HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
10th Hispanic Games
Jan 10, 2004 at the New York Armory

Seeds for running events

Boys - Girls

BOYS GIRLS

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles -
8 Fastest to the final
Jason Richardson Cedar Hill
Vernol Jackson Schenectady
Terry Ross Northport
Ramon Sosa Brentwood
Ever Ruiz Southampton
Derrick Morton Suitland
Dan McLeod CBA
Elias Fotinos CBA
Tom Blenu Lawerence
Montrell Lawrence Binghampton
Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech
Carldon Murray Dewitt Clinton
Brendan Burgess Xavier
Anthony Assent Xavier
Michael Wray Central
Donovan Haigler White Plains
Luis Aruelo Saunders
Kevin Holzmacher Center Moriches
Steve Lyles Cardinal O'Hara
Kelton Cumberbatch Saunders
James Neville Haldane

Boys 55 Meter Dash
8 fastest to the Final
Kevin Okolie Half Hollow Hills East
Michael Prate John Glenn
Jamell Lane Suitland
Jaleeh Davis Boys & Girls
Jordan Lester Jamesville Dewitt
Cornelius Hall St Joseph
Tyron Pringle Binghampton
Sherron Bullock Camden
Kevin Thompson North Bergen
Ryan Brennan Aquinas Institute
Reggie Brown Schenectady
Eric Pettaway Mount St Michael
Lamont Tillery St John the Baptist
Joseph Roberson White Plains
Tim Bott St John the Baptist
Mark Duncan Suitland
Vandell Parson Simon Gratz
Kenneth Talley Simon Gratz
Wes Friedman Marlboro
Damieon Willis Campus Magnet
Sean Lyn St Mary's
Deron Satterfield Camden
Hassan Woods Campus Magnet
Tom Crighton Cardinal O'Hara
Anthony Lucidonio Cardinal O'Hara
Alex Mazepink Cardinal O'Hara
Joe Justi Cardinal O'Hara

Boys 200 Meter Dash -
6 Fastest to the Final
Adian Sanderson Ewing
Dwayne Lewis Camden
Kevin Okolie Half Hollow Hills East
Cornelius Hall St Joseph
Jordan Lester Jamesville Dewitt
Jemel Williams DeWitt Clinton
Jamar Flowers Washington Irving
Drew Harrison Westbury
Anthony DeMaria Archbishop Molloy
Garriw Edwards Transit Tech
Monier Thompson Transit Tech
Rondell Copper Holy Trinity
Paul Stephen Transit Tech
Richard Wolf JFK
Tyron Pringle Binghampton
Troy Thomas August Martin
Eric Pettaway Mount St Michael
Paul Gordon St John's Prep
Vandell Parson Simon Gratz
Hassan Woods Campus Magnet
Anthony Heygood Cardinal O'Hara
Joshua Transit Tech
Ryan Brennan Aquinas Institute
Tom Crighton Cardinal O'Hara
Anthony Lucidonio Cardinal O'Hara
Chris Maldonando Archbishop Molloy
Lazar Aguilera Archbishop Molloy
Tom Heckel Archbishop Molloy
Sean Barksdale Cardinal O'Hara
Jesse Lee Sanchez Saltus Grammer

Invitational Boys 400 Meter Dash
Heat 1 of 3 Final on Time
Jason Richardson Cedar Hill
Elzie Coleman Newburg
Adian Sanderson Ewing
Keith Taylor Elizabeth
Earl Grey Marlboro
Jeremy Alvarez DeWitt Clinton

Invitational Boys 400 Meter Dash -
Heat 2 of 3 Final on Time
Sean Lowe St John's Prep
Dwight Crooks DeWitt Clinton
Craig Meekins Chaminade
Felipe Reyes CBA - Albany
Kendon Pope Erasmus
Pierre Ville Paul Robinson

Invitational Boys 400 Meter Dash -
Heat 3 of 3 Final on Time
Clemore Henry Transit Tech
Wayne Gavioli Pearl River
Omar Walden Freeport
Chris Vuono CBA
Chris Tingue Ward Melville
Renaldo Brown Evander Childs

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Final on time
Rahmal Nelson Transit Tech
mark Carhart Pope John XXIII
Verrol Jackson Schenectady
David Jean Baptist August Martin
Mikel Thomas Transit Tech
Dan Falanga Chaminade
Todd Lovett Boys & Girls
Dwight Transit Tech
Phil Simone Raritan
Matt Smyth Archbishop Molloy
Shaquan Been Mount St Michael
Chris Doran St John's Prep
Chris Turner Bay Shore
Steffon Fynes St John's Prep
Andre Easton Mount St Michael
Jack Braconnier Cardinal O'Hara
Adeora Giuva Xavier
Joe Shehata Pearl River
Rob Boerjes St John the Baptist
Randall Scott Simon Gratz
Brandon Smith Mount St Michael
Hugues Faustin Walt Whitman
Aaron Thompson Bay Shore
Daron Spencer St John the Baptist
Donald Stevens White Plains
James Williams Mount St Michael
Rick Velez Xavier
Dave Weinstein Xavier
Dave Anderson Xavier
Jamar Flowers Washington Irving
Steve Cook Cardinal O'Hara
Ever Ruiz Southampton
Jesse Qucitatato St John the Baptist
Ian Jackson White Plains
Greg Ceponis Ridgefield
Richard Wolf John F Kennedy
Ryan Brennan Aquinas Institute
Cory Benton Southampton
Jonathon Zappel Archbishop Molloy
Stephen Moriches Port Jefferson
PJ Loehle Archbishop Molloy
Beriah Yisrael Washington Irving
Jesse Lee Sanchez Saltus Grammer

Boys 800 Meter Run -
Heat 1 - Final on Time
Pete Glackin CBA
Shanari Jackson Bay Shore
Steve Hallinan Cardinal O'Hara
Dwight Transit Tech
Ryan Serkes Massapequa
John Polanco George Washington
Kirk Brown Transit Tech
Brett Fiorovanti CBA
Lionel Williams St Peter's
Mike Weiss Chaminade
Anthony LaMastro Pope John XXIII

Heat 2
David Jean Baptist August Martin
Michael Argenzio Massapequa
Sheldon Goffe Erasmus
Yaphet Cross Suitland
Ryan Jagielski Colts Neck
Phil Weeks St Peter's
Jose Melendez Colts Neck
Kimathi Cooper Holy Trinity
Jared Julius Boys & Girls
Jose Ramos All Hallows
Joel Hamilton Washington Irving
Rashard Nelson Transit Tech
Martelly Etienne St John's Prep
Stephen Lantz Center Moriches
Greg Hoffman Chaminade
Fred Mink Poly Prep
Matt Berrodin Cardinal O'Hara
Matt Willard Cardinal O'Hara
James Beaubrun Walt Whitman
Darran Ferron Transit Tech
Chris Musgnug Walt Whitman
Pedro Raicovich Walt Whitman
Evan Berstein Xavier
Louis Tur Archbishop Molloy
James Hamilton Xavier

Invitational Boys Mile Run
Carman Cavella Washington Township
Jim Wyner Mainland Regional
Jeremy Zagorski Parsippany Hills
Daniel McNally Delaware Valley
Hakon DeVries John Jay
Will Melofchik CBA
Brian McCabe Fordham Prep
Ahmed Haji Conard
Phil Roach Shenendehowa
Kevin Tshirhart Northport
Steve Hallinan Cardinal O'Hara
Andre Silva Middle Country

Boys Mile Run
Spenser Popeson Mainland Regional
John Guzman Bridgewater-Raritan
Thomas Murphy St Anthony's
Joe Kingsberry Red Bank Regional
Connor Farrell Bay Point
Mike Syrnick Central
Jake Laroe Warwick Valley
Rob Dennis Red Bank Regional
Mike Carmody Govenor Livingston
Mike Zecca Bridgewater-Raritan
Mike Siciliano Red Bank Regional
Ryan Serkeo Massapequa
Matt Dombroski Shaker
Conor Hampel Chaminade
Rob Boerjes St John the Baptist
Keith Forlenza Archbishop Molloy
Geary Gubbins Southampton
Joe Choiniere Colonie
Kevin Treadway Colonie
Andrew Miller Nortport
Jerry Roman Mount St Michael
Tom Twiname Holy Trinity
Tobias Groneveldt DeWitt Clinton
Sean Quinn Northport
Dan Wallac-Periac Nyack
Keith Forlenza Archbishop Molloy
Luis German Southampton
Michael Smayda White Plains
Michael Argenzio Massapequa
Pat Zagorski Northport
Matt Dispensa Archbishop Molloy
Renaldo Elvey Evander Childs
Andy Sharkey Rumson Fair Haven

Boys 3200 Meter Run -
Heat # 1 of 2 All Others will run the mile
Justin Scheid Pope John XXIII
Hakon DeVries John Jay
Carlos Jamieson North Rockland
Chris Pannone Hunterdon Central
Mike Kenny Hatboro-Horsham
Steve Waite Red Bank Regional
Kyle Alpaugh Voorhees
Geary Gubbins Southampton
Craig Forys Colts Neck
Kevin McDermott Chaminade
Steve Santore Clarkstown North
David Weast James I O'Neil
Brandon Cartica
Jake Zorski CBA
Greg Thomas Cardinal O'Hara

Heat # 2
Johnathon Perina St Peter's
Michael Welby Transit Tech
Greg Leach CBA
Kevin Treadway Colonie
Chris Horel CBA
Dan Forgeng Hatboro-Horsham
Mike Callanan Cardinal O'Hara
Mohamed Halwani Xaverian
Michael Smayda White Plains
Craig Sabatini Massapequa
Carl Rossignol Erasmus
Jeff Deitel Massapequa
Andrew Corral Bellport
Jim Butcher Garden City
Rob Krause Connetquot
Geoff Whitman Walt Whitman
James Mulligan Bronx HS of Science

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles -
Top 8 Times come to a Final
Jamillah Nock Woodrow Wilson
Yvana Hepburn North Rockland
Shana Brown Murry Bergtraum
Kim Porter Bay Shore
Charrelle Staton Freeport
Sasha Mathalier Kellenberg
Valerie Maignan Archbishop Molloy
Cara Hessels West Morris Central
Nicole Scifo Bay Shore
Erinn McMahon St Basil Academy
Alex Russell Archbishop Molloy

Girls 55 Meter Dash -
Top 8 Times Come Back to a Final
Lynne Layne New Rochelle
Angela Wells Simon Gratz
Julieta Johnson Washington Irving
Jamillah Nock Woodrow Wilson
Emily Nyburg Elmwood John Glenn
Lindsey Corbett Port Chester
Jessica Retelny Scarsdale
Latoya Wilmot Kellenberg
Sabrina Budai Campus Magnet
Ricki Velotti Hewlett
Falon Wilks Hempstead
Yvana Hepburn North Rockland
Renee Miller Kellenberg
Precious Moore Bay Shore
Madon Mcile St Basil Academy
Cybil St Aude Kellenberg
Cara Hessels West Morris Central
Larissa Gesek Msgr Donovan
Emily Mathens Clarke
Katelyn Pisano Msgr Donovan
Jen Carletta Msgr Donovan
Sabrina Shaw Simon Gratz
Imani Gilliam Pennsauken

Girls 200 Meter Dash -
Top Six Times to the Final
Natasha Hastings AP Randolph
Jessica Clarke Murry Bergtraum
Janine Davis Queen of Peace
Candace Holness Benjamin Cardozo
Natasha Emmanuel AP Randolph
Joy Henry Benjamin Cardozo
Danielle Biggs Boys & Girls
Karenn Alexandeer Boys & girls
Dionne Griffiths John F Kennedy
Julieta Johnson Washington Irving
Angela Smith Riverhead
Toni Jones St John's Prep
Kay Richmend Suffern
Sophia Davis Queen of Peace
Precious Moore Bay Shore
Regina Thetvil Holy Trinity
Jessica Retelny Scarsdale
Karlor Roper Hempstead
Tiffany Alleyne Boys & Girls
Yves-lines Ghislain Holy Trinity
Ebony Winston-Rodman Washington Irving
Jen Leong Jericho
Linsey Corbett Port Chester
Latina Davis Washington Irving

Invitational Girls 400 Meter Dash -
Heat 1 of 3 Final on Time
Faraign Giles Tallwood
Natasha Hastings AP Randolph
Nicole Leach West Catholic
Dominique Blake Truman
Janine Davis Queen of Peace
Candace Holness Benjamin Cardozo

Invitational Girls 400 Meter Dash -
Heat 2 of 3 Final on Time
Krystal Cantey Winslow Township
Tanise Francis Washington Irving
Joy Henry Benjamin Cardozo
Natalie Mapp Hopewell Valley
Kimberly Purrier LaGuardia
Emily Heaslip Ridgefield

Invitational Girls 400 Meter Dash -
Heat 3 of 3 Final on Time
Dede Richemond Suffern 56.5
Ciera Bluce Woodrow Wilson 58.2
Nikesha Brown Hempstead 58.24
Jasmine Montgomery Paul Robeson 58.2
Valerie Mellow St John's Prep 58.3
Narita Wright Tallwood 58.6

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Final on time
Jacob Tubor Hastings
Kay Richmend Suffern
Ebony Winston-Rodman Washington Irving
Sophia Davis Queen of Peace
Sayoka Doley Hempstead
Colleen Gribbin Connetquot
Amanda Carnevale North Rockland
Terry Ann Green Hempstead
Racquel Anderson Hempstead
Carissa Jones Manlius Pebble Hill
Jill Casey Eastern Regional
Whitney Ford White Plains
Avery Gambles Simon Gratz
Ayana Wyse White Plains
Lauren Hill Riverhead
Joanna Drucker White Plains

Girls 800 Meter Run - Heat # 1
Latavia Thomas West Catholic
Kimarra McDonald Rancocas Valley
Casey Nelson Hunterdon Central
Adrian Starrett Boys & Girls
Jamela Dunbar Boys & Girls
Selena Sappleton AP Randolph
Dede Richemond Suffern
Tarji Jones Hempstead
Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore
Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart
Offeibea Hanson-Hall New Rochelle

Heat # 2
Naika Branch St John's Prep
Katie DiCamillo Holy Trinity
Aylysha McElroy Saratoga Springs
Heather Bernis Conrad
Carissa Jones Manlius Pebble Hill
Jasmine Steels Woodrow Wilson
Kaitlyn Baggott Floral Park
Lauren Baricaca West Morris Central
Yolanda Barber Suitland
Christine DeVasto Pope John XXIII
Brittany Demarse Cohoes
Emily McMillan St Rose
Alex Berenis Saratoga Springs
Ana Hoyos Saratoga Springs
Lauren Martel Sayville
Amy Wittig West Morris Central
Ryanne Campbell West Morris Central
Brittany Sonderby West Morris Central
Kelsey Kohler St Basil Academy

Invitational Girls Mile Run
Casey Nelson Hunterdon Central
Ellen Dougherty Riverhead
Devon Williams Towson Catholic
Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs
Laura Cummings Bay Shore
Lisa Burkholder Cherokee
Francis Koons Allentown
Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs
Allison Kieffer West Islip
Brittany Sheffey Bellport
Amy Kelly St Hubert
Kristin Farley Poly Prep
Heater Iaturo Tri-Valley

Girls Mile Run
Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore
Jamela Dunbar Boys & Girls
Melissa Salerno Rocky Point
Caitlin Klaas Hatboro-Horsham
Caitlin Brady Sayville
Christina Nelson Red Bank Regional
Ashley Higginson Colt Neck
Aislina Ryan Warwick Valley
Maxine Davila Notre Dame Academy
Kelsey Malmquist Kellenberg
Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart
Elizabeth Mayer Red Bank Regional
Ryann Hoffman Bay Shore
Leah Brogan Msgr Donovan
Cameron Vahanian Saratoga Springs
Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs
Heather Bernis Conrad
Christina Morelli St Basil Academy
Kathryn Allard Miller Place
Kristina Pfeifer Holy Trinity
Ashley Campbell Saratoga Springs
Alexandria Condell Jamaica
Pam O'Sullivan Bay Shore
Ali Rowe Saratoga Springs
Lauren Bariexca West Morris Central
Erin Marks Massapequa
Erika Russi Townsend Harris
Kari Viola Connetquot
Brittany Sonderby West Morris Central
Christina Maiale Allentown
Donna Cheung Connetquot

Girls 3000 Meter Run - Heat # 1 of 2 - All other athletes will run the mile
Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs
Laura Cummings Bay Shore
Lindsay Sundell Northport
Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow
Juli Stensland Voorhees
Melissa Trauscht Saratoga Springs
Danielle Trimpop Warwick Valley
Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart
Christina DeRosa Miller Place
Cabbie Rossi Saratoga Springs
Ryann Hoffman Bay Shore
Lauren Schmdot Bay Shore
Kara McKenna Suffern
Kristy Longman Sayville
Anjelica Gregory Hackley

3000 meters Heat # 2
Kelsey Malmquist Kellenberg
Lynn Morelli St Basil Academy
Lisa Mulvey Carle Place
Pam O'Sullivan Bay Shore
Erica Planamento Harrison
Kinjal Parikh East Meadow
Alexandra Cadicamo Hackley
Franny Morro Pope John XXIII
Suejin Ahn Ward Melville
Jenna Naglieri North Rockland
Briana Shewan Ward Melville
Jennifer Filiberto Northport
Danielle Karagannis Northport
Annie Carney Hopewell Valley
Molly Burke Hastings
C Mannaerts Summit
Kari Viola Connetquot
Shelby Greny Suffern

Girls 1500 Meter Walk
Kristin Schmitt Northport
Maria Michta Sachem
Rosalind Adams Townsend Harris
Erin O'Flaherty Connetquot
Rachael Gill East Meadow
Julia Sterman Somers
Raven Pilgrim Murry Bergtraum
Christina Squillace Sachem
Kate Lasorsa Sachem

 

Hispanic Games home page

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004