TRACK EVENTS |
12:00noon |
G - One Mile Walk |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
12:15pm |
B - One Mile Walk |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
12:30pm |
G - Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
1:00pm |
B - Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
1:30pm |
Youth - 4x400m |
G/B Bantam, Midget, Youth |
2:10pm |
G - 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
2:35pm |
B - 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
3:00pm |
G - 400m |
Trials |
3:45pm |
B - 400m |
Trials |
4:30pm |
G - 200m |
Trials |
5:15pm |
B - 200m |
Trials |
6:00pm |
G - Distance Medley |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
6:30pm |
B - Distance Medley |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
7:00pm |
Youth - 4x200m |
G/B Bantam, Midget, Youth |
7:30pm |
G - Sprint Medley |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
7:55pm |
B - Sprint Medley |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
TRACK EVENTS |
7:30am |
2 Mile Runs |
G/B Unseeded Sections |
8:15am |
800m |
G/B all but top 2 sections |
8:40am |
60m Hurdles |
Trials |
9:30am |
60m Dash |
Trials |
10:10am |
G - 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
10:20am |
B - 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
10:30am |
G - 60m Dash |
Semis |
10:40am |
B - 60m Dash |
Semis |
10:50am |
Freshman 1 Mile Run |
G/B FINALS ( 2 sections each-Max ) |
11:20am |
One Mile Run |
G/B All but top 2 sections - if any |
11:45am |
Opening Ceremonies |
12:00noon |
G - One Mile Run |
Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony |
12:20pm |
B - One Mile Run |
Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony |
12:40pm |
G - 400m |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
12:48m |
B - 400m |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
12:56m |
G - 60m Dash |
FINAL (�seeded�) FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
1:04pm |
B - 60m Dash |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
1:12pm |
G - 60m Hurdles |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
1:20pm |
B - 60m Hurdles |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
1:28pm |
G - 800m |
Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony |
1:42pm |
B - 800m |
Top 2 sections , including Awards Ceremony |
1:56pm |
G - 200m |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
2:04pm |
B - 200m |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
2:12pm |
G - 2 Mile Run |
Seeded section , including Awards Ceremony |
2:32pm |
B - 2 Mile Run |
Seeded section , including Awards Ceremony |
2:50pm |
G - 4x200m Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
3:15pm |
B - 4x200m Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
3:45pm |
G - 4x800m Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
4:10pm |
B - 4x800m Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
4:35pm |
G - 4x400m Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |
5:00pm |
B - 4x400m Relay |
FINAL including Awards Ceremony |