HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
Virginia Tech Invitational
Jan 30-31, 2004 at Blacksburg VA

Performance List

from Hokiesports web site

Licensed to Virginia Tech                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/04 12:10 PM
        Virginia Tech Indoor High School Meet 2004 - 1/30/04 to 1/31/04        
                               Rector Fieldhouse                               
                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.92  2003        Courtney Champion/UNA                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pratt, Shanece                   C.H. Flowers                 7.00 
  2  Knoll, Katie                     Brentsville                  7.00 
  3  Spruill, Britni                  Bethel                       7.00 
  4  Somerville, Shaliayah            Western high                 7.10 
  5  Thompson, Shaliayah              Western high                 7.10 
  6  Wentz, Taryn                     Myers Park H                 7.10 
  7  Wright, Janae                    Howard D. Wo                 7.10 
  8  Sessoms, Chante                  Deep Creek H                 7.12 
  9  Golloday, Michaylin              Largo                        7.18 
 10  Brown, Kharya                    Potomic High                 7.19 
 11  Hayes, Jernail                   Glasgow HS                   7.20 
 12  Miller, Katie                    Walter Johns                 7.20 
 13  Rice, Aleesha                    Butler High                  7.20 
 14  McKiver, Ashley                  High Point A                 7.20 
 15  Johnson, Angela                  Charlottesvi                 7.20 
 16  Holloway, Bever-Leigh            Eleanor Roos                 7.20 
 17  Wright, Charnell                 Unattached                   7.20 
 18  Reis, Porsche                    Unattached                   7.20 
 19  Ramseur, Raquel                  Z. B. Vance                  7.20 
 20  Ford, Christina                  Bethel                       7.20 
 21  Brooks, Alisha                   Laurel High                  7.20 
 22  Ferguson, Mikelle                Largo                        7.20 
 23  Quigley, Sherita                 Howard D. Wo                 7.20 
 24  Kentish, Shamika                 Salem High S                 7.22 
 25  Johnson, Julieta                 Washington I                 7.22 
 26  Baker, Portia                    Southwest Gu                 7.23 
 27  Peaks, Crystal                   Good Counsel                 7.23 
 28  Ahoure, Murielle                 Hayfield Sec                 7.25 
 29  Calhoun, Regina                  FW Cox                       7.30 
 30  Tillar, Tonnie                   Highland Spr                 7.30 
 31  Canty, Waquesha                  C.H. Flowers                 7.30 
 32  Moore, Porsha                    Z. B. Vance                  7.30 
 33  Edwards, Latoya                  Clara Barton                 7.30 
 34  Henry, Joy                       Benjamin N.                  7.30 
 35  Barnette, Kelli                  North Meckle                 7.30 
 36  Taylor, Kanesha                  High Point A                 7.30 
 37  Berkley, Shemeeca                Amherst High                 7.30 
 38  Adams, Ayana                     Bishop McNam                 7.32 
 39  Meade, Carmen                    Westfield                    7.34 
 40  Kanamine, Sara                   Chantilly HS                 7.35 
 41  Hill, Gloria                     Unattached                   7.35 
 42  Eaves, Bobbi                     Stuarts Draf                 7.35 
 43  Hutcherson, Fallon               North Staffo                 7.37 
 44  Carter, Tanique                  Hermitage                    7.37 
 45  Mitchell, Tanesha                Salem High S                 7.39 
 46  Woodfin, Stephanie               Unattached                   7.39 
 47  Jefferson, Lindsey               Eleanor Roos                 7.40 
 48  White, Tina                      F.W. Ballou                  7.40 
 49  Debose, Shannon                  Petersburg H                 7.40 
 50  Debose, Shawn                    Petersburg H                 7.40 
 51  Chapalin, Alicia                 Bowie                        7.40 
 52  Richbeerg, Shayla                Ben L. Smith                 7.40 
 53  Davis, Carolyn                   Bowie                        7.40 
 54  Johnson, Shana                   F.Douglass                   7.40 
 55  Akingbode, Hannah                Bowie                        7.40 
 56  Ellington, Olivia                Watauga High                 7.40 
 57  Pate, Carmelia                   High Point A                 7.40 
 58  Harrison, Keiristin              Western high                 7.40 
 59  Pulley, Nakeshia                 Unattached                   7.40 
 60  Dobbs, Liz                       Winston Chur                 7.40 
 61  Arnnette, Shannon                Highland Spr                 7.40 
 62  Brown, Janet                     Salem High S                 7.41 
 63  Knotts, Vonteena                 Butler High                  7.43 
 64  Carrington, Crystal              Bethel                       7.44 
 65  Lauer, Abby                      Thomas Jeffe                 7.44 
 66  Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale                     7.45 
 67  Yearwood, Felecity               Page High Sc                 7.45 
 68  Dawson, Kendra                   Landstown HI                 7.45 
 69  Geldermann, Jennifer             Chantilly HS                 7.46 
 70  Robinson, Candice                Potomic High                 7.47 
 71  Bell, Shardavia                  Gar-Field HI                 7.50 
 72  Washington, Antonia              W Wilson D C                 7.50 
 73  Watson, Kayleen                  Harry S. Tru                 7.50 
 74  Pannell, Ivanna                  FW Cox                       7.50 
 75  Martin, Latoya                   Albemarle HI                 7.50 
 76  Ogbomo, Candice                  Albemarle HI                 7.50 
 77  Demby, Tanisha                   Centreville                  7.50 
 78  Blankenship, Samantha            Maggie Walke                 7.50 
 79  Patton, Talonja                  Heritage                     7.50 
 80  Curtis, Kiera                    William Flem                 7.50 
 81  Abisogun, Adeola                 Chantilly HS                 7.50 
 82  Wise, T                          menchville                   7.50 
 83  Montgomery, Erica                Mount Tabor                  7.50 
 84  Brown, Jhanelle                  A. Philip Ra                 7.50 
 85  Young, Nicole                    Bowie                        7.50 
 86  Lee, Krista                      Appomattox                   7.50 
 87  Faulkner, V                      menchville                   7.50 
 88  Silva, Shaina                    Blake High S                 7.50 
 89  Ohar, Melanie                    Forsyth Coun                 7.52 
 90  Robinson, Genee                  Elizabeth Se                 7.52 
 91  King, Courtney                   North Staffo                 7.53 
 92  Brown, Courtney                  IC Norcom HI                 7.54 
 93  Smith, Brittany                  Patrick Henr                 7.54 
 94  Daniel, Citara                   Jacksonville                 7.54 
 95  Martin, Jessica                  Franklin Cou                 7.54 
 96  Calvert, Maria                   IC Norcom HI                 7.54 
 97  Evans-Hardy, Porsha'             RJ Reynolds                  7.55 
 98  Casey, Mary                      Chantilly HS                 7.55 
 99  Carter, Talaya                   RJ Reynolds                  7.55 
100  Duncan, Karlyn                   RJ Reynolds                  7.55 
101  Kavanaugh, Bailey                West Potomac                 7.56 
102  White, Tiffany                   North Meckle                 7.60 
103  Mayo, Akilah                     Bishop McNam                 7.60 
104  Lambkin, Danita                  Z. B. Vance                  7.60 
105  Delbono, Victoria                RJ Reynolds                  7.60 
106  Hazel, Tasheeka                  Clara Barton                 7.60 
107  Parks, Sahara                    Glasgow HS                   7.60 
108  Cross, Tara                      High Point A                 7.60 
109  Garrison, Brittany               William Flem                 7.60 
110  Borden, Britney                  Watauga High                 7.60 
111  Flager, Carolyn                  Bowie                        7.60 
112  Welch, Dayana                    W Wilson D C                 7.60 
113  Moore, Tasha                     Jacksonville                 7.61 
114  Williams, Ashley                 Bruton HS                    7.63 
115  Rosser, Jasmine                  Jefferson Fo                 7.64 
116  Sumpter, Alese                   Oakton High                  7.65 
117  Harris, Kendra                   Amherst High                 7.66 
118  Winston, Gevonda                 Hermitage                    7.68 
119  Jenkins, Angela                  Buffalo Gap                  7.68 
120  Bryant, Alisha                   South Lakes                  7.70 
121  Reber, Cathy                     Oakton High                  7.70 
122  Lambkin, Anita                   Z. B. Vance                  7.70 
123  Coquillat, Sarah                 Walter Johns                 7.70 
124  Norbo, Whitney                   Patrick Henr                 7.70 
125  Wilson, Connecticut              Ocean Lakes                  7.70 
126  Dressler, Krista                 Oakton High                  7.70 
127  Johnson, Desiree                 Centreville                  7.70 
128  Dankwa, Maggie                   Centreville                  7.70 
129  Ford, Iris                       Heritage                     7.70 
130  Ricker, Gina                     Bowie                        7.70 
131  Taylor, Brittany                 Eleanor Roos                 7.70 
132  Zamecnik, Julia                  Maggie Walke                 7.70 
133  Mitchell, Kelly                  Hayfield Sec                 7.70 
134  McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton HS                    7.73 
135  Taylor, Shanda                   Franklin Cou                 7.74 
136  Davis, Denell                    South Lakes                  7.74 
137  Bryan, Paige                     Herndon High                 7.74 
138  Green, Dede                      North Forsyt                 7.76 
139  Square, Kidist                   T. C. Willia                 7.78 
140  Gilbride, Brooke                 Westfield                    7.79 
141  Richardson, Kyra                 Midlothian                   7.79 
142  Reed, Monique                    C.H. Flowers                 7.80 
143  Alexandria, Pilgrim              Bishop McNam                 7.80 
144  Presten, Birjette                Woodside                     7.80 
145  Breisch, Brittany                Brentsville                  7.80 
146  Anderson, Gabbie                 Blacksburg H                 7.80 
147  Lytle, Tracey                    Edison High                  7.80 
148  Williams, Mateena                John F Kenne                 7.80 
149  Owino, Georgina                  Edison High                  7.80 
150  Cosby, Glenda                    Louisa                       7.80 
151  Williams, Keevoni                Huguenot Hig                 7.80 
152  Covington, Demesha               North Forsyt                 7.81 
153  Prior, Corey                     Douglas Free                 7.81 
154  Burrell, Tamika                  Varina High                  7.81 
155  Abdulrazaaq, Sofiat              J. R. Tucker                 7.83 
156  Wilkens, Carlissa                North Staffo                 7.84 
157  Veney, Shaquana                  Varina High                  7.84 
158  Kim, Soo-Jin                     Westfield                    7.84 
159  Bronson, Lizzie                  Herndon High                 7.84 
160  Sutton, Lorita                   Randolph-Mac                 7.85 
161  Young, Amber                     Oakton High                  7.85 
162  Suter, Kaitlyn                   Summerfield                  7.85 
163  Wright, Tuesday                  Southwest Gu                 7.85 
164  Dabney, Jovita                   Huguenot Hig                 7.85 
165  White, Candace                   Osbourn Park                 7.86 
166  Forbes, Megan                    Lord Botetou                 7.87 
167  Coates, Candice                  Westfield                    7.88 
168  Pilgrim, Alexandria              Bishop McNam                 7.89 
169  O'Neal, Quinn                    Patrick Henr                 7.90 
170  Capel, Beth                      Manchester                   7.90 
171  Brust, Nikki                     South Lakes                  7.90 
172  Irby, Jasmine                    Mount Tabor                  7.90 
173  White, Amber                     Atlee                        7.90 
174  Woodrun, Ashley                  Woodside                     7.90 
175  Baker, Kristen                   Midlothian                   7.93 
176  Shannanhan, Kyzia                Herndon High                 7.94 
177  Cardwell, Cameron                Mountain Bro                 7.95 
178  Kim, Soo-Ryun                    Westfield                    7.99 
179  Beccles, Mailiaka                Good Counsel                 8.00 
180  Wilson, Courtney                 Bayside High                 8.00 
181  Sterling, Jessyca                Unattached                   8.00 
182  Kirby, Ali                       Stafford Sen                 8.00 
183  Wise, Takisha                    Mount Tabor                  8.00 
184  Shoates, Candice                 Denbigh High                 8.00 
185  Peterson, Anne                   Walt Whitman                 8.00 
186  Morales, Candy                   Jacksonville                 8.00 
187  Scott, Thaodora                  Jacksonville                 8.00 
188  Cosby, Sierra                    Louisa                       8.00 
189  Brooks, Jasmine                  Westfield                    8.00 
190  Fauntleroy, Ashley               Paint Branch                 8.10 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sanderson, Adian                 Ewing High                   6.10 
  2  Brown, Corey                     West Charlot                 6.19 
  3  Thompson, Lamar                  Unattached                   6.20 
  4  Thomas, Jasper                   High Point A                 6.20 
  5  Jones, Reuben                    Charlottesvi                 6.20 
  6  Elmore, Grayson                  Unattached                   6.20 
  7  Hancock, Jonathan                West Charlot                 6.20 
  8  Guy, Trenton                     West Charlot                 6.20 
  9  Hatchell, Bobby                  Jacksonville                 6.25 
 10  Newport, Eric                    West Charlot                 6.28 
 11  Smith, Korey                     West Charlot                 6.29 
 12  Witcher, Bryant                  Charlottesvi                 6.30 
 13  Beavers, Larry                   Unattached                   6.30 
 14  Dowtin, Justin                   F.Douglass                   6.30 
 15  Glover, Brian                    Maggie Walke                 6.30 
 16  Lewis, Andrew                    Sherwood Hig                 6.32 
 17  Mathis, Schuyler                 Jacksonville                 6.32 
 18  Parker, Matt                     Paint Branch                 6.33 
 19  Germany, Justin                  Paint Branch                 6.33 
 20  Samuels, J-Mee                   Mount Tabor                  6.35 
 21  Svoboda, Johnny                  East Forsyth                 6.35 
 22  Wiseman, Anthony                 DeMatha Cath                 6.36 
 23  Thigpen, Marcus                  Unattached                   6.39 
 24  Washington, Sean                 Bowie                        6.40 
 25  Acker, Justin                    Bowie                        6.40 
 26  Stokes, Brandon                  Butler High                  6.40 
 27  Pannell, Cameron                 Heritage                     6.40 
 28  Hobson, Jermaine                 Petersburg H                 6.40 
 29  Merritt, Lashawn                 W Wilson VA                  6.40 
 30  Walston, Jonathan                Albemarle HI                 6.40 
 31  Long, Josh                       High Point A                 6.40 
 32  Brown, Reggie                    Highland Spr                 6.40 
 33  Colbert, Lanard                  North Rowan                  6.40 
 34  Kirkland, Addison                Charlottesvi                 6.40 
 35  Washington, David                Howard D. Wo                 6.40 
 36  Savage, Lamont                   North Rowan                  6.40 
 37  Jones, Richard                   Charlottesvi                 6.40 
 38  McGill, Serge'                   Suitland HS                  6.42 
 39  Lane, Jamell                     Suitland HS                  6.42 
 40  Boone, Dennis                    Thomas Dale                  6.43 
 41  Teele, Kevin                     Bowie                        6.43 
 42  Williams, Derrick                Eleanor Roos                 6.45 
 43  Jones, Darren                    Landstown HI                 6.45 
 44  Bullock, Anthony                 Unattached                   6.45 
 45  Brown, Vincent                   Unattached                   6.45 
 46  Cole, Anthony                    Oakland Mill                 6.45 
 47  Deans, Jamel                     W Wilson VA                  6.46 
 48  Duncan, Mark                     Suitland HS                  6.47 
 49  Davis, Theirrien                 Eleanor Roos                 6.48 
 50  Butler, Crezden                  Asheville                    6.49 
 51  Roberston, Brandon               Bowie                        6.50 
 52  Adams, Eddie                     Bowie                        6.50 
 53  Williams, MacArthur              Largo                        6.50 
 54  Ellis, David                     Bowie                        6.50 
 55  Godbout, David                   Paint Branch                 6.50 
 56  Dillard, John                    North Rowan                  6.50 
 57  Revely, Ralph                    Appomattox                   6.50 
 58  Arthur, Andre                    Bowie                        6.50 
 59  Wilson, TJ                       FW Cox                       6.50 
 60  Steele, Edino                    Sheepshead                   6.50 
 61  Dews, Devon                      Heritage                     6.50 
 62  Beyeah, Jimmy                    Chantilly HS                 6.50 
 63  Barber, Andrew                   High Point A                 6.50 
 64  Smith, Antoine                   Liberty High                 6.50 
 65  Leftwitch, Dakota                Liberty High                 6.50 
 66  Folsom, Lamont                   Highland Spr                 6.50 
 67  Brown, Kimmen                    High Point A                 6.50 
 68  Wimbish, Glen                    Blake High S                 6.52 
 69  McCoy, Marvin                    Eleanor Roos                 6.52 
 70  McLean, Travis                   Fairmont Hgt                 6.57 
 71  Smith, Darnell                   Dunbar Senio                 6.58 
 72  Nunn, Bryce                      T. C. Willia                 6.59 
 73  Lavela, Joseph                   DeMatha Cath                 6.59 
 74  Rivera, Morris                   W Wilson VA                  6.60 
 75  Bailey, Kevin                    Huguenot Hig                 6.60 
 76  Ehrmann, Max                     Walt Whitman                 6.60 
 77  Davis, Easton                    Hayfield Sec                 6.60 
 78  Williams, Adam                   Greensboro D                 6.60 
 79  Fullard, Brandon                 F.W. Ballou                  6.60 
 80  Royal, Stepharnn                 Heritage                     6.60 
 81  Joseph, Henry                    Blake High S                 6.60 
 82  Turner, Rafael                   W Wilson D C                 6.60 
 83  Buckner, Russell                 Fairmont Hgt                 6.60 
 84  White, Jamaal                    Salem High S                 6.60 
 85  Christmas, Terrence              Louisa                       6.60 
 86  Arguad, David                    Albemarle HI                 6.60 
 87  LE, Alex                         Walter Johns                 6.60 
 88  Pressley, Dominique              Warwick                      6.60 
 89  Moore, Ra'Shawn                  Z. B. Vance                  6.60 
 90  Herrod, Donta                    Howard D. Wo                 6.60 
 91  Darrisaw, Rashid                 Truman High                  6.60 
 92  Speller, Duran                   Churchland H                 6.60 
 93  Spellar, Duran                   Churchland H                 6.60 
 94  Schroeder, Travis                West Charlot                 6.60 
 95  Thompson, Devin                  Osbourn Park                 6.61 
 96  Wilson, Tyrone                   Fork Union M                 6.61 
 97  Bethune, Christian               Z. B. Vance                  6.61 
 98  White, Jameal                    Salem High S                 6.62 
 99  Strother, Keenan                 T. C. Willia                 6.63 
100  Wilson, Kimarley                 William E. G                 6.63 
101  Criman, Erik                     J.W. Robinso                 6.64 
102  Clark, Charles                   Bayside High                 6.64 
103  Powell, William                  Eleanor Roos                 6.64 
104  Alexander, Oliver                Bayside High                 6.64 
105  Jackson, Jamal                   Deep Creek H                 6.64 
106  Jones, Keshaun                   Deep Creek H                 6.64 
107  Moore, Ryan                      Amherst High                 6.64 
108  Dean, Furman                     Asheville                    6.65 
109  Tate, Stephen                    Centreville                  6.66 
110  Williams, Kim                    Erasmus Hall                 6.67 
111  Scott, Jason                     North Forsyt                 6.67 
112  Rucker, Michael                  North Forsyt                 6.67 
113  Collins, Nathan                  Salem High S                 6.68 
114  Bailey, Howard                   Arch. John C                 6.68 
115  Miller, Dan                      Lakeland                     6.68 
116  Gray, Devon                      Thomas Dale                  6.69 
117  Faulk, Robert                    Lakeland                     6.69 
118  Stien, Ricky                     Watauga High                 6.70 
119  Yansane, Mohamed                 West Charlot                 6.70 
120  Wiley, Jerrod                    Mount Tabor                  6.70 
121  Walker, Vaughn                   Potomic High                 6.70 
122  Watkins, Jasper                  Eleanor Roos                 6.70 
123  Bronte-Tinkew, Randy             Denbigh High                 6.70 
124  Alston, Remene                   Page High Sc                 6.70 
125  Thompson, Greg                   George Washi                 6.70 
126  Lezama, Kurt                     Sheepshead                   6.70 
127  Johnson, Matt                    Walt Whitman                 6.70 
128  Napoleon, BJ                     Ocean Lakes                  6.70 
129  Lanier, Kevin                    George Washi                 6.70 
130  Harper, Anthony                  Huguenot Hig                 6.70 
131  Ford, Chris                      Oakton High                  6.70 
132  Gatewood, Sean                   Blake High S                 6.70 
133  Swaggard, Travis                 Hayfield Sec                 6.70 
134  Snarr, Ian                       Rockbridge C                 6.70 
135  Croner, Spencer                  Appomattox                   6.70 
136  Goodman, David                   William Flem                 6.70 
137  Davis, J.A.                      Fork Union M                 6.71 
138  Brown, Kevin                     Westfield                    6.74 
139  Brooks, Daniel                   Franklin Cou                 6.74 
140  Williams, Brandon                Centreville                  6.74 
141  Schnarrs, James                  Chantilly HS                 6.75 
142  Williams, Christopher            Unattached                   6.75 
143  Fowler, Marcus                   John F. Kenn                 6.75 
144  Neely, Beau                      East Forsyth                 6.75 
145  Butler, Darrell                  Greenrun Hig                 6.75 
146  Long, Everett                    Page High Sc                 6.75 
147  Olatunde, Jamal-Deen             Sherwood Hig                 6.77 
148  Robinson, Ramon                  North Forsyt                 6.77 
149  Minter, Antwane                  West Potomac                 6.77 
150  Frazier, Shawn                   Bishop McNam                 6.79 
151  Konote, Tony                     South Lakes                  6.80 
152  Kura, Emmanuel                   South Lakes                  6.80 
153  Diggs, Travis                    Churchland H                 6.80 
154  Ferguson, Wayne                  Heritage Hig                 6.80 
155  Henry, Ryan                      Edison High                  6.80 
156  Leong, Patrick                   Oakton High                  6.80 
157  Hafker, Billy                    Oakton High                  6.80 
158  Ringstaff, Cain                  Richlands HI                 6.80 
159  Muse, Jerel                      Patrick Henr                 6.80 
160  Montifort, Quenton               Churchland H                 6.80 
161  Crowell, Wayne                   Mount Tabor                  6.80 
162  Williams, David                  Randolph-Mac                 6.80 
163  Luke, Tony                       Randolph-Mac                 6.80 
164  Watkins, John                    Unattached                   6.80 
165  Bousfield, Scott                 Douglas Free                 6.80 
166  Burton, Willie                   W Wilson D C                 6.80 
167  Burkes, Terrell                  Christiansbu                 6.80 
168  Davis, Robert                    Denbigh High                 6.80 
169  Robinson, Dante                  Fork Union M                 6.80 
170  Williams, Tony                   Highland Spr                 6.80 
171  Hopkins, Chris                   Z. B. Vance                  6.80 
172  Houff, David                     Blacksburg H                 6.80 
173  Browne, Isaac                    Blake High S                 6.80 
174  Walton, Joseph                   Brentsville                  6.80 
175  Maddox, Tray                     Blake High S                 6.80 
176  Dorner, Daniel                   William Flem                 6.80 
177  Walton, Joe                      Brentsville                  6.80 
178  Armwood, Aaron                   Huguenot Hig                 6.80 
179  Henderson, Kelcey                Huguenot Hig                 6.80 
180  McGowan, Aaron                   Hermitage                    6.80 
181  Pong, Adam                       Blake High S                 6.81 
182  Ramsey, Joe                      Jacksonville                 6.81 
183  McKenzie, Darrin                 Brookville H                 6.83 
184  Parrish, Chris                   Amherst High                 6.84 
185  Tarpey, Sean                     J.W. Robinso                 6.84 
186  Smith, Andy                      Herndon High                 6.84 
187  Lefler, Chris                    Thomas Jeffe                 6.84 
188  Rosario, Christopher             Greenrun Hig                 6.85 
189  Jordan, W.C.                     Fork Union M                 6.85 
190  Furr, Hunter                     Forsyth Coun                 6.88 
191  Oneal, Rashard                   North Forsyt                 6.89 
192  Holland, Jonathan                Lord Botetou                 6.89 
193  Freeman, Rick                    T. C. Willia                 6.89 
194  Hilton, Josh                     Herndon High                 6.89 
195  Jonathan, Holland                Lord Botetou                 6.89 
196  Rainey, Nathan                   Potomic High                 6.90 
197  Jurado, Edgar                    Edison High                  6.90 
198  Zimmerman, Scott                 Greensboro D                 6.90 
199  Camp, Albert                     Bruton HS                    6.90 
200  Ibia, Atain                      South Lakes                  6.90 
201  McCombs, Maurice                 South Lakes                  6.90 
202  Harshbarger, Kent                Unattached                   6.90 
203  Desgupta, Devraj                 Thomas Jeffe                 6.90 
204  Knoll, Tommy                     Brentsville                  6.90 
205  Thomas, Wayne                    Manchester                   6.90 
206  Ray, Dustin                      Chantilly HS                 6.90 
207  Corridino, Thomas                W Wilson D C                 6.90 
208  Langley, Jason                   West Springf                 6.90 
209  Gibbs, David                     Watauga High                 6.90 
210  Rogers, Brian                    Bishop McNam                 6.90 
211  Hall, Alonso                     William E. G                 6.90 
212  Amos, Justin                     Dunbar Senio                 6.90 
213  Brooks, Evan                     Manchester                   6.90 
214  Smart, Andrew                    William E. G                 6.90 
215  Jackson, Robbie                  Mills Godwin                 6.91 
216  Nubour, Joe                      Westfield                    6.92 
217  Seagraves, Ryan                  Ashe County                  6.92 
218  Grant, Billy                     Mills Godwin                 6.93 
219  Logan, Rick                      Annandale Hi                 6.94 
220  Taylor, Chris                    Herndon High                 6.94 
221  Gregory, Kevin                   Blacksburg H                 6.95 
222  Bauman, Kyle                     Chantilly HS                 6.95 
223  Reid, Fred                       Stafford Sen                 6.95 
224  Thompson, Jared                  Unattached                   6.96 
225  Plemmons, Tim                    Blacksburg H                 6.97 
226  Cain, Mike                       Stafford Sen                 6.97 
227  Edmundson, Justin                Bishop McNam                 6.98 
228  Shaughessy, TJ                   Westfield                    6.99 
229  Shaughnessy, TJ                  Westfield                    6.99 
230  Harper, Leroy                    Great Bridge                 6.99 
231  Ochoa, Chris                     Jacksonville                 7.00 
232  Campbell, Antonyo                Jacksonville                 7.00 
233  Grace, Nathan                    Unattached                   7.00 
234  Farrell, Greg                    Unattached                   7.00 
235  Twyman, Christian                W Wilson D C                 7.00 
236  Banks, Eugene                    W Wilson D C                 7.00 
237  Dixon, Matt                      Stonewall JA                 7.00 
238  Sylla, Alpha                     Blake High S                 7.00 
239  Anderson, Gary                   Bayside High                 7.00 
240  Hayden, Jerrell                  Louisa                       7.00 
241  Hughes, Mike                     T. C. Willia                 7.00 
242  Holloman, Eugene                 Bayside High                 7.00 
243  Houston, Ryan                    Unattached                   7.00 
244  Humphery, C                      menchville                   7.05 
245  Finch, K                         menchville                   7.10 
246  Funkhouser, P                    menchville                   7.20 
247  Tillar, Tonnie                   Highland Spr                 7.30 
248  Taylor, Jarred                   Woodside                     7.40 
249  Baird, Matt                      C. Milton WR                   NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37.85  2003        Tiandra Ponteen/El.Roos.                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon, Shemelia                Halifax Coun                38.70 
  2  Baker, Portia                    Southwest Gu                38.95 
  3  Williams, Devon                  Towson Catho                39.00 
  4  McCorory, Francena               Bethel                      39.00 
  5  Ahoure, Murielle                 Hayfield Sec                39.00 
  6  Brown, Kharya                    Potomic High                39.41 
  7  Somerville, Shaliayah            Western high                39.50 
  8  Hayes, Jernail                   Glasgow HS                  39.80 
  9  Thompson, Shaliayah              Western high                39.80 
 10  Screen, Tra                      Heritage Hig                40.00 
 11  Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec                40.00 
 12  Nesfield, Tiffany                C.H. Flowers                40.00 
 13  Jones, Dara                      C.H. Flowers                40.00 
 14  Cardwell, Cameron                Mountain Bro                40.01 
 15  Emmanuel, Natasha                A. Philip Ra                40.15 
 16  Leigh, Deelynn                   Halifax Coun                40.40 
 17  Shuford, Lia                     Mountain Bro                40.50 
 18  Davis, Sirdonea                  Largo                       40.50 
 19  Alexander, Ambria                C.H. Flowers                40.80 
 20  Hudik, Chlesea                   Woodbridge S                41.00 
 21  Nelson, Shrde                    Paint Branch                41.00 
 22  James, Octavia                   Heritage                    41.00 
 23  Warlock, Calice                  Paint Branch                41.00 
 24  Montgomery, Erica                Mount Tabor                 41.00 
 25  McCoy, Alexandra                 Salem High S                41.11 
 26  Lee-Richardson, Brittany         Woodbridge S                41.20 
 27  Lauer, Abby                      Thomas Jeffe                41.20 
 28  Kincey, Juanita                  Halifax Coun                41.20 
 29  Sessoms, Chante                  Deep Creek H                41.24 
 30  Nelson, Starlisha                Howard D. Wo                41.30 
 31  Barnette, Kelli                  North Meckle                41.40 
 32  Roberts, Essence                 Bethel                      41.50 
 33  Williams, Rokesha                Towson Catho                41.50 
 34  Jameson, Takecia                 Eleanor Roos                41.50 
 35  Wright, Janae                    Howard D. Wo                41.50 
 36  Stoddard, Kelli                  Arch. John C                41.55 
 37  Ellington, Olivia                Watauga High                41.60 
 38  Kuhn, Courtney                   J.W. Robinso                41.64 
 39  Ashe, Keshia                     Kecoughtan H                41.64 
 40  King, Courtney                   North Staffo                41.75 
 41  Joyner, Janel                    West Charlot                41.80 
 42  Sutton, Lorita                   Randolph-Mac                41.80 
 43  Harrison, Queen                  Hermitage                   41.80 
 44  Fulton, Shonterria               Salem High S                41.88 
 45  Mitchell, Carmenta               Manchester                  41.90 
 46  Johnson, Angela                  Charlottesvi                42.00 
 47  Jefferson, Lindsey               Eleanor Roos                42.00 
 48  Banks, Erika                     Bethel                      42.00 
 49  Quigley, Sherita                 Howard D. Wo                42.00 
 50  Zickefoose, Niki                 Unattached                  42.00 
 51  Geldermann, Jennifer             Chantilly HS                42.12 
 52  Robinson, Candice                Potomic High                42.20 
 53  Miller, Katie                    Walter Johns                42.20 
 54  Terry, Kelly                     Landstown HI                42.23 
 55  Meade, Carmen                    Westfield                   42.24 
 56  Bailey, Jacqueline               Brentsville                 42.30 
 57  Jackson, Tyaishia                Arch. John C                42.30 
 58  Ramseur, Raquel                  Z. B. Vance                 42.40 
 59  Hite, Alaina                     Manchester                  42.40 
 60  Hallauer, Lauren                 J.W. Robinso                42.44 
 61  Kanamine, Sara                   Chantilly HS                42.50 
 62  Berkley, Shemeeca                Amherst High                42.50 
 63  Arrington, Antoinette            Eleanor Roos                42.50 
 64  Pollard, Kafi                    Eleanor Roos                42.50 
 65  Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd           Brooke Point                42.76 
 66  Boone, Megan                     Thomas Dale                 42.80 
 67  Glasgow, Rachel                  Forsyth Coun                42.80 
 68  Clement, Alicia                  Elizabeth Se                42.80 
 69  Wright, Letecia                  Western high                42.80 
 70  Rosser, Jasmine                  Jefferson Fo                42.84 
 71  Hobson, Jamie                    E. C. Glass                 42.90 
 72  Sotola, Toryn                    Largo                       42.90 
 73  Brown, Jhanelle                  A. Philip Ra                43.00 
 74  Brown, Ashley                    Charlottesvi                43.00 
 75  Wilson, Connecticut              Ocean Lakes                 43.00 
 76  Davenport, Portia                Forest Park                 43.00 
 77  Woodfin, Stephanie               Unattached                  43.00 
 78  Lewis, Latavia                   Robert E Lee                43.00 
 79  Carrington, Crystal              Bethel                      43.00 
 80  Dobbs, Liz                       Winston Chur                43.00 
 81  Pulley, Nakeshia                 Unattached                  43.00 
 82  Lockhart, Dominique              St. Gabriel                 43.00 
 83  Mongomery, Thelma                Stonewall JA                43.00 
 84  Gray, Jennifer                   Varina High                 43.00 
 85  Coleman, Monique                 DeWitt Clint                43.01 
 86  Davis, Kaitlyn                   Liberty High                43.10 
 87  Lichtenberger, Lydia             Charlottesvi                43.10 
 88  Bethel, Jasmine                  William Flem                43.10 
 89  Casey, Mary                      Chantilly HS                43.10 
 90  Burstion, Brittany               Petersburg H                43.10 
 91  Moen, Hilary                     Walter Johns                43.20 
 92  Butler, Rachel                   Lee-Davis HI                43.21 
 93  Hutcherson, Fallon               North Staffo                43.21 
 94  Clark, Jamilah                   Deep Creek H                43.24 
 95  Adiele, Elizabeth                Midlothian                  43.34 
 96  Kuhn, Brittany                   J.W. Robinso                43.44 
 97  Dewberry, Nita                   North Forsyt                43.45 
 98  Sanders, Morgan                  Kecoughtan H                43.48 
 99  Griffin, Rachael                 Heritage                    43.50 
100  Gates, Jonecia                   John F Kenne                43.50 
101  Johnson, Verniece                Louisa                      43.50 
102  Kirby, Ella                      Thomas Jeffe                43.50 
103  Cotton, Shaunte                  Manchester                  43.50 
104  Rabinowitz, Nicole               Oakton High                 43.50 
105  Morser, Mary                     Winston Chur                43.50 
106  Salcido, Veronica                St. Gabriel                 43.50 
107  Curtis, Kiera                    William Flem                43.50 
108  Nelson, Jasmine                  Chantilly HS                43.50 
109  Collins, Amy                     Centreville                 43.50 
110  Morgan, Cheria                   Ben L. Smith                43.50 
111  Williams, Ashley                 Bruton HS                   43.53 
112  Harvey, Dana                     Atlee                       43.57 
113  Levenson, Carly                  Maggie Walke                43.70 
114  Prior, Corey                     Douglas Free                43.70 
115  Moore, Porsha                    Z. B. Vance                 43.70 
116  Yearwood, Felecity               Page High Sc                43.70 
117  Copeland, Karina                 A. Philip Ra                43.80 
118  Dabney, Jovita                   Huguenot Hig                43.80 
119  Hyde, Laura                      Edison High                 43.80 
120  Davis, Carolyn                   Bowie                       43.80 
121  Blankenship, Samantha            Maggie Walke                43.80 
122  Bost, Latosha                    C.H. Flowers                43.80 
123  White, Tiffany                   North Meckle                43.80 
124  Martin, Jessica                  Franklin Cou                43.84 
125  Lewis, Tia                       E. C. Glass                 43.90 
126  Reed, Monique                    C.H. Flowers                43.90 
127  Norbo, Whitney                   Patrick Henr                43.90 
128  Brooks, Alisha                   Laurel High                 43.90 
129  Asford, Omni                     William Flem                43.90 
130  Ashford, Omni                    William Flem                43.90 
131  Thompson, Tequila                Lloyd C. Bir                43.94 
132  Thorp, Sarah                     Herndon High                43.98 
133  Johnson, Jerrica                 Laurel High                 44.00 
134  Chapalin, Alicia                 Bowie                       44.00 
135  Duncan, Karlyn                   RJ Reynolds                 44.00 
136  Morgan, Kelly                    W Wilson D C                44.00 
137  Lee, Krista                      Appomattox                  44.00 
138  Young, Nicole                    Bowie                       44.00 
139  Soro, Leah                       Unattached                  44.00 
140  Reese, Ariana                    Ocean Lakes                 44.00 
141  Davis, Denell                    South Lakes                 44.00 
142  Harmon, Keirra                   Huguenot Hig                44.00 
143  Brust, Nikki                     South Lakes                 44.00 
144  Lemunyon, Heather                Oakton High                 44.00 
145  Wysocki, Jenny Beth              Unattached                  44.00 
146  Hyatt, Andrea                    High Point A                44.00 
147  Gadson, K                        menchville                  44.00 
148  Shoates, Candice                 Denbigh High                44.00 
149  Markey, Tara                     South Lakes                 44.00 
150  Dettmann, Bridget                Western Albe                44.00 
151  Moore, Maria                     North Rowan                 44.00 
152  McDowell, Kendyll                Unattached                  44.00 
153  Calhoun, Regina                  FW Cox                      44.00 
154  Crenshaw`, Jackie                Bowie                       44.00 
155  Adams, Ayana                     Bishop McNam                44.02 
156  Richardson, Kyra                 Midlothian                  44.04 
157  Ponce, Catalina                  Herndon High                44.04 
158  Mayo, Akilah                     Bishop McNam                44.04 
159  Baker, Kristen                   Midlothian                  44.04 
160  Liriano, Nadia                   North Meckle                44.10 
161  Williams, Mateena                John F Kenne                44.10 
162  Young, Amber                     Oakton High                 44.10 
163  McCoy, Whitney                   Southwest Gu                44.10 
164  Harris, Shante                   Patrick Henr                44.12 
165  Green, Dede                      North Forsyt                44.12 
166  Reed, Loniece                    Colonial For                44.20 
167  Zamecnik, Julia                  Maggie Walke                44.20 
168  Jordan, Casey                    St. Catherin                44.20 
169  Hamilton, Rachel                 Brentsville                 44.20 
170  Alexandria, Pilgrim              Bishop McNam                44.20 
171  Myers, Floree                    Washington I                44.23 
172  Harvey, Sarah                    Jefferson Fo                44.24 
173  Bryan, Paige                     Herndon High                44.24 
174  Taylor, Shanda                   Franklin Cou                44.24 
175  Miller, M.C.                     Midlothian                  44.24 
176  Kirby, Emily                     Marion                      44.30 
177  Presten, Birjette                Woodside                    44.30 
178  Young, Lindsay                   East Forsyth                44.30 
179  Williams, Keevoni                Huguenot Hig                44.30 
180  Suter, Kaitlyn                   Summerfield                 44.30 
181  Kavanaugh, Bailey                West Potomac                44.34 
182  Winston, Gevonda                 Hermitage                   44.35 
183  Jackson, Latayvia                Unattached                  44.36 
184  McCall, Shakira                  Unattached                  44.37 
185  Smith, Alison                    Christiansbu                44.40 
186  Broyhill, Lindsay                Page High Sc                44.50 
187  Gerstein, Rachel                 Edison High                 44.50 
188  Samuels, Ashley                  Spotswood HI                44.50 
189  Lane, Brandi                     Suitland HS                 44.50 
190  Rice, Aleesha                    Butler High                 44.50 
191  Parks, Sahara                    Glasgow HS                  44.50 
192  Mosley, Jade                     Bowie                       44.50 
193  Breisch, Brittany                Brentsville                 44.50 
194  Moore, Tasha                     Jacksonville                44.59 
195  Woodrun, Ashley                  Woodside                    44.60 
196  Epley, Caroline                  Oakton High                 44.60 
197  Barbot, Hilah                    Mills Godwin                44.60 
198  Reich, Michelle                  Forsyth Coun                44.60 
199  Fager, Maddie                    East Forsyth                44.60 
200  McPhaul, Sierra                  Centreville                 44.60 
201  Thomas, Stephanie                Oakton High                 44.60 
202  Silva, Shaina                    Blake High S                44.60 
203  McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton HS                   44.61 
204  Pilgrim, Alexandria              Bishop McNam                44.63 
205  Sumpter, Alese                   Oakton High                 44.70 
206  Tiffin, Laura                    J. R. Tucker                44.70 
207  Spring, Katlin                   East Forsyth                44.70 
208  Carroll, Candace                 Tri-Valley                  44.70 
209  Travis, Danette                  Christiansbu                44.70 
210  Demby, Tanisha                   Centreville                 44.70 
211  Hill, Gloria                     Unattached                  44.70 
212  Beccles, Mailiaka                Good Counsel                44.74 
213  Hartman, Courtney                Lord Botetou                44.78 
214  Johnson, Kisha                   Amherst High                44.80 
215  Trice, Lucy                      St. Catherin                44.80 
216  Reber, Cathy                     Oakton High                 44.80 
217  Dolan, Meghan                    Watauga High                44.80 
218  Ohar, Melanie                    Forsyth Coun                44.80 
219  Young, Charissa                  Butler High                 44.80 
220  Davis, April                     John F Kenne                44.80 
221  McPhatter, Brianna               Elizabeth Se                44.80 
222  Forbes, Megan                    Lord Botetou                44.81 
223  Kim, Soo-Ryun                    Westfield                   44.84 
224  Kaufman, Meridith                J.W. Robinso                44.84 
225  Repa, Julia                      West Springf                44.85 
226  Covington, Demesha               North Forsyt                44.87 
227  Rodman, Ebony                    Washington I                44.89 
228  Capel, Beth                      Manchester                  44.90 
229  Tran, Hana                       Centreville                 44.90 
230  Barrino, Kiara                   Northeast Gu                44.90 
231  Ellerbe, Chelsey                 J. R. Tucker                44.90 
232  Lamantia, Adrianna               Tri-Valley                  44.90 
233  Steed, Crystal                   Midlothian                  44.94 
234  Pastor, Laurel                   West Springf                44.95 
235  Wright, Nikita                   Unattached                  44.95 
236  Hamlin, Hilary                   Westfield                   44.99 
237  Telisa, Dixon                    Unattached                  45.00 
238  Johnson, Akia                    Woodside                    45.00 
239  Duckworth, Tiffany               Unattached                  45.00 
240  Tinsley, Kenita                  E. C. Glass                 45.00 
241  Thomas, Tamia                    Unattached                  45.00 
242  Tamasang, Carine                 Glasgow HS                  45.00 
243  Jones, Shamira                   Woodside                    45.00 
244  Esposito, Gia                    Albemarle HI                45.00 
245  Thomas, Shannon                  Forest Park                 45.00 
246  Kirk, Megan                      Forest Park                 45.00 
247  Daniel, Citara                   Jacksonville                45.00 
248  Shelman, Phyllis                 W Wilson D C                45.00 
249  Starkey, Janay                   Highland Spr                45.00 
250  Tucker, Jasmine                  W Wilson D C                45.00 
251  Brown, Shay                      Unattached                  45.00 
252  Frazier, Allie                   Unattached                  45.00 
253  Gooden, Laquetta                 IC Norcom HI                45.00 
254  Davis, Latina                    Washington I                45.00 
255  Sterling, Jessyca                Unattached                  45.00 
256  Whitney, Amber                   Unattached                  45.00 
257  Scott, Ashley                    Chantilly HS                45.00 
258  Lenox, Shelby                    Westfield                   45.00 
259  Napolen, Brenda                  Manchester                  45.00 
260  Alfano, Stephanie                Albemarle HI                45.00 
261  Dankwa, Maggie                   Centreville                 45.00 
262  Dudley, Latoya                   IC Norcom HI                45.00 
263  Lilburn, Susan                   Centreville                 45.00 
264  Evans-Hardy, Porsha'             RJ Reynolds                 45.00 
265  Delbono, Victoria                RJ Reynolds                 45.00 
266  Woody, Sarah                     Oakton High                 45.00 
267  Dressler, Krista                 Oakton High                 45.00 
268  Jones, Stephanie                 Albemarle HI                45.00 
269  Downer, Stewi                    Oakton High                 45.00 
270  Gibson, Liz                      Walt Whitman                45.00 
271  Ferguson, Tiffany                F.W. Ballou                 45.00 
272  Baize, Teresa                    F.W. Ballou                 45.00 
273  Butler, Shavon                   F.W. Ballou                 45.00 
274  Connolly, Colleen                Ocean Lakes                 45.00 
275  White, Tina                      F.W. Ballou                 45.00 
276  Koontz, Paris                    F.W. Ballou                 45.00 
277  KU, Priscilla                    Edison High                 45.00 
278  Springs, Pat                     Mount Tabor                 45.00 
279  Freeman, Heather                 Unattached                  45.00 
280  Muth, Emily                      Edison High                 45.00 
281  Daniels, Monica                  Liberty High                45.00 
282  Hodge, Tyneesha                  Elizabeth Se                45.00 
283  Willams, S                       menchville                  45.00 
284  Lee, Jasmine                     Christiansbu                45.00 
285  Harkness, Lauren                 Oakton High                 45.00 
286  Irby, Jasmine                    Mount Tabor                 45.00 
287  Wise, Takisha                    Mount Tabor                 45.00 
288  Foroughi, Sophia                 Stonewall JA                45.00 
289  Corridon, Kameira                Washington I                45.07 
290  McClary, Brinley                 Z. B. Vance                 45.20 
291  Coquillat, Sarah                 Walter Johns                45.50 
292  McCullough, Jessie               Walter Johns                45.50 
293  Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale                    45.55 
294  Calamese, Taylor                 Z. B. Vance                 45.80 
295  Pannell, Ivanna                  FW Cox                      45.80 
296  Carter, Talaya                   RJ Reynolds                 46.00 
297  Musgrove, Joy                    Bowie                       46.00 
298  Flager, Carolyn                  Bowie                       47.50 
299  Matthews, Jessica                Bowie                       48.00 
300  Ricker, Gina                     Bowie                       48.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  33.31  2003        Witherspoon/UNA                              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sanderson, Adian                 Ewing High                  33.95 
  2  Samuels, J-Mee                   Mount Tabor                 34.00 
  3  Lee, Randy                       Arch. John C                34.05 
  4  Wiseman, Anthony                 DeMatha Cath                34.40 
  5  Redd, Tyrone                     Petersburg H                34.50 
  6  Merritt, Lashawn                 W Wilson VA                 34.60 
  7  Beavers, Larry                   Unattached                  34.70 
  8  Wiley, Jerrod                    Mount Tabor                 34.80 
  9  Walker, Ronald                   Petersburg H                34.90 
 10  Steele, Edino                    Sheepshead                  35.00 
 11  Jones, Rod                       Highland Spr                35.00 
 12  Brown, Reggie                    Highland Spr                35.00 
 13  Bonner, Lloyd                    Hayfield Sec                35.00 
 14  Bowman, Travis                   Suitland HS                 35.10 
 15  Wilson, Rodney                   Ben L. Smith                35.20 
 16  Brown, Corey                     West Charlot                35.20 
 17  Williams, Jemel                  DeWitt Clint                35.20 
 18  Hyman, John                      Deep Creek H                35.21 
 19  Washington, David                Howard D. Wo                35.40 
 20  Wilson, Kimarley                 William E. G                35.49 
 21  Williams, Derrick                Eleanor Roos                35.50 
 22  Pressley, Dominique              Warwick                     35.50 
 23  Barber, Andrew                   High Point A                35.50 
 24  Cole, Anthony                    Oakland Mill                35.50 
 25  McCain, Greg                     West Charlot                35.60 
 26  Coles, Roy                       Edison High                 35.80 
 27  Apple, Dennis                    Ben L. Smith                35.80 
 28  Davis, Theirrien                 Eleanor Roos                35.80 
 29  Svoboda, Johnny                  East Forsyth                35.80 
 30  Moore, Jason                     Z. B. Vance                 35.89 
 31  Watkins, Jasper                  Eleanor Roos                36.00 
 32  Simmons, James                   Hayfield Sec                36.00 
 33  Dixon, Matt                      Stonewall JA                36.00 
 34  Ford, Desmond                    Heritage Hig                36.00 
 35  Norvell, Antonio                 IC Norcom HI                36.00 
 36  Ferguson, Wayne                  Heritage Hig                36.00 
 37  Johnson, Deshawn                 E. C. Glass                 36.00 
 38  Teale, Aaron                     Largo                       36.00 
 39  Jones, Kareem                    West Rowan H                36.00 
 40  Watts, Nazir                     Stonewall JA                36.00 
 41  Bailey, George                   C.H. Flowers                36.00 
 42  Lezama, Kurt                     Sheepshead                  36.00 
 43  Marcellus, Richard               Howard D. Wo                36.10 
 44  Clarke, Alvin                    Sheepshead                  36.10 
 45  McClam, Jimmy                    C.H. Flowers                36.10 
 46  Sandole, Tim                     J.W. Robinso                36.24 
 47  Newport, Eric                    West Charlot                36.30 
 48  Crowell, Wayne                   Mount Tabor                 36.40 
 49  Germany, Justin                  Paint Branch                36.40 
 50  Black, Chris                     Westfield                   36.40 
 51  Buckner, Dante                   DeMatha Cath                36.45 
 52  Savage, Tajudeen                 Edison High                 36.50 
 53  Jones, Timothy                   Bowie                       36.50 
 54  Giles, Jean-Pierre               Bethel                      36.50 
 55  Jones, Reuben                    Charlottesvi                36.50 
 56  Washington, Sean                 Bowie                       36.50 
 57  Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High                36.50 
 58  Person, Kalif                    Sheepshead                  36.50 
 59  Rankin, Sabastian                North Rowan                 36.50 
 60  Adams, Dexter                    Page High Sc                36.50 
 61  Swinney, Jamario                 Unattached                  36.51 
 62  Destry, Anthony                  Bowie                       36.60 
 63  Webb, Zack                       Liberty High                36.60 
 64  Ehrmann, Max                     Walt Whitman                36.60 
 65  Walker, Brandon                  Heritage                    36.60 
 66  Bierlein, Matt                   Fauquier                    36.60 
 67  Clark, Charles                   Bayside High                36.64 
 68  Booker, Ryan                     North Forsyt                36.67 
 69  Weinstein, David                 West Charlot                36.70 
 70  Leva, Italo                      West Springf                36.70 
 71  Renner, Benjamin (Ben)           Chapel Hill                 36.72 
 72  Reed, Brandon                    W Wilson D C                36.74 
 73  Davis, Kevin                     C.H. Flowers                36.80 
 74  Williams, Jamil                  W Wilson D C                36.80 
 75  Teele, Kevin                     Bowie                       36.80 
 76  McCoy, Marvin                    Eleanor Roos                36.90 
 77  Johnson, McKinley                Amherst High                36.90 
 78  Strother, Keenan                 T. C. Willia                36.92 
 79  Larry, Derek                     W Wilson D C                36.93 
 80  Arthur, Andre                    Bowie                       37.00 
 81  Moore, Rashod                    Z. B. Vance                 37.00 
 82  Wimbish, Glen                    Blake High S                37.00 
 83  Deans, Jamel                     W Wilson VA                 37.00 
 84  Rivera, Morris                   W Wilson VA                 37.00 
 85  Richardson, Terryl               Erasmus Hall                37.00 
 86  Williams, Kim                    Erasmus Hall                37.00 
 87  Jenkins, Devaris                 Erasmus Hall                37.00 
 88  Blyden, Jamel                    Landstown HI                37.00 
 89  Gore, Wayne                      Herndon High                37.00 
 90  Flowers, Jamar                   Washington I                37.00 
 91  Young, Donnell                   C.H. Flowers                37.00 
 92  Myrick, Jamarr                   Varina High                 37.00 
 93  Lavela, Joel                     DeMatha Cath                37.00 
 94  Wilson, TJ                       FW Cox                      37.00 
 95  Johnson, Gaylon                  Green Run HI                37.04 
 96  Davis, J.A.                      Fork Union M                37.05 
 97  Schnarrs, James                  Chantilly HS                37.10 
 98  Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot Hig                37.10 
 99  Holland, Jonathan                Lord Botetou                37.10 
100  Grundmann, Stefan                Walt Whitman                37.10 
101  Lefler, Chris                    Thomas Jeffe                37.14 
102  Vargo, Chris                     Mountain Bro                37.20 
103  Killabrew, Emanuel               Unattached                  37.20 
104  Lawton, Joshua                   William Flem                37.20 
105  Turner, Rafael                   W Wilson D C                37.20 
106  Schaefer, Ryan                   J.W. Robinso                37.24 
107  Torrey, Paul                     Herndon High                37.24 
108  Brooks, Daniel                   Franklin Cou                37.24 
109  Burkhardt, Brian                 Weddington H                37.30 
110  Joseph, Henry                    Blake High S                37.30 
111  Ford, Chris                      Oakton High                 37.30 
112  Suarez, Harri                    Walt Whitman                37.30 
113  Gorham, Tony                     North Forsyt                37.34 
114  Rucker, Michael                  North Forsyt                37.35 
115  Kironji, Anthony                 Paint Branch                37.40 
116  Acker, Justin                    Bowie                       37.40 
117  Brown, Fred                      Heritage                    37.40 
118  Dean, Furman                     Asheville                   37.40 
119  Faulk, Robert                    Lakeland                    37.45 
120  Camara, Ishmael                  Laurel High                 37.50 
121  Webb, Bryan                      Unattached                  37.50 
122  Miller, Dan                      Lakeland                    37.50 
123  Davis, Vontee                    Dunbar Senio                37.50 
124  Roberston, Brandon               Bowie                       37.50 
125  Pope, Karl                       W Wilson D C                37.50 
126  Johnson, Greg                    F.W. Ballou                 37.50 
127  Thompson, Devin                  Osbourn Park                37.50 
128  McKaskil, Brandon                Largo                       37.50 
129  Arguad, David                    Albemarle HI                37.50 
130  Ellis, David                     Bowie                       37.60 
131  Carlton, Rogers                  Churchland H                37.60 
132  Reese, Donovan                   Hermitage                   37.63 
133  Dohse, Cameron                   Centreville                 37.66 
134  Nubour, Joe                      Westfield                   37.69 
135  Buckner, Russell                 Fairmont Hgt                37.70 
136  Lane, Eric                       Brentsville                 37.70 
137  Williams, Ryan                   East Forsyth                37.70 
138  Leong, Patrick                   Oakton High                 37.80 
139  McLean, Travis                   Fairmont Hgt                37.80 
140  Bousfield, Scott                 Douglas Free                37.80 
141  Houff, David                     Blacksburg H                37.80 
142  Coker, Jovan                     Atlee                       37.82 
143  Graham, Travis                   Jefferson Fo                37.84 
144  Burr, Justin                     Gar-Field HI                37.84 
145  Cabral, Dominique                Salem High S                37.88 
146  Heflin, Dennis                   Bowie                       37.90 
147  Glover, Brian                    Maggie Walke                37.90 
148  Lewis, Andrew                    Sherwood Hig                37.90 
149  Anong, John                      Bowie                       37.90 
150  Bruch, Danny                     Westfield                   37.94 
151  McCormick, James                 J.W. Robinso                37.94 
152  Tarpey, Sean                     J.W. Robinso                37.94 
153  Stewart, Rickie                  Unattached                  37.95 
154  Williams, Tony                   Highland Spr                38.00 
155  Christmas, Terrence              Louisa                      38.00 
156  Curtis, Don                      Laurel High                 38.00 
157  Grooms, Keith                    Charlottesvi                38.00 
158  Salesman, Travis                 William E. G                38.00 
159  Powell, Jason                    Eleanor Roos                38.00 
160  Humphery, C                      menchville                  38.00 
161  Evans, Kevin                     Appomattox                  38.00 
162  Harshbarger, Kent                Unattached                  38.00 
163  Yisrael, Beraiah                 Washington I                38.00 
164  Alston, Remene                   Page High Sc                38.00 
165  Folsom, Dashon                   Highland Spr                38.00 
166  Funkhouser, P                    menchville                  38.00 
167  Fullard, Brandon                 F.W. Ballou                 38.00 
168  Fluonery, Shawn                  Largo                       38.00 
169  Chunn, Chris                     West Rowan H                38.00 
170  Penn, Aaron                      Stonewall JA                38.00 
171  Jackson, Marcus                  Hanover High                38.01 
172  Cones, Kendall                   Westfield                   38.04 
173  Knowles, Torrian                 Hope Mills T                38.05 
174  Walston, Jonathan                Albemarle HI                38.10 
175  Noles, Richard                   Manchester                  38.10 
176  Burkes, Terrell                  Christiansbu                38.10 
177  James, Richard                   Salem High S                38.10 
178  Williams, Kiley                  Randolph-Mac                38.10 
179  Jonathan, Holland                Lord Botetou                38.10 
180  Mathis, Schuyler                 Jacksonville                38.14 
181  Fantroy, Lecount                 F.W. Ballou                 38.20 
182  Brooks, Evan                     Manchester                  38.20 
183  Sales, Josh                      Blacksburg H                38.20 
184  Locklear, Corey                  Hope Mills T                38.20 
185  Hall, Alonso                     William E. G                38.20 
186  Shumate, Britt                   Pulaski Coun                38.20 
187  McCullough, Torin                Unattached                  38.21 
188  Ciferno, Jonathan                Hanover High                38.23 
189  Cannon, Lamont                   Midlothian                  38.24 
190  Logan, Rick                      Annandale Hi                38.24 
191  Ferguson, Bryant                 Jefferson Fo                38.24 
192  Bennett, Travis                  Herndon High                38.24 
193  Brown, Kevin                     Westfield                   38.26 
194  Petrie, Derek                    North Staffo                38.27 
195  Gowdie, Nickoy                   William E. G                38.30 
196  Baird, Matt                      C. Milton WR                38.30 
197  Boone, Richard                   Thomas Dale                 38.40 
198  Bennett, Patrick                 Fairmont Hgt                38.40 
199  Bush, Zach                       Oakton High                 38.50 
200  Williams, Adam                   Greensboro D                38.50 
201  Stien, Ricky                     Watauga High                38.50 
202  Bell, Sean                       Heritage                    38.50 
203  Lewis, Kenneth                   W Wilson D C                38.50 
204  Burton, Willie                   W Wilson D C                38.50 
205  Michel, Philip                   Brentsville                 38.50 
206  Goodman, David                   William Flem                38.50 
207  Lawrence, White                  William E. G                38.50 
208  Bailey, Kevin                    Huguenot Hig                38.50 
209  Luke, Tony                       Randolph-Mac                38.50 
210  McNeil, Matt                     Manchester                  38.50 
211  Coffell, Kalab                   Unattached                  38.50 
212  Hemandez, Jeff                   T. C. Willia                38.50 
213  Jurado, Edgar                    Edison High                 38.50 
214  Hart, Rob                        South Caldwe                38.50 
215  Malone, Alex                     Oakton High                 38.50 
216  Hogge, John                      Fork Union M                38.50 
217  Thompson, Lamar                  Unattached                  38.50 
218  Desgupta, Devraj                 Thomas Jeffe                38.50 
219  Spinner, Cedric                  Jefferson Fo                38.54 
220  Keoughan, Sean                   Patrick Henr                38.60 
221  Crain, Jon Eric                  Oakton High                 38.60 
222  Ray, Dustin                      Chantilly HS                38.65 
223  Nunn, Bryce                      T. C. Willia                38.69 
224  Napoleon, BJ                     Ocean Lakes                 38.70 
225  Vaught, David                    East Forsyth                38.70 
226  McCombs, Maurice                 South Lakes                 38.70 
227  Wilson, Michael                  Mills Godwin                38.70 
228  Bauman, Kyle                     Chantilly HS                38.70 
229  Scott, Nico                      F.W. Ballou                 38.70 
230  Dempsey, James                   Unattached                  38.72 
231  Matthews, Andy                   Midlothian                  38.74 
232  Morrison, Michael                Chantilly HS                38.75 
233  Otter, Anthony                   Salem High S                38.78 
234  Cherebin, Curtis                 Liberty High                38.80 
235  Gibbs, David                     Watauga High                38.80 
236  Lee, Alex                        Centreville                 38.80 
237  Gray, Jesse                      Hermitage                   38.80 
238  Campbell, Lynnwood               Dunbar Senio                38.80 
239  Habshey, Blake                   Mountain Bro                38.80 
240  Langley, Jason                   West Springf                38.85 
241  Hanagan, Conner                  Jacksonville                38.85 
242  Prunty, Jovan                    William Flem                38.90 
243  Jordan, W.C.                     Fork Union M                38.90 
244  Reedy, Jarid                     Marion                      38.90 
245  Sylla, Alpha                     Blake High S                38.90 
246  Prunty, Jouan                    William Flem                38.90 
247  Scott, Reggie                    William E. G                38.90 
248  Bojo, Peter                      Thomas Jeffe                38.90 
249  Wilkinson, Hank                  Maggie Walke                38.90 
250  Williams, Christopher            Unattached                  38.95 
251  Jackson, Ryan                    Brookville H                38.96 
252  Thomas, Wayne                    Manchester                  39.00 
253  Ibia, Atain                      South Lakes                 39.00 
254  Smart, Andrew                    William E. G                39.00 
255  Sawhnay, Chirjeev                South Lakes                 39.00 
256  Davis, Neil                      William Byrd                39.00 
257  Fallen, Devin                    William Byrd                39.00 
258  Mark, Blackwell                  Myers Park H                39.00 
259  Britt, Kenny                     Reidsville S                39.00 
260  Jack, Colin                      Washington I                39.00 
261  Rugel, Eric                      Sheepshead                  39.00 
262  Frazier, Shawn                   Bishop McNam                39.00 
263  Plemmons, Tim                    Blacksburg H                39.00 
264  Robinson, Dante                  Fork Union M                39.00 
265  Maddox, Tray                     Blake High S                39.00 
266  Thomas, Dion                     Asheville                   39.00 
267  Greenberg, Evan                  Cardinal Gib                39.00 
268  Gooden, Nathan                   Bowie                       39.00 
269  Deshazo, Kevin                   Herndon High                39.00 
270  Smith, Edgar                     IC Norcom HI                39.00 
271  Zimmerman, Scott                 Greensboro D                39.00 
272  Holliday, Keith                  W Wilson D C                39.00 
273  Ranasinghe, Romesh               Robert E Lee                39.00 
274  Cook, Andrew                     Robert E Lee                39.00 
275  Elmore, Grayson                  Unattached                  39.00 
276  Ghee, Quinton                    Amherst High                39.00 
277  Jackson, Robbie                  Mills Godwin                39.03 
278  Barnes, Chris                    St. Christop                39.05 
279  LI, Alvin                        Thomas Jeffe                39.10 
280  Ramsey, Joe                      Jacksonville                39.10 
281  Berry, John                      East Forsyth                39.10 
282  White, Maurice                   F.W. Ballou                 39.10 
283  Snarr, Ian                       Rockbridge C                39.10 
284  Zokaites, Bobby                  Christiansbu                39.10 
285  Prunty, Carlton                  William Flem                39.20 
286  Friedman, Max                    Forsyth Coun                39.20 
287  Armwood, Aaron                   Huguenot Hig                39.20 
288  Exum, DJ                         Herndon High                39.24 
289  Tilaye, Ezra                     Annandale Hi                39.24 
290  Thompson, Jared                  Unattached                  39.27 
291  Neely, Beau                      East Forsyth                39.30 
292  Mason, Ryan                      Providence D                39.34 
293  Bratton, Anthony                 Osbourn Park                39.35 
294  Browne, Isaac                    Blake High S                39.40 
295  Broadwater, Ryan                 Brentsville                 39.40 
296  Camp, Albert                     Bruton HS                   39.41 
297  Coyner, Jamie                    Nelson Count                39.44 
298  Henry, Ryan                      Edison High                 39.50 
299  Banks, Eugene                    W Wilson D C                39.50 
300  LE, Alex                         Walter Johns                39.50 
301  Yasman, Anthonty                 Walter Johns                39.50 
302  Rosenthal, Alex                  Myers Park H                39.50 
303  Phillips, Kenny                  Mount Tabor                 39.50 
304  Mitchell, Elon                   Laurel High                 39.50 
305  Wright, Dominic                  F.W. Ballou                 39.50 
306  McNeil, Steve                    Oakton High                 39.50 
307  Blackburn, Dane                  Fork Union M                39.50 
308  Amos, Craig                      Mount Tabor                 39.50 
309  Tilson, Mitch                    Marion                      39.50 
310  Taylor, Chris                    Herndon High                39.54 
311  Hilton, Josh                     Herndon High                39.54 
312  Shaia, Matthew                   St. Christop                39.62 
313  Campbell, Antonyo                Jacksonville                39.64 
314  Oneal, Rashard                   North Forsyt                39.67 
315  Robinson, Ramon                  North Forsyt                39.68 
316  Hafker, Billy                    Oakton High                 39.70 
317  Mazzei, Joey                     Atlee                       39.71 
318  Bagby, David                     Lloyd C. Bir                39.74 
319  Miller-Lusk, Adam                Bruton HS                   39.79 
320  Freeman, Rick                    T. C. Willia                39.79 
321  Kestranek, Mike                  Edison High                 39.80 
322  Wellman, Jonathan                SurryCentral                39.80 
323  Teague, Ben                      East Forsyth                39.80 
324  Gavin, Lewis                     Churchland H                39.80 
325  Collins, Jason                   East Forsyth                39.80 
326  Rogers, Brian                    Bishop McNam                39.80 
327  Knight, Donald                   Lloyd C. Bir                39.84 
328  Edmundson, Justin                Bishop McNam                39.88 
329  Benjimin, Richard                William E. G                39.90 
330  Alvarez, Livorio                 SurryCentral                39.90 
331  Asconi, Shawn                    Christiansbu                39.90 
332  Printz, Derek                    Spotswood HI                39.90 
333  Brewer, Matt                     J. R. Tucker                39.92 
334  Powell, Colin                    Nelson Count                39.94 
335  Snyder, Justin                   Lloyd C. Bir                39.94 
336  Damm, Jacob                      Stafford Sen                39.94 
337  Harris, Jason                    Jacksonville                40.00 
338  McGill, Kevin                    F.W. Ballou                 40.00 
339  Deangelo, Banks                  F.W. Ballou                 40.00 
340  Twyman, Christian                W Wilson D C                40.00 
341  Grace, Nathan                    Unattached                  40.00 
342  Farrell, Greg                    Unattached                  40.00 
343  Blackwell, Mark                  Myers Park H                40.00 
344  Ollis, J.D.                      Ashe County                 40.00 
345  Houston, Ryan                    Unattached                  40.00 
346  Lewis, Bernard                   F.W. Ballou                 40.00 
347  Richardson, Allen                F.W. Ballou                 40.00 
348  Peters, Jaron                    Denbigh High                40.00 
349  Bronte-Tinkew, Randy             Denbigh High                40.00 
350  Brown, Brandon                   Forest Park                 40.00 
351  Williams, Michael                Christiansbu                40.00 
352  Hughes, Mike                     T. C. Willia                40.00 
353  Rainey, Nathan                   Potomic High                40.00 
354  Billingsley, Michael             Potomic High                40.00 
355  Anthony, Jeff                    Woodside                    40.00 
356  Forman, Jason                    Brentsville                 40.00 
357  Ochoa, Chris                     Jacksonville                40.00 
358  Holbrook, Joe                    F.W. Ballou                 40.00 
359  Pong, Adam                       Blake High S                40.00 
360  Gatewood, Sean                   Blake High S                40.00 
361  Taylor, Jarred                   Woodside                    43.03 
362  Musgrove, Joy                    Bowie                       46.00 
 
Event 5  Girls 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:13.12  1997        Promise Mose/JFK                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mongomery, Thelma                Stonewall JA              1:05.00 
  2  Pierce, MACKENZIE                Forsyth Coun              1:12.50 
  3  Smallwood, Andria                F.W. Ballou               1:13.00 
  4  Williams, Devon                  Towson Catho              1:13.00 
  5  Giles, Faraign                   Tallwood HS               1:13.67 
  6  Soro, Leah                       Unattached                1:14.00 
  7  Holness, Candace                 Benjamin N.               1:14.00 
  8  Jameson, Takecia                 Eleanor Roos              1:14.50 
  9  Blake, Dominique                 Harry S. Tru              1:14.80 
 10  Pinnock, Shakirra                Bethel                    1:15.00 
 11  Olson, Christen                  Unattached                1:15.00 
 12  Whitney, Tiffany                 Unattached                1:15.00 
 13  Keener, Kelly                    Manchester                1:16.00 
 14  Goldfarb, Aly                    Mountain Bro              1:16.50 
 15  Bumbrey, Shylan                  James Monroe              1:16.62 
 16  Knight, Alba                     DeWitt Clint              1:17.00 
 17  Dunston, Kellie                  Blake High S              1:17.00 
 18  Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec              1:17.00 
 19  Jackson, Ayana                   Howard D. Wo              1:17.00 
 20  Brooks, Susan                    J.W. Robinso              1:17.00 
 21  Depass, Shanice                  W Wilson D C              1:18.00 
 22  Liddlow, Jannell                 Highland Spr              1:18.00 
 23  Williams, Rokesha                Towson Catho              1:18.00 
 24  Yarbrough, Sarah Doss            Mountain Bro              1:18.20 
 25  Alexander, Ambria                C.H. Flowers              1:18.50 
 26  Schleckser, Kat                  Thomas Jeffe              1:18.90 
 27  Brandon, Shemelia                Halifax Coun              1:19.00 
 28  Brown, Raina                     Gar-Field HI              1:19.00 
 29  Hart, Jonnika                    Arch. John C              1:19.00 
 30  Vanderweff, Lee                  Page High Sc              1:19.00 
 31  Lawrence, Megann                 Bethel                    1:19.00 
 32  Flood, Starema                   F.Douglass                1:19.00 
 33  Roberson, Rashonda               Bayside High              1:19.00 
 34  Markey, Tara                     South Lakes               1:19.00 
 35  Warlock, Calice                  Paint Branch              1:19.00 
 36  Conley, Leslie                   Woodlawn                  1:19.10 
 37  Holeman, Lindsey                 Salem High S              1:19.20 
 38  Holman, Lindsay                  Salem High S              1:19.20 
 39  Askin, Stella                    Maggie Walke              1:19.20 
 40  Koslin, Sandra                   Mountain Bro              1:19.20 
 41  Bushkar, Anna                    Atlee                     1:19.24 
 42  McFadden, Whitney                Walt Whitman              1:19.40 
 43  Lafate, Maureen                  Glasgow HS                1:19.50 
 44  Davis, Ciara                     Glasgow HS                1:19.80 
 45  Rose, Lashawn                    E. C. Glass               1:19.90 
 46  Levenson, Carly                  Maggie Walke              1:19.90 
 47  Harbert, Mary Kathryn            Mountain Bro              1:19.91 
 48  Goeke, Kathryn                   Western Albe              1:20.00 
 49  Lavoie, Megan                    Warwick                   1:20.00 
 50  Willis, Sheena                   W Wilson D C              1:20.00 
 51  Light, Danielle                  Oakton High               1:20.00 
 52  Rivers, Letosia                  Woodbridge S              1:20.00 
 53  Hill, Gloria                     Unattached                1:20.00 
 54  Anyanwu, Patricia                Eleanor Roos              1:20.00 
 55  Nelson, Shrde                    Paint Branch              1:20.00 
 56  Dyer, Liz                        Unattached                1:20.00 
 57  Nobles, Jade                     Woodbridge S              1:20.00 
 58  Kerns, Amanda                    Douglas Free              1:20.00 
 59  Joseph, Karla                    Clara Barton              1:20.00 
 60  Hyatt, Andrea                    High Point A              1:20.00 
 61  Duran, Sharmane                  Varina High               1:20.10 
 62  Hazel, Brittney                  Woodbridge S              1:20.30 
 63  McNulty, Patricia                J.W. Robinso              1:21.00 
 64  Rabinowitz, Nicole               Oakton High               1:21.00 
 65  Lewis, Abasha                    Landstown HI              1:21.00 
 66  Lockhart, Dominique              St. Gabriel               1:21.00 
 67  Francis, Brandi                  Gar-Field HI              1:21.00 
 68  Abisogun, Adeola                 Chantilly HS              1:21.00 
 69  Gousen, Emily                    Washington-L              1:21.00 
 70  Smith, Allegra                   Oakton High               1:21.00 
 71  Taylor, Suzy                     Hermitage                 1:21.20 
 72  Koenig, Sarah                    Walter Johns              1:21.30 
 73  Barber, Yolanda                  Suitland HS               1:21.40 
 74  Arrington, Antoinette            Eleanor Roos              1:21.50 
 75  Davenport, Portia                Forest Park               1:21.50 
 76  Green, Hannah                    Herndon High              1:21.54 
 77  Peaks, Crystal                   Good Counsel              1:21.70 
 78  Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd           Brooke Point              1:21.73 
 79  Adiele, Elizabeth                Midlothian                1:21.74 
 80  Rogus, Katie                     Good Counsel              1:21.80 
 81  Woodrift, Molly                  Charlottesvi              1:21.90 
 82  Hurd, Kate                       E. C. Glass               1:21.90 
 83  Richardson, Karen                Forest Park               1:22.00 
 84  Clarke, Tisha                    Clara Barton              1:22.00 
 85  Thompson, Trudi-Ann              Harry S. Tru              1:22.00 
 86  Pyles, Monae                     Bowie                     1:22.00 
 87  Salcido, Veronica                St. Gabriel               1:22.00 
 88  Jones, Asha                      C.H. Flowers              1:22.00 
 89  Flaherty, Jenny                  Cardinal Gib              1:22.00 
 90  Epley, Caroline                  Oakton High               1:22.00 
 91  Irwin, Brittany                  Forest Park               1:22.00 
 92  Cabbler, Brittany                William Flem              1:22.00 
 93  Wills, Tremaine                  Warwick                   1:22.00 
 94  Price, Dekala                    High Point A              1:22.00 
 95  Pirela, Nayda                    Eleanor Roos              1:22.00 
 96  Hamilton, Rachel                 Brentsville               1:22.10 
 97  Overton, Kaneeka                 Deep Creek H              1:22.24 
 98  Beatty, Allie                    Mountain Bro              1:22.30 
 99  Dozier, Diana                    Mills Godwin              1:22.40 
100  Woolley, Karen                   Westfield                 1:22.44 
101  McCall, Shakira                  Unattached                1:22.50 
102  Kim, Soo-Jin                     Westfield                 1:22.54 
103  Thomas, Jalessa                  Salem High S              1:22.60 
104  Tripp, Ann                       St. Catherin              1:22.80 
105  Milner, Tunisia                  Eleanor Roos              1:23.00 
106  Jackson, Wannakee                Eleanor Roos              1:23.00 
107  Mercer, Toshiba                  Landstown HI              1:23.00 
108  Broyhill, Lindsay                Page High Sc              1:23.00 
109  Angela, Walker                   Paint Branch              1:23.00 
110  Blaylock, Vanessa                Osbourn Park              1:23.00 
111  Pulley, Nakeshia                 Unattached                1:23.00 
112  Kee, Crystal                     Bowie                     1:23.00 
113  Devan, Priya                     Winston Chur              1:23.00 
114  Sims, Kallie                     Washington-L              1:23.00 
115  Locklin, Kelley                  Douglas Free              1:23.00 
116  Yocum, Amy                       Colonial For              1:23.00 
117  Whitlow, Antania                 Arch. John C              1:23.00 
118  Faulkner, T                      menchville                1:23.00 
119  Nobles, Kenisha                  F.W. Ballou               1:23.00 
120  Barksdale, Shaday                Halifax Coun              1:23.00 
121  Asbury, M                        menchville                1:23.00 
122  Perl, Deborah                    Oakton High               1:23.00 
123  Wade, Shannon                    C.H. Flowers              1:23.00 
124  Ballantyne, Efuru                A. Philip Ra              1:23.15 
125  Tubb, Hannah                     Annandale Hi              1:23.24 
126  Jackson, Latayvia                Unattached                1:23.27 
127  Killough, Desiree                Franklin Cou              1:23.34 
128  Barbot, Hilah                    Mills Godwin              1:23.41 
129  Adams, Ayana                     Bishop McNam              1:23.45 
130  Cadle, Amber                     Western Albe              1:23.50 
131  Calloway, Ginna                  Watauga High              1:23.50 
132  Joyner, Janel                    West Charlot              1:23.60 
133  Hartman, Courtney                Lord Botetou              1:23.65 
134  Duckworth, Tiffany               Unattached                1:23.75 
135  Pittman, Michon                  John F Kenne              1:23.80 
136  Young, Lindsay                   East Forsyth              1:23.80 
137  Carroll, Candace                 Tri-Valley                1:23.80 
138  Pastor, Laurel                   West Springf              1:23.85 
139  Brock, Faith                     Landstown HI              1:23.89 
140  Mitchell, Jasmine                Ben L. Smith              1:24.00 
141  Davis, April                     John F Kenne              1:24.00 
142  Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot Hig              1:24.00 
143  Elliott, Myisha                  Howard D. Wo              1:24.00 
144  Woodhouse, Shawntae              Heritage                  1:24.00 
145  Dalton, Brittany                 North Stokes              1:24.00 
146  Olson, Amanda                    Osbourn Park              1:24.00 
147  Polzine, Aycia                   Mount Tabor               1:24.00 
148  Thomas, Stephanie                Oakton High               1:24.00 
149  Moncure, Kelly                   Rockbridge C              1:24.00 
150  Ingram, Diamond                  Huguenot Hig              1:24.00 
151  James, Dana                      W Wilson D C              1:24.00 
152  Bost, Latosha                    C.H. Flowers              1:24.00 
153  Vranas, Jessica                  Chantilly HS              1:24.00 
154  Walker, Sasha                    F.W. Ballou               1:24.00 
155  Reed, Loniece                    Colonial For              1:24.00 
156  Wright, Monique                  Denbigh High              1:24.00 
157  Thomas, Tamia                    Unattached                1:24.01 
158  Lemunyon, Heather                Oakton High               1:24.10 
159  Smith, Alison                    Christiansbu              1:24.10 
160  Griffin, Allie                   J. R. Tucker              1:24.10 
161  Miller, M.C.                     Midlothian                1:24.14 
162  Hines, Yvonne                    Northeast Gu              1:24.20 
163  Dean, Chaunte                    Salem High S              1:24.20 
164  Diggs, Leeand                    Hermitage                 1:24.20 
165  Blumenauer, Katrin               J. R. Tucker              1:24.20 
166  Sparrow, Taquia                  William Flem              1:24.20 
167  Martin, Katie                    Franklin Cou              1:24.24 
168  McKenna, Erin                    Hayfield Sec              1:24.24 
169  Alexander, Avia                  Deep Creek H              1:24.24 
170  Mayo, Akilah                     Bishop McNam              1:24.25 
171  Hlavin, Kallie                   Charlottesvi              1:24.30 
172  Beccles, Mailiaka                Good Counsel              1:24.30 
173  Woods, Tiffanie                  Stafford Sen              1:24.34 
174  Alexandria, Pilgrim              Bishop McNam              1:24.40 
175  Morser, Betsey                   Winston Chur              1:24.50 
176  Colson, Kamilya                  Northeast Gu              1:24.50 
177  Pilgrim, Alexandria              Bishop McNam              1:24.59 
178  Campbell, Molly                  Maggie Walke              1:24.60 
179  Harkness, Lauren                 Oakton High               1:24.60 
180  Lamantia, Adrianna               Tri-Valley                1:24.60 
181  Dehart, Kristina                 North Staffo              1:24.62 
182  Sink, Sam                        Midlothian                1:24.64 
183  Goss, Chelsea                    Atlee                     1:24.68 
184  Galloway, Deidra                 Woodside                  1:24.70 
185  Ligon, Nisha                     Maggie Walke              1:24.70 
186  Dolan, Meghan                    Watauga High              1:24.70 
187  Brown, Juli                      Spotswood HI              1:24.70 
188  Holt, Karol                      West Charlot              1:24.70 
189  Van Oudenaren, Laura             Walt Whitman              1:24.70 
190  Barnwell, Kamilah                Lloyd C. Bir              1:24.74 
191  Telisa, Dixon                    Unattached                1:24.75 
192  Repa, Julia                      West Springf              1:24.75 
193  Lopes-Ribiero, Coreene           Sherwood Hig              1:24.80 
194  Cheshire, Maria                  Brentsville               1:24.80 
195  Lopes-Ribier0, Coreene           Sherwood Hig              1:24.80 
196  Green, Jasmine                   Ben L. Smith              1:24.80 
197  Hite, Sarah                      St. Catherin              1:24.80 
198  Schmitt, Kristen                 Blacksburg H              1:24.86 
199  Hudnall, Lauren                  Amherst High              1:24.90 
200  McDonald, Vernae                 Butler High               1:24.90 

201  Rose, Amanda                     Amherst High              1:24.90 
202  Moats, Margene                   Spotswood HI              1:24.90 
203  Dorsey, Lacole                   North Staffo              1:24.91 
204  Beasley, Jackie                  T. C. Willia              1:24.92 
205  Lambert, Jacqueline              Westfield                 1:24.94 
206  Heizer, Ashley                   Atlee                     1:24.94 
207  Wright, Nikita                   Unattached                1:24.99 
208  Bunker, Erica                    T. C. Willia              1:25.00 
209  Jones, Stephanie                 Albemarle HI              1:25.00 
210  Dambadinyo, Dayani               Warwick                   1:25.00 
211  Whitney, Amber                   Unattached                1:25.00 
212  Roughton, Maeve                  Hayfield Sec              1:25.00 
213  Harrison, Mone'T                 Highland Spr              1:25.00 
214  Wright, Narita                   Tallwood HS               1:25.00 
215  Ramey, Diane                     F.W. Ballou               1:25.00 
216  Fager, Maddie                    East Forsyth              1:25.00 
217  Thomas, Shannon                  Forest Park               1:25.00 
218  Moore, Lonique                   Elizabeth Se              1:25.00 
219  Kirk, Megan                      Forest Park               1:25.00 
220  Antoine, Lisa                    Elizabeth Se              1:25.00 
221  Prueitt, Sharon                  Chantilly HS              1:25.00 
222  Allen, Danielle                  Warwick                   1:25.00 
223  Spring, Katlin                   East Forsyth              1:25.00 
224  Webber, Briana                   Albemarle HI              1:25.00 
225  Dressler, Krista                 Oakton High               1:25.00 
226  Wavell, Kristen                  Albemarle HI              1:25.00 
227  Downer, Stewi                    Oakton High               1:25.00 
228  Parker, Dulicia                  Bayside High              1:25.00 
229  Daniels, April                   Liberty High              1:25.00 
230  Smith, Jessica                   Kellam                    1:25.00 
231  Koontz, Paris                    F.W. Ballou               1:25.00 
232  Montgomery, Lindsay              Blake High S              1:25.00 
233  Healey, Jenn                     Kellam                    1:25.00 
234  Rankin, Becca                    Christiansbu              1:25.00 
235  Horst, Tori                      Christiansbu              1:25.00 
236  Praznikar, Melissa               Cardinal Gib              1:25.00 
237  Burke, Jane                      St. Catherin              1:25.00 
238  Venable, Aquina                  F.W. Ballou               1:25.00 
239  Abramson, Melissa                RJ Reynolds               1:25.00 
240  Cassady, Caly                    Brentsville               1:25.00 
241  Ray, Tawain                      F.W. Ballou               1:25.00 
242  Brown, Shay                      Unattached                1:25.00 
243  Lyons, Carrie                    Herndon High              1:25.50 
244  Roe, Jenny                       Walter Johns              1:25.90 
245  Weismuller, Dana                 Mills Godwin              1:26.39 
246  Hodge, Tyneesha                  Elizabeth Se              1:27.00 
247  Tamasang, Carine                 Glasgow HS                1:27.00 
248  Karrenbauer, Kathleen            Centreville               1:27.10 
249  McCallum, Vivian                 Z. B. Vance               1:28.00 
250  Birge, Emily                     Jeb Stuart                1:28.00 
251  Thompson, Amanda                 Jefferson Fo              1:28.34 
252  Johnson, Tangelia                Z. B. Vance               1:29.00 
253  Mullinex, Lauren                 Z. B. Vance               1:29.00 
254  Hager, Erin                      Jefferson Fo              1:29.94 
255  Reed, Charlotte                  Jefferson Fo              1:30.54 
256  Jones, Nicole                    FW Cox                    1:38.00 
257  Hastings, Natasha                A. Philip Ra                   NT 
258  Tune, Kathryn                    Cardinal Gib                   NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:03.58  1999        Antonio Gray/Ballou                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sanderson, Adian                 Ewing High                1:02.00 
  2  Merritt, Lashawn                 W Wilson VA               1:03.00 
  3  Aromire, Afolabi                 C.H. Flowers              1:03.80 
  4  Orr, Michael                     Unattached                1:05.00 
  5  Richardson, Chris                Hayfield Sec              1:05.00 
  6  McKenzie, Justin                 F.Douglass                1:05.00 
  7  Roper, Kai                       DeMatha Cath              1:05.42 
  8  Ogunsiakan, Richard              F.W. Ballou               1:05.50 
  9  Jesien, Andrew                   Walter Johns              1:05.80 
 10  Alleyne, Randy                   Eleanor Roos              1:05.90 
 11  Davis, Kevin                     C.H. Flowers              1:06.00 
 12  Crooks, Dwight                   DeWitt Clint              1:06.00 
 13  Pope, Kendon                     Erasmus Hall              1:06.00 
 14  Geter, Anjewan                   Howard D. Wo              1:06.00 
 15  Conerly, Aharon                  Blake High S              1:06.00 
 16  Lowe, Sean                       St. John's P              1:06.00 
 17  Holbert, Karl                    C.H. Flowers              1:06.20 
 18  Corrdry, Andrew                  Unattached                1:06.40 
 19  Rhodes, Dustin                   Forest Park               1:06.40 
 20  Alvarez, Jeremy                  DeWitt Clint              1:06.50 
 21  Black, Chris                     Westfield                 1:06.64 
 22  Gore, Wayne                      Herndon High              1:06.74 
 23  Courson, Chris                   Westfield                 1:06.74 
 24  Phipps, Carlton                  E. C. Glass               1:06.80 
 25  Jackson, Terry                   Gar-Field HI              1:06.80 
 26  Heiner, James                    Centreville               1:06.87 
 27  Lam, Sean                        Landstown HI              1:06.98 
 28  Walker, Anthony                  Eleanor Roos              1:07.00 
 29  Tillman, Andre                   F.W. Ballou               1:07.00 
 30  Redding, Brian                   Howard D. Wo              1:07.00 
 31  Henry, Samuel                    Woodlawn                  1:07.00 
 32  Delice, Steve                    Sheepshead                1:07.00 
 33  Adams, Cortez                    Suitland HS               1:07.00 
 34  Goffe, Sheldon                   Erasmus Hall              1:07.00 
 35  Cross, Yaphet                    Suitland HS               1:07.00 
 36  Amatu, Tona                      Warwick                   1:07.00 
 37  Funderburk, Thomas               Ben L. Smith              1:07.10 
 38  Lemon, Michael                   DeMatha Cath              1:07.20 
 39  Stallings, Travis                Deep Creek H              1:07.21 
 40  Tondereau, Philippe              Westfield                 1:07.24 
 41  Herzog, Brandon                  Maggie Walke              1:07.30 
 42  Johnson, Deshawn                 E. C. Glass               1:07.40 
 43  Wyatt, Jerre                     Ben L. Smith              1:07.40 
 44  Catlett, Ryan                    Herndon High              1:07.50 
 45  Barnaby, Oneil                   Arch. John C              1:07.55 
 46  Jones, Brandon                   Salem High S              1:07.60 
 47  Wiley, Jerrod                    Mount Tabor               1:07.60 
 48  Mathiang, Thuom                  J. R. Tucker              1:07.75 
 49  Moore, Quentin                   Deep Creek H              1:07.84 
 50  Miller, Andre                    E. C. Glass               1:07.90 
 51  Serkes, Peter                    Nelson Count              1:07.94 
 52  Wright, Berkeley                 Arch. John C              1:07.95 
 53  Destry, Anthony                  Bowie                     1:08.00 
 54  Stone, Justine                   Oakton High               1:08.00 
 55  Lessa, Evan                      F.Douglass                1:08.00 
 56  Rankin, Sabastian                North Rowan               1:08.00 
 57  Brown, Marcus                    Highland Spr              1:08.00 
 58  Folsom, Lamont                   Highland Spr              1:08.00 
 59  Pressley, Dominique              Warwick                   1:08.00 
 60  Beavers, Larry                   Unattached                1:08.00 
 61  Barber, Andrew                   High Point A              1:08.00 
 62  Jones, Kareem                    West Rowan H              1:08.00 
 63  Samuel, Marvelus                 Hope Mills T              1:08.04 
 64  Bierlein, Matt                   Fauquier                  1:08.30 
 65  McCain, Greg                     West Charlot              1:08.40 
 66  Waddey, Cordell                  Varina High               1:08.40 
 67  Roberts, Dustin                  Salem High S              1:08.40 
 68  Dickerson, Marcus                C.H. Flowers              1:08.40 
 69  Griffis, Matt                    Atlee                     1:08.45 
 70  Simms, David                     Walter Johns              1:08.50 
 71  Brown, Keith                     Heritage                  1:08.50 
 72  Page, Cordell                    Manchester                1:08.50 
 73  Sewell, Hill                     Mountain Bro              1:08.50 
 74  Padgett, Murray                  Fork Union M              1:08.50 
 75  Lane, Eric                       Brentsville               1:08.70 
 76  Nunns, Steven                    Hope Mills T              1:08.85 
 77  Inge, Paul                       E. C. Glass               1:08.90 
 78  Coffell, Kalab                   Unattached                1:09.00 
 79  Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High              1:09.00 
 80  Fofama, Mohammed                 Bowie                     1:09.00 
 81  Bonner, Ben                      Hayfield Sec              1:09.00 
 82  Williams, Terrance               IC Norcom HI              1:09.00 
 83  Goodwin, Rick                    Douglas Free              1:09.00 
 84  Gadson, G                        menchville                1:09.00 
 85  Rosenthal, Alex                  Myers Park H              1:09.00 
 86  Armstead, D                      menchville                1:09.00 
 87  Anong, John                      Bowie                     1:09.00 
 88  Cofield, Adam                    Bethel                    1:09.00 
 89  Jerell, Greer                    Unattached                1:09.00 
 90  Lipsford, David                  Largo                     1:09.00 
 91  Ogbagabir, Sirak                 Gar-Field HI              1:09.00 
 92  Corn, Mason                      High Point A              1:09.00 
 93  Carr, Devin                      Kempsville H              1:09.00 
 94  Sifford, Chris                   North Rowan               1:09.00 
 95  Betts, Weston                    E. C. Glass               1:09.00 
 96  Rock, Joshua                     Potomic High              1:09.00 
 97  Krenik, David                    Woodbridge S              1:09.00 
 98  Bailey, Lee                      Mountain Bro              1:09.10 
 99  Oleszewski, Burke                Walt Whitman              1:09.20 
100  Booker, Ryan                     North Forsyt              1:09.32 
101  Robinson, Eric                   Heritage                  1:09.40 
102  Carria, Joe                      Forest Park               1:09.40 
103  Wrenn, John                      Manchester                1:09.40 
104  Jan, Ayoob                       Annandale Hi              1:09.54 
105  Renner, Benjamin (Ben)           Chapel Hill               1:09.57 
106  White, Chris                     Atlee                     1:09.75 
107  Dyer, Marcus                     Patrick Henr              1:09.78 
108  Maddox, Kendall                  Mountain Bro              1:09.80 
109  Beverley, John                   Rockbridge C              1:10.00 
110  French, Marshall                 St. Christop              1:10.00 
111  Tully, Darren                    Chantilly HS              1:10.00 
112  Orr, Jordan                      Greensboro D              1:10.00 
113  Stewart, Rickie                  Unattached                1:10.00 
114  Chorney, Michael                 Centreville               1:10.00 
115  Greenberg, Evan                  Cardinal Gib              1:10.00 
116  Browne, Adrian                   Eleanor Roos              1:10.00 
117  Reed, Brandon                    W Wilson D C              1:10.00 
118  Cousins, Kevin                   Huguenot Hig              1:10.00 
119  Walker, Alonzo                   Lakeland                  1:10.00 
120  Ono, Jeff                        Randolph-Mac              1:10.00 
121  Smith, Brian                     Unattached                1:10.00 
122  Rowe, Jamel                      C.H. Flowers              1:10.00 
123  Roskie, Kevin                    Stonewall JA              1:10.00 
124  Harris, Jason                    Jacksonville              1:10.03 
125  Burkhardt, Brian                 Weddington H              1:10.10 
126  Svoboda, Johnny                  East Forsyth              1:10.10 
127  Bauersfeld, Scott                Walt Whitman              1:10.10 
128  Cannon, Lamont                   Midlothian                1:10.14 
129  Barrineau, Thomas                J.W. Robinso              1:10.24 
130  Clauss, Bobby                    Jefferson Fo              1:10.24 
131  Torrey, Paul                     Herndon High              1:10.34 
132  Desobry, Joey                    Walt Whitman              1:10.40 
133  Petrie, Derek                    North Staffo              1:10.56 
134  Starr, Sayor                     West Charlot              1:10.60 
135  Schaefer, Ryan                   J.W. Robinso              1:10.64 
136  Decoster, Andrew                 West Potomac              1:10.84 
137  Johnson, Steve                   Fairmont Hgt              1:10.89 
138  Cones, Kendall                   Westfield                 1:10.94 
139  Hubbard, Mark                    Chantilly HS              1:11.00 
140  Morris, Walter                   West Charlot              1:11.00 
141  Bourne, Kevin                    William E. G              1:11.00 
142  Brooks, Brian                    Garner Senio              1:11.00 
143  Camacho, Jorge                   Gar-Field HI              1:11.00 
144  Thomas, Salu                     W Wilson D C              1:11.00 
145  Mitchell, Elon                   Laurel High               1:11.00 
146  Perry, Torrence                  F.W. Ballou               1:11.00 
147  Shelton, Corey                   Laurel High               1:11.00 
148  Rothrock, Graham                 Reidsville S              1:11.00 
149  Lee, Calvin                      Largo                     1:11.00 
150  Welsh, Sean                      J.W. Robinso              1:11.00 
151  Lee, Brian                       Huguenot Hig              1:11.00 
152  Swann, Brian                     Douglas Free              1:11.00 
153  Folsom, Dashon                   Highland Spr              1:11.00 
154  Carroll, Donovan                 Fairmont Hgt              1:11.10 
155  Edmonds, Crandell                Unattached                1:11.24 
156  Bruch, Danny                     Westfield                 1:11.24 
157  Leva, Italo                      West Springf              1:11.24 
158  Foster, Alex                     James  River              1:11.24 
159  Swinney, Jamario                 Unattached                1:11.27 
160  Rusterholz, Tim                  Forsyth Coun              1:11.32 
161  Duignam, Aaron                   Midlothian                1:11.44 
162  Wilson, Michael                  Mills Godwin              1:11.50 
163  Chow, Justin                     West Charlot              1:11.50 
164  Bothe, Roger                     Thomas Dale               1:11.50 
165  Kestranek, Mike                  Edison High               1:11.50 
166  Matthews, Andy                   Midlothian                1:11.54 
167  Kirby, Bryan                     Edison High               1:11.70 
168  Anderson, Billy                  Sheepshead                1:12.00 
169  Felton, Anthony                  IC Norcom HI              1:12.00 
170  Cook, Andrew                     Robert E Lee              1:12.00 
171  Stephens, Halpin                 Sheepshead                1:12.00 
172  Webb, Bryan                      Unattached                1:12.00 
173  Gustave, Alleyne                 Sheepshead                1:12.00 
174  Cha, James                       West Charlot              1:12.00 
175  Camara, Ishmael                  Laurel High               1:12.00 
176  Johnson, Greg                    F.W. Ballou               1:12.00 
177  Chunn, Chris                     West Rowan H              1:12.00 
178  Staggs, Justin                   Unattached                1:12.00 
179  Guerdan, David                   Cardinal Gib              1:12.00 
180  Adams, Devin                     Bishop McNam              1:12.00 
181  Albrecth, Joe                    Albemarle HI              1:12.00 
182  Barrett, Stefan                  Largo                     1:12.00 
183  Turner, Brendon                  Churchland H              1:12.00 
184  Abbott, Coleman                  Fork Union M              1:12.00 
185  Hemandez, Jeff                   T. C. Willia              1:12.08 
186  Plunkett, Mason                  Hermitage                 1:12.12 
187  Heisler, Brendan                 Jefferson Fo              1:12.34 
188  Doolittle, Thomas                Pulaski Coun              1:12.40 
189  Broadwater, Ryan                 Brentsville               1:12.50 
190  Fantroy, Lecount                 F.W. Ballou               1:12.50 
191  McCullough, Torin                Unattached                1:12.63 
192  Zokaites, Bobby                  Christiansbu              1:12.70 
193  Keagy, Jeremy                    Patrick Henr              1:12.73 
194  Bennett, Jonathan                Hermitage                 1:12.79 
195  Olabisi, Ted                     Laurel High               1:12.80 
196  O'Laughlin, Sean                 Midlothian                1:12.84 
197  Faulkner, Geoff                  Westfield                 1:12.84 
198  Kruse, Joe                       Annandale Hi              1:12.94 
199  Schlassmen, David                Jeb Stuart                1:13.00 
200  Forman, Jason                    Brentsville               1:13.00 
201  Heidman, Matt                    Osbourn Park              1:13.00 
202  Tucker, Chris                    Woodside                  1:13.00 
203  Thorne, Brandon                  Denbigh High              1:13.00 
204  Holland, Gerard                  Bishop McNam              1:13.00 
205  Beale, Mark                      Cardinal Gib              1:13.00 
206  Jessee, Blake                    St. Christop              1:13.00 
207  Brewer, Matt                     J. R. Tucker              1:13.03 
208  Levesy, Jeremy                   William Flem              1:13.20 
209  MC Knight, Alex                  Hope Mills T              1:13.50 
210  Staples, Kevin                   Page High Sc              1:13.50 
211  Warren, Jr., Reginald            Unattached                1:13.62 
212  Giudice, Jim                     Jefferson Fo              1:13.64 
213  Coan, James                      Walter Johns              1:13.90 
214  Bondurant, Brian                 Lloyd C. Bir              1:13.94 
215  Smith, Dearon                    North Forsyt              1:13.98 
216  St.Louis, Cecil                  William E. G              1:14.00 
217  Twyne, Matt                      Myers Park H              1:14.00 
218  Taura, Kyle                      Chantilly HS              1:14.00 
219  Polk, Maurice                    Osbourn Park              1:14.00 
220  Jasper, Andrew                   FW Cox                    1:14.00 
221  Britt, Kenny                     Reidsville S              1:14.00 
222  Newton, Ben                      Watauga High              1:14.00 
223  Carroll, Dante                   Fairmont Hgt              1:14.00 
224  Seaward, Donnie                  Huguenot Hig              1:14.00 
225  Early, Anthony                   Charlottesvi              1:14.00 
226  Hargrove, Naeem                  W Wilson D C              1:14.00 
227  Martin, Jason                    Charlottesvi              1:14.00 
228  Wilson, Adam                     Tri-Valley                1:14.10 
229  Giles, Brad                      Nelson Count              1:14.24 
230  Locklear, David                  Hope Mills T              1:14.24 
231  Cephas, Morris                   J. R. Tucker              1:14.40 
232  Berry, John                      East Forsyth              1:14.50 
233  Duty, Andrew                     Manchester                1:14.50 
234  Noah, Zack                       J. R. Tucker              1:14.50 
235  Olson, Kevin                     Watauga High              1:14.50 
236  Doran, BO                        Brentsville               1:14.50 
237  Dayhoff, Kenny                   Ashe County               1:14.52 
238  Comet, Matt                      Maggie Walke              1:14.70 
239  Wilkinson, Hank                  Maggie Walke              1:14.70 
240  Wellman, Jonathan                SurryCentral              1:14.70 
241  Seese, Tanner                    J. R. Tucker              1:14.72 
242  Disalvo, Peter                   Blacksburg H              1:14.76 
243  Harris, Tommy                    Woodside                  1:14.79 
244  Napotnik, Tristan                Spotswood HI              1:14.80 
245  Redford, Ricky                   J. R. Tucker              1:14.80 
246  Jones, Freddie                   Blacksburg H              1:14.88 
247  Brewer, Adam                     J. R. Tucker              1:14.90 
248  Williams, Jamar                  Lloyd C. Bir              1:14.94 
249  Gowdie, Nickoy                   William E. G              1:15.00 
250  Lawrence, White                  William E. G              1:15.00 
251  Cox, Dylan                       Christiansbu              1:15.00 
252  Jordan, Tristan                  Kellam                    1:15.00 
253  Hankins, Will                    Albemarle HI              1:15.00 
254  Bailey, Josh                     Albemarle HI              1:15.00 
255  Salesman, Travis                 William E. G              1:15.00 
256  Benjimin, Richard                William E. G              1:15.00 
257  Grace, Nathan                    Unattached                1:15.00 
258  Burton, Allan                    Warwick                   1:15.00 
259  Fries, Brian                     Warwick                   1:15.00 
260  Goodman, Andrew                  Warwick                   1:15.00 
261  McDonald, Dominic                Paint Branch              1:15.00 
262  Smith, Jonathon                  Asheville                 1:15.00 
263  Curtis, Don                      Laurel High               1:15.00 
264  Atkins, Matt                     Brookville H              1:15.00 
265  Alderman, Matt                   Christiansbu              1:15.00 
266  Davis, Troy                      Brentsville               1:15.00 
267  Eisenhard, Patrick               Brentsville               1:15.00 
268  Lapke, John                      FW Cox                    1:15.60 
269  Liddlow, Jannell                 Highland Spr              1:18.00 
270  Harrison, Mone'T                 Highland Spr              1:25.00 
271  Thomas, Derek                    Fork Union M                   NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:53.19  2003        Sarah Bowman/Fauquier                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kiersten, Nedervelt              Patrick Henr              2:15.54 
  2  Halford, Monica                  Western high              2:40.80 
  3  Pierce, MACKENZIE                Forsyth Coun              2:51.00 
  4  Bowman, Sarah                    Fauquier                  2:52.44 
  5  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery A              2:55.00 
  6  Williams, Devon                  Towson Catho              2:56.00 
  7  Iatauro, Heather                 Tri-Valley                2:56.40 
  8  Sherbak, Natalie                 Kellam                    2:58.00 
  9  Conley, Leslie                   Woodlawn                  2:58.60 
 10  Fisher, Heather                  Herndon High              2:59.00 
 11  Fanning, Tasmin                  Western Albe              3:00.00 
 12  Dewey, Melissa                   Hayfield Sec              3:00.00 
 13  Sappleton, Selena                A. Philip Ra              3:00.00 
 14  Ward, Rebecca                    James  River              3:00.24 
 15  Murdoch, Heather                 Ocean Lakes               3:01.00 
 16  Tripp, Ann                       St. Catherin              3:01.00 
 17  Edwards, Lauren                  Annandale Hi              3:02.24 
 18  Gousen, Emily                    Washington-L              3:03.00 
 19  Bullock, Charisse                Bethel                    3:03.00 
 20  Light, Danielle                  Oakton High               3:04.00 
 21  Hand, Audrey                     Kellam                    3:04.00 
 22  Burke, Yatandrea                 Salem High S              3:04.10 
 23  Traudt, Lindsay                  James  River              3:04.24 
 24  Lavoie, Megan                    Warwick                   3:05.00 
 25  Milot, Kristin                   Stonewall JA              3:05.00 
 26  Prillaman, Erin                  Midlothian                3:05.23 
 27  Colson, Demarea                  Deep Creek H              3:05.24 
 28  Ravenscraft, Megan               C. Milton WR              3:06.00 
 29  Wilson, Karen                    Herndon High              3:06.00 
 30  Taylor, Laura                    Hermitage                 3:06.00 
 31  Moore, Vicki                     J.W. Robinso              3:06.00 
 32  Bussert, Ashton                  rustburg                  3:06.10 
 33  Richardson, Karen                Forest Park               3:06.20 
 34  Dunston, Kellie                  Blake High S              3:07.00 
 35  Carlson, Hannah                  Louisa                    3:07.50 
 36  Moore, Stephanie                 Unattached                3:08.00 
 37  Smith, Allegra                   Oakton High               3:08.00 
 38  Dryer, Bridgett                  Thomas Dale               3:08.00 
 39  Yocum, Amy                       Colonial For              3:08.00 
 40  Wallace, Amanda                  Woodbridge S              3:08.00 
 41  Calloway, Ginna                  Watauga High              3:08.00 
 42  Agone, Annie                     Thomas Jeffe              3:08.50 
 43  Montgomery, Elizabeth            Blake High S              3:09.00 
 44  Coster, Caroline                 J.W. Robinso              3:09.00 
 45  Sims, Kallie                     Washington-L              3:09.00 
 46  Williams, Danielle               Salem High S              3:09.10 
 47  Tighe, Meredith                  Oakton High               3:10.00 
 48  Redman, Jennifer                 Eleanor Roos              3:10.00 
 49  Foster, Daina                    DeWitt Clint              3:10.00 
 50  Pirela, Nayda                    Eleanor Roos              3:10.00 
 51  Beranado, Cate                   Blacksburg H              3:10.00 
 52  Perl, Deborah                    Oakton High               3:10.00 
 53  Hartford, Monica                 Western high              3:10.00 
 54  Olson, Christen                  Unattached                3:10.00 
 55  Saperstein, Rachel               Walter Johns              3:10.00 
 56  Yarbrough, Sarah Doss            Mountain Bro              3:10.21 
 57  Gambale, Katie                   Thomas Jeffe              3:10.50 
 58  Coster, Abby                     J.W. Robinso              3:11.00 
 59  Rodgers, Melissa                 Hayfield Sec              3:11.00 
 60  Deegan, Jessie                   Westfield                 3:11.94 
 61  Giffon, Jessica                  Warwick                   3:12.00 
 62  Harsha, Christi                  Douglas Free              3:12.00 
 63  Schwartz, Julia                  Charlottesvi              3:12.00 
 64  Pyles, Monae                     Bowie                     3:12.00 
 65  Byrne, Kayley                    Oakton High               3:12.00 
 66  Wallace, Tyler                   Douglas Free              3:12.00 
 67  Ellis, Sarah                     Lloyd C. Bir              3:12.24 
 68  Oakley, Jessica                  Midlothian                3:12.64 
 69  Wills, Tremaine                  Warwick                   3:13.00 
 70  Milner, Tunisia                  Eleanor Roos              3:13.00 
 71  Hollenbach, Lauren               Providence D              3:13.40 
 72  Hanna, Carlton                   E. C. Glass               3:14.00 
 73  Thomas, Teneshia                 DeWitt Clint              3:14.00 
 74  Laco, Katherine                  Walt Whitman              3:14.30 
 75  Mella, Heather                   Midlothian                3:14.34 
 76  Nedervelt, Kiersten              Patrick Henr              3:14.89 
 77  Chapman, Jackie                  Westfield                 3:14.94 
 78  Jackson, L                       menchville                3:15.00 
 79  Page, Sabina                     Westfield                 3:15.00 
 80  Croxton, Tashae                  Largo                     3:15.00 
 81  Charles, Shanae                  Laurel High               3:15.00 
 82  Crawley, Stacey                  Heritage Hig              3:15.00 
 83  McNeilly, Dannielle              A. Philip Ra              3:15.00 
 84  Miles, Tia                       John F Kenne              3:15.00 
 85  Parker, Latricia                 Howard D. Wo              3:15.00 
 86  Beulertz, Julia                  Providence D              3:15.20 
 87  Barber, Katie                    West Springf              3:15.24 
 88  Brings, Vicki                    Mills Godwin              3:15.80 
 89  Kienlan, Amber                   Unattached                3:16.00 
 90  Stewart, Becky                   Brentsville               3:16.00 
 91  Gouldman, Crystal                Lee-Davis HI              3:16.10 
 92  Blue, Liana                      Northeast Gu              3:16.99 
 93  Teter, Allison                   Unattached                3:17.00 
 94  Jean-Pierre, Dorothy             Clara Barton              3:17.00 
 95  Collington, Delilah              A. Philip Ra              3:17.00 
 96  Yandle, Jill                     Providence D              3:17.60 
 97  Erb, Esther                      Maggie Walke              3:17.80 
 98  Frink, Brittnay                  Myers Park H              3:18.00 
 99  Perrin, Riley                    Charlottesvi              3:18.00 
100  Grantham, Amy                    Mount Tabor               3:18.00 
101  Brasington, Kathleen             FW Cox                    3:18.00 
102  Samuel, Ashley                   RJ Reynolds               3:18.00 
103  Labrecque, Caroline              E. C. Glass               3:18.00 
104  Clark, Paige                     Douglas Free              3:18.50 
105  Post, Christina                  Weddington H              3:18.90 
106  Woodley, Vinelle                 A. Philip Ra              3:19.00 
107  Belezaire, Marleane              Kecoughtan H              3:19.24 
108  Anthony, Maria                   Midlothian                3:19.54 
109  Warren, Sara                     Maggie Walke              3:19.80 
110  Miller, Amanda                   Hermitage                 3:19.80 
111  Wherry, Kayla                    Patrick Henr              3:19.94 
112  Burk, Diana                      West Potomac              3:20.00 
113  Stephany, Reaves                 Thomas Jeffe              3:20.00 
114  Whisnant, Lindsay                Bethel                    3:20.00 
115  Williams, Kaitlyn                South Lakes               3:20.00 
116  Moore, Lonique                   Elizabeth Se              3:20.00 
117  Farnsworth, Melissa              Colonial For              3:20.00 
118  Lee, Esther                      Winston Chur              3:20.00 
119  Martin, Margie                   Spotswood HI              3:20.00 
120  Snaman, Jessie                   J.W. Robinso              3:20.00 
121  Whitney, Tiffany                 Unattached                3:20.00 
122  Williams, Sherrell               Eleanor Roos              3:20.00 
123  Esselburn, Katie                 Oakton High               3:20.00 
124  Edrington, Kristen               Cardinal Gib              3:20.00 
125  Gay, Chelsea                     Charlottesvi              3:20.00 
126  Vanderweff, Lee                  Page High Sc              3:20.00 
127  Adeyeye, Oluwalaanumi            Laurel High               3:20.00 
128  Dyer, Liz                        Unattached                3:20.00 
129  Drouin, Jackie                   Unattached                3:20.00 
130  King, Anita                      Bowie                     3:20.00 
131  Tyler, Kyra                      Bowie                     3:20.00 
132  Evans, Alexandra                 Chantilly HS              3:20.00 
133  Berlin, Rebekah                  Oakton High               3:20.00 
134  Kee, Crystal                     Bowie                     3:20.00 
135  Syzmanski, Monica                North Staffo              3:20.23 
136  Yoo, Elsia                       Mills Godwin              3:20.75 
137  Peele, Mindy                     Brentsville               3:21.00 
138  Brown, Candice                   F.W. Ballou               3:21.00 
139  White, Jennifer                  FW Cox                    3:21.00 
140  Ward, Suzanna                    Blacksburg H              3:21.00 
141  Shapalis, Laura                  Centreville               3:21.09 
142  Van Oudenaren, Laura             Walt Whitman              3:21.20 
143  Jamison, Jessica                 Franklin Cou              3:21.44 
144  Tubb, Katie                      Annandale Hi              3:21.54 
145  Murphy, Laurie                   Louisa                    3:21.60 
146  Ray, Brandi                      Ben L. Smith              3:22.00 
147  Irwin, Brittany                  Forest Park               3:22.00 
148  Rudisill, Deanna                 South Caldwe              3:22.00 
149  Dahmann, Kristina                West Potomac              3:22.00 
150  Deridder, Jordan                 Kellam                    3:22.00 
151  Antoine, Lisa                    Elizabeth Se              3:22.00 
152  Killough, Desiree                Franklin Cou              3:22.64 
153  Schoenwetter, Ashley             South Lakes               3:23.00 
154  Kirby, Wanetta                   Huguenot Hig              3:23.00 
155  Bentley, Katie                   Herndon High              3:23.00 
156  Burbey, Ariel                    Blacksburg H              3:23.00 
157  Sullivan, Courtney               J.W. Robinso              3:23.00 
158  Peczkowski, Sara                 Eleanor Roos              3:23.00 
159  Bivins, Ashley                   Hayfield Sec              3:23.00 
160  McIlwain, Kenzie                 Mount Tabor               3:23.00 
161  Payne, Kathryn                   Christiansbu              3:23.00 
162  Cook, Lauren                     Christiansbu              3:23.00 
163  Trulock, Amanda                  Mountain Bro              3:23.20 
164  Huber, Caroline                  RJ Reynolds               3:23.50 
165  MACPHERSON, Lisa                 Jefferson Fo              3:23.64 
166  Roosa, Courtney                  Tri-Valley                3:23.80 
167  Hill, Laqueda                    William Flem              3:23.80 
168  Beamon, Courntey                 Landstown HI              3:23.89 
169  Sciarrino, Christine             Jefferson Fo              3:23.94 
170  Blackburn, Christine             Midlothian                3:23.94 
171  Panek, Nicole                    Mount Tabor               3:24.00 
172  Beardsley, Heather               Landstown HI              3:24.00 
173  Russo, Lindsay                   Kellam                    3:24.00 
174  Haimann, Katie                   Blacksburg H              3:24.00 
175  Dillard, Chelsie                 North Stokes              3:24.00 
176  Puhek, Jamie                     Hayfield Sec              3:24.00 
177  Germain, Erin                    Brentsville               3:24.00 
178  Ellis, Carter                    St. Catherin              3:24.10 
179  Tate, Emma                       rustburg                  3:24.10 
180  Koch, Jennifer                   Forest Park               3:24.20 
181  Hill, Laquesa                    William Flem              3:24.20 
182  McGee, Tori                      Huguenot Hig              3:24.30 
183  Domarski, Sarah                  Centreville               3:24.65 
184  Pruiett, Catherine               Centreville               3:24.70 
185  McDonald, Vernae                 Butler High               3:24.90 
186  O'Neil, Melynda                  Tri-Valley                3:24.90 
187  Sink, Sam                        Midlothian                3:24.94 
188  Pramstaller, Laura               Westfield                 3:24.94 
189  Dambadinyo, Dayani               Warwick                   3:25.00 
190  Ramey, Diane                     F.W. Ballou               3:25.00 
191  Fancher, Melissa                 Tri-Valley                3:25.00 
192  Shea, Sadie                      Liberty High              3:25.00 
193  Allen, Danielle                  Warwick                   3:25.00 
194  Gray, Stephanie                  Albemarle HI              3:25.00 
195  Cheshire, Maria                  Brentsville               3:25.00 
196  Mason, Kate                      Oakton High               3:25.00 
197  Koach, Meg                       Ocean Lakes               3:25.00 
198  Capehart, Suzanne                Oakton High               3:25.00 
199  Hiller, Sarah                    Oakton High               3:25.00 
200  Dixon, Telisa                    Unattached                3:25.00 
201  Duckworth, Tiffany               Unattached                3:25.00 
202  Lloyd, Kristin                   Ocean Lakes               3:25.00 
203  Cage, Kaylin                     Largo                     3:25.00 
204  Latham, Lauren                   Unattached                3:25.00 
205  Rush, Amanda                     Manchester                3:25.00 
206  Harvey, Erika                    Herndon High              3:25.00 
207  Lyons, Carrie                    Herndon High              3:25.00 
208  Vanvleck, Allison                Kellam                    3:25.00 
209  Hill, Shannon                    C.H. Flowers              3:25.00 
210  Manley, Savon                    C.H. Flowers              3:25.00 
211  Peters, Kate                     South Lakes               3:25.00 
212  Venable, Aquina                  F.W. Ballou               3:25.00 
213  Toler, Hazel                     Elizabeth Se              3:25.00 
214  Abramson, Melissa                RJ Reynolds               3:25.10 
215  Barrett, Elizabeth               Deep Creek H              3:25.24 
216  Foreman, Phylicia                Annandale Hi              3:25.24 
217  Rollins, Blair                   Mills Godwin              3:25.90 
218  Birge, Emily                     Jeb Stuart                3:28.00 
219  Taylor, Carrie                   Appomattox                3:30.00 
220  Mullinex, Lauren                 Z. B. Vance               3:30.00 
221  Frady, Amy                       Appomattox                3:30.00 
222  Barber, Yolanda                  Suitland HS                    NT 
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:24.13  2001        Alan Webb/South Lakes                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Baldwinwin, David                Bowie                     2:14.80 
  2  Bennett, Jonathan                Hermitage                 2:27.51 
  3  Shelton, Corey                   Laurel High               2:30.00 
  4  Henry, Samuel                    Woodlawn                  2:30.00 
  5  Figgins, Blake                   Unattached                2:31.28 
  6  Robbins, Derrick                 Woodside                  2:31.94 
  7  Young, Shane                     Herndon High              2:32.00 
  8  Amatu, Tona                      Warwick                   2:32.00 
  9  Jesien, Andrew                   Walter Johns              2:32.00 
 10  Herzog, Brandon                  Maggie Walke              2:32.10 
 11  Groff, David                     Westfield                 2:32.44 
 12  Watkins, Joe                     Unattached                2:32.88 
 13  Tobin, Steven                    West Springf              2:33.24 
 14  Corrdry, Andrew                  Unattached                2:34.00 
 15  Mix, Hari                        Albemarle HI              2:34.00 
 16  Scheiner, James                  Westfield                 2:35.00 
 17  Guerdan, David                   Cardinal Gib              2:35.00 
 18  Conerly, Aharon                  Blake High S              2:35.00 
 19  Watkins, Johnny                  Howard D. Wo              2:35.00 
 20  O'Keefe, Chris                   Oakton High               2:35.20 
 21  Scott, Cory                      James  River              2:35.24 
 22  Heiner, James                    Centreville               2:35.67 
 23  Dacres, Kevin                    Truman High               2:36.00 
 24  Hussa, Mark                      J.W. Robinso              2:36.00 
 25  Webb, Ryan                       Lee-Davis HI              2:36.10 
 26  Price, David                     Thomas Jeffe              2:36.20 
 27  Witt, Ryan                       Midlothian                2:36.43 
 28  Berlin, Billy                    Midlothian                2:36.93 
 29  Alleyne, Randy                   Eleanor Roos              2:37.00 
 30  Redding, Brian                   Howard D. Wo              2:37.00 
 31  Walker, Anthony                  Eleanor Roos              2:37.00 
 32  Patel, Rohan                     Maggie Walke              2:37.10 
 33  Bowman, Barshied                 C. Milton WR              2:37.40 
 34  Hagos, Michael                   Robert E Lee              2:37.50 
 35  Serkes, Peter                    Nelson Count              2:37.74 
 36  Roodhouse, Rob                   Woodbridge S              2:38.00 
 37  Weiskopf, Jason                  Westfield                 2:38.00 
 38  Collins, William                 Salem High S              2:38.20 
 39  Rhodes, Dustin                   Forest Park               2:38.20 
 40  Murthy, Vivek                    Walt Whitman              2:38.40 
 41  Hatch, Jared                     Herndon High              2:38.50 
 42  McConnell, John                  Thomas Jeffe              2:38.50 
 43  John, McConnell                  Thomas Jeffe              2:38.50 
 44  Dick, Brandon                    Massaponax H              2:38.50 
 45  Napoleon, Josh                   Manchester                2:39.00 
 46  Griffin, Shaun                   Gar-Field HI              2:39.00 
 47  Browne, Christian                Southeast RA              2:39.00 
 48  Oleszewski, Burke                Walt Whitman              2:39.10 
 49  Davis, Mike                      West Springf              2:39.24 
 50  Christesen, Dean                 West Springf              2:39.24 
 51  Higginbotham, Frank              Z. B. Vance               2:39.31 
 52  Higgonbatham, Frank              Z. B. Vance               2:39.31 
 53  Plunkett, Mason                  Hermitage                 2:39.39 
 54  McDowell, Ben                    Brookville H              2:39.80 
 55  Abbott, Coleman                  Fork Union M              2:40.00 
 56  Kirby, Bryan                     Edison High               2:40.00 
 57  Guglielmo, Kyle                  FW Cox                    2:40.00 
 58  Connell, Andrew                  Hayfield Sec              2:40.00 
 59  Odegbile, Damien                 Laurel High               2:40.00 
 60  Eroraha, Kesena                  Laurel High               2:40.00 
 61  Jaeger, Jesse                    Kingsville                2:40.00 
 62  Myers, Jason                     Kellam                    2:40.00 
 63  Negash, Michael                  Charlottesvi              2:40.00 
 64  Bright, Norman                   Dunbar Senio              2:40.00 
 65  Call, Ryan                       Midlothian                2:40.34 
 66  Birkett, Jake                    Bruton HS                 2:40.40 
 67  Rusterholz, Tim                  Forsyth Coun              2:40.40 
 68  Katilie, Chris                   Thomas Jeffe              2:40.90 
 69  Rapalo, Roberto                  DeWitt Clint              2:41.00 
 70  Gemberling, Scott                Unattached                2:41.00 
 71  Harding, Patrick                 Midlothian                2:41.74 
 72  Mathiang, Thuom                  J. R. Tucker              2:41.90 
 73  Hackworth, Topher                E. C. Glass               2:42.00 
 74  Novak, Alex                      J.W. Robinso              2:42.00 
 75  Gantz, Dan                       J.W. Robinso              2:42.00 
 76  Levy, Samuel                     W Wilson D C              2:42.00 
 77  Williams, Kyle                   Warwick                   2:42.00 
 78  McCrory, Chris                   Myers Park H              2:42.00 
 79  McCollister, John Chappel        Mountain Bro              2:42.20 
 80  Adams, Tony                      Varina High               2:42.24 
 81  Longoria, Robert                 Hope Mills T              2:42.29 
 82  Singh, Hersh                     Thomas Jeffe              2:42.50 
 83  Lepley, Nicholas                 Mountain Bro              2:42.50 
 84  Hammond, Clarence                DeMatha Cath              2:42.81 
 85  Daughtridge, Omari               Bishop McNam              2:42.89 
 86  Kincade, Yarrick                 Unattached                2:43.00 
 87  Tamm, Nico                       Charlottesvi              2:43.00 
 88  Cox, Xb, IV                      Chantilly HS              2:43.00 
 89  Thibou, Kelli                    Eleanor Roos              2:43.00 
 90  Campbell, Justin                 Ben L. Smith              2:43.00 
 91  Hannas, Pat                      Westfield                 2:43.24 
 92  Falke, Jeremy                    Patrick Henr              2:43.58 
 93  Duignam, Aaron                   Midlothian                2:43.64 
 94  Dubay, Shane                     Lloyd C. Bir              2:43.94 
 95  Esbach, Michael                  Douglas Free              2:44.00 
 96  Graf, Brian                      J.W. Robinso              2:44.00 
 97  Resendes, Kyle                   Jefferson Fo              2:44.14 
 98  Longoria, Paul                   Hope Mills T              2:44.19 
 99  Sander, Thomas                   Providence D              2:44.60 
100  Johnson, Daniel                  DeMatha Cath              2:44.87 
101  Clark, Forrest                   Providence D              2:44.90 
102  Freshwater, Justin               Appomattox                2:45.00 
103  Mikolajacz, Will                 Forest Park               2:45.00 
104  Ware, Gavin                      Walter Johns              2:45.00 
105  Regan, Brendan                   Albemarle HI              2:45.00 
106  Carria, Joe                      Forest Park               2:45.00 
107  Zuehlke, Robert                  James Madiso              2:45.00 
108  May, Cody                        Appomattox                2:45.00 
109  Haskell, Brian                   W Wilson D C              2:45.00 
110  Bawllowe, Thomas                 Appomattox                2:45.00 
111  Murfee, Tommy                    Mountain Bro              2:45.00 
112  Morris, Alvin                    Lakeland                  2:45.00 
113  Switzer, Ben                     Rockbridge C              2:45.00 
114  Cavanaugh, Sean                  Cardinal Gib              2:45.00 
115  Cox, Hunter                      West Potomac              2:45.00 
116  Orr, Jordan                      Greensboro D              2:45.00 
117  Johnson, Harrison                High Point A              2:45.00 
118  Pilgrim, Jed                     C.H. Flowers              2:45.00 
119  Hansborough, Walter              C.H. Flowers              2:45.00 
120  Whittmore, M                     menchville                2:45.00 
121  Howard, Leonard                  Dunbar Senio              2:45.00 
122  Boone, Graham                    Concord High              2:45.00 
123  McConnell, Raymond               North Staffo              2:45.20 
124  Merritt, Jonathan                SurryCentral              2:45.30 
125  Rice, Jared                      Weddington H              2:45.50 
126  Hutchison, Bryan                 Jefferson Fo              2:45.84 
127  Gorbia, Andrew                   West Forsyth              2:46.00 
128  Matthews, Adam                   Mount Tabor               2:46.00 
129  Jacobs, Ricky                    F.W. Ballou               2:46.00 
130  Leyh, Dan                        Colonial For              2:46.00 
131  Baker, Reuben                    Charlottesvi              2:46.00 
132  Dunnum, Matt                     J.W. Robinso              2:46.00 
133  Rothrock, Graham                 Reidsville S              2:46.00 
134  Browne, Adrian                   Eleanor Roos              2:46.00 
135  Holman, Matt                     South Caldwe              2:46.00 
136  Snow, Chris                      Walt Whitman              2:46.10 
137  Robinson, Adam                   Patrick Henr              2:46.35 
138  Fillette, John                   Myers Park H              2:46.80 
139  Locke, Justin                    Hanover High              2:47.00 
140  Perry, Torrence                  F.W. Ballou               2:47.00 
141  Bell, Charles                    Heritage                  2:47.00 
142  Arocho, Liam                     Ocean Lakes               2:47.00 
143  Cope, Jay                        Asheville                 2:47.00 
144  O'Laughlin, Sean                 Midlothian                2:47.14 
145  Sykes, Zach                      Annandale Hi              2:47.24 
146  Isom, Johnathon                  Hope Mills T              2:47.30 
147  Myers, Michael                   Patrick Henr              2:47.35 
148  Rinker, Mark                     Spotswood HI              2:48.00 
149  Fofama, Mohammed                 Bowie                     2:48.00 
150  Staggs, Justin                   Unattached                2:48.00 
151  Whitacre, Andy                   E. C. Glass               2:48.00 
152  McCoy, Julian                    F.W. Ballou               2:48.00 
153  Nowakowski, Mike                 Fork Union M              2:48.00 
154  Crowder, Josh                    Pulaski Coun              2:48.03 
155  Burk, Brian                      Annandale Hi              2:48.24 
156  Scott, Henry                     Maggie Walke              2:48.60 
157  Comet, Matt                      Maggie Walke              2:48.60 
158  Devalk, Paul                     Mills Godwin              2:48.60 
159  Hutcheson, Jesse                 Christiansbu              2:48.80 
160  Killiebrew, Anthony              William E. G              2:49.00 
161  James, Richard                   William E. G              2:49.00 
162  Epley, Patrick                   Oakton High               2:49.00 
163  Hamilton, Joel                   Washington I              2:49.00 
164  Yonts, Jason                     Marion                    2:49.00 
165  Upshaw, Ned                      Lee-Davis HI              2:49.00 
166  Pong, Adam                       Blake High S              2:49.00 
167  Adams, Devin                     Bishop McNam              2:49.00 
168  Gillespie, Joel                  Bruton HS                 2:49.10 
169  Gibson, Greg                     Fork Union M              2:49.50 
170  Beattie, George                  Varina High               2:49.80 
171  Villella, Kyle                   Z. B. Vance               2:50.00 
172  Richards, Bryan                  Unattached                2:50.00 
173  Fries, Brian                     Warwick                   2:50.00 
174  Bogardus, Ben                    Watauga High              2:50.00 
175  Dillard, Joey                    North Stokes              2:50.00 
176  St.Louis, Cecil                  William E. G              2:50.00 
177  Price, Martel                    Woodside                  2:50.00 
178  Roskie, Kevin                    Stonewall JA              2:50.00 
179  Clements, Ryan                   Stonewall JA              2:50.00 
180  Dean, Antonio                    Ben L. Smith              2:50.00 
181  Ross, Mike                       Forest Park               2:50.00 
182  Bundy, Matu                      Huguenot Hig              2:50.00 
183  Tucker, Joe                      Roanoke Cath              2:50.00 
184  Segar, Carl                      Ocean Lakes               2:50.00 
185  Szechenyi, Jeremy                Roanoke Cath              2:50.00 
186  Burant, Nicholas                 W Wilson D C              2:50.00 
187  Whitby, Timothy                  Louisa                    2:50.00 
188  Davis, Robert                    Denbigh High              2:50.00 
189  Ramirez, Mark                    Denbigh High              2:50.00 
190  Gignac, John                     East Forsyth              2:50.20 
191  Coblentzl, Matthew               Franklin Cou              2:50.24 
192  Kuhland, Jeff                    Jefferson Fo              2:50.24 
193  Doran, BO                        Brentsville               2:50.30 
194  Vaught, Chris                    Northside Hi              2:50.56 
195  Smith, Dearon                    North Forsyt              2:50.56 
196  Kofa, Nate                       Landstown HI              2:51.00 
197  Moss, Zach                       Unattached                2:51.00 
198  Brame, Jameson                   Christiansbu              2:51.00 
199  Gordon, Nicholas                 Bishop McNam              2:51.00 
200  Holland, Gerard                  Bishop McNam              2:51.00 
201  Trombo, Matt                     Blacksburg H              2:51.00 
202  Holland, Jonathan                William Flem              2:51.20 
203  Wilson, Adam                     Tri-Valley                2:51.20 
204  Ingram, Neal                     Franklin Cou              2:51.24 
205  Bradley, Randall                 North Rowan               2:51.30 
206  Peterson, Michael                J. R. Tucker              2:51.48 
207  Duty, Andrew                     Manchester                2:51.50 
208  McCall, John                     Stafford Sen              2:51.60 
209  Wright, Will                     Northeast Gu              2:51.70 
210  Yarchin, Andrew                  Myers Park H              2:51.70 
211  Seese, Tanner                    J. R. Tucker              2:51.74 
212  Waldron, Clancy                  Ocean Lakes               2:52.00 
213  Chapman, Joseph                  Bishop McNam              2:52.00 
214  Villela, Kyle                    Z. B. Vance               2:52.00 
215  Parks, Andy                      Mount Tabor               2:52.00 
216  Burton, Allan                    Warwick                   2:52.00 
217  Wozniak, Chris                   Mount Tabor               2:52.00 
218  Steele, Ryan                     Potomic High              2:52.00 
219  Moody, Leo                       Landstown HI              2:52.00 
220  Kohy, Babur                      Chantilly HS              2:52.00 
221  Krukar, John                     Osbourn Park              2:52.00 
222  Edmonds, Cory                    Christiansbu              2:52.00 
223  Trissell, Jeff                   Herndon High              2:52.00 
224  Haney, Adam                      Unattached                2:52.00 
225  Daughety, Craig                  South Lakes               2:52.00 
226  Lesinski, Adam                   Kellam                    2:52.00 
227  Shea, Ryan                       Forest Park               2:52.00 
228  King, Ronnie                     North Rowan               2:52.00 
229  Meffley, Jason                   Gloucester H              2:52.00 
230  Grace, Jason                     FW Cox                    2:52.00 
231  Watts, Greg                      East Forsyth              2:52.00 
232  Henken, Ben                      Brentsville               2:52.00 
233  Davis, Troy                      Brentsville               2:52.00 
234  Kline, Paul                      Brentsville               2:52.00 
235  Brown, Steven                    W Wilson D C              2:52.00 
236  Adams, Jasper                    Asheville                 2:52.00 
237  Bell, Renaldo                    Unattached                2:52.00 
238  O'Malley, K.C.                   Chantilly HS              2:52.00 
239  Schlassmen, David                Jeb Stuart                2:52.00 
240  Neely, Brian                     Blacksburg H              2:52.00 
241  Belkoski, David                  Edison High               2:55.00 
242  Awojoodu, Anthony                Paint Branch              2:55.00 
243  Warren, Jr., Reginald            Unattached                3:10.01 
244  Pyles, Monae                     Bowie                     3:12.00 
245  Tawah, Alie                      Bowie                     3:20.00 
246  Changes, Ryan                    Potomic High                   NT 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:54.68  2003        Sarah Bowman/Fauquier                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bowman, Sarah                    Fauquier                  4:54.68 
  2  Iatauro, Heather                 Tri-Valley                4:56.50 
  3  Albright, Katie                  Unattached                5:03.00 
  4  Beury, Jennifer                  Hidden Valle              5:03.24 
  5  Sherbak, Natalie                 Kellam                    5:05.00 
  6  Traudt, Lindsay                  James  River              5:06.24 
  7  Patterson, Amanda                Midlothian                5:06.54 
  8  Fanning, Jessica                 Western Albe              5:07.00 
  9  Ward, Rebecca                    James  River              5:07.24 
 10  Fahey, Beth                      Forest Park               5:09.20 
 11  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery A              5:10.00 
 12  Childress, Ellen                 Washington-L              5:10.00 
 13  Hagen, Kirsten                   Christiansbu              5:11.00 
 14  Barrett, Sasha                   Harry S. Tru              5:11.00 
 15  Ravenscraft, Megan               C. Milton WR              5:15.00 
 16  Buck, Kelli                      C. Milton WR              5:15.00 
 17  Nagle, Emily                     Broadneck Hi              5:15.00 
 18  Light, Danielle                  Oakton High               5:15.00 
 19  Milot, Kristin                   Stonewall JA              5:15.00 
 20  Hart, Kristin                    Herndon High              5:15.00 
 21  Slekis, Stefanie                 Forest Park               5:15.00 
 22  Vaughan, Ritchie                 Maggie Walke              5:17.00 
 23  Dewey, Melissa                   Hayfield Sec              5:17.00 
 24  Phelan, Morgan                   Hayfield Sec              5:19.00 
 25  Tripp, Ann                       St. Catherin              5:19.50 
 26  Moore, Stephanie                 Unattached                5:20.00 
 27  Byrne, Kayley                    Oakton High               5:20.00 
 28  Prillaman, Erin                  Midlothian                5:20.34 
 29  Ward, Christy                    James  River              5:20.45 
 30  Lavoie, Megan                    Warwick                   5:21.00 
 31  Smith, Allegra                   Oakton High               5:22.00 
 32  Saperstein, Rachel               Walter Johns              5:22.00 
 33  Hand, Audrey                     Kellam                    5:22.00 
 34  Bracy, Addie                     northwest gu              5:22.00 
 35  Miller, Jenny                    Herndon High              5:23.00 
 36  McFadden, Katie                  Walt Whitman              5:23.20 
 37  Chavis, Anna                     Walter Johns              5:24.00 
 38  Killough, Brittany               Franklin Cou              5:24.44 
 39  Coster, Abby                     J.W. Robinso              5:25.00 
 40  Ford, Sallie                     E. C. Glass               5:25.00 
 41  Schwartz, Julia                  Charlottesvi              5:25.00 
 42  Wallace, Tyler                   Douglas Free              5:25.00 
 43  Dryer, Bridgett                  Thomas Dale               5:25.00 
 44  Yandle, Emily                    Providence D              5:25.30 
 45  Lewis, Allie                     Hidden Valle              5:25.38 
 46  Thompson, Jesse                  Kellam                    5:26.00 
 47  Gambale, Katie                   Thomas Jeffe              5:27.50 
 48  Robertson, Kala                  SurryCentral              5:27.60 
 49  Stewart, Becky                   Brentsville               5:28.00 
 50  Williams, Danielle               Salem High S              5:28.20 
 51  Oakley, Jessica                  Midlothian                5:28.44 
 52  Hickey, Erin                     J.W. Robinso              5:29.00 
 53  King, Allison                    Winston Chur              5:29.00 
 54  Hovland, Jenny                   J.W. Robinso              5:29.00 
 55  Davis, Christina                 Brooke Point              5:29.50 
 56  Porter, Tina                     Colonial For              5:30.00 
 57  Coster, Caroline                 J.W. Robinso              5:30.00 
 58  Branch, Jasmin                   Bethel                    5:30.00 
 59  Giffon, Jessica                  Warwick                   5:30.00 
 60  Montgomery, Elizabeth            Blake High S              5:30.00 
 61  Ohman, Karin                     Washington-L              5:30.00 
 62  Jones, Jovann                    Largo                     5:30.00 
 63  Williams, Kaitlyn                South Lakes               5:30.00 
 64  Porto, Jill                      Potomic High              5:30.00 
 65  Johnson, Ashley                  Westfield                 5:30.44 
 66  Drouin, Jackie                   Unattached                5:30.65 
 67  Hoppe, Jessica                   Brooke Point              5:31.10 
 68  Mutchler, Ava                    Chantilly HS              5:31.94 
 69  Otstot, Kate                     Mills Godwin              5:32.10 
 70  Kemmler, Alicia                  Atlee                     5:32.98 
 71  Connors, Christine               J.W. Robinso              5:33.00 
 72  Post, Christina                  Weddington H              5:33.10 
 73  Groce, Lindsay                   West Charlot              5:33.10 
 74  Berlin, Rebekah                  Oakton High               5:34.00 
 75  Gregory, Carleigh                Herndon High              5:34.00 
 76  Mella, Heather                   Midlothian                5:34.64 
 77  Redman, Jennifer                 Eleanor Roos              5:35.00 
 78  Storton, Meredith                E. C. Glass               5:35.00 
 79  Regensburg, Laura                West Potomac              5:35.00 
 80  Mertz, Emily                     Colonial For              5:35.00 
 81  Miles, Tia                       John F Kenne              5:35.00 
 82  Wauford, Emily                   Maggie Walke              5:35.20 
 83  Chapman, Jackie                  Westfield                 5:36.24 
 84  Connor, Tara                     Kellam                    5:38.00 
 85  Deegan, Jessie                   Westfield                 5:38.00 
 86  Salem, Tara                      Colonial For              5:38.00 
 87  Lash, Caroline                   Franklin Cou              5:38.24 
 88  Barber, Katie                    West Springf              5:38.24 
 89  Dwyer, Megan                     Westfield                 5:38.94 
 90  Lin, Maggie                      Winston Chur              5:39.00 
 91  Hass, Danielle                   Manchester                5:39.00 
 92  Payne, Kelly                     Atlee                     5:39.46 
 93  Miller, Lindsey                  Oakton High               5:40.00 
 94  Esselburn, Katie                 Oakton High               5:40.00 
 95  Heath, Diane                     Randolph-Mac              5:40.00 
 96  Bergstrom, Cynthia               Edison High               5:40.00 
 97  Samuel, Ashley                   RJ Reynolds               5:40.00 
 98  Holesh, Lauren                   Cardinal Gib              5:40.00 
 99  Lokensgard, Sojna                Douglas Free              5:40.00 
100  Smith, Denise                    C.H. Flowers              5:40.00 
101  O'Neil, Bernadette               Cardinal Gib              5:40.00 
102  Page, Sabina                     Westfield                 5:40.00 
103  Bowen, Courtney                  Mount Tabor               5:40.00 
104  Wallace, Laura                   Douglas Free              5:40.00 
105  Montgomery, Megan                Douglas Free              5:40.00 
106  Teter, Allison                   Unattached                5:40.00 
107  Gomez, Madeleine                 Western Albe              5:40.00 
108  Wallace, Amanda                  Woodbridge S              5:40.00 
109  Grandt, Clara                    Unattached                5:40.00 
110  Wright, Erica                    Walt Whitman              5:40.10 
111  Roosa, Courtney                  Tri-Valley                5:40.20 
112  Goldstein, Heather               Weddington H              5:40.50 
113  Crihfield, Anastasia             Thomas Jeffe              5:41.40 
114  Barrow, Hannah                   Blacksburg H              5:42.00 
115  Martin, Margie                   Spotswood HI              5:42.00 
116  Sarah, Kalil                     T. C. Willia              5:42.60 
117  Ellis, Carter                    St. Catherin              5:42.90 
118  Cruz, Pam                        FW Cox                    5:43.00 
119  Hughes, Ashley                   West Springf              5:43.24 
120  Cole, Elizabeth                  West Springf              5:43.24 
121  Hedley, Katie                    Hermitage                 5:43.90 
122  Taylor, Lindsey                  Blacksburg H              5:44.00 
123  Gabriel, Meghan                  Douglas Free              5:44.00 
124  Moriarity, Julia                 Walter Johns              5:44.00 
125  McIlwain, Kenzie                 Mount Tabor               5:45.00 
126  Hiller, Sarah                    Oakton High               5:45.00 
127  Capehart, Suzanne                Oakton High               5:45.00 
128  Winchell, Tiffany                Unattached                5:45.00 
129  Miller, Katherine                Mountain Bro              5:45.00 
130  O'Doherty, Maeve                 South Lakes               5:45.00 
131  Simmons, Katherine               Howard D. Wo              5:45.00 
132  Edrington, Kristen               Cardinal Gib              5:45.00 
133  Chapman, Sarah                   Bethel                    5:45.00 
134  Ellwood, Carrie                  Western Albe              5:45.00 
135  Koch, Jessica                    Forest Park               5:45.00 
136  Febish, Amanda                   Lee-Davis HI              5:45.01 
137  Rosser, Erin                     rustburg                  5:45.10 
138  Albertine, Kacey                 Walt Whitman              5:45.60 
139  Arena, Emily                     Osbourn Park              5:46.00 
140  Foster, Aspen                    FW Cox                    5:46.00 
141  Estremera, Leah                  C. Milton WR              5:46.00 
142  Anthony, Maria                   Midlothian                5:46.84 
143  Thomas, Nici                     Atlee                     5:46.86 
144  Frink, Brittnay                  Myers Park H              5:47.00 
145  Bentley, Rachel                  Good Counsel              5:47.90 
146  Pottern, Jamie                   Walter Johns              5:48.00 
147  Shaw, Natalie                    Chantilly HS              5:48.00 
148  Foley, Eileen                    Chantilly HS              5:48.00 
149  Cleveland, Shannen               Hayfield Sec              5:49.00 
150  Jennings, Tracy                  Maggie Walke              5:49.80 
151  Arberg, Alison                   West Potomac              5:50.00 
152  Laster, Courtney                 Hayfield Sec              5:50.00 
153  Dillard, Chelsie                 North Stokes              5:50.00 
154  Perrino, Laura                   RJ Reynolds               5:50.00 
155  Fernadez, Jessie                 Jacksonville              5:50.00 
156  Rush, Amanda                     Manchester                5:50.00 
157  Colonna, Elizabeth               Mount Tabor               5:50.00 
158  Glass, Caitlin                   J.W. Robinso              5:50.00 
159  Burcham, Danielle                C. Milton WR              5:50.00 
160  Bentley, Katie                   Herndon High              5:50.00 
161  Rhea, Abby                       Maggie Walke              5:50.10 
162  O'Neil, Melynda                  Tri-Valley                5:50.20 
163  Simpson, Rachel                  Maggie Walke              5:50.30 
164  Kemmler, Alison                  Atlee                     5:50.67 
165  Huber, Caroline                  RJ Reynolds               5:50.70 
166  Hathaway, Kaleigh                Weddington H              5:50.90 
167  Callahan, Kelly                  Brentsville               5:51.00 
168  Bryant, Donna                    Jefferson Fo              5:51.00 
169  Miller, Amanda                   Hermitage                 5:51.10 
170  Deridder, Jordan                 Kellam                    5:52.00 
171  Harvey, Erika                    Herndon High              5:52.00 
172  Kienlan, Amber                   Unattached                5:52.00 
173  Keeling, Megan                   Herndon High              5:52.00 
174  Blackburn, Christine             Midlothian                5:52.24 
175  Holt, Chrissy                    Good Counsel              5:52.50 
176  Embrey, Sallie                   Patrick Henr              5:53.60 
177  Rice, Charli                     Weddington H              5:53.60 
178  Carter, Christi                  Butler High               5:54.00 
179  Dorrell, Hannah                  Blacksburg H              5:55.00 
180  Peters, Kate                     South Lakes               5:55.00 
181  Alraban, Sabrean                 Edison High               5:55.00 
182  Ralston, Shannon                 Landstown HI              5:55.00 
183  Khalil, Neda                     W Wilson D C              5:55.00 
184  Dickerson, Karen                 Edison High               5:55.00 
185  Mason, Kate                      Oakton High               5:55.00 
186  Hogan, Kim                       West Springf              5:55.24 
187  Monroe, Rachel                   Westfield                 5:55.24 
188  Bryan, Kayla                     Unattached                5:56.00 
189  Sykes, Rachael                   Unattached                5:56.00 
190  Wells, Cameron                   Annandale Hi              5:56.24 
191  Wright, Martha                   St. Catherin              5:56.50 
192  Glorfield, Alicia                Maggie Walke              5:56.80 
193  Dicarlo, Kristen                 Landstown HI              5:57.00 
194  Hunt, Mia                        Bishop McNam              5:57.00 
195  Hobbs, Jackie                    Sun Valley H              5:57.00 
196  Stober, Wendy                    Brentsville               5:57.00 
197  MACPHERSON, Lisa                 Jefferson Fo              5:57.00 
198  Hobbs, Christina                 Sun Valley H              5:57.00 
199  Orrick, Becca                    Walt Whitman              5:57.20 
200  Syzmanski, Monica                North Staffo              5:57.21 
201  Littlefield, Katie               Annandale Hi              5:57.24 
202  Kampff, Elaina                   Brookville H              5:58.00 
203  Carter, Calisa                   Laurel High               5:58.00 
204  Howell, Courtney                 Warwick                   5:58.00 
205  Owernohle, Sara                  Forest Park               5:58.00 
206  Tilson, Emily                    Marion                    5:58.20 
207  Edwards, Ivy                     SurryCentral              5:58.20 
208  Ellis, Kate                      St. Catherin              5:59.00 
209  Koch, Jennifer                   Forest Park               5:59.00 
210  Davis, Dana                      Louisa                    5:59.00 
211  Froelick, Kaitlin                Weddington H              5:59.10 
212  Baker, Abbey                     Atlee                     5:59.44 
213  Bird, Lindsey                    Sherwood Hig              5:59.80 
214  Tindall, Lauren                  Westfield                 5:59.84 
215  Mitchell, Julia                  Brentsville               6:00.00 
216  Borror, Brooke                   Brentsville               6:00.00 
217  Ruotolo, Bridget                 Brentsville               6:00.00 
218  Taylor, Mallory                  Robert E Lee              6:00.00 
219  Vowell, Kimmie                   Robert E Lee              6:00.00 
220  Vanvleck, Allison                Kellam                    6:00.00 
221  Latham, Lauren                   Unattached                6:00.00 
222  Funkhouser, E                    menchville                6:00.00 
223  Dalton, Whitney                  North Stokes              6:00.00 
224  Adeyeye, Oluwalaanumi            Laurel High               6:00.00 
225  Peczkowski, Sara                 Eleanor Roos              6:00.00 
226  Yang, Lauren                     Blake High S              6:00.00 
227  Tyler, Treneikka                 Heritage                  6:00.00 
228  Crosson, Shannon                 Forest Park               6:00.00 
229  Beachum, Sylvia                  Deep Creek H              6:00.24 
230  Johnson, Kandra                  Green Run HI              6:01.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack/N.Forsythe                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  MACK, Eric                       North Forsyt              4:15.67 
  2  Walters, Steven                  Green Run HI              4:17.00 
  3  Robbins, Derrick                 Woodside                  4:17.13 
  4  Tobin, Steven                    West Springf              4:18.24 
  5  Landry, Christo                  Thomas Jeffe              4:18.40 
  6  Cruz, Kris                       Oakton High               4:18.50 
  7  Olsen, Jordan                    North Forsyt              4:19.56 
  8  Campbell, Wallace                Montgomery A              4:20.00 
  9  Jesien, Andrew                   Walter Johns              4:20.60 
 10  Siragusa, Brad                   Chantilly HS              4:21.18 
 11  Scheiner, James                  Westfield                 4:22.00 
 12  Ray, Alex                        northwest gu              4:24.00 
 13  Lang, Karl                       Oakton High               4:24.20 
 14  Mocko, Chris                     Thomas Jeffe              4:24.40 
 15  Compton, John                    Providence D              4:24.65 
 16  Wilhelm, Patterson               E. C. Glass               4:25.00 
 17  Basler, Ryan                     RJ Reynolds               4:25.00 
 18  Mikles, Donnie                   rustburg                  4:25.13 
 19  Howard, Daniel                   Maggie Walke              4:25.40 
 20  Witt, Ryan                       Midlothian                4:25.53 
 21  Fussell, Brian                   Hayfield Sec              4:26.00 
 22  Childs, Allen                    Mountain Bro              4:26.00 
 23  Torres, Fredy                    Cardinal Gib              4:26.00 
 24  Benton, Kris                     West Springf              4:26.24 
 25  Berlin, Billy                    Midlothian                4:26.34 
 26  Eckard, Chase                    South Caldwe              4:27.00 
 27  Hussa, Mark                      J.W. Robinso              4:27.00 
 28  Bowman, Alex                     Hermitage                 4:27.00 
 29  Patel, Rohan                     Maggie Walke              4:27.80 
 30  Williams, Will                   Rockbridge C              4:28.00 
 31  Dick, Brandon                    Massaponax H              4:28.00 
 32  Iverson, Bryce                   Forest Park               4:28.53 
 33  Sunseri, Nick                    Cardinal Gib              4:29.00 
 34  Hamrick, Matt                    Mount Tabor               4:29.00 
 35  Kincade, Yarrick                 Unattached                4:29.00 
 36  Peter, Niles                     Erasmus Hall              4:30.00 
 37  Wyss, Jay                        J. R. Tucker              4:30.97 
 38  Williams, Daniel                 Atlee                     4:31.14 
 39  Robbins, Will                    Mountain Bro              4:32.00 
 40  Curran, Ryan                     Mount Tabor               4:32.00 
 41  Miller, Trey                     RJ Reynolds               4:32.00 
 42  Gordon, Danny                    Herndon High              4:32.00 
 43  Chapa, Michael                   J. R. Tucker              4:32.14 
 44  Smith, Kyle                      Thomas Jeffe              4:32.20 
 45  Vick, Jason                      Oakton High               4:32.40 
 46  Palmer, Douglas, Jr.             Chantilly HS              4:33.00 
 47  Hackworth, Topher                E. C. Glass               4:33.00 
 48  Longoria, Robert                 Hope Mills T              4:34.07 
 49  Groneveldt, Tobias               DeWitt Clint              4:34.10 
 50  Azzarello, Marc                  James  River              4:34.24 
 51  Brown, Julian                    DeWitt Clint              4:34.50 
 52  Andrews, Richard                 Douglas Free              4:35.00 
 53  Negash, Michael                  Charlottesvi              4:35.00 
 54  Oltman, Nick                     Colonial For              4:35.00 
 55  Whitlow, Dustin                  Brentsville               4:35.00 
 56  Nowotarski, Tony                 Colonial For              4:35.00 
 57  Gemberling, Scott                Unattached                4:35.00 
 58  Abernethy, Drew                  Good Counsel              4:35.91 
 59  Oelschlaeger, Kurt               Sherwood Hig              4:36.00 
 60  Myers, Jason                     Kellam                    4:36.00 
 61  O'Neil, Brad                     Stuarts Draf              4:36.00 
 62  Napoleon, Josh                   Manchester                4:36.00 
 63  Bunker, Jonathan                 Landstown HI              4:36.00 
 64  Eggleston, Pat                   Brentsville               4:37.00 
 65  Printz, James                    James Wood H              4:37.00 
 66  Best, Stephen                    Oakton High               4:37.00 
 67  Ludeman, Danny                   St. Christop              4:37.00 
 68  Jacokes, Brian                   Thomas Jeffe              4:37.10 
 69  Phillips, James                  Oakton High               4:37.20 
 70  Falke, Jeremy                    Patrick Henr              4:37.41 
 71  John, McConnell                  Thomas Jeffe              4:37.50 
 72  Crian, John                      Colonial For              4:38.00 
 73  Fowler, Ben                      Walter Johns              4:38.00 
 74  Jacobs, Ricky                    F.W. Ballou               4:38.00 
 75  Witt, Kurt                       Midlothian                4:38.04 
 76  McElroy, Mason                   J. R. Tucker              4:38.06 
 77  Birkett, Jake                    Bruton HS                 4:38.70 
 78  Aougab, Tarik                    West Charlot              4:39.00 
 79  Spooner, Mike                    West Springf              4:39.24 
 80  Call, Ryan                       Midlothian                4:39.84 
 81  Riley, Sean                      Hayfield Sec              4:40.00 
 82  Cummings, Daniel                 Bethel                    4:40.00 
 83  Moss, Zach                       Unattached                4:40.00 
 84  Jaeger, Jesse                    Kingsville                4:40.00 
 85  Rhodes, Sam                      J.W. Robinso              4:40.00 
 86  Graf, Brian                      J.W. Robinso              4:40.00 
 87  Mikolajacz, Will                 Forest Park               4:40.00 
 88  Rosanelli, Cabell                Douglas Free              4:40.00 
 89  Watt, Kelly                      Albemarle HI              4:40.00 
 90  Carleton, Travis                 Woodbridge S              4:40.00 
 91  Bowman, Barshied                 C. Milton WR              4:40.00 
 92  Pena, Kenny                      Sheepshead                4:40.00 
 93  Carlton, Matt                    Douglas Free              4:40.00 
 94  Jette, Travanni                  W Wilson D C              4:40.00 
 95  Wingo, Joey                      Lee-Davis HI              4:40.20 
 96  Downs, Matthew                   St. Christop              4:40.80 
 97  Carey, Patrick                   Mountain Bro              4:41.00 
 98  Gerding, Chris                   Forsyth Coun              4:41.00 
 99  Longoria, Paul                   Hope Mills T              4:41.06 
100  Dubay, Shane                     Lloyd C. Bir              4:41.24 
101  Ahmed, Ismail                    Annandale Hi              4:41.24 
102  Matthews, Adam                   Mount Tabor               4:42.00 
103  Garland, Billy                   Kellam                    4:42.00 
104  Firki, Omar                      West Charlot              4:42.00 
105  Kaiser, Damien                   Deep Creek H              4:42.00 
106  Mason, Tommy                     Oakton High               4:42.00 
107  Mitchell, William                DeMatha Cath              4:42.10 
108  Moody, Kory                      Salem High S              4:42.20 
109  Stegmaier, Andrew                Maggie Walke              4:42.30 
110  Cox, Xb, IV                      Chantilly HS              4:42.82 
111  Kearney, Evan                    Douglas Free              4:43.00 
112  Elkins, David                    Myers Park H              4:43.00 
113  Weiskopf, Jason                  Westfield                 4:43.44 
114  Harding, Patrick                 Midlothian                4:43.64 
115  Belfiore, Chris                  Jacksonville              4:44.00 
116  Peabody, Rufus                   T. C. Willia              4:44.23 
117  Rice, Jared                      Weddington H              4:44.40 
118  Daughtridge, Omari               Bishop McNam              4:44.50 
119  Smith, Carson                    Weddington H              4:44.80 
120  Roodhouse, Rob                   Woodbridge S              4:45.00 
121  Dozier, Cameron                  J.W. Robinso              4:45.00 
122  Williams, Kyle                   Warwick                   4:45.00 
123  Ross, Mike                       Forest Park               4:45.00 
124  Tekesy, Scott                    Forest Park               4:45.00 
125  Hogan, Mark                      Centreville               4:45.00 
126  Slonaker, John                   Bowie                     4:45.00 
127  Boone, Graham                    Concord High              4:45.00 
128  Howland, Chet                    Asheville                 4:45.00 
129  Meehan, Kevin                    Oakton High               4:45.00 
130  Bernard, Richard                 Charlotte CA              4:45.00 
131  Driscoll, Jason                  Stonewall JA              4:45.00 
132  Tamm, Nico                       Charlottesvi              4:45.00 
133  McDaniel, Lance                  Pulaski Coun              4:45.01 
134  Cox, Hunter                      West Potomac              4:45.24 
135  Dunn, Marcus                     Hope Mills T              4:45.30 
136  Hendricks, Daniel                Blacksburg H              4:46.00 
137  Nowakowski, Mike                 Fork Union M              4:46.00 
138  Roach, Stephon                   Reidsville S              4:46.00 
139  Thibou, Kelli                    Eleanor Roos              4:46.00 
140  Beasley, Tim                     Fork Union M              4:46.05 
141  Dickerson, Adam                  Franklin Cou              4:46.24 
142  Cascio, Dan                      Good Counsel              4:46.33 
143  Singh, Hersh                     Thomas Jeffe              4:46.60 
144  Williamson, Austin               Varina High               4:46.80 
145  Wagner, Josh                     Unattached                4:47.00 
146  Bell, Charles                    Heritage                  4:47.00 
147  Chiappa, Nate                    Manchester                4:48.00 
148  Cooper, Mitch                    Kellam                    4:48.00 
149  Leak, Paul                       Cardinal Gib              4:48.00 
150  Daughety, Craig                  South Lakes               4:48.00 
151  Severo, Tim                      Randolph-Mac              4:48.00 
152  Myers, Michael                   Patrick Henr              4:48.12 
153  Rodriguez, Fabian                SurryCentral              4:48.20 
154  Delaplaine, David                Walt Whitman              4:48.20 
155  Collins, William                 Salem High S              4:48.30 
156  Bryan, Samuel                    Reidsville S              4:49.00 
157  Price, Bradford                  Mountain Bro              4:49.00 
158  Jackson, Alex                    Westfield                 4:49.24 
159  Addison, Joe                     Maggie Walke              4:49.30 
160  Ocampo, Miguel                   SurryCentral              4:49.70 
161  Hutchison, Bryan                 Jefferson Fo              4:49.74 
162  Scott, Henry                     Maggie Walke              4:49.80 
163  Moorefield, Bryan                Maggie Walke              4:49.80 
164  Hughes, Ross                     Myers Park H              4:50.00 
165  Mujezinovic, Ermin               Herndon High              4:50.00 
166  German, John                     C. Milton WR              4:50.00 
167  Robles, Andrew                   Landstown HI              4:50.00 
168  Miles, Brandon                   Unattached                4:50.00 
169  Brewer, Daniel                   Bethel                    4:50.00 
170  Johnson, Harrison                High Point A              4:50.00 
171  Horst, John                      Christiansbu              4:50.00 
172  Soto, Francisco                  Potomic High              4:50.00 
173  Baltimore, Matt                  Unattached                4:50.00 
174  Lail, Matt                       Charlotte CA              4:50.00 
175  Willard, Travis                  Christiansbu              4:50.00 
176  Epley, Patrick                   Oakton High               4:50.00 
177  Heeschen, George                 Albemarle HI              4:50.00 
178  Creaven, Michael                 Edison High               4:50.00 
179  Kettles, Cornelius               Edison High               4:50.00 
180  Pilgrim, Jed                     C.H. Flowers              4:50.00 
181  Rizza, Keith                     Robert E Lee              4:50.00 
182  Morris, Alvin                    Lakeland                  4:50.00 
183  Galinoitis, Ryan                 Franklin Cou              4:50.24 
184  Buckland, Jon                    Westfield                 4:50.24 
185  Adams, Brad                      West Springf              4:50.24 
186  Walker, Leo                      West Springf              4:50.24 
187  Gignac, John                     East Forsyth              4:50.30 
188  Wilde, Todd                      Myers Park H              4:50.60 
189  Ramirez, Jesse                   Hope Mills T              4:50.80 
190  Disney, Mike                     C. Milton WR              4:51.00 
191  Rodman, Ben                      Randolph-Mac              4:51.00 
192  Seese, Tanner                    J. R. Tucker              4:51.10 
193  Testa, Paul                      Hope Mills T              4:51.20 
194  Plunkett, Bryan                  Annandale Hi              4:51.24 
195  Yonts, Jason                     Marion                    4:51.30 
196  Miles, Mike                      Marion                    4:51.90 
197  Dillard, Joey                    North Stokes              4:52.00 
198  Heitz, Bobby                     Spotswood HI              4:52.00 
199  Rademaker, Andrew                Fork Union M              4:52.00 
200  Marston, Jason                   Brookville H              4:52.00 
201  James, Levi                      Howard D. Wo              4:52.00 
202  Rooks, Todd                      Woodside                  4:52.00 
203  Gordon, Nicholas                 Bishop McNam              4:52.00 
204  Whitby, Timothy                  Louisa                    4:52.00 
205  Petree, George                   North Forsyt              4:52.56 
206  Wakley, Henry                    Miller Schoo              4:52.60 
207  Sonnenfeldt, Matthew             Unattached                4:53.00 
208  Celestine, Justin                Erasmus Hall              4:53.00 
209  Heinz, Ben                       Fork Union M              4:53.00 
210  Garcia, Josemar                  Arch. John C              4:53.00 
211  Awojoodu, Anthony                Paint Branch              4:53.00 
212  Box, Taylor                      Chantilly HS              4:53.00 
213  Morris, Richard                  Nottowa                   4:53.00 
214  Kesler, Weaver                   North Rowan               4:53.00 
215  Kohy, Babur                      Chantilly HS              4:53.00 
216  McConnell, Raymond               North Staffo              4:53.01 
217  Johnson, Hunter                  Miller Schoo              4:53.80 
218  Pierce, Brandon                  Maggie Walke              4:53.90 
219  Twine, Taylor                    Forsyth Coun              4:53.90 
220  Moore, Matthew                   Clover Hill               4:53.92 
221  Upshaw, Ned                      Lee-Davis HI              4:54.00 
222  Douglas, Dartavius               Fairmont Hgt              4:54.00 
223  Haney, Adam                      Unattached                4:54.00 
224  Duncan, Danny                    Northeast Gu              4:54.00 
225  Cash, Brennan                    Butler High               4:54.00 
226  Todd, Ryan                       Weddington H              4:54.10 
227  Gillespie, Joel                  Bruton HS                 4:54.20 
228  Hensley, Max                     Miller Schoo              4:54.30 
229  Efird, Chris                     Weddington H              4:54.40 
230  Stanley, Nick                    SurryCentral              4:54.80 
231  Spivey, Lavernon                 Heritage                  4:54.80 
232  Whitlatch, Jordan                Denbigh High              4:55.00 
233  Klaschus, Matt                   C. Milton WR              4:55.00 
234  Allen, Stuart                    Warwick                   4:55.00 
235  Chapman, Joseph                  Bishop McNam              4:55.00 
236  Rate, Kevin                      C. Milton WR              4:55.00 
237  Shepherd, Angelo                 Howard D. Wo              4:55.00 
238  Braley, Colin                    Oakton High               4:55.00 
239  Melius, Henry                    Brentsville               4:55.00 
240  Garrett, Jeffrey                 Unattached                4:55.00 
241  Kaat, Ryan                       northwest gu              4:55.00 
242  Franklin, Jerod                  C.H. Flowers              4:55.00 
243  Lesinski, Adam                   Kellam                    4:55.00 
244  Ekholm, Erik                     Brentsville               4:55.00 
245  Henken, Adam                     Brentsville               4:55.00 
246  Cobb, Matt                       Forest Park               4:55.00 
247  Carmen, Andrew                   Mount Tabor               4:55.00 
248  Shea, Ryan                       Forest Park               4:55.00 
249  Silva, Mark                      Forest Park               4:55.00 
250  Bennett, Jeff                    Oakton High               4:55.00 
251  Bernal, Jon                      Oakton High               4:55.00 
252  Truschel, Eric                   Brentsville               4:57.00 
253  Brown, Kavaughn                  West Charlot              4:58.70 
254  Booth, Alex                      Walt Whitman              4:59.60 
255  Parker, Eugene                   Green Run HI              5:02.00 
256  French, Charlie                  FW Cox                    5:05.00 
257  Palmer, Will                     Walt Whitman              5:07.20 
258  Turnbull, Jonathan               Thomas Dale               5:25.00 
259  Blackburn, Dane                  Fork Union M                   NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:52.22  2003        Jennifer Boyd/HickoryHigh                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Beury, Jennifer                  Hidden Valle             10:38.24 
  2  Iatauro, Heather                 Tri-Valley               10:45.20 
  3  Fahey, Beth                      Forest Park              11:05.20 
  4  Hagen, Kirsten                   Christiansbu             11:09.00 
  5  Vaughan, Ritchie                 Maggie Walke             11:10.00 
  6  Phelan, Morgan                   Hayfield Sec             11:15.00 
  7  Bruce, Elizabeth                 Forsyth Coun             11:15.00 
  8  Stewart, Becky                   Brentsville              11:20.00 
  9  Hart, Kristin                    Herndon High             11:25.00 
 10  Slekis, Stefanie                 Forest Park              11:28.00 
 11  Buck, Kelli                      C. Milton WR             11:38.00 
 12  Thompson, Jesse                  Kellam                   11:39.00 
 13  Byrne, Kayley                    Oakton High              11:40.00 
 14  Stafford, Kelsey                 Western Albe             11:40.00 
 15  Worcester, Carrie                Forsyth Coun             11:45.00 
 16  Wauford, Emily                   Maggie Walke             11:45.30 
 17  Lloyd, Kristin                   Ocean Lakes              11:48.00 
 18  Bowen, Courtney                  Mount Tabor              11:50.00 
 19  Stafford, Samantha               Western Albe             11:50.00 
 20  Casella, Gina                    Western Albe             11:50.00 
 21  Porter, Tina                     Colonial For             11:50.00 
 22  Koch, Jessica                    Forest Park              11:55.00 
 23  Thomas, Nici                     Atlee                    11:55.91 
 24  White, Catherine                 Northside Hi             11:57.84 
 25  Hickey, Erin                     J.W. Robinso             11:58.00 
 26  Payne, Kelly                     Atlee                    11:58.34 
 27  Berlin, Rebekah                  Oakton High              12:00.00 
 28  Wallace, Laura                   Douglas Free             12:00.00 
 29  Lokensgard, Sojna                Douglas Free             12:00.00 
 30  Montgomery, Megan                Douglas Free             12:00.00 
 31  Hawkins, Molly                   Colonial For             12:00.00 
 32  Groce, Lindsay                   West Charlot             12:02.58 
 33  Moriarity, Julia                 Walter Johns             12:05.00 
 34  Page, Sabina                     Westfield                12:05.04 
 35  Hedley, Katie                    Hermitage                12:05.64 
 36  Connor, Tara                     Kellam                   12:06.00 
 37  Keally, Katie                    Ocean Lakes              12:07.00 
 38  Teter, Allison                   Unattached               12:10.00 
 39  Connors, Christine               J.W. Robinso             12:10.00 
 40  Grandt, Clara                    Unattached               12:10.00 
 41  O'Neil, Bernadette               Cardinal Gib             12:10.00 
 42  Cleveland, Shannen               Hayfield Sec             12:10.00 
 43  Mowatt-Larssen, Christina        Westfield                12:10.00 
 44  Ferguson, Kate                   Mills Godwin             12:12.60 
 45  Killough, Brittany               Franklin Cou             12:14.64 
 46  Storton, Meredith                E. C. Glass              12:15.00 
 47  Crihfield, Anastasia             Thomas Jeffe             12:15.50 
 48  Oats, Margaret                   Washington-L             12:20.00 
 49  Carter, Calisa                   Laurel High              12:20.00 
 50  Esselburn, Katie                 Oakton High              12:20.00 
 51  Hiller, Sarah                    Oakton High              12:20.00 
 52  Capehart, Suzanne                Oakton High              12:20.00 
 53  Chapman, Sarah                   Bethel                   12:20.00 
 54  O'Doherty, Maeve                 South Lakes              12:20.00 
 55  Roosa, Courtney                  Tri-Valley               12:20.10 
 56  McDowell, Rebecca                Atlee                    12:21.44 
 57  Davis, Christina                 Brooke Point             12:21.80 
 58  Hoppe, Jessica                   Brooke Point             12:22.20 
 59  Vowell, Kimmie                   Robert E Lee             12:25.00 
 60  Hunt, Mia                        Bishop McNam             12:25.00 
 61  Erickson, Jessie                 Herndon High             12:25.00 
 62  Ashworth, Meghan                 Herndon High             12:25.00 
 63  McGroerty, Caitlin               Seaford High             12:25.00 
 64  Miles, Tia                       John F Kenne             12:25.00 
 65  Amick, Lauren                    West Wilkes              12:25.00 
 66  Otstot, Kate                     Mills Godwin             12:26.40 
 67  Winney, Adrienne                 Franklin Cou             12:28.64 
 68  Pottern, Jamie                   Walter Johns             12:29.00 
 69  Mutchler, Ava                    Chantilly HS             12:29.40 
 70  Tilson, Emily                    Marion                   12:30.00 
 71  Shaw, Natalie                    Chantilly HS             12:30.00 
 72  Bergstrom, Cynthia               Edison High              12:30.00 
 73  Pendergast, Monica               Landstown HI             12:30.00 
 74  Kienlan, Amber                   Unattached               12:30.00 
 75  Washington, Genova               Gar-Field HI             12:30.00 
 76  Miller, Lindsey                  Oakton High              12:30.00 
 77  Borror, Brooke                   Brentsville              12:30.00 
 78  Hughes, Ashley                   West Springf             12:30.24 
 79  Cole, Elizabeth                  West Springf             12:30.24 
 80  Bentley, Rachel                  Good Counsel             12:32.00 
 81  Bryant, Donna                    Jefferson Fo             12:33.00 
 82  Young, Carey                     Ocean Lakes              12:35.00 
 83  Scott, Cassie                    Seaford High             12:35.90 
 84  Hathaway, Kaleigh                Weddington H             12:35.90 
 85  Holt, Chrissy                    Good Counsel             12:36.20 
 86  Rhea, Abby                       Maggie Walke             12:36.40 
 87  Hass, Danielle                   Manchester               12:37.00 
 88  Owernohle, Sara                  Forest Park              12:38.00 
 89  Payne, Kathryn                   Christiansbu             12:38.00 
 90  Wright, Martha                   St. Catherin             12:38.00 
 91  Callahan, Kelly                  Brentsville              12:38.00 
 92  Foley, Eileen                    Chantilly HS             12:38.20 
 93  Simpson, Rachel                  Maggie Walke             12:38.20 
 94  Cook, Lauren                     Christiansbu             12:39.00 
 95  Howell, Courtney                 Warwick                  12:39.00 
 96  Rice, Charli                     Weddington H             12:39.20 
 97  Bice, Michelle                   E. C. Glass              12:39.30 
 98  Albertine, Kacey                 Walt Whitman             12:39.50 
 99  Schneller, Fran                  T. C. Willia             12:39.54 
100  Froelick, Kaitlin                Weddington H             12:39.70 
101  Mellor, Caroline                 Walt Whitman             12:39.80 
102  Bender, Elise                    West Potomac             12:40.00 
103  Knoll, Teresa                    Brentsville              12:40.00 
104  Colonna, Elizabeth               Mount Tabor              12:40.00 
105  Crosson, Shannon                 Forest Park              12:40.00 
106  Estremera, Leah                  C. Milton WR             12:40.00 
107  Bowyer, Lindsey                  Liberty High             12:40.00 
108  Alraban, Sabrean                 Edison High              12:40.00 
109  Dickerson, Karen                 Edison High              12:40.00 
110  Stober, Wendy                    Brentsville              12:40.00 
111  Funkhouser, E                    menchville               12:40.00 
112  Arena, Emily                     Osbourn Park             12:40.00 
113  Moore, Lonique                   Elizabeth Se             13:20.00 
114  Ballagh, Monica                  FW Cox                   13:20.00 
115  Toler, Hazel                     Elizabeth Se             13:48.00 
116  Moore, Amanda                    rustburg                       NT 
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally/Ocean Lakes                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Walters, Steven                  Green Run HI              9:12.00 
  2  Mix, Hari                        Albemarle HI              9:13.00 
  3  Hutchins, Nick                   Millbrook Hi              9:18.00 
  4  Campbell, Wallace                Montgomery A              9:20.00 
  5  Wilhelm, Patterson               E. C. Glass               9:22.00 
  6  Torres, Fredy                    Cardinal Gib              9:26.00 
  7  Russell, Mark                    Lockport Hig              9:28.00 
  8  Williams, Will                   Rockbridge C              9:29.00 
  9  Groff, David                     Westfield                 9:31.24 
 10  Eden, Will                       Unattached                9:32.00 
 11  Curran, Ryan                     Mount Tabor               9:34.00 
 12  Sunseri, Nick                    Cardinal Gib              9:35.00 
 13  Hamrick, Matt                    Mount Tabor               9:36.00 
 14  Turnbull, Jonathan               Thomas Dale               9:40.00 
 15  Waring, Andrew                   James Madiso              9:40.00 
 16  Abernethy, Drew                  Good Counsel              9:42.46 
 17  Carter, Tyler                    Lee-Davis HI              9:43.00 
 18  Andrews, Richard                 Douglas Free              9:45.00 
 19  Siragusa, Brad                   Chantilly HS              9:45.00 
 20  Childs, Allen                    Mountain Bro              9:45.00 
 21  Iverson, Bryce                   Forest Park               9:45.10 
 22  Legesse, Dawitt                  Robert E Lee              9:47.00 
 23  Tucker, Andrew                   Atlee                     9:47.54 
 24  Mikles, Donnie                   rustburg                  9:48.23 
 25  Howard, Daniel                   Maggie Walke              9:48.60 
 26  Smith, Kyle                      Thomas Jeffe              9:48.80 
 27  Printz, James                    James Wood H              9:49.00 
 28  Stegmaier, Andrew                Maggie Walke              9:49.70 
 29  Robbins, Will                    Mountain Bro              9:50.00 
 30  Gordon, Danny                    Herndon High              9:50.00 
 31  Carleton, Travis                 Woodbridge S              9:50.00 
 32  Carlton, Matt                    Douglas Free              9:50.00 
 33  Russell, Patrick                 Lockport Hig              9:52.00 
 34  Chapa, Michael                   J. R. Tucker              9:53.90 
 35  Midland, Drew                    Ocean Lakes               9:54.00 
 36  Best, Stephen                    Oakton High               9:55.00 
 37  Carey, Patrick                   Mountain Bro              9:55.00 
 38  Vick, Jason                      Oakton High               9:55.00 
 39  Gemberling, Scott                Unattached                9:55.00 
 40  Nowotarski, Tony                 Colonial For              9:55.00 
 41  Birkett, Jake                    Bruton HS                 9:57.20 
 42  Handelman, Mark                  Walt Whitman              9:57.80 
 43  Bothe, Roger                     Thomas Dale               9:58.00 
 44  Palmer, Douglas, Jr.             Chantilly HS              9:58.00 
 45  Spooner, Mike                    West Springf              9:58.24 
 46  Witt, Kurt                       Midlothian                9:58.34 
 47  Jacokes, Brian                   Thomas Jeffe              9:58.50 
 48  Buckland, Jon                    Westfield                 9:59.00 
 49  Oltman, Nick                     Colonial For             10:00.00 
 50  Morrison, Miles                  Rockbridge C             10:00.00 
 51  Phillips, James                  Oakton High              10:00.00 
 52  Julian, Jonathan                 Unattached               10:00.00 
 53  Brown, Julian                    DeWitt Clint             10:00.33 
 54  Regan, Brendan                   Albemarle HI             10:01.00 
 55  Longoria, Paul                   Hope Mills T             10:01.10 
 56  Downs, Matthew                   St. Christop             10:05.00 
 57  Watt, Kelly                      Albemarle HI             10:05.00 
 58  Kearney, Evan                    Douglas Free             10:05.00 
 59  Felts, Drew                      West Forsyth             10:06.00 
 60  Jaeger, Jesse                    Kingsville               10:06.40 
 61  Smith, Carson                    Weddington H             10:09.80 
 62  Mason, Tommy                     Oakton High              10:10.00 
 63  Braley, Colin                    Oakton High              10:10.00 
 64  Garland, Billy                   Kellam                   10:10.00 
 65  Meehan, Kevin                    Oakton High              10:10.00 
 66  Dozier, Cameron                  J.W. Robinso             10:10.00 
 67  Huling, Devin                    Gar-Field HI             10:10.00 
 68  Hensley, Max                     Miller Schoo             10:10.38 
 69  Williams, Jason                  Hope Mills T             10:10.70 
 70  Lyon, Jeff                       Walt Whitman             10:11.40 
 71  McDaniel, Lance                  Pulaski Coun             10:12.00 
 72  Peabody, Rufus                   T. C. Willia             10:12.60 
 73  Riley, Jaris                     Deep Creek H             10:14.00 
 74  Ahmed, Ismail                    Annandale Hi             10:14.24 
 75  Dunn, Marcus                     Hope Mills T             10:14.94 
 76  Gray, Tyler                      West Potomac             10:15.00 
 77  Jackson, Alex                    Westfield                10:15.00 
 78  Cooper, Mitch                    Kellam                   10:15.00 
 79  Moody, Kory                      Salem High S             10:15.30 
 80  O'Neil, Brad                     Stuarts Draf             10:16.00 
 81  Grimsley, Kyle                   Thomas Jeffe             10:18.50 
 82  Cascio, Dan                      Good Counsel             10:18.52 
 83  Harrison, Eugene                 Deep Creek H             10:19.00 
 84  Bernard, Richard                 Charlotte CA             10:19.00 
 85  Addison, Joe                     Maggie Walke             10:19.20 
 86  Testa, Paul                      Hope Mills T             10:19.30 
 87  Price, Bradford                  Mountain Bro             10:20.00 
 88  Foster-Baril, Chris              Spotswood HI             10:20.00 
 89  Hampton, Joe                     Cardinal Gib             10:20.00 
 90  Heitz, Bobby                     Spotswood HI             10:20.00 
 91  Ramirez, Jesse                   Hope Mills T             10:20.09 
 92  Williams, Daniel                 Atlee                    10:20.33 
 93  Roberts, Tommy                   Atlee                    10:20.55 
 94  Rickey, Ben                      J. R. Tucker             10:21.51 
 95  Belfiore, Chris                  Jacksonville             10:22.00 
 96  Beasley, Tim                     Fork Union M             10:23.00 
 97  Lail, Matt                       Charlotte CA             10:23.00 
 98  Ocampo, Miguel                   SurryCentral             10:25.00 
 99  Merritt, Jonathan                SurryCentral             10:25.00 
100  Lunsford, Andrew                 Centreville              10:25.00 
101  Rodriguez, Fabian                SurryCentral             10:25.00 
102  Buckland, Andrew                 Westfield                10:25.00 
103  Driscoll, Jason                  Stonewall JA             10:25.00 
104  Carmody, Dan                     Thomas Jeffe             10:25.40 
105  Schuster, Jesse                  Blacksburg H             10:28.00 
106  Horst, John                      Christiansbu             10:28.00 
107  Sullivan, TJ                     West Forsyth             10:28.00 
108  Moorefield, Bryan                Maggie Walke             10:28.70 
109  Wakley, Henry                    Miller Schoo             10:28.70 
110  Hutcheson, Jesse                 Christiansbu             10:29.00 
111  Severo, Tim                      Randolph-Mac             10:30.00 
112  Johnson, Harrison                High Point A             10:30.00 
113  Rock, James                      Brentsville              10:30.00 
114  Baltimore, Matt                  Unattached               10:30.00 
115  Leef, Evan                       West Charlot             10:30.00 
116  Dentamo, Adugna                  Z. B. Vance              10:30.00 
117  Miles, Mike                      Marion                   10:31.00 
118  Richardson, Matt                 Western Albe             10:31.50 
119  Connette, Grant                  Western Albe             10:34.30 
120  Wagner, Josh                     Unattached               10:35.00 
121  Tekesy, Scott                    Forest Park              10:35.00 
122  Shepherd, Angelo                 Howard D. Wo             10:35.00 
123  Miles, Brandon                   Unattached               10:35.00 
124  Goetsch, Ryan                    Hope Mills T             10:35.60 
125  Wilde, Todd                      Myers Park H             10:37.00 
126  Carroll, Scott                   Myers Park H             10:37.00 
127  Watts, Jacob                     Brentsville              10:37.00 
128  Rademaker, Andrew                Fork Union M             10:37.00 
129  Johnson, Hunter                  Miller Schoo             10:37.20 
130  Frye, Will                       Pulaski Coun             10:37.60 
131  Morris, Richard                  Nottowa                  10:38.00 
132  Heinz, Ben                       Fork Union M             10:38.00 
133  Gignac, John                     East Forsyth             10:38.00 
134  Roy, Trey                        Landstown HI             10:38.00 
135  James, Levi                      Howard D. Wo             10:38.00 
136  Hughes, Ross                     Myers Park H             10:38.00 
137  Brame, Jameson                   Christiansbu             10:38.00 
138  Spalding, Brandon                Stuarts Draf             10:38.00 
139  Mathsen, Jeremy                  Tri-Valley               10:38.10 
140  Adams, Brad                      West Springf             10:38.24 
141  Walker, Leo                      West Springf             10:38.24 
142  Friis, Kyle                      Good Counsel             10:38.27 
143  Dickerson, Adam                  Franklin Cou             10:38.64 
144  Massie, Will                     Western Albe             10:38.70 
145  Box, Taylor                      Chantilly HS             10:38.80 
146  Chiappa, Nate                    Manchester               10:39.00 
147  Gillespie, Joel                  Bruton HS                10:39.00 
148  Douglas, Dartavius               Fairmont Hgt             10:39.00 
149  Coleman, Raleigh                 Louisa                   10:39.00 
150  Pierce, Brandon                  Maggie Walke             10:39.40 
151  Galinoitis, Ryan                 Franklin Cou             10:39.44 
152  Quinn, Patrick                   North Staffo             10:39.68 
153  Efird, Chris                     Weddington H             10:39.80 
154  Rice, Jared                      Weddington H             10:39.90 
155  Allen, Stuart                    Warwick                  10:40.00 
156  Truschel, Eric                   Brentsville              10:40.00 
157  Gray, Chris                      Brentsville              10:40.00 
158  Kirbach, Grey                    Asheville                10:40.00 
159  Johnnson, Lawrence               Bowie                    10:40.00 
160  Ulisse, Joey                     Brentsville              10:40.00 
161  Carmen, Andrew                   Mount Tabor              10:40.00 
162  Ritzo, Brandon                   Ocean Lakes              10:40.00 
163  Sunde, Jonathan                  Charlotte CA             10:40.00 
164  Burant, Nicholas                 W Wilson D C             10:40.00 
165  Jeffers, David                   Ocean Lakes              10:40.00 
166  Rodman, Ben                      Randolph-Mac             10:40.00 
167  Schroeder, Edison                Denbigh High             10:40.00 
168  Carlson, James                   FW Cox                   10:40.00 
169  Turner, John                     George Washi             10:40.00 
170  Fritz, Eric                      Forest Park              10:40.00 
171  Willard, Travis                  Christiansbu             10:40.00 
172  Wharton, Caleb                   Bowie                    10:40.00 
173  Garrett, Jeffrey                 Unattached               10:40.00 
174  Franklin, Jerod                  C.H. Flowers             10:40.00 
175  Disney, Mike                     C. Milton WR             10:58.00 
176  Keith, Tyler                     Southeast RA                   NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nesfield, Tiffany                C.H. Flowers                 7.95 
  2  Lewis, Theresa                   Western high                 8.10 
  3  Reed, Angelica                   A. Philip Ra                 8.10 
  4  Holloway, Bever-Leigh            Eleanor Roos                 8.20 
  5  Nashae, McGriff                  West Charlot                 8.20 
  6  Tawney, Julie                    Unattached                   8.20 
  7  Aluko, Toni                      Paint Branch                 8.30 
  8  Henderson, Angelique             Largo                        8.30 
  9  Johnson, Tashana                 Western high                 8.30 
 10  Blanchard, Stephanie             Green Run HI                 8.40 
 11  Alexander, Jessica               Heritage Hig                 8.40 
 12  Rogus, Katie                     Good Counsel                 8.41 
 13  Wright, Danete                   DeWitt Clint                 8.43 
 14  Utecht, Jenna                    Unattached                   8.44 
 15  Wheeler, Andrea                  Lakeland                     8.47 
 16  Ashe, Keshia                     Kecoughtan H                 8.48 
 17  Suter, Kaitlyn                   Summerfield                  8.50 
 18  Hayes, Jernail                   Glasgow HS                   8.50 
 19  Jemmott, Shayla                  Salem High S                 8.51 
 20  Moen, Hilary                     Walter Johns                 8.52 
 21  Green, Chadnee                   Brooke Point                 8.54 
 22  Bailey, Jacqueline               Brentsville                  8.60 
 23  Lindo, Lanaire                   Z. B. Vance                  8.60 
 24  Harley, Tiffany                  C.H. Flowers                 8.70 
 25  Moore, Jade                      Heritage Hig                 8.70 
 26  Copeland, Karina                 A. Philip Ra                 8.70 
 27  Books, Tiera                     Unattached                   8.80 
 28  Pulley, Nakeshia                 Unattached                   8.80 
 29  Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage                     8.80 
 30  Clark, Natasha                   Southwest Gu                 8.82 
 31  Funny, Tiffany                   Woodbridge S                 8.82 
 32  Norman, Krystle                  James  River                 8.82 
 33  Lewis, Latavia                   Robert E Lee                 8.83 
 34  Woolley, Karen                   Westfield                    8.85 
 35  McDowell, Kendyll                Unattached                   8.90 
 36  Morgan, Ashley                   Gar-Field HI                 8.90 
 37  Black, C                         menchville                   8.90 
 38  Simmons, Rashanda                Butler High                  8.90 
 39  Younger, Danielle                E. C. Glass                  8.90 
 40  Peaks, Crystal                   Good Counsel                 8.92 
 41  Wright, Emily                    West Wilkes                  8.96 
 42  Austin-Miller, Allegra           W Wilson D C                 9.00 
 43  Thompson, Trudi-Ann              Harry S. Tru                 9.00 
 44  Johnson, Jerrica                 Laurel High                  9.00 
 45  Posey, Lourdes                   Howard D. Wo                 9.00 
 46  Major, Jasmine                   Hermitage                    9.00 
 47  Alston, Devon                    Osbourn Park                 9.00 
 48  Forbes, Megan                    Lord Botetou                 9.05 
 49  Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale                     9.07 
 50  Lee, Jasmine                     Christiansbu                 9.10 
 51  Battle, Jessica                  Varina High                  9.10 
 52  Faulkner, V                      menchville                   9.10 
 53  Calloway, Ginna                  Watauga High                 9.10 
 54  Yaltes, Elizabeth                Osbourn Park                 9.13 
 55  Nugent, Linda                    Jefferson Fo                 9.14 
 56  Woody, Sarah                     Oakton High                  9.20 
 57  Prueitt, Sharon                  Chantilly HS                 9.20 
 58  Nelson, Jasmine                  Chantilly HS                 9.20 
 59  Eaves, Bobbi                     Stuarts Draf                 9.21 
 60  Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr                 9.23 
 61  Cotton, Shaunte                  Manchester                   9.24 
 62  May, Ashley                      Appomattox                   9.30 
 63  Wysocki, Jenny Beth              Unattached                   9.30 
 64  Springs, Pat                     Mount Tabor                  9.30 
 65  Mills, Jesica                    Ben L. Smith                 9.40 
 66  Young, Nicole                    Bowie                        9.40 
 67  Moore, Tasha                     Jacksonville                 9.50 
 68  Jackson, Kimberly                Weddington H                 9.50 
 69  Tauer, Tania                     Maggie Walke                 9.50 
 70  Wentz, Taryn                     Myers Park H                 9.50 
 71  Lossing, Becky                   Walter Johns                 9.50 
 72  McCullough, Jessie               Walter Johns                 9.60 
 73  Kirby, Wanetta                   Huguenot Hig                 9.60 
 74  Heizer, Ashley                   Atlee                        9.69 
 75  Jones, Brittany                  Northside Hi                 9.70 
 76  Brady, Laura                     Herndon High                 9.74 
 77  Flack, Andrea                    Hidden Valle                 9.75 
 78  Souleret, Emily                  Lee-Davis HI                 9.78 
 79  Odum, Asia                       Hayfield Sec                 9.80 
 80  O'Neal, Ann                      Patrick Henr                 9.80 
 81  Healey, Jenn                     Kellam                       9.80 
 82  Dodd, Erin                       Hayfield Sec                 9.80 
 83  Dobbs, Abby                      Winston Chur                 9.80 
 84  Todor, Alina                     Maggie Walke                 9.80 
 85  Nelson, Jenn                     Kellam                       9.84 
 86  Priddy, Dylan                    Atlee                        9.84 
 87  Tsai, Aurora                     Sherwood Hig                 9.88 
 88  Berg, Melissa                    Walt Whitman                 9.90 
 89  Barlow, Sarah                    Louisa                       9.90 
 90  Wright, Monique                  Denbigh High                 9.90 
 91  Grant, Annie                     Blacksburg H                 9.90 
 92  Gladstone, Gillian               Winston Chur                 9.90 
 93  Sprinkel, Anne                   Atlee                        9.90 
 94  Cutright, Allison                Louisa                       9.90 
 95  Means, Miranda                   Hermitage                    9.92 
 96  Sweeney, Cassie                  Mills Godwin                 9.98 
 97  Wortham, Ellen                   Unattached                  10.00 
 98  Morrison, Meg                    Walt Whitman                10.00 
 99  Howard, Maleka                   F.W. Ballou                 10.00 
100  Frazier, Allie                   Unattached                  10.00 
101  Washington, Ashley               Mills Godwin                10.00 
102  Ferguson, Tiffany                F.W. Ballou                 10.00 
103  Hill, Kim                        Ocean Lakes                 10.00 
104  Montgomery, Lindsay              Blake High S                10.00 
105  Matthews, Jessica                Bowie                       10.00 
106  Peters, Amanda                   Edison High                 10.00 
107  Wineberg, Jessica                Ashe County                 10.00 
108  McClelland, Rebecca              Edison High                 10.00 
109  Lytle, Tracey                    Edison High                 10.00 
110  Robinson, Genee                  Elizabeth Se                10.90 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stokes, Brandon                  Butler High                  7.30 
  2  Johnson, McKinley                Amherst High                 7.35 
  3  Wood, Terry                      North Rowan                  7.40 
  4  Geter, Anjewan                   Howard D. Wo                 7.40 
  5  Wyatt, Jerre                     Ben L. Smith                 7.40 
  6  Lucas, Tommy                     Charlottesvi                 7.50 
  7  Morton, Derrick                  Suitland HS                  7.52 
  8  Berger, Dominic                  DeMatha Cath                 7.54 
  9  Brown, Quinton                   F.Douglass                   7.60 
 10  Rankin, Sabastian                North Rowan                  7.60 
 11  Roberts, Malcom                  North Rowan                  7.70 
 12  Eddison, Melvin                  Hermitage                    7.70 
 13  Bush, Phillip                    North Rowan                  7.70 
 14  Revis, BJ                        Douglas Free                 7.72 
 15  Wilson, Avery                    IC Norcom HI                 7.73 
 16  Tondereau, Alvin                 Westfield                    7.74 
 17  Jones, Brett                     Petersburg H                 7.78 
 18  Jackson, Larry                   North Rowan                  7.80 
 19  Page, Cordell                    Manchester                   7.80 
 20  Tondereau, Philippe              Westfield                    7.84 
 21  Long, Everett                    Page High Sc                 7.85 
 22  Larue, Brent                     East Forsyth                 7.90 
 23  Lowe, Shon                       Unattached                   7.90 
 24  Cousins, Kevin                   Huguenot Hig                 7.90 
 25  Ogunsiakan, Richard              F.W. Ballou                  7.90 
 26  Forsythe, Brian                  Unattached                   7.90 
 27  Stephens, Michael                George Washi                 7.90 
 28  Miller, Theodore                 Howard D. Wo                 7.90 
 29  Murray, Carldon                  DeWitt Clint                 7.92 
 30  Muse, Jerel                      Patrick Henr                 7.94 
 31  Williams, Kiley                  Randolph-Mac                 7.99 
 32  Wilkinson, Charles               Suitland HS                  7.99 
 33  Colbert, Darius                  High Point A                 8.00 
 34  Campbell, Jahmal                 Ben L. Smith                 8.00 
 35  May, Michael                     Appomattox                   8.00 
 36  Bonner, Lloyd                    Hayfield Sec                 8.00 
 37  Wright, Dominic                  F.W. Ballou                  8.04 
 38  Tate, Stephen                    Centreville                  8.04 
 39  Boyd, Josh                       Gar-Field HI                 8.05 
 40  Daley, Geoffrey                  DeMatha Cath                 8.08 
 41  Henley, McAuthur                 Huguenot Hig                 8.10 
 42  Grundmann, Stefan                Walt Whitman                 8.10 
 43  Godbout, David                   Paint Branch                 8.10 
 44  Washington, Brandon              Louisa                       8.10 
 45  Edmonds, Crandell                Unattached                   8.10 
 46  Brooks, Brian                    Garner Senio                 8.13 
 47  Sylla, Alpha                     Blake High S                 8.18 
 48  Jones, Bryan                     Atlee                        8.19 
 49  Webb, Shawn                      Liberty High                 8.20 
 50  Williams, Tony                   Highland Spr                 8.20 
 51  Bailey, Kemon                    Huguenot Hig                 8.20 
 52  Holmes, Darold                   Ocean Lakes                  8.20 
 53  Sales, Josh                      Blacksburg H                 8.20 
 54  Green, Deswin                    West Charlot                 8.20 
 55  Siegfried, Justin                South Lakes                  8.23 
 56  Jefferson, Terry                 rustburg                     8.23 
 57  McMullen, Lyle                   Northside Hi                 8.23 
 58  Jones, Charles                   West Potomac                 8.24 
 59  Jones, Chris                     West Potomac                 8.27 
 60  Myrick, Jamarr                   Varina High                  8.27 
 61  Bonner, Ben                      Hayfield Sec                 8.30 
 62  Jackson, Wesley                  Louisa                       8.30 
 63  Mayers, Mike                     Landstown HI                 8.30 
 64  Jordan, Dwayne                   Highland Spr                 8.30 
 65  Potter, Jahmal                   Salem High S                 8.30 
 66  Keeling, Leonard                 Jacksonville                 8.31 
 67  Crowelle, Jamal                  Centreville                  8.34 
 68  Robinson, Derrick                Varina High                  8.34 
 69  Beyeah, Jimmy                    Chantilly HS                 8.35 
 70  Demiel, Dexter                   Lakeland                     8.35 
 71  Swindell, Joe                    Hidden Valle                 8.35 
 72  Stephens, Omari                  Mills Godwin                 8.38 
 73  Begley, Matt                     Sherwood Hig                 8.38 
 74  Hanagan, Conner                  Jacksonville                 8.38 
 75  Akindele, Deji                   Truman High                  8.40 
 76  Ford, Desmond                    Heritage Hig                 8.40 
 77  Hartman, Billy                   West Charlot                 8.40 
 78  Clarke, Alvin                    Sheepshead                   8.40 
 79  Watson, Danny                    DeWitt Clint                 8.40 
 80  Friedman, Max                    Forsyth Coun                 8.40 
 81  Dishmon, Thomas                  West Wilkes                  8.41 
 82  Burr, Justin                     Gar-Field HI                 8.42 
 83  Wilkens, Carlos                  North Staffo                 8.43 
 84  Heidman, Matt                    Osbourn Park                 8.43 
 85  Brown, Kimmen                    High Point A                 8.48 
 86  Zhang, Steve                     Mills Godwin                 8.49 
 87  Valezquez, Luis                  John F. Kenn                 8.50 
 88  Richmond, D                      menchville                   8.50 
 89  Amegashie, Patrick               Potomic High                 8.50 
 90  Johnson, Tim                     Hermitage                    8.50 
 91  Jordan, Terrence                 Salem High S                 8.50 
 92  Thomas, Derek                    Fork Union M                 8.60 
 93  Hardy, Alvin                     Patrick Henr                 8.60 
 94  Famoyegum, Akinseyi              Arch. John C                 8.70 
 95  Maddox, Tray                     Blake High S                 8.70 
 96  Zimmerman, Scott                 Greensboro D                 8.70 
 97  Alvarez, Livorio                 SurryCentral                 8.70 
 98  Wetzel, Tyler                    Herndon High                 8.74 
 99  Bulgin, Fabian                   Franklin Cou                 8.74 
100  Palas, Sid                       Asheville                    8.80 
101  Boyd, William                    Howard D. Wo                 8.80 
102  Phipps, Charles                  DeWitt Clint                 8.80 
103  Moss, Menkaura                   Ocean Lakes                  8.80 
104  Witt, Chase                      Blacksburg H                 8.87 
105  Thorne, Brandon                  Denbigh High                 8.90 
106  Gonzales, Derchell               Fork Union M                 8.90 
107  Ruble, MACY                      Watauga High                 8.90 
108  Cales, Phillip                   Rockbridge C                 8.90 
109  Jackson, Ryan                    Brookville H                 8.92 
110  Hermann, Lorenz                  Franklin Cou                 8.94 
111  Packard, Travis                  Stafford Sen                 8.97 
112  Grubbs, T                        menchville                   9.00 
113  Vaughn, Shane                    Denbigh High                 9.00 
114  Smith, Shareef                   Unattached                   9.00 
115  Holbrook, Joe                    F.W. Ballou                  9.00 
116  Walker, Will                     Asheville                    9.00 
117  Browne, Isaac                    Blake High S                 9.00 
118  Thomas, Aaron                    Dunbar Senio                 9.50 
119  Bond, Caronda                    John F Kenne                 9.50 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:41.25  2003        New Horizon                                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                          1:39.90 
  2  Unattached  'A'                                            1:40.00 
  3  Bethel  'A'                                                1:40.00 
  4  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                         1:40.50 
  5  Largo High School  'A'                                     1:41.00 
  6  Salem High School  'A'                                     1:42.10 
  7  Western high school  'A'                                   1:42.10 
  8  DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                        1:44.00 
  9  A. Philip Randolph  'A'                                    1:44.20 
 10  Manchester  'A'                                            1:44.50 
 11  Howard D. Woodson  'A'                                     1:45.00 
 12  Hermitage  'A'                                             1:45.30 
 13  Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                                     1:45.50 
 14  Harry S. Truman  Girls  'A'                                1:45.50 
 15  Washington Irving High School  'A'                         1:46.00 
 16  Chantilly HS  'A'                                          1:46.50 
 17  E. C. Glass  'A'                                           1:47.10 
 18  Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                                       1:47.24 
 19  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                           1:47.50 
 20  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                               1:47.97 
 21  Woodbridge Shs  'A'                                        1:48.00 
 22  Mount Tabor High School  'A'                               1:48.00 
 23  Z. B. Vance  'A'                                           1:48.00 
 24  Highland Springs  'A'                                      1:48.00 
 25  Paint Branch High School  'A'                              1:48.00 
 26  Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                                    1:48.00 
 27  IC Norcom High  'A'                                        1:48.00 
 28  menchville  'A'                                            1:49.00 
 29  Oakton High School  'A'                                    1:49.00 
 30  Walter Johnson girls  'A'                                  1:49.10 
 31  Southwest Guilford High School  'A'                        1:49.50 
 32  Mountain Brook High School  'A'                            1:49.50 
 33  Midlothian  'A'                                            1:49.64 
 34  Gar-Field High School  'A'                                 1:49.80 
 35  William Fleming  'A'                                       1:49.80 
 36  Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                       1:50.00 
 37  Varina High School  'A'                                    1:50.00 
 38  High Point Andrews  'A'                                    1:50.00 
 39  Winston Churchill  'A'                                     1:50.00 
 40  Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                                 1:50.00 
 41  Heritage  'A'                                              1:50.00 
 42  Amherst High  'A'                                          1:50.50 
 43  Centreville  'A'                                           1:50.82 
 44  Osbourn Park  'A'                                          1:51.00 
 45  Landstown High School  'A'                                 1:51.00 
 46  Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                              1:51.00 
 47  Heritage High  'A'                                         1:51.00 
 48  Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                       1:52.00 
 49  Christiansburg  'A'                                        1:52.00 
 50  John F Kennedy  'A'                                        1:52.00 
 51  Edison High School  'A'                                    1:52.50 
 52  Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                               1:52.65 
 53  Brentsville  'A'                                           1:52.89 
 54  South Lakes  'A'                                           1:53.00 
 55  Petersburg High  'A'                                       1:53.00 
 56  Arch. John Carroll  'A'                                    1:53.00 
 57  Western Albemarle HS  'A'                                  1:53.00 
 58  North Stafford  'A'                                        1:53.00 
 59  Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                               1:53.20 
 60  Westfield  'A'                                             1:53.24 
 61  Albemarle High School  'A'                                 1:54.00 
 62  Huguenot High School  'A'                                  1:54.00 
 63  Louisa  'A'                                                1:54.00 
 64  Bowie  'A'                                                 1:54.00 
 65  Bayside High School  'A'                                   1:54.00 
 66  J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                              1:54.60 
 67  Herndon High School  'A'                                   1:54.70 
 68  Sherwood High School  'A'                                  1:54.90 
 69  FW Cox  'A'                                                1:55.00 
 70  Lakeland  'A'                                              1:55.00 
 71  Kellam  'A'                                                1:55.00 
 72  Ocean Lakes  'A'                                           1:55.00 
 73  Walt Whitman  'A'                                          1:57.20 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:28.09  2003        New Horizon                                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas Dale High School  'A'                               1:27.00 
  2  DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                      1:28.60 
  3  Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                                       1:28.64 
  4  Suitland HS  'A'                                           1:28.65 
  5  West Charlotte High School  'A'                            1:29.30 
  6  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                         1:29.50 
  7  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                          1:29.50 
  8  Unattached  'A'                                            1:30.20 
  9  North Rowan High  'A'                                      1:30.24 
 10  Sheepshead  'A'                                            1:31.00 
 11  Highland Springs  'A'                                      1:31.00 
 12  Petersburg High  'A'                                       1:31.00 
 13  George Washington  'A'                                     1:31.20 
 14  DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                        1:31.37 
 15  Bayside High School  'A'                                   1:31.76 
 16  Howard D. Woodson  'A'                                     1:32.00 
 17  Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                                 1:32.00 
 18  IC Norcom High  'A'                                        1:32.00 
 19  Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                                    1:32.00 
 20  Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                       1:32.00 
 21  Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                              1:32.00 
 22  Paint Branch High School  'A'                              1:32.00 
 23  Mount Tabor High School  'A'                               1:32.50 
 24  Unattached  'B'                                            1:33.00 
 25  Bowie  'A'                                                 1:33.00 
 26  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                           1:33.00 
 27  F.Douglass  'A'                                            1:33.00 
 28  Centreville  'A'                                           1:33.65 
 29  Landstown High School  'A'                                 1:33.80 
 30  Hayfield Secondary  'A'                                    1:33.90 
 31  Gar-Field High School  'A'                                 1:34.00 
 32  Truman High School  'A'                                    1:34.00 
 33  Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                   1:34.00 
 34  Manchester  'A'                                            1:34.00 
 35  Lakeland  'A'                                              1:34.00 
 36  Salem High School  'A'                                     1:34.20 
 37  Edison High School  'A'                                    1:34.20 
 38  Arch. John Carroll  'A'                                    1:34.30 
 39  William Fleming  'A'                                       1:34.30 
 40  Douglas Freeman  'A'                                       1:35.00 
 41  Amherst High  'A'                                          1:35.00 
 42  Randolph-Macon Academy  'A'                                1:35.00 
 43  William E. Grady  'A'                                      1:35.00 
 44  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                               1:35.00 
 45  Asheville  'A'                                             1:35.00 
 46  Largo High School  'A'                                     1:35.00 
 47  menchville  'A'                                            1:35.00 
 48  West Charlotte High School  'A'                            1:35.00 
 49  Chantilly HS  'A'                                          1:35.00 
 50  Laurel High School  'A'                                    1:35.00 
 51  Hermitage  'A'                                             1:35.10 
 52  Westfield  'A'                                             1:35.44 
 53  West Potomac High School  'A'                              1:35.84 
 54  Herndon High School  'A'                                   1:35.90 
 55  Mountain Brook High School  'A'                            1:36.00 
 56  John F. Kennedy  'A'                                       1:36.00 
 57  Washington Irving High School  'A'                         1:36.00 
 58  Heritage  'A'                                              1:36.00 
 59  Blake High School  'A'                                     1:36.00 
 60  Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                         1:36.00 
 61  Osbourn Park  'A'                                          1:36.00 
 62  Fairmont Hgts. High School  'A'                            1:36.40 
 63  Z. B. Vance  'A'                                           1:36.50 
 64  Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                           1:36.50 
 65  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                          1:37.00 
 66  Huguenot High School  'A'                                  1:37.10 
 67  Walt Whitman  'A'                                          1:37.30 
 68  Brentsville  'A'                                           1:37.50 
 69  Dunbar Senior High  'A'                                    1:37.50 
 70  Mills Godwin  'A'                                          1:37.60 
 71  Rockbridge County  'A'                                     1:38.00 
 72  South Lakes  'A'                                           1:38.00 
 73  Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                     1:38.00 
 74  Potomic High School  'A'                                   1:38.00 
 75  Appomattox  'A'                                            1:38.00 
 76  Denbigh High School  'A'                                   1:38.00 
 77  Churchland High  'A'                                       1:38.00 
 78  Louisa  'A'                                                1:38.00 
 79  Oakton High School  'A'                                    1:38.00 
 80  Sherwood High School  'A'                                  1:38.32 
 81  Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                               1:38.50 
 82  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  1:38.50 
 83  Heritage High  'A'                                         1:39.00 
 84  Bishop McNamara  'A'                                       1:39.00 
 85  St. Christopher's School  'A'                              1:39.50 
 86  Annandale High School  'A'                                 1:39.54 
 87  Blacksburg High  'A'                                       1:39.80 
 88  Liberty High School Bedford  'A'                           1:39.90 
 89  Christiansburg  'A'                                        1:40.00 
 90  Woodside  'A'                                                   NT 
 91  T. C. Williams  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:51.63  1999        Bethel H.S.                                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel  'A'                                                3:50.00 
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                         3:52.00 
  3  A. Philip Randolph  'A'                                    3:52.50 
  4  Largo High School  'A'                                     3:56.00 
  5  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                           3:56.00 
  6  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                          3:56.00 
  7  DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                        3:57.00 
  8  Howard D. Woodson  'A'                                     3:58.00 
  9  Unattached  'A'                                            3:58.00 
 10  Salem High School  'A'                                     3:58.40 
 11  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                               3:59.24 
 12  Western high school  'A'                                   3:59.70 
 13  Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                                    4:00.00 
 14  Harry S. Truman  Girls  'A'                                4:01.10 
 15  Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                                     4:02.27 
 16  Oakton High School  'A'                                    4:04.00 
 17  Paint Branch High School  'A'                              4:05.00 
 18  Walter Johnson girls  'A'                                  4:05.90 
 19  Manchester  'A'                                            4:07.00 
 20  Herndon High School  'A'                                   4:08.00 
 21  Western Albemarle HS  'A'                                  4:08.00 
 22  Winston Churchill  'A'                                     4:08.00 
 23  Woodbridge Shs  'A'                                        4:08.00 
 24  Highland Springs  'A'                                      4:08.00 
 25  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  4:08.60 
 26  menchville  'A'                                            4:10.00 
 27  Mountain Brook High School  'A'                            4:10.32 
 28  Gar-Field High School  'A'                                 4:12.00 
 29  Mount Tabor High School  'A'                               4:12.00 
 30  Douglas Freeman  'A'                                       4:12.00 
 31  Unattached  'B'                                            4:12.15 
 32  E. C. Glass  'A'                                           4:12.20 
 33  Potomic High School  'A'                                   4:12.50 
 34  Southwest Guilford High School  'A'                        4:12.90 
 35  Osbourn Park  'A'                                          4:13.00 
 36  Heritage  'A'                                              4:14.00 
 37  Maggie Walker Governor's Schoo  'A'                        4:14.70 
 38  Kecoughtan High School  'A'                                4:15.00 
 39  Atlee  'A'                                                 4:15.04 
 40  Washington Irving High School  'A'                         4:15.50 
 41  Hermitage  'A'                                             4:16.00 
 42  Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                       4:17.00 
 43  Westfield  'A'                                             4:17.14 
 44  Brentsville  'A'                                           4:18.00 
 45  Chantilly HS  'A'                                          4:19.00 
 46  Centreville  'A'                                           4:19.64 
 47  Walt Whitman  'A'                                          4:19.90 
 48  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                           4:20.00 
 49  F.Douglass  'A'                                            4:20.00 
 50  Arch. John Carroll  'A'                                    4:20.00 
 51  Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                                 4:20.00 
 52  Z. B. Vance  'A'                                           4:20.00 
 53  High Point Andrews  'A'                                    4:20.00 
 54  South Lakes  'A'                                           4:20.00 
 55  Varina High School  'A'                                    4:20.00 
 56  Bayside High School  'A'                                   4:20.00 
 57  Edison High School  'A'                                    4:20.50 
 58  Halifax County High  'A'                                   4:20.55 
 59  William Fleming  'A'                                       4:21.20 
 60  FW Cox  'A'                                                4:22.00 
 61  John F Kennedy  'A'                                        4:22.00 
 62  West Potomac High School  'A'                              4:22.00 
 63  Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                              4:22.00 
 64  Louisa  'A'                                                4:24.00 
 65  Huguenot High School  'A'                                  4:24.00 
 66  Woodside  'A'                                              4:24.60 
 67  North Mecklenburg High School  'A'                         4:24.90 
 68  West Wilkes  'A'                                           4:25.00 
 69  Butler High School  'A'                                    4:25.00 
 70  North Rowan High  'A'                                      4:25.00 
 71  Laurel High School  'A'                                    4:25.00 
 72  St. Catherine's  'A'                                       4:25.10 
 73  Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                                       4:25.24 
 74  Annandale High School  'A'                                 4:25.24 
 75  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                          4:25.24 
 76  Bishop McNamara  'A'                                       4:25.39 
 77  North Forsyth  'A'                                         4:25.60 
 78  Blacksburg High  'A'                                       4:25.80 
 79  Heritage High  'A'                                         4:26.00 
 80  Landstown High School  'A'                                 4:26.00 
 81  Sherwood High School  'A'                                  4:26.00 
 82  Mills Godwin  'A'                                          4:28.70 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:18.18  2003        New Horizon                                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Arch. John Carroll  'A'                                    3:17.50 
  2  DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                        3:21.18 
  3  Suitland HS  'A'                                           3:21.50 
  4  Unattached  'A'                                            3:23.00 
  5  Thomas Dale High School  'A'                               3:23.00 
  6  Unattached  'B'                                            3:23.06 
  7  Deep Creek H.S.  'A'                                       3:23.24 
  8  Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                   3:24.00 
  9  Westfield  'A'                                             3:24.44 
 10  DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                      3:24.50 
 11  Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                       3:25.00 
 12  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                          3:25.00 
 13  Howard D. Woodson  'A'                                     3:26.00 
 14  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                         3:26.00 
 15  Hayfield Secondary  'A'                                    3:27.00 
 16  North Rowan High  'A'                                      3:28.00 
 17  Highland Springs  'A'                                      3:28.00 
 18  E. C. Glass  'A'                                           3:28.00 
 19  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                           3:29.00 
 20  Bowie  'A'                                                 3:30.00 
 21  Bethel  'A'                                                3:30.00 
 22  IC Norcom High  'A'                                        3:30.00 
 23  Douglas Freeman  'A'                                       3:30.00 
 24  Z. B. Vance  'A'                                           3:30.50 
 25  Centreville  'A'                                           3:30.54 
 26  Atlee  'A'                                                 3:30.75 
 27  Paint Branch High School  'A'                              3:31.00 
 28  Mount Tabor High School  'A'                               3:31.00 
 29  West Charlotte High School  'A'                            3:31.40 
 30  Mountain Brook High School  'A'                            3:31.50 
 31  Edison High School  'A'                                    3:31.50 
 32  Herndon High School  'A'                                   3:32.00 
 33  Manchester  'A'                                            3:32.00 
 34  West Charlotte High School  'A'                            3:32.00 
 35  William Fleming  'A'                                       3:32.50 
 36  F.Douglass  'A'                                            3:33.00 
 37  Heritage  'A'                                              3:33.00 
 38  Gar-Field High School  'A'                                 3:33.50 
 39  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                               3:34.00 
 40  Varina High School  'A'                                    3:34.00 
 41  Hope Mills Tigers  'A'                                     3:34.10 
 42  Salem High School  'A'                                     3:34.10 
 43  North Forsyth  'A'                                         3:34.23 
 44  Landstown High School  'A'                                 3:35.00 
 45  Laurel High School  'A'                                    3:35.00 
 46  John F. Kennedy  'A'                                       3:35.00 
 47  Largo High School  'A'                                     3:35.00 
 48  Sheepshead  'A'                                            3:35.00 
 49  South Lakes  'A'                                           3:35.00 
 50  Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                     3:35.00 
 51  menchville  'A'                                            3:35.00 
 52  Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                                    3:35.00 
 53  T. C. Williams  'A'                                        3:35.20 
 54  William E. Grady  'A'                                      3:36.00 
 55  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                          3:36.00 
 56  West Potomac High School  'A'                              3:36.24 
 57  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  3:36.50 
 58  Lakeland  'A'                                              3:37.00 
 59  Blake High School  'A'                                     3:37.00 
 60  Petersburg High  'A'                                       3:37.00 
 61  Huguenot High School  'A'                                  3:38.00 
 62  Denbigh High School  'A'                                   3:38.00 
 63  Oakton High School  'A'                                    3:38.00 
 64  Jacksonville Senior High  'A'                              3:38.00 
 65  Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                                 3:38.00 
 66  Bishop McNamara  'A'                                       3:38.26 
 67  Potomic High School  'A'                                   3:38.50 
 68  Chantilly HS  'A'                                          3:38.88 
 69  Churchland High  'A'                                       3:39.00 
 70  Rockbridge County  'A'                                     3:39.00 
 71  Sherwood High School  'A'                                  3:39.00 
 72  J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                              3:39.04 
 73  Blacksburg High  'A'                                       3:39.20 
 74  Lloyd C. Bird  'A'                                         3:39.24 
 75  St. Christopher's School  'A'                              3:39.50 
 76  East Forsyth High School  'A'                              3:39.50 
 77  Dunbar Senior High  'A'                                    3:39.90 
 78  Nelson County High School  'A'                             3:39.94 
 79  Osbourn Park  'A'                                          3:40.00 
 80  Myers Park HS  'A'                                         3:40.00 
 81  Heritage High  'A'                                         3:40.00 
 82  Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                         3:40.00 
 83  Green Run High School  'A'                                 3:42.00 
 84  Page High School  'A'                                      3:42.00 
 85  Walt Whitman  'A'                                          3:43.10 
 86  Asheville  'A'                                             3:45.00 
 87  Woodside  'A'                                              3:51.57 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:25.79  1999        Thomas Jefferson                           
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                         9:20.00 
  2  Kellam  'A'                                                9:26.00 
  3  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                           9:40.00 
  4  Herndon High School  'A'                                   9:40.00 
  5  Western Albemarle HS  'A'                                  9:42.00 
  6  Washington-Lee  'A'                                        9:45.00 
  7  Oakton High School  'A'                                    9:45.00 
  8  Salem High School  'A'                                     9:48.10 
  9  Midlothian  'A'                                            9:48.34 
 10  James  River H.S.  'A'                                     9:49.67 
 11  DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                        9:50.00 
 12  West Potomac High School  'A'                              9:50.00 
 13  Howard D. Woodson  'A'                                     9:50.00 
 14  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                               9:53.00 
 15  Douglas Freeman  'A'                                       9:55.00 
 16  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  9:55.50 
 17  Clara Barton H.S.  'A'                                     9:56.10 
 18  Blake High School  'A'                                     9:59.00 
 19  Warwick  'A'                                               9:59.00 
 20  Walter Johnson girls  'A'                                  9:59.00 
 21  Walt Whitman  'A'                                          9:59.70 
 22  Hayfield Secondary  'A'                                   10:00.00 
 23  Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                                   10:00.00 
 24  Colonial Forge HS  'A'                                    10:00.00 
 25  Westfield  'A'                                            10:00.00 
 26  Bethel  'A'                                               10:00.00 
 27  E. C. Glass  'A'                                          10:02.00 
 28  C. Milton Wright High  'A'                                10:05.00 
 29  South Lakes  'A'                                          10:08.00 
 30  Winston Churchill  'A'                                    10:08.00 
 31  Annandale High School  'A'                                10:09.24 
 32  FW Cox  'A'                                               10:10.00 
 33  Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                                     10:10.00 
 34  Largo High School  'A'                                    10:10.00 
 35  Brentsville  'A'                                          10:10.00 
 36  Mountain Brook High School  'A'                           10:10.20 
 37  A. Philip Randolph  'A'                                   10:15.00 
 38  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                         10:15.00 
 39  rustburg  'A'                                             10:15.23 
 40  Providence Day School  'A'                                10:18.20 
 41  menchville  'A'                                           10:20.00 
 42  RJ Reynolds  'A'                                          10:20.00 
 43  Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                                10:20.00 
 44  Blacksburg High  'A'                                      10:20.00 
 45  Mills Godwin  'A'                                         10:20.80 
 46  Hermitage  'A'                                            10:23.99 
 47  Mount Tabor High School  'A'                              10:30.00 
 48  Centreville  'A'                                          10:30.70 
 49  John F Kennedy  'A'                                       10:35.00 
 50  Seaford High School  'A'                                  10:35.00 
 51  Osbourn Park  'A'                                         10:35.00 
 52  Franklin County High School  'A'                          10:35.24 
 53  Weddington HS  'A'                                        10:35.90 
 54  Atlee  'A'                                                10:36.75 
 55  Tri-Valley  'A'                                           10:38.00 
 56  Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                      10:38.00 
 57  Louisa  'A'                                               10:38.50 
 58  Landstown High School  'A'                                10:38.89 
 59  Sherwood High School  'A'                                 10:40.00 
 60  Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                      10:40.00 
 61  Manchester  'A'                                           10:40.00 
 62  Bowie  'A'                                                10:54.00 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                             
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Herndon High School  'A'                                   8:04.50 
  2  Arch. John Carroll  'A'                                    8:06.00 
  3  West Springfield High School  'A'                          8:07.24 
  4  F.W. Ballou  'A'                                           8:08.00 
  5  Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  8:08.60 
  6  Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                         8:10.00 
  7  Midlothian  'A'                                            8:10.64 
  8  Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                   8:11.00 
  9  Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                     8:12.00 
 10  Gar-Field High School  'A'                                 8:14.00 
 11  Westfield  'A'                                             8:15.94 
 12  Howard D. Woodson  'A'                                     8:17.00 
 13  Suitland HS  'A'                                           8:18.10 
 14  Mountain Brook High School  'A'                            8:18.20 
 15  Bishop McNamara  'A'                                       8:19.26 
 16  C.H. Flowers  'A'                                          8:20.00 
 17  Hayfield Secondary  'A'                                    8:20.00 
 18  J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                               8:22.00 
 19  DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                        8:23.00 
 20  Hermitage  'A'                                             8:23.90 
 21  Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                                      8:25.00 
 22  DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                      8:25.50 
 23  Varina High School  'A'                                    8:27.00 
 24  Woodrow Wilson(Dc)  'A'                                    8:30.00 
 25  West Charlotte High School  'A'                            8:30.00 
 26  Providence Day School  'A'                                 8:30.40 
 27  James  River H.S.  'A'                                     8:30.73 
 28  Hope Mills Tigers  'A'                                     8:31.20 
 29  Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                          8:34.00 
 30  Laurel High School  'A'                                    8:35.00 
 31  Oakton High School  'A'                                    8:35.00 
 32  Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                                 8:35.00 
 33  Landstown High School  'A'                                 8:36.00 
 34  Heritage  'A'                                              8:36.00 
 35  Atlee  'A'                                                 8:36.44 
 36  Weddington HS  'A'                                         8:36.80 
 37  Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                               8:36.84 
 38  Brentsville  'A'                                           8:37.00 
 39  J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                              8:37.02 
 40  Huguenot High School  'A'                                  8:38.00 
 41  Franklin County High School  'A'                           8:38.24 
 42  Myers Park HS  'A'                                         8:38.70 
 43  William Fleming  'A'                                       8:39.00 
 44  Bowie  'A'                                                 8:39.00 
 45  Annandale High School  'A'                                 8:39.24 
 46  Blacksburg High  'A'                                       8:39.30 
 47  William E. Grady  'A'                                      8:40.00 
 48  Dunbar Senior High  'A'                                    8:40.00 
 49  Z. B. Vance  'A'                                           8:40.00 
 50  menchville  'A'                                            8:40.00 
 51  St. Christopher's School  'A'                              8:40.00 
 52  Fairmont Hgts. High School  'A'                            8:40.00 
 53  Sherwood High School  'A'                                  8:40.00 
 54  Ben L. Smith HS  'A'                                       8:40.00 
 55  Bethel  'A'                                                8:40.00 
 56  Great Bridge HS  'A'                                       8:40.00 
 57  Largo High School  'A'                                     8:40.00 
 58  F.Douglass  'A'                                            8:40.00 
 59  Ocean Lakes  'A'                                           8:40.00 
 60  C. Milton Wright High  'A'                                 8:45.00 
 61  Seaford High School  'A'                                   8:45.00 
 62  Warwick  'A'                                               8:45.00 
 63  Walt Whitman  'A'                                          8:46.80 
 64  Asheville  'A'                                             8:50.00 
 65  FW Cox  'A'                                                9:10.00 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins/Oakton                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Utecht, Jenna                    Unattached                5-10.00 
  2  Aluko, Toni                      Paint Branch              5-09.75 
  3  Meyer, Beth                      Roanoke Cath              5-04.50 
  4  Williams, Brittanie              John F Kenne              5-03.00 
  5  Butler, Rachel                   Lee-Davis HI              5-03.00 
  6  Brown, Quinnyana                 Amherst N Y               5-02.00 
  7  Gurganus, Sallie                 Watauga High              5-02.00 
  8  Woolley, Karen                   Westfield                 5-02.00 
  9  Holiday, Keirra                  Largo                     5-02.00 
 10  Bossett, Kamilah                 Largo                     5-02.00 
 11  Patton, Heather                  C.H. Flowers              5-02.00 
 12  Woody, Sarah                     Oakton High               5-02.00 
 13  Artis, Jonee                     Deep Creek H              5-02.00 
 14  McCallum, Vivian                 Z. B. Vance               5-02.00 
 15  Shelton, Roslyn                  Bayside High              5-02.00 
 16  Sims, Charnita                   Patrick Henr              5-02.00 
 17  Morris, Kelly                    Stonewall JA              5-02.00 
 18  Prueitt, Sharon                  Chantilly HS              5-01.00 
 19  Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr              5-01.00 
 20  Black, C                         menchville                5-00.00 
 21  Tauer, Tania                     Maggie Walke              5-00.00 
 22  Hite, Alaina                     Manchester                5-00.00 
 23  Adiele, Elizabeth                Midlothian                5-00.00 
 24  Wentz, Taryn                     Myers Park H              5-00.00 
 25  Trice, Lucy                      St. Catherin              5-00.00 
 26  McConville, Megan                Westfield                 5-00.00 
 27  Payne, Samantha                  Stafford Sen              5-00.00 
 28  Trizna, Katie                    Osbourn Park              5-00.00 
 29  Hoyle, Demekia                   Z. B. Vance               5-00.00 
 30  Arema'Cole, Moya                 Z. B. Vance               5-00.00 
 31  Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage                  5-00.00 
 32  Bushkar, Anna                    Atlee                     5-00.00 
 33  Sutey, Ellen                     J.W. Robinso              5-00.00 
 34  Lafontant, Sophia                Gar-Field HI              5-00.00 
 35  McPhaul, Sierra                  Centreville               5-00.00 
 36  Weston, Shawanda                 W Wilson VA               5-00.00 
 37  Cutright, Allison                Louisa                    5-00.00 
 38  Barrineau, Sanna                 J.W. Robinso              5-00.00 
 39  Wheeler, Sarah                   Lakeland                  5-00.00 
 40  Didlake, Christine               Mills Godwin              4-10.00 
 41  Brewster, Lizzie                 Centreville               4-10.00 
 42  Gafford, Ikea                    F.W. Ballou               4-10.00 
 43  Zickefoose, Niki                 Unattached                4-10.00 
 44  Tawney, Julie                    Unattached                4-10.00 
 45  Lindberg, Kristi                 North Staffo              4-10.00 
 46  Faulkner, V                      menchville                4-10.00 
 47  Barrino, Kiara                   Northeast Gu              4-10.00 
 48  Brown, Shemieka                  North Rowan               4-10.00 
 49  Young, Angela                    Bowie                     4-10.00 
 50  Crenshaw`, Jackie                Bowie                     4-10.00 
 51  Lee, Jasmine                     Christiansbu              4-10.00 
 52  Pannell, Ivanna                  FW Cox                    4-00.00 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  6-07.50  2001        G.Yeldell/N.Rowan,Q.Matthews/Deep Cr.      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Jerome                   Colonial For              7-00.00 
  2  Stallings, Dwon                  North Rowan               6-10.00 
  3  Miller, Jason                    Colonial For              6-10.00 
  4  Long, Josh                       High Point A              6-04.00 
  5  Murray, Carldon                  DeWitt Clint              6-04.00 
  6  Harrison, Elijah                 Asheville                 6-04.00 
  7  Jones, Brett                     Petersburg H              6-03.00 
  8  Morris, Matt                     Seaford High              6-02.00 
  9  Blizzard, Jawann                 Lakeland                  6-02.00 
 10  Miller, Theodore                 Howard D. Wo              6-02.00 
 11  Deshields, Freddie               Seaford High              6-02.00 
 12  Tinsley, Jeremy                  E. C. Glass               6-02.00 
 13  Taylor, Lamone                   Deep Creek H              6-02.00 
 14  Daye, Cedric                     Suitland HS               6-02.00 
 15  Herrod, Donta                    Howard D. Wo              6-01.00 
 16  Blakely, Stephen'O               Christiansbu              6-00.00 
 17  Watson, Danny                    DeWitt Clint              6-00.00 
 18  Okafor, Ndubursi (Joe)           DeMatha Cath              6-00.00 
 19  Baldwinwin, David                Bowie                     6-00.00 
 20  Larue, Brent                     East Forsyth              6-00.00 
 21  Ibia, Atain                      South Lakes               6-00.00 
 22  Kironji, Anthony                 Paint Branch              6-00.00 
 23  Griffin, Gerard                  Z. B. Vance               6-00.00 
 24  Hansen, Brian                    Thomas Jeffe              6-00.00 
 25  Grant, Billy                     Mills Godwin              6-00.00 
 26  Walker, Alonzo                   Lakeland                  6-00.00 
 27  Finch, K                         menchville                6-00.00 
 28  Richmond, D                      menchville                6-00.00 
 29  Malone, Alex                     Oakton High               6-00.00 
 30  Dews, Devon                      Heritage                  6-00.00 
 31  Wilkinson, Charles               Suitland HS               6-00.00 
 32  Thompson, Devin                  Osbourn Park              6-00.00 
 33  Watson, Wesley                   Charlottesvi              6-00.00 
 34  Jones, Richard                   Charlottesvi              6-00.00 
 35  Moody, Allan                     Gar-Field HI              6-00.00 
 36  Thomas, John                     F.W. Ballou               6-00.00 
 37  Jones, Timothy                   Bowie                     6-00.00 
 38  Wilkens, Carlos                  North Staffo              5-10.00 
 39  Heflin, Dennis                   Bowie                     5-10.00 
 40  Jonathan, Holland                Lord Botetou              5-10.00 
 41  Holland, Jonathan                Lord Botetou              5-10.00 
 42  Gooden, Nathan                   Bowie                     5-10.00 
 43  Hartman, Billy                   West Charlot              5-10.00 
 44  Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High              5-10.00 
 45  Robinson, Matt                   Centreville               5-10.00 
 46  Wenzel, Michael                  Appomattox                5-10.00 
 47  Gonzales, Derchell               Fork Union M              5-10.00 
 48  Leva, Italo                      West Springf              5-10.00 
 49  Williams, Ryan                   East Forsyth              5-10.00 
 50  Bulgin, Fabian                   Franklin Cou              5-10.00 
 51  Jones, Freddie                   Blacksburg H              5-10.00 
 52  Collins, Davon                   Landstown HI              5-10.00 
 53  Teague, Ben                      East Forsyth              5-10.00 
 54  Page, Cordell                    Manchester                5-10.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-03.00  1998        Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jenkins, Angela                  Buffalo Gap              19-00.50 
  2  Spruill, Britni                  Bethel                   19-00.00 
  3  Carter, Tanique                  Hermitage                18-07.00 
  4  Springs, Pat                     Mount Tabor              18-05.00 
  5  Sessoms, Chante                  Deep Creek H             18-04.00 
  6  Nashae, McGriff                  West Charlot             18-02.00 
  7  Golloday, Michaylin              Largo                    18-01.00 
  8  Montgomery, Erica                Mount Tabor              18-00.00 
  9  Aluko, Toni                      Paint Branch             17-10.00 
 10  Berkley, Shemeeca                Amherst High             17-09.00 
 11  Knotts, Vonteena                 Butler High              17-09.00 
 12  Crutchfield, Kiara               Ragsdale                 17-08.00 
 13  Harvey, Chantill                 Deep Creek H             17-08.00 
 14  Williams, Ashley                 Bruton HS                17-07.00 
 15  Brown, Quinnyana                 Amherst N Y              17-07.00 
 16  Rogus, Katie                     Good Counsel             17-06.00 
 17  Ford, Christina                  Bethel                   17-05.00 
 18  Brown, Raina                     Gar-Field HI             17-05.00 
 19  Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr             17-04.00 
 20  Wheeler, Andrea                  Lakeland                 17-04.00 
 21  Jemmott, Shayla                  Salem High S             17-04.00 
 22  James, Octavia                   Heritage                 17-04.00 
 23  Johnson, Desha                   E. C. Glass              17-02.00 
 24  Mitchell, Carmenta               Manchester               17-02.00 
 25  Lewis, Carolyn                   Heritage                 17-00.00 
 26  Wentz, Taryn                     Myers Park H             17-00.00 
 27  Hirve, Aparna                    Thomas Jeffe             17-00.00 
 28  Faulkner, V                      menchville               17-00.00 
 29  Williams, Brittanie              John F Kenne             17-00.00 
 30  Henderson, Angelique             Largo                    17-00.00 
 31  Nelson, Jenn                     Kellam                   17-00.00 
 32  Simmons, Rashanda                Butler High              17-00.00 
 33  Patton, Talonja                  Heritage                 16-10.00 
 34  Roberson, Rashonda               Bayside High             16-09.00 
 35  Smith, Brittany                  Patrick Henr             16-09.00 
 36  Healey, Jenn                     Kellam                   16-08.00 
 37  Patton, Heather                  C.H. Flowers             16-08.00 
 38  Johnson, Verniece                Louisa                   16-08.00 
 39  Lafate, Maureen                  Glasgow HS               16-08.00 
 40  Keener, Kelly                    Manchester               16-07.00 
 41  Harley, Tiffany                  C.H. Flowers             16-07.00 
 42  Cotton, Shaunte                  Manchester               16-07.00 
 43  Winston, Gevonda                 Hermitage                16-06.00 
 44  Kavanaugh, Bailey                West Potomac             16-06.00 
 45  Demby, Tanisha                   Centreville              16-06.00 
 46  McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton HS                16-06.00 
 47  Clarke, Camile                   Harry S. Tru             16-05.00 
 48  Davis, Ciara                     Glasgow HS               16-05.00 
 49  Hudik, Chlesea                   Woodbridge S             16-04.00 
 50  Peek, Keisha                     West Rowan H             16-04.00 
 51  Burrell, Tamika                  Varina High              16-04.00 
 52  Dettmann, Bridget                Western Albe             16-03.00 
 53  Dewberry, Nita                   North Forsyt             16-03.00 
 54  Grant, Whitney                   Patrick Henr             16-03.00 
 55  Washington, Ashley               Mills Godwin             16-01.00 
 56  Hazel, Brittney                  Woodbridge S             16-01.00 
 57  Alexander, Jessica               Heritage Hig             16-00.00 
 58  Moore, Jade                      Heritage Hig             16-00.00 
 59  Black, C                         menchville               16-00.00 
 60  Hite, Alaina                     Manchester               16-00.00 
 61  Lee, Krista                      Appomattox               16-00.00 
 62  Gafford, Ikea                    F.W. Ballou              16-00.00 
 63  Bryant, Alisha                   South Lakes              16-00.00 
 64  Yaltes, Elizabeth                Osbourn Park             16-00.00 
 65  Kirby, Ella                      Thomas Jeffe             16-00.00 
 66  Woody, Sarah                     Oakton High              16-00.00 
 67  Sumpter, Alese                   Oakton High              16-00.00 
 68  Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec             16-00.00 
 69  Gooden, Laquetta                 IC Norcom HI             16-00.00 
 70  Bush, Eboni                      C.H. Flowers             16-00.00 
 71  Gates, Jonecia                   John F Kenne             15-11.00 
 72  Harvey, Dana                     Atlee                    15-10.00 
 73  Sparrow, Taquia                  William Flem             15-09.00 
 74  Tune, Eva                        Cardinal Gib             15-09.00 
 75  Lourick, Lauren                  Washington I             15-09.00 
 76  Green, Dede                      North Forsyt             15-08.00 
 77  Woods, Tiffanie                  Stafford Sen             15-08.00 
 78  King, Courtney                   North Staffo             15-08.00 
 79  Lawing, Chrissy                  North Meckle             15-07.00 
 80  Ahoure, Murielle                 Hayfield Sec             15-06.00 
 81  Williams, Keevoni                Huguenot Hig             15-06.00 
 82  Debose, Shannon                  Petersburg H             15-06.00 
 83  Deverteuil, Crystal              Washington I             15-06.00 
 84  Morris, Kelly                    Stonewall JA             15-05.00 
 85  Fitzpatrick, Monique             C.H. Flowers             15-05.00 
 86  Larson, Kai                      Charlottesvi             15-05.00 
 87  Jorfan, Andrienne                Bowie                    15-04.00 
 88  Scott, Jenny                     SurryCentral             15-04.00 
 89  Johnson, Desiree                 Centreville              15-04.00 
 90  Asford, Omni                     William Flem             15-03.00 
 91  Ashford, Omni                    William Flem             15-03.00 
 92  Calhoun, Regina                  FW Cox                   15-03.00 
 93  Evans, Mia                       W Wilson D C             15-03.00 
 94  Debose, Shawn                    Petersburg H             15-03.00 
 95  Wilson, Courtney                 Bayside High             15-03.00 
 96  Blumenauer, Katrin               J. R. Tucker             15-03.00 
 97  Lossing, Becky                   Walter Johns             15-02.25 
 98  Freeman, Heather                 Unattached               15-02.00 
 99  Mills, Jesica                    Ben L. Smith             15-02.00 
100  Taylor, Shanda                   Franklin Cou             15-02.00 
101  Johnson, Tayia                   J. R. Tucker             15-01.00 
102  Cummings, Jaclyn                 Atlee                    15-01.00 
103  Utecht, Jenna                    Unattached               15-00.00 
104  Price, Sara                      Walter Johns             15-00.00 
105  Wright, Monique                  Denbigh High             15-00.00 
106  Shoates, Candice                 Denbigh High             15-00.00 
107  Travis, Danette                  Christiansbu             15-00.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24-06.75  1998        Grey Yeldell/N. Rowan                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boone, Dennis                    Thomas Dale              23-10.25 
  2  Adams, Dexter                    Page High Sc             23-05.00 
  3  Guy, Trenton                     West Charlot             23-05.00 
  4  Tillman, Andre                   North Rowan              23-00.00 
  5  Thompson, Lamar                  Unattached               22-08.00 
  6  Miller, Jerome                   Colonial For             22-08.00 
  7  Gaddy, Joel                      West Charlot             22-06.00 
  8  Bias, Ronald                     Woodlawn                 22-05.00 
  9  Funderburk, Thomas               Ben L. Smith             22-01.00 
 10  Jackson, Terry                   Gar-Field HI             22-01.00 
 11  Wood, Terry                      North Rowan              22-00.00 
 12  Redd, Tyrone                     Petersburg H             22-00.00 
 13  Sturgis, Mark                    North Rowan              22-00.00 
 14  Simmons, James                   North Stokes             21-11.00 
 15  Jones, Keshaun                   Deep Creek H             21-11.00 
 16  MC Queen, Gerald                 Hope Mills T             21-11.00 
 17  Morton, Derrick                  Suitland HS              21-11.00 
 18  Revely, Ralph                    Appomattox               21-10.00 
 19  Hobson, Jermaine                 Petersburg H             21-10.00 
 20  Harvin, Percy                    Landstown HI             21-09.00 
 21  Stokes, Brion                    Butler High              21-08.00 
 22  Renner, Benjamin (Ben)           Chapel Hill              21-08.00 
 23  Otter, Anthony                   Salem High S             21-08.00 
 24  Everson, Andrew                  Unattached               21-08.00 
 25  Twiggs, Thomas                   North Forsyt             21-07.00 
 26  Zhang, Steve                     Mills Godwin             21-07.00 
 27  Taylor, Lamone                   Deep Creek H             21-07.00 
 28  Goins, Tim                       Z. B. Vance              21-06.00 
 29  Beal, Jeremy                     West Potomac             21-06.00 
 30  Wilson, Delonte                  George Washi             21-06.00 
 31  McMullen, Lyle                   Northside Hi             21-04.50 
 32  Witcher, Bryant                  Charlottesvi             21-04.00 
 33  Potter, Jahmal                   Salem High S             21-04.00 
 34  Griffin, Gerald                  Deep Creek H             21-03.00 
 35  Watson, Wesley                   Charlottesvi             21-03.00 
 36  Jones, Rod                       Highland Spr             21-02.00 
 37  Mayers, Mike                     Landstown HI             21-02.00 
 38  Montifort, Quenton               Churchland H             21-00.00 
 39  Miller, Jason                    Colonial For             21-00.00 
 40  Jackson, Larry                   North Rowan              21-00.00 
 41  Turner, Brendon                  Churchland H             21-00.00 
 42  Reed, Brandon                    W Wilson D C             20-11.00 
 43  Johnson, McKinley                Amherst High             20-11.00 
 44  Lucas, Tommy                     Charlottesvi             20-10.00 
 45  Demiel, Dexter                   Lakeland                 20-10.00 
 46  Henderson, Kelcey                Huguenot Hig             20-10.00 
 47  Pressley, Dominique              Warwick                  20-09.00 
 48  Garcia, Luis                     Arch. John C             20-09.00 
 49  Heflin, Dennis                   Bowie                    20-09.00 
 50  Jones, Bryan                     Atlee                    20-09.00 
 51  Parker, Matt                     Paint Branch             20-08.00 
 52  Williams, Brandon                Centreville              20-08.00 
 53  Jordan, Tristan                  Kellam                   20-08.00 
 54  Revis, BJ                        Douglas Free             20-07.50 
 55  Edmond, Larry                    Z. B. Vance              20-07.00 
 56  Walker, Predist                  Lakeland                 20-07.00 
 57  McNeil, Matt                     Manchester               20-06.00 
 58  Elmore, Grayson                  Unattached               20-06.00 
 59  Johnson, Tim                     Hermitage                20-06.00 
 60  Martin, Chris                    Patrick Henr             20-06.00 
 61  Davis, Robert                    Denbigh High             20-05.00 
 62  Ismail, Bobby                    Largo                    20-05.00 
 63  Crowelle, Jamal                  Centreville              20-05.00 
 64  Graham, Travis                   Jefferson Fo             20-04.00 
 65  Lowe, Shon                       Unattached               20-04.00 
 66  Ferguson, Wayne                  Heritage Hig             20-04.00 
 67  Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot Hig             20-04.00 
 68  Ford, Desmond                    Heritage Hig             20-04.00 
 69  Chapman, Seth                    Patrick Henr             20-03.00 
 70  Harrison, Elijah                 Asheville                20-03.00 
 71  Adaramola, Sam                   Largo                    20-03.00 
 72  Logan, Iziah                     William Flem             20-03.00 
 73  Blackburn, Dane                  Fork Union M             20-02.00 
 74  Ward, Andrew                     Stonewall JA             20-02.00 
 75  Jones, Reuben                    Charlottesvi             20-01.00 
 76  Murray, Carldon                  DeWitt Clint             20-01.00 
 77  Gray, Devon                      Thomas Dale              20-01.00 
 78  Famoyegum, Akinseyi              Arch. John C             20-01.00 
 79  Schnarrs, James                  Chantilly HS             20-00.75 
 80  Richmond, D                      menchville               20-00.00 
 81  Scott, Barry                     Howard D. Wo             20-00.00 
 82  Diggs, Travis                    Churchland H             20-00.00 
 83  White, Maurice                   F.W. Ballou              20-00.00 
 84  Kirkland, Addison                Charlottesvi             20-00.00 
 85  Evans, Brandon                   Z. B. Vance              20-00.00 
 86  McKenzie, Darrin                 Brookville H             20-00.00 
 87  Okafor, Ndubursi (Joe)           DeMatha Cath             19-11.00 
 88  Knight, Donald                   Lloyd C. Bir             19-11.00 
 89  Cousins, Kevin                   Huguenot Hig             19-10.00 
 90  Langley, Jason                   West Springf             19-10.00 
 91  Sellers, Reggie                  DeMatha Cath             19-10.00 
 92  Henley, McAuthur                 Huguenot Hig             19-09.00 
 93  Rowe, Jamel                      C.H. Flowers             19-09.00 
 94  Hatchell, Bobby                  Jacksonville             19-09.00 
 95  Harris, Dustin                   Louisa                   19-09.00 
 96  Rogers, Brian                    Bishop McNam             19-08.50 
 97  Bondurant, Brian                 Lloyd C. Bir             19-08.00 
 98  Pope, Karl                       W Wilson D C             19-08.00 
 99  Bush, Zach                       Oakton High              19-08.00 
100  Michel, Philip                   Brentsville              19-08.00 
101  Minter, Antwane                  West Potomac             19-08.00 
102  Sanders, Hakan                   Churchland H             19-08.00 
103  Brown, Dangelo                   Charlottesvi             19-08.00 
104  Pham, Nam                        Centreville              19-08.00 
105  Williams, Ryan                   East Forsyth             19-08.00 
106  Jennings, Aerus                  Denbigh High             19-08.00 
107  Hermann, Lorenz                  Franklin Cou             19-08.00 
108  Tinsley, Alex                    Hanover High             19-07.00 
109  Furr, Hunter                     Forsyth Coun             19-07.00 
110  Shaughessy, TJ                   Westfield                19-06.00 
111  Shaughnessy, TJ                  Westfield                19-06.00 
112  Moore, Ra'Shawn                  Z. B. Vance              19-06.00 
113  Munse, Jimmy                     Westfield                19-06.00 
114  Gooden, Nathan                   Bowie                    19-06.00 
115  Sales, Josh                      Blacksburg H             19-06.00 
116  Chapman, Chad                    Christiansbu             19-06.00 
117  Camp, Albert                     Bruton HS                19-06.00 
118  Goodman, David                   William Flem             19-06.00 
119  Bauman, Kyle                     Chantilly HS             19-06.00 
120  Knoll, Tommy                     Brentsville              19-06.00 
121  McNeil, Steve                    Oakton High              19-06.00 
122  Smith, Shareef                   Unattached               19-06.00 
123  Bell, Renaldo                    Unattached               19-06.00 
124  Brooks, Evan                     Manchester               19-06.00 
125  Shelton, Jeremy                  Louisa                   19-06.00 
126  Wilson, TJ                       FW Cox                   19-06.00 
127  Herrod, Donta                    Howard D. Wo             19-06.00 
128  Kironji, Anthony                 Paint Branch             19-05.00 
129  Powell, William                  Eleanor Roos             18-00.00 
130  Moss, Menkaura                   Ocean Lakes              18-00.00 
131  Jordon, Andrinne                 Bowie                    15-04.00 
132  Boone, Tim                       Heritage                       ND 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hubbard, Tierra                  William Flem             43-10.00 
  2  Gordon, Whitney                  Highland Spr             41-00.00 
  3  Smith, Antoinette                E. C. Glass              41-00.00 
  4  Howard, Kathy                    Lee-Davis HI             39-09.50 
  5  Fauntleroy, Ashley               Paint Branch             38-09.00 
  6  Mullen, Jamika                   Deep Creek H             37-06.00 
  7  Mashore, Sheena                  North Rowan              36-06.00 
  8  Owino, Georgina                  Edison High              36-06.00 
  9  Faulkner, V                      menchville               36-00.00 
 10  Foster, Vaquesa                  William Flem             35-10.00 
 11  Harder, Alfreda                  Pulaski Coun             35-06.00 
 12  Frierson, Danielle               Maggie Walke             35-04.00 
 13  Borden, Britney                  Watauga High             35-01.00 
 14  Anwah, Jillian                   Westfield                35-01.00 
 15  Coleman, Jilliant                Louisa                   34-11.00 
 16  Brown, Janet                     Salem High S             34-04.00 
 17  Robinson, Shelane                Broadway Hig             34-03.00 
 18  Creasy, Hope                     Christiansbu             34-02.00 
 19  Grant, Alicia                    Largo                    34-00.00 
 20  Forshey, Angela                  North Staffo             34-00.00 
 21  Wertz, Louchelle                 Howard D. Wo             34-00.00 
 22  Roberts, Yolanda                 Bayside High             34-00.00 
 23  Willis, Joyous                   Suitland HS              33-10.00 
 24  Monts, Samantha                  James  River             33-09.75 
 25  Jones, Valarie                   Lakeland                 33-05.00 
 26  Hairston, Rockelle               W Wilson D C             33-05.00 
 27  Bristle, Jasmine                 Z. B. Vance              33-05.00 
 28  Hopkins, Chonta                  Bowie                    33-04.00 
 29  Scurlock, Dominique              High Point A             33-00.00 
 30  Gafford, Ikea                    F.W. Ballou              33-00.00 
 31  Rhinehardt, Kristine             High Point A             33-00.00 
 32  Sylvester, Jill                  Cardinal Gib             33-00.00 
 33  Jackson, Fharyn                  Bowie                    33-00.00 
 34  Hawthorne, Carol                 Manchester               33-00.00 
 35  Duncan, Natalie                  West Potomac             32-09.00 
 36  Frazier, Allie                   Unattached               32-06.00 
 37  Kidd, Bridgette                  Franklin Cou             32-06.00 
 38  Pimental, Heather                Woodside                 32-05.00 
 39  Ireland, Sequoia                 T. C. Willia             32-05.00 
 40  Moise, Jessica                   Herndon High             32-04.00 
 41  Davis, Shamyra                   Franklin Cou             32-03.00 
 42  Kodat, Aimee                     Westfield                32-03.00 
 43  McCoy, Dominique                 Bruton HS                32-02.00 
 44  Gillisipi, Kayla                 Harry S. Tru             32-02.00 
 45  Elliot, Britteny                 Liberty High             32-00.00 
 46  Stalling, Kami                   North Rowan              32-00.00 
 47  Best, Katie                      Unattached               32-00.00 
 48  Alexander, Dana                  Unattached               32-00.00 
 49  Coley, Joann                     Largo                    32-00.00 
 50  Britt, Kimberly                  Denbigh High             32-00.00 
 51  Fawcett, Jackie                  Christiansbu             32-00.00 
 52  Luke, Vanessa                    Denbigh High             32-00.00 
 53  Critzer, Rachael                 West Wilkes              32-00.00 
 54  Howard, Maleka                   F.W. Ballou              32-00.00 
 55  McGriff, Michaela                North Forsyt             32-00.00 
 56  Cobb, Tynesha                    F.W. Ballou              32-00.00 
 57  Walker, Bilan                    Osbourn Park             31-05.00 
 58  Sanders, Sandra                  Salem High S             30-04.00 
 59  Fonville, S                      menchville               30-00.00 
 60  Nelsen, Tricia                   J.W. Robinso             30-00.00 
 61  Watts, Sasha                     William Flem             30-00.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  63-07.00  2003        Steve Huntzinger/JW Robinson              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cezard, Joseph                   Deep Creek H             54-10.50 
  2  Turner, Nathan                   Spotswood HI             54-05.00 
  3  Jones, Joseph                    Great Bridge             52-10.00 
  4  Kelly, Jerod                     Page High Sc             52-00.00 
  5  Johnson, Christian               West Potomac             50-03.00 
  6  Pritchett, Lamar                 George Washi             50-01.00 
  7  Gordon, Ryan                     Woodside                 50-00.50 
  8  Carlock, Mike                    Mount Vernon             50-00.00 
  9  Phifer, Lonnie                   Ben L. Smith             49-02.00 
 10  Reaves, Jeremy                   Howard D. Wo             49-00.00 
 11  Jackson, John                    Unattached               49-00.00 
 12  Bush, Tyson                      North Rowan              48-06.00 
 13  Brooks, Jaymes                   Denbigh High             48-01.00 
 14  Williams, Corey                  Largo                    48-00.00 
 15  Lavin, Evan                      Unattached               48-00.00 
 16  McCuthcen, Thomas                Deep Creek H             47-11.00 
 17  Villatoro, Julio                 Annandale Hi             47-09.00 
 18  Carroll, Patrick                 Mills Godwin             47-07.00 
 19  Davis, Marquis                   Hermitage                47-06.00 
 20  Kreger, Hunter                   West Potomac             47-06.00 
 21  Phipps, Charles                  DeWitt Clint             47-05.00 
 22  Cook, Jason                      Brentsville              47-00.00 
 23  Wright, Rashaad                  Eleanor Roos             47-00.00 
 24  Lewis, Andrew                    Centreville              46-08.00 
 25  Cheek, Kevin                     Landstown HI             46-06.00 
 26  Clark, Devan                     Edison High              46-06.00 
 27  Drake, Phillip                   Edison High              46-05.00 
 28  Tlaxcala, David                  Spotswood HI             46-00.00 
 29  Mines, Jason                     John F. Kenn             46-00.00 
 30  Pollard, Kerry                   Eleanor Roos             46-00.00 
 31  Boggan, Jason                    Mount Vernon             46-00.00 
 32  Schrader, Justin                 Fork Union M             46-00.00 
 33  Hudson, Joseph                   W Wilson D C             46-00.00 
 34  Carter, Brad                     Rockbridge C             45-11.00 
 35  Johnson, Joseph                  Varina High              45-08.00 
 36  Parker, Mike                     J.W. Robinso             45-06.00 
 37  Corriher, Daniel                 Watauga High             45-05.00 
 38  Foxx, Ronald                     North Rowan              45-05.00 
 39  Bray, Trevor                     Great Bridge             45-04.00 
 40  McGowan, Derrick                 Stuarts Draf             45-04.00 
 41  Peters, Justin                   C.H. Flowers             45-04.00 
 42  Feiling, Matthew                 Midlothian               45-03.00 
 43  Ronan, Josh                      Robert E Lee             45-00.00 
 44  Muslmani, Ashton                 Great Bridge             45-00.00 
 45  Robinson, William                John F. Kenn             45-00.00 
 46  Alfaro, Steven                   W Wilson D C             45-00.00 
 47  Borden, Hamilton                 Unattached               45-00.00 
 48  McMillon, MAC                    North Rowan              45-00.00 
 49  Moats, Arthur                    Churchland H             45-00.00 
 50  Burse, Jordan                    Woodbridge S             45-00.00 
 51  Turner, James                    C.H. Flowers             44-10.00 
 52  Cobbs, Shawn                     George Washi             44-09.00 
 53  Thompson, Terrell                Louisa                   44-09.00 
 54  Admas, Terry                     North Stokes             44-09.00 
 55  Miller-Lusk, Adam                Bruton HS                44-08.00 
 56  Thompson, Carl                   Varina High              44-06.25 
 57  Kirk, James                      Jefferson Fo             44-06.00 
 58  Gillespie, Keith                 North Rowan              44-06.00 
 59  Mohn, Cody                       Lee-Davis HI             44-06.00 
 60  Reggie, Dorsainvil               Salem High S             44-06.00 
 61  Dorsainvil, Reggie               Salem High S             44-06.00 
 62  Valentine, Massie                St. Christop             44-06.00 
 63  Moise, Mike                      Herndon High             44-06.00 
 64  Kunkowski, Kevin                 Lee-Davis HI             44-05.00 
 65  Ross, Chavis                     Denbigh High             44-04.00 
 66  Ridley, David                    Herndon High             44-03.00 
 67  Muse, Ernie                      Franklin Cou             44-02.00 
 68  Sapp, Samuel                     William Flem             44-01.00 
 69  Zajac, Michael                   E. C. Glass              44-01.00 
 70  Willis, Manny                    Woodside                 44-01.00 
 71  Rennick, Chris                   Franklin Cou             44-01.00 
 72  Hughes, Mike                     T. C. Willia             44-01.00 
 73  Wallace, Joshua                  Huguenot Hig             44-01.00 
 74  Upshaw, Charlie                  Lee-Davis HI             44-00.75 
 75  McCombs, Maurice                 South Lakes              44-00.00 
 76  Frazier, Daniel                  Z. B. Vance              44-00.00 
 77  Martin, Brandon                  Z. B. Vance              44-00.00 
 78  Hatch, Johnathon                 Z. B. Vance              44-00.00 
 79  Bailey, Kyle                     Christiansbu             44-00.00 
 80  Broyles, Cory                    Christiansbu             44-00.00 
 81  Toomer, Thor                     F.W. Ballou              44-00.00 
 82  Lester, Austin                   Great Bridge             44-00.00 
 83  Crowder, Adam                    Christiansbu             44-00.00 
 84  Logan, Emmanuel                  Huguenot Hig             44-00.00 
 85  Corridino, Thomas                W Wilson D C             44-00.00 
 86  Hardy, Dennis                    William Flem             44-00.00 
 87  Richardson, Allen                F.W. Ballou              44-00.00 
 88  Johnson, Mark                    F.W. Ballou              44-00.00 
 89  Poole, Trip                      Myers Park H             44-00.00 
 90  Sallach, Brett                   Myers Park H             44-00.00 
 91  Felder, Kevin                    Manchester               44-00.00 
 92  Kelly, Robert                    Hayfield Sec             44-00.00 
 93  Dallas, Mike                     Hayfield Sec             44-00.00 
 94  Potter, Henry                    Salem High S             43-04.00 
 95  Gavin, Lewis                     Churchland H             43-00.00 
 96  Green, Marcus                    Suitland HS              42-00.00 
 97  Mitchell, Jeremy                 Suitland HS              42-00.00 
 98  Smith, Brandon                   Howard D. Wo             42-00.00 
 99  Brown, Mark                      Unattached               42-00.00 
100  Nesbitt, Wayne                   F.W. Ballou              41-00.00 
101  Gordon, Whitney                  Highland Spr             41-00.00 
102  Hopkins, Chonta                  Bowie                    33-04.00 
103  Sparks, Eric                     Hickory High             14-00.00 
104  Whately, Brandon                 rustburg                 13-06.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                  
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Brittanie              John F Kenne             38-10.00 
  2  Aluko, Toni                      Paint Branch             37-11.00 
  3  Jemmott, Shayla                  Salem High S             37-05.00 
  4  Brown, Quinnyana                 Amherst N Y              37-02.00 
  5  Dewberry, Nita                   North Forsyt             37-01.00 
  6  Ferguson, Tishiki                Woodbridge S             37-00.00 
  7  Major, Jasmine                   Hermitage                37-00.00 
  8  Ashe, Keshia                     Kecoughtan H             36-11.00 
  9  Hinds, Tisha                     Clara Barton             36-10.00 
 10  Sessoms, Chante                  Deep Creek H             36-08.00 
 11  Bailey, Stephanie                North Rowan              36-06.00 
 12  Berkley, Shemeeca                Amherst High             36-05.00 
 13  Holman, Lindsay                  Salem High S             36-02.00 
 14  Woody, Sarah                     Oakton High              36-00.00 
 15  Johnson, Verniece                Louisa                   36-00.00 
 16  Jenkins, Angela                  Buffalo Gap              36-00.00 
 17  Faulkner, V                      menchville               36-00.00 
 18  Gordon, Whitney                  Highland Spr             36-00.00 
 19  Clark, Natasha                   Southwest Gu             36-00.00 
 20  Calhoun, Regina                  FW Cox                   35-09.00 
 21  Funny, Tiffany                   Woodbridge S             35-08.00 
 22  Holeman, Lindsey                 Salem High S             35-08.00 
 23  Nashae, McGriff                  West Charlot             35-08.00 
 24  Wheeler, Andrea                  Lakeland                 35-06.00 
 25  Bryant, Alicia                   South Lakes              35-04.00 
 26  Alexander, Jessica               Heritage Hig             35-03.50 
 27  Brown, Raina                     Gar-Field HI             35-02.00 
 28  Wineglass, Nakeisha              Hayfield Sec             35-00.00 
 29  Hirve, Aparna                    Thomas Jeffe             35-00.00 
 30  Woods, Tiffanie                  Stafford Sen             34-11.00 
 31  Holiday, Keirra                  Largo                    34-09.00 
 32  Simmons, Rashanda                Butler High              34-08.00 
 33  Alston, Devon                    Osbourn Park             34-06.00 
 34  Davis, Ciara                     Glasgow HS               34-06.00 
 35  Bolden, Timberly                 Patrick Henr             34-06.00 
 36  Keener, Kelly                    Manchester               34-05.00 
 37  Mitchell, Carmenta               Manchester               34-05.00 
 38  Davis, Danielle                  West Rowan H             34-04.00 
 39  Patton, Talonja                  Heritage                 34-03.00 
 40  Bethel, Jasmine                  William Flem             34-02.00 
 41  McGlone, Cashna                  Bethel                   34-00.00 
 42  Moore, Jade                      Heritage Hig             34-00.00 
 43  Black, C                         menchville               34-00.00 
 44  Gafford, Ikea                    F.W. Ballou              34-00.00 
 45  Patton, Heather                  C.H. Flowers             34-00.00 
 46  Taylor, Shanda                   Franklin Cou             33-11.00 
 47  Little, Erica                    North Stokes             33-09.00 
 48  Butler, Rachel                   Lee-Davis HI             33-09.00 
 49  Rogus, Katie                     Good Counsel             33-09.00 
 50  Phipps, Brittany                 E. C. Glass              33-08.00 
 51  Tune, Eva                        Cardinal Gib             33-07.50 
 52  Lewis, Naomi                     West Charlot             33-07.00 
 53  King, Courtney                   North Staffo             33-07.00 
 54  Garmendia, Cristina              Seaford High             33-06.00 
 55  Healey, Jenn                     Kellam                   33-06.00 
 56  Evans, Mia                       W Wilson D C             33-04.00 
 57  Larson, Kai                      Charlottesvi             33-04.00 
 58  Evans, Accaiya                   Huguenot Hig             33-04.00 
 59  Washington, Ashley               Mills Godwin             33-04.00 
 60  Lossing, Becky                   Walter Johns             33-01.00 
 61  Austin-Miller, Allegra           W Wilson D C             33-00.00 
 62  Harmon, Keirra                   Huguenot Hig             33-00.00 
 63  Gates, Jonecia                   John F Kenne             33-00.00 
 64  Bush, Eboni                      C.H. Flowers             33-00.00 
 65  Grant, Whitney                   Patrick Henr             32-10.00 
 66  Lawing, Chrissy                  North Meckle             32-09.00 
 67  Dorsey, Lacole                   North Staffo             32-09.00 
 68  Williams, Ashley                 Bruton HS                32-07.00 
 69  Lichtenberger, Lydia             Charlottesvi             32-07.00 
 70  Means, Miranda                   Hermitage                32-06.00 
 71  Young, Lindsay                   East Forsyth             32-06.00 
 72  Lavoie, Megan                    Warwick                  32-05.00 
 73  Loller, Jenna                    Northside Hi             32-04.25 
 74  Jones, Erica                     Franklin Cou             32-04.00 
 75  Witcher, Brittany                Atlee                    32-02.50 
 76  Jones, Brittany                  Northside Hi             32-02.50 
 77  Cummings, Jaclyn                 Atlee                    32-01.75 
 78  Price, Sara                      Walter Johns             32-01.00 
 79  Wright, Monique                  Denbigh High             32-00.00 
 80  Shoates, Candice                 Denbigh High             32-00.00 
 81  MA, Samantha                     Edison High              32-00.00 
 82  Prueitt, Sharon                  Chantilly HS             32-00.00 
 83  Kanamine, Sara                   Chantilly HS             32-00.00 
 84  Johnson, Desiree                 Centreville              31-07.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51-08.50  1998        Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tillman, Andre                   North Rowan              49-00.00 
  2  Wood, Terry                      North Rowan              49-00.00 
  3  Sturgis, Mark                    North Rowan              49-00.00 
  4  Miller, Jerome                   Colonial For             47-00.00 
  5  Hewlett, Keith                   Unattached               46-05.00 
  6  Jones, Reuben                    Charlottesvi             45-10.50 
  7  Gaddy, Joel                      West Charlot             45-08.00 
  8  Jones, Bryan                     Atlee                    45-03.00 
  9  Revely, Ralph                    Appomattox               45-00.00 
 10  Adams, Dexter                    Page High Sc             45-00.00 
 11  Miller, Jason                    Colonial For             44-10.00 
 12  Beal, Jeremy                     West Potomac             44-10.00 
 13  Stokes, Brion                    Butler High              44-09.00 
 14  Watson, Wesley                   Charlottesvi             44-09.00 
 15  Zhang, Steve                     Mills Godwin             44-06.00 
 16  Jackson, Larry                   North Rowan              44-05.00 
 17  Evans, Rama                      Landstown HI             44-04.00 
 18  Thompson, Lamar                  Unattached               44-03.00 
 19  Wilson, Delonte                  George Washi             44-03.00 
 20  Phipps, Carlton                  E. C. Glass              44-02.00 
 21  McMullen, Lyle                   Northside Hi             44-00.25 
 22  Simmons, James                   North Stokes             43-11.00 
 23  Brown, Derrick                   Amherst High             43-10.00 
 24  Twiggs, Thomas                   North Forsyt             43-08.00 
 25  MC Queen, Gerald                 Hope Mills T             43-04.00 
 26  Lucas, Tommy                     Charlottesvi             43-04.00 
 27  Witcher, Bryant                  Charlottesvi             43-02.00 
 28  Jones, Rod                       Highland Spr             43-01.00 
 29  Cousins, Kevin                   Huguenot Hig             43-01.00 
 30  Richmond, D                      menchville               43-00.00 
 31  Scales, Marcus                   Ben L. Smith             43-00.00 
 32  Redd, Tyrone                     Petersburg H             43-00.00 
 33  Colbert, Darius                  High Point A             43-00.00 
 34  Jackson, Ryan                    Brookville H             42-10.00 
 35  Griffin, Gerald                  Deep Creek H             42-10.00 
 36  Jordan, Tristan                  Kellam                   42-08.00 
 37  Furr, Hunter                     Forsyth Coun             42-08.00 
 38  Crowelle, Jamal                  Centreville              42-07.00 
 39  Hogge, John                      Fork Union M             42-06.00 
 40  Lewis, Kenneth                   W Wilson D C             42-06.00 
 41  Page, Cordell                    Manchester               42-06.00 
 42  Jenkins, Alan                    Great Bridge             42-06.00 
 43  Siegfried, Justin                South Lakes              42-06.00 
 44  Parrish, Chris                   Amherst High             42-05.00 
 45  Jackson, Terry                   Gar-Field HI             42-05.00 
 46  Smalls, Sean                     Huguenot Hig             42-04.00 
 47  Brown, Dangelo                   Charlottesvi             42-04.00 
 48  Sykes, Jaumale                   DeMatha Cath             42-03.00 
 49  Harris, Dustin                   Louisa                   42-02.00 
 50  Henderson, Kelcey                Huguenot Hig             42-02.00 
 51  Larue, Brent                     East Forsyth             42-02.00 
 52  Schnarrs, James                  Chantilly HS             42-00.00 
 53  Perdue, Brennan                  Christiansbu             42-00.00 
 54  Thomas, John                     F.W. Ballou              42-00.00 
 55  Adaramola, Sam                   Largo                    42-00.00 
 56  Evans, Brandon                   Z. B. Vance              42-00.00 
 57  McCoy, Julian                    F.W. Ballou              42-00.00 
 58  Bell, Renaldo                    Unattached               42-00.00 
 59  Munse, Jimmy                     Westfield                42-00.00 
 60  Smith, Shareef                   Unattached               42-00.00 
 61  Demiel, Dexter                   Lakeland                 42-00.00 
 62  Bauman, Kyle                     Chantilly HS             42-00.00 
 63  Edmond, Larry                    Z. B. Vance              42-00.00 
 64  Davis, Robert                    Denbigh High             42-00.00 
 65  Boyd, William                    Howard D. Wo             41-09.00 
 66  Parker, Matt                     Paint Branch             41-05.00 
 67  Pham, Nam                        Centreville              40-06.00 
 68  Rugel, Eric                      Sheepshead               40-00.00 
 69  Joe, Jerron                      Dunbar Senio             40-00.00 
 70  Gadson, G                        menchville               40-00.00 
 71  Kironji, Anthony                 Paint Branch             40-00.00 
 72  Person, Kalif                    Sheepshead               40-00.00 
 73  Wilson, TJ                       FW Cox                   39-11.00 
 74  Sanders, Hakan                   Churchland H             37-00.00 
 75  Gordon, Whitney                  Highland Spr             36-00.00 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12-04.00  2001        Lacy Johnson/UNA                          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Early, Ashley                    Western Albe             11-04.00 
  2  Harbert, Mary Kathryn            Mountain Bro             11-03.00 
  3  Cardwell, Cameron                Mountain Bro             11-00.00 
  4  Goldfarb, Aly                    Mountain Bro             11-00.00 
  5  Prohoniak, Tracy                 Z. B. Vance              10-09.00 
  6  Cole, Rebecca                    Unattached               10-06.00 
  7  Lawson, Randi                    Appomattox               10-06.00 
  8  Busby, Blair                     Mount Tabor              10-04.00 
  9  Mohay, Mary                      J.W. Robinso             10-00.00 
 10  Gurganus, Sallie                 Watauga High             10-00.00 
 11  Davies, Megan                    E. C. Glass              10-00.00 
 12  Glasgow, Rachel                  Forsyth Coun              9-06.00 
 13  McKee, Amy                       Bayside High              9-06.00 
 14  Edwards, Katie                   Unattached                9-06.00 
 15  Tobin, Christie                  Seaford High              9-04.00 
 16  Nugent, Linda                    Jefferson Fo              9-00.00 
 17  Wright, Emily                    West Wilkes               9-00.00 
 18  Reeves, Elizabeth                Broadway Hig              9-00.00 
 19  Weaver, Elizabeth                Charlottesvi              9-00.00 
 20  Shobe, Victoria                  Weddington H              8-06.00 
 21  Downer, Stewi                    Oakton High               8-06.00 
 22  Harkness, Lauren                 Oakton High               8-06.00 
 23  Wilkins, Beth                    Rockbridge C              8-06.00 
 24  Lipscomb, Suzanne                Jefferson Fo              8-06.00 
 25  Hull, Lynn                       Forsyth Coun              8-06.00 
 26  Short, Michelle                  Seaford High              8-06.00 
 27  Garzoni, Shannon                 Piedmont Hig              8-05.00 
 28  Schad, Rebecca                   Chantilly HS              8-03.00 
 29  Dewel, Karen                     Watauga High              8-00.00 
 30  Payne, MACKENZIE                 Patrick Henr              8-00.00 
 31  Smolinsky, Amanda                Stafford Sen              8-00.00 
 32  Bailey, Margaret                 Western Albe              8-00.00 
 33  Stone, Allison                   Z. B. Vance               8-00.00 
 34  Bost, Nicole                     Lee-Davis HI              8-00.00 
 35  Hlavin, Kallie                   Charlottesvi              8-00.00 
 36  Freeman, Heather                 Unattached                8-00.00 
 37  Gordon, Anne Marie               Mills Godwin              8-00.00 
 38  Aaron, Melissa                   Winston Chur              7-06.00 
 39  Norment, Liz                     Atlee                     7-06.00 
 40  Tincher, Maggie                  Unattached                7-06.00 
 41  Gill, Elizabeth                  Annandale Hi              7-06.00 
 42  Harvey, Sarah                    Jefferson Fo              7-06.00 
 43  Lytle, Tracey                    Edison High               7-06.00 
 44  Barbot, Hilah                    Mills Godwin              7-06.00 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-09.00  2002        Sullivan/Centrv. Rademacher/Hermitage     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rademacher, Andrew               Hickory High             16-01.00 
  2  Magness, Daniel                  Great Bridge             15-06.00 
  3  Brennan, Daniel                  Great Bridge             15-00.00 
  4  Morrison, Michael                Great Bridge             14-00.00 
  5  Lewis, David                     Westfield                14-00.00 
  6  Decker, Scott                    J.W. Robinso             14-00.00 
  7  Hunter, Dominic                  Great Bridge             14-00.00 
  8  Thompson, Stephen                Western Albe             13-06.00 
  9  Brickhouse, Steve                Deep Creek H             13-06.00 
 10  Vellenoweth, John                Unattached               13-06.00 
 11  Loper, Nick                      Weddington H             13-06.00 
 12  Pavia, Anthony                   Jefferson Fo             13-03.00 
 13  Wilson, Jason                    Jefferson Fo             13-02.00 
 14  Morgan, Jesse                    West Rowan H             13-00.00 
 15  Begley, Matt                     Sherwood Hig             13-00.00 
 16  Holmes, Darold                   Ocean Lakes              13-00.00 
 17  Jasper, Andrew                   FW Cox                   12-06.00 
 18  Inge, Paul                       E. C. Glass              12-06.00 
 19  Moye, Matthew                    Bayside High             12-06.00 
 20  Jared, Levin                     Mills Godwin             12-06.00 
 21  Almond, Devin                    Unattached               12-06.00 
 22  Harris, Jonathan                 Gloucester H             12-06.00 
 23  Kirkland, Addison                Charlottesvi             12-03.00 
 24  Sanders, Hakan                   Churchland H             12-02.00 
 25  Slowinski, Eric                  Spotswood HI             12-00.00 
 26  Cochran, Chad                    Westfield                12-00.00 
 27  Stephens, Omari                  Mills Godwin             12-00.00 
 28  Nosek, J.B.                      Page High Sc             12-00.00 
 29  Massey, Keon                     Mount Tabor              12-00.00 
 30  Betts, Weston                    E. C. Glass              12-00.00 
 31  Early, Matt                      Western Albe             12-00.00 
 32  Dove, Aaron                      Broadway Hig             12-00.00 
 33  Lauchengco, Dominic              Chantilly HS             12-00.00 
 34  Sandridge, Eric                  Atlee                    12-00.00 
 35  Sandridge, Matt                  Atlee                    12-00.00 
 36  Varner, Justin                   Fork Union M             12-00.00 
 37  Jan, Ayoob                       Annandale Hi             12-00.00 
 38  Felch, Chris                     Weddington H             11-07.00 
 39  McCabe, Ian                      Centreville              11-06.00 
 40  England, Kent                    Asheville                11-00.00 

       

Virginia Tech Invitational

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004