Sprint Medley Relay
Boys - Girls
Elite performances in blue
Boys
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
2005 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2005 to 3/13/2005
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 21 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
National: N 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:29.46 3/15/2003 Vineland, Vineland, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Aquinas Institute 3:43.93
1) Drew Camelio 05 2) Nick Fitts 05
3) Tim Calnon 05 4) Noel Bateman 06
2 Downingtown West TC 3:47.20
1) Brett Owens 05 2) Jordan Welles 05
3) Adam Ballister 06 4) Kyle Stugan 06
3 Teaneck TC 3:47.28
1) Thomas San-Geroge 07 2) Brian Gilbert 05
3) Travis Warren 07 4) Joe Lefkowitz 05
4 Xavier Tc-Ny 3:51.69
1) James Hamilton 05 2) Salim Lewis 05
3) Tim Farrer 05 4) David Anderson 05
5 Neumann/Goretti HS 3:52.32
1) Dane Davis 06 2) Michael Fountain 05
3) Ador Maranan 06 4) Kyle Tucker 07
6 Memphis Elite TC 3:52.40
1) Justin Holiday 06 2) Zack Allen 06
3) Pierre Allen 05 4) Lapatrick Thomas 06
Section 2
1 Old Mill TC 3:37.53
1) Ethan Burney 05 2) Ryan Callahan 06
3) Ryan Dunmore 05 4) Kyle Rauser 05
2 Bergen Catholic HS 3:40.46
1) Mike Orlando 05 2) Brian Fredrickson 05
3) Stai-Sean Lyew 05 4) Chris Wilk 05
3 West Springfield TC 3:45.09
1) Gerald Smith 06 2) Mike Kauffman 05
3) Kris Benton 06 4) Jason Langley 05
4 Huguenot TC 3:54.39
1) Jerrod Bailey 06 2) Matu Bundy 06
3) Aaron Armwood 05 4) Donnie Seward 07
5 Downingtown East TC 3:54.64
1) Matt Hall 06 2) Jay Nelson 05
3) Matt Houser 05 4) Brandon Sullivan 05
Section 3
1 McDonogh TC 3:38.64
1) Travon Hill-Chadwick 05 2) Darrius Heyward-Bey 05
3) Jason Gross 06 4) Tristram Thomas 05
2 Spring Valley Tc-Sc 3:38.69
1) Darrian Hodges 05 2) Robert Thompson 05
3) Andre Roberts 06 4) Torric Davis 05
3 Da Stable 3:43.09
1) Brett Brown Jr. 06 2) Jimmy McClam 05
3) Marcus Dickerson 06 4) Kevin Davis 06
4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 3:45.77
1) Mike Fitzgerald 06 2) Antonio Ortiz 06
3) PJ Conte 06 4) Dan Harris 06
5 TC Williams TC 3:46.03
1) Greg Stewart 05 2) Dajuan Stafford 06
3) Charlie Slominski 06 4) Adrien Prophete 05
6 Red Gremlin AC 3:51.77
1) John Reilly 07 2) Michael Barry 05
3) Anthony Guzman 05 4) Brandon Niezgoda 06
Section 4
1 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 3:33.85
1) Daryn Higgs 08 2) Charles Dunston 07
3) Charles Johnson 07 4) Randy Lee 06
2 Bordentown Reg TC 3:34.90
1) Marvin Carter 07 2) Rob Novak 05
3) Mike Steffen 06 4) Dan Millan 06
3 Blazin Raiders 3:38.55
1) Jason Powell 06 2) Jasper Watkins 05
3) Anthony Walker 05 4) Romaine McKay 05
4 Cinco Ranch TC 3:38.85
1) Reagan Page 05 2) Andrew Usoro 06
3) Queito Teasley 05 4) Trevor Gerland 05
5 James Logan TC 3:43.18
1) Lucas Liu 06 2) Sean Blair 05
3) Keagan Wethington 07 4) Michael Hassell 05
6 Mountain Brook TC 3:45.52
1) Hill Sewell 06 2) Kendall Maddox 05
3) Jake Stephens 08 4) Chris Vargo 05
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 3:33.85 4
1) Daryn Higgs 08 2) Charles Dunston 07
3) Charles Johnson 07 4) Randy Lee 06
2 Bordentown Reg TC 3:34.90 4
1) Marvin Carter 07 2) Rob Novak 05
3) Mike Steffen 06 4) Dan Millan 06
3 Old Mill TC 3:37.53 2
1) Ethan Burney 05 2) Ryan Callahan 06
3) Ryan Dunmore 05 4) Kyle Rauser 05
4 Blazin Raiders 3:38.55 4
1) Jason Powell 06 2) Jasper Watkins 05
3) Anthony Walker 05 4) Romaine McKay 05
5 McDonogh TC 3:38.64 3
1) Travon Hill-Chadwick 05 2) Darrius Heyward-Bey 05
3) Jason Gross 06 4) Tristram Thomas 05
6 Spring Valley Tc-Sc 3:38.69 3
1) Darrian Hodges 05 2) Robert Thompson 05
3) Andre Roberts 06 4) Torric Davis 05
7 Cinco Ranch TC 3:38.85 4
1) Reagan Page 05 2) Andrew Usoro 06
3) Queito Teasley 05 4) Trevor Gerland 05
8 Bergen Catholic HS 3:40.46 2
1) Mike Orlando 05 2) Brian Fredrickson 05
3) Stai-Sean Lyew 05 4) Chris Wilk 05
9 Da Stable 3:43.09 3
1) Brett Brown Jr. 06 2) Jimmy McClam 05
3) Marcus Dickerson 06 4) Kevin Davis 06
10 James Logan TC 3:43.18 4
1) Lucas Liu 06 2) Sean Blair 05
3) Keagan Wethington 07 4) Michael Hassell 05
11 Aquinas Institute 3:43.93 1
1) Drew Camelio 05 2) Nick Fitts 05
3) Tim Calnon 05 4) Noel Bateman 06
12 West Springfield TC 3:45.09 2
1) Gerald Smith 06 2) Mike Kauffman 05
3) Kris Benton 06 4) Jason Langley 05
13 Mountain Brook TC 3:45.52 4
1) Hill Sewell 06 2) Kendall Maddox 05
3) Jake Stephens 08 4) Chris Vargo 05
14 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 3:45.77 3
1) Mike Fitzgerald 06 2) Antonio Ortiz 06
3) PJ Conte 06 4) Dan Harris 06
15 TC Williams TC 3:46.03 3
1) Greg Stewart 05 2) Dajuan Stafford 06
3) Charlie Slominski 06 4) Adrien Prophete 05
16 Downingtown West TC 3:47.20 1
1) Brett Owens 05 2) Jordan Welles 05
3) Adam Ballister 06 4) Kyle Stugan 06
17 Teaneck TC 3:47.28 1
1) Thomas San-Geroge 07 2) Brian Gilbert 05
3) Travis Warren 07 4) Joe Lefkowitz 05
18 Xavier Tc-Ny 3:51.69 1
1) James Hamilton 05 2) Salim Lewis 05
3) Tim Farrer 05 4) David Anderson 05
19 Red Gremlin AC 3:51.77 3
1) John Reilly 07 2) Michael Barry 05
3) Anthony Guzman 05 4) Brandon Niezgoda 06
20 Neumann/Goretti HS 3:52.32 1
1) Dane Davis 06 2) Michael Fountain 05
3) Ador Maranan 06 4) Kyle Tucker 07
21 Memphis Elite TC 3:52.40 1
1) Justin Holiday 06 2) Zack Allen 06
3) Pierre Allen 05 4) Lapatrick Thomas 06
22 Huguenot TC 3:54.39 2
1) Jerrod Bailey 06 2) Matu Bundy 06
3) Aaron Armwood 05 4) Donnie Seward 07
23 Downingtown East TC 3:54.64 2
1) Matt Hall 06 2) Jay Nelson 05
3) Matt Houser 05 4) Brandon Sullivan 05
Girls
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data
2005 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2005 to 3/13/2005
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 22 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
National: N 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:59.62 3/9/2002 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ewing TC 4:17.86
1) Jenise Jones 05 2) Asha Winters 07
3) Melanie Walter 05 4) Anna Lovett 06
2 Trenton Central TC 4:21.68
1) Janica Austin 07 2) Latifah Abdullah 05
3) Rejon Littlepage 05 4) Brittnie Young 06
3 Harrison TC 4:25.94
1) Erica Planamento 06 2) Brittany Donino 06
3) Brittany Neider 07 4) Andrea DeFonce 08
4 Admiral TC 4:26.52
1) Linday Moreau 05 2) Melissa Mandras 05
3) Melissa Kanterman 05 4) Colleen Ryan 05
5 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 4:36.32
1) Devon DuPont 05 2) Brigid Gallagher 08
3) Emily Paffett 07 4) Caitlin Storbeck 08
Section 2
1 Washington Twp TC 4:17.01
1) Maria Fasolino 06 2) Andrea March 06
3) Laura Cundey 06 4) Michelle Martin 08
2 Downingtown West TC 4:17.89
1) Katie McEvoy 07 2) Alex Wolfgang-Price 07
3) Katie Brower 07 4) Danielle Stewart 05
3 Cinco Ranch TC 4:18.86
1) Christie Jones 07 2) Erica Stewart 05
3) Jessica Stewart 05 4) Lauren Roper 06
4 Lenape TC 4:23.21
1) Rachel Goldberg 08 2) Lauren Walsh 05
3) Miya Johnson 08 4) Dana Cataldo 08
5 Nazareth Academy 4:40.25
1) Sarah Serwo 05 2) Melissa Norwicki 07
3) Rachel Zawisza 06 4) Jessica Carson 06
Section 3
1 South Brunswick TC 4:21.46
1) Eve Mizerak 06 2) Weddy Worjroh 08
3) Yesenia Boynton 07 4) Amy Rhein 05
2 RJ Reynolds TC 4:25.12
1) Porsha' Evans-Hardy 05 2) Ashley Samuel 06
3) Shanice Jones 07 4) Talaya Carter 05
3 Downingtown East TC 4:26.16
1) Lauren Sansone 06 2) Steph McMurray 07
3) Cali Ritson 07 4) Amanda Egan 06
4 Mineola TC 4:36.28
1) Kristin Mobyed 07 2) Lauren Mobyed 07
3) Allie Kain 06 4) Kasey Hughes 06
5 Flower City TC 4:37.15
1) Rianna Miller 06 2) Mimi Wesson-Roth 07
3) Julia Hall 05 4) Marla Woodarek 07
6 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls 4:38.60
1) Jessica Antoniades 07 2) Collette Laventure 07
3) Alexandra Amaitis 07 4) Gina Perno 07
Section 4
1 Herndon TC 4:19.93
1) Karen Wilson 05 2) Hannah Green 05
3) Allison Elsaesser 05 4) Paige Bryan 07
2 Spring Valley Tc-Sc 4:24.35
1) Megan Fulks 07 2) Breanna Jones 05
3) Shalyn McMichael 07 4) Ashley Drayton 06
3 Wyo Elite 4:25.25
1) Megan Shadduck 08 2) Claire Kase 05
3) Liz Hall 06 4) Jessie Schlegel 05
4 Somers TC 4:26.68
1) Rachel Cassata 06 2) Laura Tuson 05
3) Avery Faeth 08 4) Andrea Nash 06
5 Maryland Jaguars 4:29.78
1) Denise Smith 07 2) Dara Jones 05
3) Ambria Alexander 05 4) Latosha Bost 06
6 West Springfield TC 4:32.31
1) Katie Barber 07 2) Kerry Carfagno 05
3) Trisha Friederich 07 4) Alesha Luzzi 07
Section 5
1 Hopewell Valley TC 4:03.85
1) Jackie Barrett 06 2) Miriam Khan 06
3) Natalie Mapp 05 4) Emily Sherrard 06
2 Blazin Raiders 4:05.84
1) Marika Walker 06 2) Nayda Pirela 05
3) Tameka Jameson 07 4) Lindsey Jefferson 06
3 James Logan TC 4:06.82
1) Jami Hardy 08 2) Victoria Humphrey 07
3) Kristina Davis 06 4) Decontee Kaye 05
4 Ballou HS 4:16.95
1) Andria Smallwood 06 2) Lashawn Nobles 08
3) Lasheena Nobles 08 4) Dominque Payne 06
5 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 4:18.18
1) Stephanie Mattar 06 2) Katelyn Omans 05
3) Dior Edwards 05 4) Christine Locher 06
6 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 4:21.60
1) Keona Austin 08 2) Leia Roberts-Brown 07
3) Genae Gregg 06 4) Jonnika Hart 06
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hopewell Valley TC 4:03.85 5
1) Jackie Barrett 06 2) Miriam Khan 06
3) Natalie Mapp 05 4) Emily Sherrard 06
2 Blazin Raiders 4:05.84 5
1) Marika Walker 06 2) Nayda Pirela 05
3) Tameka Jameson 07 4) Lindsey Jefferson 06
3 James Logan TC 4:06.82 5
1) Jami Hardy 08 2) Victoria Humphrey 07
3) Kristina Davis 06 4) Decontee Kaye 05
4 Ballou HS 4:16.95 5
1) Andria Smallwood 06 2) Lashawn Nobles 08
3) Lasheena Nobles 08 4) Dominque Payne 06
5 Washington Twp TC 4:17.01 2
1) Maria Fasolino 06 2) Andrea March 06
3) Laura Cundey 06 4) Michelle Martin 08
6 Ewing TC 4:17.86 1
1) Jenise Jones 05 2) Asha Winters 07
3) Melanie Walter 05 4) Anna Lovett 06
7 Downingtown West TC 4:17.89 2
1) Katie McEvoy 07 2) Alex Wolfgang-Price 07
3) Katie Brower 07 4) Danielle Stewart 05
8 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 4:18.18 5
1) Stephanie Mattar 06 2) Katelyn Omans 05
3) Dior Edwards 05 4) Christine Locher 06
9 Cinco Ranch TC 4:18.86 2
1) Christie Jones 07 2) Erica Stewart 05
3) Jessica Stewart 05 4) Lauren Roper 06
10 Herndon TC 4:19.93 4
1) Karen Wilson 05 2) Hannah Green 05
3) Allison Elsaesser 05 4) Paige Bryan 07
11 South Brunswick TC 4:21.46 3
1) Eve Mizerak 06 2) Weddy Worjroh 08
3) Yesenia Boynton 07 4) Amy Rhein 05
12 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 4:21.60 5
1) Keona Austin 08 2) Leia Roberts-Brown 07
3) Genae Gregg 06 4) Jonnika Hart 06
13 Trenton Central TC 4:21.68 1
1) Janica Austin 07 2) Latifah Abdullah 05
3) Rejon Littlepage 05 4) Brittnie Young 06
14 Lenape TC 4:23.21 2
1) Rachel Goldberg 08 2) Lauren Walsh 05
3) Miya Johnson 08 4) Dana Cataldo 08
15 Spring Valley Tc-Sc 4:24.35 4
1) Megan Fulks 07 2) Breanna Jones 05
3) Shalyn McMichael 07 4) Ashley Drayton 06
16 RJ Reynolds TC 4:25.12 3
1) Porsha' Evans-Hardy 05 2) Ashley Samuel 06
3) Shanice Jones 07 4) Talaya Carter 05
17 Wyo Elite 4:25.25 4
1) Megan Shadduck 08 2) Claire Kase 05
3) Liz Hall 06 4) Jessie Schlegel 05
18 Harrison TC 4:25.94 1
1) Erica Planamento 06 2) Brittany Donino 06
3) Brittany Neider 07 4) Andrea DeFonce 08
19 Downingtown East TC 4:26.16 3
1) Lauren Sansone 06 2) Steph McMurray 07
3) Cali Ritson 07 4) Amanda Egan 06
20 Admiral TC 4:26.52 1
1) Linday Moreau 05 2) Melissa Mandras 05
3) Melissa Kanterman 05 4) Colleen Ryan 05
21 Somers TC 4:26.68 4
1) Rachel Cassata 06 2) Laura Tuson 05
3) Avery Faeth 08 4) Andrea Nash 06
22 Maryland Jaguars 4:29.78 4
1) Denise Smith 07 2) Dara Jones 05
3) Ambria Alexander 05 4) Latosha Bost 06
23 West Springfield TC 4:32.31 4
1) Katie Barber 07 2) Kerry Carfagno 05
3) Trisha Friederich 07 4) Alesha Luzzi 07
24 Mineola TC 4:36.28 3
1) Kristin Mobyed 07 2) Lauren Mobyed 07
3) Allie Kain 06 4) Kasey Hughes 06
25 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 4:36.32 1
1) Devon DuPont 05 2) Brigid Gallagher 08
3) Emily Paffett 07 4) Caitlin Storbeck 08
26 Flower City TC 4:37.15 3
1) Rianna Miller 06 2) Mimi Wesson-Roth 07
3) Julia Hall 05 4) Marla Woodarek 07
27 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls 4:38.60 3
1) Jessica Antoniades 07 2) Collette Laventure 07
3) Alexandra Amaitis 07 4) Gina Perno 07
28 Nazareth Academy 4:40.25 2
1) Sarah Serwo 05 2) Melissa Norwicki 07
3) Rachel Zawisza 06 4) Jessica Carson 06
NIN index page
|