Girls - James Logan 1:39.87 Nike Indoor Championships
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:40.04 3/1999 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Washington Township TC 1:46.04
1) Maria Fasolino 06 2) Desirae Irby 04
3) Andrea March 06 4) Lyndsy Kelley 06
2 Jackson Township TC 1:46.62
1) Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05 2) Lauren Blake 05
3) Bryanna Johnson 05 4) Joanne Shia 04
3 Robinson Hs-Girls 1:47.28
1) Lauren Hallauer 07 2) Brittany Kuhn 06
3) Patricia McNulty 06 4) Courtney Kuhn 04
4 Downingtown East Tc-Girls 1:47.73
1) Sami Keenan 06 2) Amanda Egan 06
3) Kellie O'Toole 07 4) Cali Ritson 07
5 Trenton Central Hs-Girls 1:48.39
1) Shakeyta McAllister 04 2) Indya Murry 05
3) Latifah Abdullah 05 4) Janica Austin 07
Section 2
1 Smac TC 1:44.35
1) Jaquay Evans 04 2) Kathryn Carter 04
3) Alexis Booker 06 4) Nakia Allen 06
2 Uniondale Hs-Girls 1:47.09
1) Antoinette King 04 2) Dena Thompson 07
3) Nickesha Williams 05 4) Heidi Paul 07
3 Riverdale Baptist School 1:47.44
1) Krystin Lawson 07 2) Robin Gross 05
3) Christina Carter 06 4) Kelli Holmes 05
4 Glasgow TC 1:47.47
1) Ciara Davis 05 2) Jernail Hayes 06
3) Maureen LaFate 04 4) Sahara Parks 05
5 Wayne TC 1:49.02
1) Ashley Arnold 06 2) Danielle Traylor 04
3) Ryanne Weaver 04 4) Ashley Bennett 05
-- Ann Arbor Youth TC DQ
1) Winter Taylor 05 2) Osamuede Iyoha 04
3) Keisha Townsend 04 4) Lauren Fortson 04
Section 3
1 Pompano Beach HS 1:42.55
1) Kayann Chambers 06 2) Ashley Gillis 04
3) Shantia Moss 04 4) Shantrell Moss 04
2 Maryland Jaguars 1:43.20
1) Tiffany Nesfield 04 2) Shanece Pratt 04
3) Ambria Alexander 05 4) Waquesha Canty 07
3 Wissahickon TC 1:44.97
1) Alex Baptiste 04 2) Krista Simkins 05
3) Molly Crumlish 07 4) Mellisa Kacher 04
4 Simon Gratz TC 1:45.30
1) Angela Wells 04 2) Sabrina Shaw 04
3) Lacole Fields 05 4) Jabria Wallace 05
5 Camden HS 1:47.11
1) Avionne Sloan 06 2) Shawana Gray 04
3) Erin Johnson 06 4) Nicole Holt 04
-- Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj DNS
1) Jamillah Nock 04 2) Ciara Blue 05
3) Chante Land 05 4) Sable Loper 05
Section 4
1 James Logan TC 1:39.87M
1) Talia Stewart 04 2) Tracey Stewart 06
3) Brittani Dudley 04 4) Kristina Davis 06
2 Skyline Hs-Tx 1:40.61
1) Chanelle Curry 05 2) Sha'Tara Taylor 05
3) Krystin Lacy 05 4) Jazmin Greer 06
3 Westbury TC 1:41.82
1) 2) Brittney Orville 05
3) Crysta Swayzer 04 4) Jametra Stitts 04
4 JW North TC 1:42.50
1) Kiersse Fontonet 06 2) Lorraine King 05
3) Domenique Manning 04 4) Tanicka Ward 04
5 Blazin Raiders-Girls 1:44.69
1) Bever-leigh Holloway 05 2) Antoinette Arrington 06
3) Lindsey Jefferson 06 4) Patricia Anyanwu 06
6 Bethel HS 1:45.28
1) Britni Spruill 04 2) Shakirra Pinnock 05
3) Essence Roberts 07 4) Francena McCorory 06
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 James Logan TC 1:39.87M 4
1) Talia Stewart 04 2) Tracey Stewart 06
3) Brittani Dudley 04 4) Kristina Davis 06
2 Skyline Hs-Tx 1:40.61 4
1) Chanelle Curry 05 2) Sha'Tara Taylor 05
3) Krystin Lacy 05 4) Jazmin Greer 06
3 Westbury TC 1:41.82 4
1) 2) Brittney Orville 05
3) Crysta Swayzer 04 4) Jametra Stitts 04
4 JW North TC 1:42.50 4
1) Kiersse Fontonet 06 2) Lorraine King 05
3) Domenique Manning 04 4) Tanicka Ward 04
5 Pompano Beach HS 1:42.55 3
1) Kayann Chambers 06 2) Ashley Gillis 04
3) Shantia Moss 04 4) Shantrell Moss 04
6 Maryland Jaguars 1:43.20 3
1) Tiffany Nesfield 04 2) Shanece Pratt 04
3) Ambria Alexander 05 4) Waquesha Canty 07
7 Smac TC 1:44.35 2
1) Jaquay Evans 04 2) Kathryn Carter 04
3) Alexis Booker 06 4) Nakia Allen 06
8 Blazin Raiders-Girls 1:44.69 4
1) Bever-leigh Holloway 05 2) Antoinette Arrington 06
3) Lindsey Jefferson 06 4) Patricia Anyanwu 06
9 Wissahickon TC 1:44.97 3
1) Alex Baptiste 04 2) Krista Simkins 05
3) Molly Crumlish 07 4) Mellisa Kacher 04
10 Bethel HS 1:45.28 4
1) Britni Spruill 04 2) Shakirra Pinnock 05
3) Essence Roberts 07 4) Francena McCorory 06
11 Simon Gratz TC 1:45.30 3
1) Angela Wells 04 2) Sabrina Shaw 04
3) Lacole Fields 05 4) Jabria Wallace 05
12 Washington Township TC 1:46.04 1
1) Maria Fasolino 06 2) Desirae Irby 04
3) Andrea March 06 4) Lyndsy Kelley 06
13 Jackson Township TC 1:46.62 1
1) Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05 2) Lauren Blake 05
3) Bryanna Johnson 05 4) Joanne Shia 04
14 Uniondale Hs-Girls 1:47.09 2
1) Antoinette King 04 2) Dena Thompson 07
3) Nickesha Williams 05 4) Heidi Paul 07
15 Camden HS 1:47.11 3
1) Avionne Sloan 06 2) Shawana Gray 04
3) Erin Johnson 06 4) Nicole Holt 04
16 Robinson Hs-Girls 1:47.28 1
1) Lauren Hallauer 07 2) Brittany Kuhn 06
3) Patricia McNulty 06 4) Courtney Kuhn 04
17 Riverdale Baptist School 1:47.44 2
1) Krystin Lawson 07 2) Robin Gross 05
3) Christina Carter 06 4) Kelli Holmes 05
18 Glasgow TC 1:47.47 2
1) Ciara Davis 05 2) Jernail Hayes 06
3) Maureen LaFate 04 4) Sahara Parks 05
19 Downingtown East Tc-Girls 1:47.73 1
1) Sami Keenan 06 2) Amanda Egan 06
3) Kellie O'Toole 07 4) Cali Ritson 07
20 Trenton Central Hs-Girls 1:48.39 1
1) Shakeyta McAllister 04 2) Indya Murry 05
3) Latifah Abdullah 05 4) Janica Austin 07
21 Wayne TC 1:49.02 2
1) Ashley Arnold 06 2) Danielle Traylor 04
3) Ryanne Weaver 04 4) Ashley Bennett 05
-- Ann Arbor Youth TC DQ 2 Out of Zone 1 to 2
1) Winter Taylor 05 2) Osamuede Iyoha 04
3) Keisha Townsend 04 4) Lauren Fortson 04
-- Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj DNS 3
1) Jamillah Nock 04 2) Ciara Blue 05
3) Chante Land 05 4) Sable Loper 05
|