HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
10th Hispanic Games
Jan 10, 2004 at the New York Armory

Results

results from armorytrack.com

Top 6 - Extra Boys Results - Extra Girls Results

Outstanding Athletes of the Meet

Outstanding Boys Field
Felipe Reyes Christian Brothers Acad NY

Outstanding Boys Track
Elzie Coleman Newburgh Free Academy

Outstanding Girls Field
Angela Wells Simon Gratz

Outstanding Girls Track
Natasha Hastings A.P. Randolph

Top 6

Girls
Place Name School Time
Event Girls 1500 Meter Walk
1 Maria Michta Sachem 7:02.90 Meet Record
2 Rosalin Adams Townsend Harris 7:03.73
3 Kristin Schmitt Northport 7:11.85
4 Erin O'Flaherty Connetquot 7:27.39
5 Rachel Gill East Meadow 7:27.94
6 Jenni Chillino Suffern 7:46.83

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Mile
1 Mike Carmody Gov. Livingston 4:21.60
2 Joe Kingsbery Red Bank Regional 4:24.41
3 John Guzman Bridgewater 4:24.41
4 Rob Dennis Red Bank Regional 4:25.30
5 Spenser Popeson Mainland 4:27.04
6 Mike Siciliano Red Bank Regional 4:29.90

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Mile
1 Caitlin Klaas Hatsboro-Horsham 5:07.38
2 Ashley Higginson Colts Neck 5:12.22
3 Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs 5:13.93
4 Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart 5:14.24
5 Caitlin Brady Sayville 5:16.43
6 Leah Brogan Msgr. Donovan 5:16.56

Place Name School Time
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1 Jason Richardson Cedar Hill, TX 7.45
2 Michael Wrey Central High 7.542
3 Saidu Ezike Port Richmond 7.547
4 Terry Ross Northport 7.62
5 Terrell Gissendanner Edison 7.64
6 Ramon Sosa Brentwood 7.65

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1 Jamillah Nock Woodrow Wilson 8.32
2 Angelica Reed A. P. Randolph 8.43
3 Saleena Hashed Bishop Loughlin 8.55
4 Kim Allen Willingboro 8.58
5 Imani Gilliam Pennsauken 8.66
6 Yvanna Hepburn North Rockland 8.71

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 55 Meters
1 Lynne Layne New Rochelle 7.25
2 Jessica Retelny Scarsdale 7.26
3 Nekisha Franklin Thomas Jefferson 7.27
4 Jamilla Nock Wilson-Camden 7.35
5 Angela Wells Simon Gratz 7.37
6 Chianne Ashman Middle College 7.44

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 55 Meters
1 Jordan Lester Jamesville/Dewitt 6.41
2 Darren Ford Vineland 6.50
3 Sherron Bullock Camden 6.52
4 Kevin thompson North Bergen 6.56
5 Jaleel Davis Boys and Girls 6.56
6 Brendon Garrel Kellenberg 6.66

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Shot Put
1 David Zaycek Wall 56' 8.50" Meet Record
2 Chris Keller Matawan 50' 8"
3 Jason Rivers Schnectady 50' 4.50"
4 Eddie Rowronski Raritan 48' 8"
5 Evan Kirton Farmingdale 48' 3"
6 Lamont Howard Winslow 46' 9"

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Pole Vault
1 Ian Cassidy Molloy 15' 9.25" NYS Record Meet Record
2 Mike Tucholosky Hunterdon Central 14' 6"
3 Mike Roberti Hunterdon Central 14' 0"
4 Brian Zubradt Hendrick Hudson 14' 0"
5 Kevin Clark Hatboro-Horsham 13' 6"
6 Shawn Kushiyama Red Bank 13' 6"

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Long Jump
1 Angela Wells Simon Gratz 19' 0" Meet Record
2 Dionne Griffiths John F. Kennedy 18' 1"
3 Collette Debenedetto Mountain Lakes 17' 7.50"
4 Ashley Shaftor Msgr. Dominick 16' 6.50"
5 Brittney McRae Cardinal Spellman 16' 5.25"
6 Samantha Duncan Bloomfield 16' 1"

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 3200 Meters
1 Chris Pannone Hunterdon Central 9:11.52 Meet Record
2 Carlos Jamieson North Rockland 9:12.95
3 Justin Scheid Pope John 9:24.90
4 S. Waite Red Bank 9:28.22
5 David Weart James I. O'Neill 9:30.24
6 Mike Kenny Hatboro-Horsham 9:30.41
7 Kevin McDermott Chaminade 9:33.02
8 Geary Gubbins Southampton 9:33.05
9 Greg Thomas Cardinal O'Hara 9:35.36
10 Craig Forys Colts Neck 9:38.72

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Long Jump
1 Felipe Reyes CBA Albany 24' 5" Meet Record
2 Troy Thomas August Martin 22' 4.50"
3 Kyle Calvo Sommerville 22' 3.25"
4 Julian Ahye Poly Prep 21' 4.25"
5 Dan Doherty Fordham Prep 21' 0"
6 Dan Giudeice Marlboro 20' 10.25"

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 3000 Meters
1 Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 9:47.58 Meet Record
2 Lindsay Sundell Northport 10:13.79
3 Kara McKenna Suffern 10:21.66
4 Lynn Morelli St. Basil Academy 10:25.66
5 Ryann Hoffman Bay Shore 10:25.9
6 Kristy Longman Sayville 10:33.78
7 10:36.86
8 Jenna Naglieri North Rockland 10:46.95
9 Seujin Ahn Ward Melville 10:49.82
10 Kinjai Parika East Meadow 10:50.21

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 800 Meter Relay
1 Suitland
McGill-Duncan-Lane-Bowman 1:28.65
2 Camden 1:29.03
3 Mt. St. Michael 1:31.22
4 Mt. Vernon 1:32.48
5 Newburgh 1:39.51

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Invitational Mile
1 Devon Williams Towson Catholic 4:50.76 Meet Record
2 Amy Kelly St. Hubert 4:52.68
3 Frances Koons Allentown Central Catholic 4:55.13
4 Laura Cummings Bay Shore 4:59.94
5 Heather Iatauro Tri-Valley 4:57.81
6 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs 4:58.19

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Invitational Mile
1 Hakon DeVries John Jay East Fishkill 4:14.36 Meet Record
2 Ahmed Haji Conard (CT) 4:16.62
3 Steve Hallinan Cardinal O'Hara 4:16.60
4 Kevin Tschirhart Northport 4:17.50
5 Melofchik CBA 4:17.58
6 Brian McCabe Fordham Prep 4:18.07

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Invitational 400
1 Natasha Hastings A.P. Randolph 54.21
2 Nicole Leach West Catholic 54.35
3 Janine Davis Queen of Peace 55.33
4 Dominique Blake Truman 55:52
5 Faraign Giles Tallwood 55.79
6 Candace Holness Benjamin Cardoza 57.36

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Invitational 400
1 Elzie Coleman Newburgh Free Academy 46.58 National Record
2 Jason Richardson Cedar Hill, TX 47.75
3 Adian Sanderson Ewing 48.38
4 Dwight Crooks Dewitt Clinton 49.06
5 Felipe Reyes CBA Albany 49.63
6 Chris Vuono CBA NJ 49.84

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 800 Meter Relay
1 Simon Gratz 1:43.66
Wells-Shaw-Fields-Wallace
2 Murry Bergtraum 1:44.30
3 Dewitt Clinton 1:44.57
4 Willingboro 1:44.61
5 Clara Barton 1:46.09

Place Name School Time
Event Girls High Jump
1 Lauren Biscardi Shorham Wading River 5' 8"
2 Annie O'Shea Comsewogue 5' 6"
3 Caitlyn Kiolhede Emma Willard 5' 4"
4 Carin Knight New Rochelle 5' 2"
5 Leigh Lumford Tottenville 5' 2"
6 Deanna Morielli McKee Staten Island Tech 5' 0"

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 400 Meters
1 Symone O'Connor Franklin 58.49
2 Idara Out Middle College 58.77
3 Sophia Davis Queen of Peace 59.42
4 Colleen Gribbin Connetquot 59.68
5 Efuru Ballantyne A.P. Randolph 1:00.57
6 Marsha Lindo Willingboro 1:00.59

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 400 Meters
1 Mike Corhart Pope John 49.41
2 Scott Facey Uniondale 49.94
3 Joe Greene Edison 50.64
4 Rahmel Nelson Transit Tech 51:03
5 Mike Thomas Transit Tech 51:03
6 David Jean Baptiste August Martin 51:13

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Pole Vault
1 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald Mt. Sinai 11' 0" Meet Record
2 Laura Flath Middletown South 10' 6" tie
2 Julianne Toto Middletown South 10' 6" tie
4 Emily Powers Pearl River 8' 6" tie
4 Elise Britt Saratoga 8' 6" tie
6 Ellen Mazajuaa Hunterdon Central 6' 6"

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Triple Jump
1 Collette DeBenedetto Mountain Lakes 37' 1.50"
2 Tisha Hinds Clara Barton 36' 10"
3 Jasmine Montgomery Paul Robeson 35' 8.25"
4 Sashay Wilson Farmingdale 34' 7.50"
5 Dominique Antoine Campus Magnet 34' 5.75"
6 Sasha Mathelier Kellenberg 34' 5.50"

Place Name School Time
Event Boys High Jump
1 Kyle Calvo Sommerville 6' 6"
2 Jamal Ames Vineland 6' 6"
3 Dennis Jemison Edison 6' 6"
4 James Blocker August Martin 6' 4"
5 Will Allison Palmyra 6' 4"
6 Rahmel Huffman Uniondale 6' 4"

Place Name School Time
Event Girls Shot Put
1 Michelle Cintron Elizebeth 43' 0" Meet Record
2 Felicia Yearwood Freeport 41' 2"
3 Alexa Manning Longwood 39' 9"
4 Tina Villa Saratoga 39' 3"
5 Vicky Melroy Pope John 37' 2.75"
6 Dominique Burrell Hillhouse 35' 4.25"

Place Name School Time
Event Boys Triple Jump
1 Mark Thompson Woodlands 47' .50"
2 Dennis Jemison Edison 46' 5.50"
3 Sean Graham Thomas Jefferson 44' 10.75"
4 Davis FcFadgen Newburgh 42' 11.50"
5 Joe Hill Valley Stream 42' 7.75"
6 Jake Fromer Albany 42' 7"

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 200 Meters
1 Reuben McCoy Winslow 21.98
2 Winston Whittingham Canarsie 22.03
3 Jermaine Artwell Uniondale 22.16
4 Jordan Lester Jamesville Dewitt 22.62
5 Garnell-Hall Mt. St. Joseph 23.09
6 Chris Vueno Christian Brothers Acad. NJ 23.23

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 200 Meters
1 Natasha Hastings A.P.Randolph 24.34
2 Jessica Clarke Murry Bergtraum 24.80
3 Candace Holness Benjamin Cardoza 24.87
4 Janine Davis Queen of Peace 25.49
5 Natasha Emmanuel A.P. Randolph 25.87
6 Joy Henry Benjamin Cardoza 26.28

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 800 Meters
1 Latavia Thomas West Catholic 2:10.36
2 Selena Sappleton A.P. Randolph 2:13.92
3 Janean Morris Bishop Loughlin 2:13.94
4 Jamela Dunbar Boys and Girls 2:15.95
5 L. Ferguson Saratoga 2:17.03
6 Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore 2:17.49

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 800 Meters
1 Steve Hallinan Cardinal O'Hara 1:57.64
2 Lionel Williams St. Peter's 1:57.68 NYS Freshman Class Record
3 Mike Weiss Chaminade 1:58.28
4 Pete Glakin Christian Brothers Acad NJ 1:58.98
5 Joe Greene Edison Tech 1:59.25
6 Brett Fiorovanti Christian Brothers Acad NJ 1:59.60

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 4 X 400 Meter Relay
1 Dewitt Clinton 3:22.64
Rhoden-Alvarez-Williams-Crooks
2 Newburgh 3:22.78
3 Vineland 3:25.65
4 Mt. St. Michael 3:26.53
5 Erasmus 3:31.22
6 Tilden 3:32.52

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 4 X 400 Meter Relay
1 Truman 4:00.78
2 Dewitt Clinton 4:01.54
3 Bishop Loughlin 4:08.06
4 Hempstead 4:10.60
5 Willingboro 4:14.47
6 Mount Vernon 4:14.77

Place Name School Time
Event Boys 4 X 800 Meter Relay
1 Commack 8:05.72
Molz-Martin-Troise-Fiasconaro
2 South Shore 8:11.47
3 Willingboro 8:16.93
4 Arlington 8:19.75
5 Dewitt Clinton 8:23.82
6 Ballou 8:24.28

Place Name School Time
Event Girls 4 X 800 Meter Relay
1 Saratoga 9:15.99 Meet Record
Solomon-Ferguson-McElroy-Blood
2 Bay Shore 9:25.77
3 Boys and Girls 9:30.04
4 Ballou 9:54.85
5 Somers 9:57.49
6 New Rochelle 9:57.43

Extra Boys Results

Hispanic Games 2004
Name School Time Heat[1]

55m HH Under 9.04
Morton Suitland 7.80 trials
Greenwood Prospect Heights 7.701
Wray Central High 7.62 3
Ross Northport 7.74 2
Genao Comeswogue 7.92 3
Broomfield West Babylon 7.97 4
Lawrence Binghamton 7.97 5
Cirruit St. Anthony's 8.00 1
Lyles O'Hara 8.05 4
Daniels Trenton 8.06 2
Nixon Westhampton 8.06 3
Joseph Willingboro 8.07 3
Blenk Lawrence 8.08 6
Ruggiero Redbank Reg 8.14 1
Juste Uniondale 8.22 3
Simone Rariton NJ 8.26 1
Johnson CBA NJ 8.30 4
Cartagena Elizabeth NJ 8.33 5
Ariello Saunders 8.34 1
Bates Winslow NJ 8.35 2
Greene Winslow NJ 8.36 4
Brown Uniondale 8.46 2
Laubet CBA NJ 8.46 5
Gazzini Somers 8.46 6
Routier Freeport 8.47 4
Maffei Farrell 8.49 1
Harris Willingboro 8.49 11
Tang Great Neck South 8.49 12
Turetsky River Deli 8.55 4
Murray Clinton 8.55 5
Watson Clinton 8.58 2
Wong John Jay 8.59 10
Assent Xavier 8.60 1
Skenderi Grover Cleveland 8.60 7
Georges VanBuren 8.62 3
Ejidgu Xaverian 8.64 7
Bradly Somerville 8.67 5
Williams Colonie 8.70 11
Rojas Connetquot 8.70 12
Ames Vineland NJ 8.71 1
Sheperis Xaverian 8.79 6
Drollinger Chaminade 8.79 8
Neville Haldane 8.82 11
Cheeks Hillhouse 8.82 12
Kennedy John Jay 8.83 9
Fontaine Midwood 8.84 11
Conway St. Mary's 8.90 13
Smith Willingboro 8.93 5
Nobbee Midwood 8.94 12
Kerekes Bayport 8.95 13
Leadbolt Newburgh 8.97 14
Tucker Franklin 8.97 17
Picel 9.00 12
Voohris River Deli 9.03 5
Bostick North Babylon 9.04 12

Boys Mile 1st h, 2nd h top 3, h3+ winners only
Beaubrun Walt Whitman 4:31.73 2
Zecca Bridgewater, NJ 4:31.84 1
Murphy St. Anthony's 4:33.22 1
Whalen Holy Trinity 4:33.81 2
Livinstone Stuyvesant 4:33.86 1
Jiminez St. Francis 4:35.39 2
Miller Northport 4:35.7 1
Boerjes St. John Bap 4:36.17 1
Hampel Chaminade 4:36.76 1
Roman Mount St. Michael 4:37.02 1
Dombroski Shaker 4:37.55 1
Laroe Warwick 4:45.60 1
Greene MSIT 4:36.07 3
Thompson Bay Shore 4:39.29 4
Mahone Calhoun 4:38.37 5
Cecchino Bridgewater, NJ 4:42.26 6
Campanella CBA, NJ 4:47.98 7
Gias Camden 4:48.76 8
Smith Sayville 4:46.31 9
Myerr Shaker 4:53.33 10
Doulke Townsend Harris 4:55.7 11 h
Thompson Middle Country 4:53.0 12 h
Magaro Valley Str Cent 4:59.8 13 h
Antunes Elizabeth 5:03.7 14 h
Ventura Elizabeth 5:10.6 15 h
Caruso Petrides 5:17.6 16 h
Jackinovich Floral Park 5:25.2 17 h
Ruff Winslow 5:24.7 18 h
Scully Conard 5:44.3 18 h

Boys 55m Under 7.04 fat [2]
Davis Boy&Girls 6.67 3
Boyd Mt. Vernon 6.71 10
Freedman Marlboro 6.72 2
Stanley Franklin 6.75 19
Talley Gratz PA 6.77 5
Willis North Babylon 6.78 9
Manion Bloomfield 6.78 28
Hall Mt. St. Joseph 6.81 4
Duncan Hillhouse 6.81 5
Hogan Freeport 6.83 2
Duckett Camden 6.85 9
Thompson Transit 6.85 31
Francis Walton 6.89 15
Joseph White Plains 6.90 1
Capers Clinton 6.90 11
Mokotsi Forrest Hill 6.90 33
Carson Gratz PA 6.900 2
Satterfield Camden 6.908 3
Pringle Binghamton 6.92 4
Byrd Vineland 6.92 15
Selllers Winslow Twp 6.93 5
Harris Winslow Twp 6.94 11
Duncan Suitland 6.949 7
Lyn St. Mary's 6.95 3
Scurry Trenton 6.96 4
Browne Schenectady 6.96 9
Browne Westbury 6.96 29
Cross Shaker 6.97 17
Beauvis Hempsted 6.97 18
Wilson Franklin 6.98 30
Mann Port Jeff 6.991 2
Bursic Xaverian 6.991 7
Ransom Xaverian 6.991 7
Woods Campus Magnet 6.996 4
Bon Winslow Twp 7.00 8
Downing Trenton 7.01 2
Sheppard Pennsauken 7.01 11
Simone Raritan 7.02 3
Faucetta St. Anthony's 7.02 8
Daro Farmingdale 7.02 15
DiMarco O'Hara 7.02 39
Wilson Walton 7.03 16
Rogers Franklin 7.03 22
Jarunczyk New Hyde Park 7.04 1
Brown Bloomfield 7.04 26
Sheets Bloomfield 7.04 27

800 m Relay Under 1:38
Kellenberg 1:35.77
Irving 1:37.65
North Bergen 1:37.71
Walton 1:36.82
Transit 1:34.08
Manhasset 1:37.21
Newtown 1:37.42
Clinton 1:34.08
Winslow NJ 1:33.70
S. Bay? 1:34.92
O'Hara PA 1:37.58
Hillhouse 1:32.95
Port Jefferson 1:34.16
Willingboro 1:33.53
St. Joh Baptist 1:35.11
Franklin 1:36.02
Winslow NJ 1:36.53
Ballou, DC 1:35.50
Holy Trinity 1:35.86
Winslow NJ 1:37.78
Trenton 1:37.49
Fordham Prep 1:37.63
Comsewogue 1:37.63
Freeport 1:37.74
Suffern 1:36.37
Tilden 1:36.43
Camden 1:37.01
Hillhouse 1:36.14
Bloomfield 1:35.72
Timber Creek 1:35.90
White Plaines 1:36.67
Uniondale 1:34.32
Vineland 1:30.43 in trials, dq'd in final
Newburgh 1:32.66 Faster in Trials

Pole Vault All Competititors after top 6, OH 10'6
Abtatante Gov Livingston 13'0
Duggan Farrell 13'0
Contursi Hunterdon Central 13'0
Gagg Vineland 12'6
Strizzy Shaker 12'6
Cuthbert Mount St. Michael 12'0
Lawrence Vorhees 12'0
Ashagre Taft 12'0
S. Winters Fordham 11'6
Gage Ward Melville 11'6
O'Briene Shaker 11'6
Verteramo Farrell 11'6
Santiago Mount St. Michael 11'0
McGeever Fordham 11'0
Ferriter Collegite 11'0
Olsen Middle Country 10'6
Caruso Somers 10'6
Parziale St. Anthony's 10'6
Buccgei Massapequa 10'6

Long Jump Over 19'0
Morrison Mt. Vernon 20'8.5
Thorton Bloomfield 20'7.35
Pilar Robeson 20'6.5
Nadler Colonie 20'6.5
Clancy Holy Trinity 20'5.75
Woodham Bloomfield 20'5
Gisseudanner Edison 20'4.75
Addiss Comeswogue 20'3.75
Barber Winslow 20'2.5
Fore Marlboro 20'2
Hollomon Hillhouse 20'2
Conley Timber Creek 20'10
Brown Suitland 20'1
Thimap Mineola 19'9.75
Baldi St. Anthony's 19'9.75
Willis North Babylon 19'9.25
Fromer Albany 19'9
Barkstale O'Hara 19'9
Gallagher Wall 19'8
Earley Kellenberg 19'8
Allen Pope John 19'6
Tuller Mt. St. Michael 19'5.75
Brown Franklin 19'5.25
Daro Farmingdale 19'4
Robeson Westbury 19'3.25
Hu Greatneck South 19'2.75
LaFleur Suffern 19'11
Rodriguez Freeport 19'11
Mortun Suitland 19'10.5
Graham Mt. St. Michael 19'0
Kavian Collegiate 19'0

3200m Run Recorded Competitors after top 6
McDermott Chaminade 9:33.02
Gubbins Southhampton 9:33.05
Thomas O'Hara 9:35.30
Forys Colts Neck 9:38.72
Cartica Arlington 9:42.54
Zorkski CBA NJ 9:52.10
Santore Clarkstown South 9:52.87
Forgeng Hatboro Horsham 9:43.63 2
Horel CBA NJ 9:44.39 2
Halwani Xaverian 9:51.18 2

400 Invitational All Competitors after top 6
Lowe St. John's Prep 49.97
Taylor Elizabeth 50.50
Pope Erasmus Hall Campus 50.14
Alvarez Clinton 50.35
Ville Robeson 50.42
Meekins Chaminade 50.60
Henry Transit 50.33
Walden Freeport 50.78
Tingue Ward Melville 51.05
Brown Evander Childs 51.96

400m First 3 heats under 54.0, heat winners under 54
Lovett Boys and Girls 51.64 1
Falanga Chaminade 53.04 1
Braconnier O'Hara 51.58 2
Smythe Molloy 51.90 2
Doran St. John's Prep 53.78 2
Witingham Canarsie 51.36 3
Saretto John Jay 51.65 3
Mcloud CBA NJ 52.13 3
Stevens White Planes 52.33 3
Mitchell West Catholic 52.39 3
Joseph Willingboro 51.44 4
Hughs Freeport 52.34 5
Genao Comsewogue 52.34 6
Liverpool 52.54 7
Veras Newtown 52.25 8
Delice Sheepshead Bay 52.4 10
Scott Gratz 53.5 13
Simmons Edison 51.9 14
Carney Timber Creek 52.8 15
Smith Willingboro 52.5 16
Sans Fordham 52.3 17
Lampert Syosset 53.0 22
Pick Matawan 53.7 24

Invitational Mile All Competitors after top 6
Cavella Washington township 4:18.83
Zagorski Parsippany Hills 4:19.48
Silva Middle Country 4:19.93
Ceriello Arlington 4:20.05
Wyner Mainland Regional 4:24.08
Roach Shenendehowa 4:26.35

200m 1st 12 heats under 24.24, subsequent heat winners under 24.0
Ezike Port Richmond 23.02
Williams Clinton 23.04
Carson Gratz 23.07
DeMaria Molloy 23.14
Jallah Roosevelt 23.22
Brown Evander Childs 23.24
Popper Holy Trinity 23.30
Aquinas 23.41
McMillian Newburgh 23.43
Wilson Grady 23.50
Ville Robeson 23.51
Mitchell West Cath 23.54
Dowell Boys&Girls 23.56
Alston Edison 23.57
Wolfe Kennedy 23.58
Wynter Uniondale 23.58
Braconnier O'Hara 23.58
Fullard Ballou 23.64
Tyson Vineland 23.65
Edwards Transit 23.68
Benton Southampton 23.68
McManious Clinton 23.70
Flowers Irving 23.77
Howard Franklin 23.93
Francis Jefferson 23.96
Talley Gratz 23.97
Lewis Camden 24.01
Pringle Binghamton 24.02
Stephens Transit 24.04
Ridgeway Edison 24.04
Ventura Valley Str Cent 24.14
Pica Matawan 24.15
Clinton 24.19
Johnson Willingboro 23.5 15 h
Tucker Franklin 23.5 17 h
Wilson Franklin 23.7 18 h
Jemmot St. Patrick's 23.7 19 h
Soucheck Chaminade 23.6 21 h
Bradley Sommerville 24.0 25 h
Smart grady 23.3 31 h

Boys HJ all competitors clearing OH (5'8)
Ali Matawan 6'2
Barker Winslow 6'2
Neville Haldane 6'2
Alexander Xavier 6'0
Daye Suitland 6'0
Edwards Winslow 6'0
Hart Winslow 6'0
Johnson Willingboro 6'0
Merray Clinton 6'0
Corley Willingboro 5'8
Gonzalez Elizabeth 5'8
Hurley St. John's 5'8
Imbert Xavier 5'8
Kennedy John Jay 5'8
Lau Molloy 5'8
Sorrentino Middletown So 5'8
Wilkinson Suitland 5'8
Addiss Comsewogue 5'10
Baldi St. Anthony's 5'10
Bell Edison 5'10
DiMartini Warwick 5'10
Hyatt John Jay 5'10
Quinn Westhampton Beach 5'10
Sole Middletown So 5'10
Toro St. Anthony's 5'10
Watson Clinton 5'10

800m 1h all, 2h top 5, 3h 2-4; subsequent heat winners
Serkes Massapequa 2:00.29 1
Jackson Bayshore 2:01.36 1
Polanco GWHS 2:02.42 1
LaMastro Pope John 2:02.59 1
Brown Transit 2:05.13 1
Wallace-Periac Ntack 2:00.29 2
Ramos All Hallows 2:01.74 2
Munk Poly Prep 2:01.93 2
Jagielski Colts Neck 2:02.33 2
Cooper Holy Trinity 2:20.40 2
Bozier Roosevelt 1:59.75 3
Pope Canarsie 1:59.82 3
Cacares Loughlin 2:00.68 3
Tully Syosset 2:00.0 4 h
Rapalo Clinton 2:03.0 5 h
Moffet Ridgefield 2:04.1 6 h
Calnon Aquinas 2:06.4 7 h
Deuce Sheephead 2:11.6 8 h
Montes xaverian 2:07.4 9 h
Phillip Tilden 2:12.0 10 h
Budgazad Lawrence 2:11.5 11 h
James Grady 2:10.7 12 h
St. Louis Grady 2:12.7 13 h

SP Over 40'
Piertrocola MSIT 41'5.75
Kerr MSIT 40'10.25
Pede Rariton 41'9
Leib Pope John 40'5
Stansbury Transit 41'3.5
Robinson Matawan 44'4.5
Skea Lourdes 41'5
Aberg Dalton 40'9
Thompson Jefferson 43'5.5
Crutchick Suffern 41'7.75
Berhisha Mt.St. Michael 41'0
Perez Mt.St. Michael 40'3
Shea Mt.St. Michael 43'3.75
Evans Mt.St. Michael 44'2.5
Cherry Mt.St. Michael 41'7.75
Rago Croton Harmon 41'10
Wondoloski St. Peter's 45'7.25
Ortiz St. Peter's 45'5
Savage New Rochelle 46'2.5
Lewis Vineland 45'8
Thompson Vineland 42'0.5
Cerlini Massapeqa 40'9
Brown Winslow 41'1.5
Sherer Winslow 44'4
Greenwood Freeport 42'1.5
Quaye Timber Creek 44'7
Bedell Pennsauken 44'6.5
Lamar Pennsauken 41'5.5
Jackson Westbury 42'11.5
Mason Loughlin 41'11.25
Hilliman Franklin 44'11.25
Hahn Bayshore 40'3

Triple Jump Over 39'
Voorhis Riverdale 42'0.25
Earley Kellenberg 41'9
Tuller Mt. St. Michael 41'8
Straker Midwood 41'3.75
Woodham Bloomfield 41'3.75
Wong John Jay 41'3
Boutier Freeport 40'9.75
Grantham Winslow 40'8
Voltaire Westbury 40'8
Hylton Clinton 40'5.5
Harriston Freeport 40'3.95
Emeagwaly Xaverian 40'3.25
Furcht Kellenberg 40'2.75
Roberson Westbury 40'1.75
Rowald Redbank 40'0.5
Lawrence Binghamton 40'0
Falanga Chaminade 39'7
Barrett Freeport 39'6.75
Jackson West Catholic 39'3
Turetsky Riverdale 39'2.75
Kane Kellenberg 39'2.5
Blenk Lawrence 39'11.25
Mazure Pope John 39'11

1600m Relay
Suitland 3:34.99
Winslow 3:39.44
St. John's Prep 3:34.14
Willingboro 3:34.52
Winslow 3:38.62
Newburgh 3:32.8 h
Uniondale 3:35.4 h
Camden 3:39.9 h
Pleasantville 3:35.4 h

Extra Girls Results

Hispanic Games 2004
Name School Time Heat[1]
1500m Racewalk
Pearson Bellport 7:50.30 1
Brown New Rochelle 7:53.95 1
Sterman Somers 8:01.79 1
Pilgrim Bergtraum 8:07.78 1
Obrian Bayshore 8:00.56 2
Kusko John Jay 8:35.47 2
Evans Walton 9:53.3 3 h
Adejoro Walton 9:58.3 3 h

55mHH under 10.04 fat
Hepburn No Rockland 8.64 faster in trials
Staton Freeprt 8.85 4
Lumford Tottenville 8.86 6
Ortega MSIT 8.95 6
Brown Hillhouse 8.99 4
dennis Middle Country 9.00 7
Flaherty Oceanside 9.08 3
Mathelier Kellenberg 9.15 5
Chukunerwe New Rochelle 9.17 3
Ojeda Middle Country 9.25 2
Maignan Molloy 9.27 6
Thompson Truman BX 9.33 6
Hessels West Morris 9.36 5
O'Shea Consewogue 9.43 4
George Uniondale 9.50 4
King Uniondale 9.52 3
Shaw Gratz PA 9.52 5
Scifo bayshore 9.54 7
Sharder Wilson Camden 9.55 10
Khan Hopewell 9.56 10
Ribadeneyra` St. Anthony's 9.58 7
McKenzie New Rochelle 9.67 4
Oyeniya Bloomfield 9.74 8
Coughlan St. Anthony's 9.77 6
DiRocco Oceanside 9.78 2
Bronfield Hillhouse 9.78 15
Reichelmann Msgr. Donovan 9.81 1
Russel Molloy 9.83 7
Saunders Hillhouse 9.91 4
Martin Ward Melville 9.92 5
DeSanno Middle Country 10.01 6
Herrick Colts Neck 10.02 1
Amir New Rochelle 10.04 1
Shephard St. Anthony's 10.04 5
Berzinskis Raritan 10:04 3

Mile Run all 1st h, top 5 h2, winner heats 3+
Nelson Red Bank Reg 5:17.66 1
Liberti Middletown So 5:18.27 1
Vahanian Saratoga Springs 5:19.51 1
Condell Jamaica 5:20.24 1
O'Sullivan bay Shore 5:21.36 1
Bemis Conard 5:25.01 1
Pfeiffer Holy Trinity 5:25.23 1
Salerno Rocky Point 5:27.46 1
Mayer Red Bank Reg 5:31.16 1
Morelli St. Basil Acad 5:32.20 1
Campbell Saratoga Springs 5:35.70 1
Rugge Voorhees 5:21.7 2 h
Kiefer Ward Melville 5:23.5 2 h
Seitter Northport 5:27.3 2 h
Scotto MSIT 5:28.2 2 h
Cheung Connetquot 5:27.6 2 h
S. McCurdy bay Shore 5:21.7 3 h
Alizzi Syosset 5:30.2 4 h

Girls 55m Under 8.24 fat
Franklin Jefferson 7.27 6
Layne New Rochell 7.29 1
Ashman Middle College 7.39 1
Williams Uniondale 7.40 7
Nock Wilson Camden 7.41 3
Wells Gratx 7.42 2
King New Rochelle 7.54 3
Kuzminski Lenape 7.55 3
Edwards Clara Barton 7.55 5
Hamilton Willingboro 7.57 5
Wilmot Kellenberg 7.58 5
Hazzard Our Lady of Mercy 7.59 1
Young Bellport 7.60 3
Moore Bayshore 7.61 5
Mapp Hopewell Jct 7.61 6
Barnett Lenape 7.63 2
Rogers Middle College 7.64 5
Daniel Spellman 7.69 6
Wilks Hemstead 7.73 6
Francis Evander Childs 7.75 1
Vaughn Mt. Vernon 7.77 5
Hepburn N.Rockland 7.78 6
Thompson Uniondale 7.81 8
Mitchell Jerhicho 7.82 2
Rodes Farmingdale 7.82 4
Pina Hillhouse 7.829 8
Melvin Pennsauken 7.83 6
Ismael Valley Stream Central 7.83 8
Sambula Roosevelt 7.84 2
Hazel Clara Barton 7.84 3
Golden Sacred Heart 7.84 4
McNair Mt. Vernon 7.85 3
Wilson Hillhouse 7.88 1
McGee Edison Tech 7.89 1
Gessick Msr Donovan 7.89 2
Edwards St. John Baptist 7.91 4
Lewis Wilson Camden 7.92 9
Ortega MSIT 7.92 10
Small Walton 7.98 4
Roper Hemstead 7.98 5
Napolitano Middle Country 7.99 11
Colley A. Lincoln 8.00 9
Towsillo Middle Country 8.00 11
Baley Wilson Camden 8.01 8
Peters Bloomfield 8.01 11
Champlin Uniondale 8.02 8
Pisano Mns. Donovan 8.04 1
Gross Onteorra 8.04 4
Relely Scarsdale 8.04 4
Ellis Comeswogue 8.07 12
DaMaino Garden City 8.07 12
Johnson Hillhouse 8.08 2
Stanton Oceanside 8.08 6
Maxwell Edison Tech 8.09 2
Henry Walton 8.10 10
Johnson Comeswogue 8.10 10
Hessels West Morris 8.10 2
St. Aude Kellenberg 8.11 4
Bryant Bayshore 8.13 5
Perulta Comeswogue 8.13 12
Isaac St. Patrick's 8.14 7
Mudahy Saunders 8.14 8
Maile St. Basil 8.16 3
Columbo Hopewell Jct 8.17 3
Bartholemew John Adams 8.17 11
Carbray Bloomfield 8.18 7
Selinas Mary Lewis 8.18 9
Steele Valley Stream Central 8.19 9
Bennett Uniondale 8.19 11
Smith Hillhouse 8.19 12
Fitzgerald St. John Baptist 8.20 8
Onochie Midwood 8.20 11
Isoh St. Francis 8.25 9

Long Jump Over 14'
Detwiler Oceanside 15'9
Muylor Pennsauken 15'8.5
Corbetta Portchester 15'8.25
Pringle Bergtraum 15'6.5
McKenzie New Rochelle 15'4.5
Rasen Sacred Heart 15'4.25
Husain Albany 15'4
Mullarky St. Francis Prep 15'2.75
Williams Wall 15'2.5
Hills Robeson 15'2.25
Duncan Bloomfield 15'11
Possimo St. Basil 15'1.5
Lewis S S Bay 15'1
Ghislaine Holy Trinity 15'1
Walker Uniondale 15'0.5
Devertind Irving 15'0.5
Groene Kellenberg 15'0
Lourick Irving 14'9.75
Bell Edison Tech 14'8.5
Hyatt St. Francis Prep 14'5
Beard Bayshore 14'3.25
Loacher St. John's 14'2.5
Marino Haldane 14'2.5
Horne Elmont 14'11.5
Clark Truman 14'10
Cumberbatch Jefferson 14'1.5
Alexander Bayshore 14'0.5
Paul Uniondale 14'0.25
Lei Great Neck South 14'0.25
Golding Sacred Heart 14'0

800m Relay Under 1:56
Hempstead 1:47.78
Laguardia 1:48.10
Ballou 1:48.29
Spellman 1:48.42
Irving 1:48.43
Mt. Vernon 1:48.44
Lenape 1:48.56
St. John's Prep 1:48.89
Loughlin 1:49.29
Freeport 1:49.50
Hopewell JCT 1:49.67
Bayshore 1:50.31
Midwood 1:50.43
Edison 1:50.47
Southshore 1:50.54
Clinton 1:51.03
Middle Counrty 1:51.09
Kellenberg 1:51.34
Suffern 1:51.70
Pennsauken 1:51.73
Ward Melville 1:51.77
St. John Baptist 1:52.10
Northport 1:52.33
St. John Baptist 1:52.87
Connetquot 1:53.00
Woodrow Wilson 1:53.64
Hillhouse 1:53.70
Suffern 1:53.76
O'Neil 1:54.06
Farmingdale 1:54.35
Loughlin 1:54.55
Sacred Heart 1:54.63
Plesantville 1:54.64
Commack 1:54.65
Jericho 1:54.70
Lincoln 1:54.78
Matawan 1:55.08
Bloomfield 1:55.35
St. Francis 1:55.42
Transit 1:55.96
Irving 1:56.45
Wall 1:56.49
Hempstead 1:56.58
Horace Mann 1:56.74
Tilden 1:53.99
Suffern 1:55.19
St. Basil 1:53.66
Comseqoque 1:55.32
Boys and Girls 1:45.75 finalist: DNS
Clara Barton 1:45.55 faster in trial

Invitational Mile All Competitors after top 6
Kieffer West Islip 5:01.7
Sheffey Bellport 5:01.12
Earley Poly Prep 5.08.69
Dougerty Riverhead 5:09.32

Girls 3000m Run All competitors after top 6
Schmidt Bayshore 10:54.05
Rossi Saratoga 10:59.30
Gregory Hacklely 11:10.79
DeRosa Miller Place 11:11.27

Invitational 400
Mapp Hopewell 58.26
Cantes Winslow 58.67
Henry Cardozo 58.89
Blue Wilson Camden 59.75
Heaslip Ridgefield 59.79
Montgomery Robeson 60.83

High Jump All Competitors after top 6
Richie JFK 4'10
Barnwell Hillhouse 4'10
Steigerwald Msr. Donovan 4'10
Wilson Albany 4'8
Branche New Rochelle 4'8
Bartoloni MSIT 4'8
Lane Gratz 5'0

400m Run First 3 heats complete, then heat winners under 66
Mellon St. John's Prep 61.02
Rodman Irving 61.82
Anderson Hempstead 62.59
Gambles Gratz 67.41 1
Drucker White Plains 61.48 1
Jones Manlius Pebble 61.59 1
Wise White Plains 62.67 1
Hoblin Riverhead 63.31 2
Gray Camden 66.19 2
Morgan Brooklyn Tech 61.47 2
Matthews Pleasantville 65.20 2
Friday Franklin 62.3 2
Clark Clara Barton 62.0 3
Stepney St. Peter's 59.9 3
McPherson Robeson 60.5 4 h
Nedd Robeson 62.7 5 h
Melen Willingboro 61.7 6 h
Harris Bergtraum 62.9 7 h
Collington Randolph 62.0 8 h
Drummond South Shore 62.4 9 h
Freeman Port Richmond 63.5 10 h
Sutherland Bergtraum 63.6 11 h
Silvestri Bergtraum 65.9 12 h
O'Connor Robeson 64.7 13 h
Schneider Rumson-Fair Haven 65.6 14 h
Alexinas Massapequa 65.4 15 h
Gaston South Shore 64.9 16 h
Fleming Mt. Vernon 63.9 20 h
21 h
Pole Vault All Competitors top 6 23 h
Ayres Red Bank Regional 8'0 24 h
Bock New Rochelle 8'0
Greech Farmingdale 8'0
Vogel John Jay EF 8'0
Laypin Mineola 8'0
Wylle Hunterdon Central 8'0
Polis Bellport 8'0
Reuter Miller Place 7'6
Walvish Pearl River 7'6
Mohrmann St. Anthony's 7'6
Cobb Msr. Donovan 7'6
Maple Red Bank Regional 7'0
Burrs Dalton 7'0
Harowitz Dalton 7'0
Samuel New Rochelle 7'0
O'Shea Comsewogue 6'6
Matsuyama Valhalla 6'6
Hruby Bellport 6'6
Meegher Marlboro 6'6
Noda Hendrick Hudson 6'6

200m 1st 11 h under 28.24, subsequent heat winners under 28.0h
Franklin Jefferson 25.79
Young Bellport 26.06
Martin Mt. Vernon 26.09
Retelny Scarsdale 26.10
S. Davis Queen of Peace 26.49
Johnson Irving 26.54
Leong Jericho 26.67
Ballantyne Randolph 26.93
Arifeths JFK 26.99
Corbetta PCHS 27.17
Copeland APR 27.30
Noelle Roosevelt 27.34
Nichols Campus Magnet 27.35
Quail Pearl River 27.43
Ferguson West Catholic 27.43
Terrell Freeport 27.52
Ghislain Holy Trinity 27.54
Francis Evander 27.60
Mullins Jefferson 27.61
Marin Mt. Vernon 27.72
Jones St. john's Prep 27.72
Laud Cardozo 27.74
Brutus Longwood 27.75
Henry Willingboro 27.79
Butler Freeport 27.84
Giles St. Peter's 27.85
Brown Jefferson 27.92
Mucahy Saunders 27.97
Weider Bellport 27.98
Griffith Cardozo 28.02
Cuten Hempstead 28.03
Sewell Mt. Vernon 28.11
Tomasselli Middle Country 28.22
Almottre Transit 28.24
Smith Hunterdon Cent 27.6
Sewell Camden 28.0
Abernathy Transit 27.6
Ramsay West Catholic 27.8 11
Long Hempstead 27.3 11 (2nd)
Ismael Valley Str Cent 27.6 13
14
TJ over 30' 16
Onyekaba Columbus 34'4 20
Ojeda Middle Country 34'2.5
Dozier-Lewis St. Peter's 32'4.25
Groene Kellenberg 32'2.5
Martin Ward-Melville 32'10.5
Cuttino Uniondale 31'7.25
Scotto MSIT 31'6.5
Seanelder Brooklyn Tech 31'4.5
King Uniondale 31'3.5
Ferguson Jamaica 31'11.25
Dougherty-Choux Chatham 31'0.25
Lewis Sheephead Bay 30'9.5
Harris Edison Tech 30'7.5
Hamin Freeport 30'1.5

SP over 30'
Sico Mt. Sinai 34'2
Johnson New Rochelle 34'1
Kramer Pope John 33'6.5
Capello Msgr. Donovan 33'2.25
Hunt Vineland 33'0.25
McCarter South 32'8.75
White Hillhouse 32'3.5
Crue Bayshore 32'11.25
Sheridan Hopewell Valley 32'0.5
Maiomino Longwood 31'7.5
Myricks Willingboro 31'5
Perez Uniondale 31'0.75
Brown Hillhouse 30'7.25
Morlock Massapequa 30'3.25
Kursar St. Anthony's 30'3
Brondidge Franklin 30'075
Day Willingboro 30'0.5

800m Run
Sterrett Boys and Girls 2:18.88
DiCamillo Holy Trinity 2:20.38
McElroy Saratoga 2:21.11
Bemis Conard 2:27.34 1
Jones Manlius Pebble 2:30.71 1
Branch St. Joh's Prep 2:32.75 1
Sheffey Bellport 2:19.14 1
Blackburn Loughlin 2:23.07 1
Davila Notre Dame 2:23.11 1
Baggott Floral Park 2:23.45 2
McMillan St. Rose 2:24.74 2
Higginson Colts Neck 2:23.6 2
O'Leary Cherokee 2:24.6 2
Collins Ward Melville 2:26.4 2
McPherson Robeson 2:28.6 3 h
3 h
1600m Relay Under 4:20 3 h
Pope John 4:17.21 6 h
Ridgefield 4:17.51
Arlington 4:14.77
Riverdell 4:17.34

Hispanic Games home page

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004