Nike Indoor Championships
Mar 13-14, 2004 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD

Entries

from NSSF as of Friday am, March 12

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/12/2004 05:23 AM
            Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004            
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland     

Boys

Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:05 AM
    National:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Freshman:   6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA       
   Sophomore:   6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA        
      Junior:   6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Senior:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zack Allen                    05 Memphis, TN                 
  2  George Bailey                 04 Lanham, MD                  
  3  Butler Benton                 04 Detroit, MI                 
  4  Dennis Boone                  05 Chester, VA                 
  5  Kyle Bradley                  06 Battle Creek, MI            
  6  Corey Brown                   04 Charlotte, NC               
  7  Jermaine Brown                04 Memphis, TN                 
  8  Anthony Bullock               04 Pontiac, MI                 
  9  Demea Carter                  04 Detroit, MI                 
 10  Duwann Clarke                 06 Berwyn, PA                  
 11  Tony Cole                     04 Columbia, MD                
 12  Kevin Crowe                   04 Colorado Springs            
 13  Kevin Davidson                04 Exton, PA                   
 14  Christopher Davis             04 Charlotte, NC               
 15  Jamel Deans                   05 Portsmouth, VA              
 16  Thomas Dotson                 04 Colorado Springs            
 17  Chris Dykes                   05 Houston, TX                 
 18  Shakir Edwards                04 Detroit, MI                 
 19  Darren Ford                   04 Vineland, NJ                
 20  Antonio Freeman               04 Milwaukee, WI               
 21  Stephon Fuqua                 04 Cleveland, OH               
 22  Devin Harney                  04 Pontiac, MI                 
 23  Keegan Herring                05 Peoria, AZ                  
 24  Darrius Heyward-Bey           05 Owings Mills, MD            
 25  Henry Jackson                 04 Pontiac, MI                 
 26  Idiato Jeremiah               04 Milwaukee, WI               
 27  Rashad Jones                  04 Mansfield, OH               
 28  Reuben Jones                  04 Charlottesvlle,             
 29  Trell Kimmons                 04 Memphis, TN                 
 30  Robert King                   06 Akron, OH                   
 31  Jamell Lane                   06 District Heights            
 32  Allen Langford                04 Detroit, MI                 
 33  Joseph Lavela                 04 Hyattsville, MD             
 34  Freddie Lenix                 05 Cleveland, OH               
 35  Jordan Lester                 04 Syracuse, NY                
 36  Joey Mastrangelo              05 Plainsboro, NJ              
 37  Serge McGill                  04 District Heights            
 38  Larrone Moore                 05 Silver Spring, M            
 39  Ian Morgan                    04 Amityville, NY              
 40  Dan O'Keefe                   04 Bethel Park, PA             
 41  Kenny O'Neal                  04 Oakland, CA                 
 42  Jamario Oneal                 05 Cleveland, OH               
 43  William Powell                04 Greenbelt, MD               
 44  Charles Proctor               04 Columbia, SC                
 45  Roland Quinn                  04 Toledo, OH                  
 46  Johan Rafael                  05 Lawrence, MA                
 47  Jonny Ribeiro                 05 Albuquerque, NM             
 48  Eddie Rush                    05 Atlanta, GA                 
 49  J-Mee Samuels                 05 Winston-Salem, N            
 50  Blake Sims                    04 Detroit, MI                 
 51  Steve Slaton                  05 Fairless Hills,             
 52  Bobby Staten                  04 Bethel Park, PA             
 53  Devin Thompson                06 Manassas, VA                
 54  Morgan Trent                  04 Detroit, MI                 
 55  Jonathan West                 04 Fountain, CO                
 56  Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont, TX                
 57  Anthony Wiseman               05 Hyattsville, MD             
 58  Cedric Zellner                05 Severn, MD                  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 05:15 PM
    National:  21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
        Meet:  21.68  3/10/2002   Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem, NC        
    Freshman:  21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA      
   Sophomore:  21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyattsville,MD    
      Junior:  21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Senior:  21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dennis Apple                  04 Greensboro, NC              
  2  George Bailey                 04 Lanham, MD                  
  3  Jeremy Brown                  04 Memphis, TN                 
  4  Xavier Carter                 04 Melbourne, FL               
  5  Michael Daniels               04 Lawrenceville, G            
  6  Christopher Davis             04 Charlotte, NC               
  7  Theirrien Davis               04 Greenbelt, MD               
  8  Phillip Demaska               04 Detroit, MI                 
  9  Chris Dykes                   05 Houston, TX                 
 10  Shakir Edwards                04 Detroit, MI                 
 11  Brandon Ellis                 04 Anderson, SC                
 12  Devin Fentress                05 Chesapeake, VA              
 13  Christopher George            04 Chino Hills, CA             
 14  Robert Grobsmith              04 Solvay, NY                  
 15  Garnell Hall                  06 Baltimore, MD               
 16  Simeon Harris                 05 Cordova, TN                 
 17  Keegan Herring                05 Peoria, AZ                  
 18  Reuben Jones                  04 Charlottesvlle,             
 19  Trell Kimmons                 04 Memphis, TN                 
 20  Robert King                   06 Akron, OH                   
 21  Derek Larry                   05 Washington, DC              
 22  Jordan Lester                 04 Syracuse, NY                
 23  Italo Leva                    04 Springfield, VA             
 24  Joey Mastrangelo              05 Plainsboro, NJ              
 25  Jimmy McClam                  05 Springdale, MD              
 26  Albert McCullan               05 Plainsboro, NJ              
 27  Lashawn Merritt               04 Portsmouth, VA              
 28  Larrone Moore                 05 Silver Spring, M            
 29  Ian Morgan                    04 Amityville, NY              
 30  Arnold Mullins                04 Philadelphia, PA            
 31  Willie Perry                  05 Hickory, NC                 
 32  Jason Powell                  06 Greenbelt, MD               
 33  William Powell                04 Greenbelt, MD               
 34  Charles Proctor               04 Columbia, SC                
 35  Jesse Quatararo               04 West Islip, NY              
 36  Roland Quinn                  04 Toledo, OH                  
 37  Brandon Reed                  04 Washington, DC              
 38  Jason Richardson              04 Cedar Hill, TX              
 39  Rocky Ross                    05 Jacksonville, FL            
 40  J-Mee Samuels                 05 Winston-Salem, N            
 41  Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing, NJ                   
 42  Eric Sax                      04 Sudbury, MA                 
 43  Jacob Scheuerman              06 Parker, CO                  
 44  Steve Slaton                  05 Fairless Hills,             
 45  Chad Smith                    05 Rocky Mount, NC             
 46  Shawn Smith                   05 West Lawn, PA               
 47  Bobby Staten                  04 Bethel Park, PA             
 48  Camille Swasey                04 Inkster, MI                 
 49  Miguel Synder                 05 Cleveland, OH               
 50  Kenneth Talley                07 Philadelphia, PA            
 51  Queito Teasley                05 Katy, TX                    
 52  Morgan Trent                  04 Detroit, MI                 
 53  Keith Watson                  06 Fort Washington,            
 54  Jonathan West                 04 Fountain, CO                
 55  Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont, TX                
 56  Anthony Wiseman               05 Hyattsville, MD             
 57  Cedric Zellner                05 Severn, MD                  
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 03:45 PM
    National:  45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                  
        Meet:  47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX          
    Freshman:  48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
   Sophomore:  46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA        
      Junior:  47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior:  45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                  
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cortez Adams                  04 District Heights            
  2  Afolabi Aromire               05 Springdale, MD              
  3  Travis Bowman                 04 District Heights            
  4  Darryl Brown                  04 Toledo, OH                  
  5  Drew Brunson III              04 Snellville, GA              
  6  Devin Carr                    04 Virginia beach,             
  7  Ricardo Chambers              04 Palm Beach Garde            
  8  Tommy Connelly                05 Berwyn, PA                  
  9  Kevin Davis                   06 Springdale, MD              
 10  Douglas Dayhoff               04 Switz City, IN              
 11  Phillip Demaska               04 Detroit, MI                 
 12  Lawrence Dickens Jr.          04 Raleigh, NC                 
 13  Charles Ecalono               04 Ijamsville, MD              
 14  Paul Fay                      04 Bayville, NJ                
 15  Thomas Funderburk             05 Greensboro, NC              
 16  Justin Gaymon                 05 Phillipsburg, NJ            
 17  Christopher George            04 Chino Hills, CA             
 18  Wayne Gore                    04 Herndon, VA                 
 19  Drew Graybeal                 04 Sykesville, MD              
 20  Nicholas Ivancic              04 Chardon, OH                 
 21  Johanssy Joseph               04 Spring Valley, N            
 22  Bryan Kirby                   04 Alexandria, VA              
 23  Eric Lane                     06 Nokesville, VA              
 24  Randy Lee                     06 Washington, DC              
 25  Zach Logan                    04 Trotwood, OH                
 26  Justin McKenzie               04 Temple Hills, MD            
 27  Craig Meekins                 04 Mineola, NY                 
 28  Lashawn Merritt               04 Portsmouth, VA              
 29  Justin Oliver                 05 Lithonia, GA                
 30  Jordan Orr                    04 Greensboro, NC              
 31  Murray Padgett                04 Fork Union, VA              
 32  Carlton Phipps                06 Lynchburg, VA               
 33  Michael Pilgrim               04 Plainsboro, NJ              
 34  Tracy Robinson                04 West Chester, PA            
 35  Kai Roper                     05 Hyattsville, MD             
 36  Alton Ross                    04 Raleigh, NC                 
 37  Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing, NJ                   
 38  Tim Sandole                   04 Fairfax, VA                 
 39  Jacob Scheuerman              06 Parker, CO                  
 40  Gordon Smith                  04 Rocky Mount, NC             
 41  Anthony Walker                05 Greenbelt, MD               
 42  Austin Whittington            06 Wilmington, DE              
 43  Rodney Willson                04 Greensboro, NC              
 44  John Wilsman                  04 Philadelphia, PA            
 45  Jerre Wyatt                   04 Greensboro, NC              
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 02:30 PM
    National:  1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
        Meet:  1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius,Cleveland,OH   
    Freshman:  1:56.02  2/24/2004   Lionel Williams, St. Peters, Staten I,NY   
   Sophomore:  1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Junior:  1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Senior:  1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Randy Alleyne                 04 Greenbelt, MD               
  2  Afolabi Aromire               05 Springdale, MD              
  3  Matt Bierlein                 04 Warrenton, VA               
  4  Michael Billington            04 Bridgewater, VA             
  5  Robert Boerjes                04 West Islip, NY              
  6  Ian Boyle                     05 Lakeland, MI                
  7  Lee Bradshaw                  05 Roanoke, VA                 
  8  Michael Carmody               04 Berkeley Heights            
  9  Steve Chennells               06 Brick, NJ                   
 10  Julius Coleman                05 Baltimore, MD               
 11  Yaphet Cross                  04 District Heights            
 12  Robert Curington              04 Durham, NC                  
 13  Sam Fletcher                  04 Auburn, ME                  
 14  Brian Fussell                 05 Alexandria, VA              
 15  Andre Gamble                  04 Memphis, TN                 
 16  Matthew Gould                 04 Horsham, PA                 
 17  Elliot Henry                  05 Exeter, NH                  
 18  Sam Henry                     04 Baltimore, MD               
 19  Brandon Herzog                05 Richmond, VA                
 20  Devin Hewitt                  04 Williamsport, MD            
 21  Brandon Jones                 05 Charlotte, NC               
 22  Montana Keller                04 Owasso, OK                  
 23  William Kelly                 04 Manasquan, NJ               
 24  Stephen Kraus                 04 Warminster, PA              
 25  Dominic Luka                  04 Tully, NY                   
 26  Brandon Lynch                 04 Baltimore, MD               
 27  Brian McCabe                  04 Bronx, NY                   
 28  Kyle McClinton                04 Marion, NY                  
 29  Craig Meekins                 04 Mineola, NY                 
 30  Maurice Miles                 04 Dover, DE                   
 31  Matt Miller                   04 Bridgewater, VA             
 32  Trent Morton                  05 Indianapolis, IN            
 33  Rob Novak                     05 Bordentown, NJ              
 34  Ryan O'Rourke                 04 Buffalo, NY                 
 35  Chris Patrick                 04 Smiths Station,             
 36  Josh Rock                     05 Dumfries, VA                
 37  Chris Rowland                 05 Jacksonville, FL            
 38  Sam Secord                    04 St. Petersburg,             
 39  Hill Sewell                   06 Birmingham, AL              
 40  Ian Sisson                    04 Bowling Green, K            
 41  Chris Smitson                 04 Indianapolis, IN            
 42  Chadd Steinhauser             04 Westford, MA                
 43  Michael Syrnick               04 Philadelphia, PA            
 44  Sargbah Tarpeh                05 Philadelphia, PA            
 45  Sean Tully                    05 Syosset, NY                 
 46  Chris Ward                    04 Chesapeake, VA              
 47  Winston Weatherspoon          04 Shaker Heights,             
 48  Mike Weiss                    04 Mineola, NY                 
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 01:05 PM
    National:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
        Meet:  4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
   Sophomore:  4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA       
      Junior:  4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA       
      Senior:  3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Anderson             04 Cinnaminson, NJ             
  2  Ryan Basler                   04 Winston-Salem, N            
  3  Michael Eaton                 06 Bowling Green, K            
  4  Chase Eckard                  05 Hudson, NC                  
  5  Brian Fussell                 05 Alexandria, VA              
  6  Scott Gemberling              04 Weirton, WV                 
  7  Charles Gibson                04 Dover, DE                   
  8  Donald Gies                   04 Owasso, OK                  
  9  Andrew Jesien                 05 Bethesda, MD                
 10  Colby Keithan                 04 Katy, TX                    
 11  Yarrick Kincade               04 Knoxville, TN               
 12  Lopez Lomong                  04 Tully, NY                   
 13  Robert Longoria               04 Hope Mills, NC              
 14  Scott MacPherson              05 Plano, TX                   
 15  Brian McCabe                  04 Bronx, NY                   
 16  Donnie Mikles                 04 Rustburg, VA                
 17  Kyle Miller                   04 Katy, TX                    
 18  Ryan Murphy                   04 Owings, MD                  
 19  Neal Naughton                 04 Walled Lake, MI             
 20  Alex Ray                      04 Greensboro, NC              
 21  Derrick Robbins               05 Newwport News, V            
 22  Andre Silva                   04 Centereach, NY              
 23  Christopher Spooner           04 Lewisburg, PA               
 24  Justin Switzer                05 Waterford, MI               
 25  Tristram Thomas               05 Owings Mills, MD            
 26  Kevin Tschirhart              05 Northport, NY               
 27  Shane Young                   04 Herndon, VA                 
 28  Jeremy Zagorski               04 Parsippany, NJ              
 
Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 08:25 AM
    National:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
        Meet:  8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman:  9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL         
   Sophomore:  8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                    
      Junior:  8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI            
      Senior:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andy Biladeau                 05 Tampa, FL                   
  2  Jonathan Cardenas             04 Reno, NV                    
  3  Allen Childs                  04 Birmingham, AL              
  4  Hakon DeVries                 04 Hopewell Juntion            
  5  Will Eden                     05 Edgewater, MD               
  6  Charles Gibson                04 Dover, DE                   
  7  Rob Grote                     04 Batesville, IN              
  8  Ahmed Haji                    04 West Hartford, C            
  9  Nick Hutchins                 04 Raleigh, NC                 
 10  Ryan Jank                     04 Roebuck, SC                 
 11  Austin Joiner                 06 Melbourne, FL               
 12  Nick Katsefaras               05 Lakeland, MI                
 13  Kyle Kershner                 04 Wilmington, DE              
 14  Mohamed Khadrouri             05 Paterson, NJ                
 15  Shadrack Kiptoo               04 Albuquerque, NM             
 16  Albert Matheny                04 Gainesville, FL             
 17  Kevin McDermott               05 Mineola, NY                 
 18  Hari Mix                      04 Charlottesville,            
 19  Tim O'Neill                   04 Philadelphia, PA            
 20  Christopher Pannone           04 Flemington, NJ              
 21  Cory Thorne                   05 Portsmouth, NH              
 22  Fredy Torres                  04 Raleigh, NC                 
 
Event 13  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 09:20 AM
    National:   7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA         
        Meet:   7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      
    Freshman:   8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH       
   Sophomore:   7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, NJ       
      Junior:   7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA       
      Senior:   7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA          
      Senior:   7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dominic Berger                04 Hyattsville, MD             
  2  Jason Browhow                 04 Lawrenceville, G            
  3  Brandon Brown                 04 Anderson, SC                
  4  Jonathan Cerutti              04 South Huntington            
  5  Eric Dufresne                 04 Jackson, NJ                 
  6  Johnny Dutch                  07 Raleigh, NC                 
  7  Melvin Edison                 04 Richmond, VA                
  8  Justin Edmeade                04 Uniondale, NY               
  9  Brian Forsythe                04 Weirton, WV                 
 10  Trevor Gerland                05 Katy, TX                    
 11  Theodore Ginn Jr              05 Cleveland, OH               
 12  Simeon Harris                 05 Cordova, TN                 
 13  Jared Huske                   05 Topeka, KS                  
 14  Nicholas Ivancic              04 Chardon, OH                 
 15  Jeremy Jackson                04 Giddings, TX                
 16  Verrol Jackson                04 Schenectady, NY             
 17  Bryan Jones                   04 Gambrills, MD               
 18  Evan Kellon                   04 Cleveland Height            
 19  Mark Lipinsky                 04 Boardman, OH                
 20  Cade Liverman                 04 Fairview, NC                
 21  Dennis Martin                 05 Anderson, SC                
 22  Brandon Mason                 04 Phillipsburg, NJ            
 23  Vadim Menzorov                04 Jackson, NJ                 
 24  Michael Mickens               05 Huber Heights, O            
 25  Derrick Morton                04 District Heights            
 26  George Panniell               04 Randallstown, MD            
 27  Carrington Queen              06 Boothwyn, PA                
 28  Jason Richardson              04 Cedar Hill, TX              
 29  John Roll                     04 Kettering, OH               
 30  Terry Ross                    04 Northport, NY               
 31  Brandon Stokes                04 Matthews, NC                
 32  Gary Sumpter                  06 Dover, DE                   
 33  Miguel Synder                 05 Cleveland, OH               
 34  Dane VanBuren                 04 Mansfield, OH               
 35  Tyler Whitham                 04 Katy, TX                    
 36  Michael Wray                  04 Philadelphia, PA            
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 03:10 PM
    National:  1:26.90  3/24/2004   Camden, Camden, NJ                         
        Meet:  1:29.39  3/1999      Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA                  
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Blazin Raiders-Boys  ''                                      
     1) 377 Theirrien Davis 04          2) 385 Derrick Williams 05        
     3) 384 Jasper Watkins 05           4) 378 Marvin McCoy 04            
  2  Cleveland Heights TC  ''                                     
     1) 247 Evan Kellon 04              2) 248 Jalal Vanleer 04           
     3) 246 Jeremy Bell 04              4) 249 Deandre Warren 04          
  3  DeMatha Catholic HS  ''                                      
     1) 296 Anthony Wiseman 05          2) 288 Dominic Berger 04          
     3) 295 Kai Roper 05                4) 290 Geoffrey Daley 06          
     5) 292 Joseph Lavela 04            6)                                
  4  Glenville TC  ''                                             
     1) 447 Theodore Ginn Jr 05         2) 451 Jamario Oneal 05           
     3) 445 Donte Cloud 04              4) 446 Stephon Fuqua 04           
     5) 452 Jamal Robinson 04           6)                                
  5  Glenville TC  'B'                                            
     1) 448 Myron Howard 04             2) 453 Raymond Small 06           
     3) 450 Freddie Lenix 05            4) 449 Daven Jones 06             
     5) 452 Jamal Robinson 04           6)                                
  6  Henderson TC  ''                                             
     1) 514 Tracy Robinson 04           2) 509 Mike George 04             
     3) 512 Dave Peters 04              4) 511 Chris Patterson 04         
  7  Irish Road TC  ''                                            
     1) 601 Tommy Connelly 05           2) 605 Christo Tait 06            
     3) 604 P.T. Ricci 05               4) 603 Kevin Murphy 05            
     5) 602 Ryan Meyer 04               6)                                
  8  Lakewood TC  ''                                              
     1) 699 Edmond Looney 04            2) 700 Isaiha Rios 07             
     3) 698 Rupert Gill 06              4) 697 Cameron Craig 06           
     5) 702 James Smith 04              6)                                
  9  Lawrence-MA TC  ''                                           
     1) 709 Francisco Cuesta 06         2) 711 Eric Gonzalez 04           
     3) 710 Eric Diaz 04                4) 712 Johan Rafael 05            
 10  Memphis Elite T & F Foundation  ''                           
     1) 805 Justin Holiday 06           2) 801 Zack Allen 05              
     3) 802 Jeremy Brown 04             4) 803 Jermaine Brown 04          
     5) 807 Marquesse Wooten 04         6)                                
 11  Need for Speed TC  ''                                        
     1) 882 Jimmy McClam 05             2) 883 Donnell Young 05           
     3) 881 Rashad Henry 04             4) 879 George Bailey 04           
     5) 880 Marcus Dickerson 06         6)                                
 12  New Wave TC  ''                                              
     1) 892 Travis Bowman 04            2) 895 Jamell Lane 06             
     3) 896 Serge McGill 04             4) 894 Mark Duncan 05             
 13  North Rowan TC  ''                                           
     1) 925 Terry Wood 04               2) 924 Andre Tillman 04           
     3) 917 Lanard Colbert 04           4) 921 Lamont Savage 06           
 14  Pontiac Northern TC  ''                                      
     1) 1030 Anthony Bullock 04         2) 1032 Devin Harney 04           
     3) 1033 Henry Jackson 04           4) 1034 David London 04           
     5) 1031 Anthony Cato 04            6)                                
 15  Saint John Neumann HS  ''                                    
     1) 1104 Richard McMickens 04       2) 1106 John Wilsman 04           
     3) 1103 Michael Matteo 04          4) 1105 Kyle Tucker 07            
     5) 1102 Richard DiGiacomo 04       6)                                
 16  Simon Gratz TC  ''                                           
     1) 1136 Kenneth Talley 07          2) 1135 Randall Scott 04          
     3) 1133 Gourdie Corbin 06          4) 1134 Vondell Parson 04         
 17  Solvay TC  ''                                                
     1) 1166 Robert Grobsmith 04        2) 1165 Michael Grobsmith 06      
     3) 1167 Jamie Romano 04            4) 1164 Peter Craner 05           
 18  St. Xavier TC  ''                                            
     1) 1266 LaTarro Mitchell 05        2) 1267 Matt Spotts 04            
     3) 1259 Alex Baker 06              4) 1264 Scott Linz 05             
     5) 1261 Tommy Hurley 05            6)                                
 19  The Bolles School  ''                                        
     1) 1317 Rocky Ross 05              2) 1313 John Bacon 04             
     3) 1315 Jared Gamble 05            4) 1314 Matt Frith 04             
     5) 1319 Ryan Van Rensberg 07       6)                                
 20  Toledo Start  ''                                             
     1) 1334 Jordash Franklin 05        2) 1336 Ashante White 04          
     3) 1333 Darryl Brown Jr. 04        4)                                
 21  Vineland TC  ''                                              
     1) 1457 Darren Ford 04             2) 1456 Jamar Byrd 05             
     3) 1455 Bruce Bartley 06           4) 1458 Marcus Lee 04             
 22  Wayne TC  ''                                                 
     1) 1482 Carl Anderson 04           2) 1484 Allan Gulley 04           
     3) 1487 Greg Orton 05              4) 1486 Michael Mickens 05        
     5) 1485 Byron Johnson 05           6)                                
 23  West Charlotte TC  ''                                        
     1) 1497 Joel Gaddy 04              2) 1496 Corey Brown 04            
     3) 1498 Trenton Guy 05             4) 1499 Johnathan Hancock 05      
     5) 1500 Gregg McCain 04            6)                                
 24  Western Branch TC  ''                                        
     1) 1525 Devin Fentress 05          2) 1527 Courtland Marriner 06     
     3) 1524 Peter Conroy 05            4) 1526 Xavier Higgins 04         
 25  Winslow Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 1580 Shonne Greene 04           2) 1581 Albert Harris 04          
     3) 1583 Frank Jackson 05           4) 1584 Reuben McCoy 04           
     5) 1582 Darris Harrison 04         6)                                
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 03:50 PM
    National:  3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet:  3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc  ''                                 
     1) 17 Oneil Barnaby 04             2) 16 William Bailey 05           
     3) 19 Randy Lee 06                 4) 20 Berkeley Wright 04          
     5) 18 Luis Garcia 04               6)                                
  2  Bay Shore HS  ''                                             
     1) 79 Shonari Jackson 04           2) 81 Aaron Thompson 05           
     3) 80 Joe Mills 04                 4) 82 Chris Turner 04             
     5) 78 Lance Greene 05              6)                                
  3  Ben L. Smith HS  ''                                          
     1) 107 Rodney Willson 04           2) 106 Thomas Funderburk 05       
     3) 105 Dennis Apple 04             4) 108 Jerre Wyatt 04             
  4  Blazin Raiders-Boys  ''                                      
     1) 383 Anthony Walker 05           2) 376 Randy Alleyne 04           
     3) 385 Derrick Williams 05         4) 379 Romaine McKay 05           
  5  Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  ''                               
     1) 130 Trent Morton 05             2) 133 Chris Smitson 04           
     3) 129 Jim Goebl 04                4) 131 Elliott Patrick 04         
     5) 132 David Ramey 05              6)                                
  6  DeMatha Catholic HS  ''                                      
     1) 295 Kai Roper 05                2) 288 Dominic Berger 04          
     3) 289 Dante Buckner 05            4) 293 Michael Lemon 06           
     5) 290 Geoffrey Daley 06           6)                                
  7  Downingtown East Tc-Boys  ''                                 
     1) 325 Kevin Davidson 04           2) 326 Mike Fernandes 04          
     3) 327 Matt Hall 06                4) 330 Brandon Sullivan 05        
     5) 328 Eric Hammond 04             6)                                
  8  East Tech HS  ''                                             
     1) 362 Ricky Robinson 05           2) 360 Akeem Givens 04            
     3) 361 Albert Moore 04             4) 363 Miguel Synder 05           
     5) 1624 Miles Bush 06              6)                                
  9  EC Glass TC  ''                                              
     1) 367 Weston Betts 04             2) 368 Deshawn Johnson 04         
     3) 369 Cordero McDaniel 05         4) 371 Carlton Phipps 06          
     5) 370 Andre' Miller 04            6)                                
 10  Glenville TC  ''                                             
     1) 445 Donte Cloud 04              2) 452 Jamal Robinson 04          
     3) 447 Theodore Ginn Jr 05         4) 451 Jamario Oneal 05           
     5) 453 Raymond Small 06            6)                                
 11  Lakewood TC  ''                                              
     1) 698 Rupert Gill 06              2) 700 Isaiha Rios 07             
     3) 703 Cleon Wilson 06             4) 701 Carlos Rosado 05           
 12  Memphis Elite T & F Foundation  ''                           
     1) 802 Jeremy Brown 04             2) 804 Andre Gamble 04            
     3) 801 Zack Allen 05               4) 807 Marquesse Wooten 04        
     5) 803 Jermaine Brown 04           6)                                
 13  Nemesis Tc-Nc  ''                                            
     1) 888 Darrell Wallace 04          2) 887 Gordon Smith 04            
     3) 885 Jared Clark 05              4) 884 Maurice Ashe 04            
     5) 886 Chad Smith 05               6)                                
 14  New Wave TC  ''                                              
     1) 891 Cortez Adams 04             2) 892 Travis Bowman 04           
     3) 893 Yaphet Cross 04             4) 896 Serge McGill 04            
     5) 895 Jamell Lane 06              6)                                
 15  North Penn TC  ''                                            
     1) 909 Kevin Akins 04              2) 912 Chris Graham 04            
     3) 915 Phil Wright 06              4) 913 Matt Krum 04               
 16  Robinson Tc-Boys  ''                                         
     1) 1069 Mark Hussa 06              2) 1072 Tim Sandole 04            
     3) 1067 Tommy Barrineau 06         4) 1074 Sean Tarpey 06            
     5) 1073 Ryan Schaefer 04           6)                                
 17  Southeast Raleigh TC  ''                                     
     1) 1194 Dion Haywood 04            2) 1193 Trey Hales 04             
     3) 1192 P.J. Connelly III 04       4) 1198 Alton Ross 04             
     5) 1191 Christain Browne 04        6)                                
 18  St. Xavier TC  ''                                            
     1) 1266 LaTarro Mitchell 05        2) 1267 Matt Spotts 04            
     3) 1264 Scott Linz 05              4) 1265 Andrew McEvoy 05          
     5) 1259 Alex Baker 06              6)                                
 19  Vineland TC  ''                                              
     1) 1455 Bruce Bartley 06           2) 1456 Jamar Byrd 05             
     3) 1457 Darren Ford 04             4) 1458 Marcus Lee 04             
 20  Westside-IN TC  ''                                           
     1) 1539 Andre Dawson 04            2) 1543 Larry Mayhew 05           
     3) 1541 Lavaughn Johnson 05        4) 1540 Charles Johnson 05        
     5) 1542 Ronald Lacefield 05        6)                                
 21  William Tennent TC  ''                                       
     1) 1561 Joe Carter 05              2) 1563 Ben Marucci 05            
     3) 1560 Andre Burton 06            4) 1562 Stephen Kraus 04          
 22  Winslow Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 1581 Albert Harris 04           2) 1578 Brandon Grantham 05       
     3) 1584 Reuben McCoy 04            4) 1587 Keith Tharrington 05      
     5) 1583 Frank Jackson 05           6)                                
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:55 AM
    National:  7:42.67  3/24/2000   York, Elmhurst, IL                         
        Meet:  7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfield, VA          
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa  ''                                 
     1) 23 Ryan Kincade 05              2) 21 James Bucci 04              
     3) 22 Mark Ellow 04                4) 25 Mike Tilger 04              
     5) 24 Mark Mallon 04               6)                                
  2  Canisius HS  ''                                              
     1) 157 Stanley Pietrak 04          2) 154 Andrew Higgins 04          
     3) 155 John Lofaso 04              4) 156 Ryan O'Rourke 04           
  3  Carmel HS  ''                                                
     1) 175 Evan Bardach 05             2) 176 Frank Dixon 04             
     3) 178 Tommy Martin 05             4) 177 Robbie Granger 05          
     5) 179 Bryan Walker 04             6)                                
  4  Chaminade HS  ''                                             
     1) 200 Greg Hoffman 05             2) 208 Mike Weiss 04              
     3) 204 Craig Meekins 04            4) 202 Kevin McDermott 05         
     5) 203 Ryan McDermott 07           6)                                
  5  Don Bosco Preparatory HS  ''                                 
     1) 311 Brent Napoleon 05           2) 307 Anthony Amato 05           
     3) 312 Alexander Wechsler 04       4) 313 Gregory Wyka 04            
  6  Downingtown East Tc-Boys  ''                                 
     1) 326 Mike Fernandes 04           2) 328 Eric Hammond 04            
     3) 329 Tom Ranalli 04              4) 327 Matt Hall 06               
     5) 325 Kevin Davidson 04           6)                                
  7  Henderson TC  ''                                             
     1) 512 Dave Peters 04              2) 516 Greg Williams 04           
     3) 510 Mike Horne 04               4) 513 Ravi Raj 05                
     5) 515 Jordan Shelton 06           6)                                
  8  Liverpool TC  ''                                             
     1) 724 Dave Sikora 04              2) 726 Ben White 06               
     3) 725 Mike Snihur 04              4) 723 Jesse Johnson 04           
  9  Maggie Walker Governor's Schoo  ''                           
     1) 744 Daniel Howard 04            2) 746 Rohan Patel 04             
     3) 748 Andrew Stegmaier 04         4) 743 Brandon Herzog 05          
     5) 742 Joe Addison 05              6)                                
 10  Massapequa TC  ''                                            
     1) 769 Kevin Boroda 05             2) 772 Ryan Serkes 04             
     3) 771 Craig Sabatini 04           4) 770 Nick Peretta 04            
     5) 768 Michael Argenzio 04         6)                                
 11  Monsignor Farrell TC  ''                                     
     1) 838 Rob Breen 05                2) 840 Jeff Carbonella 06         
     3) 837 Dan Brandt 05               4) 835 Waleed Amer 04             
     5) 839 Vito Cannavo 06             6)                                
 12  Mountain Brook TC  ''                                        
     1) 853 Lee Bailey 06               2) 855 Nicholas Lepley 06         
     3) 854 Allen Childs 04             4) 856 Hill Sewell 06             
 13  North Penn TC  ''                                            
     1) 913 Matt Krum 04                2) 911 Cody Edling 06             
     3) 910 Sean Doyle 05               4) 914 Haibo Lu 04                
 14  Robinson Tc-Boys  ''                                         
     1) 1075 Sean Welsh 05              2) 1068 Dan Gantz 04              
     3) 1071 Sam Rhodes 04              4) 1069 Mark Hussa 06             
     5) 1070 Alex Novak 05              6)                                
 15  Salesianum School  ''                                        
     1) 1111 Mike Kowal 05              2) 1110 Alexander Gambogi 05      
     3) 1109 Joe Donnelly 05            4) 1107 Mike Buonocore 06         
 16  Southeast Raleigh TC  ''                                     
     1) 1194 Dion Haywood 04            2) 1198 Alton Ross 04             
     3) 1191 Christain Browne 04        4) 1196 Tyler Keith 04            
 17  Spirit of Pre TC  ''                                         
     1) 1211 Neil Atzinger 04           2) 1213 Paul Dapkus 04            
     3) 1214 Jimmy Hart 04              4) 1212 Carter Bishop 05          
 18  Spring Valley Hs-Sc-Boys  ''                                 
     1) 1223 Brian Raymond 04           2) 1224 Robert Thompson 05        
     3) 1225 Reid Wilson 05             4) 1222 Darrian Hodges 04         
     5) 1221 Mike Doucette 06           6)                                
 19  St. Anthony's TC  ''                                         
     1) 1233 Corey Robson 04            2) 1231 Matthew Licari 04         
     3) 1230 Andrew Gray 04             4) 1228 Terence Byrnes 04         
     5) 1232 Thomas Murphy 04           6)                                
 20  St. Xavier TC  ''                                            
     1) 1263 Ricky King 05              2) 1262 Randy King 05             
     3) 1260 Tom Balmat 04              4) 1265 Andrew McEvoy 05          
 21  Syosset TC  ''                                               
     1) 1278 Dan Tully 05               2) 1279 Sean Tully 05             
     3) 1273 Brandon Hill 04            4) 1277 Adam Lampert 05           
     5) 1274 Chris Howell 05            6)                                
 22  Tappan Zee TC  ''                                            
     1) 1292 Lou Maturo 04              2) 1291 Justin Kopunek 04         
     3) 1294 Jason Sullivan 05          4) 1289 Tony DeRobertis 05        
     5) 1293 Mike Panebianco 04         6)                                
 23  Tatnall School  ''                                           
     1) 1297 Kyle Kershner 04           2) 1299 Mike Ward 04              
     3) 1296 Steve Brown 04             4) 1298 Jeff Strojny 04           
 24  Trenton Central Hs-Boys  ''                                  
     1) 1350 Andre' Jones 04            2) 1345 Mark Bell 04              
     3) 1347 Jermaine Daniels 04        4) 1348 Jerome Davis 05           
     5) 1346 Rajive Bennett 04          6)                                
 25  Westside-IN TC  ''                                           
     1) 1539 Andre Dawson 04            2) 1540 Charles Johnson 05        
     3) 1541 Lavaughn Johnson 05        4) 1543 Larry Mayhew 05           
     5) 1542 Ronald Lacefield 05        6)                                
 26  Winslow Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 1588 Darnell Vennie 05          2) 1577 DeVon Callaway 04         
     3) 1587 Keith Tharrington 05       4) 1578 Brandon Grantham 05       
     5) 1576 Jordan Brown 05            6)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 08:15 PM
    National:  3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet:  3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                     
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc  ''                                 
     1) 17 Oneil Barnaby 04             2) 16 William Bailey 05           
     3) 19 Randy Lee 06                 4) 20 Berkeley Wright 04          
     5) 18 Luis Garcia 04               6)                                
  2  Blazin Raiders-Boys  ''                                      
     1) 384 Jasper Watkins 05           2) 377 Theirrien Davis 04         
     3) 376 Randy Alleyne 04            4) 379 Romaine McKay 05           
  3  Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  ''                               
     1) 129 Jim Goebl 04                2) 130 Trent Morton 05            
     3) 131 Elliott Patrick 04          4) 132 David Ramey 05             
     5) 133 Chris Smitson 04            6)                                
  4  Chaminade HS  ''                                             
     1) 201 Mike McCarthy 04            2) 199 Dan Falanga 05             
     3) 207 Andrew Soucheck 04          4) 206 Tom Preis 05               
  5  East Tech HS  ''                                             
     1) 360 Akeem Givens 04             2) 361 Albert Moore 04            
     3) 362 Ricky Robinson 05           4) 363 Miguel Synder 05           
     5) 1624 Miles Bush 06              6)                                
  6  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 53 Roosvelt Cooper 06           2) 49 Orlando Brown 05            
     3) 55 Brandon Eaton 05             4) 72 Brandon Williams 04         
     5) 68 Issac Richardson 07          6)                                
  7  F.W. Ballou HS  ''                                           
     1) 410 Andre Tillman 04            2) 409 Richard Ogunsiakan 04      
     3) 408 Julian McCoy 05             4) 406 Brandon Fullard 05         
     5) 407 Gregory Johnson 05          6)                                
  8  Hayfield HS  ''                                              
     1) 504 Andrew Connell 04           2) 505 Brian Fussell 05           
     3) 506 Christopher Richardson 05   4) 503 Lloyd Bonner 05            
     5) 502 Benjamin Bonner 06          6)                                
  9  Lakewood TC  ''                                              
     1) 697 Cameron Craig 06            2) 698 Rupert Gill 06             
     3) 699 Edmond Looney 04            4) 696 Steve Chennells 06         
 10  Saint John Neumann HS  ''                                    
     1) 1106 John Wilsman 04            2) 1105 Kyle Tucker 07            
     3) 1104 Richard McMickens 04       4) 1103 Michael Matteo 04         
     5) 1102 Richard DiGiacomo 04       6)                                
 11  St. John the Baptist Hs-Boys  ''                             
     1) 1241 Robert Boerjes 04          2) 1244 Jesse Quatararo 04        
     3) 1245 Lamont Tillery 05          4) 1242 Timothy Bott 04           
     5) 1243 Brian Clark 04             6)                                
 12  The Bolles School  ''                                        
     1) 1313 John Bacon 04              2) 1317 Rocky Ross 05             
     3) 1315 Jared Gamble 05            4) 1318 Chris Rowland 05          
     5) 1316 Richie King 07             6)                                
 13  Trenton Central Hs-Boys  ''                                  
     1) 1347 Jermaine Daniels 04        2) 1352 Keith Scurry 07           
     3) 1351 Jerome Rodriguez 07        4) 1353 Joe Welch 07              
     5) 1349 Ronald Downing 07          6)                                
 14  Vineland TC  ''                                              
     1) 1455 Bruce Bartley 06           2) 1456 Jamar Byrd 05             
     3) 1457 Darren Ford 04             4) 1458 Marcus Lee 04             
 15  Wayne TC  ''                                                 
     1) 1486 Michael Mickens 05         2) 1487 Greg Orton 05             
     3) 1482 Carl Anderson 04           4) 1485 Byron Johnson 05          
     5) 1484 Allan Gulley 04            6)                                
 16  Western Howard TC  ''                                        
     1) 1531 Drew Graybeal 04           2) 1533 Dan Sagmiller 04          
     3) 1532 Ben Kreckler 05            4) 1529 Tremaine Crayton 06       
     5) 1530 Adam Graybeal 07           6)                                
 17  Winslow Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 1587 Keith Tharrington 05       2) 1580 Shonne Greene 04          
     3) 1582 Darris Harrison 04         4) 1578 Brandon Grantham 05       
 
Event 23  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 06:25 PM
    National:   9:59.94  3/10/2000   , Gloucester, MA                          
        Meet:  10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Baldwin HS  ''                                               
     1) 32 Jeff Haines 04               2) 36 Will Wallander 05           
     3) 34 Tim Phillips 05              4) 35 Eric Schleicher 05          
     5) 33 Mike Meade 06                6)                                
  2  Central HS  ''                                               
     1) 194 Michael Taras 04            2) 193 Michael Syrnick 04         
     3) 191 Melvin Goins 05             4) 192 Thurman Sanders 05         
  3  Chaminade HS  ''                                             
     1) 202 Kevin McDermott 05          2) 199 Dan Falanga 05             
     3) 204 Craig Meekins 04            4) 200 Greg Hoffman 05            
     5) 208 Mike Weiss 04               6)                                
  4  DeMatha Catholic HS  ''                                      
     1) 294 William Mitchell 06         2) 289 Dante Buckner 05           
     3) 293 Michael Lemon 06            4) 291 Clarence Hammond 05        
     5) 295 Kai Roper 05                6)                                
  5  Don Bosco Preparatory HS  ''                                 
     1) 311 Brent Napoleon 05           2) 308 Patrick Flinn 04           
     3) 312 Alexander Wechsler 04       4) 313 Gregory Wyka 04            
     5) 307 Anthony Amato 05            6)                                
  6  Downingtown East Tc-Boys  ''                                 
     1) 326 Mike Fernandes 04           2) 325 Kevin Davidson 04          
     3) 329 Tom Ranalli 04              4) 328 Eric Hammond 04            
     5) 327 Matt Hall 06                6)                                
  7  Henderson TC  ''                                             
     1) 510 Mike Horne 04               2) 514 Tracy Robinson 04          
     3) 512 Dave Peters 04              4) 516 Greg Williams 04           
     5) 515 Jordan Shelton 06           6)                                
  8  Herndon TC  ''                                               
     1) 528 Wayne Gore 04               2) 531 Shane Young 04             
     3) 527 Danny Gordon 05             4) 526 Ryan Catlett 04            
     5) 529 Jared Hatch 05              6)                                
  9  Jackalopes TC  ''                                            
     1) 612 Nick Katsefaras 05          2) 614 Gordie Taylor 06           
     3) 613 Erik Reichenbach 04         4) 610 Ian Boyle 05               
     5) 611 Levi Hohl 05                6)                                
 10  Oakton TC  ''                                                
     1) 946 Kris Cruz 04                2) 947 Karl Lang 04               
     3) 949 Justin Stone 04             4) 948 Chris O'Keefe 04           
     5) 950 Jason Vick 05               6)                                
 11  Owasso TC  ''                                                
     1) 966 Donald Gies 04              2) 967 Montana Keller 04          
     3) 968 Kendall Robbins 07          4) 969 Derek Willyard 05          
 12  Spirit of Pre TC  ''                                         
     1) 1215 Dustin Voss 04             2) 1211 Neil Atzinger 04          
     3) 1213 Paul Dapkus 04             4) 1212 Carter Bishop 05          
 13  Spring Valley Hs-Sc-Boys  ''                                 
     1) 1221 Mike Doucette 06           2) 1222 Darrian Hodges 04         
     3) 1223 Brian Raymond 04           4) 1224 Robert Thompson 05        
     5) 1225 Reid Wilson 05             6)                                
 14  St. Anthony's TC  ''                                         
     1) 1233 Corey Robson 04            2) 1228 Terence Byrnes 04         
     3) 1230 Andrew Gray 04             4) 1231 Matthew Licari 04         
     5) 1232 Thomas Murphy 04           6)                                
 15  St. Xavier TC  ''                                            
     1) 1262 Randy King 05              2) 1263 Ricky King 05             
     3) 1260 Tom Balmat 04              4) 1266 LaTarro Mitchell 05       
     5) 1265 Andrew McEvoy 05           6)                                
 16  Syosset TC  ''                                               
     1) 1279 Sean Tully 05              2) 1272 Farrell Denby 05          
     3) 1276 Ryan Kinderman 04          4) 1278 Dan Tully 05              
     5) 1275 Suji Kawano 06             6)                                
 17  Tappan Zee TC  ''                                            
     1) 1292 Lou Maturo 04              2) 1289 Tony DeRobertis 05        
     3) 1291 Justin Kopunek 04          4) 1294 Jason Sullivan 05         
     5) 1293 Mike Panebianco 04         6)                                
 18  West Springfield HS  ''                                      
     1) 1508 Steven Tobin 04            2) 1505 Mike Davis 04             
     3) 1503 Kris Benton 06             4) 1504 Dean Christesen 06        
     5) 1506 Italo Leva 04              6)                                
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 01:30 PM
    National:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
        Meet:  7-00.25  3/2001      Keith Moffatt, Menchville,NewNewsVA        
    Freshman:     6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA         
   Sophomore:     7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Junior:     7-04  2/6/2004    Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Senior:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Charlie Allen                 04 Huber Heights, O            
  2  Jamal Ames                    04 Vineland, NJ                
  3  David Bell                    06 Gary, IN                    
  4  Drew Brunson III              04 Snellville, GA              
  5  Juan Cave                     05 Philadelphia, PA            
  6  Andrew Dodson                 05 Frankenmuth, MI             
  7  Christopher Faison            05 Bloomfield Hills            
  8  Ryan Fritz                    05 Atglen, PA                  
  9  Arthur Hinton III             04 Athens, GA                  
 10  Jason Miller                  04 Stafford, VA                
 11  Jerome Miller                 04 Stafford, VA                
 12  Jeffrey Minnich               04 Lessport, PA                
 13  Reagan Rafferty               04 Penfield, NY                
 14  Boris Roslov                  04 Middletown, MD              
 15  Brent Rosson                  04 Harrison, AR                
 16  Scott Sellers                 05 Katy, TX                    
 17  Gordon Smith                  04 Rocky Mount, NC             
 18  DeMarcus Stallings            05 Spencer, NC                 
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 04:00 PM
    National:  17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
        Meet:  17-03.75  3/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                  
    Freshman:     15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ              
   Sophomore:     16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Junior:     17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Senior:  17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ty Barrington                 04 Grand Prairie, T            
  2  Kyle Burns                    04 Patakskala, OH              
  3  Will Byrd                     04 Norfolk, VA                 
  4  Michael Davis                 04 Haddonfield, NJ             
  5  Ben Dickens                   04 Parkland, FL                
  6  Brian Dodds                   04 West Lawn, PA               
  7  Maged Fattah                  04 Toms River, NJ              
  8  Zachary Graham                04 Carlsbad, NM                
  9  Mitch Greeley                 04 Cayce, SC                   
 10  Joe LaBarbera                 04 Montrose, PA                
 11  David Lewis                   04 Chantilly, VA               
 12  Daniel Magness                05 Chesapeake, VA              
 13  Brendan McKenzie              04 Louisville, KY              
 14  Michael Morrison              06 Chesapeake, VA              
 15  Andrew Rademacher             04 Hermitage, PA               
 16  Adam Sarafian                 04 Ocean, NJ                   
 17  Eric Sparks                   05 Hermitage, PA               
 18  Ron Walter                    05 Pittsburgh, PA              
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:00 AM
    National:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA     
        Meet:  24-00.75  3/16/2003   Michael Morrison, Willingboro, NJ         
    Freshman:     24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
   Sophomore:  25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Junior:  25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Senior:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dexter Adams                  04 Greensboro, NC              
  2  Franklin Andreyko             04 Hillsborough, NJ            
  3  Dominick Bailey               04 Columbia, SC                
  4  Ronald Bias                   04 Baltimore, MD               
  5  Dennis Boone                  05 Chester, VA                 
  6  Jason Browhow                 04 Lawrenceville, G            
  7  Brandon Brown                 04 Anderson, SC                
  8  Demea Carter                  04 Detroit, MI                 
  9  George Fields                 05 Columbia, SC                
 10  Trevor Gerland                05 Katy, TX                    
 11  Robert Grobsmith              04 Solvay, NY                  
 12  Trenton Guy                   05 Charlotte, NC               
 13  Nicholas Ivancic              04 Chardon, OH                 
 14  Hubert King                   04 Milford, VA                 
 15  Brandyn Mitchell              05 Fayettville, NC             
 16  LaTarro Mitchell              05 Cincinnati, OH              
 17  Kevin Muhammad, Jr.           05 Wilmington, DE              
 18  Justin Oliver                 05 Lithonia, GA                
 19  Felipe Reyes                  04 Albany, NY                  
 20  Boris Roslov                  04 Middletown, MD              
 21  Steve Slaton                  05 Fairless Hills,             
 22  Shawn Smith                   05 West Lawn, PA               
 23  Queito Teasley                05 Katy, TX                    
 24  Andre Tillman                 04 Spencer, NC                 
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 02:00 PM
    National:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
        Meet:     50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD      
    Freshman:  45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, NY     
   Sophomore:  49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL    
      Junior:  51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO             
      Senior:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dominick Bailey               04 Columbia, SC                
  2  Jeremy Beal                   04 Alexandria, VA              
  3  Derrick Felton                04 Durham, NC                  
  4  Lincoln Gordon, Jr.           04 Raleigh, NC                 
  5  Reuben Jones                  04 Charlottesvlle,             
  6  Lyle McMullen                 04 Roanoke, VA                 
  7  Jason Miller                  04 Stafford, VA                
  8  Jerome Miller                 04 Stafford, VA                
  9  John Saffold                  05 Columbia, SC                
 10  Mark Sturgis                  04 Spencer, NC                 
 11  Andre Tillman                 04 Spencer, NC                 
 12  Dakari Watson                 05 Williamsburg, VA            
 13  Terry Wood                    04 Spencer, NC                 
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 01:30 PM
    National:     71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
        Meet:  66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX 
    Freshman:     60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
   Sophomore:  65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
      Junior:     67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
      Senior:     71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ell Ashe                      04 Willingboro, NJ             
  2  Nick Baucum                   04 Corpus Christi,             
  3  Beau Burroughs                04 Tampa, FL                   
  4  Andrew Dubs                   04 Holland, PA                 
  5  John Hickey                   05 Orangeburg, NY              
  6  Christian Keller              04 Aberdeen, NJ                
  7  Boldizar Kocsar               04 San Diego, CA               
  8  Derek McGuire                 04 Watertown, NY               
  9  Corey Mills                   04 Memphis, TN                 
 10  Auston Papay                  04 Sharon, PA                  
 11  Robert Rankin                 05 Pittsburgh, PA              
 12  Eric Smalls                   04 Raleigh, NC                 
 13  Nathan Turner                 04 Penn Laird, VA              
 14  Steven Tyson                  04 King Of Prussia,            
 15  Ryan Whiting                  05 Harrisburg, PA              
 16  Richard Wooten                04 Memphis, TN                 
 17  Dave Zaycek                   04 Wall, NJ                    
 
Event 35  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 06:00 PM
    National:     82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
        Meet:     87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada         
    Freshman:     55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
   Sophomore:  66-08.50  1998        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI   
      Junior:  76-01.75  3/1/2003    Leif Arrhenius, Mountain View, Orem, UT   
      Senior:     82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  John Freeman                  05 Warwick, RI                 
  2  Dominick Gonzalez             05 Central Valley,             
  3  Andrew Hackney                05 Marietta, GA                
  4  Andrew Horner                 06 Marietta, GA                
  5  Zach Hunter                   05 Marietta, GA                
  6  Boldizar Kocsar               04 San Diego, CA               
  7  Trevor Kraychir               07 West Covina, CA             
  8  Lloyd Lassiter Jr             05 Marietta, GA                
  9  Brendan Lodge                 05 Warwick, RI                 
 10  Matthew Maloney               05 Providence, RI              
 11  Dan Paladino                  06 Central Valley,             
 12  Alex Pessala                  05 Mineola, NY                 
 13  Jonathan Reid                 04 Warwick, RI                 
 14  Charles Rohling               05 Marietta, GA                
 15  Nate Rolfe                    04 Bothel, WA                  
 16  Vito Scalia                   04 Central Valley,             
 17  David Schiedt                 06 Marietta, GA                
 18  Joseph Shand                  04 Slate Hill, NY              
 19  Jimmy Tarro                   04 Coventry, RI                
 20  Wesley Wright                 07 Marietta, GA                
 
Event 37  Boys Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    National:   4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                 
        Meet:   3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, CA       
   Sophomore:   3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV                
      Junior:   3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA     
      Senior:   4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Anderson                 05 Douglasville, GA            
  2  DeAndre Barnes                04 Upper Marlboro,             
  3  Thomas Blenk                  04 Cedarhurst, NY              
  4  Rashid Byrd                   04 Temple Hills, MD            
  5  Daniel Cowan                  04 Toms River, NJ              
  6  Michael Feathers              04 Grand Island, NY            
  7  Matt Frith                    04 Jacksonville, FL            
  8  Trevor Gerland                05 Katy, TX                    
  9  Michael Hall                  04 Wilmington, DE              
 10  Matt Hofherr                  04 Bel Air, MD                 
 11  Arthur Ignaczak               06 Toms River, NJ              
 12  Bryan Jones                   04 Gambrills, MD               
 13  Daniel Kinsey                 05 Lisbon, OH                  
 14  David Leonard                 04 Upper Marlboro,             
 15  Joseph Marcoux                05 Ramsey, NJ                  
 16  Boris Roslov                  04 Middletown, MD              
 17  Tyler Whitham                 04 Katy, TX                    
 18  Tim Wunderlich                05 Hampstead, MD               
 
Event 39  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 11:15 AM
    National:  6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
        Meet:  6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                 
    Freshman:  7:08.55  2002        Zachay Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ               
   Sophomore:  6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME     
      Junior:  6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME     
      Senior:  6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Troy Clark                    04 Farmington, ME              
  2  Christopher A. Diaz           05 McAllen, TX                 
  3  Padric Gleason                06 Farmingdale, ME             
  4  Adrian C. Jaime               05 McAllen, TX                 
  5  John Koziel                   06 Rock Hill, SC               
  6  Kyle Libby                    04 Turner, ME                  
  7  Andy Peters                   06 Yellow Springs,             
  8  Zachary Pollinger             04 Allendale, NJ               
  9  Ernesto G. Vergara            06 McAllen, TX                 
 10  Ricardo D. Vergara            06 McAllen, TX                 
 11  Roberto D. Vergara            06 McAllen, TX                 
 12  Aaron Whitten                 04 Farmington, ME              
 
Event 41  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 02:30 PM
    National:  17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN               
        Meet:  17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Brentsville District HS  ''                                  
     1) 139 Dustin Whitlow 04           2) 138 Jacob Watts 05             
     3) 137 James Rock 04               4) 135 Pat Eggleston 05           
  2  Cardinal Gibbons HS  ''                                      
     1) 164 David Guerdan 04            2) 167 Fredy Torres 04            
     3) 166 Nick Sunseri 04             4) 165 Robert Howington 05        
     5) 163 Mark Beale 04               6)                                
  3  Chantilly HS  ''                                             
     1) 212 Brad Siragusa 06            2) 211 Douglas, Jr. Palmer 04     
     3) 209 Xb, IV Cox 05               4) 210 Babur Kohy 06              
  4  Council Rock North Hs-Boys  ''                               
     1) 266 Keith Capecci 06            2) 267 Buddy Davis 04             
     3) 270 John Mahoney 05             4) 271 Brandon Pomerantz 05       
     5) 269 Joseph Lavin 04             6)                                
  5  Massapequa TC  ''                                            
     1) 768 Michael Argenzio 04         2) 770 Nick Peretta 04            
     3) 771 Craig Sabatini 04           4) 772 Ryan Serkes 04             
     5) 769 Kevin Boroda 05             6)                                
  6  Midlothian HS  ''                                            
     1) 824 Ryan Witt 04                2) 823 Kurt Witt 05               
     3) 822 Patrick Harding 04          4) 820 Billy Berlin 04            
     5) 821 Ryan Call 05                6)                                
  7  Monsignor Farrell TC  ''                                     
     1) 838 Rob Breen 05                2) 842 Dan Lewis 06               
     3) 841 John Cassidy 05             4) 836 Joe Brancale 04            
     5) 840 Jeff Carbonella 06          6)                                
  8  North Penn TC  ''                                            
     1) 913 Matt Krum 04                2) 911 Cody Edling 06             
     3) 910 Sean Doyle 05               4) 914 Haibo Lu 04                
  9  Northport TC  ''                                             
     1) 931 Andrew Miller 06            2) 932 Sean Quinn 06              
     3) 929 Dan Farber 04               4) 935 Pat Zagorski 04            
     5) 930 Jeff Johnson 05             6)                                
 10  Penfield TC  ''                                              
     1) 993 Tim Katlic 04               2) 992 Peter Katlic 04            
     3) 989 Craig Coon 06               4) 994 Matt Martina 06            
     5) 995 Jon Peffley 06              6)                                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 01:30 PM
    National:  29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                       
        Meet:  30.20  3/9/2002    Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                     
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Buena Regional HS  ''                                        
     1) 143 Rob Manning 04              2) 142 Marcellus Manning 05       
     3) 144 Victor Rivera 05            4) 141 Ryan Johnson 05            
  2  Hillsborough Tc-Boys  ''                                     
     1) 542 Timothy Szwarc 04           2) 543 Tyler Szwarc 07            
     3) 540 Matt Frangione 05           4)                                
     5) 541 Fred Kain 04                6)                                
  3  Jackson Memorial TC  ''                                      
     1) 616 Eric Dufresne 04            2) 617 Vadim Menzorov 04          
     3) 618 Kyle Nagy 05                4) 615 Joe Arneth 04              
     5) 619 Chuck Scalla 05             6)                                
  4  Long Island Alliance TC  ''                                  
     1) 736 Tom Blenk 04                2) 735 Mike Blenk 06              
     3) 739 Windell Wallace 07          4) 737 Chris Grim 05              
     5) 738 Jermey Milligan 05          6)                                
  5  Mansfield Senior TC  ''                                      
     1) 755 Rashad Jones 04             2) 756 Dane VanBuren 04           
     3) 754 Freddie Howard 05           4) 753 Kareem Harris 04           
  6  North Rowan TC  ''                                           
     1) 919 Sabastian Rankin 04         2) 916 Phillip Bush 07            
     3) 918 Larry Jackson 04            4) 920 Malcolm Roberts 05         
  7  Toms River Independent Track  ''                             
     1) 1338 Daniel Cowan 04            2) 1339 Tim Dastis 04             
     3)                                 4) 1337 Anthony Amatucci 05       
     5) 1341 Arthur Ignaczak 06         6)                                
  8  Uniondale Tc-Boys  ''                                        
     1) 1432 Conte Cuttino 06           2) 1434 Jean Juste 05             
     3) 1431 Leon Browne 04             4) 1433 Justin Edmeade 04         
  9  Wayne TC  ''                                                 
     1) 1488 James Traylor 05           2) 1483 Keith Dixon 07            
     3) 1486 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1482 Carl Anderson 04          
     5) 1485 Byron Johnson 05           6)                                
 10  Westside-SC TC  ''                                           
     1) 1550 Brandon Brown 04           2) 1555 Dennis Martin 05          
     3) 1554 Antione Fant 05            4) 1551 Martez Brown 04           
     5) 1552 Mauricus Brown 06          6)                                
 11  Winslow Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 1585 Robert Penn 04             2) 1575 Brandon Bates 04          
     3) 1584 Reuben McCoy 04            4) 1579 Nate Greene 05            
     5) 1586 Mulmin Sellers 04          6)                                
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 12:15 PM
    National:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
        Meet:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Simon Biddle-Snead            07 Berryville, VA              
  2  Andrew Buemi                  07 Springfield, PA             
  3  Daniel Cummings               07 Hampton, VA                 
  4  Karl Davis                    07 Albany, NY                  
  5  Dominic DellaPelle            07 Wilmington, DE              
  6  John Fennekohl                07 Ocean City, NJ              
  7  Josh Gainer                   07 State College, P            
  8  Kyle Goldsmith                07 Katy, TX                    
  9  Luke Grau                     07 Chardon, OH                 
 10  Ben Hall                      07 Victor, NY                  
 11  Jeremy Handy                  07 Katy, TX                    
 12  Miles Harris                  07 Gainesville, FL             
 13  Emil Heineking                07 Chardon, OH                 
 14  Robert Heitz                  07 Penn Laird, VA              
 15  Ryan Kaat                     07 Greensboro, NC              
 16  Andrew Konstas                07 Pikesville, MD              
 17  Brendan Martin                07 Smithtown, NY               
 18  Ryan McDermott                07 Mineola, NY                 
 19  John (Jack) McDonnell         07 Ramsey, NJ                  
 20  Marshall Meyer                07 Hilton Head Isla            
 21  Bryan Moorefield              07 Richmond, VA                
 22  Tyler Morey                   07 Kimberly, WI                
 23  Jay Moulton                   07 Smiths Station,             
 24  Ermin Mujezinovic             07 Herndon, VA                 
 25  Steven Murdock                07 Saratoga Springs            
 26  John Neill                    07 Smiths Station,             
 27  Steve Ramhold                 07 Staten Island, N            
 28  Kendall Robbins               07 Owasso, OK                  
 29  Henry Scott                   07 Richmond, VA                
 30  Ryan Sheridan                 07 Huntington Stati            
 31  Mike Spooner                  07 Springfield, VA             
 32  Vince Walsh                   07 Timonium, MD                
 33  Timothy Wertner               07 Greeencastle, PA            
 
Event 61  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 06:55 PM
        Meet:  2:00.51  3/15/2003   Glenarden TC, Glenarden, MD                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 62 Drexel Mosby -               2) 64 Damar Oliver -              
     3) 63 James Mosby -                4) 52 Jonathan Cook -             
     5) 59 Jordan Johnson -             6)                                
  2  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 586 Marc Wing -                 2) 577 Joel Chapman -             
     3) 581 Marquis Robinson -          4) 582 Myles Robinson -           
     5) 584 Khalil Smith -              6)                                
  3  Maximum Output TC  ''                                        
     1) 796 Trae Parker -               2) 792 Berkley Edwards -          
     3) 794 Phillip Johnson -           4) 788 Radir Anoor -              
  4  VA Heat TC  ''                                               
     1) 1619 Joel Coleman               2) 1620 Shakeem Copeland          
     3) 1621 Daniel Wise                4) 1622 Deatrich Wise             
 
Event 63  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 07:15 PM
        Meet:  1:53.42  3/15/2003   United San Diego Athletcs, San Diego, CA   
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 65 Westley Polston -            2) 67 Jordan Pridgen -            
     3) 61 Kenneth McCvin -             4) 69 Donald Salmond -            
     5) 71 Paul Thomas -                6)                                
  2  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 579 Demetrius Lindo -           2) 583 Stacy Robinson -           
     3) 578 Tariq Lang -                4) 585 Malik Smith -              
     5) 576 Carlos Carrol -             6)                                
  3  United San Diego Athletes-USA  ''                            
     1) 1448 Nurideen "nuri" Mateen-Far 2) 1446 Bryant Davis -            
     3) 1445 Anthony Crosland -         4) 1447 De'Saan Hardwick -        
 
Event 65  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 07:35 PM
        Meet:  1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings Youth Program, Inc  ''                           
     1) 282 Ivan Crump -                2) 283 Kurtis Lambkin -           
     3) 284 Chad Rogers -               4) 285 Dominick Stewart -         
  2  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 54 Shawn Downing -              2) 66 Lemuel Predgen -            
     3) 70 Colby Street -               4) 57 Jordan Harris -             
     5) 56 John Gross -                 6)                                
 
Event 67  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 11:45 AM
        Meet:  4:49.45  3/15/2003   Glenarden, TC, Glenarden, MD               
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 586 Marc Wing -                 2) 577 Joel Chapman -             
     3) 581 Marquis Robinson -          4) 582 Myles Robinson -           
     5) 584 Khalil Smith -              6)                                
  2  VA Heat TC  ''                                               
     1) 1619 Joel Coleman               2) 1620 Shakeem Copeland          
     3) 1621 Daniel Wise                4) 1622 Deatrich Wise             
 
Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 12:15 PM
        Meet:  4:20.77  3/15/2003   Gideonites TC, MD                          
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 71 Paul Thomas -                2) 65 Westley Polston -           
     3) 67 Jordan Pridgen -             4) 61 Kenneth McCvin -            
     5) 50 Antoine Carter -             6)                                
  2  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 579 Demetrius Lindo -           2) 583 Stacy Robinson -           
     3) 578 Tariq Lang -                4) 585 Malik Smith -              
     5) 576 Carlos Carrol -             6)                                
  3  United San Diego Athletes-USA  ''                            
     1) 1448 Nurideen "nuri" Mateen-Far 2) 1447 De'Saan Hardwick -        
     3) 1445 Anthony Crosland -         4) 1446 Bryant Davis -            
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 12:45 PM
        Meet:  3:50.67  3/15/2003   Gideonites TC, Md                          
     School
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings Youth Program, Inc  ''                           
     1) 284 Chad Rogers -               2) 285 Dominick Stewart -         
     3) 283 Kurtis Lambkin -            4) 282 Ivan Crump -               
  2  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 54 Shawn Downing -              2) 66 Lemuel Predgen -            
     3) 57 Jordan Harris -              4) 58 Corey Herrington -          
     5) 70 Colby Street -               6)                                
 

Girls

Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 09:45 AM
    National:   7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO        
        Meet:   7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Freshman:   7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX             
   Sophomore:   7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
      Junior:   7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY                    
      Senior:   7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jenae Anderson                07 Knoxville, TN               
  2  Lauren Austin                 04 Jacksonville, FL            
  3  Kharya Brown                  05 Dumfries, VA                
  4  Waquesha Canty                07 Springdale, MD              
  5  Ashley A. Cruder              07 Denver, CO                  
  6  Kristina Davis                06 Union City, CA              
  7  Jaquay Evans                  04 Waldorf, MD                 
  8  Ashley Gillis                 04 Pompano Beach, F            
  9  Shavon Greaves                07 Brick, NJ                   
 10  Channel Hamilton              04 Willingboro, NJ             
 11  Elan Hilaire                  07 Owings Mills, MD            
 12  Anya Hill                     06 Cary, NC                    
 13  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Greenbelt, MD               
 14  Fallon Hutcherson             05 Stafford, VA                
 15  Lindsey Jefferson             06 Greenbelt, MD               
 16  Bianca Knight                 07 Ridgeland, MS               
 17  Precious Moore                04 Bay Shore, NY               
 18  Janessa Murphy                05 Malvern, PA                 
 19  Amberly Nesbitt               04 Greenville, SC              
 20  Tosin Oluwole                 04 Chesapeake, VA              
 21  Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria, AZ                  
 22  Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria, AZ                  
 23  Ashley R. Owens               04 Denver, CO                  
 24  Shanece Pratt                 04 Mitchellville, M            
 25  Carol Rodriguez               04 Long Beach, CA              
 26  Latoya Shippy                 04 Middletown, NY              
 27  Elaina Smith                  04 Gaithersburg, MD            
 28  Marcia Smith                  04 Detroit, MI                 
 29  Karissa Sullivan              06 Orangeburg, NY              
 30  Brittany Taylor               05 Columbia, MD                
 31  Winter Taylor                 05 Ann Arbor, MI               
 32  Ebony Thomas                  05 Philadelphia, PA            
 33  Tara Thomas                   07 Dallas, TX                  
 34  Danielle Traylor              04 Huber Heights, O            
 35  Tiffany Walton                04 Apex, NC                    
 36  Nina Warren                   04 Germantown, MD              
 37  Nickesha Williams             05 Uniondale, NY               
 38  Tiffany Williams              06 Raleigh, NC                 
 39  Kenyanna Wilson               07 Peoria, AZ                  
 40  Stephanie Woodfin             04 Knoxville, TN               
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 04:30 PM
    National:  23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA      
        Meet:  23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F      
    Freshman:  24.27  1/31/2004   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
   Sophomore:  23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL           
      Junior:  23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA            
      Senior:  23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murielle Ahoure               05 Alexandria, VA              
  2  Lauren Austin                 04 Jacksonville, FL            
  3  Portia Baker                  04 Greensboro, NC              
  4  Sheemeca Berkley              04 Amherst, VA                 
  5  Kharya Brown                  05 Dumfries, VA                
  6  Ebony Collins                 07 Long Beach, CA              
  7  Melissa Council               04 Cary, NC                    
  8  Dominique Diaz                04 Ann Arbor, MI               
  9  Brittani Dudley               04 Union City, CA              
 10  Nichel Eubanks                04 Chattanooga, TN             
 11  Maria Fasolino                06 Sewell, NJ                  
 12  Jasmine Flournoy              04 Houston, TX                 
 13  Paige Garner                  06 Detroit, MI                 
 14  Aly Goldfarb                  06 Birmingham, AL              
 15  Shawana Gray                  04 Camden, NJ                  
 16  Tenisha Griggs                04 Detroit, MI                 
 17  Channel Hamilton              04 Willingboro, NJ             
 18  Queen Harrison                06 Richmond, VA                
 19  Elan Hilaire                  07 Owings Mills, MD            
 20  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Greenbelt, MD               
 21  Fallon Hutcherson             05 Stafford, VA                
 22  Octavia James                 05 Newport News, VA            
 23  Jessica Jones                 05 Detroit, MI                 
 24  Krystin Lacy                  05 Dallas, TX                  
 25  Nora Miller                   06 Middletown, CT              
 26  Erica Moody                   04 Pittsburgh, PA              
 27  Precious Moore                04 Bay Shore, NY               
 28  Camilla Nelson                04 Detroit, MI                 
 29  Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria, AZ                  
 30  Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria, AZ                  
 31  Candace Robinson              05 Dumfries, VA                
 32  Carol Rodriguez               04 Long Beach, CA              
 33  Latoya Shippy                 04 Middletown, NY              
 34  Avionne Sloan                 06 Camden, NJ                  
 35  Angelique Smith               04 Union City, CA              
 36  Marcia Smith                  04 Detroit, MI                 
 37  Shalaiyah Sommerville         06 Baltimore, MD               
 38  Ebony Thomas                  05 Philadelphia, PA            
 39  Danielle Traylor              04 Huber Heights, O            
 40  Tiffany Walton                04 Apex, NC                    
 41  Nina Warren                   04 Germantown, MD              
 42  Kenyanna Wilson               07 Peoria, AZ                  
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 03:00 PM
    National:  52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
        Meet:  53.85  2000        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
    Freshman:  54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic Clearwater, FL         
   Sophomore:  53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY             
      Junior:  53.25  3/11/2001   Angel Perkins, Gehr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior:  52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ambria Alexander              05 Lanham/Seabrook,            
  2  Arionne Allen                 04 Greenville, SC              
  3  Ashley Arnold                 06 Huber Heights, O            
  4  Antoinette Arrington          06 Greenbelt, MD               
  5  Lauren Austin                 04 Jacksonville, FL            
  6  Portia Baker                  04 Greensboro, NC              
  7  Lauren Blake                  05 Jackson, NJ                 
  8  Brittany Cabbler              07 Roanoke, VA                 
  9  Kayann Chambers               06 Pompano Beach, F            
 10  NaTasha Chance                05 Rochester, NY               
 11  Ebony Collins                 07 Long Beach, CA              
 12  Melissa Council               04 Cary, NC                    
 13  Ebonie Cunningham             07 Raleigh, NC                 
 14  Chanelle Curry                05 Dallas, TX                  
 15  Krishna Curry                 06 Nashville, TN               
 16  Shanice DePass                04 Washington, DC              
 17  Christina DeWitt              04 Rochester, NY               
 18  Starema Flood                 05 Temple Hills, MD            
 19  Lauren Fortson                04 Ann Arbor, MI               
 20  Paige Garner                  06 Detroit, MI                 
 21  Faraign Giles                 04 Virginia Beach,             
 22  Carolyn Gray                  04 Manahawkin, NJ              
 23  Shawana Gray                  04 Camden, NJ                  
 24  Courtney Groshong             04 Brentwood, TN               
 25  Jernail Hayes                 06 Newark, DE                  
 26  Cierra Hill                   04 Philadelphia, PA            
 27  Desirae Irby                  04 Sewell, NJ                  
 28  Ayana Jackson                 06 Washington, DC              
 29  Wanakee Jackson               04 Greenbelt, MD               
 30  Takecia Jameson               07 Greenbelt, MD               
 31  Abigail Johnson               06 Hershey, PA                 
 32  Jessica Jones                 05 Detroit, MI                 
 33  Emily Keller                  04 Marlton, NJ                 
 34  Whitney Key                   05 Goochland, VA               
 35  Bianca Knight                 07 Ridgeland, MS               
 36  Tara Markey                   04 Reston, VA                  
 37  Keah Mason                    05 Philadelphia, PA            
 38  Tunisia Milner                06 Greenbelt, MD               
 39  Erica Moody                   04 Pittsburgh, PA              
 40  Brooklynn Morris              04 Houston, TX                 
 41  Camilla Nelson                04 Detroit, MI                 
 42  Melissa Phillips              05 Ann Arbor, MI               
 43  Rashonda Roberson             05 Virginia Beach,             
 44  Krista Simkins                05 Ambler, PA                  
 45  Shalaiyah Sommerville         06 Baltimore, MD               
 46  Sierra Tate                   07 Detroit, MI                 
 47  Christiana Taylor             06 Philadelphia, PA            
 48  Sasha Walker                  04 Washington, DC              
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 02:10 PM
    National:  2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
        Meet:  2:09.52  3/16/2003   Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesboro, AR           
    Freshman:  2:08.04  1984        Shola Lynch, Hunter College NYC, NY        
   Sophomore:  2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                    
      Junior:  2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ      
      Senior:  2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Bemis                 05 West Hartford, C            
  2  Danielle Bradley              06 Atlantis, FL                
  3  Shylan Bumbrey                05 Fredericksburg,             
  4  Ashton Bussert                04 Rustburg, VA                
  5  Brittnee Bynoe                06 Willingboro, NJ             
  6  Claire Cormier                04 Houston, TX                 
  7  Liz Costello                  06 Berwyn, PA                  
  8  Krishna Curry                 06 Nashville, TN               
  9  Mary Debevec                  04 Springfield, PA             
 10  Ellen Dougherty               05 Riverhead, NY               
 11  Tasmin Fanning                05 Crozet, VA                  
 12  Paige Farrell                 04 Springdale, AR              
 13  Melissa Ferry                 04 West Chester, PA            
 14  Ramzee Fondren                07 Detroit, MI                 
 15  Geena Gall                    05 Detroit, MI                 
 16  Jennifer Gray                 04 Mechanicsburg, P            
 17  Nicole Holt                   04 Camden, NJ                  
 18  Mary Alice Howard             06 Lincolndale, NY             
 19  Megan Hutchinson              04 Quakertown, PA              
 20  Lindsey John                  04 Rockford, MI                
 21  Ashley Keck                   05 Fairview, PA                
 22  Caitlin Klaas                 05 Horsham, PA                 
 23  Ena Leufroy                   04 Dunwoody, GA                
 24  Sarah McCurdy                 07 Bay Shore, NY               
 25  Krystle Medlin                04 Raleigh, NC                 
 26  Liz Mengyan                   05 Clarkston, MI               
 27  Vicki Moore                   04 Fairfax, VA                 
 28  Mackenzie Pierce              05 Lewisville, NC              
 29  Maressa Pinzini               04 Wyncote, PA                 
 30  Nayda Pirela                  05 Greenbelt, MD               
 31  Kafi Pollard                  04 Greenbelt, MD               
 32  Kristi Powers                 04 Rockford, MI                
 33  Kelly Robinson                04 Detroit, MI                 
 34  Mollie Schlarman              05 Covington, KY               
 35  Willis Sheena                 04 Washington, DC              
 36  Andria Smallwood              06 Washington, DC              
 37  Erika Somogyi                 06 Orchard Park, NY            
 38  Krista Stepa                  05 Winnipeg,Manitob            
 39  Quantika Stepney              07 Baltimore, MD               
 40  Katherine Tejkl               06 Hudson, OH                  
 41  Latavia Thomas                06 Philadelphia, PA            
 42  Ann Tripp                     04 Richmond, VA                
 43  Rebecca Ward                  05 Midlothian, VA              
 44  Karen Wilson                  05 Herndon, VA                 
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 12:45 PM
    National:  4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
        Meet:  4:46.42  3/2002      Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY       
    Freshman:  4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
   Sophomore:  4:46.73  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA               
      Junior:  4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
      Senior:  4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jackie Areson                 06 Boca Raton, FL              
  2  Nicole Blood                  06 Saratoga Springs            
  3  Nikki Bohnsack                04 Rockford, MI                
  4  Sarah Bowman                  05 Warrenton, VA               
  5  Lisa Burkholder               06 Marlton, NJ                 
  6  Lauren Centrowitz             04 Annapolis, MD               
  7  Jessica Cickay                04 Newtown, PA                 
  8  Hannah Davidson               07 Saratoga Springs            
  9  Kayrn Delay                   05 Saratoga Springs            
 10  Jessica Fanning               04 Crozet, VA                  
 11  Lindsay Ferguson              06 Saratoga Springs            
 12  Maggie Infeld                 04 Cleveland Height            
 13  Katelyn Kaltenbach            05 Aurora, CO                  
 14  Magin Kebert                  04 West Lafayette,             
 15  Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck         04 Leesville, LA               
 16  Caitlyn Lane                  07 Saratoga Springs            
 17  Mary Liz McCurdy              05 Bay Shore, NY               
 18  Erica Planamento              06 Harrison, NY                
 19  Kelly Sampson                 05 Detroit, MI                 
 20  Mollie Schlarman              05 Covington, KY               
 21  Natalie Sherbak               04 Virginia Beach,             
 22  Ruby Solomon                  05 Saratoga Springs            
 23  Rachal Wittum                 07 Rockford, MI                
 
Event 12  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 08:00 AM
    National:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
        Meet:  10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada      
    Freshman:  10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville I
   Sophomore:  10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA         
      Junior:  10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH     
      Senior:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Beth Alizzi                   05 Syosset, NY                 
  2  Krista Anderson               05 Leeds, ND                   
  3  Faith Barlow                  06 San Antonio, TX             
  4  Adriene Beltz                 04 Hamburg, PA                 
  5  Nicole Blood                  06 Saratoga Springs            
  6  Stephanie Buffo               07 Roebuck, SC                 
  7  Jennifer Clausen              06 Jackson, NJ                 
  8  Eileen Creutz                 06 Saline, MI                  
  9  Brittney Criscuolo            04 East Meadow, NY             
 10  Laura Cummings                05 Bay Shore, NY               
 11  Kayrn Delay                   05 Saratoga Springs            
 12  Melissa Dewey                 05 Alexandria, VA              
 13  Jessica Dyke                  04 Marietta, GA                
 14  Beth Fahey                    04 Woodbridge, VA              
 15  Lindsay Ferguson              06 Saratoga Springs            
 16  Audrey Hawkins                05 Barrington, RI              
 17  Ryann Hoffman                 04 Bay Shore, NY               
 18  Chelsey Joiner                07 Melbourne, FL               
 19  Amberlyn Mattice              05 Solvay, NY                  
 20  Alysha McElroy                07 Saratoga Springs            
 21  Carmen Mims                   05 Louisville, KY              
 22  Kate Niehaus                  06 Columbia, SC                
 23  Jess Nowak                    06 Orchard Park, NY            
 24  Pam O'Sullivan                05 Bay Shore, NY               
 25  Kate Papenberg                04 Red Lion, PA                
 26  Amanda Patterson              05 Midlothian, VA              
 27  Erica Planamento              06 Harrison, NY                
 28  Catherine Rossi               07 Saratoga Springs            
 29  Ali Rowe                      04 Saratoga Springs            
 30  Lauren Schmidt                06 Bay Shore, NY               
 31  Kylee Schuler                 04 Chambersburg, PA            
 32  Stefanie Slekis               06 Woodbridge, VA              
 33  Ruby Solomon                  05 Saratoga Springs            
 34  Katie Thaeder                 05 Kennett Square,             
 35  Maria Truskey                 05 Harrisburg, PA              
 36  Cameron Vahanian              06 Saratoga Springs            
 37  Ritchie Vaughan               05 Richmond, VA                
 38  Kelly Weinel                  05 Raleigh, NC                 
 39  Alissa Wilke                  05 Charlotte, NC               
 40  Megan Young                   05 Beverly Hills, M            
 
Event 14  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 08:55 AM
    National:   8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
        Meet:   8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada          
    Freshman:   8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co         
   Sophomore:   8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ             
      Junior:   8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA           
      Senior:   8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
      Senior:   8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby                                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Allen                     04 Willingboro, NJ             
  2  Keshia Ashe                   04 Hampton, VA                 
  3  Devin Barnett                 04 Farmingdale, NJ             
  4  Bianca Blair                  07 Knoxville, TN               
  5  Kettiany Clarke               05 West Palm Beach,            
  6  Lauren Echko                  05 Akron, OH                   
  7  Valerie Flournoy              06 Gainesville, FL             
  8  Shatiya George                04 Uniondale, NY               
  9  JoEllyn Graham                04 Louisville, KY              
 10  Kierra Gregory                05 Williamsburg, VA            
 11  Tierra Gregory                05 Williamsburg, VA            
 12  Tenisha Griggs                04 Detroit, MI                 
 13  Polly Hardy                   04 Anderson, SC                
 14  Alyissa Hasan                 05 Williamsville, N            
 15  Oneka Hill                    05 Detroit, MI                 
 16  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Greenbelt, MD               
 17  Bryanna Johnson               05 Jackson, NJ                 
 18  Erin Kellon                   04 Cleveland Height            
 19  Antoinette King               04 Uniondale, NY               
 20  Theresa Lewis                 06 Baltimore, MD               
 21  Jasmine Major                 05 Richmond, VA                
 22  Domenique Manning             04 Riverside, CA               
 23  Andrea March                  06 Sewell, NJ                  
 24  Alisha McDonald               05 West Palm Beach,            
 25  Shantia Moss                  04 Pompano Beach, F            
 26  Tiffany Nesfield              04 Springdale, MD              
 27  Kendra Newton                 05 West Palm Beach,            
 28  Kendra Newton                 05 West Palm Beach,            
 29  Jamillah Nock                 04 Camden, NJ                  
 30  Tiffany Ofili                 05 Detroit, MI                 
 31  Jessica Ohanaja               04 Houston, TX                 
 32  Kim Portier                   05 Bay Shore, NY               
 33  Dominique Price               04 Durham, NC                  
 34  Kira B. Robinson              05 Denver, CO                  
 35  Nicole Robinson               07 Columbia, MD                
 36  Katelyn Rogus                 05 Wheaton, MD                 
 37  Sabrina Shaw                  04 Philadelphia, PA            
 38  Alandra Sherman               04 Houston, TX                 
 39  Elaina Smith                  04 Gaithersburg, MD            
 40  Talia Stewart                 04 Union City, CA              
 41  Christiana Taylor             06 Philadelphia, PA            
 42  Winter Taylor                 05 Ann Arbor, MI               
 43  Cassandra Townsend            04 Cleveland Height            
 44  Jenna Utecht                  05 Pembroke Pines,             
 45  Frances Vital                 04 Iowa, LA                    
 46  Tanicka Ward                  04 Riverside, CA               
 47  April Williams                07 Dallas, TX                  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 03:00 PM
    National:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
        Meet:  1:40.04  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ann Arbor Youth TC  ''                                       
     1) 11 Winter Taylor 05             2) 8 Osamuede Iyoha 04            
     3) 12 Keisha Townsend 04           4) 7 Lauren Fortson 04            
     5) 6 Dominique Diaz 04             6)                                
  2  Bethel HS  ''                                                
     1) 115 Britni Spruill 04           2) 113 Shakirra Pinnock 05        
     3) 114 Essence Roberts 07          4) 112 Francena McCorory 06       
     5) 110 Christina Ford 04           6)                                
  3  Blazin Raiders-Girls  ''                                     
     1) 389 Bever-leigh Holloway 05     2) 388 Antoinette Arrington 06    
     3) 393 Lindsey Jefferson 06        4) 387 Patricia Anyanwu 06        
  4  Camden HS  ''                                                
     1) 153 Avionne Sloan 06            2) 147 Shawana Gray 04            
     3) 149 Erin Johnson 06             4) 148 Nicole Holt 04             
     5) 150 Shareema McCargo 04         6)                                
  5  Downingtown East Tc-Girls  ''                                
     1) 339 Sami Keenan 06              2) 334 Amanda Egan 06             
     3) 340 Kellie O'Toole 07           4) 342 Cali Ritson 07             
     5) 333 Kiersten Craig 05           6)                                
  6  Glasgow TC  ''                                               
     1) 434 Ciara Davis 05              2) 435 Jernail Hayes 06           
     3) 436 Maureen LaFate 04           4) 437 Sahara Parks 05            
     5) 438 Carine Tamasang 05          6)                                
  7  Jackson Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 628 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       2) 620 Lauren Blake 05            
     3) 625 Bryanna Johnson 05          4) 629 Joanne Shia 04             
     5) 630 Mara Sirbu 06               6)                                
  8  James Logan TC  ''                                           
     1) 636 Talia Stewart 04            2) 637 Tracey Stewart 06          
     3) 633 Brittani Dudley 04          4) 632 Kristina Davis 06          
     5) 635 Angelique Smith 04          6)                                
  9  JW North TC  ''                                              
     1) 646 Kiersse Fontonet 06         2) 648 Lorraine King 05           
     3) 649 Domenique Manning 04        4) 650 Tanicka Ward 04            
     5) 647 Gayle Hunter 04             6)                                
 10  Maryland Jaguars  ''                                         
     1) 765 Tiffany Nesfield 04         2) 766 Shanece Pratt 04           
     3) 762 Ambria Alexander 05         4) 763 Waquesha Canty 07          
     5) 764 Dara Jones 05               6)                                
 11  Pompano Beach HS  ''                                         
     1) 1025 Kayann Chambers 06         2) 1027 Ashley Gillis 04          
     3) 1028 Shantia Moss 04            4) 1029 Shantrell Moss 04         
 12  Riverdale Baptist School  ''                                 
     1) 1057 Krystin Lawson 07          2) 1055 Robin Gross 05            
     3) 1054 Christina Carter 06        4) 1056 Kelli Holmes 05           
 13  Robinson Hs-Girls  ''                                        
     1) 1080 Lauren Hallauer 07         2) 1082 Brittany Kuhn 06          
     3) 1084 Patricia McNulty 06        4) 1083 Courtney Kuhn 04          
     5) 1076 Sanna Barrineau 05         6)                                
 14  Simon Gratz TC  ''                                           
     1) 1132 Angela Wells 04            2) 1130 Sabrina Shaw 04           
     3) 1128 Lacole Fields 05           4) 1131 Jabria Wallace 05         
     5) 1129 Avery Gambles 06           6)                                
 15  Skyline Hs-Tx  ''                                            
     1) 1138 Chanelle Curry 05          2) 1142 Sha'Tara Taylor 05        
     3) 1141 Krystin Lacy 05            4) 1139 Jazmin Greer 06           
     5) 1143 Tara Thomas 07             6)                                
 16  Smac TC  ''                                                  
     1) 1148 Jaquay Evans 04            2) 1147 Kathryn Carter 04         
     3) 1146 Alexis Booker 06           4) 1145 Nakia Allen 06            
     5) 1149 Toby Hairston 04           6)                                
 17  Trenton Central Hs-Girls  ''                                 
     1) 1361 Shakeyta McAllister 04     2) 1363 Indya Murry 05            
     3) 1354 Latifah Abdullah 05        4) 1355 Janica Austin 07          
     5) 1357 Ashley Gonzales 06         6)                                
 18  Uniondale Hs-Girls  ''                                       
     1) 1438 Antoinette King 04         2) 1441 Dena Thompson 07          
     3) 1443 Nickesha Williams 05       4) 1440 Heidi Paul 07             
     5) 1442 Coutrni Walker 07          6)                                
 19  Washington Township TC  ''                                   
     1) 1465 Maria Fasolino 06          2) 1466 Desirae Irby 04           
     3) 1468 Andrea March 06            4) 1467 Lyndsy Kelley 06          
 20  Wayne TC  ''                                                 
     1) 1473 Ashley Arnold 06           2) 1479 Danielle Traylor 04       
     3) 1480 Ryanne Weaver 04           4) 1474 Ashley Bennett 05         
     5) 1475 Ashlee Burns 05            6)                                
 21  Westbury TC  ''                                              
     1)                                 2) 1515 Brittney Orville 05       
     3) 1517 Crysta Swayzer 04          4) 1516 Jametra Stitts 04         
     5) 1514 Lisa Ohanaja 06            6)                                
 22  Wissahickon TC  ''                                           
     1) 1589 Alex Baptiste 04           2) 1592 Krista Simkins 05         
     3) 1590 Molly Crumlish 07          4) 1591 Mellisa Kacher 04         
 23  Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj  ''                                     
     1) 1606 Jamillah Nock 04           2) 1602 Ciara Blue 05             
     3) 1604 Chante Land 05             4) 1605 Sable Loper 05            
     5) 1603 Malika Garrett 06          6)                                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 03:30 PM
    National:  3:42.47  3/9/1997    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ann Arbor Youth TC  ''                                       
     1) 7 Lauren Fortson 04             2) 8 Osamuede Iyoha 04            
     3) 12 Keisha Townsend 04           4) 10 Melissa Phillips 05         
     5) 6 Dominique Diaz 04             6)                                
  2  Bethel HS  ''                                                
     1) 115 Britni Spruill 04           2) 112 Francena McCorory 06       
     3) 113 Shakirra Pinnock 05         4) 111 Megann Lawrence 05         
     5) 114 Essence Roberts 07          6)                                
  3  Blazin Raiders-Girls  ''                                     
     1) 387 Patricia Anyanwu 06         2) 391 Takecia Jameson 07         
     3) 388 Antoinette Arrington 06     4) 392 Tameka Jameson 07          
  4  Camden HS  ''                                                
     1) 152 Miller Shakia 07            2) 149 Erin Johnson 06            
     3) 148 Nicole Holt 04              4) 147 Shawana Gray 04            
     5) 153 Avionne Sloan 06            6)                                
  5  Downingtown East Tc-Girls  ''                                
     1) 335 Hannah German 05            2) 343 Lauren Sansone 06          
     3) 339 Sami Keenan 06              4) 336 Kate Giere 06              
     5) 340 Kellie O'Toole 07           6)                                
  6  F.W. Ballou HS  ''                                           
     1) 404 Andria Smallwood 06         2) 405 Sasha Walker 04            
     3) 400 Candice Brown 04            4) 402 Kenisha Nobles 06          
     5) 401 Paris Koonce 07             6)                                
  7  Great Valley TC  ''                                          
     1) 461 Katy Andersen 04            2) 463 Janessa Murphy 05          
     3) 464 Kate Williamson 04          4) 462 Carolyn Auwaerter 04       
  8  Irish Road TC  ''                                            
     1) 597 Ashley Niness 06            2) 594 Liz Costello 06            
     3) 598 Kierstin Quinn 06           4) 595 Laura Goodman 04           
  9  James Logan TC  ''                                           
     1) 633 Brittani Dudley 04          2) 634 Victoria Humphrey 07       
     3) 636 Talia Stewart 04            4) 637 Tracey Stewart 06          
     5) 632 Kristina Davis 06           6)                                
 10  Kecoughtan TC  ''                                            
     1) 652 Keshia Ashe 04              2) 656 Morgan Saunders 07         
     3) 653 Maelene Belizaire 06        4) 654 Lana McGowan 06            
     5) 655 Dedra Reed 07               6)                                
 11  Mountain Brook TC  ''                                        
     1) 850 Sandra Koslin 07            2) 851 Lia Shuford 07             
     3) 852 Sarah Doss Yarbrough 04     4) 849 Aly Goldfarb 06            
 12  Robinson Hs-Girls  ''                                        
     1) 1084 Patricia McNulty 06        2) 1080 Lauren Hallauer 07        
     3) 1077 Susan Brooks 05            4) 1083 Courtney Kuhn 04          
     5) 1081 Jennifer Hovland 06        6)                                
 13  Skyline Hs-Tx  ''                                            
     1) 1138 Chanelle Curry 05          2) 1142 Sha'Tara Taylor 05        
     3) 1141 Krystin Lacy 05            4) 1140 Ashley Harvey 05          
     5) 1144 April Williams 07          6)                                
 14  Smiths Station Hs-Girls  ''                                  
     1) 1157 Shemila Richardson 06      2) 1153 Amelia Anderson 05        
     3) 1159 Sherrie Stephens 04        4) 1158 Jasmine Sheffield 07      
     5) 1154 Shelisa Crawford 07        6)                                
 15  Southeast Raleigh TC  ''                                     
     1) 1190 Amy Wentzel 07             2) 1188 Krystle Medlin 04         
     3) 1189 Candy Pambu 06             4) 1186 Ebonie Cunningham 07      
     5) 1187 Cheri Hodges 05            6)                                
 16  Trenton Central Hs-Girls  ''                                 
     1) 1362 Alicia McMullen 06         2) 1360 Rejon Littlepage 05       
     3) 1365 Tashia Turner 07           4) 1364 Kenya Stewart 05          
     5) 1358 Tangere Hoagland 07        6)                                
 17  Washington Township TC  ''                                   
     1) 1464 Laura Cundey 06            2) 1469 Lauren Myers 06           
     3) 1468 Andrea March 06            4) 1465 Maria Fasolino 06         
     5) 1466 Desirae Irby 04            6)                                
 18  Westbury TC  ''                                              
     1) 1517 Crysta Swayzer 04          2) 1515 Brittney Orville 05       
     3) 1512 Sandra Iwunze 06           4) 1516 Jametra Stitts 04         
 19  Woodrow Wilson Hs-Dc-Girls  ''                               
     1) 1598 Shanice DePass 04          2) 1600 Willis Sheena 04          
     3) 1599 Dana James 04              4) 1597 Allegra Austin-Miller 04  
     5) 1601 Dayana Welch 06            6)                                
 
Event 20  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:25 AM
    National:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
        Meet:  9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Blazin Raiders-Girls  ''                                     
     1) 395 Nayda Pirela 05             2) 391 Takecia Jameson 07         
     3) 396 Kafi Pollard 04             4) 392 Tameka Jameson 07          
  2  Douglas Freeman RC  ''                                       
     1) 320 Tyler Wallace 04            2) 316 Paige Clark 04             
     3) 317 Mehgan Gabriel 04           4) 318 Christi Harsha 06          
     5) 319 Mehgan Montgomery 05        6)                                
  3  Downingtown East Tc-Girls  ''                                
     1) 341 Christina Reimer 04         2) 335 Hannah German 05           
     3) 332 Kelly Carter 07             4) 336 Kate Giere 06              
     5) 340 Kellie O'Toole 07           6)                                
  4  Gwynedd Mercy Academy  ''                                    
     1) 475 Kate Vernon 05              2) 471 Kahki Mealey 05            
     3) 472 Heather Panettieri 06       4) 474 Maura Ryan 06              
     5) 473 Katie Rogers 07             6)                                
  5  Harrison Hs-Ny  ''                                           
     1) 489 Julie Hinchey 06            2) 488 Brittany Donino 06         
     3) 492 Devon Welstead 06           4)                                
     5) 490 Jessica Paris 05            6)                                
  6  Hatboro-Horsham Hs-Girls  ''                                 
     1) 495 Caitlin Klaas 05            2) 494 Anna Baker 04              
     3) 496 Nicole Murphy 04            4) 497 Megan Rae 05               
  7  Howard County Girls RT  ''                                   
     1) 554 Jessica Hibbert 05          2) 556 Katie Pencek 05            
     3) 557 Mary Rollyson 04            4) 553 Mallory Heinke 05          
     5) 555 Chelsea Kapp 04             6)                                
  8  North Kent Running Club  ''                                  
     1) 904 Brittnie Dixon 07           2) 903 Nikki Bohnsack 04          
     3) 906 Kristi Powers 04            4) 905 Lindsey John 04            
     5) 907 Rachal Wittum 07            6)                                
  9  Ocean City TC  ''                                            
     1) 952 Allie Moreland 05           2) 951 Molly Minehan 04           
     3) 953 Elizabeth Richardson 04     4) 954 Brittany Sedberry 06       
 10  Orchard Park TC  ''                                          
     1) 959 Jess Nowak 06               2) 960 Erika Somogyi 06           
     3) 958 Molly McGravey 04           4) 961 Christine Sprehe 06        
 11  Padua Academy  ''                                            
     1) 973 Brittiny Rhoades 07         2) 971 Mary Kate McCaffery 06     
     3) 975 Jennifer Watunya 07         4) 970 Samantha Lichtner 06       
 12  Penfield TC  ''                                              
     1) 986 Hilary Haefner 06           2) 983 Laura Chernak 05           
     3) 987 Megan Hurley 04             4) 985 Katie Elliot 05            
     5) 982 Christie Booth 04           6)                                
 13  Robinson Hs-Girls  ''                                        
     1) 1081 Jennifer Hovland 06        2) 1078 Abigail Coster 06         
     3) 1079 Caroline Coster 05         4) 1085 Vicki Moore 04            
     5) 1086 Courtney Sullivan 05       6)                                
 14  Smiths Station Hs-Girls  ''                                  
     1) 1156 Andrea Lewallen 05         2) 1153 Amelia Anderson 05        
     3) 1157 Shemila Richardson 06      4) 1158 Jasmine Sheffield 07      
     5) 1155 Emilie Fischer 06          6)                                
 15  Somers TC  ''                                                
     1) 1168 Mary Alice Howard 06       2) 1169 Sarah Keating 06          
     3) 1171 Laura Tuson 04             4)                                
 16  St. Basil Academy  ''                                        
     1) 1238 Laura O'Donnell 05         2) 1236 Christina Morelli 07      
     3) 1237 Lynn Morelli 05            4) 1234 Beth Crossin 06           
     5) 1235 Kathleen Davies 07         6)                                
 17  Tappan Zee TC  ''                                            
     1) 1283 Jackie Busch 06            2) 1282 Keegan Bryant 06          
     3) 1287 Dinah Macy 06              4) 1286 Madeline Lynch 05         
     5) 1285 Sara Graney 07             6)                                
 18  The Bolles School  ''                                        
     1) 1311 Heather Marees 05          2) 1309 Amy Beth Gallogly 06      
     3) 1628 Mary Katherine Burton 06   4) 1627 Danielle Bahri 06         
 
Event 22  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 07:45 PM
    National:  3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Beaumont HS  ''                                              
     1) 97 Maggie Infeld 04             2) 96 Brittney Cofield-Poole 04   
     3) 98 Ruby Pickens 05              4) 100 Barbara Roberson 04        
     5) 102 Katie Winnings 04           6)                                
  2  Bethel HS  ''                                                
     1) 115 Britni Spruill 04           2) 112 Francena McCorory 06       
     3) 113 Shakirra Pinnock 05         4) 109 Charisse Bullock 04        
     5) 1618 Erica Banks 04             6)                                
  3  Blazin Raiders-Girls  ''                                     
     1) 393 Lindsey Jefferson 06        2) 390 Wanakee Jackson 04         
     3) 387 Patricia Anyanwu 06         4) 394 Tunisia Milner 06          
  4  Camden HS  ''                                                
     1) 153 Avionne Sloan 06            2) 147 Shawana Gray 04            
     3) 148 Nicole Holt 04              4) 149 Erin Johnson 06            
     5) 151 Brandi Sewell 06            6)                                
  5  CheltenhamTC  ''                                             
     1) 218 Katie Garner 04             2) 220 Maressa Pinzini 04         
     3) 219 Brooke Hamler 05            4) 217 Heather Bennett 04         
     5) 221 Sabriya Rosemond 04         6)                                
  6  Downingtown East Tc-Girls  ''                                
     1) 340 Kellie O'Toole 07           2) 339 Sami Keenan 06             
     3) 343 Lauren Sansone 06           4) 335 Hannah German 05           
     5) 334 Amanda Egan 06              6)                                
  7  Downingtown West TC  ''                                      
     1) 347 Danielle Stewart 05         2) 346 Jenna Kipp 04              
     3) 344 Angela Bender 05            4) 345 Joanna Horstmann 05        
  8  F.W. Ballou HS  ''                                           
     1) 400 Candice Brown 04            2) 402 Kenisha Nobles 06          
     3) 403 Diane Ramey 07              4) 405 Sasha Walker 04            
     5) 404 Andria Smallwood 06         6)                                
  9  Great Valley TC  ''                                          
     1) 461 Katy Andersen 04            2) 462 Carolyn Auwaerter 04       
     3) 464 Kate Williamson 04          4) 463 Janessa Murphy 05          
 10  Harrison Hs-Ny  ''                                           
     1) 489 Julie Hinchey 06            2) 492 Devon Welstead 06          
     3) 491 Erica Planamento 06         4) 490 Jessica Paris 05           
     5) 488 Brittany Donino 06          6)                                
 11  Irish Road TC  ''                                            
     1) 597 Ashley Niness 06            2) 599 Gabrielle Wasser 06        
     3) 598 Kierstin Quinn 06           4) 594 Liz Costello 06            
     5) 596 Kristen Johnson 06          6)                                
 12  James Logan TC  ''                                           
     1) 637 Tracey Stewart 06           2) 632 Kristina Davis 06          
     3) 634 Victoria Humphrey 07        4) 635 Angelique Smith 04         
     5) 633 Brittani Dudley 04          6)                                
 13  Long Island Alliance TC  ''                                  
     1) 729 Shannon Degnan 06           2) 733 Jackie Pearce 05           
     3) 730 Shawna Foulkes 06           4) 732 Chloe Morra 05             
     5) 731 Jillian Grey 04             6)                                
 14  Nazareth Academy  ''                                         
     1) 877 Jordan Teuber 04            2) 876 Sarah Serwo 05             
     3) 874 Mary-Claire Curran 04       4) 875 Megan Pesyna 04            
     5) 878 Rachel Zawisza 06           6)                                
 15  Penfield TC  ''                                              
     1) 984 Emily Craig 04              2) 982 Christie Booth 04          
     3) 987 Megan Hurley 04             4) 985 Katie Elliot 05            
     5) 986 Hilary Haefner 06           6)                                
 16  RJ Reynolds TC  ''                                           
     1) 1062 Talaya Carter 05           2) 1064 Porsha' Evans-Hardy 05    
     3) 1063 Karlyn Duncan 05           4) 1065 Ashley Samuel 06          
 17  Southeast Raleigh TC  ''                                     
     1) 1187 Cheri Hodges 05            2) 1189 Candy Pambu 06            
     3) 1186 Ebonie Cunningham 07       4) 1188 Krystle Medlin 04         
     5) 1190 Amy Wentzel 07             6)                                
 18  St. John the Baptist Hs-Girls  ''                            
     1) 1246 Beatrix Jackson 04         2) 1250 Danay Spencer 07          
     3) 1247 Christine Locher 06        4) 1248 Stephanie Mattar 06       
     5) 1249 Caitlin Petrocelli 04      6)                                
 19  Trenton Central Hs-Girls  ''                                 
     1) 1366 Nicole Yelder 05           2) 1359 Tangela Holmes 06         
     3) 1356 Chontielle Forte 07        4) 1362 Alicia McMullen 06        
     5) 1367 Brandi Young 06            6)                                
 20  Unattached-MD-Severna Park TC  ''                            
     1) 1409 Katie Hannum 04            2) 1407 Kerry Girona 04           
     3) 1411 Jennine Strange 05         4)                                
     5) 1410 Casey-Shea Stephens 06     6)                                
 21  Wayne TC  ''                                                 
     1) 1478 Stacey Lucas 06            2) 1473 Ashley Arnold 06          
     3) 1479 Danielle Traylor 04        4) 1474 Ashley Bennett 05         
     5) 1480 Ryanne Weaver 04           6)                                
 22  West Catholic TC  ''                                         
     1) 1491 Ciarra Lawso 05            2) 1490 Erica Ferguson 06         
     3) 1494 Kneshia Sheard 06          4) 1495 Latavia Thomas 06         
     5) 1492 Nichole Leach 05           6)                                
 23  Willingboro TC  ''                                           
     1) 1570 Rasheda Spratley 04        2) 1565 Kim Allen 04              
     3) 1566 Brittnee Bynoe 06          4) 1567 Channel Hamilton 04       
 24  Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj  ''                                     
     1) 1602 Ciara Blue 05              2) 1606 Jamillah Nock 04          
     3) 1604 Chante Land 05             4) 1608 Jasmine Still 07          
     5) 1605 Sable Loper 05             6)                                
 
Event 24  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 06:00 PM
    National:  11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ      
        Meet:  11:56.87  3/15/2003   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Prendergast HS  ''                                
     1) 26 Pilar Batts 04               2) 28 Lindsay Dynow 04            
     3) 29 Kelli Fierras 06             4) 27 Maureen Benner 06           
  2  Blazin Raiders-Girls  ''                                     
     1) 395 Nayda Pirela 05             2) 392 Tameka Jameson 07          
     3) 396 Kafi Pollard 04             4) 397 Jennifer Redman 07         
  3  Cardinal Gibbons HS  ''                                      
     1) 160 Lauren Holesh 06            2) 159 Jenny Flaherty 04          
     3) 161 Bernadette O'Neil 06        4) 158 Meredith Barton 06         
     5) 162 Kathryn Tune 06             6)                                
  4  Cardinal O'Hara HS  ''                                       
     1) 170 Tricia Hunt 07              2) 169 Mary Debevec 04            
     3) 172 Talea McKnight 04           4) 168 Bridgette Boudwin 05       
     5) 171 Katie Kelly 05              6)                                
  5  Cherokee TC  ''                                              
     1) 222 Lisa Burkholder 06          2) 224 Megan O'Leary 05           
     3) 225 Grace Pelerin 05            4) 223 Emily Keller 04            
  6  Detroit Cheetah TC  ''                                       
     1) 299 Amber Hay 05                2) 303 Kelly Sampson 05           
     3) 297 Ramzee Fondren 07           4) 300 Camila Nelson 04           
  7  Downingtown East Tc-Girls  ''                                
     1) 341 Christina Reimer 04         2) 336 Kate Giere 06              
     3) 332 Kelly Carter 07             4) 335 Hannah German 05           
     5) 343 Lauren Sansone 06           6)                                
  8  Forest ParkTC  ''                                            
     1) 421 Beth Fahey 04               2) 424 Stefanie Slekis 06         
     3) 423 Karen Richardson 04         4) 422 Megan Kirk 05              
  9  Gwynedd Mercy Academy  ''                                    
     1) 475 Kate Vernon 05              2) 471 Kahki Mealey 05            
     3) 472 Heather Panettieri 06       4) 473 Katie Rogers 07            
     5) 474 Maura Ryan 06               6)                                
 10  Highland Regional TC  ''                                     
     1) 537 Arianna Mckinney 05         2) 536 Brittany Caserta 05        
     3) 535 Ebony Brown 05              4) 538 Ashley Thorton 05          
 11  Kinetic RC  ''                                               
     1) 667 Nicole Blood 06             2) 678 Ruby Solomon 05            
     3) 671 Lindsay Ferguson 06         4) 674 Alysha McElroy 07          
     5) 665 Jess Bellon 07              6)                                
 12  Kinetic RC  'B'                                              
     1) 670 Kayrn Delay 05              2) 680 Cameron Vahanian 06        
     3) 665 Jess Bellon 07              4) 673 Caitlyn Lane 07            
     5) 669 Hannah Davidson 07          6)                                
 13  Kinetic RC  'C'                                              
     1) 679 Melissa Trauscht 05         2) 666 A Berenis 06               
     3) 669 Hannah Davidson 07          4) 664 A Adams 04                 
     5) 668 Ashley Campbell 06          6)                                
 14  North Kent Running Club  ''                                  
     1) 903 Nikki Bohnsack 04           2) 907 Rachal Wittum 07           
     3) 906 Kristi Powers 04            4) 905 Lindsey John 04            
 15  Perkiomen Valley TC  ''                                      
     1) 1003 Ali Nolan 07               2) 1004 Ashley Pultorak 06        
     3) 1005 Sarah Roberts 04           4) 1002 Brittany Long 06          
     5) 1001 Carol Jefferson 04         6)                                
 16  St. Basil Academy  ''                                        
     1) 1234 Beth Crossin 06            2) 1235 Kathleen Davies 07        
     3) 1236 Christina Morelli 07       4) 1237 Lynn Morelli 05           
     5) 1238 Laura O'Donnell 05         6)                                
 17  The Bolles School  ''                                        
     1) 1309 Amy Beth Gallogly 06       2) 1627 Danielle Bahri 06         
     3) 1311 Heather Marees 05          4) 1308 Ericka Bacon 06           
     5) 1628 Mary Katherine Burton 06   6)                                
 18  Western Albemarle TC  ''                                     
     1) 1519 Tasmin Fanning 05          2) 1520 Kathryn Goeke 05          
     3) 1522 Selsey Stafford 05         4) 1518 Jessica Fanning 04        
     5) 1521 Madeleine Gomez 07         6)                                
 19  Willingboro TC  ''                                           
     1) 1569 Stephanie McLean 07        2) 1568 Tiffany Harvey 05         
     3) 1567 Channel Hamilton 04        4) 1566 Brittnee Bynoe 06         
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:00 AM
    National:     6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     
        Meet:     6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA         
    Freshman:     5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN              
   Sophomore:  6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                   
      Junior:     6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                 
      Senior:     6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Biscardi               05 Centereach, NY              
  2  Tiffany Chavis                06 Marietta, GA                
  3  Kettiany Clarke               05 West Palm Beach,            
  4  Patience Coleman              07 Durham, NC                  
  5  Christen Dillard              05 Dover, DE                   
  6  Kelly Kajunski                05 Exton, PA                   
  7  Chelsea Taylor                05 Denver, CO                  
  8  Jenna Utecht                  05 Pembroke Pines,             
  9  Bettie Wade                   05 Farmington, MI              
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:15 AM
    National:     13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, Medford, NJ   
        Meet:  13-01.50  3/10/2002   Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
    Freshman:  12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
   Sophomore:  13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Junior:  13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Senior:     13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, Medford, NJ   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Erin Gnass                    04 Nashville, TN               
  2  Jennifer Hansen               05 Elkview, WV                 
  3  Jessica Kloss                 05 Mt. Laurel, NJ              
  4  Britni Lawrence               04 San Marcos, TX              
  5  Randi Lawson                  04 Appomattox, VA              
  6  Katie Morgan                  04 Tempe, AZ                   
  7  Danielle O'Reilly             04 Indian Mills, NJ            
  8  Jacquelyn Perryman            06 Phoenix, AZ                 
  9  Courtney Regan                04 Easton, PA                  
 10  Lindsay Regan                 06 Easton, PA                  
 11  Jennifer Toto                 05 Red Bank, NJ                
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 12:30 PM
    National:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
        Meet:  20-06.25  3/15/2003   Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX 
    Freshman:  19-11.75  2/21/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA         
   Sophomore:     19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester-Thurston,PA   
      Junior:     21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC   
      Senior:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sheemeca Berkley              04 Amherst, VA                 
  2  Alisha Bryant                 04 Reston, VA                  
  3  Kiara Crutchfield             07 Jamestown, NC               
  4  Rachel Dahlby                 06 Akron, OH                   
  5  Valerie Flournoy              06 Gainesville, FL             
  6  Christina Ford                04 Hampton, VA                 
  7  Gayle Hunter                  04 Riverside, CA               
  8  Tahari James                  04 Branford, CT                
  9  Angela Jenkins                06 Swoope, VA                  
 10  Vonteena Knotts               04 Matthews, NC                
 11  RaJae Marable                 07 Ann Arbor, MI               
 12  Sarah G. Matthew              06 Denver, CO                  
 13  Erica McLain                  04 Plano, TX                   
 14  Nora Miller                   06 Middletown, CT              
 15  Camelia Morman                04 Durham, NC                  
 16  Janessa Murphy                05 Malvern, PA                 
 17  Gloria Nunes                  04 West Hyannisport            
 18  Britni Spruill                04 Hampton, VA                 
 19  Tracey Stewart                06 Union City, CA              
 20  Jordan Teuber                 04 Philadelphia, PA            
 21  Tara Thomas                   07 Dallas, TX                  
 22  Kristen Tricocci              05 Cinnaminson, NJ             
 23  Jenna Utecht                  05 Pembroke Pines,             
 24  Frances Vital                 04 Iowa, LA                    
 25  Angela Wells                  04 Philadelphia, PA            
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 04:30 PM
    National:  43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
        Meet:  41-08.50  3/16/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX            
    Freshman:  39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY 
   Sophomore:     40-09  2003        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 
      Junior:  42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
      Senior:  43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Amelia Anderson               05 Smiths Station,             
  2  Alex Baptiste                 04 Ambler, PA                  
  3  Sheemeca Berkley              04 Amherst, VA                 
  4  Domonique Brown               04 Fort Knox, KY               
  5  Alisha Bryant                 04 Reston, VA                  
  6  Kettiany Clarke               05 West Palm Beach,            
  7  Quanice Cuttino               04 Uniondale, NY               
  8  Oneka Hill                    05 Detroit, MI                 
  9  Angela Jenkins                06 Swoope, VA                  
 10  Alisha McDonald               05 West Palm Beach,            
 11  Erica McLain                  04 Plano, TX                   
 12  Camelia Morman                04 Durham, NC                  
 13  Kendra Newton                 05 West Palm Beach,            
 14  Heather Patton                05 Springdale, MD              
 15  Robyn Ray                     06 Cleveland Height            
 16  Alessandra Sax                05 Sudbury, MA                 
 17  Tracey Stewart                06 Union City, CA              
 18  Jordan Teuber                 04 Philadelphia, PA            
 19  Tempest Vance                 05 Anderson, SC                
 20  Sashoye Wilson                04 Seaford, NY                 
 21  Nakeisha Wineglass            06 Alexandria, VA              
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 10:00 AM
    National:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
        Meet:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
    Freshman:  45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co       
   Sophomore:     47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Red RIverGrandForks, ND  
      Junior:  52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA   
      Senior:     53-11  1/9/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jennifer Andrews              04 Chambersburg, PA            
  2  Emily Bernhardt               06 Marietta, GA                
  3  Sharonda Cherry               04 Pompano Beach, F            
  4  Tara Cooper                   05 Circleville, OH             
  5  Ashley Fauntleroy             04 Burtonsville, MD            
  6  Lorna Finn                    04 Powder Springs,             
  7  Brianna Flagg                 05 Harrisburg, PA              
  8  Sylvia Galarza                04 Vineland, NJ                
  9  Pam Glennon                   04 Fiskdale, MA                
 10  Tayvon Gray                   05 Coatesville, PA             
 11  Aysha Gregory                 04 Wilmington, DE              
 12  Kamorean Hayes                07 Charlotte, NC               
 13  Kathy Howard                  06 Mechanicsville,             
 14  Tierra Hubbard                04 Roanoke, VA                 
 15  Allyn Laughlin                06 Monaca, PA                  
 16  Soledad Maurice               04 Uniondale, NY               
 17  Vanessa Michel                04 Jackson, NJ                 
 18  Kelley Moore                  05 Bay Village, OH             
 19  Ashley Muffet                 05 North Canton, OH            
 20  Dana Reeser                   06 Sykesville, MD              
 21  Emily Sanders                 05 Canton, GA                  
 22  Antoinette Smith              05 Lynchburg, VA               
 23  Tina Villa                    04 Saratoga Springs            
 24  Michaela Wallerstedt          05 Omaha, NE                   
 25  Anna Weber                    05 Indianapolis, IN            
 26  Felicia Yearwood              04 Freeport, NY                
 
Event 36  Girls Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 04:00 PM
    National:  60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
        Meet:  60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI       
    Freshman:  42-06.50  2002        Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot, ID             
   Sophomore:  53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                
      Junior:  60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
      Senior:     60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meghan Ashworth               06 Lebanon, NH                 
  2  LaSean Bell                   04 Marietta, GA                
  3  Emily Bernhardt               06 Marietta, GA                
  4  Kelsey Bishop                 05 Warwick, RI                 
  5  Sarah Cardinal                06 Blackfoot, ID               
  6  Tara Cooper                   05 Circleville, OH             
  7  Erica Denhoff                 04 North Kingstown,            
  8  Mallory Denniston             05 Providence, RI              
  9  Erin Donnelly                 04 Barrington, RI              
 10  Lorna Finn                    04 Powder Springs,             
 11  Margaret Gianquinto           04 East Lyme, CT               
 12  Katie Hanson                  05 Eldred, NY                  
 13  Allison Horner                07 Marietta, GA                
 14  Mary Ellen Horsman            05 Barrington, RI              
 15  Jasmine Jennings              04 Warwick, RI                 
 16  Andrea Kavleski               04 Liberty, NY                 
 17  Jennifer Krodel               05 East Lyme, CT               
 18  Megan Maloney                 05 Providence, RI              
 19  Kelley Moore                  05 Bay Village, OH             
 20  Emily Sanders                 05 Canton, GA                  
 21  Stephanie Smolenski           04 New Hyde Park, N            
 22  Amber Torrey                  04 Lebanon, NH                 
 23  Kim Williams                  06 Marietta, GA                
 
Event 38  Girls Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    National:   3978  3/1/1980    Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA            
        Meet:   3641  3/9/2002    Diana Pickler, Rowlett, TX                   
    Freshman:   3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL        
   Sophomore:   3648  3/9/2002    Gayle Hunter, King, Riverside, CA            
      Junior:   3589  2000        Lauren Reimer, New Braunfels, TX             
      Senior:   3978  3/1/1980    Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Toni Aluko                    04 Burtonsville, MD            
  2  Amy Backel                    05 Dillsburg, PA               
  3  Kimberley Brown               04 Waco, TX                    
  4  Tiffany Chavis                06 Marietta, GA                
  5  Alexandra Coppadge            06 Wilmington, DE              
  6  Philipa Davies                05 Brentwood, TN               
  7  Dana Friday                   05 Boothwyn, PA                
  8  Tifani Grimes                 04 Sacramento, CA              
  9  Samantha Hamblin              04 Kanab, UT                   
 10  Alyissa Hasan                 05 Williamsville, N            
 11  Gayle Hunter                  04 Riverside, CA               
 12  Molly Kennedy                 04 Brentwood, TN               
 13  Carolyn Lewis                 06 Newport News, VA            
 14  Jenizah Melendez              04 Hillsborough, NJ            
 15  Stephanie Myers               04 Manassas, VA                
 16  Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood, TN               
 17  Alexandra Swiatocha           05 Lincolndale, NY             
 18  Tempest Vance                 05 Anderson, SC                
 19  Frances Vital                 04 Iowa, LA                    
 20  Lauren Watts                  06 Hillsborough, NJ            
 
Event 40  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 11:00 AM
    National:  7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
        Meet:  7:07.82  3/2000      Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA               
    Freshman:  7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
   Sophomore:  7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY    
      Junior:  7:07.31  1997        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
      Senior:  7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Erica Adams                   04 Spartanburg, SC             
  2  Jeanette R. Avitia            06 McAllen, TX                 
  3  Heather Cyr                   07 Farmington, ME              
  4  Kristine Ewald                04 Oconomowoc, WI              
  5  Lauren Forgues                06 Boothbay Harbor,            
  6  Renee Fortin                  05 Yarmouth, ME                
  7  Katy Hayes                    05 Oconomowoc, WI              
  8  Amanda Johnson                06 Morganfield, KY             
  9  Kelli Johnson                 05 Morganfield, KY             
 10  Carly Lochala                 05 Farmington, ME              
 11  Karla R. Mireles              06 McAllen, TX                 
 12  Brittany O'Brian              07 Bay Shore, NY               
 13  Samantha M. Olivarez          06 McAllen, TX                 
 14  Corina E. Ortiz               06 McAllen, TX                 
 15  Tina Peters                   06 Yellow Springs,             
 16  Helen Pottle                  06 Eastport, ME                
 17  Laura Richenderfer            04 Penfield, NY                
 18  Jessie Smith                  05 Farmington, ME              
 19  Kara Steele                   07 Clinton, CT                 
 
Event 42  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 02:00 PM
    National:  20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
        Meet:  20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bay Shore TC  ''                                             
     1) 92 Lauren Schmidt 06            2) 89 Pam O'Sullivan 05           
     3) 84 Ryann Hoffman 04             4) 91 Beth Sabiston 05            
     5) 86 Sarah McCurdy 07             6)                                
  2  Kellam TC  ''                                                
     1) 659 Natalie Sherbak 04          2) 658 Audrey Hand 04             
     3) 660 Jessica Thompson 06         4) 657 Tara Connor 06             
  3  Kinetic RC  ''                                               
     1) 673 Caitlyn Lane 07             2) 670 Kayrn Delay 05             
     3) 678 Ruby Solomon 05             4) 671 Lindsay Ferguson 06        
     5) 667 Nicole Blood 06             6)                                
  4  Kinetic RC  'B'                                              
     1) 674 Alysha McElroy 07           2) 665 Jess Bellon 07             
     3) 680 Cameron Vahanian 06         4) 673 Caitlyn Lane 07            
     5) 676 Catherine Rossi 07          6)                                
  5  Kinetic RC  'C'                                              
     1) 664 A Adams 04                  2) 676 Catherine Rossi 07         
     3) 666 A Berenis 06                4) 679 Melissa Trauscht 05        
  6  Kinetic RC  'D'                                              
     1) 669 Hannah Davidson 07          2) 668 Ashley Campbell 06         
     3) 682 Liz Wodcock 05              4) 675 Meaghan O'Conor 04         
     5) 672 Ana Hoyos 04                6)                                
  7  Ocean City TC  ''                                            
     1) 953 Elizabeth Richardson 04     2) 954 Brittany Sedberry 06       
     3) 951 Molly Minehan 04            4) 952 Allie Moreland 05          
  8  Perkiomen Valley TC  ''                                      
     1) 1003 Ali Nolan 07               2) 1005 Sarah Roberts 04          
     3) 1001 Carol Jefferson 04         4) 1002 Brittany Long 06          
  9  Runnin' Gear  ''                                             
     1) 1093 Mo Kuhta 04                2) 1099 Lyndsay Smith 06          
     3) 1096 Gillian Nordquist 05       4) 1095 Liz Mengyan 05            
     5) 1097 Anne Oltman 05             6)                                
 10  Runnin' Gear  'B'                                            
     1) 1092 Elle Kuhta 07              2) 1098 Lisa Sickman 06           
     3) 1094 Jenna Leach 07             4) 1091 Beth Hoekstra 06          
     5) 1097 Anne Oltman 05             6)                                
 11  St. Ursula Academy  ''                                       
     1) 1258 Amy Warren 05              2) 1256 Caitlin Shagena 04        
     3) 1257 Emily Shaw 06              4) 1255 Katharine Scherer 06      
     5) 1254 Danielle Meiners 06        6)                                
 
Event 44  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 01:00 PM
    National:  32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
        Meet:  32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ann Arbor Youth TC  ''                                       
     1) 11 Winter Taylor 05             2) 9 RaJae Marable 07             
     3) 12 Keisha Townsend 04           4) 8 Osamuede Iyoha 04            
     5) 6 Dominique Diaz 04             6)                                
  2  Beaumont HS  ''                                              
     1) 98 Ruby Pickens 05              2) 99 Robyn Ray 06                
     3) 100 Barbara Roberson 04         4) 102 Katie Winnings 04          
     5) 95 Alicia Brzozowski 05         6)                                
  3  Hammer TC  ''                                                
     1) 482 Pamela Harder 05            2) 484 Elisha Tegeder 04          
     3) 480 Dominique Foster 05         4) 483 Brittany Knowles 07        
  4  Hillsborough Hs-Girls  ''                                    
     1) 544 Melissa Arango 07           2) 547 Lauren Watts 06            
     3) 545 Stacey Dzvileski 05         4) 546 Jenizah Melendez 04        
  5  Jackson Township TC  ''                                      
     1) 625 Bryanna Johnson 05          2) 630 Mara Sirbu 06              
     3) 629 Joanne Shia 04              4) 626 Savannah Knox 04           
     5) 620 Lauren Blake 05             6)                                
  6  Jackson Township TC  'B'                                     
     1) 624 Sophie Illiadis 05          2) 623 Christinia Illiadis 05     
     3) 622 Kelly Fortune 07            4) 631 Vanna Smith 04             
  7  JW North TC  ''                                              
     1) 647 Gayle Hunter 04             2) 649 Domenique Manning 04       
     3) 650 Tanicka Ward 04             4) 648 Lorraine King 05           
     5) 646 Kiersse Fontonet 06         6)                                
  8  Menchville HS  ''                                            
     1) 808 Monice Asbury 06            2) 811 Kali Watkins 07            
     3) 809 Christie Black 05           4) 810 Victoria Faulkner 04       
  9  Palm Beach Lakes TC  ''                                      
     1) 979 Kendra Newton 05            2) 977 Kettiany Clarke 05         
     3) 978 Alisha McDonald 05          4) 980 Kandria Pickens 06         
 10  Trenton Central Hs-Girls  ''                                 
     1) 1361 Shakeyta McAllister 04     2) 1355 Janica Austin 07          
     3) 1363 Indya Murry 05             4) 1354 Latifah Abdullah 05       
 11  Uniondale Hs-Girls  ''                                       
     1) 1437 Shatiya George 04          2) 1438 Antoinette King 04        
     3) 1435 Quanice Cuttino 04         4) 1436 Melissa Fleury 06         
 12  Wayne TC  ''                                                 
     1) 1476 Michaela Charoo 04         2) 1475 Ashlee Burns 05           
     3) 1477 Antionese Hill 05          4) 1480 Ryanne Weaver 04          
     5) 1479 Danielle Traylor 04        6)                                
 13  Westside-SC TC  ''                                           
     1) 1545 Polly Hardy 04             2) 1544 Holly Hardy 04            
     3) 1547 Nyoka Norman 04            4) 1548 Kayla Perry 05            
     5) 1546 Brandi Myers 05            6)                                
 14  Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj  ''                                     
     1) 1606 Jamillah Nock 04           2) 1604 Chante Land 05            
     3) 1605 Sable Loper 05             4) 1607 Janee Sharper 06          
     5) 1603 Malika Garrett 06          6)                                
 
Event 46  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/14/2004 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA       
        Meet:  5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brittnie Dixon                07 Rockford, MI                
  2  Jessica Goodrich              07 Solvay, NY                  
  3  Brittany Jackson              07 Philadelphia, PA            
  4  Elle Kuhta                    07 Clarkston, MI               
  5  Jenna Leach                   07 Clarkston, MI               
  6  Alysha McElroy                07 Saratoga Springs            
  7  Hailey Mercer                 07 Atlantis, FL                
  8  Michaeline Nelson             07 Mclean, VA                  
  9  Jennifer Redman               07 Greenbelt, MD               
 10  Brittney Rooks                07 Baltimore, MD               
 11  Catherine Rossi               07 Saratoga Springs            
 12  Ashlyn Sinclair               07 Silver Spring, M            
 13  Halsey Sinclair               07 Silver Spring, M            
 14  Becky Stewart                 07 Nokesville, VA              
 15  Stevie Uribe                  07 Gainesville, FL             
 16  Catherine White               07 Roanoke, VA                 
 17  Kaitlyn Williams              07 Reston, VA                  
 
Event 62  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 06:45 PM
        Meet:  2:05.06  3/2002      DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings Youth Program, Inc  ''                           
     1) 278 Geneva Anderson -           2) 281 Taylor Tucker -            
     3) 280 Kiah Seymour -              4) 279 Johnelle Green -           
  2  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 38 Adaeza Alaeze -              2) 42 Charita Hunt -              
     3) 41 Sidney Hayes -               4) 39 Shakira Cason -             
     5) 44 Shaunae Kelly -              6)                                
  3  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 574 Danielle Wright -           2) 573 Djnab Williams -           
     3) 572 Alyse Williams -            4) 567 Maisha Joseph -            
     5) 560 Cristeen Anyanwu -          6)                                
  4  Maximum Output TC  ''                                        
     1) 786 Tiera Parker -              2) 781 Jennifer Jones -           
     3) 778 Ravenn Hill -               4) 782 Jeorgia Jones -            
  5  Mt. Airy TC  ''                                              
     1) 860 Kevia Delorme -             2) 864 Shali Muhammad -           
     3) 861 Mon'Cheri Hickenbottom -    4) 869 Courtney Weldon -          
     5) 867 Imani Shell -               6)                                
  6  Southern MD Striders  ''                                     
     1) 1207 Verkia Smith -             2) 1205 Signe King -              
     3) 1200 Layla Ali -                4) 1206 Jocelyn Mills -           
     5) 1204 Briauna Kilgore -          6)                                
 
Event 64  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 07:05 PM
        Meet:  1:52.35  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Durham Striders TC  ''                                       
     1) 348 Shantell Bingham -          2) 350 Tristine Johnson -         
     3) 353 Najah Radford -             4) 354 Brandi Royster -           
  2  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 47 Brianna Sollers -            2) 46 Brinae Robinson -           
     3) 40 Kayla Childs -               4) 45 Kenyada McCvin -            
     5) 43 Syrita Hunt -                6)                                
  3  Glenarden TC  ''                                             
     1) 440 Imani Arrington -           2) 441 Paulette Fogle -           
     3) 442 Amber Owens -               4) 443 Parris Smith -             
     5) 444 Tia Womack -                6)                                
  4  Mt. Airy TC  ''                                              
     1) 862 Saudiah Lawrence -          2) 871 Mia West -                 
     3) 863 Vanessa Mack -              4) 858 Shanae Bailey -            
     5) 859 Anya Curtis -               6)                                
  5  Scott Montgomery Elementary  ''                              
     1) 1116 Donita Hale -              2) 1120 DeChera Smith -           
     3) 1119 Ashley Perry -             4) 1117 Briana Jamieson -         
     5) 1118 DhaeMonnyi Myers -         6)                                
 
Event 66  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 07:25 PM
        Meet:  1:47.18  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 561 Doris Anyanwu -             2) 564 Jameice DeCoster -         
     3) 570 Indya Price -               4) 563 Keona Austin -             
     5) 571 Teika Robinson -            6)                                
  2  Maximum Output TC  ''                                        
     1) 785 Shardae Parker -            2) 780 Camille Johnson -          
     3) 779 Rickell Hill -              4) 773 Samantha Davis             
  3  Mt. Airy TC  ''                                              
     1) 868 Khaaleedah Smith -          2) 872 Esteem Winder -            
     3) 866 J Leah Ray -                4) 870 Tracy Weldon -             
     5) 857 Anastasia Bailey -          6)                                
  4  Southern MD Striders  ''                                     
     1) 1201 Senihia Collins -          2) 1202 Tierra Collins -          
     3) 1208 Alexis Stroman -           4) 1209 Alexis Thompson -         
     5) 1203 Alainna Grannum -          6)                                
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 11:30 AM
        Meet:  4:54.90  3/15/2003   Mt. Airy TC, MD                            
     School
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings Youth Program, Inc  ''                           
     1) 278 Geneva Anderson -           2) 279 Johnelle Green -           
     3) 280 Kiah Seymour -              4) 281 Taylor Tucker -            
  2  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 38 Adaeza Alaeze -              2) 42 Charita Hunt -              
     3) 41 Sidney Hayes -               4) 39 Shakira Cason -             
     5) 44 Shaunae Kelly -              6)                                
  3  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 574 Danielle Wright -           2) 572 Alyse Williams -           
     3) 567 Maisha Joseph -             4) 560 Cristeen Anyanwu -         
     5) 573 Djnab Williams -            6)                                
  4  Mt. Airy TC  ''                                              
     1) 860 Kevia Delorme -             2) 864 Shali Muhammad -           
     3) 861 Mon'Cheri Hickenbottom -    4) 869 Courtney Weldon -          
     5) 867 Imani Shell -               6)                                
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:24.01              , Washington, DC                           
        Meet:  4:20.05  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                         
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Durham Striders TC  ''                                       
     1) 348 Shantell Bingham -          2) 350 Tristine Johnson -         
     3) 353 Najah Radford -             4) 354 Brandi Royster -           
  2  Ed Waters TC  ''                                             
     1) 47 Brianna Sollers -            2) 46 Brinae Robinson -           
     3) 40 Kayla Childs -               4) 45 Kenyada McCvin -            
     5) 43 Syrita Hunt -                6)                                
  3  Glenarden TC  ''                                             
     1) 440 Imani Arrington -           2) 441 Paulette Fogle -           
     3) 442 Amber Owens -               4) 443 Parris Smith -             
     5) 444 Tia Womack -                6)                                
  4  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 559 Tejumade Adewole -          2) 562 Chiny Asher -              
     3) 565 Ambrosia Iwugo -            4) 568 Kiesten La Roche -         
     5) 569 Brianna Mitchell -          6)                                
  5  Mt. Airy TC  ''                                              
     1) 862 Saudiah Lawrence -          2) 859 Anya Curtis -              
     3) 865 Ashulyon Pope -             4) 858 Shanae Bailey -            
     5) 863 Vanessa Mack -              6)                                
  6  Scott Montgomery Elementary  ''                              
     1) 1118 DhaeMonnyi Myers -         2) 1117 Briana Jamieson -         
     3) 1119 Ashley Perry -             4) 1120 DeChera Smith -           
     5) 1116 Donita Hale -              6)                                
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/13/2004 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                                
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Hummingbird TC  ''                                           
     1) 561 Doris Anyanwu -             2) 564 Jameice DeCoster -         
     3) 570 Indya Price -               4) 563 Keona Austin -             
     5) 571 Teika Robinson -            6)                                
  2  Mt. Airy TC  ''                                              
     1) 866 J Leah Ray -                2) 868 Khaaleedah Smith -         
     3) 872 Esteem Winder -             4) 870 Tracy Weldon -             
     5) 857 Anastasia Bailey -          6)                                
 

 

Nike Indoor Championships

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004