060 Lewis, Sherrell                  West Springf       34-04.00 
 36     74 Grant, Annie                     Blacksburg H       34-02.00 
 37   1052 Adams, Lauren                    West Springf       34-02.00 
 38    150 Finch, Brittini                  Centreville        34-01.00 
 39    893 Meyer, Beth                      Roanoke Cath       34-00.00 
 40   1064 Dettmann, Bridget                Western Albe       34-00.00 
 41    117 Williams, Ashley                 Bruton H.S.        34-00.00 
 42    374 Taylor, Shanda                   Franklin Cou       33-10.00 
 43    676 Witt, Lisa                       Manchester,V       33-10.00 
 44    683 Staton, Brooke                   McDonogh Sch       33-10.00 
 45    672 Keener, Kelly                    Manchester,V       33-10.00 
 46    501 Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot  H.       33-09.00 
 47    177 Kirkland, Dominique              Charlottesvi       33-09.00 
 48   1036 Price, Sarah                     Walter Johns       33-08.00 
 49    828 Carney, Breanna                  Patrick Henr       33-08.00 
 50    967 Orr, Ashley                      Thomas Dale        33-07.75 
 51    780 Green, Deedee                    northforsyth       33-06.00 
 52    830 Fleming, Renetta                 Patrick Henr       33-06.00 
 53    283 Conley, Courtney                 Edison High        33-05.00 
 54    272 Lewis, Samantha                  East Chapel        33-05.00 
 55    191 Lee, Jasmine                     Christiansbu       33-04.00 
 56    425 Coleman, Leanora                 Halifax  Cou       33-04.00 
 57    787 Loller, Jenna                    Northside          33-02.00 
 58    209 Doby, Ashton                     David Butler       33-01.00 
 59    112 Kim, Soo                         Bruton H.S.        33-00.00 
 60    695 Black, Christie                  Menchville         33-00.00 
 61    816 Aluko, Jumi                      Paint Branch       33-00.00 
 62   1137 Breeden, Amanda                  Unattached         33-00.00 
 63    321 Nobles, Kenisha                  F.W. Ballou        33-00.00 
 64    306 Wood, Sossena                    Eleanor Roos       33-00.00 
 65    865 Crutchfield, Naadia              Ragsdale Hig       33-00.00 
 66    759 Beck, Alicia                     North Staffo       32-10.00 
 67    287 MA, Samantha                     Edison High        32-10.00 
 68    138 Crawford, Tina                   Cave Spring        32-10.00 
 69    973 HO, Jessica                      Thomas Jeffe       32-06.50 
 70    991 Battle, Jessica                  Varina High        32-06.00 
 71    381 Bell, Shardavia                  Gar-Field HI       32-06.00 
 72     61 Anderson, Marie                  Bishop McNam       32-05.00 
 73    241 Shoates, Candace                 Denbigh High       32-05.00 
 74     51 Rhoades, Elaine                  B.T.Washingt       32-04.50 
 75    981 Song, Yan                        Thomas Jeffe       32-04.00 
 76    870 Archield, Segrid                 Riverdale Ba       32-04.00 
 77    766 Wilkins, Carlesia                North Staffo       32-04.00 
 78    344 Driscoll, Mimi                   Forsythe C. Day    32-04.00 
 79     19 Branch, Kiara                    Armstrong GI       32-03.00 
 80     38 Cummings, Jaclyn                 Atlee High S       32-02.00 
 81    193 Travis, Danette                  Christiansbu       32-02.00 
 82    478 Rekas, Liz                       Herndon High       32-02.00 
 83     18 Bond, Caronda                    Armstrong GI       32-01.00 
 84    439 Williams, Carey                  Harrisonburg       32-00.50 
 85    808 Laatsch, Jamie                   Osbourn Park       32-00.00 
 86   1062 Albertson, Holly                 Western Albe       32-00.00 
 87    353 Burton, Valerie                  Fort Defianc       32-00.00 
 88   1153 Lampkin, Danita                  Zebulon Bear       32-00.00 
 89    530 Barnett, Ashley                  J.W. Robinso       32-00.00 
 90    243 Turner, Carmen                   Denbigh High       32-00.00 
 91    588 Holbrook, Jessica                Unattached         32-00.00 
 92    543 Saddler, Alisha                  J.W. Robinso       32-00.00 
 93    800 Alston, Peyton                   Osbourn Park       32-00.00 
 94    364 Tracey, India                    Frank W. Cox       29-09.00 
 95    118 Jenkins, Alisha                  Buffalo Gap              ND 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  51-08.50  1998        Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1671 McClain, Dionne                  Granby             49-01.00 
  2   1200 Harrison, Elijah                 Asheville          46-06.00 
  3   2580 Payne, Justin                    Woodlawn - M       45-11.00 
  4   2159 Thelismond, Gersinio             Nyack              45-10.50 
  5   2119 Muhammad, Jr., Kevin             Newark High        45-05.00 
  6   2122 Jackson, Larry                   North Rowan        45-00.00 
  7   2207 Miles, Brandon                   Oxon Hill HI       45-00.00 
  8   2244 Martin, Chris                    Patrick Henr       45-00.00 
  9   2402 Stafford, Dajuan                 TC Williams        44-05.25 
 10   2399 Hosten, Victor                   TC Williams        44-05.25 
 11   2137 Simmons, James                   North Staffo       44-05.00 
 12   1503 Huggins, Atnhony                 E.C. Glass         44-05.00 
 13   2642 Simmons, James                   North Stokes       44-05.00 
 14   2121 Geter, Darius                    North Rowan        44-00.00 
 15   2281 Horton, Victor                   Pulaski Coun       43-05.00 
 16   1302 Gladden, Marcus                  Butler High        43-05.00 
 17   1222 Thompson, Antoine                B.T.Washingt       43-04.50 
 18   1382 Jones, Richard                   Charlottesvi       43-02.00 
 19   2138 Thomas, Shaunne                  North Staffo       43-02.00 
 20   1301 Davis, Saif                      Butler High        43-00.00 
 21   1513 Allen, Sentel                    East Chapel        43-00.00 
 22   1752 Robinson, Curtis                 Hermitage          43-00.00 
 23   2240 Chapman, Seth                    Patrick Henr       43-00.00 
 24   1947 Adaramola, Sam                   Largo High         43-00.00 
 25   1498 Goodwin, Sterling                Dunbar             43-00.00 
 26   2313 England, Bryant                  Seneca Valle       43-00.00 
 27   1287 Jackson, Ryan                    Brookville         42-11.00 
 28   1539 Roberts, Kevin                   Edison High        42-10.00 
 29   2022 Gross, Jason                     McDonogh Sch       42-07.00 
 30   1298 Rojas, Chris                     Bruton             42-06.00 
 31   2491 Beasley, Will                    watauga high       42-06.00 
 32   2263 Brown, Carl                      Potomac-Va         42-05.00 
 33   1406 Bennett, Andrew                  Colonial For       42-05.00 
 34   1588 Foote, Jonathan                  Fork Union M       42-05.00 
 35   1757 Fajobi, Jide                     Herndon High       42-05.00 
 36   2217 Kironji, Antony                  Paint Branch       42-05.00 
 37   2218 Parker, Matt                     Paint Branch       42-05.00 
 38   2527 Kearny, Darien                   Western Bran       42-05.00 
 39   1645 Perry, Maurice                   Gar-Field HI       42-05.00 
 40   1216 Roane, Joseph                    Atlee High S       42-04.50 
 41   1392 Rurigi, Sammy                    Christiana         42-04.00 
 42   1404 Perdue, Brennan                  Christiansbu       42-04.00 
 43   1923 Walker, Predist                  Lakeland Hig       42-03.00 
 44   1525 Sides, Ryan                      East Forsyth       42-03.00 
 45   1971 Oladipo, Clement                 Lee-Davis HI       42-03.00 
 46   1379 Griffin, Terrell                 Charlottesvi       42-02.00 
 47   2014 Miller, Antonio                  Manchester,V       42-02.00 
 48   2497 Simmons, Art                     watauga high       42-02.00 
 49   2427 Morris, Chris                    Turner Ashby       42-02.00 
 50   2395 Wilson, J.R.                     Tazewell           42-01.00 
 51   1402 Laboone, Jacques                 Christiansbu       42-01.00 
 52   2194 Chapman, Anthony                 Oscar Smith        42-00.00 
 53   1532 Baldwin, ED                      Edison High        42-00.00 
 54   1266 Anderson, Telismond              Bowie High S       42-00.00 
 55   1715 Bartholomew, Chris               Hayfield Sec       42-00.00 
 56   1188 Fowler, Marcus                   Armstrong1         42-00.00 
 57   1684 Morrison, Michael                Great Bridge       42-00.00 
 58   1229 Carney, Mario                    Bethel             42-00.00 
 59   2267 Rainey, Nathan                   Potomac-Va         42-00.00 
 60   2627 Gamble, Brandon                  Denbigh High       41-09.00 
 61   1433 Gamble, Brandon                  David Butler       41-09.00 
 62   2044 Harris, Keith                    Midlothian H       41-08.00 
 63   2199 Price, Gary                      Oscar Smith        41-06.00 
 64   2177 Bratton, Anthony                 Osbourn Park       41-03.00 
 65   1741 Pennell, Cameron                 Heritage           41-02.00 
 66   2628 Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High       41-01.00 
 67   1434 Jennings, Aerus                  David Butler       41-01.00 
 68   1451 Singleton, Marcus                Deep Creek H       40-08.00 
 69   1223 Woods, Marlon                    B.T.Washingt       40-05.00 
 70   1733 Boone, Tim                       Heritage           40-04.00 
 71   2529 Morales, Juan                    Western Bran       40-00.00 
 72   1456 Wilson, Devel                    Deep Creek H       40-00.00 
 73   1353 Hamilton, Daryl                  Centreville        39-06.00 
 74   1358 Baumann, Kyle                    Chantilly Hi       38-05.75 
 75   1557 Franklin, Donte                  F.W. Ballou        38-00.00 
 76   1281 Wallace, Lance                   Bowie High S             ND 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/28/05 - 5:00 PM
 Meet Record:  12-04  2001        Lacy Johnson/UNA                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1065 Early, Ashley                    Western Albe       12-00.00 
  2    719 Gordon, Anne Marie               Mills Godwin       11-01.00 
  3   1049 Gurganus, Sallie                 watauga high       11-00.00 
  4    584 Cole, Rebecca                    Unattached         11-00.00 
  5   1063 Atwood, Ashley                   Western Albe       10-02.00 
  6    160 Kazuba, Nicole                   Chantilly Hi       10-00.00 
  7   1089 Alter, Betsy                     Westfield HS       10-00.00 
  8    983 Yamiguchi, Mari                  Thomas Jeffe        9-09.00 
  9    103 Reeves, Elizabeth                Broadway Hig        9-06.00 
 10    827 Baar, Nancy                      Patrick Henr        9-06.00 
 11    565 Lipscomb, Suzy                   Jefferson Fo        9-06.00 
 12    657 Blankenship, Samantha            Maggie Walke        9-00.00 
 13     20 Gates, Jonecia                   Armstrong GI        9-00.00 
 14    536 Ference, Katie                   J.W. Robinso        9-00.00 
 15    174 Hlavin, Callie                   Charlottesvi        9-00.00 
 16    552 Robins, Alison                   James Madiso        9-00.00 
 17    346 Hull, Lynne                      Forsythe C. Day     9-00.00 
 18    183 Weaver, Elizabeth                Charlottesvi        9-00.00 
 19    547 Teeters, Kelsey                  J.W. Robinso        8-06.00 
 20    457 Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage            8-06.00 
 21    643 Gerhold, Jamie                   Linganore           8-06.00 
 22    746 Altizer, Tara                    Nelson Count        8-06.00 
 23    999 Kracke, Abbey                    Vestavia            8-06.00 
 24    147 Comber, Dana                     Centreville         8-06.00 
 25    714 Atwell, Robyn                    Mills Godwin        8-06.00 
 26    247 Thompson, Kelly                  Dinwiddie           8-00.00 
 27    246 Harrison, Samantha               Dinwiddie           8-00.00 
 28    790 Downer, Stewi                    Oakton High         8-00.00 
 29    986 Hill, Rachel                     Turner Ashby        8-00.00 
 30    974 Idrees, Sana                     Thomas Jeffe        8-00.00 
 31   1047 Corbin, Candice                  watauga high        8-00.00 
 32    372 Patterson, Erin                  Franklin Cou        8-00.00 
 33    373 Scott, Heather                   Franklin Cou        8-00.00 
 34    189 Rufft, Jennalee                  Christiana          8-00.00 
 35   1145 Tincher, Maggie                  Unattached          8-00.00 
 36     32 Phiel, Christian                 Asheville           8-00.00 
 37    778 Dewberry, Carrie                 northforsyth        8-00.00 
 38     99 Harris, Danielle                 Broadway Hig        8-00.00 
 39   1116 Aaron, Melissa                   Winston Chur        7-06.00 
 40   1149 Beckworth, Courtney              Zebulon Bear        7-06.00 
 41    349 Stephenson, Megan                Forsythe C. Day     7-06.00 
 42    448 Lukes, Angela                    Hayfield Sec        7-06.00 
 43    760 Bohman, Emma                     North Staffo        7-06.00 
 44    449 Masslynn, Abbey                  Hayfield Sec        7-06.00 
 45    889 Wright, Joanna                   RJ Reynolds         7-06.00 
 46   1146 Beckworth, Courtney              Zebulon B. V        7-06.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/29/05 - 9:00 AM
 Meet Record:  16-00  2004        Andrew Rademacher/Hickory High               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1684 Morrison, Michael                Great Bridge       16-02.00 
  2   1766 Sparks, Eric                     Hickory            15-09.00 
  3   1681 Magness, Daniel                  Great Bridge       15-06.00 
  4   1885 Herndon, Casey                   Unattached         15-04.00 
  5   2518 Thompson, Stephen                Western Albe       14-09.00 
  6   2513 Early, Matt                      Western Albe       13-09.00 
  7   1282 Harpine, Chad                    Broadway Hig       13-09.00 
  8   2350 Lofland, Kiernan                 St. Christop       13-06.00 
  9   1504 Inge, Paul                       E.C. Glass         13-06.00 
 10   1218 Varner, Justin                   Atlee High S       13-06.00 
 11   1211 Cole, Jordan                     Atlee High S       13-06.00 
 12   2082 Massey, Keon                     Mount Tabor        13-06.00 
 13   1859 Tucker, Tyler                    J.W. Robinso       13-06.00 
 14   2432 Inzana, Jason                    Unattached         13-06.00 
 15   1884 Cheek, Cameron                   Unattached         13-04.00 
 16   1366 Lauchengco, Dominic              Chantilly Hi       13-00.00 
 17   1707 Beierle, Tim                     Harrisonburg       13-00.00 
 18   1174 Almond, Devin                    Appomattox         13-00.00 
 19   1381 Intollube-Chmil, John            Charlottesvi       13-00.00 
 20   2552 Cochran, Chad                    Westfield HS       12-06.00 
 21   2471 Hucke, Mike                      Walter Johns       12-06.00 
 22   2433 Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached         12-06.00 
 23   2112 Lee, Dyn                         New Bern Hig       12-06.00 
 24   2493 Fioramonti, David                watauga high       12-00.00 
 25   2558 Newkirk, David                   Westfield HS       12-00.00 
 26   2342 Slowinski, Eric                  Spotswood          12-00.00 
 27   2308 Hall, Blake                      Rockingham C       12-00.00 
 28   2495 Ruble, MACEY                     watauga high       12-00.00 
 29   1628 Snyders, Chip                    Frank W. Cox       12-00.00 
 30   1169 Kruse, Joe                       Annandale          12-00.00 
 31   1199 England, Kent                    Asheville          12-00.00 
 32   1477 May, Andy                        Dinwiddie          12-00.00 
 33   1622 Duffy, Sean                      Frank W. Cox       12-00.00 
 34   1617 Roberson, James                  Fort Defianc       12-00.00 
 35   1389 Hicks, Jerome                    Christiana         12-00.00 
 36   1593 MACKEY, Pierce                   Fork Union M       12-00.00 
 37   1419 Ragland, Ben                     Colonial Hei       12-00.00 
 38   1599 Tumbarello, Mike                 Fork Union M       12-00.00 
 39   2092 Wellington, David                Mount Vernon       11-00.00 
 40   2058 Templeton, Corey                 Mills Godwin       11-00.00 
 41   1207 Palas, Sid                       Asheville          10-06.00 
 42   1917 Delpesche, Robert                Lakeland Hig        9-06.00 

Virginia Tech index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004