200m Results
Boys - Lashawn Merritt 21.73
Wilson Portsmouth VA sr Lashawn Merritt, who tripled at Virginia Tech and the Virginia AAA state meet, completed a double here just 35 minutes after winning the 400. This one was razor thin as the LSU wide receiver recruit rallied to catch Morgan Trent MI 21.74 in the last stride, with hurdler Jason Richardson TX 21.94 right behind. |
Girls - Carol Rodriguez 24.22
Wilson Long Beach CA sr Carol Rodriguez, already selected for the Puerto Rican Olympic team, picked up a high school championship by edging Lauren Austin FL 24.39. |
by PhotoRun
Anthony Wiseman
by PhotoRun |
|
DyeStat Elite marks appear in blue
Boys - Lashawn Merritt, Portsmouth, VA 21.73
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Au
Meet: M 21.68 3/10/2002 Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-S
Freshman: F 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Sn
Sophomore: R 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hy
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Au
Senior: S 21.05 2001 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, Ne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lashawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA 21.73F
2 Morgan Trent 04 Detroit, MI 21.74F
3 Jason Richardson 04 Cedar Hill, TX 21.94F
4 Willie Perry 05 Hickory, NC 22.26
5 Anthony Wiseman 05 Hyattsville, MD 22.50
6 Keegan Herring 05 Peoria, AZ 22.70
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Au
Meet: M 21.68 3/10/2002 Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-S
Freshman: F 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Sn
Sophomore: R 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hy
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Au
Senior: S 21.05 2001 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, Ne
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Anthony Wiseman 05 Hyattsville, MD 22.24q
2 Brandon Ellis 04 Anderson, SC 23.08
3 Dennis Apple 04 Greensboro, NC 23.40
4 Robert King 06 Akron, OH 24.13
5 William Powell 04 Greenbelt, MD 24.17
-- Ian Morgan 04 Amityville, NY DNS
Heat 2
1 Willie Perry 05 Hickory, NC 22.11q
2 Jason Richardson 04 Cedar Hill, TX 22.16q
3 Queito Teasley 05 Katy, TX 22.50
4 Roland Quinn 04 Toledo, OH 23.09
-- Jacob Scheuerman 06 Parker, CO DNS
Heat 3
1 J-Mee Samuels 05 Winston-Salem, NC 22.92
2 Larrone Moore 05 Silver Spring, MD 22.93
3 Shawn Smith 05 West Lawn, PA 23.44
-- Chris Dykes 05 Houston, TX DNS
-- Eric Sax 04 Sudbury, MA DNS
-- Kenneth Talley 07 Philadelphia, PA DNS
Heat 4
1 Keegan Herring 05 Peoria, AZ 22.28q
2 Jonathan West 04 Fountain, CO 22.42
3 Phillip Demaska 04 Detroit, MI 22.74
4 Brandon Reed 04 Washington, DC 23.56
-- Jesse Quatararo 04 West Islip, NY DNS
-- Shakir Edwards 04 Detroit, MI DNS
Heat 5
1 Lashawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA R 21.62q
2 Joey Mastrangelo 05 Plainsboro, NJ 23.22
3 Robert Grobsmith 04 Solvay, NY 23.44
4 Derek Larry 05 Washington, DC 24.23
-- Camille Swasey 04 Inkster, MI DNS
-- Reuben Jones 04 Charlottesvlle, VA DNS
Heat 6
1 Christopher Davis 04 Charlotte, NC 22.55
2 Steve Slaton 05 Fairless Hills, PA 22.72
3 George Bailey 04 Lanham, MD 23.08
-- Jimmy McClam 05 Springdale, MD DNS
Heat 7
1 Trell Kimmons 04 Memphis, TN 22.31
2 Charles Proctor 04 Columbia, SC 22.80
3 Theirrien Davis 04 Greenbelt, MD 22.87
4 Jeremy Brown 04 Memphis, TN 23.22
5 Chad Smith 05 Rocky Mount, NC 23.69
6 Jason Powell 06 Greenbelt, MD 23.94
Heat 8
1 Devin Fentress 05 Chesapeake, VA 22.74
2 Miguel Synder 05 Cleveland, OH 22.99
3 Bobby Staten 04 Bethel Park, PA 23.12
-- Garnell Hall 06 Baltimore, MD DNS
-- Ivory Williams 04 Beaumont, TX DNS
Heat 9
1 Morgan Trent 04 Detroit, MI 22.11q
2 Michael Daniels 04 Lawrenceville, GA 23.14
3 Albert McCullan 05 Plainsboro, NJ 23.59
4 Italo Leva 04 Springfield, VA 23.66
-- Rocky Ross 05 Jacksonville, FL DNS
-- Keith Watson 06 Fort Washington, MD DNS
Heat 10
1 Jordan Lester 04 Syracuse, NY 22.40
2 Arnold Mullins 04 Philadelphia, PA 22.54
3 Christopher George 04 Chino Hills, CA 23.15
4 Cedric Zellner 05 Severn, MD 23.54
-- Simeon Harris 05 Cordova, TN DNS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lashawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA R 21.62q 5
2 Morgan Trent 04 Detroit, MI 22.11q 9
2 Willie Perry 05 Hickory, NC 22.11q 2
4 Jason Richardson 04 Cedar Hill, TX 22.16q 2
5 Anthony Wiseman 05 Hyattsville, MD 22.24q 1
6 Keegan Herring 05 Peoria, AZ 22.28q 4
7 Trell Kimmons 04 Memphis, TN 22.31 7
8 Jordan Lester 04 Syracuse, NY 22.40 10
9 Jonathan West 04 Fountain, CO 22.42 4
10 Queito Teasley 05 Katy, TX 22.50 2
11 Arnold Mullins 04 Philadelphia, PA 22.54 10
12 Christopher Davis 04 Charlotte, NC 22.55 6
13 Steve Slaton 05 Fairless Hills, PA 22.72 6
14 Phillip Demaska 04 Detroit, MI 22.74 4
14 Devin Fentress 05 Chesapeake, VA 22.74 8
16 Charles Proctor 04 Columbia, SC 22.80 7
17 Theirrien Davis 04 Greenbelt, MD 22.87 7
18 J-Mee Samuels 05 Winston-Salem, NC 22.92 3
19 Larrone Moore 05 Silver Spring, MD 22.93 3
20 Miguel Synder 05 Cleveland, OH 22.99 8
21 George Bailey 04 Lanham, MD 23.08 6
21 Brandon Ellis 04 Anderson, SC 23.08 1
23 Roland Quinn 04 Toledo, OH 23.09 2
24 Bobby Staten 04 Bethel Park, PA 23.12 8
25 Michael Daniels 04 Lawrenceville, GA 23.14 9
26 Christopher George 04 Chino Hills, CA 23.15 10
27 Joey Mastrangelo 05 Plainsboro, NJ 23.22 5
27 Jeremy Brown 04 Memphis, TN 23.22 7
29 Dennis Apple 04 Greensboro, NC 23.40 1
30 Shawn Smith 05 West Lawn, PA 23.44 3
30 Robert Grobsmith 04 Solvay, NY 23.44 5
32 Cedric Zellner 05 Severn, MD 23.54 10
33 Brandon Reed 04 Washington, DC 23.56 4
34 Albert McCullan 05 Plainsboro, NJ 23.59 9
35 Italo Leva 04 Springfield, VA 23.66 9
36 Chad Smith 05 Rocky Mount, NC 23.69 7
37 Jason Powell 06 Greenbelt, MD 23.94 7
38 Robert King 06 Akron, OH 24.13 1
39 William Powell 04 Greenbelt, MD 24.17 1
40 Derek Larry 05 Washington, DC 24.23 5
-- Chris Dykes 05 Houston, TX DNS 3
-- Ian Morgan 04 Amityville, NY DNS 1
-- Garnell Hall 06 Baltimore, MD DNS 8
-- Jesse Quatararo 04 West Islip, NY DNS 4
-- Jacob Scheuerman 06 Parker, CO DNS 2
-- Ivory Williams 04 Beaumont, TX DNS 8
-- Jimmy McClam 05 Springdale, MD DNS 6
-- Camille Swasey 04 Inkster, MI DNS 5
-- Shakir Edwards 04 Detroit, MI DNS 4
-- Reuben Jones 04 Charlottesvlle, VA DNS 5
-- Kenneth Talley 07 Philadelphia, PA DNS 3
-- Rocky Ross 05 Jacksonville, FL DNS 9
-- Eric Sax 04 Sudbury, MA DNS 3
-- Keith Watson 06 Fort Washington, MD DNS 9
-- Simeon Harris 05 Cordova, TN DNS 10
|
Girls - Carol Rodriguez, Long Beach, CA 24.22
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist S
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lak
Freshman: F 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long B
Sophomore: R 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdal
Junior: J 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach
Senior: S 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carol Rodriguez 04 Long Beach, CA 24.22F
2 Lauren Austin 04 Jacksonville, FL 24.39
3 Angelique Smith 04 Union City, CA 24.81
4 Jessica Onyepunuka 04 Peoria, AZ 25.02
5 Tenisha Griggs 04 Detroit, MI 25.76
6 Ebony Collins 07 Long Beach, CA 26.24
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist S
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lak
Freshman: F 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long B
Sophomore: R 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdal
Junior: J 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach
Senior: S 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist S
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Jessica Onyepunuka 04 Peoria, AZ 24.76q
2 Murielle Ahoure 05 Alexandria, VA 25.56
3 Nichel Eubanks 04 Chattanooga, TN 26.27
4 Dominique Diaz 04 Ann Arbor, MI 26.32
-- Jasmine Flournoy 04 Houston, TX DNS
Heat 2
1 Ebony Collins 07 Long Beach, CA 24.86q
2 Octavia James 05 Newport News, VA 25.03
3 Jessica Jones 05 Detroit, MI 25.40
4 Candace Robinson 05 Dumfries, VA 26.46
5 Marcia Smith 04 Detroit, MI 27.27
Heat 3
1 Tenisha Griggs 04 Detroit, MI 24.95q
2 Elan Hilaire 08 Owings Mills, MD 25.27
3 Queen Harrison 06 Richmond, VA 25.36
4 Shalaiyah Sommerville 06 Baltimore, MD 25.46
5 Paige Garner 06 Detroit, MI 26.73
6 Ebony Thomas 05 Philadelphia, PA 27.67
Heat 4
1 Angelique Smith 04 Union City, CA 24.67q
2 Kharya Brown 05 Dumfries, VA 25.26
3 Bever-leigh Holloway 05 Greenbelt, MD 25.83
4 Danielle Traylor 04 Huber Heights, OH 26.73
5 Erica Moody 04 Pittsburgh, PA 26.74
Heat 5
1 Carol Rodriguez 04 Long Beach, CA 24.49q
2 Avionne Sloan 06 Camden, NJ 25.30
3 Fallon Hutcherson 05 Stafford, VA 26.10
4 Precious Moore 04 Bay Shore, NY 26.45
-- Nina Warren 04 Germantown, MD DNS
Heat 6
1 Judith Onyepunuka 06 Peoria, AZ 25.16
2 Brittani Dudley 04 Union City, CA 25.25
3 Kenyanna Wilson 07 Peoria, AZ 26.07
4 Aly Goldfarb 06 Birmingham, AL 26.28
5 Maria Fasolino 06 Sewell, NJ 26.45
6 Camilla Nelson 04 Detroit, MI 27.59
Heat 7
1 Lauren Austin 04 Jacksonville, FL 24.63q
2 Tiffany Walton 04 Apex, NC 25.73
3 Melissa Council 04 Cary, NC 26.08
-- Latoya Shippy 04 Middletown, NY DNS
Heat 8
1 Portia Baker 04 Greensboro, NC 25.00
2 Krystin Lacy 05 Dallas, TX 25.06
3 Channel Hamilton 04 Willingboro, NJ 26.10
4 Sheemeca Berkley 04 Amherst, VA 26.67
5 Shawana Gray 04 Camden, NJ 27.89
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carol Rodriguez 04 Long Beach, CA 24.49q 5
2 Lauren Austin 04 Jacksonville, FL 24.63q 7
3 Angelique Smith 04 Union City, CA 24.67q 4
4 Jessica Onyepunuka 04 Peoria, AZ 24.76q 1
5 Ebony Collins 07 Long Beach, CA 24.86q 2
6 Tenisha Griggs 04 Detroit, MI 24.95q 3
7 Portia Baker 04 Greensboro, NC 25.00 8
8 Octavia James 05 Newport News, VA 25.03 2
9 Krystin Lacy 05 Dallas, TX 25.06 8
10 Judith Onyepunuka 06 Peoria, AZ 25.16 6
11 Brittani Dudley 04 Union City, CA 25.25 6
12 Kharya Brown 05 Dumfries, VA 25.26 4
13 Elan Hilaire 08 Owings Mills, MD 25.27 3
14 Avionne Sloan 06 Camden, NJ 25.30 5
15 Queen Harrison 06 Richmond, VA 25.36 3
16 Jessica Jones 05 Detroit, MI 25.40 2
17 Shalaiyah Sommerville 06 Baltimore, MD 25.46 3
18 Murielle Ahoure 05 Alexandria, VA 25.56 1
19 Tiffany Walton 04 Apex, NC 25.73 7
20 Bever-leigh Holloway 05 Greenbelt, MD 25.83 4
21 Kenyanna Wilson 07 Peoria, AZ 26.07 6
22 Melissa Council 04 Cary, NC 26.08 7
23 Fallon Hutcherson 05 Stafford, VA 26.10 5
23 Channel Hamilton 04 Willingboro, NJ 26.10 8
25 Nichel Eubanks 04 Chattanooga, TN 26.27 1
26 Aly Goldfarb 06 Birmingham, AL 26.28 6
27 Dominique Diaz 04 Ann Arbor, MI 26.32 1
28 Maria Fasolino 06 Sewell, NJ 26.45 6
28 Precious Moore 04 Bay Shore, NY 26.45 5
30 Candace Robinson 05 Dumfries, VA 26.46 2
31 Sheemeca Berkley 04 Amherst, VA 26.67 8
32 Paige Garner 06 Detroit, MI 26.73 3
32 Danielle Traylor 04 Huber Heights, OH 26.73 4
34 Erica Moody 04 Pittsburgh, PA 26.74 4
35 Marcia Smith 04 Detroit, MI 27.27 2
36 Camilla Nelson 04 Detroit, MI 27.59 6
37 Ebony Thomas 05 Philadelphia, PA 27.67 3
38 Shawana Gray 04 Camden, NJ 27.89 8
-- Latoya Shippy 04 Middletown, NY DNS 7
-- Jasmine Flournoy 04 Houston, TX DNS 1
-- Nina Warren 04 Germantown, MD DNS 5
|
Nike Indoor Championships
|